CURRENT SERIES/EVENTS / NASCAR / Monster Energy NASCAR Cup (1949-to date)

Monster Energy NASCAR Cup (1949-to date)

1949 (Strictly Stock Champion: Red Byron)
1. Charlotte, Jun 19-Jim Roper (USA)-R B McIntosh Lincoln #34
2. Daytona, Jul 10-Red Byron (USA)-Raymond Parks Oldsmobile #22
3. Hillsboro, Aug 7-Bob Flock (USA)-Frank Christian Oldsmobile #7
4. Langhorne, Sep 11-Curtis Turner (USA)-Hubert Westmoreland Oldsmobile #41
5. Hamburg, Sep 18-Jack White (USA)-Dailey Moyer Lincoln #25
6. Martinsville, Sep 25-Red Byron (USA)-Raymond Parks Oldsmobile #22
7. Heidelberg, Oct 2-Lee Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth #42
8. Wilkes 200, North Wilkesboro, Oct 16-Bob Flock (USA)-Frank Christian Oldsmobile #7

1950 (Grand National Champion: Bill Rexford)
1. Daytona, Feb 5-Harold Kite (USA)-Harold Kite Lincoln #21
2. Charlotte, Apr 2-Tim Flock (USA)-Harold Kite Lincoln #21
3. Langhorne, Apr 16-Curtis Turner (USA)-John Eanes Oldsmobile #41
4. Martinsville, May 21-Curtis Turner (USA)-John Eanes Oldsmobile #41
5. Canfield, May 30-Bill Rexford (USA)-Julian Buesink Oldsmobile #60
6. Vernon, Jun 18-Bill Blair (USA)-Sam Rice Mercury #2
7. Dayton, Jun 25-Jimmy Florian (USA)-Jimmy Florian Ford #27
8. Rochester, Jul 2-Curtis Turner (USA)-John Eanes Oldsmobile #41
9. Charlotte, Jul 23-Curtis Turner (USA)-John Eanes Oldsmobile #41
10. Hillsboro, Aug 13-Fireball Roberts (USA)-Sam Rice Oldsmobile #71
11. Dayton, Aug 20-Dick Linder (USA)-Don Rogalla Oldsmobile #25
12. Hamburg, Aug 27-Dick Linder (USA)-Don Rogalla Oldsmobile #25
13. Southern 500, Darlington, Sep 4-Johnny Mantz (USA)-Hubert Westmoreland Plymouth #98
14. Langhorne, Sep 17-Fonty Flock (USA)-Frank Christian Oldsmobile #47
15. Wilkes 200, North Wilkesboro, Sep 24-Leon Sales (USA)-Hubert Westmoreland Plymouth #98
16. Vernon, Oct 1-Dick Linder (USA)-Don Rogalla Oldsmobile #25
17. Martinsville, Oct 15-Herb Thomas (USA)-Herb Thomas Plymouth #92
18. Winchester, Oct 15-Lloyd Moore (USA)-Julian Buesink Mercury #59
19. Hillsboro, Oct 29-Lee Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth #42

1951 (Grand National Champion: Herb Thomas)
1. Daytona, Feb 11-Marshall Teague (USA)-Marshall Teague Hudson #6
2. Charlotte, Apr 1-Curtis Turner (USA)-Nash Motor Co. Nash #41
3. Mobile, Apr 8-Tim Flock (USA)-Ted Chester Oldsmobile #91
4. Gardena, Apr 8-Marshall Teague (USA)-Marshall Teague Hudson #6
5. Hillsboro, Apr 15-Fonty Flock (USA)-Frank Christian Oldsmobile #14
6. Phoenix, Apr 22-Marshall Teague (USA)-Marshall Teague Hudson #6
7. Wilkes County 150, North Wilkesboro, Apr 29-Fonty Flock (USA)-Frank Christian Oldsmobile #14
8. Martinsville, May 6-Curtis Turner (USA)-John Eanes Oldsmobile #41
9. Poor Man’s 500, Canfield, May 30-Marshall Teague (USA)-Marshall Teague Hudson #6
10. Columbus, Jun 10-Tim Flock (USA)-Ted Chester Oldsmobile #91
11. Columbia, Jun 16-Frank Mundy (USA)-Perry Smith Studebaker #23
12. Dayton, Jun 24-Curtis Turner (USA)-John Eanes Oldsmobile #41
13. Gardena, Jun 30-Lou Figaro (USA)-Jack Gaynor Hudson #33
14. Grand Rapids, Jul 1-Marshall Teague (USA)-Marshall Teague Hudson #6
15. Bainbridge, Jul 8-Fonty Flock (USA)-Frank Christian Oldsmobile #14
16. Heidelberg, Jul 15-Herb Thomas (USA)-Hubert Westmoreland Oldsmobile #2
17. Weaverville, Jul 29-Fonty Flock (USA)-Frank Christian Oldsmobile #14
18. Rochester, Jul 31-Lee Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth Belvedere #42
19. Altamont, Aug 1-Fonty Flock (USA)-Frank Christian Oldsmobile #14
20. Motor City 250, Detroit, Aug 12-Tommy Thompson (USA)-Tommy Thompson Chrysler #40
21. Toledo, Aug 19-Tim Flock (USA)-Ted Chester Oldsmobile #91
22. Morristown, Aug 24-Tim Flock (USA)-Ted Chester Oldsmobile #91
23. Greenville, Aug 25-Bob Flock (USA)-Ted Chester Oldsmobile #7
24. Southern 500, Darlington, Sep 3-Herb Thomas (USA)-Herb Thomas Hudson #92
25. Columbia, Sep 7-Tim Flock (USA)-Ted Chester Oldsmobile #91
26. Macon, Sep 8-Herb Thomas (USA)-Herb Thomas Plymouth #92
27. Langhorne, Sep 15-Herb Thomas (USA)-Herb Thomas Hudson #92
28. Charlotte, Sep 23-Herb Thomas (USA)-Herb Thomas Hudson #92
29. Dayton, Sep 23-Fonty Flock (USA)-Frank Christian Oldsmobile #14
30. Wilson, Sep 30-Fonty Flock (USA)-Frank Christian Oldsmobile #14
31. Hillsboro, Oct 7-Herb Thomas (USA)-Herb Thomas Hudson #92
32. Thompson, Oct 12-Neil Cole (USA)-John Golabek Oldsmobile #52
33. Shippenville, Oct 14-Tim Flock (USA)-Ted Chester Oldsmobile #91
34. Martinsville, Oct 14-Frank Mundy (USA)-Ted Chester Oldsmobile #7
35. Oakland, Oct 14-Marvin Burke (USA)-Bob Phillippi Mercury #18
36. Wilkes 200, North Wilkesboro, Oct 21-Fonty Flock (USA)-Ted Chester Oldsmobile #7
37. HanFord, Oct 28-Danny Weinberg (USA)-Tony Sampo Studebaker #2
38. Jacksonville, Nov 4-Herb Thomas (USA)-Marshall Teague Hudson #6
39. Atlanta, Nov 11-Tim Flock (USA)-Ted Chester Hudson #91
40. Gardena, Nov 11-Bill Norton (USA)-Larry Bettinger Mercury #48
41. Mobile, Nov 25-Frank Mundy (USA)-Perry Smith Studebaker #23

1952 (Grand National Champion: Tim Flock)
1. West Palm Beach, Jan 20-Tim Flock (USA)-Ted Chester Hudson #91
2. Daytona, Feb 10-Marshall Teague (USA)-Marshall Teague Hudson #6
3. Jacksonville, Mar 6-Marshall Teague (USA)-Marshall Teague Hudson #6
4. Wilkes County 200, North Wilkesboro, Mar 30-Herb Thomas (USA)-Herb Thomas Hudson #92
5. Martinsville, Apr 6-Dick Rathmann (USA)-Walt Chapman Hudson #120
6. Columbia, Apr 12-Buck Baker (USA)-B A Pless Hudson #89
7. Atlanta, Apr 20-Bill Blair (USA)-George Hutchens Oldsmobile #2
8. Macon, Apr 27-Herb Thomas (USA)-Herb Thomas Hudson #92
9. Langhorne, May 4-Dick Rathmann (USA)-Walt Chapman Hudson #120
10. Darlington, May 10-Dick Rathmann (USA)-Walt Chapman Hudson #120
11. Dayton, May 18-Dick Rathmann (USA)- Walt Chapman Hudson #120
12. Poor Man’s 500, Canfield, May 30-Herb Thomas (USA)-Herb Thomas Hudson #92
13. Augusta, Jun 1-Gober Sosebee (USA)-Sam Knox Chrysler #51
14. Toledo, Jun 1-Tim Flock (USA)-Ted Chester Hudson #91
15. Hillsboro, Jun 8-Tim Flock (USA)-Ted Chester Hudson #91
16. Charlotte, Jun 15-Herb Thomas (USA)-Herb Thomas Hudson #92
17. Motor City 250, Detroit, Jun 29-Tim Flock (USA)-Ted Chester Hudson #91
18. Niagara Falls, Jul 1-Buddy Shuman (USA)-B A Pless Hudson #89
19. Oswego, Jul 4-Tim Flock (USA)-Ted Chester Hudson #91
20. Monroe, Jul 6-Tim Flock (USA)-Ted Chester Hudson #91
21. Morristown, Jul 11-Lee Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth #42
22. South Bend, Jul 20-Tim Flock (USA)-Ted Chester Hudson #91
23. Rochester, Aug 15-Tim Flock (USA)-Ted Chester Hudson #91
24. Weaverville, Aug 17-Bob Flock (USA)-Ted Chester Hudson #7
25. Southern 500, Darlington, Sep 1-Fonty Flock (USA)-Frank Christian Oldsmobile #14
26. Macon, Sep 7-Lee Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth #42
27. Langhorne, Sep 14-Lee Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth #42
28. Dayton, Sep 21-Dick Rathmann (USA)-Walt Chapman Hudson #120
29. Wilson, Sep 28-Herb Thomas (USA)-Herb Thomas Hudson #92
30. Hillsboro, Oct 12-Fonty Flock (USA)-Frank Christian Oldsmobile #14
31. Martinsville, Oct 19-Herb Thomas (USA)-Herb Thomas Hudson #92
32. Wilkes 200, North Wilkesboro, Oct 26-Herb Thomas (USA)-Herb Thomas Hudson #9
33. Atlanta, Nov 16-Donald Thomas (USA)/Herb Thomas (USA)*-Herb Thomas Hudson #9
34. West Palm Beach, Oct 30-Herb Thomas (USA)-Herb Thomas Hudson #92
*Relief driver not credited with victory

1953 (Grand National Champion: Herb Thomas)
1. West Palm Beach, Feb 1-Lee Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Dodge #42
2. Daytona, Feb 15-Bill Blair (USA)-Bill Blair Oldsmobile #2
3. Spring Lake, Mar 8-Herb Thomas (USA)-Herb Thomas Hudson Hornet #92
4. Wilkes County 200, North Wilkesboro (Mar 29)-Herb Thomas (USA)-Herb Thomas Hudson #92
5. Charlotte, Apr 5-Dick Passwater (USA)-Frank ArFord Oldsmobile #78
6. Richmond 200, Richmond (Apr 19)-Lee Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Dodge #42
7. Macon, Apr 26-Dick Rathmann (USA)-Walt Chapman Hudson #120
8. Langhorne, May 3-Buck Baker (USA)-Bob Griffin Oldsmobile #87
9. Columbia, May 9-Buck Baker (USA)-Bob Griffin Oldsmobile #87
10. Hickory, May 16-Tim Flock (USA)-Ted Chester Hudson #91
11. Martinsville, May 17-Lee Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Dodge #42
12. Columbus, May 24-Herb Thomas (USA)-Herb Thomas Hudson #92
13. Raleigh 300, Raleigh (May 30)-Fonty Flock (USA)-Frank Christian Hudson #14
14. Shreveport, Jun 7-Lee Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Dodge #42
15. Pensacola, Jun 14-Herb Thomas (USA)-Herb Thomas Hudson #92
16. International 200, Langhorne (Jun 21)-Dick Rathmann (USA)-Walt Chapman Hudson #120
17. High Point, Jun 26-Herb Thomas (USA)-Herb Thomas Hudson #92
18. Wilson, Jun 28-Fonty Flock (USA)-Frank Christian Hudson #14
19. Rochester, Jul 3-Herb Thomas (USA)-Herb Thomas Hudson #92
20. Spartanburg, Jul 4-Lee Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Dodge #42
21. Morristown, Jul 10-Dick Rathmann (USA)-Walt Chapman Hudson #120
22. Atlanta, Jul 12-Herb Thomas (USA)-Herb Thomas Hudson #92
23. Rapid City, Jul 22-Herb Thomas (USA)-Herb Thomas Hudson #92
24. North Platte, Jul 26-Dick Rathmann (USA)-Walt Chapman Hudson #120
25. Davenport, Aug 2-Herb Thomas (USA)-Herb Thomas Hudson #92
26. Hillsboro, Aug 9-Curtis Turner (USA)-Frank Christian Oldsmobile #41
27. Weaverville, Aug 16-Fonty Flock (USA)-Frank Christian Hudson #14
28. Norfolk, Aug 23-Herb Thomas (USA)-Herb Thomas Hudson #92
29. Hickory, Aug 29-Fonty Flock (USA)-Frank Christian Hudson #14
30. Southern 500, Darlington (Sep 7)-Buck Baker (USA)-Bob Griffin Oldsmobile #87
31. Macon, Sep 13-Speedy Thompson (USA)-Buckshot Morris Oldsmobile #46
32. Langhorne, Sep 20-Dick Rathmann (USA)-Walt Chapman Hudson #120
33. Bloomsburg, Oct 3-Herb Thomas (USA)-Herb Thomas Hudson #92
34. Wilson, Oct 4-Herb Thomas (USA)-Herb Thomas Hudson #92
35. Wilkes 160, North Wilkesboro (Oct 11)-Speedy Thompson (USA)-Buckshot Morris Oldsmobile #46
36. Martinsville, Oct 13-Jim Paschal (USA)-George Hutchens Dodge #80
37. Atlanta, Nov 1-Buck Baker (USA)-Bob Griffin Oldsmobile #87

1954 (Grand National Champion: Lee Petty)
1. West Palm Beach, Feb 7-Herb Thomas (USA)-Herb Thomas Hudson #92
2. Daytona, Feb 21-Lee Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Chrysler #42
3. Jacksonville, Mar 7-Herb Thomas (USA)-Herb Thomas Hudson #92
4. Atlanta, Mar 21-Herb Thomas (USA)-Herb Thomas Hudson #92
5. Savannah, Mar 28-Al Keller (USA)-George Miller Hudson #23
6. Oakland, Mar 28-Dick Rathmann (USA)-Ray Erickson Hudson #3
7. Wilkes County 160, North Wilkesboro (Apr 4)-Dick Rathmann (USA)-John Ditz Hudson #3
8. Hillsboro, Apr 18-Herb Thomas (USA)-Herb Thomas Hudson #92
9. Macon, Apr 25-Gober Sosebee (USA)-Gober Sosebee Oldsmobile #51
10. Langhorne, May 2-Herb Thomas (USA)-Herb Thomas Hudson #92
11. Wilson, May 9-Buck Baker (USA)-Ernest Woods Oldsmobile #88
12. Martinsville, May 16-Jim Paschal (USA)-Bob Griffin Oldsmobile #87
13. Sharon, May 23-Lee Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Chrysler #42
14. Raleigh 250, Raleigh (May 29)-Herb Thomas (USA)-Herb Thomas Hudson #92
15. Charlotte, May 30-Buck Baker (USA)-Bob Griffin Oldsmobile #87
16. Gardena, May 30-John Soares (USA)-Charles Vance Dodge #4
17. Columbia, Jun 6-Curtis Turner (USA)-Elmer Brooks Oldsmobile #44
18. Linden, Jun 13- Al Keller (USA)-Paul Whiteman Jaguar #4
19. Hickory, Jun 19-Herb Thomas (USA)-Herb Thomas Hudson #92
20. Rochester, Jun 25-Lee Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Chrysler #42
21. Williams Grove, Jun 27-Herb Thomas (USA)-Herb Thomas Hudson #92
22. Spartanburg, Jul 3-Herb Thomas (USA)-Herb Thomas Hudson #92
23. Weaverville, Jul 4-Herb Thomas (USA)-Herb Thomas Hudson #92
24. Willow Springs, Jul 10-Dick Rathmann (USA)-John Ditz Hudson #3
25. Grand Rapids, Jul 11-Lee Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Chrysler #42
26. Morristown, Jul 30-Buck Baker (USA)-Ernest Woods Oldsmobile #88
27. Oakland, Aug 1-Danny Letner (USA)-Joe Bearscheck Hudson #3
28. Charlotte, Aug 13-Lee Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Chrysler #42
29. San Mateo, Aug 22-Hershel McGriff (USA)-Frank Christian Oldsmobile #14
30. Corbin, Aug 29-Lee Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Chrysler #42
31. Southern 500, Darlington (Sep 6)-Herb Thomas (USA)-Herb Thomas Hudson #92
32. Macon, Sep 12-Hershel McGriff (USA)-Frank Christian Oldsmobile #14
33. Charlotte, Sep 24-Hershel McGriff (USA)-Frank Christian Oldsmobile #14
34. Langhorne, Sep 26-Herb Thomas (USA)-Herb Thomas Hudson #92
35. Mid-South 250, LeHi (Oct 10)-Buck Baker (USA)-Bob Griffin Oldsmobile #87
36. Martinsville, Oct 17-Lee Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Chrysler #42
37. Wilkes 160, North Wilkesboro (Oct 24)-Hershel McGriff (USA)-Frank Christian Oldsmobile #14

1955 (Grand National Champion: Tim Flock)
1. High Point, Nov 7 ’54-Lee Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Chrysler #42
2. West Palm Beach, Feb 6-Herb Thomas (USA)-Herb Thomas Hudson #92
3. Jacksonville, Feb 13-Lee Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Chrysler #42
4. Daytona, Feb 27-Tim Flock (USA)-Carl Kiekhaefer Chrysler #300
5. Savannah, Mar 6-Lee Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Chrysler #42
6. Columbia, Mar 26-Fonty Flock (USA)-Frank Christian Chevrolet #14
7. Hillsboro, Mar 27-Jim Paschal (USA)-Ernest Woods Oldsmobile #78
8. Wilkes County 160, North Wilkesboro (Apr 3)-Buck Baker (USA)-Bob Griffin Oldsmobile #87
9. Montgomery, Apr 17-Tim Flock (USA)-Carl Kiekhaefer Chrysler #300
10. Langhorne, Apr 24-Tim Flock (USA)-Carl Kiekhaefer Chrysler #300
11. Charlotte, May 1-Buck Baker (USA)-Buck Baker Buick #89
12. Hickory, May 7-Junior Johnson (USA)-Jim Lowe/Carl Beckham Oldsmobile #55
13. Phoenix, May 8-Tim Flock (USA)-Carl Kiekhaefer Chrysler #301
14. Tucson, May 15-Danny Letner (USA)-Coz Concilla Oldsmobile #6
15. Martinsville, May 15-Tim Flock (USA)-Carl Kiekhaefer Chrysler #300
16. Richmond 200, Richmond (May 22)-Tim Flock (USA)-Carl Kiekhaefer Chrysler #300
17. Raleigh, May 28-Junior Johnson (USA)- Jim Lowe/Carl Beckham Oldsmobile #55
18. Winston-Salem, May 29-Lee Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Chrysler #42
19. New OxFord, Jun 10-Junior Johnson (USA)-Jim Lowe/Carl Beckham Oldsmobile #55
20. Rochester, Jun 17-Tim Flock (USA)-Carl Kiekhaefer Chrysler #300
21. Fonda. Jun 18-Junior Johnson (USA)-Jim Lowe/Carl Beckham Oldsmobile #55
22. Plattsburg, Jun 19-Lee Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Chrysler #42
23. Charlotte, Jun 24-Tim Flock (USA)-Carl Kiekhaefer Chrysler #301
24. Spartanburg, Jul 6-Tim Flock (USA)-Carl Kiekhaefer Chrysler #300
25. Columbia, Jul 9-Jim Paschal (USA)-Ernest Woods Oldsmobile #78
26. Weaverville, Jul 10-Tim Flock (USA)-Carl Kiekhaefer Chrysler #300
27. Morristown, Jul 15-Tim Flock (USA)-Carl Kiekhaefer Chrysler #300
28. Altamont, Jul 29-Junior Johnson (USA)-Jim Lowe/Carl Beckham Oldsmobile #55
29. Syracuse, Jul 30-Tim Flock (USA)-Carl Kiekhaefer Chrysler #300
30. San Mateo, Jul 31-Tim Flock (USA)-Carl Kiekhaefer Chrysler #300
31. Charlotte, Aug 5-Jim Paschal (USA)-Ernest Woods Oldsmobile #78
32. Winston-Salem, Aug 7-Lee Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Dodge #42
33. Mid-south 250, LeHi (Aug 14)-Fonty Flock (USA)-Carl Kiekhaefer Chrysler #301
34. Raleigh, Aug 20-Herb Thomas (USA)-Herb Thomas Buick #92
35. Southern 500, Darlington (Sep 5)-Herb Thomas (USA)-Herb Thomas Chevrolet #92
36. Montgomery, Sep 11-Tim Flock (USA)-Carl Kiekhaefer Chrysler #300
37. Langhorne, Sep 18-Tim Flock (USA)-Carl Kiekhaefer Chrysler #300
38. Raleigh, Sep 30-Fonty Flock (USA)-Carl Kiekhaefer Chrysler #301
39. Greenville, Oct 6-Tim Flock (USA)-Carl Kiekhaefer Chrysler #300
40. LeHi, Oct 9-Speedy Thompson (USA)-Pete DePaolo Ford #297
41. Columbia, Oct 15-Tim Flock (USA)-Carl Kiekhaefer Chrysler #300
42. Martinsville, Oct 16-Speedy Thompson (USA)-Carl Kiekhaefer Chrysler #30
43. Las Vegas, Oct 16-Norm Nelson (USA)-Carl Kiekhaefer Chrysler #299
44. Wilkes 160, North Wilkesboro (Oct 23)-Buck Baker (USA)-Pete dePaolo Ford #87
45. Hillsboro, Oct 30-Tim Flock (USA)-Carl Kiekhaefer Chrysler #301

1956 (Grand National Champion: Buck Baker)
1. Hickory, Nov 13 ’55-Tim Flock (USA)-Carl Kiekhaefer Chrysler #301
2. Charlotte, Nov 20 ’55-Fonty Flock (USA)-Carl Kiekhaefer Chrysler #301
3. Lancaster, Nov 20 ’55-Chuck Stevenson (USA)-Carl Dane Ford #22
4. West Palm Beach, Dec 11 ’55-Herb Thomas (USA)-Herb Thomas Chevrolet #92
5. Phoenix, Jan 22-Buck Baker (USA)-Carl Kiekhaefer Chrysler #301
6. Daytona, Feb 26-Tim Flock (USA)-Carl Kiekhaefer Chrysler #300A
7. West Palm Beach, Mar 4-Billy Myers (USA)-Bill Stroppe Mercury #14W
8. Wilson, Mar 18-Herb Thomas (USA)-Smokey Yunick Chevrolet #92
9. Atlanta, Mar 25-Buck Baker (USA)-Carl Kiekhaefer Chrysler #300C
10. Wilkes County 160, North Wilkesboro (Apr 8)-Tim Flock (USA)-Carl Kiekhaefer Chrysler #300A
11. Langhorne, Apr 22-Buck Baker (USA)-Carl Kiekhaefer Chrysler #87
12. Richmond 200, Richmond (Apr 29)-Buck Baker (USA)-Carl Kiekhaefer Dodge #87
13. Arclite 100, Columbia (May 5)-Speedy Thompson (USA)-Carl Kiekhaefer Dodge #500
14. Concord, May 6-Speedy Thompson (USA)-Carl Kiekhaefer Chrysler #300C
15. Greenville, May 10-Buck Baker (USA)-Carl Kiekhaefer Dodge #500B
16. Hickory, May 12-Speedy Thompson (USA)-Carl Kiekhaefer Chrysler #300C
17. Hillsboro, May 13-Buck Baker (USA)-Carl Kiekhaefer Chrysler #300
18. Virginia 500, Martinsville, May 20-Buck Baker (USA)-Carl Kiekhaefer Dodge #502
19. New OxFord, May 25-Buck Baker (USA)-Carl Kiekhaefer Dodge #500B
20. Charlotte, May 27-Speedy Thompson (USA)-Carl Kiekhaefer Chrysler #300C
21. Portland, May 27-Herb Thomas (USA)-Carl Kiekhaefer Chrysler #300B
22. Eureka, May 30-Herb Thomas (USA)-Carl Kiekhaefer Chrysler #300B
23. Syracuse, May 30-Buck Baker (USA)-Carl Kiekhaefer Chrysler #300
24. Merced, Jun 3-Herb Thomas (USA)-Carl Kiekhaefer Chrysler #300B
25. LeHi, Jun 10-Ralph Moody (USA)-Pete DePaolo Ford #12
26. Charlotte, Jun 15-Speedy Thompson (USA)-Carl Kiekhaefer Chrysler #300C
27. Rochester, Jun 22-Speedy Thompson (USA)-Carl Kiekhaefer Chrysler #300C
28. Portland, Jun 24-John Kieper (USA)-John Kieper Oldsmobile #98
29. Weaverville, Jul 1-Lee Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Dodge #42
30. Raleigh 250, Raleigh (Jul 4)-Fireball Roberts (USA)-Pete DePaolo Ford #22
31. Spartanburg, Jul 7-Lee Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Dodge #42
32. Sacramento, Jul 8-Lloyd Dane (USA)-Lloyd Dane Mercury Monterey #225
33. Chicago, Jul 21-Fireball Roberts (USA)-Pete DePaolo Ford #22
34. Shelby, Jul 27-Speedy Thompson (USA)-Carl Kiekhaefer Dodge #500
35. Montgomery, Jul 20-Marvin Panch (USA)-Tom Harbison Ford #98
36. Oklahoma City, Aug 3-Jim Paschal (USA)-Frank Hayworth Mercury #75
37. Elkhart Lake, Aug 12-Tim Flock (USA)-Bill Stroppe Mercury #15
38. Old Bridge, Aug 17-Ralph Moody (USA)-Pete DePaolo Ford #12
39. San Mateo, Aug 19-Eddie Pagan (USA)-Eddie Pagan Ford #45
40. Norfolk, Aug 22-Billy Myers (USA)-Bill Stroppe Mercury #4
41. Spartanburg, Aug 23-Ralph Moody (USA)-Pete DePaolo Ford #12
42. Myrtle Beach, Aug 25-Fireball Roberts (USA)-Pete DePaolo Ford #22
43. Portland, Aug 26-Royce Haggerty (USA)-Curly Weida Dodge #15N
44. Southern 500, Darlington (Sep 3)-Curtis Turner (USA)-Charlie Schwam Ford #99
45. Montgomery, Sep 9-Buck Baker (USA)-Carl Kiekhaefer Chrysler #87
46. Charlotte, Sep 12-Ralph Moody (USA)-Pete DePaolo Ford #12
47. Langhorne, Sep 23-Paul Goldsmith (USA)-Smokey Yunick Chevrolet #3
48. Portland, Sep 23-Lloyd Dane (USA)-Lloyd Dane Ford #1
49. Columbia, Sep 29-Buck Baker (USA)-Carl Kiekhaefer Dodge #500B
50. Hillsboro, Sep 30-Fireball Roberts (USA)-Pete DePaolo Ford #22
51. Newport, Oct 7-Fireball Roberts (USA)-Pete DePaolo Ford #22
52. Charlotte, Oct 17-Buck Baker (USA)-Carl Kiekhaefer Chrysler #300B
53. Shelby, Oct 23-Buck Baker (USA)-Carl Kiekhaefer Chrysler #300B
54. Old Dominion 400, Martinsville (Oct 28)-Jack Smith (USA)-Carl Kiekhaefer Dodge #502
55. Buddy Shuman 250, Hickory (Nov 11)-Speedy Thompson (USA)-Carl Kiekhaefer Chrysler #300
56. Wilson, Nov 18-Buck Baker (USA)-Carl Kiekhaefer Chrysler #300B

1957 (Grand National Champion: Buck Baker)
1. Lancaster, Nov 11 ’56-Marvin Panch (USA)-Pete DePaolo Ford #98
2. Concord, Dec 2 ’56-Marvin Panch (USA)-Pete DePaolo Ford #98
3. Indian River Gold Cup 100, Titusville (Dec 30 ’56)-Fireball Roberts (USA)-Pete DePaolo Ford #22
4. Daytona, Feb 17-Cotton Owens (USA)-Ray Nichels Pontiac #6
5. Concord, Mar 3-Jack Smith (USA)-Hugh Babb Chevrolet #47
6. Wilson, Mar 17-Ralph Moody (USA)-Pete DePaolo Ford #12
7. Hillsboro, Mar 24-Buck Baker (USA)-Hugh Babb Chevrolet #87
8. Weaverville, Mar 31-Buck Baker (USA)-Hugh Babb Chevrolet #87
9. Wilkes County 160, North Wilkesboro (Apr 7)-Fireball Roberts (USA)-Pete DePaolo Ford #22
10. Langhorne, Apr 14-Fireball Roberts (USA)-Pete DePaolo Ford #22
11. Charlotte, Apr 19-Fireball Roberts (USA)-Pete DePaolo Ford #22
12. Spartanburg, Apr 27-Marvin Panch (USA)-Pete DePaolo Ford #98
13. Greensboro, Apr 28-Paul Goldsmith (USA)-Smokey Yunick Ford #3
14. Portland, Apr 28-Art Watts (USA)-Al Schmidhamer Ford #22N
15. Shelby, May 4-Fireball Roberts (USA)-Pete DePaolo Ford #22
16. Richmond 250, Richmond (May 5)-Paul Goldsmith (USA)-Pete DePaolo Ford #12
17. Virginia 500, Martinsville (May 19)-Buck Baker (USA)-Hugh Babb Chevrolet #87
18. Portland, May 26-Eddie Pagan (USA)-Eddie Pagan Ford #45
19. Eureka, May 30-Lloyd Dane (USA)-Lloyd Dane Ford #44
20. New OxFord, May 30-Buck Baker (USA)-Hugh Babb Chevrolet #87
21. Lancaster, Jun 1-Paul Goldsmith (USA)-Smokey Yunick Ford #3
22. Los Angeles, Jun 8-Eddie Pagan (USA)-Eddie Pagan Ford #45
23. Newport, Jun 15-Fireball Roberts (USA)-Fireball Roberts Ford #22
24. Columbia, Jun 20-Jack Smith (USA)-Jack Smith Chevrolet #47
25. Sacramento, Jun 22-Bill Amick (USA)-Bill Amick Ford #97
26. Spartanburg, Jun 29-Lee Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Oldsmobile #42
27. Jacksonville, Jun 30-Buck Baker (USA)-Buck Baker Chevrolet #87
28. Raleigh, Jul 4-Paul Goldsmith (USA)-Smokey Yunick Ford #3
29. Charlotte, Jul 12-Marvin Panch (USA)-Marvin Panch Ford #98
30. LeHi, Jul 14-Marvin Panch (USA)-Herb Thomas Pontiac #92
31. Portland, Jul 14-Eddie Pagan (USA)-Eddie Pagan Ford #45
32. Buddy Shuman 250, Hickory (Jul 20)-Jack Smith (USA)-Jack Smith Chevrolet #47
33. Norfolk, Jul 24-Buck Baker (USA)-Buck Baker Chevrolet #87
34. Lancaster, Jul 30-Speedy Thompson (USA)-Speedy Thompson Chevrolet #46
35. The Glen 101.2, Watkins Glen (Aug 4)-Buck Baker (USA)-Buck Baker Chevrolet #87
36. Bremerton, Aug 4-Parnelli Jones (USA)-Oscar Maples Ford #11
37. New OxFord, Aug 10-Marvin Panch (USA)-Marvin Panch Ford #98
38. Old Bridge, Aug 16-Lee Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Oldsmobile #42
39. Myrtle Beach, Aug 26-Gwyn Staley (USA)-Julian Petty Chevrolet #38
40. Southern 500, Darlington (Sep 2)-Speedy Thompson (USA)-Speedy Thompson Chevrolet #46
41. Syracuse, Sep 5-Gwyn Staley (USA)-Julian Petty Chevrolet #38
42. Weaverville, Sep 8-Lee Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Oldsmobile #42
43. Sacramento, Sep 8-Danny Graves (USA)-Danny Graves Chevrolet #81
44. San Jose, Sep 15-Marvin Porter (USA)-Marvin Porter Ford #12
45. Langhorne, Sep 15-Gwyn Staley (USA)-Julian Petty Chevrolet #38
46. Columbia, Sep 19-Buck Baker (USA)-Buck Baker Chevrolet #87
47. Shelby, Sep 21-Buck Baker (USA)-Buck Baker Chevrolet #87
48. Charlotte, Oct 5-Lee Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Oldsmobile #42
49. Old Dominion, Martinsville (Oct 6)-Bob Welborn (USA)-Bob Welborn/Possum Jones (USA)*-Chevrolet #49
50. Newberry, Oct 12-Fireball Roberts (USA)-Fireball Roberts Ford #22
51. Concord, Oct 13-Fireball Roberts (USA)-Fireball Roberts Ford #22
52. Wilkes 160, North Wilkesboro (Oct 20)-Jack Smith (USA)-Jack Smith Chevrolet #47
53. Greensboro, Oct 27-Buck Baker (USA)-Buck Baker Chevrolet #87
*Relief driver not credited with victory

1958 (Grand National Champion: Lee Petty)
1. Fayetteville, Nov 3 ’57-Rex White (USA)-Max Welborn Chevrolet #44
2. Daytona, Feb 23-Paul Goldsmith (USA)-Smokey Yunick Pontiac #3
3. Concord, Mar 2-Lee Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Oldsmobile #42
4. Fayetteville, Mar 15-Curtis Turner (USA)-Holman-Moody Ford #21
5. Wilson, Mar 16-Lee Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Oldsmobile #42
6. Hillsboro, Mar 23-Buck Baker (USA)-Buck Baker Chevrolet #87
7. Fayetteville, Apr 5-Bob Welborn (USA)-Julian Petty Chevrolet #38
8. Columbia, Apr 8-Speedy Thompson (USA)-Speedy Thompson Chevrolet #46
9. Spartanburg, Apr 12-Speedy Thompson (USA)-Speedy Thompson Chevrolet #46
10. Atlanta, Apr 13-Curtis Turner (USA)-Holman-Moody Ford #26
11. Charlotte, Apr 18-Curtis Turner (USA)-Holman-Moody Ford #26
12. Virginia 500, Martinsville, Apr 20-Bob Welborn (USA)-Julian Petty Chevrolet #4
13. Manassas, Apr 25-Frankie Schneider (USA)-Frankie Schneider Chevrolet #62
14. Old Bridge, Apr 27-Jim Reed (USA)-Jim Reed Ford #7
15. Greenville, May 3-Jack Smith (USA)-Jack Smith Chevrolet #47
16. Greensboro, May 11-Bob Welborn (USA)-Julian Petty Chevrolet #44
17. Roanoke, May 15-Jim Reed (USA)-Jim Reed Ford #7
18. Wilkes County 160, North Wilkesboro (May 18)-Junior Johnson (USA)-Paul Spaulding Ford #11
19. Winston-Salem, May 24-Bob Welborn (USA)-Julian Petty Chevrolet #49
20. Northern 500, Trenton (May 30)-Fireball Roberts (USA)-Frank Strickland Chevrolet #22
21. Crown America 500, Riverside (Jun 1)-Eddie Gray (USA)-Vel Miletich Ford #98
22. Columbia, Jun 5-Junior Johnson (USA)-Paul Spaulding Ford #11
23. BradFord, Jun 12-Junior Johnson (USA)-Paul Spaulding Ford #11
24. Reading, Jun 15-Junior Johnson (USA)-Paul Spaulding Ford #11
25. New OxFord, Jun 25-Lee Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Oldsmobile #42
26. Buddy Shuman 250, Hickory (Jun 28)-Lee Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Oldsmobile #42
27. Weaverville, Jun 29-Rex White (USA)-Julian Petty Chevrolet #44
28. Raleigh 250, Raleigh (Jul 4)-Fireball Roberts (USA)-Frank Strickland Chevrolet #22
29. Asheville, Jul 12-Jim Paschal (USA)-Julian Petty Chevrolet #49
30. Busti, Jul 16-Shorty Rollins (USA)-Shorty Rollins Ford #99
31. Toronto, Jul 18-Lee Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Oldsmobile #42
32. Buffalo, Jul 19-Jim Reed (USA)-Jim Reed Ford #7
33. Rochester, Jul 25-Cotton Owens (USA)-Jim Stephens Pontiac #6
34. Belmar, Jul 26-Jim Reed (USA)-Jim Reed Chevrolet #7
35. Bridgehampton, Aug 2-Jack Smith (USA)-Jack Smith Chevrolet #47
36. Columbia, Aug 7-Speedy Thompson (USA)-Speedy Thompson Chevrolet #46
37. Nashville 200, Nashville (Aug 10)-Joe Weatherly (USA)-Holman-Moody Ford #72
38. Western NC 500, Weaverville (Aug 17)-Fireball Roberts (USA)/Banjo Matthews (USA)*-Frank Strickland Chevrolet #22
39. Winston-Salem, Aug 22-Lee Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Oldsmobile #42
40. Myrtle Beach, Aug 23-Bob Welborn (USA)-Julian Petty Chevrolet #49
41. Darlington, Sep 1-Fireball Roberts (USA)-Frank Strickland Chevrolet #22
42. Charlotte, Sep 5-Buck Baker (USA)-Buck Baker Chevrolet #87
43. Birmingham, Sep 7-Fireball Roberts (USA)-Frank Strickland Chevrolet #22
44. Sacramento, Sep 7-Parnelli Jones (USA)-Vel Miletich Ford #97
45. Gastonia, Sep 12-Buck Baker (USA)-Buck Baker Chevrolet #87
46. Richmond 200, Richmond (Sep 14)-Speedy Thompson (USA)-Speedy Thompson Chevrolet #46
47. Hillsboro, Sep 28-Joe Eubanks (USA)-Jim Stephens Pontiac #6
48. Salisbury, Oct 5-Lee Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Oldsmobile #42
49. Old Dominion 500, Martinsville (Oct 12)-Fireball Roberts (USA)-Frank Strickland Chevrolet #22
50. Wilkes 160, North Wilkesboro (Oct 19)-Junior Johnson (USA)-Paul Spaulding Ford #11
51. Atlanta, Oct 26-Junior Johnson (USA)-Paul Spaulding Ford #11
*Relief driver not credited with victory

1959 (Grand National Champion: Lee Petty)
1. Fayetteville, Nov 9 ’58-Bob Welborn (USA)-Julian Petty Chevrolet #46
2. Daytona Qualifier, Daytona (Feb 20)-Bob Welborn (USA)-W J Ridgeway Chevrolet #49
3. Daytona 500, Daytona (Feb 22)-Lee Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Oldsmobile #42
4. Hillsboro, Mar 1-Curtis Turner (USA)-Doc White Ford #41
5. Concord, Mar 8-Curtis Turner (USA)-Doc White Ford #41
6. Atlanta, Mar 22-Johnny Beauchamp (USA)-Roy Burdick Ford #73
7. Wilson, Mar 29-Junior Johnson (USA)-Paul Spaulding Ford #11
8. Winston-Salem, Mar 30-Jim Reed (USA)-Jim Reed Ford #7
9. Columbia, Apr 4-Jack Smith (USA)-Jack Smith Chevrolet #47
10. Gwyn Staley 160, North Wilkesboro (Apr 5)-Lee Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Oldsmobile #42
11. Reading, Apr 26-Junior Johnson (USA)-Paul Spaulding Ford #11
12. Hickory 250, Hickory (May 2)-Junior Johnson (USA)-Paul Spaulding Ford #11
13. Virginia 500, Martinsville (May 3)-Lee Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Oldsmobile #42
14. Trenton, May 17-Tom Pistone (USA)-Carl Rupert Ford #59
15. Charlotte, May 22-Lee Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Oldsmobile #42
16. Music City 200, Nashville (May 24)-Rex White (USA)-Rex White Chevrolet #4
17. Los Angeles, May 30-Parnelli Jones (USA)-Vel Miletich Ford #97
18. Spartanburg, Jun 5-Jack Smith (USA)-Jack Smith Chevrolet #47
19. Greenville, Jun 13-Junior Johnson (USA)-Paul Spaulding Ford #11
20. Atlanta, Jun 14-Lee Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth #42
21. Columbia, Jun 18-Lee Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth #42
22. Wilson, Jun 20-Junior Johnson (USA)-Paul Spaulding Ford #11
23. Richmond 200, Richmond (Jun 21)-Tom Pistone (USA)-Carl Rupert Ford #59
24. Winston-Salem, Jun 27-Rex White (USA)-Rex White Chevrolet #4
25. Weaverville, Jun 28-Rex White (USA)-Rex White Chevrolet #4
26. Firecracker 250, Daytona (Jul 4)-Fireball Roberts (USA)-Jim Stephens Pontiac #3
27. Heidelberg, Jul 21-Jim Reed (USA)-Jim Reed Chevrolet #7
28. Charlotte, Jul 26-Jack Smith (USA) Jack Smith Chevrolet #47
29. Myrtle Beach, Aug 1-Ned Jarrett (USA)-Ned Jarrett Ford #11
30. Charlotte, Aug 2-Ned Jarrett (USA)/Joe Weatherly (USA)*/Junior Johnson (USA)*-Ned Jarrett Ford #11
31. Nashville 300, Nashville (Aug 9)-Joe Lee Johnson (USA)-Joe Lee Johnson Chevrolet #77
32. Western North Carolina 500, Weaverville (Aug 16)-Bob Welborn (USA)-Bob Welborn Chevrolet #49
33. Winston-Salem, Aug 21-Rex White (USA)-Rex White Chevrolet #4
34. Greenville, Aug 22-Buck Baker (USA)-Lynton Tyson Chevrolet #88
35. Columbia, Aug 29-Lee Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth #42
36. Southern 500, Darlington (Sep 7)-Jim Reed (USA)-Jim Reed Chevrolet #7
37. Buddy Shuman 250, Hickory (Sep 11)-Lee Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth #42
38. Capital City 200, Richmond (Sep 13)-Cotton Owens (USA)-W H Watson Ford Thunderbird #6
39. Sacramento, Sep 13-Eddie Gray (USA)-Vel Miletich Ford #1
40. Hillsboro, Sep 20-Lee Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth #42
41. Old Dominion 500, Martinsville (Sep 27)-Rex White (USA)-Rex White Chevrolet #4
42. Weaverville, Oct 11-Lee Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth #42
43. Wilkes 160, North Wilkesboro (Oct 18)-Lee Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth #42
44. Lee Kirby 300, Concord (Oct 25)-Jack Smith (USA)-Jack Smith Chevrolet #47
*Relief driver not credited with victory

1960 (Grand National Champion: Rex White)
1. Charlotte, Nov 8 ’59-Jack Smith (USA)-Jack Smith Chevrolet Impala #47
2. Columbia, Nov 26 ’59-Ned Jarrett (USA)-Ned Jarrett Ford Galaxie #38
3. Daytona 500 (qualifier 1), Daytona (Feb 12)-Fireball Roberts (USA)-John Hines Pontiac Catalina #22
4. Daytona 500 (qualifier 2), Daytona (Feb 12)-Jack Smith (USA)-Jack Smith Pontiac Catalina #47
5. Daytona 500, Daytona (Feb 14)-Junior Johnson (USA)-John Masoni Chevrolet Impala #27
6. Charlotte, Feb 28-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth Belvedere #43
7. Gwyn Staley, North Wilkesboro (Mar 27)-Lee Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth Belvedere #42
8. Copper Cup 100, Phoenix (Apr 3)-John Rostek (USA)-John Rostek Ford Galaxie #19
9. Columbia, Apr 5-Rex White (USA)-Rex White Chevrolet Impala #4
10. Virginia 500, Martinsville (Apr 10)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth Belvedere #43
11. Hickory 250, Hickory (Apr 16)-Joe Weatherly (USA)-Holman-Moody Ford Galaxie #12
12. Wilson, Apr 17-Joe Weatherly (USA)-Holman-Moody Ford Galaxie #12
13. Winston-Salem, Apr 18-Glen Wood (USA)-Wood Brothers Ford Thunderbird #16
14. Greenville 200, Greenville (Apr 23)-Ned Jarrett (USA)-Ned Jarrett Ford Galaxie #11
15. Weaverville, Apr 24-Lee Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth Belvedere #42
16. Rebel 300, Darlington (May 14)-Joe Weatherly (USA)-Holman-Moody Ford Galaxie #12
17. Spartanburg, May 28-Ned Jarrett (USA)/Jimmy Massey (USA)*-Ned Jarrett Ford Galaxie #11
18. Hillsboro, May 29-Lee Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth Belvedere #42
19. Richmond 200, Richmond (Jun 5)-Lee Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth Belvedere #42
20. California 250, HanFord (Jun 12)-Marvin Porter (USA)-Vel Miletich Ford Galaxie #98
21. World 600, Charlotte (Jun 19)-Joe Lee Johnson (USA)-Paul McDuffie Chevrolet Impala #89
22. International 200, Winston-Salem (Jun 26)-Glen Wood (USA)-Wood Brothers Ford Galaxie #16
23. Firecracker 250, Daytona (Jul 4)-Jack Smith (USA)-Jack Smith Pontiac Catalina #47
24. Heidelberg, Jul 10-Lee Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth Belvedere #42
25. Empire State, Montgomery (Jul 17)-Rex White (USA)-Rex White Chevrolet Impala #4
26. Myrtle Beach, Jul 23-Buck Baker (USA)-Buck Baker Chevrolet Impala #87
27. Dixie 300, Atlanta (Jul 31)-Fireball Roberts (USA)-John Hines Pontiac Catalina #22
28. Birmingham, Aug 3-Ned Jarrett (USA)-Ned Jarrett Ford Galaxie #11
29. Nashville 400, Nashville (Aug 7)-Johnny Beauchamp (USA)-Dale Swanson Chevrolet Impala #73
30. Western North Carolina 500, Weaverville (Aug 14)-Rex White (USA)-Rex White Chevrolet Impala #4
31. Spartanburg, Aug 16-Cotton Owens (USA)-Cotton Owens Pontiac Catalina #5
32. Columbia, Aug 18-Rex White (USA)- Rex White Chevrolet Impala #4
33. South Boston, Aug 20-Junior Johnson (USA)-John Masoni Chevrolet Impala #27
34. Winston-Salem, Aug 23-Glen Wood (USA)-Wood Brothers Ford Galaxie #16
35. Southern 500, Darlington (Sep 5)-Buck Baker (USA)-Jack Smith Pontiac Catalina #47
36. Buddy Shuman, Hickory (Sep 9)-Junior Johnson (USA)-John Masoni Chevrolet Impala #27
37. Sacramento, Sep 11-Jim Cook (USA)-Floyd Johnson Dodge Coronet #0
38. Sumter, Sep 15-Ned Jarrett (USA)-Ned Jarrett Ford Galaxie #11
39. Hillsboro, Sep 18-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth Belvedere #43
40. Old Dominion 500, Martinsville (Sep 25)-Rex White (USA)-Rex White Chevrolet Impala #4
41. Wilkes 320, North Wilkesboro (Oct 2)-Rex White (USA)-Rex White Chevrolet Impala #4
42. National 400, Charlotte (Oct 16)-Speedy Thompson (USA)-Wood Brothers Ford Galaxie #21
43. Capital City 200, Richmond (Oct 23)-Speedy Thompson (USA)-Wood Brothers Ford Galaxie #21
44. Atlanta 500, Atlanta (Oct 30)-Bobby Johns (USA)-Cotton Owens Pontiac Catalina #5
*Relief driver not credited with victory

1961 (Grand National Champion: Ned Jarrett)
1. Charlotte, Nov 6 ’60-Joe Weatherly (USA)-Doc White Ford Galaxie #16
2. Jacksonville, Nov 20 ’60-Lee Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth Belvedere #42
3. Daytona 500 (qualifier 1), Daytona (Feb 24)-Fireball Roberts (USA)-Smokey Yunick Pontiac Catalina #22
4. Daytona 500 (qualifier 2), Daytona (Feb 24)-Joe Weatherly (USA)-Bud Moore Pontiac Catalina #8
5. Daytona 500, Daytona (Feb 26)-Marvin Panch (USA)-Smokey Yunick Pontiac Catalina #20
6. Spartanburg, Mar 4-Cotton Owens (USA)-Cotton Owens Pontiac Catalina #5
7. Weaverville, Mar 5-Rex White (USA)-Rex White Chevrolet Impala #4
8. HanFord, Mar 12-Fireball Roberts (USA)-J D Braswell Pontiac Catalina #75
9. Atlanta 500, Atlanta (Mar 26)-Bob Burdick (USA)-Roy Burdick Pontiac Catalina #53
10. Greenville 200, Greenville (Apr 1)-Emanuel Zervakis (USA)-Monroe Shook Chevrolet Impala #85
11. Hillsboro, Apr 2-Cotton Owens (USA)-Cotton Owens Pontiac Catalina #6
12. Winston-Salem, Apr 3-Rex White (USA)-Rex White Chevrolet Impala #4
13. Grand National 200, Martinsville (Apr 9)-Fred Lorenzen (USA)-Holman-Moody Ford Galaxie #28
14. Gwyn Staley 400, North Wilkesboro (Apr 16)-Rex White (USA)-Rex White Chevrolet Impala #4
15. Columbia, Apr 20-Cotton Owens (USA)-Cotton Owens Pontiac Catalina #6
16. Hickory 250, Hickory (Apr 22)-Junior Johnson (USA)-Rex Lovette Pontiac Catalina #27
17. Richmond 200, Richmond (Apr 23)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth Belvedere #43
18. Virginia 500, Martinsville (Apr 30)-Junior Johnson (USA)-Rex Lovette Pontiac Catalina #27
19. Rebel 300, Darlington (May 6)-Fred Lorenzen (USA)-Holman-Moody Ford Galaxie #28
20. World 600 (qualifier 1), Charlotte (May 21)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth Belvedere #43
21. World 600 (qualifier 2), Charlotte (May 21)-Joe Weatherly (USA)-Bud Moore Pontiac Catalina #8
22. Riverside, May 21-Lloyd Dane (USA)-Lloyd Dane Chevrolet Impala #44
23. Los Angeles, May 27-Eddie Gray (USA)-Eddie Gray Ford Galaxie #98
24. World 600, Charlotte (May 28)-David Pearson (USA)-John Masoni Pontiac Catalina #3
25. Spartanburg, Jun 2-Jim Paschal (USA)-Julian Petty Pontiac Catalina #14
26. Birmingham, Jun 4-Ned Jarrett (USA)-B G Holloway Chevrolet Impala #11
27. Pickens 200, Greenville (Jun 8)-Jack Smith (USA)-Jack Smith Pontiac Catalina #47
28. Myers Brothers 200, Winston-Salem (Jun 10)-Rex White (USA)-Rex White Chevrolet Impala #4
29. Yankee 500, Norwood (Jun 17)-Emanuel Zervakis (USA)-Monroe Shock Chevrolet Impala #85
30. Hartsville, Jun 23-Buck Baker (USA)-Buck Baker Chrysler MODEL #86
31. Roanoke, Jun 24-Junior Johnson (USA)-Rex Lovette Pontiac Catalina #27
32. Firecracker 250, Daytona (Jul 4)-David Pearson (USA)-John Masoni Pontiac Catalina #3
33. Festival 250, Atlanta (Jul 9)-Fred Lorenzen (USA)-Holman-Moody Ford Galaxie #28
34. Columbia, Jul 20-Cotton Owens (USA)-Cotton Owens Pontiac Catalina #6
35. Myrtle Beach, Jul 22-Joe Weatherly (USA)-Bud Moore Pontiac Catalina #8
36. Volunteer 500, Bristol, Jul 29-Jack Smith (USA)/Johnny Allen (USA)*-Jack Smith Pontiac Catalina #46
37. Nashville 500, Nashville (Aug 6)-Jim Paschal (USA)-Julian Petty Pontiac Catalina #44
38. Winston-Salem, Sep 8-Rex White (USA)-Rex White Chevrolet Impala #4
39. Western North Carolina 500, Weaverville (Aug 13)-Junior Johnson (USA)-Rex Lovette Pontiac Catalina #27
40. Richmond, Aug 18-Junior Johnson (USA)-Rex Lovette Pontiac Catalina #27
41. South Boston, Aug 27-Junior Johnson (USA)-Rex Lovette Pontiac Catalina #27
42. Southern 500, Darlington (Sep 4)-Nelson Stacy (USA)-Dudley Farrell Ford Galaxie #29
43. Buddy Shuman 250, Hickory (Sep 8)-Rex White (USA)-Rex White Chevrolet Impala #4
44. Capital City 200, Richmond (Sep 10)-Joe Weatherly (USA)-Bud Moore Pontiac Catalina #8
45. Sacramento, Sep 10-Eddie Gray (USA)-Eddie Gray Ford Galaxie #98
46. Dixie 400, Atlanta (Sep 17)-David Pearson (USA)-John Masoni Pontiac Catalina #3
47. Old Dominion 500, Martinsville (Sep 24)-Joe Weatherly (USA)-Bud Moore Pontiac Catalina #8
48. Wilkes 200, North Wilkesboro (Oct 1)-Rex White (USA)-Rex White Chevrolet Impala #4
49. National 400, Charlotte (Oct 15)-Joe Weatherly (USA)-Bud Moore Pontiac Catalina #8
50. Southeastern 500, Bristol (Oct 22)-Joe Weatherly (USA)-Bud Moore Pontiac Catalina #8
51. Greenville, Oct 28-Junior Johnson (USA)-Rex Lovette Pontiac Catalina #27
52. Hillsboro, Oct 29-Joe Weatherly (USA)-Bud Moore Pontiac Catalina #8
*Relief driver not credited with victory

1962 (Grand National Champion: Joe Weatherly)
1. Concord, Nov 5 ’61-Jack Smith (USA)-Jack Smith Pontiac Catalina #46
2. Weaverville, Nov 12 ’61-Rex White (USA)-Rex White Chevrolet Impala #4
3. Daytona 500 (qualifier 1), Daytona (Feb 16)-Fireball Roberts (USA)-Jim Stephens Pontiac Catalina #22
4. Daytona 500 (qualifier 2), Daytona (Feb 16)-Joe Weatherly (USA)-Bud Moore Pontiac Catalina #8
5. Daytona 500, Daytona (Feb 18)-Fireball Roberts (USA)-Jim Stephens Pontiac Catalina #22
6. Concord, Feb 25-Joe Weatherly (USA)-Bud Moore Pontiac Catalina #8
7. Weaverville, Mar 4-Joe Weatherly (USA)-Bud Moore Pontiac Catalina #8
8. St Patrick’s Day 200, Savannah (Mar 17)-Jack Smith (USA)-Jack Smith Pontiac Catalina #47
9. Hillsboro, Mar 18-Rex White (USA)-Rex White Chevrolet Impala #4
10. Richmond 250, Richmond (Apr 1)-Rex White (USA)-Rex White Chevrolet Impala #4
11. Arclite 200, Columbia (Apr 13)-Ned Jarrett (USA)- B G Holloway Chevrolet Impala #11
12. Gwyn Staley 400, North Wilkesboro (Apr 15)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth Belvedere #43
13. Greenville 200, Greenville (Apr 19)-Ned Jarrett (USA)- B G Holloway Chevrolet Impala #11
14. Myrtle Beach, Apr 21-Jack Smith (USA)-Jack Smith Pontiac Catalina #47
15. Virginia 500, Martinsville (Apr 22)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth Belvedere #43
16. Winston-Salem, Apr 23-Rex White (USA)-Rex White Chevrolet Impala #4
17. Volunteer 500, Bristol (Apr 29)-Bobby Johns (USA)-Shorty Johns Pontiac Catalina #72
18. Richmond, May 4-Jimmy Pardue (USA)-Jimmy Pardue Pontiac Catalina #54
19. Hickory 250, Hickory (May 5)-Jack Smith (USA)-Jack Smith Pontiac Catalina #47
20. Concord, May 6-Joe Weatherly (USA)-Bud Moore Pontiac Catalina #8
21. Rebel 300, Darlington (May 12)-Nelson Stacy (USA)-Holman-Moody Ford Galaxie #29
22. Spartanburg, May 19-Ned Jarrett (USA)-B G Holloway Chevrolet Impala #11
23. World 600, Charlotte (May 27)-Nelson Stacy (USA)-Holman-Moody Ford Galaxie #29
24. Atlanta 500, Atlanta (Jun 10)-Fred Lorenzen (USA)-Holman-Moody Ford Galaxie #28
25. Myers Brothers 200, Winston-Salem (Jun 16)-Johnny Allen (USA)-Fred Lovette Pontiac Catalina #58
26. Augusta, Jun 19-Joe Weatherly (USA)-Bud Moore Pontiac Catalina #8
27. Richmond, Jun 22-Jim Paschal (USA)-Cliff Stewart Pontiac Catalina #2
28. South Boston, Jun 23-Rex White (USA)-Rex White Chevrolet Impala #4
29. Firecracker 250, Daytona (Jul 4)-Fireball Roberts (USA)-Banjo Matthews Pontiac Catalina #22
30. Sandlapper 200, Columbia (Jul 7)-Rex White (USA)-Rex White Chevrolet Impala #4
31. Asheville, Jul 31-Jack Smith (USA)-Jack Smith Pontiac Catalina #47
32. Pickens 200, Greenville (Jul 14)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth Belvedere #43
33. Augusta, Jul 17-Joe Weatherly (USA)-Bud Moore Pontiac Catalina #8
34. Savannah, Jul 20-Joe Weatherly (USA)-Bud Moore Pontiac Catalina #8
35. Myrtle Beach, Jul 21-Ned Jarrett (USA)-B G Holloway Chevrolet Impala #11
36. Southeastern 500, Bristol (Jul 29)-Jim Paschal (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth Belvedere #42
37. Confederate 200, Chattanooga (Aug 3)-Joe Weatherly (USA)-Bud Moore Pontiac Catalina #8
38. Nashville 500, Nashville (Aug 5)-Jim Paschal (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth Belvedere #42
39. Huntsville, Aug 8-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth Belvedere #43
40. Western North Carolina 500, Weaverville (Aug 12)-Jim Paschal (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth Belvedere #42
41. Roanoke, Aug 15)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth Belvedere #42
42. International 200, Winston-Salem (Aug 18)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth Belvedere #43
43. Spartanburg, Aug 21-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth Belvedere #43
44. Valdosta, Aug 25-Ned Jarrett (USA)-B G Holloway Chevrolet Impala #11
45. Southern 500, Darlington (Sep 3)-Larry Frank (USA)-Ratus Walters Ford Galaxie #66
46. Buddy Shuman 250, Hickory (Sep 7)-Rex White (USA)-Rex White Chevrolet Impala #4
47. Capital City 300, Richmond (Sep 9)-Joe Weatherly (USA)-Bud Moore Pontiac Catalina #8
48. Moyock, Sep 11-Ned Jarrett (USA)-B G Holloway Chevrolet Impala #11
49. Augusta, Sep 13-Fred Lorenzen (USA)-Mamie Reynolds Ford Galaxie #26
50. Old Dominion 500, Martinsville (Sep 23)-Nelson Stacy (USA)-Holman-Moody Ford Galaxie #29
51. Wilkes 320, North Wilkesboro (Sep 30)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth Belvedere #43
52. National 400, Charlotte (Oct 14)-Junior Johnson (USA)-Ray Fox Pontiac Catalina #3
53. Dixie 400, Atlanta (Oct 28)-Rex White (USA)-Rex White Chevrolet Impala #4

1963 (Grand National Champion: Joe Weatherly)
1. Birmingham, Nov 4 ’62-Jim Paschal (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth Belvedere #41
2. Tampa, Nov 11 ’62-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth Belvedere #43
3. Turkey Day 200, Randleman (Nov 22 ’62)-Jim Paschal (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth Belvedere #41
4. Riverside 500, Riverside (Jan 20)-Dan Gurney (USA)-Holman-Moody Ford Fairlane #28
5. Daytona 500 (qualifier 1), Daytona (Feb 22)-Junior Johnson (USA)-Ray Fox Chevrolet Impala #3
6. Daytona 500 (qualifier 2), Daytona (Feb 22)-Johnny RutherFord (USA)-Smokey Yunick Chevrolet Impala #13
7. Daytona 500, Daytona (Feb 24)-Tiny Lund (USA)-Wood Brothers Ford Galaxie #21
8. Spartanburg, Mar 2-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth Belvedere #43
9. Weaverville, Mar 3-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth Belvedere #43
10. Hillsboro, Mar 10-Junior Johnson (USA)-Ray Fox Chevrolet Impala #3
11. Atlanta 500, Atlanta (Mar 17)-Fred Lorenzen (USA)-Holman-Moody Ford Galaxie #28
12. Hickory 250, Hickory (Mar 24)-Junior Johnson (USA)-Ray Fox Chevrolet Impala #3
13. Southeastern 500, Bristol (Mar 31)-Fireball Roberts (USA)-Holman-Moody Ford Galaxie #22
14. Augusta, Apr 4-Ned Jarrett (USA)-Charles Robinson Ford Galaxie #11
15. Richmond 250, Richmond (Apr 7)-Joe Weatherly (USA)-Bud Moore Pontiac Catalina #8
16. Greenville 200, Greenville (Apr 13)-Buck Baker (USA)-Buck Baker Pontiac Catalina #87
17. South Boston 400, South Boston (Apr 14)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth Belvedere #43
18. Winston-Salem, Apr 15-Jim Paschal (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth Belvedere #43
19. Virginia 500, Martinsville (Apr 21)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth Belvedere #43
20. Gwyn Staley 400, North Wilkesboro (Apr 28)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth Belvedere #43
21. Columbia 200, Columbia (May 2)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth Belvedere #41
22. Randleman, May 5-Jim Paschal (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth Belvedere #43
23. Rebel 300, Darlington (May 11)-Joe Weatherly (USA)-Bud Moore Pontiac Catalina #8
24. Manassas, May 18-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth Belvedere #41
25. Richmond, May 19-Ned Jarrett (USA)-Charles Robinson Ford Galaxie #11
26. World 600, Charlotte (Jun 2)-Fred Lorenzen (USA)-Holman-Moody Ford Galaxie #28
27. Birmingham, Jun 9-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth Belvedere #41
28. Dixie 400, Atlanta (Jun 30)-Junior Johnson (USA)-Ray Fox Chevrolet Impala #3
29. Firecracker 400, Daytona (Jul 4)-Fireball Roberts (USA)-Holman-Moody Ford Galaxie #22
30. Speedorama 200, Myrtle Beach (Jul 7)-Ned Jarrett (USA)-Charles Robinson Ford Galaxie #11
31. Savannah, Jul 10-Ned Jarrett (USA)-Charles Robinson Ford Galaxie #11
32. Moyock, Jul 11-Jimmy Pardue (USA)-Pete Stewart Ford Galaxie #54
33. Winston-Salem, Jul 13-Glen Wood (USA)-Wood Brothers Ford Galaxie #22
34. Asheville, Jul 14-Ned Jarrett (USA)-Charles Robinson Ford Galaxie #11
35. Old Bridge, Jul 19-Fireball Roberts (USA)-Holman-Moody Ford Galaxie #22
36. Bridgehampton, Jul 21-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth Belvedere #43
37. Volunteer 500, Bristol (Jul 28)-Fred Lorenzen (USA)-Holman-Moody Ford Galaxie #28
38. Pickens 200, Greenville (Jul 30)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth Belvedere #41
39. Nashville 400, Nashville (Aug 4)-Jim Paschal (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth Belvedere #42
40. Sandlapper 200, Columbia (Aug 8)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth Belvedere #43
41. Western North Carolina 500, Weaverville (Aug 11)-Fred Lorenzen (USA)-Holman-Moody Ford Galaxie #28
42. Spartanburg, Aug 14-Ned Jarrett (USA)-Charles Robinson Ford Galaxie #11
43. International 200, Winston-Salem (Aug 16)-Junior Johnson (USA)-Ray Fox Chevrolet Impala #3
44. Mountaineer 300, Huntington (Aug 18)-Fred Lorenzen (USA)-Holman-Moody Ford Galaxie #28
45. Southern 500, Darlington (Sep 2)-Fireball Roberts (USA)-Holman-Moody Ford Galaxie #22
46. Buddy Shuman 250, Hickory (Sep 6)-Junior Johnson (USA)-Ray Fox Chevrolet Impala #3
47. Capital City 300, Richmond (Sep 8)-Ned Jarrett (USA)-Charles Robinson Ford Galaxie #11
48. Old Dominion 500, Martinsville (Sep 22)-Fred Lorenzen (USA)-Holman-Moody Ford Galaxie #28
49. Moyock, Sep 24-Ned Jarrett (USA)-Charles Robinson Ford Galaxie #11
50. Wilkes 400, North Wilkesboro (Sep 29)-Marvin Panch (USA)-Wood Brothers Ford Galaxie #21
51. Randleman, Oct 5-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth Belvedere #43
52. National 400, Charlotte (Oct 13)-Junior Johnson (USA)-Ray Fox Chevrolet Impala #3
53. South Boston 400, South Boston (Oct 20)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth Belvedere #41
54. Hillsboro, Oct 27-Joe Weatherly (USA)-Bud Moore Pontiac Catalina #8
55. Golden State 400, Riverside (Nov 3)-Darel Dieringer (USA)-Bill Stroppe Mercury #16

1964 (Grand National Champion: Richard Petty)
1. Textile 250, Concord (Nov 10 ’63)-Ned Jarrett (USA)-Charles Robinson Ford Galaxie #11
2. Augusta, Nov 17 ’63-Fireball Roberts (USA)-Holman-Moody Ford Galaxie #22
3. Jacksonville, Dec 1 ’63-Wendell Scott (USA)-Wendell Scott Chevrolet Chevelle #34
4. Sunshine 200, Savannah (Dec 29 ’63)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth Belvedere #43
5. Motor Trend 500, Riverside (Jan 19)-Dan Gurney (USA)-Wood Brothers Ford Galaxie #121
6. Daytona 500 (qualifier 1), Daytona (Feb 21)-Junior Johnson (USA)-Ray Fox Dodge Coronet #3
7. Daytona 500 (qualifier 2), Daytona (Feb 21)-Bobby Isaac (USA)-Ray Nichels Dodge Coronet #26
8. Daytona 500, Daytona (Feb 23)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth Belvedere #43
9. Richmond 250, Richmond (Mar 10)-David Pearson (USA)-Cotton Owens Dodge Coronet #6
10. Southeastern 500, Bristol (May 22)-Fred Lorenzen (USA)-Holman-Moody Ford Galaxie #28
11. Greenville 200, Greenville (Mar 28)-David Pearson (USA)-Cotton Owens Dodge Coronet #6
12. Winston-Salem, Mar 30-Marvin Panch (USA)-Wood Brothers Ford Galaxie #21
13. Atlanta 500, Atlanta (Apr 5)-Fred Lorenzen (USA)-Holman-Moody Ford Galaxie #28
14. Weaverville, Apr 11-Marvin Panch (USA)-Wood Brothers Ford Galaxie #21
15. Joe Weatherly 150, Hillsboro (Apr 12)-David Pearson (USA)-Cotton Owens Dodge Coronet #6
16. Spartanburg, Apr 14-Ned Jarrett (USA)-Bondy Long Ford Galaxie #11
17. Columbia 200, Columbia (Apr 16)-Ned Jarrett (USA)-Bondy Long Ford Fairlane #11
18. Gwyn Staley 400, North Wilkesboro (Apr 19)-Fred Lorenzen (USA)-Holman-Moody Ford Galaxie #28
19. Virginia 500, Martinsville (Apr 26)-Fred Lorenzen (USA)-Holman-Moody Ford Galaxie #28
20. Savannah 200, Savannah (Dec 29 ’63)-LeeRoy Yarbrough (USA)-Louis Weathersbee Plymouth Belvedere #45
21. Rebel 300, Darlington (May 9)-Fred Lorenzen (USA)-Holman-Moody Ford Galaxie #28
22. Tidewater 250, Hampton (May 15)-Ned Jarrett (USA)-Bondy Long Ford Galaxie #11
23. Hickory 250, Hickory (May 16)-Ned Jarrett (USA)-Bondy Long Ford Galaxie #11
24. South Boston, May 17-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth Belvedere #43
25. World 600, Charlotte (May 24)-Jim Paschal (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth Belvedere #41
26. Pickens 200, Greenville (May 30)-LeeRoy Yarbrough (USA)-Louis Weathersbee Plymouth Belvedere #45
27. Asheville, May 31-Ned Jarrett (USA)-Bondy Long Ford Galaxie #11
28. Dixie 400, Atlanta (Jun 7)-Ned Jarrett (USA)-Bondy Long Ford Galaxie #11
29. Concord, Jun 11-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth Belvedere #43
30. Music City 200, Nashville (Jun 14)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth Belvedere #43
31. Confederate 300, Chattanooga (Jun 19)-David Pearson (USA)-Cotton Owens Dodge Coronet #6
32. Birmingham, Jun 21-Ned Jarrett (USA)-Bondy Long Ford Galaxie #11
33. Valdosta, Jun 23-Buck Baker (USA)-Ray Fox Dodge Coronet #3
34. Spartanburg, Jun 26-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth Belvedere #43
35. Firecracker 400, Daytona (Jul 4)-AJ Foyt (USA)-Ray Nichels Dodge Coronet #47
36. Old Dominion 400, Manassas (Jul 8)-Ned Jarrett (USA)-Bondy Long Ford Galaxie #11
37. Fireball Roberts 200, Old Bridge (Jul 10)-Billy Wade (USA)-Bud Moore Mercury Marauder #1
38. Bridgehampton, Jul 12-Billy Wade (USA)-Bud Moore Mercury Marauder #1
39. Islip, Jul 15-Billy Wade (USA)-Bud Moore Mercury Marauder #1
40. The Glen 151.8, Watkins Glen (Jul 19)-Billy Wade (USA)-Bud Moore Mercury Marauder #1
41. Pennsylvania 200, New OxFord (Jul 21)-David Pearson (USA)-Cotton Owens Dodge Coronet #6
42. Volunteer 500, Bristol (Jul 26)-Fred Lorenzen (USA)/Ned Jarrett (USA)*-Holman-Moody Ford Galaxie #28
43. Nashville 400, Nashville (Aug 2)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth Belvedere #43
44. Myrtle Beach, Aug 7-David Pearson (USA)-Cotton Owens Dodge Coronet #6
45. Western North Carolina 500, Weaverville (Aug 9)-Ned Jarrett (USA)-Bondy Long Ford Galaxie #11
46. Moyock 300, Moyock (Aug 13)-Ned Jarrett (USA)-Bondy Long Ford Galaxie #11
47. Mountaineer 500, Huntington (Aug 16)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth Belvedere #43
48. Sandlapper 200, Columbia (Aug 21)-David Pearson (USA)-Cotton Owens Dodge Coronet #6
49. Myers Brothers 250, Winston-Salem 250 (Aug 22)-Junior Johnson (USA)-Banjo Mathews Ford Galaxie #27
50. Roanoke, Aug 23-Junior Johnson (USA)-Banjo Matthews Ford Galaxie #27
51. Southern 500, Darlington (Sep 7)-Buck Baker (USA)-Ray Fox Dodge Galaxie #3
52. Buddy Shuman 250, Hickory (Sep 11)-David Pearson (USA)-Cotton Owens Dodge Coronet #6
53. Capital City 300, Richmond (Sep 14)-Cotton Owens (USA)-Cotton Owens Dodge Coronet #5
54. Manassas, Sep 18-Ned Jarrett (USA)-Bondy Long Ford Galaxie #11
55. Hillsboro, Sep 20-Ned Jarrett (USA)-Bondy Long Ford Galaxie #11
56. Old Dominion 500, Martinsville (Sep 27)-Fred Lorenzen (USA)-Holman-Moody Ford Galaxie  #28
57. Savannah, Oct 19-Ned Jarrett (USA)-Bondy Long Ford Galaxie #11
58. Wikes 400, North Wilkesboro (Oct 11)-Marvin Panch (USA)-Wood Brothers Ford Galaxie #21
59. National 400, Charlotte (Oct 17)-Fred Lorenzen (USA)-Holman-Moody Ford Galaxie #28
60. Harris, Oct 25-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth Belvedere #41
61. Jaycee 300, Augusta (Nov 1)-Darel Dieringer (USA)-Bud Moore Mercury Marauder #16
62. Jacksonville, Nov 8-Ned Jarrett (USA)-Bondy Long Ford Galaxie #11
*Relief driver not credited with victory

1965 (Grand National Champion: Ned Jarrett)
1. Motor Trend 500, Riverside (Jan 17)-Dan Gurney (USA)-Wood Brothers Ford Galaxie #121
2. Daytona 500 (qualifier 1), Daytona (Feb 12)-Darel Dieringer (USA)-Bud Moore Mercury Marauder #16
3. Daytona 500 (qualifier 2), Daytona (Feb 12)-Junior Johnson (USA)-Junior Johnson Ford Galaxie #27
4. Daytona 500, Daytona (Feb 14)-Fred Lorenzen (USA)-Holman-Moody Ford Galaxie #28
5. Spartanburg, Feb 27-Ned Jarrett (USA)-Bondy Long Ford Galaxie #11
6. Fireball 200, Asheville-Weaverville (Feb 28)-Ned Jarrett (USA)-Bondy Long Ford Galaxie #11
7. Richmond 250, Richmond (Mar 7)-Junior Johnson (USA)-Junior Johnson Ford Galaxie #26
8. Hillsboro, Mar 14-Ned Jarrett (USA)-Bondy Long Ford Galaxie #11
9. Atlanta 500, Atlanta (Apr 11)-Marvin Panch (USA)/AJ Foyt (USA)*-Wood Brothers Ford Galaxie #21
10. Greenville 200, Greenville (Apr 17)-Dick Hutcherson (USA)-Holman-Moody Ford Galaxie #29
11. Gwyn Staley 400, North Wilkesboro (Apr 18)-Junior Johnson (USA)-Junior Johnson Ford Galaxie #28
12. Virginia 500, Martinsville (Apr 25)-Fred Lorenzen (USA)-Holman-Moody Ford Galaxie #26
13. Columbia 200, Columbia (Apr 28)-Tiny Lund (USA)-Lyle Stelter Ford Galaxie #55
14. Southeastern 500, Bristol (May 2)-Junior Johnson (USA)/Fred Lorenzon (USA)*-Junior Johnson Ford Galaxie #26
15. Rebel 500, Darlington (May 8)-Junior Johnson (USA)-Junior Johnson Ford Galaxie #26
16. Tidewater 250, Hampton (May 14)-Ned Jarrett (USA)-Bondy Long Ford Galaxie #11
17. Winston-Salem, May 15-Junior Johnson (USA)-Junior Johnson Ford Galaxie #26
18. Hickory 250, Hickory (May 16)-Junior Johnson (USA)-Junior Johnson Ford Galaxie #26
19. World 600, Charlotte (May 23)-Fred Lorenzen (USA)-Holman-Moody Ford Galaxie #28
20. Shelby, May 27-Ned Jarrett (USA)-Bondy Long Ford Galaxie #11
21. Asheville, May 29-Junior Johnson (USA)-Junior Johnson Ford Galaxie #26
22. Harris, May 30-Ned Jarrett (USA)-Bondy Long Ford Galaxie #11
23. Music City 200, Nashville (Jun 3)-Dick Hutcherson (USA)-Holman-Moody Ford Galaxie #29
24. Birmingham 200, Birmingham (Jun 6)-Ned Jarrett (USA)-Bondy Long Ford Galaxie #11
25. Dixie 400, Atlanta (Jun 13)-Marvin Panch (USA)-Wood Brothers Ford Galaxie #21
26. Pickens 200, Greenville (Jun 19)-Dick Hutcherson (USA)-Holman-Moody Ford Galaxie #29
27. Myrtle Beach, Jun 24-Dick Hutcherson (USA)-Holman-Moody Ford Galaxie #29
28. Valdosta, Jun 27-Cale Yarborough (USA)-Kenny Myler Ford Galaxie #06
29. Firecracker 400, Daytona (Jul 4)-AJ Foyt (USA)-Wood Brothers Ford Galaxie #41
30. Manassas, Jul 8-Junior Johnson (USA)-Junior Johnson Ford Galaxie #26
31. Old Bridge 200, Old Bridge (Jul 9)-Junior Johnson (USA)-Junior Johnson Ford Galaxie #26
32. Islip, Jul 14-Marvin Panch (USA)-Wood Brothers Ford Galaxie #21
33. The Glen 151.8, Watkins Glen (Jul 18)-Marvin Panch (USA)-Wood Brothers Ford Galaxie #21
34. Volunteer 500, Bristol (Jul 25)-Ned Jarrett (USA)-Bondy Long Ford Galaxie #11
35. Nashville 400, Nashville (Jul 31)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth Belvedere #43
36. Shelby, Aug 5-Ned Jarrett (USA)-Bondy Long Ford Galaxie #11
37. Western North Carolina 500, Weaverville (Aug 8)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth Belvedere #43
38. Maryville, Aug 13-Dick Hutcherson (USA)-Holman-Moody Ford Galaxie #29
39. Spartanburg, Aug 14-Ned Jarrett (USA)-Bondy Long Ford Galaxie #11
40. Augusta, Aug 15-Dick Hutcherson (USA)-Holman-Moody Ford Galaxie #29
41. Sandlapper 200, Columbia (Aug 19)-David Pearson (USA)-Cotton Owens Dodge Coronet #6
42. Moyock 300, Moyock (Aug 24)-Dick Hutcherson (USA)-Holman-Moody Ford Galaxie #29
43. Beltsville, Aug 25-Ned Jarrett (USA)-Bondy Long Ford Galaxie #11
44. Myers Brothers 250, Winston-Salem (Aug 28)-Junior Johnson (USA)-Junior Johnson Ford Galaxie #26
45. Southern 500, Darlington (Sep 6)-Ned Jarrett (USA)-Bondy Long Ford Galaxie #11
46. Buddy Shuman 250, Hickory (Sep 10)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth Belvedere #43
47. Pennsylvania 200, New OxFord (Sep 14)-Dick Hutcherson (USA)-Holman-Moody Ford Galaxie #29
48. Manassas (Sep 17)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth Belvedere #43
49. Capital City 300, Richmond (Sep 18)-David Pearson (USA)-Cotton Owens Dodge Coronet #6
50. Old Dominion 500, Martinsville (Sep 26)-Junior Johnson (USA)-Junior Johnson Ford Galaxie #26
51. Wikes 400, North Wilkesboro (Oct 3)-Junior Johnson (USA)-Junior Johnson Ford Galaxie #26
52. National 400, Charlotte (Oct 17)-Fred Lorenzen (USA)-Holman-Moody Ford Galaxie #28
53. Hillsboro, Oct 24-Dick Hutcherson (USA)-Holman-Moody Ford Galaxie #47
54. American 500, Rockingham (Oct 31)-Curtis Turner (USA)-Wood Brothers Ford Galaxie #41
55. Tidewater 300, Moyock (Nov 7)-Ned Jarrett (USA)-Bondy Long Ford Galaxie #11
*Relief driver not credited with victory

1966 (Grand National Champion: David Pearson)
1. Georgia Cracker 300, Nov 14 ’65)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth #42
2. Motor Trend 500, Riverside (Jan 23)-Dan Gurney (USA)-Wood Brothers Ford #121
3. Daytona 500 (qualifier 1), Daytona (Feb 25)-Paul Goldsmith (USA)-Ray Nichels Plymouth #99
4. Daytona 500 (qualifier 2), Daytona (Feb 25)-Earl Balmer (USA)-Ray Fox Dodge #3
5. Daytona 500, Daytona (Feb 27)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth #43
6. Peach Blossom 500, Rockingham (Mar 13)-Paul Goldsmith (USA)-Ray Nichels Plymouth #99
7. Southeastern 500, Bristol (Mar 20)-Dick Hutcherson (USA)-Holman-Moody Ford #29
8. Atlanta 500, Atlanta (Mar 27)-Jim Hurtubise (USA)-Norm Nelson Plymouth #56
9. Hickory 250, Hickory (Apr 3)-David Pearson (USA)-Cotton Owens Dodge #6
10. Columbia 200, Columbia (Apr 7)-David Pearson (USA)-Cotton Owens Dodge #6
11. Greenville 200, Greenville (Apr 9)-David Pearson (USA)-Cotton Owens Dodge #6
12. Winston-Salem, Apr 11-David Pearson (USA)-Cotton Owens Dodge #6
13. Gwyn Staley 400, North Wilkesboro (Apr 17)-Jim Paschal (USA)-Tom Friedkin Plymouth #14
14. Virginia 500, Martinsville (Apr 24)-Jim Paschal (USA)-Tom Friedkin Plymouth #14
15. Rebel 400, Darlington (Apr 30)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth #43
16. Tidewater 250, Hampton (May 7)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth #43
17. Speedy Morelock 200, Macon (May 10)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth #43
18. Independent 250, Monroe (May 13)-Darel Dieringer (USA)-Reid Shaw Ford #0
19. Richmond 250, Richmond (May 15)-David Pearson (USA)-Cotton Owens Dodge #6
20. World 600, Charlotte (May 22)-Marvin Panch (USA)/Richard Petty (USA)*-Petty Enterprises Plymouth #42
21. Moyock, May 29-David Pearson (USA)-Cotton Owens Dodge Charger #6
22. Asheville 300, Asheville (Jun 2)-David Pearson (USA)-Cotton Owens Dodge #6
23. Spartanburg, Jun 4-Elmo Langley (USA)-Elmo Langley/Henry Woodfield Ford #64
24. East Tennessee 200, Maryville (Jun 9)-David Pearson (USA)-Cotton Owens Dodge #6
25. Fireball 300, Weaverville (Jun 12)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth #43
26. Beltsville 200, Beltsville (Jun 15)-Tiny Lund (USA)-Lyle Stelter Ford #55
27. Pickens 200, Greenville (Jun 25)-David Pearson (USA)-Cotton Owens Dodge #6
28. Firecracker 400, Daytona (Jul 4)-Sam McQuagg (USA)-Ray Nichels Dodge #98
29. Manassas, Jul 7-Elmo Langley (USA)-Elmo Langley/Henry Woodfield Ford #64
30. Bridgehampton, Jul 10-David Pearson (USA)-Cotton Owens Dodge #6
31. OxFord, Jul 12-Bobby Allison (USA)-J D Bracken Chevrolet #2
32. Fonda, Jul 14-David Pearson (USA)-Cotton Owens Dodge #6
33. Islip, Jul 16-Bobby Allison (USA)-J D Bracken Chevrolet #2
34. Volunteer 500, Bristol (Jul 24)-Paul Goldsmith (USA)-Ray Nichels Plymouth #99
35. Smoky Mountain 200, Maryville (Jul 28)-Paul Lewis (USA)-Paul Lewis Plymouth #1
36. Nashville 400, Nashville (Jul 30)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth #43
37. Dixie 400, Atlanta (Aug 7)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth #43
38. Sandlapper 200, Columbia (Aug 18)-David Pearson (USA)-Cotton Owens Dodge #6
39. Western North Carolina 500, Weaverville (Aug 21)-Darel Dieringer (USA)-Bud Moore Mercury #16
40. Maryland 200, Beltsville (Aug 24)-Bobby Allison (USA)-J D Bracken Chevrolet #2
41. Myers Brothers 250, Winston-Salem (Aug 27)-David Pearson (USA)-Cotton Owens Dodge #6
42. Southern 500, Darlington (Sep 5)-Darel Dieringer (USA)-Bud Moore Mercury #16
43. Buddy Shuman 250, Hickory (Sep 9)-David Pearson (USA)-Cotton Owens Dodge #6
44. Capital City 300, Richmond (Sep 11)-David Pearson (USA)-Cotton Owens Dodge #6
45. Joe Weatherly 150, Hillsboro (Sep 18)-Dick Hutcherson (USA)-Holman-Moody Ford #29
46. Old Dominion 500, Martinsville (Sep 25)-Fred Lorenzen (USA)-Holman-Moody Ford #28
47. Wilkes 400, North Wilkesboro (Oct 2)-Dick Hutcherson (USA)-Holman-Moody Ford #29
48. National 500, Charlotte (Oct 16)-LeeRoy Yarbrough (USA)-Jon Thorne Dodge #12
49. American 500, Rockingham (Oct 30)-Fred Lorenzen (USA)-Holman-Moody Ford #28
*Relief driver not credited with victory

1967 (Grand National Champion: Richard Petty)
1. Augusta 300, Augusta (Nov 13 ’66)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth #43
2. Motor Trend 500, Riverside (Jan 22)-Parnelli Jones (USA)-Bill Stroppe Ford #115
3. Daytona 500 (qualifier 1), Daytona (Feb 24)-LeeRoy Yarbrough (USA)-Jon Thorne Dodge #12
4. Daytona 500 (qualifier 2), Daytona (Feb 24)-Fred Lorenzen (USA)-Holman-Moody Ford #28
5. Daytona 500, Daytona (Feb 26)-Mario Andretti (USA)-Holman-Moody Ford #11
6. Fireball 300, Weaverville (Mar 5)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth #43
7. Southeastern 500, Bristol (Mar 19)-David Pearson (USA)-Cotton Owens Dodge #6
8. Greenville 200, Greenville (Mar 25)-David Pearson (USA)-Cotton Owens Dodge #6
9. Winston-Salem, Mar 27-Bobby Allison (USA)-J D Bracken Chevrolet Chevelle #2
10. Atlanta 500, Atlanta (Apr 2)-Cale Yarborough (USA)-Wood Brothers Ford Fairlane #21
11. Columbia 200, Columbia (Apr 6)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth #43
12. Hickory 250, Hickory (Apr 9)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth #43
13. Gwyn Staley 400, North Wilkesboro (Apr 16)-Darel Dieringer (USA)-Junior Johnson Ford #26
14. Virginia 500, Martinsville (Apr 23)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth #43
15. Savannah, Apr 28-Bobby Allison (USA)-J D Bracken Chevrolet #2
16. Richmond 250, Richmond (Apr 30)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth #43
17. Rebel 400, Darlington (May 13)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth #43
18. Beltsville 200, Beltsville (May 19)-Jim Paschal (USA)-Tom Friedkin Plymouth #14
19. Tidewater 250, Hampton (May 20)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth #43
20. World 600, Charlotte (May 28)-Jim Paschal (USA)-Tom Friedkin Plymouth #14
21. Asheville 300, Asheville (Jun 2)-Jim Paschal (USA)-Tom Friedkin Plymouth #14
22. Macon 300, Macon (Jun 6)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth #43
23. East Tennessee 200, Maryville (Jun 8)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth #43
24. Birmingham, Jun 10-Bobby Allison (USA)-Cotton Owens Dodge #6
25. Carolina 500, Rockingham (Jun 18)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth #43
26. Pickens 200, Greenville (Jun 24)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth #43
27. Montgomery, Jun 27-Jim Paschal (USA)-Tom Friedkin Plymouth #14
28. Firecracker 400, Daytona (Jul 4)-Cale Yarborough (USA)-Wood Brothers Ford #21
29. Northern 300, Trenton (Jul 9)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth #43
30. Maine 300, OxFord (Jul 11)-Bobby Allison (USA)-J D Bracken Chevrolet #2
31. Fonda, Jul 13-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth #43
32. Islip 300, Islip (Jul 15)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth #43
33. Volunteer 500, Bristol (Jul 23)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth #43
34. Smoky Mountain 200, Maryville (Jul 27)-Dick Hutcherson (USA)-Bondy Long Ford #29
35. Nashville 400, Nashville (Jul 29)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth #43
36. Dixie 500, Atlanta (Aug 6)-Dick Hutcherson (USA)-Bondy Long Ford #29
37. Myers Brothers 250, Winston-Salem (Aug 12)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth #43
38. Sandlapper 200, Columbia (Aug 17)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth #43
39. Savannah, Aug 25-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth #43
40. Southern 500, Darlington (Sep 4)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth #43
41. Buddy Shuman 250, Hickory (Sep 8)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth #43
42. Capital City 300, Richmond (Sep 10)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth #43
43. Maryland 300, Beltsville (Sep 15)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth #43
44. Hillsboro 150, Hillsboro (Sep 17)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth #43
45. Old Dominion 500, Martinsville (Sep 24)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth #43
46. Wilkes 400, North Wilkesboro (Oct 1)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth #43
47. National 500, Charlotte (Oct 15)-Buddy Baker (USA)-Ray Fox Dodge #3
48. American 500, Rockingham (Oct 29)-Bobby Allison (USA)-Holman-Moody Ford #11
49. Western North Carolina 500, Weaverville (Nov 5)-Bobby Allison (USA)-Holman-Moody Ford #11

1968 (Grand National Champion: David Pearson)
1. Middle Georgia 500, Macon (Nov 12 ’67)-Bobby Allison (USA)-Holman-Moody Ford #11
2. Montgomery, Nov 26 ’67-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth #43
3. Motor Trend 500, Riverside (Jan 21)-Dan Gurney (USA)-Wood Brothers Ford #121
4. Daytona 500, Daytona (Feb 25)-Cale Yarborough (USA)-Wood Brothers Mercury #21
5. Southeastern 500, Bristol (Mar 17)-David Pearson (USA)-Holman-Moody Ford #17
6. Richmond 250, Richmond (Mar 24)-David Pearson (USA)-Holman-Moody Ford #17
7. Atlanta 500, Atlanta (Mar 31)-Cale Yarborough (USA)-Wood Brothers Mercury #21
8. Hickory 250, Hickory (Apr 7)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth #43
9. Greenville 200, Greenville (Apr 13)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth #43
10. Columbia 200, Columbia (Apr 18)-Bobby Isaac (USA)-Nord Krauskopf Dodge #37
11. Gwyn Staley 400, North Wilkesboro (Apr 21)-David Pearson (USA)-Holman-Moody Ford #17
12. Virginia 500, Martinsville (Apr 28)-Cale Yarborough (USA)-Wood Brothers Mercury #21
13. Dixie 250, Augusta (May 3)-Bobby Isaac (USA)-Nord Krauskopf Dodge #71
14. Fireball 300, Weaverville (May 5)-David Pearson (USA)-Holman-Moody Ford #17
15. Rebel 400, Darlington (May 11)-David Pearson (USA)-Holman-Moody Ford #17
16. Beltsville 300, Beltsville (May 17)-David Pearson (USA)-Holman-Moody Ford #17
17. Tidewater 250, Hampton (May 18)-David Pearson (USA)-Holman-Moody Ford #17
18. World 600, Charlotte (May 26)-Buddy Baker (USA)-Ray Fox Dodge #3
19. Asheville 300, Asheville (May 31)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth #43
20. Macon 300, Macon (Jun 2)-David Pearson (USA)-Holman-Moody Ford #17
21. Maryville, Jun 6-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth #43
22. Birmingham, Jun 8-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth #43
23. Carolina 500, Rockingham (Jun 16)-Donnie Allison (USA)-Banjo Matthews Ford #27
24. Pickens 200, Greenville (Jun 22)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth #43
25. Firecracker 400, Daytona (Jul 4)-Cale Yarborough (USA)-Wood Brothers Mercury #21
26. Islip 300, Islip (Jul 7)-Bobby Allison (USA)-J D Bracken Chevrolet Chevelle #2
27. Maine 300, OxFord Plains (Jul 9)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth #43
28. Fonda 200, Fonda (Jul 11)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth #43
29. Northern 300, Trenton (Jul 14)-LeeRoy Yarbrough (USA)-Junior Johnson Ford #98
30. Volunteer 500, Bristol (Jul 21)-David Pearson (USA)-Holman-Moody Ford #17
31. Smoky Mountain, Maryville (Jul 25)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth #43
32. Nashville 400, Nashville (Jul 27)-David Pearson (USA)-Holman-Moody Ford #17
33. Dixie 500, Atlanta (Aug 4)-LeeRoy Yarbrough (USA)-Junior Johnson Ford #98
34. Sandlapper 200, Columbia (Aug 8)-David Pearson (USA)-Holman-Moody Ford #17
35. Myers Brothers 250, Winston-Salem (Aug 10)-David Pearson (USA)-Holman-Moody Ford #17
36. Western North Carolina 500, Weaverville (Aug 18)-David Pearson (USA)-Holman-Moody Ford #17
37. South Boston, Aug 23-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth #43
38. Crabber 250, Hampton (Aug 24)-David Pearson (USA)-Holman-Moody Ford Torino #17
39. Southern 500, Darlington (Sep 2)-Cale Yarborough (USA)-Wood Brothers Mercury #21
40. Buddy Shuman 250, Hickory (Sep 6)-David Pearson (USA)-Holman-Moody Ford #17
41. Capital City 300, Richmond (Sep 8)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth #43
42. Maryland 300, Beltsville (Sep 13)-Bobby Isaac (USA)-Nord Krauskopf Dodge #71
43. Hillsboro 150, Hillsboro (Sep 15)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth #43
44. Old Dominion 500, Martinsville (Sep 22)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth #43
45. Wilkes 400, North Wilkesboro (Sep 29)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth #43
46. Augusta 200, Augusta (Oct 5)-David Pearson (USA)-Holman-Moody Ford #17
47. National 500, Charlotte (Oct 20)-Charlie Glotzbach (USA)-Cotton Owens Dodge #6
48. American 500, Rockingham (Oct 27)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth #43
49. Peach State 200, Jefferson (Nov 3)-Cale Yarborough (USA)-Wood Brothers Mercury #21

1969 (Grand National Champion: David Pearson)
1. Georgia 500, Macon (Nov 17 ’68)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth #43
2. Alabama 200, Montgomery (Dec 8 ’68)-Bobby Allison (USA)-Tom Friedkin Plymouth #14
3. Motor Trend 500, Riverside (Feb 1)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Ford #43
4. Daytona 500 (qualifier 1), Daytona (Feb 20)-David Pearson (USA)-Holman-Moody Ford #17
5. Daytona 500 (qualifier 2), Daytona (Feb 20)-Bobby Isaac (USA)-Nord Krauskopf Dodge #71
6. Daytona 500, Daytona (Feb 23)-LeeRoy Yarbrough (USA)-Junior Johnson Ford #98
7. Carolina 500, Rockingham (Mar 9)-David Pearson (USA)-Holman-Moody Ford #17
8. Cracker 200, Augusta (Mar 16)-David Pearson (USA)-Holman-Moody Ford #17
9. Southeastern 500, Bristol (Mar 23)-Bobby Allison (USA)-Mario Rossi Dodge #22
10. Atlanta 500, Atlanta (Mar 30)-Cale Yarborough (USA)-Wood Brothers Mercury #21
11. Columbia 200, Columbia (Apr 3)-Bobby Isaac (USA)-Nord Krauskopf Dodge #71
12. Hickory 250, Hickory (Apr 6)-Bobby Isaac (USA)-Nord Krauskopf Dodge #71
13. Greenville 200, Greenville (Apr 8)-Bobby Isaac (USA)-Nord Krauskopf Dodge #71
14. Richmond 500, Richmond (Apr 13)-David Pearson (USA)-Holman-Moody Ford #17
15. Gwyn Staley 400, North Wilkesboro (Apr 20)-Bobby Allison (USA)-Mario Rossi Dodge #22
16. Virginia 500, Martinsville (Apr 27)-Richard Petty (USA)/James Hylton (USA)*-Petty Enterprises Ford #43
17. Fireball 300, Weaverville (May 4)-Bobby Isaac (USA)-Nord Krauskopf Dodge #71
18. Rebel 400, Darlington (May 10)-LeeRoy Yarbrough (USA)-Junior Johnson Mercury #98
19. Beltsville 300, Beltsville (May 16)-Bobby Isaac (USA)-Nord Krauskopf Dodge #71
20. Tidewater 375, Hampton (May 17)-David Pearson (USA)-Holman-Moody Ford #17
21. World 600, Charlotte (May 25)-LeeRoy Yarbrough (USA)-Junior Johnson Mercury #98
22. Macon 300, Macon (Jun 1)-Bobby Isaac (USA)-Nord Krauskopf Dodge #71
23. Maryville 300, Maryville (Jun 5)-Bobby Isaac (USA)-Nord Krauskopf Dodge #71
24. Motor State 500, Michigan (Jun 15)-Cale Yarborough (USA)-Wood Brothers Mercury #21
25. Kingsport 250, Kingsport (Jun 19)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Ford #43
26. Pickens 200, Greenville (Jun 21)-Bobby Isaac (USA)-Nord Krauskopf Dodge #71
27. North State 200, Raleigh (Jun 26)-David Pearson (USA)-Holman-Moody Ford #17
28. Firecracker 400, Daytona (Jul 4)-LeeRoy Yarbrough (USA)-Junior Johnson Ford #98
29. Mason-Dixon 300, Dover Downs (Jul 6)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Ford #43
30. Thompson 200, Thompson (Jul 10)-David Pearson (USA)-Holman-Moody Ford #17
31. Northern 300, Trenton (Jul 13)-David Pearson (USA)-Holman-Moody Ford #17
32. Maryland 300, Beltsville (Jul 15)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Ford #43
33. Volunteer 500, Bristol (Jul 20)-David Pearson (USA)/Richard Petty (USA)*-Holman-Moody Ford #17
34. Nashville 400, Nashville (Jul 26)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Ford #43
35. Smoky Mountain 200, Maryville (Jul 27)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Ford #43
36. Dixie 500, Atlanta (Aug 10)-LeeRoy Yarbrough (USA)-Junior Johnson Ford #98
37. Yankee 600, Michigan (Aug 17)-David Pearson (USA)-Holman-Moody Ford #17
38. South Boston 100, South Boston (Aug 21)-Bobby Isaac (USA)-Nord Krauskopf Dodge #71
39. Myers Brothers 250, Winston-Salem (Aug 22)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Ford #43
40. Western North Carolina 500, Weaverville (Aug 24)-Bobby Isaac (USA)-Nord Krauskopf Dodge #71
41. Southern 500, Darlington (Sep 1)-LeeRoy Yarbrough (USA)-Junior Johnson Ford #98
42. Buddy Shuman 250, Hickory (Sep 5)-Bobby Isaac (USA)-Nord Krauskopf Dodge #71
43. Capital City 250, Richmond (Sep 7)-Bobby Allison (USA)-Mario Rossi Dodge #22
44. Talladega 500, Talladega (Sep 14)-Richard Brickhouse (USA)-Ray Nichels Dodge #99
45. Sandlapper 200, Columbia (Sep 18)-Bobby Isaac (USA)-Nord Krauskopf Dodge #71
46. Old Dominion 500, Martinsville (Sep 28)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Ford #43
47. Wilkes 400, North Wilkesboro (Oct 5)-David Pearson (USA)-Holman-Moody Ford #17
48. National 500, Charlotte (Oct 12)-Donnie Allison (USA)-Banjo Matthews Ford #27
49. Savannah, Oct 17-Bobby Isaac (USA)-Nord Krauskopf Dodge #71
50. Augusta, Oct 19-Bobby Isaac (USA)-Nord Krauskopf Dodge #71
51. American 500, Rockingham (Oct 26)-LeeRoy Yarbrough (USA)-Junior Johnson Ford #98
52. Jeffco 200, Jefferson (Nov 2)-Bobby Isaac (USA)-Nord Krauskopf Dodge #71
53. Georgia 500, Macon (Nov 9)-Bobby Allison (USA)-Mario Rossi Dodge #22
54. Texas 500, Texas (Dec 7)-Bobby Isaac (USA)-Nord Krauskopf Dodge #71
*Relief driver not credited with victory

1970 (Grand National Champion: Bobby Isaac)
1. Motor Trend 500, Riverside (Jan 18)-A J Foyt (USA)-Jack Bowsher Ford #11
2. Daytona 500 (qualifier 1), Daytona (Feb 19)-Cale Yarborough (USA)-Wood Brothers Mercury #21
3. Daytona 500 (qualifier 2), Daytona (Feb 19)-Charlie Glotzbach (USA)-Ray Nichels Dodge #99
4. Daytona 500, Daytona (Feb 22)-Pete Hamilton (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth #40
5. Richmond 500, Richmond (Mar 1)-James Hylton (USA)-James Hylton Ford #48
6. Carolina 500, Rockingham (Mar 8)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth #43
7. Savannah 200, Savannah (Mar 15)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth #43
8. Atlanta 500, Atlanta (Mar 29)-Bobby Allison (USA)-Mario Rossi Dodge #22
9. Southeastern 500, Bristol (Apr 5)-Donnie Allison (USA)-Banjo Matthews Ford #27
10. Alabama 500, Talladega (Apr 12)-Pete Hamilton (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth #40
11. Gwyn Staley 400, North Wilkesboro (Apr 18)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth #43
12. Coloumbia 200, Columbia (Apr 30)-Richard Petty (USA)-Don Robertson Plymouth #43
13. Rebel 400, Darlington (May 9)-David Pearson (USA)-Holman-Moody Ford #17
14. Beltsville 300, Beltsville (May 15)-Bobby Isaac (USA)-Nord Krauskopf Dodge #71
15. Tidewater 300, Hampton (May 18)-Bobby Isaac (USA)-Nord Krauskopf Dodge #71
16. World 600, Charlotte (May 24)-Donnie Allison (USA)/Lee Roy Yarbrough (USA)*-Banjo Matthews Ford #27
17. Maryville 200, Maryville (May 28)-Bobby Isaac (USA)-Nord Krauskopf Dodge #71
18. Virginia 500, Martinsville (May 31)-Bobby Isaac (USA)-Nord Krauskopf Dodge #71
19. Motor State 400, Michigan (Jun 7)-Cale Yarborough (USA)-Wood Brothers Mercury #21
20. Falstaff 400, Riverside (Jun 14)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth #43
21. Hickory 276, Hickory (Jun 20)-Bobby Isaac (USA)-Nord Krauskopf Dodge #71
22. Kingsport 100, Kingsport (Jun 26)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth #43
23. Greenville 200, Greenville (Jun 27)-Bobby Isaac (USA)-Nord Krauskopf Dodge #71
24. Firecracker 400, Daytona (Jul 4)-Donnie Allison (USA)-Banjo Matthews Ford #27
25. Albany-Saratoga 250, Malta (Jul 7)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth #43
26. Thompson 200, Thompson (Jul 9)-Bobby Isaac (USA)-Nord Krauskopf Dodge #71
27. Schaefer 300, Trenton (Jul 12)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth #43
28. Volunteer 500, Bristol (Jul 19)-Bobby Allison (USA)/Dave Marcis (USA)*-Bobby Allison Dodge #22
29. East Tennessee 200, Maryville (Jul 24)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth #43
30. Nashville 420, Nashville (Jul 25)-Bobby Isaac (USA)-Nord Krauskopf Dodge #71
31. Dixie 500, Atlanta (Aug 2)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth #43
32. Sandlapper 200, Columbia (Aug 6)-Bobby Isaac (USA)-Nord Krauskopf Dodge #71
33. West Virginia 300, Ona (Aug 11)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth #43
34. Yankee 400, Michigan (Aug 16)-Charlie Glotzbach (USA)-Ray Nichels Dodge #99
35. Talladega 500, Talladega (Aug 23)-Pete Hamilton (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth #40
36. Myers Brothers 250, Winston-Salem (Aug 28)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth #43
37. Halifax County 100, South Boston (Aug 29)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth #43
38. Southern 500, Darlington (Sep 7)-Buddy Baker (USA)-Cotton Owens Dodge #6
39. Buddy Shuman 276, Hickory (Sep 11)-Bobby Isaac (USA)-Nord Krauskopf Dodge #71
40. Capital City 500, Richmond (Sep 13)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth #43
41. Mason-Dixon 300, Dover Downs (Sep 20)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth #43
42. Home State 200, Raleigh (Sep 30)-Richard Petty (USA)-Don Robertson Plymouth #43
43. Wilkes 400, North Wilkesboro (Oct 4)-Bobby Isaac (USA)-Nord Krauskopf Dodge #71
44. National 500, Charlotte (Oct 11)-LeeRoy Yarbrough (USA)-Junior Johnson Mercury #98
45. Old Dominion 500, Martinsville (Oct 18)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth #43
46. Georgia 500, Macon (Nov 8)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth #43
47. American 500, Rockingham (Nov 15)-Cale Yarborough (USA)-Wood Brothers Mercury #21
48. Tidewater 300, Hampton (Nov 22)-Bobby Allison (USA)-Bobby Allison Dodge #22
*Relief driver not credited with victory

1971 (Winston Cup Champion: Richard Petty)
1. Motor Trend 500, Riverside (Jan 10)-Ray Elder (USA)-Fred Elder Dodge #96
2. Daytona 500 (qualifier 1), Daytona (Feb 11)-Pete Hamilton (USA)-Cotton Owens Plymouth #6
3. Daytona 500 (qualifier 1), Daytona (Feb 11)-David Pearson (USA)-Holman-Moody Mercury  #17
4. Daytona 500, Daytona (Feb 14)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth #43
5. Miller High Life 500, Ontario (Feb 28)-AJ Foyt (USA)-Wood Brothers Mercury #21
6. Richmond 500, Richmond (Mar 7)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth #43
7. Carolina 500, Rockingham (Mar 14)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth #43
8. Hickory 276, Hickory (Mar 21)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth #43
9. Southeastern 500, Bristol (Mar 28)-David Pearson (USA)-Holman-Moody Ford #17
10. Atlanta 500, Atlanta (Apr 4)-AJ Foyt (USA)-Wood Brothers Mercury #21
11. Columbia 200, Columbia (Apr 8)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth #43
12. Greenville 200, Greenville (Apr 10)-Bobby Isaac (USA)-Nord Krauskopf Dodge #71
13. Maryville 200, Maryville (Apr 15)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth #43
14. Gwyn Staley 400, North Wilkesboro (Apr 18)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth #43
15. Virginia 500, Martinsville (Apr 25)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth #43
16. Rebel 400, Darlington (May 2)-Buddy Baker (USA)-Petty Enterprises Dodge #11
17. Halifax County 100, South Boston (May 9)-Benny Parsons (USA)-L G DeWitt Ford #72
18. Winston 500, Talladega (May 16)-Donnie Allison (USA)-Wood Brothers Mercury #21
19. Asheville 300, Asheville (May 21)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth #43
20. Kingsport 300, Kingsport (May 23)-Bobby Isaac (USA)-Nord Krauskopf Dodge #71
21. World 600, Charlotte (May 30)-Bobby Allison (USA)-Holman-Moody Mercury #12
22. Mason-Dixon 500, Dover Downs (Jun 6)-Bobby Allison (USA)-Holman-Moody Mercury #12
23. Motor State 400, Michigan (Jun 13)-Bobby Allison (USA)-Holman-Moody Mercury #12
24. Winston Golden State 400, Riverside (Jun 20)-Bobby Allison (USA)-Holman-Moody Dodge #12
25. Space City 300, Houston (Jun 23)-Bobby Allison (USA)-Bobby Allison Dodge #12
26. Pickens 200, Greenville (Jun 26)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth #43
27. Firecracker 400, Daytona (Jul 4)-Bobby Isaac (USA)-Nord Krauskopf Dodge #71
28. Volunteer 500, Bristol (Jul 11)-Charlie Glotzbach (USA)/Friday Hassler (USA)**-Richard Howard Chevrolet #3
29. Albany-Saratoga 250, Malta (Jul 14)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth #43
30. Islip 250, Islip (Jul 15)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth #43
31. Northern 300, Trenton (Jul 18)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth #43
32. Nashville 420, Nashville (Jul 24)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth #43
33. Dixie 500, Atlanta (Aug 1)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth #43
*34. Myers Brothers 250, Winston-Salem (Aug 6)-Bobby Allison (USA)-Melvin Joseph Ford #12
35. West Virginia 300, Ona (Aug 8)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth #12
36. Yankee 400, Michigan (Aug 15)-Bobby Allison (USA)-Holman-Moody Mercury #43
37. Talladega 500, Talladega (Aug 22)-Bobby Allison (USA)-Holman-Moody Mercury #12
38. Sandlapper 200, Columbia (Aug 27)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth #43
39. Buddy Shuman 276, Hickory (Aug 28)-Tiny Lund (USA)-Ronnie Hopkins Chevrolet #55
40. Southern 500, Darlington (Sep 6)-Bobby Allison (USA)-Holman-Moody Mercury #12
41. Old Dominion 500, Martinsville (Oct 26)-Bobby Isaac (USA)-Nord Krauskopf Dodge #71
42. National 500, Charlotte (Oct 10)-Bobby Allison (USA)-Holman-Moody Mercury #12
43. Delaware 500, Dover Downs (Oct 17)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth #43
44. American 500, Rockingham (Oct 24)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth #43
45. Georgia 500, Macon (Nov 7)-Bobby Allison (USA)-Holman-Moody Ford #12
46. Capital City 500, Richmond (Nov 14)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth #43
47. Wilkes 400, North Wilkesboro (Nov 21)-Tiny Lund (USA)-Ronnie Hopkins Chevrolet #55
48. Texas 500, Texas (Dec 12)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth #43
*Allison’s victory is not recognised officially by NASCAR
**Relief driver not credited with victory 

1972 (Winston Cup Champion: Richard Petty)
1. Winston Western 500, Riverside (Jan 23)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth Roadrunner #43
2. Daytona 500, Daytona (Feb 20)-A J Foyt (USA)-Wood Brothers Mercury Montego #21
3. Richmond 500, Richmond (Feb 27)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth Roadrunner #43
4. Miller High Life 500, Ontario (Mar 5)-A J Foyt (USA)-Wood Brothers Mercury Montego #21
5. Carolina 500, Rockingham (Mar 12)-Bobby Isaac (USA)-Nord Krauskopf Dodge Charger #71
6. Atlanta 500, Atlanta (Mar 26)-Bobby Allison (USA)-Richard Howard Chevrolet Chevelle #12
7. Southeastern 500, Bristol (Apr 09)-Bobby Allison (USA)-Richard Howard Chevrolet Chevelle #12
8. Rebel 400, Darlington (Apr 16)-David Pearson (USA)-Wood Brothers Mercury Montego #21
9. Gwyn Staley Memorial, North Wilkesboro (Apr 23)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth Roadrunner #43
10. Virginia 500, Martinsville (Apr 30)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth Roadrunner #43
11. Winston 500, Talladega (May 7)-David Pearson (USA)-Wood Brothers Mercury Montego #21
12. World 600, Charlotte (May 28)-Buddy Baker (USA)-Petty Enterprises Dodge Charger #11
13. Mason-Dixon 500, Dover Downs (Jun 4)-Bobby Allison (USA)-Richard Howard Chevrolet Chevelle #12
14. Motor State 400, Michigan (Jun 11)-David Pearson (USA)-Wood Brothers Mercury Montego #21
15. Golden State 400, Riverside (Jun 18)-Ray Elder (USA)-Fred Elder Dodge Charger #96
16. Lone Star 500, Texas (Jun 25)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth Roadrunner #43
17. Firecracker 400, Daytona (Jul 4)-David Pearson (USA)-Wood Brothers Mercury Montego #21
18. Volunteer 500, Bristol (Jul 9)-Bobby Allison (USA)-Richard Howard Chevrolet Chevelle #12
19. Northern 300, Trenton (Jul 16)-Bobby Allison (USA)-Richard Howard Chevrolet Chevelle #12
20. Dixie 500, Atlanta (Jul 23)-Bobby Allison (USA)-Richard Howard Chevrolet Chevelle #12
21. Talladega 500, Talladega (Aug 6)-James Hylton (USA)-James Hylton Mercury Montego #48
22. Yankee 400, Michigan (Aug 20)-David Pearson (USA)-Wood Brothers Mercury Montego #21
23. Nashville 400, Nashville (Aug 27)-Bobby Allison (USA)-Richard Howard Chevrolet Chevelle #12
24. Southern 500, Darlington (Sep 4)-Bobby Allison (USA)-Richard Howard Chevrolet Chevelle #12
25. Capital City 500, Richmond (Sep 10)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth Roadrunner #43
26. Delaware 500, Dover Downs (Sep 17)-David Pearson (USA)-Wood Brothers Mercury Montego #21
27. Old Dominion 500, Martinsville (Sep 24)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth Roadrunner #43
28. Wilkes 400, North Wilkesboro (Oct 1)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Plymouth Roadrunner #43
29. National 500, Charlotte (Oct 8)-Bobby Allison (USA)-Richard Howard Chevrolet Chevelle #12
30. American 500, Rockingham (Oct 22)-Bobby Allison (USA)-Richard Howard Chevrolet Chevelle #12
31. Texas 500, Texas (Nov 12)-Buddy Baker (USA)-Nord Krauskopf Dodge Charger #71

1973 (Winston Cup Champion: Benny Parsons)
1. Winston Western 500, Riverside (Jan 21)-Mark Donohue (USA)-Roger Penske AMC Matador #16
2. Daytona 500, Daytona (Feb 18)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Dodge Charger #43
3. Richmond 500, Richmond (Feb 25)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Dodge Charger #43
4. Carolina 500, Rockingham (Mar 18)-David Pearson (USA)-Wood Brothers Mercury Montego #21
5. Southeastern 500, Bristol (Mar 25)-Cale Yarborough (USA)-Richard Howard Chevrolet Chevelle #11
6. Atlanta 500, Atlanta (Apr 1)-David Pearson (USA)-Wood Brothers Mercury Montego #21
7. Gwyn Staley Memorial, North Wilkesboro (Apr 8)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Dodge Charger #43
8. Rebel 500, Darlington (Apr 15)-David Pearson (USA)-Wood Brothers Mercury Montego #21
9. Virginia 500, Martinsville (Apr 29)-David Pearson (USA)-Wood Brothers Mercury Montego #21
10. Winston 500, Talladega (May 6)-David Pearson (USA)-Wood Brothers Mercury Montego #21
11. Music City 420, Nashville (May 12)-Cale Yarborough (USA)-Richard Howard Chevrolet Chevelle #11
12. World 600, Charlotte (May 27)-Buddy Baker (USA)-Nord Krauskopf Dodge Charger #71
13. Mason-Dixon 500, Dover Downs (Jun 3)-David Pearson (USA)-Wood Brothers Mercury Montego #21
14. Alamo 500, Texas (Jun 10)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Dodge Charger #43
15. Tuborg 400, Riverside (Jun 17)-Bobby Allison (USA)-Bobby Allison Chevrolet Chevelle #12
16. Motor State 400, Michigan (Jun 24)-David Pearson (USA)-Wood Brothers Mercury Montego #21
17. Firecracker 400, Daytona (Jul 4)-David Pearson (USA)-Wood Brothers Mercury Montego #21
18. Volunteer 500, Bristol (Jul 8)-Benny Parsons (USA)/John A Utsman (USA)*-L G DeWitt Chevrolet Chevelle #72
19. Dixie 500, Atlanta (Jul 22)-David Pearson (USA)-Wood Brothers Mercury Montego #21
20. Talladega 500, Talladega (Aug 12)-Dick Brooks (USA)-Crawford Brothers Plymouth Roadrunner #22
21. Nashville 420, Nashville (Aug 25)-Buddy Baker (USA)-Nord Krauskopf Dodge Charger #71
22. Southern 500, Darlington (Sep 3)-Cale Yarborough (USA)-Richard Howard Chevrolet Chevelle #11
23. Capital City 500, Richmond (Sep 9)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Dodge Charger #43
24. Delaware 500, Dover Downs (Sep 16)-David Pearson (USA)-Wood Brothers Mercury Montego #21
25. Wilkes 400, North Wilkesboro (Sep 23)-Bobby Allison (USA)-Bobby Allison Chevrolet Chevelle #12
26. Old Dominion 500, Martinsville (Sep 30)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Dodge Charger #43
27. National 500, Charlotte (Oct 7)-Cale Yarborough (USA)-Richard Howard Chevrolet Chevelle #11
28. American 500, Rockingham (Oct 21)-David Pearson (USA)-Wood Brothers Mercury Montego #21
*Relief driver not credited with victory

1974 (Winston Cup Champion: Richard Petty)
1. Winston Western 500, Riverside (Jan 20)-Cale Yarborough (USA)-Richard Howard Chevrolet Chevelle #11
2. Daytona 500, Daytona (Feb 17)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Dodge Charger #43
3. Richmond 500, Richmond (Feb 24)-Bobby Allison (USA)-Bobby Allison Chevrolet Chevelle #12
4. Carolina 500, Rockingham (Mar 3)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Dodge Charger #43
5. Southeastern 500, Bristol (Mar 17)-Cale Yarborough (USA)-Richard Howard Chevrolet Chevelle #11
6. Atlanta 500, Atlanta (Mar 24)-Cale Yarborough (USA)-Richard Howard Chevrolet Chevelle #11
7. Rebel 500, Darlington (Apr 7)-David Pearson (USA)-Wood Brothers Mercury Montego #21
8. Gwyn Staley Memorial, North Wilkesboro (Apr 21)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Dodge Charger #43
9. Virginia 500, Martinsville (Apr 28)-Cale Yarborough (USA)-Richard Howard Chevrolet Chevelle #11
10. Winston 500, Talladega (May 5)-David Pearson (USA)-Wood Brothers Mercury Montego #21
11. Music City USA 420, Nashville (May 11)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Dodge Charger #43
12. Mason-Dixon 500, Dover Downs (May 19)-Cale Yarborough (USA)-Richard Howard Chevrolet Chevelle #11
13. World 600, Charlotte (May 26)-David Pearson (USA)-Wood Brothers Mercury Montego #21
14. Tuborg 400, Riverside (Jun 9)-Cale Yarborough (USA)-Richard Howard Chevrolet Chevelle #11
15. Motor State 400, Michigan (Jun 16)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Dodge Charger #43
16. Firecracker 400, Daytona (Jul 4)-David Pearson (USA)-Wood Brothers Mercury Montego #21
17. Volunteer 500, Bristol (Jul 14)-Cale Yarborough (USA)-Junior Johnson Chevrolet Chevelle #11
18. Nashville 420, Nashville (Jul 20)-Cale Yarborough (USA)-Junior Johnson Chevrolet Chevelle #11
19. Dixie 500, Atlanta (Jul 28)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Dodge Charger #43
20. Purolator 500, Pocono (Aug 4)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Dodge Charger #43
21. Talladega 500, Talladega (Aug 11)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Dodge Charger #43
22. Yankee 400, Michigan (Aug 25)-David Pearson (USA)-Wood Brothers Mercury Montego #21
23. Southern 500, Darlington (Sep 2)-Cale Yarborough (USA)-Junior Johnson Chevrolet Chevelle #11
24. Capital City 500, Richmond (Sep 8)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Dodge Charger #43
25. Delaware 500, Dover Downs (Sep 15)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Dodge Charger #43
26. Wilkes 400, North Wilkesboro (Sep 22)-Cale Yarborough (USA)-Junior Johnson Chevrolet Chevelle #11
27. Old Dominion 500, Martinsville (Sep 29)-Earl Ross (CDN)-Junior Johnson Chevrolet Chevelle #52
28. National 500, Charlotte (Oct 6)-David Pearson (USA)-Wood Brothers Mercury Montego #21
29. American 500, Rockingham (Oct 20)-David Pearson (USA)-Wood Brothers Mercury Montego #21
30. Los Angeles Times 500, Ontario (Nov 24)-Bobby Allison (USA)-Roger Penske AMC Matador #12

1975 (Winston Cup Champion: Richard Petty)
1. Winston Western 500, Riverside (Jan 19)-Bobby Allison (USA)-Roger Penske AMC Matador #16
2. Daytona 500, Daytona (Feb 16)-Benny Parsons (USA)-L G DeWitt Chevrolet Chevelle #72
3. Richmond 500, Richmond (Feb 23)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Dodge Charger #43
4. Carolina 500, Rockingham (Mar 2)-Cale Yarborough (USA)-Junior Johnson Chevrolet Chevelle #11
5. Volunteer 500, Bristol (Mar 16)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Dodge Charger #43
6. Atlanta 500, Atlanta (Mar 23)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Dodge Charger #43
7. Gwyn Staley 400, North Wilkesboro (Apr 6)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Dodge Charger #43
8. Rebel 500, Darlington (Apr 13)-Bobby Allison (USA)-Roger Penske AMC Matador #16
9. Virginia 500, Martinsville (Apr 27)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Dodge Charger #43
10. Winston 500, Talladega (May 4)-Buddy Baker (USA)-Bud Moore Ford Torino #15
11. Music City 420, Nashville (May 10)-Darrell Waltrip (USA)-Darrell Waltrip Chevrolet Chevelle #17
12. Mason-Dixon 500, Dover Downs (May 19)-David Pearson (USA)-Wood Brothers Mercury Montego #21
13. World 600, Charlotte (May 25)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Dodge Charger #43
14. Tuborg 400, Riverside (Jun 8)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Dodge Charger #43
15. Motor State 400, Michigan (Jun 15)-David Pearson (USA)-Wood Brothers Mercury Cyclone #21
16. Firecracker 400, Daytona (Jul 4)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Dodge Charger #43
17. Nashville 420, Nashville (Jul 20)-Cale Yarborough (USA)-Junior Johnson Chevrolet Chevelle #11
18. Purolator 500, Pocono (Aug 3)-David Pearson (USA)-Wood Brothers Mercury Cyclone #21
19. Talladega 500, Talladega (Aug 17)-Buddy Baker (USA)-Bud Moore Ford Torino #15
20. Champion 400, Michigan (Aug 24)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Dodge Charger #43
21. Southern 500, Darlington (Sep 1)-Bobby Allison (USA)-Roger Penske AMC Matador #16
22. Delaware 500, Dover Downs (Sep 14)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Dodge Charger #43
23. Wilkes 400, North Wilkesboro (Sep 21)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Dodge Charger #43
24. Old Dominion 500, Martinsville (Sep 28)-Dave Marcis (USA)-Nord Krauskopf Dodge Charger #71
25. National 500, Charlotte (Oct 5)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Dodge Charger #43
26. Capital City 500, Richmond (Oct 12)-Darrell Waltrip (USA)-DiGard Chevrolet Chevelle #88
27. American 500, Rockingham (Oct 19)-Cale Yarborough (USA)-Junior Johnson Chevrolet Chevelle #11
28. SouthEastern 500, Bristol (Nov 2)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Dodge Charger #43
29. Dixie 500, Atlanta (Nov 9)-Buddy Baker (USA)-Bud Moore Ford Torino #15
30. L.A. Times 500, Ontario (Nov 23)-Buddy Baker (USA)-Bud Moore Ford Torino #15

1976 (Winston Cup Champion: Cale Yarborough)
1. Winston Western 500, Riverside (Jan 18)-David Pearson (USA)-Wood Brothers Mercury Montego #21
2. Daytona 500, Daytona (Feb 15)-David Pearson (USA)-Wood Brothers Mercury Montego #21
3. Carolina 500, Rockingham (Feb 29)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Dodge Charger #43
4. Richmond 400, Richmond (Mar 7)-Dave Marcis (USA)-Nord Krauskopf Dodge Charger #71
5. Volunteer 500, Bristol (Mar 14)-Cale Yarborough (USA)-Junior Johnson Chevrolet Chevelle #11
6. Atlanta 500, Atlanta (Mar 21)-David Pearson (USA)-Wood Brothers Mercury Montego #21
7. Gwyn Staley 400, North Wilkesboro (Apr 4)-Cale Yarborough (USA)-Junior Johnson Chevrolet Chevelle #11
8. Rebel 500, Darlington (Apr 11)-David Pearson (USA)-Wood Brothers Mercury Montego #21
9. Virginia 500, Martinsville (Apr 25)-Darrell Waltrip (USA)-DiGard Chevrolet Chevelle #88
10. Winston 500, Talladega (May 2)-Buddy Baker (USA)-Bud Moore Ford Torino #15
11. Music City 420, Nashville (May 8)-Cale Yarborough (USA)-Junior Johnson Chevrolet Chevelle #11
12. Mason-Dixon 500, Dover Downs (May 16)-Benny Parsons (USA)-L G DeWitt Chevrolet Chevelle #72
13. World 600, Charlotte (May 30)-David Pearson (USA)-Wood Brothers Mercury Montego #21
14. Riverside 400, Riverside (Jun 13)-David Pearson (USA)-Wood Brothers Mercury Montego #21
15. CAM2 400, Michigan (Jun 20)-David Pearson (USA)-Wood Brothers Mercury Montego #21
16. Firecracker 400, Daytona (Jul 4)-Cale Yarborough (USA)-Junior Johnson Chevrolet Chevelle #11
17. Nashville 420, Nashville (Jul 17)-Benny Parsons (USA)-L G DeWitt Chevrolet Chevelle #72
18. Purolator 500, Pocono (Aug 1)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Dodge Charger #43
19. Talladega 500, Talladega (Aug 8)-Dave Marcis (USA)-Nord Krauskopf Dodge Charger #71
20. Champion 400, Michigan (Aug 22)-David Pearson (USA)-Wood Brothers Mercury Montego #21
21. SouthEastern 500, Bristol (Aug 29)-Cale Yarborough (USA)-Junior Johnson Chevrolet Chevelle #11
22. Southern 500, Darlington (Sep 6)-David Pearson (USA)-Wood Brothers Mercury Montego #21
23. Capital City 400, Richmond (Sep 12)-Cale Yarborough (USA)-Junior Johnson Chevrolet Chevelle #11
24. Delaware 500, Dover Downs (Sep 19)-Cale Yarborough (USA)-Junior Johnson Chevrolet Chevelle #11
25. Old Dominion 500, Martinsville (Sep 26)-Cale Yarborough (USA)-Junior Johnson Chevrolet Chevelle #11
26. Wilkes 400, North Wilkesboro (Oct 3)-Cale Yarborough (USA)-Junior Johnson Chevrolet Chevelle #11
27. National 500, Charlotte (Oct 10)-Donnie Allison (USA)-Hoss Ellington Chevrolet Chevelle #1
28. American 500, Rockingham (Oct 24)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Dodge Charger #43
29. Dixie 500, Atlanta (Nov 7)-Dave Marcis (USA)-Nord Krauskopf Dodge Charger #71
30. L.A. Times 500, Ontario (Nov 21)-David Pearson (USA)-Wood Brothers Mercury Montego #21

1977 (Winston Cup Champion: Cale Yarborough)
1. Winston Western 500, Riverside (Jan 16)-David Pearson (USA)-Wood Brothers Mercury Montego #21
2. Daytona 500, Daytona (Feb 20)-Cale Yarborough (USA)-Junior Johnson Chevrolet Malibu #11
3. Richmond 400, Richmond (Feb 27)-Cale Yarborough (USA)-Junior Johnson Chevrolet Malibu #11
4. Carolina 500, Rockingham (Mar 13)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Dodge Charger #43
5. Atlanta 500, Atlanta (Mar 20)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Dodge Charger #43
6. Gwyn Staley 400, North Wilkesboro (Mar 27)-Cale Yarborough (USA)-Junior Johnson Chevrolet Malibu #11
7. Rebel 500, Darlington (Apr 3)-Darrell Waltrip (USA)-DiGard Chevrolet Malibu #88
8. Volunteer 500, Bristol (Apr 17)-Cale Yarborough (USA)-Junior Johnson Chevrolet Malibu #11
9. Virginia 500, Martinsville (Apr 24)-Cale Yarborough (USA)-Junior Johnson Chevrolet Malibu #11
10. Winston 500, Talladega (May 1)-Darrell Waltrip (USA)-DiGard Chevrolet Malibu #88
11. Music City 420, Nashville (May 7)-Benny Parsons (USA)-L G DeWitt Chevrolet Malibu #72
12. Mason-Dixon 500, Dover Downs (May 15)-Cale Yarborough (USA)-Junior Johnson Chevrolet Malibu #11
13. World 600, Charlotte (May 29)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Dodge Charger #43
14. NAPA 400, Riverside (Jun 12)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Dodge Charger #43
15. CAM2 400, Michigan (Jun 19)-Cale Yarborough (USA)-Junior Johnson Chevrolet Malibu #11
16. Firecracker 400, Daytona (Jul 4)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Dodge Charger #43
17. Nashville 420, Nashville (Jul 16)-Darrell Waltrip (USA)-DiGard Chevrolet Malibu #88
18. Coca-Cola 500, Pocono (Jul 31)-Benny Parsons (USA)-L G DeWitt Chevrolet Malibu #72
19. Talladega 500, Talladega (Aug 7)-Donnie Allison (USA)/Darrell Waltrip (USA)*-Hoss Ellington Chevrolet Malibu #1
20. Champion 400, Michigan (Aug 22)-Darrell Waltrip (USA)-DiGard Chevrolet Malibu #88
21. SouthEastern 500, Bristol (Aug 28)-Cale Yarborough (USA)-Junior Johnson Chevrolet Malibu #11
22. Southern 500, Darlington (Sep 5)-David Pearson (USA)-Wood Brothers Mercury Montego #21
23. Capital City 400, Richmond (Sep 11)-Neil Bonnett (USA)-Jim Stacy Dodge Charger #5
24. Delaware 500, Dover Downs (Sep 18)-Benny Parsons (USA)-L G DeWitt Chevrolet Malibu #
25. Old Dominion 500, Martinsville (Sep 25)-Cale Yarborough (USA)-Junior Johnson Chevrolet Malibu #72
26. Wilkes 400, North Wilkesboro (Oct 2)-Darrell Waltrip (USA)-DiGard Chevrolet Malibu #11
27. NAPA 500, Charlotte (Oct 9)-Benny Parsons (USA)-L G DeWitt Chevrolet Malibu #72
28. American 500, Rockingham (Oct 23)-Donnie Allison (USA)-Hoss Ellington Chevrolet Malibu #1
29. Dixie 500, Atlanta (Nov 6)-Darrell Waltrip (USA)-DiGard Chevrolet Malibu #88
30. L.A. Times 500, Ontario (Nov 20)-Neil Bonnett (USA)-Jim Stacy Dodge Charger #5
*Relief driver not credited with victory

1978 (Winston Cup Champion: Cale Yarborough)
1. Winston Western 500, Riverside (Jan 22)-Cale Yarborough (USA)-Junior Johnson Oldsmobile Cutlass #11
2. Daytona 500, Daytona (Feb 19)-Bobby Allison (USA)-Bud Moore Ford Torino #15
3. Richmond 400, Richmond (Feb 26)-Benny Parsons (USA)-L G DeWitt Chevrolet Monte Carlo #72
4. Carolina 500, Rockingham (Mar 5)-David Pearson (USA)-Wood Brothers Mercury Montego #21
5. Atlanta 500, Atlanta (Mar 19)-Bobby Allison (USA)-Bud Moore Ford Torino #15
6. Volunteer 500, Bristol (Apr 2)-Darrell Waltrip (USA)-DiGard Chevrolet Monte Carlo #88
7. Rebel 500, Darlington (Apr 9)-Benny Parsons (USA)-L G DeWitt Chevrolet Monte Carlo #72
8. Gwyn Staley 400, North Wilkesboro (Apr 16)-Darrell Waltrip (USA)-DiGard Chevrolet Monte Carlo #88
9. Virginia 500, Martinsville (Apr 23)-Darrell Waltrip (USA)-DiGard Chevrolet Monte Carlo #88
10. Winston 500, Talladega (May 14)-Cale Yarborough (USA)-Junior Johnson Oldsmobile Cutlass #11
11. Mason-Dixon 500, Dover Downs (May 21)-David Pearson (USA)-Wood Brothers Mercury Montego #21
12. World 600, Charlotte (May 28)-Darrell Waltrip (USA)-DiGard Chevrolet Monte Carlo #88
13. Music City 420, Nashville (Jun 3)-Cale Yarborough (USA)-Junior Johnson Oldsmobile Cutlass #11
14. NAPA 400, Riverside (Jun 11)-Benny Parsons (USA)- L G DeWitt Chevrolet Monte Carlo #72
15. Gabriel 400, Michigan (Jun 18)-Cale Yarborough (USA)-Junior Johnson Oldsmobile Cutlass #11
16. Firecracker 400, Daytona (Jul 4)-David Pearson (USA)-Wood Brothers Mercury Montego #21
17. Nashville 420, Nashville (Jul 15)-Cale Yarborough (USA)-Junior Johnson Oldsmobile Cutlass #11
18. Coca-Cola 500, Pocono (Jul 30)-Darrell Waltrip (USA)-DiGard Chevrolet Monte Carlo #88
19. Talladega 500, Talladega (Aug 6)-Lennie Pond (USA)-Harry Ranier Oldsmobile Cutlass #54
20. Champion 400, Michigan (Aug 20)-David Pearson (USA)-Wood Brothers Mercury Montego #21
21. SouthEastern 500, Bristol (Aug 26)-Cale Yarborough (USA)-Junior Johnson Oldsmobile Cutlass # 11
22. Southern 500, Darlington (Sep 4)-Cale Yarborough (USA)-Junior Johnson Oldsmobile Cutlass #11
23. Capital City 400, Richmond (Sep 10)-Darrell Waltrip (USA)-DiGard Chevrolet Monte Carlo #88
24. Delaware 500, Dover Downs (Sep 17)-Bobby Allison (USA)-Bud Moore Ford Torino #15
25. Old Dominion 500, Martinsville (Sep 24)-Cale Yarborough (USA)-Junior Johnson Oldsmobile Cutlass #11
26. Wilkes 400, North Wilkesboro (Oct 1)-Cale Yarborough (USA)-Junior Johnson Oldsmobile Cutlass #11
27. National 400, Charlotte (Oct 8)-Bobby Allison (USA)-Bud Moore Ford Torino #15
28. American 500, Rockingham (Oct 22)-Cale Yarborough (USA)-Junior Johnson Oldsmobile Cutlass #11
29. Dixie 500, Atlanta (Nov 5)-Donnie Allison (USA)-Hoss Ellington Chevrolet Monte Carlo #1
30. L.A. Times 500, Ontario (Nov 19)-Bobby Allison (USA)-Bud Moore Ford Torino #15

1979 (Winston Cup Champion: Richard Petty)
1. Winston Western 500, Riverside (Jan 14)-Darrell Waltrip (USA)-DiGard Chevrolet Monte Carlo #88
2. Daytona 500, Daytona (Feb 18)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Oldsmobile Cutlass #43
3. Carolina 500, Rockingham (Mar 4)-Bobby Allison (USA)-Bud Moore Ford Torino #15
4. Richmond 400, Richmond (Mar 11)-Cale Yarborough (USA)-Junior Johnson Oldsmobile Cutlass #11
5. Atlanta 500, Atlanta (Mar 18)-Buddy Baker (USA)-Harry Ranier Oldsmobile Cutlass #28
6. NW Bank 400, North Wilkesboro (Mar 25)-Bobby Allison (USA)-Bud Moore Ford Torino #15
7. Volunteer 500, Bristol (Apr 1)-Dale Earnhardt (USA)-Rod Osterlund Chevrolet Monte Carlo #2
8. CRC Rebel 500, Darlington (Apr 8)-Darrell Waltrip (USA)-DiGard Chevrolet Monte Carlo #88
9. Virginia 500, Martinsville (Apr 22)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Chevrolet Monte Carlo #43
10. Winston 500, Talladega (May 6)-Bobby Allison (USA)-Bud Moore Ford Torino # 15
11. Music City 420, Nashville (May 12)-Cale Yarborough (USA)-Junior Johnson Oldsmobile Cutlass #11
12. Mason-Dixon 500, Dover Downs (May 20)-Neil Bonnett (USA)-Wood Brothers Mercury #21
13. World 600, Charlotte (May 27)-Darrell Waltrip (USA)-DiGard Chevrolet Monte Carlo #88
14. Texas 400, Texas (Jun 3)-Darrell Waltrip (USA)-DiGard Chevrolet Monte Carlo #88
15. NAPA 400, Riverside (Jun 10)-Bobby Allison (USA)-Bud Moore Ford Torino # 15
16. Gabriel 400, Michigan (Jun 17)-Buddy Baker (USA)-Harry Ranier Chevrolet Monte Carlo #28
17. Firecracker 400, Daytona (Jul 4)-Neil Bonnett (USA)-Wood Brothers Mercury Montego #21
18. Busch Nash. 420, Nashville (Jul 14)-Darrell Waltrip (USA)-DiGard Chevrolet Monte Carlo #88
19. Coca-Cola 500, Pocono (Jul 30)-Cale Yarborough (USA)-Junior Johnson Chevrolet Monte Carlo #11
20. Talladega 500, Talladega (Aug 5)-Darrell Waltrip (USA)-DiGard Oldsmobile Cutlass #88
21. Champion 400, Michigan (Aug 19)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Chevrolet Monte Carlo #43
22. SouthEastern 500, Bristol (Aug 25)-Darrell Waltrip (USA)-DiGard Chevrolet Monte Carlo #88
23. Southern 500, Darlington (Sep 3)-David Pearson (USA)-Rod Osterlund Chevrolet Monte Carlo #2
24. Capital City 400, Richmond (Sep 9)-Bobby Allison (USA)-Bud Moore Ford Torino #15
25. CRC Chemicals 500, Dover Downs (Sep 16)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Chevrolet Monte Carlo #43
26. Old Dominion 500, Martinsville (Sep 23)-Buddy Baker (USA)-Harry Ranier Chevrolet Monte Carlo #28
27. NAPA 500, Charlotte (Oct 7)-Cale Yarborough (USA)-Junior Johnson Chevrolet Monte Carlo #11
28. Holly Farms 400, North Wilkesboro (Oct 14)-Benny Parsons (USA)-M C Anderson Chevrolet Monte Carlo #27
29. American 500, Rockingham (Oct 21)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Chevrolet Monte Carlo #43
30. Dixie 500, Atlanta (Nov 4)-Neil Bonnett (USA)-Wood Brothers Mercury Montego #21
31. L.A. Times 500, Ontario (Nov 18)-Benny Parsons (USA)-M C Anderson Chevrolet Monte Carlo #27

1980 (Winston Cup Champion: Dale Earnhardt)
1. Winston Western 500, Riverside (Jan 19)-Darrell Waltrip (USA)-DiGard Chevrolet Monte Carlo #88
2. Daytona 500, Daytona (Feb 17)-Buddy Baker (USA)-Harry Ranier Oldsmobile Cutlass #28
3. Richmond 400, Richmond (Feb 24)-Darrell Waltrip (USA)-DiGard Chevrolet Monte Carlo #88
4. Carolina 500, Rockingham (Mar 9)-Cale Yarborough (USA)-Junior Johnson Oldsmobile Cutlass #11
5. Atlanta 500, Atlanta (Mar 16)-Dale Earnhardt (USA)-Rod Osterlund Chevrolet Monte Carlo #2
6. Valleydale SE 500, Bristol (Mar 30)-Dale Earnhardt (USA)-Rod Osterlund Chevrolet Monte Carlo #2
7. CRC Rebel 500, Darlington (Apr 13)-David Pearson (USA)-Hoss Ellington Chevrolet Monte Carlo #1
8. NW Bank 400, North Wilkesboro (Apr 20)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Chevrolet Monte Carlo #43
9. Virginia 500, Martinsville (Apr 27)-Darrell Waltrip (USA)-DiGard Chevrolet Monte Carlo #88
10. Winston 500, Talladega (May 4)-Buddy Baker (USA)-Harry Ranier Oldsmobile Cutlass #28
11. Music City 420, Nashville (May 10)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Chevrolet Monte Carlo #43
12. Mason-Dixon 500, Dover Downs (May 18)-Bobby Allison (USA)-Bud Moore Ford Torino #15
13. World 600, Charlotte (May 25)-Benny Parsons (USA)-M C Anderson Chevrolet Monte Carlo #27
14. NASCAR 400, Texas (Jun 1)-Cale Yarborough (USA)-Junior Johnson Chevrolet Monte Carlo #11
15. Hodgdon 500, Riverside (Jun 8)-Darrell Waltrip (USA)-DiGard Chevrolet Monte Carlo #88
16. Gabriel 400, Michigan (Jun 15)-Benny Parsons (USA)-M C Anderson Chevrolet Monte Carlo #27
17. Firecracker 400, Daytona (Jul 4)-Bobby Allison (USA)-Bud Moore Mercury Montego #15
18. Busch Nash. 420, Nashville (Jul 12)-Dale Earnhardt (USA)-Rod Osterlund Chevrolet Monte Carlo #2
19. Coca-Cola 500, Pocono (Jul 27)-Neil Bonnett (USA)-Wood Brothers Mercury Cyclone #21
20. Talladega 500, Talladega (Aug 3)-Neil Bonnett (USA)-Wood Brothers Mercury Cyclone #21
21. Champion 400, Michigan (Aug 17)-Cale Yarborough (USA)-Junior Johnson Chevrolet Monte Carlo #11
22. Busch Volunteer 500, Bristol (Aug 23)-Cale Yarborough (USA)-Junior Johnson Chevrolet Monte Carlo #11
23. Southern 500, Darlington (Sep 1)-Terry Labonte (USA)-Billy Hagan Chevrolet Monte Carlo #44
24. Capital City 400, Richmond (Sep 7)-Bobby Allison (USA)-Bud Moore Ford Torino #15
25. CRC Chemicals 500, Dover Downs (Sep 14)-Darrell Waltrip (USA)-DiGard Chevrolet Monte Carlo #88
26. Holly Farms 400, North Wilkesboro (Sep 21)-Bobby Allison (USA)-Bud Moore Ford Thunderbird #15
27. Old Dominion 500, Martinsville (Sep 28)-Dale Earnhardt (USA)-Rod Osterlund Chevrolet Monte Carlo #2
28. National 500, Charlotte (Oct 5)-Dale Earnhardt (USA)-Rod Osterlund Chevrolet Monte Carlo #2
29. American 500, Rockingham (Oct 19)-Cale Yarborough (USA)-Junior Johnson Chevrolet Monte Carlo #11
30. Atlanta Journal 500, Atlanta (Nov 2)-Cale Yarborough (USA)-Junior Johnson Chevrolet Monte Carlo #11
31. L.A. Times 500, Ontario (Nov 15)-Benny Parsons (USA)-M C Anderson Chevrolet Monte Carlo #27

1981 (Winston Cup Champion: Darrell Waltrip)
1. Winston Western 500, Riverside (Jan 11)-Bobby Allison (USA)-Harry Ranier Chevrolet Monte Carlo #28
2. Daytona 500, Daytona (Feb 15)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Buick Regal #41
3. Richmond 400, Richmond (Feb 22)-Darrell Waltrip (USA)-Junior Johnson Buick Regal #11
4. Carolina 500, Rockingham (Mar 1)-Darrell Waltrip (USA)-Junior Johnson Buick Regal #11
5. Coca-Cola 500, Atlanta (Mar 15)-Cale Yarborough (USA)-M C Anderson Buick Regal #27
6. Valleydale 500, Bristol (Mar 29)-Darrell Waltrip (USA) Junior Johnson Buick Regal #11
7. NW Bank 400, North Wilkesboro (Apr 5)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Buick Regal #43
8. CRC Rebel 500, Darlington (Apr 12)-Darrell Waltrip (USA)-Junior Johnson Buick Regal #11
9. Virginia 500, Martinsville (Apr 26)-Morgan Shepherd (USA)-Cliff Stewart Pontiac Grand Prix #5
10. Winston 500, Talladega (May 3)-Bobby Allison (USA)-Harry Ranier Buick Regal #28
11. Melling Tool 420, Nashville (May 9)-Benny Parsons (USA)-Bud Moore Ford Thunderbird #15
12. Mason-Dixon 500, Dover Downs (May 17)-Jody Ridley (USA)-Junie Donlavey Ford Thunderbird #90
13. World 600, Charlotte (May 24)-Bobby Allison (USA)-Harry Ranier Buick Regal #28
14. Budweiser 400, Texas (Jun 7)-Benny Parsons (USA)-Bud Moore Ford Thunderbird #15
15. Hodgdon 400, Riverside (Jun 14)-Darrell Waltrip (USA)-Junior Johnson Buick Regal #11
16. Gabriel 400, Michigan (Jun 21)-Bobby Allison (USA)-Harry Ranier Buick Regal #28
17. Firecracker 400, Daytona (Jul 4)-Cale Yarborough (USA)-M C Anderson Buick Regal #27
18. Busch Nashville 420, Nashville (Jul 11)-Darrell Waltrip (USA)-Junior Johnson Buick Regal #11
19. Mountain Dew 500, Pocono (Jul 26)-Darrell Waltrip (USA)-Junior Johnson Buick Regal #11
20. Talladega 500, Talladega (Aug 2)-Ron Bouchard (USA)-Jack Beebe Buick Regal #47
21. Champion 400, Michigan (Aug 16)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Buick Regal #43
22. Busch 500, Bristol (Aug 22)-Darrell Waltrip (USA)-Junior Johnson Buick Regal #11
23. Southern 500, Darlington (Sep 7)-Neil Bonnett (USA)-Wood Brothers Ford Thunderbird #21
24. Wrangler SanforSet 400, Richmond (Sep 13)-Benny Parsons (USA)-Bud Moore Ford Thunderbird #15
25. CRC Chemicals 500, Dover Downs (Sep 20)-Neil Bonnett (USA)-Wood Brothers Ford Thunderbird #21
26. Old Dominion 500, Martinsville (Sep 27)-Darrell Waltrip (USA)-Junior Johnson Buick Regal #11
27. Holly Farms 400, North Wilkesboro (Oct 4)-Darrell Waltrip (USA)-Junior Johnson Buick Regal #11
28. National 500, Charlotte (Oct 11)-Darrell Waltrip (USA)- Junior Johnson Buick Regal #11
29. American 500, Rockingham (Nov 1)-Darrell Waltrip (USA) Junior Johnson Buick Regal #11
30. Atlanta Journal 500, Atlanta (Nov 8)-Neil Bonnett (USA)-Wood Brothers Ford Thunderbird #21
31. Winston Western 500, Riverside (Nov 22)-Bobby Allison (USA)-Harry Ranier Buick Regal #28

1982 (Winston Cup Champion: Darrell Waltrip)
1. Daytona 500, Daytona (Feb 14)-Bobby Allison (USA)-DiGard Buick Regal #88
2. Richmond 400, Richmond (Feb 21)-Dave Marcis (USA)-Dave Marcis Chevrolet Monte Carlo #71
3. Valleydale 500, Bristol (Mar 14)-Darrell Waltrip (USA)-Junior Johnson Buick Regal #11
4. Coca-Cola 500, Atlanta (Mar 21) Darrell Waltrip (USA)-Junior Johnson Buick Regal #11
5. Hodgdon Carolina 500, Rockingham (Mar 28)-Cale Yarborough (USA)-M C Anderson Buick Regal #27
6. CRC Rebel 500, Darlington (Apr 4)-Dale Earnhardt (USA)-Bud Moore Ford Thunderbird #15
7. NW Bank 400, North Wilkesboro (Apr 18)-Darrell Waltrip (USA)- Junior Johnson Buick Regal #11
8. Virginia National Bank 500, Martinsville (Apr 25)-Harry Gant (USA)-Hal Needham Buick Regal #33
9. Winston 500, Talladega (May 2)-Darrell Waltrip (USA)-Junior Johnson Buick Regal #11
10. Cracker Barrel 420, Nashville (May 8)-Darrell Waltrip (USA)-Junior Johnson Buick Regal #11
11. Mason-Dixon 500, Dover Downs (May 16)-Bobby Allison (USA)-DiGard Chevrolet Monte Carlo #88
12. World 600, Charlotte (May 30)-Neil Bonnett (USA)-Wood Brothers Ford Thunderbird #21
13. Van Scoy 500, Pocono (Jun 6)-Bobby Allison (USA)-DiGard Buick Regal #88
14. Budweiser 400, Riverside (Jun 13)-Tim Richmond (USA)-Jim Stacy Buick Regal #2
15. Gabriel 400, Michigan (Jun 20)-Cale Yarborough (USA)-M C Anderson Buick Regal #27
16. FireCracker 400, Daytona (Jul 4)-Bobby Allison (USA)-DiGard Buick Regal #88
17. Busch Nashville 420, Nashville (Jul 10)-Darrell Waltrip (USA)-Junior Johnson Buick Regal #11
18. Mountain Dew 500, Pocono (Jul 25)-Bobby Allison (USA)-DiGard Buick Regal #88
19. Talladega 500, Talladega (Aug 1)-Darrell Waltrip (USA)-Junior Johnson Buick Regal #11
20. Champion 400, Michigan (Aug 22)-Bobby Allison (USA)-DiGard Buick Regal #88
21. Busch 500, Bristol (Aug 28)-Darrell Waltrip (USA)-Junior Johnson Buick Regal #11
22. Southern 500, Darlington (Sep 6)-Cale Yarborough (USA)-M C Anderson Buick Regal #27
23. Wrangler SanforSet 400, Richmond (Sep 12)-Bobby Allison (USA)-DiGard Chevrolet Monte Carlo #88
24. CRC Chemicals 500, Dover Downs (Sep 19)-Darrell Waltrip (USA)-Junior Johnson Buick Regal #11
25. Holly Farms 400, North Wilkesboro (Oct 3)-Darrell Waltrip (USA)-Junior Johnson Buick Regal #11
26. National 500, Charlotte (Oct 10)-Harry Gant (USA)-Hal Needham Buick Regal #33
27. Old Dominion 500, Martinsville (Oct 17)-Darrell Waltrip (USA)-Junior Johnson Buick Regal #11
28. Hodgdon American 500, Rockingham (Oct 31)-Darrell Waltrip (USA)-Junior Johnson Buick Regal #11
29. Atlanta Journal 500, Atlanta (Nov 7)-Bobby Allison (USA)-DiGard Buick Regal #88
30. Winston Western 500, Riverside (Nov 21)-Tim Richmond (USA)-Jim Stacy Buick Regal #2

1983 (Winston Cup Champion: Bobby Allison)
1. Daytona 500, Daytona (Feb 20)-Cale Yarborough (USA)-Harry Ranier Pontiac Grand Le Mans #28
2. Richmond 400, Richmond (Feb 27)-Bobby Allison (USA)-DiGard Chevrolet Monte Carlo #22
3. Hodgdon Carolina 500, Rockingham (Mar 13)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Pontiac Grand Prix #43
4. Coca-Cola 500, Atlanta (Mar 27)-Cale Yarborough (USA)-Harry Ranier Chevrolet Monte Carlo #28
5. TranSouth 500, Darlington (Apr 10)-Harry Gant (USA)-Hal Needham Buick Regal #33
6. NW Bank 400, North Wilkesboro (Apr 17)-Darrell Waltrip (USA)-Junior Johnson Chevrolet Monte Carlo #11
7. Virginia National Bank 500, Martinsville (Apr 24)-Darrell Waltrip (USA)-Junior Johnson Chevrolet Monte Carlo #11
8. Winston 500, Talladega (May 1)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Pontiac Grand Prix #43
9. Marty Robbins 420, Nashville (May 7)-Darrell Waltrip (USA)-Junior Johnson Chevrolet Monte Carlo #11
10. Mason-Dixon 500, Dover Downs (May 15)-Bobby Allison (USA)-DiGard Buick Regal #22
11. Valleydale 500, Bristol (May 21)-Darrell Waltrip (USA)-Junior Johnson Chevrolet Monte Carlo #11
12. World 600, Charlotte (May 29)-Neil Bonnett (USA)-RahMoc Enterprises Chevrolet Monte Carlo #75
13. Budweiser 400, Riverside (Jun 5)-Ricky Rudd (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet Monte Carlo #3
14. Van Scoy 500, Pocono (Jun 12)-Bobby Allison (USA)-DiGard Buick Regal #22
15. Gabriel 400, Michigan (Jun 19)-Cale Yarborough (USA)-Harry Ranier Chevrolet Monte Carlo #28
16. FireCracker 400, Daytona (Jul 4)-Buddy Baker (USA)-Wood Brothers Ford Thunderbird #21
17. Busch Nash. 420, Nashville (Jul 16)-Dale Earnhardt (USA)-Bud Moore Ford Thunderbird #15
18. Like Cola 500, Pocono (Jul 24)-Tim Richmond (USA)-Raymond Beadle Pontiac Grand Prix #27
19. Talladega 500, Talladega (Jul 31)-Dale Earnhardt (USA)-Bud Moore Ford Thunderbird #15
20. Champion 400, Michigan (Aug 21)-Cale Yarborough (USA)-Harry Ranier Chevrolet Monte Carlo #28
21. Busch 500, Bristol (Aug 27)-Darrell Waltrip (USA)- Junior Johnson Chevrolet Monte Carlo #11
22. Southern 500, Darlington (Sep 5)-Bobby Allison (USA)-DiGard Buick Regal #22
23. Wrangler SanforSet 400, Richmond (Sep 11)-Bobby Allison (USA)-DiGard Buick Regal #22
24. Budweiser 500, Dover Downs (Sep 18)-Bobby Allison (USA)-DiGard Buick Regal #22
25. Goody’s 500, Martinsville (Sep 25)-Ricky Rudd (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet Monte Carlo #3
26. Holly Farms 400, North Wilkesboro (Oct 2)-Darrell Waltrip (USA)-Junior Johnson Chevrolet Monte Carlo #11
27. Miller 500, Charlotte (Oct 9)-Richard Petty (USA)-Petty Enterprises Pontiac Grand Prix #43
28. Hodgdon America 500, Rockingham (Oct 30)-Terry Labonte (USA)-Billy Hagan Chevrolet Monte Carlo #44
29. Atlanta Journal 500, Atlanta (Nov 6)-Neil Bonnett (USA)-RahMoc Enterprises Chevrolet Monte Carlo #75
30. Winston Western 500, Riverside (Nov 20)-Bill Elliott (USA)-Harry Melling Ford Thunderbird #9

1984 (Winston Cup Champion: Terry Labonte)
1. Daytona 500, Daytona (Feb 19)-Cale Yarborough (USA)-Harry Ranier Chevrolet Monte Carlo #28
2. Miller High Life 400, Richmond (Feb 26)-Ricky Rudd (USA)-Bud Moore Ford Thunderbird #15
3. Hodgdon Carolina 500, Rockingham (Mar 4)-Bobby Allison (USA)-DiGard Buick Regal #22
4. Coca-Cola 500, Atlanta (Mar 18)-Benny Parsons (USA)-Johnny Hayes Chevrolet Monte Carlo #55
5. Valleydale 500, Bristol (Apr 1)-Darrell Waltrip (USA)-Junior Johnson Chevrolet Monte Carlo #11
6. NW Bank 400, North Wilkesboro (Apr 8)-Tim Richmond (USA)-Raymond Beadle Pontiac Grand Prix #27
7. TranSouth 500, Darlington (Apr 15)-Darrell Waltrip (USA)-Junior Johnson Chevrolet Monte Carlo #11
8. Sovran Bank 500, Martinsville (Apr 29)-Geoffrey Bodine (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Monte Carlo #5
9. Winston 500, Talladega (May 6)-Cale Yarborough (USA)-Harry Ranier Chevrolet Monte Carlo #28
10. Coors 420, Nashville (May 12)-Darrell Waltrip (USA)-Junior Johnson Chevrolet Monte Carlo #11
11. Budweiser 500, Dover Downs (May 20)-Richard Petty (USA)-Mike Curb Pontiac Grand Prix #43
12. World 600, Charlotte (May 27)-Bobby Allison (USA)-DiGard Buick Regal #22
13. Budweiser 400, Riverside (Jun 3)-Terry Labonte (USA)-Billy Hagan Chevrolet Monte Carlo #44
14. Van Scoy 500, Pocono (Jun 10)-Cale Yarborough (USA)-Harry Ranier Chevrolet Monte Carlo #28
15. Miller 400, Michigan (Jun 17)-Bill Elliott (USA)-Harry Melling Ford Thunderbird #9
16. Pepsi FireCracker 400, Daytona (Jul 4)-Richard Petty (USA)-Mike Curb Pontiac Grand Prix #43
17. Pepsi 420, Nashville (Jul 14)-Geoffrey Bodine (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Monte Carlo #5
18. Summer 500, Pocono (Jul 22)-Harry Gant (USA)-Hal Needham Chevrolet Monte Carlo #33
19. Talladega 500, Talladega (Jul 29)-Dale Earnhardt (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet Monte Carlo #3
20. Champion 400, Michigan (Aug 12)-Darrell Waltrip (USA)-Junior Johnson Chevrolet Monte Carlo #11
21. Busch 500, Bristol (Aug 25)-Terry Labonte (USA)-Billy Hagan Chevrolet Monte Carlo #44
22. Southern 500, Darlington (Sep 2)-Harry Gant (USA)-Hal Needham Chevrolet Monte Carlo #33
23. Wrangler SanforSet 400, Richmond (Sep 8)-Darrell Waltrip (USA)-Junior Johnson Chevrolet Monte Carlo #11
24. Delaware 500, Dover Downs (Sep 16)-Harry Gant (USA)-Hal Needham Chevrolet Monte Carlo #33
25. Goody’s 500, Martinsville (Sep 23)-Darrell Waltrip (USA)-Junior Johnson Chevrolet Monte Carlo #11
26. Miller 500, Charlotte (Oct 7)-Bill Elliott (USA)-Harry Melling Ford Thunderbird #9
27. Holly Farms 400, North Wilkesboro (Oct 14)-Darrell Waltrip (USA)-Junior Johnson Chevrolet Monte Carlo #11
28. Hodgdon American 500, Rockingham (Oct 21)-Bill Elliott (USA)-Harry Melling Ford Thunderbird #9
29. Atlanta Journal 500, Atlanta (Nov 11)-Dale Earnhardt (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet Monte Carlo #3
30. Winston Western 500, Riverside (Nov 18)-Geoffrey Bodine (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Monte Carlo #5

1985 (Winston Cup Champion: Darrell Waltrip)
1. Daytona 500, Daytona (Feb 17)-Bill Elliott (USA)-Harry Melling Ford Thunderbird #9
2. Miller High Life 400, Richmond (Feb 24)-Dale Earnhardt (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet Monte Carlo #3
3. Carolina 500, Rockingham (Mar 3)-Neil Bonnett (USA)-Junior Johnson Chevrolet Monte Carlo #12
4. Coca-Cola 500, Atlanta (Mar 17)-Bill Elliott (USA)-Harry Melling Ford Thunderbird #9
5. Valleydale 500, Bristol (Apr 6)-Dale Earnhardt (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet Monte Carlo #3
6. TranSouth 500, Darlington (Apr 14)-Bill Elliott (USA)-Harry Melling Ford Thunderbird #9
7. NW Bank 400, North Wilkesboro (Apr 21)-Neil Bonnett (USA)-Junior Johnson Chevrolet Monte Carlo #12
8. Sovran Bank 500, Martinsville (Apr 28)-Harry Gant (USA)-Hal Needham Chevrolet Monte Carlo #33
9. Winston 500, Talladega (May 5)-Bill Elliott (USA)-Harry Melling Ford Thunderbird #9
10. Budweiser 500, Dover Downs (May 19)-Bill Elliott (USA)-Harry Melling Ford Thunderbird #9
11. World 600, Charlotte (May 26)-Darrell Waltrip (USA)-Junior Johnson Chevrolet Monte Carlo #11
12. Budweiser 400, Riverside (Jun 2)-Terry Labonte (USA)-Billy Hagan Chevrolet Monte Carlo #44
13. Miller HL 500, Pocono (Jun 9)-Bill Elliott (USA)-Harry Melling Ford Thunderbird #9
14. Miller 400, Michigan (Jun 16)-Bill Elliott (USA)-Harry Melling Ford Thunderbird #9
15. Pepsi FireCracker 400, Daytona (Jul 4)-Greg Sacks (USA)-DiGard Chevrolet Monte Carlo #10
16. Summer 500, Pocono (Jul 21)-Bill Elliott (USA)-Harry Melling Ford Thunderbird #9
17. Talladega 500, Talladega (Jul 28)-Cale Yarborough (USA)-Harry Ranier Ford Thunderbird #28
18. Champion 400, Michigan (Aug 11)-Bill Elliott (USA)-Harry Melling Ford Thunderbird #9
19. Busch 500, Bristol (Aug 24)-Dale Earnhardt (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet Monte Carlo #3
20. Southern 500, Darlington (Sep 1)-Bill Elliott (USA)-Harry Melling Ford Thunderbird #9
21. Wrangler SanforSet 400, Richmond (Sep 8)-Darrell Waltrip (USA)-Junior Johnson Chevrolet Monte Carlo #11
22. Delaware 500, Dover Downs (Sep 15)-Harry Gant (USA)-Hal Needham Chevrolet Monte Carlo #33
23. Goody’s 500, Martinsville (Sep 22)-Dale Earnhardt (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet Monte Carlo #3
24. Holly Farms 400, North Wilkesboro (Sep 29)-Harry Gant (USA)-Hal Needham Chevrolet Monte Carlo #33
25. Miller 500, Charlotte (Oct 6)-Cale Yarborough (USA)-Harry Ranier Ford Thunderbird #28
26. Nationwise 500, Rockingham (Oct 20)-Darrell Waltrip (USA)-Junior Johnson Chevrolet Monte Carlo #11
27. Atlanta Journal 500, Atlanta (Nov 3)-Bill Elliott (USA)-Harry Melling Ford Thunderbird #9
28. Winston West. 500, Riverside (Nov 17)-Ricky Rudd (USA)-Bud Moore Ford Thunderbird #15

1986 (Winston Cup Champion: Dale Earnhardt)
1. Daytona 500, Daytona (Feb 16)-Geoffrey Bodine (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Monte Carlo #5
2. Miller High Life 400, Richmond (Feb 23)-Kyle Petty (USA)-Wood Brothers Ford Thunderbird #7
3. Goodwrench 500, Rockingham (Mar 2)-Terry Labonte (USA)-Billy Hagan Oldsmobile Delta 88 #44
4. Motorcraft 500, Atlanta (Mar 16)-Morgan Shepherd (USA)-Jack Beebe Buick Le Sabre #47
5. Valleydale 500, Bristol (Apr 6)-Rusty Wallace (USA)-Raymond Beadle Pontiac Grand Prix #27
6. TranSouth 500, Darlington (Apr 13)-Dale Earnhardt (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet Monte Carlo #3
7. First Union 400, North Wilkesboro (Apr 20)-Dale Earnhardt (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet Monte Carlo #3
8. Sovran Bank 500, Martinsville (Apr 27)-Ricky Rudd (USA)-Bud Moore Ford Thunderbird #15
9. Winston 500, Talladega (May 4)-Bobby Allison (USA)-Stavola Brothers Buick Le Sabre #22
10. Budweiser 500, Dover Downs (May 18)-Geoffrey Bodine (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Monte Carlo #5
11. Coca-Cola 600, Charlotte (May 25)-Dale Earnhardt (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet Monte Carlo #3
12. Budweiser 400, Riverside (Jun 1)-Darrell Waltrip (USA)-Junior Johnson Chevrolet Monte Carlo #11
13. Miller High Life 500, Pocono (Jun 8)-Tim Richmond (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Monte Carlo #25
14. Miller 400, Michigan (Jun 15)-Bill Elliott (USA)-Harry Melling Ford Thunderbird #9
15. Pepsi FireCracker 400, Daytona (Jul 4)-Tim Richmond (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Monte Carlo #25
16. Summer 500, Pocono (Jul 20)-Tim Richmond (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Monte Carlo #25
17. Talladega 500, Talladega (Jul 27)-Bobby Hillin Jr (USA)-Stavola Brothers Buick Le Sabre #8
18. Bud at Glen, Watkins Glen (Aug 10)-Tim Richmond (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Monte Carlo #25
19. Champion 400, Michigan (Aug 17)-Bill Elliott (USA)-Harry Melling Ford Thunderbird #9
20. Busch 500, Bristol (Aug 23)-Darrell Waltrip (USA)-Junior Johnson Chevrolet Monte Carlo #11
21. Southern 500, Darlington (Aug 31)-Tim Richmond (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Monte Carlo #25
22. Wrangler Indigo 400, Richmond (Sep 7)-Tim Richmond (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Monte Carlo #25
23. Delaware 500, Dover Downs (Sep 14)-Ricky Rudd (USA)-Bud Moore Ford Thunderbird #15
24. Goody’s 500, Martinsville (Sep 21)-Rusty Wallace (USA)-Raymond Beadle Pontiac Grand Prix #27
25. Holly Farms 400, North Wilkesboro (Sep 28)-Darrell Waltrip (USA)-Junior Johnson Chevrolet Monte Carlo #11
26. Oakwood 500, Charlotte (Oct 5)-Dale Earnhardt (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet Monte Carlo #3
27. Nationwise 500, Rockingham (Oct 19)-Neil Bonnett (USA)-Junior Johnson Chevrolet Monte Carlo #12
28. Atlanta Journal 500, Atlanta (Nov 2)-Dale Earnhardt (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet Monte Carlo #3
29. Winston Western 500, Riverside (Nov 16)-Tim Richmond (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Monte Carlo #25

1987 (Winston Cup Champion: Dale Earnhardt)
1. Daytona 500, Daytona (Feb 15)-Bill Elliott (USA)-Harry Melling Ford Thunderbird #9
2. Goodwrench 500, Rockingham (Mar 1)-Dale Earnhardt (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet Monte Carlo #3
3. Miller High Life 400, Richmond (Mar 8)-Dale Earnhardt (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet Monte Carlo #3
4. Motorcraft 500, Atlanta (Mar 15)-Ricky Rudd (USA)-Bud Moore Ford Thunderbird #15
5. TranSouth 500, Darlington (Mar 29)-Dale Earnhardt (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet Monte Carlo #3
6. First Union 400, North Wilkesboro (Apr 5)-Dale Earnhardt (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet Monte Carlo #3
7. Valleydale 500, Bristol (Apr 12)-Dale Earnhardt (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet Monte Carlo #3
8. Sovran Bank 500 Martinsville (Apr 26)-Dale Earnhardt (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet Monte Carlo #3
9. Winston 500, Talladega (May 3)-Davey Allison (USA)-Harry Ranier Ford Thunderbird #28
10. Coca-Cola 600, Charlotte (May 24)-Kyle Petty (USA)-Wood Brothers Ford Thunderbird #21
11. Budweiser 500, Dover Downs (May 31)-Davey Allison (USA)-Harry Ranier Ford Thunderbird #28
12. Miller High Life 500, Pocono (Jun 14)-Tim Richmond (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Monte Carlo #25
13. Budweiser 400, Riverside (Jun 21)-Tim Richmond (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Monte Carlo #25
14. Miller 400, Michigan (Jun 28)-Dale Earnhardt (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet Monte Carlo #3
15. Pepsi FireCracker 400, Daytona (Jul 4)-Bobby Allison (USA)-Stavola Brothers Buick Le Sabre #22
16. Summer 500, Pocono (Jul 19)-Dale Earnhardt (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet Monte Carlo #3
17. Talladega 500, Talladega (Jul 26)-Bill Elliott (USA)-Harry Melling Ford Thunderbird #9
18. Bud at The Glen, Watkins Glen (Aug 10)-Rusty Wallace (USA)-Raymond Beadle Pontiac Grand Prix #27
19. Champion 400, Michigan (Aug 16)-Bill Elliott (USA)-Harry Melling Ford Thunderbird #9
20. Busch 500, Bristol (Aug 22)-Dale Earnhardt (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet Monte Carlo #3
21. Southern 500, Darlington (Sep 6)-Dale Earnhardt (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet Monte Carlo #3
22. Wrangler Indigo 400, Richmond (Sep 13)-Dale Earnhardt (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet Monte Carlo #3
23. Delaware 500, Dover Downs (Sep 20)-Ricky Rudd (USA)-Bud Moore Ford Thunderbird #15
24. Goody’s 500, Martinsville (Sep 27)-Darrell Waltrip (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Monte Carlo #17
25. Holly Farms 400, North Wilkesboro (Oct 4)-Terry Labonte (USA)-Junior Johnson Chevrolet Monte Carlo #11
26. Oakwood 500, Charlotte (Oct 11)-Bill Elliott (USA)-Harry Melling Ford Thunderbird #9
27. AC Delco 500, Rockingham (Oct 25)-Bill Elliott (USA)-Harry Melling Ford Thunderbird #9
28. Winston West. 500, Riverside (Nov 8)-Rusty Wallace (USA)-Raymond Beadle Pontiac Grand Prix #27
29. Atlanta Journal 500, Atlanta (Nov 22)-Bill Elliott (USA)-Harry Melling Ford Thunderbird #9

1988 (Winston Cup Champion: Bill Elliott)
1. Daytona 500, Daytona (Feb 14)-Bobby Allison (USA)-Stavola Brothers Buick Regal #12
2. Pontiac 400, Richmond (Feb 21)-Neil Bonnett (USA)-RahMoc Enterprises Pontiac Grand Prix #75
3. Goodwrench 500, Rockingham (Mar 6)-Neil Bonnett (USA)-RahMoc Enterprises Pontiac Grand Prix #75
4. Motorcraft 500, Atlanta (Mar 20)-Dale Earnhardt (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet Monte Carlo #3
5. TranSouth 500, Darlington (Mar 27)-Lake Speed (USA)-Lake Speed Oldsmobile Cutlass #83
6. Valleydale 500, Bristol (Apr 10)-Bill Elliott (USA)-Harry Melling Ford Thunderbird #9
7. First Union 400, North Wilkesboro (Apr 17)-Terry Labonte (USA)-Junior Johnson Chevrolet Monte Carlo #11
8. Pannill Sweatshirts 500, Martinsville (Apr 24)-Dale Earnhardt (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet Monte Carlo #3
9. Winston 500, Talladega (May 1)-Phil Parsons (USA)-Leo Jackson/Richard Jackson Oldsmobile Delta #55
10. Coca-Cola 600, Charlotte (May 29)-Darrell Waltrip (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Monte Carlo #17
11. Budweiser 500, Dover Downs (Jun 5)-Bill Elliott (USA)-Harry Melling Ford Thunderbird #9
12. Budweiser 400, Riverside (Jun 12)-Rusty Wallace (USA)-Raymond Beadle Pontiac Grand Prix #27
13. Miller High Life 500, Pocono (Jun 19)-Geoffrey Bodine (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Monte Carlo #5
14. Miller 400, Michigan (Jun 26)-Rusty Wallace (USA)-Raymond Beadle Pontiac Grand Prix #27
15. Pepsi FireCracker 400, Daytona (Jul 2)-Bill Elliott (USA)-Harry Melling Ford Thunderbird #9
16. AC Spark Plug 500, Pocono (Jul 24)-Bill Elliott (USA)-Harry Melling Ford Thunderbird #9
17. Talladega DieHard 500, Talladega (Jul 31)-Ken Schrader (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Monte Carlo #25
18. Bud at The Glen, Watkins Glen (Aug 14)-Ricky Rudd (USA)-Kenny Bernstein Buick Le Sabre #26
19. Champion 400, Michigan (Aug 21)-Davey Allison (USA)-Harry Ranier Ford Thunderbird #28
20. Busch 500, Bristol (Aug 27)-Dale Earnhardt (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet Monte Carlo #3
21. Southern 500, Darlington (Sep 4)-Bill Elliott (USA)-Harry Melling Ford Thunderbird #9
22. Miller High Life 400, Richmond (Sep 11)-Davey Allison (USA)-Harry Ranier Ford Thunderbird #28
23. Delaware 500, Dover Downs (Sep 18)-Bill Elliott (USA)-Harry Melling Ford Thunderbird #9
24. Goody’s 500, Martinsville (Sep 25)-Darrell Waltrip (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Monte Carlo #17
25. Oakwood 500, Charlotte (Oct 9)-Rusty Wallace (USA)-Raymond Beadle Pontiac Grand Prix #27
26. Holly Farms 400, North Wilkesboro (Oct 16)-Rusty Wallace (USA)-Raymond Beadle Pontiac Grand Prix #27
27. AC Delco 500, Rockingham (Oct 23)-Rusty Wallace (USA)-Raymond Beadle Pontiac Grand Prix #27
28. Checker 500, Phoenix (Nov 6)-Alan Kulwicki (USA)-Alan Kulwicki Ford Thunderbird #7
29. Atlanta Journal 500, Atlanta (Nov 20)-Rusty Wallace (USA)-Raymond Beadle Pontiac Grand Prix #27

1989 (Winston Cup Champion: Rusty Wallace)
1. Daytona 500, Daytona (Feb 19)-Darrell Waltrip (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Lumina #17
2. Goodwrench 500, Rockingham (Mar 5)-Rusty Wallace (USA)-Raymond Beadle Pontiac Grand Prix #27
3. Motorcraft 500, Atlanta (Mar 19)-Darrell Waltrip (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Lumina #17
4. Pontiac 400, Richmond (Mar 26)-Rusty Wallace (USA)-Raymond Beadle Pontiac Grand Prix #27
5. TranSouth 500, Darlington (Apr 2)-Harry Gant (USA)-Leo Jackson/Richard Jackson Oldsmobile Cutlass #33
6. Valleydale 500, Bristol (Apr 9)-Rusty Wallace (USA)-Raymond Beadle Pontiac Grand Prix #27
7. First Union 400, North Wilkesboro (Apr 16)-Dale Earnhardt (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet Lumina #3
8. Pannill Sweatshirts 500, Martinsville (Apr 23)-Darrell Waltrip (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Lumina #17
9. Winston 500, Talladega (May 7)-Davey Allison (USA)-Yates Racing Ford Thunderbird #28
10. Coca-Cola 600, Charlotte (May 28)-Darrell Waltrip (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Lumina #17
11. Budweiser 500, Dover Downs (Jun 4)-Dale Earnhardt (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet Lumina #3
12. Banquet 300, Sears Point (Jun 11)-Ricky Rudd (USA)-Kenny Bernstein Buick Regal #26
13. Miller High Life 500, Pocono (Jun 18)-Terry Labonte (USA)-Junior Johnson Ford Thunderbird #11
14. Miller 400, Michigan (Jun 25)-Bill Elliott (USA)-Harry Melling Ford Thunderbird #9
15. Pepsi 400, Daytona (Jul 1)-Davey Allison (USA)-Yates Racing Ford Thunderbird #28
16. AC Spark Plug 500, Pocono (Jul 23)-Bill Elliott (USA)-Harry Melling Ford Thunderbird #9
17. DieHard 500, Talladega (Jul 30)-Terry Labonte (USA)-Junior Johnson Ford Thunderbird #11
18. Bud at Glen, Watkins Glen (Aug 13)-Rusty Wallace (USA)-Raymond Beadle Pontiac Grand Prix #27
19. Champion 400, Michigan (Aug 20)-Rusty Wallace (USA)-Raymond Beadle Pontiac Grand Prix #27
20. Busch 500, Bristol (Aug 26)-Darrell Waltrip (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Lumina #17
21. Heinz 500, Darlington (Sep 3)-Dale Earnhardt (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet Lumina #3
22. Miller High Life 400, Richmond (Sep 10)-Rusty Wallace (USA)-Raymond Beadle Pontiac Grand Prix #27
23. Peak 500, Dover Downs (Sep 17)-Dale Earnhardt (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet Lumina #3
24. Goody’s 500, Martinsville (Sep 24)-Darrell Waltrip (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Lumina #17
25. All Pro 500, Charlotte (Oct 8)-Ken Schrader (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Lumina #25
26. Holly Farms 400, North Wilkesboro (Oct 15)-Geoffrey Bodine (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Lumina #5
27. AC Delco 500, Rockingham (Oct 22)-Mark Martin (USA)-Jack Roush Ford Thunderbird #6
28. Autoworks 500, Phoenix (Nov 5)-Bill Elliott (USA)-Harry Melling Ford Thunderbird #9
29. Atlanta Journal 500, Atlanta (Nov 19)-Dale Earnhardt (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet Lumina #3

1990 (Winston Cup Champion: Dale Earnhardt)
1. Daytona 500, Daytona (Feb 18)-Derrike Cope (USA)-Bob Whitcomb Chevrolet Lumina #10
2. Pontiac 400, Richmond (Feb 25)-Mark Martin (USA)-Jack Roush Ford Thunderbird #6
3. Goodwrench 500, Rockingham (Mar 4)-Kyle Petty (USA)-Felix Sabates Pontiac Grand Prix #42
4. Motorcraft 500, Atlanta (Mar 18)-Dale Earnhardt (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet Lumina #3
5. TranSouth 500, Darlington (Apr 1)-Dale Earnhardt (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet Lumina #3
6. Valleydale 500, Bristol (Apr 8)-Davey Allison (USA)-Yates Racing Ford Thunderbird #28
7. First Union 400, North Wilkesboro (Apr 22)-Brett Bodine (USA)-Kenny Bernstein Buick Regal #26
8. Hanes 500, Martinsville (Apr 29)-Geoffrey Bodine (USA)-Junior Johnson Ford Thunderbird #11
9. Winston 500, Talladega (May 6)-Dale Earnhardt (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet Lumina #3
10. Coca-Cola 600, Charlotte (May 27)-Rusty Wallace (USA)-Raymond Beadle Pontiac Grand Prix #27
11. Budweiser 500, Dover Downs (Jun 3)-Derrike Cope (USA)-Bob Whitcomb Chevrolet Lumina #10
12. Banquet 300, Sears Point (Jun 10)-Rusty Wallace (USA)-Raymond Beadle Pontiac Grand Prix #27
13. Miller Genuine Draft 500, Pocono (Jun 17)-Harry Gant (USA)-Leo Jackson Oldsmobile Cutlass #33
14. Miller Genuine Draft 400, Michigan (Jun 24)-Dale Earnhardt (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet Lumina #3
15. Pepsi 400, Daytona (Jul 7)-Dale Earnhardt (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet Lumina #3
16. AC Spark Plug 500, Pocono (Jul 22)-Geoffrey Bodine (USA)-Junior Johnson Ford Thunderbird #11
17. DieHard 500, Talladega (Jul 29)-Dale Earnhardt (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet Lumina #3
18. Bud at Glen, Watkins Glen (Aug 12)-Ricky Rudd (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Lumina #5
19. Champion 400, Michigan (Aug 19)-Mark Martin (USA)-Jack Roush Ford Thunderbird #6
20. Busch 500, Bristol (Aug 25)-Ernie Irvan (USA)-Larry McClure Chevrolet Lumina #4
21. Heinz 500, Darlington (Sep 2)-Dale Earnhardt (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet Lumina #3
22. Miller High Life 400, Richmond (Sep 9)-Dale Earnhardt (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet Lumina #3
23. Peak 500, Dover Downs (Sep 16)-Bill Elliott (USA)-Harry Melling Ford Thunderbird #9
24. Goody’s 500, Martinsville (Sep 23)-Geoffrey Bodine (USA)-Junior Johnson Ford Thunderbird #11
25. Tyson Holly Farms 400, North Wilkesboro (Sep 30)-Mark Martin (USA)-Jack Roush Ford Thunderbird #6
26. Mello Yello 500, Charlotte (Oct 7)-Davey Allison (USA)-Yates Racing Ford Thunderbird #28
27. AC Delco 500, Rockingham (Oct 21)-Alan Kulwicki (USA)-Alan Kulwicki Ford Thunderbird #7
28. Checker 500, Phoenix (Nov 4)-Dale Earnhardt (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet Lumina #3
29. Atlanta Journal 500, Atlanta (Nov 18)-Morgan Shepherd (USA)-Bud Moore Ford Thunderbird #15

1991 (Winston Cup Champion: Dale Earnhardt)
1. Daytona 500, Daytona (Feb 17)-Ernie Irvan (USA)-Larry McClure Chevrolet Lumina #4
2. Pontiac 400, Richmond (Feb 24)-Dale Earnhardt (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet Lumina #3
3. Goodwrench 500, Rockingham (Mar 3)-Kyle Petty (USA)-Felix Sabates Pontiac Grand Prix #42
4. Motorcraft 500, Atlanta (Mar 18)-Ken Schrader (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Lumina #25
5. TranSouth 500, Darlington (Apr 7)-Ricky Rudd (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Lumina #5
6. Valleydale 500, Bristol (Apr 14)-Rusty Wallace (USA)-Roger Penske Pontiac Grand Prix #2
7. First Union 400, North Wilkesboro (Apr 21)-Darrell Waltrip (USA)-Darrell Waltrip Chevrolet Lumina #17
8. Hanes Activewear 500, Martinsville (Apr 28)-Dale Earnhardt (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet Lumina #3
9. Winston 500, Talladega (May 6)-Harry Gant (USA)-Leo Jackson Oldsmobile Cutlass #33
10. Coca-Cola 600, Charlotte (May 26)-Davey Allison (USA)-Yates Racing Ford Thunderbird #28
11. Budweiser 500, Dover Downs (Jun 2)-Ken Schrader (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Lumina #25
12. Banquet 300, Sears Point (Jun 9)-Davey Allison (USA)-Yates Racing Ford Thunderbird #28
13. Champion SP 500, Pocono (Jun 16)-Darrell Waltrip (USA)-Darrell Waltrip Chevrolet Lumina #17
14. Miller 400, Michigan (Jun 23)-Davey Allison (USA)-Yates Racing Ford Thunderbird #28
15. Pepsi 400, Daytona (Jul 6)-Bill Elliott (USA)-Harry Melling Ford Thunderbird #9
16. Miller 500, Pocono (Jul 21)-Rusty Wallace (USA)-Roger Penske Pontiac Grand Prix #2
17. DieHard 500, Talladega (Jul 28)-Dale Earnhardt (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet Lumina #3
18. Bud at Glen, Watkins Glen (Aug 11)-Ernie Irvan (USA)-Larry McClure Chevrolet Lumina #4
19. Champion 400, Michigan (Aug 18)-Dale Jarrett (USA)-Wood Brothers Ford Thunderbird #21
20. Bud 500, Bristol (Aug 24)-Alan Kulwicki (USA)-Alan Kulwicki Ford Thunderbird #7
21. Heinz 500, Darlington (Sep 1)-Harry Gant (USA)-Leo Jackson Oldsmobile Cutlass #33
22. Miller 400, Richmond (Sep 7)-Harry Gant (USA)-Leo Jackson Oldsmobile Cutlass #33
23. Peak 500, Dover Downs (Sep 15)-Harry Gant (USA)-Leo Jackson Oldsmobile Cutlass #33
24. Goody’s 500, Martinsville (Sep 22)-Harry Gant (USA)-Leo Jackson Oldsmobile Cutlass #33
25. Holly Farms 400, North Wilkesboro (Sep 29)-Dale Earnhardt (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet Lumina #3
26. Mello Yello 500, Charlotte (Oct 6)-Geoffrey Bodine (USA)-Junior Johnson Ford Thunderbird #11
27. AC Delco 500, Rockingham (Oct 20)-Davey Allison (USA)-Yates Racing Ford Thunderbird #28
28. Pyroil 500, Phoenix (Nov 3)-Davey Allison (USA)- Yates Racing Ford Thunderbird #28
29. Hardee’s 500, Atlanta (Nov 17)-Mark Martin (USA)-Jack Roush Ford Thunderbird #6

1992 (Winston Cup Champion: Alan Kulwicki)
1. Daytona 500, Daytona (Feb 16)-Davey Allison (USA)-Yates Racing Ford Thunderbird #28
2. Goodwrench 500, Rockingham (Mar 1)-Bill Elliott (USA)-Junior Johnson Ford Thunderbird #11
3. Pontiac 400, Richmond (Mar 8)-Bill Elliott (USA)-Junior Johnson Ford Thunderbird #11
4. Motorcraft 500, Atlanta (Mar 15)-Bill Elliott (USA)-Junior Johnson Ford Thunderbird #11
5. TranSouth 500, Darlington (Mar 29)-Bill Elliott (USA)-Junior Johnson Ford Thunderbird #11
6. Food City 500, Bristol (Apr 5)-Alan Kulwicki (USA)-Alan Kulwicki Ford Thunderbird #7
7. First Union 400, North Wilkesboro (Apr 12)-Davey Allison (USA)-Yates Racing Ford Thunderbird #28
8. Hanes 500, Martinsville (Apr 26)-Mark Martin (USA)-Jack Roush Ford Thunderbird #6
9. Winston 500, Talladega (May 3)-Davey Allison (USA)-Yates Racing Ford Thunderbird #28
10. Coca-Cola 600, Charlotte (May 24)-Dale Earnhardt (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet Lumina #3
11. Budweiser 500, Dover Downs (May 31)-Harry Gant (USA)-Leo Jackson Oldsmobile Cutlass #33
12. Save Mart 300, Sears Point (Jun 7)-Ernie Irvan (USA)-Larry McClure Chevrolet Lumina #4
13. Champion SP 500, Pocono (Jun 14)-Alan Kulwicki (USA)-Alan Kulwicki Ford Thunderbird #7
14. Miller 400, Michigan (Jun 21)-Davey Allison (USA)-Yates Racing Ford Thunderbird #28
15. Pepsi 400, Daytona (Jul 4)-Ernie Irvan (USA)-Larry McClure Chevrolet Lumina #4
16. Miller 500, Pocono (Jul 19)-Darrell Waltrip (USA)-Darrell Waltrip Chevrolet Lumina #17
17. DieHard 500, Talladega (Jul 26)-Ernie Irvan (USA)-Larry McClure Chevrolet Lumina #4
18. Bud at Glen, Watkins Glen (Aug 9)-Kyle Petty (USA)-Felix Sabates Pontiac Grand Prix #42
19. Champion 400, Michigan (Aug 16)-Harry Gant (USA)-Leo Jackson Oldsmobile Cutlass #33
20. Bud 500, Bristol (Aug 29)-Darrell Waltrip (USA)-Darrell Waltrip Chevrolet Lumina #17
21. Mountain Dew 500, Darlington (Sep 6)-Darrell Waltrip (USA)-Darrell Waltrip Chevrolet Lumina #17
22. Miller 400, Richmond (Sep 12)-Rusty Wallace (USA)-Roger Penske Pontiac Grand Prix #2
23. Peak 500, Dover Downs (Sep 20)-Ricky Rudd (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Lumina #5
24. Goody’s 500, Martinsville (Sep 28)-Geoffrey Bodine (USA)-Bud Moore Ford Thunderbird #15
25. Holly Farms 400, North Wilkesboro (Oct 5)-Geoffrey Bodine (USA)-Bud Moore Ford Thunderbird #15
26. Mello Yello 500, Charlotte (Oct 11)-Mark Martin (USA)-Jack Roush Ford Thunderbird #6
27. AC Delco 500, Rockingham (Oct 25)-Kyle Petty (USA)-Felix Sabates Pontiac Grand Prix #42
28. Pyroil 500, Phoenix (Nov 1)-Davey Allison (USA)-Yates Racing Ford Thunderbird #28
29. Hooters 500, Atlanta (Nov 15)-Bill Elliott (USA)-Junior Johnson Ford Thunderbird #11

1993 (Winston Cup Champion: Dale Earnhardt)
1. Daytona 500, Daytona (Feb 14)-Dale Jarrett (USA)-Joe Gibbs Chevrolet Lumina #18
2. Goodwrench 500, Rockingham (Feb 28)-Rusty Wallace (USA)-Roger Penske Pontiac Grand Prix #2
3. Pontiac 400, Richmond (Mar 7)-Davey Allison (USA)-Yates Racing Ford Thunderbird #28
4. Motorcraft 500, Atlanta (Mar 20-Morgan Shepherd (USA)-Wood Brothers Ford Thunderbird #21
5. TranSouth 500, Darlington (Mar 28)-Dale Earnhardt (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet Lumina #3
6. Food City 500, Bristol (Apr 4)-Rusty Wallace (USA)-Roger Penske Pontiac Grand Prix #2
7. First Union 400, North Wilkesboro (Apr 28)-Rusty Wallace (USA)-Roger Penske Pontiac Grand Prix #2
8. Hanes 500, Martinsville (Apr 25)-Rusty Wallace (USA)-Roger Penske Pontiac Grand Prix #2
9. Winston 500, Talladega (May 2)-Ernie Irvan (USA)-Larry McClure Chevrolet Lumina #4
10. Save Mart 300, Sears Point (May 16)-Geoffrey Bodine (USA)-Bud Moore Ford Thunderbird #15
11. Coca-Cola 600, Charlotte (May 30)-Dale Earnhardt (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet Lumina #3
12. Budweiser 500, Dover Downs (Jun 6)-Dale Earnhardt (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet Lumina #3
13. Champion Spark Plug 500, Pocono (Jun 13)-Kyle Petty (USA)-Felix Sabates Pontiac Grand Prix #42
14. Miller 400, Michigan (Jun 20)-Ricky Rudd (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Lumina #5
15. Pepsi 400, Daytona (Jul 3)-Dale Earnhardt (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet Lumina #3
16. Slick 50 300, New Hampshire (Jul 11)-Rusty Wallace (USA)-Roger Penske Pontiac Grand Prix #2
17. Miller 500, Pocono (Jul 18)-Dale Earnhardt (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet Lumina #3
18. DieHard 500, Talladega (Jul 25)-Dale Earnhardt (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet Lumina #3
19. Bud at Glen, Watkins Glen (Aug 8)-Mark Martin (USA)-Jack Roush Ford Thunderbird #6
20. Champion Spark Plug 400, Michigan (Aug 15)-Mark Martin (USA)-Jack Roush Ford Thunderbird #6
21. Bud 500, Bristol (Aug 28)-Mark Martin (USA)-Jack Roush Ford Thunderbird #6
22. Mountain Dew 500, Darlington (Sep 5)-Mark Martin (USA)-Jack Roush Ford Thunderbird #6
23. Miller 400, Richmond (Sep 11)-Rusty Wallace (USA)-Roger Penske Pontiac Grand Prix #2
24. SplitFire 500, Dover Downs (Sep 19)-Rusty Wallace (USA)-Roger Penske Pontiac Grand Prix #2
25. Goody’s 500, Martinsville (Sep 26)-Ernie Irvan (USA)-Yates Racing Ford Thunderbird #28
26. Holly Farms 400, North Wilkesboro (Oct 3)-Rusty Wallace (USA)-Roger Penske Pontiac Grand Prix #2
27. Mello Yello 500, Charlotte (Oct 10)-Ernie Irvan (USA)-Yates Racing Ford Thunderbird #28
28. AC Delco 500, Rockingham (Oct 24)-Rusty Wallace (USA)-Roger Penske Pontiac Grand Prix #2
29. Slick 50 500, Phoenix (Oct 31)-Mark Martin (USA)-Jack Roush Ford Thunderbird #6
30. Hooters 500, Atlanta (Nov 14)-Rusty Wallace (USA)-Roger Penske Pontiac Grand Prix #2

1994 (Winston Cup Champion: Dale Earnhardt)
1. Daytona 500, Daytona (Feb 20)-Sterling Marlin (USA)-Larry McClure Chevrolet Lumina #4
2. Goodwrench 500, Rockingham (Feb 27)-Rusty Wallace (USA)-Roger Penske Ford Thunderbird #2
3. Pontiac 400, Richmond (Mar 6)-Ernie Irvan (USA)-Yates Racing Ford Thunderbird #28
4. Purolator 500, Atlanta (Mar 13)-Ernie Irvan (USA)-Yates Racing Ford Thunderbird #28
5. TranSouth 400, Darlington (Mar 27)-Dale Earnhardt (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet Lumina #3
6. Food City 500, Bristol (Apr 10)-Dale Earnhardt (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet Lumina #3
7. First Union 400, North Wilkesboro (Apr 17)-Terry Labonte (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Lumina #5
8. Hanes 500, Martinsville (Apr 24)-Rusty Wallace (USA)-Roger Penske Ford Thunderbird #2
9. Winston Select 500, Talladega (May 1)-Dale Earnhardt (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet Lumina #3
10. Save Mart 300, Sears Point (May 15)-Ernie Irvan (USA)-Yates Racing Ford Thunderbird #28
11. Coca-Cola 600, Charlotte (May 29)-Jeff Gordon (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Lumina #24
12. Budweiser 500, Dover Downs (Jun 5)-Rusty Wallace (USA)-Roger Penske Ford Thunderbird #2
13. Teamwork 500, Pocono (Jun 12)-Rusty Wallace (USA)-Roger Penske Ford Thunderbird #2
14. Miller 400, Michigan (Jun 19)-Rusty Wallace (USA)-Roger Penske Ford Thunderbird #2
15. Pepsi 400, Daytona (Jul 2)-Jimmy Spencer (USA)-Junior Johnson Ford Thunderbird #27
16. Slick 50 300, New Hampshire (Jul 10)-Ricky Rudd (USA)-Ricky Rudd Ford Thunderbird #10
17. Miller 500, Pocono (Jul 17)-Geoffrey Bodine (USA)-Geoffrey Bodine Ford Thunderbird #7
18. DieHard 500, Talladega (Jul 24)-Jimmy Spencer (USA)-Junior Johnson Ford Thunderbird #27
19. Brickyard 400, Indianapolis (Aug 6)-Jeff Gordon (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Lumina #24
20. Bud at Glen, Watkins Glen (Aug 14)-Mark Martin (USA)-Jack Roush Ford Thunderbird #6
21. Goodwrench 400, Michigan (Aug 21)-Geoffrey Bodine (USA)-Geoffrey Bodine Ford Thunderbird #7
22. Goody’s 500, Bristol (Aug 27)-Rusty Wallace (USA)-Roger Penske Ford Thunderbird #2
23. Mountain Dew 500, Darlington (Sep 4)-Bill Elliott (USA)-Junior Johnson Ford Thunderbird #11
24. Miller 400, Richmond (Sep 10)-Terry Labonte (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Lumina #5
25. SplitFire 500, Dover Downs (Sep 18)-Rusty Wallace (USA)-Roger Penske Ford Thunderbird #2
26. Goody’s 500, Martinsville (Sep 25)-Rusty Wallace (USA)-Roger Penske Ford Thunderbird #2
27. Holly Farms 400, North Wilkesboro (Oct 2)-Geoffrey Bodine (USA)-Geoffrey Bodine Ford Thunderbird #7
28. Mello Yello 500, Charlotte (Oct 9)-Dale Jarrett (USA)-Joe Gibbs Chevrolet Lumina #18
29. AC Delco 500, Rockingham (Oct 23)-Dale Earnhardt (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet Lumina #3
30. Slick 50 500, Phoenix (Oct 30)-Terry Labonte (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Lumina #5
31. Hooters 500, Atlanta (Nov 13)-Mark Martin (USA)-Jack Roush Ford Thunderbird #6

1995 (Winston Cup Champion: Jeff Gordon)
1. Daytona 500, Daytona (Feb 19)-Sterling Marlin (USA)-Larry McClure Chevrolet Monte Carlo #4
2. Goodwrench 500, Rockingham (Feb 26)-Jeff Gordon (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Monte Carlo #24
3. Pontiac 400, Richmond (Mar 5)-Terry Labonte (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Monte Carlo #5
4. Purolator 500, Atlanta (Mar 12)-Jeff Gordon (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Monte Carlo #24
5. TranSouth 400, Darlington (Mar 26)-Sterling Marlin (USA)-Larry McClure Chevrolet Monte Carlo #4
6. Food City 500, Bristol (Apr 2)-Jeff Gordon (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Monte Carlo #24
7. First Union 400, North Wilkesboro (Apr 9)-Dale Earnhardt (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet Monte Carlo #3
8. Hanes 500, Martinsville (Apr 23)-Rusty Wallace (USA)- Roger Penske Ford Thunderbird #2
9. Winston Select 500, Talladega (Apr 30)-Mark Martin (USA)-Jack Roush Ford Thunderbird #6
10. Save Mart 300, Sears Point (May 7)-Dale Earnhardt (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet Monte Carlo #3
11. Coca-Cola 600, Charlotte (May 28)-Bobby Labonte (USA)-Joe Gibbs Chevrolet Monte Carlo #18
12. Miller 500, Dover Downs (Jun 4)-Kyle Petty (USA)-Felix Sabates Pontiac Grand Prix #42
13. Teamwork 500, Pocono (Jun 11)-Terry Labonte (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Monte Carlo #5
14. Miller 400, Michigan (Jun 18)-Bobby Labonte (USA)-Joe Gibbs Chevrolet Monte Carlo #18
15. Pepsi 400, Daytona (Jul 1)-Jeff Gordon (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Monte Carlo #24
16. Slick 50 300, New Hampshire (Jul 9)-Jeff Gordon (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Monte Carlo #24
17. Miller 500, Pocono (Jul 16)-Dale Jarrett (USA)-Yates Racing Ford Thunderbird #28
18. DieHard 500, Talladega (Jul 23)-Sterling Marlin (USA)-Larry McClure Chevrolet Monte Carlo #4
19. Brickyard 400, Indianapolis (Aug 5)-Dale Earnhardt (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet Monte Carlo #3
20. Bud at Glen, Watkins Glen (Aug 13)-Mark Martin (USA)-Jack Roush Ford Thunderbird #6
21. Goodwrench 400, Michigan (Aug 20)-Bobby Labonte (USA)-Joe Gibbs Chevrolet Monte Carlo #18
22. Goody’s 500, Bristol (Aug 26)-Terry Labonte (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Monte Carlo #5
23. Mountain Dew 500, Darlington (Sep 3)-Jeff Gordon (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Monte Carlo #24
24. Miller 400, Richmond (Sep 9)-Rusty Wallace (USA)-Roger Penske Ford Thunderbird #2
25. MBNA 500, Dover Downs (Sep 17)-Jeff Gordon (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Monte Carlo #24
26. Goody’s 500, Martinsville (Sep 24)-Dale Earnhardt (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet Monte Carlo #3
27. Holly Farms 400, North Wilkesboro (Oct 1)-Mark Martin (USA)-Jack Roush Ford Thunderbird #6
28. UAW-GM Qual. 500, Charlotte (Oct 8)-Mark Martin (USA)-Jack Roush Ford Thunderbird #6
29. AC Delco 500, Rockingham (Oct 22)-Ward Burton (USA)-Bill Davis Pontiac Grand Prix #22
30. Dura-Lube 500, Phoenix (Oct 29)-Ricky Rudd (USA)-Ricky Rudd Ford Thunderbird #10
31. NAPA 500, Atlanta (Nov 12)-Dale Earnhardt (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet Monte Carlo #3

1996 (Winston Cup Champion: Terry Labonte)
1. Daytona 500, Daytona (Feb 18)-Dale Jarrett (USA)-Yates Racing Ford Thunderbird #88
2. Goodwrench 400, Rockingham (Feb 25)-Dale Earnhardt (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet Monte Carlo #3
3. Pontiac Excitement 400, Richmond (Mar 3)-Jeff Gordon (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Monte Carlo #24
4. Purolator 500, Atlanta (Mar 10)-Dale Earnhardt (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet Monte Carlo #3
5. TranSouth Financial 400, Darlington (Mar 24)-Jeff Gordon (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Monte Carlo #24
6. Food City 500, Bristol (Mar 31)-Jeff Gordon (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Monte Carlo #24
7. First Union 400, North Wilkesboro (Apr 24)-Terry Labonte (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Monte Carlo #5
8. Goody’s 500, Martinsville (Apr 21)-Rusty Wallace (USA)-Roger Penske Ford Thunderbird #2
9. Winston Select 500, Talladega (Apr 28)-Sterling Marlin (USA)-Larry McClure Chevrolet Monte Carlo #4
10. Save Mart 300, Sears Point (Mat 5)-Rusty Wallace (USA)-Roger Penske Ford Thunderbird #2
11. Coca-Cola 600, Charlotte (May 26)-Dale Jarrett (USA)-Yates Racing Ford Thunderbird #88
12. Miller 500, Dover Downs (Jun 2)-Jeff Gordon (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Monte Carlo #24
13. UAW, GM Teamwork 500, Pocono (Jun 16)-Jeff Gordon (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Monte Carlo #24
14. Miller 400, Michigan (Jun 23)-Rusty Wallace (USA)-Roger Penske Ford Thunderbird #2
15. Pepsi 400, Daytona (Jul 6)-Sterling Marlin (USA)-Larry McClure Chevrolet Monte Carlo #4
16. Jiffy Lube 300, New Hampshire (Jul 14)-Ernie Irvan (USA)-Yates Racing Ford Thunderbird #28
17. Miller 500, Pocono (Jul 21)-Rusty Wallace (USA)-Roger Penske Ford Thunderbird #2
18. DieHard 500, Talladega (Jul 28)-Jeff Gordon (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Monte Carlo #24
19. Brickyard 400, Indianapolis (Aug 3)-Dale Jarrett (USA)-Yates Racing Ford Thunderbird #88
20. The Bud at The Glen, Watkins Glen (Aug 11)-Geoffrey Bodine (USA)-Geoffrey Bodine Ford Thunderbird #7
21. Goodwrench 400, Michigan (Aug 18)-Dale Jarrett (USA)-Yates Racing Ford Thunderbird #88
22. Goody’s 500, Bristol (Aug 24)-Rusty Wallace (USA)-Roger Penske Ford Thunderbird #2
23. Southern 500, Darlington (Sep 1)-Jeff Gordon (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Monte Carlo #24
24. Miller 400, Richmond (Sep 7)-Ernie Irvan (USA)-Yates Racing Ford Thunderbird #28
25. MBNA 400, Dover Downs (Sep 15)-Jeff Gordon (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Monte Carlo #24
26. Hanes 500, Martinsville (Sep 22)-Jeff Gordon (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Monte Carlo #24
27. Tyson, Holly Farms 400, North Wilkesboro (Sep 29)-Jeff Gordon (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Monte Carlo #24
28. UAW-GM Quality 500, Charlotte (Oct 6)-Terry Labonte (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Monte Carlo #5
29. AC Delco 400, Rockingham (Oct 20)-Ricky Rudd (USA)-Ricky Rudd Ford Thunderbird #10
30. Dura-Lube 500, Phoenix (Oct 27)-Bobby Hamilton (USA)-Petty Enterprises Pontiac Grand Prix #43
31. NAPA 500, Atlanta (Nov 10)-Bobby Labonte (USA)-Joe Gibbs Chevrolet Monte Carlo #18

1997 (Winston Cup Champion: Jeff Gordon)
1. Daytona 500, Daytona (Feb 16)-Jeff Gordon (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Monte Carlo #24
2. Goodwrench 400, Rockingham (Feb 23)-Jeff Gordon (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Monte Carlo #24
3. Pontiac Excitement 400, Richmond (Mar 2)-Rusty Wallace (USA)-Roger Penske Ford Thunderbird #2
4. Primestar 500, Atlanta (Mar 9)-Dale Jarrett (USA)-Yates Racing Ford Thunderbird #88
5. TranSouth Financial 400, Darlington (Mar 23)-Dale Jarrett (USA)-Yates Racing Ford Thunderbird #88
6. Interstate Batteries 500, Texas (Apr 6)-Jeff Burton (USA)-Jack Roush Ford Thunderbird #99
7. Food City 500, Bristol (Apr 13)-Jeff Gordon (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Monte Carlo #24
8. Goody’s 500, Martinsville (Apr 20)-Jeff Gordon (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Monte Carlo #24
9. Save Mart 300, Sears Point (May 4)-Mark Martin (USA)-Jack Roush Ford Thunderbird #6
10. Winston 500, Talladega (May 10)-Mark Martin (USA)-Jack Roush Ford Thunderbird #6
11. Coca-Cola 600, Charlotte (May 25)-Jeff Gordon (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Monte Carlo #24
12. Miller 500, Dover Downs (Jun 1)-Ricky Rudd (USA)-Ricky Rudd Ford Thunderbird #10
13. Pocono 500, Pocono (Jun 8)-Jeff Gordon (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Monte Carlo #24
14. Miller 400, Michigan (Jun 15)-Ernie Irvan (USA)-Yates Racing Ford Thunderbird #28
15. California 500, Fontana (Jun 22)-Jeff Gordon (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Monte Carlo #24
16. Pepsi 400, Daytona (Jul 5)-John Andretti (USA)-Cale Yarborough Ford Thunderbird #98
17. Jiffy Lube 300, New Hampshire (Jul 13)-Jeff Burton (USA)-Jack Roush Ford Thunderbird #99
18. Pennsylvania 500, Pocono (Jul 20)-Dale Jarrett (USA)-Yates Racing Ford Thunderbird #88
19. Brickyard 400, Indianapolis (Aug 2)-Ricky Rudd (USA)-Ricky Rudd Ford Thunderbird #10
20. The Bud at The Glen, Watkins Glen (Aug 10)-Jeff Gordon (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Monte Carlo #24
21. ITW DeVilbiss 400, Michigan (Aug 17)-Mark Martin (USA)-Jack Roush Ford Thunderbird #6
22. Goody’s 500, Bristol (Aug 23)-Dale Jarrett (USA)-Yates Racing Ford Thunderbird #88
23. Mountain Dew Southern 500, Darlington (Aug 30)-Jeff Gordon (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Monte Carlo #24
24. Exide NASCAR 400, Richmond (Sep 6)-Dale Jarrett (USA)-Yates Racing Ford Thunderbird #88
25. CMT 300, New Hampshire (Sep 14)-Jeff Gordon (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Monte Carlo #24
26. MBNA 400, Dover Downs (Sep 21)-Mark Martin (USA)-Jack Roush Ford Thunderbird #6
27. Hanes 500, Martinsville (Sep 28)-Jeff Burton (USA)-Jack Roush Ford Thunderbird #99
28. UAW-GM Quality 500, Charlotte (Oct 5)-Dale Jarrett (USA)-Yates Racing Ford Thunderbird #88
29. Sears DieHard 500, Talladega (Oct 12)-Terry Labonte (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Monte Carlo #5
30. AC Delco 400, Rockingham (Oct 27)-Bobby Hamilton (USA)-Petty Enterprises Pontiac Grand Prix #43
31. Dura-Lube 500, Phoenix (Nov 2)-Dale Jarrett (USA)-Yates Racing Ford Thunderbird #88
32. NAPA 500, Atlanta (Nov 16)-Bobby Labonte (USA)-Joe Gibbs Pontiac Grand Prix #18

1998 (Winston Cup Champion: Jeff Gordon)
1. Daytona 500, Daytona (Feb 15)-Dale Earnhardt (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet Monte Carlo #3
2. GM Goodwrench Service Plus 400, Rockingham (Feb 22)-Jeff Gordon (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Monte Carlo #24
3. Las Vegas 400, Las Vegas (Mar 1)-Mark Martin (USA)-Jack Roush Ford Taurus #6
4. Primestar 500, Atlanta (Mar 9)-Bobby Labonte (USA)-Joe Gibbs Pontiac Grand Prix #18
5. TranSouth Financial 500, Darlington (Mar 21)-Dale Jarrett (USA)-Yates Racing Ford Taurus #88
6. Food City 500, Bristol (Mar 29)-Jeff Gordon (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Monte Carlo #24
7. Texas 500, Texas (Apr 5)-Mark Martin (USA)-Jack Roush Ford Taurus #6
8. Goody’s H’ache Powder 500, Martinsville (Apr 19)-Bobby Hamilton (USA)-Larry McClure Chevrolet Monte Carlo #4
9. DieHard 500, Talladega (Apr 26)-Bobby Labonte (USA)-Joe Gibbs Pontiac Grand Prix #18
10. California 500 presented by NAPA, Fontana (May 3)-Mark Martin (USA)-Jack Roush Ford Taurus #6
11. Coca-Cola 600, Charlotte (May 24)-Jeff Gordon (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Monte Carlo #24
12. MBNA Platinum 400, Dover Downs (May 31)-Dale Jarrett (USA)-Yates Racing Ford Taurus #88
13. Pontiac Excitement 400, Richmond (Jun 6)-Terry Labonte (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Monte Carlo #5
14. Miller Lite 400, Michigan (Jun 14)-Mark Martin (USA)-Jack Roush Ford Taurus #6
15. Pocono 500, Pocono (Jun 21)-Jeremy Mayfield (USA)-Michael Kranefuss Ford Taurus #12
16. Save Mart, Kragen 350, Sears Point (Jun 28)-Jeff Gordon (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Monte Carlo #24
17. Jiffy Lube 300, New Hampshire (Jul 12)-Jeff Burton (USA)-Jack Roush Ford Taurus #99
18. Pennsylvania 500, Pocono (Jul 16)-Jeff Gordon (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Monte Carlo #24
19. Brickyard 400, Indianapolis (Aug 1)-Jeff Gordon (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Monte Carlo #24
20. The Bud at The Glen, Watkins Glen (Aug 9)-Jeff Gordon (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Monte Carlo #24
21. Pepsi 400 presented by DeVilbiss, Michigan (Aug 16)-Jeff Gordon (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Monte Carlo #24
22. Goody’s Headache Powder 500, Bristol (Aug 22)-Mark Martin (USA)-Jack Roush Ford Taurus #6
23. Farm Aid on CMT 300, New Hampshire (Aug 30)-Jeff Gordon (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Monte Carlo #24
24. Pepsi Southern 500, Darlington (Sep 6)-Jeff Gordon (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Monte Carlo #24
25. Exide NASCAR Select Batteries 400, Richmond (Sep 12)-Jeff Burton (USA)-Jack Roush Ford Taurus #99
26. MBNA Gold 400, Dover Downs (Sep 20)-Mark Martin (USA)-Jack Roush Ford Taurus #6
27. NAPA AutoCare 500, Martinsville (Sep 27)-Ricky Rudd (USA)-Ricky Rudd Ford Taurus #10
28. UAW-GM Quality 500, Charlotte (Oct 4)-Mark Martin (USA)-Jack Roush Ford Taurus #6
29. Winston 500, Talladega (Oct 11)-Dale Jarrett (USA)-Yates Racing Ford Taurus #88
30. Pepsi 400, Daytona (Oct 17)-Jeff Gordon (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Monte Carlo #24
31. Dura-Lube, Kmart 300, Phoenix (Oct 25)-Rusty Wallace (USA)-Roger Penske Ford Taurus #2
32. AC Delco 400, Rockingham (Nov 1)-Jeff Gordon (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Monte Carlo #24
33. NAPA 500, Atlanta (Nov 8)-Jeff Gordon (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Monte Carlo #24

1999 (Winston Cup Champion: Dale Jarrett)
1. Daytona 500, Daytona (Feb 14)-Jeff Gordon (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Monte Carlo #24
2. Dura-Lube, Big Kmart 400, Rockingham (Feb 21)-Mark Martin (USA)-Jack Roush Ford Taurus #6
3. Las Vegas 400, Las Vegas (Mar 7)-Jeff Burton (USA)-Jack Roush Ford Taurus #99
4. Cracker Barrel 500, Atlanta (Mar 14)-Jeff Gordon (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Monte Carlo #24
5. TranSouth Financial 500, Darlington (Mar 21)-Jeff Burton (USA)-Jack Roush Ford Taurus #99
6. Primestar 500, Texas (Mar 28)-Terry Labonte (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Monte Carlo #5
7. Ford City 500, Bristol (Apr 11)-Rusty Wallace (USA)-Roger Penske Ford Taurus #2
8. Goody’s Body Pain 500, Martinsville (Apr 18)-John Andretti (USA)-Petty Enterprises Pontiac Grand Prix #43
9. DieHard 500, Talladega (Apr 25)-Dale Earnhardt (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet Monte Carlo #3
10. California 500 by NAPA, Fontana (May 2)-Jeff Gordon (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Monte Carlo #24
11. Pontiac Excitement 400, Richmond (May 15)-Dale Jarrett (USA)-Yates Racing Ford Taurus #88
12. Coca-Cola 600, Charlotte (May 30)-Jeff Burton (USA)-Jack Roush Ford Taurus #99
13. MBNA Platinum 400, Dover Downs (Jun 6)-Bobby Labonte (USA)-Joe Gibbs Pontiac Grand Prix #18
14. Kmart 400 presented by Castrol Super Clean, Michigan (Jun 13)-Dale Jarrett (USA)-Yates Racing Ford Taurus #88
15. Pocono 500, Pocono (Jun 20)-Bobby Labonte (USA)-Joe Gibbs Pontiac Grand Prix #18
16. Save Mart, Kragen 350, Sears Point (Jun 27)-Jeff Gordon (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Monte Carlo #24
17. Pepsi 400, Daytona (Jul 3)-Dale Jarrett (USA)-Yates Racing Ford Taurus #88
18. Jiffy Lube 300, New Hampshire (Jul 11)-Jeff Burton (USA)-Jack Roush Ford Taurus #99
19. Pennsylvania 500, Pocono (Jul 25)-Bobby Labonte (USA)-Joe Gibbs Pontiac Grand Prix #18
20. Brickyard 400, Indianapolis (Aug 7)-Dale Jarrett (USA)-Yates Racing Ford Taurus #88
21. Frontier at The Glen, Watkins Glen (Aug 15)-Jeff Gordon (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Monte Carlo #24
22. Pepsi 400 presented by Meijer, Michigan (Aug 22)-Bobby Labonte (USA)-Joe Gibbs Pontiac Grand Prix #18
23. Goody’s Headache Powder 500, Bristol (Aug 28)-Dale Earnhardt (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet Monte Carlo #3
24. Pepsi Southern 500, Darlington (Sep 5)-Jeff Burton (USA)-Jack Roush Ford Taurus #99
25. Exide NASCAR Select Batteries 400, Richmond (Sep 11)-Tony Stewart (USA)-Joe Gibbs Pontiac Grand Prix #20
26. Dura-Lube, Kmart 300, New Hampshire (Sep 19)-Joe Nemechek (USA)-Felix Sabates Chevrolet Monte Carlo #42
27. MBNA Gold 400, Dover Downs (Sep 26)-Mark Martin (USA)-Jack Roush Ford Taurus #6
28. NAPA AutoCare 500, Martinsville (Oct 3)-Jeff Gordon (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Monte Carlo #24
29. UAW-GM Quality 500, Charlotte (Oct 10)-Jeff Gordon (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Monte Carlo #24
30. Winston 500, Talladega (Oct 17)-Dale Earnhardt (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet Monte Carlo #3
31. Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn 400, Rockingham (Oct 24)-Jeff Burton (USA)-Jack Roush Ford Taurus #99
32. Checker Auto Parts, Dura Lube 500, Phoenix (Nov 7)-Tony Stewart (USA)-Joe Gibbs Pontiac Grand Prix #20
33. Pennzoil 400 presented by Kmart, Homestead (Nov 14)-Tony Stewart (USA)-Joe Gibbs Pontiac Grand Prix #20
34. NAPA 500, Atlanta (Nov 21)-Bobby Labonte (USA)-Joe Gibbs Pontiac Grand Prix #18

2000 (Winston Cup Champion: Bobby Labonte)
1. Daytona 500, Daytona (Feb 20)-Dale Jarrett (USA)-Yates Racing Ford Taurus #88
2. Dura-Lube, Kmart 400, Rockingham (Feb 27)-Bobby Labonte (USA)-Joe Gibbs Pontiac Grand Prix #18
3. CarsDirect.com 400, Las Vegas (Mar 5)-Jeff Burton (USA)-Jack Roush Ford Taurus #99
4. Cracker Barrel 500, Atlanta (Mar 12)-Dale Earnhardt (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet Monte Carlo #3
5. Mall.com 400, Darlington (Mar 19)-Ward Burton (USA)-Bill Davis Pontiac Grand Prix #22
6. Food City 500, Bristol (Mar 26)-Rusty Wallace (USA)-Roger Penske Ford Taurus #2
7. Directv 500, Texas (Apr 2)-Dale Earnhardt Jr (USA)-Dale Earnhardt Inc. Chevrolet Monte Carlo #8
8. Goody’s Body Pain 500, Martinsville (Apr 9)-Mark Martin (USA)-Jack Roush Ford Taurus #6
9. DieHard 500, Talladega (Apr 16)-Jeff Gordon (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Monte Carlo #24
10. NAPA Auto Parts 500, Fontana (Apr 30)-Jeremy Mayfield (USA)-Michael Kranefuss Ford Taurus #12
11. Pontiac Excitement 400, Richmond (May 6)-Dale Earnhardt Jr (USA)-Dale Earnhardt Inc. Chevrolet Monte Carlo #8
12. Coca-Cola 600, Charlotte (May 28)-Matt Kenseth (USA)-Jack Roush Ford Taurus #17
13. MBNA Platinum 400, Dover Downs (Jun 4)-Tony Stewart (USA)-Joe Gibbs Pontiac Grand Prix #20
14. Kmart 400, Michigan (Jun 11)-Tony Stewart (USA)-Joe Gibbs Pontiac Grand Prix #20
15. Pocono 500, Pocono (Jun 19)-Jeremy Mayfield (USA)-Michael Kranefuss Ford Taurus #17
16. Save Mart, Kragen 350K, Sears Point (Jun 25)-Jeff Gordon (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Monte Carlo #24
17. Pepsi 400, Daytona (Jul 1)-Jeff Burton (USA)-Jack Roush Ford Taurus #99
18. thatlook.com 300, New Hampshire (Jul 9)-Tony Stewart (USA)-Joe Gibbs Pontiac Grand Prix #20
19. Pennsylvania 500, Pocono (Jul 23)-Rusty Wallace (USA)-Roger Penske Ford Taurus #2
20. Brickyard 400, Indianapolis (Aug 5)-Bobby Labonte (USA)-Joe Gibbs Pontiac Grand Prix #18
21. Global Crossing at The Glen, Watkins Glen (Aug 13)-Steve Park (USA)-Dale Earnhardt Inc Chevrolet Monte Carlo #1
22. Pepsi 400 Presented by Meijer, Michigan (Aug 20)-Rusty Wallace (USA)-Roger Penske Ford Taurus #2
23. Goracing.com 500, Bristol (Aug 26)-Rusty Wallace (USA)-Roger Penske Ford Taurus #2
24. Pepsi Southern 500, Darlington (Sep 3)-Bobby Labonte (USA)-Joe Gibbs Pontiac Grand Prix #18
25. Chevrolet Monte Carlo 400, Richmond (Sep 9)-Jeff Gordon (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Monte Carlo #24
26. Dura Lube 300, New Hampshire (Sep 17)-Jeff Burton (USA)-Jack Roush Ford Taurus #99
27. MBNA.com 400, Dover Downs (Sep 24)-Tony Stewart (USA)-Joe Gibbs Pontiac Grand Prix #20
28. NAPA AutoCare 500, Martinsville (Oct 1)-Tony Stewart (USA)-Joe Gibbs Pontiac Grand Prix #20
29. UAW, GM Quality 500, Charlotte (Oct 8)-Bobby Labonte (USA)-Joe Gibbs Pontiac Grand Prix #18
30. Winston 500, Talladega (Oct 15)-Dale Earnhardt (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet Monte Carlo #3
31. Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn 400, Rockingham (Oct 22)-Dale Jarrett (USA)-Yates Racing Ford Taurus #88
32. Checker Auto Parts, Dura Lube 500k, Phoenix (Nov 5)-Jeff Burton (USA)-Jack Roush Ford Taurus #99
33. Pennzoil 400, Homestead-Miami (Nov 12)-Tony Stewart (USA)-Joe Gibbs Pontiac Grand Prix #20
34. NAPA 500, Atlanta (Nov 19)-Jerry Nadeau (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Monte Carlo #25

2001 (Winston Cup Champion: Jeff Gordon)
1. Daytona 500, Daytona (Feb 18)-Michael Waltrip (USA)-Dale Earnhardt Inc Chevrolet Monte Carlo #15
2. Dura Lube 400, Rockingham (Feb 25)-Steve Park (USA)-Dale Earnhardt Inc Chevrolet Monte Carlo #1
3. UAW-DaimlerChrysler 400, Las Vegas (Mar 4)-Jeff Gordon (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Monte Carlo #24
4. Cracker Barrel Old Country Store 500, Atlanta (Mar 11)-Kevin Harvick (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet Monte Carlo #29
5. Carolina Dodge Dealers 400, Darlington (Mar 18)-Dale Jarrett (USA)-Yates Racing Ford Taurus #88
6. Food City 500, Bristol (Mar 25)-Elliott Sadler (USA)-Wood Brothers Ford Taurus #21
7. Harrah’s 500, Texas (Apr 1)-Dale Jarrett (USA)-Yates Racing Ford Taurus #88
8. Virginia 500, Martinsville (Apr 8)-Dale Jarrett (USA)-Yates Racing Ford Taurus #88
9. Talladega 500, Talladega (Apr 22)-Bobby Hamilton (USA)-Andy Petree Chevrolet Monte Carlo #55
10. NAPA Auto Parts 500, Fontana (Apr 29)-Rusty Wallace (USA)-Roger Penske Ford Taurus #2
11. Pontiac Excitement 400, Richmond (May 5)-Tony Stewart (USA)-Joe Gibbs Pontiac Grand Prix #20
12. Coca-Cola 600, Charlotte (May 27)-Jeff Burton (USA)-Jack Roush Ford Taurus #99
13. MBNA Platinum 400, Dover Downs (Jun 3)-Jeff Gordon (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Monte Carlo #24
14. Kmart 400, Michigan (Jun 10)-Jeff Gordon (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Monte Carlo #24
15. Pocono 500, Pocono (Jun 17)-Ricky Rudd (USA)-Yates Racing Ford Taurus #28
16. Dodge, Save Mart 350, Sears Point (Jun 24)-Tony Stewart (USA)-Joe Gibbs Pontiac Grand Prix #20
17. Pepsi 400, Daytona (Jul 7)-Dale Earnhardt Jr (USA)-Dale Earnhardt Inc. Chevrolet Monte Carlo #8
18. Tropicana 400, Chicagoland (Jul 25)-Kevin Harvick (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet Monte Carlo #29
19. New England 300, New Hampshire (Jul 22)-Dale Jarrett (USA)- Yates Racing Ford Taurus #88
20. Pennsylvania 500, Pocono (Jul 19)-Bobby Labonte (USA)- Joe Gibbs Pontiac Grand Prix #18
21. Brickyard 400, Indianapolis (Aug 5)-Jeff Gordon (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Monte Carlo #24
22. Global Crossing at The Glen, Watkins Glen (Aug 12)-Jeff Gordon (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Monte Carlo #24
23. Pepsi 400 presented by Meijer, Michigan (Aug 19)-Sterling Marlin (USA)-Chip Ganassi Dodge Intrepid #40
24. Sharpie 500, Bristol (Aug 25)-Tony Stewart (USA)-Joe Gibbs Pontiac Grand Prix #20
25. Mountain Dew Southern 500, Darlington (Sep 2)-Ward Burton (USA)-Bill Davis Dodge Intrepid #22
26. Chevrolet Monte Carlo 400, Richmond (Sep 8)-Ricky Rudd (USA)-Yates Racing Ford Taurus #28
27. MBNA Cal Ripken, Jr. 400, Dover Downs (Sep 23)-Dale Earnhardt Jr (USA)-Dale Earnhardt Inc. Chevrolet Monte Carlo #8
28. Protection One 400, Kansas (Sep 30)-Jeff Gordon (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Monte Carlo #24
29. UAW-GM Quality 500, Charlotte (Oct 7)-Sterling Marlin (USA)-Chip Ganassi Dodge Intrepid #40
30. Old Dominion 500, Martinsville (Oct 15)-Ricky Craven (USA)-Cal Wells Ford Taurus #32
31. EA Sports 500, Talladega (Oct 21)-Dale Earnhardt Jr (USA)-Dale Earnhardt Inc. Chevrolet Monte Carlo #8
32. Checker Auto Parts 500 presented by Pennzoil, Phoenix (Oct 28)-Jeff Burton (USA)-Jack Roush Ford Taurus #99
33. Pop Secret Popcorn 400, Rockingham (Nov 4)-Joe Nemechek (USA)-Andy Petree Chevrolet Monte Carlo #33
34. Pennzoil Freedom 400, Homestead (Nov 11)-Bill Elliott (USA)-Ray Evernham Dodge Intrepid #9
35. NAPA 500, Atlanta (Nov 18)-Bobby Labonte (USA)- Joe Gibbs Pontiac Grand Prix #18
36. New Hampshire 300, New Hampshire (Nov 23)-Robby Gordon (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet Monte Carlo #31

2002 (Winston Cup Champion: Tony Stewart)
1. Daytona 500, Daytona (Feb 17)-Ward Burton (USA)-Bill Davis Dodge Intrepid #22
2. Subway 400, Rockingham (Feb 24)-Matt Kenseth (USA)-Jack Roush Ford Taurus #17
3. UAW-DaimlerChrysler 400, Las Vegas (Mar 3)-Sterling Marlin (USA)-Chip Ganassi Dodge Intrepid #40
4. MBNA America 500, Atlanta (Mar 10)-Tony Stewart (USA)-Joe Gibbs Pontiac Grand Prix #20
5. Carolina Dodge Dealers 400, Darlington (Mar 17)-Sterling Marlin (USA)-Chip Ganassi Dodge Intrepid #40
6. Food City 500, Bristol (Mar 24)-Kurt Busch (USA)-Jack Roush Ford Taurus #97
7. Samsung, RadioShack 500, Texas (Apr 8)-Matt Kenseth (USA)-Jack Roush Ford Taurus #17
8. Virginia 500, Martinsville (Apr 14)-Bobby Labonte (USA)-Joe Gibbs Pontiac Grand Prix #18
9. Aaron’s 499, Talladega (Apr 21)-Dale Earnhardt Jr (USA)-Dale Earnhardt Inc. Chevrolet Monte Carlo #8
10. NAPA Auto Parts 500, Fontana (Apr 28)-Jimmie Johnson (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Monte Carlo #48
11. Pontiac Excitement 400, Richmond (May 5)-Tony Stewart (USA)-Joe Gibbs Pontiac Grand Prix #20
12. Coca-Cola Racing Family 600, Charlotte (May 26)-Mark Martin (USA)-Jack Roush Ford Taurus #6
13. MBNA Platinum 400, Dover Downs (Jun 2)-Jimmie Johnson (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Monte Carlo #48
14. Pocono 500, Pocono (Jun 9)-Dale Jarrett (USA)-Yates Racing Ford Taurus #88
15. Sirius Satellite Radio 400, Michigan (Jun 16)-Matt Kenseth (USA)-Jack Roush Ford Taurus #17
16. Dodge, Save Mart 350, Sears Point (Jun 23)-Ricky Rudd (USA)-Yates Racing Ford Taurus #28
17. Pepsi 400, Daytona (Jul 6)-Michael Waltrip (USA)-Dale Earnhardt Inc. Chevrolet Monte Carlo #15
18. Tropicana 400, Chicagoland (Jul 14)-Kevin Harvick (USA)- Richard Childress Chevrolet Monte Carlo #17
19. New England 300, New Hampshire (Jul 21)-Ward Burton (USA)-Bill Davis Dodge Intrepid #22
20. Pennsylvania 500, Pocono (Jul 28)-Bill Elliott (USA)-Ray Evernham Dodge Intrepid #9
21. Brickyard 400, Indianapolis (Aug 4)-Bill Elliott (USA)-Ray Evernham Dodge Intrepid #9
22. Sirius Satellite Radio at The Glen, Watkins Glen (Aug 11)-Tony Stewart (USA)-Joe Gibbs Pontiac Grand Prix #20
23. Pepsi 400 presented by Farmer Jack, Michigan (Aug 18)-Dale Jarrett (USA)-Yates Racing Ford Taurus #88
24. Sharpie 500, Bristol (Aug 24)-Jeff Gordon (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Monte Carlo #24
25. Mountain Dew Southern 500, Darlington (Sep 1)-Jeff Gordon (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Monte Carlo #24
26. Chevy Monte Carlo 400, Richmond (Sep 7)-Matt Kenseth (USA)-Jack Roush Ford Taurus #17
27. New Hampshire 300, New Hampshire (Sep 15)-Ryan Newman (USA)-Roger Penske Ford Taurus #12
28. MBNA All-American Heroes 400, Dover Downs (Sep 22)-Jimmie Johnson (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Monte Carlo #48
29. Protection One 400, Kansas (Sep 29)-Jeff Gordon (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Monte Carlo #24
30. EA SPORTS 500, Talladega (Oct 6)-Dale Earnhardt Jr (USA)-Dale Earnhardt Inc. Chevrolet Monte Carlo #8
31. UAW-GM Quality 500, Charlotte (Oct 13)-Jamie McMurray (USA)-Chip Ganassi Dodge Intrepid #40
32. Old Dominion 500, Martinsville (Oct 20)-Kurt Busch (USA)-Jack Roush Ford Taurus #97
33. NAPA 500, Atlanta (Oct 27)-Kurt Busch (USA)-Jack Roush Ford Taurus #97
34. Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn 400, Rockingham (Nov 3)-Johnny Benson (USA)-Nelson Bowers Pontiac Grand Prix #10
35. Checker Auto Parts 500 presented by Pennzoil, Phoenix (Nov 10)-Matt Kenseth (USA)-Jack Roush Ford Taurus #17
36. Ford 400, Homestead (Nov 17)-Kurt Busch (USA) Jack Roush Ford Taurus #97

2003 (Winston Cup Champion: Matt Kenseth)
1. Daytona 500, Daytona (Feb 16)-Michael Waltrip (USA)-Dale Earnhardt Inc. Chevrolet Monte Carlo #15
2. Subway 400, Rockingham (Feb 23)-Dale Jarrett (USA)-Yates Racing Ford Taurus #88
3. UAW-DaimlerChrysler 400, Las Vegas (Mar 2)-Matt Kenseth (USA)-Jack Roush Ford Taurus #17
4. Bass Pro Shops MBNA 500, Atlanta (Mar 9)-Bobby Labonte (USA)-Joe Gibbs Chevrolet Monte Carlo #18
5. Carolina Dodge Dealers 400, Darlington (Mar 16)-Ricky Craven (USA)-Cal Wells Pontiac Grand Prix #32
6. Food City 500, Bristol (Mar 23)-Kurt Busch (USA)-Jack Roush Ford Taurus #97
7. Samsung, RadioShack 500, Texas (Mar 30)-Ryan Newman (USA)-Roger Penske Dodge Intrepid #12
8. Aaron’s 499, Talladega (Apr 6)-Dale Earnhardt Jr (USA)-Dale Earnhardt Inc. Chevrolet Monte Carlo #8
9. Virginia 500, Martinsville (Apr 13)-Jeff Gordon (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Monte Carlo #24
10. Auto Club 500, Fontana (Apr 27)-Kurt Busch (USA)-Jack Roush Ford Taurus #97
11. Pontiac Excitement 400, Richmond (May 3)-Joe Nemechek (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Monte Carlo #25
12. Coca-Cola 600, Charlotte (May 25)-Jimmie Johnson (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Monte Carlo #48
13. MBNA Armed Forces Family 400, Dover Downs (Jun 1)-Ryan Newman (USA)-Roger Penske Dodge Intrepid #12
14. Pocono 500, Pocono (Jun 8)-Tony Stewart (USA)-Joe Gibbs Chevrolet Monte Carlo #20
15. Sirius 400, Michigan (Jun 15)-Kurt Busch (USA)-Jack Roush Ford Taurus #97
16. Dodge, Save Mart 350, Sears Point (Jun 22)-Robby Gordon (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet Monte Carlo #31
17. Pepsi 400, Daytona (Jul 5)-Greg Biffle (USA)-Jack Roush Ford Taurus #16
18. Tropicana 400, Chicagoland (Jul 13)-Ryan Newman (USA)-Roger Penske Dodge Intrepid #12
19. New England 300, New Hampshire (Jul 20)-Jimmie Johnson (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Monte Carlo #48
20. Pennsylvania 500, Pocono (Jul 27)-Ryan Newman (USA)-Roger Penske Dodge Intrepid #12
21. Brickyard 400, Indianapolis (Aug 3)-Kevin Harvick (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet Monte Carlo #17
22. Sirius at The Glen, Watkins Glen (Aug 10)-Robby Gordon (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet Monte Carlo #31
23. GFS Marketplace 400, Michigan (Aug 17)-Ryan Newman (USA)-Roger Penske Dodge Intrepid #12
24. Sharpie 500, Bristol (Aug 23)-Kurt Busch (USA)-Jack Roush Ford Taurus #97
25. Mountain Dew Southern 500, Darlington (Aug 31)-Terry Labonte (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Monte Carlo #5
26. Chevy Rock & Roll 400, Richmond (Sep 6)-Ryan Newman (USA)-Roger Penske Dodge Intrepid #12
27. Sylvania 300, New Hampshire (Sep 14)-Jimmie Johnson (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Monte Carlo #48
28. MBNA America 400, Dover Downs (Sep 21)-Ryan Newman (USA)-Roger Penske Dodge Intrepid #12
29. EA SPORTS 500, Talladega (Sep 28)-Michael Waltrip (USA)-Dale Earnhardt Inc. Chevrolet Monte Carlo #15
30. Banquet 400 presented by ConAgra Foods, Kansas (Oct 5)-Ryan Newman (USA)-Roger Penske Dodge Intrepid #12
31. UAW-GM Quality 500, Charlotte (Oct 11)-Tony Stewart (USA)-Joe Gibbs Chevrolet Monte Carlo #20
32. Subway 500, Martinsville (Oct 19)-Jeff Gordon (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Monte Carlo #24
33. Bass Pro Shops MBNA 500, Atlanta (Oct 27)-Jeff Gordon (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Monte Carlo #24
34. Checker Auto Parts 500, Phoenix (Nov 2)-Dale Earnhardt Jr (USA)-Dale Earnhardt Inc. Chevrolet Monte Carlo #8
35. Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn 400, Rockingham (Nov 9)-Bill Elliott (USA)-Ray Evernham Dodge Intrepid #9
36. Ford 400, Homestead-Miami (Nov 16)-Bobby Labonte (USA)-Joe Gibbs Chevrolet Monte Carlo #18

2004 (Nextel Cup Champion: Kurt Busch)
1. Daytona 500, Daytona (Feb 15)-Dale Earnhardt Jr (USA)-Dale Earnhardt Inc. Chevrolet Monte Carlo #8
2. Subway 400, Rockingham (Feb 22)-Matt Kenseth (USA)-Jack Roush Ford Taurus #17
3. UAW-DaimlerChrysler 400, Las Vegas (Mar 7)-Matt Kenseth (USA)-Jack Roush Ford Taurus #17
4. Golden Corral 500, Atlanta (Mar 14)-Dale Earnhardt Jr (USA)-Dale Earnhardt Inc. Chevrolet Monte Carlo #8
5. Carolina Dodge Dealers 400, Darlington (Mar 21)-Jimmie Johnson (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Monte Carlo #48
6. Food City 500, Bristol (Mar 28)-Kurt Busch (USA)-Jack Roush Ford Taurus #97
7. Samsung,Radio Shack 500, Texas (Apr 4)-Elliott Sadler (USA)-Yates Racing Ford Taurus #38
8. Advance Auto Parts 500, Martinsville (Apr 18)-Rusty Wallace (USA)-Roger Penske Dodge Intrepid #2
9. Aaron’s 499, Talladega (Apr 25)-Jeff Gordon (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Monte Carlo #24
10. Auto Club 500, Fontana (May 2)-Jeff Gordon (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Monte Carlo #24
11. Chevy American Revolution 400, Richmond (May 15)-Dale Earnhardt Jr (USA)-Dale Earnhardt Inc. Chevrolet Monte Carlo #8
12. Coca-Cola 600, Charlotte (May 30)-Jimmie Johnson (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Monte Carlo #48
13. MBNA 400 “A Salute to Heroes”, Dover Downs (Jun 6)-Mark Martin (USA)-Jack Roush Ford Taurus #6
14. Pocono 500, Pocono (Jun 13)-Jimmie Johnson (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Monte Carlo #48
15. DHL 400, Michigan (Jun 20)-Ryan Newman (USA)-Roger Penske Dodge Intrepid #12
16. Dodge, Save Mart 350, Sears Point (Jun 27)-Jeff Gordon (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Monte Carlo #24
17. Pepsi 400, Daytona (Jul 3)-Jeff Gordon (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Monte Carlo #24
18. Tropicana 400 presented by Meijer, Chicagoland (Jul 11)-Tony Stewart (USA)-Joe Gibbs Chevrolet Monte Carlo #20
19. Siemens 300, New Hampshire (Jul 25)-Kurt Busch (USA)-Jack Roush Ford Taurus #97
20. Pennsylvania 500, Pocono (Aug 1)-Jimmie Johnson (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Monte Carlo #48
21. Brickyard 400, Indianapolis (Aug 8)-Jeff Gordon (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Monte Carlo #24
22. Sirius at The Glen, Watkins Glen (Aug 15)-Tony Stewart (USA)-Joe Gibbs Chevrolet Monte Carlo #20
23. GFS Marketplace 400, Michigan (Aug 22)-Greg Biffle (USA)-Jack Roush Ford Taurus #16
24. Sharpie 500, Bristol (Aug 28)-Dale Earnhardt Jr (USA)-Dale Earnhardt Inc. Chevrolet Monte Carlo #8
25. Secret 500, Fontana (Sep 5)-Elliott Sadler (USA)-Yates Racing Ford Taurus #38
26. Chevy Rock and Roll 400, Richmond (Sep 11)-Jeremy Mayfield (USA)-Ray Evernahm Dodge Intrepid #19
27. Sylvania 300, New Hampshire (Sep 19)-Kurt Busch (USA)-Jack Roush Ford Taurus #97
28. MBNA America 400, Dover Downs (Sep 26)-Ryan Newman (USA)-Roger Penske Dodge Intrepid #12
29. EA Sports 500, Talladega (Oct 3)-Dale Earnhardt Jr (USA)-Dale Earnhardt Inc. Chevrolet Monte Carlo #8
30. Banquet 400 by ConAgra Foods, Kansas (Oct 10)-Joe Nemechek (USA)-Nelson Bowers Chevrolet Monte Carlo #01
31. UAW-GM Quality 500, Charlotte (Oct 16)-Jimmie Johnson (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Monte Carlo #48
32. Subway 500, Martinsville (Oct 24)-Jimmie Johnson (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Monte Carlo #48
33. Bass Pro Shops MBNA 500, Atlanta (Oct 31)-Jimmie Johnson (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Monte Carlo #48
34. Checker Auto Parts 500, Phoenix (Nov 7)-Dale Earnhardt Jr (USA)-Dale Earnhardt Inc. Chevrolet Monte Carlo #8
35. Mountain Dew Southern 500, Darlington (Nov 14)-Jimmie Johnson (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Monte Carlo #48
36. Ford 400, Homestead-Miami (Nov 21)-Greg Biffle (USA)-Jack Roush Ford Taurus #16

2005 (Nextel Cup Champion: Tony Stewart)
1. Daytona 500, Daytona (Feb 20)-Jeff Gordon (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Monte Carlo #24
2. Auto Club 500, Fontana (Feb 27)-Greg Biffle (USA)-Jack Roush Ford Taurus #16
3. UAW-DaimlerChrysler 400, Las Vegas (Mar 13)-Jimmie Johnson (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Monte Carlo #48
4. Golden Corral 500, Atlanta (Mar 20)-Carl Edwards (USA)-Jack Roush Ford Taurus #99
5. Food City 500, Bristol (Apr 3)-Kevin Harvick (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet Monte Carlo #29
6. Advance Auto Parts 500, Martinsville (Apr 10)-Jeff Gordon (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Monte Carlo #24
7. Samsung/Radio Shack 500, Texas (Apr 17)-Greg Biffle (USA)-Jack Roush Ford Taurus #16
8. Subway Fresh 500, Phoenix (Apr 23)-Kurt Busch (USA)-Jack Roush Ford Taurus #97
9. Aaron’s 499, Talladega (May 1)-Jeff Gordon (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Monte Carlo #24
10. Dodge Charger 500, Darlington (May 7)-Greg Biffle (USA)-Jack Roush Ford Taurus #16
11. Chevy American Revolution 400, Richmond (May 14)-Kasey Kahne (USA)-Ray Evernham Dodge Charger #9
12. Coca-Cola 600, Charlotte (May 29)-Jimmie Johnson (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Monte Carlo #48
13. MBNA 400, Dover Downs (Jun 5)-Greg Biffle (USA)-Jack Roush Ford Taurus #16
14. Pocono 500, Pocono (Jun 12)-Carl Edwards (USA)-Jack Roush Ford Taurus #99
15. Michigan 400, Michigan (Jun 19)-Greg Biffle (USA)-Jack Roush Ford Taurus #16
16. Dodge/Save Mart 350, Sears Point (Jun 26)-Tony Stewart (USA)-Joe Gibbs Chevrolet Monte Carlo #20
17. Pepsi 400, Daytona (Jul 2)-Tony Stewart (USA)-Joe Gibbs Chevrolet Monte Carlo #20
18. Chicagoland 400, Chicagoland (Jul 10)-Dale Earnhardt Jr (USA)-Dale Earnhardt Inc. Chevrolet Monte Carlo #8
19. New England 300, New Hampshire (Jul 17)-Tony Stewart (USA)-Joe Gibbs Chevrolet Monte Carlo #20
20. Pennsylvania 500, Pocono (Jul 24)-Kurt Busch (USA)-Jack Roush Ford Taurus #97
21. Brickyard 400, Indianapolis (Aug 7)-Tony Stewart (USA)-Joe Gibbs Chevrolet Monte Carlo #20
22. Sirius Satellite Radio at The Glen, Watkins Glen (Aug 14)-Tony Stewart (USA)- Joe Gibbs Chevrolet Monte Carlo #20
23. GFS Marketplace 400, Michigan (Aug 21)-Jeremy Mayfield (USA)-Ray Evernham Dodge Charger #19
24. Sharpie 500, Bristol (Aug 27)-Matt Kenseth (USA)-Jack Roush Ford Taurus #17
25. California 500, Fontana (Sep 4)-Kyle Busch (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Monte Carlo #5
26. Chevy Rock & Roll 400, Richmond (Sep 10)-Kurt Busch (USA)-Jack Roush Ford Taurus #97
27. Sylvania 300, New Hampshire (Sep 18)-Ryan Newman (USA)-Roger Penske Dodge Charger #12
28. MBNA 400, Dover Downs (Sep 25)-Jimmie Johnson (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Monte Carlo #48
29. UAW-Ford 500, Talladega (Oct 2)-Dale Jarrett (USA)-Yates Racing Ford Taurus #88
30. Banquet 400, Kansas (Oct 9)-Mark Martin (USA)-Jack Roush Ford Taurus #6
31. UAW-GM Quality 500, Charlotte (Oct 15)-Jimmie Johnson (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Monte Carlo #48
32. Subway 500, Martinsville (Oct 23)-Jeff Gordon (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Monte Carlo #24
33. Bass Pro Shops MBNA 500, Atlanta (Oct 30)-Carl Edwards (USA)-Jack Roush Ford Taurus #99
34. Dickies 500, Texas (Nov 6)-Carl Edwards (USA)-Jack Roush Ford Taurus #99
35. Checker Auto Parts 500, Phoenix (Nov 13)-Kyle Busch (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Monte Carlo #5
36. Ford 400, Homestead (Nov 20)-Greg Biffle (USA)-Jack Roush Ford Taurus #16

2006 (Nextel Cup Champion: Jimmie Johnson)
1. Daytona 500, Daytona (Feb 19)-Jimmie Johnson (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Monte Carlo #48
2. Auto Club 500, Fontana (Feb 26)-Matt Kenseth (USA)-Jack Roush Ford Fusion #17
3. UAW-DaimlerChrysler 400, Las Vegas (Mar 12)-Jimmie Johnson (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Monte Carlo #48
4. Golden Corral 500, Atlanta (Mar 20)-Kasey Kahne (USA)-Ray Evernham Dodge Charger #9
5. Food City 500, Bristol (Mar 26)-Kurt Busch (USA)-Roger Penske Dodge Charger #2
6. DirecTV 500, Martinsville (Apr 2)-Tony Stewart (USA)-Joe Gibbs Chevrolet Monte Carlo #20
7. Samsung/Radio Shack 500, Texas (Apr 9)-Kasey Kahne (USA)-Ray Evernham Dodge Charger #9
8. Subway Fresh 500, Phoenix (Apr 22)-Kevin Harvick (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet Monte Carlo #29
9. Aaron’s 499, Talladega (Apr 30)-Jimmie Johnson (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Monte Carlo #48
10. Crown Royal 400, Richmond (May 6)-Dale Earnhardt Jr (USA)-Dale Earnhardt Inc. Chevrolet Monte Carlo #8
11. Dodge Charger 500, Darlington (May 13)-Greg Biffle (USA)-Jack Roush Ford Fusion #16
12. Coca-Cola 600, Charlotte (May 28)-Kasey Kahne (USA) Ray Evernham Dodge Charger #9
13. Neighbourhood Excellence 400, Dover Downs (Jun 4)-Matt Kenseth (USA)- Jack Roush Ford Fusion #17
14. Pocono 500, Pocono (Jun 11)-Denny Hamlin (USA)-Joe Gibbs Chevrolet Monte Carlo #11
15. 3M Performance 400, Michigan (Jun 18)-Kasey Kahne (USA)-Ray Evernham Dodge Charger #9
16. Dodge/Save Mart 350, Sears Point (Jun 25)-Jeff Gordon (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Monte Carlo #24
17. Pepsi 400, Daytona (Jul 2)-Tony Stewart (USA)-Joe Gibbs Chevrolet Monte Carlo #20
18. USG Sheetrock 400, Chicagoland (Jul 9)-Jeff Gordon (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Monte Carlo #24
19. Lenox Industrial Tools 300, New Hampshire (Jul 16)-Kyle Busch (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Monte Carlo #5
20. Pennsylvania 500, Pocono (Jul 23)-Denny Hamlin (USA)-Joe Gibbs Chevrolet Monte Carlo #11
21. Alstate 400 at the Brickyard, Indianapolis (Aug 6)-Jimmie Johnson (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Monte Carlo #48
22. AMD at The Glen, Watkins Glen (Aug 13)-Kevin Harvick (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet Monte Carlo #29
23. GFS Marketplace 400, Michigan (Aug 20)-Matt Kenseth (USA)-Jack Roush Ford Fusion #17
24. Sharpie 500, Bristol (Aug 26)-Matt Kenseth (USA)-Jack Roush Ford Fusion #17
25. Sony HD 500, Fontana (Sep 3)-Kasey Kahne (USA)-Ray Evernham Dodge Charger #9
26. Chevy Rock & Roll 400, Richmond (Sep 9)-Kevin Harvick (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet Monte Carlo #29
27. Sylvania 300, New Hampshire (Sep 17)-Kevin Harvick (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet Monte Carlo #29
28. Dover 400, Dover Downs (Sep 24)-Jeff Burton (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet Monte Carlo #31
29. Banquet 400, Kansas (Oct 1)-Tony Stewart (USA)-Joe Gibbs Chevrolet Monte Carlo #20
30. UAW-Ford 500, Talladega (Oct 8)-Brian Vickers (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Monte Carlo #25
31. Bank of America 500, Charlotte (Oct 14)-Kasey Kahne (USA)-Ray Evernham Dodge Charger #9
32. Subway 500, Martinsville (Oct 22)-Jimmie Johnson (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Monte Carlo #48
33. Bass Pro Shops MBNA 500, Atlanta (Oct 29)-Tony Stewart (USA)-Joe Gibbs Chevrolet Monte Carlo #20
34. Dickies 500, Texas (Nov 5)-Tony Stewart (USA)-Joe Gibbs Chevrolet Monte Carlo #20
35. Checker Auto Parts 500, Phoenix (Nov 12)-Kevin Harvick (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet Monte Carlo #29
36. Ford 400, Homestead (Nov 19)-Greg Biffle (USA)-Jack Roush Ford Fusion #16

2007 (Nextel Cup Champion: Jimmie Johnson)
1. Daytona 500, Daytona (Feb 18)-Kevin Harvick (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet Monte Carlo #29
2. Auto Club 500, Fontana (Feb 25)-Matt Kenseth (USA)- Jack Roush Ford Fusion #17
3. UAW-DaimlerChrysler 400, Las Vegas (Mar 11)-Jimmie Johnson (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Monte Carlo #48
4. Kobalt Tools 500, Atlanta (Mar 18)-Jimmie Johnson (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Monte Carlo #48
5. Food City 500, Bristol (Mar 25)-Kyle Busch (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Impala SS #5
6. Goody’s Cool Orange 500, Martinsville (Apr 1)-Jimmie Johnson (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Impala SS #48
7. Samsung 500, Texas (Apr 15)-Jeff Burton (USA)- Richard Childress Chevrolet Monte Carlo #31
8. Subway Fresh Fit 500, Phoenix (Apr 21)-Jeff Gordon (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Impala SS #24
9. Aaron’s 499, Talladega (Apr 29)-Jeff Gordon (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Monte Carlo #24
10. Crown Royal Presents Jim Stewart 400, Richmond (May 5)-Jimmie Johnson (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Impala SS #48
11. Dodge Avenger 500, Darlington (May 12)-Jeff Gordon (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Impala SS #24
12. Coca-Cola 600, Charlotte (May 27)-Casey Mears (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Monte Carlo #25
13. Autism speaks 400, Dover Downs (Jun 3)-Martin Truex Jr (USA)-Dale Earnhardt Inc. Chevrolet Impala SS #1
14. Pocono 500, Pocono (Jun 10)-Jeff Gordon (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Monte Carlo #24
15. Michigan 400, Michigan (Jun 17)-Carl Edwards-Jack Roush Ford Fusion #99
16. Toyota/Save Mart 350, Sears Point (Jun 24)-Juan Pablo Montoya (COL)-Chip Ganassi Dodge Avenger #42
17. Lenox Industrial Tools 300, New Hampshire (Jul 1)-Denny Hamlin (USA)-Joe Gibbs Chevrolet Impala SS #11
18. Pepsi 400, Daytona (Jul 7)-Jamie McMurray (USA)-Jack Roush Ford Fusion #26
19. USG Sheetrock 400, Chicagoland (Jul 15)-Tony Stewart (USA)-Joe Gibbs Chevrolet Monte Carlo #20
20. Allstate 400 at the Brickyard, Indianapolis (Jul 29)-Tony Stewart (USA)-Joe Gibbs Chevrolet Monte Carlo #20
21. Pennsylvania 500, Pocono (Aug 5)-Kurt Busch (USA)-Roger Penske Dodge Charger #2
22. NASCAR Nextel Cup at The Glen, Watkins Glen (Aug 12)-Tony Stewart (USA)-Joe Gibbs Chevrolet Impala SS #20
23. 3M Performance 400, Michigan (Aug 19)-Kurt Busch (USA)-Roger Penske Dodge Charger #2
24. Sharpie 500, Bristol (Aug 25)-Carl Edwards (USA)-Jack Roush Ford Fusion #99
25. Sharp Aquos 500, Fontana (Sep 2)-Jimmie Johnson (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Monte Carlo #48
26. Chevy Rock & Roll 400, Richmond (Sep 8)-Jimmie Johnson (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Impala SS #48
27. Sylvania 300, New Hampshire (Sep 16)-Clint Bowyer (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet Impala SS #07
28. Dover Dodge Dealers 400, Dover Downs (Sep 23)-Carl Edwards (USA)-Jack Roush Ford Fusion #99
29. Lifelock 400, Kansas (Sep 30)-Greg Biffle (USA)-Jack Roush Ford Fusion #16
30. UAW-Ford 500, Talladega (Oct 7)-Jeff Gordon (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Impala SS #24
31. Bank of America 500, Charlotte (Oct 13)-Jeff Gordon (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Monte Carlo #24
32. Subway 500, Martinsville (Oct 21)-Jimmie Johnson (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Impala SS #48
33. Georgia 500, Atlanta (Oct 28)-Jimmie Johnson (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Monte Carlo #48
34. Dickies 500, Texas (Nov 4)-Jimmie Johnson (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Monte Carlo #48
35. Checker Auto Parts 500 pres. by Pennzoil, Phoenix (Nov 11)-Jimmie Johnson (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Impala SS #48
36. Ford 400, Homestead (Nov 18)-Matt Kenseth (USA)-Jack Roush Ford Fusion #17

2008 (Sprint Cup Champion: Jimmie Johnson)
1. Daytona 500, Daytona (Feb 17)-Ryan Newman (USA)-Roger Penske Dodge Charger #12
2. Auto Club 500, Fontana (Feb 24)-Carl Edwards-Jack Roush Ford Fusion #99
3. UAW-Dodge 400, Las Vegas (Mar 2)-Carl Edwards-Jack Roush Ford Fusion #99
4. Kobalt Tools 500, Atlanta (Mar 9)-Kyle Busch (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota Camry #18
5. Food City 500, Bristol (Mar 16)-Jeff Burton (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet Impala #31
6. Goody’s Cool Orange 500, Martinsville (Mar 30)-Denny Hamlin (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota Camry #11
7. Samsung 500, Texas (Apr 6)-Carl Edwards-Jack Roush Ford Fusion #99
8. Subway Fresh Fit 500, Phoenix (Apr 12)-Jimmie Johnson (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Impala #48
9. Aaron’s 499, Talladega (Apr 27)-Kyle Busch (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota Camry #18
10. Crown Royal Dan Lowry 400, Richmond (May 3)-Clint Bowyer (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet Impala #07
11. Dodge Avenger 500, Darlington (May 10)-Kyle Busch (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota Camry #18
12. Coca-Cola 600, Charlotte (May 25)-Kasey Kahne (USA)-Gillett Evernham Motorsports Dodge Charger #9
13. Best Buy 400, Dover Downs (Jun 1)-Kyle Busch (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota Camry #18
14. Pocono 500, Pocono (Jun 8)-Kasey Kahne (USA)-Gillett Evernham Motorsports Dodge Charger #9
15. Lifelock 400, Michigan (Jun 15)-Dale Earnhardt Jr (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Impala #88
16. Toyota/Save Mart 350, Sears Point (Jun 22)-Kyle Busch (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota Camry #18
17. Lenox Industrial Tools 301, New Hampshire (Jun 29)-Kurt Busch (USA)-Roger Penske Dodge Charger #2
18. Coke Zero 400 powered by Coca-Cola, Daytona (Jul 5)-Kyle Busch (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota Camry #18
19. Lifelock.com 400, Chicagoland (Jul 12)-Kyle Busch (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota Camry #18
20. Allstate 400 at the Brickyard, Indianapolis (Jul 27)-Jimmie Johnson (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Impala #48
21. Sunoco Red Cross Pennsylvania 500, Pocono (Aug 3)-Carl Edwards-Jack Roush Ford Fusion #99 #18
22. Centurion Boats at The Glen, Watkins Glen (Aug 10)-Kyle Busch (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota Camry #18
23. 3M Performance 400 Presented by Bondo, Michigan (Aug 17)-Carl Edwards-Jack Roush Ford Fusion #99
24. Sharpie 500, Bristol (Aug 23)-Carl Edwards-Jack Roush Ford Fusion #99
25. Pepsi 500, Fontana (Aug 31)-Jimmie Johnson (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Impala #48
26. Chevy Rock & Roll 400, Richmond (Sep 6)-Jimmie Johnson (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Impala #48
27. Sylvania 300, New Hampshire (Sep 14)-Greg Biffle (USA)-Jack Roush Ford Fusion #16
28. Dodge Dealers 400, Dover Downs (Sep 21)-Greg Biffle (USA)-Jack Roush Ford Fusion #16
29. LifeLock 400, Kansas (Sep 28)-Jimmie Johnson (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Impala #48
30. AMP Energy 500, Talladega (Oct 5)-Tony Stewart (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota Camry #20
31. Bank of America 500, Charlotte (Oct 11)-Jeff Burton (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet Impala #31
32. Subway 500, Martinsville (Oct 19)-Jimmie Johnson (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Impala #48
33. Pep Boys Auto 500, Atlanta (Oct 26)-Carl Edwards-Jack Roush Ford Fusion #99
34. Dickies 500, Texas (Nov 2)-Carl Edwards-Jack Roush Ford Fusion #99
35. Checker Auto Parts 500 by Pennzoil, Phoenix (Nov 9)-Jimmie Johnson (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Impala #48
36. Ford 400, Homestead (Nov 16)-Carl Edwards-Jack Roush Ford Fusion #99

2009 (Sprint Cup Champion: Jimmie Johnson)
1. Daytona 500, Daytona (Feb 15)-Matt Kenseth (USA)-Jack Roush Ford Fusion #17
2. Auto Club 500, Fontana (Feb 22)-Matt Kenseth (USA)-Jack Roush Ford Fusion #17
3. Shelby 427, Las Vegas (Mar 1)-Kyle Busch (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota Camry #18
4. Kobalt Tools 500, Atlanta (Mar 8)-Kurt Busch (USA)-Roger Penske Dodge Charger #2
5. Food City 500, Bristol (Mar 22)-Kyle Busch (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota Camry #18
6. Goody’s Fast Pain Relief 500, Martinsville (Mar 29)-Jimmie Johnson (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Impala #48
7. Samsung 500, Texas (Apr 5)-Jeff Gordon (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Impala #24
8. Subway Fresh Fit 500, Phoenix (Apr 18)-Mark Martin (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Impala #5
9. Aaron’s 499, Talladega (Apr 26)-Brad Keselowski (USA)-James Finch Chevrolet Impala #09
10. Crown Royal presents the Russ Friedman 400, Richmond (May 2)-Kyle Busch (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota Camry #18
11. Southern 500, Darlington (May 9)-Mark Martin (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Impala #5
12. Coca-Cola 600, Charlotte (May 25)-David Reutimann (USA)-Michael Waltrip Toyota Camry #00
13. Dover 400, Dover Downs (May 31)-Jimmie Johnson (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Impala #48
14. Pocono 500, Pocono (Jun 7)-Tony Stewart (USA)-Stewart Haas Racing Chevrolet Impala #14
15. LifeLock 400, Michigan (Jun 14)-Mark Martin (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Impala #5
16. Toyota/Save Mart 350, Sears Point (Jun 21)-Kasey Kahne (USA)-Petty Enterprises Dodge Charger #9
17. Lenox Industrial Tools 301, New Hampshire (Jun 28)-Joey Logano (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota Camry #20
18. Coke Zero 400, Daytona (Jul 4)-Tony Stewart (USA)-Stewart Haas Racing Chevrolet Impala #14
19. LifeLock.com 400, Chicagoland (Jul 11)-Mark Martin (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Impala #5
20. Allstate 400 at the Brickyard, Indianapolis (Jul 26)-Jimmie Johnson (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Impala #48
21. Pennsylvania 500, Pocono (Aug 3)-Denny Hamlin (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota Camry #11
22. Heluva Good! Sour cream dips at The Glen, Watkins Glen (Aug 10)-Tony Stewart (USA)-Stewart Haas Racing Chevrolet Impala #14
23. Carfax 400, Michigan (Aug 16)-Brian Vickers (USA)-Dietrich Mateschitz Toyota Camry #83
24. Sharpie 500, Bristol (Aug 22)-Kyle Busch (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota Camry #18
25. Pet Boys Auto 500, Atlanta (Sep 6)-Kasey Kahne (USA)-Petty Enterprises Dodge Charger #9
26. Chevy Rock & Roll 400, Richmond (Sep 12)-Denny Hamlin (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota Camry #11
27. Sylvania 300, New Hampshire (Sep 20)-Mark Martin (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Impala #5
28. AAA 400, Dover Downs (Sep 27)-Jimmie Johnson (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Impala #48
29. Price Chopper 400, Kansas (Oct 4)-Tony Stewart (USA)-Stewart Haas Racing Chevrolet Impala #14
30. Pepsi 500, Fontana (Oct 11)-Jimmie Johnson (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Impala #48
31. NASCAR Banking 500, Charlotte (Oct 17)-Jimmie Johnson (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Impala #48
32. Tums Fast Relief 500, Martinsville (Oct 25)-Denny Hamlin (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota Camry #11
33. AMP Energy 500, Talladega (Nov 1)-Jamie McMurray (USA)-Jack Roush Ford Fusion #26
34. Dickies 500, Texas (Nov 8)-Kurt Busch (USA)-Roger Penske Dodge Charger #2
35. Checker O’Reilly Auto Parts 500, Phoenix (Nov 15)-Jimmie Johnson (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Impala #48
36. Ford 400, Homestead (Nov 22)-Denny Hamlin (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota Camry #11

2010 (Sprint Cup Champion: Jimmie Johnson)
1. Daytona 500, Daytona (Feb 14)-Jamie McMurray (USA)-Earnhardt Ganassi Chevrolet Impala #1
2. Auto Club 500, Fontana (Feb 21)-Jimmie Johnson (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Impala #48
3. Shelby American, Las Vegas (Feb 28)-Jimmie Johnson (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Impala #48
4. Kobalt Tools 500, Atlanta (Mar 7)-Kurt Busch (USA)-Roger Penske Dodge Charger #2
5. Food City 500, Bristol (Mar 21)-Jimmie Johnson (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Impala #48
6. Goody’s Fast Pain Relief 500, Martinsville (Mar 29)-Denny Hamlin (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota Camry #11
7. Subway Fresh Fit 600, Phoenix (Apr 10)-Ryan Newman (USA)-Stewart Haas Racing Chevrolet Impala #39
8. Samsung Mobile 500, Texas (Apr 19)-Denny Hamlin (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota Camry #11
9. Aaron’s 499, Talladega (Apr 25)-Kevin Harvick (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet Impala #29
10. Crown Royal presents the Heath Calhoun 400, Richmond (May 1)-Kyle Busch (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota Camry #18
11. Southern 500, Darlington (May 8)-Denny Hamlin (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota Camry #11
12. Autism Speaks 400, Dover Downs (May 16)-Kyle Busch (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota Camry #18
13. Coca-Cola 600, Charlotte (May 30)-Kurt Busch (USA)-Roger Penske Dodge Charger #2
14. Gillette Fusion ProGlide 500, Pocono (Jun 6)-Denny Hamlin (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota Camry #11
15. Heluva Good! Sour Cream Dips 400, Michigan (Jun 13)-Denny Hamlin (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota Camry #11
16. Toyota/Save Mart 350, Sears Point (Jun 20)-Jimmie Johnson (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Impala #48
17. Lenox Industrial Tools 301, New Hampshire (Jun 27)-Jimmie Johnson (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Impala #48
18. Coke Zero 400, Daytona (Jul 3)-Kevin Harvick (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet Impala #29
19. Lifelock.com 400, Chicagoland (Jul 10)-David Reutimann (USA)-Michael Waltrip Toyota Camry #00
20. Brickyard 400, Indianapolis (Jul 25)-Jamie McMurray (USA)-Earnhardt Ganassi Chevrolet Impala #1
21. Sunoco Red Cross Pennsylvania 500, Pocono (Aug 1)-Greg Biffle (USA)-Jack Roush Ford Fusion #16
22. Heluva Good! Sour Cream Dips at The Glen, Watkins Glen (Aug 8)-Juan Pablo Montoya (COL)-Chip Ganassi Chevrolet Impala #42
23. Carfax 400, Michigan (Aug 15)-Kevin Harvick (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet Impala #29
24. Irwin Tools Night Race, Bristol (Aug 21)-Kyle Busch (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota Camry #18
25. Emory Health Care 500, Atlanta (Sep 5)-Tony Stewart (USA)-Stewart Haas Racing Chevrolet Impala #14
26. Air Guard 400, Richmond (Sep 11)-Denny Hamlin (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota Camry #11
27. Sylvania 300, New Hampshire (Sep 19)-Clint Bowyer (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet Impala #33
28. AAA 400, Dover Downs (Sep 26)-Jimmie Johnson (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Impala #48
29. Price Chopper 400, Kansas (Oct 3)-Greg Biffle (USA)-Jack Roush Ford Fusion #16
30. Pepsi Max 400, Fontana (Oct 10)-Tony Stewart (USA)-Stewart Haas Racing Chevrolet Impala #14
31. Bank of America 500, Charlotte (Oct 16)-Jamie McMurray (USA)-Earnhardt Ganassi Chevrolet Impala #1
32. Tums Fast Relief 500, Martinsville (Oct 24)-Denny Hamlin (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota Camry #11
33. AMP Energy Juice 500, Talladega (Oct 31)-Clint Bowyer (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet Impala #33
34. AAA Texas 500, Texas (Nov 7)-Denny Hamlin (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota Camry #11
35. Kobalt Tools 500, Phoenix (Nov 14)-Carl Edwards-Jack Roush Ford Fusion #99
36. Ford 400, Homestead (Nov 21)-Carl Edwards-Jack Roush Ford Fusion #99

2011 (Sprint Cup Champion: Tony Stewart)
1. Daytona 500, Daytona (Feb 20)-Trevor Bayne (USA)-Wood Brothers Ford Fusion #21
2. Subway Fresh Fit 500, Phoenix (Feb 27)-Jeff Gordon (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Impala #24
3. Kobalt Tools 400, Las Vegas (Mar 6)-Carl Edwards-Jack Roush Ford Fusion #99
4. Jeff Byrd 500 Presented by Food City, Bristol (Mar 20)-Kyle Busch (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota Camry #18
5. Auto Club 400, Fontana (Mar 27)-Kevin Harvick (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet Impala #29
6. Goody’s Fast Relief 500, Martinsville (Apr 3)-Kevin Harvick (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet Impala #29
7. Samsung Mobile 500, Texas (Apr 9)-Matt Kenseth (USA)-Jack Roush Ford Fusion #17
8. Aaron’s 499, Talladega (Apr 16)-Jimmie Johnson (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Impala #48
9. Crown Royal Presents the Matthew & Daniel Hansen 400, Richmond (Apr 30)-Kyle Busch (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota Camry #18
10. Showtime Southern 500, Darlington (May 7)-Regan Smith (USA)-Barney Visser Chevrolet Impala #78
11. FedEx 400 benefitting Autism Speaks, Dover Downs (May 15)-Matt Kenseth (USA)-Jack Roush Ford Fusion #17
12. Coca-Cola 600, Charlotte (May 29)-Kevin Harvick (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet Impala #29
13. STP 400, Kansas (Jun 5)-Brad Keselowski (USA)-Roger Penske Dodge Charger #2
14. 5-Hour Energy 500, Pocono (Jun 12)-Jeff Gordon (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Impala #24
15. Heluva Good! Sour Cream Dips 400, Michigan (Jun 19)-Denny Hamlin (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota Camry #11
16. Toyota/Save Mart 350, Sears Point (Jun 26)-Kurt Busch (USA)-Roger Penske Dodge Charger #22
17. Coke Zero 400, Daytona (Jul 2)-David Ragan (USA)-Jack Roush Ford Fusion #6
18. Quaker State 400, Kentucky (Jul 9)-Kyle Busch (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota Camry #18
19. Lennox Industrial Tools 301, New Hampshire (Jul 17)-Ryan Newman (USA)-Stewart Haas Racing Chevrolet Impala #39
20. Brickyard 400, Indianapolis (Jul 31)-Paul Menard (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet Impala #27
21. Good Sam RV Insurance 500, Pocono (Aug 7)-Brad Keselowski (USA)-Roger Penske Dodge Charger #2
22. Heluva Good! Sour Cream Dips at The Glen, Watkins Glen (Aug 15)-Marcos Ambrose (AUS)-Richard Petty Ford Fusion #9
23. Pure Michigan 400, Michigan (Aug 21)-Kyle Busch (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota Camry #18
24. Irwin Tools Night Race, Bristol (Aug 27)-Brad Keselowski (USA)-Roger Penske Dodge Charger #2
25. AdvoCare 500, Atlanta (Sep 6)-Jeff Gordon (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Impala #24
26. Wonderful Pistachios 400, Richmond (Sep 10)-Kevin Harvick (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet Impala #29
27. GEICO 400, Chicagoland (Sep 19)-Tony Stewart (USA)-Stewart Haas Racing Chevrolet Impala #14
28. Sylvania 300, New Hampshire (Sep 25)-Tony Stewart (USA)-Stewart Haas Racing Chevrolet Impala #14
29. AAA 400, Dover Downs (Oct 2)-Kurt Busch (USA)-Roger Penske Dodge Charger #22
30. Hollywood Casino 400, Kansas (Oct 9)-Jimmie Johnson (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Impala #48
31. Bank of America 500, Charlotte (Oct 15)-Matt Kenseth (USA)-Jack Roush Ford Fusion #17
32. Good Sam Club 500, Talladega (Oct 23)-Clint Bowyer (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet Impala #33
33. Tums Fast Relief 500, Martinsville (Oct 30)-Tony Stewart (USA)-Stewart Haas Racing Chevrolet Impala #14
34. AAA Texas 500, Texas (Nov 6)-Tony Stewart (USA)-Stewart Haas Racing Chevrolet Impala #14
35. Kobalt Tools 500, Phoenix (Nov 13)-Kasey Kahne (USA)-Dietrich Mateschitz Toyota Camry #4
36. Ford 400, Homestead (Nov 20)-Tony Stewart (USA)-Stewart Haas Racing Chevrolet Impala #14

2012 (Sprint Cup Champion: Brad Keselowski)
1. Daytona 500, Daytona (Feb 27)-Matt Kenseth (USA)-Jack Roush Ford Fusion #17
2. Subway Fresh Fit 500, Phoenix (Mar 4)-Denny Hamlin (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota Camry #11
3. Kobalt Tools 400, Las Vegas (Mar 11)-Tony Stewart (USA)-Stewart Haas Racing Chevrolet Impala #14
4. Food City 500, Bristol (Mar 18)-Brad Keselowski (USA)-Roger Penske Dodge Charger #2
5. Auto Club 500, Fontana (Mar 25)-Tony Stewart (USA)-Stewart Haas Racing Chevrolet Impala #14
6. Goody’s Fast Relief 500, Martinsville (Apr 1)-Ryan Newman (USA)-Stewart Haas Racing Chevrolet Impala #39
7. Samsung Mobile 500, Texas (Apr 14)-Greg Biffle (USA)-Jack Roush Ford Fusion #16
8. STP 400, Kansas (Apr 22)-Denny Hamlin (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota Camry #11
9. Capital City 400, Richmond (Apr 28)-Kyle Busch (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota Camry #18
10. Aaron’s 499, Talladega (May 6)-Brad Keselowski (USA)-Roger Penske Dodge Charger #2
11. Bojangles’ Southern 500, Darlington (May 12)-Jimmie Johnson (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Impala #48
12. Coca-Cola 600, Charlotte (May 27)-Kasey Kahne (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Impala #5
13. FedEx 400 benefitting Autism Speaks, Dover Downs (Jun 3)-Jimmie Johnson (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Impala #48
14. Pocono 400, Pocono (Jun 10)-Joey Logano (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota Camry #20
15. Quicken Loans 400, Michigan (Jun 17)-Dale Earnhardt Jr (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Impala #88
16. Toyota/Save Mart 350, Sears Point (Jun 24)-Clint Bowyer (USA)-Michael Waltrip Toyota Camry #15
17. Quaker State 400, Kentucky (Jun 30)-Brad Keselowski (USA)-Roger Penske Dodge Charger #2
18. Coke Zero 400, Daytona (Jul 7)-Tony Stewart (USA)-Stewart Haas Racing Chevrolet Impala #14
19. Lennox Industrial Tools 301, New Hampshire (Jul 15)-Kasey Kahne (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Impala #5
20. Crown Royal Presents The Curtiss Shaver 400, Indianapolis (Jul 31)-Jimmie Johnson (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Impala #48
21. Pennsylvania 400, Pocono (Aug 5)-Jeff Gordon (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Impala #24
22. Finger Lakes 355 at The Glen, Watkins Glen (Aug 12)-Marcos Ambrose (AUS)-Richard Petty Ford Fusion #9
23. Pure Michigan 400, Michigan (Aug 19)-Greg Biffle (USA)-Jack Roush Ford Fusion #16
24. Irwin Tools Night Race, Bristol (Aug 27)-Denny Hamlin (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota Camry #11
25. AdvoCare 500, Atlanta (Sep 2)-Denny Hamlin (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota Camry #11
26. Federated Auto Parts 400, Richmond (Sep 8)-Clint Bowyer (USA)-Michael Waltrip Toyota Camry #15
27. GEICO 400, Chicago (Sep 16)-Brad Keselowski (USA)-Roger Penske Dodge Charger #2
28. Sylvania 300, New Hampshire (Sep 23)-Denny Hamlin (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota Camry #11
29. AAA 400, Dover Downs (Sep 30)-Brad Keselowski (USA)-Roger Penske Dodge Charger #2
30. Good Sam Roadside Assistance 500, Talladega (Oct 7)-Matt Kenseth (USA)-Jack Roush Ford Fusion #17
31. Bank of America 500, Charlotte (Oct 13)-Clint Bowyer (USA)-Michael Waltrip Toyota Camry #15
32. Hollywood Casino 400, Kansas (Oct 21)-Matt Kenseth (USA)-Jack Roush Ford Fusion #17
33. Tums Fast Relief 500, Martinsville (Oct 28)-Jimmie Johnson (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Impala #48
34. AAA Texas 500, Texas (Nov 4)-Jimmie Johnson (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Impala #48
35. AdvoCare 500, Phoenix (Nov 11)-Kevin Harvick (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet Impala #29
36. Ford EcoBoost 400, Homestead (Nov 18)-Jeff Gordon (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Impala #24

2013 (Sprint Cup Champion: Jimmie Johnson)
1. Daytona 500, Daytona (Feb 24)-Jimmie Johnson (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet SS #48
2. Subway Fresh Fit 500, Phoenix (Mar 3)-Carl Edwards-Jack Roush Ford Fusion #99
3. Kobalt Tools 400, Las Vegas (Mar 10)-Matt Kenseth (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota Camry #20
4. Food City 500, Bristol (Mar 17)-Kasey Kahne (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Impala #5
5. Auto Club 400, Fontana (Mar 24)-Kyle Busch (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota Camry #18
6. STP Gas Booster 500, Martinsville (Apr 7)-Jimmie Johnson (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet SS #48
7. NRA 500, Texas (Apr 13)-Kyle Busch (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota Camry #18
8. STP 400, Kansas (Apr 21)-Matt Kenseth (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota Camry #20
9. Toyota Owners 400, Richmond (Apr 27)-Kevin Harvick (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet SS #29
10. Aaron’s 499, Talladega (May 5)-David Ragan (USA)-Bob Jenkins Ford Fusion #34
11. Bojangles’ Southern 500, Darlington (May 11)-Matt Kenseth (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota Camry #20
12. Coca-Cola 600, Charlotte (May 26)-Kevin Harvick (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet SS #29
13. FedEx 400 benefitting Autism Speaks, Dover Downs (Jun 2)-Tony Stewart (USA)-Stewart Haas Racing Chevrolet SS #14
14. Party in the Poconos 400, Pocono (Jun 9)-Jimmie Johnson (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet SS #48
15. Quicken Loans 400, Michigan (Jun 16)-Greg Biffle (USA)-Jack Roush Ford Fusion #16
16. Toyota/Save Mart 350, Sears Point (Jun 23)-Martin Truex Jr (USA)-Michael Waltrip Toyota Camry #56
17. Quaker State 400, Kentucky (Jun 29)-Matt Kenseth (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota Camry #20
18. Coke Zero 400, Daytona (Jul 6)-Jimmie Johnson (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet SS #48
19. Camping World RV Sales 301, New Hampshire (Jul 14)-Brian Vickers (USA)-Michael Waltrip Toyota Camry #55
20. Crown Royal Presents The Samuel Deeds 400, Indianapolis (Jul 28)-Ryan Newman (USA)-Stewart Haas Racing Chevrolet Impala #39
21. Gobowling.com 400, Pocono (Aug 4)-Kasey Kahne (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet Impala #5
22. Cheez-It 355 at The Glen, Watkins Glen (Aug 11)-Kyle Busch (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota Camry #18
23. Pure Michigan 400, Michigan (Aug 18)-Joey Logano (USA)-Roger Penske Ford Fusion #22
24. Irwin Tools Night Race, Bristol (Aug 24)-Matt Kenseth (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota Camry #20
25. AdvoCare 500, Atlanta (Sep 1)-Kyle Busch (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota Camry #18
26. Federated Auto Parts 400, Richmond (Sep 7)-Carl Edwards-Jack Roush Ford Fusion #99
27. GEICO 400, Chicago (Sep 15)-Matt Kenseth (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota Camry #20
28. Sylvania 300, New Hampshire (Sep 22)-Matt Kenseth (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota Camry #20
29. AAA 400, Dover Downs (Sep 29)-Jimmie Johnson (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet SS #48
30. Hollywood Casino 400, Kansas (Oct 6)-Kevin Harvick (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet SS #29
31. Bank of America 500, Charlotte (Oct 12)-Brad Keselowski (USA)-Roger Penske Ford Fusion #2
32. Camping World RV Sales 500, Talladega (Oct 20)-Jamie McMurray (USA)-Earnhardt Ganassi Chevrolet SS #1
33. Goody’s Headache Relief Shot 500, Martinsville (Oct 27)-Jeff Gordon (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet SS #24
34. AAA Texas 500, Texas (Nov 3)-Jimmie Johnson (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet SS #48
35. AdvoCare 500, Phoenix (Nov 10)-Kevin Harvick (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet SS #29
36. Ford EcoBoost 400, Homestead (Nov 17)-Denny Hamlin (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota Camry #11

2014 (Sprint Cup Champion: Kevin Harvick)
1. Daytona 500, Daytona (Feb 23)-Dale Earnhardt Jr (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet SS #88
2. The Profit on CNBC 500, Phoenix (Mar 2)-Kevin Harvick (USA)-Stewart Haas Racing Chevrolet SS #4
3. Kobalt 400, Las Vegas (Mar 9)-Brad Keselowski (USA)-Roger Penske Ford Fusion #2
4. Food City 500, Bristol (Mar 16)-Carl Edwards-Jack Roush Ford Fusion #99
5. Auto Club 400, Fontana (Mar 23)-Kyle Busch (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota Camry #18
6. STP 500, Martinsville (Mar 30)-Kurt Busch (USA)-Stewart Haas Racing Chevrolet SS #41
7. Duck Commander 500, Texas (Apr 6)-Joey Logano (USA)-Roger Penske Ford Fusion #22
8. Bojangles Southern 500, Darlington (Apr 12)-Kevin Harvick (USA)-Stewart Haas Racing Chevrolet SS #4
9. Toyota Owners 400, Richmond (Apr 26)-Joey Logano (USA)-Roger Penske Ford Fusion #22
10. Aaron’s 499, Talladega (May 4)-Denny Hamlin (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota Camry #11
11. 5-Hour Energy 400, Kansas (May 10)-Jeff Gordon (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet SS #24
12. Coca-Cola 600, Charlotte (May 25)-Jimmie Johnson (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet SS #48
13. FedEx 400 benefitting Autism Speaks, Dover Downs (Jun 1)-Jimmie Johnson (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet SS #48
14. Pocono 400, Pocono (Jun 8)-Dale Earnhardt Jr (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet SS #88
15. Quicken Loans 400, Michigan (Jun 15)-Jimmie Johnson (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet SS #48
16. Toyota/Save Mart 350, Sears Point (Jun 22)-Carl Edwards (USA)-Jack Roush Ford Fusion #99
17. Quaker State 400, Kentucky (Jun 28)-Brad Keselowski (USA)-Roger Penske Ford Fusion #2
18. Coke Zero 400, Daytona (Jul 5)-Aric Almirola (USA)-Richard Petty Ford Fusion #43
19. Camping World RV Sales 301, New Hampshire (Jul 13)-Brad Keselowski (USA)-Roger Penske Ford Fusion #2
20. John Wayne Walding 400, Indianapolis (Jul 27)-Jeff Gordon (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet SS #24
21. GoBowling.com 400, Pocono (Aug 3)-Dale Earnhardt Jr (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet SS #88
22. Cheez-It 355 at The Glen, Watkins Glen (Aug 10)-AJ Allmendinger (USA)-JTG Daugherty Chevrolet #47
23. Pure Michigan 400, Michigan (Aug 17)-Jeff Gordon (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet SS #24
24. IrwinTools Night Race, Bristol (Aug 23)-Joey Logano (USA)-Roger Penske Ford Fusion #22
25. Oral-B USA 500, Atlanta (Aug 31)-Kasey Kahne (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet SS #5
26. Federated Auto Parts 400, Richmond (Sep 6)-Brad Keselowski (USA)-Roger Penske Ford Fusion #2
27. MyAFibStory.com 400, Chicago (Sep 14)-Brad Keselowski (USA)-Roger Penske Ford Fusion #2
28. Sylvania 300, New Hampshire (Sep 21)-Joey Logano (USA)-Roger Penske Ford Fusion #22
29. AAA 400, Dover Downs (Sep 28)-Jeff Gordon (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet SS #24
30. Hollywood Casino 400, Kansas (Oct 5)-Joey Logano (USA)-Roger Penske Ford Fusion #22
31. Bank of America 500, Charlotte (Oct 11)-Kevin Harvick (USA)-Stewart Haas Racing Chevrolet SS #4
32. GEICO 500, Talladega (Oct 19)-Brad Keselowski (USA)-Roger Penske Ford Fusion #2
33. Goody’s Headache Relief Shot 500, Martinsville (Oct 26)-Dale Earnhardt (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet SS #88
34. AAA Texas 500, Texas (Nov 2)-Jimmie Johnson (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet SS #48
35. Quicken Loans Race for Heroes 500, Phoenix (Nov 9)-Kevin Harvick (USA)-Stewart Haas Racing Chevrolet SS #4
36. Ford EcoBoost 400, Homestead (Nov 16)-Kevin Harvick (USA)-Stewart Haas Racing Chevrolet SS #4

2015 (Sprint Cup Champion: Kyle Busch)
1. Daytona 500, Daytona (Feb 22)-Joey Logano (USA)-Roger Penske Ford Fusion #22
2. Folds of Honor QuikTrip 500, Atlanta (Mar 1)-Jimmie Johnson (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet SS #48
3. Kobalt 400, Las Vegas (Mar 8)-Kevin Harvick (USA)-Stewart Haas Racing Chevrolet SS #4
4. Campingworld.com 500, Phoenix (Mar 15)-Kevin Harvick (USA)-Stewart Haas Racing Chevrolet SS #4
5. Auto Club 400, Fontana (Mar 22)-Brad Keselowski (USA)-Roger Penske Ford Fusion #2
6. STP 500, Martinsville (Mar 29)-Denny Hamlin (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota Camry #11
7. Duck Commander 500, Texas (Apr 11)-Jimmie Johnson (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet SS #48
8. Food City 500, Bristol (Apr 19)-Matt Kenseth (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota Camry #20
9. Toyota Owners 400, Richmond (Apr 25)-Kurt Busch (USA)-Stewart Haas Racing Chevrolet SS #41
10. GEICO 500, Talladega (May 3)-Dale Earnhardt Jr (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet SS #88
11. SpongeBob SquarePants 400, Kansas (May 9)-Jimmie Johnson (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet SS #48
12. Coca-Cola 600, Charlotte (May 24)-Carl Edwards (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota Camry #19
13. FedEx 400, Dover Downs (May 31)-Jimmie Johnson (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet SS #48
14. Axalta We Paint Winners 400, Pocono (Jun 7)-Martin Truex Jr (USA)-Barney Visser Chevrolet SS #78
15. Quicken Loans 400, Michigan (Jun 14)-Kurt Busch (USA)-Stewart Haas Racing Chevrolet SS #41
16. Toyota/Save Mart 350, Sears Point (Jun 28)-Kyle Busch (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota Camry #18
17. Coke Zero 400, Daytona (Jul 5)-Dale Earnhardt Jr (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet SS #88
18. Quaker State 400, Kentucky (Jul 11)-Kyle Busch (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota Camry #18
19. 5-Hour Energy 301, New Hampshire (Jul 19)-Kyle Busch (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota Camry #18
20. Jeff Kyle 400, Indianapolis (Jul 26)-Kyle Busch (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota Camry #18
21. Windows 10 400, Pocono (Aug 2)-Matt Kenseth (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota Camry #20
22. Cheez-It 355 at The Glen, Watkins Glen (Aug 9)-Joey Logano (USA)-Roger Penske Ford Fusion #22
23. Pure Michigan 400, Michigan (Aug 16)-Matt Kenseth (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota Camry #20
24. IrwinTools Night Race, Bristol (Aug 22)-Joey Logano (USA)-Roger Penske Ford Fusion #22
25. Bojangles’ Southern 500, Darlington (Sep 6)-Carl Edwards (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota Camry #19
26. Federated Auto Parts 400, Richmond (Sep 12)-Matt Kenseth (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota Camry #20
27. myAFibRisk.com 400, Chicago (Sep 20)-Denny Hamlin (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota Camry #11
28. Sylvania 300, New Hampshire (Sep 27)-Matt Kenseth (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota Camry #20
29. AAA 400, Dover Downs (Oct 4)-Kevin Harvick (USA)-Stewart Haas Racing Chevrolet SS #4
30. Bank of America 500, Charlotte (Oct 10)-Joey Logano (USA)-Roger Penske Ford Fusion #22
31. Hollywood Casino 400, Kansas (Oct 18)-Joey Logano (USA)-Roger Penske Ford Fusion #22
32. campingworld.com, Talladega (Oct 25)-Joey Logano (USA)-Roger Penske Ford Fusion #22
33. Goody’s Headache Relief Shot 500, Martinsville (Nov 1)-Jeff Gordon (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet SS #24
34. AAA Texas 500, Texas (Nov 8)-Jimmie Johnson (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet SS #48
35. Quicken Loans Race for Heroes 500, Phoenix (Nov 15)-Dale Earnhardt Jr (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet SS #88
36. Ford EcoBoost 400, Homestead (Nov 22)-Kyle Busch (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota Camry #18

2016 (Sprint Cup Champion: Jimmie Johnson)
1. Daytona 500, Daytona (Feb 21)-Denny Hamlin (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota Camry #11
2. Folds of Honor QuikTrip 500, Atlanta (Mar 1)-Jimmie Johnson (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet SS #48
3. Kobalt 400, Las Vegas (Mar 6)-Brad Keselowski (USA)-Roger Penske Ford Fusion #2
4. Good Sam 500, Phoenix (Mar 13)-Kevin Harvick (USA)-Stewart Haas Racing Chevrolet SS #4
5. Auto Club 400, Fontana (Mar 20)-Jimmie Johnson (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet SS #48
6. STP 500, Martinsville (Apr 3)-Kyle Busch (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota Camry #18
7. Duck Commander 500, Texas (Apr 9)-Kyle Busch (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota Camry #18
8. Food City 500, Bristol (Apr 17)-Carl Edwards (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota Camry #19
9. Toyota Owners 400, Richmond (Apr 24)-Carl Edwards (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota Camry #19
10. GEICO 500, Talladega (May 1)-Brad Keselowski (USA)-Roger Penske Ford Fusion #2
11. Go Bowling 400, Kansas (May 7)-Kyle Busch (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota Camry #18
12. AAA 400, Dover Downs (May 15)-Matt Kenseth (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota Camry #20
13. Coca-Cola 66, Charlotte (May 29)-Martin Truex Jr (USA)-Barney Visser Toyota Camry #78
14. Axalta We Paint Winners 400, Pocono (Jun 6)-Kurt Busch (USA)-Stewart Haas Racing Chevrolet SS #41
15. FireKeepers Casino 400, Michigan (Jun 12)-Joey Logano (USA)-Roger Penske Ford Fusion #22
16. Toyota/Save Mart 350, Sears Point (Jun 28)-Tony Stewart (USA)-Stewart Haas Racing Chevrolet SS #14
17. Coke Zero 400, Daytona (Jul 2)-Brad Keselowski (USA)-Roger Penske Ford Fusion #2
18. Quaker State 400, Kentucky (Jul 9)-Brad Keselowski (USA)-Roger Penske Ford Fusion #2
19. New Hampshire 301, New Hampshire (Jul 17)-Matt Kenseth (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota Camry #20
20. Crown Royal presents the Combat Wounded Coalition 400, Indianapolis (Jul 24)-Kyle Busch (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota Camry #18
21. Pennsylvania 400, Pocono (Aug 1)-Chris Buescher (USA)-Bob Jenkins Ford Fusion #34
22. Cheez-It 355 at The Glen, Watkins Glen (Aug 9)-Denny Hamlin (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota Camry #11
23. Bass Pro Shops NRA Night Race, Bristol (Aug 20)-Kevin Harvick (USA)-Stewart Haas Racing Chevrolet SS #4
24. Pure Michigan 400, Michigan (Aug 28)-Kyle Larson (USA)-Chip Ganassi Chevrolet SS #42
25. Bojangles’ Southern 500, Darlington (Sep 4)-Martin Truex Jr (USA)-Barney Visser Toyota Camry #78
26. Federated Auto Parts 400, Richmond (Sep 10)-Denny Hamlin (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota Camry #11
27. Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles 400, Chicagoland (Sep 18)-Martin Truex Jr (USA)-Barney Visser Toyota Camry #78
28. Bad Boy Off Road 300, New Hampshire (Sep 25)-Kevin Harvick (USA)-Stewart Haas Racing Chevrolet SS #4
29. Citizen Soldier 400, Dover Downs (Oct 2)-Martin Truex Jr (USA)-Barney Visser Toyota Camry #78
30. Bank of America 500, Charlotte (Oct 9)-Jimmie Johnson (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet SS #48
31. Hollywood Casino 400, Kansas (Oct 16)-Kevin Harvick (USA)-Stewart Haas Racing Chevrolet SS #4
32. Hellmann’s 500, Talladega (Oct 23)-Joey Logano (USA)-Roger Penske Ford Fusion #22
33. Goody’s Fast Relief 500, Martinsville (Oct 30)-Jimmie Johnson (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet SS #48
34. AAA Texas 500, Texas (Nov 6)-Carl Edwards (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota Camry #19
35. Can-Am 500, Phoenix (Nov 13)-Joey Logano (USA)-Roger Penske Ford Fusion #22
36. Ford EcoBoost 400, Homestead (Nov 20)-Jimmie Johnson (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet SS #48

2017 (Monster Energy Cup Champion: ?????)
1. Daytona 500, Daytona (Feb 26)-Kurt Busch (USA)-Stewart Haas Racing Chevrolet SS #41
2. Folds of Honor QuikTrip 500, Atlanta (Mar 5)-Brad Keselowski (USA)-Roger Penske Ford Fusion #2
3. Kobalt 400, Las Vegas (Mar 12)-Martin Truex Jr (USA)-Barney Visser Toyota Camry #78
4. Camping World 500, Phoenix (Mar 19)-Ryan Newman (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet SS #31
5. Auto Club 400, Fontana (Mar 26)-Kyle Larson (USA)-Chip Ganassi Chevrolet SS #42
6. STP 500, Martinsville (Apr 2)-Brad Keselowski (USA)-Roger Penske Ford Fusion #2
7. O’Reilly Auto Parts 500, Texas (Apr 9)-Jimmie Johnson (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet SS #48
8. Food City 500, Bristol (Apr 24)-Jimmie Johnson (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet SS #48
9. Toyota Owners 400, Richmond (Apr 30)-Joey Logano (USA)-Roger Penske Ford Fusion #22
10. GEICO 500, Talladega (May 7)-Ricky Stenhouse Jr (USA)-Roush Ford Fusion #17
11. Go Bowling 400, Kansas (May 13)-Martin Truex Jr (USA)-Barney Visser Toyota Camry #78
12. Coca-Cola 600, Charlotte (May 28)-Austin Dillon (USA)-Richard Childress Chevrolet SS #3
13. AAA 400, Dover (Jun 4)-Jimmie Johnson (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet SS #48
14. Pocono 400, Pocono (Jun 11)-Ryan Blaney (USA)-Wood Brothers Ford Fusion #21
15. FireKeepers Casio 400, Michigan (Jun 18)-Kyle Larson (USA)-Chip Ganassi Chevrolet SS #42
16. Toyota/Save Mart 350, Sears Point (Jun 25)-Kevin Harvick (USA)-Stewart Haas Racing Chevrolet SS #4
17. Coke Zero 400, Daytona (Jul 1)-Ricky Stenhouse Jr (USA)-Roush Ford Fusion #17
18. Quaker State 400, Kentucky (Jul 8)-Martin Truex Jr (USA)-Barney Visser Toyota Camry #78
19. Overton’s 301, New Hampshire (Jul 16)-Denny Hamlin (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota Camry #11
20. Brickyard 400, Indianapolis (Jul 23)-Kasey Kahne (USA)-Rick Hendrick Chevrolet SS #5
21. Overton’s 400, Pocono (Jul 30)-Kyle Busch (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota Camry #18
22. I LOVE NEW YORK 355 at The Glen, Watkins Glen (Aug 6)-Martin Truex Jr (USA)-Barney Visser Toyota Camry #78
23. Pure Michigan 400, Michigan (Aug 13)-Kyle Larson (USA)-Chip Ganassi Chevrolet SS #42
24. Bass Pro Shops NRA Night Race, Bristol (Aug 19)-Kyle Busch (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota Camry #18
25. Bojangles’ Southern 500, Darlington (Sep 3)-Denny Hamlin (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota Camry #11
26. Federated Auto Parts 400, Richmond (Sep 9)-Kyle Larson (USA)-Chip Ganassi Chevrolet SS #42
27. Tales of the Turtles 400, Chicagoland (Sep 17)-Martin Truex Jr (USA)-Barney Visser Toyota Camry #78
28. ISM Connect 300, New Hampshire (Sep 24)-Kyle Busch (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota Camry #18
29. Apache Warrior 400 presented by Lucas Oil, Dover Downs (Oct 1)-Kyle Busch (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota Camry #18
30. Bank of America 500, Charlotte (Oct 8)-Martin Truex Jr (USA)-Barney Visser Toyota Camry #78
31. Alabama 500, Talladega (Oct 15)-Brad Keselowski (USA)-Roger Penske Ford Fusion #2
32. Hollywood Casino 400, Kansas (Oct 22)-Martin Truex Jr (USA)-Barney Visser Toyota Camry #78
33. First Data 500, Martinsville (Oct 29)-Kyle Busch (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota Camry #18
34. AAA Texas 500, Texas (Nov 5)-Kevin Harvick (USA)-Stewart Haas Racing Chevrolet SS #4
35. Can-Am 500, Phoenix (Nov 12)-Matt Kenseth (USA)-Joe Gibbs Toyota Camry #20
36.

Total races: 2,533

Winning drivers

200 wins-Richard Petty
105 wins-David Pearson
93 wins-Jeff Gordon
85 wins-Bobby Allison
84 wins-Darrell Waltrip
83 wins-Jimmie Johnson, Cale Yarborough
76 wins-Dale Earnhardt
55 wins-Rusty Wallace
54 wins-Lee Petty
50 wins-Ned Jarrett, Junior Johnson
49 wins-Tony Stewart
48 wins-Herb Thomas
46 wins-Buck Baker
44 wins-Bill Elliott
43 wins-Kyle Busch
40 wins-Mark Martin
39 wins-Tim Flock, Matt Kenseth
37 wins-Kevin Harvick, Bobby Isaac
33 wins-Fireball Roberts
32 wins-Denny Hamlin, Dale Jarrett
29 wins-Kurt Busch
28 wins-Carl Edwards, Rex White
26 winsDale Earnhardt Jr, Fred Lorenzen
25 wins-Brad Keselowski, Jim Paschal, Joe Weatherly
23 wins-Ricky Rudd
22 wins-Terry Labonte
21 wins-Jeff Burton, Bobby Labonte, Benny Parsons, Jack Smith
20 wins-Speedy Thompson
19 wins-Davey Allison, Greg Biffle, Buddy Baker, Fonty Flock
18 wins-Geoffrey Bodine, Neil Bonnett, Harry Gant, Kasey Kahne, Joey Logano, Ryan Newman
17 wins-Marvin Panch, Curtis Turner
15 wins-Ernie Irvan
14 wins-Dick Hutcherson, Martin Truex Jr, LeeRoy Yarbrough
13 wins-Dick Rathmann, Tim Richmond
10 wins-Donnie Allison, Sterling Marlin
9 wins-Paul Goldsmith, Cotton Owens, Bob Welborn
8 wins-Clint Bowyer, Kyle Petty
7 wins-Darel Dieringer, AJ Foyt, Jamie McMurray, Jim Reed, Marshall Teague
5 wins-Ward Burton, Dan Gurney, Alan Kulwicki, Kyle Larson, Tiny Lund, Dave Marcis, Jeremy Mayfield, Ralph Moody
4 wins-Lloyd Dane, Bob Flock, Charlie Glotzbach, Eddie Gray, Bobby Hamilton, Pete Hamilton, Parnelli Jones, Hershel McGriff, Joe Nemechek, Eddie Pagan, Ken Schrader, Morgan Shepherd, Nelson Stacy, Billy Wade, Michael Waltrip, Glen Wood
3 wins-Bill Blair, Robby Gordon, Dick Linder, Frank Mundy, Elliott Sadler, Gwyn Staley, Brian Vickers
2 wins-Marcos Ambrose, John Andretti, Johnny Beauchamp, Red Byron, Derrike Cope, Ricky Craven, Ray Elder, James Hylton, Bobby Johns, Joe Lee Johnson, Al Keller, Elmo Langley, Danny Lettner, Juan Pablo Montoya, Billy Myers, Jimmy Pardue, Steve Park, Tom Pistone, Marvin Porter, David Ragan, David Reutimann, Gober Sosebee, Jimmy Spencer, Ricky Stenhouse Jr, Emanuel Zervakis
1 win-Johnny Allen, AJ Allmendinger, Aric Almirola, Bill Amick, Mario Andretti, Earl Balmer, Trevor Bayne, Johnny Benson Jr, Ryan Blaney, Brett Bodine, Ron Bouchard, Richard Brickhouse, Dick Brooks, Chris Busecher, Bob Burdick, Marvin Burke, Neil Cole, Jim Cook, Austin Dillon, Mark Donohue, Joe Eubanks, Lou Figaro, Jimmy Florian, Larry Frank, Danny Graves, Royce Haggerty, Bobby Hillin Jr, Jim Hurtubise, John Kieper, Harold Kite, Paul Lewis, Johnny Mantz, Sam McQuagg, Casey Mears, Paul Menard, Lloyd Moore, Jerry Nadeau, Norm Nelson, Bill Norton, Phil Parsons, Dick Passwater, Lennie Pond, Bill Rexford, Jody Ridley, Shorty Rollins, Jim Roper, Earl Ross, John Rostek, Johnny RutherFord, Greg Sacks, Leon Sales, Frankie Schneider, Wendell Scott, Buddy Shuman, Regan Smith, John Soares, Lake Speed, Chuck Stevenson, Donald Thomas, Tommy Thompson, Art Watts, Danny Weinberg, Jack White

Total winning drivers: 189

Winning nationalities

Australia-1 driver (Ambrose)
Canada-1 driver (Ross)
Colombia-1 driver (Montoya)
United States-186 drivers (Allen, B Allison, Davey Allison, Donnie Allison, Allmendinger, Almirola, Amick, J Andretti, M Andretti, Buck Baker, Buddy Baker, Balmer, Bayne, Beauchamp, Benson Jr, Biffle, Blair, Blaney, B.Bodine, G.Bodine, Bonnett, Bouchard, Bowyer, Brickhouse, Brooks, Buescher, Burdick, Burke, J Burton, W Burton, Kurt Busch, Kyle Busch, Byron, Cole, Cook, Cope, Craven, Dieringer, Dane, Dillon, Donohue, D Earnhardt, D Earnhardt Jr, Edwards, Elder, Elliott, Eubanks, Figaro, B Flock, F Flock, T Flock, Florian, Foyt, Frank, Gant, Glotzbach, Goldsmith, J.Gordon, R.Gordon, Graves, Gray, Gurney, Haggerty, B Hamilton, P Hamilton, Hamlin, Harvick, Hillin Jr, Hurtubise, Hutcherson, Hylton, Irvan, Isaac, D Jarrett, N Jarrett, Johnson, Jimmie Johnson, JL Johnson, Junior Johnson, Jones, Kahne, Keller, Kenseth, Keselowski, Kieper, Kite, Kulwicki, B Labonte, T Labonte, Lagano, Langley, Larson, Letner, Lewis, Linder, Lorenzen, Lund, Mantz, Marcis, Marlin, Martin, Mayfield, McGriff, McMurray, McQuagg, Mears, Menard, Moody, Moore, Mundy, Myers, Nadeau, Nelson, Nemechek, Newman, Norton, Owens, Pagan, Panch, Pardue, Park, B Parsons, P Parsons, Paschal, Passwater, Pearson, K Petty, L Petty, R Petty, Pistone, Pond, Porter, Ragan, Rathmann, Reed, Reutimann, Rexford, Richmond, Ridley, Roberts, Rollins, Roper, Rostek, Rudd, RutherFord, Sacks, Sadler, Sales, Schneider, Schrader, Scott, Shepherd, Shuman, J Smith, R Smith, Soares, Sosebee, Speed, Spencer, Stacy, Staley, Stenhouse Jr, Stevenson, Stewart, Teague, D Thomas, H Thomas, S Thompson, T Thompson, Truex Jr, Turner, Vickers, Wade, Wallace, D Waltrip, M Waltrip, Watts, Weatherly, Weinberg, Welborn, J White, R White, Wood, Yarborough, Yarbrough, Zervakis

Total winning nationalities: 3

Winning manufacturers

777 wins-Chevrolet
655 wins-Ford (including Winston-Salem, Aug 1971)
217 wins-Dodge
190 wins-Plymouth
155 wins-Pontiac
115 wins-Oldsmobile
111 wins-Toyota
96 wins-Mercury
79 wins-Hudson
65 wins-Buick
59 wins-Chrysler
5 wins-AMC
4 wins-Lincoln
3 wins-Studebaker
1 win-Jaguar, Nash

Total wins: 2,533 by 16 manufacturers

Winning car owners

273 wins-Richard Petty Motorsports (Petty Enterprises)
249 wins-Rick Hendrick
148 wins-Joe Gibbs
137 wins-Jack Roush
132 wins-Junior Johnson
108 wins-Richard Childress
104 wins-Roger Penske
99 wins-Wood Brothers
96 wins-Holman-Moody
63 wins-Bud Moore
58 wins-Yates Racing
52 wins-Carl Kiekhaefer
44 wins-Herb Thomas
43 wins-DiGard, Nord Krauskopf
39 wins-Stewart Haas Racing
38 wins-Cotton Owens
29 wins-Bondy Long
34 wins-Harry Melling
26 wins-Rex White
24 wins-Dale Earnhardt Inc, Harry Ranier
22 wins-Frank Christian
21 wins-Pete dePaolo, Richard Howard
20 wins-Raymond Beadle, Ted Chester, Jack Smith
14 wins-Ray Fox, Larry McClure
13 wins-Buck Baker, Ray Evernham, Julian Petty, Barney Visser
12 wins-L G DeWitt
11 wins-Chip Ganassi, Paul Spaulding
10 wins-M C Anderson, Walt Chapman, Ray Nichels
9 wins-Hal Needham, Charles Robinson, Smokey Yunick
8 wins-Bob Griffin, Leo Jackson, Banjo Matthews, Marshall Teague
7 wins-J D Bracken, Tom Friedkin, B G Holloway, Ned Jarrett, Rex Lovette, Rod Osterlund, Jim Reed, Felix Sabates, Michael Waltrip
6 wins-Bobby Allison, John Eanes, Billy Hagan, John Masoni, Ricky Rudd, Frank Strickland, Speedy Thompson, Darrell Waltrip
5 wins-Hugh Babb, Bill Davis, Earnhardt Ganassi Racing, Hoss Ellington, Alan Kulwicki, Jim Lowe/Carl Beckham, Vel Miletich, Mario Rossi, Jim Stephens, Bill Stroppe, Ernest Woods
4 wins-Geoffrey Bodine, Lloyd Dane, Eddie Pagan, RahMoc Enterprises, Jim Stacy, Stavola Brothers, Hubert Westmoreland
3 wins-Kenny Bernstein, Michael Kranefuss, Fireball Roberts, Don Rogalla, Doc White
2 wins-Jack Beebe, Nelson Bowers, Julian Buesink, Roy Burdick, John Ditz, Fred Elder, Gillett Evernham Motorsports, Eddie Gray, John Hines, Ronnie Hopkins, George Hutchens, Bob Jenkins, Harold Kite, Elmo Langley/Henry Woodfield, Dietrich Mateschitz, Buckshot Morris, Marvin Panch, Andy Petree, Raymond Parks, B A Pless, Sam Rice, Carl Rupert, Monroe Shook, Perry Smith, Lyle Stelter, Cliff Stewart, Jon Thorne, Louis Weathersbee, Cal Wells, Bob Whitcomb
1 win-Bill Amick, Frank ArFord, Joe Bearsheck, Larry Bettinger, Bill Blair, Jack Bowsher, J D Braswell, Elmer Brooks, Coz Concilla, Crawford Brothers, Carl Dane, Junie Donlavey, Ray Erickson, Dudley Farrell, James Finch, Jimmy Florian, Jack Gaynor, John Golabek, Danny Graves, Tom Harbison, Johnny Hayes, Frank Hayworth, Leo Jackson/Richard Jackson, Shorty Johns, Floyd Johnson, Joe Lee Johnson, Melvin Joseph, JTG Daugherty, John Kieper, Sam Knox, Paul Lewis, Fred Lovette, Oscar Maples, Dave Marcis, Paul McDuffie, R B McIntosh, George Miller, Dailey Moyer, Kenny Myler, Nash Motor Co., Norm Nelson, Jimmy Pardue, Bob Phillippi, Marvin Porter, Mamie Reynolds, W J Ridgeway, Shorty Rollins, John Rostek, Tony Sampo, Frankie Schneider, Charlie Schwam, Wendell Scott, Reid Shaw, Gober Sosebee, Lake Speed, Pete Stewart, Dale Swanson, Tommy Thompson, Lynton Tyson, Charles Vance, Ratus Walters, W H Watson, Curly Weida, Max Welborn, Paul Whiteman, Cale Yarborough

Total wins: 2,533 by 182 owners