CURRENT SERIES/EVENTS / Sportscars / British GT Championship (1993-to date)

British GT Championship (1993-to date)

1993 (Champion: John Greasley)
1. Donington Park (GB), Apr 25-John Greasley (GB)-G-Force Porsche 935 K3 #55
2. Silverstone (GB), May 9-Win Percy (GB)-TWR Jaguar XJ220 #80
3. Oulton Park (GB), Jun 12-Ross Hyett (GB)-G-Force Porsche 935 #44
4. Donington Park (GB), Jun 27-Ross Hyett (GB)-G-Force Porsche 935 #44
5. Snetterton (GB), Aug 15-John Greasley (GB)-G-Force Porsche 935 K3 #55
6. Silverstone (GB), Aug 22-John Greasley (GB)-G-Force Porsche 935 K3 #55
7. Brands Hatch (GB) Sep 12-Gerry Marshall (GB)-Marsh Plant Aston Martin DBS V8 #69
8. Silverstone (GB), Oct 3-John Greasley (GB)-G-Force Porsche 935 K3 #55

1994 (Champion: Thorkild Thyrring)
1. Silverstone (GB), Mar 27-Thorkild Thyrring (DK)-Chamberlain Engineering Lotus Esprit S300 #26
2. Donington Park (GB). Apr 10-Thorkild Thyrring (DK)-Chamberlain Engineering Lotus Esprit S300 #26
3. Silverstone (GB), May 2-Thorkild Thyrring (DK)-Chamberlain Engineering Lotus Esprit S300 #26
4. Oulton Park (GB), Jun 4-Nigel Barrett (GB)-Nigel Barrett Porsche 964 RS #51
5. Brands Hatch (GB), Jul 17-Chris Hodgetts (GB)-Team Marcos Marcos LM500 #3
6. Snetterton (GB), Aug 7-Thorkild Thyrring (DK)-Chamberlain Engineering Lotus Esprit S300 #26
7. Thruxton (GB), Sep 11-Chris Hodgetts (GB)-Team Marcos Marcos LM500 #3
8. Silverstone (GB), Oct 2-Michel Ferte (F)-Jacadi Venturi 600LM #15

1995 (Champion: Chris Hodgetts)
1. Silverstone (GB), Mar 25-John Greasley (GB)-G-Force Porsche 993 Biturbo #6
2. Donington Park (GB), Race 1 (Apr 22)-Thorkild Thyrring (DK)-ADA Engineering De Tomaso Pantera #37
3. Donington Park (GB), Race 2 (Apr 22)-Chris Hodgetts (GB)-Team Marcos Marcos LM600 #54
4. Silverstone (GB), Race 1 (May 29)-Klaas Zwart (NL)-Team Ascari Ascari F-GT-Ford #5
5. Silverstone (GB), Race 2 (May 29)-Thorkild Thyrring (DK)-ADA Engineering De Tomaso Pantera #37
6. Thruxton (GB), Aug 6-Win Percy (GB)-Harrier Cars Harrier LR9C #40
7. Oulton Park (GB), Aug 19-Thorkild Thyrring (DK)-ADA Engineering De Tomaso Pantera #37
8. Brands Hatch (GB), Race 1 (Aug 27)-Thorkild Thyrring (DK)-ADA Engineering De Tomaso Pantera #37
9. Brands Hatch (GB), Race 2 (Aug 27)-Thomas Erdos (BR)-Team Marcos Marcos LM600 #53
10. Snetterton (GB), Race 1 (Sep 9)-Thorkild Thyrring (DK)-ADA Engineering De Tomaso Pantera #37
11. Snetterton (GB), Race 2 (Sep 9)-John Morrison (GB)-G-Force Porsche 911 GT2 #46
12. Silverstone (GB), Oct 8-Win Percy (GB)-Harrier Cars Harrier LR9C #40

1996 (Champion: Ken Thomson (GB)-SITD Darrian T90)
1. Silverstone (GB), Apr 31-Thomas Erdos (BR)/Cor Euser (NL)-Team Marcos Marcos LM600 #53
2. Donington Park (GB), May 5-Ian Flux (GB)/Jake Ulrich (USA)-Lanzante Motorsport McLaren F1 GTR-BMW #3
3. Brands Hatch (GB), May 27-Win Percy (GB)-Evesham Micros Harrier LR9C #11
4. Donington Park (GB), Jun 23-Marc Sourd (F)-RJ Racing Renault Spider V6 #14
5. Thruxton (GB), Jul 28-Thomas Erdos (BR)/Cor Euser (NL)-Team Marcos Marcos LM600 #83
6. Snetterton (GB), Sep 1-Phil Andrews (GB)/Mark Hales (GB)-TVR Engineering Ltd TVR Cebera #33
7. Oulton Park (GB), Sep 28-Win Percy (GB)-Evesham Micros Harrier LR9C #11
8. Silverstone (GB), Oct 13-Win Percy-Evesham Micros Harrier LR9C #11

1997 (Champions: Tim Sugden (GB)/Steve O’Rourke (GB)-EMKA Racing Porsche 911 GT2)
1. Silverstone (GB), Apr 6-Gary Ayles (GB)/Chris Goodwin (GB)-Parabolica McLaren F1 GTR #9
2. Brands Hatch (GB), Apr 27-Charlie Cox (AUS)/Win Percy (GB)-Harrier Cars Harrier LR9C #2
3. Donington Park (GB), Jun 1-Ian Flux (GB)/Jake Ulrich (USA)-Lister Cars Lister Storm #1
4. Oulton Park (GB), Jun 22-Charlie Cox (AUS)/Win Percy (GB)-Harrier Cars Harrier LR9C #2
5. Silverstone (GB), Jul 13-John Greasley (GB)/John Morrison (GB)-G-Force Porsche 993 GT2 #20
6. Donington Park (GB), Aug 3-Colin Blower (GB)/Jamie Campbell-Walter (GB)-Harrogate Horseless Carriages TVR Cerbera #55
7. Brands Hatch (GB), Aug 17-John Greasley (GB)/John Morrison (GB)-G-Force Porsche 911 GT1 #20
8. Croft (GB), Sep 28-Charlie Cox (AUS)/Win Percy (GB)-Harrier Cars Harrier LR9C #2
9. Silverstone (GB), Oct 5-John Greasley (GB)/John Morrison (GB)-G-Force Porsche 911 GT1 #20

1998 (Champions: Kurt Luby/Richard Dean)
1. Silverstone (GB), Apr 5-John Greasley (GB)/Magnus Wallinder (S)-G-Force Porsche 911 GT1 #0
2. Oulton Park (GB), May 4-Steve O’Rourke (GB)/Tim Sugden (GB)-EMKA Racing McLaren F1 GTR #1
3. Croft (GB), May 24-John Nielsen (DK)/Thorkild Thyrring (DK)-Millennium Motorsport Porsche 911 GT1 #11
4. Snetterton (GB), Jun 14-Julian Bailey (GB)/Tiff Needell (GB)-Lister Cars Lister Storm GTL #7
5. Silverstone (GB), Jul 12-John Greasley (GB)/Magnus Wallinder (S)-G-Force Porsche 911 GT1 #0
6. Donington Park (GB), Aug 2-John Greasley (GB)/Magnus Wallinder (S)-G-Force Porsche 911 GT1 #0
7. Silverstone (GB), Aug 23-Richard Dean (GB)/Kurt Luby (GB)-Oftedahl Motorsport Chrysler Viper GTS-R #51
8. Spa-Francorchamps (B), Sep 27-Steve O’Rourke (GB)/Tim Sugden (GB)-EMKA Racing McLaren F1 GTR #1
9. Silverstone (GB), Oct 4-Julian Bailey (GB)/Tiff Needell (GB)-Lister Cars Lister Storm GTL #7

1999 (Champions: Julian Bailey/Jamie Campbell-Walter)
1. Silverstone (GB), Mar 28-Steve O’Rourke (GB)/Tim Sugden (GB)-EMKA Racing McLaren F1 GTR
2. Oulton Park (GB), May 3-Julian Bailey (GB)/Jamie Campbell-Walter (GB)-Lister Cars Lister Storm GTL #14
3. Snetterton (GB), May 31-Julian Bailey (GB)/Jamie Campbell-Walter (GB)-Lister Cars Lister Storm GTL #14
4. Brands Hatch (GB), Jun 20-Julian Bailey (GB)/Jamie Campbell-Walter (GB)-Lister Cars Lister Storm GTL #14
5. Silverstone (GB), Jul 11-Geoff Lister (GB)/Magnus Wallinder (S)-G-Force Porsche 911 GT1 #5
6. Donington Park (GB), Race 1 (Aug 7)-Julian Bailey (GB)/Jamie Campbell-Walter (GB)-Lister Cars Lister Storm GTL #14
7. Donington Park (GB), Race 2 (Aug 8)-Julian Bailey (GB)/Jamie Campbell-Walter (GB)-Lister Cars Lister Storm GTL #14
8. Silverstone (GB), Aug 22-Richard Dean (GB)/Kurt Luby (GB)-Sintura Racing Sintura S99 #0
9. Croft (GB), Sep 5-Julian Bailey (GB)/Jamie Campbell-Walter (GB)-Lister Cars Lister Storm GTL #14
10. Spa-Francorchamps (B), Sep 26-Julian Bailey (GB)/Jamie Campbell-Walter (GB)-Lister Cars Lister Storm GTL #14
11. Silverstone (GB), Oct 10-Geoff Lister (GB)/Magnus Wallinder (S)-G-Force Porsche 911 GT1 #5

2000 (Champion: Calum Lockie)
1. Thruxton (GB), Mar 25-Rob Schirle (GB)/David Warnock (GB)-Cirtek Motorsport Lister Storm #1
2. Croft (GB), Apr 9-Cor Euser (NL)/Calum Lockie (GB)-Marcos Racing Marcos Mantara LM600 #30
3. Oulton Park (GB), May 1-Tim Harvey (GB)/Mike Youles (GB)-Bob Watson Motorsport Porsche 993 GT2 Biturbo #3
4. Donington Park (GB), May 7-Rob Schirle (GB)/David Warnock (GB)-Cirtek Motorsport Lister Storm #1
5. Silverstone (GB), May 21-Ian McKellar (GB)/Bobby Verdon-Roe (GB)-TVR Engineering TVR Cerbera Speed 12 #27
6. Brands Hatch (GB), Jun 4-Jamie Campbell-Walter (GB)/David Warnock (GB)-Lister Cars Lister Storm #1
7. Donington Park (GB), Jul 2-Tiff Needell (GB)/David Warnock (GB)-Lister Cars Lister Storm #1
8. Croft (GB), Jul 30-Richard Dean (GB)/David Warnock (GB)-Lister Cars Lister Storm #1
9. Silverstone (GB), Aug 20-Jamie Campbell-Walter (GB)/David Warnock (GB)-Lister Cars Lister Storm #1
10. Snetterton (GB), Sep 3-Cor Euser (NL)/Calum Lockie (GB)-Marcos Racing Marcos Mantara LM600 #30
11. Spa-Francorchamps (B), Sep 24-David Clark (GB)/Tiff Needell (GB)-Brookspeed Racing Lister Storm #20
12. Silverstone (GB), Oct 8-David Clark (GB)/Tiff Needell (GB)-Brookspeed Racing Lister Storm #20

2001 (Champions: Mike Jordan/David Warnock)
1. Silverstone (GB), Apr 1-Mike Jordan (GB)/David Warnock-Lister Cars Lister Storm #2
2. Snetterton (GB), Apr 15-Tim Harvey (GB)/Rob Wilson (NZ)-Hayles Racing Chrysler Viper #32
3. Donington Park (GB), Apr 29-Mike Jordan (GB)/David Warnock-Lister Cars Lister Storm #2
4. Oulton Park (GB), May 7-Tim Harvey (GB)/Rob Wilson (NZ)-Hayles Racing Chrysler Viper #32
5. Croft (May 28)-Mike Jordan (GB)/David Warnock-Lister Cars Lister Storm #2
6. Rockingham (Jun 10)-Michael Caine (GB)/Bobby Verdon-Roe (GB)-TVR Motorsport TVR Speed 12 #27
7. Castle Combe (Jun 24)-Mike Jordan (GB)/David Warnock-Lister Cars Lister Storm #2
8. Brands Hatch (Jul 8)-Michael Caine (GB)/Bobby Verdon-Roe (GB)-TVR Motorsport TVR Speed 12 #27
9. Donington Park (Jul 22)-Mike Jordan (GB)/David Warnock-Lister Cars Lister Storm #2
10. Knockhill (Aug 19)-Tim Harvey (GB)/Rob Wilson (NZ)-Hayles Racing Chrysler Viper #32
11. Thruxton (Sep 2)-Mike Jordan (GB)/David Warnock-Lister Cars Lister Storm #2
12. Brands Hatch (Sep 16)-Tim Harvey (GB)/Rob Wilson (NZ)-Hayles Racing Chrysler Viper #32
13. Silverstone (Sep 29)-Mike Jordan (GB)/David Warnock-Lister Cars Lister Storm #2

2002 (Champions: Thomas Erdos/Ian McKellar Jr)
1. Brands Hatch (GB), Apr 1-Thomas Erdos (BR)/Ian McKellar Jr (GB)-Graham Nash Motorsport Saleen S7R #7
2. Donington Park (GB), Apr 14-Mike Jordan (GB)/David Warnock (GB)-Lister Storm Racing Lister Storm #1
3. Silverstone (GB), May 3-Thomas Erdos (BR)/Ian McKellar Jr (GB)-Graham Nash Motorsport Saleen S7R #7
4. Knockhill (GB), May 12-Thomas Erdos (BR)/Ian McKellar Jr (GB)-Graham Nash Motorsport Saleen S7R #7
5. Croft (GB), May 26-Thomas Erdos (BR)/Ian McKellar Jr (GB)-Graham Nash Motorsport Saleen S7R #7
6. Silverstone (GB), Jun 2-Thomas Erdos (BR)/Ian McKellar Jr (GB)-Graham Nash Motorsport Saleen S7R #7
7. Castle Combe (GB), Jun 23-Mike Jordan (GB)/David Warnock (GB)-Lister Storm Racing Lister Storm #1
8. Rockingham (GB), Jul 21-Thomas Erdos (BR)/Ian McKellar Jr (GB)-Graham Nash Motorsport Saleen S7R #7
9. Oulton Park (GB), Aug 18-Thomas Erdos (BR)/Ian McKellar Jr (GB)-Graham Nash Motorsport Saleen S7R #7
10. Snetterton (GB), Sep 1-Robin Liddell (GB)/Nathan Kinch (GB)-Graham Nash Motorsport Saleen S7R #8
11. Thruxton (GB), Sep 15-Thomas Erdos (BR)/Ian McKellar Jr (GB)-Graham Nash Motorsport Saleen S7R #7
12. Donington Park (GB), Sep 22-Mike Jordan (GB)/David Warnock (GB)-Lister Storm Racing Lister Storm #1

2003 (Champion: Tom Herridge)
1. Donington Park (GB), Apr 6-Shaun Balfe (GB)/Jamie Derbyshire (GB)-Balfe Motorsport Mosler MT900R #33
2. Snetterton (GB), Apr 20-Shaun Balfe (GB)/Jamie Derbyshire (GB)-Balfe Motorsport Mosler MT900R #33
3. Knockhill (GB), May 11-Saun Balfe (GB)/Jamie Derbyshire (GB)-Balfe Motorsport Mosler MT900R #33
4. S’stone (GB), May 25-Piers Johnson (GB)/Shane Lynch (GB)/Ben McLoughlin-Eclipse Motorsport TVR Tuscan T400R #69
5. Castle Combe (GB), Jun 22-Michael Caine (GB)/Richard Hay (GB)-Racesport TVR Tuscan T400R #92
6. Oulton Park (GB), Jul 13-Piers Johnson (GB)/Shane Lynch (GB)-Ben McLoughlin (GB)-Eclipse Motorsport TVR Tuscan T400R #69
7. Rockingham (GB), Aug 3-Shaun Balfe (GB)/Jamie Derbyshire (GB)-Balfe Motorsport Mosler MT900R #33
8. Thruxton (GB), Aug 17-Shaun Balfe (GB)/Jamie Derbyshire (GB)-Balfe Motorsport Mosler MT900R #33
9. Spa-Francorchamps (B), Aug 31-Tom Herridge (GB)/Martin Short (GB)/Joao Barbosa (P)-Rollcentre Mosler MT900R #122
10. Brands Hatch (GB), Sep 28-Tom Herridge (GB)/Martin Short (GB)-Rollcentre Mosler MT900R #22

2004 (Champion: Jonathan Cocker)
1. Donington Park (GB), Race 1 (Apr 4)-Mike Jordan (GB)/Mark Sumpter-JWR Porsche 996 GT3 RS #33
2. Donington Park (GB), Race 2 (Apr 4)-Nathan Kinch (GB)/Andrew Kirkaldy (GB)-Scuderia Ecosse Ferrari 360 Modena #35
3. Mondello Park (GB), Race 1 (May 9)-Jonathan Cocker (GB)/Tim Sugden (GB)-Gruppe M Porsche 996 GT3 RSR #38
4. Mondello Park (GB), Race 2 (May 9)-Jonathan Cocker (GB)/Tim Sugden (GB)-Gruppe M Porsche 996 GT3 RSR #38
5. Snetterton (GB), Race 1 (Jun 6)-Nathan Kinch (GB)/Andrew Kirkaldy (GB)-Scuderia Ecosse Ferrari 360 Modena #35
6. Snetterton (GB), Race 2 (Jun 6)-Nathan Kinch (GB)/Andrew Kirkaldy (GB)-Scuderia Ecosse Ferrari 360 Modena #35
7. Castle Combe (GB), Race 1 (Jun 20)-Jonathan Cocker (GB)/Tim Sugden (GB)-Gruppe M Porsche 996 GT3 RSR 38
8. Castle Combe (GB), Race 2 (Jun 20)-Mike Jordan (GB)/Mark Sumpter (GB)-JWR Porsche 996 GT3 RS #33
9. Oulton Park (GB), Race 1 (Jul 18)-Steve Hyde (GB)/Piers Johnson (GB)-Eclipse Motorsport TVR Tuscan T400R #60
10. Oulton Park (GB), Race 2 (Jul 18)-Jonathan Cocker (GB)/Warren Hughes (GB)-Gruppe M Porsche 996 GT3 RSR #38
11. Silverstone (GB), Race 1 (Aug 15)-Nathan Kinch (GB)/Andrew Kirkaldy (GB)-Scuderia Ecosse Ferrari 360 Modena #35
12. Silverstone (GB), Race 2 (Aug 15)-Jonathan Cocker (GB)/Tim Sugden (GB)-Gruppe M Porsche 996 GT3 RSR #38
13. Thruxton (GB), Race 1 (Aug 30)-Tim Mullen (GB)/Chris Niarchos (CDN)-Scuderia Ecosse Ferrari 360 Modena #34
14. Thruxton (GB), Race 2 (Aug 30)-Nathan Kinch (GB)/Andrew Kirkaldy (GB)-Scuderia Ecosse Ferrari 360 Modena #35
15. Brands Hatch (GB), Race 1 (Oct 3)-Jonathan Cocker (GB)/Tim Sugden (GB)-Gruppe M Porsche 996 GT3 RSR #38
16. Brands Hatch (GB), Race 2 (Oct 3)-Nathan Kinch (GB)/Andrew Kirkaldy (GB)-Scuderia Ecosse Ferrari 360 Modena #35

2005 (Champions: Nathan Kinch/Andrew Kirkaldy)
1. Donington Park (GB), Apr 2-Nathan Kinch (GB)/Andrew Kirkaldy (GB)-Scuderia Ecosse Ferrari 360 Modena #35
2. Magny-Cours (F), May 1-Nathan Kinch (GB)/Andrew Kirkaldy (GB)-Scuderia Ecosse Ferrari 360 Modena #35
3. Knockhill (GB), Race 1 (May 21)-Ben Collins (GB)/Neil Cunningham (AUS)-Embassy Racing Porsche 996 GT3 #55
4. Knockhill (GB), Race 2 (May 21)-Nathan Kinch (GB)/Andrew Kirkaldy (GB)-Scuderia Ecosse Ferrari 360 Modena #35
5. Thruxton (GB), Race 1 (May 28)-Nathan Kinch (GB)/Andrew Kirkaldy (GB)-Scuderia Ecosse Ferrari 360 Modena #35
6. Thruxton (GB), Race 2 (May 29)-Nathan Kinch (GB)/Andrew Kirkaldy (GB)-Scuderia Ecosse Ferrari 360 Modena #35
7. Castle Combe (GB), Race 1 (Jun 25)-Nathan Kinch (GB)/Andrew Kirkaldy (GB)-Scuderia Ecosse Ferrari 360 Modena #35
8. Castle Combe (GB), Race 2 (Jun 26)-Nathan Kinch (GB)/Andrew Kirkaldy (GB)-Scuderia Ecosse Ferrari 360 Modena #35
9. Silverstone (GB), Aug 14-Ben Collins (GB)/Neil Cunningham (AUS)-Embassy Racing Porsche 996 GT3 #55
10. Mondello Park (IRL), Race 1 (Sep 17)-Nathan Kinch (GB)/Andrew Kirkaldy (GB)-Scuderia Ecosse Ferrari 360 Modena #35
11. Mondello Park (IRL), Race 2 (Sep 18)-Nathan Kinch (GB)/Andrew Kirkaldy (GB)-Scuderia Ecosse Ferrari 360 Modena #35
12. Silverstone (GB), Race 1 (Oct 8)-Nathan Kinch (GB)/Andrew Kirkaldy (GB)-Scuderia Ecosse Ferrari 360 Modena #35
13. Silverstone (GB), Race 2 (Oct 9)-Nathan Kinch (GB)/Andrew Kirkaldy (GB)-Scuderia Ecosse Ferrari 360 Modena #35

2006 (Champions: Tim Mullen/Chris Niarchos)
1. Oulton Park (GB), Race 1 (Apr 15)-Tim Mullen (GB)/Chris Niarchos (CDN)-Scuderia Ecosse Ferrari 360 Modena #1
2. Oulton Park (GB), Race 2 (Apr 17)-Tim Mullen (GB)/Chris Niarchos (CDN)-Scuderia Ecosse Ferrari 360 Modena #1
3. Donington Park (GB), Apr 21-Tim Mullen (GB/Chris Niarchos (CDN)-Scuderia Ecosse Ferrari 360 Modena #1
4. Mondello (IRL), Race 1 (Jun 24)-Luke Hines (GB)/Tom Kimber-Smith (GB)-LNT Panoz Esperante #57
5. Mondello (IRL), Race 2 (Jun 25)-Luke Hines (GB)/Tom Kimber-Smith (GB)-LNT Panoz Esperante #57
6. Snetterton (GB), Race 1 (Jul 15)-Tim Mullen (GB)/Chris Niarchos (CDN)-Scuderia Ecosse Ferrari 360 Modena #1
7. Snetterton (GB), Race 2 (Jul 16)-Tim Mullen (GB)/Chris Niarchos (CDN)-Scuderia Ecosse Ferrari 360 Modena #1
8. Rockingham (GB), Race 1 (Aug 12)-Tim Mullen (GB)/Chris Niarchos (CDN)-Scuderia Ecosse Ferrari 360 Modena #1
9. Rockingham (GB), Race 2 (Aug 13)-Tim Mullen (GB)/Chris Niarchos (CDN)-Scuderia Ecosse Ferrari 360 Modena #1
10. Brands Hatch (GB), Race 1 (Aug 26)-Tim Mullen (GB)/Chris Niarchos (CDN)-Scuderia Ecosse Ferrari 360 Modena #1
11. Brands Hatch (GB), Race 2 (Aug 27)-Tim Mullen (GB)/Chris Niarchos (CDN)-Scuderia Ecosse Ferrari 360 Modena #1
12. Silverstone (GB), Sep 24-Tim Mullen (GB)/Chris Niarchos (CDN)-Scuderia Ecosse Ferrari 360 Modena #1
13. Magny-Cours (F), Oct 21-Luke Hines (GB)/Tom Kimber-Smith (GB)-LNT Panoz Esperante #57
14. Magny-Cours (F), Oct 22-Luke Hines (GB)/Tom Kimber-Smith (GB)-LNT Panoz Esperante #57

2007 (Champions: Alex Mortimer/Bradley Ellis)
1. Oulton Park (GB), Race 1 (Apr 7)-Hector Lester (GB)/Tim Mullen (GB)-Christians in Motorsport Ferrari 430 #23
2. Oulton Park (GB), Race 2 (Apr 9)-Oliver Bryant (GB)/Matt Harris (GB)-Tech 9 Porsche 997 #9
3. Donington (GB), Race 1 (Apr 21)-Ben de Zille Butler (GB)/Guy Harrington (GB)-Barwell Motorsport Aston Martin DBRS9 #3
4. Donington (GB), Race 2 (Apr 22)-Tom Alexander (GB)/Michael Bentwood (GB)-Barwell Motorsport Aston Martin DBRS9 #2
5. Snetterton (GB), Jun 3-Jonathan Cocker (GB)/Paul Drayson (GB)-Barwell Motorsport Aston Martin DBRS9 #1
6. Brands Hatch (GB), Race 1 (Jul 14)-Bradley Ellis (GB)/Alex Mortimer (GB)-RPM Dodge Viper #6
7. Brands Hatch (GB), Race 2 (Jul 15)-Bradley Ellis (GB)/Alex Mortimer (GB)-RPM Dodge Viper #6
8. Silverstone (GB), Aug 12-Hector Lester (GB)/Tim Mullen (GB)-Christians in Motorsport Ferrari 430 #23
9. Thruxton (GB), Race 1 (Aug 25)-Jonathan Cocker (GB)/Paul Drayson (GB)-Barwell Motorsport Aston Martin DBRS9 #1
10. Thruxton (GB), Race 2 (Aug 26)-Ben de Zille Butler (GB)/Guy Harrington (GB)-Barwell Motorsport Aston Martin DBRS9 #3
11. Croft (GB), Race 1 (Sep 8)-Hector Lester (GB)/Allan Simonsen (DK)-Christians in Motorsport Ferrari 430 #23
12. Croft (GB), Race 2 (Sep 9)-Hector Lester (GB)/Allan Simonsen (DK)-Christians in Motorsport Ferrari 430 #23
13. Rockingham (GB), Race 1 (Sep 29)-Bradley Ellis (GB)/Alex Mortimer (GB)-RPM Dodge Viper #6
14. Rockingham (GB), Race 2 (Sep 30)-Bradley Ellis (GB)/Alex Mortimer (GB)-RPM Dodge Viper #6

2008 (Champions: Jon Barnes/James Gornall)
1. Oulton Park (GB), Race 1 (Mar 22)-Michael Cullen (IRL)/Paddy Shovlin (IRL)-CR Scuderia Ferrari 430 #15
2. Oulton Park (GB), Race 2 (Mar 24)-Tom Ferrier (GB)/Oliver Morley (GB)-Tech 9 Lamborghini Gallardo #8
3. Knockill (GB), Race 1 (Apr 12)-Luke Hines (GB)/Jeremy Metcalfe (GB)-CR Scuderia Ferrari 430 #16
4. Knockill (GB), Race 2 (Apr 13)-Michael Cullen (IRL)/Paddy Shovlin (IRL)-CR Scuderia Ferrari 430 #15
5. Rockingham (GB), Race 1 (May 25)-Jon Barnes (GB)/James Gornall (GB)-Brookspeed Dodge Viper #40
6. Rockingham (GB), Race 2 (May 26)-Steve Clark (GB)/Paul O’Neill (GB)-RPM Dodge Viper #1
7. Snetterton (GB), Race 1 (Jun 7)-Jon Barnes (GB)/James Gornall (GB)-Brookspeed Dodge Viper #40
8. Snetterton (GB), Race 2 (Jun 8)-Bradley Ellis (GB)/Alex Mortimer (GB)-Matech/RPM Ford GT #6
9. Thruxton (GB), Race 1 (Jun 28)-Hector Lester (GB)/Allan Simonsen (DK)-Christians in Motorsport Ferrari 430 #23
10. Thruxton (GB), Race 2 (Jun 29)-Jon Barnes (GB)/James Gornall (GB)-Brookspeed Dodge Viper #40
11. Brands Hatch (GB), Race 1 (Jul 12)-Jon Barnes (GB)/James Gornall (GB)-Brookspeed Dodge Viper #40
12. Brands Hatch (GB), Race 2 (Jul 13)-Michael Cullen (IRL)/Paddy Shovlin (IRL)-CR Scuderia Ferrari 430 #15
13. Silverstone (GB), Aug 17-Michael Meadows (GB)/James Sutton (GB)-CR Scuderia Ferrari 430 #14
14. Donington Park (GB), Oct 12-Luke Hines (GB)/Jeremy Metcalfe (GB)-CR Scuderia Ferrari 430 #16

2009 (Champions: David Jones/Godfrey Jones)
1. Oulton Park (GB), Race 1 (Apr 11)-Dan Brown (GB)/Stuart Hall (GB)-Rollcentre Mosler MT900 #9
2. Oulton Park (GB), Race 2 (Apr 13)-Dan Brown (GB)/Stuart Hall (GB)-Rollcentre Mosler MT900 #9
3. Spa-Francorchams (GB), Race 1 (May 9)-Gregor Fisken (GB)/Martin Short (GB)-Rollcentre Mosler MT900 #8
4. Spa-Francorchams (GB), Race 2 (May 10)-Aaron Scott (GB)/Craig Wilkins (GB)-ABG Motorsport Dodge Viper #20
5. Rockingham (GB), Race 1 (May 30)-Oliver Bryant (GB)/Joe Osbourne (GB)-Barwell Motorsport Ginetta G50Z #90*
6. Rockingham (GB), Race 2 (May 31)-Oliver Bryant (GB)/Joe Osbourne (GB)-Barwell Motorsport Ginetta G50Z #90*
7. Knockhill (GB), Race 1 (Jun 13)-David Jones (GB)/Godfrey Jones (GB)-Team Pyro Ascari KZ1R #22
8. Knockhill (GB), Race 2 (Jun 14)-Aaron Scott (GB)/Craig Wilkins (GB)-ABG Motorsport Dodge Viper #20
9. Snetterton (GB), Race 1 (Jul 4)-David Jones (GB)/Godfrey Jones (GB)-Team Pyro Ascari KZ1R #22
10. Snetterton (GB), Race 2 (Jul 5)-Hector Lester (GB)/Allan Simonsen (DK)-Rosso Verde Ferrari 430 #23
11. Donington Park, Jul 19-Alex Mortimer (GB)/Philip Walker (GB)-Matech/RPM Ford GT #2
12. Silverstone (GB), Aug 16-Duncan Cameron (GB)/Matt Griffin (IRL)-MTECH Ferrari 430 Scuderia #21
13. Brands Hatch (GB), Race 1 (Sep 19)-David Jones (GB)/Godfrey Jones (GB)-Team Pyro Ascari KZ1R #22
14. Brands Hatch (GB), Race 2 (Sep 20)-Leo Machitski (RUS)/Phil Quaife (GB)-Barwell Motorsport Ginetta G50Z #90*
* Not eligible for points

2010 (Champion: David Ashburn)
1. Oulton Park (GB), Race 1 (Apr 5)-Duncan Cameron (GB)/Matt Griffin (IRL)-MTECH Ferrari 430 Scuderia #2
2. Oulton Park (GB), Race 2 (Apr 5)-Duncan Cameron (GB)/Matt Griffin (IRL)-MTECH Ferrari 430 Scuderia #2
3. Knockhill (GB), Race 1 (May 9)-David Jones (GB)/Godfrey Jones (GB)-Team Pyro Ascari KZ1R #1
4. Knockhill (GB), Race 2 (May 9)-David Jones (GB)/Godfrey Jones (GB)-Team Pyro Ascari KZ1R #1
5. Spa-Francorchamps (B), Jun 5-Marc Hayek (CH)/Peter Kox (NL)-Reiter Engineering Lamborghni Gallardo LP560 #124
6. Rockingham (GB), Race 1 (Jul 18)-David Ashburn (GB)/Glynn Geddie (GB)-Trackspeed Porsche 997 GT3 R #7
7. Rockingham (GB), Race 2 (Jul 18)-David Ashburn (GB)/Glynn Geddie (GB)-Trackspeed Porsche 997 GT3 R #7
8. Silverstone (GB), Aug 15-David Ashburn (GB)/Glynn Geddie (GB)-Trackspeed Porsche 997 GT3 R #7
9. Snetterton (GB), Race 1 (Aug 30)-Dan Brown (GB)/Tom Ferrier (GB)-Chad Racing Ferrari 430 Scuderia #21
10. Snetterton (GB), Race 2 (Aug 30)-Duncan Cameron (GB)/Matt Griffin (IRL)-MTECH Ferrari 430 Scuderia #2
11. Brands Hatch (GB), Race 1 (Sep 26)-David Ashburn (GB)/Glynn Geddie (GB)-Trackspeed Porsche 997 GT3 R #7
12. Brands Hatch (GB), Race 2 (Sep 26)-David Jones (GB)/Godfrey Jones (GB)-Team Pyro Ascari KZ1R #1
13. Donington Park (GB), Oct 17-Hector Lester (GB)/Allan Simonsen (DK)-Rosso Verde Ferrari 430 #3

2011 (Champions: Glynn Geddie (GB)/Jim Geddie (GB) – Ferrari 458 Italia)
1. Oulton Park (GB), Race 1 (Apr 23)-David Ashburn (GB)/Richard Westbrook (GB)-Trackspeed Porsche 997 GT3 R #1
2. Oulton Park (GB), Race 2 (Apr 25)-Charles Bateman (GB)/Michael Lyons (GB)-Scuderia Vittoria Ferrari 458 Italia #5
3. Snetterton (GB), May 15-Matt Bell (GB)/Michael Guasch (USA)-United Autosports Audi R8 LMS #23
4. Brands Hatch (GB), Jun 19-Tim Bridgman (GB)/Gregor Fisken (GB)-Trackspeed Porsche 997 GT3 R #2
5. Spa-Francorchams (B), Race 1 (Jul 8)-David Ashburn (GB)/Richard Westbrook (GB)-Trackspeed Porsche 997 GT3 R #1
6. Spa-Francorchams (B), Race 2 (Jul 9)-Duncan Cameron (GB)/Matt Griffin (IRL)-MTECH Ferrari 458 Italia #21
7. Rockingham (GB), Race 1 (Sep 4)-Jonathan Adam (GB/Andrew Howard (GB)-Beechdean Aston Martin DBRS9 #7
8. Rockingham (GB), Race 2 (Sep 4)-Alex Mortimer (GB)/Andrew Tate (GB)-CRS Racing Ferrari 458 Italia #11
9. Donington Park (GB), Sep 25-Charles Bateman (GB)/Michael Lyons (GB)-Scuderia Vittoria Ferrari 458 Italia #5
10. Silverstone (GB), Oct 9-Jonathan Adam (GB/Andrew Howard (GB)-Beechdean Aston Martin DBRS9 #7

2012 (Champions: Michael Caine (GB)/Daniele Perfetti (I) – Porsche 911 GT3 R)
1. Oulton Park (GB), Race 1 (Apr 9)-Oliver Bryant (GB)/Alasdair McCaig (GB)-Barwell Motorsport BMW Z4 GT3 R #79
2. Oulton Park (GB), Race 2 (Apr 9)-David Ashburn (GB)/Richard Westbrook (GB)-Trackspeed Porsche 997 GT3 R #31
3. Nurburgring (D), Race 1 (May 19)-Jonathan Adam (GB/Andrew Howard (GB)-Beechdean Aston Martin Vantage #??
4. Nurburgring (D), Race 2 (May 19)-Duncan Cameron (GB)/Matt Griffin (IRL)-MTECH Ferrari 458 Italia #21
5. Rockingham (GB), Jun 10-Joe Osbourne (GB)/Steve Tandy (GB)-Trackspeed Porsche 997 GT3 R #32
6. Brands Hatch (GB), Jun 24-Alex Buncombe (GB)/Jann Mardenborough (GB)-RJN Motorsport Nissan GT-R #35
7. Snetterton (GB), Race 1 (Aug 5)-Charles Bateman (GB)/Matt Bell (GB)-United Autosports McLaren MP4-12C #24
8. Snetterton (GB), Race 2 (Aug 5)-Joe Osbourne (GB)/Steve Tandy (GB)-Trackspeed Porsche 997 GT3 R #32
9. Silverstone (GB), Sep 9-Charles Bateman (GB)/Matt Bell (GB)-United Autosports McLaren MP4-12C #24
10. Donington Park (GB), Sep 30-Zak Brown (USA)/Alvaro Parente (P)-United Autosports McLaren MP4-12C #27

2013 (Champion: Andrew Howard)
1. Oulton Park (GB), Race 1 (Apr 1)-Phil Keen (GB)/Jon Minshaw (GB)-Trackspeed Porsche 997 GT3 R #33
2. Oulton Park (GB), Race 2 (Apr 1)-David Ashburn (GB)/Nick Tandy (GB)-Trackspeed Porsche 997 GT3 R #31
3. Rockingham (GB), May 6-Gregor Fisken (GB)/Richard Westbrook (GB)-Trackspeed Porsche 997 GT3 R #33
4. Silverstone (GB), May 26-Marco Attard (GB)/Oliver Bryant (GB)-Barwell Motorsport BMW Z4 GT3 #79
5. Snetterton (GB), Race 1 (Jun 16)-Ahmad Al Harthy (OM)/Michael Caine (GB)-Motorbase Porsche Porsche 911 GT3 R #1
6. Snetterton (GB), Race 2 (Jun 16)-David Ashburn (GB)/Nick Tandy (GB)-Trackspeed Porsche 997 GT3 R #31
7. Brands Hatch (GB), Aug 11-Jonathan Adam (GB)/Andrew Howard (GB)-Beechdean Aston Martin V12 Vantage #007
8. Zandvoort (NL), Race 1 (Sep 7)-Ahmad Al Harthy (OM)/Michael Caine (GB)-Motorbase Porsche Porsche 911 GT3 R #1
9. Zandvoort (NL), Race 2 (Sep 8)-David Ashburn (GB)/Nick Tandy (GB)-Trackspeed Porsche 997 GT3 R #31
10. Donington Park (GB), Oct 6-Matt Bell (GB)/Mark Patterson (USA)-United Autosports Audi R8 LMS #25

2014 (Champion: Marco Attard)
1. Oulton Park (GB), Race 1 (Apr 21)-Ahmad Al Harthy (OM)/Michael Caine (GB)-Motorbase Aston Martin V12 Vantahe #4
2. Oulton Park (GB), Race 2 (Apr 21)-Marco Attard (GB)/Alexander Sims (GB)-Barwell Motorsport BMW Z4 GT3 #79
3. Rockingham (GB), May 5-Rob Barff (GB)/Gary Eastwood (GB)-FF Corse Ferrari 458 Italia #18
4. Silverstone (GB), Jun 1-Ahmad Al Harthy (OM)/Michael Caine (GB)-Motorbase Aston Martin V12 Vantahe #4
5. Snetterton (GB), Race 1 (Jun 22)-Phil Keen (GB)/Jon Minshaw (GB)-Trackspeed Porsche 997 GT3 R #63
6. Snetterton (GB), Race 2 (Jun 22)-Jonathan Adam (GB)/Andrew Howard (GB)-Beechdean Aston Martin V12 Vantage #1
7. Spa-Francorchamps (B), Race 1 (Jul 12)-Phil Keen (GB)/Jon Minshaw (GB)-Trackspeed Porsche 997 GT3 R #63
8. Spa-Francorchamps (B), Race 2 (Jul 12)-Marco Attard (GB)/Alexander Sims (GB)-Barwell Motorsport BMW Z4 GT3 #79
9. Brands Hatch (GB), Aug 31-David Ashburn (GB)/Nick Tandy (GB)-Trackspeed Porsche 997 GT3 R #31
10. Donington Park (GB), Sep 14-Phil Keen (GB)/Jon Minshaw (GB)-Trackspeed Porsche 997 GT3 R #63

2015 (Champions: Jonny Adam/Andrew Howard)
1. Oulton Park (GB), Race 1 (Apr 21)-Rory Butcher (GB)/Liam Griffin (GB)-Motorbase Aston Martin V12 Vantage #6
2. Oulton Park (GB), Race 2 (Apr 21)-Jonathan Adam (GB)/Andrew Howard (GB)-Beechdean Aston Martin V12 Vantage #007
3. Rockingham (GB), May 3-Marco Attard (GB)/Alexander Sims (GB)-Barwell Motorsport BMW Z4 GT3 #1
4. Silverstone (GB), May 31-Adrian Quaife-Hobbs (GB)/Gilles Vannelet (F)-VonRyan Racing McLaren 650S #12
5. Spa-Francorchamps (B), Jul 11-Jonathan Adam (GB)/Andrew Howard (GB)-Beechdean Aston Martin V12 Vantage #007
6. Brands Hatch (GB), Aug 2-Marco Attard (GB)/Alexander Sims (GB)-Barwell Motorsport BMW Z4 GT3 #1
7. Snetterton (GB), Race 1 (Aug 23)-Rory Butcher (GB)/Liam Griffin (GB)-Motorbase Aston Martin V12 Vantage #6
8. Snetterton (GB), Race 2 (Aug 23)-Jonathan Adam (GB)/Andrew Howard (GB)-Beechdean Aston Martin V12 Vantage #007
9. Donington Park (GB), Sep 13-Matt Bell (GB)/Derek Johnston (GB)-TF Sport Aston Martin V12 Vantage #17

2016 (Champions: Jonathan Adam/Derek Johnston)
1. Brands Hatch (GB), Apr 17-Jonathan Adam (GB)/Derek Johnston (GB)-TF Sport Aston Martin V12 Vantage #17
2. Rockingham (GB), May 1-Jonathan Adam (GB)/Derek Johnston (GB)-TF Sport Aston Martin V12 Vantage #17
3. Oulton Park (GB), Race 1 (May 30)-Adam Carroll (GB)/Liam Griffin (GB)-Barwell Motorsport Lamborghini Huracan #6
4. Oulton Park (GB), Race 2 (May 30)-Seb Morris (GB)/Rick Parfitt Jr (GB)-Team Parker Racing Bentley Continental #31
5. Silverstone (GB), Jun 12-Phil Keen (GB)/Jon Minshaw (GB)-Barwell Motorsport Lamborghini Huracan #33
6. Spa-Francorchamps (B), Jul 9-Jon Barnes (GB)/Mark Farmer (GB)-TF Sport Aston Martin V12 Vantage #11
7. Snetterton (GB), Race 1 (Aug 7)-Phil Keen (GB)/Jon Minshaw (GB)-Barwell Motorsport Lamborghini Huracan #33
8. Snetterton (GB), Race 2 (Aug 7)-Phil Keen (GB)/Jon Minshaw (GB)-Barwell Motorsport Lamborghini Huracan #33
9. Donington Park (GB), Sep 11-Rob Bell (GB)/Alasdair McCaig (GB)-Ecurie Ecosse McLaren 650S #79

Total races: 267

Winning drivers

18 wins-Nathan Kinch
17 wins-Andrew Kirkaldy
16 wins-David Warnock
13 wins-Tim Mullen
12 wins-Mike Jordan
11 wins-Jonathan Adam, David Ashburn, Thomas Erdos, John Greasley, Chris Niarchos
10 wins-Jamie Campbell-Walter, Thorkild Thyrring
9 wins-Julian Bailey, Win Percy
8 wins-Jonathan Cocker, Andrew Howard, Tim Sugden
7 wins-Michael Caine, Phil Keen, Hector Lester
6 wins-Duncan Cameron, Matt Griffin, Alex Mortimer
5 wins-Marco Attard, Shaun Balfe, Jon Barnes, Matt Bell, Oliver Bryant, Jamie Derbyshire, Bradley Ellis, Tim Harvey, Luke Hines, David Jones, Godfrey Jones, Tiff Needell, Allan Simonsen, Magnus Wallinder
4 wins-Ahmad Al Harthy, Charles Bateman, Cor Euser, Glynn Geddie, James Gornall, Derek Johnston, Tom Kimber-Smith, Jon Minshaw, John Morrison, Joe Osbourne, Alexander Sims, Nick Tandy, Richard Westbrook, Rob Wilson
3 wins-Dan Brown, Charlie Cox, Michael Cullen, Richard Dean, Gregor Fisken, Liam Griffin, Chris Hodgetts, Piers Johnson, Jon Minshaw, Steve O’Rourke, Martin Short, Paddy Shovlin, Bobby Verdon-Roe
2 wins-Rory Butcher, David Clark, Ben Collins, Neil Cunningham, Ben de Zille Butler, Tom Ferrier, Ian Flux, Stuart Hall, Guy Harrington, Tom Herridge, Ross Hyett, Geoff Lister, Calum Lockie, Kurt Luby, Shane Lynch, Michael Lyons, Alasdair McCaig, Ben McLoughlin, Jeremy Metcalfe, Rob Schirle, Aaron Scott, Mark Sumpter, Steve Tandy, Jake Ulrich, Craig Wilkins
1 win-Tom Alexander, Phil Andrews, Gary Ayles, Joao Barbosa, Rob Barff, Nigel Barrett, Rob Bell, Michael Bentwood, Colin Blower, Tim Bridgman, Zak Brown, Alex Buncombe, Adam Carroll, Steve Clark, Paul Drayson, Gary Eastwood, Mark Farmer, Michel Ferte, Chris Goodwin, Michael Guasch, Mark Hales, Matt Harris, Richard Hay, Marc Hayek, Warren Hughes, Steve Hyde, Peter Kox, Robin Liddell, Leo Machitski, Jann Mardenborough, Gerry Marshall, Ian McKellar, Michael Meadows, Oliver Morley, Seb Morris, John Nielsen, Paul O’Neill, Alvaro Parente, Rick Parfitt Jr, Mark Patterson, Phil Quaife, Adrian Quaife-Hobbs, Marc Sourd, James Sutton, Andrew Tate, Gilles Vannelet, Philip Walker, Mike Youles, Klaas Zwart

Total winning drivers: 138

Winning nationalities

Australia-2 drivers (Cox, Cunningham)
Great Britain-110 drivers (Adam, Alexander, Andrews, Ashburn, Attard, Ayles, Barnes, Barrett, Bailey, Balfe, Barff, Bateman, M Bell, R Bell, Bentwood, Blower, Bridgman, Brown, Bryant, Buncombe, Butcher, Caine, Cameron, Campbell-Walter, Carroll, D Clark, S Clark, Cocker, Collins, Dean, Derbyshire, De Zille Butler, Drayson, Eastwood, Ellis, Farmer, Ferrier, Fisken, Flux, Geddie, Goodwin, Gornall, Greasley, Griffin, Hales, Hall, Harrington, Harris, Harvey, Hay, Herridge, Hines, Hodgetts, Howard, Hughes, Hyde, Hyett, Johnson, Johnston, D Jones, G Jones, Jordan, Kimber-Smith, Kinch, Kirkaldy, Lester, Liddell, Lister, Lockie, Luby, Lynch, Lyons, Mardenborough, Marshall, McCaig, McKellar, McLoughlin, Meadows, Metcalfe, Minshaw, Morley, Morris, Morrison, Mortimer, Mullen, Needell, O’Rourke, Osbourne, Parfitt Jr, Percy, Quaife, Quaife-Hobbs, Schirle, Scott, Short, Simonsen, Sims, Sugden, Sumpter, Sutton, N Tandy, S Tandy, Tate, Verdon-Roe, Walker, Warnock, Westbrook, Wilkins, Youles)
Brazil-1 driver (Erdos)
Canada-1 driver (Niarchos)
Denmark-3 drivers (Nielsen, Simonsen, Thyrring)
France-3 drivers (Ferte, Sourd, Vannelet)
Holland-3 drivers (Euser, Kox, Zwart)
Ireland-3 drivers (Cullen, Griffin, Shovlin)
New Zealand-1 driver (Wilson)
Oman-1 driver (Al Harthy)
Portugal-2 drivers (Barbosa, Parente)
Russia-1 driver (Machitski)
Sweden-1 driver (Wallinder)
Switzerland-1 driver (Hayek)
United States-4 drivers (Brown, Guasch, Patterson, Ulrich)

Total winning nationalities: 15

Winning manufacturers

52 wins-Ferrari
51 wins-Porsche
28 wins-Lister
22 wins-Aston Martin
16 wins-Chrysler (Dodge)
10 wins-McLaren, Mosler
9 wins-Saleen, TVR
8 wins-Harrier, Marcos
7 wins-Ascari
6 wins-BMW
5 wins-De Tomaso
4 wins-Lamborghini, Lotus, Panoz
3 wins-Ginetta
2 wins-Audi, Ford
1 win-Bentley, Jaguar, Nissan, Renault, Sintura, Venturi

Total wins: 267 by 26 manufacturers

Winning teams

28 wins-Scuderia Ecosse
24 wins-Lister Cars (Lister Storm Racing)
19 wins-Trackspeed
18 wins-Barwell Motorsport
16 wins-G-Force
9 wins-Graham Nash Motorsport
8 wins-Beechdean, Team Marcos (Marcos Racing)
7 wins-CRS Racing (CR Scuderia), Rosso Verde (Christians in Motorsport)
6 wins-Brookspeed Racing, Gruppe M, Motorbase, MTECH, Team Pyro
5 wins-ADA Engineering, Balfe Motorsport, Harrier Cars, RPM, Rollcentre, United Autosports
4 wins-Chamberlain Engineering, Hayles Racing, LNT, TF Sport, TVR Engineering (TVR Motorsport)
3 wins-Eclipse Motorsport, EMKA Racing, Evesham Micros
2 wins-ABG Motorsport, Cirtek Motorsport, Embassy Racing, JWR, Matech, Scuderia Vittoria, Tech 9
1 win-Bob Watson Motorsport, Chad Racing, Ecurie Ecosse, FF Corse, Harrogate Horseless Carriages, Jacadi, Lanzante Motorsport, Marsh Plant, Millennium Motorsport, Nigel Barrett, Oftedahl Motorsport, Parabolica, Racesport, Reiter Engineering, RJ Racing, RJN Motorsport, Sintura Racing, Team Ascari, Team Parker Racing, TWR, VonRyan Racing

Total wins: 267 by 55 teams