CURRENT SERIES/EVENTS / NASCAR / NASCAR Xfinity Series (1982-to date)

NASCAR Xfinity Series (1982-to date)

1982 (Busch Series Champion: Jack Ingram)
1. Goody’s 300, Daytona (Feb 13)-Dale Earnhardt (USA)-Robert Gee Pontiac #15
2. Eastern 150, Richmond (Feb 20)-Tommy Houston (USA)-Mike Day Chevrolet #6
3. Southeastern 150, Bristol (Mar 13)-Phil Parsons (USA)-Johnny Hayes Pontiac #28
4. Dogwood 500, Martinsville (Mar 28)-Sam Ard (USA)-Howard Thomas Oldsmobile #00
5. TranSouth 200, Darlington (Apr 3)-Geoffrey Bodine (USA)-Frank Plessinger Pontiac #99
6. Mountain Dew 300, Hickory (Apr 10)-Jack Ingram (USA)-Jack Ingram Pontiac #11
7. Busch 200, South Boston (Apr 18)-Sam Ard (USA)-Howard Thomas Oldsmobile #00
8. Budweiser 200, Caraway (Apr 23)-Dale Earnhardt (USA)-Robert Gee Pontiac #15
9. Spring 220, Richmond (May 2)-Butch Lindley (USA)-Emanuel Zervakis Pontiac #01
10. Hampton Chevy 200, Hampton (May 8)-Jack Ingram (USA)-Jack Ingram Pontiac #11
11. Sportsman 200, Dover Downs (May 15)-Joe Ruttman (USA)-Butch Mock Pontiac #75
12. Sunkist 200, Hickory (May 23)-Morgan Shepherd (USA)-Ed Whitaker Oldsmobile #7
13. Mello Yello 300, Charlotte (May 29)-Harry Gant (USA)-Harry Gant Pontiac #77
14. Inaugural 200, Asheville (Jun 11)-Jack Ingram (USA)-Jack Ingram Pontiac #11
15. Winston 200, Hickory (Jun 19)-John Settlemyre (USA)-Reginald Linberger Pontiac #39
16. Roses Stores 200, South Boston (Jun 26)-Butch Lindley (USA)-Emanuel Zervakis Pontiac #01
17. Coca-Cola 200, Rockingham (Jun 27)-David Pearson (USA)-David Pearson Pontiac #21
18. Goody’s 200, Caraway (Jul 7)-Jack Ingram (USA)-Jack Ingram Pontiac #11
19. Lowes 200, South Boston (Jul 24)-Sam Ard (USA)-Howard Thomas Oldsmobile #00
20. Goody’s 200, Hickory (Aug 1)-Tommy Houston (USA)-Mike Day Chevrolet #27
21. Gene Lovelace 200 (Aug 7)-Tommy Ellis (USA)-Marilyn Smith Pontiac #12
22. Kroger 200, Indianapolis Raceway Park (Aug 13)-Morgan Shepherd (USA)-Ed Whitaker Oldsmobile #7
23. Pet Diary 150, Bristol (Aug 27)-Jack Ingram (USA)-Jack Ingram Pontiac #11
24. Bobby Isaac Memorial 200, Hickory (Sep 4)-Jack Ingram (USA)-Jack Ingram Pontiac #11
25. Harvest 150, Richmond (Sep 11)-Butch Lindley (USA)-Emanuel Zervakis Pontiac #01
26. Autumn 150, Martinsville (Sep 25)-Sam Ard (USA)-Howard Thomas Oldsmobile #00
27. Miller Time 300, Charlotte (Oct 9)-Darrell Waltrip (USA)-Darrell Waltrip Pontiac #17
28. Southern Auto Racing News 200, Hickory (Oct 17)-Jack Ingram (USA)-Jack Ingram Pontiac #11
29. Cardinal 250, Martinsville (Oct 31)-Butch Lindley (USA)-Emanuel Zervakis Pontiac #01

1983 (Busch Series Champion: Sam Ard)
1. Goody’s 300, Daytona (Feb 19)-Darrell Waltrip (USA)-Darrell Waltrip Pontiac #17
2. Eastern 150, Richmond (Feb 26)-Sam Ard (USA)-Howard Thomas Oldsmobile #00
3. Coca-Cola 200, Rockingham (Mar 5)-Dale Earnhardt (USA)-Robert Gee Pontiac #15
4. Mello Yello 200, Hickory (Mar 13)-Tommy Ellis (USA)-Marilyn Smith Pontiac #12
5. Miller Time 250, Martinsville (Mar 20)-Sam Ard (USA)-Howard Thomas Oldsmobile #00
6. Holly Farms 200, North Wilkesboro (Apr 3)-Sam Ard (USA)-Howard Thomas Oldsmobile #00
7. WDVA 300, South Boston (Apr 16)-Tommy Ellis (USA)-Marilyn Smith Pontiac #12
8. Coca-Cola 200, Greenville (Apr 30)-Jack Ingram (USA)-Jack Ingram Pontiac #11
9. Hampton Chevy 200, Hampton (May 7)-Jack Ingram (USA)-Jack Ingram Pontiac #11
10. Sportsman 200, Dover Downs (May 14)-Ricky Rudd (USA)-Emanuel Zervakis Oldsmobile #01
11. Southeastern 150, Bristol (May 21)-Morgan Shepherd (USA)-Ed Whitaker Oldsmobile #7
12. Mello Yello 300, Charlotte (May 28)-Dale Earnhardt (USA)-Robert Gee Pontiac #15
13. Busch 200, South Boston (Jun 4)-Tommy Ellis (USA)-Marilyn Smith Pontiac #12
14. Shoney’s 200, Hickory (Jun 11)-Tommy Ellis (USA)-Marilyn Smith Pontiac #12
15. L.D.Swain 200, Rougemont (Jun 18)-Jack Ingram (USA)-Jack Ingram Pontiac #11
16. Roses Stores 200, South Boston (Jun 25)-Tommy Ellis (USA)-Marilyn Smith Pontiac #12
17. Day Paving 200, Rougemont (Jul 2)-Tommy Houston (USA)-Mike Day Chevrolet #6
18. Goody’s 200, Caraway (Jul 6)-Butch Lindley (USA)-Emanuel Zervakis Pontiac #01
19. Mello Yello 200, Rougemont (Jul 9)-Tommy Houston (USA)-Mike Day Chevrolet #6
20. Coca-Cola 200, South Boston (Jul 23)-Tommy Ellis (USA)-Marilyn Smith Pontiac #12
21. Goody’s 200, Hickory (Jul 30)-Sam Ard (USA)-Howard Thomas Oldsmobile #00
22. Virginia 200, Hampton (Aug 6)-Jack Ingram (USA)-Jack Ingram Pontiac #11
23. Kroger 200, Indianapolis Raceway Park (Aug 13)-Tommy Houston (USA)-Mike Day Chevrolet #6
24. DAPCO 200, Greenville (Aug 20)-Butch Lindley (USA)-Emanuel Zervakis Pontiac #36
25. Free Service 150, Bristol (Aug 26)-Sam Ard (USA)-Howard Thomas Oldsmobile #00
26. Bobby Isaac Memorial 200, Hickory (Sep 3)-Tommy Houston (USA)-Mike Day Chevrolet #6
27. Darlington 250, Darlington (Sep 4)-Neil Bonnett (USA)-Butch Mock Pontiac #75
28. Miller Time 150, Richmond (Sep 10)-Morgan Shepherd (USA)-Ed Whitaker Oldsmobile #7
29. Coca-Cola 200, North Wilkesboro (Sep 11)-Tommy Ellis (USA)-Marilyn Smith Pontiac #12
30. Miller 300, South Boston (Sep 17)-Sam Ard (USA)-Howard Thomas Oldsmobile #00
31. Autumn 150, Martinsville (Sep 24)-Sam Ard (USA)-Howard Thomas Oldsmobile #00
32. Solomon Enterprises, Rougemont (Oct 1)-Sam Ard (USA)-Howard Thomas Oldsmobile #00
33. Miller Time 300, Charlotte (Oct 8)-Sam Ard (USA)-Howard Thomas Oldsmobile #00
34. Yount 200, Hickory (Oct 16)-Jack Ingram (USA)-Jack Ingram Pontiac #11
35. Cardinal 250, Martinsville (Oct 30)-Sam Ard (USA)-Howard Thomas Oldsmobile #00

1984 (Busch Series Champion: Sam Ard)
1. Goody’s 300, Daytona (Feb 18)-Darrell Waltrip (USA)-Darrell Waltrip Pontiac #17
2. Wrangler 150, Richmond (Feb 25)-Sam Ard (USA)-Howard Thomas Oldsmobile #00
3. Komfort Koach 200, Rockingham (Mar 3)-Sam Ard (USA)-Howard Thomas Oldsmobile #00
4. Mountain Dew 200, Hickory (Mar 11)-Jack Ingram (USA)-Jack Ingram Pontiac #11
5. Miller Time 250, Martinsville (Mar 25)-Jack Ingram (USA)-Jack Ingram Pontiac #11
6. Dixie Cup 200, Darlington (Apr 14)-Ron Bouchard (USA)-Jack Beebe Pontiac #47
7. Day Paving 200, Rougemont (Apr 21)-Jack Ingram (USA)-Jack Ingram Pontiac #11
8. Nashville 200, Nashville (Apr 28)-Jack Ingram (USA)-Jack Ingram Pontiac #11
9. Hampton 200, Langley (May 5)-Sam Ard (USA)-Howard Thomas Oldsmobile #00
10. Red Carpet 200, Milwaukee (May 13)-Sam Ard (USA)-Howard Thomas Oldsmobile #00
11. Budweiser 200, Dover Downs (May 19)-Sam Ard (USA)-Howard Thomas Oldsmobile #00
12. Mello Yello 300, Charlotte (May 26)-Bobby Allison (USA)-Frank Plessinger Oldsmobile #22
13. Busch 200, South Boston (Jun 2)-Sam Ard (USA)-Howard Thomas Oldsmobile #00
14. Yount 200, Hickory (Jun 9)-Tommy Houston (USA)-Mike Day Chevrolet #6
15. L.D Swain 200, Rougemont (Jun 16)-Jack Ingram (USA)-Jack Ingram Pontiac #11
16. Roses Stores 200, South Boston (Jun 23)-Sam Ard (USA)-Howard Thomas Oldsmobile #00
17. Miller 200, Rougemont (Jul 7)-Jack Ingram (USA)-Jack Ingram Pontiac #11
18. Goody’s 200, Hickory (Jul 28)-Jack Ingram (USA)-Jack Ingram Pontiac #11
19. Kroger 200, Indianapolis Raceway Park (Aug 4)-Morgan Shepherd (USA)-Lindy White Pontiac #1
20. Busch 200, Langley (Aug 11)-Jack Ingram (USA)-Ronnie Silver Pontiac #14
21. Miller 300, South Boston (Aug 18)-Tommy Houston (USA)-Mike Day Chevrolet #6
22. Free 200, Bristol (Aug 24)-Morgan Shepherd (USA)-Lindy White Pontiac #1
23. Darlington 200, Darlington (Sep 1)-Ron Bouchard (USA)-Jack Beebe Pontiac #47
24. Miller 150, Richmond (Sep 8)-Tommy Ellis (USA)-Marilyn Smith Pontiac #12
25. Coca-Cola 300, North Wilkesboro (Sep 16)-Sam Ard (USA)-Howard Thomas Oldsmobile #00
26. Miller Time 300, Charlotte (Oct 6)-Darrell Waltrip (USA)-Darrell Waltrip Pontiac #17
27. Bobby Isaac Memorial 200, Hickory (Oct 13)-Larry Pearson (USA)-David Pearson Pontiac #21
28. Komfort Koach 200, Rockingham (Oct 20)-Geoffrey Bodine (USA)-Rick Hendrick Pontiac #15
29. Cardinal 250, Martinsville (Oct 28)-Morgan Shepherd (USA)-Lindy White Pontiac #1

1985 (Busch Series Champion: Jack Ingram)
1. Goody’s 300, Daytona (Feb 16)-Geoffrey Bodine (USA)-Rick Hendrick Pontiac #5
2. Komfort Koach 200, Rockingham (Mar 2)-Dale Earnhardt (USA)-Dale Earnhardt Inc. Pontiac #8
3. Mountain Dew 400, Hickory (Mar 10)-Jimmy Hensley (USA)-Howard Thomas Oldsmobile #00
4. Budweiser 200, Bristol (Mar 30)-Darrell Waltrip (USA)-Darrell Waltrip Chevrolet #17
5. Miller 200, Martinsville (Apr 6)-Brett Bodine (USA)-Rick Hendrick Pontiac #5
6. Dixie Cup 200, Darlington (Apr 13)-Jack Ingram (USA)-Jack Ingram Oldsmobile #11
7. Busch 200, South Boston (Apr 20)-Jimmy Hensley (USA)-Howard Thomas Oldsmobile #00
8. Hampton 200, Langley (May 4)-Tommy Ellis (USA)-Freedlander Racing Pontiac #12
9. Budweiser 200, Dover Downs (May 18)-Darrell Waltrip (USA)-Darrell Waltrip Chevrolet #17
10. Winn-Dixie 300, Charlotte (May 25)-Tim Richmond (USA)-Rick Hendrick Pontiac #15
11. Roses Stores 200, South Boston (Jun 1)-Tommy Ellis (USA)-Freedlander Racing Pontiac #12
12. Goody’s 200, Hickory (Jun 8)-Larry Pearson (USA)-David Pearson Pontiac #21
13. Puryear Truk 150, Rougemont (Jun 15)-Larry Pearson (USA)-David Pearson Pontiac #21
14. Kroger 200, Indianapolis Raceway Park (Jun 22)-Jimmy Hensley (USA)-Howard Thomas Oldsmobile #00
15. Miller 200, South Boston (Jul 20)-Jack Ingram (USA)-Jack Ingram Pontiac #11
16. Busch 200, Langley (Aug 3)-Tommy Ellis (USA)-Freedlander Racing Pontiac #12
17. Bobby Isaac Memorial 200, Hickory (Aug 10)-Ronnie Silver (USA)-Ronnie Silver Pontiac #14
18. Milwaukee Sentinel 200, Milwaukee (Aug 18)-Jack Ingram (USA)-Jack Ingram Pontiac #11
19. Tri-City Pontiac 200, Bristol (Aug 23)-Brett Bodine (USA)-Rick Hendrick Pontiac #5
20. Pontiac 200, Darlington (Aug 31)-Darrell Waltrip (USA)-Darrell Waltrip Chevrolet #17
21. 7-Eleven 150, Richmond (Sep 7)-Tommy Ellis (USA)-Freedlander Racing Pontiac #12
22. Coca-Cola 300, North Wilkesboro (Sep 15)-Jack Ingram (USA)-Jack Ingram Pontiac #11
23. Goody’s 150, Rougemont (Sep 28)-Jack Ingram (USA)-Jack Ingram Pontiac #11
24. Miller 400, Charlotte (Oct 5)-Terry Labonte (USA)-Darrel Waltrip Pontiac #17
25. Southern Biscuit Flour 200, Hickory (Oct 12)-Tommy Houston (USA)-Mike Day Buick #6
26. Sandhills 200, Rockingham (Oct 19)-Brett Bodine (USA)-Rick Hendrick Pontiac #5
27. Winn-Dixie 500, Martinsville (Oct 27)-Tommy Ellis (USA)-Freedlander Racing Pontiac #12

1986 (Busch Series Champion: Larry Pearson)
1. Goody’s 300, Daytona (Feb 15)-Dale Earnhardt (USA)-Dale Earnhardt Inc. Pontiac #8
2. Protecta-Liner 200. Rockingham (Mar 1)-Dale Earnhardt (USA)-Dale Earnhardt Inc. Pontiac #8
3. Mountain Dew 400, Hickory (Mar 9)-Ronnie Silver (USA)-Ronnie Silver Pontiac #14
4. Miller 500, Martinsville (Mar 23)-Morgan Shepherd (USA)-Ed Whitaker Pontiac #7
5. Budweiser 200, Bristol (Apr 5)-Morgan Shepherd (USA)-Ed Whitaker Buick #77
6. Dixie Cup 200, Darlington (Apr 12)-Darrell Waltrip (USA)-Darrell Waltrip Pontiac #17
7. Busch 200, South Boston (Apr 9)-Jack Ingram (USA)-Jack Ingram Pontiac #11
8. Hampton 200, Langley (May 3)-Tommy Houston (USA)-Steve Arndt Buick #6
9. Budweiser 200, Jefferson (May 10)-Darrell Waltrip (USA)-Darrell Waltrip Chevrolet #17
10. Budweiser 200, Dover Downs (May 17)-Darrell Waltrip (USA)-Darrell Waltrip Pontiac #17
11. Winn-Dixie 300, Charlotte (May 24)-Tim Richmond (USA)-Rick Hendrick Pontiac #15
12. Pepsi 200, South Boston (May 31-Jack Ingram (USA)-Jack Ingram Pontiac #11
13. Goody’s 200, Hickory (Jun 7)-Tommy Houston (USA)-Steve Arndt Buick #6
14. Poole Equipment 150, Rougemont (Jun 14)-Tommy Houston (USA)-Steve Arndt Buick #6
15. Kroger 200, Indianapolis Raceway Park (Jun 21)-Butch Miller (USA)-Leroy Throop Pontiac #08
16. Coors 200, South Boston (Jun 28)-Jack Ingram (USA)-Jack Ingram Pontiac #11
17. Food Giant 300, Road Atlanta (Jul 6)-Darrell Waltrip (USA)-Darrell Waltrip Pontiac #17
18. Oxford 250, Oxford (Jul 14)-Chuck Bown (USA)-Quint Boisvert Pontiac #67
19. Advance Auto 200, South Boston (Jul 19)-Jack Ingram (USA)-Jack Ingram Pontiac #11
20. Bobby Isaac Memorial 200, Hickory (Jul 26)-Jack Ingram (USA)-Jack Ingram Pontiac #11
21. Busch 200, Langley (Aug 2)-L.D Ottinger (USA)-Ron Parker Pontiac #2
22. L.D Swain 150, Rougemont (Aug 16)-Dale Jarrett (USA)-Horace Isenhower Pontiac #32
23. Tri-City Pontiac 200, Bristol (Aug 22)-Brett Bodine (USA)-Howard Thomas Oldsmobile #00
24. Gatorade 200, Darlington (Sep 1)-Dale Earnhardt (USA)-Dale Earnhardt Inc. Pontiac #8
25. Freedlander 200, Richmond (Sep 6)-Dale Earnhardt (USA)-Dale Earnhardt Inc. Chevrolet #8
26. Grand National 200, Dover Downs (Sep 13)-Morgan Shepherd (USA)-Ed Whitaker Buick #77
27. Nationwise 150, Martinsville (Sep 21)-Tommy Houston (USA)-Steve Arndt Buick #6
28. Roses Stores 150, Rougemont (Sep 28)-Larry Pearson (USA)-David Pearson Pontiac #21
29. All Pro 300, Charlotte (Oct 4)-Dale Earnhardt (USA)-Dale Earnhardt Inc. Pontiac #8
30. Sandhills 200, Rockingham (Oct 18)-Morgan Shepherd (USA)-Ed Whitaker Buick #77
31. Winn-Dixie 500, Martinsville (Nov 2)-Brett Bodine (USA)-Howard Thomas Oldsmobile #00

1987 (Busch Series Champion: Larry Pearson)
1. Goody’s 300, Daytona (Feb 14)-Geoffrey Bodine (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet #15
2. Mountain Dew 400, Hickory (Mar 15)-Jack Ingram (USA)-Jack Ingram Pontiac #11
3. Miller 500, Martinsville (Mar 22)-Brad Teague (USA)-Charlie Henderson Chevrolet #75
4. Country Squire 200, Darlington (Mar 28)-Dale Earnhardt (USA)-Dale Earnhardt Inc. Chevrolet #8
5. Budweiser 200, Bristol (Apr 11)-Morgan Shepherd (USA)-Morgan Shepherd Buick #97
6. Hampton 200, Langley (May 2)-Mike Alexander (USA)-Mike Alexander Buick #84
7. Busch 200, South Boston (May 16)-Tommy Ellis (USA)-Eddie Falk Pontiac #04
8. Winn-Dixie 300, Charlotte (May 23)-Harry Gant (USA)-Ed Whitaker Buick #7
9. Budweiser 200, Dover Downs (May 30)-Mark Martin (USA)-Bruce Lawmaster Ford #31
10. Kroger 200, Indianapolis Raceway Park (Jun 6)-Larry Pearson (USA)-David Pearson Pontiac #21
11. Poole Equipment 150, Rougemont (Jun 27)-Mark Martin (USA)-Bruce Lawmaster Ford #31
12. Budweiser 200, Jefferson (Jul 5)-Larry Pearson (USA)-David Pearson Chevrolet #21
13. Oxford 250, Oxford (Jul 12)-Jamie Aube (USA)-Jamie Aube Oldsmobile #41
14. Coors 200, South Boston (Jul 18)-Larry Pearson (USA)-David Pearson Chevrolet #21
15. Bobby Isaac Memorial 200, Hickory (Jul 25)-Dale Jarrett (USA)-Horace Isenhower Chevrolet #32
16. Amoco 300, Road Atlanta (Aug 2)-Morgan Shepherd (USA)-Morgan Shepherd Buick #97
17. Busch 200, Langley (Aug 9)-Larry Pollard (USA)-Hubert Hensley Chevrolet #63
18. Carpenter Chevy 150, Rougemont (Aug 15)-Larry Pearson (USA)-David Pearson Chevrolet #21
19. Tri-City Pontiac 200, Bristol (Aug 21)-Larry Pearson (USA)-David Pearson Chevrolet #21
20. World Crown 200, Jefferson (Aug 30)-Larry Pearson (USA)-David Pearson Chevrolet #21
21. Gatorade 200, Darlington (Sep 5)-Harry Gant (USA)-Ed Whitaker Buick #7
22. Freedlander 200, Richmond (Sep 12)-Mark Martin (USA)-Bruce Lawmaster Ford #31
23. Grand National 200, Dover Downs (Sep 19)-Rick Mast (USA)-Alan Dillard Jr Buick #22
24. Nationwise 150, Martinsville (Sep 26)-Rick Mast (USA)-Alan Dillard Jr Pontiac #22
25. All Pro 300, Charlotte (Oct 10)-Harry Gant (USA)-Ed Whitaker Buick #7
26. AC-Delco 200, Rockingham (Oct 24)-Morgan Shepherd (USA)-Morgan Shepherd Buick #97
27. Winston Classic, Martinsville (Nov 1)-Jimmy Hensley (USA)-Sam Ard Buick #5

1988 (Busch Series Champion: Tommy Ellis)
1. Goody’s 300, Daytona (Feb 13)-Bobby Allison (USA)-Bobby Allison Buick #12
2. Mountain Dew 400, Hickory (Feb 28)-Mike Alexander (USA)-Mike Alexander Buick #84
3. Goodwrench 200, Rockingham (Mar 5)-Mark Martin (USA)-Bill Davis Ford #06
4. Miller Classic, Martinsville (Mar 13)-Jimmy Hensley (USA)-Sam Ard Buick #5
5. Country Squire 200, Darlington (Mar 26)-Geoffrey Bodine (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet #15
6. Budweiser 200, Bristol (Apr 9)-Dale Earnhardt (USA)-Dale Earnhardt Inc. Chevrolet #8
7. Hampton 200, Langley (Apr 30)-Tommy Ellis (USA)-John Jackson Buick #99
8. Pennsylvania 300, Nazareth, (May 7)-Rick Mast (USA)-Alan Dillard Jr Buick #22
9. Busch 200, South Boston (May 14)-Larry Pearson (USA)-David Pearson Chevrolet #21
10. CarQuest 200, Nashville (May 21)-Darrell Waltrip (USA)-Darrell Waltrip Chevrolet #17
11. Winn-Dixie 300, Charlotte (May 28)-Dale Jarrett (USA)-Horace Isenhower Oldsmobile #32
12. Budweiser 200, Dover Downs (Jun 4)-Bobby Hillin Jr (USA)-Ted Conder Buick #81
13. Roses Stores 150, Rougemont (Jun 11)-Tommy Houston (USA)-Steve Arndt Buick #6
14. Big Star/Coca-Cola 200, Gainesville (Jun 19)-Tommy Houston (USA)-Steve Arndt Buick #6
15. Granger Select 200, Louisville (Jun 25)-Tommy Ellis (USA)-John Jackson Buick #99
16. Myrtle Beach 200, Myrtle Beach (Jul 2)-Rob Moroso (USA)-Dick Moroso Oldsmobile #25
17. Oxford 250, Oxford (Jul 10)-Dick McCabe (USA)-Dick McCabe Chevrolet #0
18. Coors 200, South Boston (Jul 16)-Larry Pearson (USA)-David Pearson Chevrolet #21
19. Pepsi 200, Hickory (Jul 23)-Tommy Houston (USA)-Steve Arndt Buick #6
20. Busch 200, Langley (Jul 30)-Tommy Ellis (USA)-John Jackson Buick #99
21. Kroger 200, Indianapolis Raceway Park (Aug 6)-Morgan Shepherd (USA)-Morgan Shepherd Buick #97
22. Poole Equipment 150, Rougemont (Aug 13)-Rick Mast (USA)-Alan Dillard Jr Buick #22
23. Tri-City Pontiac 200, Bristol (Aug 26)-Larry Pearson (USA)-David Pearson Chevrolet #21
24. Gatorade 200, Darlington (Sep 3)-Harry Gant (USA)-Ed Whitaker Buick #7
25. Commonwealth 200, Richmond (Sep 10)-Harry Gant (USA)-Ed Whitaker Buick #7
26. Grand National 200, Dover Downs (Sep 17)-Michael Waltrip (USA)-Darrell Waltrip Chevrolet #17
27. Advance Auto 150, Martinsville (Sep 24)-Harry Gant (USA)-Ed Whitaker Buick #7
28. All Pro 300, Charlotte (Oct 8)-Rob Moroso (USA)- Dick Moroso Oldsmobile #25
29. AC-Delco 200, Rockingham (Oct 22)-Harry Gant (USA)-Ed Whitaker Buick #7
30. Winston Classic, Martinsville (Oct 30)-Harry Gant (USA)-Ed Whitaker Buick #7

1989 (Busch Series Champion: Rob Moroso) 
1. Goody’s 300, Daytona (Feb 18)-Darrell Waltrip (USA)-Darrell Waltrip Chevrolet #17
2. Goodwrench 200, Rockingham (Mar 4)-Rob Moroso (USA)-Dick Moroso Oldsmobile #25
3. Miller Classic, Martinsville (Mar 12)-Tommy Ellis (USA)-John Jackson Buick #99
4. Mountain Dew 400, Hickory (Mar 25)-Jimmy Spencer (USA)-Frank Cicci Buick #34
5. Country Squire 200, Darlington (Apr 1)-Geoffrey Bodine (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet #15
6. Budweiser 200, Bristol (Apr 10)-Rick Wilson (USA)-Charlie Henderson Oldsmobile #75
7. GM Parts 300, Nazareth (Apr 30)-Bobby Hillin Jr (USA)-Ted Conder Buick #81
8. Busch 200, South Boston (May 6)-Tommy Ellis (USA)-John Jackson Buick #99
9. Big Star/Nestle 200, Gainesville (May 13)-Ronald Cooper (USA)-Lewis Cooper Buick #56
10. Granger Select 200, Nashville (May 20)-Rick Mast (USA)-Alan Dillard Jr Buick #22
11. Champion 300, Charlotte (May 27)-Rob Moroso (USA)-Dick Moroso Oldsmobile #25
12. Budweiser 200, Dover Downs (Jun 3)-Rick Wilson (USA)-Charlie Henderson Oldsmobile #75
13. Roses Stores 200, Rougemont (Jun 10)-Jimmy Spencer (USA)-Frank Cicci Buick #34
14. Granger Select 200, Louisville (Jun 24)-Tommy Houston (USA)-Steve Arndt Buick #6
15. Firecracker 200, Volusia County (Jul 1)-Rob Moroso (USA)- Dick Moroso Oldsmobile #25
16. Carolina Pride/Budweiser 200, Myrtle Beach (Jul 4)-Jimmy Spencer (USA)-Frank Cicci Buick #34
17. Coors 200, South Boston (Jul 15)-Tommy Houston (USA)-Steve Arndt Buick #6
18. Pepsi 200, Hickory (Jul 22)-Tommy Ellis (USA)-John Jackson Buick #99
19. Old Milwaukee 200, New River Valley (Jul 29)-Rick Mast (USA)- Alan Dillard Jr Buick #22
20. Kroger 200, Indianapolis Raceway Park (Aug 5)-Michael Waltrip (USA)-Chuck Rider Pontiac #30
21. Texas Pete 200, Rougemont (Aug 12)-Robert Pressley (USA)-Brad Daugherty Oldsmobile #59
22. Jay Johnson 200, Bristol (Aug 25)-Mark Martin (USA)-Bill Davis Ford #1
23. Gatorade 200, Darlington (Sep 2)-Harry Gant (USA)-Ed Whitaker Buick #7
24. Commonwealth 200, Richmond (Sep 9)-Bobby Hamilton (USA)-Fil Martocci Oldsmobile #8
25. Ames Peak 200, Dover Downs (Sep 16)-Ken Schrader (USA)-Ken Schrader Chevrolet #52
26. Zerex 150, Martinsville (Sep 23)-Tommy Houston (USA)-Steve Arndt Buick #6
27. All Pro 300, Charlotte (Oct 7)-Rob Moroso (USA)-Dick Moroso Oldsmobile #25
28. AC-Delco 200, Rockingham (Oct 21)-Harry Gant (USA)-Ed Whitaker Buick #7
29. Winston Classic, Martinsville (Oct 29)-L.D Ottinger (USA)-Ron Parker Pontiac #2

1990 (Busch Series Champion: Chuck Brown)
1. Goody’s 300, Daytona (Feb 18)-Dale Earnhardt (USA)-Dale Earnhardt Inc. Chevrolet #3
2. Pontiac 200, Richmond (Feb 24)-Michael Waltrip (USA)-Chuck Rider Pontiac #30
3. Goodwrench 200, Rockingham (Mar 3)-Dale Earnhardt (USA)-Dale Earnhardt Inc. Chevrolet #3
4. Miller Classic, Martinsville (Mar 11)-Tommy Houston (USA)-Tommy Houston Buick #6
5. Mountain Dew 400, Hickory (Mar 25)-Tommy Houston (USA)-Tommy Houston Buick #6
6. Pontiac 200, Darlington (Mar 31)-Harry Gant (USA)-Ed Whitaker Buick #7
7. Budweiser 250, Bristol (Apr 7)-L.D Ottinger (USA)-Ron Parker Oldsmobile #2
8. U-Can-Rent 200, Lanier (Apr 28)-Chuck Bown (USA)-Hubert Hensley Pontiac #63
9. Roses Stores 200, South Boston (May 5)-Chuck Bown (USA)-Hubert Hensley Pontiac #63
10. Pontiac 300, Nazareth (May 12)-Jimmy Hensley (USA)-Dick Moroso Oldsmobile #25
11. Granger Select 200, Nashville (May 19)-Chuck Bown (USA)-Hubert Hensley Pontiac #63
12. Champion 300, Charlotte (May 26)-Dale Jarrett (USA)-Horace Isenhower Pontiac #32
13. Budweiser 200, Dover Downs (Jun 2)-Michael Waltrip (USA)-Chuck Rider Pontiac #30
14. Roses Stores 200, Rougemont (Jun 9)-Chuck Bown (USA)-Hubert Hensley Pontiac #63
15. Firecracker 200, Volusia County (Jun 23)-Tommy Houston (USA)-Tommy Houston Buick #6
16. Carolina Pride/Budweiser 200, Myrtle Beach (Jun 30)-Mark Martin (USA)-Bill Davis Buick #1
17. True Value Oxford 250, Oxford (Jul 8)-Chuck Bown (USA)-Hubert Hensley Pontiac #63
18. Budweiser 300, New Hampshire (Jul 15)-Tommy Ellis (USA)-John Jackson Buick #99
19. Coors 200, South Boston (Jul 21)-Tommy Houston (USA)-Tommy Houston Buick #6
20. Granger Select 200, Dublin (Jul 28)-Steve Grissom (USA)-Wayne Grissom Oldsmobile #31
21. Kroger 200, Indianapolis Raceway Park (Aug 4)-Steve Grissom (USA)-Wayne Grissom Oldsmobile #31
22. Texas Pete 200, Rougemont (Aug 11)-Chuck Bown (USA)-Hubert Hensley Pontiac #63
23. Jay Johnson 250, Bristol (Aug 24)-Rick Mast (USA)-Alan Dillard Jr Buick #22
24. Gatorade 200, Darlington (Sep 1)-Dale Jarrett (USA)-Horace Isenhower Pontiac #32
25. Autolite 200, Richmond (Sep 8)-Rick Mast (USA)-Alan Dillard Jr Buick #22
26. Ames/Splitfire 200, Dover Downs (Sep 15)-Harry Gant (USA)-Ed Whitaker Buick #7
27. Zerex 150, Martinsville (Sep 22)-Jeff Burton (USA)-Sam Ard Buick #12
28. All Pro 300, Charlotte (Oct 6)-Sterling Marlin (USA)-Fred Turner Oldsmobile #48
29. NE Chevy 250, New Hampshire (Oct 14)-Rick Mast (USA)-Alan Dillard Jr Buick #22
30. AC-Delco 200, Rockingham (Oct 20)-Steve Grissom (USA)-Wayne Grissom Oldsmobile #31
31. Winston Classic, Martinsville (Oct 28)-Steve Grissom (USA)-Wayne Grissom Oldsmobile #31

1991 (Busch Series Champion: Bobby Labonte)
1. Goody’s 300, Daytona (Feb 16)-Dale Earnhardt (USA)-Dale Earnhardt Inc. Chevrolet #3
2. Pontiac 200, Richmond (Feb 23)-Harry Gant (USA)-Ed Whitaker Buick #7
3. Goodwrench 200, Rockingham (Mar 2)-Dale Jarrett (USA)-Dale Jarrett Pontiac #32
4. Miller Classic, Martinsville (Mar 10)-Jimmy Hensley (USA)-Don Beverley Oldsmobile #25
5. Spring 200, Volusia (Mar 24)-Kenny Wallace (USA)-Rusty Wallace Pontiac #36
6. Mountain Dew 400, Hickory (Mar 31)-Butch Miller (USA)-Wayne Day Chevrolet #52
7. Pontiac 200, Darlington (Apr 6)-Dale Jarrett (USA)-Dale Jarrett Pontiac #32
8. Budweiser 250, Bristol (Apr 13)-Bobby Labonte (USA)-Bob Labonte Oldsmobile #44
9. Nestle 200, Lanier (Apr 27)-David Green (USA)-Fil Martocci Oldsmobile #8
10. Car Quest 200, South Boston (May 4)-Jeff Burton (USA)-John Jackson Chevrolet #99
11. Pontiac 200, Nazareth (May 11)-Chuck Bown (USA)-Hubert Hensley Pontiac #63
12. Champion 300, Charlotte (May 25)-Dale Earnhardt (USA)-Dale Earnhardt Inc. Chevrolet #3
13. Budweiser 200, Dover Downs (Jun 1)-Todd Bodine (USA)-Frank Cicci Buick #34
14. Roses Stores 200, Rougemont (Jun 8)-Robert Pressley (USA)-Daniel Welch Oldsmobile #59
15. Granger Select 400, Hickory (Jun 15)-Jimmy Hensley (USA)-Don Beverley Oldsmobile #25
16. Carolina Pride/Budweiser 200, Myrtle Beach (Jun 22)-Chuck Bown (USA)-Hubert Hensley Pontiac #63
17. Fay’s 150, Watkins Glen (Jun 29)-Terry Labonte (USA)-Terry Labonte Oldsmobile #94
18. True Value Oxford 250, Oxford (Jul 7)-Ricky Craven (USA)-Ricky Craven Chevrolet #28
19. Budweiser 300, New Hampshire (Jul 14)-Kenny Wallace (USA)-Rusty Wallace Pontiac #36
20. Coors Light 300, South Boston (Jul 20)-Steve Grissom (USA)-Wayne Grissom Oldsmobile #31
21. Granger Select 200, Dublin (Jul 27)-Chuck Bown (USA)-Hubert Hensley Pontiac #63
22. Kroger 200, Indianapolis Raceway Park (Aug 3)-Bobby Labonte (USA)-Bob Labonte Oldsmobile #44
23. Texas Pete 300, Rougemont (Aug 10)-Jimmy Hensley (USA)-Don Beverley Oldsmobile #25
24. Jay Johnson 250, Bristol (Aug 23)-Dale Jarrett (USA)-Dale Jarrett Pontiac #32
25. Gatorade 200, Darlington (Aug 31)-Dale Earnhardt (USA)-Dale Earnhardt Inc. Chevrolet #3
26. Autolite 200, Richmond (Sep 6)-Harry Gant (USA)-Ed Whitaker Buick #7
27. SplitFire 200, Dover Downs (Sep 14)-Harry Gant (USA)-Ed Whitaker Buick #7
28. All Pro 300, Charlotte (Oct 5)-Harry Gant (USA)-Ed Whitaker Buick #7
29. NE Chevy 250, New Hampshire (Oct 13)-Ricky Craven (USA)-Don Beverley Chevrolet #25
30. AC-Delco 200, Rockingham (Oct 19)-Ernie Irvan (USA)-Ernie Irvan Chevrolet #10
31. Winston Classic, Martinsville (Oct 27)-Harry Gant (USA)-Ed Whitaker Buick #7

1992 (Busch Series Champion: Joe Nemechek)
1. Goody’s 300, Daytona (Feb 15)-Dale Earnhardt (USA)-Dale Earnhardt Inc. Chevrolet #3
2. Goodwrench 200, Rockingham (Feb 29)-Ward Burton (USA)-Alan Dillard Jr Buick #27
3. Hardee’s 200, Richmond (Mar 7)-Harry Gant (USA)-Ed Whitaker Buick #7
4. Atlanta 300, Atlanta (Mar 14)-Jeff Gordon (USA)-Bill Davis Ford #1
5. Miller 500, Martinsville (Mar 22)-Kenny Wallace (USA)-Rusty Wallace Pontiac #36
6. Mark III Vans 200, Darlington (Mar 28)-Robert Pressley (USA)-Daniel Welch Oldsmobile #59
7. Budweiser 250, Bristol (Apr 4)-Harry Gant (USA)-Ed Whitaker Buick #7
8. Mountain Dew 400, Hickory (Apr 18)-Tommy Houston (USA)-Tommy Houston Buick #6
9. Nestle 300, Lanier (Apr 25)-Bobby Labonte (USA)-Bob Labonte Chevrolet #44
10. Granger Select 200, Dublin (May 2)-Bobby Dotter (USA)-Ed Reizen Oldsmobile #08
11. Pontiac 200, Nazareth (May 9)-Todd Bodine (USA)- Frank Cicci Chevrolet #34
12. Champion 300, Charlotte (May 23)-Jeff Gordon (USA)-Bill Davis Ford #1
13. Goodwrench 200, Dover Downs (Jun 1)-Robert Pressley (USA)-Daniel Welch Oldsmobile #59
14. Roses Stores 300, Rougemont (Jun 6)-Robert Pressley (USA)-Daniel Welch Oldsmobile #59
15. Carolina Pride/Budweiser 200, Myrtle Beach (Jun 20)-Jimmy Spencer (USA)-Dick Moroso Oldsmobile #20
16. Fay’s 150, Watkins Glen (Jul 4)-Ernie Irvan (USA)-Ernie Irvan Chevrolet #4
17. Firecracker 200, Volusia County (Jul 12)-Steve Grissom (USA)-Wayne Grissom Oldsmobile #31
18. Budweiser 300, New Hampshire (Jul 19)-Jeff Burton (USA)-Fil Martocci Oldsmobile #8
19. Fram Filter 500K, Talladega (Jul 25)-Ernie Irvan (USA)-Ernie Irvan Chevrolet #4
20. Kroger 200, Indianapolis Raceway Park (Aug 1)-Joe Nemecheck (USA)-Joe Nemechek Chevrolet #87
21. Texas Pete 300, Rougemont(Aug 8)-Jimmy Spencer (USA)-Dick Moroso Oldsmobile #20
22. Detroit Gasket 200, Michigan (Aug 15)-Todd Bodine (USA)- Frank Cicci Chevrolet #34
23. NE Chevy 250, New Hampshire (Aug 23)-Joe Nemecheck (USA) Joe Nemechek Chevrolet #87
24. Food City 250, Bristol (Aug 28)-Todd Bodine (USA)- Frank Cicci Buick #34
25. Gatorade 200, Darlington (Sep 5)-Michael Waltrip (USA)-Chuck Rider Pontiac #30
26. Autolite 200, Richmond (Sep 11)-Robert Pressley (USA)-Daniel Welch Oldsmobile #59
27. SplitFire 200, Dover Downs (Sep 19)-Robert Pressley (USA)-Daniel Welch Oldsmobile #59
28. All Pro 300, Charlotte (Oct 10)-Jeff Gordon (USA)-Bill Davis Ford #1
29. Winston Classic, Martinsville (Oct 18)-Bobby Labonte (USA)-Bob Labonte Chevrolet #44
30. AC-Delco 200, Rockingham (Oct 24)-Mark Martin (USA)-Mark Martin Ford #60
31. The Pantry 300, Hickory (Nov 8)-Bobby Labonte (USA)-Bob Labonte Chevrolet #44

1993 (Busch Series Champion: Steve Grissom)
1. Goody’s 300, Daytona (Feb 13)-Dale Earnhardt (USA)-Dale Earnhardt Inc. Chevrolet #3
2. Goodwrench 200, Rockingham (Feb 27)-Mark Martin (USA)-Jack Roush Ford #60
3. Hardee’s 200, Richmond (Mar 6)-Mark Martin (USA)- Jack Roush Ford #60
4. Mark III Vans 200, Darlington (Mar 27)-Robert Pressley (USA)-Daniel Welch Chevrolet #59
5. Budweiser 250, Bristol (Apr 3)-Michael Waltrip (USA)-Chuck Rider Pontiac #30
6. Mountain Dew 400, Hickory (Apr 10)-Steve Grissom (USA)-Wayne Grissom Chevrolet #31
7. Roses Stores 300, Rougemont (May 1)-Ward Burton (USA)-Alan Dillard Jr Buick #2
8. Miller 500, Martinsville (May 8)-Ward Burton (USA)-Alan Dillard Jr Buick #2
9. Laneco 200, Nazareth (May 23)-Robert Pressley (USA)-Daniel Welch Chevrolet #59
10. Champion 300, Charlotte (May 29)-Michael Waltrip (USA)-Chuck Rider Pontiac #30
11. Goodwrench/Delco 200, Dover Downs (Jun 5)-Todd Bodine (USA)- Frank Cicci Chevrolet #34
12. Carolina Pride/Budweiser 200, Myrtle Beach (Jun 12)-Jeff Burton (USA)-Fil Martocci Ford #8
13. Fay’s 150, Watkins Glen (Jun 26)-Bill Elliott (USA)-Charles Hardy Ford #11
14. Havoline 250, Milwaukee (Jul 4)-Steve Grissom (USA)-Wayne Grissom Chevrolet #31
15. Fram Filter 500K, Talladega (Jul 24)-Dale Earnhardt (USA)-Dale Earnhardt Inc. Chevrolet #3
16. Kroger 200, Indianapolis Raceway Park (Jul 31)-Tracy Leslie (USA)-Ron Parker Chevrolet #72
17. Detroit Gasket 200, Michigan (Aug 14)-Mark Martin (USA)- Jack Roush Ford #60
18. NE Chevy 250, New Hampshire (Aug 22)-Robert Pressley (USA)-Daniel Welch Chevrolet #59
19. Food City 250, Bristol (Aug 27)-Todd Bodine (USA)- Frank Cicci Chevrolet #34
20. Gatorade 200, Darlington (Sep 5)-Mark Martin (USA)-Jack Roush Ford #60
21. Autolite 250, Richmond (Sep 11)-Mark Martin (USA)-Jack Roush Ford #60
22. SplitFire 200, Dover Downs (Sep 18)-Todd Bodine (USA)- Frank Cicci Chevrolet #34
23. Polaroid 300, Rougemont (Oct 2)-Hermie Sadler (USA)-Don Beverley Oldsmobile #25
24. All Pro 300, Charlotte (Oct 9)-Mark Martin (USA)-Jack Roush Ford #60
25. Advance Auto Parts 500, Martinsville (Oct 17)-Chuck Bown (USA)-Hubert Hensley Pontiac #63
26. AC-Delco 200, Rockingham (Oct 23)-Mark Martin (USA)-Jack Roush Ford #60
27. The Pantry 300, Hickory (Nov 7)-Johnny Rumley (USA)-Johnny Rumley Oldsmobile #00
28. Slick 50 300, Atlanta (Nov 13)-Ward Burton (USA)-Alan Dillard Jr Chevrolet #2

1994 (Busch Series Champion: David Green)
1. Goody’s 300, Daytona (Feb 19)-Dale Earnhardt (USA)-Dale Earnhardt Inc. Chevrolet #3
2. Goodwrench 200, Rockingham (Feb 26)-Terry Labonte (USA)-Terry Labonte Chevrolet #14
3. Hardee’s 250, Richmond (Mar 5)-Joe Nemecheck (USA)- Joe Nemechek Chevrolet #87
4. Busch Light 300, Atlanta (Mar 12)-Harry Gant (USA)-Ed Whitaker Chevrolet #7
5. Miller 500, Martinsville (Mar 20)-Terry Labonte (USA)-Terry Labonte Chevrolet #14
6. Mark III Vans 200, Darlington (Mar 26)-Mark Martin (USA)-Jack Roush Ford #60
7. Sundrop 400, Hickory (Apr 3)-Ricky Craven (USA)-Ricky Craven Chevrolet #2
8. Goody’s 250, Bristol (Apr 9)-David Green (USA)-Bob Labonte Chevrolet #44
9. Pantry Stores 300, Rougemont (Apr 30)-Hermie Sadler (USA)-Don Beverley Chevrolet #25
10. NE Chevy 250, New Hampshire (May 7)-Derrike Cope (USA)-Ron Zock Ford #82
11. Meridian Advantage 200, Nazareth (May 22)-Ricky Craven (USA)-Ricky Craven Chevrolet #2
12. Champion 300, Charlotte (May 28)-Phil Parsons (USA)-Phil Parsons Chevrolet #29
13. Goodwrench/Delco 200, Dover Downs (Jun 4)-Mike Wallace (USA)-Barry Owen Chevrolet #9
14. Carolina Pride/Budweiser 200, Myrtle Beach (Jun 11)-Elton Sawyer (USA)-Bob Sutton Ford #38
15. Fay’s 150, Watkins Glen (Jun 25)-Terry Labonte (USA)-Terry Labonte Chevrolet #14
16. Havoline 250, Milwaukee (Jul 4)-Mike Wallace (USA)-Barry Owen Chevrolet #9
17. Ford Credit 300, South Boston (Jul 16)-Dennis Setzer (USA)-Daniel Welch Chevrolet #59
18. Fram Filter 500K, Talladega (Jul 23)-Ken Schrader (USA)-Ken Schrader Chevrolet #52
19. The Pantry 300, Hickory (Jul 31)-Dennis Setzer (USA)-Daniel Welch Chevrolet #59
20. Kroger 200, Indianapolis Raceway Park (Aug 5)-Mike Wallace (USA)-Barry Owen Chevrolet #9
21. Detroit Gasket 200, Michigan (Aug 20)-Bobby Labonte (USA)-Bob Labonte Chevrolet #33
22. Food City 250, Bristol (Aug 26)-Kenny Wallace (USA)-Fil Martocci Ford #8
23. Gatorade 200, Darlington (Sep 3)-Mark Martin (USA)-Jack Roush Ford #60
24. Autolite 250, Richmond (Sep 9)-Kenny Wallace (USA)-Fil Martocci Ford #8
25. SplitFire 200, Dover Downs (Sep 17)-Johnny Benson Jr (USA)-Bill Baumgardner Chevrolet #74
26. All Pro 300, Charlotte (Oct 8)-Terry Labonte (USA)-Terry Labonte Chevrolet #14
27. Advance Auto 500, Martinsville (Oct 16)-Kenny Wallace (USA)-Fil Martocci Ford #8
28. AC-Delco 200, Rockingham (Oct 22)-Mark Martin (USA)-Jack Roush Ford #60

1995 (Busch Series Champion: Johnny Benson Jr)
1. Goody’s 300, Daytona (Feb 18)-Chad Little (USA)-Greg Pollex Ford #23
2. Goodwrench 200, Rockingham (Feb 25)-Chad Little (USA)-Greg Pollex Ford #23
3. Hardee’s 250, Richmond (Mar 4)-Kenny Wallace (USA)-Fil Martocci Ford #8
4. Busch Light 300, Atlanta (Mar 11)-Johnny Benson Jr (USA)-Bill Baumgardner Chevrolet #74
5. Opryland USA 320, Nashville (Mar 19)-David Green (USA)-Bob Labonte Chevrolet #44
6. Mark III Vans 200, Darlington (Mar 25)-Larry Pearson (USA)-Mark Martin Chevrolet #92
7. Goody’s 250, Bristol (Apr 1)-Steve Grissom (USA)-Gary Bechtel Chevrolet #29
8. Sundrop 400, Hickory (Apr 15)-Johnny Benson Jr (USA)-Bill Baumgardner Chevrolet #74
9. NE Chevy Dealers 250, New Hampshire (May 13)-Chad Little (USA)-Greg Pollex Ford #23
10. Meridian Advantage 200, Nazareth (May 21)-Tim Fedewa (USA)-Ray DeWitt Ford #55
11. Red Dog 300, Charlotte (May 27)-Chad Little (USA)-Greg Pollex Ford #23
12. GM Goodwrench/Delco 200, Dover Downs (Jun 3)-Mike McLaughlin (USA)-Frank Cicci Chevrolet #24
13. Carolina Pride/Red Dog 250, Myrtle Beach (Jun 10)-Larry Pearson (USA)-Mark Martin Chevrolet #92
14. Lysol 200, Watkins Glen (Jun 25)-Terry Labonte (USA)-Terry Labonte Chevrolet #14
15. Sears Auto Center 250, Milwaukee (Jul 2)-Dale Jarrett (USA)-Dale Jarrett Ford #32
16. Humminbird Fishfinder 500K, Talladega (Jul 22)-Chad Little (USA)-Greg Pollex Ford #23
17. Ford Credit 300, South Boston (Jul 29)-Chad Little (USA)-Greg Pollex Ford #23
18. Kroger 200, Indianapolis Raceway Park (Aug 4)-Jason Keller (USA)-Joe Keller Chevrolet #57
19. Detroit Gasket 200, Michigan (Aug 19)-Mark Martin (USA)-Jack Roush Ford #60
20. Food City 250, Bristol (Aug 25)-Steve Grissom (USA)-Gary Bechtel Chevrolet #29
21. Gatorade 200, Darlington (Sep 2)-Mark Martin (USA)-Jack Roush Ford #60
22. Autolite 250, Richmond (Sep 8)-Dale Jarrett (USA)-Dale Jarrett Ford #32
23. MBNA 200, Dover Downs (Sep 16)-Johnny Rumley (USA)-Don Beverley Chevrolet #25
24. All Pro Bumper To Bumper 300, Charlotte (Oct 7)-Mark Martin (USA)-Jack Roush Ford #60
25. AC-Delco 200, Rockingham (Oct 21)-Todd Bodine (USA)-Ron Parker Chevrolet #72
26. Jiffy Lube Miami 300, Homestead (Nov 5)-Dale Jarrett (USA)-Dale Jarrett Ford #32

1996 (Busch Series Champion: Randy LaJoie)
1. Goody’s Headache Powder 300, Daytona (Feb 17)-Steve Grissom (USA)-Gary Bechtel Chevrolet #29
2. Goodwrench Service 200, Rockingham (Feb 24)-Mark Martin (USA)-Jack Roush Ford #60
3. Hardee’s Fried Chicken 250, Richmond (Mar 2)-Jeff Purvis (USA)-James Finch Chevrolet #4
4. Busch Light 300, Atlanta (Mar 9)-Terry Labonte (USA)-Terry Labonte Chevrolet #5
5. BellSouth/Opryland USA 320, Nashville (Mar 17)-Bobby Labonte (USA)-Bob Labonte Chevrolet #44
6. Dura Lube 200, Darlington (Mar 23)-Mark Martin (USA)-Jack Roush Ford #60
7. Goody’s Headache Powder 250, Bristol (Mar 30)-Mark Martin (USA)-Jack Roush Ford #60
8. Sundrop 300, Hickory (Apr 15)-David Green (USA)-Buz McCall Chevrolet #95
9. Meridian Advantage 200, Nazareth (May 19)-Randy LaJoie (USA)-Bill Baumgardner Chevrolet #74
10. Red Dog 300, Charlotte (May 25)-Mark Martin (USA)-Jack Roush Ford #60
11. GM Goodwrench/Delco 200, Dover Downs (Jun 1)-Randy LaJoie (USA)-Bill Baumgardner Chevrolet #74
12. Winston Motorsports 300, South Boston (Jun 8)-Todd Bodine (USA)-Ron Neal Chevrolet #81
13. Carolina Pride/Red Dog 250, Myrtle Beach (Jun 22)-David Green (USA)-Buz McCall Chevrolet #95
14. Lysol 200, Watkins Glen (Jun 30)-Terry Labonte (USA)-Terry Labonte Chevrolet #5
15. Sears Auto Center 250, Milwaukee (Jul 7)-Buckshot Jones (USA)-Billy Jones Ford #00
16. Stanley 200, New Hampshire (Jul 12)-Randy LaJoie (USA)-Bill Baumgardner Chevrolet #74
17. Humminbird Fishfinder 500K, Talladega (Jul 27)-Greg Sacks (USA)-Gary Bechtel Chevrolet #29
18. Kroger 200, Indianapolis Raceway Park (Aug 2)-Randy LaJoie (USA)-Bill Baumgardner Chevrolet #74
19. Detroit Gasket 200, Michigan (Aug 17)-Jeff Purvis (USA)-James Finch Chevrolet #4
20. Food City 250, Bristol (Aug 23)-Jeff Fuller (USA)-Tad Geschickter Chevrolet #47
21. Dura Lube 200, Darlington (Aug 31)-Terry Labonte (USA)-Terry Labonte Chevrolet #5
22. Autolite Platinum 250, Richmond (Sep 8)-Kenny Wallace (USA)-Fil Martocci Ford #8
23. MBNA 200, Dover Downs (Sep 14)-Randy LaJoie (USA)-Bill Baumgardner Chevrolet #74
24. All Pro Bumper To Bumper 300, Charlotte (Oct 5)-Mark Martin (USA)-Jack Roush Ford #60
25. AC-Delco 200, Rockingham (Oct 19)-Mark Martin (USA)-Jack Roush Ford #60
26. Jiffy Lube Miami 300, Homestead (Nov 3)-Kevin Lepage (USA)-David Ridling Chevrolet #88

1997 (Busch Series Champion: Randy LaJoie)
1. Gargoyles 300, Daytona (Feb 15)-Randy LaJoie (USA)-Bill Baumgardner Chevrolet #74
2. Goodwrench Service 200, Rockingham (Feb 22)-Mark Martin (USA)-Jack Roush Ford #60
3. Hardee’s Fried Chicken 250, Richmond (Mar 1)-Mark Martin (USA)-Jack Roush Ford #60
4. Stihl Outdoor Power Tools 300, Atlanta (Mar 8)-Mark Martin (USA)-Jack Roush Ford #60
5. Las Vegas 300, Las Vegas (Mar 16)-Jeff Green (USA)-Gary Bechtel Chevrolet #8
6. Diamond Hill Plywood 200, Darlington (Mar 22)-Randy LaJoie (USA)-Bill Baumgardner Chevrolet #74
7. Galaxy Foods 300, Hickory (Mar 29)-Dick Trickle (USA)-Dennis Shoemaker Chevrolet #64
8. Coca-Cola 300, Texas (Apr 5)-Mark Martin (USA)-Jack Roush Ford #60
9. Moore’s Snacks 250, Bristol (Apr 12)-Jeff Burton (USA)-Jack Roush Ford #9
10. BellSouth Mobility/Opryland 320, Nashville (Apr 19)-Steve Park (USA)-Dale Earnhardt Inc. Chevrolet #3
11. Birmingham Auto Dealers 500K, Talladega (Apr 26)-Mark Martin (USA)-Jack Roush Ford #60
12. United States Cellular 200, New Hampshire (May 10)-Mike McLaughlin (USA)-Frank Cicci Chevrolet #34
13. Core States Advantage 200, Nazareth (May 18)-Elliott Sadler (USA)-Gary Bechtel Chevrolet #29
14. Carquest Auto Parts 300, Charlotte (May 24)-Joe Nemechek (USA)-Joe Nemechek Chevrolet #87
15. GM Goodwrench/Delco Batteries 200, Dover Downs (May 31)-Bobby Labonte (USA)-Bob Labonte Pontiac #44
16. Winston Motorsports 300, South Boston (Jun 13)-Randy LaJoie (USA)-Bill Baumgardner Chevrolet #74
17. Lysol 200, Watkins Glen (Jun 29)-Mike McLaughlin (USA)-Frank Cicci Chevrolet #34
18. Sears Auto Center 250, Milwaukee (Jul 6)-Randy LaJoie (USA)-Bill Baumgardner Chevrolet #74
19. Advance Auto Parts 250, Myrtle Beach (Jul 12)-Elliott Sadler (USA)-Gary Bechtel Chevrolet Chevrolet #29
20. Gateway 300, Gateway (Jul 26)-Elliott Sadler (USA)-Gary Bechtel Chevrolet Chevrolet #29
21. Kroger 200 by ZipLoc, Indianapolis Raceway Park (Aug 1)-Randy LaJoie (USA)-Bill Baumgardner Chevrolet #74
22. Detroit Gasket 200, Michigan (Aug 16)-Steve Park (USA)-Dale Earnhardt Inc. Chevrolet #3
23. Food City 250, Bristol (Aug 22)-Jimmy Spencer (USA)-Allen Crestinger Chevrolet #20
24. Dura Lube 200 Presented by Trak Auto, Darlington (Aug 30)-Jeff Burton (USA)-Jack Roush Ford #9
25. Autolite Platinum 250, Richmond (Sep 5)-Steve Park (USA)-Dale Earnhardt Inc. Chevrolet #3
26. MBNA 200, Dover Downs (Sep 20)-Joe Bessey (USA)-Joe Bessey Chevrolet #6
27. All Pro Bumper To Bumper 300, Charlotte (Oct 4)-Jimmy Spencer (USA)-Allen Crestinger Chevrolet #20
28. Kenwood Home & Car Audio 300, Fontana (Oct 19)-Todd Bodine (USA)-Scott Welliver Pontiac #36
29. AC-Delco 200, Rockingham (Oct 25)-Mark Martin (USA)-Jack Roush Ford #60
30. Jiffy Lube Miami 300, Homestead (Nov 9)-Joe Nemechek (USA)-Joe Nemechek Chevrolet #87

1998 (Busch Series Champion: Dale Earnhardt Jr)
1. NAPA Auto Parts 300, Daytona (Feb 14)-Joe Nemechek (USA)-Joe Nemechek Chevrolet #87
2. GM Goodwrench Service Plus 200, Rockingham (Feb 21)-Matt Kenseth (USA)-Robbie Reiser Chevrolet #17
3. Sam’s Town Las Vegas 300, Las Vegas (Feb 28)-Jimmy Spencer (USA)-Jimmy Spencer Chevrolet #12
4. BellSouth Mobility/Opryland 320, Nashville (Mar 15)-Mike McLaughlin (USA)-Frank Cicci Chevrolet #34
5. Diamond Hill Plywood 200, Darlington (Mar 21)-Bobby Labonte (USA)-Joe Gibbs Pontiac #44
6. Moore’s Snacks 250, Bristol (Mar 28)-Elliott Sadler (USA)-Gary Bechtel Chevrolet #66
7. Coca-Cola 300, Texas (Apr 4)-Dale Earnhardt Jr (USA)-Dale Earnhardt Inc. Chevrolet #3
8. Galaxy Food Centers 300, Hickory (Apr 11)-Ed Berrier (USA)-Tony Hall Ford #77
9. Touchstone Energy 300, Talladega (Apr 25)-Joe Nemechek (USA)-Joe Nemechek Chevrolet #87
10. Gumout Long Life Formula 200, New Hampshire (May 9)-Buckshot Jones (USA)-Billy Jones Pontiac #00
11. First Union 200, Nazareth (May 17)-Tim Fedewa (USA)-Bill Baumgardner Chevrolet #33
12. CarQuest Auto Parts 300, Charlotte (May 23)-Mark Martin (USA)-Jack Roush Ford #60
13. MBNA Platinum 200, Dover Downs (May 30)-Dale Earnhardt Jr (USA)-Dale Earnhardt Inc. Chevrolet #3
14. Hardee’s 250, Richmond (Jun 5)-Jeff Burton (USA)-Jack Roush Ford #9
15. Lycos.com 250, Pikes Peak (Jun 14)-Matt Kenseth (USA)-Robbie Reiser Chevrolet #17
16. Lysol 200, Watkins Glen (Jun 28)-Ron Fellows (CDN)-Joe Nemechek Chevrolet #87
17. DieHard 250, Milwaukee (Jul 5)-Dale Earnhardt Jr (USA)-Dale Earnhardt Inc. Chevrolet #3
18. Myrtle Beach 250, Myrtle Beach (Jul 11)-Randy LaJoie (USA)-Bill Baumgardner Chevrolet #74
19. Kenwood Home & Car Audio 300, Fontana (Jul 19)-Dale Earnhardt Jr (USA)-Dale Earnhardt Inc. Chevrolet #3
20. Lycos.com/ValleyDale Foods 300, South Boston (Jul 25)-Tim Fedewa (USA)-Bill Baumgardner Chevrolet #33
21. Kroger 200, Indianapolis Raceway Park (Jul 31)-Dale Earnhardt Jr (USA)-Dale Earnhardt Inc. Chevrolet #3
22. Pepsi 200 Presented by Devilbiss, Michigan (Aug 15)-Jeff Burton (USA)-Jack Roush Ford #9
23. Food City 250, Bristol (Aug 21)-Kevin Lepage (USA)-Doug Taylor Chevrolet #40
24. Dura Lube 200 Presented by Bi-Lo, Darlington (Sep 5)-Dick Trickle (USA)-Dennis Shoemaker Chevrolet #64
25. Autolite Platinum 250, Richmond (Sep 11)-Dale Earnhardt Jr (USA)-Dale Earnhardt Inc. Chevrolet #3
26. MBNA Gold 200, Dover Downs (Sep 19)-Matt Kenseth (USA)-Robbie Reiser Chevrolet #17
27. All Pro Bumper To Bumper 300, Charlotte (Oct 3)-Mike McLaughlin (USA)-Frank Cicci Chevrolet #34
28. CarQuest Auto Parts 300, Gateway (Oct 17)-Dale Earnhardt Jr (USA)-Dale Earnhardt Inc. Chevrolet #3
29. AC-Delco 200, Rockingham (Oct 31)-Elliott Sadler (USA)-Gary Bechtel Chevrolet Chevrolet #66
30. Stihl 300, Atlanta (Nov 7)-Mark Martin (USA)-Jack Roush Ford #60
31. Jiffy Lube Miami 300, Homestead (Nov 15)-Jeff Burton (USA)-Jack Roush Ford #9

1999 (Busch Series Champion: Dale Earnhardt Jr)
1. NAPA Auto Parts 300, Daytona (Feb 13)-Randy LaJoie (USA)-James Finch Chevrolet #1
2. Alltel 200, Rockingham (Feb 20)-Jeff Burton (USA)-Jack Roush Ford #9
3. Sam’s Town Las Vegas 300, Las Vegas (Mar 6)-Mark Martin (USA)-Jack Roush Ford #60
4. Yellow Freight 300, Atlanta (Mar 13)-Mike Skinner (USA)-David Ridling Chevrolet #19
5. Diamond Hill Plywood 200, Darlington (Mar 20)-Matt Kenseth (USA)-Robbie Reiser Chevrolet #17
6. Coca-Cola 300, Texas (Mar 27)-Mark Martin (USA)-Jack Roush Ford #60
7. BellSouth Mobility 320, Nashville (Apr 3)-Jeff Green (USA)-Greg Pollex Chevrolet #32
8. Moore’s Snacks 250, Bristol (Apr 10)-Jason Keller (USA)-Campbell/DeSouza Chevrolet #57
9. Touchstone Energy 300, Talladega (Apr 24)-Terry Labonte (USA)-Terry Labonte Chevrolet #44
10. Auto Club 300, Fontana (May 1)-Matt Kenseth (USA)-Robbie Reiser Chevrolet #17
11. Busch 200, New Hampshire (May 8)-Elton Sawyer (USA)-Brad Atkins Ford #98
12. Hardee’s 250, Richmond (May 14)-Mark Martin (USA)-Jack Roush Ford #60
13. First Union 200, Nazareth (May 23)-Matt Kenseth (USA)-Robbie Reiser Chevrolet #17
14. CarQuest Auto Parts 300, Charlotte (May 29)-Mark Martin (USA)-Jack Roush Ford #60
15. MBNA Platinum 200, Dover Downs (Jun 5)-Dale Earnhardt Jr (USA)- Dale Earnhardt Inc. Chevrolet #3
16. Textilease/Medique 300, South Boston (Jun 12)-Dale Earnhardt Jr (USA)- Dale Earnhardt Inc. Chevrolet #3
17. Lysol 200, Watkins Glen (Jun 27)-Dale Earnhardt Jr (USA)-Dale Earnhardt Inc. Chevrolet #3
18. DieHard 250, Milwaukee (Jul 4)-Casey Atwood (USA)-Clarence Brewer Chevrolet #27
19. Myrtle Beach 250, Myrtle Beach (Jul 17)-Jeff Green (USA)-Greg Pollex Chevrolet #32
20. NAPA Autocare 250, Pikes Peak (Jul 24)-Andy Santerre (USA)-George Debidart Chevrolet #47
21. CarQuest Auto Parts 250, Gateway (Jul 31)-Dale Earnhardt Jr (USA)- Dale Earnhardt Inc. Chevrolet #3
22. Kroger / Fifth Third Bank, Indianapolis Raceway Park (Aug 6)-Jason Keller (USA)-Campbell/DeSouza Chevrolet #57
23. NAPA 200, Michigan (Aug 21)-Dale Earnhardt Jr (USA)- Dale Earnhardt Inc. Chevrolet #3
24. Food City 250, Bristol (Aug 27)-Matt Kenseth (USA)-Robbie Reiser Chevrolet #17
25. Dura Lube 200 Presented by Trak Auto, Darlington (Sep 4)-Mark Martin (USA)-Jack Roush Ford #60
26. Autolite Platinum 250, Richmond (Sep 10)-Dale Earnhardt Jr (USA)- Dale Earnhardt Inc. Chevrolet #3
27. MBNA Gold 200, Dover Downs (Sep 25)-Casey Atwood (USA)-Clarence Brewer Chevrolet #27
28. All Pro Bumper To Bumper 300, Charlotte (Oct 9)-Michael Waltrip (USA)-Michael Waltrip Chevrolet #21
29. Kmart 200, Rockingham (Oct 23)-Mark Martin (USA)-Jack Roush Ford #60
30. Sam’s Town 250, Memphis (Oct 31)-Jeff Green (USA)-Greg Pollex Chevrolet #32
31. Outback Steakhouse, Phoenix (Nov 6)-Jeff Gordon (USA)-Jeff Gordon Chevrolet #24
32. Hotwheels.com 300, Homestead (Nov 13)-Joe Nemechek (USA)-Joe Nemechek Chevrolet #87

2000 (Busch Series Champion: Jeff Green)
1. NAPA Auto Parts 300, Daytona (Feb 19)-Matt Kenseth (USA)-Robbie Reiser Chevrolet #17
2. Alltel 200, Rockingham (Feb 26)-Mark Martin (USA)-Jack Roush Ford #60
3. Sam’s Town Las Vegas 300, Las Vegas (Mar 4)-Jeff Burton (USA)-Jack Roush Ford #9
4. Aaron’s 312, Atlanta (Mar 11)-Mark Martin (USA)-Jack Roush Ford #60
5. Suncom 200, Darlington (Mar 18)-Mark Martin (USA)-Jack Roush Ford #60
6. Cheez-It 250, Bristol (Mar 25)-Sterling Marlin (USA)-Felix Sabates Chevrolet #82
7. Albertson’s 300, Texas (Apr 1)-Mark Martin (USA)-Jack Roush Ford #60
8. BellSouth Mobility 320, Nashville (Apr 8)-Randy LaJoie (USA)-James Finch Chevrolet #1
9. Touchstone Energy 300, Talladega (Apr 15)-Joe Nemechek (USA)-Joe Nemechek Chevrolet #87
10. Auto Club 300, Fontana (Apr 29)-Matt Kenseth (USA)-Robbie Reiser Chevrolet #17
11. Hardee’s 250, Richmond (May 5)-Jeff Green (USA)-Greg Pollex Chevrolet #10
12. Busch 200, New Hampshire (May 13)-Tim Fedewa (USA)-Bill Baumgardner Chevrolet #36
13. CarQuest Auto Parts 300, Charlotte (May 27)-Jeff Burton (USA)-Jack Roush Ford #9
14. MBNA Platinum 200, Dover Downs (Jun 3)-Jason Keller (USA)-Bob Campbell Chevrolet #57
15. Textilease/Medique 300, South Boston (Jun 10)-Jeff Green (USA)-Greg Pollex Chevrolet #10
16. Myrtle Beach 250, Myrtle Beach (Jun 17)-Jeff Green (USA)-Greg Pollex Chevrolet #10
17. Lysol 200, Watkins Glen (Jun 25)-Ron Fellows (CDN)-Joe Nemechek Chevrolet #87
18. Sears DieHard 250, Milwaukee (Jul 2)-Jeff Green (USA)-Greg Pollex Chevrolet #10
19. Econo Lodge 200, Nazareth (Jul 16)-Ron Hornaday Jr (USA)-Dale Earnhardt Inc. Chevrolet #3
20. NAPA Autocare 250, Pikes Peak (Jul 22)-Jeff Green (USA)-Greg Pollex Chevrolet #10
21. CarQuest Auto Parts 250, Gateway (Jul 29)-Kevin Harvick (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet #2
22. Kroger 200, Indianapolis Raceway Park (Aug 4)-Ron Hornaday Jr (USA)-Dale Earnhardt Inc. Chevrolet #3
23. NAPAonline.com 250, Michigan (Aug 19)-Todd Bodine (USA)-Jeffrey Welliver Chevrolet #66
24. Food City 250, Bristol (Aug 25)-Kevin Harvick (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet #2
25. Dura Lube/All Pro Bumper To Bumper 200, Darlington (Sep 2)-Mark Martin (USA)-Jack Roush Ford #60
26. Autolite/FRAM 250, Richmond (Sep 8)-Jeff Burton (USA)-Jack Roush Ford #9
27. MBNA.com 200, Dover Downs (Sep 23)-Matt Kenseth (USA)-Robbie Reiser Chevrolet #17
28. All Pro Bumper To Bumper 300, Charlotte (Oct 7)-Matt Kenseth (USA)-Robbie Reiser Chevrolet #17
29. Sam’s Club 200, Rockingham (Oct 21)-Jeff Green (USA)-Greg Pollex Chevrolet #10
30. Sam’s Town 250, Memphis (Oct 29)-Kevin Harvick (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet #2
31. Outback Steakhouse, Phoenix (Nov 6)-Jeff Burton (USA)-Jack Roush Ford #9
32. Miami 300, Homestead (Nov 11)-Jeff Gordon (USA)-Jeff Gordon Chevrolet #24

2001 (Busch Series Champion: Kevin Harvick)
1. NAPA Auto Parts 300, Daytona (Feb 17)-Randy LaJoie (USA)-Ed Evans Pontiac #7
2. Alltel 200, Rockingham (Feb 24)-Todd Bodine (USA)-Billy Jones Chevrolet #00
3. Sam’s Town Las Vegas 300, Las Vegas (Mar 3)-Todd Bodine (USA)-Billy Jones Chevrolet #00
4. Aaron’s 312, Atlanta (Mar 10)-Joe Nemechek (USA)-Joe Nemechek Chevrolet #87
5. Suncom 200, Darlington (Mar 17)-Jeff Green (USA)-Greg Pollex Ford #10
6. Cheez-It 250, Bristol (Mar 24)-Matt Kenseth (USA)-Robbie Reiser Chevrolet #17
7. Jani-King 300, Texas (Mar 31)-Kevin Harvick (USA)- Richard Childress Chevrolet #2
8. Pepsi 300 Presented by Mapco/Williams, Nashville (Apr 14)-Greg Biffle (USA)-Jack Roush Ford #60
9. NASCAR Subway 300, Talladega (Apr 21)-Mike McLaughlin (USA)-Joe Gibbs Pontiac #20
10. Auto Club 300, Fontana (Apr 28)-Hank Parker Jr (USA)-Scott Welliver Chevrolet #36
11. Hardee’s 250, Richmond (May 4)-Jimmy Spencer (USA)-James Finch Chevrolet #1
12. CVS Pharmacy 200 Presented by Bayer, New Hampshire (May 12)-Jason Keller (USA)-Keith Barnwell Ford #57
13. Nazareth 200, Nazareth (May 20)-Greg Biffle (USA)-Jack Roush Ford #60
14. CarQuest Auto Parts 300, Charlotte (May 26)-Jeff Green (USA)-Greg Pollex Ford #10
15. MBNA Platinum 200, Dover Downs (Jun 2)-Jimmy Spencer (USA)-James Finch Chevrolet #1
16. Outback Steakhouse 300, Kentucky (Jun 16)-Kevin Harvick (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet #2
17. GNC Live Well 250, Milwaukee (Jul 1)-Greg Biffle (USA)-Jack Roush Ford #60
18. GNC Live Well 200, Watkins Glen (Jul 8)-Ron Fellows (CDN)-Joe Nemechek Chevrolet #87
19. Sam’s Club Presents Hill Bros Coffee 300, Chicagoland (Jul 14)-Jimmie Johnson (USA)-Stanley Herzog  Chevrolet #92
20. CarQuest Auto Parts 250, Gateway (Jul 21)-Kevin Harvick (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet #2
21. NAPA Autocare 250, Pikes Peak (Jul 28)-Jeff Purvis (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet #21
22. Kroger 200, Indianapolis Raceway Park (Aug 4)-Kevin Harvick (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet #2
23. NAPAonline.com 250, Michigan (Aug 18)-Ryan Newman (USA)-Roger Penske Ford #02
24. Food City 250, Bristol (Aug 24)-Kevin Harvick (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet #2
25. South Carolina 200, Darlington (Sep 1)-Jeff Burton (USA)-Jack Roush Ford #9
26. Autolite/FRAM 250, Richmond (Sep 7)-Jimmy Spencer (USA)-James Finch Chevrolet #1
27. MBNA.com 200, Dover Downs (Sep 22)-Jeff Green (USA)-Greg Pollex Ford #10
28. Mr Goodcents 300, Kansas (Sep 29)-Jeff Green (USA)-Greg Pollex Ford #10
29. Little Trees 300, Charlotte (Oct 6)-Greg Biffle (USA)- Jack Roush Ford #60
30. Sam’s Town 250, Memphis (Oct 13)-Randy LaJoie (USA)-Ed Evans Chevrolet #7
31. Outback Steakhouse 200, Phoenix (Oct 27)-Greg Biffle (USA) Jack Roush Ford #60
32. Sam’s Club 200, Rockingham (Nov 3)-Kenny Wallace (USA)-George Debidart Chevrolet #48
33. GNC Live Well 300, Homestead (Nov 10)-Joe Nemechek (USA)-Joe Nemechek Chevrolet #87

2002 (Busch Series Champion: Greg Biffle)
1. EAS/GNC Live Well 300, Daytona (Feb 16)-Dale Earnhardt Jr (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet #3
2. 1-866RBCTerm.com 200, Rockingham (Feb 23)-Jason Keller (USA)-Keith Barnwell Ford #57
3. Sam’s Town Las Vegas 300, Las Vegas (Mar 2)-Jeff Burton (USA)-Jack Roush Ford #9
4. darlingtonraceway.com 200, Darlington (Mar 16)-Jeff Burton (USA)-Jack Roush Ford #9
5. Channellock 250, Bristol (Mar 23)-Jeff Green (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet #21
6. O’Reilly 300, Texas (Apr 6)-Jeff Purvis (USA)-Clarence Brewer Chevrolet #37
7. Pepsi 300 Presented by Kroger, Nashville (Apr 13)-Scott Riggs (USA)-Greg Pollex Ford #10
8. Aaron’s 312, Talladega (Apr 20)-Jason Keller (USA)-Keith Barnwell Ford #57
9. Auto Club 300, Fontana (Apr 27)-Scott Riggs (USA)-Greg Pollex Ford #10
10. Hardee’s 250, Richmond (May 3)-Jason Keller (USA)-Keith Barnwell Ford #57
11. Busch 200, New Hampshire (May 11)-Bobby Hamilton Jr (USA)-Ed Rensi Ford #25
12. Stacker 2 200, Nazareth (May 18)-Jason Keller (USA)-Keith Barnwell Ford #57
13. CarQuest Auto Parts 300, Charlotte (May 25)-Jeff Green (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet #21
14. MBNA Platinum 200, Dover Downs (Jun 1)-Greg Biffle (USA)-Jack Roush Ford #60
15. Inside Traxx 300 Presented by Met-Rx, Nashville (Jun 8)-Jack Sprague (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet #24
16. Kroger 300, Presented by Oreo, Kentucky (Jun 16)-Todd Bodine (USA)-Stanley Herzog Chevrolet #92
17. GNC Live Well 250, Milwaukee (Jun 30)-Greg Biffle (USA)-Jack Roush Ford #60
18. Stacker 2/GNC Live Well 250, Daytona (Jul 5)-Joe Nemechek (USA)-Joe Nemechek Pontiac #87
19. Tropicana Twister 300 by Sam’s Club, Chicagoland (Jul 13)-Johnny Sauter (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet #2
20. Charter Pipeline 250, Gateway (Jul 20)-Greg Biffle (USA)-Jack Roush Ford #60
21. NetZero 250, Pikes Peak (Jul 27)-Hank Parker Jr (USA)-Wayne Jessel Dodge #36
22. Kroger 200, Indianapolis Raceway Park (Aug 3)-Greg Biffle (USA)-Jack Roush Ford #60
23. Cabela’s 250, Michigan (Aug 17)-Michael Waltrip (USA)-Michael Waltrip Chevrolet #99
24. Food City 250, Bristol (Aug 23)-Jimmy Spencer (USA)-James Finch Chevrolet #1
25. Gatorade 200, Darlington (Aug 31)-Jeff Burton (USA)-Jack Roush Ford #9
26. Funai 250, Richmond (Sep 6)-Dale Earnhardt Jr (USA)- Dale Earnhardt Inc. Chevrolet #8
27. MBNA All-American Heroes 200, Dover Downs (Sep 21)-Scott Wimmer (USA)-Bill Davis Pontiac #23
28. Mr Goodcents 300, Kansas (Sep 28)-Jeff Burton (USA)-Jack Roush Ford #9
29. Little Trees 300, Charlotte (Oct 12)-Jeff Burton (USA)-Jack Roush Ford #9
30. Sam’s Town 250 Benefitting St Jude, Memphis (Oct 20)-Scott Wimmer (USA)-Bill Davis Pontiac #23
31. Aaron’s 312, Atlanta (Oct 26)-Jamie McMurray (USA)-Clarence Brewer Chevrolet #27
32. Sam’s Club 200, Rockingham (Nov 2)-Jamie McMurray (USA)-Clarence Brewer Chevrolet #27
33. Bashas’ Supermarkets 200, Phoenix (Nov 9)-Scott Wimmer (USA)-Bill Davis Pontiac #23
34. Ford 300, Homestead (Nov 16)-Scott Wimmer (USA)-Bill Davis Pontiac #23

2003 (Busch Series Champion: Brian Vickers)
1. Koolerz 300, Daytona (Feb 15)-Dale Earnhardt Jr (USA)-Dale Earnhardt Inc. Chevrolet #8
2. Rockingham 200, Rockingham (Feb 24)-Jamie McMurray (USA)-James Finch Dodge #1
3. Sam’s Town Las Vegas 300, Las Vegas (Mar 1)-Joe Nemechek (USA)-Joe Nemechek Chevrolet #87
4. darlingtonraceway.com 200, Darlington (Mar 17)-Todd Bodine (USA)-Stanley Herzog Chevrolet #92
5. Channellock 250, Bristol (Mar 22)-Kevin Harvick (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet #21
6. O’Reilly 300, Texas (Mar 29)-Joe Nemechek (USA)-Joe Nemechek Chevrolet #87
7. Aaron’s 312, Talladega (Apr 5)-Dale Earnhardt Jr (USA)-Dale Earnhardt Inc. Chevrolet #8
8. Pepsi 300, Nashville (Apr 12)-David Green (USA)-Clarence Brewer Pontiac #37
9. 1-800-Pitstop.com 300, Fontana (Apr 26)-Matt Kenseth (USA)-John Reiser Ford #17
10. Hardee’s 250, Richmond (May 2)-Kevin Harvick (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet #21
11. Charter Pipeline 250, Gateway (May 10)-Scott Riggs (USA)-Greg Pollex Ford #10
12. Goulds Pumps/ITT Industries 200, Nazareth (May 18)-Ron Hornaday Jr (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet #2
13. CarQuest Auto Parts 300, Charlotte (May 24)-Matt Kenseth (USA)-John Reiser Ford #17
14. MBNA Armed Forces Family 200, Dover Downs (May 31)-Joe Nemechek (USA)-Joe Nemechek Chevrolet #87
15. Trace Adkins Chrome 300, Nashville (Jun 7)-Scott Riggs (USA)-Greg Pollex Ford #10
16. Meijer 300, Presented by Oreo, Kentucky (Jun 14)-Bobby Hamilton Jr (USA)-Ed Rensi Ford #25
17. GNC Live Well 250, Milwaukee (Jun 29)-Jason Keller (USA)-Greg Pollex Ford #57
18. Winn-Dixie 250, Daytona (Jul 4)-Dale Earnhardt Jr (USA)-Dale Earnhardt Inc. Chevrolet #8
19. Tropicana Twister 300, Chicagoland (Jul 12)-Bobby Hamilton Jr (USA)-Ed Rensi Ford #25
20. New England 200, New Hampshire (Jul 19)-David Green (USA)-Clarence Brewer Pontiac #37
21. Trim Spa Dream Body 250, Pikes Peak (Jul 26)-Scott Wimmer (USA)-Bill Davis Chevrolet #23
22. Kroger 200, Indianapolis Raceway Park (Aug 2)-Brian Vickers (USA)-Ricky Hendrick Chevrolet #5
23. Cabela’s 250, Michigan (Aug 16)-Kevin Harvick (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet #21
24. Food City 250, Bristol (Aug 23)-Michael Waltrip (USA)-Michael Waltrip Chevrolet #99
25. Winn-Dixie 200 Presented by PepsiCo, Darlington (Aug 30)-Brian Vickers (USA)-Ricky Hendrick Chevrolet #5
26. Funai 250, Richmond (Sep 5)-Johnny Sauter (USA)-Mike Curb Chevrolet #43
27. Stacker 200 Presented by YJ Stinger, Dover Downs (Sep 20)-Brian Vickers (USA)-Ricky Hendrick Chevrolet #5
28. Mr Goodcents 300, Kansas (Oct 4)-David Green (USA)-Clarence Brewer Pontiac #37
29. Little Trees 300, Charlotte (Oct 11)-Greg Biffle (USA)-Ed Evans Chevrolet #7
30. Sam’s Town 250, Memphis (Oct 18)-Bobby Hamilton Jr (USA)-Ed Rensi Ford #25
31. Aaron’s 312, Atlanta (Oct 25)-Greg Biffle (USA)-Ed Evans Chevrolet #7
32. Bashas’ Supermarkets 200, Phoenix (Nov 1)-Bobby Hamilton Jr (USA)-Ed Rensi Ford #25
33. Target House 200, Rockingham (Nov 8)-Jamie McMurray (USA)-James Finch Dodge #1
34. Ford 300, Homestead (Nov 15)-Kasey Kahne (USA)-Brad Akins Ford #38

2004 (Busch Series Champion: Martin Truex Jr)
1. Hershey’s Kisses 300, Daytona (Feb 14)-Dale Earnhardt Jr (USA)-Dale Earnhardt Inc. Chevrolet #8
2. Goody’s Headache Powder 200, Rockingham (Feb 21)-Jamie McMurray (USA)-Todd Braun Dodge #30
3. Sam’s Town Las Vegas 300, Las Vegas (Mar 6)-Kevin Harvick (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet #21
4. Diamond Hill Plywood 200, Darlington (Mar 20)-Greg Biffle (USA)-Jack Roush Ford #60
5. Sharpie Professional 250, Bristol (Mar 27)-Martin Truex Jr (USA)-Dale Earnhardt Inc. Chevrolet #8
6. O’Reilly 300, Texas (Apr 3)-Matt Kenseth (USA)-John Reiser Ford #17
7. Pepsi 300, Nashville (Apr 10)-Michael Waltrip (USA)-Michael Waltrip Chevrolet #99
8. Aaron’s 312, Talladega (Apr 24)-Martin Truex Jr (USA)-Dale Earnhardt Inc. Chevrolet #8
9. Stater Brothers 300 Presented by Gatorade, Fontana (May 1)-Greg Biffle (USA)-Jack Roush Ford #60
10. Charter 250, Gateway (May 8)-Martin Truex Jr (USA)-Dale Earnhardt Inc. Chevrolet #8
11. Funai 250, Richmond (May 14)-Kyle Busch (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet #5
12. Goulds Pumps/ITT Industries 200, Nazareth (May 23)-Martin Truex Jr (USA)-Dale Earnhardt Inc. Chevrolet #8
13. CarQuest Auto Parts 300, Charlotte (May 29)-Kyle Busch (USA)- Rick Hendrick Chevrolet #5
14. MBNA America 200, Dover Downs (Jun 5)-Greg Biffle (USA)-Jack Roush Ford #60
15. Federated Auto Parts 300, Nashville (Jun 12)-Jason Leffler (USA)-Gene Haas Chevrolet #00
16. Meijer 300, Presented by Oreo, Kentucky (Jun 19)-Kyle Busch (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet #5
17. Alan Kulwicki 250, Milwaukee (Jun 26)-Ron Hornaday Jr (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet #2
18. Winn-Dixie 250 Presented by PepsiCo, Daytona (Jul 2)-Mike Wallace (USA)-Fred Biagi Ford #4
19. Twister 300, Chicagoland (Jul 10)-Justin Labonte (USA)-Justin Labonte Dodge #44
20. Siemens 200, New Hampshire (Jul 24)-Matt Kenseth (USA)-John Reiser Ford #17
21. Goulds Pumps/ITT Industries 250, Pikes Peak (Jul 31)-Greg Biffle (USA)-Jack Roush Ford #60
22. Kroger 200 by Tom Raper RVs, Indianapolis Raceway Park (Aug 7)-Kyle Busch (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet #5
23. Cabela’s 250, Michigan (Aug 21)-Kyle Busch (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet #5
24. Food City 250, Bristol (Aug 27)-Dale Earnhardt Jr (USA)-Dale Earnhardt Inc. Chevrolet #81
25. Target House 300, Fontana (Sep 4)-Greg Biffle (USA)-Jack Roush Ford #60
26. Emerson Radio 250, Richmond (Sep 10)-Robby Gordon (USA)-Robby Gordon Chevrolet #55
27. Stacker 200 Presented by YJ Stinger, Dover Downs (Sep 25)-Martin Truex Jr (USA)-Dale Earnhardt Inc. Chevrolet #8
28. Mr Goodcents 300, Kansas (Oct 9)-Joe Nemechek (USA)-Joe Nemechek Chevrolet #87
29. SpongeBob SquarePants Movie 300, Charlotte (Oct 15)-Mike Bliss (USA)-Joe Gibbs Chevrolet #20
30. Sam’s Town 250 Benefitting St Jude, Memphis (Oct 23)-Martin Truex Jr (USA)-Dale Earnhardt Inc. Chevrolet #8
31. Aaron’s 312, Atlanta (Oct 30)-Matt Kenseth (USA)-John Reiser Ford #17
32. Bashas’ Supermarkets 200, Phoenix (Nov 6)-Jamie McMurray (USA)-Chip Ganassi Dodge #41
33. Bi-Lo 200, Darlington (Nov 13)-Jamie McMurray (USA)-Rusty Wallace Dodge #66
34. Ford 300, Homestead (Nov 20)-Kevin Harvick (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet #29

2005 (Busch Series Champion: Martin Truex Jr)
1. Hershey’s Take 5 300, Daytona (Feb 19)-Tony Stewart (USA)-Kevin Harvick Chevrolet #33
2. Stater Brothers 300, Fontana (Feb 26)-Mark Martin (USA)-Jack Roush Ford #9
3. Telcel Motorola 200, Mexico City (Mar 6)-Martin Truex Jr (USA)-Dale Earnhardt Inc. Chevrolet #8
4. Sam’s Town Las Vegas 300, Las Vegas (Mar 12)-Mark Martin (USA)-Jack Roush Ford #9
5. Aaron’s 312, Atlanta (Mar 19)-Carl Edwards (USA)-Jack Roush Ford #60
6. Pepsi 300, Nashville (Mar 26)-Reed Sorenson (USA)-Chip Ganassi Dodge #41
7. Sharpie Professional 250, Bristol (Apr 4)-Kevin Harvick (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet #29
8. O’Reilly 300, Texas (Apr 16)-Kasey Kahne (USA)-Brad Akins Dodge #38
9. Bashas’ Supermarkets 200, Phoenix (Apr 22)-Greg Biffle (USA)-Clarence Brewer Ford #66
10. Aaron’s 312, Talladega (Apr 30)-Martin Truex Jr (USA)-Dale Earnhardt Inc. Chevrolet #8
11. Diamond Hill Plywood 200, Darlington (Mar 6)-Matt Kenseth (USA)-Jack Roush Ford #17
12. Funai 250, Richmond (May 13)-Carl Edwards (USA)-Jack Roush Ford #60
13. CarQuest Auto Parts 300, Charlotte (May 28)-Kyle Busch (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet #5
14. MBNA RacePoints 200, Dover Downs (Jun 4)-Martin Truex Jr (USA)-Dale Earnhardt Inc. Chevrolet #8
15. Federated Auto Parts 300, Nashville (Jun 12)-Clint Bowyer (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet #2
16. Meijer 300 Presented by Oreo, Kentucky (Jun 18)-Carl Edwards (USA)-Jack Roush Ford #60
17. SBC 250, Milwaukee (Jun 25)-Johnny Sauter (USA)-James Finch Dodge #1
18. Winn-Dixie 250 Presented by PepsiCo, Daytona (Jul 1)-Martin Truex Jr (USA)-Dale Earnhardt Inc. Chevrolet #8
19. USG Durock 300, Chicagoland (Jul 9)-Kevin Harvick (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet #21
20. New England 200, New Hampshire (Jul 16)-Martin Truex Jr (USA)-Dale Earnhardt Inc. Chevrolet #8
21. Salute to the Troops 250, Presented by Dodge, Pikes Peak (Jul 23)-David Green (USA)-Clarence Brewer Ford #27
22. Wallace Family Tribute 250, Gateway (Jul 30)-Reed Sorenson (USA)-Chip Ganassi Dodge #41
23. Kroger 200, Indianapolis Raceway Park (Aug 6)-Martin Truex Jr (USA)-Dale Earnhardt Inc. Chevrolet #8
24. Zippo 200 at The Glen, Watkins Glen (Aug 13)-Ryan Newman (USA)-Roger Penske Dodge #39
25. Domino’s Pizza 250, Michigan (Aug 20)-Ryan Newman (USA)-Roger Penske Dodge #39
26. Food City 250, Bristol (Aug 26)-Ryan Newman (USA)-Roger Penske Dodge #39
27. Ameriquest 300, Fontana (Sep 3)-Carl Edwards (USA)-Jack Roush Ford #60
28. Emerson Radio 250, Richmond (Sep 9)-Kevin Harvick (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet #21
29. Dover Downs 200, Dover Downs (Sep 24)-Ryan Newman (USA)-Roger Penske Dodge #39
30. United Way 300, Kansas (Oct 8)-Kasey Kahne (USA)-Ray Evernham Dodge #6
31. Dollar General 300, Charlotte (Oct 14)-Ryan Newman (USA)-Roger Penske Dodge #39
32. Sam’s Town 250, Memphis (Oct 22)-Clint Bowyer (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet #2
33. O’Reilly Challenge, Texas (Nov 5)-Kevin Harvick (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet #21
34. Arizona 200, Phoenix (Nov 12)-Carl Edwards (USA)-Jack Roush Ford #60
35. Ford 300, Homestead (Nov 19)-Ryan Newman (USA)-Roger Penske Dodge #39

2006 (Busch Series Champion: Kevin Harvick)
1. Hershey’s Kissables 300, Daytona (Feb 18)-Tony Stewart (USA)-Kevin Harvick Chevrolet #33
2. Stater Brothers 300, Fontana (Feb 25)-Greg Biffle (USA)-Jack Roush Ford #16
3. Telcel Motorola 200, Mexico City (Mar 5)-Denny Hamlin (USA)-Joe Gibbs Chevrolet #20
4. Sam’s Town Las Vegas 300, Las Vegas (Mar 11)-Kasey Kahne (USA)-Ray Evernham Dodge #9
5. Nicorette 300, Atlanta (Mar 18)-Jeff Burton (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet #21
6. Sharpie Mini 300, Bristol (Mar 25)-Kyle Busch (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet #5
7. O’Reilly 300, Texas (Apr 8)-Kurt Busch (USA)-Roger Penske Dodge #39
8. Pepsi 300, Nashville (Apr 15)-Kevin Harvick (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet #21
9. Bashas’ Supermarkets 200, Phoenix (Apr 21)-Kevin Harvick (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet #21
10. Aaron’s 312, Talladega (Apr 29)-Martin Truex Jr (USA)-Dale Earnhardt Inc. Chevrolet #8
11. Circuit City 250, Richmond (May 5)-Kevin Harvick (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet #21
12. Diamond Hill Plywood 200, Darlington (May 12)-Denny Hamlin (USA) Joe Gibbs Chevrolet #20
13. CarQuest Auto Parts 300, Charlotte (May 27)-Carl Edwards (USA)-Jack Roush Ford #60
14. StonebridgeRacing.com 200, Dover Downs (Jun 3)-Jeff Burton (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet #29
15. Federated Auto Parts 300, Nashville (Jun 10)-Carl Edwards (USA)-Jack Roush Ford #60
16. Meijer 300 Presented by Oreo, Kentucky (Jun 17)-David Gilliland (USA)-Clay Andrews Chevrolet #84
17. AT&T 250, Milwaukee (Jun 24)-Paul Menard (USA)-Dale Earnhardt Inc. Chevrolet #11
18. Winn-Dixie 250, Daytona (Jun 30)-Dale Earnhardt Jr (USA)-Dale Earnhardt Inc. Chevrolet #8
19. USG Durock 300, Chicagoland (Jul 8)-Casey Mears (USA)-Chip Ganassi Dodge #42
20. New England 200, New Hampshire (Jul 15)-Carl Edwards (USA)-Jack Roush Ford #60
21. Goody’s 250, Martinsville (Jul 22)-Kevin Harvick (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet #21
22. Busch Silver Celebration 250, Gateway (Jul 29)-Carl Edwards (USA)-Jack Roush Ford #60
23. Kroger 200, Indianapolis Raceway Park (Aug 5)-Kevin Harvick (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet #21
24. Zippo 200 at The Glen, Watkins Glen (Aug 12)-Kurt Busch (USA)-Roger Penske Dodge #39
25. Carfax 250, Michigan (Aug 19)-Dale Earnhardt Jr (USA)-Dale Earnhardt Inc. Chevrolet #8
26. Food City 250, Bristol (Aug 25)-Matt Kenseth (USA)-Jack Roush Ford #17
27. Ameriquest 300, Fontana (Sep 2)-Kasey Kahne (USA)-Ray Evernham Dodge #9
28. Emerson Radio 250, Richmond (Sep 8)-Kevin Harvick (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet #21
29. Dover Downs 200, Dover Downs (Sep 23)-Clint Bowyer (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet #2
30. Yellow Transportation 300, Kansas (Sep 30)-Kevin Harvick (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet #21
31. Dollar General 300, Charlotte (Oct 13)-Dave Blaney (USA)-Todd Braun Chevrolet #32
32. Sam’s Town 250, Memphis (Oct 28)-Kevin Harvick (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet #21
33. O’Reilly Challenge, Texas (Nov 4)-Kevin Harvick (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet #21
34. Arizona Travel 200, Phoenix (Nov 11)-Matt Kenseth (USA)-Jack Roush Ford #17
35. Ford 300, Homestead (Nov 18)-Matt Kenseth (USA) Jack Roush Ford #17

2007 (Busch Series Champion: Carl Edwards)
1. Orbitz 300, Daytona (Feb 17)-Kevin Harvick (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet #21
2. Stater Brothers 300, Fontana (Feb 24)-Matt Kenseth (USA)-Jack Roush Ford #17
3. Orola Mexico 200, Mexico City (Mar 4)-Juan Pablo Montoya (COL)-Chip Ganassi Dodge #42
4. Sam’s Town 300, Las Vegas (Mar 10)-Jeff Burton (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet #29
5. Nicorette 300, Atlanta (Mar 17)-Jeff Burton (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet #29
6. Sharpie Mini 300, Bristol (Mar 24)-Carl Edwards (USA)-Jack Roush Ford #60
7. Pepsi 300, Nashville (Apr 7)-Carl Edwards (USA)-Jack Roush Ford #60
8. O’Reilly 300, Texas (Apr 14)-Matt Kenseth (USA)-Jack Roush Ford #17
9. Bashas’ Supermarkets 200, Phoenix (Apr 11)-Clint Bowyer (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet #2
10. Aaron’s 312, Talladega (Apr 28)-Bobby Labonte (USA)-Kevin Harvick Chevrolet #77
11. Circuit City 250, Richmond (May 4)-Clint Bowyer (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet #2
12. Diamond Hill Plywood 200, Darlington (May 11)-Denny Hamlin (USA)-Joe Gibbs Chevrolet #20
13. Carquest Auto Parts 300, Charlotte (May 26)-Kasey Kahne (USA)-Ray Evernham Dodge #9
14. Dover Downs 200, Dover Downs (Jun 2)-Carl Edwards (USA)-Jack Roush Ford #60
15. Federated Auto Parts 300, Nashville (Jun 9)-Carl Edwards (USA)-Jack Roush Ford #60
16. Meijer 300 presented by Oreo, Kentucky (Jun 16)-Stephen Leicht (USA)-Yates Racing Ford #90
17. AT&T 250, Milwaukee (Jun 23)-Aric Almirola (USA)-Joe Gibbs Chevrolet #20
18. Camping World 200 by RVs.com, New Hampshire (Jun 30)-Kevin Harvick (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet #21
19. Winn Dixie 250 presented by PepsiCo, Daytona (Jul 7)-Kyle Busch (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet #5
20. USG Durock 300, Chicagoland (Jul 14)-Kevin Harvick (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet #21
21. Busch Series 250, Gateway (Jul 21)-Reed Sorenson (USA)-Chip Ganassi Dodge #41
22. Kroger 200, Indianapolis Raceway Park (Jul 28)-Jason Leffler (USA)-Todd Braun Toyota #38
23. NAPA Auto Parts 200, Montreal (Aug 4)-Kevin Harvick (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet #21
24. Zippo 200 at The Glen, Watkins Glen (Aug 11)-Kevin Harvick (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet #21
25. Carfax 250, Michigan (Aug 18)-Denny Hamlin (USA)-Joe Gibbs Chevrolet #20
26. Food City 250, Bristol (Aug 24)-Kasey Kahne (USA)-Ray Evernham Dodge #9
27. Camping World 300 presented by RVs.com, Fontana (Sep 1)-Jeff Burton (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet #29
28. Emerson Radio 250, Richmond (Sep 7)-Kyle Busch (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet #5
29. RoadLoans.com 200, Dover Downs (Sep 22)-Denny Hamlin (USA)-Joe Gibbs Chevrolet #20
30. Yellow Transportation 300, Kansas (Sep 29)-Kyle Busch (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet #5
31. Dollar General 300, Charlotte (Oct 12)-Jeff Burton (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet #29
32. Sam’s Town 250, Memphis (Oct 27)-David Reutimann (USA)-Michael Waltrip Toyota #99
33. O’Reilly Challenge, Texas (Nov 3)-Kevin Harvick (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet #21
34. Arizona Travel 200, Phoenix (Nov 10)-Kyle Busch (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet #5
35. Ford 300, Homestead (Nov 17)-Jeff Burton (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet #29

2008 (Nationwide Series Champion: Clint Bowyer)
1. Camping World 300 presented by Chevrolet, Daytona (Feb 16)-Tony Stewart (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota #20
2. Stater Brothers 300, Fontana (Feb 25)-Tony Stewart (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota #20
3. Sam’s Town 300, Las Vegas (Mar 1)-Mark Martin (USA)-JR Motorsports Chevrolet #5
4. Nicorette 300, Atlanta (Mar 8)-Matt Kenseth (USA)-Jack Roush Ford #17
5. Sharpie Mini 300, Bristol (Mar 15)-Clint Bowyer (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet #2
6. Pepsi 300, Nashville (Mar 22)-Scott Wimmer (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet #29
7. O’Reilly 300, Texas (Apr 5)-Kyle Busch (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota #18
8. Bashas’ Supermarkets 200, Phoenix (Apr 11)-Kyle Busch (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota #18
9. Corona Mexico 200, Mexico City (Apr 20)-Kyle Busch (USA) Joe Gibbs Toyota #20
10. Aaron’s 312, Talladega (Apr 26)-Tony Stewart (USA)- Joe Gibbs Toyota #20
11. Lipton Tea 250, Richmond (May 2)-Denny Hamlin (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota #20
12. Diamond Hill Plywood 200, Darlington (May 9)-Tony Stewart (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota #20
13. Carquest Auto Parts 300, Charlotte (May 24)-Kyle Busch (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota #32
14. Heluva Good! 200, Dover Downs (May 31)-Denny Hamlin (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota #18
15. Federated Auto Parts 300, Nashville (Jun 7)-Brad Keselowski (USA)-JR Motorsports Chevrolet #88
16. Meijer 300 presented by Oreo, Kentucky (Jun 14)-Joey Logano (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota #20
17. Camping World RV Rental 250, Milwaukee (Jun 21)-Carl Edwards (USA)-Jack Roush Ford #60
18. Camping World RV Sales 200, by RVs.com, New Hampshire (Jun 28)-Tony Stewart (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota #20
19. Winn-Dixie 250 powered by Coca-Cola, Daytona (Jul 4)-Denny Hamlin (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota #20
20. Dollar General powered by Coca-Cola, Chicago (Jul 11)-Kyle Busch (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota #18
21. Missouri-Illinois Dodge Dealers 250, Gateway (Jul 19)-Carl Edwards (USA)-Jack Roush Ford #60
22. Kroger 200, Indianapolis Raceway Park (Jul 26)-Kyle Busch (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota #18
23. NAPA Auto Parts 200, Montreal (Aug 2)-Ron Fellows (CDN)-JR Motorsports Chevrolet #5
24. Zippo 200 at The Glen, Watkins Glen (Aug 9)-Marcos Ambrose (AUS)-Tad Geschickter Ford #59
25. Carfax 250, Michigan (Aug 16)-Carl Edwards (USA)-Jack Roush Ford #60
26. Food City 250, Bristol (Aug 22)-Brad Keselowski (USA)-JR Motorsports Chevrolet #88
27. Camping World RV Service 300, Fontana (Aug 30)-Kyle Busch (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota #18
28. Emerson Radio 250, Richmond (Sep 5)-Carl Edwards (USA)-Jack Roush Ford #60
29. RoadLoans.com 200, Dover Downs (Sep 20)-Kyle Busch (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota #18
30. Kansas Lottery 300, Kansas (Sep 27)-Denny Hamlin (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota #18
31. Dollar General 300, Charlotte (Oct 10)-Kyle Busch (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota #18
32. Memphis 250, Memphis (Oct 25)-Carl Edwards (USA)-Jack Roush Ford #60
33. O’Reilly Challenge, Texas (Nov 1)-Kyle Busch (USA) Joe Gibbs Toyota #18
34. Arizona Travel 200, Phoenix (Nov 8)-Carl Edwards (USA)-Jack Roush Ford #60
35. Ford 300, Homestead (Nov 15)-Carl Edwards (USA)-Jack Roush Ford #60

2009 (Nationwide Champion: Kyle Busch)
1. Camping World 300, Daytona (Feb 14)-Tony Stewart (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chrevrolet #80
2. Stater Brothers 300, Fontana (Feb 21)-Kyle Busch (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota #18
3. Sam’s Town 300, Las Vegas (Feb 28)-Greg Biffle (USA)-Jack Roush Ford #16
4. Scotts Turf Builder 300, Bristol (Mar 22)-Kevin Harvick (USA)-Kevin Harvick Chevrolet #33
5. O’Reilly 300, Texas (Apr 4)-Kyle Busch (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota #18
6. Nashville 300, Nashville (Apr 11)-Joey Logano (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota #20
7. Bashas’ Supermarkets 200, Phoenix (Apr 17)-Greg Biffle (USA)-Jack Roush Ford #16
8. Aaron’s 312, Talladega (Apr 25)-David Ragan (USA)-Jack Roush Ford #6
9. Lipton Tea 250, Richmond (May 1)-Kyle Busch (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota #18
10. Diamond Hill Plywood 200, Darlington (May 8)-Matt Kenseth (USA)-Jack Roush Ford #16
11. Carquest Auto Parts 300, Charlotte (May 23)-Mike Bliss (USA)-James Finch Chevrolet #1
12. Heluva Good! 200, Dover Downs (May 30)-Brad Keselowski (USA)-JR Motorsports Chevrolet #88
13. Federated Auto Parts 300, Nashville (Jun 6)-Kyle Busch (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota #18
14. Meijer 300 Presented by Ritz, Kentucky (Jun 13)-Joey Logano (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota #20
15. Camping World RV Rental 250, Milwaukee (Jun 20)-Carl Edwards (USA)-Jack Roush Ford #60
16. Camping World RV Sales 200 by Turtle Wax, New Hampshire (Jun 27)-Kyle Busch (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota #18
17. Subway Jalapeno 250 powered by Coca-Cola, Daytona (Jul 3)-Clint Bowyer (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet #29
18. Dollar General 300 powered by Coca-Cola, Chicago (Jul 10)-Joey Logano (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota #20
19. Missouri-Illinois Dodge Dealers 250, Gateway (Jul 18)-Kyle Busch (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota #18
20. Kroger 200, Indianapolis Raceway Park (Jul 25)-Carl Edwards (USA)-Jack Roush Ford #60
21. US Cellular 250, Iowa (Aug 1)-Brad Keselowski (USA)-JR Motorsports Chevrolet #88
22. Zippo 200 at The Glen, Watkins Glen (Aug 8)-Marcos Ambrose (AUS)-JTG-Daugherty Racing Toyota #47
23. Carfax 250 250, Michigan (Aug 15)-Brad Keselowski (USA)-JR Motorsports Chevrolet #88
24. Food City 250, Bristol (Aug 21)-David Ragan (USA)-Jack Roush Ford #6
25. NAPA Auto Parts 200 presented by Dodge, Montreal (Aug 30)-Carl Edwards (USA)-Jack Roush Ford #60
26. Degree V12 300, Atlanta (Sep 5)-Kevin Harvick (USA)-Kevin Harvick Chevrolet #33
27. Virginia 529 College Savings 250, Richmond (Sep 11)-Carl Edwards (USA)-Jack Roush Ford #60
28. Dover Downs 200, Dover Downs (Sep 26)-Clint Bowyer (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet #29
29. Kansas Lottery 300, Kansas (Oct 3)-Joey Logano (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota #20
30. Copart 300, Fontana (Oct 10)-Joey Logano (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota #20
31. Dollar General 300, Charlotte (Oct 16)-Kyle Busch (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota #18
32. Kroger on Track for the cure 250, Memphis (Oct 24)-Brad Keselowski (USA)-JR Motorsports Chevrolet #88
33. O’Reilly Challenge, Texas (Nov 11)-Kyle Busch (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota #18
34. Able Body Labor 200, Phoenix (Nov 14)-Carl Edwards (USA)-Jack Roush Ford #60
35. Ford 300, Homestead (Nov 21)-Kyle Busch (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota #18

2010 (Nationwide Champion: Brad Keselowski)
1. Drive4COPD 300, Daytona (Feb 13)-Tony Stewart (USA)-Kevin Harvick Chrevrolet #4
2. Stater Brothers 300, Fontana (Feb 20)-Kyle Busch (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota #18
3. Sam’s Town 300, Las Vegas (Feb 27)-Kevin Harvick (USA)-Kevin Harvick Chevrolet #33
4. Scotts Turf Builder 300, Bristol (Mar 20)-Justin Allgaier (USA)-Roger Penske Dodge #12
5. Nashville 300, Nashville (Apr 3)-Kevin Harvick (USA)-Kevin Harvick Chevrolet #33
6. Bashas’ Supermarkets 200, Phoenix (Apr 9)-Kyle Busch (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota #18
7. O’Reilly Auto Parts 300, Texas (Apr 19)-Kyle Busch (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota #18
8. Aaron’s 312, Talladega (Apr 24)-Brad Keselowski (USA)-Roger Penske Dodge #22
9. BUBBA Burger 250, Richmond (Apr 30)-Brad Keselowski (USA)-Roger Penske Dodge #22
10. Royal Purple 200, Darlington (May 7)-Denny Hamlin (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota #20
11. Heluva Good! 200, Dover Downs (May 15)-Kyle Busch (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota #18
12. Tech-Net Auto Service 300, Charlotte (May 29)-Kyle Busch (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota #18
13. Federated Auto Parts 300, Nashville (Jun 5)-Brad Keselowski (USA)-Roger Penske Dodge #22
14. Meijer 300 Presented by Ritz, Kentucky (Jun 12)-Joey Logano (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota #20
15. Bucyrus 200 Presented by Menards, Road America (Jun 19)-Carl Edwards (USA)-Jack Roush Ford #60
16. New England 200, New Hampshire (Jun 26)-Kyle Busch (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota #18
17. Subway Jalapeno 250 by Coca-Cola, Daytona (Jul 2)-Dale Earnhardt Jr (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet #3
18. Dollar General 300 powered by Coca-Cola, Chicago (Jul 9)-Kyle Busch (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota #18
19. Missouri-Illinois Dodge Dealers 250, Gateway (Jul 17)-Carl Edwards (USA)-Jack Roush Ford #60
20. Kroger 200, Indianapolis Raceway Park (Jul 24)-Kyle Busch (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota #18
21. US Cellular 250, Iowa (Jul 31)-Kyle Busch (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota #18
22. Zippo 200 at The Glen, Watkins Glen (Aug 7)-Marcos Ambrose (AUS)-JTG-Daugherty Racing Toyota #47
23. Carfax 250, Michigan (Aug 14)-Brad Keselowski (USA)-Roger Penske Dodge #22
24. Food City 250, Bristol (Aug 20)-Kyle Busch (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota #18
25. NAPA Auto Parts 200, Montreal (Aug 29)-Boris Said (USA)-Robby Benton Ford #09
26. Great Clips 300, Atlanta (Sep 4)-Jamie McMurray (GB)-JR Motorsports Chevrolet #88
27. Virginia 529 College Savings 250, Richmond (Sep 10)-Kevin Harvick (USA)-Kevin Harvick Chevrolet #33
28. Dover Downs 200, Dover Downs (Sep 25)-Kyle Busch (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota #18
29. Kansas Lottery 300, Kansas (Oct 2)-Joey Logano (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota #20
30. Campingworld.com 300, Fontana (Oct 9)-Kyle Busch (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota #18
31. Dollar General 300, Charlotte (Oct 15)-Brad Keselowski (USA)-Roger Penske Dodge #22
32. 5-Hour Energy 250, Gateway (Oct 23)-Brad Keselowski (USA)-Roger Penske Dodge #22
33. O’Reilly Auto Parts Challenge, Texas (Nov 6)-Carl Edwards (USA)-Jack Roush Ford #60
34. Wypall 200, Phoenix (Nov 13)-Carl Edwards (USA)-Jack Roush Ford #60
35. Ford 300, Homestead (Nov 20)-Kyle Busch (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota #18

2011 (Nationwide Champion: Ricky Stenhouse Jr)
1. DRIVE4COPD 300, Daytona (Feb 19)-Tony Stewart (USA)-Kevin Harvick Chrevrolet #4
2. Bashas’ Supermarkets 200, Phoenix (Feb 26)-Kyle Busch (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota #18
3. Sam’s Town 300, Las Vegas (Mar 5)-Mark Martin (USA)-Steve Turner Chevrolet #32
4. Scotts EZ Speed 300, Bristol (Mar 19)-Kyle Busch (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota #18
5. Royal Purple 300, Fontana (Mar 26)-Kyle Busch (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota #18
6. O’Reilly Auto Parts 300, Texas (Apr 8)-Carl Edwards (USA)-Jack Roush Ford #60
7. Aaron’s 312, Talladega (Apr 16)-Kyle Busch (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota #18
8. Nashville 300, Nashville (Apr 23)-Carl Edwards (USA)-Jack Roush Ford #60
9. Bubba Burger 250, Richmond (Apr 29)-Denny Hamlin (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota #20
10. Royal Purple 200, Darlington (May 6)-Kyle Busch (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota #18
11. 5-Hour Energy 200, Dover Downs (May 14)-Carl Edwards (USA)-Jack Roush Ford #60
12. Iowa John Deere Dealers 250, Iowa (May 22)-Ricky Stenhouse Jr (USA)-Jack Roush Ford #6
13. Top Gear 300, Charlotte (May 28)-Matt Kenseth (USA)-Jack Roush Ford #16
14. STP 300, Chicago (Jun 4)-Justin Allgaier (USA)-Steve Turner Chevrolet #31
15. Alliance Truck Parts 250, Michigan (Jun 18)-Carl Edwards (USA)-Jack Roush Ford #60
16. Bucyrus 200, Road America (Jun 25)-Reed Sorenson (USA)-Steve Turner Chevrolet #32
17. Subway Jalapeno 250, Daytona (Jul 1)-Joey Logano (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota #20
18. Feed the Children 300, Kentucky (Jul 8)-Brad Keselowski (USA)-Roger Penske Dodge #22
19. New England 200, New Hampshire (Jul 16)-Kyle Busch (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota #18
20. Federated Auto Parts 300, Nashville (Jul 23)-Carl Edwards (USA)-Jack Roush Ford #60
21. Kroger 200, Indianapolis Raceway Park (Jul 30)-Brad Keselowski (USA)-Roger Penske Dodge #22
22. US Cellular 250, Iowa (Aug 6)-Ricky Stenhouse Jr (USA)-Jack Roush Ford #6
23. Zippo 200 at The Glen, Watkins Glen (Aug 13)-Kurt Busch (USA)-Roger Penske Dodge Charger #22
24. NAPA Auto Parts 200, Montreal (CDN), Aug 20-Marcos Ambrose (AUS)-Richard Petty Motorsports Ford #9
25. Food City 250, Bristol (Aug 26)-Kyle Busch (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota #18
26. Great Clips 300, Atlanta (Sep 3)-Carl Edwards (USA)-Jack Roush Ford #60
27. Virginia 529 College Savings 250, Richmond (Sep 9)-Kyle Busch (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota #18
28. Dollar General 300, Chicago (Sep 17)-Brad Keselowski (USA)-Roger Penske Dodge #22
29. OneMain Financial 200, Dover Downs (Oct 1)-Carl Edwards (USA)-Jack Roush Ford #60
30. Kansas Lottery 300, Kansas (Oct 8)-Brad Keselowski (USA)-Roger Penske Dodge #22
31. Dollar General 300 Miles of Courage, Charlotte (Oct 14)-Carl Edwards (USA)-Jack Roush Ford #60
32. O’Reilly Auto Parts Challenge, Texas (Nov 5)-Trevor Bayne (USA)-Jack Roush Ford #16
33. Wypall 200, Phoenix (Nov 12)-Sam Hornish Jr (USA)-Roger Penske Dodge #12
34. Ford 300, Homestead (Nov 19)-Brad Keselowski (USA)-Roger Penske Dodge #22

2012 (Nationwide Champion: Ricky Stenhouse Jr)
1. DRIVE4COPD 300, Daytona (Feb 25)-James Buescher (USA)-Steve Turner Chevrolet #30
2. Bashas’ Supermarkets 300, Phoenix (Mar 3)-Elliott Sadler (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet #2
3. Sam’s Town 300, Las Vegas (Mar 10)-Ricky Stenhouse Jr (USA)-Jack Roush Ford #6
4. Ford EcoBoost 300, Bristol (Mar 17)-Elliott Sadler (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet #2
5. Royal Purple 300, Fontana (Mar 24)-Joey Logano (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota #18
6. O’Reilly Auto Parts, Texas (Apr 13)-Ricky Stenhouse Jr (USA)-Jack Roush Ford #6
7. Virginia 529 College Savings 250, Richmond (Apr 27)-Kurt Busch (USA)-Kyle Busch Toyota #54
8. Aaron’s 312, Talladega (May 5)-Joey Logano (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota #18
9. VFW Sport Clips Help a Hero 200, Darlington (May 11)-Joey Logano (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota #18
10. Pioneer Hi-Bred 250, Iowa (May 20)-Ricky Stenhouse Jr (USA)-Jack Roush Ford #6
11. History 300, Charlotte (May 26)-Brad Keselowski (USA)-Roger Penske Dodge #22
12. 5-Hour Energy 200, Dover Downs (Jun 2)-Joey Logano (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota #18
13. Alliance Truck Parts 300, Michigan (Jun 16)-Joey Logano (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota #18
14. Sargento 200, Road America (Jun 23)-Nelson Piquet Jr (BR)-Steve Turner Chevrolet #30
15. Feed The Children 300, Kentucky (Jun 29)-Austin Dillon (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet #3
16. Subway Jalapeno 250, Daytona (Jul 6)-Kurt Busch (USA)-James Finch Chevrolet #1
17. F.W. Webb 200, New Hampshire (Jul 14)-Brad Keselowski (USA)-Roger Penske Dodge #22
18. STP 300, Chicago (Jul 22)-Elliott Sadler (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet #2
19. Indiana 250, Indianapolis (Jul 28)-Brad Keselowski (USA)-Roger Penske Dodge #22
20. US Cellular 250, Iowa (Aug 4)-Elliott Sadler (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet #2
21. Zippo 200 at The Glen, Watkins Glen (Aug 11)-Carl Edwards (USA)-Jack Roush Ford #60
22. NAPA Auto Parts 200, Montreal (CDN), Aug 18-Justin Allgaier (USA)-Steve Turner Chevrolet #31
23. Food City 250, Bristol (Aug 24)-Joey Logano (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota #18
24. NRA American Warrior 300, Atlanta (Sep 1)-Ricky Stenhouse Jr (USA)-Jack Roush Ford #6
25. Virginia 529 College Savings 250, Richmond (Sep 7)-Kevin Harvick (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet #33
26. Dollar General 300, Chicago (Sep 15)-Ricky Stenhouse Jr (USA)-Jack Roush Ford #6
27. Kentucky 300, Kentucky (Sep 22)-Austin Dillon (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet #3
28. OneMain Financial 200, Dover Downs (Sep 29)-Joey Logano (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota #18
29. Dollar General 300, Charlotte (Oct 12)-Joey Logano (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota #18
30. Kansas Lottery 300, Kansas (Oct 20)-Ricky Stenhouse Jr (USA)-Jack Roush Ford #6
31. O’Reilly Auto Parts Challenge, Texas (Nov 3)-Kevin Harvick (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet #33
32. Great Clips 200, Phoenix (Nov 10)-Joey Logano (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota #18
33. Ford EcoBoost 300, Homestead (Nov 17)-Regan Smith (USA)-JR Motorsports Chevrolet #5

2013 (Nationwide Champion: Austin Dillon, Richard Childress Chevrolet #3)
1. DRIVE4COPD 300, Daytona (Feb 23)-Tony Stewart (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet #33
2. General 200, Phoenix (Mar 2)-Kyle Busch (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota #54
3. Sam’s Town 300, Las Vegas (Mar 9)-Sam Hornish Jr (USA)-Roger Penske Ford #12
4. Jeff Foxworthy’s Grit Chips 300, Bristol (Mar 16)-Kyle Busch (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota #54
5. Royal Purple 300, Fontana (Mar 23)-Kyle Busch (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota #54
6. O’Reilly Auto Parts 300, Texas (Apr 12)-Kyle Busch (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota #54
7. ToyotaCare 250, Richmond (Apr 26)-Brad Keselowski (USA)-Roger Penske Ford #22
8. Aaron’s 312, Talladega (May 4)-Regan Smith (USA)-JR Motorsports Chevrolet #7
9. VFW Sport Clips Help a Hero 200, Darlington (May 10)-Kyle Busch (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota #54
10. History 300, Charlotte (May 25)-Kyle Busch (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota #54
11. 5-Hour Energy 200, Dover Downs (Jun 1)-Joey Logano (USA)-Roger Penske Ford #22
12. DuPont Pioneer 250, Iowa (Jun 9)-Trevor Bayne (USA)-Jack Roush Ford #6
13. Alliance Truck Parts 250, Michigan (Jun 15)-Regan Smith (USA)-JR Motorsports Chevrolet #7
14. Johnsonville Sausage 200, Road America (Jun 22)-AJ Allmendinger (USA)-Roger Penske Ford #22
15. Feed The Children 300, Kentucky (Jun 28)-Brad Keselowski (USA)-Roger Penske Ford #22
16. Subway Firecracker 250, Daytona (Jul 5)-Matt Kenseth (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota #18
17. CNBC Prime’s The Profit 200, New Hampshire (Jul 13)-Kyle Busch (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota #54
18. STP 300, Chicago (Jul 21)-Joey Logano (USA)-Roger Penske Ford #22
19. Indiana 250, Indianapolis (Jul 27)-Kyle Busch (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota #54
20. US Cellular 250, Iowa (Aug 3)-Brad Keselowski (USA)-Roger Penske Ford #22
21. Zippo 200 at The Glen, Watkins Glen (Aug 10)-Brad Keselowski (USA)-Roger Penske Ford #22
22. Children’s Hospital 200, Mid-Ohio (Aug 17)-AJ Allmendinger (USA)-Roger Penske Ford #22
23. Food City 250, Bristol (Aug 23)-Kyle Busch (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota #54
24. Great Clips/Grit Chips 300, Atlanta (Aug 31)-Kevin Harvick (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet #33
25. Virginia 529 College Savings 250, Richmond (Sep 6)-Brad Keselowski (USA)-Roger Penske Ford #22
26. Dollar General 300, Chicago (Sep 14)-Kyle Busch (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota #54
27. Kentucky 300, Kentucky (Sep 21)-Ryan Blaney (USA)-Roger Penske Ford #22
28. 5-hour Energy 200, Dover Downs (Sep 28)-Joey Logano (USA)-Roger Penske Ford #22
29. Kansas Lottery 300, Kansas (Oct 5)-Matt Kenseth (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota #18
30. Dollar General 300, Charlotte (Oct 11)-Kyle Busch (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota #54
31. O’Reilly Auto Parts Challenge, Texas (Nov 2)-Brad Keselowski (USA)-Roger Penske Ford #22
32. Service Master 200, Phoenix (Nov 9)-Kyle Busch (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota #54
33. Ford EcoBoost 300, Homestead (Nov 16)-Brad Keselowski (USA)-Roger Penske Ford #22

2014 (Nationwide Champion: Chase Elliott)
1. DRIVE4COPD 300, Daytona (Feb 22)-Regan Smith (USA)-JR Motorsports Chevrolet #7
2. Blue Jeans Go Green 200, Phoenix (Mar 1)-Kyle Busch (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota #54
3. Boyd Gaming 300, Las Vegas (Mar 8)-Brad Keselowski (USA)-Roger Penske Ford #22
4. Drive to Stop Diabetes 300, Bristol (Mar 15)-Kyle Busch (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota #54
5. TreatMyClot.com 300, Fontana (Mar 22)-Kyle Larson (USA)-Steve Turner Chevrolet #42
6. O’Reilly Auto Parts 300, Texas (Apr 4)-Chase Elliott (USA)-JR Motorsports Chevrolet #9
7. VFW Sport Clips, Darlington (Apr 11)-Chase Elliott (USA)-JR Motorsports Chevrolet #9
8. ToyotaCare 250, Richmond (Apr 25)-Kevin Harvick (USA)-JR Motorsports Chevrolet #5
9. Aaron’s 312, Talladega (May 3)-Elliott Sadler (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota #11
10. Get To Know Newton 250, Iowa (May 18)-Sam Hornish Jr (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota #54
11. History 300, Charlotte (May 24)-Kyle Larson (USA)-Steve Turner Chevrolet #42
12. Buckle Up 200, Dover Downs (May 31)-Kyle Busch (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota #54
13. Ollie’s Bargain Outlet 250, Michigan (Jun 14)-Paul Menard (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet #33
14. Gardner Denver 200, Road America (Jun 21)-Brendan Gaughan (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet #62
15. John R Elliott HERO Campaign 300, Kentucky (Jun 27)-Kevin Harvick (USA)-JR Motorsports Chevrolet #5
16. Subway Firecracker 250, Daytona (Jul 4)-Kasey Kahne (USA)-JR Motorsports Chevrolet #5
17. Sta-Green 200, New Hampshire (Jul 12)-Brad Keselowski (USA)-Roger Penske Ford #22
18. EnjoyIllinois.com 300, Chicago (Jul 19)-Chase Elliott (USA)-JR Motorsports Chevrolet #9
19. Lilly Diabetes 250, Indianapolis (Jul 26)-Ty Dillon (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet #3
20. US Cellular 250, Iowa (Aug 2)-Brad Keselowski (USA)-Roger Penske Ford #22
21. Zippo 200 at The Glen, Watkins Glen (Aug 9)-Marcos Ambrose (AUS)-Richard Petty Motorsports Ford #09
22. Nationwide Children’s Hospital 200, Mid-Ohio (Aug 16)-Chris Buescher (USA)-Jack Roush Ford #60
23. Food City 300, Bristol (Aug 22)-Ryan Blaney (USA)-Roger Penske Ford #22
24. Great Clips 300, Atlanta (Aug 30)-Kevin Harvick (USA)-JR Motorsports Chevrolet #5
25. Virginia 529 College Savings 250, Richmond (Sep 5)-Kyle Busch (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota #54
26. Jimmy John’s Freaky Fast 300, Chicago (Sep 13)-Kevin Harvick (USA)-JR Motorsports Chevrolet #5
27. VisitMyrtleBeach.com 300, Kentucky (Sep 20)-Brendan Gaughan (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet #62
28. Dover 200, Dover Downs (Sep 27)-Kyle Busch (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota #54
29. Kansas Lottery 300, Kansas (Oct 4)-Kyle Busch (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota #54
30. Drive for the Cure 300, Charlotte (Oct 10)-Brad Keselowski (USA)-Roger Penske Ford #22
31. O’Reilly Auto Parts Challenge, Texas (Nov 1)-Kyle Busch (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota #54
32. DAV 200, Phoenix (Nov 8)-Brad Keselowski (USA)-Roger Penske Ford #22
33. Ford EcoBoost 300, Homestead (Nov 15)-Matt Kenseth (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota #20

2015 (Xfinity Champion: Chris Buescher)
1. Alert Today Florida 300, Daytona (Feb 21)-Ryan Reed (USA)-Jack Roush Ford Mustang #16
2. Hisense 250, Atlanta (Feb 28)-Kevin Harvick (USA)-JR Motorsports Chevrolet Camaro #88
3. Boys Gaming 300, Las Vegas (Mar 7)-Austin Dillon (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet Camaro #33
4. Axalta Faster. Tougher. Brighter 200, Phoenix (Mar 14)-Joey Logano, Roger Penske Ford Mustang #22
5. Drive4Clots.com 300, Fontana (Mar 21)-Kevin Harvick (USA)-JR Motorsports Chevrolet Camaro #88
6. O’Reilly Auto Parts 300, Texas (Apr 10)-Erik Jones (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota Camry #20
7. Drive To Stop Diabetes 300, Bristol (Apr 18)-Joey Logano (USA)-Roger Penske Ford Mustang #22
8. ToyotaCare 250, Richmond (Apr 24)-Denny Hamlin (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota Camry #20
9. Winn Dixie 300, Talladega (May 2)-Joey Logano (USA)-Roger Penske Ford Mustang #22
10. 3M 250, Iowa (May 17)-Chris Buescher (USA)-Jack Roush Ford Mustang #60
11. Hisense 300, Charlotte (May 23)-Austin Dillon (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet Camaro #33
12. Buckle UP 200, Dover Downs (May 30)-Chris Buescher (USA)-Jack Roush Ford Mustang #60
13. Great Clips 250, Michigan (Jun 13)-Kyle Busch (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota Camry #54
14. Owens Corning Atticat 300, Chicago (Jun 20)-Erik Jones (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota Camry #20
15. Subway Firecracker 250, Daytona (Jul 4)-Austin Dillon (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet Camaro #33
16. Kentucky 300, Kentucky (Jul 10)-Brad Keselowski (USA)-Roger Penske Ford Mustang #22
17. Lakes Region 200, New Hampshire (Jul 18)-Denny Hamlin (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota Camaro #20
18. Indianapolis (Jul 25)-Kyle Busch (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota Camaro #54
19. US Cellular 250, Iowa (Aug 1)-Ryan Blaney (USA)-Roger Penske Ford Mustang #22
20. Zippo 200 at The Glen, Watkins Glen (Aug 8)-Joey Logano (USA)-Roger Penske Ford Mustang #22
21. Nationwide Children’s Hospital 200, Mid-Ohio (Aug 15)-Regan Smith (USA)-JR Motorsports Chevrolet #7
22. Food City 300, Bristol (Aug 21)-Kyle Busch (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota Camaro #54
23. Road America 180, Road America (Aug 29)-Paul Menard (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet Camaro #33
24. VFW Sport Clips Help a Hero 200, Darlington (Sep 5)-Denny Hamlin (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota Camaro #20
25. Virginia529 College Savings 250, Richmond (Sep 11)-Chase Elliott (USA)-JR Motorsports Chevrolet Camaro #9
26. Furious 7 300, Chicago (Sep 19)-Kyle Busch (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota Camry #54
27.VisitMyrtleBeach.com 300, Kentucky (Sep 26)-Ryan Blaney (USA)-Roger Penske Ford Mustang #22
28. Hisense 200, Dover Downs (Oct 3)-Regan Smith (USA)-JR Motorsports Chevrolet Camaro #7
29. Drive for the Cure 300, Charlotte (Oct 9)-Austin Dillon (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet Camaro #33
30. Kansas Lottery 300, Kansas (Oct 17)-Kyle Busch (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota Camaro #54
31. O’Reilly Auto Parts Challenge, Texas (Nov 7)-Brad Keselowski (USA)-Roger Penske Ford Mustang #22
32. DAV 200 Honoring America’s Veterans, Phoenix (Nov 14)-Kyle Busch (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota Camry #54
33. Ford EcoBoost 300, Homestead (Nov 21)-Kyle Larson (USA)-Chip Ganassi Chevrolet Camaro #42

2016 (Champion: Daniel Suarez)
1. Powershares QQQ 300, Daytona (Feb 20)-Chase Elliott (USA)-JR Motorsports Chevrolet Camaro #88
2. Heads Up Georgia 250, Atlanta (Feb 27)-Kyle Busch (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota Camry #18
3. Boyd Gaming 300, Las Vegas (Mar 5)-Kyle Busch (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota Camry #18
4. Axalta Faster. Tougher. Brighter. 200, Phoenix (Mar 12)-Kyle Busch (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota Camry #18
5. TreatMyClot.com 300, Fontana (Mar 19)-Austin Dillon (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet Camaro #2
6. O’Reilly Auto Parts 300, Texas (Apr 8)-Kyle Busch (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota Camry #18
7. Fitzgerald Glider Kits 300, Bristol (Apr 16)-Erik Jones (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota Camry #20
8. ToyotaCare 250, Richmond (Apr 23)-Dale Earnhardt Jr (USA)-JR Motorsports Chevrolet Camaro #88
9. Sparks Energy 300, Talladega (Apr 30)-Elliott Sadler (USA)-JR Motorsports Chevrolet Camaro #1
10. Ollie’s Bargain Outlet 200, Dover Downs (May 14)-Erik Jones (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota Camry #20
11. Hisense 300, Charlotte (May 28)-Denny Hamlin (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota Camry #18
12. Pocono 250, Pocono (Jun 4)-Kyle Larson (USA)-Chip Ganassi Chevrolet Camaro #42
13. Menard 250, Michigan (Jun 11)-Daniel Suarez (MEX)-Joe Gibbs Toyota Camry #19
14. American Ethanol E15 250, Iowa (Jun 19)-Sam Hornish (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota Camry #18
15. Subway Firecracker 250, Daytona (Jul 1)-Aric Almirola (USA)-Fred Biagi Ford Mustang #98
16. Alsco 300, Kentucky (Jul 8)-Kyle Busch (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota Camry #18
17. Autolotto 200, New Hampshire (Jul 16)-Kyle Busch (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota Camry #18
18. Lilly Diabetes 250, Indianapolis (Jul 23)-Kyle Busch (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota Camry #18
19. US Cellular 250, Iowa (Jul 30)-Erik Jones (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota Camry #20
20. Zippo 200 at The Glen, Watkins Glen (Aug 6)-Joey Logano (USA)-Roger Penske Ford Mustang #12
21. Mid-Ohio Challenge, Mid-Ohio (Aug 13)-Justin Marks (USA)-Chip Ganassi Chevrolet Camaro #42
22. Food City 300, Bristol (Aug 19)-Austin Dillon (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet Camaro #2
23. Road America 180, Road America (Aug 27)-Michael McDowell (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet Camaro #2
24. VFW Sport Clips Help a Hero 200, Darlington (Sep 3)-Elliott Sadler (USA)-JR Motorsports Chevrolet Camaro #1
25. Virginia529 College Savings 250, Richmond (Sep 9)-Kyle Busch (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota Camry #18
26. The Drive for Safety 300, Chicago (Sep 17)-Erik Jones (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota Camry #20
27. VisitMyrtleBeach.com 300, Kentucky (Sep 24)-Elliott Sadler (USA)-JR Motorsports Chevrolet Camaro #1
28. Drive Sober 200, Dover (Oct 2)-Daniel Suarez (MEX)-Joe Gibbs Toyota Camry #19
29. Drive for The Cure 300, Charlotte (Oct 9)-Joey Logano (USA)-Roger Penske Ford Mustang #12
30. Kansas Lottery 300, Kansas (Oct 15)-Kyle Busch (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota Camry #18
31. O’Reilly Auto Parts Challenge, Texas (Nov 5)-Kyle Larson (USA)-Chip Ganassi Chevrolet Camaro #42
32. Ticket Galaxy 200, Phoenix (Nov 12)-Kyle Busch (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota Camry #18
33. Ford EcoBoost 300, Homestead (Nov 19)-Daniel Suarez (MEX)-Joe Gibbs Toyota Camry #19

Total races: 1,108

Winning drivers

86 wins-Kyle Busch
49 wins-Mark Martin
46 wins-Kevin Harvick
40 wins-Carl Edwards
34 wins-Brad Keselowski
31 wins-Jack Ingram
29 wins-Matt Kenseth
27 wins-Jeff Burton, Joey Logano
24 wins-Dale Earnhardt Jr, Tommy Houston
22 wins-Sam Ard, Tommy Ellis
21 wins-Dale Earnhardt, Harry Gant
20 wins-Greg Biffle
16 wins-Jeff Green, Joe Nemechek
15 wins-Todd Bodine, Denny Hamlin, Randy LaJoie, Larry Pearson, Morgan Shepherd
13 wins-Elliott Sadler, Martin Truex Jr, Darrell Waltrip
12 wins-Jimmy Spencer
11 wins-Chuck Bown, Steve Grissom, Dale Jarrett, Terry Labonte, Tony Stewart, Michael Waltrip
10 wins-Jason Keller, Bobby Labonte, Robert Pressley
9 wins-David Green, Jimmy Hensley, Rick Mast, Kenny Wallace
8 wins-Clint Bowyer, Austin Dillon, Kasey Kahne, Jamie McMurray, Ricky Stenhouse Jr
7 wins-Ryan Newman
6 wins-Geoff Bodine, Erik Jones, Butch Lindley, Chad Little, Mike McLaughlin, Rob Moroso, Regan Smith, Scott Wimmer
5 wins-Marcos Ambrose, Brett Bodine, Kurt Busch, Chase Elliott, Jeff Gordon, Bobby Hamilton Jr, Kyle Larson
4 wins-Ryan Blaney, Ward Burton, Ricky Craven, Chase Elliott, Tim Fedewa, Ron Fellows, Ron Hornaday Jr, Sam Hornish Jr, Jeff Purvis, Scott Riggs, Reed Sorenson, Mike Wallace
3 wins-Justin Allgaier, Johnny Benson Jr, Chris Buescher, Ernie Irvan, Paul Menard, L D Ottinger, Steve Park, Daniel Suarez, Johnny Sauter, Brian Vickers
2 wins-Mike Alexander, Bobby Allison, AJ Allmendinger, Aric Almirola, Casey Atwood, Trevor Bayne, Mike Bliss, Ron Bouchard, Brendan Gaughan, Bobby Hillin Jr, Buckshot Jones, Jason Leffler, Kevin Lepage, Sterling Marlin, Butch Miller, Hank Parker Jr, Phil Parsons, David Ragan, Tim Richmond, Johnny Rumley, Hermie Sadler, Elton Sawyer, Ken Schrader, Dennis Setzer, Ronnie Silver, Dick Trickle, Rick Wilson
1 win-Jamie Aube, Ed Berrier, Joe Bessey, Dave Blaney, Neil Bonnett, James Buescher, Ronald Cooper, Derrike Cope, Ty Dillon, Bobby Dotter, Bill Elliott, Jeff Fuller, David Gilliland, Robby Gordon, Bobby Hamilton, Jimmie Johnson, Justin Labonte, Stephen Leicht, Tracy Leslie, Justin Marks, Dick McCabe, Michael McDowell, Casey Mears, Juan Pablo Montoya, David Pearson, Nelson Piquet Jr, Larry Pollard, Ryan Reed, David Reutimann, Ricky Rudd, Joe Ruttman, Greg Sacks, Boris Said, Andy Santerre, John Settlemyre, Mike Skinner, Jack Sprague, Brad Teague

Total winning drivers: 147

Winning nationalities

Australia-1 driver (Ambrose)
Brazil-1 driver (Piquet Jr)
Canada-1 driver (Fellows)
Colombia-1 driver (Montoya)
Mexico-1 driver (Suarez)
United States-141 drivers (Alexander, Allgaier, Allison, Allmendinger, Almirola, Ard, Atwood, Aube, Bayne, Benson Jr, Berrier, Bessey, Biffle, D Blaney, R Blaney, Bliss, B Bodine, G Bodine, T Bodine, Bonnett, Bouchard, Bown, Bowyer, C Buescher, J Buescher, Ku Busch, Ky Busch, J Burton, W Burton, Cooper, Cope, Craven, A Dillon, T Dillon, Dotter, Earnhardt, Earnhardt Jr, Edwards, B Elliott, C Elliott, Ellis, Fedewa, Fuller, Gant, Gaughan, Gilliland, J Gordon, R Gordon, D Green, J Green, Grissom, Hamilton, Hamilton Jr, Hamlin, Harvick, Hensley, Hillin Jr, Hornaday Jr, Hornish, Houston, Ingram, Irvan, Jarrett, Johnson, B Jones, E Jones, Kahne, Keller, Kenseth, Keselowski, B Labonte, J Labonte, T Labonte, LaJoie, Larson, Leffler, Leicht, Lepage, Leslie, Lindley, Little, Logano, Marks, Marlin, Martin, Mast, McCabe, McDowell, McLaughlin, McMurray, Mears, Menard, Miller, Moroso, Nemechek, Newman, Ottinger, Park, Parker Jr, Parsons, D Pearson, L Pearson, Pollard, Pressley, Purvis, Ragan, Reutimann, Richmond, Riggs, Rudd, Rumley, Ruttman, Sacks, E Sadler, H Sadler, Said, Santerre, Sauter, Sawyer, Schrader, Settlemyre, Setzer, Shepherd, Silver, Skinner, Smith, Sorensen, Spencer, Sprague, Stenhouse Jr, Stewart, Teague, Trickle, Truex Jr, Vickers, M Wallace, K Wallace, D Waltrip, M Waltrip, Wilson, Wimmer)

Total winning nationalities: 6

Winning manufacturers

415 wins-Chevrolet
232 wins-Ford
139 wins-Pontiac
128 wins-Toyota
75 wins-Buick
74 wins-Oldsmobile
45 wins-Dodge

Total wins: 1,108 by 7 manufacturers

Winning car owners

136 wins-Jack Roush
130 wins-Joe Gibbs
78 wins-Richard Childress
57 wins
-Dale Earnhardt Inc.
56 wins-Roger Penske
30 wins-Jack Ingram, JR Motorsports
28 wins-Ed Whitaker
27 wins-Howard Thomas
24 wins-Greg Pollex
23 wins-Rick Hendrick
19 wins-Joe Nemechek
16 wins-Bill Baumgardner
15 wins-Frank Cicci, Darrell Waltrip
14 wins-David Pearson
13 wins-James Finch
12 wins-Alan Dillard Jr, Robbie Reiser
11 wins-Bill Davis, Hubert Hensley, Daniel Welch
10 wins-Steve Arndt, Gary Bechtel, Clarence Brewer, Kevin Harvick, Terry Labonte
9 wins-Chip Ganassi, Mike Day, Fil Martocci, Dick Moroso, Marilyn Smith
8 wins-Wayne Grissom, John Jackson, Bob Labonte, Steve Turner
7 wins-Don Beverley
6 wins-Dale Jarrett, Chuck Rider
5 wins-Keith Barnwell, Ray Evernham, Freedlander Racing, Tommy Houston, Horace Isenhower, Ron Parker, John Reiser, Ed Rensi, Michael Waltrip, Emanuel Zervakis
4 wins-Todd Braun, Ed Evans, Robert Gee, Billy Jones, Morgan Shepherd, Rusty Wallace
3 wins-Brad Akins, Sam Ard, Ricky Craven, Charlie Henderson, Ricky Hendrick, Stanley Herzog, Ernie Irvan, Bruce Lawmaster, Barry Owen, Ronnie Silver, Scott Welliver, Lindy White
2 wins-Mike Alexander, Jack Beebe, Fred Biagi, Campbell/DeSouza, Ted Conder, Allen Crestinger, George Debidart, Tad Geschickter, Jeff Gordon, JTG-Daugherty Racing, Buz McCall, Butch Mock, 
Richard Petty Motorsports, Frank Plessinger, David Ridling, Ken Schrader, Dennis Shoemaker
1 win-Bobby Allison, Clay Andrews, Jamie Aube, Robby Benton, Joe Bessey, Quint Boisvert, Kyle Busch, Bob Campbell, Lewis Cooper, Mike Curb, Brad Daugherty, Wayne Day, Ray DeWitt, Eddie Falk, Harry Gant, 
Robby Gordon, Gene Haas, Tony Hall, Charles Hardy, Johnny Hayes, Wayne Jessel, Joe Keller, JR Motorsports, Justin Labonte, Reginald Linberger, Mark Martin, Dick McCabe, Ron Neal, Phil Parsons, Ed Reizen, Johnny Rumley, Felix Sabates, Jimmy Spencer, Bob Sutton, Doug Taylor, Leroy Throop, Fred Turner, Jeffrey Welliver, Yates Racing, Ron Zock

Total wins: 1,108 by 123 team owners