CURRENT SERIES/EVENTS / Rally/Rallycross / FIA World Rally Championship (1973-to date)

FIA World Rally Championship (1973-to date)

1973 (Champion: NOT AWARDED)
1. Monte Carlo, Jan 19-26-Jean-Claude Andruet (F)/‘Biche’ [Michele Espinos] (F)-Alpine-Renault A110 #18
2. Sweden, Feb 15-17-Stig Blomqvist (S)/Arne Hertz (S)-Saab 96 V4 #1
3. Portugal, Mar 13-18-Jean-Luc Therier (F)/Jacques Jaubert (F)-Alpine-Renault A110 #5
4. Safari, Apr 19-23-Shekhar Mehta (EAK)/Lofty Drews (EAK)-Datsun 240Z #1
5. Morocco, May 8-13-Bernard Darniche (F)/Alain Mahe (F)-Alpine-Renault A110 #1
6. Greece, May 23-27-Jean-Luc Therier (F)/Christian Delferrier (B)-Alpine-Renault A110 #1
7. Poland, Jul 12-15-Achim Warmbold (D)/Jean Todt (F)-Fiat 124 Abarth #4
8. Finland, Aug 3-5-Timo Makinen (FIN)/Henry Liddon (GB)-Ford Escort RS1600 #4
9. Austria, Sep 12-15-Achim Warmbold (D)/Jean Todt (F)-BMW 2002Tii #8
10. Sanremo, Oct 10-13-Jean-Luc Therier (F)/Jacques Jaubert (F)-Alpine-Renault A110 #1
11. United States, Nov 1-4-Walter Boyce (CDN)/Doug Woods (CDN)-Toyota Corolla #110
12. Great Britain, Nov 17-21-Timo Makinen (FIN)/Henry Liddon (GB)-Ford Escort RS1600 #13
13. Corsica, Dec 1-2-Jean-Pierre Nicolas (F)/Michel Vial (F)-Alpine-Renault A110 #1

1974 (Champion: NOT AWARDED)
1. Portugal, Mar 20-23-Rafaelle Pinto (I)/Arnaldo Bernacchini (I)-Fiat 124 Abarth #2
2. Safari, Apr 11-15-Joginder Singh (EAK)/David Doig (EAK)-Mitsubishi Colt Lancer #46
3. Finland, Aug 2-4-Hannu Mikkola (FIN)/John Davenport (GB)-Ford Escort RS1600 #6
4. Sanremo, Oct 2-5-Sandro Munari (I)/Mario Mannucci (I)-Lancia Stratos #2
5. Canada, Oct 16-20-Sandro Munari (I)/Mario Mannucci (I)-Lancia Stratos #103
6. United States, Oct 30-Nov 3-Jean-Luc Therier (F)/Christian Delferrier (B)-Renault 17 Gordini #12
7. Great Britain, Nov 16-20-Timo Makinen (FIN)/Henry Liddon (GB)-Ford Escort RS1600 #1
8. Corsica, Nov 30-Dec 1-Jean-Claude Andruet/‘Biche’ [Michele Espinos] (F)-Lancia Stratos #2

1975 (Champion: NOT AWARDED)
1. Monte Carlo, Jan 15-23-Sandro Munari (I)/Mario Mannucci (I)-Lancia Stratos #14
2. Sweden, Feb 13-15-Bjorn Waldegaard (S)/Hans Thorszelius (S)-Lancia Stratos #4
3. Safari, Mar 27-31-Ove Andersson (S)/Arne Hertz (S)-Peugeot 504 #26
4. Greece, May 24-31-Walter Rohrl (D)/Jochen Berger (D)-Opel Ascona #2
5. Morocco, Jun 24-28-Hannu Mikkola (FIN)/Jean Todt (F)-Peugeot 504 #6
6. Portugal, Jul 18-21-Markku Alen (FIN)/Ilkka Kivimaki (FIN)-Fiat 124 Abarth #4
7. Finland, Aug 29-31-Hannu Mikkola (FIN)/Atso Aho (FIN)-Toyota Corolla #1
8. Sanremo, Oct 4-10-Bjorn Waldegaard (S)/Hans Thorszelius (S)-Lancia Stratos #11
9. Corsica, Nov 8-9-Bernard Darniche (F)/Alain Mahe (F)-Lancia Stratos #6
10. Great Britain, Nov 22-26-Timo Makinen (FIN)/Henry Liddon (GB)-Ford Escort RS1800 #1

1976 (Champion: NOT AWARDED)
1. Monte Carlo, Jan 17-24-Sandro Munari (I)/Silvio Maiga (I)-Lancia Stratos #10
2. Sweden, Feb 20-22-Per Eklund (S)/Bjorn Cederberg (S)-Saab 96 V4 #4
3. Portugal, Mar 10-14-Sandro Munari (I)/Silvio Maiga (I)-Lancia Stratos #1
4. Safari, Apr 15-19-Joginder Singh (EAK)/David Doig (EAK)-Mitsubishi Colt Lancer #8
5. Greece, May 22-28-Harry Kallstrom (S)/Claes-Goran Andersson (S)-Datsun Violet 710 #14
6. Morocco, Jun 22-27-Jean-Pierre Nicolas (F)/Michel Gamet (F)-Peugeot 504 #6
7. Finland, Aug 27-29-Markku Alen (FIN)/Ilkka Kivimaki (FIN)-Fiat 131 Abarth #3
8. Sanremo, Oct 6-9-Bjorn Waldegaard (S)/Hans Thorszelius (S)-Lancia Stratos #4
9. Corsica, Nov 6-7-Sandro Munari (I)/Silvio Maiga (I)-Lancia Stratos #1
10. Great Britain, Nov 27-30-Roger Clark (GB)/Stuart Pegg (ZA)-Ford Escort RS1800 #6

1977 (Champion: NOT AWARDED)
1. Monte Carlo, Jan 22-28-Sandro Munari (I)/Silvio Maiga (I)-Lancia Stratos #1
2. Sweden, Feb 11-13-Stig Blomqvist (S)/Hans Sylvan (S)-Saab 99 EMS #4
3. Portugal, Mar 1-6-Markku Alen (FIN)/Ilkka Kivimaki (FIN)-Fiat 131 Abarth #3
4. Safari, Apr 7-11-Bjorn Waldegaard (S)/Hans Thorszelius (S)-Ford Escort RS1800 #1
5. New Zealand, May 1-7-Fulvio Bacchelli (I)/Francesco Rossetti (I)-Fiat 131 Abarth #1
6. Greece, May 28-Jun 3-Bjorn Waldegaard (S)/Hans Thorszelius (S)-Ford Escort RS1800 #6
7. Finland, Aug 26-28-Kyosti Hamalainen (FIN/Martti Tiukkanen (FIN)-Ford Escort RS1800 #14
8. Canada, Sep 14-18-Timo Salonen (FIN)/Jaako Markkula (FIN)-Fiat 131 Abarth #8
9. Sanremo, Oct 4-8-Jean-Claude Andruet (F)/Christian Delferrier (B)-Fiat 131 Abarth #9
10. Corsica, Nov 5-6-Bernard Darniche (F)/Alain Mahe (F)-Fiat 131 Abarth #5
11. Great Britain, Nov 20-24-Bjorn Waldegaard (S)/Hans Thorszelius (S)-Ford Escort RS1800 #5

1978 (Champion: NOT AWARDED)
1. Monte Carlo, Jan 21-28-Jean-Pierre Nicolas (F)/Vincent Laverne (F)-Porsche 911 Carrera RS #3
2. Sweden, Feb 10-12-Bjorn Waldegaard (S)/Hans Thorszelius (S)-Ford Escort RS1800 #2
3. Safari, Mar 23-27-Jean-Pierre Nicolas (F)/Jean-Claude Lefebvre (F)-Peugeot 504 V6 Coupe #4
4. Portugal, Apr 19-23-Markku Alen (FIN)/Ilkka Kivimaki (FIN)-Fiat 131 Abarth #4
5. Greece, May 29-Jun 2-Walter Rohrl (D)/Christian Geistdorfer (D)-Fiat 131 Abarth #5
6. Finland, Aug 25-27-Markku Alen (FIN)/Ilkka Kivimaki (FIN)-Fiat 131 Abarth #3
7. Canada, Sep 13-17-Walter Rohrl (D)/Christian Geistdorfer (D)-Fiat 131 Abarth #1
8. Sanremo, Oct 3-7-Markku Alen (FIN)/Ilkka Kivimaki (FIN)-Lancia Stratos #4
9. Ivory Coast, Oct 21-24-Jean-Pierre Nicolas (F)/Michel Gamet (F)-Peugeot 504 V6 Coupe #2
10. Corsica, Nov 4-5-Bernard Darniche (F)/Alain Mahe (F)-Fiat 131 Abarth #1
11. Great Britain, Nov 19-23-Hannu Mikkola (FIN)/Arne Hertz (S)-Ford Escort RS1800 #4

1979 (Champion: Bjorn Waldegaard)
1. Monte Carlo, Jan 20-26-Bernard Darniche (F)/Alain Mahe (F)-Lancia Stratos #4
2. Sweden, Feb 16-18-Stig Blomqvist (S)/Bjorn Cederberg (S)-Saab 99 Turbo #3
3. Portugal, Mar 6-11-Hannu Mikkola (FIN)/Arne Hertz (S)-Ford Escort RS1800 #1
4. Safari, Apr 12-16-Shekhar Mehta (EAK)/Mike Doughty (EAK)-Datsun 160J #9
5. Greece, May 28-31-Bjorn Waldegaard (S)/Hans Thorszelius (S)-Ford Escort RS 1800 #1
6. New Zealand, Jul 14-18-Hannu Mikkola (FIN)/Arne Hertz (S)-Ford Escort RS 1800 #1
7. Finland, Aug 24-28-Markku Alen (FIN)/Ilkka Kivimaki (FIN)-Fiat 131 Abarth #1
8. Canada, Sep 13-16-Bjorn Waldegaard (S)/Hans Thorszelius (S)-Ford Escort RS1800 #2
9. Sanremo, Oct 1-7-‘Tony’ Fassina (I)/Mauro Mannini (I)-Lancia Stratos #2
10. Corsica, Nov 2-4-Bernard Darniche (F)/Alain Mahe (F)-Lancia Stratos #1
11. Great Britain, Nov 18-21-Hannu Mikkola (FIN)/Arne Hertz (S)-Ford Escort RS1800 #1
12. Ivory Coast, Dec 9-14-Hannu Mikkola (FIN)/Arne Hertz (S)-Mercedes 450 SLC 5.0 #6

1980 (Champion: Walter Rohrl)
1. Monte Carlo, Jan 19-25-Walter Rohrl (D)/Christian Geistdorfer (D)-Fiat 131 #10
2. Sweden, Feb 15-17-Anders Kullang (S)/Bruno Berglund (S)-Opel Ascona 400 #7
3. Portugal, Mar 4-9-Walter Rohrl (D)/Christian Geistdorfer (D)-Fiat 131 Abarth #5
4. Safari, Apr 3-7-Shekhar Mehta (EAK)/Mike Doughty (EAK)-Datsun 160J #1
5. Greece, May 26-29-Ari Vatanen (FIN)/David Richards (GB)-Ford Escort RS1800 #10
6. Argentina, Jul 19-24-Walter Rohrl (D)/Christian Geistdorfer (D)-Fiat 131 Abarth #2
7. Finland, Aug 29-31-Markku Alen (FIN)/Ilkka Kivimaki (FIN)-Fiat 131 Abarth #1
8. New Zealand, Sep 13-17-Timo Salonen (FIN)/Seppo Harjanne (FIN)-Datsun 160J #5
9. Sanremo, Oct 6-11-Walter Rohrl (D)/Christian Geistdorfer (D)-Fiat 131 Abarth #2
10. Corsica, Oct 24-25-Jean-Luc Therier (F)/Michel Vial (F)-Porsche 911SC #9
11. Great Britain, Nov 16-19-Henri Toivonen (FIN)/Paul White (GB)-Talbot Sunbeam Lotus #16
12. Ivory Coast, Dec 9-14-Bjorn Waldegaard (S)/Hans Thorszelius (S)-Mercedes 500 SLC #8

1981 (Champion: Ari Vatanen)
1. Monte Carlo, Jan 24-30-Jean Ragnotti (F)/Jean-Marc Andrie (F)-Renault 5 Turbo #9
2. Sweden, Feb 13-15-Hannu Mikkola (FIN)/Arne Hertz (S)-Audi Quattro #2
3. Portugal, Mar 4-7-Markku Alen (FIN)/Ilkka Kivimaki (FIN)-Fiat 131 Abarth #1
4. Safari, Apr 16-20-Shekhar Mehta (EAK)/Mike Doughty (EAK)-Datsun Violet GT #7
5. Corsica, Apr 30-May 2-Bernard Darniche (F)/Alain Mahe (F)-Lancia Stratos #10
6. Greece, Jun 1-4-Ari Vatanen (FIN)/David Richards (GB)-Ford Escort RS1800 #1
7. Argentina, Jul 18-23-Guy Frequelin (F)/Jean Todt (F)-Talbot Sunbeam Lotus #2
8. Brazil, Aug 6-8-Ari Vatanen (FIN)/David Richards (GB)-Ford Escort RS1800 #2
9. Finland, Aug 28-30-Ari Vatanen (FIN)/David Richards (GB)-Ford Escort RS1800 #2
10. Sanremo, Oct 5-10-Michele Mouton (F)/Fabrizia Pons (I)-Audi Quattro #14
11. Ivory Coast, Oct 26-31-Timo Salonen (FIN)/Seppo Harjanne (FIN)-Datsun Violet GT #4
12. Great Britain, Nov 22-25-Hannu Mikkola (FIN)/Arne Hertz (S)-Audi Quattro #5

1982 (Champion: Walter Rohrl)
1. Monte Carlo, Jan 16-22-Walter Rohrl (D)/Christian Geistdorfer (D)-Opel Ascona 400 #2
2. Sweden, Feb 12-14-Stig Blomqvist (S)/Bjorn Cederberg (S)-Audi Quattro #4
3. Portugal, Mar 3-6-Michele Mouton (F)/Fabrizia Pons (I)-Audi Quattro #7
4. Safari, Apr 8-12-Shekhar Mehta (EAK)/Mike Doughty (EAK)-Nissan Violet GT #1
5. Corsica, May 6-8-Jean Ragnotti (F)/Jean-Marc Andrie (F)-Renault 5 Turbo #7
6. Greece, May 31-Jun 3-Michele Mouton (F)/Fabrizia Pons (I)-Audi Quattro #9
7. New Zealand, Jun 26-29-Bjorn Waldegaard (S)/Hans Thorszelius (S)-Toyota Celica 2000GT #4
8. Brazil, Aug 11-14-Michele Mouton (F)/Fabrizia Pons (I)-Audi Quattro #3
9. Finland, Aug 27-29-Hannu Mikkola (FIN)/Arne Hertz (S)-Audi Quattro #3
10. Sanremo, Oct 3-8-Stig Blomqvist (S)/Bjorn Cederberg (S)-Audi Quattro #9
11. Ivory Coast, Oct 27-Nov 1-Walter Rohrl (D)/Christian Geistdorfer (D)-Opel Ascona 400 #4
12. Great Britain, Nov 21-25-Hannu Mikkola (FIN)/Arne Hertz (S)-Audi Quattro #1

1983 (Champion: Hannu Mikkola)
1. Monte Carlo, Jan 22-29-Walter Rohrl (D)/Christian Geistdorfer (D)-Lancia Rally 037 #1
2. Sweden, Feb 11-13-Hannu Mikkola (FIN)/Arne Hertz (S)-Audi Quattro A1 #3
3. Portugal, Mar 2-5-Hannu Mikkola (FIN)/Arne Hertz (S)-Audi Quattro A1 #3
4. Safari, Mar 30-Apr 4-Ari Vatanen (FIN)/Terry Harryman (GB)-Opel Ascona 400 #2
5. Corsica, May 5-7-Markku Alen (FIN)/Ilkka Kivimaki (FIN)-Lancia Rally 037 #9
6. Greece, May 30-Jun 2-Walter Rohrl (D)/Christian Geistdorfer (D)-Lancia Rally 037 #3
7. New Zealand, Jun 25-28-Walter Rohrl (D)/Christian Geistdorfer (D)-Lancia Rally 037 #1
8. Argentina, Aug 2-6-Hannu Mikkola (FIN)/Arne Hertz (S)-Audi Quattro A2 #2
9. Finland, Aug 26-28-Hannu Mikkola (FIN)/Arne Hertz (S)-Audi Quattro A2 #1
10. Sanremo, Oct 2-8-Markku Alen (FIN)/Ilkka Kivimaki (FIN)-Lancia Rally 037 #6
11. Ivory Coast, Oct 25-30-Bjorn Waldegaard (S)/Hans Thorszelius (S)-Toyota Celica TCT #3
12. Great Britain, Nov 19-23-Stig Blomqvist (S)/Bjorn Cederberg (S)-Audi Quattro A2 #3

1984 (Champion: Stig Blomqvist)
1. Monte Carlo, Jan 21-27-Walter Rohrl (D)/Christian Geistdorfer (D)-Audi Quattro A2 #1
2. Sweden, Feb 10-12-Stig Blomqvist (S)/Bjorn Cederberg (S)-Audi Quattro A2 #1
3. Portugal, Mar 6-11-Hannu Mikkola (FIN)/Arne Hertz (S)-Audi Quattro A2 #1
4. Safari, Apr 19-23-Bjorn Waldegaard (S)/Hans Thorszelius (S)-Toyota Celica TCT #5
5. Corsica, May 3-5-Markku Alen (FIN)/Ilkka Kivimaki (FIN)-Lancia Rally 037 #5
6. Greece, May 26-31-Stig Blomqvist (S)/Bjorn Cederberg (S)-Audi Quattro A2 #10
7. New Zealand, Jun 23-26-Stig Blomqvist (S)/Bjorn Cederberg (S)-Audi Quattro A2 #3
8. Argentina, Jul 27-Aug 1-Stig Blomqvist (S)/Bjorn Cederberg (S)-Audi Quattro A2 #1
9. Finland, Aug 24-26-Ari Vatanen (FIN)/Terry Harryman (GB)-Peugeot 205 T16 #4
10. Sanremo, Sep 30-Oct 5-Ari Vatanen (FIN)/Terry Harryman (GB)-Peugeot 205 T16 #3
11. Ivory Coast, Oct 31-Nov 4-Stig Blomqvist (S)/Bjorn Cederberg (S)-Audi Sport Quattro #1
12. Great Britain, Nov 25-29-Ari Vatanen (FIN)/Terry Harryman (GB)-Peugeot 205 T16 #2

1985 (Champion: Timo Salonen)
1. Monte Carlo, Jan 26-Feb 1-Ari Vatanen (FIN)/Terry Harryman (GB)-Peugeot 205 T16 #2
2. Sweden, Feb 15-17-Ari Vatanen (FIN)/Terry Harryman (GB)-Peugeot 205 T16 #2
3. Portugal, Mar 6-9-Timo Salonen (FIN)/Seppo Harjanne (FIN)-Peugeot 205 T16 #6
4. Safari, Apr 4-8-Juha Kankkunen (FIN)/Fred Gallagher (GB)-Toyota Celica TCT #21
5. Corsica, May 2-4-Jean Ragnotti (F)/Pierre Thimonier (F)-Renault Maxi 5 Turbo #3
6. Greece, May 27-30-Timo Salonen (FIN)/Seppo Harjanne (FIN)-Peugeot 205 T16 #5
7. New Zealand, Jun 29-Jul 2-Timo Salonen (FIN)/Seppo Harjanne (FIN)-Peugeot 205 T16 #5
8. Argentina, Jul 30-Aug 3-Timo Salonen (FIN)/Seppo Harjanne (FIN)-Peugeot 205 T16 #3
9. Finland, Aug 23-25-Timo Salonen (FIN)/Seppo Harjanne (FIN)-Peugeot 205 T16 E2 #3
10. Sanremo, Sep 29-Oct 4-Walter Rohrl (D)/Christian Geistdorfer (D)-Audi Sport Quattro S1 #5
11. Ivory Coast, Oct 30-Nov 3-Juha Kankkunen (FIN)/Fred Gallagher (GB)-Toyota Celica TCT #3
12. Great Britain, Nov 24-28-Henri Toivonen (FIN)/Neil Wilson (GB)-Lancia Delta S4 #6

1986 (Champion: Juha Kankkunen)
1. Monte Carlo, Jan 18-24-Henri Toivonen (FIN)/Sergio Cresto (USA)-Lancia Delta S4 #7
2. Sweden, Feb 14-16-Juha Kankkunen (FIN)/Juha Piironen (FIN)-Peugeot 205 T16 E2 #4
3. Portugal, Mar 5-8-Joachim Moutinho (P)/Edgar Fortes (P)-Renault 5 Turbo #14
4. Safari, Mar 29-Apr 2-Bjorn Waldegaard (S)/Hans Thorszelius (S)-Toyota Celica TCT #2
5. Corsica, May 1-3-Bruno Saby (F)/Jean-Francois Fauchille (F)-Peugeot 205 T16 E2 #5
6. Greece, Jun 2-4-Juha Kankkunen (FIN)/Juha Piironen (FIN)-Peugeot 205 T16 E2 #5
7. New Zealand, Jul 5-8-Juha Kankkunen (FIN)/Juha Piironen (FIN)-Peugeot 205 T16 E2 #3
8. Argentina, Aug 6-9-Miki Biasion (I)/Tiziano Siviero (I)-Lancia Delta S4 #5
9. Finland, Sep 5-7-Timo Salonen (FIN)/Seppo Harjanne (FIN)-Peugeot 205 T16 E2 #1
10. Ivory Coast, Sep 24-27-Bjorn Waldegaard (S)/Hans Thorszelius (S)-Toyota Celica TCT #3
11. Great Britain, Nov 16-19-Timo Salonen (FIN)/Seppo Harjanne (FIN)-Peugeot 205 T16 E2 #1
12. United States, Dec 4-7-Markku Alen (FIN)/Ilkka Kivimaki (FIN)-Lancia Delta S4 #2

1987 (Champion: Juha Kankkunen)
1. Monte Carlo, Jan 17-22-Miki Biasion (I)/Tiziano Siviero (I)-Lancia Delta HF 4WD #6
2. Sweden, Feb 13-14-Timo Salonen (FIN)/Seppo Harjanne (FIN)-Mazda 323 4WD #3
3. Portugal, Mar 11-14-Markku Alen (FIN)/Ilkka Kivimaki (FIN)-Lancia Delta HF 4WD #3
4. Safari, Apr 16-20-Hannu Mikkola (FIN)/Arne Hertz (S)-Audi 200 Quattro #7
5. Corsica, May 7-9-Bernard Beguin (F)/Jean-Jacques Lenne (F)-BMW M3 #10
6. Greece, May 31-Jun 3-Markku Alen (FIN)/Ilkka Kivimaki (FIN)-Lancia Delta HF 4WD #3
7. United States, Jun 26-29-Juha Kankkunen (FIN)/Juha Piironen (FIN)-Lancia Delta HF 4WD #3
8. New Zealand, Jul 11-14-Franz Wittmann (A)/Jorg Pattermann (A)-Lancia Delta HF 4WD #4
9. Argentina, Aug 4-8-Miki Biasion (I)/Tiziano Siviero (I)-Lancia Delta HF 4WD #1
10. Finland, Aug 27-30-Markku Alen (FIN)/Ilkka Kivimaki (FIN)-Lancia Delta HF 4WD #4
11. Ivory Coast, Sep 22-26-Kenneth Eriksson (S)/Peter Diekmann (S)-VW Golf GTI 16V #4
12. Sanremo, Oct 12-15-Miki Biasion (I)/Tiziano Siviero (I)-Lancia Delta HF 4WD #3
13. Great Britain, Nov 22-25-Juha Kankkunen (FIN)/Juha Piironen (FIN)-Lancia Delta HF 4WD #4

1988 (Champion: Miki Biasion)
1. Monte Carlo, Jan 16-21-Bruno Saby (F)/Jean-Francois Fauchille (F)-Lancia Delta HF 4WD #3
2. Sweden, Feb 4-6-Markku Alen (FIN)/Ilkka Kivimaki (FIN)-Lancia Delta HF 4WD #4
3. Portugal, Mar 1-6-Miki Biasion (I)/Carlo Cassina (I)-Lancia Delta Integrale #4
4. Safari, Mar 31-Apr 4-Miki Biasion (I)/Tiziano Siviero (I)-Lancia Delta Integrale #6
5. Corsica, May 3-6-Didier Auriol (F)/Bernard Occelli (F)-Ford Sierra RS Cosworth #8
6. Greece, May 29-Jun 1-Miki Biasion (I)/Tiziano Siviero (I)-Lancia Delta Integrale #4
7. United States, Jun 23-26-Miki Biasion (I)/Tiziano Siviero (I)-Lancia Delta Integrale #1
8. New Zealand, Jul 9-12-Josef Haider (A)/Ferdinand Hinterleitner (A)-Opel Kadett GSi 16V #3
9. Argentina, Aug 2-6-Jorge Recalde (RA)/Jorge del Buono (RA)-Lancia Delta Integrale #2
10. Finland, Aug 26-28-Markku Alen (FIN)/Ilkka Kivimaki (FIN)-Lancia Delta Integrale #1
11. Ivory Coast, Sep 20-24-Alain Ambrosino (F)/Daniel Le Saux (F)-Nissan 200SX #3
12. Sanremo, Oct 10-14-Miki Biasion (I)/Tiziano Siviero (I)-Lancia Delta Integrale #1
13. Great Britain, Nov 20-24-Markku Alen (FIN)/Ilkka Kivimaki (FIN)-Lancia Delta Integrale #2

1989 (Champion: Miki Biasion)
1. Sweden, Jan 6-8-Ingvar Carlsson (S)/Per Carlsson (S)-Mazda 323 4WD #7
2. Monte Carlo, Jan 21-26-Miki Biasion (I)/Tiziano Siviero (I)-Lancia Delta Integrale #4
3. Portugal, Feb 28-Mar 4-Miki Biasion (I)/Tiziano Siviero (I)-Lancia Delta Integrale #1
4. Safari, Mar 23-27-Miki Biasion (I)/Tiziano Siviero (I)-Lancia Delta Integrale #2
5. Corsica, Apr 23-26-Didier Auriol (F)/Bernard Occelli (F)-Lancia Delta Integrale #1
6. Greece, May 27-Jun 1-Miki Biasion (I)/Tiziano Siviero (I)-Lancia Delta Integrale #1
7. New Zealand, Jul 15-18-Ingvar Carlsson (S)/Per Carlsson (S)-Mazda 323 4WD #1
8. Argentina, Aug 1-5-Mikael Ericsson (S)/Claes Billstam (S)-Lancia Delta Integrale #3
9. Finland, Aug 25-27-Mikael Ericsson (S)/Claes Billstam (S)-Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 #9
10. Australia, Sep 14-17-Juha Kankkunen (FIN)/Juha Piironen (FIN)-Toyota Celica GT-Four ST165 #1
11. Sanremo, Oct 8-12-Miki Biasion (I)/Tiziano Siviero (I)-Lancia Delta Integrale 16V #1
12. Ivory Coast, Oct 29-Nov 2-Alain Oreille (F)/Gilles Thimonier (F)-Renault 5 GT Turbo #9
13. Great Britain, Nov 19-23-Pentti Airikkala (FIN)/Ronan McNamee (GB)-Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 #19

1990 (Champion: Carlos Sainz)
1. Monte Carlo, Jan 19-25-Didier Auriol (F)/Bernard Occelli (F)-Lancia Delta Integrale 16V #7
2. Portugal, Mar 6-10-Miki Biasion (I)/Tiziano Siviero (I)-Lancia Delta Integrale 16V #1
3. Safari, Apr 11-16-Bjorn Waldegaard (S)/Fred Gallagher (GB)-Toyota Celica GT-Four ST165 #3
4. Corsica, May 6-9-Didier Auriol (F)/Bernard Occelli (F)-Lancia Delta Integrale 16V #1
5. Greece, Jun 3-6-Carlos Sainz (E)/Luis Moya (E)-Toyota Celica GT-Four ST165 #2
6. New Zealand, Jun 30-Jul 3-Carlos Sainz (E)/Luis Moya (E)-Toyota Celica GT-Four ST165 #2
7. Argentina, Jul 24-28-Miki Biasion (I)/Tiziano Siviero (I)-Lancia Delta Integrale 16V #3
8. Finland, Aug 23-26-Carlos Sainz (E)/Luis Moya (E)-Toyota Celica GT-Four ST165 #4
9. Australia, Sep 20-23-Juha Kankkunen (FIN)/Juha Piironen (FIN)-Lancia Delta Integrale 16V #1
10. Sanremo, Oct 14-18-Didier Auriol (F)/Bernard Occelli (F)-Lancia Delta Integrale 16V #11
11. Ivory Coast, Oct 28-Nov 1-Patrick Tauziac (F)/Claude Papin (F)-Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 #1
12. Great Britain, Nov 25-28-Carlos Sainz (E)/Luis Moya (E)-Toyota Celica GT-Four ST165 #2

1991 (Champion: Juha Kankkunen)
1. Monte Carlo, Jan 24-30-Carlos Sainz (E)/Luis Moya (E)-Toyota Celica GT-Four ST165 #2
2. Sweden, Feb 16-18-Kenneth Eriksson (S)/Staffan Parmander (S)-Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 #4
3. Portugal, Mar 5-9-Carlos Sainz (E)/Luis Moya (E)-Toyota Celica GT-Four ST165 #2
4. Safari, Mar 27-Apr 1-Juha Kankkunen (FIN)/Juha Piironen (FIN)-Lancia Delta Integrale 16V #6
5. Corsica, Apr 28-May 1-Carlos Sainz (E)/Luis Moya (E)-Toyota Celica GT-Four ST165 #2
6. Greece, Jun 2-5-Juha Kankkunen (FIN)/Juha Piironen (FIN)-Lancia Delta Integrale 16V #7
7. New Zealand, Jun 26-30-Carlos Sainz (E)/Luis Moya (E)-Toyota Celica GT-Four ST165 #1
8. Argentina, Jul 23-27-Carlos Sainz (E)/Luis Moya (E)-Toyota Celica GT-Four ST165 #5
9. Finland, Aug 22-25-Juha Kankkunen (FIN)/Juha Piironen (FIN)-Lancia Delta Integrale 16V #2
10. Australia, Sep 20-24-Juha Kankkunen (FIN)/Juha Piironen (FIN)-Lancia Delta Integrale 16V #1
11. Sanremo, Oct 13-17-Didier Auriol (F)/Bernard Occelli (F)-Lancia Delta Integrale 16V #1
12. Ivory Coast, Oct 27-31-Kenjiro Shinozuka (J)/John Meadows (GB)-Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 #7
13. Catalunya, Nov 10-13-Armin Schwarz (D)/Arne Hertz (S)-Toyota Celica GT-Four ST165 #5
14. Great Britain, Nov 24-27-Juha Kankkunen (FIN)/Juha Piironen (FIN)-Lancia Delta Integrale 16V #2

1992 (Champion: Carlos Sainz)
1. Monte Carlo, Jan 23-29-Didier Auriol (F)/Bernard Occelli (F)-Lancia Delta HF Integrale #4
2. Sweden, Feb 13-16-Mats Jonsson (S)/Lars Backman (S)-Toyota Celica GT-Four ST165 #4
3. Portugal, Mar 3-7-Juha Kankkunen (FIN)/Juha Piironen (FIN)-Lancia Delta HF Integrale #4
4. Safari, Mar 27-Apr 1-Carlos Sainz (E)/Luis Moya (E)-Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD ST185 #8
5. Corsica, May 3-6-Didier Auriol (F)/Bernard Occelli (F)-Lancia Delta HF Integrale #3
6. Greece, May 31-Jun 3-Didier Auriol (F)/Bernard Occelli (F)-Lancia Delta HF Integrale #6
7. New Zealand, Jun 25-28-Carlos Sainz (E)/Luis Moya (E)-Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD ST185 #1
8. Argentina, Jul 22-25-Didier Auriol (F)/Bernard Occelli (F)-Lancia Delta HF Integrale #3
9. Finland, Aug 27-30-Didier Auriol (F)/Bernard Occelli (F)-Lancia Delta HF Integrale #3
10. Australia, Sep 19-22-Didier Auriol (F)/Bernard Occelli (F)-Lancia Delta HF Integrale #3
11. Sanremo, Oct 12-14-Andrea Aghini (I)/Sauro Farnocchia (I)-Lancia Delta HF Integrale #5
12. Ivory Coast, Oct 31-Nov 2-Kenjiro Shinozuka (J)/John Meadows (GB)-Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 #1
13. Catalunya, Nov 9-11-Carlos Sainz (E)/Luis Moya (E)-Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD ST185 #4
14. Great Britain, Nov 22-25-Carlos Sainz (E)/Luis Moya (E)-Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD ST185 #2

1993 (Champion: Juha Kankkunen)
1. Monte Carlo, Jan 21-27-Didier Auriol (F)/Bernard Occelli (F)-Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD ST185 #3
2. Sweden, Feb 12-14-Mats Jonsson (S)/Lars Backman (S)-Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD ST185 #1
3. Portugal, Mar 3-6-Francois Delecour (F)/Daniel Grataloup (F)-Ford Escort RS Cosworth #5
4. Safari, Apr 8-12-Juha Kankkunen (FIN)/Juha Piironen (FIN)-Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD ST185 #1
5. Corsica, May 2-4-Francois Delecour (F)/Daniel Grataloup (F)-Ford Escort RS Cosworth #3
6. Greece, May 30-Jun 1-Miki Biasion (I)/Tiziano Siviero (I)-Ford Escort RS Cosworth #7
7. Argentina, Jul 14-17-Juha Kankkunen (FIN)/Nicky Grist (GB)-Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD ST185 #4
8. New Zealand, Aug 5-8-Colin McRae (GB)/Derek Ringer (GB)-Subaru Legacy RS #7
9. Finland, Aug 27-29-Juha Kankkunen (FIN)/Denis Giraudet (F)-Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD ST185 #4
10. Australia, Sep 18-21-Juha Kankkunen (FIN)/Nicky Grist (GB)-Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD ST185 #6
11. Sanremo, Oct 11-13-Gianfranco Cunico (I)/Stefan Evangelisti (I)-Ford Escort RS Cosworth #7
12. Catalunya, Nov 2-4-Francois Delecour (F)/Daniel Grataloup (F)-Ford Escort RS Cosworth #3
13. Great Britain, Nov 21-24-Juha Kankkunen (FIN)/Nicky Grist (GB)-Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD ST185 #1

1994 (Champion: Didier Auriol)
1. Monte Carlo, Jan 22-27-Francois Delecour (F)/Daniel Grataloup (F)-Ford Escort RS Cosworth #6
2. Portugal, Mar 1-4-Juha Kankkunen (FIN)/Nicky Grist (GB)-Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD ST185 #2
3. Safari, Mar 31-Apr 3-Ian Duncan (EAK)/Dave Williamson (EAK)-Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD ST185 #3
4. Corsica, May 5-7-Didier Auriol (F)/Bernard Occelli (F)-Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD ST185 #5
5. Greece, May 29-31-Carlos Sainz (E)/Luis Moya (E)-Subaru Impreza 555 #3
6. Argentina, Jun 30-Jul 2-Didier Auriol (F)/Bernard Occelli (F)-Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD ST185 #4
7. New Zealand, Jul 29-31-Colin McRae (GB)/Derek Ringer (GB)-Subaru Impreza 555 #2
8. Finland, Aug 26-28-Tommi Makinen (FIN)/Seppo Harjanne (FIN)-Ford Escort RS Cosworth #7
9. Sanremo, Oct 9-12-Didier Auriol (F)/Bernard Occelli (F)-Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD ST185 #8
10. Great Britain, Nov 20-23-Colin McRae (GB)/Derek Ringer (GB)-Subaru Impreza 555 #4

1995 (Champion: Colin McRae)
1. Monte Carlo, Jan 22-26-Carlos Sainz (E)/Luis Moya (E)-Subaru Impreza 555 #5
2. Sweden, Feb 10-12-Kenneth Eriksson (S)/Staffan Parmander (S)-Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 2 #10
3. Portugal, Mar 8-10-Carlos Sainz (E)/Luis Moya (E)-Subaru Impreza 555 #5
4. Corsica, May 3-5-Didier Auriol (F)/Denis Giraudet (F)-Toyota Celica GT-Four ST205 #1
5. New Zealand, Jul 27-30-Colin McRae (GB)/Derek Ringer (GB)-Subaru Impreza 555 #4
6. Australia, Sep 15-18-Kenneth Eriksson (S)/Staffan Parmander (S)-Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 3 #10
7. Catalunya, Oct 23-25-Carlos Sainz (E)/Luis Moya (E)-Subaru Impreza 555 #5
8. Great Britain, Nov 19-22-Colin McRae (GB)/Derek Ringer (GB)-Subaru Impreza 555 #4

1996 (Champion: Tommi Makinen)
1. Sweden, Feb 9-11-Tommi Makinen (FIN)/Seppo Harjanne (FIN)-Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 3 #7
2. Safari, Apr 5-7-Tommi Makinen (FIN)/Seppo Harjanne (FIN)-Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 3 #7
3. Indonesia, May 10-12-Carlos Sainz (E)/Luis Moya (E)-Ford Escort RS Cosworth #4
4. Greece, Jun 2-4-Colin McRae (GB)/Derek Ringer (GB)-Subaru Impreza 555 #1
5. Argentina, Jul 4-6-Tommi Makinen (FIN)/Seppo Harjanne (FIN)-Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 3 #7
6. Finland, Aug 23-26-Tommi Makinen (FIN)/Seppo Harjanne (FIN)-Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 3 #7
7. Australia, Sep 13-16-Tommi Makinen (FIN)/Seppo Harjanne (FIN)-Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 3 #7
8. Sanremo, Oct 13-15-Colin McRae (GB)/Derek Ringer (GB)-Subaru Impreza 555 #1
9. Catalunya, Nov 4-6-Colin McRae (GB)/Derek Ringer (GB)-Subaru Impreza 555 #1

1997 (Champion: Tommi Makinen)
1. Monte Carlo, Jan 19-22-Piero Liatti (I)/Fabrizia Pons (I)-Subaru Impreza WRC #4
2. Sweden, Feb 7-10-Kenneth Eriksson (S)/Staffan Parmander (S)-Subaru Impreza WRC #4
3. Safari, Mar 1-3-Colin McRae (GB)/Nicky Grist (GB)-Subaru Impreza WRC #3
4. Portugal, Mar 12-26-Tommi Makinen (FIN)/Seppo Harjanne (FIN)-Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 4 #1
5. Catalunya, Apr 14-16-Tommi Makinen (FIN)/Seppo Harjanne (FIN)-Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 4 #1
6. Corsica, May 5-7-Colin McRae (GB)/Nicky Grist (GB)-Subaru Impreza WRC #3
7. Argentina, May 22-24-Tommi Makinen (FIN)/Seppo Harjanne (FIN)-Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 4 #1
8. Greece, Jun 8-10-Carlos Sainz (E)/Luis Moya (E)-Ford Escort WRC #5
9. New Zealand, Aug 2-5-Kenneth Eriksson (S)/Staffan Parmander (S)-Subaru Impreza WRC #4
10. Finland, Aug 29-31-Tommi Makinen (FIN)/Seppo Harjanne (FIN)-Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 4 #1
11. Indonesia, Sep 19-21-Carlos Sainz (E)/Luis Moya (E)-Ford Escort WRC #5
12. Sanremo, Oct 13-15-Colin McRae (GB)/Nicky Grist (GB)-Subaru Impreza WRC #3
13. Australia, Oct 30-Nov 2-Colin McRae (GB)/Nicky Grist (GB)-Subaru Impreza WRC #3
14. Great Britain, Nov 23-25-Colin McRae (GB)/Nicky Grist (GB)-Subaru Impreza WRC #3

1998 (Champion: Tommi Makinen)
1. Monte Carlo, Jan 19-21-Carlos Sainz (E)/Luis Moya (E)-Toyota Corolla WRC #5
2. Sweden, Feb 6-8-Tommi Makinen (FIN)/Risto Mannisenmaki (FIN)-Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 4 #1
3. Safari, Feb 28-Mar 2-Richard Burns (GB)/Robert Reid (GB)-Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo 4 #2
4. Portugal, Mar 22-26-Colin McRae (GB)/Nicky Grist (GB)-Subaru Impreza WRC #3
5. Catalunya, Apr 19-22-Didier Auriol (F)/Denis Giraudet (F)-Toyota Corolla WRC #9
6. Corsica, May 4-6-Colin McRae (GB)/Nicky Grist (GB)-Subaru Impreza WRC #3
7. Argentina, May 20-23-Tommi Makinen (FIN)/Risto Mannisenmaki (FIN)-Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 5 #1
8. Greece, Jun 7-9-Colin McRae (GB)/Nicky Grist (GB)-Subaru Impreza WRC #3
9. New Zealand, Jul 24-27-Carlos Sainz (E)/Luis Moya (E)-Toyota Corolla WRC #5
10. Finland, Aug 21-23-Tommi Makinen (FIN)/Risto Mannisenmaki (FIN)-Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 5 #1
11. Sanremo, Oct 12-14-Tommi Makinen (FIN)/Risto Mannisenmaki (FIN)-Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 5 #1
12. Australia, Nov 5-8-Tommi Makinen (FIN)/Risto Mannisenmaki (FIN)-Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 5 #1
13. Great Britain, Nov 22-24-Richard Burns (GB)/Robert Reid (GB)-Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 5 #2

1999 (Champion: Tommi Makinen)
1. Monte Carlo, Jan 17-20-Tommi Makinen (FIN)/Risto Mannisenmaki (FIN)-Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6 #1
2. Sweden, Feb 12-14-Tommi Makinen (FIN)/Risto Mannisenmaki (FIN)-Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6 #1
3. Safari, Feb 26-28-Colin McRae (GB)/Nicky Grist (GB)-Ford Focus WRC #7
4. Portugal, Mar 21-24-Colin McRae (GB)/Nicky Grist (GB)-Ford Focus WRC #7
5. Catalunya, Apr 19-21-Philippe Bugalski (F)/Jean-Paul Chiaroni (F)-Citroen Xsara Kit Car #16
6. Corsica, May 7-9-Philippe Bugalski (F)/Jean-Paul Chiaroni (F)-Citroen Xsara Kit Car #16
7. Argentina, May 22-25-Juha Kankkunen (FIN)/Juha Repo (FIN)-Subaru Impreza WRC #6
8. Greece, Jun 6-9-Richard Burns (GB)/Robert Reid (GB)-Subaru Impreza WRC #5
9. New Zealand, Jul 15-18-Tommi Makinen (FIN)/Risto Mannisenmaki (FIN)-Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6 #1
10. Finland, Aug 20-22-Juha Kankkunen (FIN)/Juha Repo (FIN)-Subaru Impreza WRC #6
11. China, Sep 17-19-Didier Auriol (F)/Denis Giraudet (F)-Toyota Corolla WRC #4
12. Sanremo, Oct 11-13-Tommi Makinen (FIN)/Risto Mannisenmaki (FIN)-Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6 #1
13. Australia, Nov 4-7-Richard Burns (GB)/Robert Reid (GB)-Subaru Impreza WRC #5
14. Great Britain, Nov 21-23-Richard Burns (GB)/Robert Reid (GB)-Subaru Impreza WRC #5

2000 (Champion: Marcus Gronholm)
1. Monte Carlo, Jan 21-23-Tommi Makinen (FIN)/Risto Mannisenmaki (FIN)-Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6 #1
2. Sweden, Feb 11-13-Marcus Gronholm (FIN)/Timo Rautiainen (FIN)-Peugeot 206 WRC #10
3. Safari, Feb 25-27-Richard Burns (GB)/Robert Reid (GB)-Subaru Impreza WRC #3
4. Portugal, Mar 16-19-Richard Burns (GB)/Robert Reid (GB)-Subaru Impreza WRC #3
5. Catalunya, Mar 31-Apr 2-Colin McRae (GB)/Nicky Grist (GB)-Ford Focus WRC #5
6. Argentina, May 11-14-Richard Burns (GB)/Robert Reid (GB)-Subaru Impreza WRC #3
7. Greece, Jun 9-11-Colin McRae (GB)/Nicky Grist (GB)-Ford Focus WRC #5
8. New Zealand, Jul 13-16-Marcus Gronholm (FIN)/Timo Rautiainen (FIN)-Peugeot 206 WRC #10
9. Finland, Aug 18-20-Marcus Gronholm (FIN)/Timo Rautiainen (FIN)-Peugeot 206 WRC #10
10. Cyprus, Sep 8-10-Carlos Sainz (E)/Luis Moya (E)-Ford Focus WRC #6
11. Corsica, Sep 29-Oct 1-Gilles Panizzi (F)/Herve Panizzi (F)-Peugeot 206 WRC #10
12. Sanremo, Oct 20-22-Gilles Panizzi (F)/Herve Panizzi (F)-Peugeot 206 WRC #10
13. Australia, Nov 9-12-Marcus Gronholm (FIN)/Timo Rautiainen (FIN)-Peugeot 206 WRC #10
14. Great Britain, Nov 23-26-Richard Burns (GB)/Robert Reid (GB)-Subaru Impreza WRC #3

2001 (Champion: Richard Burns)
1. Monte Carlo, Jan 19-21-Tommi Makinen (FIN)/Risto Mannisenmaki (FIN)-Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6 #7
2. Sweden, Feb 9-11-Harri Rovanpera (FIN)/Risto Pietilainen (FIN)-Peugeot 206 WRC #16
3. Portugal, Mar 8-11-Tommi Makinen (FIN)/Risto Mannisenmaki (FIN)-Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6 #7
4. Catalunya, Mar 23-25-Didier Auriol (F)/Denis Giraudet (F)-Peugeot 206 WRC #2
5. Argentina, May 3-6-Colin McRae (GB)/Nicky Grist (GB)-Ford Focus WRC #4
6. Cyprus, Jun 1-3-Colin McRae (GB)/Nicky Grist (GB)-Ford Focus WRC #4
7. Greece, Jun 15-17-Colin McRae (GB)/Nicky Grist (GB)-Ford Focus WRC #4
8. Safari, Jul 20-22-Tommi Makinen (FIN)/Risto Mannisenmaki (FIN)-Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6 #7
9. Finland, Aug 24-26-Marcus Gronholm (FIN)/Timo Rautiainen (FIN)-Peugeot 206 WRC #1
10. New Zealand, Sep 21-23-Richard Burns (GB)/Robert Reid (GB)-Subaru Impreza WRC #5
11. Sanremo, Oct 4-7-Gilles Panizzi (F)/Herve Panizzi (F)-Peugeot 206 WRC #16
12. Corsica, Oct 19-21-Jesus Puras (E)/Marc Marti (E)-Citroen Xsara WRC #15
13. Australia, Nov 1-4-Marcus Gronholm (FIN)/Timo Rautiainen (FIN)-Peugeot 206 WRC #1
14. Great Britain, Nov 22-25-Marcus Gronholm (FIN)/Timo Rautiainen (FIN)-Peugeot WRC 206 #1

2002 (Champion: Marcus Gronholm)
1. Monte Carlo, Jan 18-20-Tommi Makinen (FIN)/Kaj Lindstrom (FIN)-Subaru Impreza WRC #10
2. Sweden, Feb 1-3-Marcus Gronholm (FIN)/Timo Rautiainen (FIN)-Peugeot 206 WRC #2
3. Corsica, Mar 8-10-Gilles Panizzi (F)/Herve Panizzi (F)-Peugeot 206 WRC #3
4. Catalunya, Mar 22-24-Gilles Panizzi (F)/Herve Panizzi (F)-Peugeot 206 WRC #3
5. Cyprus, Apr 19-21-Marcus Gronholm (FIN)/Timo Rautiainen (FIN)-Peugeot 206 WRC #2
6. Argentina, May 16-19-Carlos Sainz (E)/Luis Moya (E)-Ford Focus WRC #4
7. Greece, Jun 13-16-Colin McRae (GB)/Nicky Grist (GB)-Ford Focus WRC #5
8. Safari, Jul 12-14-Colin McRae (GB)/Nicky Grist (GB)-Ford Focus WRC #5
9. Finland, Aug 8-11-Marcus Gronholm (FIN)/Timo Rautiainen (FIN)-Peugeot 206 WRC #2
10. Germany, Aug 22-25-Sebastien Loeb (F)/Daniel Elena (MC)-Citroen Xsara WRC #21
11. Sanremo, Sep 19-22-Gilles Panizzi (F)/Herve Panizzi (F)-Peugeot 206 WRC #3
12. New Zealand, Oct 2-5-Marcus Gronholm (FIN)/Timo Rautiainen (FIN)-Peugeot 206 WRC #2
13. Australia, Oct 31-Nov 3-Marcus Gronholm (FIN)/Timo Rautiainen (FIN)-Peugeot 206 WRC #2
14. Great Britain, Nov 14-17-Petter Solberg (N)/Phil Mills (GB)-Subaru Impreza WRC #11

2003 (Champion: Petter Solberg)
1. Monte Carlo, Jan 23-26-Sebastien Loeb (F)/Daniel Elena (MC)-Citroen Xsara WRC #18
2. Sweden, Feb 6-9-Marcus Gronholm (FIN)/Timo Rautiainen (FIN)-Peugeot 206 WRC #1
3. Turkey, Feb 27-Mar 2-Carlos Sainz (E)/Marc Marti (E)-Citroen Xsara WRC #19
4. New Zealand, Apr 10-13-Marcus Gronholm (FIN)/Timo Rautiainen (FIN)-Peugeot 206 WRC #1
5. Argentina, May 8-11-Marcus Gronholm (FIN)/Timo Rautiainen (FIN)-Peugeot 206 WRC #1
6. Greece, Jun 5-8-Markko Martin (EE)/Michael Park (GB)-Ford Focus WRC #4
7. Cyprus, Jun 19-22-Petter Solberg (N)/Phil Mills (GB)-Subaru Impreza WRC #7
8. Germany, Jul 24-27-Sebastien Loeb (F)/Daniel Elena (MC)-Citroen Xsara WRC #18
9. Finland, Aug 7-10-Markko Martin (EE)/Michael Park (GB)-Ford Focus WRC #4
10. Australia, Sep 4-7-Petter Solberg (N)/Phil Mills (GB)-Subaru Impreza WRC #7
11. Sanremo, Oct 2-5-Sebastien Loeb (F)/Daniel Elena (MC)-Citroen Xsara WRC #18
12. Corsica, Oct 16-19-Petter Solberg (N)/Phil Mills (GB)-Subaru Impreza WRC #7
13. Catalunya, Oct 23-26-Gilles Panizzi (F)/Herve Panizzi (F)-Peugeot 206 WRC #3
14. Great Britain, Nov 6-9-Petter Solberg (N)/Phil Mills (GB)-Subaru Impreza WRC #7

2004 (Champion: Sebastien Loeb)
1. Monte Carlo, Jan 22-25-Sebastien Loeb (F)/Daniel Elena (MC)-Citroen Xsara WRC #3
2. Sweden, Feb 5-8-Sebastien Loeb (F)/Daniel Elena (MC)-Citroen Xsara WRC #3
3. Mexico, Mar 11-14-Markko Martin (EE)/Michael Park (GB)-Ford Focus WRC #7
4. New Zealand, Apr 15-18-Petter Solberg (N)/Phil Mills (GB)-Subaru Impreza WRC #1
5. Cyprus, May 13-16-Sebastien Loeb (F)/Daniel Elena (MC)-Citroen Xsara WRC #3
6. Greece, Jun 3-6-Petter Solberg (N)/Phil Mills (GB)-Subaru Impreza WRC #1
7. Turkey, Jun 24-27-Sebastien Loeb (F)/Daniel Elena (MC)-Citroen Xsara WRC #3
8. Argentina, Jul 15-18-Carlos Sainz (E)/Marc Marti (E)-Citroen Xsara WRC #4
9. Finland, Aug 5-8-Marcus Gronholm (FIN)/Timo Rautiainen (FIN)-Peugeot 307 WRC #5
10. Germany, Aug 19-22-Sebastien Loeb (F)/Daniel Elena (MC)-Citroen Xsara WRC #3
11. Japan, Sep 2-5-Petter Solberg (N)/Phil Mills (GB)-Subaru Impreza WRC #1
12. Great Britain, Sep 16-19-Petter Solberg (N)/Phil Mills (GB)-Subaru Impreza WRC #1
13. Italy, Sep 30-Oct 3-Petter Solberg (N)/Phil Mills (GB)-Subaru Impreza WRC #1
14. Corsica, Oct 15-17-Markko Martin (EE)/Michael Park (GB)-Ford Focus WRC #7
15. Catalunya, Oct 28-31-Markko Martin (EE)/Michael Park (GB)-Ford Focus WRC #7
16. Australia, Nov 11-14-Sebastien Loeb (F)/Daniel Elena (MC)-Citroen Xsara WRC #3

2005 (Champion: Sebastien Loeb)
1. Monte Carlo, Jan 20-23-Sebastien Loeb (F)/Daniel Elena (MC)-Citroen Xsara WRC #1
2. Sweden, Feb 10-13-Petter Solberg (N)/Phil Mills (GB)-Subaru Impreza WRC #5
3. Mexico, Mar 10-13-Petter Solberg (N)/Phil Mills (GB)-Subaru Impreza WRC #5
4. New Zealand, Apr 7-10-Sebastien Loeb (F)/Daniel Elena (MC)-Citroen Xsara WRC #1
5. Italy, Apr 28-May 1-Sebastien Loeb (F)/Daniel Elena (MC)-Citroen Xsara WRC #1
6. Cyprus, May 12-15-Sebastien Loeb (F)/Daniel Elena (MC)-Citroen Xsara WRC #1
7. Turkey, Jun 2-5-Sebastien Loeb (F)/Daniel Elena (MC)-Citroen Xsara WRC #1
8. Greece, Jun 23-26-Sebastien Loeb (F)/Daniel Elena (MC)-Citroen Xsara WRC #1
9. Argentina, July 14-17-Sebastien Loeb (F)/Daniel Elena (MC)-Citroen Xsara WRC #1
10. Finland, August 4-7-Marcus Gronholm (FIN)/Timo Rautiainen (FIN)-Peugeot 307 WRC #7
11. Germany, Aug 25-28-Sebastien Loeb (F)/Daniel Elena (MC)-Citroen Xsara WRC #1
12. Great Britain, Sep 15-18-Petter Solberg (N)/Phil Mills (GB)-Subaru Impreza WRC #5
11. Japan, Sep 29-Oct 2-Marcus Gronholm (FIN)/Timo Rautiainen (FIN)-Peugeot 307 WRC #7
12. Corsica, Oct 20-23-Sebastien Loeb (F)/Daniel Elena (MC)-Citroen Xsara WRC #1
15. Catalunya, Oct 27-30-Sebastien Loeb (F)/Daniel Elena (MC)-Citroen Xsara WRC #1
16. Australia, Nov 10-13-Francois Duval (B)/Sven Smeets (B)-Citroen Xsara WRC #2

2006 (Champion: Sebastien Loeb)
1. Monte Carlo, Jan 19-22-Marcus Gronholm (FIN)/Timo Rautiainen (FIN)-Ford Focus WRC #3
2. Sweden, Feb 2-5-Marcus Gronholm (FIN)/Timo Rautiainen (FIN)-Ford Focus WRC #3
3. Mexico, Mar 2-5-Sebastien Loeb (F)/Daniel Elena (MC)-Citroen Xsara WRC #1
4. Catalunya, Mar 23-26-Sebastien Loeb (F)/Daniel Elena (MC)-Citroen Xsara WRC #1
5. Corsica, Apr 7-9-Sebastien Loeb (F)/Daniel Elena (MC)-Citroen Xsara WRC #1
6. Argentina, Apr 28-30-Sebastien Loeb (F)/Daniel Elena (MC)-Citroen Xsara WRC #1
7. Italy, May 19-21-Sebastien Loeb (F)/Daniel Elena (MC)-Citroen Xsara WRC #1
8. Greece, Jun 2-4-Marcus Gronholm (FIN)/Timo Rautiainen (FIN)-Ford Focus WRC #3
9. Germany, Aug 11-13-Sebastien Loeb (F)/Daniel Elena (MC)-Citroen Xsara WRC #1
10. Finland, Aug 18-21-Marcus Gronholm (FIN)/Timo Rautiainen (FIN)-Ford Focus WRC #3
11. Japan, Sep 1-3-Sebastien Loeb (F)/Daniel Elena (MC)-Citroen Xsara WRC #1
12. Cyprus, Sep 22-24-Sebastien Loeb (F)/Daniel Elena (MC)-Citroen Xsara WRC #1
13. Turkey, Oct 13-15-Marcus Gronholm (FIN)/Timo Rautiainen (FIN)-Ford Focus WRC #3
14. Australia, Oct 27-29-Mikko Hirvonen (FIN)/Jarmo Lehtinen (FIN)-Ford Focus WRC #4
15. New Zealand, Nov 17-19-Marcus Gronholm (FIN)/Timo Rautiainen (FIN)-Ford Focus WRC #3
16. Great Britain, Dec 1-3-Marcus Gronholm (FIN)/Timo Rautiainen (FIN)-Ford Focus WRC #3

2007 (Champion: Sebastien Loeb)
1. Monte Carlo, Jan 18-21-Sebastien Loeb (F)/Daniel Elena (MC)-Citroen C4 WRC #1
2. Sweden, Feb 9-11-Marcus Gronholm (FIN)/Timo Rautiainen (FIN)-Ford Focus WRC #3
3. Norway, Feb 16-18-Mikko Hirvonen (FIN)/Jarmo Lehtinen (FIN)-Ford Focus WRC #4
4. Mexico, Mar 9-11-Sebastien Loeb (F)/Daniel Elena (MC)-Citroen C4 WRC #1
5. Portugal, Mar 30-Apr 1-Sebastien Loeb (F)/Daniel Elena (MC)-Citroen C4 WRC #1
6. Argentina, May 4-6-Sebastien Loeb (F)/Daniel Elena (MC)-Citroen C4 WRC #1
7. Italy, May 18-20-Marcus Gronholm (FIN)/Timo Rautiainen (FIN)-Ford Focus WRC #3
8. Greece, Jun 1-3-Marcus Gronholm (FIN)/Timo Rautiainen (FIN)-Ford Focus WRC #3
9. Finland, Aug 3-5-Marcus Gronholm (FIN)/Timo Rautiainen (FIN)-Ford Focus WRC #3
10. Germany, Aug 17-19-Sebastien Loeb (F)/Daniel Elena (MC)-Citroen C4 WRC #1
11. New Zealand, Aug 31-Sep 2-Marcus Gronholm (FIN)/Timo Rautiainen (FIN)-Ford Focus WRC #3
12. Catalunya, Oct 5-7-Sebastien Loeb (F)/Daniel Elena (MC)-Citroen C4 WRC #1
13. Corsica, Oct 12-14-Sebastien Loeb (F)/Daniel Elena (MC)-Citroen C4 WRC #1
14. Japan, Oct 26-28-Mikko Hirvonen (FIN)/Jarmo Lehtinen (FIN)-Ford Focus WRC #4
15. Ireland, Nov 16-18-Sebastien Loeb (F)/Daniel Elena (MC)-Citroen C4 WRC #1
16. Great Britain, Nov 30-Dec 2-Mikko Hirvonen (FIN)/Jarmo Lehtinen (FIN)-Ford Focus WRC #4

2008 (Champion: Sebastien Loeb)
1. Monte Carlo, Jan 24-27-Sebastien Loeb (F)/Daniel Elena (MC)-Citroen C4 WRC #1
2. Sweden, Feb 8-10-Jari-Matti Latvala (FIN)/Miikka Anttila (FIN)-Ford Focus WRC #4
3. Mexico, Feb 29-Mar 2-Sebastien Loeb (F)/Daniel Elena (MC)-Citroen C4 WRC #1
4. Argentina, Mar 28-30-Sebastien Loeb (F)/Daniel Elena (MC)-Citroen C4 WRC #1
5. Jordan, Apr 25-27-Mikko Hirvonen (FIN)/Jarmo Lehtinen (FIN)-Ford Focus WRC #3
6. Italy, May 16-18-Sebastien Loeb (F)/Daniel Elena (MC)-Citroen C4 WRC #1
7. Greece, May 30-Jun 1-Sebastien Loeb (F)/Daniel Elena (MC)-Citroen C4 WRC #1
8. Turkey, Jun 13-15-Mikko Hirvonen (FIN)/Jarmo Lehtinen (FIN)-Ford Focus WRC #3
9. Finland, Aug 1-3-Sebastien Loeb (F)/Daniel Elena (MC)-Citroen C4 WRC #1
10. Germany, Aug 15-17-Sebastien Loeb (F)/Daniel Elena (MC)-Citroen C4 WRC #1
11. New Zealand, Aug 29-31-Sebastien Loeb (F)/Daniel Elena (MC)-Citroen C4 WRC #1
12. Catalunya, Oct 3-5-Sebastien Loeb (F)/Daniel Elena (MC)-Citroen C4 WRC #1
13. Corsica, Oct 10-12-Sebastien Loeb (F)/Daniel Elena (MC)-Citroen C4 WRC #1
14. Japan, Oct 31-Nov 2-Mikko Hirvonen (FIN)/Jarmo Lehtinen (FIN)-Ford Focus WRC #3
15. Great Britain, Dec 5-7-Sebastien Loeb (F)/Daniel Elena (MC)-Citroen C4 WRC #1

2009 (Champion: Sebastien Loeb)
1. Ireland, Jan 30-Feb 1-Sebastien Loeb (F)/Daniel Elena (MC)-Citroen C4 WRC #1
2. Norway, Feb 13-Feb 15-Sebastien Loeb (F)/Daniel Elena (MC)-Citroen C4 WRC #1
3. Cyprus, Mar 13-15-Sebastien Loeb (F)/Daniel Elena (MC)-Citroen C4 WRC #1
4. Portugal, Apr 3-5-Sebastien Loeb (F)/Daniel Elena (MC)-Citroen C4 WRC #1
5. Argentina, Apr 24-26-Sebastien Loeb (F)/Daniel Elena (MC)-Citroen C4 WRC #1
6. Italy, May 22-24-Jari-Matti Latvala (FIN)/Miikka Anttila (FIN)-Ford Focus WRC #4
7. Greece, Jun 12-14-Mikko Hirvonen (FIN)/Jarmo Lehtinen (FIN)-Ford Focus WRC #3
8. Poland, Jun 26-28-Mikko Hirvonen (FIN)/Jarmo Lehtinen (FIN)-Ford Focus WRC #3
9. Finland, Jul 31-Aug 2-Mikko Hirvonen (FIN)/Jarmo Lehtinen (FIN)-Ford Focus WRC #3
10. Australia, Sep 4-6-Mikko Hirvonen (FIN)/Jarmo Lehtinen (FIN)-Ford Focus WRC #3
11. Catalunya, Oct 2-4-Sebastien Loeb (F)/Daniel Elena (MC)-Citroen C4 WRC #1
12. Great Britain, Oct 23-25-Sebastien Loeb (F)/Daniel Elena (MC)-Citroen C4 WRC #1

2010 (Champion: Sebastien Loeb)
1. Sweden, Feb 12-14-Mikko Hirvonen (FIN)/Jarmo Lehtinen (FIN)-Ford Focus WRC #3
2. Mexico, Mar 5-7-Sebastien Loeb (F)/Daniel Elena (MC)-Citroen C4 WRC #1
3. Jordan, Apr 1-3-Sebastien Loeb (F)/Daniel Elena (MC)-Citroen C4 WRC #1
4. Turkey, Apr 16-18-Sebastien Loeb (F)/Daniel Elena (MC)-Citroen C4 WRC #1
5. New Zealand, May 7-9-Jari-Matti Latvala (FIN)/Miikka Anttila (FIN)-Ford Focus WRC #4
6. Portugal, May 28-30-Sebastien Ogier (F)/Julien Ingrassia (F)-Citroen C4 WRC #7
7. Bulgaria, Jul 8-10-Sebastien Loeb (F)/Daniel Elena (MC)-Citroen C4 WRC #1
8. Finland, Jul 30-31-Jari-Matti Latvala (FIN)/Miikka Anttila (FIN)-Ford Focus WRC #4
9. Germany, Aug 20-22-Sebastien Loeb (F)/Daniel Elena (MC)-Citroen C4 WRC #1
10. Japan, Sep 10-12-Sebastien Ogier (F)/Julien Ingrassia (F)-Citroen C4 WRC #2
11. France, Oct 1-3-Sebastien Loeb (F)/Daniel Elena (MC)-Citroen C4 WRC #1
12. Catalunya, Oct 22-24-Sebastien Loeb (F)/Daniel Elena (MC)-Citroen C4 WRC #1
13. Great Britain, Nov 12-14-Sebastien Loeb (F)/Daniel Elena (MC)-Citroen C4 WRC #1

2011 (Champion: Sebastien Loeb)
1. Sweden, Feb 10-13-Mikko Hirvonen (FIN)/Jarmo Lehtinen (FIN)-Ford Fiesta WRC #3
2. Mexico, Mar 4-6-Sebastien Loeb (F)/Daniel Elena (MC)-Citroen DS3 WRC #1
3. Portugal, Mar 25-27-Sebastien Ogier (F)/Julien Ingrassia (F)-Citroen DS3 WRC #2
4. Jordan, Apr 14-16-Sebastien Ogier (F)/Julien Ingrassia (F)-Citroen DS3 WRC #2
5. Italy, May 6-8-Sebastien Loeb (F)/Daniel Elena (MC)-Citroen DS3 WRC #1
6. Argentina, May 26-29-Sebastien Loeb (F)/Daniel Elena (MC)-Citroen DS3 WRC #1
7. Greece, Jun 12-14-Sebastien Ogier (F)/Julien Ingrassia (F)-Citroen DS3 WRC #2
8. Finland, Jul 28-30-Sebastien Loeb (F)/Daniel Elena (MC)-Citroen DS3 WRC #1
9. Germany, Aug 19-21-Sebastien Ogier (F)/Julien Ingrassia (F)-Citroen DS3 WRC #2
10. Australia, Sep 9-11-Mikko Hirvonen (FIN)/Jarmo Lehtinen (FIN)-Ford Fiesta WRC #3
11. France, Sep 30-Oct 2-Sebastien Ogier (F)/Julien Ingrassia (F)-Citroen DS3 WRC #2
12. Catalunya, Oct 21-23-Sebastien Loeb (F)/Daniel Elena (MC)-Citroen DS3 WRC #1
13. Great Britain, Nov 11-13-Jari-Matti Latvala (FIN)/Miikka Anttila (FIN)-Ford Fiesta WRC #4

2012 (Champion: Sebastien Loeb)
1. Monte Carlo, Jan 17-22-Sebastien Loeb (F)/Daniel Elena (MC)-Citroen DS3 WRC #1
2. Sweden, Feb 9-12-Jari-Matti Latvala (FIN)/Miikka Anttila (FIN)-Ford Fiesta WRC #3
3. Mexico, Mar 8-11-Sebastien Loeb (F)/Daniel Elena (MC)-Citroen DS3 WRC #1
4. Portugal, Mar 29-Apr 1-Mads Ostberg (N)/Jonas Andersson (S)-Ford Fiesta WRC #10
5. Argentina, Apr 27-29-Sebastien Loeb (F)/Daniel Elena (MC)-Citroen DS3 WRC #1
6. Greece, May 25-27-Sebastien Loeb (F)/Daniel Elena (MC)-Citroen DS3 WRC #1
7. New Zealand, Jun 22-24-Sebastien Loeb (F)/Daniel Elena (MC)-Citroen DS3 WRC #1
8. Finland, Aug 2-5-Sebastien Loeb (F)/Daniel Elena (MC)-Citroen DS3 WRC #1
9. Germany, Aug 24-26-Sebastien Loeb (F)/Daniel Elena (MC)-Citroen DS3 WRC #1
10. Great Britain, Sep 13-16-Jari-Matti Latvala (FIN)/Miikka Anttila (FIN)-Ford Fiesta WRC #3
11. France, Oct 4-7-Sebastien Loeb (F)/Daniel Elena (MC)-Citroen DS3 WRC #1
12. Italy, Oct 18-21-Mikko Hirvonen (FIN)/Jarmo Lehtinen (FIN)-Citroen DS3 WRC #2
13. Spain, Nov 8-11-Sebastien Loeb (F)/Daniel Elena (MC)-Citroen DS3 WRC #1

2013 (Champion: Sebastien Ogier)
1. Monte Carlo, Jan 16-19-Sebastien Loeb (F)/Daniel Elena (MC)-Citroen DS3 WRC #1
2. Sweden, Feb 7-10-Sebastien Ogier (F)/Julien Ingrassia (F)-Volkswagen Polo R WRC #8
3. Mexico, Mar 7-10-Sebastien Ogier (F)/Julien Ingrassia (F)-Volkswagen Polo R WRC #8
4. Portugal, Apr 11-14-Sebastien Ogier (F)/Julien Ingrassia (F)-Volkswagen Polo R WRC #8
5. Argentina, May 2-5-Sebastien Loeb (F)/Daniel Elena (MC)-Citroen DS3 WRC #1
6. Greece, May 31-Jun 2-Jari-Matti Latvala (FIN)/Miikka Anttila (FIN)-Volkswagen Polo R WRC #7
7. Italy, Jun 20-23-Sebastien Ogier (F)/Julien Ingrassia (F)-Volkswagen Polo R WRC #8
8. Finland, Aug 1-3-Sebastien Ogier (F)/Julien Ingrassia (F)-Volkswagen Polo R WRC #8
9. Germany, Aug 22-25-Dani Sordo (E)/Carlos del Barrio (E)-Citroen DS3 WRC #3
10. Australia, Sep 12-15-Sebastien Ogier (F)/Julien Ingrassia (F)-Volkswagen Polo R WRC #8
11. France, Oct 3-6-Sebastien Ogier (F)/Julien Ingrassia (F)-Volkswagen Polo R WRC #8
12. Spain, Oct 24-27-Sebastien Ogier (F)/Julien Ingrassia (F)-Volkswagen Polo R WRC #8
13. Great Britain, Nov 13-17-Sebastien Ogier (F)/Julien Ingrassia (F)-Volkswagen Polo R WRC #8

2014 (Champion: Sebastien Ogier)
1. Monte Carlo, Jan 16-18-Sebastien Ogier (F)/Julien Ingrassia (F)-Volkswagen Polo R WRC #1
2. Sweden, Feb 5-8-Jari-Matti Latvala (FIN)/Miikka Anttila (FIN)-Volkswagen Polo R WRC #2
3. Mexico, Mar 6-9-Sebastien Ogier (F)/Julien Ingrassia (F)-Volkswagen Polo R WRC #1
4. Portugal, Apr 3-6-Sebastien Ogier (F)/Julien Ingrassia (F)-Volkswagen Polo R WRC #1
5. Argentina, May 8-11-Jari-Matti Latvala (FIN)/Miikka Anttila (FIN)-Volkswagen Polo R WRC #2
6. Italy, Jun 6-8-Sebastien Ogier (F)/Julien Ingrassia (F)-Volkswagen Polo R WRC #1
7. Poland, Jun 27-29-Sebastien Ogier (F)/Julien Ingrassia (F)-Volkswagen Polo R WRC #1
8. Finland, Aug 1-3-Jari-Matti Latvala (FIN)/Miikka Anttila (FIN)-Volkswagen Polo R WRC #2
9. Germany, Aug 22-24-Thierry Neuville (B)/Nicolas Gilsoul (B)-Hyundai i20 WRC #7
10. Australia, Sep 12-14-Sebastien Ogier (F)/Julien Ingrassia (F)-Volkswagen Polo R WRC #1
11. France, Oct 3-5-Jari-Matti Latvala (FIN)/Miikka Anttila (FIN)-Volkswagen Polo R WRC #2
12. Spain, Oct 24-26-Sebastien Ogier (F)/Julien Ingrassia (F)-Volkswagen Polo R WRC #1
13. Great Britain, Nov 14-16-Sebastien Ogier (F)/Julien Ingrassia (F)-Volkswagen Polo R WRC #1

2015 (Champion: Sebastien Ogier)
1. Monte Carlo, Jan 22-25-Sebastien Ogier (F)/Julien Ingrassia (F)-Volkswagen Polo R WRC #1
2. Sweden, Feb 12-15-Sebastien Ogier (F)/Julien Ingrassia (F)-Volkswagen Polo R WRC #1
3. Mexico, Mar 5-8-Sebastien Ogier (F)/Julien Ingrassia (F)-Volkswagen Polo R WRC #1
4. Argentina, Apr 23-26-Kris Meeke (GB)/Paul Nagle (IRL)-Citroen DS3 WRC #3
5. Portugal, May 21-24-Jari-Matti Latvala (FIN)/Miikka Anttila (FIN)-Volkswagen Polo R WRC #2
6. Italy, Jun 11-14-Sebastien Ogier (F)/Julien Ingrassia (F)-Volkswagen Polo R WRC #1
7. Poland, Jul 2-5-Sebastien Ogier (F)/Julien Ingrassia (F)-Volkswagen Polo R WRC #1
8. Finland, Jul 30-Aug 2-Jari-Matti Latvala (FIN)/Miikka Anttila (FIN)-Volkswagen Polo R WRC #2
9. Germany, Aug 20-23-Sebastien Ogier (F)/Julien Ingrassia (F)-Volkswagen Polo R WRC #1
10. Australia, Sep 10-13-Sebastien Ogier (F)/Julien Ingrassia (F)-Volkswagen Polo R WRC #1
11. Corsica, Oct 1-4-Jari-Matti Latvala (FIN)/Miikka Anttila (FIN)-Volkswagen Polo R WRC #2
12. Spain, Oct 22-25-Andreas Mikkelsen (N)/Ola Floene (N)-Volkswagen Polo R WRC #9
13. Great Britain, Nov 12-15-Sebastien Ogier (F)/Julien Ingrassia (F)-Volkswagen Polo R WRC #1

2016 (Champion: Sebastien Ogier)
1. Monte Carlo, Jan 21-24-Sebastien Ogier (F)/Julien Ingrassia (F)-Volkswagen Polo R WRC #1
2. Sweden, Feb 11-14-Sebastien Ogier (F)/Julien Ingrassia (F)-Volkswagen Polo R WRC #1
3. Mexico, Mar 3-6-Jari-Matti Latvala (FIN)/Miikka Anttila (FIN)-Volkswagen Polo R WRC #2
4. Argentina, Apr 21-24-Hayden Paddon (NZ)/John Kennard (NZ)-Hyundai i20 WRC #20
5. Portugal, May 19-22-Kris Meeke (GB)/Paul Nagle (IRL)-Citroen DS3 WRC #7
6. Italy, Jun 9-12-Thierry Neuville (B)/Nicolas Gilsoul (B)-Hyundai i20 WRC #20
7. Poland, Jul 1-3-Andreas Mikkelsen (N)/Anders Jaeger Synnevaag (N)-Volkswagen Polo R WRC #9
8. Finland, Jul 28-Jul 31-Kris Meeke (GB)/Paul Nagle (IRL)-Citroen DS3 WRC #7
9. Germany, Aug 18-21-Sebastien Ogier (F)/Julien Ingrassia (F)-Volkswagen Polo R WRC #1
10. Corsica, Sep 29-Oct 2-Sebastien Ogier (F)/Julien Ingrassia (F)-Volkswagen Polo R WRC #1
12. Spain, Oct 13-16-Sebastien Ogier (F)/Julien Ingrassia (F)-Volkswagen Polo R WRC #1
13. Great Britain, Oct 27-30-Sebastien Ogier (F)/Julien Ingrassia (F)-Volkswagen Polo R WRC #1
14. Australia, Nov 17-20-Andreas Mikkelsen (N)/Anders Jaeger (N)-Volkswagen Polo R WRC #9

2017 (Champion: Sebastien Ogier)
1. Monte Carlo, Jan 18-22-Sebastien Ogier (F)/Julien Ingrassia (F)-Ford Fiesta WRC #1
2. Sweden, Feb 9-12-Jari-Matti Latvala (FIN)/Miikka Anttila (FIN)-Toyota Yaris WRC #10
3. Mexico, Mar 9-12-Kris Meeke (GB)/Paul Nagle (IRL)-Citroen C3 WRC #7
4. Corsica, Apr 6-9-Thierry Neuville (B)/Nicolas Gilsoul (B)-Hyundai i20 WRC #5
5. Argentina, Apr 27-30-Thierry Neuville (B)/Nicolas Gilsoul (B)-Hyundai i20 WRC #5
6. Portugal, May 18-21-Sebastien Ogier (F)/Julien Ingrassia (F)-Ford Fiesta WRC #1
7. Italy, Jun 8-11-Ott Tanak (EE)/Martin Jarveoja (EE)-Ford Fiesta WRC #2
8. Poland, Jun 29-Jul 2-Thierry Neuville (B)/Nicolas Gilsoul (B)-Hyundai i20 WRC #5
9. Finland, Jul 27-30-Esapekka Lappi (FIN)/Janne Ferm (FIN)-Toyota Yaris WRC #12
10. Germany, Aug 17-20-Ott Tanak (EE)/Martin Jarveoja (EE)-Ford Fiesta WRC #2
11. Spain, Oct 5-8-Kris Meeke (GB)/Paul Nagle (IRL)-Citroen C3 WRC #7
12. Great Britain, Oct 26-29-Elfyn Evans (GB)/Daniel Barritt (GB)-Ford Fiesta WRC #3
13. Australia, Nov 16-19-Thierry Neuville (B)/Nicolas Gilsoul (B)-Hyundai i20 WRC #5

Total rallies: 570

Winning drivers

78 wins-Sebastien Loeb
40 wins-Sebastien Ogier
30 wins-Marcus Gronholm
26 wins-Carlos Sainz
25 wins-Colin McRae
24 wins-Tommi Makinen
23 wins-Juha Kankkunen
20 wins-Didier Auriol
19 wins-Markku Alen
18 wins-Hannu Mikkola
17 wins-Miki Biasion, Jari-Matti Latvala
16 wins-Bjorn Waldegaard
15 wins-Mikko Hirvonen
14 wins-Walter Rohrl
13 wins-Petter Solberg
11 wins-Stig Blomqvist, Timo Salonen
10 wins-Richard Burns, Ari Vatanen
7 wins-Bernard Darniche, Sandro Munari, Gilles Panizzi
6 wins-Kenneth Eriksson, Thierry Neuville
5 wins-Markko Martin, Kris Meeke, Shekhar Mehta, Jean-Pierre Nicolas, Jean-Luc Therier
4 wins-Francois Delecour, Timo Makinen, Michele Mouton
3 wins-Jean-Claude Andruet, Andreas Mikkelsen, Jean Ragnotti, Henri Toivonen
2 wins-Philippe Bugalski, Ingvar Carlsson, Mikael Ericsson, Mats Jonsson, Bruno Saby, Kenjiro Shinozuka, Joginder Singh, Ott Tanak, Achim Warmbold
1 win-Andrea Aghini, Pentti Airikkala, Alain Ambrosino, Ove Andersson, Fulvio Bacchelli, Bernard Beguin, Walter Boyce, Roger Clark, Gianfranco Cunico, Ian Duncan, Francois Duval, Per Eklund, Elfyn Evans, ‘Tony’ Fassina, Guy Frequelin, Josef Haider, Kyosti Hamalainen, Harry Kallstrom, Anders Kullang, Esapekka Lappi, Piero Liatti, Joachim Moutinho, Alain Oreille, Mads Ostberg, Hayden Paddon, Rafaelle Pinto, Jesus Puras, Jorge Recalde, Harri Rovanpera, Armin Schwarz, Dani Sordo, Patrick Tauziac, Franz Wittmann

Total winning drivers: 79

Winning nationalities

Africa-3 drivers (Duncan, Mehta, Singh)
Argentina-1 driver (Recalde)
Austria-2 drivers (Haider, Wittmann)
Belgium-2 drivers (Duval, Neuville)
Canada-1 driver (Boyce)
Estonia-2 drivers (Martin, Tanak)
Finland-15 drivers (Airikkala, Alen, Gronholm, Hamalainen, Hirvonen, Kankkunen, Lappi, Latvala, Timo Makinen, Tommi Makinen, Mikkola, Rovanpera, Salonen, Toivonen, Vatanen)
France-18 drivers (Ambrosino, Andruet, Auriol, Beguin, Bugalski, Darniche, Delecour, Frequelin, Loeb, Mouton, Ogier, Nicolas, Oreille, Panizzi, Ragnotti, Saby, Tauziac, Therier)
Germany-2 drivers (Rohrl, Schwarz, Warmbold)
Great Britain-5 drivers (Burns, Clark, Evans, McRae, Meeke)
Italy-8 drivers (Aghini, Bacchelli, Biasion, Cunico, Liatti, ‘Tony’ Fassina, Munari, Pinto)
Japan-1 driver (Shinozuka)
New Zealand-1 driver (Paddon)
Norway-3 drivers (Ostberg, Mikkelsen, Solberg)
Portugal-1 driver (Moutinho)
Spain-3 drivers (Puras, Sainz, Sordo)
Sweden-10 drivers (Andersson, Blomqvist, Carlsson, Eklund, Ericsson, Eriksson, Jonsson, Kallstrom, Kullang, Waldegaard)

Total winning nationalities: 17

Winning co-drivers

78 wins-Daniel Elena
40 wins-Julien Ingrassia
30 wins-Timo Rautiainen
24 wins-Luis Moya
21 wins-Nicky Grist
20 wins-Seppo Harjanne
19 wins-Ilkka Kivimaki
18 wins-Arne Hertz
17 wins-Miikka Anttila
16 wins-Bernard Occelli, Tiziano Siviero
15 wins-Jarmo Lehtinen
14 wins-Juha Piironen
13 wins-Christian Geistdorfer, Risto Mannisenmaki, Phil Mills, Hans Thorszelius
10 wins-Bjorn Cederberg, Robert Reid
8 wins-Derek Ringer
7 wins-Alain Mahe, Herve Panizzi
6 wins-Nicolas Gilsoul, Terry Harryman
5 wins-Fred Gallagher, Denis Giraudet, Paul Nagle, Michael Park, Staffan Parmander, Fabrizia Pons
4 wins-Mike Doughty, Daniel Grataloup, Henry Liddon, Silvio Maiga, David Richards, Jean Todt
3 wins-Christian Delferrier, Mario Mannucci, Marc Marti
2 wins-Jean-Marc Andrie, Lars Backman, ‘Biche’ [Michele Espinos], Claes Billstam, Per Carlsson, Jean-Paul Chiaroni, David Doig, Jean-François Fauchille, Michel Gamet, Anders Jaeger, Martin Jarveoja, Jacques Jaubert, John Meadows, Juha Repo, Michel Vial
1 win-Atso Aho, Claes-Goran Andersson, Jonas Andersson, Daniel Barritt, Jochen Berger, Bruno Berglund, Arnaldo Bernacchini, Carlo Cassina, Sergio Cresto, John Davenport, Jorge del Buono, Carlos del Barrio, Peter Diekmann, Lofty Drews, Stefan Evangelisti, Sauro Farnocchia, Janne Ferm, Ola Floene, Edgar Fortes, Ferdinand Hinterleitner, Anders Jaeger, John Kennard, Vincent Laverne, Jean-Claude Lefebvre, Daniel Le Saux, Jean-Jacques Lenne, Kaj Lindstrom, Mauro Mannini, Jaako Markkula, Ronan McNamee, Claude Papin, Jorg Pattermann, Stuart Pegg, Risto Pietilainen, Francesco Rossetti, Sven Smeets, Hans Sylvan, Gilles Thimonier, Pierre Thimonier, Martti Tiukkanen, Paul White, Dave Williamson, Neil Wilson, Doug Woods

Total winning co-drivers: 96

Winning nationalities

Argentina-1 co-driver (del Buono)
Austria-2 co-drivers (Hinterleitner, Pattermann)
Belgium-3 co-drivers (Delferrier, Gilsoul, Smeets)
Canada-1 co-driver (Woods)
East Africa-4 co-drivers (Doig, Doughty, Drews, Williamson)
Estonia-1 co-driver (Jarveoja)
Finland-14 co-drivers (Aho, Anttila, Ferm, Harjanne, Kivimaki, Lehtinen, Lindstrom, Mannisenmaki, Markkula, Pietilainen, Piironen, Rautiainen, Repo, Tiukkanen)
France-21 co-drivers (Andrie, ‘Biche’, Chiaroni, Fauchille, Gamet, Giraudet, Grataloup, Ingrassia, Jaubert, Laverne, Lefebvre, Lenne, Le Saux, Mahe, Occelli, Panizzi, Papin, G Thimonier, P Thimonier, Todt, Vial)
Germany-3 co-drivers (Berger, Diekmann, Geistdorfer)
Great Britain-15 co-drivers (Barritt, Davenport, Gallagher, Grist, Harryman, Liddon, McNamee, Meadows, Mills, Park, Reid, Richards, Ringer, White, Wilson)
Ireland-1 co-driver (Nagle)
Italy-11 co-drivers (Bernacchini, Cassina, Cresto, Evangelisti, Farnocchia, Maiga, Mannini, Mannucci, Pons, Rossetti, Siviero)
Monaco-1 co-driver (Elena)
New Zealand-1 co-driver (Kennard)
Norway-2 co-drivers (Floene, Jaeger)
Portugal-1 co-driver (Fortes)
South Africa-1 co-driver (Pegg)
Spain-3 co-drivers (del Barrio, Marti, Moya)
Sweden-10 co-drivers (C-G Andersson, J Andersson, Backman, Berglund, Billstam, Carlsson, Cederberg, Hertz, Parmander, Sylvan, Thorszelius)

Total winning nationalities: 19

Winning manufacturers

98 wins-Citroen
87 wins-Ford
73 wins-Lancia
48 wins-Peugeot
47 wins-Subaru
45 wins-Toyota
44 wins-Volkswagen
34 wins-Mitsubishi
24 wins-Audi
21 wins-Fiat
8 wins-Datsun
7 wins-Hyundai
6 wins-Alpine, Opel, Renault
4 wins-Saab
3 wins-Mazda
2 wins-BMW, Mercedes-Benz, Porsche, Talbot
1 win-Nissan

Total wins: 570 by 22 manufacturers