CURRENT SERIES/EVENTS / Historic / Goodwood Revival Meeting (1998-to date)

Goodwood Revival Meeting (1998-to date)

BARRY SHEENE MEMORIAL TROPHY
1998-2002: See Lennox Cup
2003:
Race 1: Wayne Gardner (AUS)-Manx Norton 500
Race 2: Wayne Gardner (AUS)-Manx Norton 500
2004:
Race 1: Wayne Gardner (AUS)-Manx Norton 500 #1
Race 2: Wayne Gardner (AUS)-Manx Norton 500 #1
2005:
Race 1: Wayne Gardner (AUS)-Manx Norton 500 #1
Race 2: Duncan Fitchett (GB)-Manx Norton 500
2006:
Race 1: Wayne Gardner (AUS)-Matchless G50 500 #1
Race 2: Wayne Gardner (AUS)-Matchless G50 500 #1
2007:
Race 1: Wayne Gardner (AUS)-Matchless G50 500 #1
Race 2: Wayne Gardner (AUS)-Matchless G50 500 #1
2008:
Race 1: Wayne Gardner (AUS)/Mark Sharrock (GB)-BSA Gold Star #4
Race 2: Wayne Gardner (AUS)/Mark Sharrock (GB)-BSA Gold Star #4
2009:
Race 1: Mike Russell (GB)/Michael Rutter (GB)-Manx Norton #27
Race 2: Wayne Gardner (AUS)/John Lee-Pemberton (GB)-Matchless G50 #16
2010:
Race 1: Iain Bain (GB)/Steve Brogan (GB)-Manx Norton 500 #12
Race 2: Duncan Fitchett (GB)/Jeremy McWilliams (GB)-Manx Norton 500 #7
2011:
Race 1: Duncan Fitchett (GB)/Jeremy McWilliams (GB)-Manx Norton 500 #99
Race 2: Cameron Donald (AUS)/Andrew Taylor (GB)-Matchless G50 #97
2012:
Race 1: Duncan Fitchett (GB)/Jeremy McWilliams (GB)-Manx Norton 500 #7
Race 2: Duncan Fitchett (GB)/Jeremy McWilliams (GB)-Manx Norton 500 #7
2013:
Race 1: Mick Grant (GB)/Gary Johnson (GB)-MV Agusta 500 #10
Race 2: Mike Russell (GB)/Michael Rutter (GB)-Manx Norton 500 #22
2014:
Race 1: Beau Beaton (AUS)/Craig McMartin (AUS)-Vincent Rapide #86
Race 2: Beau Beaton (AUS)/Craig McMartin (AUS)-Vincent Rapide #86
2015:
Race 1: Duncan Fitchett (GB)/Jeremy McWilliams (GB)-Manx Norton 500 #99
Race 2: Mike Edwards (GB)/James Haydon (GB)-Matchless G50 #121
2016:
Race 1: Mike Farrall (GB)/Charlie Williams (GB)-Rudge TTR #25
Race 2: Glen English (GB)/John McGuinness (GB)-Manx Norton 500 #1

BROOKLANDS TROPHY – Brooklands racers pre-1939
1998-2003: NO RACE
2004: Duncan Ricketts (GB)-Riley Dixon Special
2005: Duncan Ricketts (GB)-Riley Dixon Special #31
2006: Mark Hales (GB)-Bugatti T35 #7
2007: Mark Piercy (GB)-MG R-type #27
2008: NO RACE
2009: Nick Mason (GB)-Aston Martin Ulster LM21 #21
2010-2011: NO RACE
2012: Max Werner (D)-Alfa Romeo 8C 2300 Monza #3
2013-2014: NO RACE
2015: Neil Twyman (GB)-Alfa Romeo 8C 2600 ‘Muletto’ #14
2016: NO RACE

CHICHESTER CUP – Formula Junior cars
1998: Jean-Michel Farine (CH)-Lotus-Ford 20
1999: Martin Walford (GB)-Lotus-Ford 22 #23 (Formula Junior cars 1960-63)
2000: Ian Scott (GB)-Elva-BMC 100 (Formula Junior cars 1958-60)
2001: Michael Hibberd (GB)-Lotus-Ford 20 (Formula Junior cars 1958-61)
2002: Martin Walford (GB)-Lotus-Ford 22 (Formula Junior cars 1961-63)
2003: Robin Longdon (GB)-Lola-Ford Mk2 (Formula Junior cars 1958-60)
2004: James Hicks (GB)-Caravelle-Ford MkIII #3 (Formula Junior cars 1958-61)
2005: Edwin Jowsey (GB)-Lotus-Ford 22 #25 (Formula Junior cars 1960-63)
2006: Robin Longdon (GB)-Lola-Ford Mk2 #14 (Formula Junior cars 1958-60)
2007: John Chisholm (GB)-Gemini-Ford M3A #22 (Formula Junior cars 1958-62)
2008: Michael Hibberd (GB)-Lotus-Ford 27 #27 (Formula Junior cars 1960-63)
2009: Derek Walker (GB)-Terrier-Ford T4 #15 (Formula Junior cars 1958-59)
2010: Benn Simms (GB)-Elva-Ford 200 #4 (Formula Junior cars 1958-62)
2011: Sam Wilson (GB)-Cooper-Ford T59 #21 (Formula Junior cars 1960-63)
2012: Joe Colasacco (USA)-Stanguellini-Fiat #24 (Formula Junior cars 1958-60)
2013: Chris Drake (GB)-Elva-Ford 300 #1 (Formula Junior cars 1958-62)
2014: David Methley (GB)-Brabham BT6 #70 (Formula Junior cars 1960-63)
2015: NO RACE
2016: Andrew Hibberd (GB)-Lola-Ford Mk2 (Formula Junior cars 1958-62)

EARL OF MARCH TROPHY – 500cc Formula 3 cars 1948-59
1998: Julian Majzub (GB)-Cooper-Norton Mk8
1999: Julian Majzub (GB)-Cooper-Norton Mk8 #12
2000: Julian Majzub (GB)-Cooper-Norton Mk8
2001: Julian Majzub (GB)-Cooper-Norton Mk8
2002: Reg Hargrave (GB)-Kieft-Norton
2003-2004: NO RACE
2005: David Lecoq (GB)-Petty-Norton #27
2006-2007: NO RACE
2008: Simon Frost (GB)-Cooper-Norton Mk11 #28
2009-2010: NO RACE
2011: Sam Wilson (GB)-Kieft-Norton CK52 #12
2012-2014: NO RACE
2015: Peter de la Roche (GB)-Cooper-Norton #7
2016: NO RACE

‘EBBY’ EBBLEWHITE HANDICAP – Saloon, sports and GT cars
1998: Peter Hardman (GB)-Ferrari Dino 246S

FORDWATER TROPHY – Production-based sports and GT cars
1998-1999: NO RACE
2000: Brendan Roberts (GB)-Lotus Elite-Climax
2001: Charles Morgan (GB)-Morgan Plus 4
2002: Adrian van der Kroft (NL)-Morgan Plus 4
2003: Willie Green (GB)-Alfa Romeo Giulia TZ2
2004: NO RACE
2005: Chris Clarkson (GB)-Austin-Healey 3000 Mk1 #9
2006: Keith Ahlers (GB)-Morgan Plus-4 #17
2007: Don Salvage (GB)-TVR Griffith #33
2008: Patrick Blakeney-Edwards (GB)-Frazer-Nash Sebring #15
2009: Iain Bankhurst (GB)-TVR Grantura Mk3 #23
2010: Nick Swift (GB)-Mini Dart #16
*2011: Jon Minshaw (GB)/Martin Stretton (GB)-Jaguar E-type Lightweight #28
2012: Martin Stretton (GB)-Lotus Elan 26R #62
2013: David Smithies (GB)-Austin Healey 100/6 #8
2014: Allan Ross-Jones (GB)-Triumph TR4 #16
2015: John Young (GB)-Jaguar XK120 #15
2016: NO RACE
•Special race for Jaguar E-types 1961-65

FREDDIE MARCH MEMORIAL TROPHY – Goodwood 9-hour cars 1952-55
1998: Gary Pearson (GB)-Jaguar C-type
1999: Gary Pearson (GB)-Jaguar C-type #23
2000: Martin Walford (GB)-Allard-Cadillac J2R
2001: Gary Pearson (GB)-Cooper-Jaguar T33
2002: Frank Sytner (GB)/Willie Green (GB)-Aston Martin DB3S
2003: Martin Walford (GB)-Allard-Cadillac J2R
2004: Michael Steele (GB)-HWM-Jaguar
2005: Michael Steele (GB)-HWM-Jaguar #31
2006: Derek Hill (USA)-Alfa Romeo 3000CM #1
2007: Darren McWhirter (GB)-Lagonda V12 Le Mans #29
2008: Emanuele Pirro (I)/Stuart Graham (GB)-Austin-Healey 100S #8
2009: Darren McWhirter (GB)-Lagonda V12 Le Mans #7
2010: Darren McWhirter (GB)-Lagonda V12 Le Mans #7
2011: Tony Wood (GB)-RGS-Jaguar Atalanta #23
2012: Alex Buncombe (GB)/John Young (GB)-Jaguar C-type #12
2013: Alex Buncombe (GB)/John Young (GB)-Jaguar C-type #12
2014: Darren McWhirter (GB)-Lagonda V12 Le Mans #49
2015: Derek Hood (GB)/Chris Ward (GB)-Cooper-Jaguar T33 #54
2016: Richard Woolmer (GB)-HWM-Cadillac #8

GLOVER TROPHY – 1.5-litre GP and Tasman cars 1961-65
1998: Danny Sullivan (USA)-Lola-Climax Mk4
1999: Geoff Farmer (GB)-Lotus-Ford 49B #22 (wingless GP and Tasman cars 1966-69)
2000: Richard Attwood (GB)-BRM P261 (GP and Tasman cars 1961-69)
2001: Richard Attwood (GB)-BRM P261
2002: Bobby Rahal (USA)-Cooper-Climax T79
2003: Richard Attwood (GB)-BRM P261
2004: Frank Sytner (GB)-Brabham-Climax BT4 #33
2005: Sid Hoole (GB)-Cooper-Climax T66 #11
2006: Duncan Dayton (USA)-Brabham-Climax BT11 #3
2007: Barrie Williams (GB)-BRM P261 #6
2008: James King (USA)-Brabham BT7 #3
2009: Martin Stretton (GB)-Lotus-BRM 24 #17
2010: Richard Attwood (GB)-BRM P261 #9
2011: Andy Middlehurst (GB)-Lotus-Climax 25 #25
2012: Andy Middlehurst (GB)-Lotus-Climax 25 #25
2013: Andy Middlehurst (GB)-Lotus-Climax 25 #25
2014: Andy Middlehurst (GB)-Lotus-Climax 25 #25
2015: Andy Middlehurst (GB)-Lotus-Climax 25 #25
2016: Nick Fennell (GB)-Lotus-Climax 25 #29

GOODWOOD TROPHY – GP, F2 and Formula Libre cars 
1998: NO RACE
1999: Barrie Williams (GB)-ERA A-Type R3A #7
2000: Ludovic Lindsay (GB)-ERA B-Type R5B (GP, F2 and Formula Libre cars 1938-51)
2001: John Ure (GB)-ERA B-Type R9B (GP, F2 and Formula Libre cars 1948-55)
2002: Barrie Williams (GB)-Connaught A4 (GP, F2 and Formula Libre cars 1948-54)
2003: Barrie Williams (GB)-Connaught A4 (GP, F2 and Formula Libre cars 1948-54)
2004: John Ure (GB)-ERA B-Type R9B #14 (GP, F2 and Formula Libre cars 1948-54)
2005: Ludovic Lindsay (GB)-ERA B-Type R5B #9 (GP, F2 and Formula Libre cars 1948-54)
2006: Stefan Schollwoeck (D)-Maserati 6CM #22 (GP and Formula Libre cars 1930-50)
2007: Mark Gillies (GB)-ERA A-Type R3A #8 (GP and Formula Libre cars 1930-50)
2008: Ludovic Lindsay (GB)-ERA B-Type R5B #15 (GP and Formula Libre cars 1930-50)
2009: Ludovic Lindsay (GB)-ERA B-Type R5B #16 (GP and Formula Libre cars 1930-50)
2010: Mark Gillies (GB)-ERA A-Type R3A #28 (GP and Formula Libre cars 1930-50)
2011: Mac Hulbert (GB)-ERA D-Type R4D #9 (GP and Formula Libre cars 1930-50)
2012: Mark Gillies (GB)-ERA A-Type R3A #11 (GP and Formula Libre cars 1930-50)
2013: David Morris (GB)-ERA B-Type R11B #9 (GP cars and Voiturettes to 1950)
2014: Mark Gillies (GB)-ERA A-Type R3A #12 (GP cars and Voiturettes to 1950)
2015: Mark Gillies (GB)-ERA A-Type R3A #12 (GP cars and Voiturettes to 1950)
2016: Calum Lockie (GB)-Maserati 6CM #19 (GP cars and Voiturettes to 1951)

GORDON TROPHY – Intercontinental and Formula 1 cars 1954-1961
1998-2009: NO RACE
2010: Nick Wigley (GB)-Cooper-Climax T51 #7
2011-2012: NO RACE
2013: Miles Griffiths (GB)-Cooper-Climax T51 #11
2014-2016: NO RACE

KINRARA TROPHY – Closed-cockpit GT cars up to 1963
2016: Tom Kristensen (DK)/Joe Macari (GB)-Ferrari 250 GT SWB/C #15

LAVANT CUP – World Championship sportscars 1957-60
1998: Peter Hardman (GB)-Ferrari Dino 246S
1999: Peter Hardman (GB)-Aston Martin DBR1 #3
2000: Peter Hardman (GB)-Aston Martin DBR1
2001-2008: NO RACE
2009: Nick Leventis (USA)/Bobby Verdon-Roe (GB)-Ferrari 246 Dino #11 (World championship sportscars in the spirit of the Goodwood TT races 1958-59)
2010-2013: NO RACE
*2014: Gary Pearson (GB)-Jaguar D-type #17
**2015: James Cottingham (GB)-Ferrari 500 TRC #28
2016: Malcolm Harrison (GB)-Cooper-Bristol T25 #34
*Special race for Jaguar D-types
**Special race for drum-braked Ferrari sports-prototypes of the 1950s

LENNOX CUP – 500 and 350cc motorcycles 1948-66
1998:
Race 1: Mick Hemmings (GB)-McIntyre-Matchless 500
Race 2: Mick Hemmings (GB)-McIntyre-Matchless 500
1999: (British 500cc motorcycles 1948-62)
Race 1: Barry Sheene (GB)-Manx Norton 500 #7
Race 2: Barry Sheene (GB)-Manx Norton 500 #7
2000: (500 and 350cc motorcycles 1948-62)
Race 1: Tim Jackson (GB)-Norton M30 500
Race 2: Mick Hemmings (GB)-McIntyre-Matchless G50
2001: (500 and 350cc motorcycles 1962-67)
Race 1: Barry Sheene (GB)-Manx Norton 500
Race 2: Barry Sheene (GB)-Manx Norton 500
2002: (500 and 350cc motorcycles 1962-66)
Race 1: Wayne Gardner (AUS)-Matchless G50
Race 2: Barry Sheene (GB)-Manx Norton 500
2003-2016: See Barry Sheene Memorial

MADGWICK CUP – Production Sports-racing cars
1998-2002: NO RACE
2003: John Harper (GB)-Cooper T49-Monaco
2004: Nick Wigley (GB)-Tojeiro-Bristol (Production Sports-racing cars using BMW-derived engines pre-1955)
2005: NO RACE
2006: Simon Hadfield (GB)-Elva-BMW Mk8 #9 (Sports-racing cars under 3 litres 1960-66)
2007: Jac Nelleman (DK)-Lotus 15 #19 (Sports-racing cars under 2.5 litres 1958-62)
2008: Carlos Monteverde (BR)-Ferrari 246 SP Dino #15 (Sports-racing cars under 3 litres 1960-66)
2009: Lukas Huni (CH)-Maserati A6GCS #22 (2-litre Sports-racing cars 1948-55)
2010: Joe Twyman (GB)/Roger Wills (NZ)-Lotus 15 #17
2011: Dion Kremer (RHO)-Elva-BMW Mk8 #15
2012: NO RACE
2013: Tony Wood (GB)-Lister-Bristol #12 (Sports-racing cars up to 2700cc 1948-55)
2014-2015: NO RACE
2016: Andrew Newall (GB)-Lotus-Ford 23B #36

RAC TT CELEBRATION – Closed-cockpit GT cars 1960-64
1998: Nigel Corner (GB)/Barrie Williams (GB)-Jaguar E-type Lightweight
1999: Nigel Corner (GB)/Mark Hales (GB)-Jaguar E-type Lightweight #27
2000: Steve Hitchins (GB)/Danny Sullivan (USA)-Shelby Cobra Daytona
2001: Gregor Fisken (GB)/Emanuele Pirro (I)-Jaguar E-type Lightweight
2002: Henri Pescarolo (F)/Patrick Tambay (F)-AC Cobra
2003: Richard Attwood (GB)/Mark Hales (GB)-Iso Bizzarini A3C
2004: Richard Attwood (GB)/Mark Hales (GB)-Iso Bizzarini A3C #19
2005: Dario Franchitti (GB)/Emanuele Pirro (I)-Jaguar E-type Lightweight #25
2006: Juan Barazi (DK)/Michael Vergers (NL)-Jaguar E-type Lightweight #26
2007: Juan Barazi (DK)/Michael Vergers (NL)-Jaguar E-type Lightweight #24
2008: Peter Hardman (GB)/Bobby Verdon-Roe (GB)-Ferrari 330LMB #20
2009: Adrian Newey (GB)/Bobby Rahal (GB)-Jaguar E-type Lightweight #25
2010: Jean-Marc Gounon (F)/Peter Hardman (GB)-Ferrari 250 GTO/64 #18
2011: Kenny Brack (S)/Tom Kristensen (DK)-Shelby Cobra Daytona #25
2012: Martin Brundle (GB)/Adrian Newey (GB)-Jaguar E-type Lightweight #25
2013: Wolfgang Friedrichs (D)/Simon Hadfield (GB)-Aston Martin Project 212 #27
2014: David Hart (NL)/Giedo van der Garde (NL)-AC Cobra #2
2015: Gordon Shedden (GB)/Chris Ward (GB)-Jaguar E-type Lightweight #89
2016: Gordon Shedden (GB)/Chris Ward (GB)-Jaguar E-type Lightweight #89

RICHMOND TROPHY
1998: Rod Jolley (GB)-Cooper-Climax T45/51 (2.5-litre GP cars 1956-60)
1999-2005: NO RACE
2006: Gary Pearson (GB)-BRM Type 25 #4 (Front-engined Formula 1 cars 1948-59)
2007: Richard Attwood (GB)-Ferrari 246 Dino #17 (Front-engined Formula 1 cars 1948-60)
2008: NO RACE
2009: Richard Attwood (GB)-Ferrari 246 Dino #15 (Front-engined Formula 1 cars 1950-60)
2010: Gary Pearson (GB)-BRM Type 25 #5 (Front-engined Formula 1 cars 1948-60)
2011: Gary Pearson (GB)-BRM Type 25 #7 (Front-engined Formula 1 cars 1950-60)
2012: NO RACE
2013: Gary Pearson (GB)-BRM Type 25 #7 (Front-engined Formula 1 cars 1952-60)
2014: Roger Wills (NZ)-Lotus-Climax 16 #16 (Front-engined Formula 1 cars 1954-60)
2015: NO RACE
2016: Julian Bronson (GB)-Scarab-Offenhauser #30

RICHMOND & GORDON TROPHIES – Intercontinental and Formula 1 cars
1998: NO RACE
1999: John Harper (GB)-BRM Type 25 #3
2000: John Harper (GB)-Cooper-Climax T51
2001: Rod Jolley (GB)-Cooper-Climax T45/51
2002: John Harper (GB)-Cooper-Climax T51
2003: Philip Walker (GB)-Lotus-Climax 16 (Intercontinental and Formula 1 cars 1954-61)
2004: Mark Gillies (GB)-Cooper-Climax T53 #14 (Intercontinental and Formula 1 cars 1954-61)
2005: Michael Schryver (GB)-Lotus-Climax 18 #NUM (Intercontinental and Formula 1 cars 1954-61)
2006-2007: NO RACE
2008: Rod Jolley (GB)-Cooper-Climax T45/51 #7 (Intercontinental and Formula 1 cars 1954-61)
2009-2011: NO RACE
2012: Alasdair McCaig (GB)-Cooper-Climax T53 #79 (Intercontinental and Formula 1 cars 1954-61)
2013-2014: NO RACE
2015: Rod Jolley (GB)-Cooper-Climax T45/51 #10 (2.5-litre Grand Prix cars 1954-1960)

SCOTT GAZE HANDICAP – Single-seater cars 1948-66
1998: Rod Jolley (GB)-Cooper-Climax T45/51
1999: Roy Hunt (GB)-Martin-Norton #28
2000: Tony Steele (GB)-Lola-Ford Mk2
2001-2016: NO RACE

SHELBY CUP
2012: Rob Hall (GB)/Andy Wolfe (GB)-AC Cobra #2 (AC, Shelby and Willment Cobras, 1962-66)
2013: NO RACE
2014: Niki Faulkner (GB)/Mike Gardiner (GB)-Ford Falcon Sprint #6 (Small-block V8 saloons to 1966)
2015-2016: NO RACE

ST MARY’S TROPHY – Production saloons
1998: Richard Dodkins (GB)-Austin Mini Cooper S
1999: Gerry Marshall (GB)-Ford Lotus Cortina Mk1 #18
2000: Nick Whale (GB)-Ford Mustang ‘Notchback’
2001: Gerry Marshall (GB)/Chris Sanders (GB)-Ford Lotus Cortina Mk1
2002: Derek Bell (GB)/Grant Williams (GB)-Jaguar Mk1 (Production saloons 1951-59)
2003: Andy Bacon (GB)/Leo Voyazides (GB)-Ford Falcon Sprint (Production saloons 1960-66)
2004: Rae Davis (GB)/Tony Jardine (GB)-Austin A35 #9 (Production saloons 1950-59)
2005: Alan Jones (AUS)/Leo Voyazides (GB)-Ford Falcon Sprint #12 (Production saloons 1960-66)
2006: Derek Bell (GB)/Grant Williams (GB)-Jaguar Mk1 #19 (Production saloons 1950-59)
2007: Oliver Bryant (GB)/Jean-Marc Gounon (F)-Plymouth Barracuda #30 (Production saloons 1960-66)
2008: John Fitzpatrick (GB)/John Young (GB)-Austin A95 Westminster #6 (Production saloons 1950-59)
*2009: Oliver Gavin (GB)/Nick Swift (GB)-Austin Mini Cooper S #20
2010: Derek Bell (GB)/Grant Williams (GB)-Jaguar Mk1 #14 (Production saloons 1950-59)
2011: Jackie Oliver (GB)/Richard Shaw (GB)-BMW 1800TiSA #100 (Production saloons 1960-66)
2012: Justin Law (GB)/Anthony Reid (GB)-Jaguar Mk1 #9 (Production saloons 1950-59)
2013: Alexander Furiani (D)/Frank Stippler (D)-Alfa Romeo GTA #33 (Production saloons 1960-66)
2014: Justin Law (GB)/Anthony Reid (GB)-Jaguar Mk1 #14 (Production saloons 1950-59)
2015: Tom Kristensen (GB)/Henry Mann (GB)-Ford Fairlane Thunderbolt #12 (Production saloons 1960-66)
**2016: Andrew Jordan (GB)/Mike Jordan (GB)-Austin A30 #77
*Special race to celebrate 50 years of Mini
**Special race for Austin A30/A35 saloons

SUSSEX TROPHY – World Championship sportscars 1955-60
1998: Robert Brooks (GB)-Lotus-Climax 15
1999: Gary Pearson (GB)-Lister-Jaguar ‘Knobbly’ #12
2000: Danny Sullivan (USA)-Lotus-Climax 15
2001: Tony Dron (GB)-Ferrari Dino 246S
2002: Tony Dron (GB)-Ferrari Dino 246S
2003: Tony Dron (GB)-Ferrari Dino 246S
2004: Julian Bronson (GB)-Lister-Jaguar ‘Costin’ #19
2005: Gary Pearson (GB)-Lister-Jaguar ‘Knobbly’ #21
2006: Gary Pearson (GB)-Jaguar D-type #6
2007: Jean-Marc Gounon (F)-Aston Martin DBR2 #5
2008: Jamie McIntyre (GB)-Lister-Chevrolet ‘Knobbly’ #16
2009: NO RACE
2010: Jamie McIntyre (GB)-Lister-Chevrolet ‘Knobbly’ #15
2011: Alex Buncombe (GB)-Lister-Jaguar ‘Costin’ #14
2012: Julian Majzub (GB)-Sadler-Chevrolet Mk3 #32
2013: Anthony Reid (GB)-Jaguar D-type #10
2014: Phil Keen (GB)/Jon Minshaw (GB)-Lister-Jaguar  ‘Knobbly’ #23
2015: Bobby Verdon-Roe (GB)-Ferrari Dino 246S #3
2016: Chris Ward (GB)-List-Jaguar ‘Costin’ #41

WOODCOTE CUP – Front-engined Formula 1 or Formula 2 cars 1948-53
1998: Ludovic Lindsay (GB)-ERA B-Type R5B
1999: Ludovic Lindsay (GB)-ERA B-Type R5B #16
2000-2016: NO RACE

WHITSUN TROPHY – Rear-engined prototype sports-racing cars 1963-66
1998-2000: NO RACE
2001: Frank Sytner (GB)-Cooper Monaco-Chevrolet T61
2002: Darren Manning (GB)-Ford GT40
2003: Frank Sytner (GB)-Lola-Chevrolet T70 Spyder
2004: Frank Sytner (GB)-Lola-Chevrolet T70 Spyder #NUM
2005: Sam Hancock (GB)-Ford GT40 #27
2006: Frank Sytner (GB)-Lola-Chevrolet T70 Spyder #17
2007: Ray Bellm (GB)-Ford GT40 #15
2008: Simon Hadfield (GB)-Lola-Chevrolet T70 Spyder #22
2009: Julian Bronson (GB)-McLaren-Chevrolet M1C #88
2010: Andrew Smith (GB)-Lola-Chevrolet T70 Spyder #98
2011: Jay Esterer (CDN)-Chinook-Chevrolet Mk2 #1
2012: Gary Pearson (GB)-Lola-Chevrolet T70 Spyder #18
*2013: Kenny Brack (S)/Adrian Newey (GB)-Ford GT40 #5
2014: Chris Goodwin (GB)-McLaren M1B #5
2015: Nick Padmore (GB)-Lola-Chevrolet T70 Spyder #14
2016: Rob Huff (GB)-Lotus-Oldsmobile 19 #17
*Special race for Ford GT40s 1964-66

Winning drivers/riders

13 wins-Wayne Gardner
12 wins-Gary Pearson
8 wins-Richard Attwood
6 wins-Duncan Fitchett, Mark Gillies, Peter Hardman, Ludovic Lindsay, Frank Sytner
5 wins-Mark Hales, Rod Jolley, Julian Majzub, Jeremy McWilliams, Andy Middlehurst, Barry Sheene, Barrie Williams
4 wins-John Harper, Darren McWhirter, Martin Walford, John Young
3 wins-Derek Bell, Julian Bronson, Alex Buncombe, Tony Dron, Jean-Marc Gounon, Simon Hadfield, Mick Hemmings, Tom Kristensen, Adrian Newey, Anthony Reid, Emanuele Pirro, Michael Steele, Martin Stretton, Danny Sullivan, Bobby Verdon-Roe, Chris Ward, Grant Williams
2 wins-Beau Beaton, Juan Barazi, Kenny Brack, Nigel Corner, Willie Green, Michael Hibberd, Justin Law, Robin Longdon, Gerry Marshall, Jamie McIntyre, Craig McMartin, Jon Minshaw, Bobby Rahal, Duncan Ricketts, Mike Russell, Michael Rutter, Mark Sharrock, Nick Swift, John Ure, Michael Vergers, Leo Voyazides, Nick Wigley, Roger Wills, Sam Wilson, Tony Wood
1 win-Keith Ahlers, Andy Bacon, Iain Bain, Ian Bankhurst, Ray Bellm, Patrick Blakeney-Edwards, Steve Brogan, Robert Brooks, Martin Brundle, Oliver Bryant, John Chisholm, Chris Clarkson, Joe Colasacco, James Cottingham, Rae Davis, Duncan Dayton, Peter de la Roche, Richard Dodkins, Cameron Donald, Chris Drake, Mike Edwards, Glen English, Jay Esterer, Jean-Michel Farine, Geoff Farmer, Mike Farrall, Niki Faulkner, Nick Fennell, Gregor Fisken, John Fitzpatrick, Dario Franchitti, Wolfgang Friedrichs, Simon Frost, Alexander Furiani, Mike Gardiner, Oliver Gavin, Chris Goodwin, Stuart Graham, Mick Grant, Miles Griffiths, Rob Hall, Sam Hancock, Reg Hargrave, Malcolm Harrison, David Hart, James Haydon, Andrew Hibberd, James Hicks, Derek Hill, Steve Hitchins, Derek Hood, Sid Hoole, Rob Huff, Mac Hulbert, Lukas Huni, Roy Hunt, Tim Jackson, Tony Jardine, Gary Johnson, Alan Jones, Andrew Jordan, Mike Jordan, Edwin Jowsey, Phil Keen, James King, Dion Kremer, David Lecoq, John Lee-Pemberton, Nick Leventis, Calum Lockie, Joe Macari, Henry Mann, Darren Manning, Nick Mason, Alasdair McCaig, John McGuinness, David Methley, Carlos Monteverde, Charles Morgan, David Morris, Jac Nelleman, Andrew Newall, Jackie Oliver, Nick Padmore, Henri Pescarolo, Mark Piercy, Brendan Roberts, Allan Ross-Jones, Don Salvage, Chris Sanders, Stefan Schollwoeck, Michael Schryver, Ian Scott, Robert Shaw, Gordon Shedden, Benn Simms, Andrew Smith, David Smithies, Frank Stippler, Andrew Taylor, Patrick Tambay, Joe Twyman, Neil Twyman, Giedo van der Garde, Adrian van der Kroft, Derek Walker, Philip Walker, Max Werner, Nick Whale, Charlie Williams, Andy Wolfe, Richard Woolmer

Total winning drivers/riders: 172

Winning nationalities

Australia-5 drivers/riders (Beaton, Donald, Gardner, Jones, McMartin)
Brazil-1 driver (Monteverde)
Canada-1 driver (Esterer)
Denmark-3 drivers (Barazi, Kristensen, Nelleman)
France-3 drivers (Gounon, Pescarolo, Tambay)
Germany-5 drivers (Friedrichs, Furiani, Schollwoeck, Stippler, Werner)
Great Britain-139 drivers/riders (Ahlers, Attwood, Bacon, Bain, Bankhurst, Bell, Bellm, Blakeney-Edwards, Brogan, Bronson, Brooks, Brundle, Bryant, Buncombe, Chisholm, Clarkson, Corner, Cottingham, Davis, de la Roche, Dodkins, Drake, Dron, Edwards, English, Farmer, Farrall, Faulkner, Fennell, Fisken, Fitchett, Fitzpatrick, Franchitti, Frost, Gardiner, Gavin, Ghillies, Goodwin, Graham, Grant, Green, Griffiths, Hadfield, Hales, Hall, Hancock, Hardman, Hargrave, Harper, Harrison, Haydon, Hemmings, A Hibberd, M Hibberd, Hicks, Hitchins, Hood, Hoole, Huff, Hulbert, Hunt, Jackson, Jardine, Johnson, Jolley, A Jordan, M Jordan, Jowsey, Keen, Law, Lecoq, Lee-Pemberton, Leventis, Lindsay, Lockie, Longdon, Macari, Majzub, Mann, Manning, Marshall, Mason, McCaig, McGuinness, McIntyre, McWhirter, McWilliams, Methley, Middlehurst, Minshaw, Morgan, Morris, Newall, Newey, Oliver, Padmore, Pearson, Piercy, Reid, Ricketts, Roberts, Ross-Jones, Russell, Rutter, Salvage, Sanders, Schryver, Scott, Sharrock, Shaw, Shedden, Sheene, Simms, Smith, Smithies, Steele, Stretton, Swift, Sytner, Taylor, J Twyman, N Twyman, Ure, Verdon-Roe, Voyazides, Walford, D Walker, P Walker, Ward, Whale, Wigley, B Williams, C Williams, G Williams, Wilson, Wolfe, Wood, Woolmer, Young)
Holland-4 drivers (Hart, Van der Garde, Van der Kroft, Vergers)
Italy-1 driver (Pirro)
New Zealand-1 driver (Wills)
Rhodesia-1 driver (Kremer)
Sweden-1 driver (Brack)
Switzerland-2 drivers (Farine, Huni)
United States-6 drivers (Colasacco, Dayton, Hill, King, Rahal, Sullivan)

Total winning nationalities: 14