CURRENT SERIES/EVENTS / Off-track / British Hillclimb Championship (1947-to date)

British Hillclimb Championship (1947-to date)

1947 (Champion: Raymond Mays)
1. Bo’ness, May 17-George Abecassis (GB)-Bugatti
2. Shelsley Walsh, Jun 21-Raymond Mays (GB)-ERA R4D
3. Bouley Bay, Jul 24-Raymond Mays (GB)-ERA R4D
4. Craigantlet, Aug 30-Sidney Allard (GB)-Allard-Steyr
5. Prescott, Sep 14-Raymond Mays (GB)-ERA R4D

1948 (Champion: Raymond Mays)
1. Shelsley Walsh, Jun 12-Raymond Mays (GB)-ERA R4D
*2. Bo’ness, Jun 26-Bob Gerard (GB)-ERA R4A
**3. Bouley Bay, Jul 15-Joe Fry (GB)-Freikaiserwagen-Blackburne/Denis Poore (GB)-Alfa Romeo
4. Craigantlet, Aug 28-Raymond Mays (GB)-ERA R4D
5. Prescott, Sep 12-Sidney Allard (GB)-Allard-Steyr
*Gerard ineligible for points
**Tie for FTD

1949 (Champion: Sidney Allard)
1. Shelsley Walsh, Jun 11-Joe Fry (GB)-Freikaiserwagen-Blackburne
2. Bo’ness, Jul 16-Denis Poore (GB)-Alfa Romeo
3. Bouley Bay, Jul 21-Sidney Allard (GB)-Allard-Steyr
4. Craigantlet, Aug 27-Sidney Allard (GB)-Allard-Steyr
5. Prescott, Sep 11-Sidney Allard (GB)-Allard-Steyr

1950 (Champion: Dennis Poore)
1. Craigantlet, Jun 3-Sidney Allard (GB)-Allard-Steyr
2. Shelsley Walsh, Jun 10-Raymond Mays (GB)-ERA R4D
3. Bo’ness, Jun 24-Ken Wharton (GB)-Cooper-JAP
4. Rest And Be Thankful, Jul 1-Denis Poore (GB)-Alfa Romeo
5. Bouley Bay, Aug 3-Ken Wharton (GB)-Cooper-JAP
6. Prescott, Sep 10-Denis Poore (GB)-Alfa Romeo

1951 (Champion: Ken Wharton)
1. Shelsley Walsh, Jun 23-Ken Wharton (GB)-Cooper-JAP
2. Bo’ness, Jun 30-Ken Wharton (GB)-Cooper-JAP
3. Rest And Be Thankful, Jul 7-Denis Poore (GB)-Alfa Romeo
4. Bouley Bay, Jul 26-Ken Wharton (GB)-Cooper-JAP
5. Craigantlet, Aug 11-Sidney Allard (GB)-Allard-Steyr
6. Prescott, Sep 9-Ken Wharton (GB)-Cooper-JAP

1952 (Champion: Ken Wharton)
1. Bo’ness, Jun 28-Ken Wharton (GB)-Cooper-JAP
2. Rest And Be Thankful, Jul 5-Ken Wharton (GB)-Cooper-JAP
3. Bouley Bay, Jul 24-Ken Wharton (GB)-Cooper-JAP
4. Craigantlet, Aug 9-Ken Wharton (GB)-Cooper-JAP
5. Shelsley Walsh, Aug 30-Ken Wharton (GB)-Cooper-JAP
6. Prescott, Sep 14-Ken Wharton (GB)-Cooper-JAP

1953 (Champion: Ken Wharton)
1. Bo’ness, Jun 27-Ron Flockhart (GB)-ERA R4D
2. Rest And Be Thankful, Jul 4-Michael Christie (GB)-Cooper-JAP
3. Bouley Bay, Jul 23-Ken Wharton (GB)-Cooper-JAP
4. Craigantlet, Aug 8-Ken Wharton (GB)-Cooper-JAP
5. Shelsley Walsh, Aug 29-Ken Wharton (GB)-ERA R11B
6. Prescott, Sep 12-Michael Christie (GB)-Cooper-JAP

1954 (Champion: Ken Wharton)
1. Bo’ness, Jun 26-Ken Wharton (GB)-Cooper-JAP
2. Rest And Be Thankful, Jul 3-Michael Christie (GB)-Cooper-JAP
3. Bouley Bay, Jul 22-Ken Wharton (GB)-Cooper-JAP
4. Craigantlet, Aug 14-Ken Wharton (GB)-ERA R4D
5. Shelsley Walsh, Aug 29-Ken Wharton (GB)-ERA R4D
6. Prescott, Sep 19-Les Leston (GB)-Cooper-Norton

1955 (Champion: Tony Marsh)
1. Rest And Be Thankful, Jul 2-Tony Marsh (GB)-Cooper-JAP
2. Bouley Bay, Jul 21-Ken Wharton (GB)-Cooper-JAP
3. Craigantlet, Aug 6-Ken Wharton (GB)-ERA R4D
4. Shelsley Walsh, Aug 28-Tony Marsh (GB)-Cooper-JAP
5. Prescott, Sep 11-Michael Christie (GB)-Connaught

1956 (Champion: Tony Marsh)
1. Shelsely Walsh, Jun 16-Ken Wharton (GB)-ERA R4D
2. Rest & Be Thankful, Jul 7-Tony Marsh (GB)-Cooper-JAP
3. Bouley Bay, Jul 22-Ken Wharton (GB)-Cooper-JAP
4. Craigantlet, Aug 18-Malcolm Templeman (GB)-Lotus-Climax
5. Shelsley Walsh, Aug 25-Tony Marsh (GB)-Cooper-JAP
6. Prescott, Sep 18-Michael Christie (GB)-Cooper-JAP

1957 (Champion: Tony Marsh)
1. Prescott, May 5-Tony Marsh (GB)-Cooper-JAP
2. Rest & Be Thankful, Jun 29-Tony Marsh (GB)-Cooper-JAP
3. Bouley Bay, Jul 18-Tony Marsh (GB)-Cooper-JAP
4. Craigantlet, Aug 17-Dick Henderson (GB)-Cooper-JAP
5. Shelsley Walsh, Aug 31-Tony Marsh (GB)-Cooper-JAP
6. Prescott, Sep 8-Michael Christie (GB)-Cooper-JAP

1958 (Champion: David Boshier-Jones)
1. Prescott, May 4-David Boshier-Jones (GB)-Cooper-JAP
2. Shelsley Walsh, Jun 7-Tony Marsh (GB)-Cooper-JAP
3. Rest & Be Thankful, Jul 5-David Boshier-Jones (GB)-Cooper-JAP
4. Bouley Bay, Jul 24-David Boshier-Jones (GB)-Cooper-JAP
5. Craigantlet, Aug 16- Jim Berry (GB)-‘ERA Special’
6. Shelsley Walsh, Aug 30-Tony Marsh (GB)-Cooper-JAP
7. Prescott, Sep 14-David Boshier-Jones (GB)-Cooper-JAP

1959 (Champion: David Boshier-Jones)
1. Prescott, May 3-David Boshier-Jones (GB)-Cooper-JAP
2. Shelsley Walsh, Jun 14-David Boshier-Jones (GB)-Cooper-JAP
3. Rest & Be Thankful, Jul 4-David Boshier-Jones (GB)-Cooper-JAP
4. Westbrook Hay, Jul 11-David Boshier-Jones (GB)-Cooper-JAP
5. Bouley Bay, Jul 23-David Boshier-Jones (GB)-Cooper-JAP
6. Great Auclum, Aug 8-David Boshier-Jones (GB)-Cooper-JAP
7. Craigantlet, Aug 18-David Boshier-Jones (GB)-Cooper-JAP
8. Shelsley Walsh, Aug 30-David Boshier-Jones (GB)-Cooper-JAP
9. Prescott, Sep 13-David Boshier-Jones (GB)-Cooper-JAP
10. StapleFord, Oct 11-David Good (GB)-Cooper-JAP

1960 (Champion: David Boshier-Jones)
1. Prescott, May 1-David Boshier-Jones (GB)-Cooper-JAP
2. Shelsley Walsh, Jun 12-David Boshier-Jones (GB)-Cooper-JAP
3. Rest & Be Thankful, Jun 26-David Boshier-Jones (GB)-Cooper-JAP
4. Westbrook Hay, Jul 9-David Boshier-Jones (GB)-Cooper-JAP
5. Bouley Bay, Jul 22-David Boshier-Jones (GB)-Cooper-JAP
6. Great Auclum, Aug 6-David Boshier-Jones (GB)-Cooper-JAP
7. Craigantlet, Aug 13-Ray Fielding (GB)-Cooper-Climax
8. Shelsley Walsh, Aug 28- David Boshier-Jones (GB)-Cooper-JAP
9. Prescott, Sep 11- David Boshier-Jones (GB)-Cooper-JAP
10. StapleFord, Oct 9-Arthur Owen (GB)-Cooper-Climax

1961 (Champion: David Good)
1. Prescott, May 7-David Good (GB)-Cooper-JAP
2. Shelsley Walsh, Jun 11-Tony Marsh (GB)-Lotus-Climax
3. Bo’ness, Jun 24-Arthur Owen (GB)-Cooper-Climax
4. Rest And Be Thankful, Jul 1-Tony Marsh (GB)-Lotus-Climax
5. Westbrook Hay, Jul 8-David Good (GB)-Cooper-JAP
6. Bouley Bay, Jul 27-Mac Daghorn (GB)-Cooper-JAP
7. Great Auclum, Aug 12-Peter Boshier-Jones (GB)-Lola-Climax
8. Craigantlet, Aug 19-Ray Fielding (GB)-Emeryson-Climax
9. Shelsley Walsh, Aug 27-Tony Marsh (GB)-BRM
10. Prescott, Sep 10-Tony Marsh (GB)-Lotus-Climax
11. StapleFord, Oct 8-Arthur Owen (GB)-Cooper-Climax

1962 (Champion: Arthur Owen)
1. Prescott, May 6-Tony Marsh (GB)-Marsh-BRM
2. Wiscombe Park, May 20-Ray Fielding (GB)-BRM
3. Shelsley Walsh, Jun 3-Ray Fielding (GB)-BRM
4. Bo’ness, Jun 23-Tony Marsh (GB)-Marsh-BRM
5. Rest And Be Thankful, Jun 30-Arthur Owen (GB)-Cooper-Climax
6. Westbrook Hay, Jul 7-Arthur Owen (GB)-Cooper-Climax
7. Bouley Bay, Jul 26-Tico Martini (I)-TT Special-Triumph
8. Great Auclum, Aug 11-Tico Martini (I)-TT Special-Triumph
9. Craigantlet, Aug 18-John Pringle (GB)-Cooper-Climax
10. Shelsley Walsh, Aug 26-Tony Marsh (GB)-BRM
11. Prescott, Sep 9-Tony Marsh (GB)-BRM

1963 (Champion: Peter Westbury)
1. Loton Park, Apr 27-Tony Marsh (GB)-Marsh-Climax
2. Prescott, May 5-Bryan Eccles (GB)-Cooper-Chevrolet
3. Wiscombe Park, May 19-Tony Marsh (GB)-BRM
4. Barbon Manor, May 25-Tony Marsh (GB)-Marsh-Climax
5. Shelsley Walsh, Jun 9-Tony Marsh (GB)-BRM
6. Bo’ness, Jun 22-Tony Marsh (GB)-BRM
7. Rest And Be Thankful, Jun 29-Peter Westbury (GB)-Felday-Daimler
8. Bouley Bay, Jul 25-Peter Westbury (GB)-Felday-Daimler
9. Great Auclum, Aug 10-Peter Boshier-Jones (GB)-Lotus-Climax
10. Craigantlet, Aug 17-Peter Westbury (GB)-Felday-Daimler
11. Shelsley Walsh, Aug 25-Peter Boshier-Jones (GB)-Lotus-Climax
12. Prescott, Sep 15-Peter Boshier-Jones (GB)-Lotus-Climax
13. Dyrham Park, Sep 21-Peter Westbury (GB)-Felday-Daimler

1964 (Champion: Peter Westbury)
1. Loton Park, Apr 26-Peter Westbury (GB)-Ferguson-Climax
2. Prescott, May 3-Peter Westbury (GB)-Ferguson-Climax
3. Wiscombe Park, May 18-Tony Marsh (GB)-Marsh-Climax
4. Barbon Manor, May 23-Peter Westbury (GB)-Ferguson-Climax
5. Shelsley Walsh, Jun 14-Peter Boshier-Jones (GB)-Lotus-Climax
6. Bo’ness, Jun 20-Peter Westbury (GB)-Ferguson-Climax
7. Rest And Be Thankful, Jun 27-Peter Boshier-Jones (GB)-Lotus-Climax
8. Bouley Bay, Jul 23-Peter Westbury (GB)-Ferguson-Climax
9. Great Auclum, Aug 8-Peter Boshier-Jones (GB)-Lotus-Climax
10. Craigantlet, Aug 15-Peter Westbury (GB)-Ferguson-Climax
11. Shelsley Walsh, Aug 30-Peter Boshier-Jones (GB)-Lotus-Climax
12. Prescott, Sep 6-Peter Boshier-Jones (GB)-Lotus-Climax
13. Harewood, Sep 13-Peter Westbury (GB)-Ferguson-Climax
14. Dyrham Park, Sep 19-Peter Westbury (GB)-Ferguson-Climax

1965 (Champion: Tony Marsh)
1. Loton Park, Apr 25-Tony Marsh (GB)-Marsh-GM
2. Prescott, May 2-Tony Marsh (GB)-Marsh-GM
3. Wiscombe Park, May 16-Tony Marsh (GB)-Marsh-GM
4. Barbon Manor, May 22-Peter Boshier-Jones (GB)-Lotus-Climax
5. Shelsley Walsh, Jun 13-Tony Marsh (GB)-Marsh-GM
6. Bo’ness, Jun 19-Tony Marsh (GB)-Marsh-GM
7. Rest And Be Thankful, Jun 26-Peter Meldrum (GB)-Lotus-Ford
8. Bouley Bay, Jul 22-Tony Marsh (GB)-Marsh-GM
9. Longleat, Aug 1-Tony Marsh (GB)-Marsh-GM
10. Great Auclum, Aug 7-Peter Boshier-Jones (GB)-Lotus-Climax
11. Craigantlet, Aug 14-Peter Meldrum (GB)-Lotus-Ford
12. Shelsley Walsh, Aug 29-Tony Marsh (GB)-Marsh-GM
13. Prescott, Sep 5-Peter Boshier-Jones (GB)-Lotus-Climax
14. Harewood, Sep 12-Peter Meldrum (GB)-Lotus-Ford
15. Dyrham Park, Sep 18-John Macklin (GB)-Cooper-Buick

1966 (Champion: Tony Marsh)
1. Loton Park, Apr 23-Tony Marsh (GB)-Marsh-GM
2. Prescott, May 8-Tony Marsh (GB)-Marsh-GM
3. Wiscombe Park, May 15-Tony Marsh (GB)-Marsh-GM
4. Barbon Manor, May 21-Tony Marsh (GB)-Marsh-GM
5. Shelsley Walsh, Jun 12-Tony Marsh (GB)-Marsh-GM
6. Bo’ness, Jun 25-Peter Meldrum (GB)-Lotus-Ford
7. Rest And Be Thankful, Jul 2-Peter Boshier-Jones (GB)-Lotus-Climax
8. Bouley Bay, Jul 21-Tony Marsh (GB)-Marsh-GM
9. Great Auclum, Aug 6-Peter Meldrum (GB)-Lotus-Ford
10. Craigantlet, Aug 13-Phil Scragg (GB)-Lola-Ford
11. Shelsley Walsh, Aug 21-Mike Hawley (GB)-Brabham-Ford
12. Prescott, Sep 4-Peter Boshier-Jones (GB)-Lotus-Climax
13. Harewood, Sep 11-Peter Meldrum (GB)-Lotus-Ford
14. Dyrham Park, Sep 17-Bryan Eccles (GB)-Brabham-Oldsmobile

1967 (Champion: Tony Marsh)
1. Loton Park, Apr 23-Bryan Eccles (GB)-Brabham-Oldsmobile
2. Prescott, May 7-David Good (GB)-BRM
3. Wiscombe Park, May 14-David Good (GB)-BRM
4. Barbon Manor, May 21-David Good (GB)-BRM
5. Shelsley Walsh, Jun 11-Tony Marsh (GB)-Marsh-GM
6. Rest And Be Thankful, Jul 1-Tony Marsh (GB)-Marsh-GM
7. Bouley Bay, Jul 20-Tony Marsh (GB)-Marsh-GM
8. Great Auclum, Aug 5-Mike Hawley (GB)-Brabham-Climax
9. Craigantlet, Aug 11-Bryan Eccles (GB)-Brabham-Oldsmobile
10. Shelsley Walsh, Aug 20-Bryan Eccles (GB)-Brabham-Oldsmobile
11. Prescott, Sep 3-Tony Marsh (GB)-Marsh-GM
12. Harewood, Sep 17-Tony Marsh (GB)-Marsh-GM

1968 (Champion: Peter Lawson)
1. Prescott, May 5-Peter Lawson (GB)-BRM
2. Wiscombe, May 12-Peter Lawson (GB)-BRM
3. Barbon Manor, May 25-Peter Lawson (GB)-BRM
4. Shelsley Walsh, Jun 9-Peter Lawson (GB)-BRM
5. Tholt-Y-Will, Jun 23-Peter Lawson (GB)-BRM
6. Rest And Be Thankful, Jun 29-Martin Brain (GB)-Cooper-Chrysler
7. Bouley Bay, Jul 25-Sir Nicholas Williamson (GB)-Brabham-Lotus
8. Great Auclum, Aug 3-Peter Lawson (GB)-BRM
9. Craigantlet, Aug 10-Peter Lawson (GB)-BRM
10. Shelsley Walsh, Aug 18-Peter Lawson (GB)-BRM
11. Loton Park, Sep 1-Peter Lawson (GB)-BRM
12. Prescott, Sep 8-Peter Lawson (GB)-BRM
13. Harewood, Sep 15-Peter Lawson (GB)-BRM

1969 (Champion: David Hepworth)
1. Loton Park, Apr 27-David Hepworth (GB)-Hepworth-Chevrolet
2. Prescott, May 4-John Cussins (GB)-BRM
3. Wiscombe, May 18-David Hepworth (GB)-Hepworth-Chevrolet
4. Barbon Manor, May 31-David Hepworth (GB)-Hepworth-Chevrolet
5. Shelsley Walsh, Jun 8-David Hepworth (GB)-Hepworth-Chevrolet
6. Doune, Jun 15-Roy Lane (GB)-TechCraft-Buick
7. Tholt-Y-Will, Jun 22-Sir Nicholas Williamson (GB)-Brabham-Lotus
8. Rest And Be Thankful, Jul 5-David Hepworth (GB)-Hepworth-Chevrolet
9. Bouley Bay, Jul 24-Mike MacDowel (GB)-Brabham-Climax
10. Great Auclum, Aug 2-Roy Lane (GB)-TechCraft-Buick
11. Craigantlet, Aug 9-Martin Brain (GB)-Cooper-Chrysler
12. Shelsley Walsh, Aug 17-Martin Brain (GB)-Cooper-Chrysler
13. Prescott, Sep 7-Sir Nicholas Williamson (GB)-McLaren-Chevrolet
14. Harewood, Sep 14-Sir Nicholas Williamson (GB)-McLaren-Chevrolet

1970 (Champion: Sir Nicholas Williamson)
1. Prescott, May 10-Sir Nicholas Williamson (GB)-McLaren-Chevrolet
2. Wiscombe Park, May 17-Sir Nicholas Williamson (GB)-McLaren-Chevrolet
3. Barbon Manor, May 30-David Hepworth (GB)-Hepworth-Chevrolet
4. Shelsley Wash, Jun 14-Sir Nicholas Williamson (GB)-McLaren-Chevrolet
5. Doune, Jun 21-Mike MacDowel (GB)-Brabham-Climax
6. Great Auclum, Aug 1-David Good (GB)-McLaren-Chevrolet
7. Craigantlet, Aug 8-David Hepworth (GB)-Hepworth-Chevrolet
8. Shelsley Walsh, Aug 16-David Hepworth (GB)-Hepworth-Chevrolet
9. Prescott, Sep 6-David Hepworth (GB)-Hepworth-Chevrolet
10. Harewood, Sep 13-David Hepworth (GB)-Hepworth-Chevrolet
11. Doune, Sep 20-Mike MacDowel (GB)-Brabham-Climax
12. Bouley Bay, Oct 8-Sir Nicholas Williamson (GB)-McLaren-Chevrolet

1971 (Champion: David Hepworth)
1. Prescott, May 2-Roy Lane (GB)-McLaren-Chevrolet
2. Wiscombe Park, May 16-Sir Nicholas Williamson (GB)-Brabham-Cosworth
3. Barbon Manor, May 22-David Hepworth (GB)-Hepworth-GM
4. Shelsley Wash, Jun 13-David Hepworth (GB)-Hepworth-GM
5. Doune, Jun 20-Mike MacDowel (GB)-Palliser-Repco
6. Bouley Bay, Jul 22-David Hepworth (GB)-Hepworth-GM
7. Great Auclum, Jul 31-Sir Nicholas Williamson (GB)-Brabham-Cosworth
8. Shelsley Walsh, Aug 15-David Hepworth (GB)-Hepworth-GM
9. Craigantlet, Aug 21-Tony Griffiths (GB)-Brabham-Repco
10. Gurston Down, Aug 30-David Hepworth (GB)-Hepworth-GM
11. Prescott, Sep 5-Roy Lane (GB)-McLaren-Chevrolet
12. Harewood, Sep 12-Roy Lane (GB)-McLaren-Chevrolet
13. Doune, Sep 19-Mike MacDowel (GB)-Palliser-Repco

1972 (Champion: Sir Nicholas Williamson)
1. Loton Park, Apr 30-David Hepworth (GB)-Hepworth-Chevrolet
2. Wiscombe Park, May 14-David Hepworth (GB)-Hepworth-Chevrolet
3. Barbon Manor, May 20-Sir Nicholas Williamson (GB)-March-Ford
4. Prescott, Jun 4-Roy Lane (GB)-McLaren-Chevrolet
5. Shelsley Walsh, Jun 11-David Hepworth (GB)-Hepworth-Chevrolet
6. Doune, Jun 18-Sir Nicholas Williamson (GB)-March-Ford
7. Pontypool Park, Jul 16-Sir Nicholas Williamson (GB)-March-Ford
8. Bouley Bay, Jul 27-Sir Nicholas Williamson (GB)-March-Ford
9. Great Auclum, Aug 5-Tony Griffiths (GB)-Brabham-Repco
*10. Craigantlet, Aug 12-Brian Nelson (GB)-Crossle-Ford
11. Shelsley Walsh, Aug 20-Mike MacDowel (GB)-Brabham-Repco
12. Gurston Down, Aug 28-Mike MacDowel (GB)-Brabham-Repco
13. Prescott, Sep 3-Roy Lane (GB)-McLaren-Chevrolet
14. Harewood, Sep 10-Mike MacDowel (GB)-Brabham-Repco
15. Doune, Sep 17-Sir Nicholas Williamson (GB)-March-Ford
*No championship contenders entered

1973 (Champion: Michael MacDowel)
1. Loton Park, Apr 23-Sir Nicholas Williamson (GB)-Marlyn-Cosworth
2. Prescott, May 6-Richard Thwaites (GB)-McLaren-Chevrolet
3. Wiscombe Park, May 13-Richard Thwaites (GB)-McLaren-Chevrolet
4. Barbon Manor, May 19-Sir Nicholas Williamson (GB)-Marlyn-Cosworth
5. Shelsley Walsh, Jun 10-Mike MacDowel (GB)-Brabham-Repco
6. Doune, Jun 17-Mike MacDowel (GB)-Brabham-Repco
7. Bouley Bay, Jul 26-Mike MacDowel (GB)-Brabham-Repco
8. Val des Terres, Jul 28-Chris Cramer (GB)-March-Ford
9. Great Auclum, Aug 4-Chris Cramer (GB)-March-Ford
*10. Craigantlet, Aug 10-Nelson Todd (GB)-Crossle-Ford
11. Shelsley Walsh, Aug 19-Mike MacDowel (GB)-Brabham-Repco
12. Gurston Down, Aug 27-Mike MacDowel (GB)-Brabham-Repco
13. Prescott, Sep 2-Mike MacDowel (GB)-Brabham-Repco
14. Harewood, Sep 9-Mike MacDowel (GB)-Brabham-Repco
15. Doune, Sep 23-Sir Nicholas Williamson (GB)-Marlyn-Cosworth
*No championship contenders entered

1974 (Champion: Michael MacDowel)
1. Loton Park, Apr 14-Mike MacDowel (GB)-Brabham-Repco
2. Prescott, May 5-Sir Nicholas Williamson (GB)-Marlyn-Cosworth
3. Wiscombe Park, May 19-Mike MacDowel (GB)-Brabham-Repco
4. Barbon Manor, Jun 1-Mike MacDowel (GB)-Brabham-Repco
5. Shelsley Walsh, Jun 9-Mike MacDowel (GB)-Brabham-Repco
6. Doune, Jun 23-Mike MacDowel (GB)-Brabham-Repco
7. Harewood, Jul 7-Mike MacDowel (GB)-Brabham-Repco
8. Pontypool Park, Jul 14-Mike MacDowel (GB)-Brabham-Repco
9. Bouley Bay, Jul 25-Chris Cramer (GB)-March-Ford
10. Val des Terres, Jul 27-Richard Shardlow (GB)-Chevron-Ford
11. Great Auclum, Aug 10-Roy Lane (GB)-McRae-Chevrolet
12. Shelsley Walsh, Aug 18-Mike MacDowel (GB)-Brabham-Repco
13. Gurston Down, Aug 26-Mike MacDowel (GB)-Brabham-Repco
14. Prescott, Sep 1-Roy Lane (GB)-McRae-Chevrolet
15. Craigantlet, Sep 14-Tommy Reid (GB)-Brabham-Chevrolet
16. Doune, Sep 22-Alex Brown (GB)-Palliser-Repco

1975 (Champion: Roy Lane)
1. Loton Park, Mar 30-Alister Douglas-Osborn (GB)-Pilbeam-Ford
2. Prescott, May 4-Roy Lane (GB)-McRae-Chevrolet
3. Wiscombe Park, May 18-Chris Cramer (GB)-March-Hart
4. Barbon Manor, May 24-John Cussins (GB)-Brabham-Repco
5. Shelsley Walsh, Jun 8-Roy Lane (GB)-McRae-Chevrolet
6. Doune, Jun 22-Roy Lane (GB)-McRae-Chevrolet
7. Harewood, Jul 6-Roy Lane (GB)-McRae-Chevrolet
8. Pontypool Park, Jul 13-Roy Lane (GB)-McRae-Chevrolet
9. Bouley Bay, Jul 24-Roy Lane (GB)-McRae-Chevrolet
10. Val des Terres, Aug 2-Roy Lane (GB)-McRae-Chevrolet
11. Craigantlet, Aug 9-Martyn Griffiths (GB)-McLaren-Chevrolet
12. Shelsley Walsh, Aug 17-Roy Lane (GB)-McRae-Chevrolet
13. Gurston Down, Aug 25-Roy Lane (GB)-McRae-Chevrolet
14. Prescott, Sep 7-Roy Lane (GB)-McRae-Chevrolet
15. Doune, Sep 21-Roy Lane (GB)-McRae-Chevrolet

1976 (Champion: Roy Lane)
1. Wiscombe Park, Apr 11-Roy Lane (GB)-McRae-Chevrolet
2. Loton Park, Apr 19-Alister Douglas-Osborn (GB)-Pilbeam-Cosworth
3. Prescott, May 2-Roy Lane (GB)-McRae-Chevrolet
4. Barbon Manor, May 29-Chris Cramer (GB)-March-Cosworth
5. Shelsley Walsh, Jun 6-Alister Douglas-Osborn (GB)-Pilbeam-Cosworth
6. Doune, Jun 20-Alister Douglas-Osborn (GB)-Pilbeam-Cosworth
7. Harewood, Jul 4-Roy Lane (GB)-McRae-Chevrolet
8. Bouley Bay, Jul 22-Sir Nick Williamson (GB)-March-Cosworth
9. Val des Terres, Jul 24-David Franklin (GB)-March-BMW
*10. Craigantlet, Aug 7-Patsy McGarrity (GB)-Chevron-Ford
11. Pontypool Park, Aug 8-Ken McMaster (GB)-Modus-Hart
12. Shelsley Walsh, Aug 15-Alister Douglas-Osborn (GB)-Pilbeam-Cosworth
13. Gurston Down, Aug 30-Alister Douglas-Osborn (GB)-Pilbeam-Cosworth
14. Prescott, Sep 5-David Franklin (GB)-March-BMW
15. Doune, Sep 19-Alister Douglas-Osborn (GB)-Pilbeam-Cosworth
*No championship contenders entered

1977 (Champion: Alister Douglas-Osborn)
1. Loton Park, Apr 11-Martyn Griffiths (GB)-March-Hart
2. Wiscombe Park, Apr 17-Alister Douglas-Osborn (GB)-Pilbeam-Cosworth
3. Prescott, May 1-David Franklin (GB)-March-BMW
4. Harewood, May 15-Martyn Griffiths (GB)-March-Hart
5. Barbon Manor, May 28-Martyn Griffiths (GB)-March-Hart
6. Shelsley Walsh, Jun 12-Martyn Griffiths (GB)-March-Hart
7. Doune, Jun 19-Alister Douglas-Osborn (GB)-Pilbeam-Cosworth
8. Pontypool Park, Jul 3-Martyn Griffiths (GB)-March-Hart
9. Bouley Bay, Jul 21-Alister Douglas-Osborn (GB)-Pilbeam-Cosworth
10. Val des Terres, Jul 23-Roy Lane (GB)-March-Cosworth
11. Craigantlet, Aug 6-Alister Douglas-Osborn (GB)-Pilbeam-Cosworth
12. Shelsley Walsh, Aug 14-Alister Douglas-Osborn (GB)-Pilbeam-Cosworth
13. Gurston Down, Aug 28-Alister Douglas-Osborn (GB)-Pilbeam-Cosworth
14. Prescott, Sep 4-Roy Lane (GB)-March-Cosworth
15. Doune, Sep 18-Roy Lane (GB)-March-Cosworth

1978 (Champion: David Franklin)
1. Loton Park, Mar 27-Martyn Griffiths (GB)-March-Hart
2. Wiscombe Park, Apr 16-David Franklin (GB)-March-BMW
3. Prescott, May 7-Roy Lane (GB)-March-Cosworth
4. Harewood, May 14-David Franklin (GB)-March-BMW
5. Barbon Manor, May 27-David Franklin (GB)-March-BMW
6. Shelsley Walsh, Jun 11-David Franklin (GB)-March-BMW
7. Doune, Jun 25-Martyn Griffiths (GB)-March-Hart
8. Bouley Bay, Jul 20-Martyn Griffiths (GB)-March-Hart
9. Val des Terres, Jul 23-Martyn Griffiths (GB)-March-Hart
10. Craigantlet, Aug 5-Alister Douglas-Osborn (GB)-Pilbeam-Cosworth
11. Shelsley Walsh, Aug 13-David Franklin (GB)-March-BMW
12. Gurston Down, Aug 27-Peter Kaye (GB)-Pilbeam-Cosworth
13. Prescott, Sep 3-Martyn Griffiths (GB)-March-Hart
14. Doune, Sep 24-Alister Douglas-Osborn (GB)-Pilbeam-Cosworth

1979 (Champion: Martyn Griffiths)
1. Wiscombe Park, Apr 1-Roy Lane (GB)-March-Cosworth
2. Loton Park, Apr 16-David Franklin (GB)-March-BMW
3. Prescott, May 6-Peter Kaye (GB)-Pilbeam-Cosworth
4. Harewood, May 13-Peter Kaye (GB)-Pilbeam-Cosworth
5. Barbon, May 26-Chris Cramer (GB)-March-Hart
6. Shelsley Walsh, Jun 10-Martyn Griffiths (GB)-Pilbeam-Hart
7. Fintray, Jun 17-Chris Cramer (GB)-March-Hart
8. Doune, Jun 24-Martyn Griffiths (GB)-Pilbeam-Hart
9. Bouley Bay, Jul 19-Martyn Griffiths (GB)-Pilbeam-Hart
10. Val des Terres, Jul 21-Martyn Griffiths (GB)-Pilbeam-Hart
11. Craigantlet, Aug 4-Alister Douglas-Osborn (GB)-Pilbeam-Cosworth
12. Shelsley Walsh, Aug 12-Martyn Griffiths (GB)-Pilbeam-Hart
13. Gurston Down, Aug 26-Martyn Griffiths (GB)-Pilbeam-Hart
14. Prescott, Sep 2-Chris Cramer (GB)-March-Hart
15. Wiscombe, Sep 9-Chris Cramer (GB)-March-Hart
16. Doune, Sep 30-Martyn Griffiths (GB)-Pilbeam-Hart

1980 (Champion: Chris Cramer)
1. Loton Park, Apr 7-Martyn Griffiths (GB)-Pilbeam-Hart
2. Wiscombe Park, Apr 20-Martyn Griffiths (GB)-Pilbeam-Hart
3. Prescott, May 4-Martyn Griffiths (GB)-Pilbeam-Hart
4. Barbon Manor, May 24-Martyn Griffiths (GB)-Pilbeam-Hart
5. Harewood, Jun 1-Chris Cramer (GB)-March-Hart
6. Shelsley Walsh, Jun 8-Alister Douglas-Osborn (GB)-Pilbeam-Cosworth
7. Fintray, Jun 15-Chris Cramer (GB)-March-Hart
8. Doune, Jun 22-Chris Cramer (GB)-March-Hart
9. Bouley Bay, Jul 24-Chris Cramer (GB)-March-Hart
10. Val des Terres, Jul 26-David Franklin (GB)-March-BMW
11. Craigantlet, Aug 2-Chris Cramer (GB)-March-Hart
12. Shelsley Walsh, Aug 10-Martyn Griffiths (GB)-Pilbeam-Hart
13. Gurston Down, Aug 24-Peter Kaye (GB)-Pilbeam-Cosworth
14. Prescott, Sep 7-Chris Cramer (GB)-March-Hart
15. Wiscombe, Sep 14-Chris Cramer (GB)-March-Hart
16. Doune, Sep 28-Chris Cramer (GB)-March-Hart

1981 (Champion: James Thomson)
1. Wiscombe Park, Apr 12-Dave Harris (GB)-Pilbeam-Hart
2. Loton Park, Apr 20-James Thomson (GB)-Pilbeam-Hart
3. Prescott, May 3-Alister Douglas-Osborn (GB)-Pilbeam-Cosworth
4. Barbon Manor Manor, May 16-Alister Douglas-Osborn (GB)-Pilbeam-Cosworth
5. Shelsley Walsh, May 31-Alister Douglas-Osborn (GB)-Pilbeam-Cosworth
6. Fintray, Jun 14-Chris Cramer (GB)-Toleman-Hart
7. Doune, Jun 21-James Thomson (GB)-Pilbeam-Hart
8. Harewood, Jul 12-James Thomson (GB)-Pilbeam-Hart
9. Bouley Bay, Jul 23-James Thomson (GB)-Pilbeam-Hart
10. Val des Terres, Jul 25-James Thomson (GB)-Pilbeam-Hart
11. Crigantlet, Aug 2-James Thomson (GB)-Pilbeam-Hart
12. Shelsley Walsh, Aug 9-Alister Douglas-Osborn (GB)-Pilbeam-Cosworth
13. Gurston Down, Aug 30-Alister Douglas-Osborn (GB)-Pilbeam-Cosworth
14. Prescott, Sep 6-James Thomson (GB)-Pilbeam-Hart
15. Wiscombe Park, Sep 13-Ted Williams (GB)-Pilbeam-Hart
16. Doune, Sep 20-James Thomson (GB)-Pilbeam-Hart

1982 (Champion: Martin Bolsover)
1. Loton Park, Apr 12-Dave Harris (GB)-Pilbeam-Hart
2. Wiscombe Park, Apr 25-Martyn Griffiths (GB)-Pilbeam-Hart
3. Prescott, May 2-Martin Bolsover (GB)-Pilbeam-Hart
4. Barbon Manor, May 15-Martin Bolsover (GB)-Pilbeam-Hart
5. Shelsley Walsh, Jun 6-Alister Douglas-Osborn (GB)-Pilbeam-Cosworth
6. Fintray, Jun 13-Martin Bolsover (GB)-Pilbeam-Hart
7. Doune, Jun 20-Martyn Griffiths (GB)-Pilbeam-Hart
8. Harewood, Jul 11- Martin Bolsover (GB)-Pilbeam-Hart
9. Bouley Bay, Jul 22-Dave Harris (GB)-Pilbeam-Hart
10. Val des Terres, Jul 24-Chris Cramer (GB)-Toleman-Hart
11. Craigantlet, Jul 31-Chris Cramer (GB)-Toleman-Hart
12. Shelsley Walsh, Aug 8-Alister Douglas-Osborn (GB)-Pilbeam-Cosworth
13. Gurston Down, Aug 29-Alister Douglas-Osborn (GB)-Pilbeam-Cosworth
14. Prescott, Sep 5-Martyn Griffiths (GB)-Pilbeam-Hart
15. Wiscombe Park, Sep 12-Martin Bolsover (GB)-Pilbeam-Hart
16. Doune, Sep 26-Martin Bolsover (GB)-Pilbeam-Hart

1983 (Champion: Martin Bolsover)
1. Loton Park, Apr 4-Martin Bolsover (GB)-Pilbeam-Hart
2. Wiscombe Park, Apr 17-Martyn Griffiths (GB)-Pilbeam-Hart
3. Barbon Manor, May 14-Martin Bolsover (GB)-Pilbeam-Hart
4. Fintray, May 29-Martyn Griffiths (GB)-Pilbeam-Hart
5. Shelsley Walsh, Jun 5-Alister Douglas-Osborn (GB)-Pilbeam-Cosworth
6. Doune, Jun 19-Martin Bolsover (GB)-Pilbeam-Hart
7. Harewood, Jul 10-Martin Bolsover (GB)-Pilbeam-Hart
8. Bouley Bay, Jul 21-Martin Bolsover (GB)-Pilbeam-Hart
9. Val des Terres, Jul 23-Martyn Griffiths (GB)-Pilbeam-Hart
10. Craigantlet, Aug 6-Martin Bolsover (GB)-Pilbeam-Hart
11. Shelsley Walsh, Aug 14-Alister Douglas-Osborn (GB)-Pilbeam-Cosworth
12. Gurston Down, Aug 28-Alister Douglas-Osborn (GB)-Pilbeam-Cosworth
13. Prescott, Sep 4-Martin Bolsover (GB)-Pilbeam-Hart
14. Wiscombe Park, Sep 11-Martyn Griffiths (GB)-Pilbeam-Hart
15. Doune, Sep 25-Martin Bolsover (GB)-Pilbeam-Hart

1984 (Champion: Martin Bolsover)
1. Wiscombe Park, Apr 8-Roy Lane (GB)-Pilbeam-BMW
2. Loton Park, Apr 23-Martin Bolsover (GB)-Pilbeam-Hart
3. Prescott, May 6-Dave Harris (GB)-Pilbeam-Hart
4. Barbon Manor, May 19-Alister Douglas-Osborn (GB)-Pilbeam-Cosworth
5. Fintray, May 27-Alister Douglas-Osborn (GB)-Pilbeam-Cosworth
6. Shelsley Walsh, Jun 3-Alister Douglas-Osborn (GB)-Pilbeam-Cosworth
7. Doune, Jun 17-Alister Douglas-Osborn (GB)-Pilbeam-Cosworth
8. Harewood, Jul 8-Martyn Griffiths (GB)-Pilbeam-Hart
9. Bouley Bay, Jul 26-Martin Bolsover (GB)-Pilbeam-Hart
10. Val des Terres, Jul 28-Roy Lane (GB)-Pilbeam-BMW
11. Craigantlet, Aug 4-Alister Douglas-Osborn (GB)-Pilbeam-Cosworth
12. Shelsley Walsh, Aug 12-Martin Bolsover (GB)-Pilbeam-Hart
13. Prescott, Sep 2-Ray Rowan (GB)-Toleman-Hart
14. Wiscombe Park, Sep 9-Alister Douglas-Osborn (GB)-Pilbeam-Hart
15. Gurston Down, Sep 16-Martin Bolsover (GB)-Pilbeam-Hart
16. Doune, Sep 23-Martin Bolsover (GB)-Pilbeam-Hart

1985 (Champion: Chris Cramer)
1. Loton Park, Apr 8-Dave Harris (GB)-Pilbeam-Hart
2. Wiscombe Park, Apr 21-Tim Thomson (GB)-Pilbeam-Hart
3. Prescott, May 5-Tim Thomson (GB)-Pilbeam-Hart
4. Barbon Manor, May 11-Dave Harris (GB)-Pilbeam-Hart
5. Gurston Down, May 26-Martyn Griffiths (GB)-Pilbeam-Hart
6. Shelsley Walsh, Jun 9-Roy Lane (GB)-Pilbeam-BMW
7. Fintray, Jun 16-Martyn Griffiths (GB)-Pilbeam-Hart
8. Doune, Jun 23-Chris Cramer (GB)-Gould-Hart
9. Harewood, Jul 14-Ray Rowan (GB)-Toleman-Hart
10. Bouley Bay, Jul 25-Chris Cramer (GB)-Gould-Hart
11. Val des Terres, Jul 27-Chris Cramer (GB)-Gould-Hart
12. Craigantlet, Aug 3-Chris Cramer (GB)-Gould-Hart
13. Shelsley Walsh, Aug 11-Martyn Griffiths (GB)-Pilbeam-Hart
14. Prescott, Sep 1-Martyn Griffiths (GB)-Pilbeam-Hart
15. Wiscombe Park, Sep 8-Chris Cramer (GB)-Gould-Hart

1986 (Champion: Martyn Griffiths)
1. Loton Park, Mar 31-Roy Lane (GB)-Pilbeam-BMW
2. Prescott, May 4-Martyn Griffiths (GB)-Pilbeam-Hart
3. Barbon Manor, May 17-Alister Douglas-Osborn (GB)-Pilbeam-Hart
4. Gurston Down, May 25-Alister Douglas-Osborn (GB)-Pilbeam-Hart
5. Shelsley Walsh, Jun 8-Alister Douglas-Osborn (GB)-Pilbeam-Hart
6. Fintray, Jun 15-Chris Cramer (GB)-Gould-Hart
7. Doune, Jun 22-Chris Cramer (GB)-Gould-Hart
8. Harewood, Jul 20-Ray Rowan (GB)-Toleman-Hart
9. Bouley Bay, Jul 24-Max Harvey (GB)-Pilbeam-Hart
10. Val des Terres, Jul 26-Ray Rowan (GB)-Toleman-Hart
11. Craigantlet, Aug 2-Martyn Griffiths (GB)-Pilbeam-Hart
12. Shelsley Walsh, Aug 10-Martyn Griffiths (GB)-Pilbeam-Hart
13. Prescott, Sep 7-Martyn Griffiths (GB)-Pilbeam-Hart
14. Wiscombe Park, Sep 14-Martyn Griffiths (GB)-Pilbeam-Hart
15. Doune, Sep 21-Martyn Griffiths (GB)-Pilbeam-Hart
16. Harewood, Sep 28-Ray Rowan (GB)-Toleman-Hart

1987 (Champion: Martyn Griffiths)
1. Loton Park, Apr 20-Martyn Griffiths (GB)-Pilbeam-Hart
2. Prescott, May 3-Max Harvey (GB)-Pilbeam-Hart
3. Harewood, May 10-Ray Rowan (GB)-Pilbeam-Hart
4. Barbon Manor, May 16-Max Harvey (GB)-Pilbeam-Hart
5. Gurston Down, May 24-Roy Lane (GB)-Pilbeam-Cosworth
6. Shelsley Walsh, Jun 7-Roy Lane (GB)-Pilbeam-Cosworth
7. Fintray, Jun 14-Roy Lane (GB)-Pilbeam-Cosworth
8. Doune, Jun 21-Martyn Griffiths (GB)-Pilbeam-Hart
9. Bouley Bay, Jul 23-Martyn Griffiths (GB)-Pilbeam-Hart
10. Val des Terres, Jul 25-Martyn Griffiths (GB)-Pilbeam-Hart
11. Shelsley Walsh, Aug 8-Roy Lane (GB)-Pilbeam-Cosworth
12. Craigantlet, Aug 22-Ray Rowan (GB)-Toleman-Hart
13. Prescott, Sep 6-Martyn Griffiths (GB)-Pilbeam-Hart
14. Wiscombe Park, Sep 13-Martyn Griffiths (GB)-Pilbeam-Hart
15. Doune, Sep 20-Max Harvey (GB)-Pilbeam-Hart
16. Harewood, Sep 27-Ray Rowan (GB)-Toleman-Hart

1988 (Champion: Charles Wardle)
1. Loton Park, Apr 4-Charles Wardle (GB)-Pilbeam-Repco
2. Wiscombe Park, May 1-Steve Allen (GB)-Pilbeam-Hart
3. Prescott, May 8-Roy Lane (GB)-Pilbeam-Cosworth
4. Barbon Manor, May 21-Charles Wardle (GB)-Pilbeam-Repco
5. Gurston Down, May 29-Roy Lane (GB)-Pilbeam-Cosworth
6. Shelsley Walsh, Jun 5-Charles Wardle (GB)-Pilbeam-Repco
7. Doune, Jun 19- Charles Wardle (GB)-Pilbeam-Repco
8. Fintray, Jun 26-Sean Gould (GB)-Gould-Hart
9. Harewood, Jul 17-Martyn Griffiths (GB)-Pilbeam-Hart
10. Bouley Bay, Jul 21-Max Harvey (GB)-Pilbeam-Hart
11. Val des Terres, Jul 23-Martyn Griffiths (GB)-Pilbeam-Hart
12. Craigantlet, Aug 6-Martyn Griffiths (GB)-Pilbeam-Hart
13. Shelsley Walsh, Aug 14-Charles Wardle (GB)-Pilbeam-Repco
14. Prescott, Sep 4-Martyn Griffiths (GB)-Pilbeam-Hart
15. Wiscombe Park, Sep 11-Charles Wardle (GB)-Pilbeam-Repco
16. Doune, Sep 18-David Gould (GB)-Gould-Hart

1989 (Champion: Ray Rowan)
1. Loton Park, Mar 27-Martyn Griffiths (GB)-Pilbeam-Hart
2. Wiscombe Park, Apr 30-Ray Rowan (GB)-Roman-Hart
3. Prescott, May 7-Ray Rowan (GB)-Roman-Hart
4. Barbon Manor, May 20-Roy Lane (GB)-Pilbeam-Cosworth
5. Gurston Down, May 28-Roy Lane (GB)-Pilbeam-Cosworth
6. Shelsley Walsh, Jun 4-Ray Rowan (GB)-Roman-Hart
7. Doune, Jun 18-Ray Rowan (GB)-Roman-Hart
8. Fintray, Jun 25-Roy Lane (GB)-Pilbeam-Cosworth
9. Harewood, Jul 9-Ray Rowan (GB)-Roman-Hart
10. Bouley Bay, Jul 20-Roy Lane (GB)-Pilbeam-Cosworth
11. Val des Terres, Jul 22-Ray Rowan (GB)-Roman-Hart
12. Craigantlet, Aug 5-Ray Rowan (GB)-Roman-Hart
13. Shelsley Walsh, Aug 13-Roy Lane (GB)-Pilbeam-Cosworth
14. Prescott, Sep 3-Dave Harris (GB)-Pilbeam-Cosworth
15. Wiscombe Park, Sep 10-Ray Rowan (GB)-Roman-Hart
16. Doune, Sep 24-David Gould (GB)-Gould-Hart

1990 (Champion: Martyn Griffiths)
1. Loton Park, Apr 15-Roy Lane (GB)-Pilbeam-Cosworth
2. Wiscombe Park, Apr 30-Roy Lane (GB)-Pilbeam-Cosworth
3. Prescott, May 7-Martyn Griffiths (GB)-Pilbeam-Cosworth
4. Barbon Manor, May 20-Martyn Griffiths (GB)-Pilbeam-Cosworth
5. Gurston Down, May 28-Roy Lane (GB)-Pilbeam-Cosworth
6. Shelsley Walsh, Jun 4-Martyn Griffiths (GB)-Pilbeam-Cosworth
7. Doune, Jun 17-Martyn Griffiths (GB)-Pilbeam-Cosworth
8. Fintray, Jun 24-Max Harvey (GB)-Pilbeam-Cosworth
9. Harewood, Jul 8-Martyn Griffiths (GB)-Pilbeam-Cosworth
10. Bouley Bay, Jul 19-Ray Rowan (GB)-Roman-Hart
11. Val des Terres, Jul 21-Roy Lane (GB)-Pilbeam-Cosworth
12. Craigantlet, Aug 4-Martyn Griffiths (GB)-Pilbeam-Cosworth
13. Shelsley Walsh, Aug 12-Martyn Griffiths (GB)-Pilbeam-Cosworth
14. Prescott, Sep 2-Ray Rowan (GB)-Roman-Hart
15. Wiscombe Park, Sep 9-Martyn Griffiths (GB)-Pilbeam-Cosworth
16. Doune, Sep 23-Ray Rowan (GB)-Roman-Hart

1991 (Champion: Martyn Griffiths)
1. Loton Park, Apr 1-Ray Rowan (GB)-Roman-Hart
2. Wiscombe Park, Apr 28-Ray Rowan (GB)-Roman-Hart
3. Prescott, May 9-Martyn Griffiths (GB)-Pilbeam-Cosworth
4. Barbon Manor, May 18-Max Harvey (GB)-Pilbeam-Cosworth
5. Gurston Down, May 26-Martyn Griffiths (GB)-Pilbeam-Cosworth
6. Shelsley Walsh, Jun 2-Martyn Griffiths (GB)-Pilbeam-Cosworth
7. Doune, Jun 16-Ray Rowan (GB)-Roman-Hart
8. Fintray, Jun 23-Roy Lane (GB)-Pilbeam-Cosworth
9. Bouley Bay, Jul 25-Ray Rowan (GB)-Roman-Hart
10. Val des Terres, Jul 27-Martyn Griffiths (GB)-Pilbeam-Cosworth
11. Craigantlet, Aug 3-Martyn Griffiths (GB)-Pilbeam-Cosworth
12. Shelsley Walsh, Aug 11-Martyn Griffiths (GB)-Pilbeam-Cosworth
13. Prescott, Sep 1-Roy Lane (GB)-Pilbeam-Cosworth
14. Wiscombe Park, Sep 8-Martyn Griffiths (GB)-Pilbeam-Cosworth
15. Doune, Sep 22-Ray Rowan (GB)-Roman-Hart
16. Harewood, Sep 29-Ray Rowan (GB)-Roman-Hart

1992 (Champion: Roy Lane)
1. Loton Park, Apr 20-David Grace (GB)-Pilbeam-Ford
2. Wiscombe Park, Apr 26-Rob Turnbull (GB)-Pilbeam-Hart
3. Prescott, May 3-Roy Lane (GB)-Pilbeam-Cosworth
4. Barbon Manor, May 16-David Grace (GB)-Pilbeam-Ford
5. Gurston Down, May 24-David Grace (GB)-Pilbeam-Ford
6. Shelsley Walsh, Jun 7-Richard Brown (GB)-Pilbeam-Ford
7. Harewood, Jun 14-Roy Lane (GB)-Pilbeam-Hart
8. Doune, Jun 21-Mark Colton (GB)-Roman-Hart
9. Fintray, Jun 28-Roy Lane (GB)-Pilbeam-Cosworth
10. Bouley Bay, Jul 23-Roy Lane (GB)-Pilbeam-Cosworth
11. Val des Terres, Jul 25-Roy Lane (GB)-Pilbeam-Cosworth
12. Craigantlet, Aug 8-David Grace (GB)-Pilbeam-Ford
13. Shelsley Walsh, Aug 16-David Grace (GB)-Pilbeam-Ford
14. Prescott, Sep 6-David Grace (GB)-Pilbeam-Ford
15. Wiscombe Park, Sep 13-Mark Colton (GB)-Roman-Hart
16. Doune, Sep 20-Mark Colton (GB)-Roman-Hart

1993 (Champion: David Grace)
1. Loton Park, Apr 12-Roy Lane (GB)-Pilbeam-Cosworth
2. Wiscombe Park, Apr 25-Mark Colton (GB)-Roman-Judd
3. Prescott, May 2-Roy Lane (GB)-Pilbeam-Cosworth
4. Barbon Manor, May 15-David Grace (GB)-Pilbeam-Ford
5. Gurston Down, May 30-Roy Lane (GB)-Pilbeam-Cosworth
6. Shelsley Walsh, Jun 6-Mark Colton (GB)-Roman-Judd
7. Harewood, Jun 13-David Grace (GB)-Pilbeam-Ford
8. Doune, Jun 20-David Grace (GB)-Pilbeam-Ford
9. Fintray, Jun 27-Roy Lane (GB)-Pilbeam-Cosworth
10. Bouley Bay, Jul 22-Roy Lane (GB)-Pilbeam-Cosworth
11. Val des Terres, Jul 24-David Grace (GB)-Pilbeam-Ford
12. Craigantlet, Aug 7-David Grace (GB)-Pilbeam-Ford
13. Shelsley Walsh, Aug 15-David Grace (GB)-Pilbeam-Ford
14. Prescott, Sep 5-Mark Colton (GB)-Roman-Judd
15. Wiscombe Park, Sep 12-Roy Lane (GB)-Pilbeam-Cosworth
16. Doune, Sep 19-Mark Colton (GB)-Roman-Judd

1994 (Champion: David Grace)
1. Loton Park, Apr 4-David Grace (GB)-Pilbeam-Ford
2. Wiscombe Park, Apr 24-Graham Priaulx (GB)-Pilbeam-Hart
3. Prescott, May 1-Mark Colton (GB)-Roman-Judd
4. Barbon Manor, May 14-Patrick Wood (GB)-Pilbeam-Ford
5. Lhergy Frissell (IoM), May 21-Mark Colton (GB)-Roman-Judd
6. Gurston Down, May 29-Roy Lane (GB)-Pilbeam-Cosworth
7. Shelsley Walsh, Jun 5-Mark Colton (GB)-Roman-Judd
8. Doune, Jun 19-David Grace (GB)-Pilbeam-Ford
9. Fintray, Jun 26-David Grace (GB)-Pilbeam-Ford
10. Harewood, Jul 17-David Grace (GB)-Pilbeam-Ford
11. Bouley Bay, Jul 28-Roy Lane (GB)-Pilbeam-Judd
12. Val des Terres, Jul 30-Roy Lane (GB)-Pilbeam-Judd
13. Craigantlet, Aug 6-David Grace (GB)-Pilbeam-Ford
14. Shelsley Walsh, Aug 14-Mark Colton (GB)-Roman-Judd
15. Prescott, Sep 4-Roy Lane (GB)-Pilbeam-Judd
16. Wiscombe Park, Sep 11-Andy Priaulx (GB)-Pilbeam-Hart
17. Doune, Sep 18-David Grace (GB)-Pilbeam-Ford

1995 (Champion: Andy Priaulx)
1. Loton Park, Apr 17-Roy Lane (GB)-Pilbeam-Judd
2. Wiscombe Park, Apr 30-David Grace (GB)-Pilbeam-Hart
3. Prescott, May 7-Andy Priaulx (GB)-Pilbeam-Cosworth
4. Barbon Manor, May 13-Andy Priaulx (GB)-Pilbeam-Cosworth
5. Lhergy Frissell, May 20-Mark Colton (GB)-Pilbeam-Judd
6. Gurston Down, May 28-Andy Priaulx (GB)-Pilbeam-Cosworth
7. Shelsley Walsh, Jun 11-Graham Priaulx (GB)-Pilbeam-Cosworth
8. Doune, Jun 18-Andy Priaulx (GB)-Pilbeam-Cosworth
9. Harewood, Jul 9-Andy Priaulx (GB)-Pilbeam-Cosworth
10. Bouley Bay, Jul 20-Andy Priaulx (GB)-Pilbeam-Cosworth
11. Val des Terres, Jul 22-Andy Priaulx (GB)-Pilbeam-Cosworth
12. Shelsley Walsh, Aug 13-Andy Priaulx (GB)-Pilbeam-Cosworth
13. Prescott, Sep 3-Andy Priaulx (GB)-Pilbeam-Cosworth
14. Doune, Sep 17-Andy Priaulx (GB)-Pilbeam-Cosworth

1996 (Champion: Roy Lane)
1. Loton Park, Apr 8-Andy Priaulx (GB)-Pilbeam-Cosworth
2. Wiscombe Park, Apr 28-Roy Lane (GB)-Pilbeam-Judd
3. Prescott, May 5-Roy Lane (GB)-Pilbeam-Judd
4. Barbon Manor, May 11-Tim Mason (GB)-Pilbeam-Judd
5. Lhergy Frissell, May 18-Bill Bristow (GB)-Ralt-Hart
6. Gurston Down, May 26-Roy Lane (GB)-Pilbeam-Judd
7. Shelsley Walsh, Jun 2-Roy Lane (GB)-Pilbeam-Judd
8. Doune, Jun 23-Roy Lane (GB)-Pilbeam-Judd
9. Harewood, Jul 7-David Grace (GB)-Gould-Cosworth
10. Bouley Bay, Jul 18-Roger Moran (GB)-Pilbeam-Judd
11. Val des Terres, Jul 20-Roger Moran (GB)-Pilbeam-Judd
12. Shelsley Walsh, Aug 18-David Grace (GB)-Gould-Cosworth
13. Gurston Down, Aug 25-David Grace (GB)-Gould-Cosworth
14. Prescott, Sep 1-Roy Lane (GB)-Pilbeam-Judd
15. Wiscombe Park, Sep 8-Roger Moran (GB)-Pilbeam-Judd
16. Doune, Sep 15-Andy Priaulx (GB)-Pilbeam-Judd

1997 (Champion: Roger Moran)
1. Loton Park, Mar 31-Roger Moran (GB)-Pilbeam-Judd
2. Wiscombe Park, Apr 27-Roy Lane (GB)-Pilbeam-Judd
3. Prescott, May 4-Richard Brown (GB)-Gould-Cosworth
4. Lhergy Frissell, May 17-David Grace (GB)-Gould-Cosworth
5. Gurston Down, May 25-Roger Moran (GB)-Pilbeam-Judd
6. Shelsley Walsh, Jun 8-David Grace (GB)-Gould-Cosworth
7. Doune, Jun 22-Tim Mason (GB)-Pilbeam-Cosworth
8. Harewood, Jul 6-Roger Moran (GB)-Pilbeam-Judd
9. Val des Terres, Jul 26-Roger Moran (GB)-Pilbeam-Judd
10. Shelsley Walsh, Aug 10-David Grace (GB)-Gould-Cosworth
11. Prescott, Sep 7-David Grace (GB)-Gould-Cosworth
12. Wiscombe Park, Sep 14-Roger Moran (GB)-Pilbeam-Judd
13. Doune, Sep 21-David Grace (GB)-Gould-Cosworth

1998 (Champion: David Grace)
1. Loton Park, Apr 13-Roger Moran (GB)-Pilbeam-Judd
2. Prescott, May 2-David Grace (GB)-Gould-Cosworth
3. Barbon Manor, May 9-David Grace (GB)-Gould-Cosworth
4. Gurston Down, May 24-David Grace (GB)-Gould-Cosworth
5. Shelsley Walsh, Jun 7-David Grace (GB)-Gould-Cosworth
6. Loton Park, Jun 14-Roger Moran (GB)-Pilbeam-Judd
7. Doune, Jun 21-David Grace (GB)-Gould-Cosworth
8. Harewood, Jul 5-Roger Moran (GB)-Pilbeam-Judd
9. Bouley Bay, Jul 16-David Grace (GB)-Gould-Cosworth
10. Val des Terres, Jul 18-David Grace (GB)-Gould-Cosworth
11. Craigantlet, Aug 8-David Grace (GB)-Gould-Cosworth
12. Shelsley Walsh, Aug 16-Roger Moran (GB)-Pilbeam-Judd
13. Gurston Down, Aug 30-Roger Moran (GB)-Pilbeam-Judd
14. Prescott, Sep 6-Roger Moran (GB)-Pilbeam-Judd
15. Doune, Sep 20-David Grace (GB)-Gould-Cosworth

1999 (Champion: David Grace)
1. Loton Park, Round 1 (Apr 5)-Roger Moran (GB)-Pilbeam-Judd
2. Loton Park, Round 2 (Apr 5)-David Grace (GB)-Gould-Cosworth
3. Wiscombe Park, Round 1 (Apr 25)-Roy Lane (GB)-Pilbeam-Judd
4. Wiscombe Park, Round 2 (Apr 25)-Roy Lane (GB)-Pilbeam-Judd
5. Prescott, Round 1 (May 2)-Roger Moran (GB)-Pilbeam-Judd
6. Prescott, Round 2 (May 2)-David Grace (GB)-Gould-Cosworth
7. Barbon Manor, Round 1 (May 9)-Tim Mason (GB)-Pilbeam-Judd
8. Barbon Manor, Round 2 (May 9)-David Grace (GB)-Gould-Cosworth
9. Loton Park, Round 1 (May 23)-Roger Moran (GB)-Pilbeam-Judd
10. Loton Park, Round 2 (May 23)-David Grace (GB)-Gould-Cosworth
11. Gurston Down, Round 1 (May 30)-Tim Mason (GB)-Pilbeam-Judd
12. Gurston Down, Round 2 (May 30)-David Grace (GB)-Gould-Cosworth
13. Shelsley Round 1 (Walsh, Jun 6)-Roger Moran (GB)-Pilbeam-Judd
14. Shelsley Round 2 (Walsh, Jun 6)-David Grace (GB)-Gould-Cosworth
15. Doune, Round 1 (Jun 20)-David Grace (GB)-Gould-Cosworth
16. Doune, Round 2 (Jun 20)-Tim Mason (GB)-Pilbeam-Judd
17. Harewood, Round 1 (Jul 4)-David Grace (GB)-Gould-Cosworth
18. Harewood, Round 2 (Jul 4)-David Grace (GB)-Gould-Cosworth
19. Bouley Bay, Round 1 (Jul 15)-David Grace (GB)-Gould-Cosworth
20. Bouley Bay, Round 2 (Jul 15)-David Grace (GB)-Gould-Cosworth
21. Val des Terres, Round 1 (Jul 17)-Roger Moran (GB)-Pilbeam-Judd
22. Val des Terres, Round 2 (Jul 17)-Roy Lane (GB)-Pilbeam-Judd
23. Craigantlet, Round 1 (Aug 7)-Bill Bristow (GB)-Ralt-Hart
24. Craigantlet, Round 2 (Aug 7)-Tim Mason (GB)-Pilbeam-Judd
25. Shelsley Walsh, Round 1 (Aug 15)-Roy Lane (GB)-Pilbeam-Judd
26. Shelsley Walsh, Round 2 (Aug 15)-Roy Lane (GB)-Pilbeam-Judd
27. Gurston Down, Round 1 (Aug 29)-Tim Mason (GB)-Pilbeam-Judd
28. Gurston Down, Round 2 (Aug 29)-David Grace (GB)-Gould-Cosworth
29. Prescott, Round 1 (Sep 5)-Roger Moran (GB)-Pilbeam-Judd
30. Prescott, Round 2 (Sep 5)-Roy Lane (GB)-Pilbeam-Judd
31. Doune, Round 1 (Sep 18)-Roger Moran (GB)-Pilbeam-Judd
32. Doune, Round 2 (Sep 18)-David Grace (GB)-Gould-Cosworth

2000 (Champion: David Grace)
1. Loton Park, Round 1 (Apr 24)-David Grace (GB)-Gould-Cosworth
2. Loton Park, Round 2 (Apr 24)-Roy Lane (GB)-Pilbeam-Judd
3. Prescott, Round 1 (May 7)-Roy Lane (GB)-Pilbeam-Judd
4. Prescott, Round 2 (May 7)-Roy Lane (GB)-Pilbeam-Judd
5. Barbon Manor, Round 1 (May 13)-David Grace (GB)-Gould-Cosworth
6. Barbon Manor, Round 2 (May 13)-David Grace (GB)-Gould-Cosworth
7. Gurston Down, Round 1 (May 28)-David Grace (GB)-Gould-Cosworth
8. Gurston Down, Round 2 (May 28)-Roy Lane (GB)-Pilbeam-Judd
9. Loton Park, Round 2 (Jun 4)-Roger Moran (GB)-Pilbeam-Judd
10. Loton Park, Round 2 (Jun 4)-David Grace (GB)-Gould-Cosworth
11. Shelsley Round 1 (Walsh, Jun 11)-David Grace (GB)-Gould-Cosworth
12. Shelsley Round 2 (Walsh, Jun 11)-David Grace (GB)-Gould-Cosworth
13. Doune, Round 1 (Jun 18)-Graeme Wight Jr (GB)-Gould-Cosworth
14. Doune, Round 2 (Jun 18)-Graeme Wight Jr (GB)-Gould-Cosworth
15. Harewood, Round 1 (Jul 2)-Roger Moran (GB)-Pilbeam-Judd
16. Harewood, Round 2 (Jul 2)-Graeme Wight Jr (GB)-Gould-Cosworth
17. Bouley Bay, Round 1 (Jul 20)-Roy Lane (GB)-Pilbeam-Judd
18. Bouley Bay, Round 2 (Jul 20)-Roger Moran (GB)-Pilbeam-Judd
19. Val des Terres, Round 1 (Jul 22)-Roger Moran (GB)-Pilbeam-Judd
20. Val des Terres, Round 2 (Jul 22)-Roy Lane (GB)-Pilbeam-Judd
21. Wiscombe Park, Round 1 (Jul 30)-Roger Moran (GB)-Pilbeam-Judd
22. Wiscombe Park, Round 2 (Jul 30)-Tim Mason (GB)-Pilbeam-Judd
23. Craigantlet, Round 1 (Aug 5)-Roger Moran (GB)-Pilbeam-Judd
24. Craigantlet, Round 2 (Aug 5)-David Grace (GB)-Gould-Cosworth
25. Shelsley Walsh, Round 1 (Aug 13)-Roy Lane (GB)-Pilbeam-Judd
26. Shelsley Walsh, Round 2 (Aug 13)-Willem Toet (NL)-Gould-Judd
27. Gurston Down, Round 1 (Aug 27)-Roy Lane (GB)-Pilbeam-Judd
28. Gurston Down, Round 2 (Aug 27)-Graeme Wight Jr (GB)-Gould-Cosworth
29. Prescott, Round 1 (Sep 3)-Roger Moran (GB)-Pilbeam-Judd
30. Prescott, Round 2 (Sep 3)-David Grace (GB)-Gould-Cosworth

2001 (Champion: Graeme Wight Jr)
1. Gurston Down, Round 1 (May 27)-Graeme Wight Jr (GB)-Gould-Cosworth
2. Gurston Down, Round 2 (May 27)-Graeme Wight Jr (GB)-Gould-Cosworth
3. Shelsley Walsh, Round 1 (Jun 17)-Tim Coventry (GB)-Gould-Judd
4. Shelsley Walsh, Round 2 (Jun 17)-Graeme Wight Jr (GB)-Gould-Cosworth
5. Prescott, Round 1 (Jun 24)-Graeme Wight Jr (GB)-Gould-Cosworth
6. Prescott, Round 2 (Jun 24)-Graeme Wight Jr (GB)-Gould-Cosworth
7. Harewood, Round 1 (Jul 1)-Graeme Wight Jr (GB)-Gould-Cosworth
8. Harewood, Round 2 (Jul 1)-Graeme Wight Jr (GB)-Gould-Cosworth
9. Shelsley Walsh, Round 1 (Jul 8)-Graeme Wight Jr (GB)-Gould-Cosworth
10. Shelsley Walsh, Round 2 (Jul 8)-Graeme Wight Jr (GB)-Gould-Cosworth
11. Bouley Bay, Round 1 (Jul 19)-Tim Coventry (GB)-Gould-Judd
12. Bouley Bay, Round 2 (Jul 19)-Roy Lane (GB)-Pilbeam-Judd
13. Val de Terres, Round 1 (Jul 21)-Martin Groves (GB)-Atol-Judd
14. Val de Terres, Round 2 (Jul 21)-Tim Mason (GB)-Gould-Judd
15. Wiscombe Park, Round 1 (Jul 28)-Tim Mason (GB)-Gould-Judd
*16. Wiscombe Park, Round 2 (Jul 28)-Tim Mason (GB)-Gould-Judd/Graham Wight Jr (GB)-Gould-Cosworth
17. Craigantlet, Round 1 (Aug 4)-Graeme Wight Jr (GB)-Gould-Cosworth
18. Craigantlet, Round 2 (Aug 4)-Tim Mason (GB)-Gould-Judd
19. Gurston Down, Round 1 (Aug 26)-Graeme Wight Jr (GB)-Gould-Cosworth
20. Gurston Down, Round 2 (Aug 26)-Tim Mason (GB)-Gould-Judd
21. Prescott, Round 1 (Sep 2)-Graeme Wight Jr (GB)-Gould-Cosworth
22. Prescott, Round 2 (Sep 2)-Graeme Wight Jr (GB)-Gould-Cosworth
23. Loton Park, Round 1 (Sep 9)-Roger Moran (GB)-Gould-Judd
24. Loton Park, Round 2 (Sep 9)-Roger Moran (GB)-Gould-Judd
25. Harewood, Round 1 (Oct 7)-Graeme Wight Jr (GB)-Gould-Cosworth
26. Harewood, Round 2 (Oct 7)-Graeme Wight Jr (GB)-Gould-Cosworth
27. Loton Park, Round 1 (Oct 14)-Martin Groves (GB)-Atol-Judd
28. Loton Park, Round 2 (Oct 14)-Graeme Wight Jr (GB)-Gould-Cosworth
*Dead heat

2002 (Champion: Graeme Wight Jr)
1. Loton Park, Round 1 (Apr 28)-Graeme Wight Jr (GB)-Gould-Cosworth
2. Loton Park, Round 2 (Apr 28)-Graeme Wight Jr (GB)-Gould-Cosworth
3. Prescott, Round 1 (May 5)-Graeme Wight Jr (GB)-Gould-Cosworth
4. Prescott, Round 2 (May 5)-Graeme Wight Jr (GB)-Gould-Cosworth
5. Barbon Manor, Round 1 (May 11)-Graeme Wight Jr (GB)-Gould-Cosworth
6. Barbon Manor, Round 2 (May 11)-Graeme Wight Jr (GB)-Gould-Cosworth
7. Harewood, Round 1 (May 12)-Tim Mason (GB)-Gould-Judd
8. Harewood, Round 2 (May 12)-Graeme Wight Jr (GB)-Gould-Cosworth
*9. Gurston Down, May 26-Graeme Wight Jr (GB)-Gould-Cosworth
10. Shelsley Walsh, Round 1 (Jun 2)-Graeme Wight Jr (GB)-Gould-Cosworth
11. Shelsley Walsh, Round 2 (Jun 2)-Deryk Young (GB)-Dallara-Judd
12. Loton Park, Round 1 (Jun 9)-Graeme Wight Jr (GB)-Gould-Cosworth
13. Loton Park, Round 2 (Jun 9)-Graeme Wight Jr (GB)-Gould-Cosworth
14. Doune, Round 1 (Jun 16)-Tim Mason (GB)-Gould-Judd
15. Doune, Round 2 (Jun 16)-Tim Mason (GB)-Gould-Judd
16. Harewood, Round 1 (Jul 7)-Tim Mason (GB)-Gould-Judd
17. Harewood, Round 2 (Jul 8)-Roger Moran (GB)-Pilbeam-Opel
18. Bouley Bay, Round 1 (Jul 18)-Tim Mason (GB)-Gould-Judd
19. Bouley Bay, Round 2 (Jul 18)-Rob Turnbull (GB)-Gould-Cosworth
20. Val de Terres, Round 1 (Jul 20)-Roy Lane (GB)-Pilbeam-Judd
21. Val de Terres, Round 2 (Jul 20)-Roy Lane (GB)-Pilbeam-Judd
22. Wiscombe Park, Round 1 (Jul 26)-Tim Mason (GB)-Gould-Judd
23. Wiscombe Park, Round 2 (Jul 26)-Tim Mason (GB)-Gould-Judd
*24. Craigantlet, Aug 4-Graeme Wight Jr (GB)-Gould-Cosworth
25. Shelsley Walsh, Round 1 (Aug 18)-Graeme Wight Jr (GB)-Gould-Cosworth
26. Shelsley Walsh, Round 2 (Aug 18)-Graeme Wight Jr (GB)-Gould-Cosworth
27. Gurston Down, Round 1 (Aug 25)-Tim Mason (GB)-Gould-Judd
28. Gurston Down, Round 2 (Aug 25)-Graeme Wight Jr (GB)-Gould-Cosworth
29. Prescott, Round 1 (Sep 1)-Rob Turnbull (GB)-Gould-Cosworth
30. Prescott, Round 2 (Sep 1)-Graeme Wight Jr (GB)-Gould-Cosworth
31. Doune, Round 1 (Sep 15)-Graeme Wight Jr (GB)-Gould-Cosworth
32. Doune, Round 2 (Sep 15)-Tim Mason (GB)-Gould-Judd
*Second Rounds cancelled due to poor weather

2003 (Champion: Adam Fleetwood)
1. Loton Park, Round 1 (Apr 21)-Graeme Wight Jr (GB)-Gould-Cosworth
2. Loton Park, Round 2 (Apr 21)-Graeme Wight Jr (GB)-Gould-Cosworth
3. Prescott, Round 1 (May 4)-Graeme Wight Jr (GB)-Gould-Cosworth
4. Prescott, Round 2 (May 4)-Graeme Wight Jr (GB)-Gould-Cosworth
5. Barbon Manor, Round 1 (May 10)-Graeme Wight Jr (GB)-Gould-Cosworth
6. Barbon Manor, Round 2 (May 10)-Tim Mason (GB)-Gould-Judd
7. Harewood, Round 1 (May 11)-Adam Fleetwood (GB)-Gould-Cosworth
8. Harewood, Round 2 (May 11)-Scott Moran (GB)-Pilbeam-Opel
9. Gurston Down, Round 1 (May 25)-Jos Goodyear (GB)-Pilbeam-Millington
10. Gurston Down, Round 2 (May 25)-Adam Fleetwood (GB)-Gould-Cosworth
11. Shelsley Walsh, Round 1 (Jun 8)-Tim Mason (GB)-Gould-Judd
12. Shelsley Walsh, Round 2 (Jun 8)-Graeme Wight Jr (GB)-Gould-Cosworth
13. Doune, Round 1 (Jun 15)-Graeme Wight Jr (GB)-Gould-Cosworth
14. Doune, Round 2 (Jun 15)-Adam Fleetwood (GB)-Gould-Cosworth
15. Loton Park, Round 1 (Jun 22)-Adam Fleetwood (GB)-Gould-Cosworth
16. Loton Park, Round 2 (Jun 22)-Graeme Wight Jr (GB)-Gould-Cosworth
17. Harewood, Round 1 (Jul 6)-Adam Fleetwood (GB)-Gould-Cosworth
18. Harewood, Round 2 (Jul 6)-Adam Fleetwood (GB)-Gould-Cosworth
19. Bouley Bay, Round 1 (Jul 17)-Rob Turnbull (GB)-Gould-Cosworth
20. Bouley Bay, Round 2 (Jul 17)-Adam Fleetwood (GB)-Gould-Cosworth
21. Val de Terres, Round 1 (Jul 19)-Martin Groves (GB)-Gould-Cosworth
22. Val de Terres, Round 2 (Jul 19)-Roy Lane (GB)-Gould-Judd
23. Wiscombe Park, Round 1 (Jul 27)-Martin Groves (GB)-Gould-Cosworth
24. Wiscombe Park, Round 2 (Jul 27)-Adam Fleetwood (GB)-Gould-Cosworth
25. Craigantlet, Round 1 (Aug 2)-Graeme Wight Jr (GB)-Gould-Cosworth
26. Craigantlet, Round 2 (Aug 2)-Adam Fleetwood (GB)-Gould-Cosworth
27. Shelsley Walsh, Round 1 (Aug 16)-Adam Fleetwood (GB)-Gould-Cosworth
28. Shelsley Walsh, Round 2 (Aug 16)-Graeme Wight Jr (GB)-Gould-Cosworth
29. Gurston Down, Round 1 (Aug 24)-Adam Fleetwood (GB)-Gould-Cosworth
30. Gurston Down, Round 2 (Aug 24)-Graeme Wight Jr (GB)-Gould-Cosworth
31. Prescott, Round 1 (Sep 7)-Graeme Wight Jr (GB)-Gould-Cosworth
32. Prescott, Round 2 (Sep 7)-Roger Moran (GB)-Pilbeam-Opel
33. Doune, Round 1 (Sep 21)-Ben Butterfield (GB)-Dallara-Vauxhall
34. Doune, Round 2 (Sep 21)-Ben Butterfield (GB)-Dallara-Vauxhall

2004 (Champion: Adam Fleetwood)
1. Loton Park, Round 1 (Apr 12)-Adam Fleetwood (GB)-Gould-Cosworth
2. Loton Park, Round 2 (Apr 12)-Adam Fleetwood (GB)-Gould-Cosworth
3. Prescott, Round 1 (May 2)-Graeme Wight Jr (GB)-Gould-Cosworth
4. Prescott, Round 2 (May 2)-Adam Fleetwood (GB)-Gould-Cosworth
5. Barbon Manor, Round 1 (May 15)-Adam Fleetwood (GB)-Gould-Cosworth
6. Barbon Manor, Round 2 (May 15)-Adam Fleetwood (GB)-Gould-Cosworth
7. Harewood, Round 1 (May 16)-Adam Fleetwood (GB)-Gould-Cosworth
8. Harewood, Round 2 (May 16)-Adam Fleetwood (GB)-Gould-Cosworth
9. Gurston Down, Round 1 (May 30)-Tom New (GB)-Pilbeam-KV6 (Rover-based)
10. Gurston Down, Round 2 (May 30)-Adam Fleetwood (GB)-Gould-Cosworth
11. Shelsley Walsh, Round 1 (Jun 6)-Adam Fleetwood (GB)-Gould-Cosworth
12. Shelsley Walsh, Round 2 (Jun 6)-Adam Fleetwood (GB)-Gould-Cosworth
13. Loton Park, Round 1 (Jun 13)-Adam Fleetwood (GB)-Gould-Cosworth
14. Loton Park, Round 2 (Jun 13)-Adam Fleetwood (GB)-Gould-Cosworth
15. Doune, Round 1 (Jun 20)-Paul Haimes (GB)-Dallara-Opel
16. Doune, Round 2 (Jun 20)-Willem Toet (NL)-Pilbeam-Judd
17. Harewood, Round 1 (Jul 4)-Adam Fleetwood (GB)-Gould-Cosworth
18. Harewood, Round 2 (Jul 4)-Adam Fleetwood (GB)-Gould-Cosworth
19. Bouley Bay, Round 1 (Jul 15)-Adam Fleetwood (GB)-Gould-Cosworth
20. Bouley Bay, Round 2 (Jul 15)-Martin Groves (GB)-Gould-Cosworth
21. Val de Terres, Round 1 (Jul 17)-Adam Fleetwood (GB)-Gould-Cosworth
22. Val de Terres, Round 2 (Jul 17)-Adam Fleetwood (GB)-Gould-Cosworth
23. Wiscombe Park, Round 1 (Jul 24)-Adam Fleetwood (GB)-Gould-Cosworth
24. Wiscombe Park, Round 2 (Jul 24)-Adam Fleetwood (GB)-Gould-Cosworth
25. Craigantlet, Round 1 (Aug 7)-Adam Fleetwood (GB)-Gould-Cosworth
26. Craigantlet, Round 2 (Aug 7)-Adam Fleetwood (GB)-Gould-Cosworth
27. Shelsley Walsh, Round 1 (Aug 15)-Adam Fleetwood (GB)-Gould-Cosworth
28. Shelsley Walsh, Round 2 (Aug 15)-Adam Fleetwood (GB)-Gould-Cosworth
29. Gurston Down, Round 1 (Aug 29)-Roger Fleetwood (GB)-Gould-Cosworth
30. Gurston Down, Round 2 (Aug 29)-Adam Fleetwood (GB)-Gould-Cosworth
31. Prescott, Round 1 (Sep 5)-Adam Fleetwood (GB)-Gould-Cosworth
32. Prescott, Round 2 (Sep 5)-Adam Fleetwood (GB)-Gould-Cosworth
33. Doune, Round 1 (Sep 19)-Adam Fleetwood (GB)-Gould-Cosworth
34. Doune, Round 2 (Sep 19)-Adam Fleetwood (GB)-Gould-Cosworth

2005 (Champion: Martin Groves)
1. Loton Park, Round 1 (Apr 10)-Willem Toet (NL)-Pilbeam-Judd
2. Loton Park, Round 2 (Apr 10)-Willem Toet (NL)-Pilbeam-Judd
3. Prescott, Round 1 (May 1)-Martin Groves (GB)-Gould-NME
4. Prescott, Round 2 (May 1)-Martin Groves (GB)-Gould-NME
5. Barbon Manor, Round 1 (May 14)-Martin Groves (GB)-Gould-NME
6. Barbon Manor, Round 2 (May 14)-Martin Groves (GB)-Gould-NME
7. Harewood, Round 1 (May 15)-Karl Davison (GB)-Gould-Judd
8. Harewood, Round 2 (May 15)-Martin Groves (GB)-Gould-NME
9. Gurston Down, Round 1 (May 29)-Martin Groves (GB)-Gould-NME
10. Gurston Down, Round 2 (May 29)-Martin Groves (GB)-Gould-NME
11. Shelsley Walsh, Round 1 (Jun 5)-Martin Groves (GB)-Gould-NME
12. Shelsley Walsh, Round 2 (Jun 5)-Willem Toet (NL)-Pilbeam-Judd
13. Loton Park, Round 1 (Jun 12)-Martin Groves (GB)-Gould-NME
14. Loton Park, Round 2 (Jun 12)-Martin Groves (GB)-Gould-NME
15. Doune, Round 1 (Jun 19)-Martin Groves (GB)-Gould-NME
16. Doune, Round 2 (Jun 19)-Martin Groves (GB)-Gould-NME
17. Harewood, Round 1 (Jul 3)-Martin Groves (GB)-Gould-NME
18. Harewood, Round 2 (Jul 3)-Martin Groves (GB)-Gould-NME
19. Bouley Bay, Round 1 (Jul 14)-Martin Groves (GB)-Gould-NME
20. Bouley Bay, Round 2 (Jul 14)-Martin Groves (GB)-Gould-NME
21. Val de Terres, Round 1 (Jul 16)-Martin Groves (GB)-Gould-NME
22. Val de Terres, Round 2 (Jul 16)-Martin Groves (GB)-Gould-NME
23. Wiscombe Park, Round 1 (Jul 31)-Martin Groves (GB)-Gould-NME
24. Wiscombe Park, Round 2 (Jul 31)-Will Mason (GB)-Reynard-Connaught
25. Craigantlet, Round 1 (Aug 6)-Willem Toet (NL)-Pilbeam-Judd
26. Craigantlet, Round 2 (Aug 6)-Roger Moran (GB)-Gould-NME
27. Shelsley Walsh, Round 1 (Aug 20)-Martin Groves (GB)-Gould-NME
28. Shelsley Walsh, Round 2 (Aug 20)-Willem Toet (NL)-Pilbeam-Judd
29. Gurston Down, Round 1 (Aug 28)-Martin Groves (GB)-Gould-NME
30. Gurston Down, Round 2 (Aug 28)-Martin Groves (GB)-Gould-NME
31. Prescott, Round 1 (Sep 4)-Scott Moran (GB)-Gould-NME
32. Prescott, Round 2 (Sep 4)-Scott Moran (GB)-Gould-NME
33. Doune, Round 1 (Sep 18)-Martin Groves (GB)-Gould-NME
34. Doune, Round 2 (Sep 18)-Martin Groves (GB)-Gould-NME

2006 (Champion: Martin Groves)
1. Loton Park, Round 1 (Apr 17)-Scott Moran (GB)-Gould-NME
2. Loton Park, Round 2 (Apr 17)-Roger Moran (GB)-Gould-NME
3. Prescott, Round 1 (May 7)-Martin Groves (GB)-Gould-NME
4. Prescott, Round 2 (May 7)-Martin Groves (GB)-Gould-NME
5. Barbon Manor, Round 1 (May 13)-Martin Groves (GB)-Gould-NME
6. Barbon Manor, Round 2 (May 13)-Martin Groves (GB)-Gould-NME
7. Harewood, Round 1 (May 14)-Scott Moran (GB)-Gould-NME
8. Harewood, Round 2 (May 14)-Martin Groves (GB)-Gould-NME
9. Gurston Down, Round 1 (May 28)-Martin Groves (GB)-Gould-NME
10. Gurston Down, Round 2 (May 28)-Martin Groves (GB)-Gould-NME
11. Shelsley Walsh, Round 1 (Jun 4)-Martin Groves (GB)-Gould-NME
12. Shelsley Walsh, Round 2 (Jun 4)-Martin Groves (GB)-Gould-NME
13. Loton Park, Round 1 (Jun 11)-Scott Moran (GB)-Gould-NME
14. Loton Park, Round 2 (Jun 11)-Martin Groves (GB)-Gould-NME
15. Doune, Round 1 (Jun 18)-Martin Groves (GB)-Gould-NME
16. Doune, Round 2 (Jun 18)-Roger Moran (GB)-Gould-NME
17. Harewood, Round 1 (Jul 2)-Scott Moran (GB)-Gould-NME
18. Harewood, Round 2 (Jul 2)-Martin Groves (GB)-Gould-NME
19. Bouley Bay, Round 1 (Jul 13)-Simon Durling (GB)-Gould-NME
20. Bouley Bay, Round 2 (Jul 13)-Martin Groves (GB)-Gould-NME
21. Val de Terres, Round 1 (Jul 15)-Martin Groves (GB)-Gould-NME
22. Val de Terres, Round 2 (Jul 15)-Scott Moran (GB)-Gould-NME
23. Wiscombe Park, Round 1 (Jul 30)-Simon Durling (GB)-Gould-NME
24. Wiscombe Park, Round 2 (Jul 30)-Martin Groves (GB)-Gould-NME
25. Craigantlet, Round 1 (Aug 5)-Scott Moran (GB)-Gould-NME
26. Craigantlet, Round 2 (Aug 5)-Martin Groves (GB)-Gould-NME
27. Shelsley Walsh, Round 1 (Aug 20)-Martin Groves (GB)-Gould-NME
28. Shelsley Walsh, Round 2 (Aug 20)-Martin Groves (GB)-Gould-NME
29. Gurston Down, Round 1 (Aug 27)-Martin Groves (GB)-Gould-NME
30. Gurston Down, Round 2 (Aug 27)-Scott Moran (GB)-Gould-NME
31. Prescott, Round 1 (Sep 3)-Scott Moran (GB)-Gould-NME
32. Prescott, Round 2 (Sep 3)-Scott Moran (GB)-Gould-NME
33. Doune, Round 1 (Sep 17)-Martin Groves (GB)-Gould-NME
34. Doune, Round 2 (Sep 17)-Martin Groves (GB)-Gould-NME

2007 (Champion: Martin Groves)
1. Loton Park, Round 1 (Apr 9)-Scott Moran (GB)-Gould-NME
2. Loton Park, Round 2 (Apr 9)-Scott Moran (GB)-Gould-NME
3. Prescott, Round 1 (May 6)-Martin Groves (GB)-Gould-NME
4. Prescott, Round 2 (May 6)-Martin Groves (GB)-Gould-NME
5. Barbon Manor, Round 1 (May 12)-Martin Groves (GB)-Gould-NME
6. Barbon Manor, Round 2 (May 12)-Scott Moran (GB)-Gould-NME
7. Harewood, Round 1 (May 13)-Scott Moran (GB)-Gould-NME
8. Harewood, Round 2 (May 13)-Martin Groves (GB)-Gould-NME
9. Shelsley Walsh, Round 1 (Jun 3)-Martin Groves (GB)-Gould-NME
10. Shelsley Walsh, Round 2 (Jun 3)-Scott Moran (GB)-Gould-NME
11. Loton Park, Round 1 (Jun 10)-Roger Moran (GB)-Gould-NME
12. Loton Park, Round 2 (Jun 10)-Roger Moran (GB)-Gould-NME
13. Doune, Round 1 (Jun 17)-Martin Groves (GB)-Gould-NME
14. Doune, Round 2 (Jun 17)-Martin Groves (GB)-Gould-NME
15. Harewood, Round 1 (Jul 8)-Scott Moran (GB)-Gould-NME
16. Harewood, Round 2 (Jul 8)-Scott Moran (GB)-Gould-NME
17. Bouley Bay, Round 1 (Jul 19)-Martin Groves (GB)-Gould-NME
18. Bouley Bay, Round 2 (Jul 19)-Trevor Willis (GB)-OMS-Powertec
19. Val de Terres, Round 1 (Jul 21)-Scott Moran (GB)-Gould-NME
20. Val de Terres, Round 2 (Jul 21)-Martin Groves (GB)-Gould-NME
21. Wiscombe Park, Round 1 (Jul 29)-Simon Durling (GB)-Gould-NME
*22. Wiscombe Park, Round 2 (Jul 29)-Martin Groves (GB)-Gould-NME/Trevor Willis (GB)-OMS-Powertec
23. Craigantlet, Round 1 (Aug 4)-Scott Moran (GB)-Gould-NME
24. Craigantlet, Round 2 (Aug 4)-Scott Moran (GB)-Gould-NME
25. Gurston Down, Round 1 (Aug 26)-Martin Groves (GB)-Gould-NME
26. Gurston Down, Round 2 (Aug 26)-Martin Groves (GB)-Gould-NME
27. Prescott, Round 1 (Sep 2)-Scott Moran (GB)-Gould-NME
28. Prescott, Round 2 (Sep 2)-Martin Groves (GB)-Gould-NME
29. Doune, Round 1 (Sep 16)-Martin Groves (GB)-Gould-NME
30. Doune, Round 2 (Sep 16)-Martin Groves (GB)-Gould-NME
31. Shelsley Walsh, Round 1 (Oct 7)-Martin Groves (GB)-Gould-NME
32. Shelsley Walsh, Round 2 (Oct 7)-Scott Moran (GB)-Gould-NME
*Dead heat

2008 (Champion: Scott Moran)
1. Prescott, Round 1 (Apr 27)-Scott Moran (GB)-Gould-NME
2. Prescott, Round 2 (Apr 27)-Scott Moran (GB)-Gould-NME
3. Barbon Manor, Round 1 (May 10)-Martin Groves (GB)-Gould-NME
4. Barbon Manor, Round 2 (May 10)-Scott Moran (GB)-Gould-NME
5. Harewood, Round 1 (May 11)-Scott Moran (GB)-Gould-NME
6. Harewood, Round 2 (May 11)-Scott Moran (GB)-Gould-NME
7. Gurston Down, Round 1 (May 25)-Trevor Willis (GB)-OMS-Powertec
8. Gurston Down, Round 2 (May 25)-Martin Groves (GB)-Gould-NME
9. Shelsley Walsh, Round 1 (Jun 1)-Martin Groves (GB)-Gould-NME
10. Shelsley Walsh, Round 2 (Jun 1)-Martin Groves (GB)-Gould-NME
11. Loton Park, Round 1 (Jun 8)-Scott Moran (GB)-Gould-NME
12. Loton Park, Round 2 (Jun 8)-Martin Groves (GB)-Gould-NME
13. Doune, Round 1 (Jun 22)-Martin Groves (GB)-Gould-NME
14. Doune, Round 2 (Jun 22)-Scott Moran (GB)-Gould-NME
15. Harewood, Round 1 (Jul 6)-Martin Groves (GB)-Gould-NME
16. Harewood, Round 2 (Jul 6)-Scott Moran (GB)-Gould-NME
17. Bouley Bay, Round 1 (Jul 17)-Scott Moran (GB)-Gould-NME
18. Bouley Bay, Round 2 (Jul 17)-Scott Moran (GB)-Gould-NME
19. Val de Terres, Round 1 (Jul 19)-Martin Groves (GB)-Gould-NME
20. Val de Terres, Round 2 (Jul 19)-Martin Groves (GB)-Gould-NME
21. Wiscombe Park, Round 1 (Jul 27)-Martin Groves (GB)-Gould-NME
22. Wiscombe Park, Round 2 (Jul 27)-Scott Moran (GB)-Gould-NME
23. Craigantlet, Round 1 (Aug 2)-Scott Moran (GB)-Gould-NME
24. Craigantlet, Round 2 (Aug 2)-Scott Moran (GB)-Gould-NME
25. Shelsley Walsh, Round 1 (Aug 17)-Martin Groves (GB)-Gould-NME
26. Shelsley Walsh, Round 2 (Aug 17)-Scott Moran (GB)-Gould-NME
27. Gurston Down, Round 1 (Aug 24)-Martin Groves (GB)-Gould-NME
28. Gurston Down, Round 2 (Aug 24)-Jos Goodyear (GB)-Pilbeam-Judd
29. Prescott, Round 1 (Sep 7)-Martin Groves (GB)-Gould-NME
30. Prescott, Round 2 (Sep 7)-Trevor Willis (GB)-OMS-Powertec
31. Loton Park, Round 1 (Sep 14)-Martin Groves (GB)-Gould-NME
32. Loton Park, Round 2 (Sep 14)-Martin Groves (GB)-Gould-NME
33. Doune, Round 1 (Sep 28)-Graeme Wight Jr (GB)-Predator-Hart
34. Doune, Round 2 (Sep 28)-Martin Groves (GB)-Gould-NME

2009 (Champion: Scott Moran)
1. Loton Park, Round 1 (Apr 13)-Martin Groves (GB)-Gould-NME
2. Loton Park, Round 2 Apr 13)-Scott Moran (GB)-Gould-NME
3. Prescott, Round 1 (Apr 26)-Martin Groves (GB)-Gould-NME
4. Prescott, Round 2 (Apr 26)-Martin Groves (GB)-Gould-NME
*5. Barbon Manor, May 9-Martin Groves (GB)-Gould-NME
6. Harewood, Round 1 (May 10)-Roger Moran (GB)-Gould-NME
7. Harewood, Round 2 (May 10)-Scott Moran (GB)-Gould-NME
8. Gurston Down, Round 1 (May 24)-Martin Groves (GB)-Gould-NME
9. Gurston Down, Round 2 (May 24)-Scott Moran (GB)-Gould-NME
10. Shelsley Walsh, Round 1 (May 31)-Scott Moran (GB)-Gould-NME
11. Shelsley Walsh, Round 2 (May 31)-Scott Moran (GB)-Gould-NME
12. Loton Park, Round 1 (Jun 14)-Scott Moran (GB)-Gould-NME
13. Loton Park, Round 2 (Jun 14)-Scott Moran (GB)-Gould-NME
14. Doune, Round 1 (Jun 21)-Martin Groves (GB)-Gould-NME
15. Doune, Round 2 (Jun 21)-Scott Moran (GB)-Gould-NME
16. Harewood, Round 1 (Jul 5)-Martin Groves (GB)-Gould-NME
17. Harewood, Round 2 (Jul 5)-Scott Moran (GB)-Gould-NME
18. Bouley Bay, Round 1 (Jul 16)-Roger Moran (GB)-Gould-NME
19. Bouley Bay, Round 2 (Jul 16)-Scott Moran (GB)-Gould-NME
20. Val de Terres, Round 1 (Jul 18)-Chris Guile (GB)-OMS-Vauxhall
21. Val de Terres, Round 2 (Jul 18)-Martin Groves (GB)-Gould-NME
22. Wiscombe Park, Round 1 (Jul 26)-Trevor Willis (GB)-OMS-Powertec
23. Wiscombe Park, Round 2 (Jul 26)-Roger Moran (GB)-Gould-NME
24. Craigantlet, Round 1 (Aug 1)-Scott Moran (GB)-Gould-NME
25. Craigantlet, Round 2 (Aug 1)-Trevor Willis (GB)-OMS-Powertec
26. Shelsley Walsh, Round 1 (Aug 16)-Scott Moran (GB)-Gould-NME
27. Shelsley Walsh, Round 2 (Aug 16)-Scott Moran (GB)-Gould-NME
28. Gurston Down, Round 1 (Aug 30)-Rob Turnbull (GB)-Gould-Cosworth
29. Gurston Down, Round 2 (Aug 30)-Trevor Willis (GB)-OMS-Powertec
30. Prescott, Round 1 (Sep 6)-Trevor Willis (GB)-OMS-Powertec
31. Prescott, Round 2 (Sep 6)-Trevor Willis (GB)-OMS-Powertec
32. Doune, Round 1 (Sep 27)-Scott Moran (GB)-Gould-NME
33. Doune, Round 2 (Sep 27)-Trevor Willis (GB)-OMS-Powertec
*Second Round cancelled due to poor weather

2010 (Champion: Martin Groves)
1. Prescott, Round 1 (Apr 25)-Scott Moran (GB)-Gould-NME
2. Prescott, Round 2 (Apr 25)-Scott Moran (GB)-Gould-NME
Barbon Manor Rounds cancelled due to surface problems
3. Harewood, Round 1 (May 9)-Scott Moran (GB)-Gould-NME
4. Harewood, Round 2 (May 9)-Martin Groves (GB)-Gould-NME
5. Gurston Down, Round 1 (May 30)-Scott Moran (GB)-Gould-NME
*6. Gurston Down, Round 2 (May 30)-Chris Merrick (GB)-Gould-Judd/Scott Moran (GB)-Gould-NME
7. Shelsley Walsh, Round 1 (Jun 5)-Martin Groves (GB)-Gould-NME
8. Shelsley Walsh, Round 2 (Jun 5)-Martin Groves (GB)-Gould-NME
9. Loton Park, Round 1 (Jun 13)-Roger Moran (GB)-Gould-NME
10. Loton Park, Round 2 (Jun 13)-Trevor Willis (GB)-OMS-Powertec
11. Doune, Round 1 (Jun 20)-Martin Groves (GB)-Gould-NME
12. Doune, Round 2 (Jun 20)-Martin Groves (GB)-Gould-NME
13. Harewood, Round 1 (Jul 4)-Martin Groves (GB)-Gould-NME
14. Harewood, Round 2 (Jul 4)-Martin Groves (GB)-Gould-NME
15. Bouley Bay, Round 1 (Jul 15)-Trevor Willis (GB)-OMS-Powertec
16. Bouley Bay, Round 2 (Jul 15)-Martin Groves (GB)-Gould-NME
17. Val de Terres, Round 1 (Jul 17)-Martin Groves (GB)-Gould-NME
18. Val de Terres, Round 2 (Jul 17)-Scott Moran (GB)-Gould-NME
19. Wiscombe Park, Round 1 (Jul 25)-Trevor Willis (GB)-OMS-Powertec
20. Wiscombe Park, Round 2 (Jul 25)-Trevor Willis (GB)-OMS-Powertec
21. Craigantlet, Round 1 (Aug 7)-Martin Groves (GB)-Gould-NME
22. Craigantlet, Round 2 (Aug 7)-Paul Ranson (GB)-Gould-NME
*23. Shelsley Walsh, Round 1 (Aug 22)-Chris Merrick (GB)-Gould-Judd/Scott Moran (GB)-Gould-NME
24. Shelsley Walsh, Round 2 (Aug 22)-Martin Groves (GB)-Gould-NME
25. Gurston Down, Round 1 (Aug 29)-Scott Moran (GB)-Gould-NME
26. Gurston Down, Round 2 (Aug 29)-Martin Groves (GB)-Gould-NME
27. Prescott, Round 1 (Sep 5)-Eynon Price (GB)-Force-Suzuki
28. Prescott, Round 2 (Sep 5)-Trevor Willis (GB)-OMS-Powertec
29. Doune, Round 1 (Sep 19)-Scott Moran (GB)-Gould-NME
30. Doune, Round 2 (Sep 19)-Martin Groves (GB)-Gould-NME
31. Loton Park, Round 1 (Sep 26)-Scott Moran (GB)-Gould-NME
32. Loton Park, Round 2 (Sep 26)-Martin Groves (GB)-Gould-NME
*Dead heat

2011 (Champion: Scott Moran)
1. Prescott, Round 1 (May 1)-Scott Moran (GB)-Gould-NME
2. Prescott, Round 2 (May 1)-Scott Moran (GB)-Gould-NME
3. Barbon Manor, Round 1 (May 14)-Trevor Willis (GB)-OMS-Powertec
4. Barbon Manor, Round 2 (May 14)-Scott Moran (GB)-Gould-NME
5. Harewood, Round 1 (May 15)-Lee Adams (GB)-GWR-Suzuki
6. Harewood, Round 2 (May 15)-Scott Moran (GB)-Gould-NME
7. Gurston Down, Round 1 (May 29)-Scott Moran (GB)-Gould-NME
8. Gurston Down, Round 2 (May 29)-Scott Moran (GB)-Gould-NME
9. Shelsley Walsh, Round 1 (Jun 5)-Alex Summers (GB)-DJ-Suzuki
10. Shelsley Walsh, Round 2 (Jun 5)-Wallace Menzies (GB)-DJ-Cosworth
11. Loton Park, Round 1 (Jun 12)-Roger Moran (GB)-Gould-NME
12. Loton Park, Round 2 (Jun 12)-Roger Moran (GB)-Gould-NME
13. Doune, Round 1 (Jun 19)-Lee Adams (GB)-GWR-Suzuki
14. Doune, Round 2 (Jun 19)-Lee Adams (GB)-GWR-Suzuki
15. Harewood, Round 1 (Jul 3)-Scott Moran (GB)-Gould-NME
16. Harewood, Round 2 (Jul 3)-Scott Moran (GB)-Gould-NME
17. Bouley Bay, Round 1 (Jul 14)-Scott Moran (GB)-Gould-NME
18. Bouley Bay, Round 2 (Jul 14)-Wallace Menzies (GB)-DJ-Cosworth
19. Val de Terres, Round 1 (Jul 16)-Scott Moran (GB)-Gould-NME
20. Val de Terres, Round 2 (Jul 16)-Tom New (GB)-Gould-Judd
21. Wiscombe Park, Round 1 (Jul 31)-Scott Moran (GB)-Gould-NME
22. Wiscombe Park, Round 2 (Jul 31)-Scott Moran (GB)-Gould-NME
23. Craigantlet, Round 1 (Aug 6)-Roger Moran (GB)-Gould-NME
24. Craigantlet, Round 2 (Aug 6)-Roger Moran (GB)-Gould-NME
25. Shelsley Walsh, Round 1 (Aug 21)-Scott Moran (GB)-Gould-NME
26. Shelsley Walsh, Round 2 (Aug 21)-Scott Moran (GB)-Gould-NME
27. Gurston Down, Round 1 (Aug 28)-Scott Moran (GB)-Gould-NME
28. Gurston Down, Round 2 (Aug 28)-Scott Moran (GB)-Gould-NME
29. Prescott, Round 1 (Sep 4)-Wallace Menzies (GB)-DJ-Cosworth
30. Prescott, Round 2 (Sep 4)-Scott Moran (GB)-Gould-NME
31. Doune, Round 1 (Sep 18)-Lee Adams (GB)-GWR-Suzuki
32. Doune, Round 2 (Sep 18)-Scott Moran (GB)-Gould-NME
33. Loton Park, Round 1 (Sep 25)-Roger Moran (GB)-Gould-NME
34. Loton Park, Round 2 (Sep 25)-Scott Moran (GB)-Gould-NME

2012 (Champion: Trevor Willis)
1. Prescott, Round 1 (Apr 29)-Wallace Menzies (GB)-DJ-Cosworth
2. Prescott, Round 2 (Apr 29)-Lee Adams (GB)-GWR-Suzuki
3. Barbon Manor, Round 1 (May 12)-Scott Moran (GB)-Gould-NME
4. Barbon Manor, Round 2 (May 12)-Scott Moran (GB)-Gould-NME
5. Harewood, Round 1 (May 13)-Scott Moran (GB)-Gould-NME
6. Harewood, Round 2 (May 13)-Scott Moran (GB)-Gould-NME
7. Gurston Down, Round 1 (May 27)-Scott Moran (GB)-Gould-NME
8. Gurston Down, Round 2 (May 27)-Tom New (GB)-Gould-Judd
9. Shelsley Walsh, Round 1 (Jun 3)-Trevor Willis (GB)-OMS-Powertec
10. Shelsley Walsh, Round 2 (Jun 3)-Trevor Willis (GB)-OMS-Powertec
11. Loton Park, Round 1 (Jun 10)-Scott Moran (GB)-Gould-NME
12. Loton Park, Round 2 (Jun 10)-Scott Moran (GB)-Gould-NME
13. Doune, Round 1 (Jun 17)-Lee Adams (GB)-GWR-Suzuki
14. Doune, Round 2 (Jun 17)-Lee Adams (GB)-GWR-Suzuki
15. Harewood, Round 1 (Jul 8)-Scott Moran (GB)-Gould-NME
16. Harewood, Round 2 (Jul 8)-Scott Moran (GB)-Gould-NME
17. Bouley Bay, Round 1 (Jul 19)-Jos Goodyear (GB)-GWR-Suzuki
18. Bouley Bay, Round 2 (Jul 19)-Trevor Willis (GB)-OMS-Powertec
19. Val de Terres, Round 1 (Jul 21)-Jos Goodyear (GB)-GWR-Suzuki
20. Val de Terres, Round 2 (Jul 21)-Jos Goodyear (GB)-GWR-Suzuki
21. Wiscombe Park, Round 1 (Jul 29)-Trevor Willis (GB)-OMS-Powertec
22. Wiscombe Park, Round 2 (Jul 29)-Trevor Willis (GB)-OMS-Powertec
23. Craigantlet, Round 1 (Aug 4)-Trevor Willis (GB)-OMS-Powertec
24. Craigantlet, Round 2 (Aug 4)-Trevor Willis (GB)-OMS-Powertec
25. Shelsley Walsh, Round 1 (Aug 19)-Roger Moran (GB)-Gould-NME
26. Shelsley Walsh, Round 2 (Aug 19)-Scott Moran (GB)-Gould-NME
27. Gurston Down, Round 1 (Aug 26)-Scott Moran (GB)-Gould-NME
28. Gurston Down, Round 2 (Aug 26)-Scott Moran (GB)-Gould-NME
29. Prescott, Round 1 (Sep 2)-Trevor Willis (GB)-OMS-Powertec
30. Prescott, Round 2 (Sep 2)-Jos Goodyear (GB)-GWR-Suzuki
31. Doune, Round 1 (Sep 16)-Trevor Willis (GB)-OMS-Powertec
32. Doune, Round 2 (Sep 16)-Scott Moran (GB)-Gould-NME
33. Loton Park, Round 1 (Sep 30)-Trevor Willis (GB)-OMS-Powertec
34. Loton Park, Round 2 (Sep 30)-Will Hall (GB)-Force-AER

2013 (Champion: Scott Moran)
1. Prescott, Round 1 (Apr 28)-Scott Moran (GB)-Gould-NME
2. Prescott, Round 2 (Apr 28)-Scott Moran (GB)-Gould-NME
*3. Barbon Manor, May 11-Trevor Willis (GB)-OMS-Powertec
4. Harewood, Round 1 (May 12)-Roger Moran (GB)-Gould-NME
5. Harewood, Round 2 (May 12)-Scott Moran (GB)-Gould-NME
6. Gurston Down, Round 1 (May 26)-Scott Moran (GB)-Gould-NME
7. Gurston Down, Round 2 (May 26)-Scott Moran (GB)-Gould-NME
8. Shelsley Walsh, Round 1 (Jun 2)-Scott Moran (GB)-Gould-NME
9. Shelsley Walsh, Round 2 (Jun 2)-Scott Moran (GB)-Gould-NME
10. Loton Park, Round 1 (Jun 9)-Scott Moran (GB)-Gould-NME
11. Loton Park, Round 2 (Jun 9)-Scott Moran (GB)-Gould-NME
12. Doune, Round 1 (Jun 23)-Trevor Willis (GB)-OMS-Powertec
13. Doune, Round 2 (Jun 23)-Trevor Willis (GB)-OMS-Powertec
14. Harewood, Round 1 (Jul 7)-Scott Moran (GB)-Gould-NME
15. Harewood, Round 2 (Jul 7)-Scott Moran (GB)-Gould-NME
16. Bouley Bay, Round 1 (Jul 18)-Wallace Menzies (GB)-DJ-Cosworth
17. Bouley Bay, Round 2 (Jul 18)-Trevor Willis (GB)-OMS-Powertec
18. Val de Terres, Round 1 (Jul 20)-Scott Moran (GB)-Gould-NME
19. Val de Terres, Round 2 (Jul 20)-Jos Goodyear (GB)-GWR-Suzuki
20. Wiscombe Park, Round 1 (Jul 28)-Wallace Menzies (GB)-DJ-Cosworth
21. Wiscombe Park, Round 2 (Jul 28)-Trevor Willis (GB)-OMS-Powertec
22. Craigantlet, Round 1 (Aug 3)-Wallace Menzies (GB)-DJ-Cosworth
23. Craigantlet, Round 2 (Aug 3)-Scott Moran (GB)-Gould-NME
24. Shelsley Walsh, Round 1 (Aug 18)-Wallace Menzies (GB)-DJ-Cosworth
25. Shelsley Walsh, Round 2 (Aug 18)-Scott Moran (GB)-Gould-NME
26. Gurston Down, Round 1 (Aug 25)-Scott Moran (GB)-Gould-NME
27. Gurston Down, Round 2 (Aug 25)-Scott Moran (GB)-Gould-NME
28. Prescott, Round 1 (Sep 1)-Scott Moran (GB)-Gould-NME
29. Prescott, Round 2 (Sep 1)-Trevor Willis (GB)-OMS-Powertec
30. Doune, Round 1 (Sep 15)-Alex Summers (GB)-DJ-Suzuki
31. Doune, Round 2 (Sep 15)-Alex Summers (GB)-DJ-Suzuki
32. Loton Park, Round 1 (Sep 29)-Alex Summers (GB)-DJ-Suzuki
33. Loton Park, Round 2 (Sep 29)-Trevor Willis (GB)-OMS-Powertec
*Second Round cancelled due to poor weather

2014 (Champion: Scott Moran)
1. Prescott, Round 1 (Apr 27)-Alex Summers (GB)-DJ-Suzuki
2. Prescott, Round 2 (Apr 27)-Alex Summers (GB)-DJ-Suzuki
3. Barbon Manor, Round 1 (May 10)-Trevor Willis (GB)-OMS-RPE
4. Barbon Manor, Round 2 (May 10)-Trevor Willis (GB)-OMS-RPE
5. Harewood, Round 1 (May 11)-Trevor Willis (GB)-OMS-RPE
6. Harewood, Round 2 (May 11)-Trevor Willis (GB)-OMS-RPE
7. Gurston Down, Round 1 (May 25)-Wallace Menzies (GB)-DJ-Cosworth
8. Gurston Down, Round 2 (May 25)-Scott Moran (GB)-Gould-NME
9. Shelsley Walsh, Round 1 (Jun 1)-Trevor Willis (GB)-OMS-RPE
10. Shelsley Walsh, Round 2 (Jun 1)-Tom New (GB)-Gould-Judd
11. Loton Park, Round 1 (Jun 8)-Trevor Willis (GB)-OMS-RPE
12. Loton Park, Round 2 (Jun 8)-Scott Moran (GB)-Gould-NME
13. Doune, Round 1 (Jun 22)-Scott Moran (GB)-Gould-NME
14. Doune, Round 2 (Jun 22)-Scott Moran (GB)-Gould-NME
15. Harewood, Round 1 (Jul 6)-Scott Moran (GB)-Gould-NME
16. Harewood, Round 2 (Jul 6)-Scott Moran (GB)-Gould-NME
17. Bouley Bay, Round 1 (Jul 17)-Scott Moran (GB)-Gould-NME
18. Bouley Bay, Round 2 (Jul 17)-Darren Warwick (GB)-Dallara-Opel
19. Val de Terres, Round 1 (Jul 19)-Jos Goodyear (GB)-GWR-Suzuki
20. Val de Terres, Round 2 (Jul 19)-Jos Goodyear (GB)-GWR-Suzuki
Will Hall (GB)-Force-AER
22. Wiscombe Park, Round 2 (Jul 27)-Will Hall (GB)-Force-AER
23. Craigantlet, Round 1 (Aug 2)-Trevor Willis (GB)-OMS-RPE
24. Craigantlet, Round 2 (Aug 2)-Trevor Willis (GB)-OMS-RPE
25. Shelsley Walsh, Round 1 (Aug 17)-Scott Moran (GB)-Gould-NME
26. Shelsley Walsh, Round 2 (Aug 17)-Jos Goodyear (GB)-GWR-Suzuki
27. Gurston Down, Round 1 (Aug 24)-Scott Moran (GB)-Gould-NME
28. Gurston Down, Round 2 (Aug 24)-Scott Moran (GB)-Gould-NME
29. Prescott, Round 1 (Sep 7)-Will Hall (GB)-Force-AER
30. Prescott, Round 2 (Sep 7)-Jos Goodyear (GB)-GWR-Suzuki
31. Doune, Round 1 (Sep 21)-Scott Moran (GB)-Gould-NME
32. Doune, Round 2 (Sep 21)-Jos Goodyear (GB)-GWR-Suzuki
33. Loton Park, Round 1 (Sep 28)-Will Hall (GB)-Force-AER
34. Loton Park, Round 2 (Sep 28)-Will Hall (GB)-Force-AER

2015 (Champion: Alex Summers)
1. Prescott, Round 1 (Apr 27)-Scott Moran (GB)-Gould-NME
2. Prescott, Round 2 (Apr 27)-Scott Moran (GB)-Gould-NME
3. Craigantlet, Round 1 (May 2)-Will Hall (GB)-Force-AER
4. Craigantlet, Round 2 (May 2)-Trevor Willis (GB)-OMS-RPE
5. Harewood, Round 1 (May 10)-Trevor Willis (GB)-OMS-RPE
6. Harewood, Round 2 (May 10)-Scott Moran (GB)-Gould-NME
7. Gurston Down, Round 1 (May 24)-Scott Moran (GB)-Gould-NME/Alex Summers (GB)-Gould-NME
8. Gurston Down, Round 2 (May 24)-Alex Summers (GB)-Gould-NME
9. Shelsely Walsh, Round 1 (Jun 7)-Jos Goodyear (GB)-GWR-Suzuki
10. Shelsely Walsh, Round 2 (Jun 7)-Scott Moran (GB)-Gould-NME
11. Loton Park, Round 1 (Jun 14)-Alex Summers (GB)-Gould-NME
12. Loton Park, Round 2 (Jun 14)-Jos Goodyear (GB)-GWR-Suzuki
13. Doune, Round 1 (Jun 21)-Alex Summers (GB)-Gould-NME
14. Doune, Round 2 (Jun 21)-Jos Goodyear (GB)-GWR-Suzuki
15. Barbon Manor, Round 1 (Jul 4)-Trevor Willis (GB)-OMS-RPE
16. Barbon Manor, Round 2 (Jul 4)-Jos Goodyear (GB)-GWR-Suzuki
17. Harewood, Round 1 (Jul 5)-Trevor Willis (GB)-OMS-RPE
18. Harewood, Round 2 (Jul 5)-Scott Moran (GB)-Gould-NME
*19. Bouley Bay (Jul 16)-Trevor Willis (GB)-OMS-RPE
20. Val de Terres, Round 1 (Jul 18)-Scott Moran (GB)-Gould-NME
21. Val de Terres, Round 2 (Jul 18)-Darren Warwick (GB)-Dallara-Opel
22. Wiscombe Park, Round 1 (Jul 26)-Trevor Willis (GB)-OMS-RPE
23. Wiscombe Park, Round 2 (Jul 26)-Eynon Price (GB)-Gould-Suzuki
24. Shelsely Walsh, Round 1 (Aug 16)-Alex Summers (GB)-Gould-NME
25. Shelsely Walsh, Round 2 (Aug 16)-Scott Moran (GB)-Gould-NME
26. Gurston Down, Round 1 (Aug 30)-Scott Moran (GB)-Gould-NME
27. Gurston Down, Round 2 (Aug 30)-Scott Moran (GB)-Gould-NME
28. Prescott, Round 1 (Sep 6)-Wallace Menzies (GB)-Gould-NME
29. Prescott, Round 2 (Sep 6)-Wallace Menzies (GB)-Gould-NME
30. Doune, Round 1 (Sep 20)-Alex Summers (GB)-Gould-NME
31. Doune, Round 2 (Sep 20)-Alex Summers (GB)-Gould-NME
32. Loton Park, Round 1 (Sep 27)-Alex Summers (GB)-Gould-NME
34. Loton Park, Round 2 (Sep 27)-Scott Moran (GB)-Gould-NME

2016 (Champion: Scott Moran)
1. Prescott, Round 1 (Apr 24)-
2. Prescott, Round 2 (Apr 24)-
3. Craigantlet, Round 1 (Apr 30)-
4. Craigantlet, Round 2 (Apr 30)-
5. Harewood, Round 1 (May 8)-
6. Harewood, Round 2 (May 8)-
7. Gurston Down, Round 1 (May 29)-
8. Gurston Down, Round 2 (May 29)-
9. Shelsely Walsh, Round 1 (Jun 5)-
10. Shelsely Walsh, Round 2 (Jun 5)-
11. Loton Park, Round 1 (Jun 12)-
12. Loton Park, Round 2 (Jun 12)-
13. Doune, Round 1 (Jun 19)-
14. Doune, Round 2 (Jun 19)-
15. Barbon Manor, Round 1 (Jul 2)-
16. Barbon Manor, Round 2 (Jul 2)-
17. Harewood, Round 1 (Jul 3)-
18. Harewood, Round 2 (Jul 3)-
19. Bouley Bay, Round 1 (Jul 14)-
20. Bouley Bay, Round 2 (Jul 14)-
21. Val de Terres, Round 1 (Jul 16)-
22. Val de Terres, Round 2 (Jul 16)-
23. Wiscombe Park, Round 1 (Jul 31)-
24. Wiscombe Park, Round 2 (Jul 31)-
25. Shelsely Walsh, Round 1 (Aug 21)
26. Shelsely Walsh, Round 2 (Aug 21)-
27. Gurston Down, Round 1 (Aug 28)-
28. Gurston Down, Round 2 (Aug 28)-
29. Prescott, Round 1 (Sep 4)-
30. Prescott, Round 2 (Sep 4)-
31. Doune, Round 1 (Sep 18)-
32. Doune, Round 2 (Sep 18)-
33. Loton Park, Round 1 (Sep 25)-
34. Loton Park, Round 2 (Sep 25)-

*Second Round cancelled due to accident

Total Rounds: 1206

Winning drivers

134 wins-Scott Moran
104 wins
-Martin Groves
90 wins-Roy Lane
67 wins-Martyn Griffiths
58 wins-David Grace
52 wins-Graeme Wight Jr
48 wins-Roger Moran
46 wins-Trevor Willis
43 wins-Tony Marsh
39 wins-Adam Fleetwood
37 wins-Alister Douglas-Osborn
27 wins-Chris Cramer
25 wins-Ray Rowan
24 wins-Mike MacDowel, Tim Mason
23 wins-Ken Wharton
21 wins-David Boshier-Jones
20 wins-Sir Nicholas Williamson
19 wins-Martin Bolsover
18 wins-David Hepworth
16 wins-Jos Goodyear
14 wins-Peter Boshier-Jones
13 wins-Andy Priaulx, Alex Summers
12 wins-Mark Colton, Peter Westbury
11 wins-Peter Lawson, Wallace Menzies
10 wins-David Franklin
8 wins-James Thomson
7 wins-Lee Adams, Sidney Allard, David Good, Will Hall, Dave Harris, Max Harvey, Willem Toet
6 wins-Michael Christie, Raymond Mays, Peter Meldrum, Charles Wardle
5 wins-Brian Eccles, Arthur Owen, Denis Poore, Rob Turnbull
4 wins-Ray Fielding, Peter Kaye, Tom New
3 wins-Martin Brain, Simon Durling
2 wins-Bill Bristow, Richard Brown, Ben Butterfield, Tim Coventry, John Cussins, Joe Fry, David Gould, Tony Griffiths, Mike Hawley, Tico Martini, Chris Merrick, Graham Priaulx, Eynon Price, Tim Thomson, Richard Thwaites, Darren Warwick
1 win-George Abecassis, Steve Allen, Jim Berry, Alex Brown, Mac Daghorn, Karl Davison, Roger Fleetwood, Ron Flockhart, Bob Gerard, Sean Gould, Chris Guile, Paul Haimes, Dick Henderson, Les Leston, John Macklin, Will Mason, Patsy McGarrity, Ken McMaster, Brian Nelson, John Pringle, Tommy Reid, Paul Ranson, Chris Scragg, Richard Shardlow, Malcolm Templeman, Nelson Todd, Ted Williams, Patrick Wood, Deryk Young

Total winning drivers: 95

Winning nationalities

France-1 driver (Martini)
Great Britain-93 drivers (Abecassis, Adams, Allard, Allen, Brain, Berry, Bolsover, D Boshier-Jones, P Boshier-Jones, Bristow, A Brown, R Brown, Butterfield, Christie, Colton, Coventry, Cramer, Cussins, Daghorn, Davison, Douglas-Osborn, Durling, Eccles, Fielding, A Fleetwood, R Fleetwood, Flockhart, Franklin, Fry, Gerard, Good, Goodyear, D Gould, S Gould, Grace, M Griffiths, T Griffiths, Groves, Guile, Haimes, Hall, Harris, Harvey, Hawley, Henderson, Hepworth, Kaye, Lane, Lawson, Leston, MacDowel, Macklin, Marsh, T Mason, W Mason, Mays, McGarrity, McMaster, Meldrum, Menzies, Merrick, R Moran, S Moran, Owen, Nelson, New, Poore, Price, Pringle, A Priaulx, G Priaulx, Reid, Ranson, Rowan, Scragg, Shardlow, Summers, Templeman, J Thomson, T Thomson, Thwaites, Todd, Turnbull, Wardle, Warwick, Westbury, Wight Jr, Wharton, Williams, Williamson, Willis, Wood, Young)
Holland-1 driver (Toet)

Total winning nationalities: 3

Winning manufacturers

437 wins-Gould
296 wins-Pilbeam
72 wins-Cooper
48 wins-March
47 wins-OMS
36 wins-Brabham
28 wins-Roman
24 wins-BRM, Marsh
23 wins-Lotus
20 wins-GWR
18 wins-Hepworth
16 wins-McRae
15 wins-DJ, McLaren
14 wins-ERA (including ‘ERA Special’)
10 wins-Toleman
8 wins-Ferguson
7 wins-Allard, Force
6 wins-Dallara
5 wins-Alfa Romeo
4 wins-Felday, Marlyn
3 wins-Palliser
2 wins-Atol, Chevron, Crossle, Freikaiserwagen, Lola, Ralt, TechCraft, TT Special
1 wins-Bugatti, Connaught, Emeryson, Modus, Predator, Reynard

Total wins: 1211 (from 1206 rounds because of six ties) by 40 manufacturers

Winning engine manufacturers

261 wins-NME
255 wins
-Cosworth
160 wins-Hart
111 wins-Judd
59 wins-JAP
46 wins-Chevrolet
41 wins-Climax, Ford
32 wins-Powertec
31 wins-Repco
26 wins-Suzuki
25 wins-BRM
24 wins-GM
14 wins-BMW, ERA, RPE
7 wins-AER, Steyr
6 wins-Opel
5 wins-Alfa Romeo
4 wins-Daimler, Oldsmobile
3 wins-Buick, Chrysler, Vauxhall
2 wins-Blackburne, Connaught, Lotus, Triumph
1 win-Bugatti, KV6, Millington, Norton

Total wins: 1211 (from 1206 rounds because of six ties) by 33 engine manufacturers