DEFUNCT SERIES/EVENTS / Rally/Rallycross / Intercontinental Rally Challenge (2007-to date)

Intercontinental Rally Challenge (2007-to date)

2007 (Champion: Enrique Garcia Ojeda)
1. Safari (EAK), Mar 9-11-Andrea Navarra (I)-Guido d’Amore (I)-Abarth Grande Punto S2000 #5
2. Fiat Rally (TR), May 11-12-Nicolas Vouilloz (F)/Nicolas Klinger (F)-Peugeot 207 S2000 #10
3. Ypres (B), Jun 22-23-Luca Rossetti (I)/Matteo Chiarcossi (I)-Peugeot 207 S2000 #17
4. Russia (RUS), Jul 12-14-Anton Alen (FIN)/Timo Alanne (FIN)-Abarth Grande Punto #3
5. Madeira (P, Aug 2-4-Giandomenico Basso (I)/Mitia Dotta (I)-Abarth Grande Punto #1
6. Barum Zlin (CZ), Aug 25-26-Nicolas Vouilloz (F)/Nicolas Klinger (F)-Peugeot 207 S2000 #16
7. Sanremo (I), Sep 28-29-Luca Rossetti (I)/Matteo Chiarcossi (I)-Peugeot 207 S2000 #10
8. Valais (CH), Oct 25-27-Nicolas Vouilloz (F)/Nicolas Klinger (F)-Peugeot 207 S2000 #3
9. China (PRC), Nov 9-11-David Higgins (GB)/Euan Thomas (GB)-Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9 #13

2008 (Champion: Nicolas Vouilloz)
1. Istanbul (TR), Apr 5-6-Luca Rossetti (I)/Matteo Chiarcossi (I)-Peugeot 207 S2000 #14
2. Portugal (P), May 8-10-Luca Rossetti (I)/Matteo Chiarcossi (I)-Peugeot 207 S2000 #10
3. Ypres (B), Jun 27-28-Freddy Loix (B)/Robin Buysmans (B)-Peugeot 207 S2000 #9
4. Russia (RUS), Jul 11-12-Juho Hanninen (FIN)/Mikko Markkula (FIN)-Peugeot 207 S2000 #11
5. Madeira (P), Jul 31-Aug 2-Nicolas Vouilloz (F)/Nicolas Klinger (F)-Peugeot 207 S2000 #2
6. Barum Zlin (CZ), Aug 22-24-Freddy Loix (B)/Robin Buysmans (B)-Peugeot 207 S2000 #4
7. Asturias (E), Sep 11-13-Giandomenico Basso (I)/Mitia Dotta (I)-Abarth Grande Punto #3
8. Sanremo (I), Sep 25-27-Giandomenico Basso (I)/Mitia Dotta (I)-Abarth Grande Punto #2
9. Valais (CH), Oct 23-25-Freddy Loix (B)/Robin Buysmans (B)-Peugeot 207 S2000 #3
10. China (PRC), Dec 5-7-Jarkko Miettinen (FIN)/Mikko Lukka (FIN)-Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9 #19

2009 (Champion: Kris Meeke)
1. Monte Carlo (MC), Jan 20-24-Sebastien Ogier (F)/Julien Ingrassia (F)-Peugeot 207 S2000 #9
2. Curitiba (BR), Mar 5-7-Kris Meeke (GB)/Paul Nagle (IRL)-Peugeot 207 S2000 #5
3. Safari (EAK), Apr 3-4-Carl Tundo (EAK)/Tim Jessop (EAK)-Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9 #4
4. Azores (P), May 7-9-Kris Meeke (GB)/Paul Nagle (IRL)-Peugeot 207 S2000 #7
5. Ypres (B), Jun 18-20-Kris Meeke (GB)/Paul Nagle (IRL)-Peugeot 207 S2000 #6
6. Russia (RUS), Jul 9-11-Juho Hanninen (FIN)/Mikko Markkula (FIN)-Skoda Fabia S2000 #1
7. Madeira (P), Jul 30-Aug 1-Giandomenico Basso (I)/Mitia Dotta (I)-Abarth Grande Punto #2
8. Barum Zlin (CZ), Aug 21-23-Jan Kopecky (CZ)/Petr Stary (CZ)-Skoda Fabia S2000 #10
9. Asturias (E), Sep 10-12-Jan Kopecky (CZ)/Petr Stary (CZ)-Skoda Fabia S2000 #6
10. Sanremo (I), Sep 24-26-Kris Meeke (GB)/Paul Nagle (IRL)-Peugeot 207 S2000 #6
11. Scotland (GB), Nov 19-21-Guy Wilks (GB)/Phil Pugh (GB)-Skoda Fabia S2000 #2

2010 (Champion: Juho Hanninen)
1. Monte Carlo (MC), Jan 19-23-Mikko Hirvonen (FIN)/Jarmo Lehtinen (FIN)-Ford Fiesta S2000 #2
2. Curitiba (BR), Mar 4-6-Kris Meeke (GB)/Paul Nagle (IRL)-Peugeot 207 S2000 #1
3. Argentina (RA), Mar 19-21-Juho Hanninen (FIN)/Mikko Markkula (FIN)-Skoda Fabia S2000 #3
4. Islas Canarias (E), Apr 28-May 1-Jan Kopecky (CZ)/Petr Stary (CZ)-Skoda Fabia S2000 #3
5. Sardinia (I), Jun 4-6-Juho Hanninen (FIN)/Mikko Markkula (FIN)-Skoda Fabia S2000 #2
6. Ypres (B), Jun 24-26-Freddy Loix (B)/Frederic Miclotte (B)-Skoda Fabia S2000 #10
7. Azores (P), Jul 15-17-Bruno Magalhaes (P)/Carlos Magalhaes (P)-Peugeot 207 S2000 #6
8. Madeira (P), Aug 5-7-Freddy Loix (B)/Frederic Miclotte (B)-Skoda Fabia S2000 #9
9. Barum Zlin (CZ), Aug 27-29-Freddy Loix (B)/Frederic Miclotte (B)-Skoda Fabia S2000 #7
10. Sanremo (I), Sep 23-25-Paulo Andreucci (I)/Anna Andreussi (I)-Peugeot 207 S2000 #5
11. Scotland (GB), Oct 14-16-Juho Hanninen (FIN)/Mikko Markkula (FIN)-Skoda Fabia S2000 #1
12. Cyprus (CY), Nov 4-6-Nasser Al-Attiyah (Q)/Giovanni Bernacchini (I)-Ford Fiesta S2000 #1

2011 (Champion: Andreas Mikkelsen)
1. Monte Carlo (MC), Jan 18-22-Bryan Bouffier (F)/Xavier Panseri (F)-Peugeot 207 S2000 #4
2. Islas Canarias (E), Apr 14-16-Juho Hanninen (FIN)/Mikko Markkula (FIN)-Skoda Fabia S2000 #1
3. Tour de Corse (F), May 13-15-Thierry Neuville (B)/Nicolas Gilsoul (B)-Peugeot 207 S2000 #5
4. Prime Yalta (UA), Jun 2-4-Juho Hanninen (FIN)/Mikko Markkula (FIN)-Skoda Fabia S2000 #2
5. Ypres (B), Jun 23-25-Freddy Loix (B)/Frederic Miclotte (B)-Skoda Fabia S2000 #3
6. Azores (P), Jul 14-16-Juho Hanninen (FIN)/Mikko Markkula (FIN)-Skoda Fabia S2000 #2
7. Barum Zlin (CZ), Aug 26-28-Jan Kopecky (CZ)/Petr Stary (CZ)-Skoda Fabia S2000 #5
8. Mecsek (H), Sep 9-11-Jan Kopecky (CZ)/Petr Stary (CZ)-Skoda Fabia S2000 #2
9. Sanremo (I), Sep 22-24-Thierry Neuville (B)/Nicolas Gilsoul (B)-Peugeot 207 S2000 #4
10. Scotland (GB), Oct 7-9-Andreas Mikkelsen (N)/Ola Floene (N)-Skoda Fabia S2000 #6
11. Cyprus (CY), Nov 4-6-Andreas Mikkelsen (N)/Ola Floene (N)-Skoda Fabia S2000 #5

2012 (Champion: Andreas Mikkelsen)
1. Azores (P), Feb 23-25-Andreas Mikkelsen (N)/Ola Floene (N)-Skoda Fabia S2000 #2
2. Islas Canarias (E), Mar 15-17-Jan Kopecky (CZ)/Pavel Dresler (CZ)-Skoda Fabia S2000 #2
3. Circuit of Ireland (GB), Apr 6-7-Juho Hanninen (FIN)/Mikko Markkula (FIN)-Skoda Fabia S2000 #3
4. Tour de Corse (F), May 11-12-Dani Sordo (E)/Carlos del Barrio (E)-Mini S2000 #1
5. Targa Florio (I), Jun 14-16-Jan Kopecky (CZ)/Pavel Dresler (CZ)-Skoda Fabia S2000 #3
6. Ypres (B), Jun 21-23-Juho Hanninen (FIN)/Mikko Markkula (FIN)-Skoda Fabia S2000 #1
7. San Marino (RSM), Jul 6-7-Giandomenico Basso (I)/Mitia Dotta (I)-Ford Fiesta S2000 #1
8. Romania (ROM), Jul 20-22-Andreas Mikkelsen (N)/Ola Floene (N)-Skoda Fabia S2000 #1
9. Barum Zlin (CZ), Aug 31-Sep 2-Juho Hanninen (FIN)/Mikko Markkula (FIN)-Skoda Fabia S2000 #1
10. Yalta (SK), Sep 15-16-Yagiz Avci (TR)/Bahadir Gucenmez (TR)-Ford Fiesta S2000 #2
11. Sliven (BG), Sep 28-30-Dimitar Iliev (BG)/Yanaki Yanakiev (BG)-Skoda Fabia S2000 #1
12. Sanremo (I), Oct 12-13-Giandomenico Basso (I)/Mitia Dotta (I)-Ford Fiesta S2000 #2
13. Cyprus (CY), Nov 2-3-Nasser Al-Attiyah (QAT)/Giovanni Bernacchini (I)-Ford Fiesta RRC #1

Total rallies: 66

Winning drivers

11 wins-Juho Hanninen
7 wins-Jan Kopecky, Freddy Loix
6 wins-Giandomenico Basso
5 wins
-Kris Meeke
4 wins-Andreas Mikkelsen, Luca Rossetti, Nicolas Vouilloz
2 wins-Nasser Al-Attiyah, Thierry Neuville
1 win-Anton Alen, Paulo Andreucci, Yagiz Avci, Bryan Bouffier, David Higgins, Mikko Hirvonen, Dimitar Iliev, Bruno Magalhaes, Jarkko Miettinen, Andrea Navarra, Sebastien Ogier, Dani Sordo, Carl Tundo, Guy Wilks

Total winning drivers: 25

Winning nationalities

Belgium-2 drivers (Loix, Neuville)
Bulgaria-1 driver (Iliev)
Czech Republic-1 driver (Kopecky)
Finland-4 drivers (Alen, Hanninen, Hirvonen, Miettinen)
France-3 drivers (Bouffier, Ogier, Vouilloz)
Great Britain-3 drivers (Higgins, Meeke, Wilks)
Italy-4 drivers (Andreucci, Basso, Navarra, Rossetti)
Kenya-1 driver (Tundo)
Norway-1 driver (Mikkelsen)
Portugal-1 driver (Magalhaes)
Qatar-1 driver (Al-Attiyah)
Spain-1 driver (Sordo)
Turkey-1 driver (Avci)

Total winning nationalities: 14

Winning co-drivers

11 wins-Mikko Markkula
6 wins-Mitia Dotta
5 wins-Matteo Chiarcossi, Paul Nagle, Petr Stary
4 wins-Ola Floene, Nicolas Klinger, Frederic Miclotte
3 wins-Robin Buysmans
2 wins-Giovanni Bernacchini, Pavel Dresler, Nicolas Gilsoul
1 win-Timo Alanne, Anna Andreussi, Guido d’Amore, Carlos del Barrio, Bahadir Gucenmez, Julien Ingrassia, Tim Jessop, Jarmo Lehtinen, Mikko Lukka, Carlos Magalhaes, Xavier Panseri, Phil Pugh, Euan Thomas, Yanaki Yanakiev

Total winning co-drivers: 26

Winning nationalities

Belgium-3 co-drivers (Buysmans, Gilsoul, Miclotte)
Bulgaria-1 co-driver (Yanakiev)
Czech Republic-2 co-drivers (Dresler, Stary)
Finland-4 co-drivers (Alanne, Lehtinen, Lukka, Markkula)
France-3 co-drivers (Ingrassia, Klinger, Panseri)
Great Britain-2 co-drivers (Pugh, Thomas)
Ireland-1 co-driver (Nagle)
Italy-5 co-drivers (Andreussi, Bernacchini, Chiarcossi, d’Amore, Dotta)
Kenya-1 co-driver (Jessop)
Portugal-1 co-driver (Magalhaes)
Spain-1 co-driver (del Barrio)
Turkey-1 co-driver (Gucenmez)

Total winning nationalities: 12

Winning manufacturers

27 wins-Skoda
23 wins
-Peugeot
7 wins-Ford
5 wins-Abarth
3 wins-Mitsubishi
1 win-Mini

Total wins: 66 by 6 manufacturers