CURRENT SERIES/EVENTS / Touring Cars / British Touring Car Championship (1958-to date)

British Touring Car Championship (1958-to date)

Class winners shown only when stand-alone races were held

1958 (Champion: Jack Sears)
1. Brands Hatch, up to 1200cc and 1600-2700cc (Apr 8)-Jack Sears (GB)-Austin A105
2. Brands Hatch, 1200-1600cc and over 2700cc (Apr 8)-Tommy Sopwith (GB)-Jaguar 3.4
3. Brands Hatch, up to 1200cc (Apr 20)-John Sprinzel (GB)-Austin A35
4. Brands Hatch, 1200-1600cc (Apr 20)-Tommy Bridger-Borgward Isabella
5. Brands Hatch, 1600-2700cc and over 2700cc (Apr 20)-Tommy Sopwith (GB)-Jaguar 3.4
6. Mallory Park, up to 1200cc (May 11)-John Sprinzel (GB)-Austin A35
7. Mallory Park, over 1200cc (May 11)-Gawainne Baillie (GB)-Jaguar 3.4
8. Brands Hatch, up to 1200cc (May 18)-John Sprinzel (GB)-Austin A35
9. Brands Hatch, over 1200cc (May 18)-Tommy Sopwith (GB)-Jaguar 3.4
10. Brands Hatch, up to 1200cc (Jun 8)-John Sprinzel (GB)-Austin A35
11. Brands Hatch, over 1200cc (Jun 8)-Tommy Sopwith (GB)-Jaguar 3.4
12. Crystal Palace, Jul 5-Tommy Sopwith (GB)-Jaguar 3.4
13. Brands Hatch, Aug 4-Tommy Sopwith (GB)-Jaguar 3.4
14. Brands Hatch, Aug 31-Tommy Sopwith (GB)-Jaguar 3.4
15. Brands Hatch, Oct 5-Tommy Sopwith (GB)-Jaguar 3.4

1959 (Champion: Jeff Uren (GB), Class D Ford Zephyr)
1. Goodwood, Mar 30-Ivor Bueb (GB)-Jaguar 3.4
2. Aintree, Apr 18-Ivor Bueb (GB)-Jaguar 3.4
3. Silverstone, May 2-Ivor Bueb (GB)-Jaguar 3.4
4. Crystal Palace, May 18-Geoff Williamson (GB)-Austin A40
5. Goodwood, May 18-Gawaine Baillie (GB)-Jaguar 3.4
6. Snetterton, Jun 14-Gawaine Baillie (GB)-Jaguar 3.4
7. Brands Hatch, up to 1300cc (Aug 3)-Geoff Williamson (GB)-Austin A40
8. Brands Hatch, over 1300cc (Aug 3)-Gawaine Baillie (GB)-Jaguar 3.4
9. Brands Hatch, up to 1300cc (Aug 29)-Geoff Williamson (GB)-Austin A40
10. Brands Hatch, over 1300cc (Aug 29)-Jack Sears (GB)-Jaguar 3.4

1960 (Champion: Doc Shepherd)
1. Brands Hatch, Apr 18-Doc Shepherd (GB)-Austin A40
2. Snetterton, Apr 24-Gawaine Baillie (GB)-Jaguar 3.8
3. Mallory Park, May 8-Doc Shepherd (GB)-Austin A40
4. Oulton Park, Jun 6-Don Parker (GB)-Jaguar XK150
5. Snetterton, Jun 19-Jack Sears (GB)-Jaguar 3.8
6. Brands Hatch, Aug 1-Roy Salvadori (GB)-Jaguar 3.8
7. Brands Hatch, Aug 29-Jack Sears (GB)-Jaguar 3.8
8. Brands Hatch, Oct 16-Albert Powell (GB)-Jaguar 3.4

1961 (Champion: John Whitmore (GB), Class A Austin Mini Seven)
1. Snetterton, Mar 25-Gawaine Baillie (GB)-Jaguar 3.8
2. Goodwood, Apr 3-Mike Parkes (GB)-Jaguar 3.8
3. Aintree, Apr 22-Roy Salvadori (GB)-Jaguar 3.8
4. Silverstone, May 6-Graham Hill (GB)-Jaguar 3.8
5. Crystal Palace, May 22-Roy Salvadori (GB)-Jaguar 3.8
6. Silverstone, Jul 8-Mike Parkes (GB)-Jaguar 3.8
7. Brands Hatch, Aug 7-Mike Parkes (GB)-Jaguar 3.8
8. Oulton Park, Sep 23-Roy Salvadori (GB)-Jaguar 3.8
9. Snetterton, Sep 30-Mike Parkes (GB)-Jaguar 3.8

1962 (Champion: John Love (RHO), Class A Austin Mini Cooper)
1. Snetterton, Apr 14-Mike Parkes (GB)-Jaguar 3.8
2. Goodwood, Apr 23-Graham Hill (GB)-Jaguar 3.8
3. Aintree, Apr 28-Graham Hill (GB)-Jaguar 3.8
4. Silverstone, May 12-Graham Hill (GB)-Jaguar 3.8
5. Crystal Palace, Jun 11-Roy Salvadori (GB)-Jaguar 3.8
6. Aintree, Jul 21-Jack Sears (GB)-Jaguar 3.8
7. Brands Hatch, Aug 6-Mike Parkes (GB)-Jaguar 3.8
8. Oulton Park, Sep 1-Graham Hill (GB)-Jaguar 3.8

1963 (Champion: Jack Sears)
1. Snetterton, Mar 30-Roy Salvadori (GB)-Jaguar 3.8
2. Oulton Park, Apr 6-Graham Hill (GB)-Jaguar 3.8
3. Goodwood, Apr 15-Graham Hill (GB)-Jaguar 3.8
4. Aintree, Apr 27-Graham Hill (GB)-Jaguar 3.8
5. Silverstone, May 11-Jack Sears (GB)-Ford Galaxie
6. Crystal Palace, up to 1300cc (Jun 3)-John Whitmore (GB)-Austin Mini Cooper S
7. Crystal Palace, over 1300cc (Jun 3)-Jack Sears (GB)-Ford Galaxie
8. Silverstone, Jul 20-Jack Sears (GB)-Ford Galaxie
9. Brands Hatch, Aug 5-Jim Clark (GB)-Ford Galaxie
10. Brands Hatch, Sep 14-Bob Olthoff (ZA)-Ford Galaxie
11. Oulton Park, Sep 21-Dan Gurney (USA)-Ford Galaxie
12. Snetterton, Sep 28-Jack Brabham (AUS)-Ford Galaxie

1964 (Champion: Jim Clark)
1. Snetterton, Mar 14-Jack Brabham (AUS)-Ford Galaxie
2. Goodwood, Mar 30-Jack Sears (GB)-Ford Galaxie
3. Oulton Park, Apr 11-Jim Clark (GB)-Ford Lotus Cortina
4. Aintree, Apr 18-Jack Sears (GB)-Ford Galaxie
5. Silverstone, May 2-Jack Sears (GB)-Ford Galaxie
6. Crystal Palace, up to 1300cc (May 18)-John Handley (GB)-Austin Mini Cooper S
7. Crystal Palace, over 1300cc (May 18)-Jim Clark (GB)-Ford Lotus Cortina
8. Brands Hatch, Aug 3-Jack Sears (GB)-Ford Galaxie
9. Oulton Park, Sep 19-Jim Clark (GB)-Ford Lotus Cortina

1965 (Champion: Roy Pierpoint)
1. Brands Hatch, Mar 13-Roy Pierpoint (GB)-Ford Mustang
2. Oulton Park, Apr 3-Roy Pierpoint (GB)-Ford Mustang
3. Snetterton, Apr 10-Mike Salmon (GB)-Ford Mustang
4. Goodwood, Apr 19-Jim Clark (GB)-Ford Lotus Cortina
5. Silverstone, May 15-Roy Pierpoint (GB)-Ford Mustang
6. Crystal Palace, Jun 7-Roy Pierpoint (GB)-Ford Mustang
7. Brands Hatch, Aug 30-Jack Brabham (AUS)-Ford Mustang
8. Oulton Park, Sep 18-Jim Clark (GB)-Ford Lotus Cortina

1966 (Champion: John Fitzpatrick (GB), Class A Ford Anglia)
1. Snetterton, Apr 8-Jack Brabham (AUS)-Ford Mustang
2. Goodwood, Apr 11-Brian Muir (AUS)-Ford Galaxie
3. Silverstone, May 14-John Whitmore (GB)-Ford Falcon
4. Crystal Palace, up to 1300cc (May 30)-John Rhodes (GB)-Austin Mini Cooper S
5. Crystal Palace, over 1300cc (May 30)-Roy Pierpoint (GB)-Ford Mustang
6. Brands Hatch, Jul 16-Roy Pierpoint (GB)-Ford Mustang
7. Brands Hatch, Aug 29-Jim Clark (GB)-Ford Lotus Cortina
8. Oulton Park, up to 1300cc (Sep 17)-Chris Craft (GB)-Ford Anglia
9. Oulton Park, over 1300cc (Sep 17)-Jim Clark (GB)-Ford Lotus Cortina
10. Brands Hatch, Oct 30-Jackie Oliver (GB)-Ford Mustang

1967 (Champion: Frank Gardner)
1. Brands Hatch, Mar 12-Frank Gardner (AUS)-Ford Falcon
2. Snetterton, Mar 24-Jackie Oliver (GB)-Ford Mustang
3. Silverstone, Mar 27-Jackie Oliver (GB)-Ford Mustang
4. Silverstone, Apr 29-Frank Gardner (AUS)-Ford Falcon
5. Mallory Park, up to 130cc (May 14)-John Rhodes (GB)-Austin Mini Cooper S
6. Mallory Park, over 1300cc (May 14)-Frank Gardner (AUS)-Ford Falcon
7. Silverstone, May 20-Frank Gardner (AUS)-Ford Falcon
8. Silverstone, Jul 15-Frank Gardner (AUS)-Ford Falcon
9. Brands Hatch, Aug 28-Jackie Oliver (GB)-Ford Mustang
10. Oulton Park, up to 1300cc (Sep 16)-John Rhodes (GB)-Austin Mini Cooper S
11. Oulton Park, over 1300cc (Sep 16)-Frank Gardner (AUS)-Ford Falcon
12. Brands Hatch, Oct 29-Frank Gardner (AUS)-Ford Falcon

1968 (Champion: Frank Gardner)
1. Brands Hatch, Mar 17-Brian Muir (AUS)-Ford Falcon
2. Thruxton, Apr 15-Brian Muir (AUS)-Ford Falcon
3. Silverstone, Apr 27-Brian Muir (AUS)-Ford Falcon
4. Crystal Palace, up to 1300cc (Jun 3)-Steve Neal (GB)-Austin Mini Cooper S
5. Crystal Palace, over 1300cc (Jun 3)-Brian Muir (AUS)-Ford Falcon
6. Mallory Park, up to 1300cc (Jun 23)-John Fitzpatrick (GB)-Ford Escort GT
7. Mallory Park, over 1300cc (Jun 23)-Brian Muir (AUS)-Ford Falcon
8. Brands Hatch, Jul 20-Frank Gardner (AUS)-Ford Escort TC
9. Silverstone, Jul 27-David Hobbs (GB)-Ford Falcon
10. Croft, Aug 11-Roy Pierpoint (GB)-Ford Falcon
11. Oulton Park, Aug 17-Brian Muir (AUS)-Ford Falcon
12. Brands Hatch, Sep 2-Roy Pierpoint (GB)-Ford Falcon
13. Brands Hatch, Oct 20-Frank Gardner (AUS)-Ford Escort TC

1969 (Champion: Alec Poole (IRL), Class D Mini Cooper S)
1. Brands Hatch, Mar 16-Roy Pierpoint (GB)-Ford Falcon Sprint
2. Silverstone, Mar 30-Frank Gardner (AUS)-Ford Escort TC
3. Snetterton, Apr 4-Roy Pierpoint (GB)-Ford Falcon Sprint
4. Thruxton, Apr 7-Roy Pierpoint (GB)-Ford Falcon Sprint
5. Silverstone, May 17-Roy Pierpoint (GB)-Ford Falcon Sprint
6. Crystal Palace, up to 1300cc (May 26)-Gordon Spice (GB)-Austin Mini Cooper S
7. Crystal Palace, over 1300cc (May 26)-Frank Gardner (AUS)-Ford Escort TC
*8. Mallory Park, up to 1300cc (Jun 29)-Gordon Spice (GB)-Austin Mini Cooper S/Chris Craft (GB)-Ford Escort GT
9. Mallory Park, over 1300cc (Jun 29)-Rod Mansfield (GB)-Ford Escort TC
10. Croft, Jul 13-Roy Pierpoint (GB)-Chevrolet Camaro
11. Silverstone, Jul 19-Roy Pierpoint (GB)-Chevrolet Camaro
12. Oulton Park, Aug 16-Dennis Leech (GB)-Ford Falcon Sprint
13. Brands Hatch, Sep 1-Dennis Leech (GB)-Ford Falcon Sprint
14. Brands Hatch, Oct 19-Frank Gardner (AUS)-Ford Escort TC
*Race declared a dead-heat

1970 (Champion: Bill McGovern (GB), Class D Sunbeam Imp)
1. Brands Hatch, Mar 22-Frank Gardner (AUS)-Ford Mustang
2. Snetterton, Mar 27-Frank Gardner (AUS)-Ford Mustang
3. Thruxton, Mar 30-Frank Gardner (AUS)-Ford Mustang
4. Silverstone, Apr 26-Frank Gardner (AUS)-Ford Mustang
5. Crystal Palace, up to 1300cc (May 24)-John Fitzpatrick (GB)-Ford Escort GT
6. Crystal Palace, over 1300cc (May 24)-Frank Gardner (AUS)-Ford Mustang
7. Silverstone, Jun 7-Brian Muir (AUS)-Chevrolet Camaro
8. Silverstone TT, Jun 28-Brian Muir (AUS)-Chevrolet Camaro
9. Croft, Jul 12-Frank Gardner (AUS)-Ford Mustang
10. Brands Hatch, Jul 19-Brian Muir (AUS)-Chevrolet Camaro
11. Oulton Park, Aug 22-Frank Gardner (AUS)-Ford Mustang
12. Brands Hatch, Aug 30-Frank Gardner (AUS)-Ford Mustang
13. Brands Hatch, Oct 18-John Fitzpatrick (GB)-Ford Escort TC

1971 (Champion: Bill McGovern (GB), Class D Sunbeam Imp)
1. Brands Hatch, Mar 21-John Fitzpatrick (GB)-Ford Escort RS1600
2. Snetterton, over 1300cc only (Apr 9)-Brian Muir (AUS)-Chevrolet Camaro
3. Oulton Park, up to 1300cc only (Apr 9)-Dave Matthews (GB)-Ford Escort GT
4. Thruxton, Apr 12-Brian Muir (AUS)-Chevrolet Camaro
5. Silverstone, May 9-Brian Muir (AUS)-Chevrolet Camaro
6. Crystal Palace, up to 1300cc (May 30)-Vince Woodman (GB)-Ford Escort GT
7. Crystal Palace, over 1300cc (May 30)-Brian Muir (AUS)-Chevrolet Camaro
8. Silverstone, Jun 6-Frank Gardner (AUS)-Chevrolet Camaro
9. Croft, Jul 11-Frank Gardner (AUS)-Chevrolet Camaro
10. Silverstone, Jul 18-Brian Muir (AUS)-Chevrolet Camaro
11. Oulton Park, Aug 22-Brian Muir (AUS)-Chevrolet Camaro
12. Brands Hatch, Aug 30-John Fitzpatrick (GB)-Ford Escort RS1600
13. Brands Hatch, Oct 24-Gerry Birrell (GB)-Ford Capri

1972 (Champion: Bill McGovern (GB), Class D Sunbeam Imp)
1. Brands Hatch, Mar 19-Frank Gardner (AUS)-Chevrolet Camaro
2. Oulton Park, Mar 31-Brian Muir (AUS)-Ford Capri
3. Thruxton, Apr 3-Frank Gardner (AUS)-Chevrolet Camaro
4. Silverstone, Apr 23-Frank Gardner (AUS)-Chevrolet Camaro
5. Crystal Palace, up to 1300cc (May 29)-Jonathan Buncombe (GB)-Austin Mini Cooper S
6. Crystal Palace, over 1300cc (May 29-Brian Muir (AUS)-Ford Capri
7. Brands Hatch, Jul 15-Frank Gardner (AUS)-Chevrolet Camaro
8. Oulton Park, Sep 16-Frank Gardner (AUS)-Chevrolet Camaro
9. Silverstone TT, Sep 23-Dieter Glemser (D)/Jochen Mass (D)-Ford Capri
10. Mallory Park, Oct 1-Frank Gardner (AUS)-Chevrolet Camaro
11. Brands Hatch, Oct 22-Frank Gardner (AUS)-Chevrolet Camaro

1973 (Champion: Frank Gardner)
1. Brands Hatch, Mar 18-Frank Gardner (AUS)-Chevrolet Camaro
2. Silverstone, Apr 8-Brian Muir (AUS)-BMW 3.0 CSL
3. Thruxton, Apr 23-Frank Gardner (AUS)-Chevrolet Camaro
4. Thruxton, May 29-Frank Gardner (AUS)-Chevrolet Camaro
5. Silverstone, Jul 14-Frank Gardner (AUS)-Chevrolet Camaro
6. Ingliston, Aug 19-Frank Gardner (AUS)-Chevrolet Camaro
7. Brands Hatch, Aug 27-Frank Gardner (AUS)-Chevrolet Camaro
8. Silverstone TT, Sep 23-Derek Bell (GB)/Harald Ertl (A)-BMW 3.0 CSL
9. Brands Hatch, Oct 21-Brian Muir (AUS)-BMW 3.0 CSL

1974 (Champion: Bernard Unett (GB), Class D Chrysler Avenger GT)
1. Mallory Park, over 2500cc (Mar 10)-Stuart Graham (GB)-Chevrolet Camaro
2. Mallory Park, up to 2500cc (Mar 10)-Andy Rouse (GB)-Triumph Dolomite Sprint
3. Brands Hatch, Mar 17-Stuart Graham (GB)-Chevrolet Camaro
4. Silverstone, Apr 7-Stuart Graham (GB)-Chevrolet Camaro
5. Oulton Park, Apr 12-Stuart Graham (GB)-Chevrolet Camaro
6. Thruxton, Apr 15-Richard Lloyd (GB)-Chevrolet Camaro
7. Silverstone, May 12-Vince Woodman (GB)-Chevrolet Camaro
8. Thruxton, May 27-Richard Lloyd (GB)-Chevrolet Camaro
9. Brands Hatch, Jul 20-Stuart Graham (GB)-Chevrolet Camaro
10. Ingliston, up to 2500cc (Aug 18)-Tom Walkinshaw (GB)-Ford Escort RS2000
11. Ingliston, over 2500cc (Aug 18)-Tom Walkinshaw (GB)-Ford Capri
12. Brands Hatch, up to 2500cc (Aug 26)-John Hine (GB)-Triumph Dolomite Sprint
13. Brands Hatch, over 2500cc (Aug 26)-Richard Lloyd (GB)-Chevrolet Camaro
14. Oulton Park, Sep 8-Stuart Graham (GB)-Chevrolet Camaro
15. Snetterton, up to 2500cc (Oct 6)-Andy Rouse (GB)-Triumph Dolomite Sprint
16. Snetterton, over 2500cc (Oct 6)-Stuart Graham (GB)-Chevrolet Camaro
17. Brands Hatch, Oct 20-Stuart Graham (GB)-Chevrolet Camaro

1975 (Champion: Andy Rouse)
1. Mallory Park, up to 2500cc (Mar 9)-Andy Rouse (GB)-Triumph Dolomite Sprint
2. Mallory Park, over 2500cc (Mar 9)-Richard Lloyd (GB)-Chevrolet Camaro
3. Brands Hatch, Mar 16-Stuart Graham (GB)-Chevrolet Camaro
4. Oulton Park, up to 2500cc (Mar 28)-Andy Rouse (GB)-Triumph Dolomite Sprint
5. Oulton Park, over 2500cc (Mar 28)-Stuart Graham (GB)-Chevrolet Camaro
6. Thruxton, Mar 31-Richard Lloyd (GB)-Chevrolet Camaro
7. Silverstone, Apr 13-Richard Lloyd (GB)-Chevrolet Camaro
8. Brands Hatch, up to 2500cc (Apr 20)-Barrie Williams (GB)-Mazda MX3
9. Brands Hatch, over 2500cc (Apr 20)-Richard Lloyd (GB)-Chevrolet Camaro
10. Thruxton, May 11-Stuart Graham (GB)-Chevrolet Camaro
11. Silverstone, up to 2500cc (May 26)-Andy Rouse (GB)-Triumph Dolomite Sprint
12. Silverstone, over 2500cc (May 26)-Stuart Graham (GB)-Chevrolet Camaro
13. Mallory Park, up to 2500cc (Jun 15)-Andy Rouse (GB)-Triumph Dolomite Sprint
14. Mallory Park, over 2500cc (Jun 15)-Stuart Graham (GB)-Chevrolet Camaro
15. Snetterton, Jun 29-Stuart Graham (GB)-Chevrolet Camaro
16. Silverstone, Jul 20-Stuart Graham (GB)-Chevrolet Camaro
17. Ingliston, up to 2500cc (Aug 17)-Win Percy (GB)-Toyota Celica GT
18. Ingliston, over 2500cc (Aug 17)-Vince Woodman (GB)-Chevrolet Camaro
19. Brands Hatch, up to 2500cc (Aug 25)-Andy Rouse (GB)-Triumph Dolomite Sprint
20. Brands Hatch, over 2500cc (Aug 25)-Vince Woodman (GB)-Chevrolet Camaro
21. Oulton Park, Sep 7-Vince Woodman (GB)-Chevrolet Camaro
22. Brands Hatch, Oct 19-Stuart Graham (GB)-Chevrolet Camaro

1976 (Champion: Bernard Unett (GB), Class D Hillman Avenger GT)
1. Brands Hatch, Mar 14-Gordon Spice (GB)-Ford Capri
2. Silverstone, Apr 11-Gordon Spice (GB)-Ford Capri
3. Oulton Park, up to 1300cc (Apr 16)-Bernard Unett (GB)-Hillman Avenger GT
4. Oulton Park, over 1300cc (Apr 16)-Tom Walkinshaw (GB)-Ford Capri
5. Thruxton, Apr 19-Tom Walkinshaw (GB)-Ford Capri
6. Thruxton, May 9-Tom Walkinshaw (GB)-Ford Capri
7. Silverstone, May 31-Gordon Spice (GB)-Ford Capri
8. Brands Hatch, Jul 18-Vince Woodman (GB)-Ford Capri
9. Mallory Park, up to 1600cc (Aug 29)-Win Percy (GB)-Toyota Celica GT
10. Mallory Park, over 1600cc (Aug 29)-Tom Walkinshaw (GB)-Ford Capri
11. Snetterton, up to 1600cc (Oct 3)-Win Percy (GB)-Toyota Celica GT
12. Snetterton, over 1600cc (Oct 3)-Gordon Spice (GB)-Ford Capri
13. Brands Hatch, Oct 24-Colin Vandervell (GB)-Ford Capri

1977 (Champion: Bernard Unett (GB), Class D Chrysler Avenger GT)
1. Silverstone, Mar 6-Gordon Spice (GB)-Ford Capri
2. Brands Hatch, Mar 20-Colin Vandervell (GB)-Ford Capri
3. Oulton Park, up to 1600cc (Apr 8)-Bernard Unett (GB)-Chrysler Avenger GT
4. Oulton Park, over 1600cc (Apr 8)-Tony Dron (GB)-Triumph Dolomite Sprint
5. Thruxton, Apr 11-Vince Woodman (GB)-Ford Capri
6. Silverstone, Jun 6-Stuart Graham (GB)-Ford Capri
7. Thruxton, Jun 19-Chris Craft (GB)-Ford Capri
8. Donington Park, up to 1600cc (Jul 8)-Brian Pepper (GB)-Volkswagen Scirocco GTi
9. Donington Park, over 1600cc (Jul 8)-Stuart Graham (GB)-Ford Capri
10. Silverstone, Jul 16-Tony Dron (GB)-Triumph Dolomite Sprint
11. Donington Park, up to 1600cc (Aug 7)-Tony Dron (GB)-Triumph Dolomite Sprint
12. Donington Park, over 1600cc (Aug 7)-Richard Longman (GB)-Austin Mini 1275GT
13. Brands Hatch, Aug 29-Tony Dron (GB)-Triumph Dolomite Sprint
14. Thruxton, Sep 11-Tony Dron (GB)-Triumph Dolomite Sprint
15. Brands Hatch, Oct 16-Gordon Spice (GB)-Ford Capri

1978 (Champion: Richard Longman (GB), Class D Mini 1275GT)
1. Silverstone, Mar 19-Tony Dron (GB)-Triumph Dolomite Sprint
2. Oulton Park, up to 1600cc (Mar 24)-Richard Lloyd (GB)-Volkswagen Golf GTi
3. Oulton Park, over 1600cc (Mar 24)-Gordon Spice (GB)-Ford Capri
4. Thruxton, Mar 27-Gordon Spice (GB)-Ford Capri
5. Brands Hatch, up to 1600cc (May 1)-Richard Lloyd (GB)-Volkswagen Golf GTi
6. Brands Hatch, over 1600cc (May 1)-Gordon Spice (GB)-Ford Capri
7. Silverstone, up to 1600cc (May 29)-Richard Lloyd (GB)-Volkswagen Golf GTi
8. Silverstone, over 1600cc (May 29)-Gordon Spice (GB)-Ford Capri
9. Donington Park, up to 1600cc (Jun 25)-Richard Lloyd (GB)-Volkswagen Golf GTi
10. Donington Park, over 1600cc (Jun 25)-Chris Craft (GB)-Ford Capri
11. Mallory Park, up to 1600cc (Jul 2)-Richard Lloyd (GB)-Volkswagen Golf GTi
12. Mallory Park, over 1600cc (Jul 2)-Gordon Spice (GB)-Ford Capri
13. Brands Hatch, Jul 16-Jeff Allam (GB)-Ford Capri
14. Donington Park, up to 1600cc (Aug 6)-Richard Lloyd (GB)-Volkswagen Golf GTi
15. Donington Park, over 1600cc (Aug 6)-Gordon Spice (GB)-Ford Capri
16. Brands Hatch, Aug 28-Brian Muir (AUS)-Ford Capri
17. Thruxton, Sep 10-Gordon Spice (GB)-Ford Capri
18. Oulton Park, up to 1600cc (Oct 7)-Richard Lloyd (GB)-Volkswagen Golf GTi
19. Oulton Park, over 1600cc (Oct 7)-Tom Walkinshaw (GB)-BMW 530i

1979 (Champion: Richard Longman (GB), Class D Mini 1275GT)
1. Silverstone, Mar 25-Gordon Spice (GB)-Ford Capri
2. Oulton Park, up to 1600cc (Apr 13)-John Morris (GB)-Volkswagen Scirocco
3. Oulton Park, over 1600cc (Apr 13)-Gordon Spice (GB)-Ford Capri
4. Thruxton, Apr 16-Gordon Spice (GB)-Ford Capri
5. Silverstone, May 28-Jeff Allam (GB)-Ford Capri
6. Donington Park, Jun 24-Gordon Spice (GB)-Ford Capri
7. Silverstone, Jul 14-Gordon Spice (GB)-Ford Capri
8. Mallory Park, up to 1600cc (Aug 12)-Win Percy (GB)-Toyota Celica
9. Mallory Park, over 1600cc (Aug 12)-Colin Vandervell (GB)-Ford Capri
10. Donington Park, Aug 19-Tom Walkinshaw (GB)-Mazda RX-7
11. Brands Hatch, Aug 27-Brian Muir (AUS)-Ford Capri
12. Thruxton, Sep 9-Gordon Spice (GB)-Ford Capri
13. Snetterton, Sep 23-Jeff Allam (GB)-Ford Capri
14. Oulton Park, up to 1600cc (Sep 29)-Richard Lloyd (GB)-Volkswagen Golf GTi
15. Oulton Park, over 1600cc (Sep 29)-Stuart Graham (GB)-Ford Capri

1980 (Champion: Win Percy (GB), Class B Mazda RX-7)
1. Mallory Park, up to 1600cc (Mar 23)-John Morris (GB)-Volkswagen Scirocco GLi
2. Mallory Park, over 1600cc (Mar 23)-Andy Rouse (GB)-Ford Capri
3. Oulton Park, up to 1600cc (Apr 4)-Chris Hodgetts (GB)-Toyota Celica GT
4. Oulton Park, over 1600cc (Apr 4)-Gordon Spice (GB)-Ford Capri
5. Thruxton, Apr 7-Gordon Spice (GB)-Ford Capri
6. Silverstone, Apr 20-Andy Rouse (GB)-Ford Capri
7. Silverstone, Jun 8-Andy Rouse (GB)-Ford Capri
8. Brands Hatch, Jul 13-Jeff Allam (GB)-Rover 3500 V8
9. Mallory Park, up to 1600cc (Aug 17)-Tony Lanfranchi (GB)-Audi 80
10. Mallory Park, over 1600cc (Aug 17)-Gordon Spice (GB)-Ford Capri
11. Brands Hatch, Aug 25-Gordon Spice (GB)-Ford Capri
12. Thruxton, Sep 7-Gordon Spice (GB)-Ford Capri
13. Silverstone, Oct 5-Gordon Spice (GB)-Ford Capri

1981 (Champion: Win Percy)
1. Mallory Park, up to 1600cc (Mar 22)-John Morris (GB)-Volkswagen Golf GTi
2. Mallory Park, over 1600cc (Mar 22)-Andy Rouse (GB)-Ford Capri
3. Silverstone, Mar 29-Andy Rouse (GB)-Ford Capri
4. Oulton Park, up to 1600cc (Apr 17)-Chris Hodgetts (GB)-Toyota Celica
5. Oulton Park, over 1600cc (Apr 17)-Win Percy (GB)-Maxda RX-7
6. Thruxton, Apr 20-Vince Woodman (GB)-Ford Capri
7. Brands Hatch, up to 1600cc (May 25)-Barrie Williams (GB)-Mitsubishi Colt Lancer
8. Brands Hatch, over 1600cc (May 25)-Nick Whiting (GB)-Ford Capri
9. Silverstone, Jun 21-Peter Lovett (GB)-Rover 3500 V8
10. Silverstone, Jul 18-Peter Lovett (GB)-Rover 3500 V8
11. Donington, up to 1600cc (Aug 18)-Chris Hodgetts (GB)-Toyota Celica
12. Donington, over 1600cc (Aug 18)-Win Percy (GB)-Maxda RX-7
13. Brands Hatch, Aug 31-Jeff Allam (GB)-Rover 3500 V8
14. Thruxton, Sep 20-Jeff Allam (GB)-Rover 3500 V8
15. Silverstone, Oct 4-Jeff Allam (GB)-Rover 3500 V8

1982 (Champion: Win Percy)
1. Silverstone, Mar 21-Jeff Allam (GB)-Rover 3500 V8
2. Mallory Park, up to 1600cc (Mar 28)-Win Percy (GB)-Toyota Corolla
3. Mallory Park, over 1600cc (Mar 28)-Jeff Allam (GB)-Rover 3500 V8
4. Oulton Park, up to 1600cc (Apr 9)-Win Percy (GB)-Toyota Corolla
5. Oulton Park, over 1600cc (Apr 9)-Gordon Spice (GB)-Ford Capri
6. Thruxton, Apr 12-Vince Woodman (GB)-Ford Capri
7. Thruxton, May 31-Vince Woodman (GB)-Ford Capri
8. Silverstone, Jun 13-Jeff Allam (GB)-Rover 3500 V8
9. Donington Park, Jul 4-Vince Woodman (GB)-Ford Capri
10. Brands Hatch, Jul 18-Peter Lovett (GB)-Rover 3500 V8
11. Donington Park, Aug 15-Jeff Allam (GB)-Rover 3500 V8
12. Brands Hatch, Aug 30-Vince Woodman (GB)-Ford Capri
13. Silverstone, Oct 3-Peter Lovett (GB)-Rover 3500 V8

1983 (Champion: Andy Rouse (GB), Class B Alfa Romeo GTV6)
1. Silverstone, Mar 20-Steve Soper (GB)-Rover Vitesse
2. Oulton Park, Apr 1-Jeff Allam (GB)-Rover Vitesse
3. Thruxton, Apr 4-Peter Lovett (GB)-Rover Vitesse
4. Brands Hatch, Apr 10-Steve Soper (GB)-Rover Vitesse
5. Thruxton, May 30-Peter Lovett (GB)-Rover Vitesse
6. Silverstone, Jun 12-Steve Soper (GB)-Rover Vitesse
7. Donington Park, Jun 25-Peter Lovett (GB)-Rover Vitesse
8. Silverstone, Jul 16-Steve Soper (GB)-Rover Vitesse
9. Donington Park, Aug 14-Steve Soper (GB)-Rover Vitesse
10. Brands Hatch, Aug 29-Peter Lovett (GB)-Rover Vitesse
11. Silverstone, Oct 2-Jeff Allam (GB)-Rover Vitesse

1984 (Champion: Andy Rouse)
1. Donington Park, Mar 25-Andy Rouse (GB)-Rover Vitesse
2. Silverstone, Apr 1-Tony Pond (GB)-Rover Vitesse
3. Oulton Park, Apr 20-James Weaver (GB)-BMW 635CSi
4. Thruxton, Apr 23-Andy Rouse (GB)-Rover Vitesse
5. Thruxton, May 28-Steve Soper (GB)-Rover Vitesse
6. Silverstone, Jun 10-Andy Rouse (GB)-Rover Vitesse
7. Snetterton, Jul 1-Andy Rouse (GB)-Rover Vitesse
8. Brands Hatch, Jul 22-Andy Rouse (GB)-Rover Vitesse
9. Brands Hatch, Aug 28-Win Percy (GB)-Toyota Supra
10. Donington Park, Sep 16-Andy Rouse (GB)-Rover Vitesse
11. Silverstone, Oct 7-Andy Rouse (GB)-Rover Vitesse

1985 (Champion: Andy Rouse)
1. Silverstone, Mar 24-Frank Sytner (GB)-BMW 635CSi
2. Oulton Park, Apr 5-Andy Rouse (GB)-Ford Sierra XR4Ti
3. Thruxton, Apr 8-Dave Brodie (GB)-Mitsubishi Colt Starion Turbo
4. Donington Park, May 5-Andy Rouse (GB)-Ford Sierra XR4Ti
5. Thruxton, May 27-Andy Rouse (GB)-Ford Sierra XR4Ti
6. Silverstone, Jun 9-Andy Rouse (GB)-Ford Sierra XR4Ti
7. Donington Park, Jul 14-Andy Rouse (GB)-Ford Sierra XR4Ti
8. Silverstone, Jul 21-Andy Rouse (GB)-Ford Sierra XR4Ti
9. Snetterton, Aug 11-Andy Rouse (GB)-Ford Sierra XR4Ti
10. Brands Hatch, Aug 26-Tom Walkinshaw (GB)-Rover Vitesse
11. Brands Hatch, Oct 6-Andy Rouse (GB)-Ford Sierra XR4Ti
12. Silverstone, Oct 13-Andy Rouse (GB)-Ford Sierra XR4Ti

1986 (Champion: Chris Hodgetts (GB), Class C Toyota Corolla)
1. Silverstone, Apr 13-Andy Rouse (GB)-Ford Sierra XR4Ti
2. Thruxton, May 26-Mike Newman (GB)-BMW 635CSi
3. Silverstone, Jun 8-Andy Rouse (GB)-Ford Sierra XR4Ti
4. Donington Park, Jun 15-Andy Rouse (GB)-Ford Sierra XR4Ti
5. Brands Hatch, Jul 13-Jeff Allam (GB)-Rover Vitesse
6. Snetterton, Aug 16-Pete Hall (GB)-Rover Vitesse
7. Brands Hatch, Aug 25-Andy Rouse (GB)-Ford Sierra XR4Ti
8. Donington Park, Sep 14-Andy Rouse (GB)-Ford Sierra XR4Ti

1987 (Champion: Chris Hodgetts (GB), Class C Toyota Corolla)
1. Silverstone, Apr 12-Andy Rouse (GB)-Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
2. Oulton Park, Apr 17-Tim Harvey (GB)-Rover Vitesse
3. Thruxton, Apr 20-Dennis Leech (GB)-Rover Vitesse
4. Thruxton, May 25-Andy Rouse (GB)-Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
5. Silverstone, Jun 7-Tim Harvey (GB)-Rover Vitesse
6. Silverstone, Jul 12-Win Percy (GB)-Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
7. Brands Hatch, Jul 24-Tim Harvey (GB)-Rover Vitesse
8. Snetterton, Aug 2-Mike O’Brien (GB)-Holden Commodore
9. Donington Park, Aug 16-Frank Sytner (GB)-BMW M3
10. Oulton Park, Aug 24-Mike Newman (GB)/Robert Speak (GB)-BMW 635CSi
11. Donington Park, Sep 20-Andy Rouse (GB)-Ford Sierra RS500
12. Silverstone, Oct 4-Pete Hall (GB)-Ford Sierra RS500

1988 (Champion: Frank Sytner (GB), Class B BMW M3)
1. Silverstone, Mar 28-Jerry Mahony (GB)-Ford Sierra RS500
2. Oulton Park, Apr 1-Andy Rouse (GB)-Ford Sierra RS500
3. Thruxton, May 2-Steve Soper (GB)-Ford Sierra RS500
4. Donington Park, May 15-Andy Rouse/David Sears (GB)-Ford Sierra RS500
5. Thruxton, May 30-Andy Rouse (GB)-Ford Sierra RS500
6. Silverstone, Jun 5-Andy Rouse (GB)-Ford Sierra RS500
7. Silverstone, Jul 10-Andy Rouse (GB)-Ford Sierra RS500
8. Brands Hatch, Jul 24-Andy Rouse (GB)-Ford Sierra RS500
9. Snetterton, Jul 31-Andy Rouse (GB)-Ford Sierra RS500
10. Brands Hatch, Aug 21-Andy Rouse (GB)-Ford Sierra RS500
11. Donington Park, Sep 18-Andy Rouse (GB)-Ford Sierra RS500
12. Silverstone, Oct 2-Gianfranco Brancatelli (I)-Ford Sierra RS500

1989 (Champion: John Cleland (GB), Class C Vauxhall Astra)
1. Oulton Park, Mar 25-Robb Gravett (GB)-Ford Sierra RS500
2. Silverstone, Apr 9-Andy Rouse (GB)-Ford Sierra RS500
3. Thruxton, May 1-Tim Harvey (GB)-Ford Sierra RS500
4. Donington Park, May 7-Laurence Bristow (GB)/Tiff Needell (GB)-Ford Sierra RS500
5. Thruxton, May 29-Andy Rouse (GB)-Ford Sierra RS500
6. Silverstone, Jun 4-Robb Gravett (GB)-Ford Sierra RS500
7. Silverstone, Jul 16-Andy Rouse (GB)-Ford Sierra RS500
8. Brands Hatch, Jul 23-Robb Gravett (GB)-Ford Sierra RS500
9. Snetterton, Aug 6-Robb Gravett (GB)-Ford Sierra RS500
10. Brands Hatch, Aug 20-Andy Rouse (GB)-Ford Sierra RS500
11. Birmingham, Aug 28-Andy Rouse (GB)-Ford Sierra RS500
12. Donington Park, Sep 17-Tim Harvey (GB)-Ford Sierra RS500
13. Silverstone, Oct 12-Andy Rouse (GB)-Ford Sierra RS500

1990 (Champion: Robb Gravett)
1. Oulton Park, Apr 13-Andy Rouse (GB)-Ford Sierra RS500
2. Donington Park, Apr 29-Andy Rouse/David Sears (GB)-Ford Sierra RS500
3. Thruxton, May 29-Robb Gravett (GB)-Ford Sierra RS500
4. Silverstone, Jun 10-Robb Gravett (GB)-Ford Sierra RS500
5. Oulton Park, Jul 5-Robb Gravett (GB)-Ford Sierra RS500
6. Silverstone, Jul 15-Robb Gravett (GB)-Ford Sierra RS500
7. Brands Hatch, Jul 22-Robb Gravett (GB)/Mike Smith (GB)-Ford Sierra RS500
8. Snetterton, Aug 5-Robb Gravett (GB)-Ford Sierra RS500
9. Brands Hatch, Aug 23-Robb Gravett (GB)-Ford Sierra RS500
10. Birmingham, Aug 30-Andy Rouse (GB)-Ford Sierra RS500
11. Donington Park, Sep 16-Robb Gravett (GB)-Ford Sierra RS500
12. Thruxton, Sep 23-Andy Rouse (GB)-Ford Sierra RS500
13. Silverstone, Oct 7-Robb Gravett (GB)-Ford Sierra RS500

1991 (Champion: Will Hoy)
1. Silverstone, Apr 1-Will Hoy (GB)-BMW M3
2. Snetterton, Apr 14-Will Hoy (GB)-BMW M3
3. Donington Park, Apr 24-Steve Soper (GB)-BMW M3
4. Thruxton, May 27-John Cleland (GB)-Vauxhall Cavalier
5. Brands Hatch, Jun 30-Tim Sugden (GB)-BMW M3
6. Silverstone, Jul 14-Steve Soper (GB)-BMW M3
7. Donington Park, Race 1 (Jul 28)-Andy Rouse (GB)-Toyota Carina
8. Donington Park, Race 2 (Jul 28)-Andy Rouse (GB)-Toyota Carina
9. Oulton Park, Aug 11-John Cleland (GB)-Vauxhall Cavalier
10. Brands Hatch, Race 1 (Aug 26)-Andy Rouse (GB)-Toyota Carina
11. Brands Hatch, Race 2 (Aug 26)-Will Hoy (GB)-BMW M3
12. Donington Park, Sep 15-John Cleland (GB)-Vauxhall Cavalier
13. Thruxton, Sep 22-Steve Soper (GB)-BMW M3
14. Silverstone, Oct 6-Tim Harvey (GB)-BMW M3

1992 (Champion: Tim Harvey)
1. Silverstone, Apr 5-John Cleland (GB)-Vauxhall Cavalier
2. Thruxton, Apr 20-John Cleland (GB)-Vauxhall Cavalier
3. Oulton Park, May 4-Andy Rouse (GB)-Toyota Carina
4. Snetterton, May 24-Will Hoy (GB)-Toyota Carina
5. Brands Hatch, Jun 7-John Cleland (GB)-Vauxhall Cavalier
6. Donington Park, Race 1 (Jun 22)-Will Hoy (GB)-Toyota Carina
7. Donington Park, Race 2 (Jun 22)-Tim Harvey (GB)-BMW 318is
8. Silverstone, Jul 12-Jeff Allam (GB)-Vauxhall Cavalier
9. Knockhill, Race 1 (Jul 26)-Jeff Allam (GB)-Vauxhall Cavalier
10. Knockhill, Race 2 (Jul 26)-Tim Harvey (GB)-BMW 318is
11. Pembrey, Aug 9-Tim Harvey (GB)-BMW 318is
12. Brands Hatch, Race 1 (Aug 31)-Tim Harvey (GB)-BMW 318is
13. Brands Hatch, Race 2 (Aug 31)-Tim Harvey (GB)-BMW 318is
14. Donington Park, Sep 20-Tim Harvey (GB)-BMW 318is
15. Silverstone, Oct 4-Andy Rouse (GB)-Toyota Carina

1993 (Champion: Joachim Winkelhock)
1. Silverstone, Mar 28-Steve Soper (GB)-BMW 318i
2. Donington Park, Apr 12-Tim Harvey (GB)-Renault 19
3. Snetterton, May 3-Steve Soper (GB)-BMW 318i
4. Donington Park, May 20-Joachim Winkelhock (D)-BMW 318i
5. Oulton Park, May 31-Joachim Winkelhock (D)-BMW 318i
6. Brands Hatch, Race 1 (Jun 13)-Joachim Winkelhock (D)-BMW 318i
7. Brands Hatch, Race 2 (Jun 13)-Steve Soper (GB)-BMW 318i
8. Pembrey, Jun 27-Joachim Winkelhock (D)-BMW 318i
9. Silverstone, Jul 11-Kieth Odor (GB)-Nissan Primera
10. Knockhill, Race 1 (Jul 25)-John Cleland (GB)-Vauxhall Cavalier
11. Knockhill, Race 2 (Jul 25)-Julian Bailey (GB)-Toyota Carina
12. Oulton Park, Aug 8-Joachim Winkelhock (D)-BMW 318i
13. Brands Hatch, Aug 22-Paul Radisich (NZ)-Ford Mondeo
14. Thruxton, Aug 30-David Leslie (GB)-Vauxhall Cavalier
15. Donington Park, Race 1 (Sep 12)-Paul Radisich (NZ)-Ford Mondeo
16. Donington Park, Race 2 (Sep 12)-Alain Menu (CH)-Renault 19
17. Silverstone, Sep 19-Paul Radisich (NZ)-Ford Mondeo

1994 (Champion: Gabriele Tarquini)
1. Thruxton, Apr 4-Gabriele Tarquini (I)-Alfa Romeo 155
2. Brands Hatch, Race 1 (Apr 17)-Gabriele Tarquini (I)-Alfa Romeo 155
3. Brands Hatch, Race 2 (Apr 17)-Gabriele Tarquini (I)-Alfa Romeo 155
4. Snetterton, May 2-Gabriele Tarquini (I)-Alfa Romeo 155
5. Silverstone, Race 1 (May 15)-Gabriele Tarquini (I)-Alfa Romeo 155
6. Silverstone, Race 2 (May 15)-Paul Radisich (NZ)-Ford Mondeo
7. Oulton Park, May 30-Alain Menu (CH)-Renault Laguna
8. Donington Park, Race 1 (Jun 12)-John Cleland (GB)-Vauxhall Cavalier
9. Donington Park, Race 2 (Jun 12)-John Cleland (GB)-Vauxhall Cavalier
10. Brands Hatch, Race 1 (Jun 26)-Gabriele Tarquini (I)-Alfa Romeo 155
11. Brands Hatch, Race 2 (Jun 26)-Gabriele Tarquini (I)-Alfa Romeo 155
12. Silverstone, Jul 10-Joachim Winkelhock (D)-BMW 318is
13. Knockhill, Race 1 (Jul 31)-Alain Menu (CH)-Renault Laguna
14. Knockhill, Race 2 (Jul 31)-Steve Soper (GB)-BMW 318is
15. Oulton Park, Aug 14-Joachim Winkelhock (D)-BMW 318is
16. Brands Hatch, Race 1 (Aug 29)-Joachim Winkelhock (D)-BMW 318is
17. Brands Hatch, Race 2 (Aug 29)-Joachim Winkelhock (D)-BMW 318is
18. Silverstone, Race 1 (Sep 11)-Tim Harvey (GB)-Renault Laguna
19. Silverstone, Race 2 (Sep 11)-Gabriele Tarquini (I)-Alfa Romeo 155
20. Donington Park, Race 1 (Sep 18)-Paul Radisich (NZ)-Ford Mondeo
21. Donington Park, Race 2 (Sep 18)-Giampiero Simoni (I)-Alfa Romeo 155

1995 (Champion: John Cleland)
1. Donington Park, Race 1 (Apr 2)-John Cleland (GB)-Vauxhall Cavalier
2. Donington Park, Race 2 (Apr 2)-Rickard Rydell (S)-Volvo 850
3. Brands Hatch, Race 1 (Apr 17)-Tim Harvey (GB)-Volvo 850
4. Brands Hatch, Race 2 (Apr 17)-Tim Harvey (GB)-Volvo 850
5. Thruxton, Race 1 (May 8)-Alain Menu (CH)-Renault Laguna
6. Thruxton, Race 2 (May 8)-James Thompson (GB)-Vauxhall Cavalier
7. Silverstone, Race 1 (May 14)-Rickard Rydell (S)-Volvo 850
8. Silverstone, Race 2 (May 14)-Paul Radisich (NZ)-Ford Mondeo
9. Oulton Park, Race 1 (May 29)-Rickard Rydell (S)-Volvo 850
10. Oulton Park, Race 2 (May 29)-Alain Menu (CH)-Renault Laguna
11. Brands Hatch, Race 1 (Jun 11)-Alain Menu (CH)-Renault Laguna
12. Brands Hatch, Race 2 (Jun 11)-John Cleland (GB)-Vauxhall Cavalier
13. Donington Park, Race 1 (Jun 25)-John Cleland (GB)-Vauxhall Cavalier
14. Donington Park, Race 2 (Jun 25)-John Cleland (GB)-Vauxhall Cavalier
15. Silverstone, Jul 16-John Cleland (GB)-Vauxhall Cavalier
16. Knockhill, Race 1 (Jul 30)-Rickard Rydell (S)-Volvo 850
17. Knockhill, Race 2 (Jul 30)-Alain Menu (CH)-Renault Laguna
18. Brands Hatch, Race 1 (Aug 13)-Will Hoy (GB)-Renault Laguna
19. Brands Hatch, Race 2 (Aug 13)-John Cleland (GB)-Vauxhall Cavalier
20. Snetterton, Race 1 (Aug 28)-Kelvin Burt (GB)-Ford Mondeo
21. Snetterton, Race 2 (Aug 28)-Will Hoy (GB)-Renault Laguna
22. Oulton Park, Race 1 (Sep 10)-Alain Menu (CH)-Renault Laguna
23. Oulton Park, Race 2 (Sep 10)-Alain Menu (CH)-Renault Laguna
24. Silverstone, Race 1 (Sep 24)-Alain Menu (CH)-Renault Laguna
25. Silverstone, Race 2 (Sep 24)-Will Hoy (GB)-Renault Laguna

1996 (Champion: Frank Biela)
1. Donington Park, Race 1 (Apr 8)-Frank Biela (D)-Audi A4 Quattro
2. Donington Park, Race 2 (Apr 8)-Frank Biela (D)-Audi A4 Quattro
3. Brands Hatch, Race 1 (Apr 21)-Frank Biela (D)-Audi A4 Quattro
4. Brands Hatch, Race 2 (Apr 21)-Joachim Winkelhock (D)-BMW 320i
5. Thruxton, Race 1 (May 6)-Frank Biela (D)-Audi A4 Quattro
6. Thruxton, Race 2 (May 6)-Joachim Winkelhock (D)-BMW 320i
7. Silverstone, Race 1 (May 19)-Kelvin Burt (GB)-Volvo 850
8. Silverstone, Race 2 (May 19)-Frank Biela (D)-Audi A4 Quattro
9. Oulton Park, Race 1 (May 27)-Joachim Winkelhock (D)-BMW 320i
10. Oulton Park, Race 2 (May 27)-Rickard Rydell (S)-Volvo 850
11. Snetterton, Race 1 (Jun 16)-James Thompson (GB)-Vauxhall Vectra
12. Snetterton, Race 2 (Jun 16)-Joachim Winkelhock (D)-BMW 320i
13. Brands Hatch, Race 1 (Jun 30)-Alain Menu (CH)-Renault Laguna
14. Brands Hatch, Race 2 (Jun 30)-Alain Menu (CH)-Renault Laguna
15. Silverstone, Race 1 (Jul 14)-Roberto Ravaglia (I)-BMW 320i
16. Silverstone, Race 2 (Jul 14)-David Leslie (GB)-Honda Accord
17. Knockhill, Race 1 (Jul 28)-Frank Biela (D)-Audi A4 Quattro
18. Knockhill, Race 2 (Jul 28)-Rickard Rydell (S)-Volvo 850
19. Oulton Park, Race 1 (Aug 11)-Alain Menu (CH)-Renault Laguna
20. Oulton Park, Race 2 (Aug 11)-Frank Biela (D)-Audi A4 Quattro
21. Thruxton, Race 1 (Aug 25)-David Leslie (GB)-Honda Accord
22. Thruxton, Race 2 (Aug 25)-Rickard Rydell (S)-Volvo 850
23. Donington Park, Race 1 (Sep 8)-Rickard Rydell (S)-Volvo 850
24. Donington Park, Race 2 (Sep 8)-David Leslie (GB)-Honda Accord
25. Brands Hatch, Race 1 (Sep 22)-Alain Menu (CH)-Renault Laguna
26. Brands Hatch, Race 2 (Sep 22)-Frank Biela (D)-Audi A4 Quattro

1997 (Champion: Alain Menu)
1. Donington Park, Race 1 (Mar 31)-Alain Menu (CH)-Renault Laguna
2. Donington Park, Race 2 (Mar 31)-Alain Menu (CH)-Renault Laguna
3. Silverstone, Race 1 (Apr 20)-Alain Menu (CH)-Renault Laguna
4. Silverstone, Race 2 (Apr 20)-Alain Menu (CH)-Renault Laguna
5. Thruxton, Race 1 (May 5)-Frank Biela (D)-Audi A4 Quattro
6. Thruxton, Race 2 (May 5)-Gabriele Tarquini (I)-Honda Accord
7. Brands Hatch, Race 1 (May 18)-Alain Menu (CH)-Renault Laguna
8. Brands Hatch, Race 2 (May 18)-James Thompson (GB)-Honda Accord
9. Oulton Park, Race 1 (May 26)-Alain Menu (CH)-Renault Laguna
10. Oulton Park, Race 2 (May 26)-Alain Menu (CH)-Renault Laguna
11. Donington Park, Race 1 (Jun 15)-Frank Biela (D)-Audi A4 Quattro
12. Donington Park, Race 2 (Jun 15)-Alain Menu (CH)-Renault Laguna
13. Croft, Race 1 (Jun 29)-Alain Menu (CH)-Renault Laguna
14. Croft, Race 2 (Jun 29)-Alain Menu (CH)-Renault Laguna
15. Knockhill, Race 1 (Aug 2)-John Bintcliffe (GB)-Audi A4 Quattro
16. Knockhill, Race 2 (Aug 2)-Frank Biela (D)-Audi A4 Quattro
17. Snetterton, Race 1 (Aug 10)-Alain Menu (CH)-Renault Laguna
18. Snetterton, Race 2 (Aug 10)-Jason Plato (GB)-Renault Laguna
19. Thruxton, Race 1 (Aug 25)-John Bintcliffe (GB)-Audi A4 Quattro
20. Thruxton, Race 2 (Aug 25)-Frank Biela (D)-Audi A4 Quattro
21. Brands Hatch, Race 1 (Sep 7)-Frank Biela (D)-Audi A4 Quattro
22. Brands Hatch, Race 2 (Sep 7)-Rickard Rydell (S)-Volvo S40
23. Silverstone, Race 1 (Sep 21)-Alain Menu (CH)-Renault Laguna
24. Silverstone, Race 2 (Sep 21)-Jason Plato (GB)-Renault Laguna

1998 (Champion: Rickard Rydell)
1. Thruxton, Race 1 (Apr 13)-Rickard Rydell (S)-Volvo S40
2. Thruxton, Race 2 (Apr 13)-Alain Menu (CH)-Renault Laguna
3. Silverstone, Race 1 (Apr 26)-David Leslie (GB)-Nissan Primera
4. Silverstone, Race 2 (Apr 26)-Will Hoy (GB)-Ford Mondeo
5. Donington Park, Race 1 (May 4)-John Cleland (GB)-Vauxhall Vectra
6. Donington Park, Race 2 (May 4)-David Leslie (GB)-Nissan Primera
7. Brands Hatch, Race 1 (May 17)-Rickard Rydell (S)-Volvo S40
8. Brands Hatch, Race 2 (May 17)-Rickard Rydell (S)-Volvo S40
9. Oulton Park, Race 1 (May 25)-Alain Menu (GB)-Renault Laguna
10. Oulton Park, Race 2 (May 25)-Jason Plato (GB)-Renault Laguna
11. Donington Park, Race 1 (Jun 14)-Anthony Reid (GB)-Nissan Primera
12. Donington Park, Race 2 (Jun 14)-John Cleland (GB)-Vauxhall Vectra
13. Croft, Race 1 (Jun 28)-James Thompson (GB)-Honda Accord
14. Croft, Race 2 (Jun 28)-Rickard Rydell (S)-Volvo S40
15. Snetterton, Race 1 (Jul 26)-Anthony Reid (GB)-Nissan Primera
16. Snetterton, Race 2 (Jul 26)-James Thompson (GB)-Honda Accord
17. Thruxton, Race 1 (Aug 2)-Anthony Reid (GB)-Nissan Primera
18. Thruxton, Race 2 (Aug 2)-Alain Menu (CH)-Renault Laguna
19. Knockhill, Race 1 (Aug 16)-Anthony Reid (GB)-Nissan Primera
20. Knockhill, Race 2 (Aug 16)-Derek Warwick (GB)-Vauxhall Vectra
21. Brands Hatch, Race 1 (Aug 31)-Anthony Reid (GB)-Nissan Primera
22. Brands Hatch, Race 2 (Aug 31)-Rickard Rydell (S)-Volvo S40
23. Oulton Park, Race 1 (Sep 13)-James Thompson (GB)-Honda Accord
24. Oulton Park, Race 2 (Sep 13)-Anthony Reid (GB)-Nissan Primera
25. Silverstone, Race 1 (Sep 20)-James Thompson (GB)-Honda Accord
26. Silverstone, Race 2 (Sep 20)-Anthony Reid (GB)-Nissan Primera

1999 (Champion: Laurent Aiello)
1. Donington Park, Race 1 (Apr 5)-James Thompson (GB)-Honda Accord
2. Donington Park, Race 2 (Apr 5)-Matt Neal (GB)-Nissan Primera
3. Silverstone, Race 1 (Apr 18)-Laurent Aiello (F)-Nissan Primera
4. Silverstone, Race 2 (Apr 18)-Jason Plato (GB)-Renault Laguna
5. Thruxton, Race 1 (May 3)-Laurent Aiello (F)-Nissan Primera
6. Thruxton, Race 2 (May 3)-Laurent Aiello (F)-Nissan Primera
7. Brands Hatch, Race 1 (May 16)-Yvan Muller (F)-Vauxhall Vectra
8. Brands Hatch, Race 2 (May 16)-Laurent Aiello (F)-Nissan Primera
9. Oulton Park, Race 1 (May 31)-Laurent Aiello (F)-Nissan Primera
10. Oulton Park, Race 2 (May 31)-Laurent Aiello (F)-Nissan Primera
11. Donington Park, Race 1 (Jun 20)-James Thompson (GB)-Honda Accord
12. Donington Park, Race 2 (Jun 20)-David Leslie (GB)-Nissan Primera
13. Croft, Race 1 (Jul 4)-James Thompson (GB)-Honda Accord
14. Croft, Race 2 (Jul 4)-Rickard Rydell (S)-Volvo S40
15. Snetterton, Race 1 (Jul 17)-David Leslie (GB)-Nissan Primera
16. Snetterton, Race 2 (Jul 17)-Peter Kox (NL)-Honda Accord
17. Thruxton, Race 1 (Aug 1)-Laurent Aiello (F)-Nissan Primera
18. Thruxton, Race 2 (Aug 1)-David Leslie (GB)-Nissan Primera
19. Knockhill, Race 1 (Aug 15)-Laurent Aiello (F)-Nissan Primera
20. Knockhill, Race 2 (Aug 15)-Alain Menu (CH)-Ford Mondeo
21. Brands Hatch, Race 1 (Aug 30)-Rickard Rydell (S)-Volvo S40
22. Brands Hatch, Race 2 (Aug 30)-Laurent Aiello (F)-Nissan Primera
23. Oulton Park, Race 1 (Sep 12)-Laurent Aiello (F)-Nissan Primera
24. Oulton Park, Race 2 (Sep 12)-James Thompson (GB)-Honda Accord
25. Silverstone, Race 1 (Sep 19)-Rickard Rydell (S)-Volvo S40
26. Silverstone, Race 2 (Sep 19)-Rickard Rydell (S)-Volvo S40

2000 (Champion: Alain Menu)
1. Brands Hatch, Race 1 (Apr 9)-Alain Menu (CH)-Ford Mondeo
2. Brands Hatch, Race 2 (Apr 9)-Jason Plato (GB)-Vauxhall Vectra
3. Donington Park, Race 1 (Apr 24)-Alain Menu (CH)-Ford Mondeo
4. Donington Park, Race 2 (Apr 24)-Alain Menu (CH)-Ford Mondeo
5. Thruxton, Race 1 (May 1)-Yvan Muller (F)-Vauxhall Vectra
6. Thruxton, Race 2 (May 1)-Yvan Muller (F)-Vauxhall Vectra
7. Knockhill, Race 1 (May 14)-Rickard Rydell (S)-Ford Mondeo
8. Knockhill, Race 2 (May 14)-Gabriele Tarquini (I)-Honda Accord
9. Oulton Park, Race 1 (May 29)-Alain Menu (CH)-Ford Mondeo
10. Oulton Park, Race 2 (May 29)-Tom Kristensen (DK)-Honda Accord
11. Silverstone, Race 1 (Jun 11)-James Thompson (GB)-Honda Accord
12. Silverstone, Race 2 (Jun 11)-Yvan Muller (F)-Vauxhall Vectra
13. Croft, Race 1 (Jun 25)-Rickard Rydell (S)-Ford Mondeo
14. Croft, Race 2 (Jun 25)-Rickard Rydell (S)-Ford Mondeo
15. Snetterton, Race 1 (Jul 8)-Jason Plato (GB)-Vauxhall Vectra
16. Snetterton, Race 2 (Jul 8)-Alain Menu (CH)-Ford Mondeo
17. Donington Park, Race 1 (Jul 30)-Anthony Reid (GB)-Ford Mondeo
18. Donington Park, Race 2 (Jul 30)-Gabriele Tarquini (I)-Honda Accord
19. Brands Hatch, Race 1 (Aug 28)-Matt Neal (GB)-Nissan Primera
20. Brands Hatch, Race 2 (Aug 28)-Alain Menu (CH)-Ford Mondeo
21. Oulton Park, Race 1 (Sep 10)-Anthony Reid (GB)-Ford Mondeo
22. Oulton Park, Race 2 (Sep 10)-Gabriele Tarquini (I)-Honda Accord
23. Silverstone, Race 1 (Sep 16)-Tom Kristensen (DK)-Honda Accord
24. Silverstone, Race 2 (Sep 16)-Tom Kristensen (DK)-Honda Accord

2001 (Champion: Jason Plato)
1. Brands Hatch, Race 1 (Apr 16)-Yvan Muller (F)-Vauxhall Astra
2. Brands Hatch, Race 2 (Apr 16)-James Thompson (GB)-Vauxhall Astra
3. Thruxton, Race 1 (May 7)-Jason Plato (GB)-Vauxhall Astra
4. Thruxton, Race 2 (May 7)-Yvan Muller (F)-Vauxhall Astra
5. Oulton Park, Race 1 (May 20)-Yvan Muller (F)-Vauxhall Astra
6. Oulton Park, Race 2 (May 20)-Yvan Muller (F)-Vauxhall Astra
7. Silverstone, Race 1 (Jun 2)-Jason Plato (GB)-Vauxhall Astra
8. Silverstone, Race 2 (Jun 2)-Jason Plato (GB)-Vauxhall Astra
9. Mondello Park, Race 1 (Jun 17)-Yvan Muller (F)-Vauxhall Astra
10. Mondello Park, Race 2 (Jun 17)-Yvan Muller (F)-Vauxhall Astra
11. Donington Park, Race 1 (Jul 1)-James Thompson (GB)-Vauxhall Astra
12. Donington Park, Race 2 (Jul 1)-Jason Plato (GB)-Vauxhall Astra
13. Knockhill, Race 1 (Jul 22)-Jason Plato (GB)-Vauxhall Astra
14. Knockhill, Race 2 (Jul 22)-Jason Plato (GB)-Vauxhall Astra
15. Snetterton, Race 1 (Aug 4)-Yvan Muller (F)-Vauxhall Astra
16. Snetterton, Race 2 (Aug 4)-James Thompson (GB)-Vauxhall Astra
17. Croft, Race 1 (Aug 12)-Jason Plato (GB)-Vauxhall Astra
18. Croft, Race 2 (Aug 12)-Yvan Muller (F)-Vauxhall Astra
19. Oulton Park, Race 1 (Aug 26)-Yvan Muller (F)-Vauxhall Astra
20. Oulton Park, Race 2 (Aug 26)-Jason Plato (GB)-Vauxhall Astra
21. Silverstone, Race 1 (Sep 8)-Phil Bennett (GB)-Vauxhall Astra
22. Silverstone, Race 2 (Sep 8)-James Thompson (GB)-Vauxhall Astra
23. Donington Park, Race 1 (Sep 23)-Phil Bennett (GB)-Vauxhall Astra
24. Donington Park, Race 2 (Sep 23)-Yvan Muller (F)-Vauxhall Astra
25. Brands Hatch, Race 1 (Oct 7)-Anthony Reid (GB)-MG ZS
26. Brands Hatch, Race 2 (Oct 7)-Phil Bennett (GB)-Vauxhall Astra

2002 (Champion: James Thompson)
1. Brands Hatch, Race 1 (Apr 1)-Matt Neal (GB)-Vauxhall Astra #0
2. Brands Hatch, Race 2 (Apr 1)-James Thompson (GB)-Vauxhall Astra #3
3. Oulton Park, Race 1 (Apr 21)-Yvan Muller (F)-Vauxhall Astra #2
4. Oulton Park, Race 2 (Apr 21)-Paul O’Neill (GB)-Vauxhall Astra #29
5. Thruxton, Race 1 (May 6)-James Thompson (GB)-Vauxhall Astra #3
6. Thruxton, Race 2 (May 6)-Yvan Muller (F)-Vauxhall Astra #2
7. Silverstone, Race 1 (Jun 3)-Warren Hughes (GB)-MG ZS #12
8. Silverstone, Race 2 (Jun 3)-James Thompson (GB)-Vauxhall Astra #3
9. Mondello Park, Race 1 (Jun 23)-Matt Neal (GB)-Vauxhall Astra #0
10.Mondello Park, Race 2 (Jun 23)-Yvan Muller (F)-Vauxhall Astra #2
11. Croft, Race 1 (Jul 14)-James Thompson (GB)-Vauxhall Astra #3
12. Croft, Race 2 (Jul 14)-Yvan Muller (F)-Vauxhall Astra #2
13. Snetterton, Race 1 (Jul 28)-James Thompson (GB)-Vauxhall Astra #3
14. Snetterton, Race 2 (Jul 28)-Yvan Muller (F)-Vauxhall Astra #2
15. Knockhill, Race 1 (Aug 11)-Matt Neal (GB)-Vauxhall Astra #0
16. Knockhill, Race 2 (Aug 11)-Andy Priaulx (GB)-Honda Civic #28
17. Brands Hatch, Race 1 (Aug 26)-Anthony Reid (GB)-MG ZS #11
18. Brands Hatch, Race 2 (Aug 26)-Warren Hughes (GB) MG ZS #12
19. Donington Park, Race 1 (Sep 22)-James Thompson (GB)-Vauxhall Astra #3
20. Donington Park, Race 2 (Sep 22)-Alan Morrison (GB)-Honda Civic #27

2003 (Champion: Yvan Muller)
1. Mondello, Race 1 (Apr 21)-James Thompson (GB)-Vauxhall Astra #1
2. Mondello, Race 2 (Apr 21)-James Thompson (GB)-Vauxhall Astra #1
3. Brands Hatch, Race 1 (May 5)-Matt Neal (GB)-Honda Civic #3
4. Brands Hatch, Race 2 (May 5)-Yvan Muller (F)-Vauxhall Astra #2
5. Thruxton, Race 1 (May 26)-Yvan Muller (F)-Vauxhall Astra #2
6. Thruxton, Race 2 (May 26)-Yvan Muller (F)-Vauxhall Astra #2
7. Silverstone, Race 1 (Jun 8)-James Thompson (GB)-Vauxhall Astra #1
8. Silverstone, Race 2 (Jun 8)-Yvan Muller (F)-Vauxhall Astra #2
9. Rockingham, Race 1 (Jun 22)-Matt Neal (GB)-Honda Civic #3
10. Rockingham, Race 2 (Jun 22)-Yvan Muller (F)-Vauxhall Astra #2
11. Croft, Race 1 (Jul 13)-Matt Neal (GB)-Honda Civic #3
12. Croft, Race 2 (Jul 13)-Anthony Reid (GB)-MG ZS #4
13. Snetterton, Race 1 (Aug 9)-Paul O’Neill (GB)-Vauxhall Astra #8
14. Snetterton, Race 2 (Aug 9)-Matt Neal (GB)-Honda Civic #3
15. Brands Hatch, Race 1 (Aug 25)-Warren Hughes (GB)-MG ZS #6
16. Brands Hatch, Race 2 (Aug 25)-Colin Turkington (GB)-MG ZS #5
17. Donington Park, Race 1 (Sep 7)-Matt Neal (GB)-Honda Civic #3
18. Donington Park, Race 2 (Sep 7)-Yvan Muller (F)-Vauxhall Astra #2
19. Oulton Park, Race 1 (Sep 21)-James Thompson (GB)-Vauxhall Astra #1
20. Oulton Park, Race 2 (Sep 21)-Matt Neal (GB)-Honda Civic #3

2004 (Champion: James Thompson)
1. Thruxton, Race 1 (Apr 11)-James Thompson (GB)-Vauxhall Astra #2
2. Thruxton, Race 2 (Apr 11)-Jason Plato (GB)-SEAT Toledo #11
3. Thruxton, Race 3 (Apr 11)-Yvan Muller (F)-Vauxhall Astra #1
4. Brands Hatch, Race 1 (Apr 25)-Matt Neal (GB)-Honda Civic #3
5. Brands Hatch, Race 2 (Apr 25)-Luke Hines (GB)-Vauxhall Astra #57
6. Brands Hatch, Race 3 (Apr 25)-James Thompson (GB)-Vauxhall Astra #2
7. Silverstone, Race 1 (May 9)-Matt Neal (GB)-Honda Civic #3
8. Silverstone, Race 2 (May 9)-James Thompson (GB)-Vauxhall Astra #2
9. Silverstone, Race 3 (May 9)-Tom Chilton (GB)-Honda Civic #9
10. Oulton Park, Race 1 (May 23)-Yvan Muller (F)-Vauxhall Astra #1
11. Oulton Park, Race 2 (May 23)-Dan Eaves (GB)-Honda Civic #4
12. Oulton Park, Race 3 (May 23)-Yvan Muller (F)-Vauxhall Astra #1
13. Mondello Park, Race 1 (Jun 13)-Yvan Muller (F)-Vauxhall Astra #1
14. Mondello Park, Race 2 (Jun 13)-Jason Plato (GB)-SEAT Toledo #11
15. Mondello Park, Race 3 (Jun 13)-Colin Turkington (GB)-MG ZS #8
16. Croft, Race 1 (Jul 25)-Anthony Reid (GB)-MG ZS #6
17. Croft, Race 2 (Jul 25)-Jason Plato (GB)-SEAT Toledo #11
18. Croft, Race 3 (Jul 25)-Jason Plato (GB)-SEAT Toledo #11
19. Knockhill, Race 1 (Aug 8)-Anthony Reid (GB)-MG ZS #6
20. Knockhill, Race 2 (Aug 8)-Jason Plato (GB)-SEAT Toledo #11
21. Knockhill, Race 3 (Aug 8)-Anthony Reid (GB)-MG ZS #6
22. Brands Hatch, Race 1 (Aug 22)-Matt Neal (GB)-Honda Civic #3
23. Brands Hatch, Race 2 (Aug 22)-Jason Plato (GB)-SEAT Toledo #11
24. Brands Hatch, Race 3 (Aug 22)-Rob Huff (GB)-SEAT Toledo #12
25. Snetterton, Race 1 (Sep 5)-James Thompson (GB)-Vauxhall Astra #2
26. Snetterton, Race 2 (Sep 5)-Luke Hines (GB)-Vauxhall Astra #57
27. Snetterton, Race 3 (Sep 5)-Rob Huff (GB)-SEAT Toledo #12
28. Donington Park, Race 1 (Sep 26)-Jason Plato (GB)-SEAT Toledo #11
29. Donington Park, Race 2 (Sep 26)-Tom Chilton (GB)-Honda Civic #9
30. Donington Park, Race 3 (Sep 26)-Yvan Muller (F)-Vauxhall Astra #1

2005 (Champion: Matt Neal)
1. Donington Park, Race 1 (Apr 10)-Matt Neal (GB)-Honda Integra #5
2. Donington Park, Race 2 (Apr 10)-Yvan Muller (F)-Vauxhall Astra #2
3. Donington Park, Race 3 (Apr 10)-Matt Neal (GB)-Honda Integra #5
4. Thruxton, Race 1 (May 1)-Dan Eaves (GB)-Honda Integra #8
5. Thruxton, Race 2 (May 1)-Dan Eaves (GB)-Honda Integra #8
6. Thruxton, Race 3 (May 1)-Dan Eaves (GB)-Honda Integra #8
7. Brands Hatch, Race 1 (Jun 5)-Matt Neal (GB)-Honda Integra #5
8. Brands Hatch, Race 2 (Jun 5)-Matt Neal (GB)-Honda Integra #5
9. Brands Hatch, Race 3 (Jun 5)-Yvan Muller (F)-Vauxhall Astra #2
10. Oulton Park, Race 1 (Jun 19)-Jason Plato (GB)-SEAT Toledo #11
11. Oulton Park, Race 2 (Jun 19)-Matt Neal (GB)-Honda Integra #5
12. Oulton Park, Race 3 (Jun 19)-Tom Chilton (GB)-Honda Civic #9
13. Croft, Race 1 (Jul 17)-Colin Turkington (GB)-Vauxhall Astra #6
14. Croft, Race 2 (Jul 17)-Yvan Muller (F)-Vauxhall Astra #2
15. Croft, Race 3 (Jul 17)-Dan Eaves (GB)-Honda Integra #8
16. Mondello Park, Race 1 (Jul 24)-Yvan Muller (F)-Vauxhall Astra #2
17. Mondello Park, Race 2 (Jul 24)-Colin Turkington (GB)-Vauxhall Astra #6
18. Mondello Park, Race 3 (Jul 24)-Yvan Muller (F)-Vauxhall Astra #2
19. Snetterton, Race 1 (Aug 7)-Tom Chilton (GB)-Honda Civic #9
20. Snetterton, Race 2 (Aug 7)-Tom Chilton (GB)-Honda Civic #9
21. Snetterton, Race 3 (Aug 7)-Jason Plato (GB)-SEAT Toledo #11
22. Knockhill, Race 1 (Aug 28)-Yvan Muller (F)-Vauxhall Astra #2
23. Knockhill, Race 2 (Aug 28)-Matt Neal (GB)-Honda Integra #5
24. Knockhill, Race 3 (Aug 28)-Rob Collard (GB)-MG ZS #21
25. Silverstone, Race 1 (Sep 18)-Tom Chilton (GB)-Honda Civic #9
26. Silverstone, Race 2 (Sep 18)-Luke Hines (GB)-SEAT Toledo #57
27. Silverstone, Race 3 (Sep 18)-Gareth Howell (GB)-Honda Integra #25
28. Brands Hatch, Race 1 (Oct 2)-Dan Eaves (GB)-Honda Integra #8
29. Brands Hatch, Race 2 (Oct 2)-Jason Plato (GB)-SEAT Toledo #11
30. Brands Hatch, Race 3 (Oct 2)-Rob Collard (GB)-MG ZS  #21

2006 (Champion: Matt Neal)
1. Brands Hatch, Race 1 (Apr 9)-James Thompson (GB)-SEAT Leon #14
2. Brands Hatch, Race 2 (Apr 9)-James Thompson (GB)-SEAT Leon #14
3. Brands Hatch, Race 3 (Apr 9)-Jason Plato (GB)-SEAT Leon #4
4. Mondello Park, Race 1 (Apr 23)-Matt Neal (GB)-Honda Integra #1
5. Mondello Park, Race 2 (Apr 23)-Matt Neal (GB)-Honda Integra #1
6. Mondello Park, Race 3 (Apr 23)-Mike Jordan (GB)-Honda Integra #77
7. Oulton Park, Race 1 (May 14)-Gordon Shedden (GB)-Honda Integra #52
8. Oulton Park, Race 2 (May 14)-Matt Neal (GB)-Honda Integra #1
9. Oulton Park, Race 3 (May 14)-Jason Plato (GB)-SEAT Leon #4
10. Thruxton, Race 1 (Jun 4)-Gordon Shedden (GB)-Honda Integra #52
11. Thruxton, Race 2 (Jun 4)-Matt Neal (GB)-Honda Integra #1
12. Thruxton, Race 3 (Jun 4)-Colin Turkington (GB)-MG ZS #6
13. Croft, Race 1 (Jul 16)-Jason Plato (GB)-SEAT Leon #4
14. Croft, Race 2 (Jul 16)-Matt Neal (GB)-Honda Integra #1
15. Croft, Race 3 (Jul 16)-James Thompson (GB)-SEAT Leon #14
16. Donington Park, Race 1 (Jul 30)-Gordon Shedden (GB)-Honda Integra #52
17. Donington Park, Race 2 (Jul 30)-Gordon Shedden (GB)-Honda Integra #52
18. Donington Park, Race 3 (Jul 30)-Colin Turkington (GB)-MG ZS #6
19. Snetterton, Race 1 (Aug 13)-Jason Plato (GB)-SEAT Leon #4
20. Snetterton, Race 2 (Aug 13)-Jason Plato (GB)-SEAT Leon #4
21. Snetterton, Race 3 (Aug 13)-Matt Neal (GB)-Honda Integra #1
22. Knockhill, Race 1 (Sep 3)-Jason Plato (GB)-SEAT Leon #4
23. Knockhill, Race 2 (Sep 3)-Fabrizio Giovanardi (I)-Vauxhall Astra #11
24. Knockhill, Race 3 (Sep 3)-Matt Neal (GB)-Honda Integra #1
25. Brands Hatch, Race 1 (Sep 24)-Jason Plato (GB)-SEAT Leon #4
26. Brands Hatch, Race 2 (Sep 24)-Jason Plato (GB)-SEAT Leon #4
27. Brands Hatch, Race 3 (Sep 24)-Fabrizio Giovanardi (I)-Vauxhall Astra #1
28. Silverstone, Race 1 (Oct 15)-Gareth Howell (GB)-Honda Integra #25
29. Silverstone, Race 2 (Oct 15)-Matt Neal (GB)-Honda Integra #1
30. Silverstone, Race 3 (Oct 15)-Gareth Howell (GB)-Honda Integra #25

2007 (Champion: Fabrizio Giovanardi)
1. Brands Hatch, Race 1 (Apr 1)-Jason Plato (GB)-SEAT Leon #11
2. Brands Hatch, Race 2 (Apr 1)-Jason Plato (GB)-SEAT Leon #11
3. Brands Hatch, Race 3 (Apr 1)-Matt Neal (GB)-Honda Civic #1
4. Rockingham, Race 1 (Apr 22)-Fabrizio Giovanardi (I)-Vauxhall Vectra #5
5. Rockingham, Race 2 (Apr 22)-Fabrizio Giovanardi (I)-Vauxhall Vectra #5
6. Rockingham, Race 3 (Apr 22)-Jason Plato (GB)-SEAT Leon #11
7. Thruxton, Race 1 (May 6)-Fabrizio Giovanardi (I)-Vauxhall Vectra #5
8. Thruxton, Race 2 (May 6)-Fabrizio Giovanardi (I)-Vauxhall Vectra #5
9. Thruxton, Race 3 (May 6)-Jason Plato (GB)-SEAT Leon #11
10. Croft, Race 1 (Jun 3)-Colin Turkington (GB)-BMW 320i #3
11. Croft, Race 2 (Jun 3)-Darren Turner (GB)-SEAT Leon #12
12. Croft, Race 3 (Jun 3)-Fabrizio Giovanardi (I)-Vauxhall Vectra #5
13. Oulton Park, Race 1 (Jun 24)-Gordon Shedden (GB)-Honda Civic #52
14. Oulton Park, Race 2 (Jun 24)-Colin Turkington (GB)-BMW 320i #3
15. Oulton Park, Race 3 (Jun 24)-Mat Jackson (GB)-BMW 320i #48
16. Donington Park, Race 1 (Jul 15)-Gordon Shedden (GB)-Honda Civic #52
17. Donington Park, Race 2 (Jul 15)-Jason Plato (GB)-SEAT Leon #11
18. Donington Park, Race 3 (Jul 15)-Jason Plato (GB)-SEAT Leon #11
19. Snetterton, Race 1 (Jul 29)-Gordon Shedden (GB)-Honda Civic #52
20. Snetterton, Race 2 (Jul 29)-Fabrizio Giovanardi (I)-Vauxhall Vectra #5
21. Snetterton, Race 3 (Jul 29)-Tom Onslow-Cole (GB)-BMW 320i #33
22. Brands Hatch, Race 1 (Aug 19)-Fabrizio Giovanardi (I)-Vauxhall Vectra #5
23. Brands Hatch, Race 2 (Aug 19)-Fabrizio Giovanardi (I)-Vauxhall Vectra #5
24. Brands Hatch, Race 3 (Aug 19)-Colin Turkington (GB)-BMW 320i #3
25. Knockhill, Race 1 (Sep 2)-Darren Turner (GB)-SEAT Leon #12
26. Knockhill, Race 2 (Sep 2)-Darren Turner (GB)-SEAT Leon #12
27. Knockhill, Race 3 (Sep 2)-Gordon Shedden (GB)-Honda Civic #52
28. Thruxton, Race 1 (Oct 14)-Fabrizio Giovanardi (I)-Vauxhall Vectra #5
29. Thruxton, Race 2 (Oct 14)-Fabrizio Giovanardi (I)-Vauxhall Vectra #5
30. Thruxton, Race 3 (Oct 14)-Mat Jackson (GB)-BMW 320i #48

2008 (Champion: Fabrizio Giovanardi)
1. Brands Hatch, Race 1 (Mar 30)-Fabrizio Giovanardi (I)-Vauxhall Vectra #1
2. Brands Hatch, Race 2 (Mar 30)-Fabrizio Giovanardi (I)-Vauxhall Vectra #1
3. Brands Hatch, Race 3 (Mar 30)-Colin Turkington (GB)-BMW 320i #5
4. Rockingham, Race 1 (Apr 13)-Gordon Shedden (GB)-Honda Civic #52
5. Rockingham, Race 2 (Apr 13)-Mat Jackson (GB)-BMW 320i #7
6. Rockingham, Race 3 (Apr 13)-Matt Neal (GB)-Vauxhall Vectra #4
7. Donington Park, Race 1 (May 4)-Jason Plato (GB)-SEAT Leon #11
8. Donington Park, Race 2 (May 4)-Fabrizio Giovanardi (I)-Vauxhall Vectra #1
9. Donington Park, Race 3 (May 4)-Darren Turner (GB)-SEAT Leon #12
10. Thruxton, Race 1 (May 18)-Tom Onslow-Cole (GB)-Vauxhall Vectra #10
11. Thruxton, Race 2 (May 18)-Tom Onslow-Cole (GB)-Vauxhall Vectra #10
12. Thruxton, Race 3 (May 18)-Jason Plato (GB)-SEAT Leon #11
13. Croft, Race 1 (Jun 1)-Colin Turkington (GB)-BMW 320i #5
14. Croft, Race 2 (Jun 1)-Colin Turkington (GB)-BMW 320i #5
15. Croft, Race 3 (Jun 1)-Fabrizio Giovanardi (I)-Vauxhall Vectra #1
16. Snetterton, Race 1 (Jul 13)-Jason Plato (GB)-SEAT Leon #11
17. Snetterton, Race 2 (Jul 13)-Jason Plato (GB)-SEAT Leon #11
18. Snetterton, Race 3 (Jul 13)-Mat Jackson (GB)-BMW 320i #7
19. Oulton Park, Race 1 (Jul 27)-Jason Plato (GB)-SEAT Leon #11
20. Oulton Park, Race 2 (Jul 27)-Colin Turkington (GB)-BMW 320i #5
21. Oulton Park, Race 3 (Jul 27)-Gordon Shedden (GB)-Honda Civic #52
22. Knockhill, Race 1 Aug 17)-Jason Plato (GB)-SEAT Leon #11
23. Knockhill, Race 2 Aug 17)-Jason Plato (GB)-SEAT Leon #11
24. Knockhill, Race 3 Aug 17)-Darren Turner (GB)-SEAT Leon #12
25. Silverstone, Race 1 (Aug 31)-Jason Plato (GB)-SEAT Leon #11
26. Silverstone, Race 2 (Aug 31)-Fabrizio Giovanardi (I)-Vauxhall Vectra #1
27. Silverstone, Race 3 (Aug 31)-Mat Jackson (GB)-BMW 320i #7
28. Brands Hatch, Race 1 (Sep 21)-Mat Jackson (GB)-BMW 320i #7
29. Brands Hatch, Race 2 (Sep 21)-Mat Jackson (GB)-BMW 320i #7
30. Brands Hatch, Race 3 (Sep 21)-Tom Chilton (GB)-Honda Civic #9

2009 (Champion: Colin Turkington)
1. Brands Hatch, Race 1 (Apr 5)-Matt Neal (GB)-Vauxhall Vectra #5
2. Brands Hatch, Race 2 (Apr 5)-Rob Collard (GB)-BMW 320i #11
3. Brands Hatch, Race 3 (Apr 5) Jason Plato (GB)-Chevrolet Lacetti #3
4. Thruxton, Race 1 (Apr 26)-Fabrizio Giovanardi (I)-Vauxhall Vectra #1
5. Thruxton, Race 2 (Apr 26)-Colin Turkington (GB)-BMW 320i #4
6. Thruxton, Race 3 (Apr 26)-Mat Jackson (GB)-Chervrolet Lacetti #2
7. Donington Park, Race 1 (May 17)-James Thompson (GB)-Honda Civic #35
8. Donington Park, Race 2 (May 17)-James Thompson (GB)-Honda Civic #35
9. Donington Park, Race 3 (May 17)-Rob Collard (GB)-BMW 320i #11
10. Oulton Park, Race 1 (May 31)-Colin Turkington (GB)-BMW 320i #4
11. Oulton Park, Race 2 (May 31)-Colin Turkington (GB)-BMW 320i #4
12. Oulton Park, Race 3 (May 31)-James Thompson (GB)-Honda Civic #35
13. Croft, Race 1 (Jun 14)-Colin Turkington (GB)-BMW 320i #4
14. Croft, Race 2 (Jun 14)-Colin Turkington (GB)-BMW 320i #4
15. Croft, Race 3 (Jun 14)-Fabrizio Giovanardi (I)-Vauxhall Vectra #1
16. Snetterton, Race 1 (Aug 2)-Fabrizio Giovanardi (I)-Vauxhall Vectra #1
17. Snetterton, Race 2 (Aug 2)-Fabrizio Giovanardi (I)-Vauxhall Vectra #1
18. Snetterton, Race 3 (Aug 2)-Colin Turkington (GB)-BMW 320i #4
19. Knockhill, Race 1 (Aug 16)-Jason Plato (GB)-Chevrolet Lacetti #3
20. Knockhill, Race 2 (Aug 16)-Fabrizio Giovanardi (I)-Vauxhall Vectra #1
21. Knockhill, Race 3 (Aug 16)-Mat Jackson (GB)-Chevrrolet Lacetti #2
22. Silverstone, Race 1 (Aug 30)-Mat Jackson (GB)-Chervrolet Lacetti #2
23. Silverstone, Race 2 (Aug 30)-Jason Plato (GB)-Chevrolet Lacetti #3
24. Silverstone, Race 3 (Aug 30)-Mat Jackson (GB)-Chevrolet Lacetti #2
25. Rockingham, Race 1 (Sep 20)-Stephen Jelley (GB)-BMW 320i #44
26. Rockingham, Race 2 (Sep 20)-Jason Plato (GB)-Chevrolet Lacetti #3
27. Rockingham, Race 3 (Sep 20)-Stephen Jelley (GB)-BMW 320i #44
28. Brands Hatch, Race 1 (Oct 4)-Jason Plato (GB)-Chevrolet Lacetti #3
29. Brands Hatch, Race 2 (Oct 4)-Jason Plato (GB)-Chevrolet Lacetti #3
30. Brands Hatch, Race 3 (Oct 4)-Jason Plato (GB)-Chevrolet Lacetti #3

2010 (Champion: Jason Plato)
1. Thruxton, Race 1 (Apr 4)-Fabrizio Giovanardi (I)-Vauxhall Vectra #888
2. Thruxton, Race 2 (Apr 4)-Fabrizio Giovanardi (I)-Vauxhall Vectra #888
3. Thruxton, Race 3 (Apr 4)-Steven Kane (GB)-BMW 320i #11
4. Rockingham, Race 1 (Apr 25)-Matt Neal (GB)-Honda Civic #4
5. Rockingham, Race 2 (Apr 25)-Jason Plato (GB)-Chevrolet Cruze #2
6. Rockingham, Race 3 (Apr 25)-Matt Neal (GB)-Honda Civic #4
7. Brands Hatch, Race 1 (May 2)-Tom Chilton (GB)-Ford Focus #23
8. Brands Hatch, Race 2 (May 2)-Tom Onslow-Cole (GB)-Ford Focus #21
9. Brands Hatch, Race 3 (May 2)-Mat Jackson (GB)-BMW 320i #5
10. Oulton Park, Race 1 (Jun 6)-Tom Onslow-Cole (GB)-Ford Focus #21
11. Oulton Park, Race 2 (Jun 6)-Jason Plato (GB)-Chevrolet Cruze #2
12. Oulton Park, Race 3 (Jun 6)-Matt Neal (GB)-Honda Civic #4
13. Croft, Race 1 (Jun 20)-Gordon Shedden (GB)-Honda Civic #52
14. Croft, Race 2 (Jun 20)-Gordon Shedden (GB)-Honda Civic #52
15. Croft, Race 3 (Jun 20)-Andrew Jordan (GB)-Vauxhall Vectra #77
16. Snetterton, Race 1 (Aug 8)-Jason Plato (GB)-Chevrolet Cruze #2
17. Snetterton, Race 2 (Aug 8)-Jason Plato (GB)-Chevrolet Cruze #2
18. Snetterton, Race 3 (Aug 8)-Gordon Shedden (GB)-Honda Civic #52
19. Silverstone, Race 1 (Aug 22)-Tom Chilton (GB)-Ford Focus #23
20. Silverstone, Race 2 (Aug 22)-Tom Chilton (GB)-Ford Focus #23
21. Silverstone, Race 3 (Aug 22)-Tom Onslow-Cole (GB)-Ford Focus #21
22. Knockhill, Race 1 (Sep 5)-Gordon Shedden (GB)-Honda Civic #52
23. Knockhill, Race 2 (Sep 5)-Matt Neal (GB)-Honda Civic #4
24. Knockhill, Race 3 (Sep 5)-Jason Plato (GB)-Chevrolet Cruze #2
25. Donington Park, Race 1 (Sep 19)-Gordon Shedden (GB)-Honda Civic #52
26. Donington Park, Race 2 (Sep 19)-Tom Onslow-Cole (GB)-Ford Focus #21
27. Donington Park, Race 3 (Sep 19)-Matt Neal (GB)-Honda Civic #4
28. Brands Hatch, Race 1 (Oct 10)-Jason Plato (GB)-Chevrolet Cruze #2
29. Brands Hatch, Race 2 (Oct 10)-Jason Plato (GB)-Chevrolet Cruze #2
30. Brands Hatch, Race 3 (Oct 10)-Andrew Jordan (GB)-Vauxhall Vectra #77

2011 (Champion: Matt Neal)
1. Brands Hatch, Race 1 (Apr 3)-Jason Plato (GB)-Chevrolet Cruze #1
2. Brands Hatch, Race 2 (Apr 3)-Jason Plato (GB)-Chevrolet Cruze #1
3. Brands Hatch, Race 3 (Apr 3)-Matt Neal (GB)-Honda Civic #2
4. Donington Park, Race 1 (Apr 17)-Matt Neal (GB)-Honda Civic #2
5. Donington Park, Race 2 (Apr 17)-Andrew Jordan (GB)-Vauxhall Vectra #77
6. Donington Park, Race 13 (Apr 17)-Mat Jackson (GB)-Ford Focus #7
7. Thruxton, Race 1 (May 1)-Gordon Shedden (GB)-Honda Civic #52
8. Thruxton, Race 2 (May 1)-Matt Neal (GB)-Honda Civic #2
9. Thruxton, Race 3 (May 1)-Jason Plato (GB)-Chevrolet Cruze #1
10. Oulton Park, Race 1 (Jun 5)-Gordon Shedden (GB)-Honda Civic #52
11. Oulton Park, Race 2 (Jun 5)-Jason Plato (GB)-Chevrolet Cruze #1
12. Oulton Park, Race 3 (Jun 5)-Mat Jackson (GB)-Ford Focus #7
13. Croft, Race 1 (Jun 19)-Matt Neal (GB)-Honda Civic #2
14. Croft, Race 2 (Jun 19)-Matt Neal (GB)-Honda Civic #2
15. Croft, Race 3 (Jun 19)-Mat Jackson (GB)-Ford Focus #7
16. Snetterton, Race 1 (Aug 7)-Jason Plato (GB)-Chevrolet Cruze #1
17. Snetterton, Race 2 (Aug 7)-Gordon Shedden (GB)-Honda Civic #52
18. Snetterton, Race 3 (Aug 7)-Mat Jackson (GB)-Ford Focus #7
19. Knockhill, Race 1 (Sep 4)-Tom Chilton (GB)-Ford Focus #5
20. Knockhill, Race 2 (Sep 4)-Gordon Shedden (GB)-Honda Civic #52
21. Knockhill, Race 3 (Sep 4)-Tom Boardman (GB)-SEAT Leon #22
22. Rockingham, Race 1 (Sep 18)-Jason Plato (GB)-Chevrolet Cruze #1
23. Rockingham, Race 2 (Sep 18)-Gordon Shedden (GB)-Honda Civic #52
24. Rockingham, Race 3 (Sep 18)-James Nash (GB)-Vauxhall Vectra #14
25. Brands Hatch, Race 1 (Oct 2)-Jason Plato (GB)-Chevrolet Cruze #1
26. Brands Hatch, Race 2 (Oct 2)-Jason Plato (GB)-Chevrolet Cruze #1
27. Brands Hatch, Race 3 (Oct 2)-Matt Neal (GB)-Honda Civic #2
28. Silverstone, Race 1 (Oct 16)-Matt Neal (GB)-Honda Civic #2
29. Silverstone, Race 2 (Oct 16)-Gordon Shedden (GB)-Honda Civic #52
30. Silverstone, Race 3 (Oct 16)-Tom Chilton (GB)-Ford Focus #5

2012 (Champion: Gordon Shedden)
1. Brands Hatch, Race 1 (Apr 1)-Rob Collard (GB)-BMW 320i #8
2. Brands Hatch, Race 2 (Apr 1)-Matt Neal (GB)-Honda Civic #1
3. Brands Hatch, Race 3 (Apr 1)-Jason Plato (GB)-MG6 #99
4. Donington Park, Race 1 (Apr 15)-Mat Jackson (GB)-Ford Focus #4
5. Donington Park, Race 2 (Apr 15)-Gordon Shedden (GB)-Honda Civic #52
6. Donington Park, Race 3 (Apr 15)-Gordon Shedden (GB)-Honda Civic #52
7. Thruxton, Race 1 (Apr 29)-Mat Jackson (GB)-Ford Focus #4
8. Thruxton, Race 2 (Apr 29)-Gordon Shedden (GB)-Honda Civic #52
9. Thruxton, Race 3 (Apr 29)-Gordon Shedden (GB)-Honda Civic #52
10. Oulton Park, Race 1 (Jun 10)-Matt Neal (GB)-Honda Civic #1
11. Oulton Park, Race 2 (Jun 10)-Gordon Shedden (GB)-Honda Civic #52
12. Oulton Park, Race 3 (Jun 10)-Matt Neal (GB)-Honda Civic #1
13. Croft, Race 1 (Jun 24)-Matt Neal (GB)-Honda Civic #1
14. Croft, Race 2 (Jun 24)-Gordon Shedden (GB)-Honda Civic #52
15. Croft, Race 3 (Jun 24)-Jason Plato (GB)-MG6 #99
16. Snetterton, Race 1 (Aug 12)-Jason Plato (GB)-MG6 #99
17. Snetterton, Race 2 (Aug 12)-Andrew Jordan (GB)-Honda Civic #77
18. Snetterton, Race 3 (Aug 12)-Dave Newsham (GB)-Vauxhall Vectra #17
19. Knockhill, Race 1 (Aug 26)-Rob Collard (GB)-BMW 320i #8
20. Knockhill, Race 2 (Aug 26)-Rob Collard (GB)-BMW 320i #8
21. Knockhill, Race 3 (Aug 26)-Dave Newsham (GB)-Vauxhall Vectra #17
22. Rockingham, Race 1 (Sep 23)-Jason Plato (GB)-MG6 #99
23. Rockingham, Race 2 (Sep 23)-Gordon Shedden (GB)-Honda Civic #52
24. Rockingham, Race 3 (Sep 23)-Gordon Shedden (GB)-Honda Civic #52
25. Silverstone, Race 1 (Oct 7)-Jason Plato (GB)-MG6 #99
26. Silverstone, Race 2 (Oct 7)-Mat Jackson (GB)-Ford Focus #4
27. Silverstone, Race 3 (Oct 7)-Jason Plato (GB)-MG6 #99
28. Brands Hatch, Race 1 (Oct 21)-Matt Neal (GB)-Honda Civic #1
29. Brands Hatch, Race 2 (Oct 21)-Aron Smith (IRL)-Ford Focus #5
30. Brands Hatch, Race 3 (Oct 21)-Frank Wrathall (GB)-Toyota Avensis #11

2013 (Champion: Andrew Jordan)
1. Brands Hatch, Race 1 (Mar 31)-Jason Plato (GB)-MG6 #99
2. Brands Hatch, Race 2 (Mar 31)-Jason Plato (GB)-MG6 #99
3. Brands Hatch, Race 3 (Mar 31)-Matt Neal (GB)-Honda Civic #2
4. Donington Park, Race 1 (Apr 21)-Gordon Shedden (GB)-Honda Civic #1
5. Donington Park, Race 2 (Apr 21)-Andrew Jordan (GB)-Honda Civic #77
6. Donington Park, Race 3 (Apr 21)-Colin Turkington (GB)-BMW 125i #29
7. Thruxton, Race 1 (May 5)-Matt Neal (GB)-Honda Civic #2
8. Thruxton, Race 2 (May 5)-Matt Neal (GB)-Honda Civic #2
9. Thruxton, Race 3 (May 5)-Gordon Shedden (GB)-Honda Civic #1
10. Oulton Park, Race 1 (Jun 9)-Jason Plato (GB)-MG6 #99
11. Oulton Park, Race 2 (Jun 9)-Jason Plato (GB)-MG6 #99
12. Oulton Park, Race 3 (Jun 9)-Andrew Jordan (GB)-Honda Civic #77
13. Croft, Race 1 (Jun 23)-Colin Turkington (GB)-BMW 125i #29
14. Croft, Race 2 (Jun 23)-Colin Turkington (GB)-BMW 125i #29
15. Croft, Race 3 (Jun 23)-Matt Neal (GB)-Honda Civic #2
16. Snetterton, Race 1 (Aug 4)-Sam Tordoff (GB)-MG6 #88
17. Snetterton, Race 2 (Aug 4)-Andrew Jordan (GB)-Honda Civic #77
18. Snetterton, Race 3 (Aug 4)-Gordon Shedden (GB)-Honda Civic #1
19. Knockhill, Race 1 (Aug 25)-Colin Turkington (GB)-BMW 125i #29
20. Knockhill, Race 2 (Aug 25)-Colin Turkington (GB)-BMW 125i #29
21. Knockhill, Race 3 (Aug 25)-Andrew Jordan (GB)-Honda Civic #77
22. Rockingham, Race 1 (Sep 15)-Andrew Jordan (GB)-Honda Civic #77
23. Rockingham, Race 2 (Sep 15)-Rob Austin (GB)-Audi A4 #13
24. Rockingham, Race 3 (Sep 15)-Andrew Jordan (GB)-Honda Civic #77
25. Silverstone, Race 1 (Sep 29)-Jason Plato (GB)-MG6 #99
26. Silverstone, Race 2 (Sep 29)-Jason Plato (GB)-MG6 #99
27. Silverstone, Race 3 (Sep 29)-Gordon Shedden (GB)-Honda Civic #1
28. Brands Hatch, Race 1 (Oct 13)-Jason Plato (GB)-MG6 #99
29. Brands Hatch, Race 2 (Oct 13)-Jason Plato (GB)-MG6 #99
30. Brands Hatch, Race 3 (Oct 13)-Gordon Shedden (GB)-Honda Civic #1

2014 (Champion: Colin Turkington)
1. Brands Hatch, Race 1 (Mar 30)-Andrew Jordan (GB)-Honda Civic #1
2. Brands Hatch, Race 2 (Mar 30)-Andrew Jordan (GB)-Honda Civic #1
3. Brands Hatch, Race 3 (Mar 30)-Colin Turkington (GB)-BMW 125i #5
4. Donington Park, Race 1 (Apr 20)-Jason Plato (GB)-MG6 #99
5. Donington Park, Race 2 (Apr 20)-Sam Tordoff (GB)-MG6 #88
6. Donington Park, Race 3 (Apr 20)-Gordon Shedden (GB)-Honda Civic #52
7. Thruxton, Race 1 (May 4)-Andrew Jordan (GB)-Honda Civic #1
8. Thruxton, Race 2 (May 4)-Gordon Shedden (GB)-Honda Civic #52
9. Thruxton, Race 3 (May 4)-Colin Turkington (GB)-BMW 125i #5
10. Oulton Park, Race 1 (Jun 8)-Colin Turkington (GB)-BMW 125i #5
11. Oulton Park, Race 2 (Jun 8)-Colin Turkington (GB)-BMW 125i #5
12. Oulton Park, Race 3 (Jun 8)-Aron Smith (IRL)-Volkswagen Passat CC #40
13. Croft, Race 1 (Jun 29)-Colin Turkington (GB)-BMW 125i #5
14. Croft, Race 2 (Jun 29)-Colin Turkington (GB)-BMW 125i #5
15. Croft, Race 3 (Jun 29)-Andrew Jordan (GB)-Honda Civic #1
16. Snetterton, Race 1 (Aug 3)-Jason Plato (GB)-MG6 #99
17. Snetterton, Race 2 (Aug 3)-Jason Plato (GB)-MG6 #99
18. Snetterton, Race 3 (Aug 3)-Aron Smith (IRL)-Volkswagen Passat CC #40
19. Knockhill, Race 1 (Aug 24)-Matt Neal (GB)-Honda Civic #4
20. Knockhill, Race 2 (Aug 24)-Mat Jackson (GB)-Ford Focus #6
21. Knockhill, Race 3 (Aug 24)-Rob Collard (GB)-BMW 125i #10
22. Rockingham, Race 1 (Sep 7)-Colin Turkington (GB)-BMW 125i #5
23. Rockingham, Race 2 (Sep 7)-Colin Turkington (GB)-BMW 125i #5
24. Rockingham, Race 3 (Sep 7)-Rob Austin (GB)-Audi A4 #101
25. Silverstone, Race 1 (Sep 28)-Jason Plato (GB)-MG6 #99
26. Silverstone, Race 2 (Sep 28)-Jason Plato (GB)-MG6 #99
27. Silverstone, Race 3 (Sep 28)-Mat Jackson (GB)-Ford Focus #6
28. Brands Hatch, Race 1 (Oct 12)-Jason Plato (GB)-MG6 #99
29. Brands Hatch, Race 2 (Oct 12)-Adam Morgan (GB)-Mercedes A-Class #33
30. Brands Hatch, Race 3 (Oct 12)-Gordon Shedden (GB)-Honda Civic #52

2015 (Champion: Gordon Shedden)
1. Brands Hatch, Race 1 (Apr 5)-Rob Collard (GB)-BMW 125i #6
2. Brands Hatch, Race 2 (Apr 5)-Gordon Shedden (GB)-Honda Civic #52
3. Brands Hatch, Race 3 (Apr 5)-Matt Neal (GB)-Honda Civic #25
4. Donington Park, Race 1 (Apr 19)-Jason Plato (GB)-Volkswagen Passat CC #99
5. Donington Park, Race 2 (Apr 19)-Colin Turkington (GB)-Volkswagen Passat CC #1
6. Donington Park, Race 3 (Apr 19)-Matt Neal (GB)-Honda Civic #25
7. Thruxton, Race 1 (May 10)-Gordon Shedden (GB)-Honda Civic #52
8. Thruxton, Race 2 (May 10)-Jason Plato (GB)-Volkswagen Passat CC #99
9. Thruxton, Race 3 (May 10)-Adam Morgan (GB)-Mercedes A-Class #33
10. Oulton Park, Race 1 (Jun 7)-Jason Plato (GB)-Volkswagen Passat CC #99
11. Oulton Park, Race 2 (Jun 7)-Jason Plato (GB)-Volkswagen Passat CC #99
12. Oulton Park, Race 3 (Jun 7)-Sam Tordoff (GB)-BMW 125i #7
13. Croft, Race 1 (Jun 28)-Andy Priaulx (GB)-BMW 125i #111
14. Croft, Race 2 (Jun 28)-Sam Tordoff (GB)-BMW 125i #7
15. Croft, Race 3 (Jun 28)-Rob Collard (GB)-BMW 125i #6
16. Snetterton, Race 1 (Aug 9)-Colin Turkington (GB)-Volkswagen Passat CC #1
17. Snetterton, Race 2 (Aug 9)-Colin Turkington (GB)-Volkswagen Passat CC #1
18. Snetterton, Race 3 (Aug 9)-Jack Goff (GB)-MG6 #31
19. Knockhill, Race 1 (Aug 23)-Rob Collard (GB)-BMW 125i #6
20. Knockhill, Race 2 (Aug 23)-Gordon Shedden (GB)-Honda Civic #52
21. Knockhill, Race 3 (Aug 23)-Matt Neal (GB)-Honda Civic #25
22. Rockingham, Race 1 (Sep 6)-Mat Jackson (GB)-Ford Focus #4
23. Rockingham, Race 2 (Sep 6)-Gordon Shedden (GB)-Honda Civic #52
24. Rockingham, Race 3 (Sep 6)-Jason Plato (GB)-Volkswagen Passat CC #99
25. Silverstone, Race 1 (Sep 27)-Mat Jackson (GB)-Ford Focus #4
26. Silverstone, Race 2 (Sep 27)-Andy Priaulx (GB)-BMW 125i #111
27. Silverstone, Race 3 (Sep 27)-Colin Turkington (GB)-Volkswagen Passat CC #1
28. Brands Hatch, Race 1 (Oct 11)-Mat Jackson (GB)-Ford Focus #4
29. Brands Hatch, Race 2 (Oct 11)-Mat Jackson (GB)-Ford Focus #4
30. Brands Hatch, Race 3 (Oct 11)-Jason Plato (GB)-Volkswagen Passat CC #99

2016 (Champion: Gordon Shedden)
1. Brands Hatch, Race 1 (Apr 3)-Tom Ingram (GB)-Toyota Avensis #80
2. Brands Hatch, Race 2 (Apr 3)-Gordon Shedden (GB)-Honda Civic #52
3. Brands Hatch, Race 3 (Apr 3)-Adam Morgan (GB)-Mercedes A-Class #33
4. Donington Park, Race 1 (Apr 17)-Mat Jackson (GB)-Ford Focus #7
5. Donington Park, Race 2 (Apr 17)-Rob Collard (GB)-BMW 125i #100
6. Donington Park, Race 3 (Apr 17)-Matt Neal (GB)-Honda Civic #25
7. Thruxton, Race 1 (May 8)-Adam Morgan (GB)-Mercedes A-Class #33
8. Thruxton, Race 2 (May 8)-Andrew Jordan (GB)-Ford Focus #77
9. Thruxton, Race 3 (May 8)-Mat Jackson (GB)-Ford Focus #7
10. Oulton Park, Race 1 (Jun 5)-Colin Turkington (GB)-Subaru Levorg #4
11. Oulton Park, Race 2 (Jun 5)-Sam Tordoff (GB)-BMW 125i #600
12. Oulton Park, Race 3 (Jun 5)-Matt Neal (GB)-Honda Civic #25
13. Croft, Race 1 (Jun 19)-Colin Turkington (GB)-Subaru Levorg #4
14. Croft, Race 2 (Jun 19)-Rob Collard (GB)-BMW 125i #100
15. Croft, Race 3 (Jun 19)-Ashley Sutton (GB)-MG6 #116
16. Snetterton, Race 1 (Jul 31)-Colin Turkington (GB)-Subaru Levorg #4
17. Snetterton, Race 2 (Jul 31)-Mat Jackson (GB)-Ford Focus #7
18. Snetterton, Race 3 (Jul 31)-Gordon Shedden (GB)-Honda Civic #52
19. Knockhill, Race 1 (Aug 14)-Jason Plato (GB)-Subaru Levorg #99
20. Knockhill, Race 2 (Aug 14)-Matt Neal (GB)-Honda Civic #25
21. Knockhill, Race 3 (Aug 14)-Mat Jackson (GB)-Ford Focus #7
22. Rockingham, Race 1 (Aug 28)-Gordon Shedden (GB)-Honda Civic #52
23. Rockingham, Race 2 (Aug 28)-Sam Tordoff (GB)-BMW 125i #600
24. Rockingham, Race 3 (Aug 28)-Aron Smith (IRL)-Volkswagen Passat CC #40
25. Silverstone, Race 1 (Sep 18)-Tom Ingram (GB)-Toyota Avensis #80
26. Silverstone, Race 2 (Sep 18)-Andrew Jordan (GB)-Ford Focus #77
27. Silverstone, Race 3 (Sep 18)-Gordon Shedden (GB)-Honda Civic #52
28. Brands Hatch, Race 1 (Oct 2)-Colin Turkington (GB)-Subaru Levorg #4
29. Brands Hatch, Race 2 (Oct 2)-Colin Turkington (GB)-Subaru Levorg #4
30. Brands Hatch, Race 3 (Oct 2)-Mat Jackson (GB)-Ford Focus #7

2017 (Champion: ?????)
1. Brands Hatch, Race 1 (Apr 2)-Tom Ingram (GB)-Toyota Avensis #80
2. Brands Hatch, Race 2 (Apr 2)-Gordon Shedden (GB)-Honda Civic #52
3. Brands Hatch, Race 3 (Apr 2)-Andrew Jordan (GB)-BMW 125i #77
4. Donington Park, Race 1 (Apr 16)-Aiden Moffat (GB)-Mercedes A-Class #16
5. Donington Park, Race 2 (Apr 16)-Tom Ingram (GB)-Toyota Avensis #80
6. Donington Park, Race 3 (Apr 16)-Colin Turkington (GB)-BMW 125i #4
7. Thruxton, Race 1 (May 7)-Matt Neal (GB)-Honda Civic #25
8. Thruxton, Race 2 (May 7)-Rob Collard (GB)-BMW 125i #5
9. Thruxton, Race 3 (May 7)-Colin Turkington (GB)-BMW 125i #4
10. Oulton Park, Race 1 (May 21)-Andrew Jordan (GB)-BMW 125i #77
11. Oulton Park, Race 2 (May 21)-Ashley Sutton (GB)-Subaru Levorg #116
12. Oulton Park, Race 3 (May 21)-Gordon Shedden (GB)-Honda Civic #52

Total races: 1093

Winning drivers

95 wins-Jason Plato
60 wins-Matt Neal, Andy Rouse
47 wins-Gordon Shedden
43 wins-Colin Turkington
36 wins-Alain Menu, Yvan Muller, James Thompson
35 wins-Frank Gardner
30 wins-Mat Jackson
28 wins-Gordon Spice*
24 wins-Fabrizio Giovanardi
22 wins-Brian Muir
21 wins-Rickard Rydell
19 wins-Stuart Graham
18 wins-Andrew Jordan
17 wins-John Cleland
16 wins-Jeff Allam, Tim Harvey
15 wins-Richard Lloyd, Anthony Reid
14 wins-Rob Collard, Roy Pierpoint, Steve Soper
13 wins-Frank Biela, Robb Gravett, Joachim Winkelhock
12 wins-Tom Chilton, Jack Sears, Gabriele Tarquini, Vince Woodman
10 wins-Laurent Aiello, Win Percy
9 wins-Will Hoy, David Leslie, Tom Walkinshaw
8 wins-Jim Clark, Graham Hill, Peter Lovett, Tommy Sopwith
7 wins-Tom Onslow-Cole
6 wins-Gawaine Baillie, Tony Dron, Dan Eaves, Mike Parkes, Paul Radisich, Roy Salvadori, Sam Tordoff
5 wins-John Fitzpatrick, Darren Turner
4 wins-Jack Brabham, Chris Craft*, Tom Ingram, Adam Morgan, Jackie Oliver, Aron Smith, John Sprinzel
3 wins-Phil Bennett, Ivor Bueb, Luke Hines, Chris Hodgetts, Gareth Howell, Warren Hughes, Tom Kristensen, Dennis Leech, John Morris, Andy Priaulx, John Rhodes, Colin Vandervell, Geoff Williamson
2 wins-Rob Austin, John Bintcliffe, Kelvin Burt, Peter Hall, Rob Huff, Stephen Jelley, Mike Newman, Dave Newsham, Paul O’Neill, David Sears, Doc Shepherd, Ashley Sutton, Frank Sytner, Bernard Unett, John Whitmore, Barrie Williams
1 win-Julian Bailey, Derek Bell, Gerry Birrell, Tom Boardman, Gianfranco Brancatelli, Tommy Bridger, Laurence Bristow, Dave Brodie, Jonathan Buncombe, Harald Ertl, Dieter Glemser, Jack Goff, Dan Gurney, John Handley, John Hine, David Hobbs, Mike Jordan, Peter Kox, Tony Lanfranchi, Richard Longman, Jerry Mahoney, Rod Mansfield, Jochen Mass, Dave Matthews, Aiden Moffat, Alan Morrison, James Nash, Steve Neal, Tiff Needell, Kieth Odor, Mike O’Brien, Bob Olthoff, Don Parker, Brian Pepper, Tony Pond, Albert Powell, Roberto Ravaglia, Mike Salmon, Giampiero Simoni, Mike Smith, Robert Speak, Tim Sugden, Derek Warwick, James Weaver, Nick Whiting, Frank Wrathall
*includes a dead-heat shared win

Total winning drivers: 132

Winning nationalities

Australia-3 drivers (Brabham, Gardner, Muir)
Austria-1 driver (Ertl)
Denmark-1 driver (Kristensen)
France-2 drivers (Aiello, Muller)
Germany-4 drivers (Biela, Glemser, Mass, Winkelhock)
Great Britain-109 drivers (Allam, Austin, Bailey, Baillie, Bell, Bennett, Bintcliffe, Birrell, Boardman, Bridger, Bristow, Brodie, Bueb, Buncombe, Burt, Chilton, Clark, Cleland, Collard, Craft, Dron, Eaves, Fitzpatrick, Goff, Graham, Gravett, Hall, Handley, Harvey, Hill, Hine, Hines, Hobbs, Hodgetts, Howell, Hoy, Huff, Hughes, Ingram, Jackson, Jelley, A Jordan, M Jordan, Lanfranchi, Leech, Leslie, Lloyd, Longman, Lovett, Mahoney, Mansfield, Matthews, Moffat, Morgan, Morris, Morrison, Nash, M Neal, S Neal, Needell, Newman, Newsham, Odor, Oliver, Onslow-Cole, O’Brien, O’Neill, Parker, Parkes, Pepper, Percy, Pierpoint, Plato, Pond, Powell, Priaulx, Reid, Rhodes, Rouse, Salmon, Salvadori, D Sears, J Sears, Shedden, Shepherd, Smith, Soper, Sopwith, Speak, Spice, Sprinzel, Sugden, Sutton, Sytner, Thompson, Tordoff, Turkington, Turner, Unett, Vandervell, Walkinshaw, Warwick, Weaver, Whiting, Whitmore, Williams, Williamson, Woodman, Wrathall)
Holland-1 driver (Kox)
Ireland-1 driver (Smith)
Italy-5 drivers (Brancatelli, Giovanardi, Ravaglia, Simoni, Tarquini)
New Zealand-1 driver (Radisich)
South Africa-1 driver (Olthoff)
Sweden-1 driver (Rydell)
Switzerland-1 driver (Menu)
United States-1 driver (Gurney)

Total winning nationalities: 14

Winning manufacturers

248 wins-Ford*
153 wins-Honda
133 wins-Vauxhall
101 wins-BMW
79 wins-Chevrolet
44 wins-SEAT
43 wins-Jaguar
39 wins-Rover
38 wins-MG, Renault
25 wins-Nissan, Volkswagen
23 wins-Toyota
21 wins-Volvo
20 wins-Austin*
18 wins-Audi
14 wins-Triumph
9 wins-Alfa Romeo
7 wins-Subaru
5 wins-Mercedes
4 wins-Mazda
2 wins-Mitsubishi
1 win-Borgward, Chrysler, Hillman, Holden

Total wins: 1093* by 26 manufacturers
*figure includes a Ford/Austin shared class win in 1969