CURRENT SERIES/EVENTS / Rally/Rallycross / British Rally Championship (1958-to date) – to finish

British Rally Championship (1958-to date) – to finish

1958 (Champion: Ron Gouldbourn)
1. ?????????

1959 (Champion: John Sprinzel)
1. ?????????

1960 (Champion: Bill Bengry)
1. Welsh, Jan 8-9-Brian Harper (GB)/Ron Crellin (GB)-Morgan
2. Cat’s Eyes, Feb 6-7-Robin Richards (GB)/Geoff Davies (GB)-Riley 1.5
3. Express & Star, Mar 25-Ron Gouldbourn (GB)/Stuart Turner (GB)-Austin-Healey Sprite
4. Hopper, Apr 2-Pat Moss (GB)/Stuart Turner (GB)-Austin A40
5. Birmingham Post, Apr 3-Mike Sutcliffe (GB)/S???? Woolley (GB)-Morris Minor
6. Highland, Apr 15-17-Sandy Morrison (GB)/Jack Muir (GB)-Triumph Herald
7. Circuit of Ireland, Apr 15-19-Adrian Boyd (IRL)/Maurice Johnston (NAT)-Austin-Healey Sprite
8. Morecambe, May 14-15-Anne Hall (GB)/Val Domleo (GB)-Ford Anglia
9. Plymouth, Jun 24-25-David da Souza (GB)/NAME-Austin Mini
10. Bolton, Aug 13-14-Don Grimshaw (GB)/Brian Melia (GB)-Triumph TR3A
11. London, Oct 7-8-Roy Kirkham (GB)/Horace Beighton (GB)-Austin-Healey Sprite
12. RAC, Nov 21-26-Erik Carlsson (S)/Stuart Turner (GB)-Saab 96
13. Vales, Dec 3-4-Bill Bengry (GB)/David Skeffington (GB)-Volkswagen Beetle

1961 (Champion: Bill Bengry)
Scottish (DATE)-John Melvin (GB)/Anne Melvin (GB)-Sunbeam Alpine

1962 (Champion: Tony Fisher)
Scottish (DATE)-Andrew Cowan (GB)/David Thomson (GB)-Sunbeam Rapier

1963 (Champion: Tony Fisher)
1. Cat’s Eyes, Feb 1-2-Tony Fisher (GB)/Brian Melia (GB)-Austin Mini Cooper
2. Express & Star, Mar 16-17-Tony Fisher (GB)/Brian Melia (GB)-Austin Mini Cooper
3. Hopper, Mar 30-31-John La Trobe (GB)/Julian Chitty (GB)-Sunbeam Rapier
4. Birmingham Post, Apr 5-6-Reg McBride (GB)/Don Barrow (GB)-Allardette
5. Circuit of Ireland, Apr 12-16-Ian Woodside (GB)/Esler Crwaford (GB)-Austin-Healey Sprint
6. Morecambe, May 18-19-????????
7. Scottish, Jun 3-7-Andrew Cowan (GB)/David Thompson (GB)-Sunbeam Rapier
8. Plymouth, Jun 21-22-John Partridge (GB)/Mike Britton (GB)-Austin Mini Cooper
9. Vales, Sep 21-22-Frank Grange (GB)/John Brown (GB)-Ford Anglia
10. Bournemouth, Oct 12-13-David Seigle-Morris (GB)/David Stone (GB)-Ford Cortina GT
11. RAC, Nov 11-16-Tom Trana (S)/Sune Lindstrom (S)-Volvo PV544

1964 (Champion: Eric Jackson)
1. Welsh, Jan 3-5-Barrie Williams (GB)/John Griffiths (GB)-Austin Mini Cooper S
2. Express & Star, Mar 14-15-Reg McBride (GB)/Don Barrow (GB)-Ford Anglia
3. Circuit of Ireland, Mar 27-31-Ronnie McCartney (GB)/Terry Harryman (GB)-Austin Mini Cooper S
4. Scottish, May 18-22-Roger Clark (GB)/Jim Porter (GB)-Ford Cortina GT
5. Plymouth, Jun 5-6-Peter Noad (GB)/Mike Hayward (GB)-Volkswagen Beetle
6. Vales, Sep 19-20-Malcolm Gibbs (GB)/Randal Morgan (GB)-Ford Anglia GT
7. London, Sep 26-27-Ray Peters (GB)/Barry Hughes (GB)-Austin Mini Cooper S
8. Bolton, Oct 3-4-Malcolm Gibbs (GB)/Randal Morgan (GB)-Ford Anglia GT
9. Bournemouth, Oct 10-11-Eric Jackson (GB0/Ken Joseph (GB)-Ford Cortina GT
10. RAC, Nov 7-13-Tom Trana (S)/Gunnar Thermaenius (S)-Volvo PV544

1965 (Champion: Roger Clark)
1. Welsh, Jan 8-10-Bill Bengry (GB)/Barry Hughes (GB)-Ford Cortina GT
2. Express & Star, Mar 13-14-David Friswell (GB)/Keith Binns (GB)-Austin Mini Cooper S
3. Circuit of Ireland, Apr 16-20-Paddy Hopkirk (GB)/Terry Harryman (GB)-Austin Mini Cooper S
4. Scottish, Jun 7-11-Roger Clark (GB)/Jim Porter (GB)-Ford Cortina GT
5. Plymouth, Jun 18-19-?????
6. London, Jun 24-26-Roger Clark (GB)/Jim Porter (GB)-Ford Cortina GT
7. Vales, Sep 18-19-?????
8. Bournemouth, Oct 9-10-?????
9. RAC, Nov 14-20-Rauno Aaltonen (FIN)/Tony Ambrose (GB)-Austin Mini Cooper S

1966 (Champion: Roy Fidler)
1. Fylde Motor Sport Group, Feb 11-12-
2. Wolverhampton & S. Staffs CC, Mar 26-27-
3. Ulster AC, Apr 8-12-?????
4. Lancashire AC, May 6-8-?????
5. Scottish, May 30-Jun 3-Tony Fall (GB)/Mike Wood (GB)-Austin Mini Cooper S
6. London MC, Jun 23-25-?????
7. Swansea MC, Sep 17-18-?????
8. West Hants & Dorset CC, Oct 8-9-?????
9. Plymouth MC, Oct 28-29-?????
10. RAC, Nov 19-25-?????
11. South Welsh AC, Dec 9-11-?????

1967 (Champion: Jim Bullough)
1. Circuit of Ireland, Mar 24-28-Paddy Hopkirk (GB)/Terry Harryman (GB)-Austin Mini Cooper S
2. Express & Star, May 6-???????
3. Scottish, Jun 4-5-Roger Clark (GB)/Jim Porter (GB)-Ford Lotus Cortina
4. London, Jun 27-Jul 1-Ove Andersson (S)/John Davenport (GB)-Ford Lotus Cortina
5. Bolton, Aug 12-Jim Bullouhgh (GB)/Don Barrow (GB)-Ford Lotus Cortina
6. Morecambe, Sep 2-3-Jack Tordoff (GB)/Gerry Ryan (GB)-Ford Cortina GT
7. Vales, Sep 16-17-Jim Bullouhgh (GB)/Don Barrow (GB)-Ford Lotus Cortina

1968 (Champion: Colin Malkin)
1. Seven Dales, Feb 24-25-Jack Tordoff (GB)/Brian Merchant (GB)-Ford Cortina GT
2. Snowman, Mar 7-????????
3. Granite City, Apr 6-????????
4. Circuit of Ireland, Apr 12-16-Roger Clark (GB)/Jim Porter (GB)-Ford Escort TC
5. Manx, May 10-12-John Huyton (GB)/Bob Corrin (GB)-Ford Cortina GT
7. Scottish, Jun 9-14-Roger Clark (GB)/Jim Porter (GB)-Ford Escort TC
8. London, Jul 2-5-Ake Andersson (S)/Sven-Olof Svedberg (S)-Porsche 911
9. Hackle, Jul 19-20-Mike Hibbert (GB)/Ian Withers (GB)-Ford Escort TC
10. Bolton, Aug 17-18-Colin Malkin (GB)/John Brown (GB)-Hillman Imp
11. Vales, Sep 14-15-Colin Malkin (GB)/John Brown (GB)-Hillman Imp
12. Express & Star, Sep 21-22-Colin Malkin (GB)/John Brown (GB)-Hillman Imp
13. Bournemouth, Sep 28-29-Chris Lovell (GB)/Stuart Gray (GB)-Ford Cortina GT
14. RAC, Nov 15-22-Simo Lampinen (FIN)/John Davenport (GB)-Saab 96 V4

1969 (Champion: John Bloxham)
1. Circuit of Ireland, Apr 4-8-Roger Clark (GB)/Jim Porter (GB)-Ford Escort TC
2. Vales, Apr 12-13-John Bloxham (GB)/Richard Harper (GB)-Ford Escort TC
3. Granite City, Apr 26-Jack Tordoff (GB)/Paul Stephens (GB)-Ford Escort TC
4. Welsh, May 9-11-Ove Andersson (S)/Gunnar Palm (S)-Ford Escort TC
5. Manx, May 23-28-Colin Malkin (GB)/John Davenport (GB)-Hillman Imp
6. Scottish, Jun 8-12-Simo Lampinen (FIN)/Arne Hertz (S)-Saab V4
7. Hackle, Jul 19-Roy Fidler (GB)/Barry Hughes (GB)-BMW 2002
8. Bolton, Aug 16-17-John Bloxham (GB)/Paul Stephens (GB)-Ford Escort TC
9. RAC, Nov 15-19-Harry Kallstrom (S)/Gunnar Haggbom (S)-Lancia Fulvia HF

1970 (Champion: Will Sparrow)
1. Welsh, May 8-10-Will Sparrow (GB)/Nigel Raeburn (GB)-Austin Mini Cooper S
2. Scottish, Jun 6-12-Brian Culcheth (GB)/Johnstone Syer (GB)-Triumph 2.5 PI
3. Vales, Apr 11-12-Will Sparrow (GB)/Nigel Raeburn (GB)-Austin Mini Cooper S
4. Granite City, Apr 25-Bob Bean (GB)/Paul Stephens (GB)-Ford Escort TC
5. Circuit of Ireland, Mar 27-31-Roger Clark (GB)/Jim Porter (GB)-Ford Escort TC
6. Texaco, May 8-9-Cahal Curley (GB)/Austin Frazer (GB)-Ford Escort TC
7. Manx, May 22-24-Chris Sclater (GB)/John Davenport (GB)-Ford Escort TC
8. Hackle, Jul 24-25-Will Sparrow (GB)/Nigel Raeburn (GB)-Austin Mini Cooper S
9. Ulster, May 30-Cahal Curley (GB)/Austin Frazer (GB)-Ford Escort TC
10. RAC, Nov 13-18-Harry Kallstrom (S)/Gunnar Haggbom (S)-Lancia Fulvia HF

1971 (Champion: Chris Sclater)
1. Snowman, Feb 6-7-Roy Fidler (GB)/Barry Hughes (GB)-Ford Escort TC
2. Circuit of Ireland, Apr 9-13-Adrian Boyd (IRL)/Beatty Crawford (GB)-Ford Escort TC
3. Granite City, Apr 24-25-Roger Clark (GB)/Hamish Cardno (GB)-Ford Escort RS1600
4. Welsh, May 7-9-Tony Fall (GB)/Mike Wood (GB)-Datsun 240Z
5. Scottish, Jun 5-11-Chris Sclater (GB)/John Davenport (GB)-Ford Escort RS1600
6. Texaco, Jul 2-3-Adrian Boyd (IRL)/Beatty Crawford (GB)-Ford Escort TC
7. Hackle, Jul 23-24-Roger Clark (GB)/Jim Porter (GB)-Ford Escort RS1600
8. Manx, Sep 10-12-Roger Clark (GB)/Henry Liddon (GB)-Ford Escort RS1600
9. Lindisfarne, Oct 2-3-Chris Sclater (GB)/Henry Liddon (GB)-Ford Escort RS1600
10. Dukeries, Oct 23-24-Chris Sclater (GB)/Martin Holmes (GB)-Ford Escort RS1600
11. RAC, Nov 20-25-Stig Blomqvist (S)/Arne Hertz (S)-Saab 96 V4

1972 (Champion: Roger Clark)
1. Seven Dales, Feb 26-27-Roger Clark (GB)/Tony Mason (GB)-Ford Escort RS1600
2. Granite City, Apr 22-Roger Clark (GB)/Jim Porter (GB)-Ford Escort RS1600
3. Welsh, May 12-14-Roger Clark (GB)/Jim Porter (GB)-Ford Escort RS1600
4. Scottish, Jun 3-Hannu Mikkola (FIN)/Hamish Cardno (GB)-Ford Escort RS1600
5. Texaco, Jun 30-Jul 1-Cahal Curley (GB)/Austin Frazer (GB)-BMW 2002 Tii
6. Burmah, Sep 1-2-Roger Clark (GB)/Jim Porter (GB)-Ford Escort RS1600
7. Manx, Sep 8-10-Roger Clark (GB)/Jim Porter (GB)-Ford Escort RS1600
8. Lindisfarne, Oct 7-Mike Hibbert (GB)/Henry Liddon (GB)-Ford Escort RS1600
9. Dukeries, Oct 28-Roger Clark (GB)/Jim Porter (GB)-Ford Escort RS1600
10. Hackle, Nov 11-Roger Clark (GB)/Jim Porter (GB)-Ford Escort RS1600
11. RAC, Dec 2-Roger Clark (GB)/Tony Mason (GB)-Ford Escort RS1600

1973 (Champion: Roger Clark) 
1. Snowman, Feb 3-Roger Clark (GB)/Jim Porter (GB)-Ford Escort RS1600
2. Seven Dales, Feb 23-24-Roger Clark (GB)/Jim Porter (GB)-Ford Escort RS1600
3. Circuit of Ireland (Apr 20-24-Jack Tordoff (GB)/Phil Short (GB)-Porsche 911 Carrera
4. Granite City, Apr 28-Roger Clark (GB)/Jim Porter (GB)-Ford Escort RS1600
5. Welsh, May 11-13-Roger Clark (GB)/Jim Porter (GB)-Ford Escort RS1600
6. Scottish, Jun 2-6-Roger Clark (GB)/Jim Porter (B)-Ford Escort RS1600
7. Texaco, Jun 29-30-Adrian Boyd (IRL)/Beatty Crawford (GB)-Ford Escort RS1600
8. Jim Clark, Jun 30-Jul 1-Roger Clark (GB)/Jim Porter (GB)-Ford Escort RS1600
9. Hackle, Jul 21-Roger Clark (GB)/Jim Porter (GB)-Ford Escort RS1600
10. Burmah, Sep 1-Roger Clark (GB)/Jim Porter (GB)-Ford Escort RS 1600
11. Manx, Sep 7-9-Adrian Boyd (IRL)/John Davenport (GB)-Ford Escort RS1600
12. Dukeries, Sep 29-Roger Clark (GB)/Jim Porter (GB)-Ford Escort RS 1600
13. Lindisfarne, Oct 6-Roger Clark (GB)/Jim Porter (GB)-Ford Escort RS1600
14. RAC, Nov 17-21-Timo Makinen (FIN)/Henry Liddon (GB)-Ford Escort RS1600

1974 (Champion: Billy Coleman)
1. Circuit of Ireland, Apr 12-16-Cahal Curley (GB)/Austin Frazer (GB)-Porsche 911 Carrera
2. Welsh, May 10-12-Markku Alen (FIN)/John Davenport (GB)-Ford Escort RS1800
3. Texaco, Jun 28-29-Billy Coleman (IRL)/Peter Scott (GB)-Ford Escort RS2000
4. Jim Clark, Jul 6-7-Roger Clark (GB)/Jim Porter (GB)-Ford Escort RS1600
5. Burmah, Aug 31-Tony Pond (GB)/Mike Broad (GB)-Opel Ascona
6. Manx, Sep 13-14-Cahal Curley (GB)/Austin Frazer (GB)-Porsche 911
7. Dukeries, Sep 28-Tony Drummond (GB)/David Richards (GB)-Ford Escort RS
8. Lindisfarne, Oct 5-Roger Clark (GB)/Jim Porter (GB)-Ford Escort RS1600
9. RAC, Nov 16-20-Timo Makinen (FIN)/Henry Liddon (GB)-Ford Escort RS1600

1975 (Champion: Roger Clark)
1. Mintex, Feb 20-23-Billy Coleman (IRL)/John Davenport (GB)-Ford Escort RS
2. Circuit of Ireland, Mar 28-Apr 1-Billy Coleman (IRL)/Paul Phelan (IRL)-Ford Escort RS
3. Granite City, Apr 12-Roger Clark (GB)/Jim Porter (GB)-Ford Escort RS1800
4. Welsh, May 9-11-Roger Clark (GB)/Jim Porter (GB)-Ford Escort RS1800
5. Scottish, Jun 1-3-Roger Clark (GB)/Jim Porter (GB)-Ford Escort RS1800
6. Jim Clark, Jul 5-6-Billy Coleman (IRL)/Donal O’Sullivan (IRL)-Ford Escort RS1800
7. Burmah, Aug 23-24-Roger Clark (GB)/Jim Porter (GB)-Ford Escort RS1800
8. Manx, Sep 12-14-Roger Clark (GB)/Jim Porter (GB)-Ford Escort RS1800
9. Lindisfarne, Oct 4-Roger Clark (GB)/Jim Porter (GB)-Ford Escort RS1800
10. RAC, Nov 22-26-Timo Makinen (FIN)/Henry Liddon (GB)-Ford Escort RS1800

1976 (Champion: Ari Vatanen)
1. Shellsport Dean, Jan 11-Roger Clark (GB)/Jim Porter (GB)-Ford Escort RS1800
2. Snowman, Jan 31-Pentti Airikkala (FIN)/John Davenport (GB)-Ford Escort RS1800
3. Mintex, Feb 19-21-Andy Dawson (GB)/Andrew Marriott (GB)-Lancia Stratos
4. Granite City, Mar 13-Russell Brookes (GB)/John Brown (GB)-Ford Escort RS1800
5. Circuit of Ireland, Apr 16-20-Billy Coleman (IRL)/Donal O’Sullivan (IRL)-Ford Escort RS1800
6. Welsh, May 6-9-Ari Vatanen (FIN)/Peter Bryant (GB)-Ford Escort RS1800
7. Scottish, Jun 4-7-Russell Brookes (GB)/John Brown (GB)-Ford Escort RS1800
8. Jim Clark, Jul 3-4-Ari Vatanen (FIN)/Peter Bryant (GB)-Ford Escort RS1800
9. Burmah, Aug 21-22-Ari Vatanen (FIN)/Peter Bryant (GB)-Ford Escort RS1800
10. Ulster, Sep 3-4-Cahal Curley (GB)/Austin Frazer (GB)-Porsche 911
11. Manx, Sep 17-18-Ari Vatanen (FIN)/Peter Bryant (GB)-Ford Escort RS1800
12. Lindisfarne, Oct 2-Ari Vatanen (FIN)/Peter Bryant (GB)-Ford Escort RS1800
13. Castrol ’76, Oct 16-Russell Brookes (GB)/John Brown (GB)-Ford Escort RS1800
14. RAC, Nov 27-30-Roger Clark (GB)/Stuart Pegg (ZA)-Ford Escort RS1800

1977 Champion: Russell Brookes)
1. Tour of Dean, Jan 9-Hannu Mikkola (FIN)/Arne Hertz (S)-Toyota Celia GT
2. Mintex, Feb 25-26-Ari Vatanen (FIN)/Peter Bryant (GB)-Ford Escort RS1800
3. Circuit of Ireland, Apr 9-13-Russell Brookes (GB)/John Brown (GB)-Ford Escort RS1800
4. Granite City, Apr 23-Russell Brookes (GB)/John Brown (GB)-Ford Escort RS1800
5. Welsh, May 12-14-Pentti Airikkala (FIN)/Colin Francis (GB)-Vauxhall Chevette HS
6. Scottish, Jun 4-7-Ari Vatanen (FIN)/Peter Bryant (GB)-Ford Escort RS1800
7. Jim Clark, Jul 2-3-Russell Brookes (GB)/John Brown (GB)-Ford Escort RS1800
8. Burmah, Aug 19-20-Hannu Mikkola (FIN)/Arne Hertz (S)-Toyota Celia GT
9. Ulster, Sep 2-3-Derek Boyd (GB)/Rodney Cole (GB)-Porsche 911 Carrera
10. Manx, Sep 16-17-Pentti Airikkala (FIN)/Risto Virtanen (FIN)-Vauxhall Chevette HS
11. Lindisfarne, Oct 1-Andy Dawson (GB)/Stuart Pegg (ZA)-Ford Escort RS1800
12. Castrol ’77, Oct 15-Pentti Airikkala (FIN)/John Gittins (GB)-Vauxhall Chevette HS
13. RAC, Nov 20-24-Bjorn Waldegaard (S)/Hans Thorszelius (S)-Ford Escort RS1800

1978 (Champion: Hannu Mikkola)
1. Mintex, Feb 24-26-Pentti Airikkala (FIN)/Mike Nicholson (FIN)-Vauxhall Chevette HS
2. Circuit of Ireland, Mar 24-28-Russell Brookes (GB)/John Brown (GB)-Ford Escort RS1800
3. Welsh, May 11-13-Hannu Mikkola (FIN)/Arne Hertz (S)-Ford Escort RS1800
4. Scottish, Jun 4-6-Hannu Mikkola (FIN)/Arne Hertz (S)-Ford Escort RS1800
5. Burmah, Aug 18-19-Hannu Mikkola (FIN)/Arne Hertz (S)-Ford Escort RS1800
6. Manx, Sep 15-16-Tony Pond (GB)/Fred Gallagher (GB)-Triumph TR7 V8
7. RAC, Nov 19-23-Hannu Mikkola (FIN)/Arne Hertz (S)-Ford Escort RS

1979 (Champion: Pentti Airikkala)
1. Mintex, Feb 23-24-Stig Blomqvist (S)/Bjorn Cederberg (S)-Saab 99 Turbo
2. Circuit of Ireland, Apr 13-17-Pentti Airikkala (FIN)/Risto Virtanen (FIN)-Vauxhall Chevette HS
3. Welsh, May 10-12-Hannu Mikkola (FIN)/Arne Hertz (S)-Ford Escort RS1800
4. Scottish, Jun 9-12-Pentti Airikkala (FIN)/Risto Virtanen (FIN)-Vauxhall Chevette HS
5. Manx, Sep 14-15-Russell Brookes (GB)/Paul White-Ford Escort RS1800
6. Ulster, Oct 19-20-Pentti Airikkala (FIN)/Risto Virtanen (FIN)-Vauxhall Chevette HS
7. RAC, Nov 18-21-Hannu Mikkola (FIN)/Arne Hertz (FIN)-Ford Escort RS1800

1980 (Champion: Ari Vatanen)
1. Mintex, Feb 22-23-Hannu Mikkola (FIN)/Arne Hertz (S)-Ford Escort RS1800
2. Circuit of Ireland, Apr 4-8-Jimmy McRae (GB)/Mike Nicholson (GB)-Vauxhall Chevette HSR
3. Welsh, May 9-10-Ari Vatanen (FIN)/David Richards (GB)-Ford Escort RS1800
4. Scottish, Jun 7-10-Hannu Mikkola (FIN)/Arne Hertz (S)-Ford Escort RS1800
5. Manx, Sep 12-13-Tony Pond (GB)/Fred Gallagher (GB)-Triumph TR7 V8

1981 (Champion: Jimmy McRae)
1. Mintex, Feb 19-20-Pentti Airikkala (FIN)/Phil Short (GB)-Ford Escort RS1800
2. Circuit of Ireland, Apr 17-21-Jimmy McRae (GB)/Ian Grindrod (GB)-Opel Ascona 400
3. Welsh, May 15-16-Ari Vatanen (FIN)/David Richards (GB)-Ford Escort RS1800
4. Scottish, Jun 6-8-Tony Pond (GB)/Mike Nicholson (GB)-Vauxhall Chevette HSR
5. Manx, Sep 11-12-Tony Pond (GB)/Mike Nicholson (GB)-Vauxhall Chevette HSR

1982 (Champion: Jimmy McRae)
1. Mintex, Feb 26-27-Hannu Mikkola (FIN)/Arne Hertz (S)-Audi Quattro
2. Circuit of Ireland, Apr 9-13-Jimmy McRae (GB)/Ian Grindrod (GB)-Opel Ascona 400
3. Welsh, May 7-8-Bjorn Waldegaard (S)/Phil Short (GB)-Audi Quattro
4. Scottish, Jun 12-15-Hannu Mikkola (FIN)/Arne Hertz (S)-Audi Quattro
5. Manx, Sep 16-18-Jimmy McRae (GB)/Ian Grindrod (GB)-Opel Ascona 400

1983 (Champion: Stig Blomqvist)
1. Mintex, Feb 24-26-Stig Blomqvist (S)/Bjorn Cederberg (S)-Audi Quattro
2. Circuit of Ireland, Apr 1-5-Russell Brookes (GB)-Vauxhall Chevette HSR
3. Welsh, May 5-6-Stig Blomqvist (S)/Bjorn Cederberg (S)-Audi Quattro
4. Scottish, Jun 11-14-Stig Blomqvist (S)/Bjorn Cederberg (S)-Audi Quattro
5. Ulster, Jul 29-30-Stig Blomqvist (S)/Bjorn Cederberg (S)-Audi Quattro
6. Manx, Sep 14-17-Henri Toivonen (FIN)/Fred Gallagher (GB)-Opel Manta 400

1984 (Champion: Jimmy McRae)
1. National Breakdown, Feb 16-18-Hannu Mikkola (FIN)/Arne Hertz (S)-Audi Quattro
2. Circuit of Ireland, Apr 20-24-Billy Coleman (IRL)/Ronan Morgan (IRL)-Opel Manta 400
3. Welsh, May 5-6-Hannu Mikkola (FIN)/Arne Hertz (S)-Audi Quattro
4. Scottish, Jun 9-12-Hannu Mikkola (FIN)/Arne Hertz (S)-Audi Quattro
5. Ulster, Jul 27-28-Walter Rohrl (D)/Christian Geistdorfer (D)-Audi Quattro
6. Manx, Sep 12-15-Jimmy McRae (GB)/Mike Nicholson (GB)-Opel Manta 400

1985 (Champion: Russell Brookes)
1. National Breakdown, Feb 23-24-Malcolm Wilson (GB)/Nigel Harris (GB)-Audi Quattro
2. Circuit of Ireland, Apr 5-9-Jimmy McRae (GB)/Ian Grindrod (GB)-Opel Manta 400
3. Welsh, May 4-5-Malcolm Wilson (GB)/Nigel Harris (GB)-Audi Quattro
4. Scottish, Jun 8-11-Malcolm Wilson (GB)/Nigel Harris (GB)-Audi Quattro
5. Ulster, Jul 26-27-Russell Brookes (GB)/Mike Broad (GB)-Opel Manta 400
6. Manx, Sep 12-14-Russell Brookes (GB)/Mike Broad (GB)-Opel Manta 400

1986 (Champion: Mark Lovell)
1. National Breakdown, Feb 21-22-Hannu Mikkola (FIN)/Arne Hertz (S)-Audi Quattro
2. Circuit of Ireland, Mar 28-Apr 1-David Llewellin (GB)/Phil Short (GB)-MG Metro 6R4
3. Welsh, May 3-4-Hannu Mikkola (FIN)/Arne Hertz (S)-Audi Quattro
4. Scottish, Jun 7-10-Mikael Sundstrom (FIN)/Voitto Silander (FIN)-Peugeot 205 T16
5. Ulster, Aug 8-9-Jimmy McRae (GB)/Ian Grindrod (GB)-MG Metro 6R4
6. Manx, Sep 10-13-Tony Pond (GB)/Rob Arthur (GB)-MG Metro 6R4

1987 (Champion: Jimmy McRae)
1. National Breakdown, Feb 21-22-Pentti Airikkala (FIN)/Ronan McNamee (GB)-Opel Manta 400
2. Circuit of Ireland, Apr 17-19-Jimmy McRae (GB)/Ian Grindrod (GB)-Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
3. Welsh, May 2-3-Russell Brookes (GB)/Mike Broad (GB)-Opel Manta 400
4. Scottish, Jun 13-15-David Llewellin (GB)/Phil Short (GB)-Audi Coupé Quattro
5. Ulster, Jul 31-Aug 1-Mark Lovell (GB)/Roger Freeman (GB)-Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
6. Manx, Sep 10-12-Jimmy McRae (GB)/Ian Grindrod (GB)-Ford Sierra RS Cosworth

1988 (Champion: Jimmy McRae)
1. Cartel, Feb 20-21-Pentti Airikkala (FIN)/Ronan McNamee (GB)-Mitsubishi Starion Turbo
2. Circuit of Ireland, Apr 1-4-Jimmy McRae (GB)/Rob Arthur (GB)-Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
3. Welsh, Apr 30-May 1-Pentti Airikkala (FIN)/Ronan McNamee (GB)-Mitsubishi Starion Turbo
4. Scottish, Jun 11-13-Jimmy McRae (GB)/Rob Arthur (GB)-Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
5. Ulster, Jul 29-30-Jimmy McRae (GB)/Rob Arthur (GB)-Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
6. Manx, Sep 14-16-Patrick Snijers (B)/Dany Colebunders (B)-BMW M3

1989 (Champion: David Llewellin)
1. Cartel, Feb 25-26-David Llewellin (GB)/Phil Short (GB)-Toyota Celica GT-4
2. Circuit of Ireland, Mar 25-27-Jimmy McRae (GB)/Rob Arthur (GB)-Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
3. Welsh, Apr 29-30-David Llewellin (GB)/Phil Short (GB)-Toyota Celica GT-4
4. Scottish, Jun 10-12-David Llewellin (GB)Phil Short (GB)-Toyota Celica GT-4
5. Ulster, Jul 28-29-Gwyndaf Evans (GB)/Howard Davies (GB)-Ford Sierra RS Cosworth
6. Manx, Sep 13-15-Russell Brookes (GB)/Neil Wilson (GB)-Ford Sierra Cosworth
7. Audi Sport, Oct 21-David Llewellin (GB)/Phil Short (GB)-Toyota Celica GT-4

1990 (Champion: David Llewellin)
1. Cartel, Feb 24-25-Colin McRae (GB)/Derek Ringer (GB)-Ford RS Sierra Cosworth
2. Circuit of Ireland, Apr 14-16-David Llewellin (GB)/Phil Short (GB)-Toyota Celica GT-4
3. Welsh, May 5-6-David Llewellin (GB)/Phil Short (GB)-Toyota Celica GT-4
4. Scottish, Jun 9–11-David Llewellin (GB)/Phil Short (GB)-Toyota Celica GT-4
5. Ulster, Jul 27-28-David Llewellin (GB)/Phil Short (GB)-Toyota Celica GT-4
6. Manx, Sep 12-14-Russell Brookes (GB)/Neil Wilson (GB)-Ford Sapphire Cosworth 4×4
7. Audi Sport, Oct 20-Russell Brookes (GB)/Neil Wilson (GB)-Ford Sapphire Cosworth 4×4

1991 (Champion: Colin McRae)
1. Talkland, Feb 23-24-Colin McRae (GB)/Derek Ringer (GB)-Subaru Legacy RS
2. Circuit of Ireland, Mar 30-Apr 1-Colin McRae (GB)/Derek Ringer (GB)-Subaru Legacy RS
3. Welsh, May 4-5-Russell Brookes (GB)/Neil Wilson (GB)-Ford Sapphire Cosworth 4×4
4. Scottish, May 31-Jun 1-Colin McRae (GB)/Derek Ringer (GB)-Subaru Legacy RS
5. Ulster, Jul 26-27-Bertie Fisher (GB)/Rory Kennedy (IRL)-Ford Sapphire Cosworth 4×4
6. Manx, Sep 11-13-Colin McRae (GB)/Derek Ringer (GB)-Subaru Legacy RS
7. Audi Sport, Oct 19-David Llewellin (GB)/Mike Corner (GB)-Nissan Sunny GTiR

1992 (Champion: Colin McRae)
1. Vauxhall Sport, Mar 21-Colin McRae (GB)/Derek Ringer (GB)-Subaru Legacy RS
2. Pirelli, Apr 4-Colin McRae (GB)/Derek Ringer (GB)-Subaru Legacy RS
3. Scottish, Jun 12-14-Colin McRae (GB)/Derek Ringer (GB)-Subaru Legacy RS
4. Ulster, Jul 31-Aug 1-Colin McRae (GB)/Derek Ringer (GB)-Subaru Legacy RS
5. Manx, Sep 9-11-Colin McRae (GB)/Derek Ringer (GB)-Subaru Legacy RS
6. Elonex, Oct 24-25-Colin McRae (GB)/Derek Ringer (GB)-Subaru Legacy RS

1993 (Champion: Richard Burns)
1. Welsh, Mar 20-21-Richard Burns (GB)/Robert Reid (GB)-Subaru Legacy RS
2. Pirelli, Apr 17-18-Richard Burns (GB)/Robert Reid (GB)-Subaru Legacy RS
3. Scottish, Jun 4-6-Richard Burns (GB)/Robert Reid (GB)-Subaru Legacy RS
4. Ulster, Jul 30-31-Malcolm Wilson (GB)/Bryan Thomas (GB)-Ford Escort RS Cosworth
5. Manx, Sep 15-17-Richard Burns (GB)/Robert Reid (GB)-Subaru Legacy RS

1994 (Champion: Malcolm Wilson)
1. Welsh, Mar 24-26-Stephen Finlay (GB)/Dessie Wilson (GB)-Ford Escort RS Cosworth
2. Pirelli, Apr 23-24-Malcolm Wilson (GB)/Bryan Thomas (GB)-Ford Escort RS Cosworth
3. Scottish, Jun 3-5-Malcolm Wilson (GB)/Bryan Thomas (GB)-Ford Escort RS Cosworth
4. Ulster, Jul 29-30-Malcolm Wilson (GB)/Bryan Thomas (GB)-Ford Escort RS Cosworth
5. Manx, Sep 13-16-Malcolm Wilson (GB)/Bryan Thomas (GB)-Ford Escort RS Cosworth

1995 (Champion: Alister McRae)
1. Welsh, Mar 17-18-Alister McRae (GB)/David Senior (GB)-Nissan Sunny GTi
2. Pirelli, Apr 22-23-Ari Vatanen (FIN)/Fabrizia Pons (ITA)-Ford Escort RS Cosworth
3. Scottish, Jun 2-4-Thomas Abrahamsson (S)/Mike Kidd (GB)-Ford Escort RS Cosworth
4. Ulster, Jul 28-19-Bertie Fisher (GB)/Rory Kennedy (IRL)-Subaru Impreza 555
5. Manx, Sep 13-15-Frank Meagher (IRL)/Michael Maher (IRL)-Ford Escort RS Cosworth

1996 (Champion: Gwyndaf Evans)
1. Welsh, Mar 22-23-Alister McRae (GB)/David Senior (GB)-Ford Escort RS Cosworth
2. Pirelli, Apr 27-28-Alister McRae (GB)/David Senior (GB)-Ford Escort RS Cosworth
3. Scottish, May 3-Jun 1-Harri Rovanpera (FIN)/Juha Repo (FIN)-Mitsubishi Lancer
4. Ulster, Aug 2-3-Bertie Fisher (GB)/Rory Kennedy (IRL)-Subaru Impreza 555
5. Manx, Sep 12-14-Armin Schwarz (D)/Denis Giraudet (F)-Toyota Celica GT-4

1997 (Champion: Mark Higgins)
1. Welsh, Mar 14-15-Alister McRae (GB)/David Senior (GB)-VW Golf GTI
2. Pirelli, Apr 26-27-Robbie Head (GB)/Bryan Thomas (GB)-Renault Megane
3. Scottish, Jun 6-7-Alister McRae (GB)/David Senior (GB)-VW Golf GTI
4. Ulster, Aug 1-2-Mark Higgins (GB)/Phil Mills (GB)-Nissan Sunny GTi
5. Manx, Sep 11-13-Martin Rowe (GB)/Nicky Beech (GB)-Renault Maxi Megane

1998 (Champion: Martin Rowe)
1. Welsh, Mar 20-21-Martin Rowe (GB)/Derek Ringer (GB)-Renault Maxi Megane
2. Pirelli, Apr 25-26-Gwyndaf Evans (GB)/Howard Davies (GB)-SEAT Ibiza Kit Car
3. Scottish, Jun 4-6-Alister McRae (GB)/David Senior (GB)-VW Golf GTI
4. Ulster, Jul 31-Aug 1-Gwyndaf Evans (GB)/Howard Davies (GB)-SEAT Ibiza Kit Car
5. Manx, Sep 10-12-Martin Rowe (GB)/Derek Ringer (GB)-Renault Megane

1999 (Champion: Tapio Laukkanen)
1. Welsh, Mar 13-14-David Higgins (GB)/Chris Patterson (GB)-Subaru Impreza
2. Pirelli, Apr 24-25-Tapio Laukkanen (FIN)/Kaj Lindstrom (FIN)-Renault Maxi Megane
3. Scottish, Jun 11-12-Tapio Laukkanen (FIN)/Kaj Lindstrom (FIN)-Renault Maxi Megane
4. Jim Clark, Jul 2-4-Tapio Laukkanen (FIN)/Kaj Lindstrom (FIN)-Renault Maxi Megane
5. Ulster, Jul 30-31-Neil Wearden (GB)/Trevor Agnew (GB)-Vauxhall Astra Kit Car
6. Manx, Sep 9-12-Martin Rowe (GB)/Derek Ringer (GB)-Renault Maxi Megane

2000 (Champion: Markko Ipatti)
1. Welsh, Mar 18-19-Mark Higgins (GB)/Bryan Thomas (GB)-Vauxhall Astra
2. Pirelli, May 6-7-Markko Ipatti (FIN)/Kari Kajula (FIN)-Mitsubishi Lancer
3. Scottish, Jun 9-10-Tapio Laukkanen (FIN)/Kaj Lindstrom-VW Golf GTI
4. Jim Clark, Jun 30-Jul 2-Mark Higgins (GB)/Bryan Thomas (GB)-Vauxhall Astra
5. MSA, Jul 14-15-Neil Wearden (GB)/Trevor Agnew (GB)-Vauxhall Astra
6. Manx, Sep 7-9-Mark Higgins (GB)/Bryan Thomas (GB)-Vauxhall Astra

2001 Cancelled due to ‘Foot and Mouth’

2002 (Champion: Jonny Milner)
1. Pirelli, Apr 27-28-Mark Higgins (GB)/Mike Gibson (GB)-Ford Focus WRC
2. Welsh, May 17-19-Jonny Milner (GB)/Nicky Beech (GB)-Toyota Corolla WRC
3. Scottish, Jun 8-9-Jonny Milner (GB)/Nicky Beech (GB)-Toyota Corolla WRC
4. Jim Clark, Jul 12-14-Andrew Nesbitt (GB)/James O’Brien (GB)-Subaru Impreza WRC
5. Manx, Aug 1-3-Mark Higgins (GB)/Craig Thorley (GB)-Toyota Corolla WRC
6. Ulster, Sep 6-7-Andrew Nesbitt (GB)/James O’Brien (GB)-Subaru Impreza WRC
7. Trackrod, Sep 28-29)-Jonny Milner (GB)/Nicky Beech (GB)-Toyota Corolla WRC
8. Tempest, Oct 26-27)-Phil Morgan (GB)/Martin Douglas (GB)-Subaru Impreza WRC

2003 (Champion: Jonny Milner)
1. Pirelli, Apr 26-27-Tapio Laukkanen (FIN)/Miikka Anttila (FIN)-Subaru Impreza WRC
2. Scottish, Jun 13-15-Jonny Milner (GB)/Nicky Beech (GB)-Toyota Corolla WRC
3. Jim Clark, Jul 5-6-Andrew Nesbitt (GB)/James O’Brien (GB)-Subaru Impreza WRC
4. Manx, Jul 31-Aug 2-Jonny Milner (GB)/Nicky Beech (GB)-Toyota Corolla WRC
5. Ulster, Sep 6-7-Tapio Laukkanen (FIN)/Ilka Riipinen (FIN)-Subaru Impreza WRC
6. Trackrod, Sep 27-28-Tapio Laukkanen (FIN)/Ilka Riipinen (FIN)-Subaru Impreza WRC
7. Tempest, Oct 25-26-Jari-Matti Latvala (FIN)/Miikka Anttila (FIN)-Ford Focus WRC

2004 (Champion: David Higgins)
1. Pirelli, Apr 23-24-David Higgins (GB)/Chris Wood (GB)-Hyundai Accent WRC
2. Welsh, May 15-16-Jonny Milner (GB)/Nicky Beech (GB)-Subaru Impreza WRC
3. Scottish, Jun 11-12-Jonny Milner (GB)/Nicky Beech (GB)-Subaru Impreza WRC
4. Jim Clark, Jul 2-3-Andrew Nesbitt (GB)/James O’Brien (GB)-Subaru Impreza WRC
5. Manx, Jul 29-31-Jonny Milner (GB)/Nicky Beech (GB)-Subaru Impreza WRC
6. Ulster, Sep 3-4-Mark Higgins (GB)/Mike Gibson (GB)-Ford Focus WRC
7. Trackrod, Oct 2-3-Mark Higgins (GB)/Bryan Thomas (GB)-Ford Focus WRC
8. Tempest, Nov 6-7-Mark Higgins (GB)/Bryan Thomas (GB)-Ford Focus WRC

2005 (Champion: Mark Higgins)
1. Welsh, Apr 23-24-Austin Machale (GB)/Brian Murphy (GB)-Ford Focus WRC
2. Pirelli, May 20-21-Mark Higgins (GB)/Bryan Thomas (GB)-Ford Focus WRC
3. Scottish, Jun 10-11-Mark Higgins (GB)/Bryan Thomas (GB)-Ford Focus WRC
4. Jim Clark, Jul 8-9-Mark Higgins (GB)/Bryan Thomas (GB)-Ford Focus WRC
5. Manx, Jul 28-30-Mark Higgins (GB)/Bryan Thomas (GB)-Ford Focus WRC
6. Ulster, Sep 2-3-Eugene Donnelly (IRL)/Paul Kiely (GB)-Toyota Corolla WRC
7. Trackrod, Oct 8-9-Matthew Wilson (GB)/Scott Martin (GB)-Ford Focus WRC
8. Tempest, Nov 4-5-Will Nicholls (GB)/Nick Broom (GB)-Subaru Impreza WRC

2006 (Champion: Mark Higgins)
1. Pirelli, May 13-14-Ryan Champion (GB)/Craig Thorley (GB)-Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9
2. Jim Clark, Jul 7-8-Derek McGarrity (GB)/Diarmud Falvey (GB)-Subaru Impreza WRC
3. Isle of Man, Aug 3-5-Eugene Donnelly (IRL)/Paul Kiely (GB)-Toyota Corolla WRC
4. Ulster, Sep 1-2-Eugene Donnelly (IRL)/Paul Kiely (GB)-Toyota Corolla WRC
5. Trackrod Rally Yorkshire, Oct 7-Ryan Champion (GB)/Craig Thorley (GB)-Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9
6. Rally GB, Dec 1-3-Ryan Champion (GB)/Craig Thorley (GB)-Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9

2007 (Champion: Guy Wilks)
1. Pirelli, Apr 20-21-Guy Wilks (GB)/Phil Pugh (GB)-Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9
2. Jim Clark, May 26-27-Eugene Donnelly (IRL)/Paul Kiely (GB)-Subaru Impreza WRC
3. Isle of Man, Jul 19-21-Eugene Donnelly (IRL)/Paul Kiely (GB)-Subaru Impreza WRC
4. Ulster, Aug 31-Sep 1-Kris Meeke (GB)/Paul Nagle (GB)-Subaru Impreza WRC
5. Rally Yorkshire, Oct 6-Guy Wilks (GB)/Phil Pugh (GB)-Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9
6. Rally GB, part 1, Nov 30-Guy Wilks (GB)/Phil Pugh (GB)-Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9
7. Rally GB, part 2, Dec 1-2-Guy Wilks (GB)/Phil Pugh (GB)-Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9

2008 (Champion: Guy Wilks)
1. Pirelli, Apr 18-19-Guy Wilks (GB)/Phil Pugh (GB)-Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9
2. Jim Clark, May 24-25-Eamonn Boland (IRL)/Damien Morrisey (IRL)-Subaru Impreza WRC
3. Isle of Man, Jul 17-19-Mark Higgins (GB)/Rory Kennedy (IRL)-Subaru Impreza WRX STi
4. Ulster, Aug 22-23-Eamonn Boland (IRL)/Damien Morrisey (IRL)-Subaru Impreza WRC
5. Rally Yorkshire, Sep 27-Guy Wilks (GB)/Phil Pugh (GB)-Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9
6. Rally GB, part 1, Dec 5-Guy Wilks (GB)/Phil Pugh (GB)-Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9
7. Rally GB, part 2, Dec 6-7-Patrik Flodin (S)/Goran Bergsten (S)-Subaru Impreza WRX STi

2009 (Champion: Keith Cronin)
1. Bulldog, Mar 28-Keith Cronin (IRL)/Greg Shinnors (IRL)-Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9
2. Pirelli, Apr 17-18-Keith Cronin (IRL)/Greg Shinnors (IRL)-Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9
3. Jim Clark, May 22-23-Eugene Donnelly (IRL)/Paddy Toner (GB)-Skoda Fabia WRC
4. Isle of Man, Jul 10-11-Mark Higgins (GB)/Bryan Thomas (GB)-Subaru Impreza WRX STi
5. Ulster, Aug 21-22-Eugene Donnelly (IRL)/Paddy Toner (GB)-Skoda Fabia WRC
6. Rally Yorkshire, Sep 26-Keith Cronin (IRL)/Greg Shinnors (IRL)-Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9

2010 (Champion: Keith Cronin)
1. Bulldog, Mar 27-Keith Cronin (IRL)/Barry McNulty (GB)-Subaru Impreza WRX STi
2. Pirelli, Apr 23-24-Gwyndaf Evans (GB)/Chris Patterson (GB)-Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X
3. Jim Clark, May 29-29-Gwyndaf Evans (GB)/Chris Patterson (GB)-Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X
4. Isle of Man, Jul 9-10-Keith Cronin (IRL)/Barry McNulty (GB)-Subaru Impreza WRX STi
5. Northern Ireland, Aug 20-21-Craig Breen (IRL)/Gareth Roberts (GB)-Ford Fiesta S2000
6. Rally Yorkshire, Sep 24-25-Gwyndaf Evans (GB)/Claire Mole (GB)-Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X

2011 (Champion: David Bogie)
1. Sunseeker, Feb 26-David Bogie (GB)/Kevin Rae (GB)-Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9 #25
2. Bulldog, Apr 2-Elfyn Evans (GB)/Andrew Edwards (GB)-Subaru Impreza WRX #28
3. Pirelli, Apr 29-30-David Bogie (GB)/Kevin Rae (GB)-Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9 #24
4. Jim Clark, May 27-28-David Bogie (GB)/Kevin Rae (GB)-Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9 #1
5. Northern Ireland, Aug 19-20-Garry Jennings (GB)/Rory Kennedy (IRL)-Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9 #NUM
6. Rally Yorkshire, Sep 23-24-Elfyn Evans (GB)/Andrew Edwards (GB)-Subaru Impreza WRX #21

2012 (Champion: Keith Cronin)
1. Sunseeker, Feb 25-26-Mark Donnelly (GB)/Dai Roberts (GB)-Renault Clio R3 #2
2. Bulldog, Mar 23-24-Tom Cave (GB)/Craig Parry (GB)-Citroen DS3 #6
3. Pirelli, Apr 27-28-Keith Cronin (IRL)/Marshall Clarke (GB)-Citroen DS3 #1
4. Jim Clark, Jun 1-3-Keith Cronin (IRL)/Marshall Clarke (GB)-Citroen DS3 #2
5. Northern Ireland, Aug 17-18-Keith Cronin (IRL)/Marshall Clarke (GB)-Citroen DS3 #1
6. Rally Yorkshire, Sep 28-29-Tom Cave (GB)/Craig Parry (GB)-Citroen DS3 #6

2013 (Champion: Jukka Korhonen)
1. Pirelli, May 4-5-Jukka Korhonen (FIN)/Marko Salminen (FIN)-Citroen DS3 R3T #81
2. Jim Clark, May 31-Jun 1-Jukka Korhonen (FIN)/Marko Salminen (FIN)-Citroen DS3 R3T #3
3. Scotland, Jun 28-29-Alastair Fisher (GB)/Gordon Noble (GB)-Citroen DS3 R3T #83
4. Northern Ireland, Aug 23-24-Osian Pryce (GB)/Dale Furniss (GB)-Citroen DS3 R3T #7
5. Yorkshire, Sep 27-28-Osian Pryce (GB)/Dale Furniss (GB)-Citroen DS3 R3T #4
6. Sunseeker, Oct 18-19-Osian Pryce (GB)/Dale Furniss (GB)-Citroen DS3 R3T #5

2014 (Champion: Daniel McKenna)
1. Pirelli, May 3-4-Osian Pryce (GB)/Dale Furniss (GB)-Citroen DS3 R3T #1
2. Jim Clark, May 30-31-Daniel McKenna (IRL)/Arthur Kierans (IRL)-Citroen DS3 R3T #2
3. Scotland, Jun 27-28-Daniel McKenna (IRL)/Arthur Kierans (IRL)-Citroen DS3 R3T #3
*Northern Ireland, Aug 15-16-Nigel Cannell (GB)/Michaela Cannell (GB)-Mitsubishi Lancer E9 #8
4. Isle of Man, leg 1 (Sep 11-12)-Osian Pryce (GB)/Dale Furniss (GB)-Citroen DS3 R3T #NUM
5. Isle of Man, leg 2 (Sep 12-13)-Daniel McKenna (IRL)/Arthur Kierans (IRL)-Citroen DS3 R3T #NUM
*Cancelled after fatality

2015 – NO SERIES

2016 (Champion: Elfyn Evans)
1. Mid-Wales Stages, Mar 5-6-Elfyn Evans (GB)/Craig Parry (GB)-Ford Fiesta R5 #1
2. Circuit of Ireland (Apr 8-9)-Josh Moffett (GB)/John Rowan (GB)-Ford Fiesta R5 #39
3. Pirelli, Apr 30-May 1-Fredrik Ahlin (S)/Morten Erik Abrahamsen (N)-Ford Fiesta R5 #2
4. Scotland, Jun 25-Elfyn Evans (GB)/Craig Parry (GB)-Ford Fiesta R5 #1
5. Nicky Grist Stages, Jul 9-10-Elfyn Evans (GB)/Craig Parry (GB)-Ford Fiesta R5 #1
6. Ulster, Aug 19-20-Elfyn Evans (GB)/Craig Parry (GB)-Ford Fiesta R5 #1
7. Isle of Man, Sep 15-17-Elfyn Evans (GB)/Craig Parry (GB)-Ford Fiesta R5 #2

Total rallies: ??

Winning drivers

?? wins-????????

Total winning drivers: ??

Winning nationalities

?? wins-?????????

Total winning nationalities: ??

Winning co-drivers

?? wins-?????????

Total winning co-drivers: ??

Winning manufacturers

?? wins-??????

Total winning manufacturers: ??