CURRENT SERIES/EVENTS / Single-seaters / FIA Formula 2 Championship (2017-to date; GP2 2005-2016)

FIA Formula 2 Championship (2017-to date; GP2 2005-2016)

All cars Dallara-Renault

2005 (GP2 Champion: Nico Rosberg)
1. Imola (I), Race 1 (Apr 23)-Heikki Kovalainen (FIN)-Arden #22
2. Imola (I), Race 2 (Apr 24)-Adam Carroll (GB)-Super Nova #8
3. Catalunya (E), Race 1 (May 7)-Gianmaria Bruni (I)-Coloni #17
4. Catalunya (E), Race 2 (May 8)-Jose Maria Lopez (RA)-DAMS #14
5. Monaco (MC) (May 21)-Adam Carroll (GB)-Super Nova #8
6. Nurburgring (D), Race 1 (May 28)-Heikki Kovalainen (FIN)-Arden #22
7. Nurburgring (D), Race 2 (May 29)-Clivio Piccione (MC)-Durango #24
8. Magny-Cours (F), Race 1 (Jul 2)-Heikki Kovalainen (FIN)-Arden #22
9. Magny-Cours (F), Race 2 (Jul 3)-Nico Rosberg (FIN)-ART Grand Prix #9
10. Silverstone (GB), Race 1 (Jul 9)-Nico Rosberg (FIN)-ART Grand Prix #9
11. Silverstone (GB), Race 2 (Jul 10)-Olivier Pla (F)-David Price Racing #11
12. Hockenheim (D), Race 1 (Jul 23)-Nico Rosberg (FIN)-ART Grand Prix #9
13. Hockenheim (D), Race 2 (Jul 24)-Olivier Pla (F)-David Price Racing #11
14. Hungaroring (H), Race 1 (Jul 30)-Neel Jani (CH)-Racing Engineering #18
15. Hungaroring (H), Race 2 (Jul 31)-Alexandre Premat (F)-ART Grand Prix #10
16. Istanbul (TR), Race 1 (Aug 20)-Alexandre Premat (F)-ART Grand Prix #10
17. Istanbul (TR), Race 2 (Aug 21)-Heikki Kovalainen (FIN)-Arden #22
18. Monza (I), Race 1 (Sep 3)-Heikki Kovalainen (FIN)-Arden #22
19. Monza (I), Race 2 (Sep 4)-Neel Jani (CH)-Racing Engineering #18
20. Spa-Francorchamps (B), Race 1 (Sep 10)-Nelson Piquet Jr (BR)-Piquet Sports #3
21. Spa-Francorchamps (B), Race 2 (Sep 11)-Adam Carroll (GB)-Super Nova #8
22. Sakhir (BRN), Race 1 (Sep 23)-Nico Rosberg (FIN)-ART Grand Prix #9
23. Sakhir (BRN), Race 2 (Sep 24)-Nico Rosberg (FIN)-ART Grand Prix #9

2006 (GP2 Champion: Lewis Hamilton)
1. Valencia (E), Race 1 (Apr 8)-Nelson Piquet Jr (BR)-Piquet Sports #11
2. Valencia (E), Race 2 (Apr 9)-Michael Ammermüller (D)-Arden #3
3. Imola (I), Race 1 (Apr 22)-Gianmaria Bruni (I)-Trident #26
4. Imola (I), Race 2 (Apr 23)-Ernesto Viso (YV)-iSport #7
5. Nurburgring (D), Race 1 (May 6)-Lewis Hamilton (GB)-ART Grand Prix #2
6. Nurburgring (D), Race 2 (May 7)-Lewis Hamilton (GB)-ART Grand Prix #2
7. Catalunya (E), Race 1 (May 13)-Alexandre Premat (F)-ART Grand Prix #1
8. Catalunya (E), Race 2 (May 14)-Ernesto Viso (YV)-iSport #7
9. Monaco (MC), May 27-Lewis Hamilton (GB)-ART Grand Prix #2
10. Silverstone (GB), Race 1 (Jun 10)-Lewis Hamilton (GB)-ART Grand Prix #2
11. Silverstone (GB), Race 2 (Jun 10)-Lewis Hamilton (GB)-ART Grand Prix #2
12. Magny-Cours (F), Race 1 (Jul 15)-Timo Glock (D)-iSport #8
13. Magny-Cours (F), Race 2 (Jul 16)-Giorgio Pantano (I)-FMS #16
14. Hockenheim (D), Race 1-Gianmaria Bruni (I)-Trident #26
15. Hockenheim (D), Race 2-Timo Glock (D)-iSport #8
16. Hungaroring (H), Race 1 (Aug 5)-Nelson Piquet Jr (BR)-Piquet Sports #11
17. Hungaroring (H), Race 2 (Aug 6)-Nelson Piquet Jr (BR)-Piquet Sports #11
18. Istanbul (TR), Race 1 (Aug 26)-Nelson Piquet Jr (BR)-Piquet Sports #11
19. Istanbul (TR), Race 2 (Aug 27)-Andreas Zuber (A)-Trident #27
20. Monza (I), Race 1 (Sep 9)-Giorgio Pantano (I)-FMS #16
21. Monza (I), Race 2 (Sep 10)-Giorgio Pantano (I)-FMS #16

2007 (GP2 Champion: Timo Glock)
1. Sakhir (BRN), Race 1 (Apr 14)-Luca Filippi (I)-Super Nova #16
2. Sakhir (BRN), Race 2 (Apr 15)-Nicolas Lapierre (F)-DAMS #23
3. Catalunya (E), Race 1 (May 12)-Bruno Senna (BR)-Arden #7
4. Catalunya (E), Race 2 (May 13)-Timo Glock (D)-iSport #5
5. Monaco (MC), May 26-Pastor Maldonado (YV)-Trident #11
6. Magny-Cours (F), Race 1 (Jun 30)-Giorgio Pantano (I)-Campos Grand Prix #25
7. Magny-Cours (F), Race 2 (Jul 1)-Javier Villa (E)-Racing Engineering #14
8. Silverstone (GB), Race 1 (Jul 7)-Andreas Zuber (A)-iSport #6
9. Silverstone (GB), Race 2 (Jul 8)-Adam Carroll (GB)-FMS #9
10. Nurburgring (D), Race 1 (Jul 21)-Timo Glock (D)-iSport #5
11. Nurburgring (D), Race 2 (Jul 22)-Javier Villa (E)-Racing Engineering #14
12. Hungaroring (H), Race 1 (Aug 4)-Adam Carroll (GB)-FMS #9
13. Hungaroring (H), Race 2 (Aug 5)-Javier Villa (E)-Racing Engineering #14
14. Istanbul (TR), Race 1 (Aug 25)-Lucas di Grassi (BR)-ART Grand Prix #2
15. Istanbul (TR), Race 2 (Aug 26)-Timo Glock (D)-iSport #5
16. Monza (I), Race 1 (Sep 8)-Giorgio Pantano (I)-Campos Grand Prix #25
17. Monza (I), Race 2 (Sep 9)-Timo Glock (D)-iSport #5
18. Spa-Francorchamps (B), Race 1 (Sep 15)-Nicolas Lapierre (F)-DAMS #23
19. Spa-Francorchamps (B), Race 2 (Sep 16)-Karun Chandhok (IND)-Durango #27
20. Valencia (E), Race 1 (Sep 29)-Vitaly Petrov (RUS)-Campos Grand Prix #24
21. Valencia (E), Race 2 (Sep 30)-Timo Glock (D)-iSport #5

2008 (GP2 Champion: Giorgio Pantano)
1. Catalunya (E), Race 1 (Apr 26)-Alvaro Parente (P)-Super Nova #8
2. Catalunya (E), Race 2 (Apr 27)-Kamui Kobayashi (J)-DAMS #10
3. Istanbul (TR), Race 1 (May 10)-Giorgio Pantano (I)-Racing Engineering #12
4. Istanbul (TR), Race 2 (May 11)-Romain Grosjean (F)-ART Grand Prix #4
5. Monaco (MC), Race 1 (May 23)-Bruno Senna (BR)-iSport #2
6. Monaco (MC), Race 2 (May 24)-Mike Conway (GB)-Trident #20
7. Magny-Cours (F), Race 1 (Jun 21)-Giorgio Pantano (I)-Racing Engineering #12
8. Magny-Cours (F), Race 2 (Jun 22)-Sebastien Buemi (CH)-Arden #14
9. Silverstone (GB), Race 1 (Jul 5)-Giorgio Pantano (I)-Racing Engineering #12
10. Silverstone (GB), Race 2 (Jul 6)-Bruno Senna (BR)-iSport #2
11. Hockenheim (D), Race 1 (Jul 19)-Giorgio Pantano (I)-Racing Engineering #12
12. Hockenheim (D), Race 2 (Jul 20)-Karun Chandhok (IND)-iSport #1
13. Hungaroring (H), Race 1 (Aug 2)-Lucas di Grassi (BR)-Campos #6
14. Hungaroring (H), Race 2 (Aug 3)-Sebastien Buemi (CH)-Arden #14
15. Valencia (E), Race 1 (Aug 23)-Vitaly Petrov (RUS)-Campos #5
16. Valencia (E), Race 2 (Aug 24)-Lucas di Grassi (BR)-Campos #6
17. Spa-Francorchamps (B), Race 1 (Sep 6)-Romain Grosjean (F)-ART Grand Prix #4
18. Spa-Francorchamps (B), Race 2 (Sep 7)-Pastor Maldonado (YV)-Piquet Sports #23
19. Monza (I), Race 1 (Sep 13)-Lucas di Grassi (BR)-Campos #6
20. Monza (I), Race 2 (Sep 14)-Davide Valsecchi (I)-Durango #16

2009 (GP2 Champion: Nico Hulkenberg)
1. Catalunya (E), Race 1 (May 9)-Romain Grosjean (F)-Barwa Addax #2
2. Catalunya (E), Race 2 (May 10)-Edoardo Mortara (I)-Arden #12
3. Monaco (MC), Race 1 (May 22)-Romain Grosjean (F)-Barwa Addax #2
4. Monaco (MC), Race 2 (May 23)-Pastor Maldonado (YV)-ART Grand Prix #9
5. Istanbul (TR), Race 1 (Jun 6)-Vitaly Petrov (RUS)-Barwa Addax #1
6. Istanbul (TR), Race 2 (Jun 7)-Lucas di Grassi (BR)-Fat Burner Racing Engineering #7
7. Silverstone (GB), Race 1 (Jun 20)-Albert Valerio (BR)-Piquet GP #6
8. Silverstone (GB), Race 2 (Jun 21)-Pastor Maldonado (YV)-ART Grand Prix #9
9. Nurburgring (D), Race 1 (Jul 11)-Nico Hulkenberg (D)-ART Grand Prix #10
10. Nurburgring (D), Race 2 (Jul 12)-Nico Hulkenberg (D)-ART Grand Prix #10
11. Hungaroring (H), Race 1 (Jul 25)-Nico Hulkenberg (D)-ART Grand Prix #10
12. Hungaroring (H), Race 2 (Jul 26)-Giedo van der Garde (NL)-iSport #3
13. Valencia (E), Race 1 (Aug 22)-Vitaly Petrov (RUS)-Barwa Addax #1
14. Valencia (E), Race 2 (Aug 23)-Nico Hulkenberg (D)-ART Grand Prix #10
15. Spa-Francorchamps (B), Race 1 (Aug 29)-Alvaro Parente (P)-Ocean Racing Technology #25
16. Spa-Francorchamps (B), Race 2 (Aug 30)-Giedo van der Garde (NL)-iSport #3
17. Monza (I), Race 1 (Sep 12)-Giedo van der Garde (NL)-iSport #3
18. Monza (I), Race 2 (Sep 13)-Luiz Razia (BR)-Coloni #21
19. Algarve (P), Race 1 (Sep 19)-Nico Hulkenberg (D)-ART Grand Prix #10
20. Algarve (P), Race 2 (Sep 20)-Luca Filippi (I)-Super Nova #14

2010 (GP2 Champion: Pastor Maldonado)
1. Catalunya (E), Race 1 (May 8)-Charles Pic (F)-Arden #16
2. Catalunya (E), Race 2 (May 9)-Fabio Leimer (CH)-Ocean Racing Technology #19
3. Monaco (MC), Race 1 (May 14)-Sergio Perez (MEX)-Barwa Addax #4
4. Monaco (MC), Race 2 (May 15)-Jerome d’Ambrosio (B)-DAMS #11
5. Istanbul (TR), Race 1 (May 29)-Pastor Maldonado (YV)-Rapax #15
6. Istanbul (TR), Race 2 (May 30)-Dani Clos (E)-Racing Engineering #7
7. Valencia (E), Race 1 (Jun 26)-Pastor Maldonado (YV)-Rapax #15
8. Valencia (E), Race 2 (Jun 27)-Marcus Ericsson (S)-Super Nova #6
9. Silverstone (GB), Race 1 (Jul 10)-Pastor Maldonado (YV)-Rapax #15
10. Silverstone (GB), Race 2 (Jul 11)-Sergio Perez (MEX)-Barwa Addax #4
11. Hockenheim (D), Race 1 (Jul 24)-Pastor Maldonado (YV)-Rapax #15
12. Hockenheim (D), Race 2 (Jul 25)-Sergio Perez (MEX)-Barwa Addax #4
13. Hungaroring (H), Race 1 (Jul 31)-Pastor Maldonado (YV)-Rapax #15
14. Hungaroring (H), Race 2 (Aug 1)-Giacomo Ricci (I)-DPR #27
15. Spa-Francorchamps (B), Race 1 (Aug 28)-Pastor Maldonado (YV)-Rapax #15
16. Spa-Francorchamps (B), Race 2 (Aug 29)-Sergio Perez (MEX)-Barwa Addax #4
17. Monza (I), Race 1 (Sep 11)-Sam Bird (GB)-ART #2
18. Monza (I), Race 2 (Sep 12)-Christian Vietoris (D)-Racing Engineering #8
19. Yas Marina (UAE), Race 1 (Nov 13)-Sergio Perez (MEX)-Barwa Addax #4
20. Yas Marina (UAE), Race 2 (Nov 14)-Davide Valsecchi (I)-iSport #10

2011 (GP2 Champion: Romain Grosjean)
1. Istanbul (TR), Race 1 (May 7)-Romain Grosjean (F)-DAMS #11
2. Istanbul (TR), Race 2 (May 8)-Stefano Coletti (MC)-Trident #21
3. Catalunya (E), Race 1 (May 21)-Charles Pic (F)-Barwa Addax #3
4. Catalunya (E), Race 2 (May 22)-Fabio Leimer (CH)-Rapax #1
5. Monaco (MC), Race 1 (May 27)-Davide Valsecchi (I)-Team AirAsia #27
6. Monaco (MC), Race 2 (May 28)-Charles Pic (F)-Barwa Addax #3
7. Valencia (E), Race 1 (Jun 25)-Romain Grosjean (F)-DAMS #11
8. Valencia (E), Race 2 (Jun 26)-Esteban Gutierrez (MEX)-ART #6
9. Silverstone (GB), Race 1 (Jul 9)-Jules Bianchi (F)-ART #5
10. Silverstone (GB), Race 2 (Jul 10)-Romain Grosjean (F)-DAMS #11
11. Nurburgring (D), Race 1 (Jul 23)-Luca Filippi (I)-Coloni #19
12. Nurburgring (D), Race 2 (Jul 24)-Romain Grosjean (F)-DAMS #11
13. Hungaroring (H), Race 1 (Jul 30)-Romain Grosjean (F)-DAMS #11
14. Hungaroring (H), Race 2 (Jul 31)-Stefano Coletti (MC)-Trident #21
15. Spa-Francorchamps (B), Race 1 (Aug 27)-Christian Vietoris (D)-Racing Engineering #8
16. Spa-Francorchamps (B), Race 2 (Aug 28)-Luca Filippi (I)-Coloni #19
17. Monza (I), Race 1 (Sep 10)-Luca Filippi (I)-Coloni #19
18. Monza (I), Race 2 (Sep 11)-Christian Vietoris (D)-Racing Engineering #8

2012 (GP2 Champion: Davide Valsecchi)
1. Sepang (MAL), Race 1 (Mar 24)-Luiz Razia (BR)-Arden #23
2. Sepang (MAL), Race 2 (Mar 25)-James Calado (GB)-Lotus GP #9
3. Sakhir (BRN), Race 1 (Apr 21)-Davide Valsecchi (I)-DAMS #3
4. Sakhir (BRN), Race 2 (Apr 22)-Davide Valsecchi (I)-DAMS #3
5. Sakhir (BRN), Race 1 (Apr 27)-Davide Valsecchi (I)-DAMS #3
6. Sakhir (BRN), Race 2 (Apr 28)-Tom Dillmann (F)-Rapax #21
7. Catalunya (E), Race 1 (May 12)-Giedo van der Garde (NL)-Caterham Racing #12
8. Catalunya (E), Race 2 (May 13)-Luiz Razia (BR)-Arden #23
9. Monaco (MC), Race 1 (May 25)-Johnny Cecotto Jr (YV)-Barwa Addax #1
10. Monaco (MC), Race 2 (May 26)-Jolyon Palmer (GB)-iSport #8
11. Valencia (E), Race 1 (Jun 23)-Esteban Gutierrez (MEX)-Lotus GP #10
12. Valencia (E), Race 2 (Jun 24)-Luiz Razia (BR)-Arden #23
13. Silverstone (GB), Race 1 (Jul 7)-Esteban Gutierrez (MEX)-Lotus GP #10
14. Silverstone (GB), Race 2 (Jul 8)-Luiz Razia (BR)-Arden #23
15. Hockenheim (D), Race 1 (Jul 21)-Johnny Cecotto Jr (YV)-Barwa Addax #1
16. Hockenheim (D), Race 2 (Jul 22)-James Calado (GB)-Lotus GP #9
17. Hungaroring (H), Race 1 (Jul 28)-Max Chilton (GB)-Carlin #26
18. Hungaroring (H), Race 2 (Jul 29)-Esteban Gutierrez (MEX)-Lotus GP #10
19. Spa-Francorchamps (B), Race 1 (Sep 1)-Marcus Ericsson (S)-iSport #7
20. Spa-Francorchamps (B), Race 2 (Sep 2)-Josef Kral (CZ)-Barwa Addax #2
21. Monza (I), Race 1 (Sep 8)-Luca Filippi (I)-Coloni #14
22. Monza (I), Race 2 (Sep 9)-Davide Valsecchi (I)-DAMS #3
23. Marina Bay (SG), Race 1 (Sep 22)-Max Chilton (GB)-Carlin #26
24. Marina Bay (SG), Race 2 (Sep 23)-Giedo van der Garde (NL)-Caterham Racing #12

2013 (GP2 Champion: Fabio Leimer)
1. Sepang (MAL), Race 1 (Mar 23)-Fabio Leimer (CH)-Racing Engineering #8
2. Sepang (MAL), Race 1 (Mar 24)-Stefano Coletti (MC)-Rapax #18
3. Sakhir (BRN), Race 1 (Apr 20)-Fabio Leimer (CH)-Racing Engineering #8
4. Sakhir (BRN), Race 2 (Apr 21)-Sam Bird (GB)-Russian Time #11
5. Catalunya (E), Race 1 (May 11)-Robin Frijns (NL)-Hilmer Motorsport #22
6. Catalunya (E), Race 2 (May 12)-Stefano Coletti (MC)-Rapax #18
7. Monaco (MC), Race 1 (May 24)-Sam Bird (GB)-Russian Time #11
8. Monaco (MC), Race 2 (May 25)-Stefano Coletti (MC)-Rapax #18
9. Silverstone (GB), Race 1 (Jun 29)-Sam Bird (GB)-Russian Time #11
10. Silverstone (GB), Race 2 (Jun 30)-Jon Lancaster (GB)-Hilmer Motorsport #23
11. Nurburgring (D), Race 1 (Jul 6)-Marcus Ericsson (S)-DAMS #11
12. Nurburgring (D), Race 2 (Jul 7)-Jon Lancaster (GB)-Hilmer Motorsport #23
13. Hungaroring (H), Race 1 (Jul 27)-Jolyon Palmer (GB)-Carlin #10
14. Hungaroring (H), Race 2 (Jul 28)-Nathanael Berthon (F)-Trident #20
15. Spa-Francorchamps (B), Race 1 (Aug 24)-Sam Bird (GB)-Russian Time #11
16. Spa-Francorchamps (B), Race 2 (Aug 25)-James Calado (GB)-ART #3
17. Monza (I), Race 1 (Sep 7)-Fabio Leimer (CH)-Racing Engineering #8
18. Monza (I), Race 2 (Sep 8)-Adrian Quaife-Hobbs (GB)-Hilmer Motorsport #22
19. Marina Bay (SG), Race 1 (Sep 21)-Jolyon Palmer (GB)-Carlin #10
20. Marina Bay (SG), Race 2 (Sep 22)-Sam Bird (GB)-Russian Time #11
21. Yas Marina (UAE), Race 1 (Nov 2)-Alexander Rossi (USA)-Caterham Racing #15
22. Yas Marina (UAE), Race 2 (Nov 3)-James Calado (GB)-ART #3

2014 (GP2 Champion: Jolyon Palmer)
1. Sakhir (BRN), Race 1 (Apr 5)-Stoffel Vandoorne (B)-ART #10
2. Sakhir (BRN), Race 2 (Apr 6)-Jolyon Palmer (GB)-DAMS #7
3. Catalunya (E), Race 1 (May 10)-Johnny Cecotto Jr (YV)-Trident #23
4. Catalunya (E), Race 2 (May 11)-Felipe Nasr (BR)-Carlin #3
5. Monaco (MC), Race 1 (May 23)-Jolyon Palmer (GB)-DAMS #7
6. Monaco (MC), Race 2 (May 24)-Stephane Richelmi (MC)-DAMS #8
7. Red Bull Ring (A), Race 1 (Jun 21)-Felipe Nasr (BR)-Carlin #3
8. Red Bull Ring (A), Race 2 (Jun 22)-Johnny Cecotto Jr (YV)-Trident #23
9. Silverstone (GB), Race 1 (Jul 5)-Mitch Evans (NZ)-Russian Time #1
10. Silverstone (GB), Race 2 (Jul 6)-Felipe Nasr (BR)-Carlin #3
11. Hockenheim (D), Race 1 (Jul 19)-Mitch Evans (NZ)-Russian Time #1
12. Hockenheim (D), Race 2 (Jul 20)-Stefano Coletti (MC)-Racing Engineering #6
13. Hungaroring (H), Race 1 (Jul 26)-Arthur Pic (F)-Campos Racing #26
14. Hungaroring (H), Race 2 (Jul 27)-Stoffel Vandoorne (B)-ART #10
15. Spa-Francorchamps (B), Race 1 (Aug 23)-Raffaele Marciello (I)-Racing Engineering #5
16. Spa-Francorchamps (B), Race 2 (Aug 24)-Felipe Nasr (BR)-Carlin #3
17. Monza (I), Race 1 (Sep 6)-Stoffel Vandoorne (B)-ART #10
18. Monza (I), Race 2 (Sep 7)-Jolyon Palmer (GB)-DAMS #7
19. Sochi (RUS), Race 1 (Oct 11)-Jolyon Palmer (GB)-DAMS #7
20. Sochi (RUS), Race 2 (Oct 11)-Marco Sorensen (DK)-MP Motorsport #21
21. Yas Marina (UAE), Race 1 (Nov 22)-Stoffel Vandoorne (B)-ART #10
22. Yas Marina (UAE), Race 2 (Nov 23)-Stefano Coletti (MC)-Racing Engineering #18

2015 (GP2 Champion: Stoffel Vandoorne)
1. Sakhir (BRN), Race 1 (Apr 18)-Stoffel Vandoorne (B)-ART #5
2. Sakhir (BRN), Race 2 (Apr 19)-Rio Haryanto (RI)-Campos #15
3. Catalunya (E), Race 1 (May 9)-Stoffel Vandoorne (B)-ART #5
4. Catalunya (E), Race 2 (May 10)-Alex Lynn (GB)-DAMS #2
5. Monaco (MC), Race 1 (May 22)-Stoffel Vandoorne (B)-ART #5
6. Monaco (MC), Race 2 (May 23)-Richie Stanaway (NZ)-Status Grand Prix #23
7. Red Bull Ring (A), Race 1 (Jun 20)-Stoffel Vandoorne (B)-ART #5
8. Red Bull Ring (A), Race 2 (Jun 21)-Rio Haryanto (RI)-Campos #15
9. Silverstone (GB), Race 1 (Jul 4)-Sergey Sirotkin (RUS)-Rapax #18
10. Silverstone (GB), Race 2 (Jul 5)-Rio Haryanto (RI)-Campos #15
11. Hungaroring (H), Race 1 (Jul 25)-Alex Lynn (GB)-DAMS #2
12. Hungaroring (H), Race 2 (Jul 26)-Nobuharu Matsushita (J)-ART #6
13. Spa-Francorchamps (B), Race 1 (Aug 22)-Stoffel Vandoorne (B)-ART #5
14. Spa-Francorchamps (B), Race 2 (Aug 23)-Alexander Rossi (USA)-Racing Engineering #8
15. Monza (I), Race 1 (Sep 5)-Alexander Rossi (USA)-Racing Engineering #8
16. Monza (I), Race 2 (Sep 6)-Mitch Evans (NZ)-Russian Time #9
17. Sochi (RUS), Race 1 (Oct 10)-Alexander Rossi (USA)-Racing Engineering #8
18. Sochi (RUS), Race 2 (Oct 11)-Richie Stanaway (NZ)-Status Grand Prix #23
19. Bahrain (BRN), Race 1 (Nov 20)-Stoffel Vandoorne (B)-ART #5
20. Bahrain (BRN), Race 2 (Nov 21)-Mitch Evans (NZ)-Russian Time #9
21. Yas Marina (UAE), Race 1 (Nov 28)-Stoffel Vandoorne (B)-ART #5
*Yas Marina (UAE), Race 2 (Nov 29)-
*Race cancelled

2016 (GP2 Champion: Pierre Gasly)
1. Catalunya (E), Race 1 (May 14)-Norman Nato (F)-Racing Engineering #3
2. Catalunya (E), Race 2 (May 15)-Alex Lynn (GB)-DAMS #5
3. Monaco (MC), Race 1 (May 27)-Artem Markelov (RUS)-Russian Time #10
4. Monaco (MC), Race 2 (May 28)-Nobuharu Matsushita (J)-ART #1
5. Baku (AZ), Race 1 (Jun 18)-Antonio Giovinazzi (I)-Prema Racing #20
6. Baku (AZ), Race 2 (Jun 18)-Antonio Giovinazzi (I)-Prema Racing #20
7. Red Bull Ring (A), Race 1 (Jul 2)-Mitch Evans (NZ)-Campos Racing #7
8. Red Bull Ring (A), Race 2 (Jul 3)-Jordan King (GB)-Racing Engineering #4
9. Silverstone (GB), Race 1 (Jul 9)-Pierre Gasly (F)-Prema Racing #21
10. Silverstone (GB), Race 2 (Jul 10)-Jordan King (GB)-Racing Engineering #4
11. Hungaroring (H), Race 1 (Jul 23)-Pierre Gasly (F)-Prema Racing #21
12. Hungaroring (H), Race 2 (Jul 24)-Sergey Sirotkin (RUS)-ART #2
13. Hockenheim (D), Race 1 (Jul 30)-Sergey Sirotkin (RUS)-ART #2
14. Hockenheim (D), Race 2 (Jul 31)-Alex Lynn (GB)-DAMS #5
15. Spa-Francorchamps (B), Race 1 (Aug 27)-Pierre Gasly (F)-Prema Racing #21
16. Spa-Francorchamps (B), Race 2 (Aug 28)-Antonio Giovinazzi (I)-Prema Racing #20
17. Monza (I), Race 1 (Sep 3)-Antonio Giovinazzi (I)-Prema Racing #20
18. Monza (I), Race 2 (Sep 4)-Norman Nato (F)-Racing Engineering #3
19. Sepang (MAL), Race 1 (Oct 1)-Antonio Giovinazzi (I)-Prema Racing #20
20. Sepang (MAL), Race 2 (Oct 2)-Luca Ghiotto (I)-Trident #15
21. Yas Marina (UAE), Race 1 (Nov 28)-Pierre Gasly (F)-Prema Racing #21
22. Yas Marina (UAE), Race 2 (Nov 29)-Alex Lynn (GB)-DAMS #5

2017 (Champion: ?????)
1. Sakhir (BRN), Race 1 (Apr 15)-Artem Markelov (RUS)-Russian Time #6
2. Sakhir (BRN), Race 2 (Apr 16)-Charles Leclerc (MC)-Prema Racing #1
3. Catalunya (E), Race 1 (May 13)-Charles Leclerc (MC)-Prema Racing #1
4. Catalunya (E), Race 2 (May 14)-Nobuharu Matsushita (J)-ART #1
5. Monaco (MC), Race 1 (May 26)-Oliver Rowland (GB)-DAMS #9
6. Monaco (MC), Race 2 (May 27)-Nyck de Vries (NL)-Rapax #18
7. Baku (AZ), Race 1 (Jun 24)-Charles Leclerc (MC)-Prema Racing #1
8. Baku (AZ), Race 2 (Jun 25)-Norman Nato (F)-Arden #20
9. Red Bull Ring (A), Race 1 (Jul 8)-Charles Leclerc (MC)-Prema Racing #1
10. Red Bull Ring (A), Race 1 (Jul 9)-Artem Markelov (RUS)-Russian Time #6
11. Silverstone (GB), Race 1 (Jul 15)-Charles Leclerc (MC)-Prema Racing #1
12. Silverstone (GB), Race 2 (Jul 16)-Nicholas Latifi (CDN)-DAMS #10
13. Hungaroring (H), Race 1 (Jul 29)-Oliver Rowland (GB)-DAMS #9
14. Hungaroring (H), Race 2 (Jul 30)-Nobuharu Matsushita (J)-ART #1
15. Spa-Francorchamps (B), Race 1 (Aug 26)-Artem Markelov (RUS)-Russian Time #6
16. Spa-Francorchamps (B), Race 2 (Aug 27)-Sergio Sette Camara (BR)-MP Motorsport #14
17. Monza (I), Race 1 (Sep 2)-Antonio Fuoco (I)-Prema Racing #2
18. Monza (I), Race 2 (Sep 3)-Luca Ghiotto (I)-Russian Time #5

Total races: 272

Winning drivers

11 winsStoffel Vandoorne
10 wins
-Pastor Maldonado
9 wins-Romain Grosjean, Giorgio Pantano
7 wins-Stefano Coletti, Timo Glock, Davide Valsecchi, Jolyon Palmer
6 wins-Sam Bird, Luca Filippi, Nico Hulkenberg
5 wins-Adam Carroll, Lucas di Grassi, Mitch Evans, Antonio Giovinazzi, Lewis Hamilton, Heikki Kovalainen, Charles Leclerc, Fabio Leimer, Alex Lynn, Sergio Perez, Nelson Piquet Jr, Luiz Razia, Nico Rosberg, Giedo van der Garde
4 wins-James Calado, Johnny Cecotto Jr, Pierre Gasly, Esteban Gutierrez, Artem Markelov, Nobuharu Matsushita, Felipe Nasr, Vitaly Petrov, Alexander Rossi
3 wins-Gianmaria Bruni, Marcus Ericsson, Rio Haryanto, Norman Nato, Charles Pic, Alexandre Premat, Bruno Senna, Sergey Sirotkin, Christian Vietoris, Javier Villa
2 wins-Sebastien Buemi, Karun Chandhok, Max Chilton, Luca Ghiotto, Neel Jani, Jordan King, Jon Lancaster, Nicolas Lapierre, Alvaro Parente, Olivier Pla, Oliver Rowland, Richie Stanaway, Ernesto Viso, Andreas Zuber
1 win-Michael Ammermuller, Nathanael Berthon, Jules Bianchi, Sergio Sette Camara, Dani Clos, Mike Conway, Jerome d’Ambrosio, Nyck de Vries, Tom Dillmann, Robin Frijns, Antonio Fuoco, Kamui Kobayashi, Josef Kral, Nicolas Latifi, Jose Maria Lopez, Raffaele Marciello, Edoardo Mortara, Arthur Pic, Clivione Piccione, Adrian Quaife-Hobbs, Giacomo Ricci, Stephane Richelmi, Marco Sorensen, Richie Stanaway, Alberto Valerio

Total winning drivers: 79

Winning nationalities

Argentina-1 driver (Lopez)
Austria-1 driver (Zuber)
Belgium-2 drivers (d’Ambrosio, Vandoorne)
Brazil-7 drivers (Camaras, di Grassi, Nasr, Piquet, Razia, Senna, Valerio)
Canada-1 driver (Latifi)
Czech Republic-1 driver (Kral)
Denmark-1 driver (Sorensen)
Finland-1 drivers (Kovalainen)
France-11 drivers (Berthon, Bianchi, Dillmann, Gasly, Grosjean, Lapierre, Nato, A Pic, C Pic, Pla, Premat)
Germany-5 drivers (Ammermuller, Glock, Hulkenberg, Rosberg, Vietoris)
Great Britain-12 drivers (Bird, Calado, Carroll, Chilton, Conway, Hamilton, King, Lancaster, Lynn, Palmer, Quaife-Hobbs, Rowland)
Holland-3 drivers (de Vries, Frijns, Van der Garde)
India-1 driver (Chandhok)
Indonesia-1 driver (Haryanto)
Italy-10 drivers (Bruni, Filippi, Fuoco, Ghiotto, Giovinazzi, Marciello, Mortara, Pantano, Ricci, Valsecchi)
Japan-2 drivers (Kobayashi, Matsushita)
Mexico-2 drivers (Gutierrez, Perez)
Monaco-4 drivers (Coletti, Leclerc, Piccione, Richelmi)
New Zealand-2 drivers (Evans, Stanaway)
Portugal-1 driver (Parente)
Russia-3 drivers (Markelov, Petrov, Sirotkin)
Spain-2 drivers (Clos, Villa)
Sweden-1 driver (Ericsson)
Switzerland-3 drivers (Buemi, Jani, Leimer)
United States-1 driver (Rossi)
Venezuela-3 drivers (Cecotto, Maldonado, Viso)

Total winning nationalities: 26

Winning teams

50 wins-ART (Lotus GP)
29 wins-(Fat Burner) Racing Engineering
27 wins-Campos (Barwa Addax), DAMS
20 wins-Rapax (Piquet Sports, Piquet GP)
19 wins-iSport
16 wins-Arden
15 wins-Prema Racing
14 wins-Russian Time
11 wins-Trident
8 wins-Carlin
7 wins-Super Nova
6 wins-Coloni
5 wins-FMS (run by Coloni)
4 wins-Caterham Racing (Team AirAsia), Hilmer Motorsport
3 wins-David Price Racing (DPR), Durango
2 wins-MP Motorsport, Ocean Racing Technology, Status Grand Prix

Total wins: 272 by 20 teams