CURRENT SERIES/EVENTS / Touring Cars / DTM (1984-to date)

DTM (1984-to date)

Including ITR Cup/invitation races

1984 (Champion: Volker Strycek)
1. Zolder (B), Mar 11-Harald Grohs (D)-BMW 635CSi #1
2. Avus (D), May 13-Olaf Manthey (D)-Rover Vitesse #3
3. Mainz-Finthen (D), May 27-Per Stureson (D)-Volvo 240 Turbo #87
4. Wunstorf (D), Jun 11-Manfred Trint (D)-Ford Mustang #25
5. Nurburgring (D), Jun 17-Olaf Manthey (D)-Rover Vitesse #3
6. Norisring (D), Jul 1-Winfried Vogt (D)-BMW 323i #67
7. Nurburgring (D), Jul 8-Harald Grohs (D)-BMW 635 CSi #1
8. Diepholz (D), Jul 22-Harald Grohs (D)-BMW 635 CSi #1
9. Hockenheim (D), Aug 4-Olaf Manthey (D)-Rover Vitesse #3
10. Zolder (B), Aug 19-Harald Grohs (D)-BMW 635 CSi #1
11. Nurburgring (D), Sep 23-Peter John (D)-Chevrolet Camaro #77

1985 (Champion: Per Stureson)
1. Zolder (B), Mar 24-Harald Grohs (D)-BMW 635 CSi #3
2. Wunstorf (D), May 5-Per Stureson (D)-Volvo 240 Turbo #53
3. Avus (D), May 12-Klaus Niedzwiedz (D)-Ford Sierra XR4Ti #65
4. Mainz-Finthen (D), Jun 2-Winfried Vogt (D)-BMW 323i #4
5. Erding (D), Jun 9-Heinz-Friedich Peil (D)-Volvo 240 Turbo #20
6. Diepholz (D), Jul 21-Heinz-Friedrich Peil (D)-Volvo 240 Turbo #20
7. Zolder (B), Aug 18-Klaus Ludwig (D)-Ford Sierra XR4Ti #15
8. Siegerland (D), Sep 8-Klaus Ludwig (D)-Ford Sierra XR4Ti #15
9. Nurburgring (D), Sep 22-Klaus Ludwig (D)-Ford Sierra XR4Ti #15

1986 (Champion: Kurt Thiim)
1. Zolder (B), Mar 30-Kurt Thiim (DK)-Rover Vitesse #22
2. Hockenheim (D), Apr 13-Per-Gunnar Andersson (S)-Volvo 240 Turbo #2
3. Nurburgring (D), Apr 27-Volker Weidler (D)-Mercedes 190E #8
4. Avus (D). May 11-Volker Weidler (D)-Mercedes 190E #8
5. Mainz-Finthen (D), Jun 1-Klaus Niedzwiedz (D)-Ford Sierra XR4Ti #4
6. Wunstorf (D), Jun 8-Kurt Thiim (DK)-Rover Vitesse #22
7. Nurburgring (D), Jul 13-Kurt Thiim (DK)-Rover Vitesse #22
8. Zolder (B), Aug 17-Kurt Konig (D)-BMW 635 CSi #13
9. Nurburgring (D), Sep 21-Manuel Reuter (D)-Ford Sierra XR4Ti #15

1987 (Champion: Eric van de Poele)
1. Hockenheim (D), Mar 29-Harald Grohs (D)-BMW M3 #6
2. Zolder (B), Apr 12-Marc Hessel (D)-BMW M3 #1
3. Nuburgring (D), Apr 26-Manuel Reuter (D)-Ford Sierra XR4Ti #15
4. Avus (D), May 10-Frank Biela (D)-Ford Sierra XR4Ti #19
5. Mainz-Finthen (D), May 31-Manuel Reuter (D)-Ford Sierra XR4Ti #15
6. Norisring (D), Jun 28-Olaf Manthey (D)-BMW M3 #24
7. Nurburgring (D), Jul 12-Klaus Ludwig (D)-Ford Sierra XR4Ti #8
8. Wunstorf (D), Aug 2-Harald Grohs (D)-BMW M3 #6
9. Diepholz (D), Aug 9-Fabien Giroix (F)-BMW M3 #51
10. Salzburgring (A), Aug 23-Armin Hahne (D)-Ford Sierra Cosworth #59

1988 (Champion: Klaus Ludwig)
1. Zolder (B), Race 1 (Mar 3)-Klaus Ludwig (D)-Ford Sierra Cosworth RS500 #18
2. Zolder (B), Race 2 (Mar 3)-Klaus Ludwig (D)-Ford Sierra Cosworth RS500 #18
3. Hockenheim (D), Race 1 (Apr 24)-Christian Danner (D)-BMW M3 #22
4. Hockenheim (D), Race 2 (Apr 24)-Christian Danner (D)-BMW M3 #22
5. Nurburgring (D), Race 1 (May 1)-Kurt Thiim (DK)-BMW M3 #31
6. Nurburgring (D), Race 2 (May 1)-Dany Snobeck (F)-Mercedes 190E #27
7. Brno (CZ), Race 1 (May 22)-Armin Hahne (D)-Ford Sierra Cosworth RS500 #25
8. Brno (CZ), Race 2 (May 22)-Dany Snobeck (F)-Mercedes 190E #27
9. Avus (D), Race 1 (May 29)-Johnny Cecotto (YV)-Mercedes 190E #44
10. Avus (D), Race 2 (May 29)-Johnny Cecotto (YV)-Mercedes 190E #44
11. Mainz-Finthen (D), Race 1 (Jun 5)-Altfrid Heger (D)-BMW M3 #34
12. Mainz-Finthen (D), Race 2 (Jun 5)-Altfrid Heger (D)-BMW M3 #34
13. Nuburgring (D), Race 1 (Jun 18)-Armin Hahne (D)-Ford Sierra Cosworth RS500 #25
14. Nuburgring (D), Race 2 (Jun 18)-Armin Hahne (D)-Ford Sierra Cosworth RS500 #25
15. Norisring (D), Race 1 (Jun 25)-Armin Hahne (D)-Ford Sierra Cosworth RS500 #25
16. Norisring (D), Race 2 (Jun 25)-Klaus Ludwig (D)-Ford Sierra Cosworth RS500 #18
17. Wunstorf (D), Race 1 (Jul 17)-Klaus Ludwig (D)-Ford Sierra Cosworth RS500 #18
18. Wunstorf (D), Race 2 (Jul 17)-Klaus Ludwig (D)-Ford Sierra Cosworth RS500 #18
19. Hungaroring (H), Race 1 (Sep 18)-Johnny Cecotto (YV)-Mercedes 190E #44
20. Hungaroring (H), Race 2 (Sep 18)-Johnny Cecotto (YV)-Mercedes 190E #44
21. Hockenheim (D), Race 1 (Oct 15)-Armin Hahne (D)-Ford Sierra Cosworth RS500 #25
22. Hockenheim (D), Race 2 (Oct 15)-Armin Hahne (D)-Ford Sierra Cosworth RS500 #25

1989 (Champion: Roberto Ravaglia)
1. Zolder (B), Race 1 (Apr 9)-Roberto Ravaglia (I)-BMW M3 #15
2. Zolder (B), Race 2 (Apr 9)-Roberto Ravaglia (I)-BMW M3 #15
3. Hockenheim (D), Race 1 (Apr 16)-Klaus Ludwig (D)-Mercedes 190E #1
4. Hockenheim (D), Race 2 (Apr 16)-Johnny Cecotto (YV)-BMW M3 #14
5. Nurburgring (D), Race 1 (Apr 30)-Steve Soper (GB)-BMW M3 #36
6. Nurburgring (D), Race 2 (Apr 30)-Steve Soper (GB)-BMW M3 #36
7. Mainz-Finthen (D), Race 1 (May 14)-Roland Asch (D)-Mercedes 190E #4
8. Mainz-Finthen (D), Race 2 (May 14)-Kurt Thiim (DK)-Mercedes 190E #2
9. Avus (D), Race 1 (May 28)-Roberto Ravaglia (I)-BMW M3 #15
10. Avus (D), Race 2 (May 28)-Klaus Niedzwiedz (D)-Ford Sierra Cosworth RS500 #30
11. Nurburgring (D), Race 1 (Jun 17)-Alain Ferte (F)-Ford Sierra Cosworth RS500 #8
12. Nurburgring (D), Race 2 (Jun 17)-Alain Ferte (F)-Ford Sierra Cosworth RS500 #8
13. Norisring (D), Race 1 (Jun 26)-Kurt Thiim (DK)-Mercedes 190E #2
14. Norisring (D), Race 2 (Jun 26)-Alain Ferte (F)-Ford Sierra Cosworth RS500 #8
15. Hockenheim (D), Race 1 (Jul 2)-Johnny Cecotto (YV)-BMW M3 #14
16. Hockenheim (D), Race 2 (Jul 2)-Klaus Niedzwiedz (D)-Ford Sierra Cosworth RS500 #30
17. Diepholz (D), Race 1 (Aug 6)-Klaus Ludwig (D)-Mercedes 190E #1
18. Diepholz (D), Race 2 (Aug 6)-Klaus Ludwig (D)-Mercedes 190E #1
19. Nurburgring (D), Race 1 (Sep 3)-Klaus Ludwig (D)-Mercedes 190E #1
20. Nurburgring (D), Race 2 (Sep 3)-Klaus Ludwig (D)-Mercedes 190E #1
21. Hockenheim (D), Race 1 (Sep 15)-Klaus Niedzwiedz (D)-Ford Sierra Cosworth RS500 #30
22. Hockenheim (D), Race 2 (Sep 15)-Klaus Niedzwiedz (D)-Ford Sierra Cosworth RS500 #30

1990 (Champion: Hans-Joachim Stuck)
1. Zolder (B), Race 1 (Apr 1)-Kurt Thiim (DK)-Mercedes 190E #6
2. Zolder (B), Race 2 (Apr 1)-Kurt Thiim (DK)-Mercedes 190E #6
3. Hockenheim (D), Race 1 (Apr 8)-Klaus Ludwig (D)-Mercedes 190E #7
4. Hockenheim (D), Race 2 (Apr 8)-Johnny Cecotto (YV)-BMW M3 #3
5. Nurburgring (D), Race 1 (Apr 22)-Steve Soper (GB)-BMW M3 #8
6. Nurburgring (D), Race 2 (Apr 22)-Steve Soper (GB)-BMW M3 #8
7. Avus (D), Race 1 (May 6)-Hans-Joachim Stuck (D)-Audi V8 Quattro #44
8. Avus (D), Race 2 (May 6)-Hans-Joachim Stuck (D)-Audi V8 Quattro #44
9. Mainz-Finthen (D), Race 1 (May 20)-Johnny Cecotto (YV)-BMW M3 #3
10. Mainz-Finthen (D), Race 2 (May 20)-Johnny Cecotto (YV)-BMW M3 #3
11. Wunstorf (D), Race 1 (Jun 3)-Hans-Joachim Stuck (D)-Audi V8 Quattro #44
12. Wunstorf (D), Race 2 (Jun 3)-Hans-Joachim Stuck (D)-Audi V8 Quattro #44
13. Nurburgring (D), Race 1 (Jun 16)-Jacques Laffite (F)-BMW M3 #10
14. Nurburgring (D), Race 2 (Jun 16)-Frank Biela (D)-Mercedes 190E #16
15. Norisring (D), Race 1 (Jul 1)-Hans-Joachim Stuck (D)-Audi V8 Quattro #44
16. Norisring (D), Race 2 (Jul 1)-Roberto Ravaglia (I)-BMW M3 #1
17. Diepholz (D), Race 1 (Aug 5)-Kurt Thiim (DK)-Mercedes 190E #6
18. Diepholz (D), Race 2 (Aug 5)-Joachim Winkelhock (D)-BMW M3 #9
19. Nurburgring (D), Race 1 (Sep 3)-Emanuele Pirro (I)-BMW M3 #29
20. Nurburgring (D), Race 2 (Sep 3)-Walter Rohrl (D)-Audi V8 Quattro #45
21. Hockenheim (D), Race 1 (Oct 14)-Hans-Joachim Stuck (D)-Audi V8 Quattro #44
22. Hockenheim (D), Race 2 (Oct 14)-Hans-Joachim Stuck (D)-Audi V8 Quattro #44

1991 (Champion: Frank Biela)
1. Zolder (B), Race 1 (Mar 31)-Johnny Cecotto (YV)-BMW M3 #3
2. Zolder (B), Race 2 (Mar 31)-Johnny Cecotto (YV)-BMW M3 #3
3. Hockenheim (D), Race 1 (Apr 14)-Steve Soper (GB)-BMW M3 #11
4. Hockenheim (D), Race 2 (Apr 14)-Steve Soper (GB)-BMW M3 #11
5. Nurburgring (D), Race 1 (Apr 21)-Klaus Ludwig (D)-Mercedes 190E #8
6. Nurburgring (D), Race 2 (Apr 21)-Klaus Ludwig (D)-Mercedes 190E #8
7. Avus (D), Race 1 (May 5)-Hans-Joachim Stuck (D)-Audi V8 Quattro #1
8. Avus (D), Race 2 (May 5)-Frank Biela (D)-Audi V8 Quattro #45
9. Wunstorf (D), Race 1 (Jun 9)-Joachim Winkelhock (D)-BMW M3 #4
10. Wunstorf (D), Race 2 (Jun 9)-Johnny Cecotto (YV)-BMW M3 #3
11. Norisring (D), Race 1 (Jun 30)-Kurt Thiim (DK)-Mercedes 190E #7
12. Norisring (D), Race 2 (Jun 30)-Hans-Joachim Stuck (D)-Audi V8 Quattro #1
13. Diepholz (D), Race 1 (Aug 4)-Hans-Joachim Stuck (D)-Audi V8 Quattro #1
14. Diepholz (D), Race 2 (Aug 4)-Steve Soper (GB)-BMW M3 #11
15. Nurburgring (D), Race 1 (Sep 8)-Klaus Ludwig (D)-Mercedes 190E #8
16. Nurburgring (D), Race 2 (Sep 8)-Klaus Ludwig (D)-Mercedes 190E #8
17. Singen (D), Race 1 (Sep 15)-Frank Biela (D)-Audi V8 Quattro #45
18. Singen (D), Race 2 (Sep 15)-Hans-Joachim Stuck (D)-Audi V8 Quattro #1
19. Hockenheim (D), Race 1 (Sep 29)-Frank Biela (D)-Audi V8 Quattro #45
20. Hockenheim, Race 2 (Sep 29)-Frank Biela (D)-Audi V8 Quattro #45
*21. Brno (CZ), Race 1 (Oct 6)-Klaus Ludwig (D)-Mercedes 190E #8
*22. Brno (CZ), Race 2 (Oct 6)-Steve Soper (GB)-BMW M3 #11
*23. Donington Park (GB), Race 1 (Oct 20)-Frank Biela (D)-Audi V8 Quattro #45
*24. Donington Park (GB), Race 2 (Oct 20)-Frank Biela (D)-Audi V8 Quattro #45
*ITR Cup races

1992 (Champion: Klaus Ludwig)
1. Zolder (B), Race 1 (Apr 5)-Kurt Thiim (DK)-Mercedes 190E #18
2. Zolder (B), Race 2 (Apr 5)-Kurt Thiim (DK)-Mercedes 190E #18
3. Nurburgring (D), Race 1 (Apr 19)-Frank Biela (D)-Audi V8 Quattro #1
4. Nurburgring (D), Race 2 (Apr 19)-Roland Asch (D)-Mercedes 190E #17
5. Wunstorf (D), Race 1 (May 3)-Jorg Van Ommen (D)-Mercedes 190E #12
6. Wunstorf (D), Race 2 (May 3)-Keke Rosberg (FIN)-Mercedes 190E #6
7. Avus (D), Race 1 (May 10)-Steve Soper (GB)-BMW M3 #10
8. Avus (D), Race 2 (May 10)-Bernd Schneider (D)-Mercedes 190E #4
9. Hockenheim (D), Race 1 (May 24)-Ellen Lohr (D)-Mercedes 190E #5
10. Hockenheim (D), Race 2 (May 24)-Roland Asch (D)-Mercedes 190E #17
11. Nurburgring (D), Race 1 (Jun 18)-Klaus Ludwig (D)-Mercedes 190E #3
12. Nurburgring (D), Race 2 (Jun 18)-Klaus Ludwig (D)-Mercedes 190E #3
13. Norisring (D), Race 1 (Jun 28)-Joachim Winkelhock (D)-BMW M3 #14
14. Norisring (D), Race 2 (Jun 28)-Steve Soper (GB)-BMW M3 #10
15. Brno (CZ), Race 1 (Jul 12)-Johnny Cecotto (YV)-BMW M3 #7
16. Brno (CZ), Race 2 (Jul 12)-Johnny Cecotto (YV)-BMW M3 #7
17. Diepholz (D), Race 1 (Aug 16)-Klaus Ludwig (D)-Mercedes 190E #3
18. Diepholz (D), Race 2 (Aug 16)-Klaus Ludwig (D)-Mercedes 190E #3
19. Singen (D), Race 1 (Sep 6)-Bernd Schneider (D)-Mercedes 190E #4
20. Singen (D), Race 2 (Sep 6)-Bernd Schneider (D)-Mercedes 190E #4
21. Nurburgring (D), Race 1 (Sep 20)-Bernd Schneider (D)-Mercedes 190E #4
22. Nurburgring (D), Race 2 (Sep 20)-Klaus Ludwig (D)-Mercedes 190E #3
23. Hockenheim (D), Race 1 (Oct 11)-Roberto Ravaglia (I)-BMW M3 #15
24. Hockenheim (D), Race 2 (Oct 11)-Roberto Ravaglia (I)-BMW M3 #15

1993 (Champion: Nicola Larini)
1. Zolder (B), Race 1 (Apr 4)-Nicola Larini (I)-Alfa Romeo 155 #8
2. Zolder (B), Race 2 (Apr 4)-Nicola Larini (I)-Alfa Romeo 155 #8
3. Hockenheim (D), Race 1 (Apr 18)-Bernd Schneider (D)-Mercedes 190E #11
4. Hockenheim (D), Race 2 (Apr 18)-Bernd Schneider (D)-Mercedes 190E #11
5. Nurburgring (D), Race 1 (May 2)-Nicola Larini (I)-Alfa Romeo 155 #8
6. Nurburgring (D), Race 2 (May 2)-Klaus Ludwig (D)-Mercedes 190E #1
7. Wunstorf (D), Race 1 (May 16)-Nicola Larini (I)-Alfa Romeo 155 #8
8. Wunstorf (D), Race 2 (May 16)-Kurt Thiim (DK)-Mercedes 190E #3
9. Nurburgring (D), Race 1 (Jun 10)-Nicola Larini (I)-Alfa Romeo 155 #8
10. Nurburgring (D), Race 2 (Jun 10)-Nicola Larini (I)-Alfa Romeo 155 #8
11. Norisring (D), Race 1 (Jun 27)-Nicola Larini (D)-Alfa Romeo 155 #8
12. Norisring (D), Race 2 (Jun 27)-Nicola Larini (D)-Alfa Romeo 155 #8
*13. Donington Park (Jul 18), Race 1-Christian Danner (D)-Alfa Romeo 155 #14
*14. Donington Park (Jul 18), Race 2-Nicola Larini (D)-Alfa Romeo 155 #8
15. Diepholz (D), Race 1 (Aug 8)-Roland Asch (D)-Mercedes 190E #12
16. Diepholz (D), Race 2 (Aug 8)-Nicola Larini (I)-Alfa Romeo 155 #8
17. Singen (D), Race 1 (Aug 29)-Nicola Larini (I)-Alfa Romeo 155 #8
18. Singen (D), Race 2 (Aug 29)-Bernd Schneider (D)-Mercedes 190E #11
19. Avus (D), Race 1 (Sep 12)-Roland Asch (D)-Mercedes 190E #12
20. Avus (D), Race 2 (Sep 12)-Roland Asch (D)-Mercedes 190E #12
21. Hockenheim (D), Race 1 (Sep 19)-Alessandro Nannini (I)-Alfa Romeo 155 #7
22. Hockenheim (D), Race 2 (Sep 19)-Alessandro Nannini (I)-Alfa Romeo 155 #7
*ITR Cup races

1994 (Champion: Klaus Ludwig)
1. Zolder (B), Race 1 (Apr 10)-Alessandro Nannini (I)-Alfa Romeo 155 #2
2. Zolder (B), Race 2 (Apr 10)-Alessandro Nannini (I)-Alfa Romeo 155 #2
3. Hockenheim (D), Race 1 (Apr 24)-Kurt Thiim (DK)-Mercedes C-Class #14
4. Hockenheim (D), Race 2 (Apr 24)-Alessandro Nannini (I)-Alfa Romeo 155 #2
5. Nurburgring (D), Race 1 (May 8)-Klaus Ludwig (D)-Mercedes C-Class #7
6. Nurburgring (D), Race 2 (May 8)-Nicola Larini (I)-Alfa Romeo 155 #1
*7. Mugello (I), Race 1 (May 22)-Kurt Thiim (DK)-Mercedes C-Class #14
*8. Mugello (I), Race 2 (May 22)-Jorg Van Ommen (D)-Mercedes C-Class #15
9. Nurburgring (D), Race 1 (Jun 2)-Alessandro Nannini (I)-Alfa Romeo 155 #2
10. Nurburgring (D), Race 2 (Jun 2)-Klaus Ludwig (D)-Mercedes C-Class #7
11. Norisring (D), Race 1 (Jun 26)-Nicola Larini (I)-Alfa Romeo 155 #1
12. Norisring (D), Race 2 (Jun 26)-Kris Nissen (DK)-Alfa Romeo 155 #18
*13. Donington Park (GB), Race 1 (Jul 17)-Alessandro Nannini (I)-Alfa Romeo 155 #2
*14. Donington Park (GB), Race 2 (Jul 17)-Manuel Reuter (D)-Opel Calibra #5
15. Diepholz (D), Race 1 (Jul 24)-Klaus Ludwig (D)-Mercedes C-Class #7
16. Diepholz (D), Race 2 (Jul 24)-Bernd Schneider (D)-Mercedes C-Class #4
17. Nurburgring (D), Race 1 (Aug 21)-Jorg Van Ommen (D)-Mercedes C-Class #15
18. Nurburgring (D), Race 2 (Aug 21)-Jorg Van Ommen (D)-Mercedes C-Class #15
19. Avus (D), Race 1 (Sep 4)-Stefano Modena (I)-Alfa Romeo 155 #10
20. Avus (D), Race 2 (Sep 4)-Stefano Modena (I)-Alfa Romeo 155 #10
21. Singen (D), Race 1 (Sep 18)-Nicola Larini (I)-Alfa Romeo 155 #1
22. Singen (D), Race 2 (Sep 18)-Nicola Larini (I)-Alfa Romeo 155 #1
23. Hockenheim (D), Race 1 (Oct 4)-Kurt Thiim (DK)-Mercedes C-Class #14
24. Hockenhem (D), Race 2 (Oct 4)-Bernd Schneider (D)-Mercedes C-Class #4
*ITR Cup races

1995 DTM/ITC (DTM & ITC Champion: Bernd Schneider)
1. Hockenheim (D), Race 1 (Apr 23)-Bernd Schneider (D)-Mercedes C-Class #14
2. Hockenheim (D), Race 2 (Apr 23)-Bernd Schneider (D)-Mercedes C-Class #14
3. Avus (D), Race 1 (May 7)-Kurt Thiim (DK)-Mercedes C-Class #6
4. Avus (D), Race 2 (May 7)-Kurt Thiim (DK)-Mercedes C-Class #6
*5. Mugello (ITA), Race 1 (May 21)-Bernd Schneider (D)-Mercedes C-Class #14
*6. Mugello (ITA), Race 2 (May 21)-Dario Franchitti (GB)-Mercedes C-Class #15
*7. Helsinki (FIN), Race 1 (Jun 6)-Christian Danner (D)-Alfa Romeo 155 #11
*8. Helsinki (FIN), Race 2 (Jun 6)-Nicola Larini (I)-Alfa Romeo 155 #8
9. Norisring (D), Race 1 (Jun 25)-Christian Danner (D)-Alfa Romeo 155 #11
10. Norisring (D), Race 2 (Jun 25)-Bernd Schneider (D)-Mercedes C-Class #14
*11. Donington (GB), Race 1 (Jul 9)-Bernd Schneider (D)-Mercedes C-Class #14
*12. Donington (GB), Race 2 (Jul 9)-Bernd Schneider (D)-Mercedes C-Class #14
13. Diepholz (D), Race 1 (Jul 23)-Michael Bartels (D)-Alfa Romeo 155 #19
14. Diepholz (D), Race 2 (Jul 23)-Michael Bartels (D)-Alfa Romeo 155 #19
*15. Estoril (P), Race 1 (Sep 5)-Bernd Schneider (D)-Mercedes C-Class #14
*16. Estoril (P), Race 2 (Sep 5)-Jan Magnussen (DK)-Mercedes C-Class #4
17. Nurburgring (D), Race 1 (Aug 20)-Bernd Schneider (D)-Mercedes C-Class #14
18. Nurburgring (D), Race 2 (Aug 20)-Bernd Schneider (D)-Mercedes C-Class #14
19. Singen (D), Race 1 (Sep 17)-Kurt Thiim (DK)-Mercedes C-Class #6
20. Singen (D), Race 2 (Sep 17)-Kurt Thiim (DK)-Mercedes C-Class #6
*21. Magny-Cours (F), Race 1 (Oct 8)-Bernd Schneider (D)-Mercedes C-Class #14
*22. Magny-Cours (F), Race 2 (Oct 8)-Bernd Schneider (D)-Mercedes C-Class #14
23. Hockenheim (D), Race 1 (Oct 15)-Klaus Ludwig (D)-Opel Calibra #1
24. Hockenheim (D), Race 2 (Oct 15)-Klaus Ludwig (D)-Opel Calibra #1
*ITC races

1996 INTERNATIONAL TOURING CAR SERIES (Champion: Manuel Reuter)
1. Hockenheim (D), Race 1 (Apr 14)-Manuel Reuter (D)-Opel Calibra #7
2. Hockenheim (D), Race 2 (Apr 14)-Jan Magnussen (DK)-Mercedes C-Class #3
3. Nurburgring (D), Race 1 (May 12)-Jorg van Ommen (D)-Mercedes C-Class #11
4. Nurburgring (D), Race 2 (May 12)-Manuel Reuter (D)-Opel Calibra #7
5. Estoril (P), Race 1 (May 26)-Alessandro Nannini (I)-Alfa Romeo 155 #6
6. Estoril (P), Race 2 (May 26)-Alessandro Nannini (I)-Alfa Romeo 155 #6
7. Helsinki (FIN), Race 1 (Jun 9)-Hans-Joachim Stuck (D)-Opel Calibra #44
8. Helsinki (FIN), Race 2 (Jun 9)-Hans-Joachim Stuck (D)-Opel Calibra #44
9. Norisring (D), Race 1 (Jun 23)-Klaus Ludwig (D)-Opel Calibra #17
10. Norisring (D), Race 2 (Jun 23)-Klaus Ludwig (D)-Opel Calibra #17
11. Diepholz (D), Race 1 (Jul 7)-Bernd Schneider (D)-Mercedes C-Class #1
12. Diepholz (D), Race 2 (Jul 7)-Bernd Schneider (D)-Mercedes C-Class #1
13. Silverstone (GB), Race 1 (Aug 18)-Klaus Ludwig (D)-Opel Calibra #17
14. Silverstone (GB), Race 2 (Aug 18)-Gabriele Tarquini (I)-Alfa Romeo 155 #18
15. Nurburgring (D), Race 1 (Sep 1)-Alessandro Nannini (I)-Alfa Romeo 155 #6
16. Nurburgring (D), Race 2 (Sep 1)-Alessandro Nannini (I)-Alfa Romeo 155 #6
17. Magny-Cours (F), Race 1 (Sep 15)-Alessandro Nannini (I)-Alfa Romeo 155 #6
18. Magny-Cours (F), Race 2 (Sep 15)-Alessandro Nannini (I)-Alfa Romeo 155 #6
19. Mugello (I), Race 1 (Sep 19)-Nicola Larini (I)-Alfa Romeo 155 #5
20. Mugello (I), Race 2 (Seo 19)-Bernd Schneider (D)-Mercedes C-Class #1
21. Hockenheim (D), Race 1 (Oct 13)-Klaus Ludwig (D)-Opel Calibra #17
22. Hockenheim (D), Race 2 (Oct 13)-Manuel Reuter (D)-Opel Calibra #7
23. Sao Paulo (BR), Race 1 (Oct 27)-Alessandro Nannini (I)-Alfa Romeo 155 #6
24. Sao Paulo (BR), Race 2 (Oct 27)-Nicola Larini (I)-Alfa Romeo 155 #5
25. Suzuka (J), Race 1 (Nov 10)-Dario Franchitti (GB)-Mercedes C-Class #2
26. Suzuka (J), Race 2 (Nov 10)-Bernd Schneider (D)-Mercedes C-Class #1

1997-1999 NO SERIES

2000 (Champion: Bernd Schneider)
1. Hockenheim (D), Race 1 (May 28)-Bernd Schneider (D)-Mercedes CLK #1
2. Hockenheim (D), Race 2 (May 28)-Bernd Schneider (D)-Mercedes CLK #1
3. Oschersleben (D), Race 1 (Jun 18)-Manuel Reuter (D)-Opel Astra #7
4. Oschersleben (D), Race 2 (Jun 18)-Manuel Reuter (D)-Opel Astra #7
5. Norisring (D), Race 1 (Jul 9)-Joachim Winkelhock (D)-Opel Astra #4
6. Norisring (D), Race 2 (Jul 9)-Bernd Schneider (D)-Mercedes CLK #1
7. Sachsenring (D), Race 1 (Aug 6)-Klaus Ludwig (D)-Mercedes CLK #5
8. Sachsenring (D), Race 2 (Aug 6)-Klaus Ludwig (D)-Mercedes CLK #5
9. Nurburgring (D), Race 1 (Aug 20)-Bernd Schneider (D)-Mercedes CLK #1
10. Nurburgring (D), Race 2 (Aug 20)-Bernd Schneider (D)-Mercedes CLK #1
11. Oschersleben (D), Race 1 (Sep 24)-Uwe Alzen (D)-Opel Astra #3
12. Oschersleben (D), Race 2 (Sep 24)-Bernd Schneider (D)-Mercedes CLK #1
13. Nurburgring (D), Race 1 (Oct 8)-Manuel Reuter (D)-Opel Astra #7
14. Nurburgring (D), Race 2 (Oct 8)-Manuel Reuter (D)-Opel Astra #7
15. Hockenheim (D), Race 1 (Oct 29)-Uwe Alzen (D)-Opel Astra #3
16. Hockenheim (D), Race 2 (Oct 29)-Uwe Alzen (D)-Opel Astra #3

2001 (Champion: Bernd Schneider)
1. Hockenheim (D), Apr 22-Bernd Schneider (D)-Mercedes CLK #1
2. Nurburgring (D), May 6-Laurent Aiello (F)-Audi TT-R #19
3. Oschersleben (D), May 20-Marcel Fassler (D)-Mercedes CLK #6
4. Sachsenring (D), Jun 17-Bernd Schneider (D)-Mercedes CLK #1
5. Norisring (D), Jul 8-Uwe Alzen (D)-Mercedes CLK #5
6. Lausitzring (D), Aug 12-Peter Dumbreck (GB)-Mercedes CLK #2
7. Nurburgring (D), Aug 26-Laurent Aiello (F)-Audi TT-R #19
8. A1-Ring (A), Sep 9-Bernd Schneider (D)-Mercedes CLK #1
9. Zandvoort (NL), Sep 23-Uwe Alzen (D)-Mercedes CLK #5
10. Hockenheim (D), Oct 7-Bernd Maylander (D)-Mercedes CLK #9

2002 (Champion: Laurent Aiello)
1. Hockenheim (D), Apr 21-Laurent Aiello (F)-Audi TT-R #3
2. Zolder (B), May 5-Laurent Aiello (F)-Audi TT-R #3
3. Donington (GB), May 19-Jean Alesi (F)-Mercedes CLK #2
4. Sachsenring (D), Jun 2-Laurent Aiello (F)-Audi TT-R #3
5. Norisring (D), Jun 30-Laurent Aiello (F)-Audi TT-R #3
6. Lausitzring (D), Jul 14-Bernd Schneider (D)-Mercedes CLK #1
7. Nurburgring (D), Aug 4-Uwe Alzen (D)-Mercedes CLK #5
8. A1-Ring (A), Sep 8-Marcel Fassler (D)-Mercedes CLK #6
9. Zandvoort (NL), Sep 29-Mattias Ekstrom (S)-Audi TT-R #9
10. Hockenheim (D), Oct 6-Bernd Schneider (D)-Mercedes CLK #1

2003 (Champion: Bernd Schneider)
1. Hockenheim (D), Apr 27-Bernd Schneider (D)-Mercedes CLK #3
2. Adria (ITA), May 11-Christijan Albers (NL)-Mercedes CLK #4
3. Nurburging (D), May 25-Christijan Albers (NL)-Mercedes CLK #4
4. Lausitzring (D), Jun 8-Bernd Schneider (D)-Mercedes CLK #3
5. Norisring (D), Jun 22-Christijan Albers (NL)-Mercedes CLK #4
6. Donington (GB), Jul 27-Jean Alesi (F)-Mercedes CLK #10
7. Nurburgring (D), Aug 17-Laurent Aiello (F)-Audi TT-R #1
8. A1-Ring (A), Sep 7-Marcel Fassler (D)-Mercedes CLK #9
9. Zandvoort (NL), Sep 21-Christijan Albers (NL)-Mercedes CLK #4
10. Hockenheim (D), Oct 5-Jean Alesi (F)-Mercedes CLK #10

2004 (Champion: Mattias Ekstrom)
1. Hockenheim (D), Apr 18-Gary Paffett (GB)-Mercedes C-Class #7
2. Estoril (P), May 2-Christijan Albers (NL)-Mercedes C-Class #2
3. Adria (ITA), May 16-Mattias Ekstrom (S)-Audi A4 #5
4. Lausitzring (D), Jun 6-Mattias Ekstrom (S)-Audi A4 #5
5. Norisring (D), Jun 27-Gary Paffett (GB)-Mercedes C-Class #5
*6. Shanghai (PRC), Jul 18-Gary Paffett (GB)-Mercedes C-Class #7
7. Nurburgring (D), Aug 1-Gary Paffett (GB)-Mercedes C-Class #7
8. Oschersleben (D), Aug 8-Tom Kristensen (DK)-Audi A4 #12
9. Zandvoort (NL), Sep 5-Mattias Ekstrom (S)-Audi A4 #5
10. Brno (CZ), Sep 19-Mattias Ekstrom (S)-Audi A4 #5
11. Hockenheim (D), Oct 3-Bernd Schneider (D)-Mercedes C-Class #1
*Invitation race

2005 (Champion: Gary Paffett)
1. Hockenheim (D), Apr 17-Jean Alesi (F)-Mercedes C-Class #4
2. Lausitzring (D), May 1-Gary Paffett (GB)-Mercedes C-Class #3
3. Spa-Francorchamps (B), May 15-Mika Hakkinen (FIN)-Mercedes C-Class #8
4. Brno (CZ), Jun 5-Mattias Ekstrom (S)-Audi A4 #1
5. Oschersleben (D), Jun 26-Gary Paffett (GB)-Mercedes C-Class #3
6. Norisring (D), Jul 17-Gary Paffett (GB)-Mercedes C-Class #3
7. Nurburgring (D), Aug 7-Mattias Ekstrom (S)-Audi A4 #1
8. Zandvoort (NL), Aug 28-Gary Paffett (GB)-Mercedes C-Class #3
9. Lausitzring (D), Sep 18-Mattias Ekstrom (S)-Audi A4 #1
10. Istanbul (TR), Oct 2-Gary Paffett (GB)-Mercedes C-Class #3
11. Hockenheim (D), Oct 23-Bernd Schneider (D)-Mercedes C-Class #7

2006 (Champion: Bernd Schneider)
1. Hockenheim (D), Apr 9-Bernd Schneider (D)-Mercedes C-Class #2
2. Lausitzring (D), Apr 30-Bernd Schneider (D)-Mercedes C-Class #2
3. Oschersleben (D), May 21-Tom Kristensen (DK)-Audi A4 #7
4. Brands Hatch (GB), Jul 2-Mattias Ekstrom (S)-Audi A4 #5
5. Norisring (D), Jul 23-Bruno Spengler (CDN)-Mercedes C-Class #9
6. Nurburgring (D), Aug 20-Bruno Spengler (CDN)-Mercedes C-Class #9
7. Zandvoort (NL), Sep 3-Tom Kristensen (DK)-Audi A4 #7
8. Catalunya (E), Sep 24-Martin Tomczyk (D)-Audi A4 #4
9. Le Mans (F), Oct 15-Bruno Spengler (CDN)-Mercedes C-Class #9
10. Hockenheim (D), Oct 29-Bruno Spengler (CDN)-Mercedes C-Class #9

2007 (Champion: Mattias Ekstrom)
1. Hockenheim (D), Apr 29-Mattias Ekstrom (S)-Audi A4 #3
2. Oschersleben (D), May 6-Gary Paffett (GB)-Mercedes C-Class* #9
3. Lausitzring (D), May 20-Mika Hakkinen (FIN)-Mercedes C-Class #6
4. Brands Hatch (GB), Jun 10-Bernd Schneider (D)-Mercedes C-Class #1
5. Norisring (D), Jun 24-Bruno Spengler (CDN)-Mercedes C-Class #2
6. Mugello (I), Jul 15-Mika Hakkinen (FIN)-Mercedes C-Class #6
7. Zandvoort (NL), Jul 29-Martin Tomczyk (D)-Audi A4 #4
8. Nurburgring (D), Sep 2-Martin Tomczyk (D)-Audi A4 #4
9. Catalunya (E), Sep 23-Jamie Green (GB)-Mercedes C-Class #5
10. Hockenheim (D), Oct 14-Jamie Green (GB)-Mercedes C-Class #5
*old car

2008 (Champion: Timo Scheider)
1. Hockenheim (D), Apr 13-Mattias Ekstrom (S)-Audi A4 #1
2. Oschersleben (D), Apr 20-Timo Scheider (D)-Audi A4 #10
3. Mugello (I), May 4-Jamie Green (GB)-Mercedes C-Class #5
4. Lausitzring (D), May 18-Paul di Resta (GB)-Mercedes C-Class #4
5. Norisring (D), Jun 29-Jamie Green (GB)-Mercedes C-Class #5
6. Zandvoort (NL), Jul 13-Mattias Ekstrom (S)-Audi A4 #1
7. Nurburgring (D), Jul 27-Bernd Schneider (D)-Mercedes C-Class #6
8. Brands Hatch (GB), Aug 31-Timo Scheider (D)-Audi A4 #10
9. Catalunya (E), Sep 21-Paul di Resta (GB)-Mercedes C-Class #4
10. Le Mans (F), Oct 5-Mattias Ekstrom (S)-Audi A4 #1
11. Hockenheim (D), Oct 26-Timo Scheider (D)-Audi A4 #10

2009 (Champion: Timo Scheider)
1. Hockenheim (D), May 17-Tom Kristensen (DK)-Audi A4 #2
2. Lausitzring (D), May 31-Gary Paffett (GB)-Mercedes C-Class #10
3. Norisring (D), Jun 28-Jamie Green (GB)-Mercedes C-Class #7*
4. Zandvoort (NL), Jul 19-Gary Paffett (GB)-Mercedes C-Class #10
5. Oschersleben (D), Aug 2-Timo Scheider (D)-Audi A4 #1
6. Nurburgring (D), Aug 16-Martin Tomczyk (D)-Audi A4 #6
7. Brands Hatch (GB), Sep 6-Paul di Resta (GB)-Mercedes C-Class #3
8. Catalunya (E), Sep 20-Timo Scheider (D)-Audi A4 #1
9. Dijon (F), Oct 11-Gary Paffett (GB)-Mercedes C-Class #10
10. Hockenheim (D), Oct 25-Gary Paffett (GB)-Mercedes C-Class #10
*old car

2010 (Champion: Paul di Resta)
1. Hockenheim (D), Apr 25-Gary Paffett (GB)-Mercedes C-Class #3
2. Valencia (E), May 23-Mattias Ekstrom (S)-Audi A4 #5
3. Lausitzring (D), Jun 6-Bruno Spengler (CDN)-Mercedes C-Class #4
4. Norisring (D), Jul 4-Jamie Green (GB)-Mercedes C-Class #11*
5. Nurburgring (D), Aug 8-Bruno Spengler (CDN)-Mercedes C-Class #4
6. Zandvoort (NL), Aug 22-Gary Paffett (GB)-Mercedes C-Class #3
7. Brands Hatch (GB), Sep 5-Paul di Resta (GB)-Mercedes C-Class #7
8. Oschersleben (D), Sep 19-Paul di Resta (GB)-Mercedes C-Class #7
9. Hockenheim (D), Oct 17-Paul di Resta (GB)-Mercedes C-Class #7
10. Adria (I), Oct 31-Timo Scheider (D)-Audi A4 #1
11. Shanghai (PRC), Nov 28-Gary Paffett (GB)-Mercedes C-Class #3
*old car

2011 (Champion: Martin Tomczyk)
1. Hockenheim (D), May 1-Bruno Spengler (CDN)-Mercedes C-Class #3
2. Zandvoort (NL), May 15-Mike Rockenfeller (D)-Audi A4 #9
3. Red Bull Ring (A), Jun 5-Martin Tomczyk (D)-Audi A4 #14
4. Lausitzring (D), Jun 19-Martin Tomczyk (D)-Audi A4 #14
5. Norisring (D), Jul 3-Bruno Spengler (CDN)-Mercedes C-Class #3
6. Nurburgring (D), Aug 7-Mattias Ekstrom (S)-Audi A4 #8
7. Brands Hatch (GB), Sep 4-Martin Tomczyk (D)-Audi A4 #14
8. Oschersleben (D), Sep 18-Mattias Ekstrom (S)-Audi A4 #8
9. Valencia (E), Oct 2-Mattias Ekstrom (S)-Audi A4 #8
10. Hockenheim (D), Oct 23-Jamie Green (GB)-Mercedes C-Class #7

2012 (Champion: Bruno Spengler)
1. Hockenheim (D), Apr 29-Gary Paffett (GB)-Mercedes C-Coupe #11
2. Lausitzring (D), May 6-Bruno Spengler (CDN)-BMW M3 #7
3. Brands Hatch (GB), May 20-Gary Paffett (GB)-Mercedes C-Coupe #11
4. Red Bull Ring (A), Jun 3-Edoardo Mortara (I)-Audi RS5 #21
5. Norisring (D), Jul 1-Jamie Green (GB)-Mercedes C-Coupe #5
6. Nurburgring (D), Aug 19-Bruno Spengler (CDN)-BMW M3 #7
7. Zandvoort (NL), Aug 26-Edoardo Mortara (I)-Audi RS5 #21
8. Oschersleben (D), Sep 16-Bruno Spengler (CDN)-BMW M3 #7
9. Valencia (E), Sep 30-Augusto Farfus (BR)-BMW M3 #16
10. Hockenheim (D), Oct 21-Bruno Spengler (CDN)-BMW M3 #7

2013 (Champion: Mike Rockenfeller)
1. Hockenheim (D), May 5-Augusto Farfus (BR)-BMW M3 #7
2. Brands Hatch (GB), May 19-Mike Rockenfeller (D)-Audi RS5 #19
3. Red Bull Ring (A), Jun 2-Bruno Spengler (CDN)-BMW M3 #1
4. Lausitzring (D), Jun 16-Gary Paffett (GB)-Mercedes C-Coupe #3
*Norisring (D), Jul 14-NO WINNER
5. Moscow (RUS), Aug 4-Mike Rockenfeller (D)-Audi RS5 #19
6. Nurburgring (D), Aug 18-Robert Wickens (CDN)-Mercedes C-Coupe #10
7. Oschersleben (D), Sep 15-Augusto Farfus (BR)-BMW M3 #7
8. Zandvoort (NL), Sep 29-Augusto Farfus (BR)-BMW M3 #7
9. Hockenheim (D), Oct 20-Timo Glock (D)-BMW M3 #22

2014 (Champion: Marco Wittmann)
1. Hockenheim (D), May 4-Marco Wittmann (D)-BMW M4 #23
2. Oschersleben (D), May 18-Christian Vietoris (D)-Mercedes C-Coupe #5
3. Hungaroring (H), Jun 1-Marco Wittmann (D)-BMW M4 #23
4. Norisring (D), Jun 29-Robert Wickens (CDN)-Mercedes C-Coupe #12
5. Moscow (RUS), Jul 13-Maxime Martin (B)-BMW M4 #24
6. Red Bull Ring (A), Aug 3-Marco Wittmann (D)-BMW M4 #23
7. Nurburgring (D), Aug 17-Marco Wittmann (D)-BMW M4 #23
8. Lausitzring (D), Sep 14-Pascal Wehrlein (D)-Mercedes C-Coupe #25
9. Zandvoort (NL), Sep 28-Mattias Ekstrom (S)-Audi RS5 #7
10. Hockenheim (D), Oct 19-Mattias Ekstrom (S)-Audi RS5 #7

2015 (Champion: Pascal Wehrlein)
1. Hockenheim (D), Race 1 (May 2)-Jamie Green (GB)-Audi RS5 #53
2. Hockenheim (D), Race 2 (May 3)-Mattias Ekstrom (S)-Audi RS5 #5
3. Lausitzring (D), Race 1 (May 30)-Jamie Green (GB)-Audi RS5 #53
4. Lausitzring (D), Race 2 (May 31)-Jamie Green (GB)-Audi RS5 #53
5. Norisring (D), Race 1 (Jun 27)-Pascal Wehrlein (D)-Mercedes C-Coupe #94
6. Norisring (D), Race 2 (Jun 28)-Robert Wickens (CDN)-Mercedes C-Coupe #6
7. Zandvoort (NL), Race 1 (Jul 11)-Marco Wittmann (D)-BMW M4 #1
8. Zandvoort (NL), Race 2 (Jul 12)-Antonio Felix da Costa (I)-BMW M4 #13
9. Red Bull Ring (A), Race 1 (Aug 1)-Edoardo Mortara (I)-Audi RS5 #48
10. Red Bull Ring (A), Race 2 (Aug 2)-Mattias Ekstrom (S)-Audi RS5 #5
11. Moscow (RUS), Race 1 (Aug 29)-Pascal Wehrlein (D)-Mercedes C-Coupe #94
12. Moscow (RUS), Race 2 (Aug 30)-Mike Rockenfeller (D)-Audi RS5 #99
13 Oschersleben (D), Race 1 (Sep 12)-Timo Glock (D)-BMW M4 #16
14. Oschersleben (D), Race 2 (Sep 13)-Tom Blomqvist (GB)-BMW M4 #31
15. Nurburgring (D), Race 1 (Sep 26)-Maxime Martin (B)-BMW M4 #36
16. Nurburgring (D), Race 2 (Sep 27)-Miguel Molina (E)-Audi RS5 #17
17. Hockenheim (D), Race 1 (Oct 17)-Timo Scheider (D)-Audi RS5 #10
18. Hockenheim (D), Race 2 (Oct 18)-Jamie Green (GB)-Audi RS5 #53

2016 (Champion: Marco Wittmann)
1. Hockenheim (D), Race 1 (May 7)-Edoardo Mortara (I)-Audi RS5 #48
2. Hockenheim (D), Race 2 (May 8)-Paul di Resta (GB)-Mercedes C63 #3
3. Red Bull Ring (A), Race 1 (May 21)-Marco Wittmann (D)-BMW M4 #11
4. Red Bull Ring (A), Race 2 (May 21)-Timo Glock (D)-BMW M4 #16
5. Lausitzring (D), Race 1 (Jun 4)-Miguel Molina (E)-Audi RS5 #17
6. Lausitzring (D), Race 2 (Jun 5)-Lucas Auer (A)-Mercedes C63 #22
7. Norisring (D), Race 1 (Jun 25)-Edoardo Mortara (I)-Audi RS5 #48
8. Norisring (D), Race 2 (Jun 26)-Nico Muller (CH)-Audi RS5 #51
9. Zandvoort (NL), Race 1 (Jul 16)-Robert Wickens (CDN)-Mercedes C63 #6
10. Zandvoort (NL), Race 2 (Jul 17)-Jamie Green (GB)-Audi RS5 #53
11. Moscow (RUS), Race 1 (Aug 20)-Robert Wickens (CDN)-Mercedes C-63 #6
12. Moscow (RUS), Race 2 (Aug 21)-Marco Wittmann (D)-BMW M4 #11
13. Nurburgring (D), Race 1 (Sep 10)-Marco Wittmann (D)-BMW M4 #11
14. Nurburgring (D), Race 2 (Sep 11)-Edoardo Mortara (I)-Audi RS5 #48
15. Hungaroring (H), Race 1 (Sep 24)-Edoardo Mortara (I)-Audi RS5 #48
16. Hungaroring (H), Race 2 (Sep 25)-Mattias Ekstrom (S)-Audi RS5 #5
17. Hockenheim (D), Race 1 (Oct 15)-Miguel Molina (E)-Audi RS5 #17
18. Hockenheim (D), Race 2 (Oct 16)-Edoardo Mortara (I)-Audi RS5 #48

2017 (Champion: ?????)
1. Hockenheim (D), Race 1 (May 6)-Lucas Auer (A)-Mercedes C63 #22
2. Hockenheim (D), Race 2 (May 7)-Jamie Green (GB)-Audi RS5 #53
3. Lausitzring (D), Race 1 (May 20)-Lucas Auer (A)-Mercedes C63 #22
4. Lausitzring (D), Race 2 (May 21)-Jamie Green (GB)-Audi RS5 #53
5. Hungaroring (H), Race 1 (Jun 17)-Paul di Resta (GB)-Mercedes C63 #3
6. Hungaroring (H), Race 2 (Jun 18)-Rene Rast (D)-Audi RS5 #33
7. Norisring (D), Race 1 (Jul 1)-Bruno Spengler (CDN)-BMW M4 #7
8. Norisring (D), Race 2 (Jul 2)-Maxime Martin (B)-BMW M4 #36
9. Moscow (RUS), Race 1 (Jul 22)-Rene Rast (D)-Audi RS5 #33
10. Moscow (RUS), Race 2 (Jul 23)-Maro Engel (D)-Mercedes C63 #63
11. Zandvoort (NL), Race 1 (Aug 19)-Timo Glock (D)-BMW M4 #16
12. Zandvoort (NL), Race 2 (Aug 20)-Mike Rockenfeller (D)-Audi RS5 #99

Total races: 456

Winning drivers

43 wins-Bernd Schneider
37 wins-Klaus Ludwig
22 wins-Mattias Ekstrom
20 wins-Gary Paffett*, Kurt Thiim
18 wins-Nicola Larini
15 wins-Jamie Green, Bruno Spengler
14 wins-Johnny Cecotto, Alessandro Nannini
13 wins-Hans-Joachim Stuck
11 wins-Manuel Reuter
10 wins-Steve Soper
9 wins-Frank Biela
8 wins-Paul di Resta, Edoardo Mortara, Marco Wittmann
7 wins-Laurent Aiello, Harald Grohs, Armin Hahne, Timo Scheider, Martin Tomczyk
6 wins-Uwe Alzen, Roland Asch, Klaus Niedzwiedz, Roberto Ravaglia
5 wins-Christijan Albers, Christian Danner, Mike Rockenfeller, Jorg van Ommen, Robert Wickens
4 wins-Jean Alesi, Augusto Farfus, Timo Glock, Tom Kristensen, Olaf Manthey, Joachim Winkelhock
3 wins-Lucas Auer, Marcel Fassler, Alain Ferte, Mika Hakkinen, Maxime Martin, Miguel Molina, Pascal Wehrlein
2 wins-Michael Bartels, Dario Franchitti, Altfrid Heger, Jan Magnussen, Stefano Modena, Heinz-Friedrich Peil, Rene Rast, Dany Snobeck, Per Stureson, Winfried Vogt, Volker Weidler
1 win-Per-Gunnar Andersson, Tom Blomqvist, Peter Dumbreck, Maro Engel, Antonio Felix da Costa, Fabien Giroix, Marc Hessel, Peter John, Kurt Konig, Jacques Laffite, Ellen Lohr, Bernd Maylander, Nico Muller, Kris Nissen, Emanuele Pirro, Walter Rohrl, Keke Rosberg, Gabriele Tarquini, Manfred Trint, Christian Vietoris
*includes Shanghai 2004

Total winning drivers: 75

Winning nationalities

Austria-1 driver (Auer)
Belgium
-1 driver (Martin)
Brazil-
1 driver (Farfus)
Canada
-2 drivers (Spengler, Wickens)
Denmark-4 drivers (Kristensen, Magnussen, Nissen, Thiim)
Finland-2 drivers (Hakkinen, Rosberg)
France-6 drivers (Aiello, Alesi, Ferte, Giroix, Laffite, Snobeck)
Germany-35 drivers (Alzen, Asch, Bartels, Biela, Danner, Engel, Glock, Grohs, Hahne, Heger, Hessel, John, Konig, Lohr, Ludwig, Manthey, Maylander, Niedzwiedz, Peil, Rast, Reuter, Rockenfeller, Rohrl, Scheider, Schneider, Stuck, Tomczyk, Trint, Van Ommen, Vietoris, Vogt, Wehrlein, Weidler, Winkelhock. Wittmann)
Great Britain-7 drivers (Blomqvist, Di Resta, Dumbreck, Franchitti, Green, Paffett, Soper)
Holland-1 driver (Albers)
Italy-7 drivers (Larini, Modena, Mortara, Nannini, Pirro, Ravaglia, Tarquini)
Portugal-1 driver (Felix da Costa)
Spain-1 driver (Molina)
Sweden-3 drivers (Andersson, Ekstrom, Stureson)
Switzerland-2 drivers (Fassler, Muller)
Venezuela-1 driver (Cecotto)

Total winning nationalities: 16

Winning manufacturers

186 wins-Mercedes-Benz*
93 wins-Audi
76 wins-BMW
41 wins-Alfa Romeo
30 wins-Ford
20 wins-Opel
6 wins-Rover
5 wins-Volvo
1 win-Chevrolet
*includes Shanghai 2004

 Total wins: 456 by 9 manufacturers