CURRENT SERIES/EVENTS / Single-seaters / Indy Lights Championship (1986-to date)

Indy Lights Championship (1986-to date)

1986 (CART American Racing Series Champion: Fabrizio Barbazza)
1. Phoenix (USA), Apr 6-Steve Millen (NZ)-Truesports March-Buick #5
2. Milwaukee (USA), Jun 1-Mike Groff (USA)-Groff Motorsports March-Buick #20
3. Meadowlands (USA), Jun 29-Fabrizio Barbazza (I)-Arciero Racing March-Buick #12
4. Toronto (CDN), Jul 20-Fabrizio Barbazza (I)-Arciero Racing March-Buick #12
5. Pocono (USA), Aug 16-Jeff Andretti (USA)-Ralph Sanchez Racing March-Buick #85
6. Mid-Ohio (USA), Aug 31-Steve Millen (NZ)-ARS ‘House’ March-Buick #10
7. Road America (USA), Sep 20-Mike Groff (USA)-Groff Motorsports March-Buick #20
8. Laguna Seca (USA), Oct 12-Fabrizio Barbazza (I)-Arciero Racing March-Buick #12
9. Phoenix (USA), Oct 19-Fabrizio Barbazza (I)-Arciero Racing March-Buick #12
10. Miami (USA), Nov 9-Fabrizio Barbazza (I)-Arciero Racing March-Buick #12

1987 (CART American Racing Series Champion: Didier Theys)
1. Phoenix (USA), Apr 12-Jeff Andretti (USA)-Arciero Racing March-Buick
2. Milwaukee (USA), May 31-Didier Theys (B)-Truesports March-Buick
3. Meadowlands (USA), Jun 29-Didier Theys (B)-Truesports March-Buick
4. Cleveland (USA), Jul 5-Didier Theys (B)-Truesports March-Buick
5. Toronto (CDN), Jul 19-Tommy Byrne (IRL)-Opar Racing March-Buick
6. Pocono (USA), Aug 16-Tommy Byrne (IRL)-Opar Racing March-Buick
7. Mid-Ohio (USA), Sep 6-Juan Fangio II (ARG)-TEAMKAR International March-Buick
8. Nazareth (USA), Sep 20-Mike Groff (USA)-Opar Racing March-Buick
9. Laguna Seca (USA), Oct 11-Dave Simpson (USA)-Bill Simpson Racing March-Buick
10. Miami (USA), Nov 1-Jeff Andretti (USA)-Arciero Racing March-Buick

1988 (CART American Racing Series Champion: Jon Beekhuis)
1. Phoenix (USA), Apr 9-Paul Tracy (CDN)-Hemelgarn Racing March-Buick
2. Milwaukee (USA), Jun 4-Dave Simpson (USA)-Bill Simpson Racing March-Buick
3. Portland (USA), Jun 19-Tommy Byrne (IRL)-Opar Racing March-Buick
4. Cleveland (USA), Jul 3-Juan Fangio II (ARG)-TEAMKAR International March-Buick
5. Toronto (CDN), Jul 17-Calvin Fish (GB)-Team Shierson March-Buick
6. Meadowlands (USA), Jul 24-Jon Beekhuis (USA)-Enterprise Racing March-Buick
7. Pocono (USA), Aug 20-Michael Greenfield (USA)-CP Racing March-Buick
8. Mid-Ohio (USA), Sep 4-Jon Beekhuis (USA)-Enterprise Racing March-Buick
9. Road America (USA), Sep 11-Juan Fangio II (ARG)-Leading Edge Motorsport March-Buick
10. Nazareth (USA), Sep 25-Calvin Fish (GB)-Team Shierson March-Buick
11. Laguna Seca (USA), Oct 16-Tommy Byrne (IRL)-Opar Racing March-Buick
12. Miami (USA), Nov 6-Tommy Byrne (IRL)-Opar Racing March-Buick

1989 (CART American Racing Series Champion: Mike Groff)
1. Phoenix (USA), Apr 8-Mike Groff (USA)-Leading Edge Motorsport March-Buick
2. Long Beach (USA), Apr 16-Tommy Byrne (IRL)-Landford Racing March-Buick
3. Milwaukee (USA), Jun 4-Mike Groff (USA)-Leading Edge Motorsport March-Buick
4. Detroit (USA), Jun 18-Ted Prappas (USA)-TEAMKAR International March-Buick
5. Portland (USA), Jun 25-Tommy Byrne (IRL)-Landford Racing March-Buick
6. Meadowlands (USA), Jul 16-Mike Groff (USA)-Leading Edge Motorsport March-Buick
7. Toronto (CDN), Jul 23-Gary Rubio (USA)-Performance Motorsports March-Buick
8. Pocono (USA), Aug 19-Tommy Byrne (IRL)-Landford Racing March-Buick
9. Mid-Ohio (USA), Sep 3-PJ Jones (USA)-PIG Racing March-Buick
10. Road America (USA), Sep 10-Tommy Byrne (IRL)-Landford Racing March-Buick
11. Nazareth (USA), Sep 24-Mike Groff (USA)-Leading Edge Motorsport March-Buick
12. Laguna Seca (USA), Oct 15-Johnny O’Connell (USA)-CP Racing March-Buick

1990 (CART American Racing Series Champion: Paul Tracy)
1. Phoenix (USA), Apr 7-Paul Tracy (CDN)-Landford Racing March-Buick
2. Long Beach (USA), Apr 22-Paul Tracy (CDN)-Landford Racing March-Buick
3. Milwaukee (USA), Jun 3-Paul Tracy (CDN)-Landford Racing March-Buick
4. Detroit (USA), Jun 17-Tommy Byrne (IRL)-Genoa Racing March-Buick
5. Portland (USA), Jun 24-Paul Tracy (CDN)-Landford Racing March-Buick
6. Cleveland (USA), Jul 8-Paul Tracy (CDN)-Landford Racing March-Buick
7. Meadowlands (USA), Jul 15-Paul Tracy (CDN)-Landford Racing March-Buick
8. Toronto (CDN), Jul 22-Paul Tracy (CDN)-Landford Racing March-Buick
9. Denver (USA), Aug 26-Mark Rodrigues (USA)-McNeill Motorsports March-Buick
10. Vancouver (CDN), Sep 2-Vinicio Salmi (I)-Genoa Racing March-Buick
11. Mid-Ohio (USA), Sep 16-Paul Tracy (CDN)-Landford Racing March-Buick
12. Road America (USA), Sep 23-Paul Tracy (CDN)-Landford Racing March-Buick
13. Nazareth (USA), Oct 7-Robbie Groff (USA)-Groff Motorsports March-Buick
14. Laguna Seca (USA), Oct 21-Ted Prappas (USA)-PIG Racing March-Buick

1991 (CART Indy Lights Champion: Eric Bachelart)
1. Long Beach (USA), Apr 14-Eric Bachelart (B)-Landford Racing March-Buick
2. Phoenix (USA), Apr 21-Robbie Groff (USA)-Groff Motorsports March-Buick
3. Milwaukee (USA), Jun 2-Robbie Groff (USA)-Groff Motorsports March-Buick
4. Detroit (USA), Jun 16-Eric Bachelart (B)-Landford Racing March-Buick
5. Portland (USA), Jun 23-Eric Bachelart (B)-Landford Racing March-Buick
6. Cleveland (USA), Jul 7-Mark Smith (USA)-Evergreen Racing March-Buick
7. Meadowlands (USA), Jul 14-Eric Bachelart (B)-Landford Racing March-Buick
8. Toronto (CDN), Jul 21-PJ Jones (USA)-Landford Racing March-Buick
9. Denver (USA), Aug 25-PJ Jones (USA)-Landford Racing March-Buick
10. Mid-Ohio (USA), Sep 15-Brian Till (USA)-Cole Performance March-Buick
11. Nazareth (USA), Oct 6-Robbie Buhl (USA)-Leading Edge Motorsport March-Buick
12. Laguna Seca (USA), Oct 20-Mark Smith (USA)-Evergreen Racing March-Buick

1992 (CART Indy Lights Champion: Robbie Buhl)
1. Phoenix (USA), Apr 5-Adrian Fernandez (MEX)-John Martin Racing March-Buick
2. Long Beach (USA), Apr 12-Franck Freon (F)-Landford Racing March-Buick
3. Detroit (USA), Jun 7-Adrian Fernandez (MEX)-John Martin Racing March-Buick
4. Portland (USA), Jun 21-Franck Freon (F)- Landford Racing March-Buick
5. Milwaukee (USA), Jun 28-Adrian Fernandez (MEX)-John Martin Racing March-Buick
6. New Hampshire (USA), Jul 5-Adrian Fernandez (MEX)-John Martin Racing March-Buick
7. Toronto (CDN), Jul 19-Bryan Herta (USA)-Landford Racing March-Buick
8. Cleveland (USA), Aug 9-Franck Freon (F)-Landford Racing March-Buick
9. Vancouver (CDN), Aug 30-Mark Smith (USA)-Evergreen Racing March-Buick
10. Mid-Ohio (USA), Sep 15-Robbie Groff (USA)-Groff Motorsports March-Buick
11. Nazareth (USA), Oct 4-Robbie Buhl (USA)-Leading Edge Motorsport March-Buick
12. Laguna Seca (USA), Oct 18-Robbie Groff (USA)-Groff Motorsports March-Buick

1993 (CART Indy Lights Champion: Bryan Herta)
1. Phoenix (USA), Apr 4-Sandy Brody (USA)-Brian Stewart Racing Lola-Buick
2. Long Beach (USA), Apr 18-Steve Robertson (GB)-Tasman Motorsports Lola-Buick
3. Milwaukee (USA), Jun 6-Bryan Herta (USA)-Tasman Motorsports Lola-Buick
4. Detroit (USA), Jun 13-Steve Robertson (GB)-Tasman Motorsports Lola-Buick
5. Portland (USA), Jun 27-Franck Freon (F)-John Martin Racing Lola-Buick
6. Cleveland (USA), Jul 11-Bryan Herta (USA)-Tasman Motorsports Lola-Buick
7. Toronto (CDN), Jul 18-Bryan Herta (USA)-Tasman Motorsports Lola-Buick
8. New Hampshire (USA), Aug 8-Steve Robertson (GB)-Tasman Motorsports Lola-Buick
9. Vancouver (CDN), Aug 29-Bryan Herta (USA)-Tasman Motorsports Lola-Buick
10. Mid-Ohio (USA), Sep 12-Bryan Herta (USA)-Tasman Motorsports Lola-Buick
11. Nazareth (USA), Sep 19-Bryan Herta (USA)-Tasman Motorsports Lola-Buick
12. Laguna Seca (USA), Oct 3-Bryan Herta (USA)-Tasman Motorsports Lola-Buick

1994 (CART Indy Lights Champion: Steve Robertson)
1. Phoenix (USA), Apr 10-Greg Moore (CDN)-Greg Moore Racing Lola-Buick
2. Long Beach (USA), Apr 17-Steve Robertson (GB)-Tasman Motorsports Lola-Buick
3. Milwaukee (USA), Jun 5-Steve Robertson (GB)-Tasman Motorsports Lola-Buick
4. Detroit (USA), Jun 12-Steve Robertson (GB)-Tasman Motorsports Lola-Buick
5. Portland (USA), Jun 26-Andre Ribeiro (BR)-Tasman Motorsports Lola-Buick
6. Cleveland (USA), Jul 10-Eddie Lawson (USA)-Tasman Motorsports Lola-Buick
7. Toronto (CDN), Jul 17-Steve Robertson (GB)-Tasman Motorsports Lola-Buick
8. Mid-Ohio (USA), Aug 14-Andre Ribeiro (BR)-Tasman Motorsports Lola-Buick
9. New Hampshire (USA), Aug 21-Greg Moore (CDN)-Greg Moore Racing Lola-Buick
10. Vancouver (CDN), Sep 4-Andre Ribeiro (BR)-Tasman Motorsports Lola-Buick
11. Nazareth (USA), Sep 18-Greg Moore (CDN)-Greg Moore Racing Lola-Buick
12. Laguna Seca (USA), Oct 9-Andre Ribeiro (BR)-Tasman Motorsports Lola-Buick

1995 (CART Indy Lights Champion: Greg Moore)
1. Miami (USA), Mar 5-Greg Moore (CDN)-Forsythe Racing Lola-Buick
2. Phoenix (USA), Apr 2-Greg Moore (CDN)-Forsythe Racing Lola-Buick
3. Long Beach (USA), Apr 9-Greg Moore (CDN)-Forsythe Racing Lola-Buick
4. Nazareth (USA), Apr 23-Greg Moore (CDN)-Forsythe Racing Lola-Buick
5. Milwaukee (USA), Jun 4-Greg Moore (CDN)-Forsythe Racing Lola-Buick
6. Detroit (USA), Jun 11-Robbie Buhl (USA)-Dorricott Racing Lola-Buick
7. Portland (USA), Jun 25-Greg Moore (CDN)-Forsythe Racing Lola-Buick
8. Toronto (CDN), Jul 16-Greg Moore (CDN)-Forsythe Racing Lola-Buick
9. Cleveland (USA), Jul 23-Greg Moore (CDN)-Forsythe Racing Lola-Buick
10. New Hampshire (USA), Aug 20-Greg Moore (CDN)-Forsythe Racing Lola-Buick
11. Vancouver (CDN), Sep 3-Pedro Chaves (P)-Mark Weida Leading Edge Racing Lola-Buick
12. Laguna Seca (USA), Sep 10-Greg Moore (CDN)-Forsythe Racing Lola-Buick

1996 (CART Indy Lights Champion: David Empringham)
1. Homestead (USA), Mar 3-David Empringham (CDN)-Forsythe Racing Lola-Buick
2. Long Beach (USA), Apr 14-David Empringham (CDN)-Forsythe Racing Lola-Buick
3. Nazareth (USA), Apr 28-Dave DeSilva (USA)-Genoa Racing Lola-Buick
4. Michigan (USA), May 25-David Empringham (CDN)-Forsythe Racing Lola-Buick
5. Milwaukee (USA), Jun 2-Mark Hotchkis (USA)-Leading Edge Motorsport Lola-Buick
6. Detroit (USA), Jun 9-Tony Kanaan (BR)-Tasman Motorsports Lola-Buick
7. Portland (USA), Jun 23-Gualter Salles (BR)-Brian Stewart Racing Lola-Buick
8. Cleveland (USA), Jul 30-Gualter Salles (BR)- Brian Stewart Racing Lola-Buick
9. Toronto (CDN), Jul 14-Gualter Salles (BR)- Brian Stewart Racing Lola-Buick
10. Trois-Rivieres (CDN), Aug 4-Helio Castroneves (BR)-Tasman Motorsports Lola-Buick
11. Vancouver (CDN), Sep 1-Claude Bourbonnais (CDN)-Forsythe Racing Lola-Buick
12. Laguna Seca (USA), Sep 8-Tony Kanaan (BR)-Tasman Motorsports Lola-Buick

1997 (CART Indy Lights Champion: Tony Kanaan)
1. Homestead (USA), Mar 2-David Empringham (CDN)-Forsythe Racing Lola-Buick
2. Long Beach (USA), Apr 13-Helio Castroneves (BR)-Tasman Motorsports Lola-Buick
3. Nazareth (USA), Apr 27-Cristiano da Matta (BR)-Brian Stewart Racing Lola-Buick
4. Savannah (USA), May 18-Helio Castroneves (BR)-Tasman Motorsports Lola-Buick
5. Gateway (USA), May 24-Lee Bentham (CDN)-Forsythe Racing Lola-Buick
6. Milwaukee (USA), Jun 1-Clint Mears (USA)-Team Mears Lola-Buick
7. Detroit (USA), Jun 8-Tony Kanaan (BR)-Tasman Motorsports Lola-Buick
8. Portland (USA), Jun 22-Hideki Noda (J)-Indy Regency Raxcing Lola-Buick
9. Toronto (CDN), Jul 20-Helio Castroneves (BR)-Tasman Motorsports Lola-Buick
10. Trois-Rivieres (CDN), Aug 3-Tony Kanaan (BR)-Tasman Motorsports Lola-Buick
11. Vancouver (CDN), Aug 31-Cristiano da Matta (BR)-Brian Stewart Racing Lola-Buick
12. Laguna Seca (USA), Sep 7-Cristiano da Matta (BR)-Brian Stewart Racing Lola-Buick
13. Fontana (USA), Sep 27-Clint Mears (USA)-Team Mears Lola-Buick

1998 (CART Indy Lights Champion: Cristiano Da Matta)
1. Homestead (USA), Mar 15-Shigeaki Hattori (J)-Indy Regency Raxcing Lola-Buick
2. Long Beach (USA), Apr 5-Cristiano da Matta (BR)-Tasman Motorsports Lola-Buick
3. Nazareth (USA), Apr 27-Cristiano da Matta (BR)-Tasman Motorsports Lola-Buick
4. Gateway (USA), May 23-Shigeaki Hattori (J)-Indy Regency Racing Lola-Buick
5. Milwaukee (USA), May 31-Derek Higgins (GB)-Quaker State Team Go Lola-Buick
6. Detroit (USA), Jun 7-Airton Dare (BR)-Tasman Motorsports Lola-Buick
7. Portland (USA), Jun 21-Didier Andre (F)-PacWest Lights Lola-Buick
8. Cleveland (USA), Jul 12-Luiz Garcia Jr (BR)-Brian Stewart Racing Lola-Buick
9. Toronto (CDN), Jul 19-Guy Smith (GB)-Johansson Motorsports Lola-Buick
10. Michigan (USA), Jul 25-Tony Renna (USA)-Mattco Raceworks Lola-Buick
11. Trois-Rivieres (CDN), Aug 2-Cristiano da Matta (BR)-Tasman Motorsports Lola-Buick
12. Vancouver (CDN), Sep 6-Cristiano da Matta (BR)-Tasman Motorsports Lola-Buick
13. Laguna Seca (USA), Sep 13-Didier Andre (F)-PacWest Lights Lola-Buick
14. Fontana (USA), Oct 31-Mark Hotchkis (USA)-Mattco Raceworks Lola-Buick

1999 (CART Indy Lights Champion: Oriol Servia)
1. Homestead (USA), Mar 21-Mario Dominguez (MEX)-Team Mexico Quaker Herdez Lola-Buick
2. Long Beach (USA), Apr 18-Philipp Peter (A)-Dorricott Racing Lola-Buick
3. Nazareth (USA), May 2-Airton Dare (BR)-Forsythe Lola-Buick
4. Milwaukee (USA), Jun 6-Derek Higgins (GB)-Team Mexico Quaker Herdez Lola-Buick
5. Portland (USA), Jun 20-Philipp Peter (A)-Dorricott Racing Lola-Buick
6. Cleveland (USA), Jun 27-Derek Higgins (GB)-Team Mexico Quaker Herdez Lola-Buick
7. Toronto (CDN), Jul 18-Geoff Boss (USA)-Lucas Place Motorsport Lola-Buick
8. Michigan (USA), Jul 24-Philipp Peter (A)-Doricott Racing Lola-Buick
9. Detroit (USA), Aug 8-Derek Higgins (GB)-Team Mexico Quaker Herdez Lola-Buick
10. Chicago (USA), Aug 22-Scott Dixon (NZ)-Johansson Motorsports Lola-Buick
11. Laguna Seca (USA), Sep 12-Didier Andre (F)-PacWest Lights Lola-Buick
12. Fontana (USA), Oct 30-Jonny Kane (GB)-Team KOOL Green Lola-Buick

2000 (CART Indy Lights Champion: Scott Dixon)
1. Long Beach (USA), Apr 16-Scott Dixon (NZ)-PacWest Lights Lola-Buick
2. Milwaukee (USA), Jun 5-Scott Dixon (NZ)-PacWest Lights Lola-Buick
3. Detroit (USA), Jun 18-Jonny Kane (GB)-Team KOOL Green Lola-Buick
4. Portland (USA), Jun 25-Jason Bright (AUS)-Dorricott Racing Lola-Buick
5. Michigan (USA), Jul 22-Felipe Giaffone (BR)-Conquest Racing Lola-Buick
6. Chicago (USA), Jul 30-Scott Dixon (NZ)-PacWest Lights Lola-Buick
7. Mid-Ohio (USA), Aug 13-Townsend Bell (USA)-Dorricott Racing Lola-Buick
8. Vancouver (CDN), Sep 3-Scott Dixon (NZ)-PacWest Lights Lola-Buick
9. Laguna Seca (USA), Sep 10-Scott Dixon (NZ)-PacWest Lights Lola-Buick
10. Gateway (USA), Sep 17-Townsend Bell (USA)-Dorricott Racing Lola-Buick
11. Houston (USA), Oct 1-Casey Mears (USA)-Dorricott Racing Lola-Buick
12. Fontana (USA), Oct 29-Scott Dixon (NZ)-PacWest Lights Lola-Buick

2001 (CART Indy Lights Champion: Townsend Bell)
1. Monterrey (MEX), Mar 11-Derek Higgins (IRL)-Mexpro Racing Lola-Buick
2. Long Beach (USA), Apr 8-Townsend Bell (USA)-Dorricott Racing Lola-Buick
3. Texas (USA), Apr 28-Damien Faulkner (IRL)-Dorricott Racing Lola-Buick
4. Milwaukee (USA), Jun 3-Townsend Bell (USA)-Dorricott Racing Lola-Buick
5. Portland (USA), Jun 24-Damien Faulkner (IRL)-Dorricott Racing Lola-Buick
6. Kansas (USA), Jul 8-Kristian Kolby (DK)-Conquest Racing Lola-Buick
7. Toronto (CDN), Jul 15-Townsend Bell (USA)-Dorricott Racing Lola-Buick
8. Mid-Ohio (USA), Aug 12-Townsend Bell (USA)-Dorricott Racing Lola-Buick
9. Gateway (USA), Aug 26-Dan Wheldon (GB)-PacWest Lights Lola-Buick
10. Road Atlanta (USA), Oct 6-Dan Wheldon (GB)-PacWest Lights Lola-Buick
11. Laguna Seca (USA), Oct 14-Townsend Bell (USA)-Dorricott Racing Lola-Buick
12. Fontana (USA), Nov 4-Townsend Bell (USA)-Dorricott Racing Lola-Buick

2002 (IRL Infiniti Pro Series Champion: AJ Foyt IV) All cars Dallara-Infiniti 
1. Kansas (USA), Jul 7-AJ Foyt IV (USA)-AJ Foyt Enterprises #14
2. Nashville (USA), Jul 20-Cory Witherill (USA)-Hemelgarn Johnson Motorsports #92
3. Michigan (USA), Jul 28-AJ Foyt IV (USA)-AJ Foyt Enterprises #14
4. Kentucky (USA), Aug 11-AJ Foyt IV (USA)-AJ Foyt Enterprises #14
5. Gateway (USA), Aug 25-Ryan Hampton (USA)-CGF Racing #34
6. Chicago (USA), Sep 8-Aaron Fike (USA)-Hemelgarn Johnson Motorsports #91
7. Texas (USA), Sep 14-AJ Foyt IV (USA)-AJ Foyt Enterprises #14

2003 (IRL Infiniti Pro Series Champion: Mark Taylor)
1. Homestead (USA), Mar 2-Mark Taylor (GB)-Panther Racing #4
2. Phoenix (USA), Mar 22-Mark Taylor (GB)-Panther Racing #4
3. Indianapolis (USA), May 18-Ed Carpenter (USA)-AJ Foyt Enterprises #14
4. Pikes Peak (USA), Jun 14-Aaron Fike (USA)-Hemelgarn Johnson Motorsports #91
5. Kansas (USA), Jul 6-Mark Taylor (GB)-Panther Racing #4
6. Nashville (USA), Jul 18-Mark Taylor (GB)-Panther Racing #4
7. Michigan (USA), Jul 27-Mark Taylor (GB)-Panther Racing #4
8. Gateway (USA), Aug 9-Jeff Simmons (USA)-Keith Duesenberg Racing #20
9. Kentucky (USA), Aug 16-Jeff Simmons (USA)-Keith Duesenberg Racing #20
10. Chicago (USA), Sep 6-Mark Taylor (GB)-Panther Racing #4
11. California Speedway (USA), Sep 20-Mark Taylor (GB)-Panther Racing #4
12. Texas (USA), Oct 11-Thiago Medeiros (BR)-Genoa Racing #36

2004 (IRL Infiniti Pro Series Champion: Thiago Medeiros)
1. Homestead (USA), Feb 29-Phil Giebler (USA)-Keith Duesenberg Racing #2
2. Phoenix (USA), Mar 20-Thiago Medeiros (BR)-Sam Schmidt Motorsports #11
3. Indianapolis (USA), May 22-Thiago Medeiros (BR)-Sam Schmidt Motorsportsc #11
4. Kansas (USA), Jul 3-Thiago Medeiros (BR)-Sam Schmidt Motorsports #11
5. Nashville (USA), Jul 17-Thiago Medeiros (BR)-Sam Schmidt Motorsports #11
6. Milwaukee (USA), Jul 25-Paul Dana (USA)-Hemelgarn Johnson Motorsports #91
7. Michigan (USA), Aug 1-PJ Chesson (USA)-Mo Nunn Racing #76
8. Kentucky (USA), Aug 14-PJ Chesson (USA)-Mo Nunn Racing #76
9. Pikes Peak (USA), Aug 22-PJ Chesson (USA)-Mo Nunn Racing #76
10. Chicago (USA), Sep 11-Thiago Medeiros (BR)-Sam Schmidt Motorsports #11
11. California Speedway (USA), Oct 2-James Chesson (USA)-Mo Nunn Racing #67
12. Texas (USA), Oct 16-Thiago Medeiros (BR)-Sam Schmidt Motorsports #11

2005 (IRL Infiniti Pro Series Champion: Wade Cunningham)
1. Homestead (USA), Mar 6-Travis Gregg (USA)-Sam Schmidt Motorsports #7
2. Phoenix (USA), Mar 19-Jon Herb (USA)-Racing Professionals #6
3. St.Petersburg (USA), Apr 3-Marco Andretti (USA)-Andretti Green Racing #26
4. Indianapolis (USA), May 27-Jaime Camara (BR)-Sam Schmidt Motorsports #1
5. Texas (USA), Jun 11-Travis Gregg (USA)-Sam Schmidt Motorsports #7
6. Indianapolis (USA), Jun 18-Marco Andretti (USA)-Andretti Green Racing #26
7. Nashville (USA), Jul 16-Jaime Camara (BR)-Sam Schmidt Motorsports #1
8. Milwaukee (USA), Jul 24-Jeff Simmons (USA)-Kenn Hardley Racing #24
9. Kentucky (USA), Aug 13-Travis Gregg (USA)-Sam Schmidt Motorsports #7
10. Pikes Peak (USA), Aug 21-Jeff Simmons (USA)-Kenn Hardley Racing #24
11. Sears Point (USA), Aug 28-Marco Andretti (USA)-Andretti Green Racing #26
12. Chicago (USA), Sep 11-Jeff Simmons (USA)-Kenn Hardley Racing #24
13. Watkins Glen (USA), Sep 25-Jeff Simmons (USA)-Kenn Hardley Racing #24
14. California Speedway (USA), Oct 16-Wade Cunningham (NZ)-Team New Zealand #33

2006 (IRL Indy Pro Series Champion: Jay Howard)
1. Homestead (USA), Mar 26-Jeff Simmons (USA)-Kenn Hardley Racing #24
2. St Petersburg (USA), Race 1 (Apr 1)-Raphael Matos (BR)-Guthrie Racing #41
3. St Petersburg (USA), Race 2 (Apr 2)-Raphael Matos (BR)-Guthrie Racing #41
4. Indianapolis (USA), May 26-Wade Cunningham (NZ)-Brian Stewart Racing #1
5. Watkins Glen (USA), Jun 4-Bobby Wilson (USA)-Kenn Hardley Racing #24
6. Indianapolis (USA), Jul 1-Alex Lloyd (GB)-AFS Racing #26
7. Nashville (USA), Jul 15-Jay Howard (GB)-Sam Schmidt Motorsports #7
8. Milwaukee (USA), Jul 22-Jaime Camara (BR)-Andretti Green Racing #11
9. Kentucky (USA), Aug 13-Jay Howard (GB)-Sam Schmidt Motorsports #7
10. Sears Point (USA), Race 1 (Aug 26)-Wade Cunningham (NZ)-Brian Stewart Racing #1
11. Sears Point (USA), Race 2 (Aug 27)-Alex Lloyd (GB)-AFS Racing #26
12. Chicago (USA), Sep 9-Wade Cunningham (NZ)-Brian Stewart Racing #1

2007 (IRL Indy Pro Series Champion: Alex Lloyd)
1. Homestead (USA), Mar 24-Alex Lloyd (GB)-Sam Schmidt Motprsports #7
2. St Petersburg (USA), Race 1 (Mar 31)-Alex Lloyd (GB)-Sam Schmidt Motorsports #7
3. St Petersburg (USA), Race 2 (Apr 1)-Alex Lloyd (GB)-Sam Schmidt Motorsports #7
4. Indianapolis (USA), May 25-Alex Lloyd (GB)-Sam Schmidt Motorsports #7
5. Milwaukee (USA), Jun 2-Alex Lloyd (GB)-Sam Schmidt Motorsports #7
6. Indianapolis (USA), Race 1 (Jun 16)-Hideki Mutoh (J)-Super Aguri Panther Racing #55
7. Indianapolis (USA), Race 2 (Jun 17)-Bobby Wilson (USA)-Brian Stewart Racing #1
8. Iowa (USA), Jun 23-Alex Lloyd (GB)-Sam Schmidt Motorsports #7
9. Watkins Glen (USA), Race 1 (Jul 7)-Wade Cunningham (NZ)-AFS Racing #27
10. Watkins Glen (USA), Race 2 (Jul 8)-Alex Lloyd (GB)-Sam Schmidt Motorsports #7
11. Nashville (USA), Jul 14-Robbie Pecorari (USA)-Team KMA #13
12. Mid-Ohio (USA), Jul 22-Richard Antinucci (USA)-Cheever Racing #51
13. Kentucky (USA), Aug 11-Hideki Mutoh (J)-Super Aguri Panther Racing #55
14. Sears Point (USA), Race 1 (Aug 25)-Alex Lloyd (GB)-Sam Schmidt Motorsports #7
15. Sears Point (USA), Race 2 (Aug 26)-Richard Antinucci (USA)-Cheever Racing #51
16. Chicago (USA), Sep 9-Logan Gomez (USA)-Sam Schmidt Motorsports #23

2008 (IRL Firestone Indy Lights Champion: Raphael Matos)
1. Homestead (USA), Mar 29-Dillon Battistini (GB)-Panther Racing #15
2. St Petersburg (USA), Race 1 (Apr 5)-Raphael Matos (BR)-AFS/Andretti Green Racing #27
3. St Petersburg (USA), Race 2 (Apr 6)-Richard Antinucci (USA)-Sam Schmidt Motorsports #7
4. Kansas (USA), Apr 27-JR Hildebrand (USA)-RLR Andersen Racing #25
5. Indianapolis (USA), May 24-Dillon Battistini (GB)-Panther Racing #15
6. Milwaukee (USA), Jun 1-Bobby Wilson (USA)-Team E #17
7. Iowa (USA), Jun 21-Dillon Battistini (GB)-Panther Racing #15
8. Watkins Glen (USA), Race 1 (Jul 5)-Raphael Matos (BR)-AFS/Andretti Green Racing #27
9. Watkins Glen (USA), Race 2 (Jul 5)-Richard Antinucci (USA)-Sam Schmidt Motorsports #7
10. Nashville (USA), Jul 12-Ana Beatriz (BR)-Sam Schmidt Motorsports #20
11. Mid-Ohio (USA), Race 1 (Jul 19)-Raphael Matos (BR)-AFS/Andretti Green Racing #27
12. Mid-Ohio (USA), Race 2 (Jul 20)-James Davison (AUS)-Sam Schmidt Motorsports #11
13. Kentucky (USA), Aug 9-Dillon Battistini (GB)-Panther Racing #15
14. Sears Point (USA), Race 1 (Aug 23)-Franck Perera (F)-Guthrie Racing #55
15. Sears Point (USA), Race 2 (Aug 24)-Pablo Donoso (RCH)-Moore Racing #22
16. Chicago (USA), Sep 7-Arie Luyendyk Jr (NL)-AFS/Andretti Green Racing #26

2009 (IRL Firestone Indy Lights Champion: JR Hildebrand)
1. St Petersburg (USA), Race 1 (Apr 4)-Junior Strouss (NL)-Winners Circle Group #18
2. St Petersburg (USA), Race 2 (Apr 5)-Junior Strouss (NL)-Winners Circle Group #18
3. Long Beach (USA), Apr 19-JR Hildebrand (USA)-AFS/Andretti Green Racing #26
4. Kansas (USA), Apr 26-Sebastian Saavedra (CO)-AFS/Andretti Green Racing #27
5. Indianapolis (USA), May 22-Wade Cunningham (NZ)-Sam Schmidt Motorsports #11
6. Milwaukee (USA), May 31-Mario Romancini (BR)-RLR Andersen Racing #5
7. Iowa (USA), Jun 20-Ana Beatriz (BR)-Sam Schmidt Motorsports #20
8. Watkins Glen (USA), Jul 4-JR Hildebrand (USA)-AFS/Andretti Green Racing #26
9. Toronto (CDN), Jul 11-Sebastian Saavedra (CO)-AFS/Andretti Green Racing #27
10. Edmonton (CDN), Jul 25-JR Hildebrand (USA)-AFS/Andretti Green Racing #26
11. Kentucky (USA), Aug 1-Wade Cunningham (NZ)-Sam Schmidt Motorsports #11
12. Mid-Ohio (USA), Aug 9-James Davison (AUS)-Vision Racing #21
13. Sears Point (USA), Aug 23-JR Hildebrand (USA)-AFS/Andretti Green Racing #26
14. Chicago (USA), Aug 29-Daniel Herrington (USA)-Bryan Herta Autosport #28
15. Homestead (USA), Oct 9-Mario Romancini (BR)-RLR Andersen Racing #5

2010 (IRL Firestone Indy Lights Champion: Jean-Karl Vernay)
1. St Petersburg (USA), Mar 28-Jean-Karl Vernay (F)-Sam Schmidt Motorsports #7
2. Barber (USA, Apr 11-Jean-Karl Vernay (F)-Sam Schmidt Motorsports #7
3. Long Beach (USA), Apr 18-James Hinchcliffe (CDN)-Team Moore Racing #2
4. Indianapolis (USA), May 28-Wade Cunningham (NZ)-Sam Schmidt Motorsports #77
5. Iowa (USA), Jun 19-Sebastian Saavedra (CO)-Bryan Herta Autosport #29
6. Watkins Glen (USA), Jul 4-Jean-Karl Vernay (F)-Sam Schmidt Motorsports #7
7. Toronto (CDN), Jul 18-Jean-Karl Vernay (F)-Sam Schmidt Motorsports #7
8. Edmonton (CDN), Jul 25-James Hinchcliffe (CDN)-Team Moore Racing #2
9. Mid-Ohio (USA), Aug 8-Martin Plowman (GB)-AFS/Andretti Autosport #27
10. Sears Point (USA), Aug 22-Jean-Karl Vernay (F)-Sam Schmidt Motorsports #7
11. Chicago (USA), Aug 28-James Hinchcliffe (CDN)-Team Moore Racing #2
12. Kentucky (USA), Sep 4-Pippa Mann (GB)-Sam Schmidt Motorsports #11
13. Homestead (USA), Oct 2-Brandon Wagner (USA)-Davey Hamilton Racing #32

2011 (Champion: Josef Newgarden)
1. St Petersburg (USA), Mar 27-Josef Newgarden (USA)-Sam Schmidt Motorsports #11
2. Barber (USA), Apr 10-Victor Garcia (E)-Team Moore Racing #22
3. Long Beach (USA), Apr 17-Conor Daly (USA)-Sam Schmidt Motorsports #77
4. Indianapolis (USA), May 27-Josef Newgarden (USA)-Sam Schmidt Motorsports #11
5. Milwaukee (USA), Jun 19-Esteban Guerrieri (RA)-Sam Schmidt Motorsports #7
6. Iowa (USA), Jun 25-Josef Newgarden (USA)-Sam Schmidt Motorsports #11
7. Toronto (CDN), Jul 10-Stefan Wilson (GB)-Andretti Autosport #5
8. Edmonton (CDN), Race 1 (Jul 23)-Esteban Guerrieri (RA)-Sam Schmidt Motorsports #7
9. Edmonton (CDN), Race 2 (Jul 24)-Josef Newgarden (USA)-Sam Schmidt Motorsports #11
10. Trois-Rivieres (CDN), Aug 7-Esteban Guerrieri (RA)-Sam Schmidt Motorsports #7
11. New Hampshire (USA), Aug 14-Josef Newgarden (USA)-Sam Schmidt Motorsports #11
12. Baltimore (USA), Sep 4-Gustavo Yacaman (CO)-Team Moore Racing #2
13. Kentucky (USA), Oct 2-Stefan Wilson (GB)-Andretti Autosport #5
14. Las Vegas (USA), Oct 16-Victor Carbone (BR)-Sam Schmidt Motorsports #3

2012 (Champion: Tristan Vautier)
1. St Petersburg (USA), Mar 25-Tristan Vautier (F)-Sam Schmidt Motorsports #77
2. Alabama (USA), Apr 1-Sebastian Saavedra (CO)-AFS Racing/Andretti Autosport #27
3. Long Beach (USA), Apr 15-Esteban Guerrieri (RA)-Sam Schmidt Motorsports #11
4. Indianapolis (USA), May 27-Esteban Guerrieri (RA)-Sam Schmidt Motorsports #11
5. Detroit (USA), Jun 3-Gustavo Yacaman (CO)-Team Moore Racing #2
6. Milwaukee (USA), Jun 15-Tristan Vautier (F)-Sam Schmidt Motorsports #77
7. Iowa (USA), Jun 24-Esteban Guerrieri (RA)-Sam Schmidt Motorsports #11
8. Toronto (CDN), Jul 8-Gustavo Yacaman (CO)-Team Moore Racing #2
9. Edmonton (CDN), Jul 22-Carlos Munoz (CO)-Andretti Autosport #26
10. Trois-Rivieres (CDN), Aug 5-Tristan Vautier (F)-Sam Schmidt Motorsports #77
11. Baltimore (USA), Sep 2-Tristan Vautier (F)-Sam Schmidt Motorsports #77
12.  Fontana, Sep 15-Carlos Munoz (CO)-Andretti Autosport #26

2013 (Champion: Sage Karam)
1. St Petersburg (USA), Mar 24-Jack Hawksworth (GB)-Schmidt Peterson Motorsports #77
2. Barber (USA), Apr 7-Carlos Munoz (CO)-Andretti Autosport #26
3. Long Beach (USA), Apr 21-Carlos Munoz (CO)-Andretti Autosport #26
4. Indianapolis (USA), May 24-Peter Dempsey (IRL)-Belardi Auto Racing #5
5. Milwaukee (USA), Jun 15-Sage Karam (USA)-Schmidt Peterson Motorsports #8
6. Iowa (USA), Jun 23-Sage Karam (USA)-Schmidt Peterson Motorsports #8
7. Pocono (USA), Jul 7-Carlos Munoz (CO)-Andretti Autosport #26
8. Toronto (CDN), Jul 13-Jack Hawksworth (GB)-Schmidt Peterson Motorsports #77
9. Mid-Ohio (USA), Aug 4-Gabby Chaves (CO)-Schmidt Peterson Motorsports #7
10. Baltimore (USA), Sep 1-Jack Hawksworth (GB)-Schmidt Peterson Motorsports #77
11. Houston (USA), Oct 6-Sage Karam (USA)-Schmidt Peterson Motorsports #8
12. Fontana (USA), Oct 19-Carlos Munoz (CO)-Andretti Autosport #26

2014 (Champion: Gaby Chaves)
1. St Petersburg (USA), Mar 29-Zach Veach (USA)-Andretti Autosport #26
2. Long Beach (USA), Apr 12-Gaby Chaves (CO)-Belardi Auto Racing #5
3. Barber (USA), Race 1 (Apr 26)-Zach Veach (USA)-Andretti Autosport #26
4. Barber (USA), Race 2 (Apr 27)-Gaby Chaves (CO)-Belardi Auto Racing #5
5. Indianapolis (USA), Race 1 (May 9)-Matthew Brabham (USA)-Andretti Autosport #83
6. Indianapolis (USA), Race 2 (May 10)-Luiz Razia (BR)-Schmidt Peterson Motorsports #7
7. Indianapolis (USA), May 23-Gaby Chaves (CO)-Belardi Auto Racing #5
8. Pocono (USA), Jul 6-Gaby Chaves (CO)-Belardi Auto Racing #5
9. Toronto (CDN), Jul 19-Alex Baron (F)-Belardi Auto Racing #4
10. Mid-Ohio (USA), Race 1 (Aug 2)-Jack Harvey (GB)-Schmidt Peterson Motorsports #42
11. Mid-Ohio (USA), Race 2 (Aug 3)-Jack Harvey (GB)-Schmidt Peterson Motorsports #42
12. Milwaukee (USA), Aug 17-Zach Veach (USA)-Andretti Autosport #26
13. Sears Point (USA), Race 1 (Aug 23)-Jack Harvey (GB)-Schmidt Peterson Motorsports #42
14. Sears Point (USA), Race 2 (Aug 24)-Jack Harvey (GB)-Schmidt Peterson Motorsports #42

2015 (Champion: Spencer Pigot) All cars Dallara-AER
1. St Petersburg (USA), Race 1 (Mar 28)-Ed Jones (UAE)-Carlin #11
2. St Petersburg (USA), Race 2 (Mar 29)-Ed Jones (UAE)-Carlin #11
3. Long Beach (USA), Apr 19-Ed Jones (UAE)-Carlin #11
4. Barber (USA), Race 1 (Apr 25)-Spencer Pigot (USA)-Juncos Racing #12
5. Barber (USA), Race 2 (Apr 26)-Spencer Pigot (USA)-Juncos Racing #12
6. Indianapolis (USA), Race 1 (May 8)-Jack Harvey (GB)-Schmidt Peterson Motorsports #42
7. Indianapolis (USA), Race 2 (May 9)-Sean Rayhall (USA)-8Star Motorsports #8
8. Indianapolis (USA), May 22-Jack Harvey (GB)-Schmidt Peterson Motorsports #42
9. Toronto (CDN), Race 1 (Jun 13)-Spencer Pigot (USA)-Juncos Racing #12
10. Toronto (CDN), Race 2 (Jun 14)-Spencer Pigot (USA)-Juncos Racing #12
11. Milwaukee (USA), Jul 12-Felix Serralles (USA)-Belardi Auto Racing #4
12. Iowa (USA), Jul 18-Max Chilton (GB)-Carlin #14
13. Mid-Ohio (USA), Race 1 (Aug 1)-RC Enerson (USA)-Schmidt Peterson Motorsports #7
14. Mid-Ohio (USA), Race 2 (Aug 2)-Sean Rayhall (USA)-8Star Motorsports #8
15. Laguna Seca (USA), Race 1 (Sep 12)-Spencer Pigot (USA)-Juncos Racing #12
16. Laguna Seca (USA), Race 2 (Sep 13)-Spencer Pigot (USA)-Juncos Racing #12

2016 (Champion: Ed Jones)
1. St Petersburg (USA), Race 1 (Mar 12)-Felix Serralles (USA)-Carlin #4
2. St Petersburg (USA), Race 2 (Mar 13)-Felix Rosenqvist (S)-Belardi Auto Racing #14
3. Phoenix, Apr 2-Kyle Kaiser (USA)-Juncos Racing #18
4. Barber (USA), Race 1 (Apr 23)-Ed Jones (UAE)-Carlin #11
5. Barber (USA), Race 2 (Apr 24)-Santiago Urrutia (ROU)-Schmidt Peterson Motorsports #55
6. Indianapolis (USA), Race 1 (May 13)-Ed Jones (UAE)-Carlin #11
7. Indianapolis (USA), Race 2 (May 14)-Dean Stoneman (GB)-Andretti Autosport #27
8. Indianapolis (USA), May 27-Dean Stoneman (GB)-Andretti Autosport #27
9. Road America (USA), Race 1 (Jun 25)-Zach Veach (USA)-Belardi Auto Racing #5
10. Road America (USA), Race 2 (Jun 26)-Santiago Urrutia (ROU)-Schmidt Peterson Motorsports #55
11. Iowa (USA), Jul 10-Felix Serralles (USA)-Carlin #4
12. Toronto (CDN), Race 1 (Jul 16)-Felix Rosenqvist (S)-Belardi Auto Racing #14
13. Toronto (CDN), Race 2 (Jul 17)-Felix Rosenqvist (S)-Belardi Auto Racing #14
14. Mid-Ohio (USA), Race 1 (Jul 30)-Santiago Urrutia (ROU)-Schmidt Peterson Motorsports #55
15. Mid-Ohio (USA), Race 2 (Jul 31)-Santiago Urrutia (ROU)-Schmidt Peterson Motorsports #55
16. Watkins Glen (USA), Sep 3-Zach Veach (USA)-Belardi Auto Racing #5
17. Laguna Seca (USA), Race 1 (Sep 10)-Kyle Kaiser (USA)-Juncos Racing #18
18. Laguna Seca (USA), Race 2 (Sep 11)-Zach Veach (USA)-Belardi Auto Racing #5

2016 (Champion: Ed Jones)
1. St Petersburg (USA), Race 1 (Mar 11)-Aaron Telitz (USA)-Belardi Auto Racing #9
2. St Petersburg (USA), Race 2 (Mar 12)-Colton Herta (USA)-Andretti Steinbrenner Racing #98

Total races: 398

Winning drivers

13 wins-Greg Moore
10 wins-Tommy Byrne, Alex Lloyd, Paul Tracy
8 wins-Townsend Bell, Wade Cunningham, Bryan Herta
7 wins-Cristiano da Matta, Scott Dixon, Mike Groff, Thiago Medeiros, Steve Robertson, Jeff Simmons, Mark Taylor
6 wins-Esteban Guerrieri, Jack Harvey, Carlos Munoz, Zach Veach
5 wins-Fabrizio Barbazza, Gabby Chaves, Robbie Groff, Derek Higgins, JR Hildebrand, Ed Jones, Raphael Matos, Josef Newgarden, Spencer Pigot, Jean-Karl Vernay
4 wins-Richard Antinucci, Eric Bachelart, Dillon Battistini, Helio Castroneves, David Empringham, Adrian Fernandez, AJ Foyt IV, Franck Freon, Tony Kanaan, Alex Ribeiro, Sebastian Saavedra, Santiago Urrutia, Tristan Vautier
3 wins-Didier Andre, Jeff Andretti, Marco Andretti, Robbie Buhl, Jaime Camara, P.J Chesson, Juan Fangio II, 
Travis Gregg, Jack Hawksworth, James Hinchcliffe, PJ Jones, Sage Karam, Philipp Peter, Felix Rosenqvist, Gualter Salles, Felix Serralles, Mark Smith, Didier Theys, Bobby Wilson, Gustavo Yacaman
2 wins-Jon Beekhuis, Airton Dare, James Davison, Damien Faulkner, Ana Beatriz, Aaron Fike, Calvin Fish, Shigeaki Hattori, Mark Hotchkis, Jay Howard, Kyle Kaiser, Jonny Kane, Clint Mears, Steve Millen, Hideki Mutoh, Ted Prappas, Sean Rayhall, Mario Romancini, Dave Simpson, Dean Stoneman, Junior Strouss, Dan Wheldon, Stefan Wilson
1 win-Alex Baron, Lee Bentham, Geoff Boss, Claude Bourbonnais, Matthew Brabham, Jason Bright, Sandy Brody, Victor Carbone, Ed Carpenter, Pedro Chaves, James Chesson, Max Chilton, Conor Daly, Paul Dana, Peter Dempsey, Dave DeSilva, Mario Dominguez, Pablo Donoso, RC Enerson, Luiz Garcia Jr, Victor Garcia, Felipe Giaffone, Phil Giebler, Logan Gomez, Michael Greenfield, Ryan Hampton, Jon Herb, Danile Herrington, Colton Herta, Kristian Kolby, Eddie Lawson, Arie Luyendyk Jr, Pippa Mann, Casey Mears, Hideki Noda, Johnny O’Connell, Robbie Pecorari, Franck Perera, Martin Plowman, Luiz Razia, Tony Renna, Mark Rodrigues, Gary Rubio, Vinicio Salmi, Guy Smith, Aaron Telitz, Brian Till, Brandon Wagner, Cory Witherill

Total winning drivers: 131

Winning nationalities

Argentina-2 driver (Fangio II, Guerrieri)
Australia-2 drivers (Bright, Davison)
Austria-1 driver (Peter)
Belgium-2 drivers (Bachelart, Theys)
Brazil-15 drivers (Beatriz, Camara, Carbone, Castroneves, da Matta, Dare, Garcia Jr, Giaffone, Kanaan, Matos, Medeiros, Razia, Ribeiro, Romancini, Salles)
Canada-5 drivers (Bourbonnais, Empringham, Hinchcliffe, Moore, Tracy)
Chile-1 driver (Donoso)
Colombia-4 drivers (Chaves, Munoz, Saavedra, Yacaman)
Denmark-1 driver (Kolby)
France-6 drivers (Andre, Baron, Freon, Perera, Vautier, Vernay)
Great Britain-17 drivers (Battistini, Chilton, Fish, Harvey, Hawksworth, Higgins, Howard, Kane, Lloyd, Mann, Plowman, Robertson, Smith, Stoneman, Taylor, Wheldon, Wilson)
Holland-2 drivers (Luyendyk Jr, Strouss)
Ireland-3 drivers (Byrne, Dempsey, Faulkner)
Italy-2 drivers (Barbazza, Salmi)
Japan-3 drivers (Hattori, Mutoh, Noda)
Mexico-2 drivers (Dominguez, Fernandez)
New Zealand-3 drivers (Cunningham, Dixon, Millen)
Portugal-1 driver (Chaves)
Romania-1 driver (Urrutia)
Spain-1 driver (Grcia)
Sweden-1 driver (Rosenqvist)
United Arab Emirates-1 driver (Jones)
United States-57 drivers (J Andretti, M Andretti, Antinucci, Beekhuis, Bell, Bentham, Boss, Brabham, Brody, Buhl, Carpenter, J Chesson, PJ Chesson, Daly, Dana, DeSilva, Enerson, Fike, Foyt IV, Giebler, Gomez, Greenfield, Gregg, M Groff, R Groff, Hampton, Herb, Herrington, B Herta, C Herta, Hildebrand, Hotchkis, Jones, Kaiser, Karam, Lawson, Casey Mears, Clint Mears, Newgarden, O’Connell, Pecorari, Pigot, Prappas, Rayhall, Rodrigues, Renna, Rubio, Serralles, Simmons, Simpson, Smith, Till, Veach, Wagner, Wilson, Witherill)

Total winning nationalities: 23

Winning manufacturers

205 wins-Dallara
111 wins-Lola
82 wins-March

Total wins: 398 by 3 manufacturers

Winning engines

193 wins-Buick
169 wins-Infiniti
36 wins-AER

Total wins: 398 by 3 engine manufacturers

Winning teams

72 wins-Schmidt Peterson Motorsports (Sam Schmidt Motorsports)
33 wins-Andretti Steinbrenner Racing (AFS/Andretti Autosport; AFS/Andretti Green Racing), Tasman Motorsports
23 wins-Landford Racing
18 wins-Forsythe Racing
16 wins-Dorricott Racing
14 wins-Belardi Auto Racing
13 wins-(Super Aguri) Panther Racing
12 wins-Brian Stewart Racing
11 wins-PacWest Lights
9 wins-Leading Edge Motorsport
8 wins-Carlin, Juncos Racing
7 wins-Arciero Racing, Groff Motorsports, Team Moore Racing
6 wins-Kenn Hardley Racing, Opar Racing
5 wins-AJ Foyt Enterprises, Hemelgarn (Johnson) Motorsports, John Martin Racing
4 wins-Genoa Racing, Mo Nunn Racing, Team Mexico Quaker Herdez, Truesports
3 wins-Evergreen Racing, Greg Moore Racing, Guthrie Racing, Indy Regency Racing, Keith Duesenberg Racing, RLR Andersen, TEAMKAR Racing
2 wins-8Star Motorsports, Bill Simpson Racing, Bryan Herta Autosport, Cheever Racing, Conquest Racing, CP Racing, Enterprise Racing, Johansson Motorsports, Mattco Raceworks, PIG Racing, Team KOOL Green, Team Mears, Team Shierson, Winners Circle Group
1 win-ARS ‘House’ (organiser’s car), CGF Racing, Cole Performance, Davey Hamilton Racing, Lucas Place Motorsports, McNeill Motorsports, Mexpro, Performance Motorsports, Quaker State Team Go, Racing Professionals, Ralph Sanchez, Team E, Team KMA, Team New Zealand, Vision Racing

Total wins: 398 by 60 teams