CURRENT SERIES/EVENTS / Motorcycles / World Superbike Championship (1988-to date)

World Superbike Championship (1988-to date)

1988 (Champion: Fred Merkel)
1. Donington (GB), Race 1 (Apr 3)-Davide Tardozzi (I)-Bimota #2
2. Donington (GB), Race 2 (Apr 3)-Marco Lucchinelli (I)-Ducati #39
3. Hungaroring (H), Race 1 (Apr 30)-Fred Merkel (USA)-Honda #73
4. Hungaroring (H), Race 2 (Apr 30)-Adrien Morillas (F)-Kawasaki #19
5. Hockenheim (D), Race 1 (May 8)-Davide Tardozzi (I)-Bimota #2
6. Hockenheim (D), Race 2 (May 8)-Davide Tardozzi (I)-Bimota #2
7. Osterreichring (A), Race 1 (Jul 3)-Marco Lucchinelli (I)-Ducati #15
8. Osterreichring (A), Race 2 (Jul 3)-Davide Tardozzi (I)-Bimota #2
9. Sugo (J), Race 1 (Aug 28)-Gary Goodfellow (NZ)-Suzuki #8
10. Sugo (J), Race 2 (Aug 28)-Mick Doohan (USA)-Yamaha #25
11. Le Mans (F) (Sep 4)-Fabrizio Pirovano (I)-Yamaha #3
12. Estoril (P), Race 1 (Sep 11)-Davide Tardozzi (I)-Bimota #1
13. Estoril (P), Race 2 (Sep 11)-Stephane Mertens (B)-Bimota #8
14. Oran Park (AUS), Race 1 (Sep 25)-Mick Doohan (AUS)-Yamaha #25
15. Oran Park (AUS), Race 2 (Sep 25)-Mick Doohan (AUS)-Yamaha #25
16. Manfeild Park (NZ), Race 1 (Oct 2)-Fred Merkel (USA)-Honda #27
17. Manfeild Park (NZ), Race 2 (Oct 2)-Stephane Mertens (B)-Bimota #6

1989 (Champion: Fred Merkel)
1. Donington (GB), Race 1 (Mar 27)-Fabrizio Pirovano (I)-Yamaha #2
2. Donington (GB), Race 2 (Mar 27)-Giancarlo Falappa (I)-Bimota #77
3. Hungaroring (H), Race 1 (Apr 30)-Fred Merkel (USA)-Honda #1
4. Hungaroring (H), Race 2 (Apr 30)-Fred Merkel (USA)-Honda #1
5. Mosport (CDN), Race 1 (Jun 4)-Fred Merkel (USA)-Honda #1
6. Mosport (CDN), Race 2 (Jun 4)-Giancarlo Falappa (I)-Bimota #77
7. Brainerd (USA), Race 1 (Jun 11)-Raymond Roche (F)-Ducati #27
8. Brainerd (USA), Race 2 (Jun 11)-Raymond Roche (F)-Ducati #27
9. Osterreichring (A), Race 1 (Jul 2)-Alex Vieira (P)-Honda #6
10. Osterreichring (A), Race 2 (Jul 2)-Stephane Mertens (B)-Honda #4
11. Paul Ricard (F), Race 1 (Jul 30)-Stephane Mertens (B)-Honda #4
12. Paul Ricard (F), Race 2 (Jul 30)-Giancarlo Falappa (I)-Bimota #77
13. Sugo (J), Race 1 (Aug 2)-Doug Polen (USA)-Suzuki #48
14. Sugo (J), Race 2 (Aug 2)-Michael Dowson (AUS)-Yamaha #23
15. Hockenheim (D), Race 1 (Sep 17)-Raymond Roche (F)-Ducati #27
16. Hockenheim (D), Race 2 (Sep 17)-Raymond Roche (F)-Ducati #27
17. Enna-Pergusa (I), Race 1 (Sep 24)-Stephane Mertens (B)-Honda #4
18. Enna-Pergusa (I), Race 2 (Sep 24)-Raymond Roche (F)-Ducati #27
19. Oran Park (AUS), Race 1 (Oct 8)-Peter Goddard (AUS)-Yamaha #14
20. Oran Park (AUS), Race 2 (Oct 8)-Michael Dowson (AUS)-Yamaha #23
21. Manfeild Park (NZ), Race 1 (Oct 15)-Terry Rymer (GB)-Yamaha #10
22. Manfeild Park (NZ), Race 2 (Oct 15)-Stephane Mertens (B)-Honda #4

1990 (Champion: Raymond Roche)
1. Jerez (E), Race 1 (Mar 18)-Raymond Roche (F)-Ducati #3
2. Jerez (E), Race 2 (Mar 18)-Raymond Roche (F)-Ducati #3
3. Donington (GB), Race 1 (Apr 16)-Fred Merkel (USA)-Honda #1
4. Donington (GB), Race 2 (Apr 16)-Giancarlo Falappa (I)-Ducati #6
5. Hungaroring (H), Race 1 (Apr 29)-Fred Merkel (USA)-Honda #1
6. Hungaroring (H), Race 2 (Apr 29)-Raymond Roche (F)-Ducati #3
7. Hockenheim (D), Race 1 (May 6)-Fred Merkel (USA)-Honda #1
8. Hockenheim (D), Race 2 (May 6)-Stephane Mertens (B)-Honda #2
9. Mosport (CDN), Race 1 (Jun 3)-Raymond Roche (F)-Ducati #3
10. Mosport (CDN), Race 2 (Jun 3)-Raymond Roche (F)-Ducati #3
11. Brainerd (USA), Race 1 (Jun 10)-Stephane Mertens (B)-Honda #2
12. Brainerd (USA), Race 2 (Jun 10)-Doug Chandler (USA)-Kawasaki #37
13. Osterreichring (A), Race 1 (Jul 1)-Fabrizio Pirovano (I)-Yamaha #4
14. Osterreichring (A), Race 2 (Jul 1)-Stephane Mertens (B)-Honda #2
15. Sugo (J), Race 1 (Aug 26)-Raymond Roche (F)-Ducati #3
16. Sugo (J), Race 2 (Aug 26)-Doug Chandler (USA)-Kawasaki #45
17. Le Mans (F), Race 1 (Sep 9)-Raymond Roche (F)-Ducati #3
18. Le Mans (F), Race 2 (Sep 9)-Raymond Roche (F)-Ducati #3
19. Monza (I), Race 1 (Oct 7) (-Fabrizio Pirovano (I)-Yamaha #4
20. Monza (I), Race 2 (Oct 7)-Fabrizio Pirovano (I)-Yamaha #4
21. Shah Alam (MAL), Race 1 (Nov 4)-Fabrizio Pirovano (I)-Yamaha #4
22. Shah Alam (MAL), Race 2 (Nov 4)-Fabrizio Pirovano (I)-Yamaha #4
23. Phillip Island (AUS), Race 1 (Nov 11)-Peter Goddard (AUS)-Yamaha #37
24. Phillip Island (AUS), Race 2 (Nov 11)-Rob Phillis (AUS)-Kawasaki #11
25. Manfeild Park (NZ), Race 1 (Nov 18)-Terry Rymer (GB)-Yamaha #7
26. Manfeild Park (NZ), Race 2 (Nov 18)-Rob Phillis (AUS)-Kawasaki #11

1991 (Champion: Doug Polen)
1. Donington (GB), Race 1 (Apr 1)-Doug Polen (USA)-Ducati #53
2. Donington (GB), Race 2 (Apr 1)-Stephane Mertens (B)-Ducati #3
3. Jarama (E), Race 1 (Apr 28)-Doug Polen (USA)-Ducati #23
4. Jarama (E), Race 2 (Apr 28)-Doug Polen (USA)-Ducati #23
5. Mosport (CDN), Race 1 (Jun 02)-Pascal Picotte (CDN)-Yamaha #72
6. Mosport (CDN), Race 2 (Jun 02)-Tom Kipp (USA)-Yamaha #16
7. Brainerd (USA), Race 1 (Jun 09)-Doug Polen (USA)-Ducati #23
8. Brainerd (USA), Race 2 (Jun 09)-Doug Polen (USA)-Ducati #23
9. Osterreichring (A), Race 1 (Jun 30)-Stephane Mertens (B)-Ducati #3
10. Osterreichring (A), Race 2 (Jun 30)-Doug Polen (USA)-Ducati #23
11. Misano (I), Race 1 (Aug 4)-Doug Polen (USA)-Ducati #23
12. Misano (I), Race 2 (Aug 4)-Doug Polen (USA)-Ducati #23
13. Anderstorp (S), Race 1 (Aug 11)-Doug Polen (USA)-Ducati #23
14. Anderstorp (S), Race 2 (Aug 11)-Doug Polen (USA)-Ducati #23
15. Sugo (J), Race 1 (Aug 25)-Doug Polen (USA)-Ducati #23
16. Sugo (J), Race 2 (Aug 25)-Doug Polen (USA)-Ducati #23
17. Shah Alam (MAL), Race 1 (Sep 01)-Raymond Roche (F)-Ducati #1
18. Shah Alam (MAL), Race 2 (Sep 01)-Raymond Roche (F)-Ducati #1
19. Hockenheim (D), Race 1 (Sep 14)-Doug Polen (USA)-Ducati #23
20. Hockenheim (D), Race 2 (Sep 14)-Raymond Roche (F)-Ducati #1
21. Magny-Cours (F), Race 1 (Sep 29)-Doug Polen (USA)-Ducati #23
22. Magny-Cours (F), Race 2 (Sep 29)-Doug Polen (USA)-Ducati #23
23. Mugello (I), Race 1 (Oct 6)-Doug Polen (USA)-Ducati #23
24. Mugello (I), Race 2 (Oct 6)-Raymond Roche (F)-Ducati #1
25. Phillip Island (AUS), Race 1 (Oct 19)-Kevin Magee (AUS)-Yamaha #54
26. Phillip Island (AUS), Race 2 (Oct 19)-Doug Polen (USA)-Ducati #23

1992 (Champion: Doug Polen)
1. Albacete (E), Race 1 (Apr 5)-Aaron Slight (NZ)-Kawasaki #13
2. Albacete (E), Race 2 (Apr 5)-Raymond Roche (F)-Ducati #2
3. Donington (GB), Race 1 (Apr 20)-Raymond Roche (F)-Ducati #2
4. Donington (GB), Race 2 (Apr 20)-Carl Fogarty (GB)-Ducati #7
5. Hockenheim (D), Race 1 (May 10)-Doug Polen (USA)-Ducati #1
6. Hockenheim (D), Race 2 (May 10)-Doug Polen (USA)-Ducati #1
7. Spa Francorchamps (B), Race 1 (May 24)-Rob Phillis (AUS)-Kawasaki #3
8. Spa Francorchamps (B), Race 2 (May 24)-Doug Polen (USA)-Ducati #1
9. Jarama (E), Race 1 (Jun 21)-Rob Phillis (AUS)-Kawasaki #3
10. Jarama (E), Race 2 (Jun 21)-Doug Polen (USA)-Ducati #1
11. Osterreichring (A), Race 1 (Jun 28)-Giancarlo Falappa (I)-Ducati #9
12. Osterreichring (A), Race 2 (Jun 28)-Giancarlo Falappa (I)-Ducati #9
13. Mugello (I), Race 1 (Jul 19)-Raymond Roche (F)-Ducati #2
14. Mugello (I), Race 2 (Jul 19)-Raymond Roche (F)-Ducati #2
15. Johor (MAL), Race 1 (Aug 23)-Raymond Roche (F)-Ducati #2
16. Johor (MAL), Race 2 (Aug 23)-Doug Polen (USA)-Ducati #1
17. Sugo (J), Race 1 (Aug 30)-Doug Polen (USA)-Ducati #1
18. Sugo (J), Race 2 (Aug 30)-Doug Polen (USA)-Ducati #1
19. Assen (NL), Race 1 (Sep 13)-Doug Polen (USA)-Ducati #1
20. Assen (NL), Race 2 (Sep 13)-Giancarlo Falappa (I)-Ducati #9
21. Monza (I), Race 1 (Oct 4)-Fabrizio Pirovano (I)-Yamaha #5
22. Monza (I), Race 2 (Oct 4)-Fabrizio Pirovano (I)-Yamaha #5
23. Phillip Island (AUS), Race 1 (Oct 18-Kevin Magee (AUS)-Yamaha #14
24. Phillip Island (AUS), Race 2 (Oct 18)-Raymond Roche (F)-Ducati #2
25. Misano (I), Race 1 (Oct 25)-Doug Polen (USA)-Ducati #1
26. Misano (I), Race 2 (Oct 25)-Giancarlo Falappa (I)-Ducati #9

1993 (Champion: Scott Russell)
1. Brands Hatch (GB), Race 1 (Apr 9)-Giancarlo Falappa (I)-Ducati #9
2. Brands Hatch (GB), Race 2 (Apr 9)-Giancarlo Falappa (I)-Ducati #9
3. Hockenheim (D), Race 1 (May 9)-Giancarlo Falappa (I)-Ducati #9
4. Hockenheim (D), Race 2 (May 9)-Scott Russell (USA)-Kawasaki #11
5. Albacete (E), Race 1 (May 29)-Carl Fogarty (GB)-Ducati #4
6. Albacete (E), Race 2 (May 29)-Carl Fogarty (GB)-Ducati #4
7. Misano (I), Race 1 (Jun 27)-Giancarlo Falappa (I)-Ducati #9
8. Misano (I), Race 1 (Jun 27)-Giancarlo Falappa (I)-Ducati #9
9. Osterreichring (A), Race 1 (Jul 11)-Andreas Meklau (A)-Ducati #87
10. Osterreichring (A), Race 1 (Jul 11)-Giancarlo Falappa (I)-Ducati #9
11. Brno (CZ), Race 1 (Jul 18)-Carl Fogarty (GB)-Ducati #4
12. Brno, (CZ), Race 2 (Jul 18)-Scott Russell (USA)-Kawasaki #11
13. Anderstorp (S), Race 1 (Aug 8)-Carl Fogarty (GB)-Ducati #4
14. Anderstorp (S), Race 2 (Aug 8)-Carl Fogarty (GB)-Ducati #4
15. Johor (MAL), Race 1 (Aug 22)-Carl Fogarty (GB)-Ducati #4
16. Johor (MAL), Race 2 (Aug 22)-Carl Fogarty (GB)-Ducati #4
17. Sugo (J), Race 1 (Aug 29)-Carl Fogarty (GB)-Ducati #4
18. Sugo (J), Race 2 (Aug 29)-Scott Russell (USA)-Kawasaki #11
19. Assen (NL), Race 1 (Sep 12)-Carl Fogarty (GB)-Ducati #4
20. Assen (NL), Race 2 (Sep 12)-Carl Fogarty (GB)-Ducati #4
21. Monza (I), Race 1 (Sep 26)-Aaron Slight (NZ)-Kawasaki #6
22. Monza (I), Race 2 (Sep 26)-Giancarlo Falappa (I)-Ducati #9
23. Donington (GB), Race 1 (Oct 3)-Scott Russell (USA)-Kawasaki #11
24. Donington (GB), Race 2 (Oct 3)-Scott Russell (USA)-Kawasaki #11
25. Estoril (P), Race 1 (Oct 17)-Fabrizio Pirovano (I)-Yamaha #5
26. Estoril (P), Race 2 (Oct 17)-Carl Fogarty (GB)-Ducati #4

1994 (Champion: Carl Fogarty)
1. Donington (GB), Race 1 (May 2)-Carl Fogarty (GB)-Ducati #2
2. Donington (GB), Race 2 (May 2)-Scott Russell (USA)-Kawasaki #1
3. Hockenheim (D), Race 1 (May 8)-Scott Russell (USA)-Kawasaki #1
4. Hockenheim (D), Race 2 (May 8)-Scott Russell (USA)-Kawasaki #1
5. Misano (I), Race 1 (May 29)-Scott Russell (USA)-Kawasaki #1
6. Misano (I), Race 2 (May 29)-Giancarlo Falappa (I)-Ducati #5
7. Albacete (E), Race 1 (Jun 19)-Carl Fogarty (GB)-Ducati #2
8. Albacete (E), Race 2 (Jun 19)-Carl Fogarty (GB)-Ducati #2
9. Osterreichring (A), Race 1 (Jul 17)-Carl Fogarty (GB)-Ducati #2
10. Osterreichring (A), Race 2 (Jul 17-Carl Fogarty (GB)-Ducati #2
11. Sentul (RI), Race 1 (Aug 21)-Jamie Whitham (GB)-Ducati #69
12. Sentul (RI), Race 2 (Aug 21)-Carl Fogarty (GB)-Ducati #2
13. Sugo (J), Race 1 (Aug 28)-Scott Russell (USA)-Kawasaki #1
14. Sugo (J), Race 2 (Aug 28)-Scott Russell (USA)-Kawasaki #1
15. Assen (NL), Race 1 (Sep 11)-Carl Fogarty (GB)-Ducati #2
16. Assen (NL), Race 2 (Sep 11)-Carl Fogarty (GB)-Ducati #2
17. Mugello (I), Race 1 (Sep 25)-Scott Russell (USA)-Kawasaki #1
18. Mugello (I), Race 2 (Sep 25)-Carl Fogarty (GB)-Ducati #2
19. Donington (GB), Race 1 (Oct 2)-Scott Russell (USA)-Kawasaki #1
20. Donington (GB), Race 2 (Oct 2)-Scott Russell (USA)-Kawasaki #1
21. Phillip Island Australia, Race 1 (Oct 30)-Carl Fogarty (GB)-Ducati #2
22. Phillip Island Australia, Race 2 (Oct 30)-Anthony Gobert (AUS)-Kawasaki #96

1995 (Champion: Carl Fogarty)
1. Hockenheim (D), Race 1 (May 7)-Carl Fogarty (GB)-Ducati #1
2. Hockenheim (D), Race 2 (May 7)-Carl Fogarty (GB)-Ducati #1
3. Misano (I), Race 1 (May 21)-Mauro Lucchiari (I)-Ducati #12
4. Misano (I), Race 2 (May 21)-Mauro Lucchiari (I)-Ducati #12
5. Donington (GB), Race 1 (May 28)-Carl Fogarty (GB)-Ducati #1
6. Donington (GB), Race 2 (May 28)-Carl Fogarty (GB)-Ducati #1
7. Monza (I), Race 1 (Jun 18)-Carl Fogarty (GB)-Ducati #1
8. Monza (I), Race 2 (Jun 18)-Pierfrancesco Chili (I)-Ducati #27
9. Albacete (E), Race 1 (Jun 25)-Aaron Slight (NZ)-Honda #3
10. Albacete (E), Race 2 (Jun 25)-Carl Fogarty (GB)-Ducati #1
11. Salzburgring (A), Race 1 (Jul 9)-Carl Fogarty (GB)-Ducati #1
12. Salzburgring (A), Race 2 (Jul 9)-Troy Corser (AUS)-Ducati #11
13. Laguna Seca (USA), Race 1 (Jul 23)-Anthony Gobert (AUS)-Kawasaki #17
14. Laguna Seca (USA), Race 2 (Jul 23)-Troy Corser (AUS)-Ducati #11
15. Brands Hatch (GB), Race 1 (Aug 6)-Carl Fogarty (GB)-Ducati #1
16. Brands Hatch (GB), Race 2 (Aug 6)-Carl Fogarty (GB)-Ducati #1
17. Sugo (J), Race 1 (Aug 27)-Troy Corser (AUS)-Ducati #11
18. Sugo (J), Race 2 (Aug 27)-Carl Fogarty (GB)-Ducati #1
19. Assen (NL), Race 1 (Sep 10)-Carl Fogarty (GB)-Ducati #1
20. Assen (NL), Race 2 (Sep 10)-Carl Fogarty (GB)-Ducati #1
21. Sentul (RI), Race 1 (Oct 15)-Carl Fogarty (GB)-Ducati #1
22. Sentul (RI), Race 2 (Oct 15)-Aaron Slight (NZ)-Honda #3
23. Phillip Island (AUS), Race 1 (Oct 29)-Troy Corser (AUS)-Ducati #11
24. Phillip Island (AUS), Race 2 (Oct 29)-Anthony Gobert (AUS)-Kawasaki #17

1996 (Champion: Troy Corser)
1. Misano (I), Race 1 (Apr 14)-John Kocinski (USA)-Ducati #11
2. Misano (I), Race 2 (Apr 14)-John Kocinski (USA)-Ducati #11
3. Donington (GB), Race 1 (Apr 28)-Troy Corser (AUS)-Ducati #2
4. Donington (GB), Race 2 (Apr 28)-Troy Corser (AUS)-Ducati #2
5. Hockenheim (D), Race 1 (May 12)-Aaron Slight (NZ)-Honda #3
6. Hockenheim (D), Race 2 (May 12)-Carl Fogarty (GB)-Honda #1
7. Monza (I), Race 1 (Jun 16)-Carl Fogarty (GB)-Honda #1
8. Monza (I), Race 2 (Jun 16)-Pierfrancesco Chili (I)-Ducati #7
9. Brno (CZ), Race 1 (Jun 30)-Troy Corser (AUS)-Ducati #2
10. Brno (CZ), Race 2 (Jun 30)-Troy Corser (AUS)-Ducati #2
11. Laguna Seca (USA), Race 1 (Jul 21)-John Kocinski (USA)-Ducati #11
12. Laguna Seca (USA), Race 2 (Jul 21)- Anthony Gobert (AUS)-Kawasaki #4
13. Brands Hatch (GB), Race 1 (Aug 4)-Pierfrancesco Chili (I)-Ducati #7
14. Brands Hatch (GB), Race 2 (Aug 4)-Troy Corser (AUS)-Ducati #2
15. Sentul (RI), Race 1 (Aug 18)-John Kocinski (USA)-Ducati #11
16. Sentul (RI), Race 2 (Aug 18)-John Kocinski (USA)-Ducati #11
17. Sugo (J), Race 1 (Aug 25)-Yuichi Takeda (J)-Honda #53
18. Sugo (J), Race 2 (Aug 25)-Takuma Aoki (J)-Honda #50
19. Assen (NL), Race 1 (Sep 8)-Carl Fogarty (GB)-Honda #1
20. Assen (NL), Race 2 (Sep 8)-Carl Fogarty (GB)-Honda #1
21. Albacete (E), Race 1 (Oct 6)-Troy Corser (AUS)-Ducati #2
22. Albacete (E), Race 2 (Oct 6)-Troy Corser (AUS)-Ducati #2
23. Phillip Island (AUS), Race 1 (Oct 27)-Anthony Gobert (AUS)-Kawasaki #4
24. Phillip Island (AUS), Race 2 (Oct 27)-Anthony Gobert (AUS)-Kawasaki #4

1997 (Champion: John Kocinski)
1. Phillip Island (AUS), Race 1 (Mar 23)-John Kocinski (USA)-Honda #3
2. Phillip Island (AUS), Race 2 (Mar 23)-Aaron Slight (NZ)-Honda #2
3. Misano (I), Race 1 (Apr 20)-Pierfrancesco Chili (I)-Ducati #7
4. Misano (I), Race 2 (Apr 20)-John Kocinski (USA)-Honda #3
5. Donington (GB), Race 1 (May 4)-Aaron Slight (NZ)-Honda #2
6. Donington (GB), Race 2 (May 4)-Carl Fogarty (GB)-Ducati #4
7. Hockenheim (D), Race 1 (Jun 8)-Aaron Slight (NZ)-Honda #2
8. Hockenheim (D), Race 2 (Jun 8)-Carl Fogarty (GB)-Ducati #4
9. Monza (I), Race 1 (Jun 22)-John Kocinski (USA)-Honda #3
10. Monza (I), Race 2 (Jun 22)-Pierfrancesco Chili (I)-Ducati #7
11. Laguna Seca (USA), Race 1 (Jul 13)-John Kocinski (USA)-Honda #3
12. Laguna Seca (USA), Race 2 (Jul 13)-John Kocinski (USA)-Honda #3
13. Brands Hatch (GB), Race 1 (Aug 3)-Pierfrancesco Chili (I)-Ducati #7
14. Brands Hatch (GB), Race 2 (Aug 3)-Carl Fogarty (GB)-Ducati #4
15. A1-Ring (A), Race 1 (Aug 17)-Carl Fogarty (GB)-Ducati #4
16. A1-Ring (A), Race 2 (Aug 17)-Akira Yanagawa (J)-Kawasaki #8
17. Assen (NL), Race 1 (Aug 31)-John Kocinski (USA)-Honda #3
18. Assen (NL), Race 2 (Aug 31)-Carl Fogarty (GB)-Ducati #4
19. Albacete (E), Race 1 (Sep 21)-John Kocinski (USA)-Honda #3
20. Albacete (E), Race 2 (Sep 21)-John Kocinski (USA)-Honda #3
21. Sugo (J), Race 1 (Oct 5)-Akira Yanagawa (J)-Kawasaki #8
22. Sugo (J), Race 2 (Oct 5)-Noriyuki Haga (J)-Yamaha #41
23. Sentul (RI), Race 1 (Oct 12)-John Kocinski (USA)-Honda #3
24. Sentul (RI), Race 2 (Oct 12)-Carl Fogarty (GB)-Ducati #4

1998 (Champion: Carl Fogarty)
1. Phillip Island (AUS), Race 1 (Mar 22)-Carl Fogarty (GB)-Ducati #2
2. Phillip Island (AUS), Race 2 (Mar 22)-Noriyuki Haga (J)-Yamaha #41
3. Donington (GB), Race 1 (Apr 12)-Noriyuki Haga (J)-Yamaha #41
4. Donington (GB), Race 2 (Apr 12)-Noriyuki Haga (J)-Yamaha #41
5. Monza (I), Race 1 (May 10)-Colin Edwards (USA)-Honda #45
6. Monza (I), Race 2 (May 10)-Colin Edwards (USA)-Honda #45
7. Albacete (E), Race 1 (May 24)-Pierfrancesco Chili (I)-Ducati #7
8. Albacete (E), Race 2 (May 24)-Carl Fogarty (GB)-Ducati #2
9. Nürburgring (D), Race 1 (Jun 7)-Aaron Slight (NZ)-Honda #111
10. Nürburgring (D), Race 2 (Jun 7)-Pierfrancesco Chili (I)-Ducati #7
11. Misano (I), Race 1 (Jun 21)-Aaron Slight (NZ)-Honda #111
12. Misano (I), Race 2 (Jun 21)-Aaron Slight (NZ)-Honda #111
13. Kyalami (ZA), Race 1 (Jul 5)-Pierfrancesco Chili (I)-Ducati #7
14. Kyalami (ZA), Race 2 (Jul 5)-Pierfrancesco Chili (I)-Ducati #7
15. Laguna Seca (USA), Race 1 (Jul 12)-Troy Corser (AUS)-Ducati #11
16. Laguna Seca (USA), Race 2 (Jul 12)-Noriyuki Haga (J)-Yamaha #41
17. Brands Hatch (GB), Race 1 (Aug 2)-Colin Edwards (USA)-Honda #45
18. Brands Hatch (GB), Race 2 (Aug 2)-Troy Corser (AUS)-Ducati #11
19. A1-Ring (A), Race 1 (Aug 30)-Aaron Slight (NZ)-Honda #11
20. A1-Ring (A), Race 2 (Aug 30)-Aaron Slight (NZ)-Honda #11
21. Assen (NL), Race 1 (Sep 6)-Pierfrancesco Chili (I)-Ducati #7
22. Assen (NL), Race 2 (Sep 6)-Carl Fogarty (GB)-Ducati #2
23. Sugo (J), Race 1 (Oct 4)-Keiichi Kitagawa (J)-Suzuki #85
24. Sugo (J), Race 2 (Oct 4)-Noriyuki Haga (J)-Yamaha #41

1999 (Champion: Carl Fogarty)
1. Kyalami (ZA), Race 1 (Mar 28)-Carl Fogarty (GB)-Ducati #1
2. Kyalami (ZA), Race 2 (Mar 28)-Carl Fogarty (GB)-Ducati #1
3. Phillip Island (AUS), Race 1 (Apr 18)-Troy Corser (AUS)-Ducati #11
4. Phillip Island (AUS), Race 2 (Apr 18)-Troy Corser (AUS)-Ducati #11
5. Kyalami (ZA), Race 1 (Mar 28)-Carl Fogarty (GB)-Ducati #1
6. Donington (GB), Race 2 (May 2)-Colin Edwards (USA)-Honda #5
7. Albacete (E), Race 1 (May 16)-Noriyuki Haga (J)-Yamaha #41
8. Albacete (E), Race 2 (May 16)-Colin Edwards (USA)-Honda #5
9. Monza (I), Race 1 (May 30)-Carl Fogarty (GB)-Ducati #1
10. Monza (I), Race 2 (May 30)-Carl Fogarty (GB)-Ducati #1
11. Nurburgring (D), Race 1 (Jun 13)-Carl Fogarty (GB)-Ducati #1
12. Nurburgring (D), Race 2 (Jun 13)-Troy Corser (AUS)-Ducati #11
13. Misano (I), Race 1 (Jun 27)-Carl Fogarty (GB)-Ducati #1
14. Misano (I), Race 2 (Jun 27)-Carl Fogarty (GB)-Ducati #1
15. Laguna Seca (USA), Race 1 (Jul 11)-Anthony Gobert (AUS)-Ducati #95
16. Laguna Seca (USA), Race 2 (Jul 11)-Ben Bostrom (USA)-Ducati #90
17. Brands Hatch (GB), Race 1 (Aug 1)-Colin Edwards (USA)-Honda #5
18. Brands Hatch (GB), Race 2 (Aug 1)-Colin Edwards (USA)-Honda #5
19. A1-Ring (A), Race 1 (Aug 29)-Colin Edwards (USA)-Honda #5
20. A1-Ring (A), Race 2 (Aug 29)-Pierfrancesco Chili (I)-Suzuki #7
21. Assen (NL), Race 1 (Sep 5)-Carl Fogarty (GB)-Ducati #1
22. Assen (NL), Race 2 (Sep 5)-Carl Fogarty (GB)-Ducati #1
23. Hockenheim (D), Race 1 (Sep 12)-Carl Fogarty (GB)-Ducati #1
24. Hockenheim (D), Race 2 (Sep 12)-Pierfrancesco Chili (I)-Suzuki #7
25. Sugo (J), Race 1 (Oct 10)-Akira Ryo (J)-Suzuki #64
26. Sugo (J), Race 2 (Oct 10)-Akira Yanagawa (J)-Kawasaki #4

2000 (Champion: Colin Edwards)
1. Kyalami (ZA), Race 1 (Apr 2)-Colin Edwards (USA)-Honda #2
2. Kyalami (ZA), Race 2 (Apr 2)-Colin Edwards (USA)-Honda #2
3. Phillip Island, (AUS), Race 1 (Apr 23)-Anthony Gobert (AUS)-Bimota #501
4. Phillip Island (AUS), Race 2 (Apr 23)-Troy Corser (AUS)-Aprilia #3
5. Sugo (J), Race 1 (Apr 30)-Hitoyasu Izutsu (J)-Kawasaki #64
6. Sugo (J), Race 2 (Apr 30)-Hitoyasu Izutsu (J)-Kawasaki #64
7. Donington (GB), Race 1 (May 14)-Colin Edwards (USA)-Honda #2
8. Donington (GB), Race 2 (May 14)-Neil Hodgson (GB)-Ducati #48
9. Monza (I), Race 1 (May 21)-Pierfrancesco Chili (I)-Suzuki #7
10. Monza (I), Race 2 (May 21)-Colin Edwards (USA)-Honda #2
11. Hockenheim (D), Race 1 (Jun 4)-Troy Bayliss (AUS)-Ducati #21
12. Hockenheim (D), Race 2 (Jun 4)-Noriyuki Haga (J)-Yamaha #41
13. Misano (I), Race 1 (Jun 18)-Troy Corser (AUS)-Aprilia #3
14. Misano (I), Race 2 (Jun 18)-Troy Corser (AUS)-Aprilia #3
15. Valencia (E), Race 1 (Jun 25)-Troy Corser (AUS)-Aprilia #3
16. Valencia (E), Race 2 (Jun 25)-Noriyuki Haga (J)-Yamaha #41
17. Laguna Seca (USA), Race 1 (Jul 9)-Noriyuki Haga (J)-Yamaha #41
18. Laguna Seca (USA), Race 2 (Jul 9)-Troy Corser (AUS)-Aprilia #3
19. Brands Hatch (GB), Race 1 (Aug 6)-Troy Bayliss (AUS)-Ducati #21
20. Brands Hatch (GB), Race 2 (Aug 6)-Neil Hodgson (GB)-Ducati #48
21. Assen (NL), Race 1 (Sep 3)-Colin Edwards (USA)-Honda #2
22. Assen (NL), Race 2 (Sep 3)-Noriyuki Haga (J)-Yamaha #41
23. Oschersleben (D), Race 1 (Sep 10)-Colin Edwards (USA)-Honda #2
24. Oschersleben (D), Race 1 (Sep 10)-Colin Edwards (USA)-Honda #2
25. Brands Hatch (GB), Race 1 (Oct 15)-John Reynolds (GB)-Ducati #47
26. Brands Hatch (GB), Race 2 (Oct 15)-Colin Edwards (USA)-Honda #2

2001 (Champion: Troy Bayliss)
1. Valencia (E), Race 1 (Mar 11)-Troy Corser (AUS)-Aprilia #3
2. Valencia (E), Race 2 (Mar 11)-Troy Corser (AUS)-Aprilia #3
3. Kyalami (ZA), Race 1 (Apr 1)-Colin Edwards (USA)-Honda #1
4. Kyalami (ZA), Race 2 (Apr 1)-Ben Bostrom (USA)-Ducati #155
5. Phillip Island (AUS) (Apr 22)-Colin Edwards (USA)-Honda #1
6. Sugo (J), Race 1 (Apr 29)-Makoto Tamada (J)-Honda #21
7. Sugo (J), Race 2 (Apr 29)-Makoto Tamada (J)-Honda #21
8. Monza (I), Race 1 (May 13)-Troy Bayliss (AUS)-Ducati #21
9. Monza (I), Race 2 (May 13)-Troy Bayliss (AUS)-Ducati #21
10. Donington (GB), Race 1 (May 27)-Neil Hodgson (GB)-Ducati #100
11. Donington (GB), Race 2 (May 27)-Pierfrancesco Chili (I)-Suzuki #4
12. EuroSpeedway Lausitz (D), Race 1 (Jun 10)-Colin Edwards (USA)-Honda #1
13. EuroSpeedway Lausitz (D), Race 2 (Jun 10-Troy Bayliss (AUS)-Ducati #21
14. Misano (I), Race 1 (Jun 24)-Troy Bayliss (AUS)-Ducati #21
15. Misano (I), Race 2 (Jun 24)-Ben Bostrom (USA)-Ducati #155
16. Laguna Seca (USA), Race 1 (Jul 8)-Ben Bostrom (USA)-Ducati #155
17. Laguna Seca (USA), Race 2 (Jul 8)-Ben Bostrom (USA)-Ducati #155
18. Brands Hatch (GB), Race 1 (Jul 29)-Ben Bostrom (USA)-Ducati #155
19. Brands Hatch (GB), Race 2 (Jul 29)-Ben Bostrom (USA)-Ducati #155
20. Oschersleben (D), Race 1 (Sep 2)-Colin Edwards (USA)-Honda #1
21. Oschersleben (D), Race 2 (Sep 2)-Ruben Xaus (E)-Ducati #11
22. Assen (NL), Race 1 (Sep 9)-Troy Bayliss (AUS)-Ducati #21
23. Assen (NL), Race 2 (Sep 9)-Troy Bayliss (AUS)-Ducati #21
24. Imola (I), Race 1 (Sep 30)-Ruben Xaus (E)-Ducati #11
25. Imola (I), Race 2 (Sep 30)-Regis Laconi (F)-Aprilia #55

2002 (Champion: Colin Edwards)
1. Valencia (E), Race 1 (Mar 10)-Troy Bayliss (AUS)-Ducati #1
2. Valencia (E), Race 2 (Mar 10)-Troy Bayliss (AUS)-Ducati #1
3. Phillip Island (AUS), Race 1 (Mar 24)-Troy Bayliss (AUS)-Ducati #1
4. Phillip Island (AUS), Race 2 (Mar 24)-Troy Bayliss (AUS)-Ducati #1
5. Kyalami (ZA), Race 1 (Apr 7)-Troy Bayliss (AUS)-Ducati #1
6. Kyalami (ZA), Race 2 (Apr 7)-Troy Bayliss (AUS)-Ducati #1
7. Sugo (J), Race 1 (Apr 21)-Colin Edwards (USA)-Honda #2
8. Sugo (J), Race 2 (Apr 21)-Makoto Tamada (J)-Honda #42
9. Monza (I), Race 1 (May 12)-Troy Bayliss (AUS)-Ducati #1
10. Monza (I), Race 2 (May 12)-Troy Bayliss (AUS)-Ducati #1
11. Silverstone (GB), Race 1 (May 26)-Colin Edwards (USA)-Honda #2
12. Silverstone (GB), Race 2 (May 26)-Troy Bayliss (AUS)-Ducati #1
13. EuroSpeedway Lausitz (D), Race 1 (Jun 9)-Troy Bayliss (AUS)-Ducati #1
14. EuroSpeedway Lausitz (D), Race 2 (Jun 9)-Troy Bayliss (AUS)-Ducati #1
15. Misano (I), Race 1 (Jun 23)-Troy Bayliss (AUS)-Ducati #1
16. Misano (I), Race 2 (Jun 23)-Troy Bayliss (AUS)-Ducati #1
17. Laguna Seca (USA), Race 1 (Jul 14)-Troy Bayliss (AUS)-Ducati #1
18. Laguna Seca (USA), Race 2 (Jul 14)-Colin Edwards (USA)-Honda #2
19. Brands Hatch (GB), Race 1 (Jul 28)-Colin Edwards (USA)-Honda #2
20. Brands Hatch (GB), Race 2 (Jul 28)-Colin Edwards (USA)-Honda #2
21. Oschersleben (D), Race 1 (Sep 1)-Colin Edwards (USA)-Honda #2
22. Oschersleben (D), Race 2 (Sep 1)-Colin Edwards (USA)-Honda #2
23. Assen (NL), Race 1 (Sep 8)-Colin Edwards (USA)-Honda #2
24. Assen (NL), Race 2 (Sep 8)-Colin Edwards (USA)-Honda #2
25. Imola (I), Race 1 (Sep 29)-Colin Edwards (USA)-Honda #2
26. Imola (I), Race 2 (Sep 29)-Colin Edwards (USA)-Honda #2

2003 (Champion: Neil Hodgson)
1. Valencia (E), Race 1 (Mar 2)-Neil Hodgson (GB)-Ducati #100
2. Valencia (E), Race 2 (Mar 2)-Neil Hodgson (GB)-Ducati #100
3. Phillip Island (AUS), Race 1 (Mar 30)-Neil Hodgson (GB)-Ducati #100
4. Phillip Island (AUS), Race 2 (Mar 30)-Neil Hodgson (GB)-Ducati #100
5. Sugo (J), Race 1 (Apr 27)-Neil Hodgson (GB)-Ducati #100
6. Sugo (J), Race 2 (Apr 27)-Neil Hodgson (GB)-Ducati#100
7. Monza (I), Race 1 (May 18)-Neil Hodgson (GB)-Ducati #100
8. Monza (I), Race 2 (May 18)-Neil Hodgson (GB)-Ducati #100
9. Oschersleben (D), Race 1 (Jun 1)-Neil Hodgson (GB)-Ducati #100
10. Oschersleben (D), Race 2 (Jun 1)-James Toseland (GB)-Ducati #52
11. Silverstone (GB), Race 1 (Jun 15)-Neil Hodgson (GB)-Ducati #100
12. Silverstone (GB), Race 2 (Jun 15)-Neil Hodgson (GB)-Ducati #100
13. Misano (I), Race 1 (Jun 22)-Ruben Xaus (E)-Ducati #11
14. Misano (I), Race 2 (Jun 22)-Ruben Xaus (E)-Ducati #11
15. Laguna Seca (USA), Race 1 (Jul 13)-Pierfrancesco Chili (I)-Ducati #7
16. Laguna Seca (USA), Race 2 (Jul 13)-Ruben Xaus (E)-Ducati #11
17. Brands Hatch (GB), Race 1 (Jul 27)-Shane Byrne (GB)-Ducati #67
18. Brands Hatch (GB), Race 2 (Jul 27)-Shane Byrne (GB)-Ducati #67
19. Assen (NL), Race 1 (Sep 7)-Ruben Xaus (E)-Ducati #11
20. Assen (NL), Race 2 (Sep 7)-Neil Hodgson (GB)-Ducati #100
21. Imola (I), Race 1 (Sep 28)-Ruben Xaus (E)-Ducati #11
22. Imola (I), Race 2 (Sep 28)-Ruben Xaus (E)-Ducati #11
23. Magny-Cours (F), Race 1 (Oct 19)-Neil Hodgson (GB)-Ducati #100
24. Magny-Cours (F), Race 2 (Oct 19)-Ruben Xaus (E)-Ducati #11

2004 (Champion: James Toseland)
1. Valencia (E), Race 1 (Feb 29)-James Toseland (GB)-Ducati #52
2. Valencia (E), Race 2 (Feb 29)-Noriyuki Haga (J)-Ducati #41
3. Philip Island (AUS), Race 1 (Mar 28)-Regis Laconi (F)-Ducati #55
4. Philip Island (AUS), Race 2 (Mar 28)-Garry McCoy (NZ)-Ducati #24
5. Misano (I), Race 1 (Apr 18)-Regis Laconi (F)-Ducati #55
6. Misano (I), Race 2 (Apr 18)-Pierfrancesco Chilli (I)-Ducati #7
7. Monza (I), Race 1 (May 16)-Regis Laconi (F)-Ducati #55
8. Monza (I), Race 2 (May 16)-Regis Laconi (F)-Ducati #55
9. Oschersleben (D), Race 1 (May 30)-Noriyuki Haga-Ducati #41
10. Oschersleben (D), Race 2 (May 30)-Regis Laconi (F)-Ducati #55
11. Silverstone (GB), Race 1 (Jun 13)-Noriyuki Haga (J)-Ducati #41
12. Silverstone (GB), Race 2 (Jun 13)-Chris Vermeulen (AUS)-Honda #17
13. Laguna Seca (USA), Race 1 (Jul 11)-Chris Vermeulen (AUS)-Honda #17
14. Laguna Seca (USA), Race 2 (Jul 11)-Chris Vermeulen (AUS)-Honda #17
15. Brands Hatch (GB), Race 1 (Aug 1)-Noriyuki Haga (J)-Ducati #41
16. Brands Hatch (GB), Race 2 (Aug 1)-Noriyuki Haga (J)-Ducati #41
17. Assen (NL), Race 1 (Sep 5)-James Toseland (GB)-Ducati #52
18. Assen (NL), Race 2 (Sep 5)-Chris Vermeulen (AUS)-Honda #17
19. Imola (I), Race 1 (Sep 26)-Regis Laconi (F)-Ducati #55
20. Imola (I), Race 2 (Sep 26)-Regis Laconi (F)-Ducati #55
21. Magny-Cours (F), Race 1 (Oct 3)-James Toseland (GB)-Ducati #52
22. Magny-Cours (F), Race 2 (Oct 3)-Noriyuki Haga (J)-Ducati #41

2005 (Champion: Troy Corser)
1. Losail (Q), Race 1 (Feb 26)-Troy Corser (AUS)-Suzuki #11
2. Losail (Q), Race 2 (Feb 26)-Yukio Kagayama (J)-Suzuki #71
3. Philip Island (AUS), Race 1 (Apr 3)-Troy Corser (AUS)-Suzuki #11
4. Philip Island (AUS), Race 2 (Apr 3)-Troy Corser (AUS)-Suzuki #11
5. Valencia (E), Race 1 (Apr 24)-Troy Corser (AUS)-Suzuki #11
6. Valencia (E), Race 2 (Apr 24)-Troy Corser (AUS)-Suzuki #11
7. Monza (I), Race 1 (May 8)-Troy Corser (AUS)-Suzuki #11
8. Monza (I), Race 2 (May 8)-Chris Vermeulen (AUS)-Honda #77
9. Silverstone (GB), Race 1 (May 29)-Regis Laconi (F)-Ducati #55
10. Silverstone (GB), Race 2 (May 29)-James Toseland (GB)-Ducati #52
11. Misano (I), Race 1 (Jun 26)-Regis Laconi (F)-Ducati #55
12. Misano (I), Race 2 (Jun 26)-Regis Laconi (F)-Ducati #55
13. Brno (CZ), Race 1 (Jul 17)-Troy Corser (AUS)-Suzuki #11
14. Brno (CZ), Race 2 (Jul 17)-Noriyuki Haga (J)-Yamaha #41
15. Brands Hatch (GB), Race 1 (Aug 7)-Troy Corser (AUS)-Suzuki #11
16. Brands Hatch (GB), Race 2 (Aug 7)-Noriyuki Haga (J)-Yamaha #NUM
17. Assen (NL), Race 1 (Sep 4)-Chris Vermeulen (AUS)-Honda #77
18. Assen (NL), Race 2 (Sep 4)-Chris Vermeulen (AUS)-Honda #77
19. Lausitz (D), Race 1 (Sep 11)-Chris Vermeulen (AUS)-Honda #77
20. Lausitz (D), Race 2 (Sep 11)-Lorenzo Lanzi (I)-Ducati #57
21. Imola (I), Oct 2-Chris Vermeulen (AUS)-Honda #77
22. Magny-Cours (F), Race 1 (Oct 9)-Chris Vermeulen (AUS)-Honda #77
23. Magny-Cours (F), Race 2 (Oct 9)-Lorenzo Lanzi (I)-Ducati #57

2006 (Champion: Troy Bayliss)
1. Losail (Q), Race 1 (Feb 25)-James Toseland (GB)-Honda #52
2. Losail (Q), Race 2 (Feb 25)-Troy Corser (AUS)-Suzuki #1
3. Phillip Island (AUS), Race 1 (Mar 5)-Troy Corser (AUS)-Suzuki #1
4. Phillip Island (AUS), Race 2 (Mar 5)-Troy Bayliss (AUS)-Ducati #21
5. Valencia (E), Race 1 (Apr 23)-Troy Bayliss (AUS)-Ducati #21
6. Valencia (E), Race 2 (Apr 23)-Troy Bayliss (AUS)-Ducati #21
7. Monza (I), Race 1 (May 7)-Troy Bayliss (AUS)-Ducati #21
8. Monza (I), Race 2 (May 7)-Troy Bayliss (AUS)-Ducati #21
9. Silverstone (GB), Race 1 (May 28)-Troy Bayliss (AUS)-Ducati #21
10. Silverstone (GB), Race 2 (May 28)-Troy Bayliss (AUS)-Ducati #21
11. Misano (I), Race 1 (Jun 25)-Troy Bayliss (AUS)-Ducati #21
12. Misano (I), Race 2 (Jun 25)-Andrew Pitt (AUS)-Yamaha #88
13. Brno (CZ), Race 1 (Jul 23)-Yukio Kagayama (J)-Suzuki #71
14. Brno (CZ), Race 2 (Jul 23)-Yukio Kagayama (J)-Suzuki #71
15. Brands Hatch (GB), Race 1 (Aug 6)-Troy Bayliss (AUS)-Ducati #21
16. Brands Hatch (GB), Race 2 (Aug 6)-Noriyuki Haga (J)-Yamaha #41
17. Assen (NL), Race 1 (Sep 3)-Chris Walker (GB)-Kawasaki #9
18. Assen (NL), Race 2 (Sep 3)-Troy Bayliss (AUS)-Ducati #21
19. Lausitz, (D), Race 1 (Sep 10)-Yukio Kagayama (J)-Suzuki #71
20. Lausitz, (D), Race 2 (Sep 10)-James Toseland (GB)-Honda #52
21. Imola (I), Race 1 (Oct 1)-Alex Barros (BR)-Honda #4
22. Imola (I), Race 2 (Oct 2)-Troy Bayliss (AUS)-Ducati #21
23. Magny-Cours (F), Race 1 (Oct 8)-James Toseland (GB)-Honda #52
24. Magny-Cours (F), Race 2 (Oct 8)-Troy Bayliss (AUS)-Ducati #21

2007 (Champion: James Toseland)
1. Losail (Q), Race 1 (Feb 24)-Max Biaggi (I)-Suzuki #3
2. Losail (Q), Race 2 (Feb 24)-James Toseland (GB)-Honda #52
3. Phillip Island (AUS), Race 1 (Mar 4)-Troy Bayliss (AUS)-Ducati #21
4. Phillip Island (AUS), Race 2 (Mar 4)-James Toseland (GB)-Honda #52
5. Donington Park (GB), Race 1 (Apr 1)-James Toseland (GB)-Honda #52
6. Donington Park (GB), Race 2 (Apr 1)-Noriyuki Haga (J)-Yamaha #41
7. Valencia (E), Race 1 (Apr 15)-Ruben Xaus (E)-Ducati #111
8. Valencia (E), Race 2 (Apr 15)-James Toseland (GB)-Honda #52
9. Assen (NL), Race 1 (Apr 29)-James Toseland (GB)-Honda #52
10. Assen (NL), Race 2 (Apr 29)-Troy Bayliss (AUS)-Ducati #21
11. Monza (I), Race 1 (May 13)-Noriyuki Haga (J)-Yamaha #41
12. Monza (I), Race 2 (May 13)-Noriyuki Haga (J)-Yamaha #41
13. Silverstone (GB), May 27-Troy Bayliss (AUS)-Ducati #21
14. Misano (I), Race 1 (Jun 17)-Troy Bayliss (AUS)-Ducati #21
15. Misano (I), Race 2 (Jun 17)-Troy Bayliss (AUS)-Ducati #21
16. Brno (CZ), Race 1 (Jul 22)-James Toseland (GB)-Honda #52
17. Brno (CZ), Race 2 (Jul 22)-Max Biaggi (I)-Suzuki #3
18. Brands Hatch (GB), Race 1 (Aug 5)-James Toseland (GB)-Honda #52
19. Brands Hatch (GB), Race 2 (Aug 5)-James Toseland (GB)-Honda #52
20. Lausitz, (D), Race 1 (Sep 9)-Noriyuki Haga (J)-Yamaha #41
21. Lausitz, (D), Race 2 (Sep 9)-Troy Bayliss (AUS)-Ducati #21
22. Vallelunga (I), Race 1 (Sep 30)-Max Biaggi (I)-Suzuki #3
23. Vallelunga (I), Race 2 (Sep 30)-Troy Bayliss (AUS)-Ducati #21
24. Magny-Cours (F), Race 1 (Oct 7)-Noriyuki Haga (J)-Yamaha #41
25. Magny-Cours (F), Race 2 (Oct 7)-Noriyuki Haga (J)-Yamaha #41

2008 (Champion: Troy Bayliss)
1. Losail (Q), Race 1 (Feb 23)-Troy Bayliss (AUS)-Ducati #21
2. Losail (Q), Race 2 (Feb 23)-Fonsi Nieto (E)-Suzuki #10
3. Phillip Island (AUS), Race 1 (Mar 2)-Troy Bayliss (AUS)-Ducati #21
4. Phillip Island (AUS), Race 2 (Mar 2)-Troy Bayliss (AUS)-Ducati #21
5. Valencia (E), Race 1 (Apr 6)-Lorenzo Lanzi (I)-Ducati #57
6. Valencia (E), Race 2 (Apr 6)-Noriyuki Haga (J)-Yamaha #41
7. Assen (NL), Race 1 (Apr 27)-Troy Bayliss (AUS)-Ducati #21
8. Assen (NL), Race 2 (Apr 27)-Troy Bayliss (AUS)-Ducati #21
9. Monza (I), Race 1 (May 11)-Max Neukirchner (D)-Suzuki #76
10. Monza (I), Race 2 (May 11)-Noriyuki Haga (J)-Yamaha #41
11. Salt Lake (USA), Race 1 (Jun 1)-Carlos Checa (E)-Honda #7
12. Salt Lake (USA), Race 2 (Jun 1)-Carlos Checa (E)-Honda #7
13. Nurburgring (D), Race 1 (Jun 15)-Noriyuki Haga (J)-Yamaha #41
14. Nurburgring (D), Race 2 (Jun 15)-Noriyuki Haga (J)-Yamaha #41
15. Misano (I), Race 1 (Jun 29)-Max Neukirchner (D)-Suzuki #76
16. Misano (I), Race 2 (Jun 29)-Ruben Xaus (E)-Ducati #111
17. Brno (CZ), Race 1 (Jul 20)-Troy Bayliss (AUS)-Ducati #21
18. Brno (CZ), Race 2 (Jul 20)-Troy Bayliss (AUS)-Ducati #21
19. Brands Hatch (GB), Race 1 (Aug 3)-Ryuichi Kiyonari (J)-Honda #23
20. Brands Hatch (GB), Race 2 (Aug 3)-Ryuichi Kiyonari (J)-Honda #23
21. Donington Park (GB), Race 1 (Sep 7)-Troy Bayliss (AUS)-Ducati #21
22. Donington Park (GB), Race 2 (Sep 7)-Ryuichi Kiyonari (J)-Honda #23
23. Vallelunga (I), Race 1 (Sep 21)-Noriyuki Haga (J)-Yamaha #41
24. Vallelunga (I), Race 2 (Sep 21)-Noriyuki Haga (J)-Yamaha #41
25. Magny-Cours (F), Race 1 (Oct 5)-Noriyuki Haga (J)-Yamaha #41
26. Magny-Cours (F), Race 2 (Oct 5)-Troy Bayliss (AUS)-Ducati #21
27. Portimao (P), Race 1 (Nov 2)-Troy Bayliss (AUS)-Ducati #21
28. Portimao (P), Race 2 (Nov 2)-Troy Bayliss (AUS)-Ducati #21

2009 (Champion: Ben Spies)
1. Phillip Island (AUS), Race 1 (Mar 1)-Noriyuki Haga (J)-Ducati #41
2. Phillip Island (AUS), Race 2 (Mar 1)-Ben Spies (USA)-Yamaha #19
3. Losail (Q), Race 1 (Mar 14)-Ben Spies (USA)-Yamaha #19
4. Losail (Q), Race 2 (Mar 14)-Ben Spies (USA)-Yamaha #19
5. Valencia (E), Race 1 (Apr 5)-Noriyuki Haga (J)-Ducati #41
6. Valencia (E), Race 2 (Apr 5)-Noriyuki Haga (J)-Ducati #41
7. Assen (NL), Race 1 (Apr 26)-Ben Spies (USA)-Yamaha #19
8. Assen (NL), Race 2 (Apr 26)-Noriyuki Haga (J)-Ducati #41
9. Monza (I), Race 1 (May 10)-Michel Fabrizio (I)-Ducati #84
10. Monza (I), Race 2 (May 10)-Ben Spies (USA)-Yamaha #19
11. Kyalami (ZA), Race 1 (May 17)-Noriyuki Haga (J)-Ducati #41
12. Kyalami (ZA), Race 2 (May 17)-Noriyuki Haga (J)-Ducati #41
13. Salt Lake (USA), Race 1 (May 31)-Ben Spies (USA)-Yamaha #19
14. Salt Lake (USA), Race 2 (May 31)-Ben Spies (USA)-Yamaha #19
15. Misano (I), Race 1 (Jun 21)-Ben Spies (USA)-Yamaha #19
16. Misano (I), Race 2 (Jun 21)-Jonathan Rea (GB)-Honda #65
17. Donington Park (GB), Race 1 (Jun 28)-Ben Spies (USA)-Yamaha #19
18. Donington Park (GB), Race 2 (Jun 28)-Ben Spies (USA)-Yamaha #19
19. Brno (CZ), Race 1 (Jul 26)-Max Biaggi (I)-Aprilia #3
20. Brno (CZ), Race 2 (Jul 26)-Ben Spies (USA)-Yamaha #19
21. Nurburgring (D), Race 1 (Sep 6)-Ben Spies (USA)-Yamaha #19
22. Nurburgring (D), Race 2 (Sep 6)-Jonathan Rea (GB)-Honda #65
23. Imola (I), Race 1 (Sep 27)-Noriyuki Haga (J)-Ducati #41
24. Imola (I), Race 2 (Sep 27)-Michel Fabrizio (I)-Ducati #84
25. Magny-Cours (F), Race 1 (Oct 4)-Ben Spies (USA)-Yamaha #19
26. Magny-Cours (F), Race 2 (Oct 4)-Noriyuki Haga (J)-Ducati #41
27. Portimao (P), Race 1 (Oct 25)-Ben Spies (USA)-Yamaha #19
28. Portimao (P), Race 2 (Oct 25)-Michel Fabrizio (I)-Ducati #84

2010 (Champion: Max Biaggi)
1. Phillip Island (AUS), Race 1 (Feb 28)-Leon Haslam (GB)-Suzuki #91
2. Phillip Island (AUS), Race 2 (Feb 28)-Carlos Checa (E)-Ducati #7
3. Portimao (P), Race 1 (Mar 28)-Max Biaggi (I)-Aprilia #3
4. Portimao (P), Race 2 (Mar 28)-Max Biaggi (I)-Aprilia #3
5. Valencia (E), Race 1 (Apr 11)-Leon Haslam (GB)-Suzuki #91
6. Valencia (E), Race 2 (Apr 11)-Noriyuki Haga (J)-Ducati #41
7. Assen (NL), Race 1 (Apr 25)-Jonathan Rea (GB)-Honda #65
8. Assen (NL), Race 2 (Apr 25)-Jonathan Rea (GB)-Honda #65
9. Monza (I), Race 1 (May 9)-Max Biaggi (I)-Aprilia #3
10. Monza (I), Race 2 (May 9)-Max Biaggi (I)-Aprilia #3
11. Kyalami (ZA), Race 1 (May 16)-Michel Fabrizio (I)-Ducati #84
12. Kyalami (ZA), Race 2 (May 16)-Leon Haslam (GB)-Suzuki #91
13. Salt Lake (USA), Race 1 (May 31)-Max Biaggi (I)-Aprilia #3
14. Salt Lake (USA), Race 2 (May 31)-Max Biaggi (I)-Aprilia #3
15. Misano (I), Race 1 (Jun 27)-Max Biaggi (I)-Aprilia #3
16. Misano (I), Race 2 (Jun 27)-Max Biaggi (I)-Aprilia #3
17. Brno (CZ), Race 1 (Jul 11)-Jonathan Rea (GB)-Honda #65
18. Brno (CZ), Race 2 (Jul 11)-Max Biaggi (I)-Aprilia #3
19. Silverstone (GB), Race 1 (Aug 1)-Cal Crutchlow (GB)-Yamaha #35
20. Silverstone (GB), Race 2 (Aug 1)-Cal Crutchlow (GB)-Yamaha #35
21. Nurburgring (D), Race 1 (Sep 5)-Jonathan Rea (GB)-Honda #65
22. Nurburgring (D), Race 2 (Sep 5)-Noriyuki Haga (J)-Ducati #41
23. Imola (I), Race 1 (Sep 26)-Carlos Checa (E)-Ducati #7
24. Imola (I), Race 2 (Sep 26)-Carlos Checa (E)-Ducati #7
25. Magny-Cours (F), Race 1 (Oct 3)-Cal Crutchlow (GB)-Yamaha #35
26. Magny-Cours (F), Race 2 (Oct 3)-Max Biaggi (I)-Aprilia #3

2011 (Champion: Carlos Checa)
1. Phillip Island (AUS), Race 1 (Feb 27)-Carlos Checa (E)-Ducati #7
2. Phillip Island (AUS), Race 2 (Feb 27)-Carlos Checa (E)-Ducati #7
3. Donington Park (GB), Race 1 (Mar 27)-Marco Melandri (I)-Yamaha #33
4. Donington Park (GB), Race 2 (Mar 27)-Carlos Checa (E)-Ducati #7
5. Assen (NL), Race 1 (Apr 17)-Jonathan Rea (GB)-Honda #4
6. Assen (NL), Race 2 (Apr 17)-Carlos Checa (E)-Ducati #7
7. Monza (I), Race 1 (May 8)-Eugene Laverty (IRL)-Yamaha #58
8. Monza (I), Race 2 (May 8)-Eugene Laverty (IRL)-Yamaha #58
9. Salt Lake (USA), Race 1 (May 30)-Carlos Checa (E)-Ducati #7
10. Salt Lake (USA), Race 2 (May 30)-Carlos Checa (E)-Ducati #7
11. Misano (I), Race 1 (Jun 12)-Carlos Checa (E)-Ducati #7
12. Misano (I), Race 2 (Jun 12)-Carlos Checa (E)-Ducati #7
13. Aragon (E), Race 1 (Jun 19)-Marco Melandri (I)-Yamaha #33
14. Aragon (E), Race 2 (Jun 19)-Max Biaggi (I)-Aprilia #1
15. Brno (CZ), Race 1 (Jul 10)-Marco Melandri (I)-Yamaha #33
16. Brno (CZ), Race 2 (Jul 10)-Max Biaggi (I)-Aprilia #1
17. Silverstone (GB), Race 1 (Jul 31)-Carlos Checa (E)-Ducati #7
18. Silverstone (GB), Race 2 (Jul 31)-Carlos Checa (E)-Ducati #7
19. Nurburgring (D), Race 1 (Sep 4)-Carlos Checa (E)-Ducati #7
20. Nurburgring (D), Race 2 (Sep 4)-Tom Sykes (GB)-Kawasaki #66
21. Imola (I), Race 1 (Sep 25)-Jonathan Rea (GB)-Honda #4
22. Imola (I), Race 2 (Sep 25)-Carlos Checa (E)-Ducati #7
23. Magny-Cours (F), Race 1 (Oct 2)-Carlos Checa (E)-Ducati #7
24. Magny-Cours (F), Race 2 (Oct 2)-Carlos Checa (E)-Ducati #7
25. Portimao (P), Race 1 (Oct 16)-Carlos Checa (E)-Ducati #7
26. Portimao (P), Race 2 (Oct 16)-Marco Melandri (I)-Yamaha #33

2012 (Champion: Max Biagi)
1. Phillip Island (AUS), Race 1 (Feb 26)-Max Biaggi (I)-Aprilia #3
2. Phillip Island (AUS), Race 2 (Feb 26)-Carlos Checa (E)-Ducati #7
3. Imola (I), Race 1 (Apr 1)-Carlos Checa (E)-Ducati #7
4. Imola (I), Race 2 (Apr 1)-Carlos Checa (E)-Ducati #7
5. Assen (NL), Race 1 (Apr 22)-Sylvain Guintoli (F)-Ducati #50
6. Assen (NL), Race 2 (Apr 22)-Jonathan Rea (GB)-Honda #65
*7. Monza (I), May 6-Tom Sykes (GB)-Kawasaki #66
8. Donington Park (GB), Race 1 (May 13)-Marco Melandri (I)-BMW #33
9. Donington Park (GB), Race 2 (May 13)-Jonathan Rea (GB)-Honda #65
10. Salt Lake (USA), Race 1 (May 28)-Carlos Checa (E)-Ducati #7
11. Salt Lake (USA), Race 2 (May 28)-Marco Melandri (I)-BMW #33
12. Misano (RSM), Race 1 (Jun 10)-Max Biaggi (I)-Aprilia #3
13. Misano (RSM), Race 2 (Jun 10)-Max Biaggi (I)-Aprilia #3
14. Aragon (E), Race 1 (Jul 1)-Max Biaggi (I)-Aprilia #3
15. Aragon (E), Race 2 (Jul 1)-Marco Melandri (I)-BMW #33
16. Brno (CZ), Race 1 (Jul 22)-Marco Melandri (I)-BMW #33
17. Brno (CZ), Race 2 (Jul 22)-Marco Melandri (I)-BMW #33
18. Silverstone (GB), Race 1 (Aug 5)-Loris Baz (F)-Kawasaki #76
19. Silverstone (GB), Race 2 (Aug 5)-Sylvain Guintoli (F)-Ducati #50
20. Moscow (RUS), Race 1 (Aug 26)-Tom Sykes (GB)-Kawasaki #66
21. Moscow (RUS), Race 2 (Aug 26)-Marco Melandri (I)-BMW #33
22. Nurburgring (D), Race 1 (Sep 9)-Max Biaggi (I)-Aprilia #3
23. Nurburgring (D), Race 2 (Sep 9)-Chaz Davies (GB)-Aprilia #19
24. Portimao (P), Race 1 (Sep 23)-Tom Sykes (GB)-Kawasaki #66
25. Portimao (P), Race 2 (Sep 23)-Eugene Laverty (IRL)-Aprilia #58
26. Magny-Cours (F), Race 1 (Oct 7)-Sylvain Guintoli (F)-Ducati #50
27. Magny-Cours (F), Race 2 (Oct 7)-Tom Sykes (GB)-Kawasaki #66
*Race 1 cancelled due to poor weather 

2013 (Champion: Tom Sykes)
1. Phillip Island (AUS), Race 1 (Feb 24)-Sylvain Guintoli (F)-Aprilia #50
2. Phillip Island (AUS), Race 2 (Feb 24)-Eugene Laverty (IRL)-Aprilia #58
3. Aragon (E), Race 1 (Apr 14)-Chaz Davies (GB)-BMW #19
4. Aragon (E), Race 2 (Apr 14)-Chaz Davies (GB)-BMW #19
5. Assen (NL), Race 1 (Apr 28)-Tom Sykes (GB)-Kawasaki #66
6. Assen (NL), Race 2 (Apr 28)-Eugene Laverty (IRL)-Aprilia #58
7. Monza (I), Race 1 (May 12)-Marco Melandri (I)-BMW #33
8. Monza (I), Race 2 (May 12)-Eugene Laverty (IRL)-Aprilia #58
9. Donington Park (GB), Race 1 (May 26)-Tom Sykes (GB)-Kawasaki #66
10. Donington Park (GB), Race 2 (May 26)-Tom Sykes (GB)-Kawasaki #66
11. Portimao (P), Race 1 (Jun 9)-Marco Melandri (I)-BMW #33
12. Portimao (P), Race 2 (Jun 9)-Eugene Laverty (IRL)-Aprilia #58
13. Imola (I), Race 1 (Jun 30)-Tom Sykes (GB)-Kawasaki #66
14. Imola (I), Race 2 (Jun 30)-Tom Sykes (GB)-Kawasaki #66
*15. Moscow (RUS), Race 1 (Jul 21)-Marco Melandri (I)-BMW #33
16. Silverstone (GB), Race 1 (Aug 4)-Jonathan Rea (GB)-Honda #65
17. Silverstone (GB), Race 2 (Aug 4)-Loris Baz (F)-Kawasaki #76
18. Nurburgring (D), Race 1 (Sep 1)-Tom Sykes (GB)-Kawasaki #66
19. Nurburgring (D), Race 2 (Sep 1)-Chaz Davies (GB)-BMW #19
20. Istanbul (TR), Race 1 (Sep 15)-Eugene Laverty (IRL)-Aprilia #58
21. Istanbul (TR), Race 2 (Sep 15)-Eugene Laverty (IRL)-Aprilia #58
22. Laguna Seca (USA), Race 1 (Sep 29)-Tom Sykes (GB)-Kawasaki #66
23. Laguna Seca (USA), Race 2 (Sep 29)-Eugene Laverty (IRL)-Aprilia #58
24. Magny-Cours (F), Race 1 (Oct 6)-Tom Sykes (GB)-Kawasaki #66
25. Magny-Cours (F), Race 2 (Oct 6)-Tom Sykes (GB)-Kawasaki #66
26. Jerez (E), Race 1 (Oct 20)-Eugene Laverty (IRL)-Aprilia #58
27. Jerez (E), Race 2 (Oct 20)-Eugene Laverty (IRL)-Aprilia #58
*Race 2 cancelled due to support-race fatality

2014 (Champion: Sylvain Guintoli)
1. Phillip Island (AUS), Race 1 (Feb 23)-Eugene Laverty (IRL)-Suzuki #58
2. Phillip Island (AUS), Race 2 (Feb 23)-Sylvain Guintoli (F)-Aprilia #50
3. Aragon (E), Race 1 (Apr 13)-Tom Sykes (GB)-Kawasaki #1
4. Aragon (E), Race 2 (Apr 13)-Tom Sykes (GB)-Kawasaki #1
5. Assen (NL), Race 1 (Apr 27)-Sylvain Guintoli (F)-Aprilia #50
6. Assen (NL), Race 2 (Apr 27)-Jonathan Rea (GB)-Honda #65
7. Imola (I), Race 1 (May 11)-Jonathan Rea (GB)-Honda #65
8. Imola (I), Race 2 (May 11)-Jonathan Rea (GB)-Honda #65
9. Donington Park (GB), Race 1 (May 25)-Tom Sykes (GB)-Kawasaki #1
10. Donington Park (GB), Race 2 (May 25)-Tom Sykes (GB)-Kawasaki #1
11. Sepang (MAL), Race 1 (Jun 8)-Marco Melandri (I)-Aprilia #33
12. Sepang (MAL), Race 2 (Jun 8)-Marco Melandri (I)-Aprilia #33
13. Misano (I), Race 1 (Jun 22)-Tom Sykes (GB)-Kawasaki #1
14. Misano (I), Race 2 (Jun 22)-Tom Sykes (GB)-Kawasaki #1
15. Portimao (P), Race 1 (Jul 6)-Tom Sykes (GB)-Kawasaki #1
16. Portimao (P), Race 2 (Jul 6)-Jonathan Rea (GB)-Honda #65
17. Laguna Seca (USA), Race 1 (Jul 13)-Marco Melandri (I)-Aprilia #33
18. Laguna Seca (USA), Race 2 (Jul 13)-Tom Sykes (GB)-Kawasaki #1
19. Jerez (E), Race 1 (Sep 7)-Marco Melandri (I)-Aprilia #33
20. Jerez (E), Race 2 (Sep 7)-Marco Melandri (I)-Aprilia #33
21. Magny-Cours (F), Race 1 (Oct 5)-Sylvain Guintoli (F)-Aprilia #50
22. Magny-Cours (F), Race 2 (Oct 5)-Marco Melandri (I)-Aprilia #33
23. Losail (QAT), Race 1 (Nov 2)-Sylvain Guintoli (F)-Aprilia #50
24. Losail (QAT), Race 2 (Nov 2)-Sylvain Guintoli (F)-Aprilia #50

2015 (Champion: Jonathan Rea)
1. Phillip Island (AUS), Race 1 (Feb 22)-Jonathan Rea (GB)-Kawasaki #65
2. Phillip Island (AUS), Race 2 (Feb 22)-Leon Haslam (GB)-Aprilia #91
3. Buriram (T), Race 1 (Mar 22)-Jonathan Rea (GB)-Kawasaki #65
4. Buriram (T), Race 1 (Mar 22)-Jonathan Rea (GB)-Kawasaki #65
5. Aragon (E), Race 1 (Apr 12)-Jonathan Rea (GB)-Kawasaki #65
6. Aragon (E), Race 2 (Apr 12)-Chaz Davies (GB)-Ducati #7
7. Assen (NL), Race 1 (Apr 19)-Jonathan Rea (GB)-Kawasaki #65
8. Assen (NL), Race 2 (Apr 19)-Jonathan Rea (GB)-Kawasaki #65
9. Imola (I), Race 1 (May 10)-Jonathan Rea (GB)-Kawasaki #65
10. Imola (I), Race 2 (May 10)-Jonathan Rea (GB)-Kawasaki #65
11. Donington Park (GB), Race 1 (May 24)-Tom Sykes (GB)-Kawasaki #66
12. Donington Park (GB), Race 2 (May 24)-Tom Sykes (GB)-Kawasaki #66
13. Portimao (P), Race 1 (Jun 7)-Jonathan Rea (GB)-Kawasaki #65
14. Portimao (P), Race 2 (Jun 7)-Jonathan Rea (GB)-Kawasaki #65
15. Misano (I), Race 1 (Jun 21)-Tom Sykes (GB)-Kawasaki #66
16. Misano (I), Race 2 (Jun 21)-Jonathan Rea (GB)-Kawasaki #65
17. Laguna Seca (USA), Race 1 (Jul 19)-Chaz Davies (GB)-Ducati #7
18. Laguna Seca (USA), Race 2 (Jul 19)-Chaz Davies (GB)-Ducati #7
19. Sepang (MAL), Race 1 (Aug 2)-Jonathan Rea (GB)-Kawasaki #65
20. Sepang (MAL), Race 2 (Aug 2)-Chaz Davies (GB)-Ducati #7
21. Jerez (E), Race 1 (Sep 20)-Tom Sykes (GB)-Kawasaki #66
22. Jerez (E), Race 2 (Sep 20)-Chaz Davies (GB)-Ducati #7
23. Magny-Cours (F), Race 1 (Oct 4)-Jonathan Rea (GB)-Kawasaki #65
24. Magny-Cours (F), Race 2 (Oct 4)-Jonathan Rea (GB)-Kawasaki #65
25. Losail (QAT), Race 1 (Oct 18)-Jordi Torres (E)-Aprilia #81
26. Losail (QAT), Race 2 (Oct 18)-Leon Haslam (GB)-Aprilia #91

2016 (Champion: Jonathan Rea)
1. Phillip Island (AUS), Race 1 (Feb 27)-Jonathan Rea (GB)-Kawasaki #1
2. Phillip Island (AUS), Race 2 (Feb 28)-Jonathan Rea (GB)-Kawasaki #1
3. Buriram (T), Race 1 (Mar 12)-Jonathan Rea (GB)-Kawasaki #1
4. Buriram (T), Race 2 (Mar 13)-Tom Sykes (GB)-Kawasaki #66
5. Aragon (E), Race 1 (Apr 2)-Chaz Davies (GB)-Ducati #7
6. Aragon (E), Race 2 (Apr 3)-Chaz Davies (GB)-Ducati #7
7. Assen (NL), Race 1 (Apr 16)-Jonathan Rea (GB)-Kawasaki #1
8. Assen (NL), Race 2 (Apr 17)-Jonathan Rea (GB)-Kawasaki #1
9. Imola (I), Race 1 (Apr 30)-Chaz Davies (GB)-Ducati #7
10. Imola (I), Race 2 (May 1)-Chaz Davies (GB)-Ducati #7
11. Sepang (MAL), Race 1 (May 14)-Tom Sykes (GB)-Kawasaki #66
12. Sepang (MAL), Race 1 (May 15)-Nicky Hayden (USA)-Honda
13. Donington Park (GB), Race 1 (May 28)-Tom Sykes (GB)-Kawasaki #66
14. Donington Park (GB), Race 1 (May 29)-Tom Sykes (GB)-Kawasaki #66
15. Misano (I), Race 1 (Jun 18)-Jonathan Rea (GB)-Kawasaki #65
16. Misano (I), Race 2 (Jun 19)-Jonathan Rea (GB)-Kawasaki #65
17. Laguna Seca (USA), Race 1 (Jul 9)-Jonathan Rea (GB)-Kawasaki #65
18. Laguna Seca (USA), Race 2 (Jul 10)-Tom Sykes (GB)-Kawasaki #66
19. Lausitzring (D), Race 1 (Sep 17)-Chaz Davies (GB)-Ducati #7
20. Lausitzring (D), Race 2 (Sep 18)-Jonathan Rea (GB)-Kawasaki #65
21. Magny-Cours (F), Race 1 (Oct 1)-Chaz Davies (GB)-Ducati #7
22. Magny-Cours (F), Race 2 (Oct 2)-Chaz Davies (GB)-Ducati #7
23. Jerez (E), Race 1 (Oct 15)-Chaz Davies (GB)-Ducati #7
24. Jerez (E), Race 2 (Oct 16)-Chaz Davies (GB)-Ducati #7
25. Losail (QAT), Race 1 (Oct 29)-Chaz Davies (GB)-Ducati #7
26. Losail (QAT), Race 2 (Oct 30)-Chaz Davies (GB)-Ducati #7

2017 (Champion: Jonathan Rea)
1. Phillip Island (AUS), Race 1 (Feb 25)-Jonathan Rea (GB)-Kawasaki #1
2. Phillip Island (AUS), Race 2 (Feb 26)-Jonathan Rea (GB)-Kawasaki #1
3. Buriram (T), Race 1 (Mar 11)-Jonathan Rea (GB)-Kawasaki #1
4. Buriram (T), Race 2 (Mar 12)-Jonathan Rea (GB)-Kawasaki #1
5. Aragon (E), Race 1 (Apr 1)-Jonathan Rea (GB)-Kawasaki #1
6. Aragon (E), Race 2 (Apr 2)-Chaz Davies (GB)-Ducati #7
7. Assen (NL), Race 1 (Apr 29)-Jonathan Rea (GB)-Kawasaki #1
8. Assen (NL), Race 2 (Apr 30)-Jonathan Rea (GB)-Kawasaki #1
9. Imola (I), Race 1 (May 13)-Chaz Davies (GB)-Ducati #7
10. Imola (I), Race 2 (May 14)-Chaz Davies (GB)-Ducati #7
11. Donington Park (GB), Race 1 (May 27)-Tom Sykes (GB)-Kawasaki #66
12. Donington Park (GB), Race 1 (May 28)-Jonathan Rea (GB)-Kawasaki #1
13. Misano (I), Race 1 (Jun 17)-Tom Sykes (GB)-Kawasaki #66
14. Misano (I), Race 2 (Jun 18)-Marco Melandri (I)-Ducati #33
15. Laguna Seca (USA), Race 1 (Jul 8)-Chaz Davies (GB)-Ducati #7
16. Laguna Seca (USA), Race 2 (Jul 9)-Jonathan Rea (GB)-Kawasaki #1
17. Lausitzring (D), Race 1 (Aug 19)-Chaz Davies (GB)-Ducati #7
18. Lausitzring (D), Race 2 (Aug 20)-Chaz Davies (GB)-Ducati #7
19 Portimao (P), Race 1 (Sep 16)-Jonathan Rea (GB)-Kawasaki #1
20. Portimao (P), Race 2 (Sep 17)-Jonathan Rea (GB)-Kawasaki #1
21. Magny-Cours (F), Race 1 (Sep 30)-Jonathan Rea (GB)-Kawasaki #1
21. Magny-Cours (F), Race 2 (Oct 1)-Chaz Davies (GB)-Ducati #7

Total races: 742

Winning riders

59 wins-Carl Fogarty
52 wins-Troy Bayliss
50 wins-Jonathan Rea
42 wins-Noriyuki Haga
33 wins-Troy Corser, Tom Sykes
31 wins-Colin Edwards
27 wins-Chaz Davies, Doug Polen
24 wins-Carlos Checa
23 wins-Raymond Roche
22 wins-Max Biagi
20 wins-Marco Melandri
17 wins-Pierfrancesco Chili
16 wins-Giancarlo Falappa, Neil Hodgson
14 wins-John Kocinski, Scott Russell, Ben Spies
13 wins-Eugene Laverty, Aaron Slight, James Toseland
11 wins-Regis Laconi, Stephane Mertens, Rubens Xaus
10 wins-Fabrizio Pirovano, Chris Vermeulen
9 wins-Sylvain Guintoli
8 wins-Anthony Gobert, Fred Merkel
7 wins-Ben Bostrom
5 wins-Leon Haslam, Davide Tardozzi
4 wins-Michel Fabrizio, Yukio Kagayama, Rob Phillis
3 wins-Cal Crutchlow, Michael Doohan, Ryuichi Kiyonari, Lorenzo Lanzi, Makoto Tamada, Akira Yanagawa
2 wins-Loris Baz, Shane Byrne, Doug Chandler, Michael Dowson, Peter Goddard, Hitoyasu Izutsu, Mauro Lucchiari, Marco Lucchinelli, Kevin Magee, Max Neukirchner, Terry Rymer
1 win-Takuma Aoki, Alex Barros, Gary Goodfellow, Nicky Hayden, Tom Kipp, Keiichi Kitagawa, Garry McCoy, Andreas Meklau, Adrien Morillas, Fonsi Nieto, Pascal Picotte, Andrew Pitt, John Reynolds, Akira Ryo, Yuichi Takeda, Jordi Torres, Alex Vieira, Chris Walker, Jamie Whitham

Total winning riders: 72

Winning nationalities

Australia-10 riders (Bayliss, Corser, Doohan, Dowson, Gobert, Goddard, Magee, Phillis, Pitt, Vermeulen)
Austria-1 rider (Meklau)
Belgium-1 rider (Mertens)
Brazil-1 rider (Barros)
Canada-1 rider (Picotte)
France-5 riders (Baz, Guintoli, Laconi, Morillas, Roche)
Germany-1 rider (Neukirchner)
Great Britain-13 riders (Byrne, Crutchlow, Davies, Fogarty, Haslam, Hodgson, Rea, Reynolds, Rymer, Sykes, Toseland, Walker, Whitham)
Ireland-1 rider (Laverty)
Italy-10 riders (Biaggi, Chili, Fabrizio, Falappa, Lanzi, Lucchiari, Luchinelli, Melandri, Pitovano, Tardozzi)
Japan-10 riders (Aoki, Haga, Izutsu, Kagayama, Kitagawa, Kiyonari, Ryo, Takeda, Tamada, Yanagawa)
New Zealand-3 riders (Goodfellow, McCoy, Slight)
Portugal-1 rider (Vieira)
Spain-4 riders (Checa, Nieto, Torres, Xaus)
United States-10 riders (Bostrom, Chandler, Edwards, Hayden, Kipp, Kocinski, Merkel, Polen, Russell, Spies)

Total winning nationalities: 14

Winning manufacturers

337 wins-Ducati
119 wins-Honda
105 wins-Kawasaki
74 wins-Yamaha
52 wins-Aprilia
32 wins-Suzuki
12 wins-BMW
11 wins-Bimota

Total wins: 742 by 8 manufacturers