CURRENT SERIES/EVENTS / One-makes / Ginetta Junior Championship (2005-to date)

Ginetta Junior Championship (2005-to date)

2005 (Champion: Toby Newton) – all cars G20 coupes
1. Croix-en-Ternois (F), Race 1 (Jul 2)-Luciano Bacheta (GB)
2. Croix-en-Ternois (F), Race 2 (Jul 3)-Luciano Bacheta (GB)
3. Brands Hatch, Race 1 (Jul 30)-Toby Newton (GB)
4. Brands Hatch, Race 2 (Jul 31)-Toby Newton (GB)
5. Pembrey, Race 1 (Aug 13)-Luciano Bacheta (GB)
6. Pembrey, Race 2 (Aug 14)-Luciano Bacheta (GB)
7. Rockingham, Race 1 (Aug 27)-Luciano Bacheta (GB)
8. Rockingham, Race 2 (Aug 28)-Toby Newton (GB)
9. Snetterton, Race 1 (Sep 10)-Luciano Bacheta (GB)
10. Snetterton, Race 2 (Sep 11)-James Harrison (GB)
11. Silverstone, Race 1 (Sep 30)-James Harrison (GB)
12. Silverstone, Race 2 (Oct 1)-Toby Newton (GB)

2006 (Champion: James Harrison)
1. Snetterton, Race 1 (Apr 2)-Henry Surtees (GB #7
2. Snetterton, Race 2 (Apr 2)-Robert Gaffney (GB) #4
2. Pembrey, Race 1 (May 27)-Henry Surtees (GB) #7
3. Pembrey, Race 2 (May 27)-Henry Surtees (GB) #7
4. Croix-en-Ternois (F), Race 1 (Jul 1)-Graham Carroll (GB) #2
5. Croix-en-Ternois (F), Race 2 (Jul 2)-James Harrison (GB) #5
6. Silverstone, Race 1 (Jul 22)-James Harrison (GB) #5
7. Silverstone, Race 2 (Jul 23)-Jordan Williams (GB) #11
8. Brands Hatch, Race 1 (Aug 19)-James Harrison (GB) #5
9. Brands Hatch, Race 2 (Aug 20)-Henry Surtees (GB) #7
10. Croft, Race 1 (Sep 9)-James Harrison (GB) #5
11. Croft, Race 2 (Sep 10)-Jordan Williams (GB) #11
12. Thruxton, Race 1 (Sep 30)-Jordan Williams (GB) #11
13. Thruxton, Race 2 (Sep 30)-Jordan Williams (GB) #11

2007 (Champion: Nigel Moore)
1. Pembrey, Race 1 (Apr 15)-Dominic Pettit (GB) #66
2. Pembrey, Race 2 (Apr 15)-Dominic Pettit (GB) #66
3. Anglesey, Race 1 (Jun 30)-Nigel Moore (GB) #25
4. Anglesey, Race 2 (Jul 1)-Nigel Moore (GB) #25
5. Silverstone, Race 1 (Jul 22)-Nigel Moore (GB) #25
6. Silverstone, Race 2 (Jul 22)-Nigel Moore (GB) #25
6. Donington, Race 1 (Aug 5)-Dominic Pettit (GB) #66
7. Donington, Race 2 (Aug 5)-James Jefferson (GB) #8
8. Croft, Race 1 (Aug 26)-Nigel Moore (GB) #25
9. Croft, Race 2 (Aug 26)-Chris Clayton (GB) #34
10. Pembrey, Race 1 (Sep 23)-Nigel Moore (GB) #25
11. Pembrey, Race 2 (Sep 23)-Nigel Moore (GB) #25
12. Brands Hatch, Race 1 (Oct 7)-Kieran Vernon (GB) #20
13. Brands Hatch, Race 2 (Oct 7)-Kieran Vernon (GB) #20
14. Brands Hatch, Race 1 (Oct 27)-James Jefferson (GB) #8
15. Brands Hatch, Race 2 (Oct 27)-Kieran Vernon (GB) #20
16. Brands Hatch, Race 3 (Oct 27)-Nigel Moore (GB) #25

2008 (Champion: Dino Zamparelli)
1. Brands Hatch, Race 1 (Mar 29)-Dino Zamparelli (GB) #8
2. Brands Hatch, Race 2 (Mar 30)-George Richardson (GB) #28
3. Cadwell Park, Race 1 (Apr 6)-Dino Zamparelli (GB) #8
4. Cadwell Park, Race 2 (Apr 6)-Dino Zamparelli (GB) #8
5. Rockingham, Race 1 (Apr 12)-Tom Carnaby (GB) #6
6. Rockingham, Race 2 (Apr 13)-Tom Carnaby (GB) #6
7. Donington Park, Race 1 (May 4)-Dino Zamparelli (GB) #8
8. Donington Park, Race 2 (May 4)-Dino Zamparelli (GB) #8
9. Thruxton, Race 1 (May 17)-Dino Zamparelli (GB) #8
10. Thruxton, Race 2 (May 18)-Dino Zamparelli (GB) #8
11. Croft, Race 1 (May 31)-Daniel Lloyd (GB) #23
12. Croft, Race 2 (Jun 1)-Daniel Lloyd (GB) #23
13. Snetterton, Race 1 (Jul 12)-Tom Carnaby (GB) #6
14. Snetterton, Race 2 (Jul 13)-George Richardson (GB) #28
15. Oulton Park, Race 1 (Jul 26)-Tom Carnaby (GB) #6
16. Oulton Park, Race 2 (Jul 27)-Tom Carnaby (GB) #6
17. Knockhill, Race 1 (Aug 17)-Dino Zamparelli (GB) #8
18. Knockhill, Race 2 (Aug 17)-Daniel Lloyd (GB) #23
19. Silverstone, Race 1 (Aug 30)-Dino Zamparelli (GB) #8
20. Silverstone, Race 2 (Aug 31)-Dino Zamparelli (GB) #8
21. Mallory Park, Race 1 (Sep 7)-Tom Carnaby (GB) #6
22. Mallory Park, Race 2 (Sep 7)-Tom Carnaby (GB) #6
23. Brands Hatch, Race 1 (Sep 20)-Dominic Pettit (GB) #66
24. Brands Hatch, Race 2 (Sep 21)-Dominic Pettit (GB) #66

2009 (Champion: Sarah Moore)
1. Brands Hatch, Race 1 (Apr 4)-Jake Cook (GB) #60
2. Brands Hatch, Race 2 (Apr 5)-Jake Cook (GB) #60
3. Thruxton, Race 1 (Apr 25)-Sarah Moore (GB) #26
4. Thruxton, Race 2 (Apr 26)-Sarah Moore (GB) #26
5. Donington Park, Race 1 (May 17)-Sarah Moore (GB) #26
6. Donington Park, Race 2 (May 17)-Aaron Williamson (GB) #27
7. Oulton Park, Race 1 (May 31)-Alex Austin (GB) #51
8. Oulton Park, Race 2 (May 31)-Aaron Williamson (GB) #27
9. Croft, Race 1 (Jun 13)-Aaron Williamson (GB) #27
10. Croft, Race 2 (Jun 14)-Jake Hill (GB) #2
11. Snetterton, Race 1 (Aug 2)-Jake Cook (GB) #60
12. Snetterton, Race 2 (Aug 2)- Jake Cook (GB) #60
13. Knockhill, Race 1 (Aug 16)-Jake Cook (GB) #60
14. Knockhill, Race 2 (Aug 16)-Jake Cook (GB) #60
15. Silverstone, Race 1 (Aug 29)-Jake Cook (GB) #60
16. Silverstone, Race 2 (Aug 30)-Sarah Moore (GB) #26
17. Rockingham, Race 1 (Sep 19)-Jake Cook (GB) #60
18. Rockingham, Race 2 (Sep 20)-Sarah Moore (GB) #26
19. Brands Hatch, Race 1 (Oct 3)-Jake Hill (GB) #2
20. Brands Hatch, Race 2 (Oct 4)-Jake Hill (GB) #2

2010 (Champion: Tom Ingram) – all cars Ginetta G40s
1. Thruxton, Race 1 (Apr 3)-Tom Ingram (GB) #80
2. Thruxton, Race 2 (Apr 4)-Jake Hill (GB) #5
3. Rockingham, Race 1 (Apr 24)-Tom Howard (GB) #20
4. Rockingham, Race 2 (Apr 25)-Jake Hill (GB) #5
5. Brands Hatch, Race 1 (May 1)-Jody Fannin (GB) #27
6. Brands Hatch, Race 2 (May 2)-Jake Hill (GB) #5
7. Oulton Park, Race 1 (Jun 5)-Jody Fannin (GB) #27
8. Oulton Park, Race 2 (Jun 6)-Jake Hill (GB) #5
9. Croft, Race 1 (Jun 19)-Jake Hill (GB) #5
10. Croft, Race 2 (Jun 20)-Jake Hill (GB) #5
11. Snetterton, Race 1 (Aug 8)-Louise Richardson (GB) #25
12. Snetterton, Race 2 (Aug 8)-Jake Hill (GB) #5
13. Silverstone, Race 1 (Aug 21)-Tom Ingram (GB) #80
14. Silverstone, Race 2 (Aug 22)-Tom Ingram (GB) #80
15. Knockhill, Race 1 (Sep 4)-Tom Ingram (GB) #80
16. Knockhill, Race 2 (Sep 5)-Tom Ingram (GB) #80
17. Donington Park, Race 1 (Sep 19)-Jake Hill (GB) #5
18. Donington Park, Race 2 (Sep 19)-Jake Hill (GB) #5
19. Brands Hatch, Race 1 (Oct 9)-Louise Richardson (GB) #25
20. Brands Hatch, Race 2 (Oct 10)-Jake Hill (GB) #5

2011 (Champion: Seb Morris)
1. Brands Hatch, Race 1 (Apr 3)-Seb Morris (GB) #31
2. Brands Hatch, Race 2 (Apr 3)-Seb Morris (GB) #31
3. Donington Park, Race 1 (Apr 16)-Seb Morris (GB) #31
4. Donington Park, Race 2 (Apr 17)-Seb Morris (GB) #31
5. Thruxton, Race 1 (Apr 30)-George Gamble (GB) #21
6. Thruxton, Race 2 (May 1)-Seb Morris (GB) #31
7. Oulton Park, Race 1 (Jun 4)-Seb Morris (GB) #31
8. Oulton Park, Race 2 (Jun 5)-Seb Morris (GB) #31
9. Croft, Race 1 (Jun 19)-George Gamble (GB) #21
10. Croft, Race 2 (Jun 19)-Charlie Robertson (GB) #55
11. Snetterton, Race 1 (Aug 7)-Seb Morris (GB) #31
12. Snetterton, Race 2 (Aug 7)-Seb Morris (GB) #31
13. Knockhill, Race 1 (Sep 4)-Seb Morris (GB) #31
14. Knockhill, Race 2 (Sep 4)-Charlie Robertson (GB) #55
15. Rockingham, Race 1 (Sep 18)-Seb Morris (GB) #31
16. Rockingham, Race 2 (Sep 18)-Charlie Robertson (GB) #55
17. Brands Hatch, Race 1 (Oct 2)-Niall Murray (IRL) #5
18. Brands Hatch, Race 2 (Oct 2)-Charlie Robertson (GB) #55
19. Silverstone, Race 1 (Oct 15)-Sennan Fielding (GB) #40
20. Silverstone, Race 2 (Oct 16)-Niall Murray (IRL) #5

2012 (Champion: Charlie Robertson)
1. Brands Hatch, Race 1 (Apr 1)-Niall Murray (IRL) #5
2. Brands Hatch, Race 2 (Apr 1)-Charlie Robertson (GB) #55
3. Donington Park, Race 1 (Apr 14)-Niall Murray (IRL) #5
4. Donington Park, Race 2 (Apr 15)-Sennan Fielding (GB) #3
5. Thruxton, Race 1 (Apr 28)-Charlie Robertson (GB) #55
6. Thruxton, Race 2 (Apr 29)-Charlie Robertson (GB) #55
7. Oulton Park, Race 1 (Jun 9)-Niall Murray (IRL) #5
8. Oulton Park, Race 2 (Jun 10)-Niall Murray (IRL) #5
9. Croft, Race 1 (Jun 24)-Sennan Fielding (GB) #3
10. Croft, Race 2 (Jun 24)-Sennan Fielding (GB) #3
11. Snetterton, Race 1 (Aug 12)-Pepe Massot (E) #25
12. Snetterton, Race 2 (Aug 12)-Charlie Robertson (GB) #55
13. Knockhill, Race 1 (Aug 25)-Charlie Robertson (GB) #55
14. Knockhill, Race 2 (Aug 26)-Charlie Robertson (GB) #55
15. Rockingham, Race 1 (Sep 23)-Ollie Chadwick (GB) #33
16. Rockingham, Race 2 (Sep 23)-Sennan Fielding (GB) #3
17. Silverstone, Race 1 (Oct 7)-Andrew Watson (GB) #11
18. Silverstone, Race 2 (Oct 7)-Pepe Massot (E) #25
19. Brands Hatch, Race 1 (Oct 20)-Niall Murray (IRL) #5
20. Brands Hatch, Race 2 (Oct 21)-Sennan Fielding (GB) #3

2013 (Champion: Harry Woodhead)
1. Brands Hatch, Race 1 (Mar 30)-Harry Woodhead (GB) #6
2. Brands Hatch, Race 2 (Mar 31)-Harry Woodhead (GB) #6
3. Donington Park, Race 1 (Apr 20)-Harry Woodhead (GB) #6
4. Donington Park, Race 2 (Apr 21)-Harry Woodhead (GB) #6
5. Thruxton, Race 1 (May 5)-Harry Woodhead (GB) #6
6. Thruxton, Race 2 (May 5)-Harry Woodhead (GB) #6
7. Oulton Park, Race 1 (Jun 8)-Harry Woodhead (GB) #6
8. Oulton Park, Race 2 (Jun 9)-Harry Woodhead (GB) #6
9. Croft, Race 1 (Jun 23)-Harry Woodhead (GB) #6
10. Croft, Race 2 (Jun 23)-Harry Woodhead (GB) #6
11. Snetterton, Race 1 (Aug 3)-Keith Donegan (IRL) #30
12. Snetterton, Race 2 (Aug 4)-Jack Mitchell (GB) #19
13. Knockhill, Race 1 (Aug 24)-Keith Donegan (IRL) #30
14. Knockhill, Race 2 (Aug 25)-Harry Woodhead (GB) #6
15. Rockingham, Race 1 (Sep 14)-James Kellett (GB) #13
16. Rockingham, Race 2 (Sep 15)-William Palmer (GB) #11
17. Silverstone, Race 1 (Sep 29)-Keith Donegan (IRL) #30
18. Silverstone, Race 2 (Sep 29)-Keith Donegan (IRL) #30
19. Brands Hatch, Race 1 (Oct 12)-Ollie Chadwick (GB) #33
20. Brands Hatch, Race 2 (Oct 13)-Ollie Chadwick (GB) #33

2014 (Champion: Jack Mitchell)
1. Brands Hatch, Race 1 (Mar 30)-Jack Mitchell (GB) #19
2. Brands Hatch, Race 2 (Mar 30)-Jack Mitchell (GB) #19
3. Donington Park, Race 1 (Apr 19)-Jack Mitchell (GB) #19
4. Donington Park, Race 2 (Apr 20)-Jack Mitchell (GB) #19
5. Thruxton, Race 1 (May 3)-Dan Zelos (GB) #45
6. Thruxton, Race 2 (May 4)-Jamie Caroline (GB) #38
7. Oulton Park, Race 1 (Jun 8)-Jack Mitchell (GB) #19
8. Oulton Park, Race 2 (Jun 8)-Jack Mitchell (GB) #19
9. Croft, Race 1 (Jun 29)-James Kellett (GB) #13
10. Croft, Race 2 (Jun 29)-Lando Norris (GB) #11
11. Snetterton, Race 1 (Aug 3)-James Kellett (GB) #13
12. Snetterton, Race 2 (Aug 3)-Lando Norris (GB) #11
13. Knockhill, Race 1 (Aug 23)-Lando Norris (GB) #11
14. Knockhill, Race 2 (Aug 24)-James Kellett (GB) #13
15. Rockingham, Race 1 (Sep 6)-Dan Zelos (GB) #45
16. Rockingham, Race 2 (Sep 7)-James Kellett (GB) #13
17. Silverstone, Race 1 (Sep 28)-Jack Mitchell (GB) #19
18. Silverstone, Race 2 (Sep 28)-James Kellett (GB) #13
19. Brands Hatch, Race 1 (Oct 12)-Jamie Caroline (GB) #38
20. Brands Hatch, Race 2 (Oct 12)-Lando Norris (GB) #11

2015 (Champion: Jamie Caroline)
1. Brands Hatch, Race 1 (Apr 4)-Billy Monger (GB) #23
2. Brands Hatch, Race 2 (Apr 5)-Senna Proctor (GB) #66
3. Donington Park, Race 1 (Apr 18)-Jonathan Hadfield (GB) #42
4. Donington Park, Race 2 (Apr 19)-Senna Proctor (GB) #66
5. Thruxton, Race 1 (May 10)-Sophia Floersch (D) #14
6. Thruxton, Race 2 (May 10)-Sophia Floersch (D) #14
7. Oulton Park, Race 1 (Jun 7)-Jamie Caroline (GB) #38
8. Oulton Park, Race 2 (Jun 7)-Jamie Caroline (GB) #38
9. Croft, Race 1 (Jun 27)-Jamie Caroline (GB) #38
10. Croft, Race 2 (Jun 28)-Jamie Caroline (GB) #38
11. Snetterton, Race 1 (Aug 8)-Jamie Caroline (GB) #38
12. Snetterton, Race 2 (Aug 9)-Billy Monger (GB) #23
13. Knockhill, Race 1 (Aug 22)-Jamie Caroline (GB) #38
14. Knockhill, Race 2 (Aug 23)-Senna Proctor (GB) #66
15. Rockingham, Race 1 (Sep 5)-Jamie Caroline (GB) #38
16. Rockingham, Race 2 (Sep 5)-Jamie Caroline (GB) #38
17. Silverstone, Race 1 (Sep 26)-Jamie Caroline (GB) #38
18. Silverstone, Race 2 (Sep 27)-Patrick Matthiesen (DK) #44
19. Brands Hatch, Race 1 (Oct 11)-Jamie Caroline (GB) #38
20. Brands Hatch, Race 2 (Oct 11)-Senna Proctor (GB) #66

2016 (Champion: William Tregurtha)
1. Brands Hatch, Race 1 (Apr 2)-William Tregurtha (GB) #71
2. Brands Hatch, Race 2 (Apr 3)-Stuart Middleton (GB) #75
3. Donington Park, Race 1 (Apr 16)-Lewis Brown (GB) #21
4. Donington Park, Race 2 (Apr 16)-Stuart Middleton (GB) #75
5. Donington Park, Race 3 (Apr 17)-Daniel Harper (GB) #33
6. Thruxton, Race 1 (May 8)-Stuart Middleton (GB) #75
7. Thruxton, Race 2 (May 8)-Dave Wooder (GB) #27
8. Oulton Park, Race 1 (Jun 4)-William Tregurtha (GB) #71
9. Oulton Park, Race 2 (Jun 5)-William Tregurtha (GB) #71
10. Croft, Race 1 (Jun 18)-Stuart Middleton (GB) #75
11. Croft, Race 2 (Jun 18)-Stuart Middleton (GB) #75
12. Croft, Race 3 (Jun 19)-William Tregurtha (GB) #71
9. Snetterton, Race 1 (Jul 30)-Daniel Harper (GB) #33
10. Snetterton, Race 2 (Jul 31)-Harry King (GB) #19
11. Knockhill, Race 1 (Aug 13)-Sebastian Perez (CO) #77
12. Knockhill, Race 2 (Aug 13)-Geri Nicosia (GB) #50
13. Knockhill, Race 3 (Aug 14)-William Tregurtha (GB) #71
15. Rockingham, Race 1 (Aug 27)-Stuart Middleton (GB) #75
16. Rockingham, Race 2 (Aug 28)-William Tregurtha (GB) #71
17. Rockingham, Race 3 (Aug 28)-Harry King (GB) #19
18. Silverstone, Race 1 (Sep 17)-Dave Wooder (GB) #27
19. Silverstone, Race 2 (Sep 17)-Seb Priaulx (GB) #11
20. Silverstone, Race 3 (Sep 18)-Dave Wooder (GB) #27
21. Brands Hatch, Race 1 (Oct 2)-Stuart Middleton (GB) #75
22. Brands Hatch, Race 2 (Oct 2)-Lewis Brown (GB) #21

Total races: 230

Winning drivers

13 wins-Jamie Caroline, Jake Hill
11 wins-Seb Morris, Harry Woodhead
10 wins-Charlie Robertson, Dino Zamparelli
8 wins-Jake Cook, Nigel Moore
7 wins-Tom Carnaby, Stuart Middleton, Jack Mitchell, Niall Murray
6 wins-Luciano Bacheta, Sennan Fielding, James Harrison, James Kellett, William Tregurtha
5 wins-Tom Ingram, Sarah Moore, Henry Surtees
4 wins-Keith Donegan,Toby Newton, Lando Norris, Senna Proctor, Jordan Williams
3 wins-Ollie Chadwick, Daniel Lloyd, Dominic Pettit, Kieran Vernon, Aaron Williamson
2 wins-Lewis Brown, Jody Fannin, Sophia Floersch, George Gamble, Daniel Harper, James Jefferson, Harry King, Pepe Massot, Billy Monger, George Richardson, Louise Richardson, Dave Wooder, Dan Zelos
1 win-Alex Austin, Graham Carroll, Chris Clayton, Jonathan Hadfield, Tom Howard, Patrick Matthiesen, Geri Nicosia, William Palmer, Sebastian Perez, Sebastian Priaulx, Andrew Watson

Total winning drivers: 54

Winning nationalities

Colombia-1 driver (Perez)
Denmark
-1 driver (Matthiesen)
Germany
-1 driver (Floersch)
Great
Britain-48 drivers (Austin, Bacheta, Brown, Carnaby, Caroline, Carroll, Chadwick, Clayton, Cook, Fannin, Fielding, Gamble, Hadfield, Harper, Harrison, Hill, Howard, Ingram, Jefferson, Kellett, King, Lloyd, Middleton, Mitchell, Monger, N Moore, S Moore, Morris, Newton, Nicosia, Norris, Palmer, Pettit, Priaulx, Proctor, G Richardson, L Richardson, Robertson, Surtees, Vernon, Tregurtha, Watson, Williams, Williamson, Wooder, Woodhead, Zamparelli, Zelos)
Ireland-2 drivers (Donegan, Murray)
Spain-1 driver (Massot)

Total winning nationalities: 6