CURRENT SERIES/EVENTS / Single-seaters / Japanese Super Formula (née Nippon) Championship (1996-to date)

Japanese Super Formula (née Nippon) Championship (1996-to date)

1996 (Champion: Ralf Schumacher)
1. Suzuka, Apr 28-Kazuyoshi Hoshino (J)-Team Impul Lola-Mugen-Honda #19
2. Mine, May 12-Ralf Schumacher (D)-Team Le Mans Reynard-Mugen-Honda #25
3. Fuji, May 26-Norberto Fontana (ARG)-Team Nova Lola-Mugen-Honda #10
4. Tokachi, Jun 23-Ralf Schumacher (D)-Team Le Mans Reynard-Mugen-Honda #25
5. Suzuka, Jul 7-Toranosuke Takagi (J)-Nakajima Planning Reynard-Mugen-Honda #64
6. Sugo, Aug 4-Toranosuke Takagi (J)-Nakajima Planning Reynard-Mugen-Honda #64
7. Fuji, Sep 1-Naoki Hattori (J)-Team Le Mans Reynard-Mugen-Honda #24
8. Mine, Sep 15-Ralf Schumacher (D)-Team Le Mans Reynard-Mugen-Honda #25
9. Suzuka, Sep 29-Naoki Hattori (J)-Team Le Mans Reynard-Mugen-Honda #24
10. Fuji, Oct 20-Katsutomo Kaneishi (J)-Super Aguri Reynard-Mugen-Honda #55

1997 (Champion: Pedro de la Rosa)
1. Suzuka, Apr 27-Pedro de la Rosa (E)-Team Nova Lola-Mugen-Honda #9
2. Mine, May 18-Pedro de la Rosa (E)-Team Nova Lola-Mugen-Honda #9
3. Fuji, Jun 1-Takuya Kurosawa (J)-Team Impul Lola-Mugen-Honda #19
4. Suzuka, Jul 6-Toranosuke Takagi (J)-Nakajima Planning Reynard-Mugen-Honda #64
5. Sugo, Aug 3-Pedro de la Rosa (E)-Team Nova Lola-Mugen-Honda #9
6. Fuji, Aug 31-Pedro de la Rosa (E)-Team Nova Lola-Mugen-Honda #9
7. Mine, Sep 14-Norberto Fontana (ARG)-Team Le Mans Reynard-Mugen-Honda #1
8. Motegi, Sep 28-Pedro de la Rosa (E)-Team Nova Lola-Mugen-Honda #9
9. Fuji, Oct-Katsutomo Kaneishi (J)-Super Aguri Reynard-Mugen-Honda #55
10. Suzuka, Dec 9-Pedro de la Rosa (E)-Team Nova Lola-Mugen-Honda #9

1998 (Champion: Satoshi Motoyama)
1. Suzuka, Apr 19-Masahiko Kageyama (J)-Team Impul Lola-Mugen-Honda #20
2. Mine, May 17-Satoshi Motoyama (J)-Team Le Mans Reynard-Mugen-Honda #8
3. Fuji, May 31-Satoshi Motoyama (J)-Team Le Mans Reynard-Mugen-Honda #8
4. Motegi, Jun 14-Juichi Wakisaka (J)-Team Aguri Lola-Mugen-Honda #56
5. Suzuka, Jul 5-Masahiko Kageyama (J)-Team Impul Lola-Mugen-Honda #20
6. Sugo, Aug 2-Masami Kageyama (J)-Team Nova Lola-Mugen-Honda #1
7. Mine, Sep 20-Satoshi Motoyama (J)-Team Le Mans Reynard-Mugen-Honda #8
8. Fuji, Oct 18-Norberto Fontana (ARG)-Team Le Mans Reynard-Mugen-Honda #7
9. Suzuka, Nov 29-Masami Kageyama (J)-Team Nova Lola-Mugen-Honda #1

1999 (Champion: Tom Coronel)
1. Suzuka, Apr 18-Satoshi Motoyama (J)-Team Le Mans Reynard-Mugen-Honda #1
2. Motegi, May 9-Hidetoshi Mitsusada (J)-Nakajima Racing Reynard-Mugen-Honda #65
3. Mine, May 23-Satoshi Motoyama (J)-Team Le Mans Reynard-Mugen-Honda #1
4. Fuji, Jun 14-Tom Coronel (NL)-Nakajima Racing Reynard-Mugen-Honda #64
5. Suzuka, Jul 4-Masami Kageyama-Team Impul Reynard-Mugen-Honda #19
6. Sugo, Aug 1-Tom Coronel (NL)-Nakajima Racing Reynard-Mugen-Honda #64
7. Fuji, Sep 5-Tom Coronel (NL)-Nakajima Racing Reynard-Mugen-Honda #64
8. Mine, Sep 19-Hidetoshi Mitsusada (J)-Nakajima Racing Reynard-Mugen-Honda #65
9. Motegi, Oct 18-Satoshi Motoyama (J)-Team Le Mans Reynard-Mugen-Honda #1
10. Suzuka, Nov 29-Ralph Firman (GB)-Team Nova G-Force-Mugen-Honda #9

2000 (Champion: Toranosuke Takagi)
1. Suzuka, Mar 26-Toranosuke Takagi (J)-Nakajima Racing Reynard-Mugen-Honda #0
2. Motegi, Apr 16-Toranosuke Takagi (J)-Nakajima Racing Reynard-Mugen-Honda #0
3. Mine, May 21-Tsugio Matsuda (J)-Nakajima Racing Reynard-Mugen-Honda #2
4. Fuji, Jun 4-Toranosuke Takagi (J)-Nakajima Racing Reynard-Mugen-Honda #0
5. Suzuka, Jul 2-Toranosuke Takagi (J)-Nakajima Racing Reynard-Mugen-Honda #0
6. Sugo, Jul 30-Toranosuke Takagi (J)-Nakajima Racing Reynard-Mugen-Honda #0
7. Motegi, Aug 20-Toranosuke Takagi (J)-Nakajima Racing Reynard-Mugen-Honda #0
8. Fuji, Sep 3-Toranosuke Takagi (J)-Nakajima Racing Reynard-Mugen-Honda #0
9. Mine, Sep 17-Toranosuke Takagi (J)-Nakajima Racing Reynard-Mugen-Honda #0
10. Suzuka, Nov 5-Satoshi Motoyama (J)-Team Impul Reynard-Mugen-Honda #19

2001 (Champion: Satoshi Motoyama)
1. Suzuka, Mar 25-Naoki Hattori (J)-Team 5Zigen Reynard-Mugen-Honda #5
2. Motegi, Apr 22-Naoki Hattori (J)-Team 5Zigen Reynard-Mugen-Honda #5
3. Mine, May 20-Satoshi Motoyama (J)-Team Impul Reynard-Mugen-Honda #19
4. Fuji, Jun 3-Naoki Hattori (J)-Team 5Zigen Reynard-Mugen-Honda #5
5. Suzuka, Jul 1-Satoshi Motoyama (J)-Team Impul Reynard-Mugen-Honda #19
6. Sugo, Jul 29-Satoshi Motoyama (J)-Team Impul Reynard-Mugen-Honda #19
7. Fuji, Sep 2-Juichi Wakisaka (J)-Team Aguri-Reynard-Mugen-Honda #55
8. Mine, Sep 23-Satoshi Motoyama (J)-Team Impul Reynard-Mugen-Honda #19
9. Motegi, Oct 21-Ralph Firman (GB)-Nakajima Racing Reynard-Mugen-Honda #2
10. Suzuka, Nov 18-Ralph Firman (GB)-Nakajima Racing Reynard-Mugen-Honda #2

2002 (Champion: Ralph Firman)
1. Suzuka, Mar 24-Ralph Firman (GB)-Nakajima Racing Reynard-Mugen-Honda #31
2. Fuji, Apr 7-Satoshi Motoyama (J)-Team Impul Reynard-Mugen-Honda #1
3. Mine, May 19-Satoshi Motoyama (J)-Team Impul Reynard-Mugen-Honda #1
4. Suzuka, Jul 7-Ralph Firman (GB)-Nakajima Racing Reynard-Mugen-Honda #31
5. Motegi, Jul 21-Satoshi Motoyama (J)-Team Impul Reynard-Mugen-Honda #1
6. Sugo, Aug 4-Ralph Firman (GB)-Nakajima Racing Reynard-Mugen-Honda #31
7. Fuji, Sep 1-Juichi Wakisaka (J)-Team Aguri-Reynard-Mugen-Honda #55
8. Mine, Sep 22-Satoshi Motoyama (J)-Team Impul Reynard-Mugen-Honda #1
9. Motegi, Oct 20-Ralph Firman (GB)-Nakajima Racing Reynard-Mugen-Honda #31
10. Suzuka, Nov 3-Satoshi Motoyama (J)-Team Impul Reynard-Mugen-Honda #1

2003 (Champion: Satoshi Motoyama)
1. Suzuka, Mar 23-Satoshi Motoyama (J)-Team Impul Lola-Mugen-Honda #19
2. Fuji, Apr 6-Satoshi Motoyama (J)-Team Impul Lola-Mugen-Honda #19
3. Mine, Apr 27-Satoshi Motoyama (J)-Team Impul Lola-Mugen-Honda #19
4. Motegi, Jun 8-Juichi Wakisaka (J)-Team 22 Lola-Mugen-Honda #22
5. Suzuka, Jul 6-Richard Lyons (GB)-Dandelion Racing Lola-Mugen-Honda #40
6. Sugo, Jul 27-Satoshi Motoyama (J)-Team Impul Lola-Mugen-Honda #19
7. Fuji, Aug 31-Benoit Treluyer (F)-Team Impul Lola-Mugen-Honda #20
8. Mine, Sep 21-Benoit Treluyer (F)-Team Impul Lola-Mugen-Honda #20
9. Motegi, Oct 19- Toshihiro Kaneishi (J)-Team Le Mans Lola-Mugen-Honda #7
10. Suzuka, Nov 2-Juichi Wakisaka (J)-Team 22 Lola-Mugen-Honda #22

2004 (Champion: Richard Lyons)
1. Suzuka, Mar 28-Takashi Kogure (J)-Nakajima Racing Lola-Mugen-Honda #32
2. Sugo, May 2-Richard Lyons (GB)-Dandelion Racing Lola-Mugen-Honda #40
3. Motegi, Jun 6-Andre Lotterer (D)-Nakajima Racing Lola-Mugen-Honda #31
4. Suzuka, Jul 4-Richard Lyons (GB)-Dandelion Racing Lola-Mugen-Honda #40
5. Sugo, Aug 1-Satoshi Motoyama (J)-Team 5Zigen Lola-Mugen-Honda #1
6. Mine, Aug 29-Benoit Treluyer (F)-Hoshino Team Impul Lola-Mugen-Honda #19
7. Sepang, Sep 19-Andre Lotterer (D)-Nakajima Racing Lola-Mugen-Honda #31
8. Motegi, Oct 24-Yuji Ide (J)-Hoshino Team Impul Lola-Mugen-Honda #20
9. Suzuka, Nov 7-Benoit Treluyer (F)-Hoshino Team Impul Lola-Mugen-Honda #19

2005 (Champion: Satoshi Motoyama)
1. Motegi, Apr 3-Richard Lyons (GB)-Dandelion Racing Lola-Mugen-Honda #1
2. Suzuka, Apr 17-Yuji Ide (J)-Team Impul Lola-Mugen-Honda #20
3. Sugo, May 15-Satoshi Motoyama (J)-Team Impul Lola-Mugen-Honda #23
4. Fuji, Jun 5-Benoit Treluyer (F)-Team Impul Lola-Mugen-Honda #19
5. Suzuka, Jul 3-Satoshi Motoyama (J)-Team Impul Lola-Mugen-Honda #23
6. Mine, Jul 31-Yuji Ide (J)-Team Impul Lola-Mugen-Honda #20
7. Fuji, Aug 28-Andre Lotterer (D)-Nakajima Racing Lola-Mugen-Honda #31
8. Motegi, Oct 23-Satoshi Motoyama (J)-Team Impul Lola-Mugen-Honda #23
9. Suzuka, Nov 27-Andre Lotterer (D)-Nakajima Racing Lola-Mugen-Honda #31

2006 (Champion: Benoit Treluyer)
1. Fuji, Apr 2-Benoit Treluyer (F)-Hoshino Lola-Toyota #19
2. Suzuka, Apr 16-Loic Duval (F)-Nakajima Lola-Honda #31
3. Motegi, May 28-Andre Lotterer (D)-TOM’s Lola-Toyota #36
4. Suzuka, Jul 9-Benoit Treluyer (F)-Hoshino Lola-Toyota #19
5. Autopolis, Aug 6-Tsugio Matsuda (J)-Team Impul Lola-Toyota #20
6. Fuji, Aug 27-Benoit Treluyer (F)-Hoshino Lola-Toyota #19
7. Sugo, Sep 17-Loic Duval (F)-Nakajima Lola-Honda #31
8. Motegi, Oct 22-Benoit Treluyer (F)-Hoshino Lola-Toyota #19
9. Suzuka, Nov 19-Andre Lotterer (D)-TOM’s Lola-Toyota #36

2007 (Champion: Tsugio Matsuda, Team Impul Lola-Toyota)
1. Fuji, Apr 1-Benoit Treluyer (F)-Hoshino Lola-Toyota #1
2. Suzuka, Apr 15-Satoshi Motoyama (J)-Team Impul Lola-Toyota #19
3. Motegi, May 20-Takashi Kogure (J)-Nakajima Lola-Honda #32
4. Okayama, Jun 10-Ronnie Quintarelli (I)-IngIng Lola-Toyota #33
5. Suzuka, Jul 8-Satoshi Motoyama (J)-Team Impul Lola-Toyota #19
6. Fuji, Aug 26-Andre Lotterer (D)-TOM’s Lola-Toyota #36
7. Sugo, Sep 16-Takashi Kogure (J)-Nakajima Lola-Honda #32
8. Motegi, Oct 21-Takashi Kogure (J)-Nakajima Lola-Honda #32
9. Suzuka, Nov 18-Satoshi Motoyama (J)-Team Impul Lola-Toyota #19

2008 (Champion: Tsugio Matsuda)
1. Fuji, Apr 6-Tsugio Matsuda (J)-Team Impul Lola-Toyota #1
2. Suzuka, May 11-Tsugio Matsuda (J)-Team Impul Lola-Toyota #1
3. Motegi, May 25-Tsugio Matsuda (J)-Team Impul Lola-Toyota #1
4. Okayama, Jun 8-Loic Duval (F)-Nakajima Lola-Honda #31
5. Suzuka, Race 1 (Jul 13)-Tsugio Matsuda (J)-Team Impul Lola-Toyota #1
6. Suzuka, Race 2 (Jul 13)-Kohei Hirate (J)-Team Impul Lola-Toyota #20
7. Motegi, Race 1 (Aug 10)-Loic Duval (F)-Nakajima Lola-Honda #31
8. Motegi, Race 2 (Aug 10)-Seiji Ara (J)-TOM’s Lola-Toyota #37
9. Fuji, Race 1 (Aug 31)-Joao Paulo de Oliveira (BR)-Kondo Lola-Toyota #4
*10. Fuji, Race 2 (Aug 31)-Kosuke Matsuura (J)-Dandelion Racing Lola-Honda #40
11. Sugo, Sep 21-Tsugio Matsuda (J)-Team Impul Lola-Toyota #1
*Race stopped early due to weather; half points awarded 

2009 (Champion: Loic Duval)
1. Fuji, Apr 5-Benoit Treluyer (F)-Team Impul Swift-Toyota #2
2. Suzuka, May 17-Loic Duval (F)-Nakajima Swift-Honda #31
3. Motegi, May 31-Takashi Kogure (J)-Nakajima Swift-Honda #32
4. Fuji, Jun 28-Loic Duval (F)-Nakajima Swift-Honda #31
5. Suzuka, Jul 12-Loic Duval (F)-Nakajima Swift-Honda #31
6. Motegi, Aug 9-Andre Lotterer (D)-TOM’s Swift-Toyota #36
7. Autopolis, Aug 30-Takashi Kogure (J)-Nakajima Swift-Honda #32
8. Sugo, Sep 27-Loic Duval (F)-Nakajima Swift-Honda #31

2010 (Champion: Joao Paulo de Oliveira)
1. Suzuka, Apr 18-Takashi Kogure (J)-Nakajima Swift-Honda #32
2. Motegi, May 23-Joao Paulo de Oliveira (BR)-Team Impul Swift-Toyota #19
3. Fuji, Jul 18-Kohei Hirate (J)-Team Impul Swift-Toyota #20
4. Motegi, Aug 8-Loic Duval (F)-Dandelion Racing Swift-Honda #1
5. Sugo, Sep 26-Kazuya Oshima (J)-TOM’s Swift-Toyota #37
6. Autopolis, Oct 17-Andre Lotterer (D)-TOM’s Swift-Toyota #36
7. Suzuka, Race 1 (Nov 7)-Loic Duval (F)-Dandelion Racing Swift-Honda #1
8. Suzuka, Race 2 (Nov 7)-Joao Paulo de Oliveira (BR)-Team Impul Swift-Toyota #19

2011 (Champion: Andre Lotterer)
1. Suzuka, May 15-Andre Lotterer (D)-TOM’s Swift-Toyota #36
2. Autopolis, Jun 5-Kazuki Nakajima (J)-TOM’s Swift-Toyota #37
3. Fuji, Jul 17-Andre Lotterer (D)-TOM’s Swift-Toyota #36
4. Motegi, Aug 7-Joao Paulo de Oliveira (BR)-Team Impul Swift-Toyota #1
6. Sugo, Sep 25-Andre Lotterer (D)-TOM’s Swift-Toyota #36
7. Motegi, Nov 5-Andre Lotterer (D)-TOM’s Swift-Toyota #36
8. Motegi, Nov 6-Andre Lotterer (D)-TOM’s Swift-Toyota #36

2012 (Champion: Kazuki Nakajima)
1. Suzuka, Apr 15-Kazuki Nakajima (J)-TOM’s Swift-Toyota #2
2. Motegi, May 13-Andre Lotterer (D)-TOM’s Swift-Toyota #1
3. Autopolis, May 27-Kodai Tsukakoshi (J)-Dandelion Swift-Honda #41
4. Fuji, Jul 15-Andre Lotterer (D)-TOM’s Swift-Toyota #1
5. Motegi, Race 1 (Aug 5)-Joao Paulo de Oliveira (BR)-Team Impul Swift-Toyota #19
6. Sugo, Sep 23-Takuya Izawa (J)-Dandelion Racing Swift-Honda #40
7. Suzuka, Race 1 (Nov 4)-Takuya Izawa (J)-Dandelion Racing Swift-Honda #40
8. Suzuka, Race 2 (Nov 4)-Kazuki Nakajima (J)-TOM’s Swift-Toyota #2

2013 (Champion: Naoki Yamamoto)
1. Suzuka, Apr 14-Takuya Izawa (J)-Dandelion Racing Swift-Honda #40
2. Autopolis, Jun 2-Andre Lotterer (D)-TOM’s Swift-Toyota #2
3. Fuji, Jul 14-Andre Lotterer (D)-TOM’s Swift-Toyota #2
4. Motegi, Aug 4-Kazuki Nakajima (J)-TOM’s Swift-Toyota #1
5. Sugo, Sep 29-Loic Duval (F)-Team Le Mans Swift-Toyota #8
6. Suzuka, Race 1 (Nov 10)-Naoki Yamamoto (J)-Team Mugen Swift-Honda #16
7. Suzuka, Race 2 (Nov 10)-Kazuki Nakajima (J)-TOM’s Swift-Toyota #1

2014 (Champion: Kazuki Nakajima)
1. Suzuka, Apr 13-Loic Duval (F)-Team Le Mans Dallara-Toyota #8
2. Fuji, Race 1 (May 18)-Joao Paulo de Oliveira (BR)-Team Impul Dallara-Toyota #19
3. Fuji, Race 2 (May 18)-Andre Lotterer (D)-TOM’s Dallara-Toyota #36
4. Fuji, Jul 13-Kazuki Nakajima (J)-TOM’s Dallara-Toyota #37
5. Motegi, Aug 24-Joao Paulo de Oliveira (BR)-Team Impul Dallara-Toyota #19
6. Autopolis, Sep 14-Andre Lotterer (D)-TOM’s Dallara-Toyota #36
7. Sugo, Sep 28-Tomoki Nojiri (J)-Dandelion Racing Dallara-Honda #40
8 Suzuka, Race 1 (Nov 9)-Joao Paulo de Oliveira (BR)-Team Impul Dallara-Toyota #19
9. Suzuka, Race 2 (Nov 9)-Kazuki Nakajima (J)-TOM’s Dallara-Toyota #37

2015 (Champion: Hiroaki Ishiura)
1. Suzuka, Apr 13-Andre Lotterer (D)-TOM’s Dallara-Toyota #2
2. Okayama, May 24-Hiroaki Ishiura (J)-Inging Dallara-Toyota #38
3. Fuji, Jul 19-Joao Paulo de Oliveira (BR)-Team Impul Dallara-Toyota #19
4. Motegi, Aug 23-Hiroaki Ishiura (J)-Inging Dallara-Toyota #38
5. Autopolis, Sep 13-Kazuki Nakajima (J)-TOM’s Dallara-Toyota #1
6. Sugo, Oct 18-Andre Lotterer (D)-TOM’s Dallara-Toyota #2
7. Suzuka, Race 1 (Nov 8)-Andre Lotterer (D)-TOM’s Dallara-Toyota #2
8. Suzuka, Race 2 (Nov 8)-Naoki Yamamoto (J)-Team Mugen Dallara-Honda #16

2016 (Champion: Yuji Kunimoto)
1. Suzuka, Apr 24-Naoki Yamamoto (J)-Team Mugen Dallara-Honda #16
2. Okayama, May 29-Hiroaki Ishiura (J)-Inging Dallara-Toyota #1
3. Fuji, Jul 19-Joao Paulo de Oliveira (BR)-Team Impul Dallara-Toyota #19
4. Motegi, Aug 21-Yuhi Sekiguchi (J)-Team Impul Dallara-Toyota #20
5. Okayama, Race 1 (Sep 10)-Stoffel Vandoorne (B)-Dandelion Racing Dallara-Honda #41
6. Okayama, Race 2 (Sep 11)-Yuji Kunimoto (J)-IngIng Dallara-Toyota #2
7. Sugo, Sep 25-Yuhi Sekiguchi (J)-Team Impul Dallara-Toyota #20
8. Suzuka, Race 1 (Oct 30)-Yuji Kunimoto (J)-IngIng Dallara-Toyota #2
9. Suzuka, Race 2 (Oct 30)-Stoffel Vandoorne (B)-Dandelion Racing Dallara-Honda #41

Total races: 189

Winning drivers

27 wins-Satoshi Motoyama
23 wins-Andre Lotterer
12 wins-Loic Duval
11 wins-Toranosuke Takagi, Benoit Treluyer
9 wins-Joao Paulo de Oliveira
8 wins-Takashi Kogure, Kazuki Nakajima
7 wins-Ralph Firman, Tsugio Matsuda
6 wins-Pedro de la Rosa
5 wins-Juichi Wakisaka
4 wins-Naoki Hattori, Richard Lyons
3 wins-Tom Coronel, Norberto Fontana, Yuji Ide, Hiroaki Ishiura, Takuya Izawa, Masami Kageyama, Ralf Schumacher, Naoki Yamamoto
2 wins-Kohei Hirate, Masahiko Kageyama, Katsutomo Kaneishi, Yuji Kunimoto, Hidetoshi Mitsusada, Yuhi Sekiguchi, Stoffel Vandoorne
1 win-Seiji Ara, Kuzuyoshi Hoshino, Toshihiro Kaneishi, Takuya Kurosawa, Kosuke Matsuura, Tomoki Nojiri, Kazuma Oshima, Ronnie Quintarelli, Kodai Tsukakoshi

Total winning drivers: 38

Winning nationalities

Argentina-1 driver (Fontana)
Belgium-1 driver (Vandoorne)
Brazil-1 driver (de Oliveira)
France-2 drivers (Duval, Treluyer)
Germany-2 drivers (Lotterer, Schumacher)
Great Britain-2 drivers (Firman, Lyons)
Holland-1 driver (Coronel)
Italy-1 driver (Quintarelli)
Japan-24 drivers (Ara, Hattori, Hirate, Hoshino, Ide, Ishiura, Izawa, Masahiko Kageyama, Masami Kageyama, K Kaneishi, T Kaneishi, Kogure, Kunimoto, Kurosawa, Matsuda, Matsuura, Mitsusada, Motoyama, Nakajima, Nojiri, Oshima, Sekiguchi, Takagi, Tsukakoshi, Wakisaka, Yamamoto)
Spain-1 drivers (de la Rosa)

Total winning nationalities: 10

Winning manufacturers

71 wins-Lola
54 wins-Reynard
37 wins-Swift
26 wins-Dallara
1 win-G-Force

Total wins: 189 by 4 manufacturers

Winning engine manufacturers

99 wins-Mugen-Honda
65 wins-Toyota
24 wins-Honda

Total wins: 189 by 3 engine manufacturers

Winning teams

56 wins-(Hoshino) Team Impul
42 wins-Nakajima Planning (Racing)
29 wins-TOM’s
16 wins-Team Le Mans
14 wins-Dandelion Racing
10 wins-Team Nova
6 wins-IngIng
5 wins-Super (Team) Aguri
4 wins
-Team 5Zigen
3 wins-Team Mugen
2 wins-Team 22
1 win-(Olympic) Kondo

Total wins: 189 by 12 teams