CURRENT SERIES/EVENTS / One-makes / Porsche Carrera Cup Germany (1990-to date) – to finish

Porsche Carrera Cup Germany (1990-to date) – to finish

1990 (Champion: Olaf Manthey)
1. Zolder (B), DATE-Olaf Manthey (D)
2. Nurburgring (D), DATE-Olaf Manthey (D)
3. Avus (D), DATE-Niki Leutwieler (D)
4. Nurburgring (D), DATE-Jurgen von Gartzen (D)
5. Norisring (D), DATE-Philipp Muller (D)
6. Diepholz (D), DATE-Peter Oberndorfer (D)
7. Nurburgring (D), DATE-Roland Asch (D)
8. Hockenheim (D), DATE-Wolfgang Land (D)
9. Nurburgring (D), DATE-Roland Asch (D)
10. Hockenheim (D), DATE-Roland Asch (D)

1991 (Champion: Roland Asch)
1. Zolder (B), DATE-Jurgen von Gartzen (D)
2. Nurburgring (D), DATE-Roland Asch (D)
3. Monza (I), DATE-Andy Bovensiepen (D)
4. Osterreichring (A), DATE-Oscar Larrauri (RA)
5. Zandvoort (NL), DATE-Oscar Larrauri (RA)
6. Norisring (D), DATE-Roland Asch (D)
7. Silverstone (GB), DATE-Roland Asch (D)
8. Hockenheim (D), DATE-Roland Asch (D)
9. Spa-Francorchamps (B), DATE-Roland Asch (D)
10. Hockenheim (D), DATE-Roland Asch (D)

1992 (Champion: Uwe Alzen)
1. Zolder (B), Apr 5-Uwe Alzen (D)
2. Nurburgring (D), Apr 19-Bruno Eichmann (CH)
3. Imola (RSM), May 16-Rinaldo Capello (I)
4. Nurburgring (D), Jun 18-Uwe Alzen (D)
5. Norisring (D), Jun 28-Uwe Alzen (D)
6. Brno (CZ), Jul 12-Bruno Eichmann (CH)
7. Hockenheim (D), Jul 25-Bruno Eichmann (CH)
8. Diepholz (D), Aug 16-Uwe Alzen (D)
9. Spa-Francorchamps (B), Aug 29-Uwe Alzen (D)
10. Hockenheim (D), Oct 11-Philipp Muller (D)

1993 (Champion: Wolfgang Land)
1. Zolder (B), Apr 4-Mike Hezemans (NL)
2. Hockenheim (D), Apr 18-Wolfgang Land (D)
3. Nurburgring (D), May 2-Wolfgang Land (D)
4. Wunstorf (D), May 16-Altfrid Heger (D)
5. Nurburgring (D), Jun 10-Uwe Alzen (D)
6. Salzburgring (A), Jul 18-Harald Grohs (D)
7. Diepholz (D), Aug 8-Altfrid Heger (D)
8. Singen (D), Aug 29-Wolfgang Land (D)
9. Avus (D), Sep 12-Altfrid Heger (D)
10. Hockenheim (D), Oct 10-Wolfgang Land (D)

1994 (Champion: Bernd Maylander)
1. Zolder (B), Apr 10-Harald Grohs (D)
2. Hockenheim (D), Apr 24-Bernd Maylander (D)
3. Nurburgring (D), Jun 2-Wolfgang Land (D)
4. Nurburgring (D), Jun 12-Wolfgang Land (D)
5. Norisring (D), Jun 26-Bernd Maylander (D)
6. Diepholz (D), Jul 24-Bernd Maylander (D)
7. Nurburgring (D), Aug 21-Harald Grohs (D)
8. Singen (D), Sep 18-Wolfgang Land (D)
9. Hockenheim (D), Oct 9-Harald Grohs (D)

1995 (Champion: Harald Grohs)
1. Hockenheim (D), Apr 23-Harald Grohs (D)
2. Avus (D), May 7-Wolfgang Land (D)
3. Zolder (B), Jun 4-Wolfgang Land (D)
4. Norisring (D), Jun 25-Marco Werner (D)
5. Nurburgring (D), Jul 9-Frank Schmickler (D)
6. Diepholz (D), Jul 23-Wolfgang Land (D)
7. Nurburgring (D), Aug 20-Altfrid Heger (D)
8. Singen (D), Sep 17-Harald Grohs (D)
9. Hockenheim (D), Oct 15-Oliver Mathai (D)

1996 (Champion: Ralf Kelleners)
1. Hockenheim (D), Apr 14-Ralf Kelleners (D)
2. Nurburgring (D), May 12-Ralf Kelleners (D)
3. Zolder (B), May 26-Ralf Kelleners (D)
4. Helsinki (FIN), Jun 9-Patrick Huisman (NL)
5. Norisring (D), Jun 23-Harald Grohs (D)
6. Diepholz (D), Jul 6-Harald Grohs (D)
7. Siegerland (D), Aug 18-Ralf Kelleners (D)
8. Nurburgring (D), Sep 1-Harald Grohs (D)
9. Hockenheim (D), Oct 13-Harald Grohs (D)

1997 (Champion: Wolfgang Land)
1. Zolder (B), May 18-Wolfgang Land (D)
2. Zweibrucken (D), Jun 1-Horst Farnbacher (D)
3. Diepholz (D), Jul 6-Harald Grohs (D)
4. Siegerland (D), Aug 3-Frank Schmickler (D)
5. Oschersleben (D), Aug 17-Wolfgang Land (D)
6. Nurburgring (D), Aug 31-Horst Farnbacher (D)
7. Assen (NL), Sep 14-Wolfgang Land (D)
8. Hockenheim (D), Oct 12-Dirk Muller (D)

1998 (Champion: Dirk Muller)
1. Hockenheim (D), Apr 19-Frank Stippler (D)
2. Avus (D), May 3-Patrick Simon (D)
3. Zolder (B), May 31-Dirk Muller (D)
4. Norisring (D), Jul 5-Patrick Simon (D)
5. Lahr (D), Jul 19-Patrick Simon (D)
6. Siegerland (D), Aug 9-Dirk Muller (D)
7. Diepholz (D), Aug 23-Frank Schmickler (D)
8. Nurburgring (D), Oct 4-Dirk Muller (D)
9. Hockenheim (D), Oct 11-Dirk Muller (D)

1999 (Champion: Lucas Luhr)
1. Sachsenring (D), May 9-Dirk Muller (D)
2. Zweibrucken (D), May 23-Frank Schmickler (D)
3. Oschersleben (D), Jun 20-Jorg Bergmeister (D)
4. Norisring (D), Jul 4-Enrico Bertaggia (I)
5. Misano (I), Aug 21-Bernd Maylander (D)
6. Nurburgring (D), Aug 22-Frank Schmickler (D)
7. Salzburgring (A), Sep 5-Lucas Luhr (D)
8. Oschersleben (D), Sep 19-Christian Menzel (D)
9. Hockenheim (D), Oct 3-Lucas Luhr (D)
10. Nurburgring (D), Oct 17-Lucas Luhr (D)

2000 (Champion: Jorg Bergmeister)
1. Hockenheim (D), May 28-Timo Bernhard (D)
2. Oschersleben (D), Jun 18-Jorg Bergmeister (D)
3. Norisring (D), Jul 9-Frank Schmickler (D)
4. Sachsenring (D), Aug 6-Tim Bergmeister (D)
5. Nurburgring (D), Aug 20-Timo Bernhard (D)
6. Lausitzring (D), Sep 3-Roland Asch (D)
7. Le Mans (F), Sep 17-Jorg Bergmeister (D)
8. Nurburgring (D), Oct 8-Frank Stippler (D)
9. Hockenheim (D), Oct 29-Jorg Bergmeister (D)

2001 (Champion: Timo Bernhard)
1. Hockenheim (D), Apr 22-Alex Davison (AUS)
2. Nurburgring (D), May 6-Timo Bernhard (D)
3. Oschersleben (D), May 20-Timo Bernhard (D)
4. Sachsenring (D), Jul 17-Sandy Grau (D)
5. Norisring (D), Jul 8-Jorg Bergmeister (D)
6. Lausitzring (D), Aug 12-Timo Bernhard (D)
7. Nurburgring (D), Aug 26-Timo Bernhard (D)
8. Zandvoort (NL), Sep 23-Jorg Bergmeister (D)
9. Hockenheim (D), Oct 7-Alex Davison (AUS)

2002 (Champion: Marc Lieb)
1. Hockenheim (D), Apr 21-Pierre Kaffer (D)
2. Zolder (B), May 5-Roland Asch (D)
3. Sachsenring (D), Jun 2-Alex Davison (AUS)
4. Norisring (D), Jun 30-Marc Lieb (D)
5. Lausitzring (D), Jul 14-Marc Lieb (D)
6. Nurburgring (D), Aug 4-Marc Lieb (D)
7. Spa-Francorchamps (B), Sep 1-Marc Lieb (D)
8. A1-Ring (A), Sep 8-Frank Stippler (D)
9. Hockenheim (D), Oct 6-Roland Asch (D)

2003 (Champion: Frank Stippler)
1. Hockenheim (D), Apr 27-Romain Dumas (F)
2. Adria (I), May 11-Frank Stippler (D)
3. Nurburgring (D), May 25-Frank Stippler (D)
4. Lausitzring (D), Jun 8-Romain Dumas (F)
5. Norisring (D), Jun 22-Patrick Long (USA)
6. Nurburgring (D), Aug 17-Wolf Henzler (D)
7. A1-Ring (A), Sep 7-Mike Rockenfeller (D)
8. Zandvoort (NL), Sep 21-Frank Stippler (D)
9. Hockenheim (D), Oct 5-Romain Dumas (F)

2004 (Champion: Mike Rockenfeller)
1. Hockenheim (D), Apr 18-Mike Rockenfeller (D)
2. Adria (I), May 16-Wolf Henzler (D)
3. Lausitzring (D), Jun 6-Wolf Henzler (D)
4. Norisring (D), Jun 27-Mike Rockenfeller (D)
5. Nurburgring (D), Aug 1-Mike Rockenfeller (D)
6. Oschersleben (D), Aug 8-Mike Rockenfeller (D)
7. Zandvoort (NL), Sep 5-Wolf Henzler (D)
8. Brno (CZ), Sep 19-Mike Rockenfeller (D)
9. Hockenheim (D), Oct 3-Jorg Hardt (D)

2005 (Champion: Christian Menzel)
1. Hockenheim (D), Apr 17-Christian Menzel (D)
2. Lausitzring (D), May 1-Christian Menzel (D)
3. Oschersleben (D), Jun 26-Nicolas Armindo (F)
4. Norisring (D), Jul 17-Jorg Hardt (D)
5. Nurburgring (D), Aug 7-Christian Menzel (D)
6. Istanbul (TR), Oct 2-Christian Menzel (D)
7. Hockenheim (D), Oct 23-Nicolas Armindo (F)

2006 (Champion: Dirk Werner)
1. Hockenheim (D), Apr 9-Uwe Alzen (D)
2. Lausitzring (D), Apr 30-Jorg Hardt (D)
3. Oschersleben (D), May 21-Uwe Alzen (D)
4. Norisring (D), Jul 23-Dirk Werner (D)
5. Nurburgring (D), Aug 20-Dirk Werner (D)
6. Zandvoort (NL), Sep 3-Richard Westbrook (GB)
7. Catalunya (E), Sep 24-Richard Lietz (A)
8. Le Mans (F), Oct 15-Uwe Alzen (D)
9. Hockenheim (D), Oct 29-Uwe Alzen (D)

2007 (Champion: Uwe Alzen)
1. Hockenheim (D), Apr 22-Richard Westbrook (GB)
2. Oschersleben (D), May 6-Richard Westbrook (GB)
3. Lausitzring (D), Race 1 (May 19)-Nicolas Armindo (F)
4. Lausitzring (D), Race 2 (May 20)-Richard Westbrook (GB)
5. Norisring (D), Jun 24-Chrstian Menzel (D)
6. Zandvoort (NL), Jul 29-Christian Mamerow (D)
7. Nurburgring (D), Sep 2-Richard Westbrook (GB)
8. Catalunya (E), Sep 23-Richard Westbrook (GB)
9. Hockenheim (D), Oct 14-Christian Mamerow (D)

2008 (Champion: Rene Rast)
1. Hockenheim (D), Apr 13-Rene Rast (D)
2. Oschersleben (D), Apr 20-Jorg Hardt (D)
3. Mugello (I), May 4-Uwe Alzen (D)
4. Lausitzring (D), May 18-Jorg Hardt (D)
5. Norisring (D), Jun 29-Nicolas Armindo (F)
6. Zandvoort (NL), Jul 13-Jan Seyffarth (D)
7. Nurburgring (D), Jul 27-Jan Seyffarth (D)
8. Catalunya (E), Sep 21-Jan Seyffarth (D)
9. Hockenheim (D), Oct 26-Marco Holzer (D)

2009 (Champion: Thomas Jager)
1. Hockenheim (D), May 17-Jan Seyffarth (D)
2. Lausitzring (D), May 31-Thomas Jager (D)
3. Norisring (D), Jun 28-Thomas Jager (D)
4. Zandvoort (NL), Jul 19-Jeroen Bleekemolen (NL)
5. Oschersleben (D), Aug 2-Jan Seyffarth (D)
6. Nurburgring (D), Aug 16-Thomas Jager (D)
7. Catalunya (E), Sep 20-Jeroen Bleekemolen (NL)
8. Dijon (F), Oct 11-Jeroen Bleekemolen (NL)
9. Hockenheim (D), Oct 25-Jeroen Bleekemolen (NL)

2010 (Champion: Nicolas Armindo)
1. Hockenheim (D), Apr 25-Nick Tandy (GB)
2. Valencia (E), May 23-Nick Tandy (GB)
3. Lausitzring (D), Jun 6-Nicolas Armindo (F)
4. Norisring (D), Jul 4-Nicolas Armindo (F)
5. Nurburgring (D), Aug 8-Nicolas Armindo (F)
6. Zandvoort (NL), Aug 22-Nick Tandy (GB)
7. Brands Hatch (GB), Sep 5-Nick Tandy (GB)
8. Oschersleben (D), Sep 19-Nick Tandy (GB)
9. Hockenheim (D), Oct 17-Christian Engelhart (D)

2011 (Champion: Nick Tandy)
1. Hockenheim (D), May 1-Nick Tandy (GB) #2
2. Zandvoort (NL), May 15-Jeroen Bleekemolen (NL) #15
3. Spielberg (A), Jun 5-Jaap van Lagen (NL) #5
4. Lausitzring (D), Jun 19-Nicki Thiim (DK) #88
5. Nurburgring (D), Jun 25-Rene Rast (D) #1
6. Norisring (D), Jul 3-Sean Edwards (GB) #16
7. Nurburgring (D), Aug 7-Nick Tandy (GB) #2
8. Oschersleben (D), Sep 18-Nick Tandy (GB) #2
9. Hockenheim (D), Oct 23-Sean Edwards (GB) #16

2012 (Champion: Rene Rast)
1. Hockenheim (D), Race 1 (Apr 28)-Rene Rast (D) #14
2. Hockenheim (D), Race 2 (Apr 29)-Sean Edwards (GB) #16
3. Lausitzring (D), Race 1 (May 5)-Nicki Thiim (DK) #88
4. Lausitzring (D), Race 2 (May 6)-Sean Edwards (GB) #16
5. Nurburgring (D), May 19-Kevin Estre (F) #99
6. Spielberg (A), Race 1 (Jun 3)-Norbert Siedler (D) #1
7. Spielberg (A), Race 2 (Jun 3)-Sean Edwards (GB) #16
8. Norisring (D), Race 1 (Jul 1)-Rene Rast (D) #14
9. Norisring (D), Race 2 (Jul 1)-Rene Rast (D) #14
10. Nurburgring (D), Race 1 (Aug 19)-Rene Rast (D) #14
11. Nurburgring (D), Race 2 (Aug 19)-Nicki Thiim (DK) #88
12. Zandvoort (NL), Race 1 (Aug 26)-Sean Edwards (GB) #16
13. Zandvoort (NL), Race 2 (Aug 26)-Rene Rast (D) #14
14. Oschersleben (D), Race 1 (Sep 16)-Rene Rast (D) #14
15. Oschersleben (D), Race 2 (Sep 16)-Sean Edwards (GB) #16
16. Hockenheim (D), Race 1 (Oct 20)-Nicki Thiim (DK) #88
17. Hockenheim (D), Race 2 (Oct 21)-Michael Christensen (DK) #7

2013 (Champion: Kevin Estre)
1. Hockenheim (D), Race 1 (May 4)-Kevin Estre (F) #99
2. Hockenheim (D), Race 2 (May 5)-Kevin Estre (F) #99
3. Nurburgring (D), May 19-Jaap van Lagen (NL) #5
4. Red Bull Ring (A), Race 1 (Jun 1)-Kevin Estre (F) #99
5. Red Bull Ring (A), Race 2 (Jun 2)-Kevin Estre (F) #99
6. Lausitzring (D), Race 1 (Jun 15)-Nicki Thiim (DK) #88
7. Lausitzring (D), Race 2 (Jun 16)-Nicki Thiim (DK) #88
8. Norisring (D), Race 1 (Jul 13)-Kevin Estre (F) #99
9. Norisring (D), Race 2 (Jul 14)-Norbert Siedler (A) #10
10. Nurburgring (D), Race 1 (Aug 17)-Sean Edwards (GB) #1
11. Nurburgring (D), Race 2 (Aug 18)-Christian Engelhart (D) #8
12. Oschersleben (D), Race 1 (Sep 14)-Kevin Estre (F) #99
13. Oschersleben (D), Race 2 (Sep 15)-Kevin Estre (F) #99
14. Zandvoort (NL), Race 1 (Sep 28)-Christian Engelhart (D) #8
15. Zandvoort (NL), Race 2 (Sep 29)-Jaap van Lagen (NL) #5
16. Hockenheim (D), Race 1 (Oct 19)-Christian Engelhart (D) #8
17. Hockenheim (D), Race 2 (Oct 20)-Kevin Estre (F) #99

2014 (Champion: Philipp Eng)
1. Hockenheim (D), Race 1 (May 3)-Philipp Eng (A) #12
2. Hockenheim (D), Race 2 (May 4)-Earl Bamber (NZ) #20
3. Oschersleben (D), Race 1 (May 17)-Christopher Zochling (A) #7
4. Oschersleben (D), Race 2 (May 18)-Christian Engelhart (D) #8
5. Hungaroring (H), Race 1 (May 31)-Christian Engelhart (D) #8
6. Hungaroring (H), Race 2 (Jun 1)-Connor De Phillippi (USA) #9
7. Norisring (D), Race 1 (Jun 28)-Michael Ammermuller (D) #25
8. Norisring (D), Race 2 (Jun 29)-Michael Ammermuller (D) #25
9. Red Bull Ring (A), Race 1 (Aug 2)-Nicki Thiim (DK) #26
10. Red Bull Ring (A), Race 2 (Aug 3)-Earl Bamber (NZ) #20
11. Nurburgring (D), Race 1 (Aug 16)-Michael Ammermuller (D) #25
12. Nurburgring (D), Race 2 (Aug 17)-Philipp Eng (A) #12
13. Lausitzring (D), Race 1 (Sep 13)-Michael Ammermuller (D) #25
14. Lausitzring (D), Race 2 (Sep 14)-Michael Ammermuller (D) #25
15. Sachsenring (D), Race 1 (Sep 20)-Nicki Thiim (DK) #26
16. Sachsenring (D), Race 2 (Sep 21)-Nicki Thiim (DK) #26
17. Hockenheim (D), Race 1 (Oct 18)-Christian Engelhart (D) #8
18. Hockenheim (D), Race 2 (Oct 19)-Michael Ammermuller (D) #25

2015 (Champion: Philipp Eng)
1. Hockenheim (D), Race 1 (May 2)-Christian Engelhart (D) #14
2. Hockenheim (D), Race 2 (May 3)-Christian Engelhart (D) #14
3. Nurburgring Nordschleife (D), May 16-Sven Muller (D) #92
4. Lausitzring (D), Race 1 (May 30)-Philipp Eng (A) #93
5. Lausitzring (D), Race 2 (May 31)-Philipp Eng (A) #93
6. Norisring (D), Race 1 (Jun 27)-Nicki Thiim (DK) #17
7. Norisring (D), Race 2 (Jun 28)-Nicki Thiim (DK) #17
8. Zandvoort (NL), Race 1 (Jul 11)-Philipp Eng (A) #93
9. Zandvoort (NL), Race 2 (Jul 12)-Philipp Eng (A) #93
10. Red Bull Ring (A), Race 1 (Aug 1)-Philipp Eng (A) #93
11. Red Bull Ring (A), Race 2 (Aug 2)-Jeffrey Schmidt (CH) #6
12. Oschersleben (D), Race 1 (Sep 12)-Philipp Eng (A) #93
13. Oschersleben (D), Race 2 (Sep 13)-Philipp Eng (A) #93
14. Nurburgring (D), Race 1 (Sep 26)-Philipp Eng (A) #93
15. Nurburgring (D), Race 2 (Sep 27)-Sven Muller (D) #92
16. Hockenheim (D), Race 1 (Oct 17)-Jeffrey Schmidt (CH) #6
17. Hockenheim (D), Race 2 (Oct 18)-Philipp Eng (A) #93

2016 (Champion: Sven Muller)
1. Oschersleben (D), Race 1 (Apr 16)-Sven Muller (D) #7
2. Oschersleben (D), Race 2 (Apr 17)-Sven Muller (D) #7
3. Hockenheim (D), Race 1 (May 7)-Sven Muller (D) #7
4. Hockenheim (D), Race 2 (May 8)-Jeffrey Schmidt (CH) #10
5. Red Bull Ring (A), Race 1 (May 21)-Christian Engelhart (D) #14
6. Red Bull Ring (A), Race 2 (May 22)-Sven Muller (D) #7
7. Lausitzring (D), Race 1 (Jun 4)-Sven Muller (D) #7
8. Lausitzring (D), Race 2 (Jun 5)-Sven Muller (D) #7
9. Norisring (D), Race 1 (Jun 25)-Sven Muller (D) #7
10. Norisring (D), Race 2 (Jun 26)-Sven Muller (D) #7
11. Zandvoort (NL), Race 1 (Jul 16)-Sven Muller (D) #7
12. Zandvoort (NL), Race 2 (Jul 17)-Sven Muller (D) #7
13. Nurburgring (D), Race 1 (Sep 10)-Michael Ammermuller (D) #17
14. Nurburgring (D), Race 2 (Sep 11)-Michael Ammermuller (D) #17
15. Hockenheim (D), Race 1 (Oct 15)-Jeffrey Schmidt (CH) #10
16. Hockenheim (D), Race 2 (Oct 16)-Christian Engelhart (D) #14

2017 (Champion: ?????)
1. Hockenheim (D), Race 1 (May 6)-Dennis Olsen (N) #1
2. Hockenheim (D), Race 2 (May 7)-Dennis Olsen (N) #1
3. Lausitzring (D), Race 1 (May 20)-Dennis Olsen (N) #1
4. Lausitzring (D), Race 2 (May 21)-Christian Engelhart (D) #5
5. Red Bull Ring (A), Race 1 (Jun 10)-Matt Campbell (AUS) #46
6. Red Bull Ring (A), Race 2 (Jun 11)-Dennis Olsen (N) #1
7. Norisring (D), Race 1 (Jul 1)-Nick Yelloly (GB) #93
8. Norisring (D), Race 2 (Jul 2)-Dennis Olsen (N) #1
9. Nurburgring (D), Race 1 (Sep 9)-Nick Yelloly (GB) #93
10. Nurburgring (D), Race 2 (Sep 10)-Dennis Olsen (N) #1
11. Sachsenring (D), Race 1 (Sep 16)-Michael Ammermuller (D) #87
12. Sachsenring (D), Race 2 (Sep 17)-Nick Yelloly (GB) #93
13. Hockenheim (D), Race 1 (Oct 14)-
14. Hockenheim (D), Race 2 (Oct 15)-

Total races: 292

Winning drivers

14 wins-Wolfgang Land
12 wins-Roland Asch, Christian Engelhart, Sven Muller
11 wins-Uwe Alzen, Philipp Eng, Harald Grohs, Nicki Thiim
9 wins-Michael Ammermuller
8 wins-Sean Edwards, Kevin Estre, Rene Rast, Nick Tandy
7 wins-Nicolas Armindo
6 wins-Jorg Bergmeister, Timo Bernhard, Christian Menzel, Dirk Muller, Dennis Olsen, Mike Rockenfeller, Frank Schmickler, Frank Stippler, Richard Westbrook
5 wins-Jeroen Bleekemolen, Jorg Hardt, Jan Seyffarth
4 wins-Altfrid Heger, Wolf Henzler, Ralf Kelleners, Marc Lieb, Bernd Maylander, Jeffrey Schmidt
3 wins-Alex Davison, Romain Dumas, Bruno Eichmann, Thomas Jager, Lucas Luhr, Patrick Simon, Jaap van Lagen
2 wins-Earl Bamber, Horst Farnbacher, Oscar Larrauri, Christian Mamerow, Olaf Manthey, Philipp Muller, Norbert Siedler, Jurgen von Gartzen, Dirk Werner, Nick Yelloly
1 win-Tim Bergmeister, Enrico Bertaggia, Andy Bovensiepen, Matt Campbell, Rinaldo Capello, Michael Christensen, Connor De Phillippi, Sandy Grau, Mike Hezemans, Marco Holzer, Patrick Huisman, Pierre Kaffer, Niki Lautwieler, Richard Lietz, Patrick Long, Oliver Mathai, Peter Oberndorfer, Marco Werner, Christopher Zochling

Total winning drivers: 68

Winning nationalities

Argentina-1 driver (Larrauri)
Australia-2 drivers (Campbell, Davison)
Austria-4 drivers (Eng, Lietz, Siedler, Zochling)
Denmark-2 drivers (Christensen, Thiim)
France-3 drivers (Armindo, Dumas, Estre)
Germany-40 drivers (Alzen, Ammermuller, Asch, J Bergmeister, T Bergmeister, Bernhard, Bovensiepen, Engelhart, Farnbacher, Grau, Grohs, Hardt, Heger, Henzler, Holzer, Kaffer, Kelleners, Jager, Land, Lautwieler, Lieb, Luhr, Mamerow, Manthey, Mathai, Maylander, Menzel, D Muller, P Muller, S Muller, Oberndorfer, Rast, Rockenfeller, Schmickler, Seyffarth, Simon, Stippler, von Gartzen, D Werner, M Werner)
Great Britain-4 drivers (Edwards, Tandy, Westbrook, Yelloly)
Holland-4 drivers (Bleekemolen, Hezemans, Huisman, van Lagen)
Italy-2 drivers (Bertaggia, Capello)
New Zealand-1 driver (Bamber)
Norway-1 driver (Olsen)
Switzerland-2 drivers (Eichmann, Schmidt)
United States-2 drivers (De Phillippi, Long)

Total winning nationalities: 13