CURRENT SERIES/EVENTS / Single-seaters / Pro Mazda Championship (1999-to date)

Pro Mazda Championship (1999-to date)

1999 (Champion: Joey Hand)
1. Sebring (USA), Mar 19-Joey Hand (USA)-S3
2. Road Atlanta (USA), Apr 17-Tim Enoch (USA)-Valley Motor Center
3. Pikes Peak (USA), Jun 26-Tim Enoch (USA)-Valley Motor Center
4. Sears Point (USA), Jul 24-Joey Hand (USA)-S3
5. Portland (USA), Jul 31-Joey Hand (USA)-S3
6. Heartland Park (USA), Aug 28-Joey Hand (USA)-S3
7. Las Vegas (USA), Nov 6-Joey Hand (USA)-S3

2000 (Champion: Bernardo Martinez)
1. Charlotte (USA), Mar 31-Bernardo Martinez (USA)-Team Bucknum
2. Sears Point (USA), Jul 22-Matt Beardsley (USA)-Valley Motor Center
3. Mosport (CDN), Aug 6-Grant Ryley (USA)-World Speed Motorsports
4. Texas (USA), Sep 3-Grant Ryley (USA)-World Speed Motorsports
5. Portland (USA), Sep 10-Alex Figge (USA)-World Speed Motorsports
6. Road Atlanta (USA), Sep 28-Bernardo Martinez (USA)-Team Bucknum
7. Laguna Seca (USA), Oct 14-Grant Ryley (USA)-World Speed Motorsports
8. Las Vegas (USA), Oct 28-David Sterenberg (USA)-Star Mountain Racing

2001 (Champion: Scott Bradley)
1. Texas (USA), Mar 4-Scott Bradley (USA)-World Speed Motorsports
2. Sebring (USA), Mar 17-Chad Block (USA)-Valley Motor Center
3. Sears Point (USA), Jul 21-Scott Jenkins (USA)-Team Bucknum
4. Portland (USA), Aug 4-Marc DeVellis (CDN)-DeVellis
5. Mosport (CDN), Aug 18-Oliver Rowen (USA)-Valley Motor Center
6. Laguna Seca (USA), Sep 9-Scott Bradley (USA)-World Speed Motorsports
7. Road Atlanta (USA), Oct 5-Marc DeVellis (CDN)-DeVellis
8. Laguna Seca (USA), Oct 14-Marc DeVellis (CDN)-DeVellis

2002 (Champion: Guy Cosmo)
1. Sebring (USA), Mar 15-Scott Speed (USA)-Valley Motor Center
2. Sears Point (USA), May 18-Guy Cosmo (USA)-Racers Edge Motorsports
3. Pikes Peak (USA), Jun 16-Moses Smith (USA)-R-Sport
4. Mid-Ohio (USA), Jun 29-Guy Cosmo (USA)-Racers Edge Motorsports
5. Road America (USA), Jul 6-Guy Cosmo (USA)-Racers Edge Motorsports
6. Washington (USA), Jul 20-Moses Smith (USA)-R-Sport
7. Mosport (CDN), Aug 17-Guy Cosmo (USA)-Racers Edge Motorsports
8. Laguna Seca (USA), Sep 22-Moses Smith (USA)-R-Sport
9. Road Atlanta (USA), Oct 11-Moses Smith (USA)-R-Sport

2003 (Champion: Luis Schiavo)
1. Sebring (USA), Mar 14-Michael McDowell (USA)-Valley Motor Center
2. Nazareth (USA), May 17-Alan Rudolph (USA)-Team Bucknum
3. Laguna Seca (USA), Jun 15-Luis Schiavo (YV)-Racers Edge Motorsports
4. Road Atlanta (USA), Jun 28-Moses Smith (USA)-Team Tomlin
5. Sears Point (USA), Jul 26-Luis Schiavo (YV)-Racers Edge Motorsports
6. Mosport (CDN), Aug 16-Luis Schiavo (YV)-Racers Edge Motorsports
7. Road America (USA), Aug 23-Michael McDowell (USA)-Star Race Cars
8. Laguna Seca (USA), Sep 7-Moses Smith (USA)-Team Tomlin
9. Road Atlanta (USA), Oct 17-Luis Schiavo (YV)-Racers Edge Motorsports

2004 (Champion: Michael McDowell)
1. Sebring (USA), Mar 19-Daniel Di Leo (CDN)-Star Race Cars
2. Mid-Ohio (USA), Jun 26-Michael McDowell (USA)-Star Race Cars
3. Lime Rock (USA), Jul 3-Michael McDowell (USA)-Star Race Cars
4. Sears Point (USA), Jul 17-Michael McDowell (USA)-Star Race Cars
5. Portland (USA), Jul 24-Mike Potekhen (USA)-Eurosports Racing
6. Mosport (CDN), Aug 7-Michael McDowell (USA)-Star Race Cars
7. Road America (USA), Aug 21-Michael McDowell (USA)-Star Race Cars
8. Road Atlanta (USA), Sep 24-Michael McDowell (USA)-Star Race Cars
9. Phoenix (USA), Oct 2-Michael McDowell (USA)-Star Race Cars
10. Laguna Seca (USA), Oct 16-Luis Schiavo (YV)-Racers Edge Motorsports

2005 (Champion: Raphael Matos)
1. Sebring (USA), Mar 18-Raphael Matos (BR)-Ocean Tomo Racing
2. Road Atlanta (USA), Apr 16-Raphael Matos (BR)-Ocean Tomo Racing
3. Mid-Ohio (USA), May 21-Raphael Matos (BR)-Ocean Tomo Racing
4. Montreal (CDN), Jun 11-Raphael Matos (BR)-Ocean Tomo Racing
5. Pikes Peak (USA), Jul 3-Robbie Pecorari (USA)-Andersen Walko Racing
6. Sears Point (USA), Race 1 (Jul 16)-Pablo Danoso (RCH)-Andersen Walko Racing
7. Sears Point (USA), Race 2 (Jul 17)-James Hinchcliffe (CDN)-AIM Autosport
8. Portland (USA), Jul 30-Graham Rahal (USA)-Andersen Walko Racing
9. Road America (USA), Aug 20-James Hinchcliffe (CDN)-AIM Autosport
10. Mosport (CDN), Sep 3-Jay Howard (GB)-Hearn Motorsports
11. Road Atlanta (USA), Sep 30-Robbie Pecorari (USA)-Andersen Walko Racing
12. Laguna Seca (USA), Oct 15-James Hinchcliffe (CDN)-AIM Autosport

2006 (Champion: Adrian Carrio)
1. Sebring (USA), Mar 17-Gerardo Bonilla (USA)-Andersen Racing
2. Houston (USA), May 13-Daniel Herrington (USA)-AIM Autosport
3. Mid-Ohio (USA), May 20-Ryan Justice (USA)-Northwest Autosport
4. Milwaukee (USA), Jun 3-Mike Potekhen (USA)-Apex Racing
5. Montreal (CDN), Jun 24-Adrian Carrio (USA)-World Speed Motorsports
6. Salt Lake (USA), Jul 15-Adrian Carrio (USA)-World Speed Motorsports
7. Portland (USA), Jul 22-Mike Potekhen (USA)-Apex Racing
8. Trois-Rivieres (CDN), Aug 6-Matt Varsha (USA)-Racers Edge Motorsorts
9. Road America (USA), Aug 19-Ron White (USA)-Ross Smith Racing
10. Mosport (CDN), Sep 2-Ron White (USA)-Ross Smith Racing
11. Road Atlanta (USA), Sep 29-Ron White (USA)-Ross Smith Racing
12. Laguna Seca (USA), Oct 21-Ryan Justice (USA)-Northwest Autosport

2007 (Champion: Dane Cameron)
1. Sebring (USA), Mar 16-Marco Di Leo (CDN)-Ross Smith Racing
2. Houston (USA), Apr 21-Dane Cameron (USA)-JDC Motorsports
3. Virginia (USA), Apr 28-Dane Cameron (USA)-JDC Motorsports
4. Salt Lake (USA), May 19-Lorenzo Mandarino (CDN)-Northwest Autosport
5. Portland (USA), Jun 9-Devin Cunningham (CDN)-AIM Autosport
6. Cleveland (USA), Jun 24-Jonathan Goring (USA)-Andersen Racing Team
7. Toronto (CDN), Jul 7-Dane Cameron (USA)-JDC Motorsports
8. Road America (USA), Aug 11-Ron White (USA)-Team G.Fro
9. Trois-Rivieres (CDN), Aug 19-Ron White (USA)-Team G.Fro
10. Mosport (CDN), Aug 25-James Davison (AUS)-Velocity Motorsports
11. Road Atlanta (USA), Oct 5-Lorenzo Mandarino (CDN)-Team G.Fro
12. Laguna Seca (USA), Oct 20-Alex Ardoin (USA)-Mundill Racing

2008 (Champion: John Michael Edwards)
1. Sebring (USA), Mar 14-Joel Miller (USA)-JDC Motorsports
2. Salt Lake (USA), May 17-John Michael Edwards (USA)-AIM Autosport
3. Watkins Glen (USA), Jun 7-Charles Hall (GB)-Andersen Racing
4. Portland (USA), Race 1 (Jul 26)-Tom Gladdis (GB)-Andersen Racing
5. Portland (USA), Race 2 (Jul 27)-John Michael Edwards (USA)-AIM Autosport
6. Road America (USA), Aug 9-Peter Dempsey (IRL)-Andersen Racing
7. Trois-Rivieres (CDN), Aug 17-Peter Dempsey (IRL)-Andersen Racing
8. Mosport (CDN), Aug 23-Peter Dempsey (IRL)-Andersen Racing
9. New Jersey (USA), Race 1 (Sep 13)-John Michael Edwards (USA)-AIM Autosport
10. New Jersey (USA), Race 2 (Sep 13)-Peter Dempsey (IRL)-Andersen Racing
11. Road Atlanta (USA), Oct 3-John Michael Edwards (USA)-AIM Autosport
12. Laguna Seca (USA), Oct 18-Richard Kent (GB)-Andersen Racing

2009 (Champion: Adam Christodoulou)
1. Sebring (USA), Mar 20-Adam Christodoulou (GB)-JDC Motorsports
2. Virginia (USA), Apr 26-Peter Dempsey (IRL)-AIM Autosport
3. Salt Lake (USA), May 16-Adam Christodoulou (GB)-JDC Motorsports
4. New Jersey (USA), Race 1 (Jun 13)-Conor Daly (USA)-Andersen Racing
5. New Jersey (USA), Race 2 (Jun 14)-Richard Kent (GB)-Andersen Racing
6. Milwaukee (USA), Jun 20-Anders Krohn (N)-Mundill Racing
7. Iowa (USA), Jul 10-Peter Dempsey (IRL)-Juncos Racing
8. Autobahn (USA), Race 1 (Jul 25)-Peter Dempsey (IRL)-Juncos Racing
9. Autobahn (USA), Race 2 (Jul 26)-Peter Dempsey (IRL)-Juncos Racing
10. Trois-Rivieres (CDN), Aug 16-Alex Ardoin (USA)-JDC Motorsports
11. Mosport (CDN), Aug 29-Richard Kent (GB)-Andersen Racing
12. Road Atlanta (USA), Sep 25-Peter Dempsey (IRL)-Juncos Racing
13. Laguna Seca (USA), Oct 10-Adam Christodoulou (GB)-JDC Motorsports

2010 (Champion: Conor Daly)
1. Sebring (USA), Mar 19-Tristan Vautier (F)-Andersen Racing
2. St Petersburg (USA), Mar 27-Conor Daly (USA)-Juncos Racing
3. Laguna Seca (USA), May 22-Conor Daly (USA)-Juncos Racing
4. Indianapolis Raceway Park (USA), May 29-Conor Daly (USA)-Juncos Racing
5. Iowa (USA), Jun 20-Conor Daly (USA)-Juncos Racing
6. New Jersey (USA), Race 1 (Jun 26)-Caio Lara (BR)-JDC Motorsports
7. New Jersey (USA), Race 2 (Jun 27)-Tristan Vautier (F)-Andersen Racing
8. Autobahn (USA), Race 1 (Jul 31)-Mikael Grenier (CDN)-Andersen Racing
9. Autobahn (USA), Race 2 (Aug 1)-Conor Daly (USA)-Juncos Racing
10. Trois-Rivieres (CDN), Aug 15-Alex Ardoin (USA)-Team GDT
11. Road America (USA), Aug 21-Conor Daly (USA)-Juncos Racing
12. Mosport (CDN), Aug 28-Conor Daly (USA)-Juncos Racing
13. Road Atlanta (USA), Oct 1-Connor de Phillippi (USA)-JDC Motorsports

2011 (Champion: Tristan Vautier)
1. St Petersburg (USA), Mar 26-Connor de Phillippi (USA)-Team Pelfrey #11
2. Barber (USA), Apr 10-Tristan Vautier (F)-JDC Motorsports #5
3. Indianapolis Raceway Park (USA), May 28-Connor de Phillippi (USA)-Team Pelfrey #11
4. Milwaukee (USA), Jun 19-Sage Karam (USA)-Andretti Autosport #88
5. Iowa (USA), Jun 25-Sage Karam (USA)-Andretti Autosport #88
6. Mosport (CDN), Jul 24-Joao Horto (BR)-Juncos Racing #7
7. Trois-Rivieres (CDN), Race 1 (Aug 6)-Tristan Vautier (F)-JDC Motorsports #5
8. Trois-Rivieres (CDN), Race 2 (Aug 7)-Connor de Phillippi (USA)-Team Pelfrey #11
9. Sears Point (USA), Aug 28-Tristan Vautier (F)-JDC Motorsports #5
10. Baltimore (USA), Sep 4-Tristan Vautier (F)-JDC Motorsports #5
11. Laguna Seca (USA), Sep 18-Connor de Phillippi (USA)-Team Pelfrey #11

2012 (Champion: Jack Hawksworth)
1. St Petersburg (USA), Race 1 (Mar 24)-Connor de Phillippi (USA)-Juncos Racing #2
2. St Petersburg (USA), Race 2 (Mar 25)-Jack Hawksworth (USA)-Team Pelfrey #82
3. Barber (USA), Race 1 (Apr 1)-Jack Hawksworth (USA)-Team Pelfrey #82
4. Barber (USA), Race 2 (Apr 1)-Martin Scuncio (RCH)-Juncos Racing #22
5. Indianapolis Raceway Park (USA), May 26-Connor de Phillippi (USA)-Juncos Racing #2
6. Iowa (USA), Jun 23-Sage Karam (USA)-Andretti Autosport #88
7. Toronto (CDN), Race 1 (Jul 7)-Jack Hawksworth (USA)-Team Pelfrey #82
8. Toronto (CDN), Race 2 (Jul 8)-Jack Hawksworth (USA)-Team Pelfrey #82
9. Edmonton (CDN), Race 1 (Jul 21)-Camilo Schmidt (YV)-Linares Racing #21
10. Edmonton (CDN), Race 2, (Jul 22)-Jack Hawksworth (USA)-Team Pelfrey #82
11. Trois-Rivieres (CDN), Race 1 (Aug 4)-Jack Hawksworth (USA)-Team Pelfrey #82
12. Trois-Rivieres (CDN), Race 2 (Aug 5)-Sage Karam (USA)-Andretti Autosport #88
13. Baltimore (USA), Race 1 (Sep 1)-Jack Hawksworth (USA)-Team Pelfrey #82
14. Baltimore (USA), Race 2 (Sep 2)-Sage Karam (USA)-Andretti Autosport #88
15. Laguna Seca (USA), Race 1 (Sep 8)-Jack Hawksworth (USA)-Team Pelfrey #82
16. Laguna Seca (USA), Race 2 (Sep 9)-Gabby Chaves (COL)-JDC Motorsports #19
17. Atlanta (USA), Oct 19-Gabby Chaves (COL)-JDC Motorsports #19

2013 (Champion: Matthew Brabham)
1. Circuit of the Americas (USA), Race 1 (Mar 1)-Diego Ferreira (YV)-Juncos Racing #57
2. Circuit of the Americas (USA), Race 2 (Mar 2)-Matthew Brabham (USA)-Andretti Autosport #83
3. St Petersburg (USA), Race 1 (Mar 23)-Matthew Brabham (USA)-Andretti Autosport #83
4. St Petersburg (USA), Race 2 (Mar 24)-Matthew Brabham (USA)-Andretti Autosport #83
5. Indianapolis Raceway Park (USA), May 25-Matthew Brabham (USA)-Andretti Autosport #83
6. Milwaukee (USA), Jun 19-Matthew Brabham (USA)-Andretti Autosport #83
7. Toronto (CDN), Race 1 (Jul 13)-Matthew Brabham (USA)-Andretti Autosport #83
8. Toronto (CDN), Race 2 (Jul 14)-Matthew Brabham (USA)-Andretti Autosport #83
9. Mosport (CDN), Race 1 (Jul 20)-Spencer Pigot (USA)-Team Pelfrey #81
10. Mosport (CDN), Race 2 (Jul 21)-Shelby Blackstock (USA)-Andretti Autosport #28
11. Mid-Ohio (USA), Race 1 (Aug 3)-Matthew Brabham (USA)-Andretti Autosport #83
12. Mid-Ohio (USA), Race 2 (Aug 4)-Matthew Brabham (USA)-Andretti Autosport #83
13. Trois-Rivieres (CDN), Race 1 (Aug 10)-Matthew Brabham (USA)-Andretti Autosport #83
14. Trois-Rivieres (CDN), Race 2 (Aug 11)-Matthew Brabham (USA)-Andretti Autosport #83
15. Houston (USA), Race 1 (Oct 5)-Matthew Brabham (USA)-Andretti Autosport #83
16. Houston (USA), Race 2 (Oct 6)-Matthew Brabham (USA)-Andretti Autosport #83

2014 (Champion: Spencer Pigot)
1. St Petersburg (USA), Race 1 (Mar 29)-Spencer Pigot (USA)-Juncos Racing #7
2. St Petersburg (USA), Race 2 (Mar 30)-Spencer Pigot (USA)-Juncos Racing #7
3. Barber (USA), Race 1 (Apr 26)-Spencer Pigot (USA)-Juncos Racing #7
4. Barber (USA), Race 2 (Apr 27)-Spencer Pigot (USA)-Juncos Racing #7
5. Indianapolis (USA), Race 1 (May 9)-Scott Hargrove (CDN)-Cape Motorsports/Wayne Taylor Racing #3
6. Indianapolis (USA), Race 2 (May 10)-Scott Hargrove (CDN)-Cape Motorsports/Wayne Taylor Racing #3
7. Indianapolis Raceway Park (USA), May 24-Garett Grist (CDN)-Andretti Autosport #27
8. Houston (USA), Race 1 (Jun 28)-Scott Hargrove (CDN)-Cape Motorsports/Wayne Taylor Racing #3
9. Houston (USA), Race 2 (Jun 29)-Spencer Pigot (USA)-Juncos Racing #7
10. Mid-Ohio (USA), Race 1 (Aug 2)-Nicolas Costa (BR)-Team Pelfrey #82
11. Mid-Ohio (USA), Race 2 (Aug 3)-Garett Grist (CDN)-Andretti Autosport #27
12. Milwaukee (USA), Aug 16-Spencer Pigot (USA)-Juncos Racing #7
13. Sears Point (USA), Race 1 (Aug 23)-Kyle Kaiser (USA)-Juncos Racing #18
14. Sears Point (USA), Race 2 (Aug 24)-Jose Gutierrez (MEX)-Juncos Racing #5

2015 (Champion: Santiago Urrutia)
1. St Petersburg (USA), Race 1 (Mar 28)-Neil Alberico (USA)-Cape Motorsports/Wayne Taylor Racing #3
2. St Petersburg (USA), Race 2 (Mar 29)-Neil Alberico (USA)-Cape Motorsports/Wayne Taylor Racing #3
3. NOLA (USA), Race 1 (Apr 11)-Santiago Urrutia (ROU)-Team Pelfrey #81
*NOLA (USA), Race 2 (Apr 12)-
4. Barber (USA), Race 1 (Apr 25)-Weiron Tan (MAL)-Andretti Autosport #22
5. Barber (USA), Race 2 (Apr 26)-Neil Alberico (USA)-Cape Motorsports/Wayne Taylor Racing #3
6. Indianapolis (USA), Race 1 (May 7)-Weiron Tan (MAL)-Andretti Autosport #22
7. Indianapolis (USA), Race 2 (May 8)-Timothe Buret (F)-Juncos Racing #6
8. Indianapolis (USA), Race 3 (May 9)-Santiago Urrutia (ROU)-Team Pelfrey #81
9. Indianapolis Raceway Park (USA), May 23-Weiron Tan (MAL)-Andretti Autosport #22
10. Toronto (CDN), Race 1 (Jun 13)-Florian Latorre (F)-Cape Motorsports/Wayne Taylor Racing #10
11. Toronto (CDN), Race 2 (Jun 14)-Garett Grist (CDN)-Juncos Racing #5
12. Iowa (USA), Jul 18-Weiron Tan (MAL)-Andretti Autosport #22
13. Mid-Ohio (USA), Race 1 (Aug 1)-Santiago Urrutia (ROU)-Team Pelfrey #81
14. Mid-Ohio (USA), Race 2 (Aug 2)-Neil Alberico (USA)-Cape Motorsports/Wayne Taylor Racing #3
15. Laguna Seca (USA), Race 1 (Sep 12)-Garett Grist (CDN)-Juncos Racing #5
16. Laguna Seca (USA), Race 2 (Sep 13)-Garett Grist (CDN)-Juncos Racing #5
*Race cancelled due to weather

2016 (Champion: Aaron Telitz)
1. St Petersburg (USA), Race 1 (Mar 28)-Patricio O’Ward (MEX)-Team Pelfrey #80
2. St Petersburg (USA), Race 2 (Mar 29)-Aaron Telitz (USA)-Team Pelfrey #82
3. Barber (USA), Race 1 (Apr 25)-Patricio O’Ward (MEX)-Team Pelfrey #80
4. Barber (USA), Race 2 (Apr 25)-Patricio O’Ward (MEX)-Team Pelfrey #80
5. Indianapolis (USA), Race 1 (May 13)-Patricio O’Ward (MEX)-Team Pelfrey #80
6. Indianapolis (USA), Race 1 (May 14)-Patricio O’Ward (MEX)-Team Pelfrey #80
7. Indianapolis Raceway Park (USA), May 27-Patricio O’Ward (MEX)-Team Pelfrey #80
8. Road America (USA), Race 1 (Jun 25)-Aaron Telitz (USA)-Team Pelfrey #82
9. Road America (USA), Race 2 (Jun 25)-Aaron Telitz (USA)-Team Pelfrey #82
10. Toronto (CDN), Race 1 (Jul 16)-Aaron Telitz (USA)-Team Pelfrey #82
11. Toronto (CDN), Race 2 (Jul 17)-Aaron Telitz (USA)-Team Pelfrey #82
12. Mid-Ohio (USA), Race 1 (Jul 30)-Nicolas Jamin (F)-Cape Motorsports/Wayne Taylor Racing #2
13. Mid-Ohio (USA), Race 2 (Jul 30)-Nicolas Jamin (F)-Cape Motorsports/Wayne Taylor Racing #2
14. Laguna Seca (USA), Race 1 (Sep 10)-Patricio O’Ward (MEX)-Team Pelfrey #80
15. Laguna Seca (USA), Race 2 (Sep 11)-Nicolas Dapero (RA)-Juncos Racing #31
16. Laguna Seca (USA), Race 3 (Sep 11)-Aaron Telitz (USA)-Team Pelfrey #82

Total races: 215

Winning drivers

13 wins-Matthew Brabham
9 wins
-Peter Dempsey, Michael McDowell
8 wins-Conor Daly, Jack Hawksworth
7 wins-Connor de Phillippi, Patricio O’Ward, Spencer Pigot
6 wins-Moses Smith, Aaron Telitz, Tristan Vautier
5 wins-Garett Grist, Joey Hand, Sage Karam, Luis Schiavo, Ron White
4 wins-Neil Alberico, Guy Cosmo, John Michael Edwards, Raphael Matos, Weiron Tan
3 wins-Alex Ardoin, Dane Cameron, Adam Christodoulou, Marc DeVellis, Scott Hargrove, James Hinchcliffe, Richard Kent, Mike Potekhen, Grant Ryley, Santiago Urrutia
2 wins-Scott Bradley, Adrian Carrio, Gabby Chaves, Tim Enoch, Nicolas Jamin, Lorenzo Mandarino, Bernardo Martinez, Robbie Pecorari
1 win-Matt Beardsley, Shelby Blackstock, Chad Block, Gerardo Bonilla, Timothe Burret, Nicolas Costa, Devin Cunningham, Pablo Danoso, Nicolas Dapero, James Davison, Daniel Di Leo, Marco Di Leo, Diego Ferreira, Alex Figge, Tom Gladdis, Jonathan Goring, Mikael Grenier, Jose Gutierrez, Charles Hall, Daniel Herrington, Joao Horto, Jay Howard, Scott Jenkins, Ryan Justice, Kyle Kaiser, Anders Krohn, Caio Lara, Florian Latorre, Joel Miller, Graham Rahal, Oliver Rowen, Alan Rudolph, Camilo Schmidt, Martin Scuncio, Scott Speed, David Sterenberg, Matt Varsha

Total winning drivers: 76

Winning nationalities

Argentina-1 driver (Dapero)
Australia
-1 driver (Davison)
Brazil-4 drivers (Costa, Horto, Lara, Matos)
Canada-9 drivers (Cunningham, DeVellis, D Di Leo, M Di Leo, Grenier, Grist, Hargrove, Hinchcliffe, Mandarino)
Chile-2 driver (Danoso, Scuncio)
Colombia-1 driver (Chaves)
France-4 drivers (Burret, Jamin, Latorre, Vautier)
Great Britain-5 drivers (Christodoulou, Gladdis, Hall, Hawksworth, Kent)
Ireland-1 driver (Dempsey)
Malaysia-1 driver (Tan)
Mexico-2 drivers (Gutierrez, O’Ward)
Norway-1 driver (Krohn)
United States-40 drivers (Alberico, Ardoin, Beardsley, Blackstock, Block, Bonilla, Brabham, Bradley, Cameron, Carrio, Cosmo, Daly, de Phillippi, Edwards, Enoch, Figge, Goring, Hand, Herrington, Howard, Jenkins, Justice, Kaiser, Karam, Martinez, McDowell, Miller, Pecorari, Pigot, Potekhen, Rahal, Rowen, Rudolph, Ryley, Smith, Speed, Sterenberg, Telitz, Varsh, White)
Uruguay-1 driver (Urrutia)
Venezuela-3 drivers (Ferreira, Schiavo, Schmidt)

Total winning nationalities: 15

Winning teams

29 wins-Juncos Racing, Team Pelfrey
25 wins-Andretti Autosport
19 wins
-Andersen Racing (Andersen Walko)
16 wins-JDC Motorsports
10 wins-AIM Autosport, Cape Motorsports/Wayne Taylor Racing, Racers Edge Motorsports
9 wins-Star Race Cars
8 wins-World Speed Motorsports
7 wins-Valley Motor Center
5 wins-S3
4 wins-Ocean Tomo Racing, R-Sport, Ross Smith Racing, Team Bucknum
3 wins-DeVellis, Northwest Autosport, Team G.Fro
2 wins-Apex Racing, Mundhill Racing, Team Tomlin
1 win-Eurosports Racing, Hearn Motorsports, Linares Racing, Star Mountain Racing, Team GDT, Velocity Motorsports

Total wins: 215 by 27 teams