CURRENT SERIES/EVENTS / Motorcycles / MXGP Motocross World Championship (MX1 2003-2013)

MXGP Motocross World Championship (MX1 2003-2013)

Two-stroke up to 250cc; four-stroke up to 450cc

2003 (Champion: Stefan Everts)
1. Spanish GP, Bellpuig, Mar 30-Mickael Pichon (F)-Suzuki
2. Dutch GP, Valkenswaard, Apr 13-Mickael Pichon (F)-Suzuki
3. European GP, Teutschenthal (D), May 4-Mickael Pichon (F)-Suzuki
4. Italian GP, Montevarchi, Jun 1-Stefan Everts (B)-Yamaha
5. Bulgarian GP, Sevlievo, Jun 8-Stefan Everts (B)-Yamaha
6. Austrian GP, Kamtenring, Jun 22-Stefan Everts (B)-Yamaha
7. Swedish GP, Uddevalla, Jul 6-Stefan Everts (B)-Yamaha
8. Namur GP, Namur (B), Jul 20-Stefan Everts (B)-Yamaha
9. Lierop GP, Lierop (NL), Aug 10-Stefan Everts (B)-Yamaha
10. German GP, Galidorf, Aug 24-Stefan Everts (B)-Yamaha
11. Czech Republic GP, Loket (Aug 31)-Stefan Everts (B)-Yamaha
12. French GP, Ernee, Sep 14-Stefan Everts (B)-Yamaha

2004 (Champion: Stefan Everts)
1. Flanders GP, Zolder, Race 1 (Mar 21)-Steve Ramon (B)-KTM
2. Flanders GP, Zolder, Race 2 (Mar 21)-Cedric Melotte (B)-Yamaha
3. Spanish GP, Bellpuig, Race 1 (Mar 28)-Stefan Everts (B)-Yamaha
4. Spanish GP, Bellpuig, Race 2 (Mar 28)-Stefan Everts (B)-Yamaha
5. Portuguese GP, Agueda, Race 1 (Apr 4)-Stefan Everts (B)-Yamaha
6. Portuguese GP, Agueda, Race 2 (Apr 4)-Mickael Pichon (F)-Honda
7. Dutch GP, Valkenswaard, Race 1 (Apr 25)-Cedric Melotte (B)-Yamaha
8. Dutch GP, Valkenswaard, Race 2 (Apr 25)-Stefan Everts (B)-Yamaha
9. German GP, Teutschenthal, Race 1 (May 2)-Brian Jorgensen (DK)-Honda
10. German GP, Teutschenthal, Race 2 (May 2)-Brian Jorgensen (DK)-Honda
11. Benelux GP, Lichtenvoorde, Race 1 (May 16)-Stefan Everts (B)-Yamaha
12. Benelux GP, Lichtenvoorde, Race 2 (May 16)-Stefan Everts (B)-Yamaha
13. British GP, Arreton, Race 1 (May 30)-Mickael Pichon (F)-Honda
14. British GP, Arreton, Race 2 (May 30)-Joshua Coppins (NZ)-Honda
15. French GP, Saint Jean d’Angely, Race 1 (Jun 6)-Stefan Everts (B)-Yamaha
16. French GP, Saint Jean d’Angely, Race 2 (Jun 6)-Stefan Everts (B)-Yamaha
17. Italian GP, Gallarate, Race 1 (Jun 13)-Kevin Strijbos (B)-Suzuki
18. Italian GP, Gallarate, Race 2 (Jun 13)-Stefan Everts (B)-Yamaha
19. Belgian GP, Neeroeteren, Race 1 (Jun 27)-Mickael Pichon (F)-Honda
20. Belgian GP, Neeroeteren, Race 2 (Jun 27)-Stefan Everts (B)-Yamaha
21. Swedish GP, Uddevalla, Race 1 (Jul 4)-Kevin Strijbos (B)-Suzuki
22. Swedish GP, Uddevalla, Race 2 (Jul 4)-Mickael Pichon (F)-Honda
23. Czech Republic GP, Loket, Race 1 (Aug 1)-Mickael Pichon (F)-Honda
24. Czech Republic GP, Loket, Race 2 (Aug 1)-Mickael Pichon (F)-Honda
25. Wallonie GP, Namur, Race 1 (Aug 8)-Stefan Everts (B)-Yamaha
26. Wallonie GP, Namur, Race 2 (Aug 8)-Mickael Pichon (F)-Honda
27. European GP, Gaildorf, Race 1 (Aug 29)-Stefan Everts (B)-Yamaha
28. European GP, Gaildorf, Race 2 (Aug 29)-Mickael Pichon (F)-Honda
29. Republic of Ireland GP, Ballykelly, Race 1 (Sep 11)-Mickael Pichon (F)-Honda
30. Republic of Ireland GP, Ballykelly, Race 2 (Sep 11)-Stefan Everts (B)-Yamaha
31. South African GP, Sun City, Race 1 (Sep 26)-Mickael Pichon (F)-Honda
32. South African GP, Sun City, Race 2 (Sep 26)-Joshua Coppins (NZ)-Honda

2005 (Champion: Stefan Everts)
1. Flanders GP, Zolder, Race 1 (Apr 3)-Stefan Everts (B)-Yamaha
2. Flanders GP, Zolder, Race 2 (Apr 3)-Joel Smets (B)-Suzuki
3. Spanish GP, Bellpuig, Race 1 (Apr 17)-Mickael Pichon (F)-Honda
4. Spanish GP, Bellpuig, Race 2 (Apr 17)-Joel Smets (B)-Suzuki
5. Portuguese GP, Agueda, Race 1 (Apr 24)-Stefan Everts (B)-Yamaha
6. Portuguese GP, Agueda, Race 2 (Apr 24)-Mickael Pichon (F)-Honda
7. Belgian GP, Namur, Race 1 (May 8)-Brian Jorgensen (DK)-Yamaha
8. Belgian GP, Namur, Race 2 (May 8)-Stefan Everts (B)-Yamaha
9. European GP, Teutschental, Race 1 (May 15)-Mickael Pichon (F)-Honda
10. European GP, Teutschental, Race 2 (May 15)-Mickael Pichon (F)-Honda
11. Japanese GP, Sugo, Race 1 (May 29)-Stefan Everts (B)-Yamaha
12. Japanese GP, Sugo, Race 2 (May 29)-Stefan Everts (B)-Yamaha
13. British GP, Matchams Park, Race 1 (Jun 5)-Stefan Everts (B)-Yamaha
14. British GP, Matchams Park, Race 2 (Jun 5)-Stefan Everts (B)-Yamaha
15. Italian GP, Gioiella, Race 1 (Jun 12)-Ben Townley (NZ)-KTM
16. Italian GP, Gioiella, Race 2 (Jun 12)-Ben Townley (NZ)-KTM
17. French GP, Saint Jean d’Angely, Race 1 (Jun 26)-Ben Townley (NZ)-KTM
18. French GP, Saint Jean d’Angely, Race 2 (Jun 26)-Ben Townley (NZ)-KTM
19. Swedish GP, Uddevalla, Race 1 (Jul 3)-Joshua Coppins (NZ)-Honda
20. Swedish GP, Uddevalla, Race 2 (Jul 3)-Joshua Coppins (NZ)-Honda
21. South African GP, Sun City, Race 1 (Jul 17)-Joshua Coppins (NZ)-Honda
22. South African GP, Sun City, Race 2 (Jul 17)-Joshua Coppins (NZ)-Honda
23. Wallonie GP, Nismes, Race 1 (Jul 31)-Mickael Pichon (F)-Honda
24. Wallonie GP, Nismes, Race 2 (Jul 31)-Stefan Everts (B)-Yamaha
25. Czech Republic GP, Loket, Race 1 (Aug 7)-Stefan Everts (B)-Yamaha
26. Czech Republic GP, Loket, Race 2 (Aug 7)-Kevin Strijbos (B)-Suzuki
27. German GP, Gaildorf, Race 1 (Aug 21)-Stefan Everts (B)-Yamaha
28. German GP, Gaildorf, Race 2 (Aug 21)-Stefan Everts (B)-Yamaha
29. English GP, Arreton, Race 1 (Aug 28)-Steve Ramon (B)-KTM
30. English GP, Arreton, Race 1 (Aug 28)-Ben Townley (NZ)-KTM
31. Dutch GP, Lierop, Race 1 (Sep 4)-Stefan Everts (B)-Yamaha
32. Dutch GP, Lierop, Race 2 (Sep 4)-Stefan Everts (B)-Yamaha
33. Republic of Ireland GP, Desert Martin, Race 1 (Sep 17)-Stefan Everts (B)-Yamaha
34. Republic of Ireland GP, Desert Martin, Race 2 (Sep 17)-Stefan Everts (B)-Yamaha

2006 (Champion: Stefan Everts)
1. Flanders GP, Zolder, Race 1 (Apr 2)-Sebastien Tortelli (F)-KTM
2. Flanders GP, Zolder, Race 2 (Apr 2)-Stefan Everts (B)-Yamaha
3. Spanish GP, Bellpuig, Race 1 (Apr 16)-Kevin Strijbos (B)-Suzuki
4. Spanish GP, Bellpuig, Race 2 (Apr 16)-Stefan Everts (B)-Yamaha
5. Portuguese GP, Agueda, Race 1 (Apr 23)-Stefan Everts (B)-Yamaha
6. Portuguese GP, Agueda, Race 2 (Apr 23)-Stefan Everts (B)-Yamaha
7. German GP, Teutschenthal, Race 1 (May 7)-Stefan Everts (B)-Yamaha
8. German GP, Teutschenthal, Race 2 (May 7)-Stefan Everts (B)-Yamaha
9. Japanese GP, Sugo, Race 1 (May 21)-Stefan Everts (B)-Yamaha
10. Japanese GP, Sugo, Race 2 (May 21)-Stefan Everts (B)-Yamaha
11. Bulgarian GP, Sevlievo, Race 1 (Jun 4)-Stefan Everts (B)-Yamaha
12. Bulgarian GP, Sevlievo, Race 2 (Jun 4)-Stefan Everts (B)-Yamaha
13. Italian GP, Montevarchi, Race 1 (Jun 11)-Stefan Everts (B)-Yamaha
14. Italian GP, Montevarchi, Race 2 (Jun 11)-Stefan Everts (B)-Yamaha
15. British GP, Matterley Basin, Race 1 (Jun 18)-Stefan Everts (B)-Yamaha
16. British GP, Matterley Basin, Race 2 (Jun 18)-Stefan Everts (B)-Yamaha
17. Swedish GP, Uddevalla, Race 1 (Jul 2)-Stefan Everts (B)-Yamaha
18. Swedish GP, Uddevalla, Race 2 (Jul 2)-Stefan Everts (B)-Yamaha
19. South African GP, Sun City, Race 1 (Jul 16)-Stefan Everts (B)-Yamaha
20. South African GP, Sun City, Race 2 (Jul 16)-Stefan Everts (B)-Yamaha
21. Czech Republic GP, Loket, Race 1 (Jul 30)-Stefan Everts (B)-Yamaha
22. Czech Republic GP, Loket, Race 2 (Jul 30)-Stefan Everts (B)-Yamaha
23. Belgian GP, Namur, Race 1 (Aug 6)-Stefan Everts (B)-Yamaha
24. Belgian GP, Namur, Race 2 (Aug 6)-Stefan Everts (B)-Yamaha
25. Northern Irish GP, Desertmartin, Race 1 (Aug 27)-Stefan Everts (B)-Yamaha
26. Northern Irish GP, Desertmartin, Race 2 (Aug 27)-Joshua Coppins (NZ)-Honda
27. Dutch GP, Lierop, Race 1 (Sep 3)-Stefan Everts (B)-Yamaha
28. Dutch GP, Lierop, Race 2 (Sep 3)-Stefan Everts (B)-Yamaha
29. French GP, Ernee, Race 1 (Sep 17)-Stefan Everts (B)-Yamaha
30. French GP, Ernee, Race 2 (Sep 17)-Stefan Everts (B)-Yamaha

2007 (Champion: Steve Ramon)
1. Benelux GP, Valkenswaard, Race 1 (Apr 1)-Joshua Coppins (NZ)-Yamaha
2. Benelux GP, Valkenswaard, Race 2 (Apr 1)-Jonathan Barragan (E)-KTM
3. Spanish GP, Bellpuig, Race 1 (Apr 15)-Joshua Coppins (NZ)-Yamaha
4. Spanish GP, Bellpuig, Race 2 (Apr 15)-Joshua Coppins (NZ)-Yamaha
5. Portuguese GP, Agueda, Race 1 (Apr 22)-Joshua Coppins (NZ)-Yamaha
6. Portuguese GP, Agueda, Race 2 (Apr 22)-Kevin Strijbos (B)-Suzuki
7. Italian GP, Mantova, Race 1 (May 6)-Joshua Coppins (NZ)-Yamaha
8. Italian GP, Mantova, Race 2 (May 6)-Joshua Coppins (NZ)-Yamaha
9. German GP, Teutschental, Race 1 (May 13)-Joshua Coppins (NZ)-Yamaha
10. German GP, Teutschental, Race 2 (May 13)-David Philippaerts (I)- (May 13)-KTM
11. Japanese GP, Sugo, Race 1 (May 27)-Billy Mackenzie (GB)-Kawasaki
12. Japanese GP, Sugo, Race 2 (May 27)-Mike Brown (USA)-Honda
13. French GP, Saint-Jean d’Angely, Race 1 (Jun 10)-Joshua Coppins (NZ)-Yamaha
14. French GP, Saint-Jean d’Angely, Race 2 (Jun 10)-Steve Ramon (B)-Suzuki
15. Bulgarian GP, Sevlievo, Race 1 (Jun 17)-Joshua Coppins (NZ)-Yamaha
16. Bulgarian GP, Sevlievo, Race 2 (Jun 17)-Jonathan Barragan (E)-KTM
17. Swedish GP, Uddevalla, Race 1 (Jul 1)-Ken de Dycker (B)-Honda
18. Swedish GP, Uddevalla, Race 2 (Jul 1)-Steve Ramon (B)-Suzuki
19. Citta di Faenza GP, Faenza, Race 1 (Jul 15)-Sebastien Pourcel (F)-Kawasaki
20. Citta di Faenza GP, Faenza, Race 2 (Jul 15)-Sebastien Pourcel (F)-Kawasaki
21. Czech Republic GP, Loket, Race 1 (Jul 29)-Kevin Strijbos (B)-Suzuki
22. Czech Republic GP, Loket, Race 2 (Jul 29)-Kevin Strijbos (B)-Suzuki
23. Belgian GP, Namur, Race 1 (Aug 5)-Sebastien Pourcel (F)-Kawasaki
24. Belgian GP, Namur, Race 2 (Aug 5)-David Philippaerts (I)- (May 13)-KTM
25. Northern Irish GP, Moneyglass Demesne, Race 1 (Aug 19)-Ken de Dycker (B)-Honda
26. Northern Irish GP, Moneyglass Demesne, Race 2 (Aug 19)-Kevin Strijbos (B)-Suzuki
27. British GP, Donington Park, Race 1 (Aug 26)-Kevin Strijbos (B)-Suzuki
28. British GP, Donington Park, Race 2 (Aug 26)-Antonio Cairoli (I)-Yamaha
29. Dutch GP, Lierop, Race 1 (Sep 2)-Kevin Strijbos (B)-Suzuki
30. Dutch GP, Lierop, Race 2 (Sep 2)-Marc de Reuver (NL)-Yamaha

2008 (Champion: David Philippaerts)
1. Dutch GP, Valkenswaard, Race 1 (Apr 6)-Ken de Dycker (B)-Suzuki
2. Dutch GP, Valkenswaard, Race 2 (Apr 6)-Ken de Dycker (B)-Suzuki
3. Spanish GP, Bellpuig, Race 1 (Apr 20)-Steve Ramon (B)-Suzuki
4. Spanish GP, Bellpuig, Race 2 (Apr 20)-Steve Ramon (B)-Suzuki
5. Portuguese GP, Agueda, Race 1 (Apr 27)-David Philippaerts (I)-Yamaha
6. Portuguese GP, Agueda, Race 2 (Apr 27)-Sebastien Pourcel (F)-Kawasaki
7. Bulgarian GP, Sevlievo, Race 1 (May 11)-David Philippaerts (I)-Yamaha
8. Bulgarian GP, Sevlievo, Race 2 (May 11)-Sebastien Pourcel (F)-Kawasaki
9. Italian GP, Mantova, Race 1 (May 18)-Sebastien Pourcel (F)-Kawasaki
10. Italian GP, Mantova, Race 2 (May 18)-Maximilian Nagl (D)-KTM
11. British GP, Mallory Park, Race 1 (Jun 1)-Ken de Dycker (B)-Suzuki
12. British GP, Mallory Park, Race 2 (Jun 1)-Jonathan Barragan (E)-KTM
13. French GP, Saint-Jean d’Angely, Race 1 (Jun 15)-Sebastien Pourcel (F)-Kawasaki
14. French GP, Saint-Jean d’Angely, Race 2 (Jun 15)-Sebastien Pourcel (F)-Kawasaki
15. German GP, Teutschenthal, Race 1 (Jun 19)-Joshua Coppins (NZ)-Yamaha
16. German GP, Teutschenthal, Race 2 (Jun 19)-Joshua Coppins (NZ)-Yamaha
17. Swedish GP, Uddevalla, Race 1 (Jul 6)-Jonathan Barragan (E)-KTM
18. Swedish GP, Uddevalla, Race 2 (Jul 6)-Maximilian Nagl (D)-KTM
19. South African GP, Nelspruit, Race 1 (Jul 20)-Steve Ramon (B)-Suzuki
20. South African GP, Nelspruit, Race 2 (Jul 20)-Jonathan Barragan (E)-KTM
21. Belgian GP, Flanders, Race 1 (Aug 3)-Marc de Reuver (NL)-Honda
22. Belgian GP, Flanders, Race 2 (Aug 3)-Jonathan Barragan (E)-KTM
23. Czech Republic GP, Loket, Aug 10, Race 1 (Aug 10)-Maximilian Nagl (D)-KTM
24. Czech Republic GP, Loket, Aug 10, Race 2 (Aug 10)-David Philippaerts (I)-Yamaha
25. Republic of Ireland GP, Dublin, Race 1 (Aug 31)-Ken de Dycker (B)-Suzuki
26. Republic of Ireland GP, Dublin, Race 2 (Aug 31)-Tanel Leok (EST)-Kawasaki
27. Benelux GP, Lierop, Race 1 (Sep 7)-Marc de Reuver (NL)-Honda
28. Benelux GP, Lierop, Race 2 (Sep 7)-Ken de Dycker (B)-Suzuki
29. Citta di Faenza GP, Faenza, Race 1 (Sep 14)-Maximilian Nagl (D)-KTM
30. Citta di Faenza GP, Faenza, Race 2 (Sep 14)-Maximilian Nagl (D)-KTM

2009 (Champion: Antonio Cairoli)
1. Italian GP, Faenza, Race 1 (Mar 29)-Tanel Leok (EST)-Yamaha
2. Italian GP, Faenza, Race 2 (Mar 29)-Tanel Leok (EST)-Yamaha
3. Bulgarian GP, Sevlievo, Race 1 (Apr 5)-Ken de Dycker (B)-Suzuki
4. Bulgarian GP, Sevlievo, Race 2 (Apr 5)-Jonathan Barragan (E)-KTM
5. Turkish GP, Istanbul, Race 1 (Apr 12)-Antonio Cairoli (I)-Yamaha
6. Turkish GP, Istanbul, Race 2 (Apr 12)-Antonio Cairoli (I)-Yamaha
7. Benelux GP, Valkenswaard, Race 1 (Apr 26)-Antonio Cairoli (I)-Yamaha
8. Benelux GP, Valkenswaard, Race 2 (Apr 26)-Jonathan Barragan (E)-KTM
9. Portuguese GP, Agueda, Race 1 (May 10)-Antonio Cairoli (I)-Yamaha
10. Portuguese GP, Agueda, Race 2 (May 10)-Antonio Cairoli (I)-Yamaha
11. Catalunya GP, Bellpuig, Race 1 (May 17)-Jonathan Barragan (E)-KTM
12. Catalunya GP, Bellpuig, Race 2 (May 17)-Antonio Cairoli (I)-Yamaha
13. British GP, Mallory Park, Race 1 (May 31)-David Philiippaerts (I)-Yamaha
14. British GP, Mallory Park, Race 2 (May 31)-Maximilian Nagl (D)-KTM
15. French GP, Ernee, Race 1 (Jun 7)-Maximilian Nagl (D)-KTM
16. French GP, Ernee, Race 2 (Jun 7)-Maximilian Nagl (D)-KTM
17. German GP, Teutschenthal, Race 1 (Jun 21)-Maximilian Nagl (D)-KTM
18. German GP, Teutschenthal, Race 2 (Jun 21)-Antonio Cairoli (I)-Yamaha
19. Latvian GP, Kegums, Race 1 (Jun 28)-Clement Desalle (B)-Honda
20. Latvian GP, Kegums, Race 2 (Jun 28)-Antonio Cairoli (I)-Yamaha
21. Swedish GP, Uddevalla, Race 1 (Jul 5)-Maximilian Nagl (D)-KTM
22. Swedish GP, Uddevalla, Race 2 (Jul 5)-Antonio Cairoli (I)-Yamaha
23. Belgian GP, Lommel, Race 1 (Aug 2)-Ken de Dycker (B)-Suzuki
24. Belgian GP, Lommel, Race 2 (Aug 2)-Maximilian Nagl (D)-KTM
25. Czech Republic GP, Loket, Race, 1 (Aug 9)-Maximilian Nagl (D)-KTM
26. Czech Republic GP, Loket, Race 2 (Aug 9)-Clement Desalle (B)-Honda
27. Dutch GP, Lierop, Race 1 (Aug 30)-Ken de Dycker (B)-Suzuki
28. Dutch GP, Lierop, Race 2 (Aug 30)-Ken de Dycker (B)-Suzuki
29. Brazilian GP, Canelinha, Race 1 (Sep 13)-Clement Desalle (B)-Honda
30. Brazilian GP, Canelinha, Race 2 (Sep 13)-Steve Ramon (E)-Suzuki

2010 (Champion: Antonio Cairoli)
1. Bulgarian GP, Sevlievo, Race 1 (Apr 4)-Maximilian Nagl (D)-KTM
2. Bulgarian GP, Sevlievo, Race 2 (Apr 4)-Antonio Cairoli (I)-KTM
3. Italian GP, Fermo, Race 1 (Apr 11)-Clement Desalle (B)-Suzuki
4. Italian GP, Fermo, Race 2 (Apr 11)-Antonio Cairoli (I)-KTM
5. Dutch GP, Valkenswaard, Race 1 (Apr 25)-Antonio Cairoli (I)-KTM
6. Dutch GP, Valkenswaard, Race 2 (Apr 25)-Antonio Cairoli (I)-KTM
7. Portuguese GP, Agueda, Race 1 (May 9)-Maximilian Nagl (D)-KTM
8. Portuguese GP, Agueda, Race 2 (May 9)-Antonio Cairoli (I)-KTM
9. Spanish GP, Bellpuig, Race 1 (May 16)-Maximilian Nagl (D)-KTM
10. Spanish GP, Bellpuig, Race 2 (May 16)-Tanel Leok (EST)-Honda
11. United States GP, Glen Helen, Race 1 (May 30)-Antonio Cairoli (I)-KTM
12. United States GP, Glen Helen, Race 2 (May 30)-Ben Townley (NZ)-Honda
13. French GP, Saint-Jean d’Angely, Race 1 (Jun 6)-Antonio Cairoli (I)-KTM
14. French GP, Saint-Jean d’Angely, Race 2 (Jun 6)-David Philiippaerts (I)-Yamaha
15. German GP, Teutschenthal, Race 1 (Jun 20)-Ken de Dycker (B)-Yamaha
16. German GP, Teutschenthal, Race 2 (Jun 20)-Ken de Dycker (B)-Yamaha
17. Latvian GP, Kegums, Race 1 (Jun 27)-Clement Desalle (B)-Suzuki
18. Latvian GP, Kegums, Race 2 (Jun 27)-Antonio Cairoli (I)-KTM
19. Swedish GP, Uddevalla, Race 1 (Jul 4)-Antonio Cairoli (I)-KTM
20. Swedish GP, Uddevalla, Race 2 (Jul 4)-Antonio Cairoli (I)-KTM
21. Belgian GP, Lommel, Race 1 (Aug 1)-Antonio Cairoli (I)-KTM
22. Belgian GP, Lommel, Race 2 (Aug 1)-Antonio Cairoli (I)-KTM
23. Czech Republic GP, Loket, Race, 1 (Aug 8)-Tanel Leok (EST)-Honda
24. Czech Republic GP, Loket, Race 2 (Aug 8)-Antonio Cairoli (I)-KTM
25. Brazilian GP, Canelinha, Race 1 (Aug 22)-David Philiippaerts (I)-Yamaha
26. Brazilian GP, Canelinha, Race 2 (Aug 22)-Antonio Cairoli (I)-KTM
27. Benelux GP, Lierop, Race 1 (Sep 5)-Maximilian Nagl (D)-KTM
28. Benelux GP, Lierop, Race 2 (Sep 5)-Antonio Cairoli (I)-KTM
29. Lombardia GP, Mantova, Race 1 (Sep 12)-Steve Ramon (E)-Suzuki
30. Lombardia GP, Mantova, Race 2 (Sep 12)-Clement Desalle (B)-Suzuki

2011 (Champion: Antonio Cairoli)
1. Bulgarian GP, Sevlievo, Race 1 (Apr 10)-Steven Frossard (F)-Yamaha #183
2. Bulgarian GP, Sevlievo, Race 2 (Apr 10)-Clement Desalle (B)-Suzuki #25
3. Dutch GP, Valkenswaard, Race 1 (Apr 25)-Antonio Cairoli (I)-KTM #222
4. Dutch GP, Valkenswaard, Race 2 (Apr 25)-Maximilian Nagl (D)-KTM #2
5. United States GP, Glen Helen, Race 1 (May 15)-Clement Desalle (B)-Suzuki #25
6. United States GP, Glen Helen, Race 2 (May 15)-Clement Desalle (B)-Suzuki #25
7. Brazilian GP, Indaiatuba, Race 1 (May 22)-Antonio Cairoli (I)-KTM #222
8. Brazilian GP, Indaiatuba, Race 2 (May 22)-David Philiippaerts (I)-Yamaha #19
9. French GP, Saint-Jean d’Angely, Race 1 (Jun 6)-Steven Frossard (F)-Yamaha #183
10. French GP, Saint-Jean d’Angely, Race 2 (Jun 6)-Clement Desalle (B)-Suzuki #25
11. Portuguese GP, Agueda, Race 1 (Jun 12)-Clement Desalle (B)-Suzuki #25
12. Portuguese GP, Agueda, Race 2 (Jun 12)-Clement Desalle (B)-Suzuki #25
13. Spanish GP, La Baneza, Race 1 (Jun 19)-Steven Frossard (F)-Yamaha #183
14. Spanish GP, La Baneza, Race 2 (Jun 19)-Antonio Cairoli (I)-KTM #222
15. Swedish GP, Uddevalla, Race 1 (Jul 3)-Steven Frossard (F)-Yamaha #183
16. Swedish GP, Uddevalla, Race 2 (Jul 3)-Steven Frossard (F)-Yamaha #183
17. German GP, Teutschenthal, Race 1 (Jul 10)-Evgeny Bobryshev (RUS)-Honda #777
18. German GP, Teutschenthal, Race 2 (Jul 10)-Evgeny Bobryshev (RUS)-Honda #777
19. Latvian GP, Kegums, Race 1 (Jul 17)-Antonio Cairoli (I)-KTM #222
20. Latvian GP, Kegums, Race 2 (Jul 17)-Antonio Cairoli (I)-KTM #222
21. Belgian GP, Lommel, Race 1 (Jul 31)-Antonio Cairoli (I)-KTM #222
22. Belgian GP, Lommel, Race 2 (Jul 31)-Antonio Cairoli (I)-KTM #222
23. Czech Republic GP, Loket, Race 1 (Aug 7)-Antonio Cairoli (I)-KTM #222
24. Czech Republic GP, Loket, Race 2 (Aug 7)-Clement Desalle (B)-Suzuki #25
25. British GP, Matterley Basin, Race 1 (Aug 21)-Christophe Pourcel (F)-Kawasaki #377
26. British GP, Matterley Basin, Race 2 (Aug 21)-Antonio Cairoli (I)-KTM #222
27. European GP, Gaildorf (D), Race 1 (Sep 4)-Evgeny Bobryshev (RUS)-Honda #777
28. European GP, Gaildorf (D), Race 2 (Sep 4)-Christophe Pourcel (F)-Kawasaki #377
29. Italian GP, Fermo, Race 1 (Sep 11)-Gautier Paulin (F)-Yamaha #321
30. Italian GP, Fermo, Race 2 (Sep 11)-Christophe Pourcel (F)-Kawasaki #377

2012 (Champion: Antonio Cairoli)
1. Dutch GP, Valkenswaard, Race 1 (Apr 9)-Antonio Cairoli (I)-KTM #222
2. Dutch GP, Valkenswaard, Race 2 (Apr 9)-Antonio Cairoli (I)-KTM #222
3. Bulgarian GP, Sevlievo, Race 1 (Apr 22)-Christophe Pourcel (F)-Kawasaki #377
4. Bulgarian GP, Sevlievo, Race 2 (Apr 22)-Gautier Paulin (F)-Kawasaki #21
5. Italian GP, Fermo, Race 1 (Apr 29)-Christophe Pourcel (F)-Kawasaki #377
6. Italian GP, Fermo, Race 2 (Apr 29)-Antonio Cairoli (I)-KTM #222
7. Mexican GP, Guadalajara, Race 1 (May 13)-Antonio Cairoli (I)-KTM #222
8. Mexican GP, Guadalajara, Race 2 (May 13)-David Philiippaerts (I)-Yamaha #19
9. Brazilian GP, Beto Carrero, Race 1 (May 22)-Christophe Pourcel (F)-Kawasaki #377
10. Brazilian GP, Beto Carrero, Race 2 (May 22)-Xavier Boog (F)-Kawasaki #121
11. French GP, Saint-Jean d’Angely, Race 1 (Jun 3)-Antonio Cairoli (I)-KTM #222
12. French GP, Saint-Jean d’Angely, Race 2 (Jun 3)-Antonio Cairoli (I)-KTM #222
13. Portuguese GP, Agueda, Race 1 (Jun 10)-Clement Desalle (B)-Suzuki #25
14. Portuguese GP, Agueda, Race 2 (Jun 10)-Gautier Paulin (F)-Kawasaki #21
15. Belgian GP, Bastogne, Race 1 (Jun 17)-Antonio Cairoli (I)-KTM #222
16. Belgian GP, Bastogne, Race 2 (Jun 17)-Antonio Cairoli (I)-KTM #222
17. Swedish GP, Uddevalla, Race 1 (Jul 1)-Clement Desalle (B)-Suzuki #25
18. Swedish GP, Uddevalla, Race 2 (Jul 1)-Clement Desalle (B)-Suzuki #25
19. Latvian GP, Kegums, Race 1 (Jul 15)-Antonio Cairoli (I)-KTM #222
20. Latvian GP, Kegums, Race 2 (Jul 15)-Kevin Strijbos (B)-KTM #22
21. Russian GP, Semigorje, Race 1 (Jul 22)-Antonio Cairoli (I)-KTM #222
22. Russian GP, Semigorje, Race 2 (Jul 22)-Antonio Cairoli (I)-KTM #222
23. Czech Republic GP, Loket, Race 1 (Aug 5)-Antonio Cairoli (I)-KTM #222
24. Czech Republic GP, Loket, Race 2 (Aug 5)-Antonio Cairoli (I)-KTM #222
25. British GP, Matterley Basin, Race 1 (Aug 19)-Antonio Cairoli (I)-KTM #222
26. British GP, Matterley Basin, Race 2 (Aug 19)-Antonio Cairoli (I)-KTM #222
27. Benelux GP, Lierop, Race 1 (Sep 2)-Antonio Cairoli (I)-KTM #222
28. Benelux GP, Lierop, Race 2 (Sep 2)-Antonio Cairoli (I)-KTM #222
29. European GP, Faenza, Race 1 (Sep 9)-Antonio Cairoli (I)-KTM #222
30. European GP, Faenza, Race 2 (Sep 9)-Antonio Cairoli (I)-KTM #222
31. German GP, Teutschenthal, Race 1 (Sep 23)-Antonio Cairoli (I)-KTM #222
32. German GP, Teutschenthal, Race 2 (Sep 23)-Antonio Cairoli (I)-KTM #222

2013 (Champion: Antonio Cairoli)
1. Qatar GP, Losail, Race 1 (Mar 2)-Clement Desalle (B)-Suzuki #25
2. Qatar GP, Losail, Race 2 (Mar 2)-Antonio Cairoli (I)-KTM #222
3. Thai GP, Si Racha, Race 1 (Mar 10)-Antonio Cairoli (I)-KTM #222
4. Thai GP, Si Racha, Race 2 (Mar 10)-Antonio Cairoli (I)-KTM #222
5. Dutch GP, Valkenswaard, Race 1 (Apr 1)-Antonio Cairoli (I)-KTM #222
6. Dutch GP, Valkenswaard, Race 2 (Apr 1)-Ken de Dycker (B)-KTM #9
7. Trentino GP, Arco di Trento, Race 1 (Apr 14)-Antonio Cairoli (I)-KTM #222
8. Trentino GP, Arco di Trento, Race 2 (Apr 14)-Antonio Cairoli (I)-KTM #222
9. Bulgarian GP, Sevlievo, Race 1 (Apr 21)-Gautier Paulin (F)-Kawasaki #21
10. Bulgarian GP, Sevlievo, Race 2 (Apr 21)-Antonio Cairoli (I)-KTM #222
11. Portuguese GP, Agueda, Race 1 (May 5)-Gautier Paulin (F)-Kawasaki #21
12. Portuguese GP, Agueda, Race 2 (May 5)-Antonio Cairoli (I)-KTM #222
13. Brazilian GP, Beto Carrero, Race 1 (May 19)-Antonio Cairoli (I)-KTM #222
14. Brazilian GP, Beto Carrero, Race 2 (May 19)-Antonio Cairoli (I)-KTM #222
15. French GP, Ernee, Race 1 (Jun 9)-Gautier Paulin (F)-Kawasaki #21
16. French GP, Ernee, Race 2 (Jun 9)-Antonio Cairoli (I)-KTM #222
17. Italian GP, Maggiora, Race 1 (Jun 16)-Clement Desalle (B)-Suzuki #25
18. Italian GP, Maggiora, Race 2 (Jun 16)-Gautier Paulin (F)-Kawasaki #21
19. Swedish GP, Uddevalla, Race 1 (Jun 30)-Antonio Cairoli (I)-KTM #222
20. Swedish GP, Uddevalla, Race 2 (Jun 30)-Antonio Cairoli (I)-KTM #222
21. Latvian GP, Kegums, Race 1 (Jul 7)-Ken de Dycker (B)-KTM #9
22. Latvian GP, Kegums, Race 2 (Jul 7)-Antonio Cairoli (I)-KTM #222
23. Finnish GP, Hyvinkaa, Race 1 (Jul 14)-Antonio Cairoli (I)-KTM #222
24. Finnish GP, Hyvinkaa, Race 2 (Jul 14)-Antonio Cairoli (I)-KTM #222
25. German GP, Lausitzring, Race 1 (Jul 28)-Clement Desalle (B)-Suzuki #25
26. German GP, Lausitzring, Race 2 (Jul 28)-Antonio Cairoli (I)-KTM #222
27. Czech Republic GP, Loket, Race 1 (Aug 4)-Clement Desalle (B)-Suzuki #25
28. Czech Republic GP, Loket, Race 2 (Aug 4)-Clement Desalle (B)-Suzuki #25
29. Belgian GP, Bastogne, Race 1 (Aug 18)-Antonio Cairoli (I)-KTM #222
30. Belgian GP, Bastogne, Race 2 (Aug 18)-Clement Desalle (B)-Suzuki #25
31. British GP, Matterley Basin, Race 1 (Aug 25)-Antonio Cairoli (I)-KTM #222
32. British GP, Matterley Basin, Race 2 (Aug 25)-Clement Desalle (B)-Suzuki #25
33. European GP, Lierop, Race 1 (Sep 8)-Shaun Simpson (GB)-Yamaha #24
34. European GP, Lierop, Race 2 (Sep 8)-Antonio Cairoli (I)-KTM #222

2014 (Champion: Antonio Cairoli)
1. Qatar GP, Losail, Race 1 (Mar 1)-Maximilian Nagl (D)-Honda #12
2. Qatar GP, Losail, Race 2 (Mar 1)-Gautier Paulin (F)-Kawasaki #21
3. Thai GP, Si Racha, Race 1 (Mar 9)-Antonio Cairoli (I)-KTM #222
4. Thai GP, Si Racha, Race 2 (Mar 9)-Antonio Cairoli (I)-KTM #222
5. Brazilian GP, Beto Carrero, Race 1 (Mar 30)-Antonio Cairoli (I)-KTM #222
6. Brazilian GP, Beto Carrero, Race 2 (Mar 30)-Antonio Cairoli (I)-KTM #222
7. Trentino GP, Arco di Trento, Race 1 (Apr 13)-Gautier Paulin (F)-Kawasaki #21
8. Trentino GP, Arco di Trento, Race 2 (Apr 13)-Clement Desalle (B)-Suzuki #25
9. Bulgarian GP, Sevlievo, Race 1 (Apr 20)-Gautier Paulin (F)-Kawasaki #21
10. Bulgarian GP, Sevlievo, Race 2 (Apr 20)-Antonio Cairoli (I)-KTM #222
11. Dutch GP, Valkenswaard, Race 1 (May 4)-Gautier Paulin (F)-Kawasaki #21
12. Dutch GP, Valkenswaard, Race 2 (May 4)-Antonio Cairoli (I)-KTM #222
13. Spanish GP, Talavera de la Reina, Race 1 (May 11)-Clement Desalle (B)-Suzuki #25
14. Spanish GP, Talavera de la Reina, Race 2 (May 11)-Clement Desalle (B)-Suzuki #25
15. British GP, Matterley Basin, Race 1 (May 25)-Antonio Cairoli (I)-KTM #222
16. British GP, Matterley Basin, Race 2 (May 25)-Clement Desalle (B)-Suzuki #25
17. French GP, Saint-Jean d’Angely, Race 1 (Jun 1)-Clement Desalle (B)-Suzuki #25
18. French GP, Saint-Jean d’Angely, Race 2 (Jun 1)-Clement Desalle (B)-Suzuki #25
19. Italian GP, Maggiora, Race 1 (Jun 15)-Antonio Cairoli (I)-KTM #222
20. Italian GP, Maggiora, Race 2 (Jun 15)-Antonio Cairoli (I)-KTM #222
21. German GP, Teutschenthal, Race 1 (Jun 22)-Maximilian Nagl (D)-Honda #12
22. German GP, Teutschenthal, Race 2 (Jun 22)-Clement Desalle (B)-Suzuki #25
23. Swedish GP, Uddevalla, Race 1 (Jul 6)-Antonio Cairoli (I)-KTM #222
24. Swedish GP, Uddevalla, Race 2 (Jul 6)-Antonio Cairoli (I)-KTM #222
25. Finnish GP, Hyvinkaa, Race 1 (Jul 13)-Antonio Cairoli (I)-KTM #222
26. Finnish GP, Hyvinkaa, Race 2 (Jul 13)-Antonio Cairoli (I)-KTM #222
27. Czech Republic GP, Loket, Race 1 (Jul 27)-Kevin Strijbos (B)-Suzuki #22
28. Czech Republic GP, Loket, Race 2 (Jul 27)-Jeremy van Horebeek (B)-Yamaha #89
29. Belgian GP, Lommel, Race 1 (Aug 3)-Antonio Cairoli (I)-KTM #222
30. Belgian GP, Lommel, Race 2 (Aug 3)-Antonio Cairoli (I)-KTM #222
31. Brazilian GP, Goiania, Race 1 (Sep 7)-Maximilian Nagl (D)-Honda #12
32. Brazilian GP, Goiania, Race 2 (Sep 7)-Maximilian Nagl (D)-Honda #12
33. Mexican GP, Leon, Race 1 (Sep 14)-Maximilian Nagl (D)-Honda #12
34. Mexican GP, Leon, Race 2 (Sep 14)-Gautier Paulin (F)-Kawasaki #21

2015 (Champion: Romain Febvre)
1. Qatar GP, Losail, Race 1 (Feb 28)-Maximilian Nagl (D)-Husqvarna #12
2. Qatar GP, Losail, Race 2 (Feb 28)-Maximilian Nagl (D)-Husqvarna #12
3. Thai GP, Nakhonchaisri, Race 1 (Mar 8)-Ryan Villopoto (USA)-Kawasaki #2
4. Thai GP, Nakhonchaisri, Race 2 (Mar 8)-Antonio Cairoli (I)-KTM #222
5. Argentinian GP, Neuquen-MX, Race 1 (Mar 29)-Clement Desalle (B)-Suzuki #25
6. Argentinian GP, Neuquen-MX, Race 2 (Mar 29)-Maximilian Nagl (D)-Husqvarna #12
7. Italian GP, Pietramurata, Race 1 (Apr 19)-Antonio Cairoli (I)-KTM #222
8. Italian GP, Pietramurata, Race 2 (Apr 19)-Maximilian Nagl (D)-Husqvarna #12
9. European GP, Valkenswaard, Race 1 (Apr 26)-Gautier Paulin (F)-Honda #21
10. European GP, Valkenswaard, Race 2 (Apr 26)-Gautier Paulin (F)-Honda #21
11. Spanish GP, Talavera de la Reina, Race 1 (May 10)-Maximilian Nagl (D)-Husqvarna #12
12. Spanish GP, Talavera de la Reina, Race 2 (May 10)-Antonio Cairoli (I)-KTM #222
13. British GP, Matterley Basin, Race 1 (May 24)-Antonio Cairoli (I)-KTM #222
14. British GP, Matterley Basin, Race 2 (May 24)-Romain Febvre (F)-Yamaha #461
15. French GP, Villars sous Ecot, Race 1 (May 31)-Antonio Cairoli (I)-KTM #222
16. French GP, Villars sous Ecot, Race 2 (May 31)-Romain Febvre (F)-Yamaha #461
17. Italian GP, Maggiora, Race 1 (Jun 14)-Romain Febvre (F)-Yamaha #461
18. Italian GP, Maggiora, Race 2 (Jun 14)-Kevin Strijbos (B)-Suzuki #22
19. German GP, Teutschenthal, Race 1 (Jun 21)-Romain Febvre (F)-Yamaha #461
20. German GP, Teutschenthal, Race 2 (Jun 21)-Gautier Paulin (F)-Honda #21
21. Swedish GP, Uddevalla, Race 1 (Jul 5)-Romain Febvre (F)-Yamaha #461
22. Swedish GP, Uddevalla, Race 2 (Jul 5)-Romain Febvre (F)-Yamaha #461
23. Latvian GP, Kegums, Race 1 (Jul 12)-Glenn Coldenhoff (NL)-Suzuki #259
24. Latvian GP, Kegums, Race 2 (Jul 12)-Romain Febvre (F)-Yamaha #461
25. Czech Republic GP, Loket, Race 1 (Jul 26)-Romain Febvre (F)-Yamaha #461
26. Czech Republic GP, Loket, Race 2 (Jul 26)-Romain Febvre (F)-Yamaha #461
27. Belgian GP, Lommel, Race 1 (Aug 2)-Shaun Simpson (GB)-KTM #24
28. Belgian GP, Lommel, Race 2 (Aug 2)-Shaun Simpson (GB)-KTM #24
29. Italian GP, Mantova, Race 1 (Aug 23)-Romain Febvre (F)-Yamaha #461
30. Italian GP, Mantova, Race 2 (Aug 23)-Romain Febvre (F)-Yamaha #461
31. Dutch GP, Assen-MX, Race 1 (Aug 30)-Shaun Simpson (GB)-KTM #24
32. Dutch GP, Assen-MX, Race 2 (Aug 30)-Romain Febvre (F)-Yamaha #461
33. Mexican GP, Leon, Race 1 (Sep 13)-Romain Febvre (F)-Yamaha #461
34. Mexican GP, Leon, Race 2 (Sep 13)-Romain Febvre (F)-Yamaha #461
35. United States GP, Glen Helen, Race 1 (Sep 20)-Romain Febvre (F)-Yamaha #461
36. United States GP, Glen Helen, Race 2 (Sep 20)-Joshua Grant (USA)-Kawasaki #35

2016 (Champion: Tim Gajser)
1. Qatar GP, Losail, Race 1 (Feb 27)-Tim Gajser (SLO)-Honda #243
2. Qatar GP, Losail, Race 2 (Feb 27)-Tim Gajser (SLO)-Honda #243
3. Thai GP, Suphan Buri, Race 1 (Mar 6)-Romain Febvre (F)-Yamaha #461
4. Thai GP, Suphan Buri, Race 2 (Mar 6)-Romain Febvre (F)-Yamaha #461
5. European GP, Valkenswaard, Race 1 (Mar 28)-Tim Gajser (SLO)-Honda #243
6. European GP, Valkenswaard, Race 2 (Mar 28)-Romain Febvre (F)-Yamaha #461
7. Argentinian GP, Neuquen-MX, Race 1 (Apr 10)-Maximilian Nagl (D)-Husqvarna #12
8. Argentinian GP, Neuquen-MX, Race 2 (Apr 10)-Tim Gajser (SLO)-Honda #243
9. Mexican GP, Leon, Race 1 (Apr 17)-Romain Febvre (F)-Yamaha #461
10. Mexican GP, Leon, Race 2 (Apr 17)-Tim Gajser (SLO)-Honda #243
11. Latvian GP, Kegums, Race 1 (May 1)-Tim Gajser (SLO)-Honda #243
12. Latvian GP, Kegums, Race 2 (May 1)-Romain Febvre (F)-Yamaha #461
13. German GP, Teutschenthal, Race 1 (May 8)-Antonio Cairoli (I)-KTM #222
14. German GP, Teutschenthal, Race 2 (May 8)-Antonio Cairoli (I)-KTM #222
15. Trentino GP, Arco di Trento, Race 1 (May 15)-Antonio Cairoli (I)-KTM #222
16. Trentino GP, Arco di Trento, Race 2 (May 15)-Romain Febvre (F)-Yamaha #461
17. Spanish GP, Talavera de la Reina, Race 1 (May 29)-Tim Gajser (SLO)-Honda #243
18. Spanish GP, Talavera de la Reina, Race 2 (May 29)-Tim Gajser (SLO)-Honda #243
19. French GP, Saint-Jean d’Angely, Race 1 (Jun 5)-Tim Gajser (SLO)-Honda #243
20. French GP, Saint-Jean d’Angely, Race 2 (Jun 5)-Romain Febvre (F)-Yamaha #461
21. British GP, Matterley Basin, Race 1 (Jun 19)-Tim Gajser (SLO)-Honda #243
22. British GP, Matterley Basin, Race 2 (Jun 19)-Tim Gajser (SLO)-Honda #243
23. Italian GP, Mantova, Race 1 (Jun 26)-Tim Gajser (SLO)-Honda #243
24. Italian GP, Mantova, Race 2 (Jun 26)-Tim Gajser (SLO)-Honda #243
25. Czech Republic GP, Loket, Race 1 (Jul 24)-Maximilian Nagl (D)-Husqvarna #12
26. Czech Republic GP, Loket, Race 2 (Jul 24)-Maximilian Nagl (D)-Husqvarna #12
27. Belgian GP, Lommel, Race 1 (Jul 31)-Maximilian Nagl (D)-Husqvarna #12
28. Belgian GP, Lommel, Race 2 (Jul 31)-Tim Gajser (SLO)-Honda #243
29. Swiss GP, Frauenfeld, Race 1 (Aug 7)-Antonio Cairoli (I)-KTM #222
30. Swiss GP, Frauenfeld, Race 2 (Aug 7)-Tim Gajser (SLO)-Honda #243
31. Dutch GP, Assen-MX, Race 1 (Aug 28)-Shaun Simpson (GB)-KTM #24
32. Dutch GP, Assen-MX, Race 1 (Aug 28)-Antonio Cairoli (I)-KTM #222
33. United States GP, Charlotte, Race 1 (Sep 3)-Eli Tomac (USA)-Kawasaki #3
34. United States GP, Charlotte, Race 2 (Sep 3)-Eli Tomac (USA)-Kawasaki #3
35. United States GP, Glen Helen, Race 1 (Sep 11)-Eli Tomac (USA)-Kawasaki #3
36. United States GP, Glen Helen, Race 2 (Sep 11)-Eli Tomac (USA)-Kawasaki #3

2017 (Champion: ?????)
1. Qatar GP, Losail, Race 1 (Feb 25)-Antonio Cairoli (I)-KTM #222
2. Qatar GP, Losail, Race 2 (Feb 25)-Antonio Cairoli (I)-KTM #222
*3. Indonesia GP, Pangkal Pinang, Race 1 (Mar 5)-Shaun Simpson (GB)-Yamaha  #24
4. Argentinian GP, Neuquen-MX, Race 1 (Mar 19)-Tim Gajser (SLO)-Honda #243
5. Argentinian GP, Neuquen-MX, Race 2 (Mar 19)-Tim Gajser (SLO)-Honda #243
6. Mexican GP, Leon, Race 1 (Apr 2)-Tim Gajser (SLO)-Honda #243
7. Mexican GP, Leon, Race 2 (Apr 2)-Tim Gajser (SLO)-Honda #243
8. Trentino GP, Arco di Trento, Race 1 (Apr 16)-Antonio Cairoli (I)-KTM #222
9. Trentino GP, Arco di Trento, Race 2 (Apr 16)-Tim Gajser (SLO)-Honda #243
*Race 2 cancelled due to bad weather

Total races: 437

Winning riders

103 wins-Antonio Cairoli
64 wins
-Stefan Everts
31 wins-Maximilian Nagl
30 wins-Clement Desalle
22 wins-Romain Febvre
20 wins-Tim Gajser
18 wins-Joshua Coppins, Mickael Pichon
15 wins-Ken de Dycker
14 wins-Gautier Paulin
13 wins-Kevin Strijbos
10 wins-David Philippaerts
9 wins-Jonathan Barragan, Steve Ramon
8 wins-Sebastien Pourcel
6 wins-Christophe Pourcel, Shaun Simpson, Ben Townley
5 wins-Steven Frossard, Tanel Leok
4 wins-Eli Tomac
3 wins-Evgeny Bobryshev, Marc de Reuver, Brian Jorgensen
2 wins-Cedric Melotte, Joel Smets
1 win-Xavier Boog, Mike Brown, Glenn Coldenhoff, Joshua Grant, Billy Mackenzie, Sebastien Tortelli, Jeremy van Horebeek, Ryan Villopto

Total winning riders: 34

Winning nationalities

Belgium-8 riders (de Dycker, Desalle, Everts, Melotte, Ramon, Smets, Strijbos, van Horebeek)
Denmark-1 rider (Jorgensen)
Estonia-1 rider (Leok)
France-8 riders (Boog, Febvre, Frossard, Paulin, Pichon, C Pourcel, S Pourcel, Tortelli)
Germany-1 rider (Nagl)
Great Britain-2 rider (Mackenzie, Simpson)
Holland-2 riders (Coldenhoff, de Reuver)
Italy-2 riders (Cairoli, Philippaerts)
New Zealand-2 riders (Coppins, Townley)
Russia-1 rider (Bobryshev)
Slovenia-1 rider (Gajser)
Spain-1 rider (Barragan)
United States-4 riders (Brown, Grant, Tomac, Villopoto)

Total winning nationalities: 13

Winning manufacturers

135 wins-KTM
132 wins
-Yamaha
66 wins-Honda
61 wins-Suzuki
33 wins-Kawasaki
9 wins-Husqvarna

Total wins: 436 by 6 manufacturers