CURRENT SERIES/EVENTS / Touring Cars / FIA World Touring Car Championship (2005-to date)

FIA World Touring Car Championship (2005-to date)

 

2005 (Champion: Andy Priaulx)
1. Monza (I), Race 1 (Apr 10)-Dirk Muller (D)-BMW 320i #43
2. Monza (I), Race 2 (Apr 10)-James Thompson (GB)-Alfa Romeo 156 #3
3. Magny-Cours (F), Race 1 (May 1)-Jorg Muller (D)-BMW 320i #42
4. Magny-Cours (F), Race 2 (May 1)-Jorg Muller (D)-BMW 320i #42
5. Silverstone (GB), Race 1 (May 15)-Gabriele Tarquini (I)-Alfa Romeo 156 #2
6. Silverstone (GB), Race 2 (May 15)-Rickard Rydell (S)-SEAT Toledo #8
7. Imola (I), Race 1 (May 29)-Fabrizio Giovanardi (I)-Alfa Romeo 156 #6
8. Imola (I), Race 2 (May 29)-Dirk Muller (D)-BMW 320i #43
9. Puebla (MEX), Race 1 (Jun 26)-Fabrizio Giovanardi (I)-Alfa Romeo 156 #6
10. Puebla (MEX), Race 2 (Jun 26)-Peter Terting (D)-SEAT Toledo #10
11. Spa (B), Race 1 (Jul 31)-Dirk Muller (D)-BMW 320i #43
12. Spa (B), Race 2 (Jul 31)-Fabrizio Giovanardi (I)-Alfa Romeo 156 #6
13. Oschersleben (D), Race 1 (Aug 28)-Andy Priaulx (GB)-BMW 320i #1
14. Oschersleben (D), Race 2 (Aug 28)-Alex Zanardi (I)-BMW 320i #4
15. Istanbul (TR), Race 1 (Sep 18)-Fabrizio Giovanardi (I)-Alfa Romeo 156 #6
16. Istanbul (TR), Race 2 (Sep 18)-Gabriele Tarquini (I)-Alfa Romeo 156 #2
17. Valencia (E), Race 1 (Oct 2)-Jordi Gene (E)-SEAT Leon #9
18. Valencia (E), Race 2 (Oct 2)-Jorg Muller (D)-BMW 320i #42
19. Macau (PRC), Race 1 (Nov 20)-Augusto Farfus (BR)-Alfa Romeo 156 #7
20. Macau (PRC), Race 2 (Nov 20)-Duncan Huisman (NL)-BMW 320i #41

2006 (Champion: Andy Priaulx)
1. Monza (I), Race 1 (Apr 2)-Andy Priaulx (GB)-BMW 320si #1
2. Monza (I), Race 1 (Apr 2)-Augusto Farfus (BR)-Alfa Romeo 156 #15
3. Magny-Cours (F), Race 1 (Apr 30)-Dirk Muller (D)-BMW 320si #43
4. Magny-Cours (F), Race 2 (Apr 30)-Andy Priaulx (D)-BMW 320si #1
5. Brands Hatch (GB), Race 1 (May 21)-Yvan Muller (F)-SEAT Leon #12
6. Brands Hatch (GB), Race 1 (May 21)-Alain Menu (CH)-Chevrolet Lacetti #8
7. Oschersleben (D), Race 1 (Jun 4)-Andy Priaulx (GB)-BMW 320si #1
8. Oschersleben (D), Race 2 (Jun 4)-Jorg Muller (D)-BMW 320si #42
9. Curitiba (BR), Race 1 (Jul 2)-Jordi Gene (E)-SEAT Leon  #9
10. Curitiba (BR), Race 2 (Jul 2)-Andy Priaulx (GB)-BMW 320si #1
11. Puebla (MEX), Race 1 (Jul 30)-Salvatore Tavano (I)-Alfa Romeo 156 #18
12. Puebla (MEX), Race 2 (Jul 30)-Augusto Farfus (BR)-Alfa Romeo 156 #15
13. Brno (CZ), Race 1 (Sep 3)-Jorg Muller (D)-BMW 320si #42
14. Brno (CZ), Race 2 (Sep 3)-Rob Huff (GB)-Chevrolet Lacetti #6
15. Istanbul (TR), Race 1 (Sep 24)-Alex Zanardi (I)-BMW 320Si #4
16. Istanbul (TR), Race 2 (Sep 24)-Gabriele Tarquini (I)-SEAT Leon #2
17. Valencia (E), Race 1 (Oct 8)-Augusto Farfus (BR)-Alfa Romeo 156 #15
18. Valencia (E), Race 2 (Oct 8)-Jorg Muller (D)-BMW 320si #42
19. Macau (PRC), Race 1 (Nov 19)-Andy Priaulx (GB)-BMW 320si #1
20. Macau (PRC), Race 2 (Nov 19)-Jorg Muller (D)-BMW 320si  #42

2007 (Champion: Andy Priaulx)
1. Curitiba (BR), Race 1 (Mar 11)-Jorg Muller (D)-BMW 320si #2
2. Curitiba (BR), Race 2 (Mar 11)-Augusto Farfus (BR)-BMW 320si #3
3. Zandvoort (NL), Race 1 (May 6)-Alain Menu (CH)-Chevrolet Lacetti #8
4. Zandvoort (NL), Race 2 (May 6)-Gabriele Tarquini (I)-SEAT Leon #11
5. Valencia (E), Race 1 (May 20)-James Thompson (GB)-Alfa Romeo 156 #15
6. Valencia (E), Race 2 (May 20)-James Thompson (GB)-Alfa Romeo 156 #15
7. Pau (F), Race 1 (Jun 3)-Alain Menu (CH)-Chevrolet Lacetti #8
8. Pau (F), Race 2 (Jun 3)-Augusto Farfus (BR)-BMW 320si #3
9. Brno (CZ), Race 1 (Jun 17)-Felix Porteiro (E)-BMW 320si #5
10. Brno (CZ), Race 2 (Jun 17)-Jorg Muller (D)-BMW 320si #2
11. Porto (P), Race 1 (Jul 8)-Alain Menu (CH)-Chevrolet Lacetti #8
12. Porto (P), Race 2 (Jul 8)-Andy Priaulx (GB)-BMW 320si #1
13. Anderstorp (S), Race 1 (Jul 29)-Rob Huff (GB)-Chevrolet Lacetti #6
14. Anderstorp (S), Race 2 (Jul 29)-Rickard Rydell (S)-Chevrolet Lacetti #88
15. Oschersleben (D), Race 1 (Aug 26)-Yvan Muller (F)-SEAT Leon TDI #12
16. Oschersleben (D), Race 2 (Aug 26)-Augusto Farfus (BR)-BMW 320si #3
17. Brands Hatch (GB), Race 1 (Sep 23)-Alain Menu (CH)-Chevrolet Lacetti #8
18. Brands Hatch (GB), Race 2 (Sep 23)-Andy Priaulx (GB)-BMW 320si #1
19. Monza (I), Race 1 (Oct 7)-Yvan Muller (F)-SEAT Leon TDI #12
20. Monza (I), Race 2 (Oct 7)-Jordi Gene (E)-SEAT Leon TDI #9
21. Macau (PRC), Race 1 (Nov 18)-Alain Menu (CH)-Chevrolet Lacetti #8
22. Macau (PRC), Race 2 (Nov 18)-Andy Priaulx (GB)-BMW 320si #1

2008 (Champion: Yvan Muller)
1. Curitiba (BR), Race 1 (Mar 2)-Yvan Muller (F)-SEAT Leon TDI #12
2. Curitiba (BR), Race 2 (Mar 2)-Gabriele Tarquini (I)-SEAT Leon TDI #11
3. Puebla (MEX), Race 1 (Apr 6)-Jordi Gene (E)-SEAT Leon TDI #9
4. Puebla (MEX), Race 2 (Apr 6)-Tiago Monteiro (P)-SEAT Leon TDI #18
5. Valencia (E), Race 1 (May 18)-Rob Huff (GB)-Chevrolet Lacetti #7
6. Valencia (E), Race 2 (May 18)-Alain Menu (CH)-Chevrolet Lacetti #8
7. Pau (F), Race 1 (Jun 1)-Augusto Farfus (BR)-BMW 320si #3
8. Pau (F), Race 2 (Jun 1)-Andy Priaulx (GB)-BMW 320si #1
9. Brno (CZ), Race 1 (Jun 15)-Alex Zanardi (I)-BMW 320si #4
10. Brno (CZ), Race 2 (Jun 15)-Gabriele Tarquini (I)-SEAT Leon TDI #11
11. Estoril (P), Race 1 (Jul 13)-Rickard Rydell (S)-SEAT Leon TDI #10
12. Estoril (P), Race 2 (Jul 13)-Tiago Monteiro (P)-SEAT Leon TDI #18
13. Brands Hatch (GB), Race 1 (Jul 27)-Jorg Muller (D)-BMW 320si #2
14. Brands Hatch (GB), Race 2 (Jul 27)-Alain Menu (CH)-Chevrolet Lacetti #8
15. Oschersleben (D), Race 1 (Aug 31)-Augusto Farfus (BR)-BMW 320si #3
16. Oschersleben (D), Race 2 (Aug 31)-Felix Porteiro (E)-BMW 320si #5
17. Imola (I), Race 1 (Sep 21)-Yvan Muller (F)-SEAT Leon TDI #12
18. Imola (I), Race 2 (Sep 21)-James Thompson (GB)-Honda Accord #15
19. Monza (I), Race 1 (Oct 5)-Yvan Muller (F)-SEAT Leon TDI #12
20. Monza (I), Race 2 (Oct 5)-Gabriele Tarquini (I)-SEAT Leon TDI #11
21. Okayama (J), Race 1 (Oct 26)-Rickard Rydell (S)-SEAT Leon TDI #10
22. Okayama (J), Race 2 (Oct 26)-Tom Coronel (NL)-SEAT Leon TFSI #20
23. Macau (PRC), Race 1 (Nov 16)-Alain Menu (CH)-Chevrolet Lacetti #8
24. Macau (PRC), Race 2 (Nov 16)-Rob Huff (GB)-Chevrolet Lacetti #7

2009 (Champion: Gabriele Tarquini)
1. Curitiba (BR), Race 1 (Mar 8)-Yvan Muller (F)-SEAT Leon TDI #1
2. Curitiba (BR), Race 2 (Mar 8)-Gabriele Tarquini (I)-SEAT Leon TDI #2
3. Puebla (MEX), Race 1 (Mar 22)-Rickard Rydell (S)-SEAT Leon TDI #3
4. Puebla (MEX), Race 2 (Mar 22)-Yvan Muller (F)-SEAT Leon TDI #1
5. Marrakech (MA), Race 1 (May 3)-Rob Huff (GB)-Chevrolet Cruze #11
6. Marrakech (MA), Race 2 (May 3)-Nicola Larini (I)-Chevrolet Cruze #14
7. Pau (F), Race 1 (May 17)-Rob Huff (GB)-Chevrolet Cruze #11
8. Pau (F), Race 2 (May 17)-Alain Menu (CH)-Chevrolet Cruze #12
9. Valencia (E), Race 1 (May 31)-Yvan Muller (F)-SEAT Leon TDI #1
10. Valencia (E), Race 2 (May 31)-Augusto Farfus (BR)-BMW 320si #8
11. Brno (CZ), Race 1 (Jun 21)-Alex Zanardi (I)-BMW 320si #9
12. Brno (CZ), Race 2 (Jun 21)-Sergio Hernandez (E)-BMW 320i #10
13. Porto (P), Race 1 (Jul 5)-Gabriele Tarquini (I)-SEAT Leon TDI #2
14. Porto (P), Race 2 (Jul 5)-Augusto Farfus (BR)-BMW 320si #8
15. Brands Hatch (GB), Race 1 (Jul 19)-Alain Menu (CH)-Chevrolet Cruze #12
16. Brands Hatch (GB), Race 2 (Jul 19)-Augusto Farfus (BR)-BMW 320si #8
17. Oschersleben (D), Race 1 (Sep 6)-Andy Priaulx (GB)-BMW 320si #6
18. Oschersleben (D), Race 2 (Sep 6)-Augusto Farfus (BR)-BMW 320si #8
19. Imola (I), Race 1 (Sep 20)-Gabriele Tarquini (I)-SEAT Leon TDI #2
20. Imola (I), Race 2 (Sep 20)-Yvan Muller (F)-SEAT Leon TDI #1
21. Okayama (J), Race 1 (Nov 1)-Andy Priaulx (GB)-BMW 320si #6
22. Okayama (J), Race 2 (Nov 1)-Augusto Farfus (BR)-BMW 320si #8
23. Macau (PRC), Race 1 (Nov 22)-Rob Huff (GB)-Chevrolet Cruze #11
24. Macau (PRC), Race 2 (Nov 22)-Augusto Farfus (BR)-BMW 320si #8

2010 (Champion: Yvan Muller)
1. Curitiba (BR), Race 1 (Mar 7)-Yvan Muller (F)-Chevrolet Cruze #6
2. Curitiba (BR), Race 2 (Mar 7)-Gabriele Tarquini (I)-SEAT Leon TDI #1
3. Marrakech (MA), Race 1 (May 2)-Gabriele Tarquini (I)-SEAT Leon TDI #1
4. Marrakech (MA), Race 2 (May 2)-Andy Priaulx (GB)-BMW 320si #11
5. Monza (I), Race 1 (May 23)-Andy Priaulx (GB)-BMW 320si #11
6. Monza (I), Race 2 (May 23)-Yvan Muller (F)-Chevrolet Cruze #6
7. Zolder (B), Race 1 (Jun 20)-Gabriele Tarquini (I)-SEAT Leon TDI #1
8. Zolder (B), Race 2 (Jun 20)-Andy Priaulx (GB)-BMW 320si #11
9. Algarve (P), Race 1 (Jul 4)-Tiago Monteiro (P)-SEAT Leon TDI #3
10. Algarve (P), Race 2 (Jul 4)-Gabriele Tarquini (I)-SEAT Leon TDI #1
11. Brands Hatch (GB), Race 1 (Jul 18)-Yvan Muller (F)-Chevrolet Cruze #6
12. Brands Hatch (GB), Race 2 (Jul 18)-Andy Priaulx (GB)-BMW 320si #11
13. Brno (CZ), Race 1 (Aug 1)-Rob Huff (GB)-Chevrolet Cruze #7
14. Brno (CZ), Race 2 (Aug 1)-Andy Priaulx (GB)-BMW 320si #11
15. Oschersleben (D), Race 1 (Sep 5)-Alain Menu (CH)-Chevrolet Cruze #8
16. Oschersleben (D), Race 2 (Sep 5)-Andy Priaulx (GB)-BMW 320si #11
17. Valencia (E), Race 1 (Sep 19)-Gabriele Tarquini (I)-SEAT Leon TDI #1
18. Valencia (E), Race 2 (Sep 19)-Tiago Monteiro (P)-SEAT Leon TDI #3
19. Okayama (J), Race 1 (Oct 31)-Rob Huff (GB)-Chevrolet Cruze #7
20. Okayama (J), Race 2 (Oct 31)-Colin Turkington (GB)-BMW 320si #29
21. Macau (PRC), Race 1 (Nov 21)-Rob Huff (GB)-Chevrolet Cruze #7
22. Macau (PRC), Race 2 (Nov 21)-Norbert Michelisz (H)-SEAT Leon TDI #5

2011 (Champion: Yvan Muller)
1. Curitiba (BR), Race 1 (Mar 20)-Rob Huff (GB)-Chevrolet Cruze #2
2. Curitiba (BR), Race 2 (Mar 20)-Alain Menu (CH)-Chevrolet Cruze #8
3. Zolder (B), Race 1 (Apr 24)-Rob Huff (GB)-Chevrolet Cruze #2
4. Zolder (B), Race 2 (Apr 24)-Gabriele Tarquini (I)-SEAT Leon TDI #3
5. Monza (I), Race 1 (May 15)-Rob Huff (GB)-Chevrolet Cruze #2
6. Monza (I), Race 2 (May 15)-Rob Huff (GB)-Chevrolet Cruze #2
7. Hungaroring (H), Race 1 (Jun 5)-Alain Menu (CH)-Chevrolet Cruze #8
8. Hungaroring (H), Race 2 (Jun 5)-Yvan Muller (F)-Chevrolet Cruze #1
9. Brno (CZ), Race 1 (Jun 19)-Rob Huff (GB)-Chevrolet Cruze #2
10. Brno (CZ), Race 2 (Jun 19)-Yvan Muller (F)-Chevrolet Cruze #1
11. Porto (P), Race 1 (Jul 3)-Alain Menu (CH)-Chevrolet Cruze #8
12. Porto (P), Race 2 (Jul 3)-Rob Huff (GB)-Chevrolet Cruze #2
13. Donington Park (GB), Race 1 (Jul 17)-Yvan Muller (F)-Chevrolet Cruze #1
14. Donington Park (GB), Race 2 (Jul 18)-Yvan Muller (F)-Chevrolet Cruze #1
15. Oschersleben (D), Race 1 (Jul 31)-Yvan Muller (F)-Chevrolet Cruze #1
16. Oschersleben (D), Race 2 (Jul 31)-Franz Engstler (D)-BMW 320si #12
17. Valencia (E), Race 1 (Sep 4)-Yvan Muller (F)-Chevrolet Cruze #1
18. Valencia (E), Race 2 (Sep 4)-Yvan Muller (F)-Chevrolet Cruze #1
19. Suzuka (J), Race 1 (Oct 23)-Alain Menu (CH)-Chevrolet Cruze #8
20. Suzuka (J), Race 2 (Oct 23)-Tom Coronel (NL)-BMW 320 TC #15
21. Tianma (PRC), Race 1 (Nov 6)-Alain Menu (CH)-Chevrolet Cruze #8
22. Tianma (PRC), Race 2 (Nov 6)-Yvan Muller (F)-Chevrolet Cruze #1
23. Macau (PRC), Race 1 (Nov 20)-Rob Huff (GB)-Chevrolet Cruze #2
24. Macau (PRC), Race 2 (Nov 20)-Rob Huff (GB)-Chevrolet Cruze #2

2012 (Champion: Rob Huff)
1. Monza (I), Race 1 (Mar 11)-Yvan Muller (F)-Chevrolet Cruze #1
2. Monza (I), Race 2 (Mar 11)-Yvan Muller (F)-Chevrolet Cruze #1
3. Valencia (E), Race 1 (Apr 1)-Yvan Muller (F)-Chevrolet Cruze #1
4. Valencia (E), Race 2 (Apr 1)-Alain Menu (CH)-Chevrolet Cruze #8
5. Marrakech (MA), Race 1 (Apr 15)-Alain Menu (CH)-Chevrolet Cruze #8
6. Marrakech (MA), Race 2 (Apr 15)-Yvan Muller (F)-Chevrolet Cruze #1
7. Slovakia Ring (SK), Race 1 (Apr 29)-Gabriele Tarquini (I)-SEAT Leon #3
8. Slovakia Ring (SK), Race 2 (Apr 29)-Rob Huff (GB)-Chevrolet Cruze #2
9. Hungaroring (H), Race 1 (May 6)-Yvan Muller (F)-Chevrolet Cruze #1
10. Hungaroring (H), Race 2 (May 6)-Norbert Michelisz (H)-BMW 320 TC #5
11. Salzburgring (A), Race 1 (May 20)-Rob Huff (GB)-Chevrolet Cruze #2
12. Salzburgring (A), Race 2 (May 20)-Stefano D’Aste (I)-BMW 320 TC #26
13. Algarve (P), Race 1 (Jun 3)-Yvan Muller (F)-Chevrolet Cruze #1
14. Algarve (P), Race 2 (Jun 3)-Alain Menu (CH)-Chevrolet Cruze #8
15. Curitiba (BR), Race 1 (Jul 22)-Yvan Muller (F)-Chevrolet Cruze #1
16. Curitiba (BR), Race 2 (Jul 22)-Rob Huff (GB)-Chevrolet Cruze #2
17. Sears Point (USA), Race 1 (Sep 23)-Yvan Muller (F)-Chevrolet Cruze #1
18. Sears Point (USA), Race 2 (Sep 23)-Rob Huff (GB)-Chevrolet Cruze #2
19. Suzuka (J), Race 1 (Oct 21)-Alain Menu (CH)-Chevrolet Cruze #8
20. Suzuka (J), Race 2 (Oct 21)-Stefano D’Aste (I)-BMW 320 TC #26
21. Shanghai (PRC), Race 1 (Nov 4)-Alain Menu (CH)-Chevrolet Cruze #8
22. Shanghai (PRC), Race 2 (Nov 4)-Rob Huff (GB)-Chevrolet Cruze #2
23. Macau (PRC), Race 1 (Nov 18)-Yvan Muller (F)-Chevrolet Cruze #1
24. Macau (PRC), Race 2 (Nov 18)-Alain Menu (CH)-Chevrolet Cruze #8

2013 (Champion: Yvan Muller)
1. Monza (I), Race 1 (Mar 24)-Yvan Muller (F)-Chevrolet Cruze #12
2. Monza (I), Race 2 (Mar 24)-Yvan Muller (F)-Chevrolet Cruze #12
3. Marrakech (MA), Race 1 (Apr 7)-Michel Nykjaer (DK)-Chevrolet Cruze #17
4. Marrakech (MA), Race 2 (Apr 7)-Pepe Oriola (E)-SEAT Leon #74
5. Slovakia Ring (SK), Race 1 (Apr 28)-Gabriele Tarquini (I)-Honda Civic #3
6. Slovakia Ring (SK), Race 2 (Apr 28)-Tom Coronel (NL)-BMW 320 TC #15
7. Hungaroring (H), Race 1 (May 5)-Yvan Muller (F)-Chevrolet Cruze #12
8. Hungaroring (H), Race 2 (May 5)-Rob Huff (GB)-SEAT Leon #1
9. Salzburgring (A), Race 1 (May 19)-Michel Nykjaer (DK)-Chevrolet Cruze #17
10. Salzburgring (A), Race 2 (May 19)-James Nash (GB)-Chevrolet Cruze #14
11. Moscow (RUS), Race 1 (Jun 9)-Yvan Muller (F)-Chevrolet Cruze #12
12. Moscow (RUS), Race 2 (Jun 9)-Michel Nykjaer (DK)-Chevrolet Cruze #17
13. Porto (P), Race 1 (Jun 30)-Yvan Muller (F)-Chevrolet Cruze #12
14. Porto (P), Race 2 (Jun 30)-James Nash (GB)-Chevrolet Cruze #14
15. Rio Hondo (RA), Race 1 (Aug 4)-Yvan Muller (F)-Chevrolet Cruze #12
16. Rio Hondo (RA), Race 2 (Aug 4)-Jose Maria Lopez (RA)-BMW 320 TC #72
17. Sears Point (USA), Race 1 (Sep 8)-Tom Chilton (GB)-Chevrolet Cruze #23
18. Sears Point (USA), Race 2 (Sep 8)-Gabriele Tarquini (I)-Honda Civic #3
19. Suzuka (J), Race 1 (Sep 22)-Norbert Michelisz (H)-Honda Civic #5
20. Suzuka (J), Race 2 (Sep 22)-Tom Coronel (NL)-BMW 320 TC #15
21. Shanghai (PRC), Race 1 (Nov 3)-Tom Chilton (GB)-Chevrolet Cruze #23
22. Shanghai (PRC), Race 2 (Nov 3)-Tiago Monteiro (P)-Honda Civic #18
23. Macau (PRC), Race 1 (Nov 17)-Yvan Muller (F)-Chevrolet Cruze #12
24. Macau (PRC), Race 2 (Nov 17)-Rob Huff (GB)-SEAT Leon #1

2014 (Champion: Jose Maria Lopez)
1. Marrakech (MA), Race 1 (Apr 13)-Jose Maria Lopez (RA)-Citroen C-Elysee #37
2. Marrakech (MA), Race 2 (Apr 13)-Sebastien Loeb (F)-Citroen C-Elysee #9
3. Paul Ricard (F), Race 1 (Apr 20)-Yvan Muller (F)-Citroen C-Elysee #1
4. Paul Ricard (F), Race 2 (Apr 20)-Jose Maria Lopez (RA)-Citroen C-Elysee #37
5. Hungaroring (H), Race 1 (May 4)-Yvan Muller (F)-Citroen C-Elysee #1
6. Hungaroring (H), Race 2 (May 4)-Gianni Morbidelli (I)-Chevrolet Cruze #10
7. Slovakia Ring (SK), May 11)-Sebastien Loeb (F)-Citroen C-Elysee #9
8. Salzburgring (A), Race 1 (May 25)-Yvan Muller (F)-Citroen C-Elysee #1
9. Salzburgring (A), Race 2 (May 25)-Jose Maria Lopez (RA)-Citroen C-Elysee #37
10. Moscow (RUS), Race 1 (Jun 8)-Jose Maria Lopez (RA)-Citroen C-Elysee #37
11. Moscow (RUS), Race 2 (Jun 8)-Ma Qing Hua (PRC)-Citroen C-Elysee #33
12. Spa-Francorchamps (B), Race 1 (Jun 22)-Yvan Muller (F)-Citroen C-Elysee #1
13. Spa-Francorchamps (B), Race 2 (Jun 22)-Jose Maria Lopez (RA)-Citroen C-Elysee #37
14. Rio Hondo (RA), Race 1 (Aug 3)-Jose Maria Lopez (RA)-Citroen C-Elysee #37
15. Rio Hondo (RA), Race 2 (Aug 3)-Jose Maria Lopez (RA)-Citroen C-Elysee #37
16. Goldenport (PRC), Race 1 (Oct 5)-Tom Chilton (GB)-Chevrolet Cruze #3
17. Goldenport (PRC), Race 2 (Oct 5)-Rob Huff (GB)-Lada Granta #12
18. Shanghai (PRC), Race 1 (Oct 12)-Jose Maria Lopez (RA)-Citroen C-Elysee #37
19. Shanghai (PRC), Race 2 (Oct 12)-Medhi Bennani (MA)-Honda Civic #25
20. Suzuka (J), Race 1 (Oct 26)-Jose Maria Lopez (RA)-Citroen C-Elysee #37
21. Suzuka (J), Race 2 (Oct 26)-Gabriele Tarquini (I)-Honda Civic #2
22. Macau (PRC), Race 1 (Nov 16)-Jose Maria Lopez (RA)-Citroen C-Elysee #37
23. Macau (PRC), Race 2 (Nov 16)-Rob Huff (GB)-Lada Granta #12

2015 (Champion: Jose Maria Lopez)
1. Rio Hondo (RA), Race 1 (Mar 8)-Jose Maria Lopez (RA)-Citroen C-Elysee #37
2. Rio Hondo (RA), Race 1 (Mar 8)-Sebastien Loeb (F)-Citroen C-Elysee #9
3. Marrakech (MA), Race 1 (Apr 19)-Jose Maria Lopez (RA)-Citroen C-Elysee #37
4. Marrakech (MA), Race 2 (Apr 19)-Yvan Muller (F)-Citroen C-Elysee #68
5. Hungaroring (H), Race 1 (May 3)-Jose Maria Lopez (RA)-Citroen C-Elysee #37
6. Hungaroring (H), Race 2 (May 3)-Norbert Michelisz (H)-Honda Civic #5
7. Nurburgring Nordschleife (D), Race 1 (May 16)-Jose Maria Lopez (RA)-Citroen C-Elysee #37
8. Nurburgring Nordschleife (D), Race 2 (May 16)-Yvan Muller (F)-Citroen C-Elysee #68
9. Moscow (RUS), Race 1 (Jun 7)-Yvan Muller (F)-Citroen C-Elysee #68
10. Moscow (RUS), Race 2 (Jun 7)-Tiago Monteiro (P)-Honda Civic #18
11. Slovakia Ring (SK), Race 1 (Jun 21)-Yvan Muller (F)-Citroen C-Elysee #68
12. Slovakia Ring (SK), Race 2 (Jun 21)-Sebastien Loeb (F)-Citroen C-Elysee #9
13. Paul Ricard (F), Race 1 (Jun 28)-Sebastien Loeb (F)-Citroen C-Elysee #9
14. Paul Ricard (F), Race 2 (Jun 28)-Jose Maria Lopez (RA)-Citroen C-Elysee #37
15. Vila Real (P), Race 1 (Jul 12)-Jose Maria Lopez (RA)-Citroen C-Elysee #37
16. Vila Real (P), Race 2 (Jul 12)-Ma Qing Hua (PRC)-Citroen C-Elysee #33
17. Motegi (J), Race 1 (Sep 13)-Jose Maria Lopez (RA)-Citroen C-Elysee #37
18. Motegi (J), Race 2 (Sep 13)-Tiago Monteiro (P)-Honda Civic #18
19. Shanghai (PRC), Race 1 (Sep 27)-Jose Maria Lopez (RA)-Citroen C-Elysee #37
20. Shanghai (PRC), Race 2 (Sep 27)-Yvan Muller (F)-Citroen C-Elysee #68
21. Buriram (T), Race 1 (Nov 1)-Jose Maria Lopez (RA)-Citroen C-Elysee #37
22. Buriram (T), Race 2 (Nov 1)-Sebastien Loeb (F)-Citroen C-Elysee #9
23. Losail (QAT), Race 1 (Nov 22)-Jose Maria Lopez (RA)-Citroen C-Elysee #37
24. Losail (QAT), Race 2 (Nov 22)-Yvan Muller (F)-Citroen C-Elysee #68

2016 (Champion: Jose Maria Lopez)
1. Paul Ricard (F), Race 1 (Apr 3)-Rob Huff (GB)-Honda Civic #12
2. Paul Ricard (F), Race 2 (Apr 4)-Jose Maria Lopez (RA)-Citroen C-Elysee #37
3. Slovakia Ring (SK), Race 1 (Apr 17)-Tiago Monteiro (P)-Honda Civic #18
4. Slovakia Ring (SK), Race 2 (Apr 17)-Jose Maria Lopez (RA)-Citroen C-Elysee #37
5. Hungaroring (H), Race 1 (Apr 24)-Medhi Bennani (MA)-Citroen C-Elysee #25
6. Hungaroring (H), Race 2 (Apr 24)-Jose Maria Lopez (RA)-Citroen C-Elysee #37
7. Marrakech (MA), Race 1 (Apr 19)-Tom Coronel (NL)-Chevrolet Cruze #9
8. Marrakech (MA), Race 2 (Apr 19)-Jose Maria Lopez (RA)-Citroen C-Elysee #37
9. Nurburgring Nordschleife (D), Race 1 (May 28)-Jose Maria Lopez (RA)-Citroen C-Elysee #37
10. Nurburgring Nordschleife (D), Race 2 (May 28)-Jose Maria Lopez (RA)-Citroen C-Elysee #37
11. Moscow (RUS), Race 1 (Jun 12)-Gabriele Tarquini (I)-Lada Vesta #2
12. Moscow (RUS), Race 1 (Jun 12)-Nicky Catsburg (NL)-Lada Vesta #10
13. Vila Real (P), Race 1 (Jun 26)-Tom Coronel (NL)-Chevrolet Cruze #9
14. Vila Real (P), Race 2 (Jun 26)-Tiago Monteiro (P)-Honda Civic #18
15. Rio Hondo (RA), Race 1 (Aug 7)-Tom Chilton (GB)-Citroen C-Elysee #3
16. Rio Hondo (RA), Race 2 (Aug 7)-Jose Maria Lopez (RA)-Citroen C-Elysee #37
17. Motegi (J), Race 1 (Sep 4)-Norbert Michelisz (H)-Honda Civic #5
18. Motegi (J), Race 2 (Sep 4)-Yvan Muller (F)-Citroen C-Elysee #68
19. Shanghai (PRC), Race 1 (Sep 25)-Thed Bjork (S)-Volvo S60 #62
20. Shanghai (PRC), Race 2 (Sep 25)-Jose Maria Lopez (RA)-Citroen C-Elysee #37
21. Losail (QAT), Race 1 (Nov 25)-Gabriele Tarquini (I)-Lada Vesta #2
22. Losail (QAT), Race 2 (Nov 25)-Medhi Bennani (MA)-Citroen C-Elysee #25

2017 (Champion: ?????)
1. Marrakech (MA), Race 1 (Apr 9)-Esteban Guerrieri (RA)-Chevrolet Cruze #86
2. Marrakech (MA), Race 2 (Apr 9)-Tiago Monteiro (P)-Honda Civic #18
3. Monza (I), Race 1 (Apr 30)-Tom Chilton (GB)-Citroen C-Elysee #3
4. Monza (I), Race 2 (Apr 30)-Thed Bjork (S)-Volvo S60 #62
5. Hungaroring (H), Race 1 (May 14)-Tiago Monteiro (P)-Honda Civic #18
6. Hungaroring (H), Race 2 (May 14)-Medhi Bennani (MA)-Citroen C-Elysee #25
7. Nurburgring Nordschleife (D), Race 1 (May 27)-Thed Bjork (S)-Volvo S60 #62
8. Nurburgring Nordschleife (D), Race 2 (May 27)-Nicky Catsburg (NL)-Volvo S60 #63
9. Vila Real (P), Race 1 (Jun 25)-Medhi Bennani (MA)-Citroen C-Elysee #25
10. Vila Real (P), Race 2 (Jun 25)-Norbert Michelisz (H)-Honda Civic #5
11. Rio Hondo (RA), Race 1 (Jul 16)-Yann Ehrlacher (F)-Lada Vesta #68
12. Rio Hondo (RA), Race 2 (Jul 16)-Norbert Michelisz (H)-Honda Civic #5
13. Ningbo (PRC), Race 1 (Oct 15)-Esteban Guerrieri (RA)-Chevrolet Cruze #86
14. Ningbo (PRC), Race 1 (Oct 15)-Nestor Girolami (RA)-Volvo S60 #61

Total races: 287

Winning drivers

48 wins-Yvan Muller
29 wins-Jose Maria Lopez
28 wins-Rob Huff
22 wins-Alain Menu, Gabriele Tarquini
18 wins-Andy Priaulx
15 wins-Augusto Farfus
10 wins-Tiago Monteiro, Jorg Muller
7 wins-Norbert Michelisz
6 wins-Tom Coronel, Sebastien Loeb
5 wins-Mehdi Benani, Tom Chilton, Rickard Rydell
4 wins-Jordi Gene, Fabrizio Giovanardi, Dirk Muller, James Thompson, Alex Zanardi
3 wins-Thed Bjork, Michel Nykjaer
2 wins-Nicky Catsburg, Stefano D’Aste, Ma Qing Hua, James Nash, Felix Porteiro
1 win-Franz Engstler, Yann Ehrlacher, Sergio Hernandez, Duncan Huisman, Nicola Larini, Gianni Morbidelli, Pepe Oriola, Salvatore Tavano, Peter Terting, Colin Turkington

Total winning drivers: 38

Winning nationalities

Argentina-3 drivers (Girolami, Guerrieri, Lopez)
Brazil-1 driver (Farfus)
China-1 driver (Ma)
Denmark-1 driver (Nykjaer)
France-3 drivers (Ehrlacher, Loeb, Y Muller)
Germany-4 drivers (Engstler, D Muller, J Muller, Terting)
Great Britain-6 drivers (Chilton, Huff, Nash, Priaulx, Thompson, Turkington)
Holland-3 driver (Catsburg, Coronel, Huisman)
Hungary-1 driver (Michelisz)
Italy-7 drivers (D’Aste, Giovanardi, Larini, Morbidelli, Tarquini, Tavano, Zanardi)
Morocco-1 driver (Bennani)
Portugal-1 driver (Monteiro)
Spain-4 drivers (Gene, Hernandez, Oriola, Porteiro)
Sweden-2 drivers (Bjork, Rydell)
Switzerland-1 driver (Menu)

Total winning nationalities: 15

Winning manufacturers

88 wins-Chevrolet
60 wins
-BMW
53 wins-Citroen
43 wins-SEAT
16 wins-Honda
15 wins-Alfa Romeo
wins-Lada
5 win-Volvo

Total wins: 287 by 8 manufacturers