CURRENT SERIES/EVENTS / Historic / FIA Historic Formula 1 Championship (1995-to date)

FIA Historic Formula 1 Championship (1995-to date)

1995 (Thoroughbred Grand Prix Champion: Martin Stretton (GB)-Tyrrell-Cosworth 005)
1. Donington Park (GB), May 21-Mike Littlewood (GB)-Shadow-Cosworth DN8
2. Nurburgring (D), June 25-Sean Walker (GB)-Lotus-Cosworth 87B
3. Brands Hatch (GB), Jul 2-John Wilson (GB)-Williams FW08C
4. Donington Park (GB), Sep 3-Sean Walker (GB)-Lotus-Cosworth 87B
5. Brno (CZ), Oct 1-Sean Walker (GB)-Lotus-Cosworth 87B

1996 (TGP Champion: Michael Schryver (GB)-Lotus-Cosworth 72)
1. Donington Park (GB), May 5-Mike Littlewood (GB)-Williams-Cosworth FW07B
(Magny-Cours (F), May 26-CHECK!)
2. Anderstorp (S), Jun 9-Bob Berridge (GB)-RAM-Cosworth 01
3. Nurburgring (D), Jun 23-Bob Berridge (GB)-RAM-Cosworth 01
4. Donington Park (GB), Sep 1-Steve Hitchins (USA)-Lotus-Cosworth 78
5. Brno (CZ), Sep 29-Simon Hadfield (GB)-Brabham-Cosworth BT49

1997 (TGP Champion: Bob Berridge)
1. Silverstone (GB), May 5-Ian Giles (GB)-Brabham-Cosworth BT49
2. Monza (I), May 18-Ian Giles (GB)-Brabham-Cosworth BT49
3. Donington Park (GB), Jun 1-John Wilson (GB)-Williams-Cosworth FW08
4. Nurburgring (D), Jul 13-Bob Berridge (GB)-RAM-Cosworth 01
5. Zolder (B), Aug 3-Bob Berridge (GB)-RAM-Cosworth 01
6. Nurburgring (D), Aug 10-Bob Berridge (GB)-RAM-Cosworth 01
7. Brno (CZ), Sep 14-Bob Berridge (GB)-RAM-Cosworth 01
8. Brands Hatch (GB), Oct 19-Bob Berridge (GB)-RAM-Cosworth 01

1998 (TGP Champion: Bob Berridge)
1. Paul Ricard (F), Apr 12-Steve Hitchins (USA)-Lotus-Cosworth 91
2. Monza (I), May 17-Ermanno Ronchi (I)-Brabham-Cosworth BT49
3. Most (CZ), Jun 21-Bob Berridge (GB)-Williams-Cosworth FW08B
4. Brands Hatch (GB), Jul 5-Bob Berridge (GB)-Williams-Cosworth FW08
5. Nurburgring (D), Jul 12-Bob Berridge (GB)-Williams-Cosworth FW08
6. Nurburgring (D), Aug 9-Bob Berridge (GB)-Williams-Cosworth FW08
7. Donington Park (GB), Sep 6-Bob Berridge (GB)-Williams-Cosworth FW08
8. Spa-Francorchamps (B), Sep 13-Bob Berridge (GB)-Williams-Cosworth FW08
9. Brands Hatch (GB), Oct 25-Bob Berridge (GB)-Williams-Cosworth FW08

1999 (TGP Champion: Bob Berridge)
1. Paul Ricard (F), Apr 4-Bob Berridge (GB)-Williams-Cosworth FW08
2. Monza (I), May 23-Bob Berridge (GB)-Williams-Cosworth FW08
3. Donington Park (GB), Jun 6-Bob Berridge (GB)-Williams-Cosworth FW08
4. Most (CZ), Jun 20-Bob Berridge (GB)-Williams-Cosworth FW08
5. Brands Hatch (GB), Jul 4-Martin Stretton (GB)-Tyrrell-Cosworth P34
6. Nurburgring (D), Jul 18-Bob Berridge (GB)-Williams-Cosworth FW08
7. Donington Park (GB), Aug 30-Bob Berridge (GB)-Williams-Cosworth FW08
8. Catalunya (E), Oct 3-Bob Berridge (GB)-Williams-Cosworth FW08
9. Kyalami (ZA), Nov 28-Martin Stretton (GB)-Tyrrell-Cosworth P34

2000 (TGP Champion: Martin Stretton)
1. Brands Hatch (GB), Apr 9-Martin Stretton (GB)-Tyrrell-Cosworth P34
2. Monza (I), May 14-Martin Stretton (GB)-Tyrrell-Cosworth P34
3. Most (CZ), Jun 11-Steve Hitchins (USA)-Lotus-Cosworth 91
4. Catalunya (E), Jul 3-Richard Eyre (GB)-Williams-Cosworth FW08
5. Nurburgring (D), Aug 6-Duncan Dayton (USA)-Williams-Cosworth FW07
6. Donington Park (GB), Sep 3-Christian Glasel (D)-Brabham-Cosworth BT49
7. Nurburgring (D), Oct 1-Richard Eyre (GB)-Williams-Cosworth FW08

2001 (TGP Champion: John Bladon (GB)-Surtees-Cosworth TS9B)
1. Catalunya (E), Apr 8-Duncan Dayton (USA)-Williams-Cosworth FW07
2. Donington Park (GB), May 6-Bob Berridge (GB)-Arrows-Cosworth A4
3. Monza (I), May 20-Duncan Dayton (USA)-Williams-Cosworth FW07
4. Most (CZ), Jun 10-Christian Glasel (D)-Brabham-Cosworth BT49
5. Brands Hatch (GB), Jul 22-Paul Ingram (GB)-Tyrrell-Cosworth 011
6. Nurburgring (D), Aug 12-Fredy Kumschick (CH)-Williams-Cosworth FW07
7. Dijon (F), Sep 23-Fredy Kumschick (CH)-Williams-Cosworth FW07

2002 (TGP Champion: Mike Whatley (GB)-Ensign-Cosworth N175)
1. Jarama (E), Apr 14-Joaquin Folch (E)-Williams-Cosworth FW08
2. Spa-Francorchamps (B), Apr 28-Fredy Kumschick (CH)-Williams-Cosworth FW07
3. Donington Park (GB), May 19-Fredy Kumschick (CH)-Williams-Cosworth FW07
4. A1-Ring (A), Jun 23-Hubertus Bahlsen (CH)-Lotus-Cosworth 81
5. Brands Hatch (GB), Aug 4-John Wilson (GB)-Tyrrell-Cosworth 011
6. Magny-Cours (F), Aug 31-Richard Eyre (GB)-Williams-Cosworth FW08
7. Estoril (P), Oct 27-Hubertus Bahlsen (CH)-Lotus-Cosworth 81

2003 (TGP Champion: Mike Wrigley (GB)-Tyrrell-Cosworth 012)
1. Jarama (E), Apr 13-Fredy Kumschick (CH)-Williams-Cosworth FW07
2. Spa-Francorchamps (B), May 4-Fredy Kumschick (CH)-Williams-Cosworth FW07
3. Monza (I), May 25-Duncan Dayton (USA)-Williams-Cosworth FW07
4. Nurburgring (D), Jun 15-Fredy Kumschick (CH)-Williams-Cosworth FW07
5. A1-Ring (A), Jun 29-Joaquin Folch (E)-Williams-Cosworth FW08
6. Donington Park (GB), Aug 10-Joaquin Folch (E)-Williams-Cosworth FW08
7. Magny-Cours (F), Sep 21-Fredy Kumschick (CH)-Williams-Cosworth FW07
8. Estoril (P), Oct 26-Joaquin Folch (E)-Williams-Cosworth FW08

2004 (TGP Champion: Rodrigo Gallego (P)-March-Cosworth 761)
1. Bahrain (BRN), Apr 2-Fredy Kumschick (CH)-Williams-Cosworth FW07
2. Jarama (E), Apr 16-Joaquin Folch (E)-Williams-Cosworth FW08
3. Donington Park (GB), May 3-John Wilson (GB-Tyrrell-Cosworth 011
4. Monza (I), May 30-Fredy Kumschick (CH)-Williams-Cosworth FW07
5. Zolder B), Jun 20-John Wilson (GB-Tyrrell-Cosworth 011
6. Lausitzring (D), Jul 4-Fredy Kumschick (CH)-Williams-Cosworth FW07
7. Brno (CZ), Sep 26-Hubertus Bahlsen (CH)-Arrows-Cosworth A4
8. Estoril (P), Oct 10-Duncan Dayton (USA)-Williams-Cosworth FW07

2005 (TGP Champion: Christian Glasel)
1. Hockenheim (D), Apr 24-Christian Glasel (D)-Brabham-Cosworth BT49
2. Monza (I), May 29-Christian Glasel (D)-Brabham-Cosworth BT49
3. Zandvoort (NL), Jun 12-Christian Glasel (D)-Brabham-Cosworth BT49
4. Lausitzring (D), Jul 3-Christian Glasel (D)-Brabham-Cosworth BT49
5. Silverstone (GB), Jul 31-Joaquin Folch (E)-Brabham-Cosworth BT49
6. Magny-Cours (F), Sep 4-Christian Glasel (D)-Brabham-Cosworth BT49
7. Brands Hatch (GB), Sep 25-Christian Glasel (D)-Brabham-Cosworth BT49
8. Estoril (P), Oct 9-Christian Glasel (D)-Brabham-Cosworth BT49

2006 (TGP Champion: Steve Hartley)
1. Hockenheim (D), Apr 30-Christian Glasel (D)-Brabham-Cosworth BT49
2. Barcelona (E), May 11-Joaquin Folch (E)-Brabham-Cosworth BT49
3. Misano (I), Jun 18-Joaquin Folch (E)-Brabham-Cosworth BT49
4. Spa-Francorchamps (B), Jul 14-Christian Glasel (D)-Brabham-Cosworth BT49
5. Silverstone (GB), Aug 12-Steve Hartley (GB)-Arrows-Cosworth A6
6. Donington Park (GB), Sep 23-Joaquin Folch (E)-Brabham-Cosworth BT49
7. Dijon (F), Oct 8-Joaquin Folch (E)-Brabham-Cosworth BT49
8. Valencia (E), Nov 26-Joaquin Folch (E)-Brabham-Cosworth BT49

2007 (Champion: Steve Hartley (GB), Arrows-Cosworth A5)
1. Hockenheim (D), Apr 29-Christian Glasel (D)-Brabham-Cosworth BT49
2. Donington Park (GB), Race 1 (May 20)-Joaquin Folch (E)-Brabham-Cosworth BT49
3. Donington Park (GB), Race 2 (May 20)-Joaquin Folch (E)-Brabham-Cosworth BT49
4. Nurburgring (D), Jun 17-Peter Sowerby (GB)-Williams-Cosworth FW07
5. Brands Hatch (GB), Jul 1-Peter Sowerby (GB)-Williams-Cosworth FW07
6. Hungaroring (H), Aug 5-Peter Sowerby (GB)-Williams-Cosworth FW07
7. Spa-Francorchamps (B), Aug 26-Peter Sowerby (GB)-Williams-Cosworth FW07
8. Dijon (F), Sep 23-Joaquin Folch (E)-Brabham-Cosworth BT49

2008 (Champion: Mauro Pane)
1. Hockenheim (D), Apr 27-Peter Sowerby (GB)-Williams-Cosworth FW07
2. Spa-Francorchamps (B), May 18-Joaquin Folch (E)-Brabham-Cosworth BT49
3. Monza (I), Jun 8-Mauro Pane (I)-Tyrrell-Cosworth P34
4. Brands Hatch (GB), Jun 29-Peter Sowerby (GB)-Williams-Cosworth FW07
5. Silverstone (GB), Race 1 (Jul 27)-Peter Sowerby (GB)-Williams-Cosworth FW07
6. Silverstone (GB), Race 2 (Jul 27)-Peter Sowerby (GB)-Williams-Cosworth FW07
7. Nurburgring (D), Race 1 (Sep 27)-Peter Sowerby (GB)-Williams-Cosworth FW07
8. Nurburgring (D), Race 2 (Sep 28)-Joaquin Folch (E)-Williams-Cosworth FW08
9. Estoril (P), Oct 19-Rowland Kinch (GB)-Arrows-Cosworth A4
10. Jarama (E), Oct 26-Rowland Kinch (GB)-Arrows-Cosworth A4

2009 (Champion: Bobby Verdon-Roe (GB-McLaren-Cosworth M26)
1. Spa-Francorchamps (B), Apr 26-Joaquin Folch (E)-Brabham-Cosworth BT49
2. Monza (I), Jun 7-Rowland Kinch (GB)-Arrows-Cosworth A4
3. Brands Hatch (GB), Jul 5-Rowland Kinch (GB)-Arrows-Cosworth A4
4. Donington Park (GB), Aug 2-Rowland Kinch (GB)-Arrows-Cosworth A4
5. Nurburgring (D), Race 1 (Sep 27)-Rowland Kinch (GB)-Arrows-Cosworth A4
6. Nurburgring (D), Race 2 (Sep 27)-Joaquin Folch (E)-Brabham-Cosworth BT49
7. Paul Ricard (F), Nov 1-Andy Meyrick (GB)-March-Cosworth 761

2010 (Champion: Peter Meyrick (GB)-March-Cosworth 761)
1. Hockenheim (D), Apr 18-Bobby Verdon-Roe (GB)-McLaren-Cosworth MP4/1B
2. Spa-Francorchamps (B), May 23-Joaquin Folch (E)-Brabham-Cosworth BT49
3. Monza (I), Jun 6-Katsu Kubota (J)-Williams-Cosworth FW07
4. Brands Hatch (GB), Jul 4-Bobby Verdon-Roe (GB)-McLaren-Cosworth MP4/1B
5. Nogaro (F), Sep 5-Bobby Verdon-Roe (GB)-McLaren-Cosworth MP4/1B
6. Dijon (F), Oct 3-Katsu Kubota (J)-Williams-Cosworth FW07
7. Agarve (P), Oct 17-Katsu Kubota (J)-Williams-Cosworth FW07

2011 (Champion: John Delane (USA)-Tyrrell-Cosworth 002)
1. Hockenheim (D), Apr 17-Bobby Verdon-Roe (GB)-McLaren-Cosworth MP4/1B #2
2. A1-Ring (A), Race 1 (May 14)-Bobby Verdon-Roe (GB)-McLaren-Cosworth MP4/1B #2
3. A1-Ring (A), Race 2 (May 15)-Bobby Verdon-Roe (GB)-McLaren-Cosworth MP4/1B #2
4. Monza (I), Jun 5-Patrick d’Aubreby (F)-Tyrrell-Cosworth 012 #15
5. Brands Hatch (GB), Jul 3-Hideki Yamauchi (J)-March-Cosworth 761 #18
6. Nurburgring (D), Sep 11-Rob Austin (GB)-Surtees-Cosworth TS16 #18
7. Algarve (P), Race 1 (Oct 22)-Hideki Yamauchi (J)-March-Cosworth 761 #18
8. Algarve (P), Race 2 (Oct 23)-Nathan Kinch (GB)-McLaren-Cosworth MP4/1B #28
9. Jarama (E), Race 1 (Oct 29)-Bobby Verdon-Roe (GB)-McLaren-Cosworth MP4/1B #2
10. Jarama (E), Race 2 (Oct 30)-Bobby Verdon-Roe (GB)-McLaren-Cosworth MP4/1B #2

2012 (Champion: Joaquin Folch)
1. Hockenheim (D), Race 1 (Apr 14)-Joaquin Folch (E)-Brabham-Cosworth BT49 #7
2. Hockenheim (D), Race 2 (Apr 15)-Richard Eyre (GB)-Williams-Cosworth FW08 #6
3. Spa-Francorchamps (B), Race 1 (May 26)-Joaquin Folch (E)-Brabham-Cosworth BT49 #7
4. Spa-Francorchamps (B), Race 2 (May 27)-Joaquin Folch (E)-Brabham-Cosworth BT49 #7
5. Imola (RSM), Race 1 (Jun 9)-Joaquin Folch (E)-Brabham-Cosworth BT49 #7
6. Imola (RSM), Race 2 (Jun 10)-Joaquin Folch (E)-Brabham-Cosworth BT49 #7
7. Silverstone (GB), Jul 7-Steve Hartley (GB)-Arrows-Cosworth A4 #31
8. Paul Ricard (F), Race 1 (Oct 6)-Joaquin Folch (E)-Brabham-Cosworth BT49 #7
9. Paul Ricard (F), Race 2 (Oct 7)-Richard Eyre (GB)-Williams-Cosworth FW08 #6
10. Jerez (E), DATE-Joaquin Folch (E)-Brabham-Cosworth BT49 #7

2013 (Champion: Greg Thornton)
1. Barcelona (E), Race 1 (Apr 13)-Joaquin Folch (E)-Brabham-Cosworth BT49 #7
2. Barcelona (E), Race 2 (Apr 14)-Bobby Verdon-Roe (GB)-McLaren-Cosworth MP4/1B #8
3. Brands Hatch (GB), Race 1 (May 26)-Michael Lyons (GB)-Williams-Cosworth FW07 #50
4. Brands Hatch (GB), Race 2 (May 27)-Michael Lyons (GB)-Williams-Cosworth FW07 #50
5. Dijon (F), Race 1 (Jun 15)-Nathan Kinch (GB)-McLaren-Cosworth MP4/1B #7
6. Dijon (F), Race 2 (Jun 16)-Nathan Kinch (GB)-McLaren-Cosworth MP4/1B #7
7. Silverstone (GB), Race 1 (Jul 27)-Michael Lyons (GB)-Williams-Cosworth FW07 #50
8. Silverstone (GB), Race 2 (Jul 28)-Michael Lyons (GB)-Williams-Cosworth FW07 #50
9. Nurburgring (D), Race 1 (Aug 10)-Michael Lyons (GB)-Williams-Cosworth FW07 #50
10. Nurburgring (D), Race 2 (Aug 11)-Michael Lyons (GB)-Williams-Cosworth FW07 #50
11. Zandvoort (NL), Race 1 (Aug 30)-Michael Lyons (GB)-Hesketh-Cosworth 308E #24
12. Zandvoort (NL), Race 2 (Sep 1)-Michael Lyons (GB)-Hesketh-Cosworth 308E #24
13. Spa-Francorchamps (B), Race 1 (Sep 21)-Michael Lyons (GB)-Hesketh-Cosworth 308E #24
14. Spa-Francorchamps (B), Race 2 (Sep 22)-Michael Lyons (GB)-Hesketh-Cosworth 308E #24
15. Jerez (E), Race 1 (Oct 12)-Greg Thornton (GB)-Lotus-Cosworth 92 #12
16. Jerez (E), Race 2 (Oct 13)-Ian Simmonds (GB)-Tyrrell-Cosworth 012 #3

2014 (Champion: Steve Hartley)
1. Barcelona (E), Race 1 (Apr 5)-Steve Hartley (GB)-Arrows-Cosworth A4 #31
2. Barcelona (E), Race 2 (Apr 6)-Steve Hartley (GB)-Arrows-Cosworth A4 #31
3. Brands Hatch (GB), Race 1 (May 24)-Steve Hartley (GB)-Arrows-Cosworth A4 #31
4. Brands Hatch (GB), Race 2 (May 25)-Steve Hartley (GB)-Arrows-Cosworth A4 #31
5. Brno (CZ), Race 1 (Jul 5)-Steve Hartley (GB)-Arrows-Cosworth A4 #30
6. Brno (CZ), Race 2 (Jul 6)-Steve Hartley (GB)-Arrows-Cosworth A4 #30
7. Silverstone (GB), Race 1 (Jul 26)-Ollie Hancock (GB)-Fittipaldi-Cosworth F5A #??
8. Silverstone (GB), Race 2 (Jul 27)-Martin Stretton (GB)-Tyrrell-Cosworth 012 #
9. Nurburgring (D), Race 1 (Aug 9)-Steve Hartley (GB)-Arrows-Cosworth A4 #30
10. Nurburgring (D), Race 2 (Aug 10)-Michael Lyons (GB)-Hesketh-Cosworth 308E #24
11. Zandvoort (NL), Race 1 (Aug 30)-Michael Lyons (GB)-Hesketh-Cosworth 308E #24
12. Zandvoort (NL), Race 2 (Aug 31)-Michael Lyons (GB)-Hesketh-Cosworth 308E #24
13. Spa-Francorchamps (B), Race 1 (Sep 20)-Martin Stretton (GB)-Williams-Cosworth FW07 #??
14. Spa-Francorchamps (B), Race 2 (Sep 21)-Steve Hartley (GB)-Arrows-Cosworth A4 #30
15. Jerez (E), Race 1 (Oct 11)-Simon Fish (GB)-Ensign-Cosworth N180 #14
16. Jerez (E), Race 2 (Oct 12)-Simon Fish (GB)-Ensign-Cosworth N180 #14

2015 (Champion: Andy Wolfe (GB)-Tyrrell-Cosworth 010)
1. Barcelona (E), Race 1 (Apr 18)-Greg Thornton (GB)-Lotus-Cosworth 91 #11
2. Barcelona (E), Race 2 (Apr 19)-Loic Deman (B)-Tyrrell-Cosworth 010 #70
3. Brands Hatch (GB), Race 1 (May 24)-Greg Thornton (GB)-Lotus-Cosworth 91 #11
4. Brands Hatch (GB), Race 2 (May 24)-Greg Thornton (GB)-Lotus-Cosworth 91 #11
5. Monza (I), Race 1 (Jun 20)-Loic Deman (B)-Tyrrell-Cosworth 010 #70
6. Monza (I), Race 2 (Jun 21)-Loic Deman (B)-Tyrrell-Cosworth 010 #70
7. Silverstone (GB), Race 1 (Jul 25)-Martin Stretton (GB)-Tyrrell-Cosworth 012 #44
8. Silverstone (GB), Race 2 (Jul 26)-Martin Stretton (GB)-Tyrrell-Cosworth 012 #44
9. Nurburgring (D), Race 1 (Aug 8)-Loic Deman (B)-Tyrrell-Cosworth 010 #70
10. Nurburgring (D), Race 2 (Aug 9)-Loic Deman (B)-Tyrrell-Cosworth 010 #70
11. Zandvoort (NL), Race 1 (Aug 29)-Loic Deman (B)-Tyrrell-Cosworth 010 #70
12. Zandvoort (NL), Race 2 (Aug 30)-Michael Lyons (GB)-Hesketh-Cosworth 308E #24
13. Spa-Francorchamps (B), Race 1 (Sep 19)-Loic Deman (B)-Tyrrell-Cosworth 010 #70
14. Spa-Francorchamps (B), Race 2 (Sep 20)-Loic Deman (B)-Tyrrell-Cosworth 010 #70
15. Dijon (F), Race 1 (Oct 3)-Loic Deman (B)-Tyrrell-Cosworth 010 #70
16. Dijon (F), Race 2 (Oct 4)-Loic Deman (B)-Tyrrell-Cosworth 010 #70

2016 (Champion: Nick Padmore)
1. Zolder (B), Race 1 (Apr 9)-Loic Deman (B)-Tyrrell-Cosworth 010 #70
2. Zolder (B), Race 2 (Apr 10)-Loic Deman (B)-Tyrrell-Cosworth 010 #70
3. Brands Hatch (GB), Race 1 (May 28)-Nick Padmore (GB)-Williams-Cosworth FW07C #6
4. Brands Hatch (GB), Race 2 (May 29)-Nick Padmore (GB)-Williams-Cosworth FW07C #6
5. Donington Park (GB), Race 1 (Jul 2)-Nick Padmore (GB)-Williams-Cosworth FW07C #6
6. Donington Park (GB), Race 2 (Jul 3)-Nick Padmore (GB)-Williams-Cosworth FW07C #6
7. Silverstone (GB), Race 1 (Jul 30)-Nick Padmore (GB)-Williams-Cosworth FW07C #6
8. Silverstone (GB), Race 2 (Jul 31)-Nick Padmore (GB)-Williams-Cosworth FW07C #6
9. Nurburgring (D), Race 1 (Aug 13)-Nick Padmore (GB)-Williams-Cosworth FW07C #6
10. Nurburgring (D), Race 2 (Aug 14)-Nick Padmore (GB)-Williams-Cosworth FW07C #6
11. Zandvoort (NL), Race 1 (Sep 3)-Nick Padmore (GB)-Williams-Cosworth FW07C #6
12. Zandvoort (NL), Race 2 (Sep 4)-Nick Padmore (GB)-Williams-Cosworth FW07C #6
13. Spa-Francorchamps (B), Race 1 (Sep 17)-Nick Padmore (GB)-Williams-Cosworth FW07C #6
14. Spa-Francorchamps (B), Race 2 (Sep 18)-Nick Padmore (GB)-Williams-Cosworth FW07C #6
15. Jarama (E), Race 1 (Oct 15)-Greg Thornton (GB)-Lotus-Cosworth 91 #11
16. Jarama (E), Race 2 (Oct 16)-Greg Thornton (GB)-Lotus-Cosworth 91 #11

Total races: 207

Winning drivers

28 wins-Joaquin Folch
22 wins
-Bob Berridge
14 wins-Michael Lyons
12 wins-Loic Deman, Christian Glasel, Nick Padmore
11 wins-Fredy Kumschick
10 wins-Steve Hartley
9 wins-Peter Sowerby, Bobby Verdon-Roe
8 wins-Martin Stretton
6 wins-Rowland Kinch, Greg Thornton
5 wins-Duncan Dayton, Richard Eyre, John Wilson
3 wins-Hubertus Bahlsen, Steve Hitchins, Nathan Kinch, Katsu Kubota, Sean Walker
2 wins-Simon Fish, Ian Giles, Mike Littlewood, Hideki Yamauchi
1 win-Patrick d’Aubreby, Rob Austin, Simon Hadfield, Ollie Hancock, Paul Ingram, Andy Meyrick, Mauro Pane, Ermanno Ronchi, Ian Simmonds

Total winning drivers: 32

Winning nationalities

Belgium-1 driver (Deman)
France
-1 driver (d’Aubrey)
Germany-1 driver (Glasel)
Great Britain-21 drivers (Austin, Berridge, Eyre, Giles, Hancock, Hartley, Heidfeld, Ingram, N Kinch, R Kinch, Littlewood, Lyons, Meyrick, Padmore, Simmonds, Sowerby, Stretton, Thornton, Verdon-Roe, Walker, Wilson)
Italy-2 drivers (Pane, Ronchi)
Japan-2 drivers (Kubota, Yamauchi)
Spain-1 driver (Folch)
Switzerland-2 drivers (Bahlsen, Kumschick)
United States-2 drivers (Dayton, Hitchins)

Total winning nationalities: 9

Winning manufacturers

75 wins-Williams
38 wins-Brabham
26 wins-Tyrrell
18 wins-Arrows
14 wins-Lotus
12 wins-McLaren
8 wins-Hesketh
7 wins-RAM
3 wins-March
2 wins-Ensign
1 win-Fittipaldi, Shadow, Surtees

Total wins: 207 by 13 manufacturers

Winning engines

207 wins-Cosworth

Total wins: 207 by 1 engine manufacturer