CURRENT SERIES/EVENTS / Single-seaters / British Formula 3 Championship (1951-to date)

British Formula 3 Championship (1951-to date)

1951 (Champion: Eric Brandon) START OF 500cc ERA
1. Brough, Mar 25-Don Parker (GB)-JBS-Jap
2. Castle Combe, Apr 1-Ken Wharton (GB)-Cooper-Norton
3. Brands Hatch, Apr 8-Eric Brandon (GB)-Cooper-Norton
4. Brands Hatch, Race 1 (Apr 21)-Don Parker (GB)-JBS-Jap
5. Brands Hatch, Race 2 (Apr 21)-Eric Brandon (GB)-Cooper-Norton
6. Brands Hatch, May 12-Eric Brandon (GB)-Cooper-Norton
7. Boreham, Jun 26-Eric Brandon (GB)-Cooper-Norton
8. Boreham, Jun 29-Eric Brandon (GB)-Cooper-Norton
9. Winfield, Jul 22-Peter Collins (GB)-JBS-Norton
10. Nottingham, Aug 6-Peter Collins (GB)-JBS-Norton
11. Boreham, Aug 12-Alan Brown (GB)-Cooper-Norton
12. Silverstone, Race 1 (Aug 18)-Alan Brown (GB)-Cooper-Norton
13. Silverstone, Race 2 (Aug 18)-Les Leston (GB)-JBS-Jap
14. Silverstone, Aug 25-Peter Collins (GB)-JBS-Norton
15. Silverstone, Sep 2-Eric Brandon (GB)-Cooper-Norton
16. Brands Hatch, Sep 9-Don Parker (GB)-JBS-Jap
17. Silverstone, Sep 22-Eric Brandon (GB)-Cooper-Norton
18. Nottingham, Oct 6-Peter Collins (GB)-JBS-Norton
19. Winfield, Oct 13-Bob Gerard (GB)-Cooper-Norton
20. Brands Hatch, Race 1 (Oct 21)-Stuart Lewis-Evans (GB)-Cooper-Norton
21. Brands Hatch, Race 2 (Oct 21)-Stirling Moss (GB)-Kieft-Norton

1952 (Champion: Don Parker)
1. Castle Combe, Apr 12-Stirling Moss (GB)-Kieft-Norton
2. Goodwood, Apr 14-Stirling Moss (GB)-Kieft-Norton
3. Beveridge, Apr 26-Ninian Sanderson (GB)-Cooper-Jap
4. Turnberry, May 3-Ninian Sanderson (GB)-Cooper-Jap
5. Castle Combe, May 3-Les Leston (GB)-Leston-Norton
6. Silverstone, May 10-Stuart Lewis-Evans (GB)-Cooper-Norton
7. Boreham, May 17-Don Parker (GB)-Kieft-Norton
8. Snetterton, May 31-Don Parker (GB)-Kieft-Norton
9. Charterhall, May 31-Ninian Sanderson (GB)-Cooper-Jap
10. Goodwood, Jun 2-Bob Gerard (GB)-Cooper-Norton
11. Brands Hatch, Jun 21-Les Leston (GB)-Cooper-Norton
12. Snetterton, Jun 28-Don Parker (GB)-Kieft-Norton
13. Silverstone, Jul 19-Stirling Moss (GB)-Kieft-Norton
14. Brands Hatch, Jul 20-Stuart Lewis-Evans (GB)-Cooper-Norton
15. Fairwood, Jul 26-Alan Brown (GB)-Cooper-Norton
16. Boreham, Aug 2-Alan Brown (GB)-Cooper-Norton
17. Brands Hatch, Race 1 (Aug 4)-Don Parker (GB)-Kieft-Norton
18. Brands Hatch, Race 2 (Aug 4)-Don Parker (GB)-Kieft-Norton
19. Aberdeen, Aug 9-Ninian Sanderson (GB)-Cooper-Jap
20. Silverstone, Aug 23-Don Parker (GB)-Kieft-Norton
21. Turnberry, Aug 23-Stirling Moss (GB)-Kieft-Norton
22. Silverstone, Race 1 (Sep 6)-Don Parker (GB)-Kieft-Norton
23. Silverstone, Race 2 (Sep 6)-Les Leston (GB)-Cooper-Norton
24. Brands Hatch, Sep 21-Don Parker (GB)-Kieft-Norton
25. Goodwood, Sep 27-Stirling Moss (GB)-Cooper-Norton
26. Castle Combe, Oct 4-Stirling Moss (GB)-Cooper-Norton
27. Brough, Oct 5-Les Leston (GB)-Leston-Norton
28. Charterhall, Oct 11-Eric Brandon (GB)-Cooper-Norton
29. Silverstone, Oct 11-Les Leston (GB)-Leston-Norton
30. Brands Hatch, Oct 12-Don Parker (GB)-Kieft-Norton

1953 (Champion: Don Parker)
1. Brough, Apr 3-Les Leston (GB)-Cooper-Norton
2. Castle Combe, Apr 4-Dennis Taylor (GB)-Martin-Norton
3. Goodwood, Apr 6-Alan Brown (GB)-Cooper-Norton
4. Brands Hatch, Race 1 (Apr 6)-Don Parker (GB)-Kieft-Norton
5. Brands Hatch, Race 2 (Apr 6)-Don Parker (GB)-Kieft-Norton
6. Snetterton, Apr 18-Don Parker (GB)-Kieft-Norton
7. Beveridge, Race 1 (Apr 25)-Ninian Sanderson (GB)-Cooper-Norton
8. Beveridge, Race 2 (Apr 25)-Ken Tyrrell (GB)-Cooper-Norton
9. Brands Hatch, May 3-Don Parker (GB)-Kieft-Norton
10. Silverstone, May 9-Don Parker (GB)-Kieft-Norton
11. Charterhall, May 23-Bob Gerard (GB)-Cooper-Norton
12. Brands Hatch, May 24-Les Leston (GB)-Cooper-Norton
13. Crystal Palace, May 25-Stirling Moss (GB)-Cooper-Norton
14. Snetterton, Race 1 (May 25)-Don Parker (GB)-Kieft-Norton
15. Snetterton, Race 2 (May 27)-Don Parker (GB)-Kieft-Norton
16. Crystal Palace, Race 1 (Jul 11)-Stuart Lewis-Evans (GB)-Cooper-Norton
17. Crystal Palace, Race 2 (Jul 11)-Les Leston (GB)-Cooper-Norton
18. Snetterton, Jul 11-Ken Tyrrell (GB)-Cooper-Norton
19. Silverstone, Jul 18-Stirling Moss (GB)-Cooper-Norton
20. Snetterton, Jul 25-Don Parker (GB)-Kieft-Norton
21. Davidstow, Aug 1-Eric Brandon (GB)-Cooper-Norton
22. Snetterton, Aug 1-Jim Russell (GB)-Cooper-Norton
23. Silverstone, Aug 3-Don Parker (GB)-Kieft-Norton
24. Oulton Park, Aug 8-Les Leston (GB)-Cooper-Norton
25. Charterhall, Aug 15-Stirling Moss (GB)-Cooper-Norton
26. Silverstone, Aug 22-Ivor Bueb (GB)-Arnott-Norton
27. Silverstone, Race 1 (Sep 5)-Don Parker (GB)-Kieft-Norton
28. Silverstone, Race 2 (Sep 5)-Les Leston (GB)-Cooper-Norton
29. Snetterton, Sep 12-Don Parker (GB)-Kieft-Norton
30. Crystal Palace, Sep 19-Stuart Lewis-Evans (GB)-Cooper-Norton
31. Charterhall, Sep 20-Ninian Sanderson (GB)-Cooper-Norton
32. Goodwood, Sep 26-Don Parker (GB)-Kieft-Norton
33. Castle Combe, Oct 3-Don Parker (GB)-Kieft-Norton
34. Oulton Park, Oct 3-Ninian Sanderson (GB)-Cooper-Norton
35. Brands Hatch, Race 1 (Oct 4)-Don Parker (GB)-Kieft-Norton
36. Brands Hatch, Race 2 (Oct 4)-Don Parker (GB)-Kieft-Norton
37. Brough, Oct 4-Ninian Sanderson (GB)-Cooper-Norton
38. Silverstone, Oct 10-Rodney Nuckey (GB)-Cooper-Norton
39. Silverstone, Oct 17-Bob Gerard (GB)-Cooper-Norton

1954 (Champion: Les Leston)
1. Kirkistown, Mar 20-Don Parker (GB)-Kieft-Norton
2. Brough, Apr 17-Stuart Lewis-Evans (GB)-Cooper-Norton
3. Goodwood, Apr 19-Les Leston (GB)-Cooper-Norton
4. Brands Hatch, Race 1 (Apr 19)-Stuart Lewis-Evans (GB)-Cooper-Norton
5. Brands Hatch, Race 2 (Apr 19)-Stuart Lewis-Evans (GB)-Cooper-Norton
6. Snetteron, Apr 24-Les Leston (GB)-Cooper-Norton
7. Ibsley, May 8-Les Leston (GB)-Cooper-Norton
8. Silverstone, May 15-Stirling Moss (GB)-Cooper-Norton
9. Aintree, May 29-Stirling Moss (GB)-Cooper-Norton
10. Brands Hatch, Race 1 (Jun 7)-Don Parker (GB)-Kieft-Norton
11. Brands Hatch, Race 2 (Jun 7)-Don Parker (GB)-Kieft-Norton
12. Brands Hatch, Race 3 (Jun 7)-Don Parker (GB)-Kieft-Norton
13. Oulton Park, Jun 12-Les Leston (GB)-Cooper-Norton
14. Snetterton, Race 1 (Jun 19)-Jim Russell (GB)-Cooper-Norton
15. Snetterton, Race 2 (Jun 19)-Jim Russell (GB)-Cooper-Norton
16. Brands Hatch, Race 1 (Jul 4)-Les Leston (GB)-Cooper-Norton
17. Brands Hatch, Race 2 (Jul 4)-Don Parker (GB)-Kieft-Norton
18. Oulton Park, Jul 10-Don Parker (GB)-Kieft-Norton
19. Charterhall, Jul 11-Ninian Sanderson (GB)-Erskine-Norton
20. Silverstone, Jul 17-Stirling Moss (GB)-Cooper-Norton
21. Fairwood, Jul 24-Don Parker (GB)-Kieft-Norton
22. Brands Hatch, Race 1 (Aug 2)-Don Parker (GB)-Kieft-Norton
23. Brands Hatch, Race 2 (Aug 2)-Jim Russell (GB)-Cooper-Norton
24. Davidstow, Aug 2-Rodney Nuckey (GB)-Cooper-Norton
25. Snetterton, Aug 14-Jim Russell (GB)-Cooper-Norton
26. Silverstone, Aug 14-Ken Tyrrell (GB)-Cooper-Norton
27. Silverstone, Aug 21-Jim Russell (GB)-Cooper-Norton
28. Castle Combe, Race 1 (Aug 28)-Don Parker (GB)-Kieft-Norton
29. Castle Combe, Race 1 (Aug 28)-Don Parker (GB)-Kieft-Norton
30. Brands Hatch, Race 1 (Sep 4)-Jim Russell (GB)-Cooper-Norton
31. Brands Hatch, Race 2 (Sep 4)-Jim Russell (GB)-Cooper-Norton
32. Silverstone, Sep 11-Ivor Bueb (GB)-Cooper-Norton
33. Crystal Palace, Sep 18-Ivor Bueb (GB)-Cooper-Norton
34. Goodwood, Sep 25-Don Parker (GB)-Kieft-Norton
35. Aintree, Oct 2-Stirling Moss (GB)-Cooper-Norton
36. Brands Hatch, Oct 3-Ivor Bueb (GB)-Cooper-Norton
37. Brough, Oct 3-Don Parker (GB)-Kieft-Norton
38. Snetterton, Oct 9-Don Parker (GB)-Kieft-Norton
39. Cadwell Park, Oct 10-Ivor Bueb (GB)-Cooper-Norton
40. Brands Hatch, Dec 26-Ivor Bueb (GB)-Cooper-Norton

1955 (Champion: Jim Russell)
1. Kirkistown, Mar 19-Ivor Bueb (GB)-Cooper-Norton
2. Snetterton, Mar 26-Jim Russell (GB)-Cooper-Norton
3. Castle Combe, Race 1 (Apr 9)-Don Parker (GB)-Kieft-Norton
4. Castle Combe, Race 1 (Apr 9)-Don Parker (GB)-Kieft-Norton
5. Brands Hatch, Apr 11-Jim Russell (GB)-Cooper-Norton
6. Goodwood, Apr 11-Ivor Bueb (GB)-Cooper-Norton
7. Charterhall, Apr 16-Stuart Lewis-Evans (GB)-Cooper-Norton
8. Ibsley, Apr 30-Jim Russell (GB)-Cooper-Norton
9. Brands Hatch, May 1-Stuart Lewis-Evans (GB)-Cooper-Norton
10. Silverstone, May 13-Ivor Bueb (GB)-Cooper-Norton
11. Snetterton, May 28-Jim Russell (GB)-Cooper-Norton
12. Brands Hatch, May 29-Ivor Bueb (GB)-Cooper-Norton
13. Crystal Palace, May 30-Ivor Bueb (GB)-Cooper-Norton
14. Brands Hatch, Jun 12-Colin Davis (GB)-Cooper-Norton
15. Brands Hatch, Jul 10-Stuart Lewis-Evans (GB)-Cooper-Norton
16. Aintree, Jul 16-Jim Russell (GB)-Cooper-Norton
17. Crystal Palace, Jul 30-Jim Russell (GB)-Cooper-Norton
18. Brands Hatch, Aug 1-Jim Russell (GB)-Cooper-Norton
19. Oulton Park, Aug 27-Stuart Lewis-Evans (GB)-Cooper-Norton
20. Aintree, Sep 3-Jim Russell (GB)-Cooper-Norton
21. Silverstone, Sep 3-Henry Taylor (GB)-Cooper-Jap
22. Brands Hatch, Sep 4-Jim Russell (GB)-Cooper-Norton
23. Castle Combe, Race 1 (Oct 1)-Ivor Bueb (GB)-Cooper-Norton
24. Castle Combe, Race 1 (Oct 1)-Jim Russell (GB)-Cooper-Norton
25. Cadwell Park, Oct 2-Cliff Allison (GB)-Cooper-Norton
26. Brands Hatch, Oct 9-Jim Russell (GB)-Cooper-Norton
27. Brands Hatch, Dec 26-Don Parker (GB)-Kieft-Norton

1956 (Champion: Jim Russell)
1. Kirkistown, Mar 17-Jim Russell (GB)-Cooper-Norton
2. Snetterton, Mar 25-Tommy Bridger (GB)-Cooper-Norton
3. Brough, Mar 25-Don Parker (GB)-Kieft-Norton
4. Goodwood, Apr 2-Ivor Bueb (GB)-Cooper-Norton
5. Aintree, Apr 21-Colin Davis (GB)-Cooper-Norton
6. Brands Hatch, Apr 29-Jim Russell (GB)-Cooper-Norton
7. Silverstone, May 5-Jim Russell (GB)-Cooper-Norton
8. Silverstone, May 12-Henry Taylor (GB)-Cooper-Norton
9. Snetterton, May 19-Jim Russell (GB)-Cooper-Norton
10. Brands Hatch, May 20-Jim Russell (GB)-Cooper-Norton
11. Crystal Palace, May 21-Ivor Bueb (GB)-Cooper-Norton
12. Goodwood, May 21-Jim Russell (GB)-Cooper-Norton
13. Oulton Park, Jun 9-Tommy Bridger (GB)-Cooper-Norton
14. Aintree, Jun 23-Jim Russell (GB)-Cooper-Norton
15. Brands Hatch, Jul 1-Stuart Lewis-Evans (GB)-Cooper-Norton
16. Mallory Park, Jul 7-Jim Russell (GB)-Cooper-Norton
17. Silverstone, Jul 14-Jim Russell (GB)-Cooper-Norton
18. Snetterton, Jul 22-Jim Russell (GB)-Cooper-Norton
19. Brands Hatch, Aug 6-Jim Russell (GB)-Cooper-Norton
20. Silverstone, Aug 11-Henry Taylor (GB)-Cooper-Norton
21. Oulton Park, Aug 18-Stuart Lewis-Evans (GB)-Cooper-Norton
22. Snetterton, Sep 2-Jim Russell (GB)-Cooper-Norton
23. Goodwood, Sep 8-Jim Russell (GB)-Cooper-Norton
24. Mallory Park, Sep 16-Don Parker (GB)-Kieft-Norton
25. Oulton Park, Sep 22-Jim Russell (GB)-Cooper-Norton
26. Snetterton, Oct 7-Jim Russell (GB)-Cooper-Norton
27. Brands Hatch, Oct 14-Stuart Lewis-Evans (GB)-Cooper-Norton

1957 (Champion: Jim Russell)
1. Snetterton, Mar 31-Jim Russell (GB)-Cooper-Norton
2. Goodwood, Apr 22-Stuart Lewis-Evans (GB)-Cooper-Norton
3. Brands Hatch, Apr 22-Stuart Lewis-Evans (GB)-Cooper-Norton
4. Silverstone, Race 1 (May 18)-Jim Russell (GB)-Cooper-Norton
5. Silverstone, Race 2 (May 18)-Jim Russell (GB)-Cooper-Norton
6. Snetterton, May 19-Jim Russell (GB)-Cooper-Norton
7. Brands Hatch, Jun 9-Jim Russell (GB)-Cooper-Norton
8. Crystal Palace, Jun 10-Stuart Lewis-Evans (GB)-Cooper-Norton
9. Mallory Park, Jun 22-Trevor Taylor (GB)-Cooper-Norton
10. Mallory Park, Jul 6-Jim Russell (GB)-Cooper-Norton
11. Silverstone, Jul 27-Jim Russell (GB)-Cooper-Norton
12. Snetterton, Jul 28-Jim Russell (GB)-Cooper-Norton
13. Brands Hatch, Aug 5-Jim Russell (GB)-Cooper-Norton
14. Crystal Palace, Aug 5-Tommy Bridger (GB)-Cooper-Norton
15. Mallory Park, Aug 6 Trevor Taylor (GB)-Cooper-Norton
16. Mallory Park, Aug 17-Don Parker (GB)-Cooper-Norton
17. Snetterton, Sep 1-Jim Russell (GB)-Cooper-Norton
18. Silverstone, Sep 14-Stuart Lewis-Evans (GB)-Cooper-Norton
19. Goodwood, Sep 28-Stuart Lewis-Evans (GB)-Cooper-Norton
20. Oulton Park, Oct 5-Jim Russell (GB)-Cooper-Norton
21. Brands Hatch, Oct 6-Tommy Bridger (GB)-Cooper-Norton
22. Brands Hatch, Dec 12-Alan Cowley (GB)-Cooper-Norton

1958 (Champion: Trevor Taylor)
1. Full Sutton, Apr 5-Robert Bell (GB)-Cooper-Norton
2. Brands Hatch, Apr 20-Don Parker (GB)-Cooper-Norton
3. Mallory Park, May 11-Trevor Taylor (GB)-Cooper-Norton
4. Brands Hatch, May 18-Trevor Taylor (GB)-Cooper-Norton
5. Full Sutton, May 24-Jack Lewis (GB)-Cooper-Norton
6. Crystal Palace, May 25-Tommy Bridger (GB)-Cooper-Norton
7. Brands Hatch, Jun 8-Trevor Taylor (GB)-Cooper-Norton
8. Crystal Palace, Jul 5-Trevor Taylor (GB)-Cooper-Norton
9. Full Sutton, Jul 12-Robert Bell (GB)-Cooper-Norton
10. Silverstone, Aug 9-Trevor Taylor (GB)-Cooper-Norton
11. Brands Hatch, Aug 30-Tommy Bridger (GB)-Cooper-Norton
12. Full Sutton, Sep 27-Jack Pitcher (GB)-Cooper-Norton

1959-1963 (Series known as Formula Junior – see separate results)

1964 (BRSCC Champion: Rod Banting) START OF 1000cc ERA
1. Mallory Park, Mar 30-Rodney Bloor (GB)-Brabham-Ford
2. Snetterton, Apr 19-Rod Banting (GB)-Lotus-BMC
3. Castle Combe, Jun 27-Rod Banting (GB)-Lotus-BMC
4. Snetterton, Jul 5-Sverrir Thoroddsson (IS)-Lotus-Ford
5. Snetterton, Aug 3-Sverrir Thoroddsson (IS)-Lotus-Ford
6. Croft, Aug 22-Tony Dean (GB)-Lotus-Ford
7. Brands Hatch, Aug 30-Mike Budge (GB)-Cooper-BMC
8. Crystal Palace, Sep 5-Chris Irwin (GB)-Merlyn-Ford
9. Mallory Park, Sep 13-Chris Irwin (GB)-Merlyn-Ford

1964 (Express & Star Champion: Jackie Stewart)
1. Mallory Park, Mar 8-John Taylor (GB) Cooper-BMC
2. Snetterton, Mar 14-Jackie Stewart (GB) Cooper-BMC
3. Goodwood, Mar 30-Jackie Stewart (GB) Cooper-BMC
4. Oulton Park, Apr 11-Jackie Stewart (GB) Cooper-BMC
5. Aintree, Apr 18-Jackie Stewart (GB) Cooper-BMC
6. Silverstone, May 2-Jackie Stewart (GB) Cooper-BMC
7. Mallory Park, May 17-Jackie Stewart (GB) Cooper-BMC
8. Brands Hatch, Aug 3-Warwick Banks (GB) Cooper-BMC
9. Oulton Park, Sep 19-Jackie Stewart (GB) Cooper-BMC
10. Mallory Park, Oct 11-Roger Mac (GB) Brabham-Ford

1965 (BRSCC Champion: Tony Dean)
1. Croft, Mar 27-Peter Gethin (GB)-Lotus-Ford
2. Cadwell Park, May 2-Peter Gethin (GB)-Lotus-Ford
3. Rufforth, Jun 5-Tony Dean (GB)-Brabham-Ford
4. Oulton Park, Jul 17-John Bridges (GB)-Brabham-Ford
5. Rufforth, Jul 17-Jim Sullivan (AUS)-Brabham-Ford
6. Brands Hatch, Jul 18-Leslie Roberts (GB)-Merlyn-Ford
7. Lydden, Jul 25-John Tomlinson (GB)-Lotus-Ford
8. Castle Combe, Jul 31-Chris Lambert (GB)-Brabham-Ford
9. Mallory Park, Aug 1-Tony Dean (GB)-Brabham-Ford
10. Snetterton, Aug 15-Ray Parsons (GB)-Lotus-Ford
11. Croft, Sep 11-Paul Craven (GB)-Lotus-Ford
12. Castle Combe, Sep 25-Harry Stiller (GB)-Brabham-Ford
13. Cadwell Park, Sep 26-Tony Dean (GB)-Brabham-Ford

1965 (BARC Champion: Roy Pike)
1. Goodwood, Mar 13-Charles Crichton-Stuart (GB)-Brabham-Ford
2. Mallory Park, Mar 28-Charles Crichton-Stuart (GB)-Brabham-Ford
3. Brands Hatch, Apr 24-Denis O’Sullivan (GB)-Brabham-Ford
4. Oulton Park, May 29-Howard Heery (GB)-Brabham-Ford
5. Silverstone, Jun 19-David Cole (GB)-Brabham-Ford
6. Goodwood, Jul 3-David Cole (GB)-Brabham-Ford
7. Aintree, Jul 24-Tony Dean (GB)-Brabham-Ford
8. Croft, Aug 14-Tony Dean (GB)-Brabham-Ford
9. Castle Combe, Aug 30-Derek Bell (GB)-Lotus-Ford
10. Aintree, Oct 2-Teddy Dawson (GB)-Lotus-Ford

1966 (Champion: Harry Stiller)
1. Brands Hatch, Mar 6-Harry Stiller (GB)-Brabham-Ford
2. Mallory Park, Mar 13-Harry Stiller (GB)-Brabham-Ford
3. Brands Hatch, Mar 20-Harry Stiller (GB)-Brabham-Ford
4. Mallory Park, Mar 26-Chris Lambert (GB)-Brabham-Ford
5. Brands Hatch, Apr 11-Chris Lambert (GB)-Brabham-Ford
6. Snetterton, May 1-Chris Lambert (GB)-Brabham-Ford
7. Mallory Park, May 8-Morris Nunn (GB)-Lotus-Ford
8. Snetterton, May 30-Erik Hazelhoff (NL)-Brabham-Ford
9. Brands Hatch, Jun 19-Peter Gethin (GB)-Brabham-Ford
10. Mallory Park, Jun 26-Jackie Oliver (GB)-Lotus-Ford
11. Brands Hatch, Aug 7-Roy Pike (USA)-Lotus-Ford
12. Snetterton, Aug 29-Mike Walker (GB)-Brabham-Ford
13. Mallory Park, Sep 18-Mike Walker (GB)-Brabham-Ford
14. Snetterton, Sep 25-Rollo Fielding (GB)-Brabham-Ford
15. Mallory Park, Oct 9-Peter Gethin (GB)-Brabham-Ford
16. Brands Hatch, Oct 16-Harry Stiller (GB)-Brabham-Ford
17. Brands Hatch, Nov 13-Tony Lanfranchi (GB)-Brabham-Ford
18. Brands Hatch, Nov 27-Jackie Oliver (GB)-Lotus-Ford
19. Brands Hatch, Dec 27-Derek Bell (GB)-Brabham-Ford

1967 (Champion: Harry Stiller)
1. Brands Hatch, Jan 22-Derek Bell (GB)-Brabham-Ford
2. Snetterton, Mar 5-Alan Rollinson (GB)-Brabham-Ford
3. Oulton Park, Mar 11-Chris Williams (GB)-Brabham-Ford
4. Mallory Park, Mar 12-Alan Rollinson (GB)-Brabham-Ford
5. Oulton Park, Mar 24-Alan Rollinson (GB)-Brabham-Ford
6. Brands Hatch, Mar 27-Harry Stiller (GB)-Brabham-Ford
7. Brands Hatch, Apr 16-Harry Stiller (GB)-Brabham-Ford
8. Snetterton, Apr 23-Alan Rollinson (GB)-Brabham-Ford
9. Brands Hatch, Apr 30-Alan Rollinson (GB)-Brabham-Ford
10. Mallory Park, May 7-Morris Nunn (GB)-Lotus-Ford
11. Oulton Park, May 13-Mike Walker (GB)-Brabham-Ford
12. Brands Hatch, May 28-Harry Stiller (GB)-Brabham-Ford
13. Snetterton, May 29-Harry Stiller (GB)-Brabham-Ford
14. Brands Hatch, Jun 18-Harry Stiller (GB)-Brabham-Ford
15. Mallory Park, Jun 25-Peter Gaydon (GB)-Brabham-Ford
16. Brands Hatch, Jul 2-John Miles (GB)-Lotus-Ford
17. Oulton Park, Aug 26-Peter Gethin (GB)-Brabham-Ford
18. Snetterton, Aug 28-John Miles (GB)-Lotus-Ford
19. Brands Hatch, Sep 10-Tony Lanfranchi (GB)-Merlyn-Ford
20. Snetterton, Sep 17-Morris Nunn (GB)-Lotus-Ford
21. Mallory Park, Sep 24-Harry Stiller (GB)-Brabham-Ford
22. Brands Hatch, Oct 8-John Miles (GB)-Lotus-Ford
23. Mallory Park, Oct 15-Peter Gaydon (GB)-Brabham-Ford
24. Oulton Park, Oct 21-Derek Bell (GB)-Brabham-Ford
25. Oulton Park, Nov 11-Tony Lanfranchi (GB)-Merlyn-Ford
26. Brands Hatch, Nov 26-John Miles (GB)-Lotus-Ford
27. Brands Hatch, Dec 26-Roy Pike (USA)-Titan-Ford

1968 (Champion: Tim Schenken)
1. Mallory Park, Mar 10-Mike Keens (GB)-Brabham-Ford
2. Oulton Park, Mar 16-Morris Nunn (GB)-Lotus-Ford
3. Snetterton, Mar 24-Charles Lucas (GB)-Titan-Ford
4. Oulton Park, Apr 12-Mike Walker (GB)-McLaren-Ford
5. Brands Hatch, Apr 15-Roy Pike (USA)-Titan-Ford
6. Oulton Park, May 11-Cyd Williams (GB)-Brabham-Ford
7. Mallory Park, May 12-Cyd Williams (GB)-Brabham-Ford
8. Brands Hatch, May 19-Roy Pike (USA)-Titan-Ford
9. Brands Hatch, Jun 2-Tim Schenken (AUS)-Chevron-Ford
10. Oulton Park, Jun 15-Tim Schenken (AUS)-Chevron-Ford
11. Brands Hatch, Jul 7-Tetsu Ikuzawa (J)-Brabham-Ford
12. Oulton Park, Jul 13-Tim Schenken (AUS)-Chevron-Ford
13. Mallory Park, Jul 28-Tetsu Ikuzawa (J)-Brabham-Ford
14. Mallory Park, Aug 11-Cyd Williams (GB)-Brabham-Ford
15. Brands Hatch, Aug 18-Tony Lanfranchi (GB)-Brabham-Ford
16. Oulton Park, Sep 14-Tim Schenken (AUS)-Chevron-Ford
17. Oulton Park, Sep 28-Tim Schenken (AUS)-Chevron-Ford
18. Brands Hatch, Sep 29-Tim Schenken (AUS)-Chevron-Ford
19. Mallory Park, Oct 13-Tetsu Ikuzawa (J)-Brabham-Ford
20. Oulton Park, Oct 26-Tim Schenken (AUS)-Chevron-Ford
21. Oulton Park, Nov 9-Tetsu Ikuzawa (J)-Brabham-Ford
22. Brands Hatch, Nov 24-Tony Lanfranchi (GB)-Merlyn-Ford
23. Brands Hatch, Dec 27-Tony Lanfranchi (GB)-Merlyn-Ford

1969 (Champion: Emerson Fittipaldi)
1. Mallory Park, Mar 9-Alan Rollinson (GB)-Brabham-Ford
2. Oulton Park, Mar 15-Tim Schenken (AUS)-Brabham-Ford
3. Snetterton, Mar 23-Alan Rollinson (GB)-Brabham-Ford
4. Snetterton, Apr 4-Reine Wisell (S)-Chevron-Ford
5. Mallory Park, Apr 7-Alan Rollinson (GB)-Brabham-Ford
6. Oulton Park, Race 1 (May 3)-Alan Rollinson (GB)-Brabham-Ford
7. Mallory Park, Race 2 (May 4)-Alan Rollinson (GB)-Brabham-Ford
8. Brands Hatch, May 25-Keith Jupp (GB)-Brabham-Ford
9. Brands Hatch, Jun 15-Richard Scott (GB)-Brabham-Ford
10. Mallory Park, Jul 13-Roy Pike (USA)-Lotus-Ford
11. Brands Hatch, Aug 3-Bev Bond (GB)-Brabham-Ford
12. Mallory Park, Aug 10-Emerson Fittipaldi (BR)-Lotus-Ford
13. Brands Hatch, Aug 17-Emerson Fittipaldi (BR)-Lotus-Ford
14. Brands Hatch, Sep 14-Emerson Fittipaldi (BR)-Lotus-Ford
15. Mallory Park, Sep 28-Emerson Fittipaldi (BR)-Lotus-Ford
16. Mallory Park, Oct 12-Barrie Maskell (GB)-Chevron-Ford
17. Brands Hatch, Oct 19-Reine Wisell (S)-Chevron-Ford
18. Brands Hatch, Nov 9-Emerson Fittipaldi (BR)-Lotus-Ford

1970 (Lombank Champion: Dave Walker)
1. Snetterton, Mar 15-Tony Trimmer (GB)-Brabham-Ford
2. Mallory Park, Mar 30-Dave Walker (AUS)-Lotus-Ford
3. Brands Hatch, May 3-Bert Hawthorne (NZ)-Chevron-Ford
4. Castle Combe, May 9-David Cole (GB)-Lotus-Ford
5. Thruxton, Jun 7-Carlos Pace (BR)-Lotus-Ford
6. Oulton Park, Jul 4-Dave Walker (AUS)-Lotus-Ford
7. Mallory Park, Jul 26-Bev Bond (GB)-Lotus-Ford
8. Thruxton, Aug 9-Bev Bond (GB)-Lotus-Ford
9. Brands Hatch, Aug 16-Tony Trimmer (GB)-Brabham-Ford
10. Oulton Park, Sep 19-Barrie Maskell (GB)-Chevron-Ford
11. Mallory Park, Sep 27-Dave Walker (AUS)-Lotus-Ford
12. Snetterton, Oct 11-Tony Trimmer (GB)-Brabham-Ford

1970 (Forward Trust Champion: Carlos Pace)
1. Silverstone, Apr 5-Dave Walker (AUS)-Lotus-Ford
2. Thruxton, May 24-Richard Scott (GB)-Brabham-Ford
3. Silverstone, May 31-Wilson Fittipaldi (BR)-Lotus-Ford
4. Croft, Jul 11-Carlos Pace (BR)-Lotus-Ford
5. Cadwell Park, Jul 19-Dave Walker (AUS)-Lotus-Ford
6. Silverstone, Sep 5-Cyd Williams (GB)-Brabham-Ford
7. Crystal Palace, Sep 12-Carlos Pace (BR)-Lotus-Ford
8. Thruxton, Sep 20-Gerry Birrell (GB)-Brabham-Ford
9. Thruxton, Nov 10-Chris Skeaping (GB)-Chevron-Ford

1970 (Motor Sport/Shell Champion: Tony Trimmer)
1. Snetterton, Mar 27-Tony Trimmer (GB)-Lotus-Ford
2. Silverstone, Apr 26-Dave Walker (AUS)-Lotus-Ford
3. Monte Carlo, May 9-Tony Trimmer (GB)-Brabham-Ford
4. Oulton Park, May 25-Bev Bond (GB)-Lotus-Ford
5. Silverstone, Jun 6-Mike Beuttler (GB)-Brabham-Ford
6. Croft, Jul 11-Carlos Pace (BR)-Lotus-Ford*
7. Brands Hatch, Jul 17-Mike Beuttler (GB)-Brabham-Ford
8. Thruxton, Aug 9-Bev Bond (GB)-Lotus-Ford**
9. Brands Hatch, Aug 31-Gerry Birrell (GB)-Brabham-Ford
10. Cadwell Park, Sep 13-Ulf Svensson (S)-Brabham-Ford
11. Crystal Palace, Oct 3-Dave Walker (AUS)-Lotus-Ford
12. Brands Hatch, Oct 18-Tony Trimmer (GB)-Brabham-Ford
*Also a Forward Trust championship round
**Also a Lombank championship round

1971 (Forward Trust Champion: Dave Walker) START OF 1600cc ERA
1. Silverstone, Apr 4-Dave Walker (AUS)-Lotus-Ford
2. Cadwell Park, Apr 9-Dave Walker (AUS)-Lotus-Ford
3. Silverstone, May 16-Sandy Shepard (USA)-Brabham-Ford
4. Thruxton, Jun 13-Dave Morgan (GB)-Lotus-Ford
5. Croft, Jul 10-Dave Walker (AUS)-Lotus-Ford
6. Cadwell Park, Jul 18-Dave Walker (AUS)-Lotus-Ford
7. Thruxton, Aug 1-Dave Walker (AUS)-Lotus-Ford
8. Croft, Aug 8-Dave Walker (AUS)-Lotus-Ford
9. Thruxton, Aug 29-Dave Walker (AUS)-Lotus-Ford
10. Crystal Palace, Sep 11-Roger Williamson (GB)-March-Ford
11. Thruxton, Oct 17-Mike Walker (GB)-Ensign-Ford

1971 (Lombank Champion: Roger Williamson)
1. Mallory Park, Mar 14-Roger Williamson (GB)-March-Ford
2. Brands Hatch, Mar 21-Colin Vandervell (GB)-Brabham-Ford
3. Snetterton, Mar 28-Colin Vandervell (GB)-Brabham-Ford
4. Oulton Park, May 15-Sonny Eade (GB)-Brabham-Ford
5. Brands Hatch, May 30-Roger Williamson (GB)-March-Ford
6. Brands Hatch, Jun 20-Roger Williamson (GB)-March-Ford
7. Mallory Park, Jul 25-Steve Thompson (GB)-Ensign-Ford
8. Brands Hatch, Aug 15-James Hunt (GB)-March-Ford
9. Oulton Park, Aug 28-Jody Scheckter (ZA)-Merlyn-Ford
10. Castle Combe, Aug 30-Alan Jones (AUS)-Brabham-Ford
11. Brands Hatch, Sep 12-Roger Williamson (GB)-March-Ford
12. Mallory Park, Sep 26-Dave Walker (AUS)-Lotus-Ford
13. Mallory Park, Oct 10-Jody Scheckter (ZA)-Merlyn-Ford
14. Brands Hatch, Oct 24-Roger Williamson (GB)-March-Ford
15. Brands Hatch, Oct 31-Roger Williamson (GB)-March-Ford
16. Brands Hatch, Dec 27-Bob Evans (GB)-March-Ford

1971 (Shell Champion: Dave Walker)
1. Brands Hatch, Mar 21-Colin Vandervell (GB)-Brabham-Ford*
2. Brands Hatch, Apr 3-Bev Bond (GB)-Ensign-Ford
3. Mallory Park, Apr 12-Bev Bond (GB)-Ensign-Ford
4. Brands Hatch, May 2-Dave Walker (AUS)-Lotus-Ford
5. Silverstone, May 8-Bev Bond (GB)-Ensign-Ford
6. Zandvoort, May 16-Dave Walker (AUS)-Lotus-Ford
7. Oulton Park, May 31-Dave Walker (AUS)-Lotus-Ford
8. Silverstone, Jun 5-Dave Walker (AUS)-Lotus-Ford
9. Paul Ricard, Jul 3-Dave Walker (AUS)-Lotus-Ford
10. Magny-Cours, Jul 14-Patrick Depailler (F)-Alpine-Renault
11. Silverstone, Jul 17-Dave Walker (AUS)-Lotus-Ford
12. Oulton Park, Aug 21-Roger Williamson (GB)-March-Ford
13. Thruxton, Sep 19-Jody Scheckter (ZA)-Merlyn-Ford
14. Mallory Park, Sep 26-Dave Walker (AUS)-Lotus-Ford*
15. Snetterton, Oct 3-Dave Walker (AUS)-Lotus-Ford
16. Castle Combe, Oct 9-Jochen Mass (D)-Brabham-Ford
17. Brands Hatch, Oct 24-Roger Williamson (GB)-March-Ford*
*Also a Lombank championship round

1972 (Lombard Champion: Rikky von Opel)
1. Brands Hatch, Mar 5-Andy Sutcliffe (GB)-GRD-Ford
2. Snetterton, Mar 26-Andy Sutcliffe (GB)-GRD-Ford
3. Rufforth, Apr 1-Andy Sutcliffe (GB)-GRD-Ford
4. Oulton Park, Apr 29-Tony Brise (GB)-Brabham-Ford
5. Thruxton, Apr 30-Rikki von Opel (FL)-Ensign-Ford
6. Brands Hatch, May 28-Bob Evans (GB)-March-Ford
7. Brands Hatch, Jun 25-Andy Sutcliffe (GB)-GRD-Ford
8. Mallory Park, Jul 23-Roger Williamson (GB)-GRD-Ford
9. Brands Hatch, Aug 31-Tony Brise (GB)-Brabham-Ford
10. Oulton Park, Aug 26-Rikki von Opel (FL)-Ensign-Ford
11. Silverstone, Aug 28-Masami Kuwashima (J)-GRD-Ford
12. Cadwell Park, Sep 10-Roger Williamson (GB)-GRD-Ford
13. Brands Hatch, Oct 15-Rikki von Opel (FL)-Ensign-Ford

1972 (Forward Trust Champion: Roger Williamson)
1. Mallory Park, Mar 12-Barrie Maskell (GB)-Lotus-Ford
2. Silverstone, Apr 16-Mike Walker (GB)-Ensign-Ford
3. Silverstone, May 14-Roger Williamson (GB)-GRD-Ford
4. Silverstone, Jun 11-Rikki von Opel (FL)-Ensign-Ford
5. Thruxton, Jun 19-Rikki von Opel (FL)-Ensign-Ford
6. Cadwell Park, Jul 16-Roger Williamson (GB)-GRD-Ford
7. Thruxton, Jul 30-Roger Williamson (GB)-GRD-Ford
8. Thruxton, Aug 27-Rikki von Opel (FL)-Ensign-Ford
9. Crystal Palace, Sep 9-Mike Walker (GB)-Ensign-Ford
10. Thruxton, Sep 24-Roger Williamson (GB)-GRD-Ford
11. Thruxton, Oct 29-Tony Brise (GB)-GRD-Ford

1972 (Shell Champion: Roger Williamson)
1. Brands Hatch, Mar 19-Tom Pryce (GB)-Royale-Ford
2. Oulton Park, Mar 31-Roger Williamson (GB)-March-Ford
3. Mallory Park, Apr 3-Tony Trimmer (GB)-Lotus-Ford
4. Silverstone, Apr 22-Roger Williamson (GB)-GRD-Ford
5. Zandvoort, Apr 30-Mike Walker (GB)-Ensign-Ford
6. Monte Carlo, May 13-Patrick Depailler (F)-Alpine-Renault
7. Mallory Park, May 29-Colin Vandervell (GB)-Ensign-Ford
8. Anderstorp, Jun 18-Roger Williamson (GB)-GRD-Ford
9. Brands Hatch, Jul 15-Roger Williamson (GB)-GRD-Ford
10. Paul Ricard, Aug 6-Michel Leclere (F)-Alpine-Renault
11. Oulton Park, Sep 16-Roger Williamson (GB)-GRD-Ford
12. Mallory Park, Oct 1-Tony Brise (GB)-GRD-Ford
13. Snetterton, Oct 8-Roger Williamson (GB)-GRD-Ford
14. Brands Hatch, Oct 22-Jacques Coulon (F)-Martini-Ford

1973 (Lombard Champion: Tony Brise)
1. Brands Hatch, Mar 4-Russell Wood (GB)-March-Ford
2. Silverstone, Mar 18-Alan Jones (AUS)-GRD-Ford
3. Snetterton, May 13-Tony Brise (GB)-GRD-Ford
4. Brands Hatch, Jun 24-Tony Brise (GB)-March-Ford
5. Silverstone, Jul 1-Richard Robarts (GB)-GRD-Ford
6. Snetterton, Jul 8-Ian Taylor (GB)-March-Ford
7. Mallory Park, Jul 22-Brian Henton (GB)-GRD-Ford
8. Oulton Park, Aug 11-Mo Harness (GB)-March-Ford
9. Mallory Park, Aug 26-Tony Brise (GB)-March-Ford
10. Silverstone, Aug 27-Alan Jones (AUS)-GRD-Ford
11. Oulton Park, Sep 8-Tony Brise (GB)-March-Ford
12. Brands Hatch, Nov 4-Richard Robarts (GB)-March-Ford

1973 (Forward Trust Champion: Ian Taylor)
1. Thruxton, Mar 25-Ian Taylor (GB)-March-Ford
2. Snetterton, Apr 1-Alan Jones (AUS)-GRD-Ford
3. Mallory Park, May 6-Ian Taylor (GB)-March-Ford
4. Brands Hatch, May 20-Richard Robarts (GB)-GRD-Ford
5. Silverstone, Jun 10-Tony Brise (GB)-March-Ford
6. Thruxton, Jun 17-Ian Taylor (GB)-March-Ford
7. Thruxton, Aug 5-Michel Leclere (F)-Alpine-Renault
8. Croft, Aug 12-Mike Wilds (GB)-March-Ford
9. Brands Hatch, Aug 19-Ian Taylor (GB)-March-Ford
10. Castle Combe, Aug 27-Ian Taylor (GB)-March-Ford
11. Silverstone, Sep 9-Brian Henton (GB)-Ensign-Ford
12. Thruxton, Sep 16-Tony Brise (GB)-March-Ford
13. Thruxton, Oct 28-Richard Robarts (GB)-March-Ford

1973 (John Player Champion: Tony Brise)
1. Silverstone, Apr 8-Russell Wood (GB)-March-Ford
2. Oulton Park, Apr 20-Russell Wood (GB)-March-Ford
3. Mallory Park, Apr 23-Alan Jones (AUS)-GRD-Ford
4. Zandvoort (NL), May 20-Alan Jones (AUS)-GRD-Ford
5. Oulton Park, May 28-Conny Andersson (S)-March-Ford
6. Monte Carlo (MC), Jun 2-Jacques Laffite (F)-Martini-Ford
7. Paul Ricard (F), Jul 1-Jacques Laffite (F)-Martini-Ford
8. Silverstone, Jul 14-Tony Rouff (USA)-GRD-Ford
9. Brands Hatch, Jul 29-Tony Brise (GB)-March-Ford
10. Paul Ricard (F), Sep 1-Michel Leclere (F)-Alpine-Renault
11. Brands Hatch, Sep 30-Brian Henton (GB)-Ensign-Ford
12. Oulton Park, Oct 7-Alan Jones (AUS)-GRD-Ford
13. Mallory Park, Oct 14-Mike Wilds (GB)-March-Ford
14. Brands Hatch, Oct 21-Tony Brise (GB)-March-Ford

1974 (Forward Trust Champion: Brian Henton) START OF 2000cc ERA
1. Thruxton, Mar 24-Brian Henton (GB)-March-Ford
2. Silverstone, May 5-Brian Henton (GB)-March-Ford
3. Snetterton, May 12-Alex Ribeiro (BR)-GRD-Ford
4. Brands Hatch, May 19-Brian Henton (GB)-March-Ford
5. Cadwell Park, Jun 2-Brian Henton (GB)-March-Ford
6. Silverstone, Jun 9-Tony Rouff (USA)-GRD-Ford
7. Cadwell Park, Jul 21-Jose Espirito Santo (P)-March-Ford
8. Oulton Park, Jul 27-Brian Henton (GB)-March-Ford
9. Thruxton, Aug 18-Brian Henton (GB)-March-Ford
10. Silverstone, Sep 8-Mike Tyrrell (ANT)-March-Ford
11. Brands Hatch, Sep 15-Brian Henton (GB)-March-Ford
12. Thruxton, Oct 6-Danny Sullivan (USA)-Modus-Ford
13. Thruxton, Oct 27-Brian Henton (GB)-March-Toyota

1974 (Lombard Champion: Brian Henton)
1. Oulton Park, Mar 9-Brian Henton (GB)-March-Ford
2. Silverstone, Mar 17-Brian Henton (GB)-March-Ford
3. Oulton Park, Apr 12-Brian Henton (GB)-March-Ford
4. Mallory Park, Apr 28-Tony Rouff (USA)-GRD-Ford
5. Brands Hatch, May 26-Nicholas von Preussen (D)-March-Ford
6. Snetterton, Jun 30-Nicholas von Preussen (D)-March-Ford
7. Snetterton, Jul 28-Brian Henton (GB)-March-Ford
8. Oulton Park, Aug 10-Alex Ribeiro (BR)-GRD-Ford
9. Brands Hatch, Aug 11-Brian Henton (GB)-March-Ford
10. Mallory Park, Aug 25-Tony Rouff (USA)-GRD-Ford
11. Silverstone, Aug 26-Brian Henton (GB)-March-Ford
12. Thruxton, Sep 22-Tony Rouff (USA)-GRD-Ford
13. Oulton Park, Sep 28-Brian Henton (GB)-March-Ford
14. Brands Hatch, Oct 13-Alex Ribeiro (BR)-GRD-Ford

1975 (Champion: Gunnar Nilsson)
1. Thruxton, Mar 31-Gunnar Nilsson (S)-March-Toyota
2. Silverstone, Apr 27-Danny Sullivan (USA)-Modus-Ford
3. Monte Carlo (MC), May 10-Renzo Zorzi (I)-GRD-Lancia
4. Brands Hatch, May 18-Alex Ribeiro (BR)-March-Toyota
5. Thruxton, May 26-Gunnar Nilsson (S)-March-Toyota
6. Anderstorp (S), Jun 8-Conny Andersson (S)-March-Toyota
7. Snetterton, Jun 14-Gunnar Nilsson (S)-March-Toyota
8. Monza (I), Jun 29-Larry Perkins (AUS)-Ralt-Ford
9. Cadwell Park, Jul 13-Danny Sullivan (USA)-Modus-Toyota
10. Silverstone, Jul 19-Gunnar Nilsson (S)-March-Toyota
11. Oulton Park, Jul 26-Danny Sullivan (USA)-Modus-Toyota
12. Knockhill, Aug 3-Patrick Neve (B)-Safir-Ford
13. Thruxton, Aug 17-Alex Ribeiro (BR)-March-Toyota
14. Silverstone, Aug 25-Eddie Cheever (USA)-Modus-Ford
15. Silverstone, Aug 31-Eddie Cheever (USA)-Modus-Toyota
16. Brands Hatch, Sep 21-Larry Perkins (AUS)-Ralt-Toyota
17. Silverstone, Sep 28-Gunnar Nilsson (S)-March-Toyota
18. Oulton Park, Oct 4-Ingo Hoffmann (BR)-March-Toyota
19. Thruxton, Oct 26-Alex Ribeiro (BR)-March-Toyota

1976 (BP Champion: Rupert Keegan)
1. Thruxton, Mar 7-Rupert Keegan (GB)-March-Toyota
2. Thruxton, Apr 19-Rupert Keegan (GB)-March-Toyota
3. Zolder (B), Apr 25-Rupert Keegan (GB)-March-Toyota
4. Thruxton, May 9-Rupert Keegan (GB)-March-Toyota
5. Brands Hatch, May 23-Bruno Giacomelli (I)-March-Toyota
6. Silverstone, Jun 6-Bruno Giacomelli (I)-March-Toyota
7. Oulton Park, Jul 10-Bruno Giacomelli (I)-March-Toyota
8. Brands Hatch, Jul 17-Bruno Giacomelli (I)-March-Toyota
9. Mallory Park, Aug 15-Rupert Keegan (GB)-Chevron-Toyota
10. Thruxton, Sep 12-Bruno Giacomelli (I)-March-Toyota
11. Snetterton, Sep 19-Rupert Keegan (GB)-Chevron-Toyota
12. Thruxton, Oct 31-Geoff Lees (GB)-Chevron-Toyota

1976 (Shellsport Champion: Bruno Giacomelli)
1. Silverstone, Mar 14-Rupert Keegan (GB)-March-Toyota
2. Silverstone, Apr 11-Bruno Giacomelli (I)-March-Toyota
3. Silverstone, Jun 20-Bruno Giacomelli (I)-March-Toyota
4. Silverstone, Aug 30-Rupert Keegan (GB)-Chevron-Toyota
5. Silverstone, Sep 18-Geoff Lees (GB)-Chevron-Toyota

1977 (BP Champion: Derek Daly)
1. Thruxton, Mar 13-Stephen South (GB)-March-Toyota
2. Oulton Park, Mar 26-Eje Elgh (S)-Chevron-Toyota
3. Silverstone, Apr 3-Ian Taylor (GB)-March-Triumph
4. Thruxton, Apr 11-Eje Elgh (S)-Chevron-Toyota
5. Zolder (B), Apr 24-Piercarlo Ghinzani (I)-March-Toyota
6. Monte Carlo, (MC), May 21-Didier Pironi (F)-Martini-Toyota
7. Brands Hatch, May 29-Stephen South (GB)-March-Toyota
8. Donington Park, Jun 7-Geoff Brabham (AUS)-Ralt-Toyota
9. Thruxton, Jun 19-Geoff Lees (GB)-Chevron-Toyota
10. Cadwell Park, Jul 10-James King (USA)-March-Toyota
11. Donington Park, Jul 31-Eje Elgh (S)-Chevron-Toyota
12. Snetterton, Aug 7-Stephen South (GB)-March-Toyota
13. Brands Hatch, Sep 11-Derek Daly (IRL)-Chevron-Toyota
14. Mallory Park, Sep 25-Derek Daly (IRL)-Chevron-Toyota
15. Donington Park, Oct 16-Derek Daly (IRL)-Chevron-Toyota
16. Thruxton, Oct 30-Derek Daly (IRL)-Chevron-Toyota

1977 (Vandervell Champion: Stephen South)
1. Silverstone, Mar 6-Stephen South (GB)-March-Toyota
2. Brands Hatch, May 1-Stephen South (GB)-March-Toyota
3. Silverstone, Jun 6-Geoff Brabham (AUS)-Ralt-Toyota
4. Silverstone, Jul 16-Anders Olofsson (S)-Ralt-Toyota
5. Donington Park, Aug 27-Brett Riley (NZ)-March-Toyota
6. Silverstone, Aug 29-Beppe Gabbiani (I)-Chevron-Toyota
7. Silverstone, Oct 1-Brett Riley (NZ)-March-Toyota

1978 (BP Champion: Nelson Piquet)
1. Thruxton, Mar 12-Derek Warwick (GB)-Ralt-Toyota
2. Thruxton, Mar 27-Derek Warwick (GB)-Ralt-Toyota
3. Brands Hatch, Apr 16-Derek Warwick (GB)-Ralt-Toyota
4. Oulton Park, Apr 22-Chico Serra (BR)-March-Toyota
5. Donington Park, Apr 30-Nelson Piquet (BR)-Ralt-Toyota
6. Monte Carlo, May 6-Elio de Angelis (I)-Chevron-Toyota
7. Mallory Park, May 14-Nelson Piquet (BR)-Ralt-Toyota
8. Thruxton, May 29-Nelson Piquet (BR)-Ralt-Toyota
9. Brands Hatch, Jun 11-Nelson Piquet (BR)-Ralt-Toyota
10. Cadwell Park, Jun 25-Nelson Piquet (BR)-Ralt-Toyota
11. Paul Ricard, Jul 2-Nelson Piquet (BR)-Ralt-Toyota
12. Silverstone, Jul 9-Nelson Piquet (BR)-Ralt-Toyota
13. Brands Hatch, Jul 15-Chico Serra (BR)-March-Toyota
14. Donington Park, Jul 23-Derek Warwick (GB)-Ralt-Toyota
15. Snetterton, Sep 24-Nelson Piquet (BR)-Ralt-Toyota
16. Mallory Park, Oct 15-Rob Wilson (NZ)-Ralt-Toyota
17. Thruxton, Oct 29-Chico Serra (BR)-March-Toyota

1978 (Vandervell Champion: Derek Warwick)
1. Silverstone, Mar 5-Derek Warwick (GB)-Ralt-Toyota
2. Silverstone, Mar 19-Nelson Piquet (BR)-Ralt-Toyota
3. Silverstone, May 1-Chico Serra (BR)-March-Toyota
4. Oulton Park, May 20-Nelson Piquet (BR)-Ralt-Toyota
5. Mallory Park, Aug 13-Derek Warwick (GB)-Ralt-Toyota
6. Donington Park, Aug 26-Derek Warwick (GB)-Ralt-Toyota
7. Silverstone, Aug 28-Nelson Piquet (BR)-Ralt-Toyota
8. Silverstone, Sep 23-Nelson Piquet (BR)-Ralt-Toyota
9. Silverstone, Sep 30-Nelson Piquet (BR)-Ralt-Toyota
10. Brands Hatch, Oct 7-Derek Warwick (GB)-Ralt-Toyota

1979 (Champion: Chico Serra)
1. Silverstone, Mar 4-Chico Serra (BR)-Project 4 March-Toyota
2. Thruxton, Mar 11-Andrea De Cesaris (I)-Team Tiga March-Toyota
3. Silverstone, Mar 25-Nigel Mansell (GB)-David Price Racing March-Triumph
4. Snetterton, Apr 1-Chico Serra (BR)-Project 4 March-Toyota
5. Donington, Apr 8-Chico Serra (BR)-Project 4 March-Toyota
6. Thruxton, Apr 16-Andrea De Cesaris (I)-Team Tiga March-Toyota
7. Brands Hatch, May 7-Andrea De Cesaris (I)-Team Tiga March-Toyota
8. Donington, May 20-Brett Riley (GB)-David Price Racing March-Triumph
9. Silverstone, May 28-Bernard Devaney (IRL)-Derek McMahon Chevron-Toyota
10. Brands Hatch, Jun 10-Mike Thackwell (NZ)-March Engineering March-Toyota
11. Cadwell Park, Jun 17-Andrea De Cesaris (I)-Team Tiga March-Toyota
12. Silverstone, Jul 1-Andrea De Cesaris (I)-Team Tiga March-Toyota
13. Silverstone, Jul 14-Mike Thackwell (NZ)-March Engineering March-Toyota
14. Snetterton, Aug 5-Mike Thackwell (NZ)-March Engineering March-Toyota
15. Mallory Park, Aug 12-Chico Serra (BR)-Project 4 March-Toyota
16. Silverstone, Aug 27-Chico Serra (BR)-Project 4 March-Toyota
17. Oulton Park, Sep 15-Mike Thackwell (NZ)-March Engineering March-Toyota
18. Thruxton, Sep 30-Andrea De Cesaris (I)-Team Tiga March-Toyota
19. Silverstone, Oct 7-Stefan Johansson (S)-Derek McMahon March-Toyota
20. Thruxton, Oct 28-Mike Thackwell (NZ)-March Engineering March-Toyota

1980 (Champion: Stefan Johansson)
1. Silverstone, Mar 2-Stefan Johansson (S)-Project 4 March-Toyota
2. Thruxton, Mar 9-Roberto Guerrero (COL)-Argo Racing Argo-Toyota
3. Brands Hatch, Mar 30-Brett Riley (NZ)-David Price Racing March-Toyota
4. Thruxton, Apr 7-Kenny Acheson (GB)-Murray Taylor Racing March-Toyota
5. Silverstone, Apr 20-Kenny Acheson (GB)-Murray Taylor Racing March-Toyota
6. Thruxton, May 5-Roberto Guerrero (COL)-Argo Racing Argo-Toyota
7. Snetterton, May 11-Kenny Acheson (GB)-Murray Taylor Racing March-Toyota
8. Silverstone, May 26-Stefan Johansson (S)-Project 4 March-Toyota
9. Cadwell Park, Jun 1-Roberto Guerrero (COL)-Argo Racing Argo-Toyota
10. Silverstone, Jun 8-Kenny Acheson (GB)-Murray Taylor Racing March-Toyota
11. Brands Hatch, Jun 29-Roberto Guerrero (COL)-Argo Racing Argo-Toyota
12. Silverstone, Jul 6-Thierry Tassin (B)-Anglia Cars Argo-Toyota
13. Brands Hatch, Jul 13-Kenny Acheson (GB)-Murray Taylor Racing March-Toyota
14. Oulton Park, Jul 19-Roberto Guerrero (COL)-Argo Racing Argo-Toyota
15. Silverstone, Aug 25-Thierry Tassin (B)-Anglia Cars Argo-Toyota
16. Silverstone, Sep 7-Mike White (ZA)-Bob Gerard March-Toyota
17. Mallory Park, Sep 28-Stefan Johansson (S)-Project 4 Ralt-Toyota
18. Silverstone, Oct 5-Stefan Johansson (S)-Project 4 Ralt-Toyota
19. Oulton Park, Oct 18-Stefan Johansson (S)-Project 4 Ralt-Toyota
20. Thruxton, Oct 26-Stefan Johansson (S)-Project 4 Ralt-Toyota

1981 (Champion: Jonathan Palmer)
1. Silverstone, Mar 1-Jonathan Palmer (GB)-West Surrey Racing Ralt-Toyota
2. Thruxton, Mar 8-Jonathan Palmer (GB)-West Surrey Racing Ralt-Toyota
3. Silverstone, Mar 29-Jonathan Palmer (GB)-West Surrey Racing Ralt-Toyota
4. Mallory Park, Apr 12-Jonathan Palmer (GB)-West Surrey Racing Ralt-Toyota
5. Thruxton, Apr 20-Thierry Tassin (B)-Neil Trundle Ralt-Toyota
6. Thruxton, May 4-Mike White (ZA)-March Engineering March-Alfa Romeo
7. Snetterton, May 10-James Weaver (GB)-Team Tiga Ralt-Toyota
8. Silverstone, May 25-Thierry Tassin (B)-Neil Trundle Ralt-Toyota
9. Cadwell Park, Jun 14-Jonathan Palmer (GB)-West Surrey Racing Ralt-Toyota
10. Silverstone, Jun 21-Jonathan Palmer (GB)-West Surrey Racing Ralt-Toyota
11. Silverstone Jul 5-Raul Boesel (BR)-Murray Taylor Racing Ralt-Toyota
12. Brands Hatch, Jul 12-Thierry Tassin (B)-Neil Trundle Ralt-Toyota
13. Silverstone, Jul 18-Thierry Tassin (B)-Neil Trundle Ralt-Toyota
14. Mallory Park, Aug 2-Roberto Moreno (BR)-Barron Ralt-Toyota
15. Oulton Park, Aug 15-Raul Boesel (BR)-Murray Taylor Racing Ralt-Toyota
16. Silverstone, Aug 31-Dave Scott (GB)-Intersport Ralt-Toyota
17. Oulton Park, Sep 27-Jonathan Palmer (GB)-West Surrey Racing Ralt-Toyota
18. Silverstone, Oct 4-Raul Boesel (BR)-Murray Taylor Racing Ralt-Toyota
19. Snetterton, Oct 11-Jonathan Palmer (GB)-West Surrey Racing Ralt-Toyota
20. Thruxton, Oct 25-Thierry Tassin (B)-Neil Trundle Ralt-Toyota

1982 (Champion: Tommy Byrne)
1. Silverstone, Mar 7-Tommy Byrne (IRL)-Murray Taylor Racing Ralt-Toyota
2. Thruxton, Mar 14-Tommy Byrne (IRL)-Murray Taylor Racing Ralt-Toyota
3. Silverstone, Mar 21-Dave Scott (GB)-Mint Engineering Ralt-Toyota
4. Thruxton, Apr 12-Tommy Byrne (IRL)-Murray Taylor Racing Ralt-Toyota
5. Mallory Park, Apr 25-Tommy Byrne (IRL)-Murray Taylor Racing Ralt-Toyota
6. Snetterton, May 2-Tommy Byrne (IRL)-Murray Taylor Racing Ralt-Toyota
7. Silverstone, May 31-Roberto Moreno (BR)-Ivens Lumar Ralt-Toyota
8. Silverstone, Jun 13-Enrique Mansilla (RA)-West Surrey Racing Ralt-Toyota
9. Cadwell Park, Jun 20-Roberto Moreno (BR)-Ivens Lumar Ralt-Alfa Romeo
10. Silverstone, Jun 27-Roberto Moreno (BR)-Ivens Lumar Ralt-Alfa Romeo
11. Brands Hatch, Jul 18-Tommy Byrne (IRL)-Murray Taylor Racing Ralt-Toyota
12. Mallory Park, Aug 1-Enrique Mansilla (RA)-West Surrey Racing Ralt-Toyota
13. Oulton Park, Aug 7-Enrique Mansilla (RA)-West Surrey Racing Ralt-Toyota
14. Brands Hatch, Aug 15-Dave Scott (GB)-Mint Engineering Ralt-Volkswagen
15. Silverstone, Aug 30-Enrique Mansilla (RA)-West Surrey Racing Ralt-Toyota
16. Snetterton, Sep 12-Enrique Mansilla (RA)-West Surrey Racing Ralt-Toyota
17. Oulton Park, Sep 26-Martin Brundle (GB)-David Price Racing Ralt-Volkswagen
18. Silverstone, Oct 3-Tommy Byrne (IRL)-Murray Taylor Racing Ralt-Toyota
19. Brands Hatch, Oct 10-Dave Scott (GB)-Mint Engineering Ralt-Volkswagen
20. Thruxton, Oct 24-Martin Brundle (GB)-David Price Racing Ralt-Volkswagen

1983 (Champion: Ayrton Senna)
1. Silverstone, Mar 6-Ayrton Senna (BR)-West Surrey Racing Ralt-Toyota
2. Thruxton, Mar 13-Ayrton Senna (BR)-West Surrey Racing Ralt-Toyota
3. Silverstone, Mar 20-Ayrton Senna (BR)-West Surrey Racing Ralt-Toyota
4. Donington, Mar 27-Ayrton Senna (BR)-West Surrey Racing Ralt-Toyota
5. Thruxton, Apr 4-Ayrton Senna (BR)-West Surrey Racing Ralt-Toyota
6. Silverstone, Apr 24-Ayrton Senna (BR)-West Surrey Racing Ralt-Toyota
7. Thruxton, May 2-Ayrton Senna (BR)-West Surrey Racing Ralt-Toyota
8. Brands Hatch, May 8-Ayrton Senna (BR)-West Surrey Racing Ralt-Toyota
9. Silverstone, May 30-Ayrton Senna (BR)-West Surrey Racing Ralt-Toyota
10. Silverstone, Jun 12-Martin Brundle (GB)-Eddie Jordan Racing Ralt-Toyota*
11. Cadwell Park, Jun 19-Martin Brundle (GB)-Eddie Jordan Racing Ralt-Toyota
12. Snetterton, Jul 3-Martin Brundle (GB)-Eddie Jordan Racing Ralt-Toyota
13. Silverstone, Jul 16-Ayrton Senna (BR)-West Surrey Racing Ralt-Toyota
14. Donington, Jul 24-Martin Brundle (GB)-Eddie Jordan Racing Ralt-Toyota
15. Oulton Park, Aug 6-Calvin Fish (GB)-David Price Racing Ralt-Volkswagen
16. Silverstone, Aug 29-Ayrton Senna (BR)-West Surrey Racing Ralt-Toyota
17. Oulton Park, Sep 11-Martin Brundle (GB)-Eddie Jordan Racing Ralt-Toyota
18. Thruxton, Sep 18-Martin Brundle (GB)-Eddie Jordan Racing Ralt-Toyota
19. Silverstone, Oct 2-Martin Brundle (GB)-Eddie Jordan Racing Ralt-Toyota
20. Thruxton, Oct 23-Ayrton Senna (BR)-West Surrey Racing Ralt-Toyota
*Not eligible for points: running European Championship-spec tyres

1984 (Champion: Johnny Dumfries)
1. Silverstone, Mar 4-Johnny Dumfries (GB)-David Price Racing Ralt-Volkswagen
2. Thruxton, Mar 11-Johnny Dumfries (GB)-David Price Racing Ralt-Volkswagen
3. Silverstone, Apr 1-Johnny Dumfries (GB)-David Price Racing Ralt-Volkswagen
4. Zolder (B), Apr 15-Russell Spence (GB)-Glenn Waters Ralt-Volkswagen
5. Thruxton, Apr 23-Johnny Dumfries (GB)-David Price Racing Ralt-Volkswagen
6. Thruxton, May 7-Johnny Dumfries (GB)-David Price Racing Ralt-Volkswagen
7. Donington, May 20-Johnny Dumfries (GB)-David Price Racing Ralt-Volkswagen
8. Silverstone, May 28-Mario Hytten (CH)-Murray Taylor Racing Ralt-Volkswagen
9. Snetterton, Jul 1-Johnny Dumfries (GB)-David Price Racing Ralt-Volkswagen
10. Donington, Jul 8-Russell Spence (GB)-Glenn Waters Ralt-Volkswagen
11. Oulton Park, Aug 18-Russell Spence (GB)-Glenn Waters Ralt-Volkswagen
12. Silverstone, Aug 27-Johnny Dumfries (GB)-David Price Racing Ralt-Volkswagen
13. Spa-Francorchamps (B), Sep 1-Ross Cheever (USA)-Valour Ralt-Volkswagen
14. Zandvoort (NL), Sep 16-Ross Cheever (USA)-Valour Ralt-Volkswagen
15. Brands Hatch, Sep 23-Ross Cheever (USA)-Valour Ralt-Volkswagen
16. Thruxton, Sep 30-Johnny Dumfries (GB)-David Price Racing Ralt-Volkswagen
17. Silverstone, Oct 7-Johnny Dumfries (GB)-David Price Racing Ralt-Volkswagen

1985 (Champion: Mauricio Gugelmin)
1. Silverstone, Mar 3-Andy Wallace (GB)-Swallow Reynard-Volkswagen
2. Thruxton, Mar 10-Russell Spence (GB)-PMC Reynard-Volkswagen
3. Silverstone, Mar 24-Russell Spence (GB)-PMC Reynard-Volkswagen
4. Thruxton, Apr 8-Russell Spence (GB)-PMC Reynard-Volkswagen
5. Donington, Apr 14-Andy Wallace (GB)-Swallow Reynard-Volkswagen
6. Zolder (B), Apr 21-Russell Spence (GB)-PMC Reynard-Volkswagen
7. Thruxton, May 6-Gary Evans (GB)-Murray Taylor Racing Ralt-Volkswagen
8. Thruxton, May 27-Andy Wallace (GB)-Swallow Reynard-Volkswagen
9. Silverstone, Jun 9-Mauricio Gugelmin (BR)-West Surrey Racing Ralt-Volkswagen
10. Brands Hatch, Jun 23-Ross Cheever (USA)-Valour Ralt-Volkswagen
11. Silverstone, Jul 21-Gerrit Van Kouwen (NL)-Pegasus Ralt-Volkswagen
12. Donington, Jul 28-Dave Scott (GB)-Mint Engineering Ralt-Volkswagen
13. Snetterton, Aug 11-Gerrit Van Kouwen (NL)-Pegasus Ralt-Volkswagen
14. Oulton Park, Aug 17-Gerrit Van Kouwen (NL)-Pegasus Ralt-Volkswagen
15. Silverstone, Aug 26-Dave Scott (GB)-Mint Engineering Ralt-Volkswagen
16. Spa-Francorchamps (B), Sep 1-Ross Cheever (USA)-Valour Ralt-Volkswagen
17. Zandvoort, Sep 15-Mauricio Gugelmin (BR)-West Surrey Racing Ralt-Volkswagen
18. Silverstone, Oct 13-Mauricio Gugelmin (BR)-West Surrey Racing Ralt-Volkswagen

1986 (Champion: Andy Wallace)
1. Thruxton, Mar 9-Maurizio Sandro Sala (BR)-Eddie Jordan Racing Ralt-Volkswagen
2. Silverstone, Mar 23-Andy Wallace (GB)-Madgwick Motorsport Reynard-Volkswagen
3. Thruxton, Mar 31-Maurizio Sandro Sala (BR)-Eddie Jordan Racing Ralt-Volkswagen
4. Silverstone, Apr 13-Maurizio Sandro Sala (BR)-Eddie Jordan Racing Ralt-Volkswagen
5. Brands Hatch, Apr 20-Andy Wallace (GB)-Madgwick Motorsport Reynard-Volkswagen
6. Thruxton, May 5-Gerrit Van Kouwen (NL)-Pegasus Ralt-Volkswagen
7. Donington, May 18-Martin Donnelly (GB)-Swallow Ralt-Volkswagen
8. Silverstone, May 26-Maurizio Sandro Sala (BR)-Eddie Jordan Racing Ralt-Volkswagen
9. Silverstone, Jun 8-Andy Wallace (GB)-Madgwick Motorsport Reynard-Volkswagen
10. Oulton Park, Jun 21-Martin Donnelly (GB)-Swallow Ralt-Volkswagen
11. Zandvoort, Jun 29-Andy Wallace (GB)-Madgwick Motorsport Reynard-Volkswagen
12. Donington, Jul 20-Martin Donnelly (GB)-Swallow Ralt-Volkswagen
13. Snetterton, Aug 10-Maurizio Sandro Sala (BR)-Eddie Jordan Racing Ralt-Volkswagen
14. Silverstone, Aug 25-Martin Donnelly (GB)-Swallow Ralt-Volkswagen
15. Brands Hatch, Aug 31-Andy Wallace (GB)-Madgwick Motorsport Reynard-Volkswagen
16. Spa-Francorchamps (B), Sep 14-Andy Wallace (GB)-Madgwick Motorsport Reynard-Volkswagen
17. Zolder, Sep 28-Andy Wallace (GB)-Madgwick Motorsport Reynard-Volkswagen
18. Silverstone, Oct 5-Andy Wallace (GB)-Madgwick Motorsport Reynard-Volkswagen

1987 (Champion: Johnny Herbert)
1. Thruxton, Mar 15-Johnny Herbert (GB)-Eddie Jordan Racing Reynard-Volkswagen
2. Brands Hatch, Apr 5-Johnny Herbert (GB)-Eddie Jordan Racing Reynard-Volkswagen
3. Silverstone, Apr 12-Gary Brabham (AUS)-Jack Brabham Ralt-Volkswagen
4. Thruxton, Apr 20-Johnny Herbert (GB)-Eddie Jordan Racing Reynard-Volkswagen
5. Silverstone, May 4-Johnny Herbert (GB)-Eddie Jordan Racing Reynard-Volkswagen
6. Brands Hatch, May 17-Bertrand Gachot (B)-West Surrey Racing Ralt-Alfa Romeo
7. Thruxton, May 25-Thomas Danielsson (S)-Madgwick Motorsport Reynard-Alfa Romeo
8. Silverstone, Jun 7-Johnny Herbert (GB)-Eddie Jordan Racing Reynard-Volkswagen
9. Zandvoort (NL), Jun 26-Damon Hill (GB)-Intersport Ralt-Toyota
10. Donington, Jul 5-Philippe Favre (CH)-Reynard R+D Reynard-Alfa Romeo
11. Silverstone, Jul 12-Bertrand Gachot (B)-West Surrey Racing Ralt-Alfa Romeo
12. Snetterton, Aug 2-Thomas Danielsson (S)-Madgwick Motorsport Reynard-Alfa Romeo
13. Donington, Aug 9-Gary Brabham (AUS)-Jack Brabham Ralt-Volkswagen
14. Oulton Park, Aug 15-Martin Donnelly (GB)-Intersport Ralt-Toyota
15. Silverstone, Aug 31-Thomas Danielsson (S)-Madgwick Motorsport Reynard-Alfa Romeo
16. Brands Hatch, Sep 6-Martin Donnelly (GB)-Intersport Ralt-Toyota
17. Spa-Francorchamps (B), Sep 13-Damon Hill (GB)-Intersport Ralt-Toyota
18. Thruxton, Oct 18-Bertrand Gachot (B)-West Surrey Racing Ralt-Alfa Romeo

1988 (Champion: J.J.Lehto)
1. Thruxton, Mar 13-JJ Lehto (FIN)-Pacific Reynard-Toyota
2. Silverstone, Mar 27-JJ Lehto (FIN)-Pacific Reynard-Toyota
3. Thruxton, Apr 2-Martin Donnelly (GB)-Intersport Ralt-Toyota
4. Brands Hatch, Apr 17-John Alcorn (GB)-Middlebridge Reynard-Toyota
5. Donington, Apr 24-Martin Donnelly (GB)-Intersport Ralt-Toyota
6. Silverstone, May 2-JJ Lehto (FIN)-Pacific Reynard-Toyota
7. Brands Hatch, May 22-JJ Lehto (FIN)-Pacific Reynard-Toyota
8. Thruxton, May 30-Damon Hill (GB)-Intersport Ralt-Toyota
9. Silverstone, Jun 5-JJ Lehto (FIN)-Pacific Reynard-Toyota
10. Donington, Jul 3-JJ Lehto (FIN)-Pacific Reynard-Toyota
11. Silverstone, Jul 10-Damon Hill (GB)-Intersport Ralt-Toyota
12. Snetterton, Jul 31-Martin Donnelly (GB)-Intersport Ralt-Toyota
13. Oulton Park, Aug 20-Gary Brabham (AUS)-Bowman Ralt-Volkswagen
14. Silverstone, Aug 29-JJ Lehto (FIN)-Pacific Reynard-Toyota
15. Brands Hatch, Sep 4-Gary Brabham (AUS)-Bowman Ralt-Volkswagen
16. Spa-Francorchamps (B), Sep 17-JJ Lehto (FIN)-Pacific Reynard-Toyota
17. Thruxton, Sep 25-Gary Brabham (AUS)-Bowman Ralt-Volkswagen
18. Silverstone, Oct 2-Gary Brabham (AUS)-Bowman Ralt-Volkswagen

1989 (Champion: David Brabham)
1. Thruxton, Mar 27-Rickard Rydell (S)-Eddie Jordan Racing Reynard-Volkswagen
2. Silverstone, Apr 9-David Brabham (AUS)-Bowman Ralt-Volkswagen
3. Brands Hatch, Apr 23-David Brabham (AUS)-Bowman Ralt-Volkswagen
4. Silverstone, May 1-Derek Higgins (GB)-West Surrey Racing Ralt-Mugen-Honda
5. Brands Hatch, May 21-David Brabham (AUS)-Bowman Ralt-Volkswagen
6. Thruxton, May 29-Allan McNish (GB)-West Surrey Racing Ralt-Mugen-Honda
7. Silverstone, Jun 4-Allan McNish (GB)-West Surrey Racing Ralt-Mugen-Honda
8. Donington, Jul 2-Allan McNish (GB)-West Surrey Racing Ralt-Mugen-Honda
9. Silverstone, Jul 16-Allan McNish (GB)-West Surrey Racing Ralt-Mugen-Honda
10. Snetterton, Aug 6-Paul Stewart (GB)-Paul Stewart Racing Reynard-Mugen-Honda
11. Oulton Park, Aug 13-David Brabham (AUS)-Bowman Ralt-Volkswagen
12. Silverstone, Aug 28-David Brabham (AUS)-Bowman Ralt-Volkswagen
13. Brands Hatch, Sep 3-Philippe Adams (B)-Bowman Ralt-Volkswagen
14. Donington, Sep 17-Steve Robertson (GB)-Bowman Ralt-Volkswagen
15. Silverstone, Oct 8-David Brabham (AUS)-Bowman Ralt-Volkswagen
16. Thruxton, Oct 15-Allan McNish (GB)-West Surrey Racing Ralt-Mugen-Honda

1990 (Champion: Mika Hakkinen)
1. Donington, Apr 1-Mika Hakkinen (FIN)-West Surrey Racing Ralt-Mugen-Honda
2. Silverstone, Apr 8-Mika Salo (FIN)-Alan Docking Racing Ralt-Mugen-Honda
3. Thruxton, Apr 16-Mika Häkkinen (FIN)-West Surrey Racing Ralt-Mugen-Honda
4. Brands Hatch, Apr 29-Mika Hakkinen (FIN)-West Surrey Racing Ralt-Mugen-Honda
5. Silverstone, May 7-Mika Salo (FIN)-Alan Docking Racing Ralt-Mugen-Honda
6. Brands Hatch, May 20-Mika Salo (FIN)-Alan Docking Racing Ralt-Mugen-Honda
7. Thruxton, May 28-Mika Salo (FIN)-Alan Docking Racing Ralt-Mugen-Honda
8. Silverstone, Jun 10-Steve Robertson (GB)-Bowman Ralt-Volkswagen
9. Donington, Jul 1-Christian Fittipaldi (BR)-West Surrey Racing Ralt-Mugen-Honda
10. Silverstone, Jul 15-Mika Salo (FIN)-Alan Docking Racing Ralt-Mugen-Honda
11. Snetterton, Aug 5-Mika Hakkinen (FIN)-West Surrey Racing Ralt-Mugen-Honda
12. Oulton Park, Aug 12-Mika Hakkinen (FIN)-West Surrey Racing Ralt-Mugen-Honda
13. Silverstone, Aug 27-Mika Hakkinen (FIN)-West Surrey Racing Ralt-Mugen-Honda
14. Brands Hatch, Sep 2-Mika Hakkinen (FIN)-West Surrey Racing Ralt-Mugen-Honda
15. Donington, Sep 16-Mika Hakkinen (FIN)-West Surrey Racing Ralt-Mugen-Honda
16. Thruxton, Sep 23-Mika Salo (FIN)-Alan Docking Racing Ralt-Mugen-Honda
17. Silverstone, Oct 7-Mika Hakkinen (FIN)-West Surrey Racing Ralt-Mugen-Honda

1991 (Champion: Rubens Barrichello)
1. Silverstone, Mar 17-Rickard Rydell (S)-TOM’S-Toyota
2. Thruxton, Apr 1-Rubens Barrichello (BR)-West Surrey Racing Ralt-Mugen-Honda
3. Donington, Apr 21-David Coulthard (GB)-Paul Stewart Racing Ralt-Mugen-Honda
4. Brands Hatch, Apr 28-David Coulthard (GB)-Paul Stewart Racing Ralt-Mugen-Honda
5. Brands Hatch, May 19-Gil De Ferran (BR)-Edenbridge Reynard-Mugen-Honda
6. Thruxton, May 27-Steve Robertson (GB)-Bowman Ralt-Volkswagen
7. Silverstone, Jun 9-David Coulthard (GB)-Paul Stewart Racing Ralt-Mugen-Honda
8. Donington, Jun 23-Rubens Barrichello (BR)-West Surrey Racing Ralt-Mugen-Honda
9. Silverstone, Jun 29-Gil De Ferran (BR)-Edenbridge Reynard-Mugen-Honda
10. Silverstone, Jul 13-Gil De Ferran (BR)-Edenbridge Reynard-Mugen-Honda
11. Snetterton, Aug 4-David Coulthard (GB)-Paul Stewart Racing Ralt-Mugen-Honda
12. Silverstone, Aug 26-Hideki Noda (J)-Alan Docking Racing Ralt-Mugen-Honda
13. Brands Hatch, Sep 1-David Coulthard (GB)-Paul Stewart Racing Ralt-Mugen-Honda
14. Donington, Sep 15-Rubens Barrichello (BR)-West Surrey Racing Ralt-Mugen-Honda
15. Silverstone, Oct 6-Rubens Barrichello (BR)-West Surrey Racing Ralt-Mugen-Honda
16. Thruxton, Oct 13-Steve Robertson (GB)-Bowman Ralt-Mugen-Honda

1992 (Champion: Gil De Ferran)
1. Donington, Mar 22-Marcel Albers (NL)-Alan Docking Racing Ralt-Mugen-Honda
2. Silverstone, Apr 5-Gil De Ferran (BR)-Paul Stewart Racing Reynard-Mugen-Honda
3. Thruxton, Apr 20-Gil De Ferran (BR)-Paul Stewart Racing Reynard-Mugen-Honda
4. Brands Hatch, Apr 26-Kelvin Burt (GB)-Fortec Motorsport Reynard-Mugen-Honda
5. Thruxton, May 4-Elton Julian (USA)-Alan Docking Racing Ralt-Mugen-Honda
6. Brands Hatch, May 17-Philippe Adams (B)-Alan Docking Racing Ralt-Mugen-Honda
7. Silverstone, May 25-Gil De Ferran (BR)-Paul Stewart Racing Reynard-Mugen-Honda
8. Silverstone, Jun 7-Philippe Adams (B)-Alan Docking Racing Ralt-Mugen-Honda
9. Donington, Jun 21-Gil De Ferran (BR)-Paul Stewart Racing Reynard-Mugen-Honda
10. Snetterton, Jun 28-Oswaldo Negri (BR)-West Surrey Racing Reynard-Mugen-Honda
11. Silverstone, Jul 11-Warren Hughes (GB)-Edenbridge Ralt-Mugen-Honda
12. Pembrey, Aug 9-Gil De Ferran (BR)-Paul Stewart Racing Reynard-Mugen-Honda
13. Silverstone, Aug 31-Philippe Adams (B)-Alan Docking Racing Ralt-Mugen-Honda
14. Donington, Sep 20-Kelvin Burt (GB)-Fortec Motorsport Reynard-Mugen-Honda
15. Thruxton, Sep 27-Gil De Ferran (BR)-Paul Stewart Racing Reynard-Mugen-Honda
16. Silverstone, Oct 4-Gil De Ferran (BR)-Paul Stewart Racing Reynard-Mugen-Honda

1993 (Champion: Kelvin Burt)
1. Silverstone, Mar 21-Kelvin Burt (GB)-Paul Stewart Racing Reynard-Mugen-Honda
2. Thruxton, Apr 4-Marc Goossens (B)-West Surrey Racing Reynard-Mugen-Honda
3. Brands Hatch, Apr 18-Kelvin Burt (GB)-Paul Stewart Racing Reynard-Mugen-Honda
4. Donington, May 3-Kelvin Burt-Paul Stewart Racing Reynard-Mugen-Honda
5. Brands Hatch, May 16-Kelvin Burt (GB)-Paul Stewart Racing Reynard-Mugen-Honda
6. Silverstone, May 31-Oliver Gavin (GB)-Edenbridge Dallara-Vauxhall
7. Oulton Park, Jun 12-Oliver Gavin (GB)-Edenbridge Dallara-Vauxhall
8. Donington, Jun 27-Oliver Gavin (GB)-Edenbridge Dallara-Vauxhall
9. Silverstone, Jul 10-Oliver Gavin (GB)-Edenbridge Dallara-Vauxhall
10. Donington, Jul 18-Kelvin Burt (GB)-Paul Stewart Racing Dallara-Mugen-Honda
11. Snetterton, Aug 8-Kelvin Burt (GB)-Paul Stewart Racing Dallara-Mugen-Honda
12. Pembrey, Aug 22-Oliver Gavin (GB)-Edenbridge Dallara-Vauxhall
13. Silverstone, Sep 5-Kelvin Burt (GB)-Paul Stewart Racing Dallara-Mugen-Honda
14. Silverstone, Oct 3-Kelvin Burt (GB)-Paul Stewart Racing Dallara-Mugen-Honda
15. Thruxton, Oct 10-Kelvin Burt (GB)-Paul Stewart Racing Dallara-Mugen-Honda

1994 (Champion: Jan Magnussen)
1. Silverstone, Mar 27-Dario Franchitti (GB)-Paul Stewart Racing Dallara-Mugen-Honda
2. Donington, Apr 10-Jan Magnussen (DK)-Paul Stewart Racing Dallara-Mugen-Honda
3. Brands Hatch, Race 1 (Apr 24)-Jan Magnussen (DK)-Paul Stewart Racing Dallara-Mugen-Honda
4. Brands Hatch, Race 2 (Apr 24)-Vincent Radermecker (B)-West Surrey Racing Dallara-Mugen-Honda
5. Silverstone, Race 1 (May 2)-Jan Magnussen (DK)-Paul Stewart Racing Dallara-Mugen-Honda
6. Silverstone, Race 2 (May 2)-Jan Magnussen (DK)-Paul Stewart Racing Dallara-Mugen-Honda
7. Brands Hatch, May 8-Jan Magnussen (DK)-Paul Stewart Racing Dallara-Mugen-Honda
8. Thruxton, May 30-Jan Magnussen (DK)-Paul Stewart Racing Dallara-Mugen-Honda
9. Oulton Park, Jun 4-Jan Magnussen (DK)-Paul Stewart Racing Dallara-Mugen-Honda
10. Donington, Jun 26-Jan Magnussen (DK)-Paul Stewart Racing Dallara-Mugen-Honda
11. Silverstone, Jul 9-Vincent Radermecker (B)-West Surrey Racing Dallara-Mugen-Honda
12. Snetterton, Jul 24-Ricardo Rosset (BR)-Team AJS Dallara-Mugen-Honda
13. Pembrey, Race 1 (Aug 21)-Jan Magnussen (DK)-Paul Stewart Racing Dallara-Mugen-Honda
14. Pembrey, Race 2 (Aug 21)-Jan Magnussen (DK)-Paul Stewart Racing Dallara-Mugen-Honda
15. Silverstone, Race 1 (Aug 29)-Jan Magnussen (DK)-Paul Stewart Racing Dallara-Mugen-Honda
16. Silverstone, Race 2 (Aug 29)-Jan Magnussen (DK)-Paul Stewart Racing Dallara-Mugen-Honda
17. Thruxton, Sep 11-Jan Magnussen (DK)-Paul Stewart Racing Dallara-Mugen-Honda
18. Silverstone, Oct 2-Jan Magnussen (DK)-Paul Stewart Racing Dallara-Mugen-Honda

1995 (Champion: Oliver Gavin)
1. Silverstone, Race 1 (Mar 26)-Ralph Firman (GB)-Paul Stewart Racing Dallara-Mugen-Honda
2. Silverstone, Race 2 (Mar 26)-Ralph Firman (GB)-Paul Stewart Racing Dallara-Mugen-Honda
3. Thruxton, Race 1 (Apr 17)-Oliver Gavin (GB)-Edenbridge Dallara-Vauxhall
4. Thruxton, Race 2 (Apr 17)-Oliver Gavin (GB)-Edenbridge Dallara-Vauxhall
5. Donington, Apr 23-Helio Castroneves (BR)-Paul Stewart Racing Dallara-Mugen-Honda
6. Silverstone, May 29-Jeremie Dufour (F)-Ligier Junior Team Dallara-Mugen-Honda
7. Silverstone, Jul 15-Gualter Salles (BR)-Fortec Motorsport Dallara-Mugen-Honda
8. Donington, Race 1 (Jul 30)-Oliver Gavin (GB)-Edenbridge Dallara-Vauxhall
9. Donington, Race 2 (Jul 30)-Ralph Firman (GB)-Paul Stewart Racing Dallara-Mugen-Honda
10. Oulton Park, Aug 19-Cristiano Da Matta (BR)-West Surrey Racing Dallara-Mugen-Honda
11. Brands Hatch, Race 1 (Aug 27)-Ralph Firman (GB)-Paul Stewart Racing Dallara-Mugen-Honda
12. Brands Hatch, Race 2 (Aug 28)-Ralph Firman (GB)-Paul Stewart Racing Dallara-Mugen-Honda
13. Snetterton, Sep 10-Oliver Gavin (GB)-Edenbridge Dallara-Vauxhall
14. Pembrey, Race 1 (Sep 24)-Ralph Firman (GB)-Paul Stewart Racing Dallara-Mugen-Honda
15. Pembrey, Race 2 (Sep 24)-Oliver Gavin (GB)-Edenbridge Dallara-Vauxhall
16. Silverstone, Race 1 (Oct 8)-Warren Hughes (GB)-Alan Docking Racing Dallara-Mitsubishi
17. Silverstone, Race 2 (Oct 8)-Oliver Gavin (GB)-Edenbridge Dallara-Vauxhall
18. Thruxton, Oct 15-Warren Hughes (GB)-Alan Docking Racing Dallara-Mitsubishi

1996 (Champion: Ralph Firman)
1. Silverstone, Race 1 (Mar 31)-Guy Smith (GB)-Fortec Motorsport Dallara-Mitsubishi
2. Silverstone, Race 2 (Mar 31)-Jamie Davies (GB)-TWR Junior Team Dallara-GM
3. Thruxton, Apr 14-Jamie Davies (GB)-TWR Junior Team Dallara-GM
4. Donington, May 5-Juan Pablo Montoya (COL)-Fortec Motorsport Dallara-Mitsubishi
5. Brands Hatch, Race 1 (May 27)-Ralph Firman (GB)-Paul Stewart Racing Dallara-Mugen-Honda
6. Brands Hatch, Race 2 (May 27)-Ralph Firman (GB)-Paul Stewart Racing Dallara-Mugen-Honda
7. Oulton Park, Jun 8-Ralph Firman (GB)-Paul Stewart Racing Dallara-Mugen-Honda
8. Donington, Jun 23-Kurt Mollekens (B)-Alan Docking Racing Dallara-Mugen-Honda
9. Silverstone, Jul 13-Darren Manning (GB)-Speedsport Dallara-Mugen-Honda
10. Thruxton, Jul 28-Juan Pablo Montoya (COL)-Fortec Motorsport Dallara-Mitsubishi
11. Snetterton, Aug 11-Jonny Kane (GB)-Paul Stewart Racing Dallara-Mugen-Honda
12. Pembrey, Race 1 (Sep 1)-Nicolas Minassian (F)-Promatecme Dallara-Renault
13. Pembrey, Race 2 (Sep 1)-Jonny Kane (GB)-Paul Stewart Racing Dallara-Mugen-Honda
14. Zandvoort (NL), Race 1 (Sep 29)-Kurt Mollekens (B)-Alan Docking Racing Dallara-Mugen-Honda
15. Zandvoort (NL), Race 2 (Sep 29)-Jonny Kane (GB)-Paul Stewart Racing Dallara-Mugen-Honda
16. Silverstone, Oct 13-Nicolas Minassian (F)-Promatecme Dallara-Renault

1997 (Champion: Jonny Kane)
1. Donington, Mar 23-Jonny Kane (GB)-Paul Stewart Racing Dallara-Mugen-Honda
2. Silverstone, Apr 6-Nicolas Minassian (F)-Promatecme Dallara-Renault
3. Thruxton, Apr 13-Jonny Kane (GB)-Paul Stewart Racing Dallara-Mugen-Honda
4. Brands Hatch, Apr 27-Mark Webber (AUS)-Alan Docking Racing Dallara-Mugen-Honda
5. Silverstone, May 11-Jonny Kane (GB)-Paul Stewart Racing Dallara-Mugen-Honda
6. Croft, May 18-Nicolas Minassian (F)-Promatecme Dallara-Renault
7. Oulton Park, Jun 22-Peter Dumbreck (GB)-Paul Stewart Racing Dallara-Mugen-Honda
8. Silverstone, Jul 12-Mario Haberfeld (BR)-Martin Donnelly Dallara-Opel
9. Pembrey, Race 1 (Aug 17)-Brian Smith (RA)-Fortec Motorsport Dallara-Mitsubishi
10. Pembrey, Race 2 (Aug 17)-Nicolas Minassian (F)-Promatecme Dallara-Renault
11. Donington, Aug 24-Nicolas Minassian (F)-Promatecme Dallara-Renault
12. Snetterton, Race 1 (Sep 14)-Mario Haberfeld (BR)-Martin Donnelly Dallara-Opel
13. Snetterton, Race 2 (Sep 14)-Nicolas Minassian (F)-Promatecme Dallara-Renault
14. Spa-Francorchamps (B), Sep 28-Enrique Bernoldi (BR)-Promatecme Dallara-Renault
15. Silverstone, Oct 5-Nicolas Minassian (F)-Promatecme Dallara-Renault
16. Thruxton, Oct 12-Nicolas Minassian (F)-Promatecme Dallara-Renault

1998 (Champion: Mario Haberfeld)
1. Donington, Mar 22-Enrique Bernoldi (BR)-Promatecme Dallara-Renault
2. Thruxton, Mar 29-Enrique Bernoldi (BR)-Promatecme Dallara-Renault
3. Silverstone, Apr 5-Mario Haberfeld (BR)-Paul Stewart Racing Dallara-Mugen-Honda
4. Brands Hatch, Race 1 (Apr 25)-Enrique Bernoldi (BR)-Promatecme Dallara-Renault
5. Brands Hatch, Race 2 (Apr 26)-Luciano Burti (BR)-Paul Stewart Racing Dallara-Mugen-Honda
6. Oulton Park, May 4-Enrique Bernoldi (BR)-Promatecme Dallara-Renault
7. Silverstone. May 17-Enrique Bernoldi (BR)-Promatecme Dallara-Renault
8. Croft, May 24-Mario Haberfeld (BR)-Paul Stewart Racing Dallara-Mugen-Honda
9. Snetterton, Jun 14-Darren Manning (GB)-Speedsport Dallara-Mugen-Honda
10. Silverstone, Jul 11-Darren Manning (GB)-Speedsport Dallara-Mugen-Honda
11. Pembrey, Race 1 (Aug 15)-Mario Haberfeld (BR)-Paul Stewart Racing Dallara-Mugen-Honda
12. Pembrey, Race 2 (Aug 16)-Luciano Burti (BR)-Paul Stewart Racing Dallara-Mugen-Honda
13. Donington, Aug 30-Enrique Bernoldi (BR)-Promatecme Dallara-Renault
14. Thruxton, Sep 13-Mario Haberfeld (BR)-Paul Stewart Racing Dallara-Mugen-Honda
15. Spa-Francorchamps (B), Sep 27-Mario Haberfeld (BR)-Paul Stewart Racing Dallara-Mugen-Honda
16. Silverstone, Oct 4-Mario Haberfeld (BR)-Paul Stewart Racing Dallara-Mugen-Honda

1999 (Champion: Marc Hynes)
1. Donington, Mar 21-Marc Hynes (GB)-Manor Motorsport Dallara-Mugen-Honda
2. Silverstone, Mar 25-Marc Hynes (GB)-Manor Motorsport Dallara-Mugen-Honda
3. Thruxton, Apr 11-Jenson Button (GB)-Promatecme Dallara-Renault
4. Brands Hatch, Race 1 (Apr 25)-Luciano Burti (BR)-Paul Stewart Racing Dallara-Mugen-Honda
5. Brands Hatch, Race 2 (Apr 25)-Narain Karthikeyan (IND)-Carlin Motorsport Dallara-Mugen-Honda
6. Oulton Park, May 3-Luciano Burti (BR)-Paul Stewart Racing Dallara-Mugen-Honda
7. Croft, Jun 6-Marc Hynes (GB)-Manor Motorsport Dallara-Mugen-Honda
8. Brands Hatch, Jun 20-Narain Karthikeyan (IND)-Carlin Motorsport Dallara-Mugen-Honda
9. Silverstone, Jul 11-Marc Hynes (GB)-Manor Motorsport Dallara-Mugen-Honda
10. Snetterton, Jul 25-Luciano Burti (BR)-Paul Stewart Racing Dallara-Mugen-Honda
11. Pembrey, Race 1 (Aug 15)-Kristian Kolby (DK)-Fortec Motorsport Dallara-Mugen-Honda
12. Pembrey, Race 2 (Aug 15)-Jenson Button (GB)-Promatecme Dallara-Renault
13. Donington, Sep 5-Marc Hynes (GB)-Manor Motorsport Dallara-Mugen-Honda
14. Spa-Francorchamps (B), Sep 26-Luciano Burti (BR)-Paul Stewart Racing Dallara-Mugen-Honda
15. Silverstone, Oct 10-Jenson Button (GB)-Promatecme Dallara-Renault
16. Thruxton, Oct 17-Luciano Burti (BR)-Paul Stewart Racing Dallara-Mugen-Honda

2000 (Champion: Antonio Pizzonia)
1. Thruxton, Mar 26-Antonio Pizzonia (BR)-Manor Motorsport Dallara-Mugen-Honda
2. Croft, Apr 9-Antonio Pizzonia (BR)-Manor Motorsport Dallara-Mugen-Honda
3. Oulton Park, May 1-Tomas Scheckter (ZA)-Paul Stewart Racing Dallara-Mugen-Honda
4. Donington, Race 1 (May 6)-Ben Collins (GB)-Carlin Motorsport Dallara-Mugen-Honda
5. Donington, Race 2 (May 6)-Tomas Scheckter (ZA)-Paul Stewart Racing Dallara-Mugen-Honda
6. Silverstone, May 21-Takuma Sato (J)-Carlin Motorsport Dallara-Mugen-Honda
7. Brands Hatch, Jun 4-Antonio Pizzonia (BR)-Manor Motorsport Dallara-Mugen-Honda
8. Donington, Race 1 (Jul 2)-Antonio Pizzonia (BR)-Manor Motorsport Dallara-Mugen-Honda
9. Donington, Race 2 (Jul 2)-Nicolas Kiesa (DK)-RC Dallara-Opel
10. Croft, Jul 23-Takuma Sato (J)-Carlin Motorsport Dallara-Mugen-Honda
11. Silverstone, Aug 20-Takuma Sato (J)-Carlin Motorsport Dallara-Mugen-Honda
12. Snetterton, Sep 3-Antonio Pizzonia (BR)-Manor Motorsport Dallara-Mugen-Honda
13. Spa-Francorchamps (B), Sep 24-Tiago Monteiro (P)-ASM Dallara-Renault*
14. Silverstone, Oct 8-Takuma Sato (J)-Carlin Motorsport Dallara-Mugen-Honda
*Driver not eligible for points

2001 (Champion: Takuma Sato)
1. Silverstone, Race 1 (Apr 1)-James Courtney (AUS)-Jaguar Junior Team Dallara-Mugen-Honda
2. Silverstone, Race 2 (Apr 1)-Matt Davies (GB)-Avanti Dallara-Opel
3. Snetterton, Race 1 (Apr 15)-Matt Davies (GB)-Avanti Dallara-Opel
4. Snetterton, Race 2 (Apr 15)-Andy Priaulx (GB)-Alan Docking Racing Dallara-Mugen-Honda
5. Donington, Race 1 (Apr 29)-Takuma Sato (J)-Carlin Motorsport Dallara-Mugen-Honda
6. Donington, Race 2 (Apr 29)-Andre Lotterer (D)-Jaguar Junior Team Dallara-Mugen-Honda
7. Oulton Park, Race 1 (May 7)-Takuma Sato (J)-Carlin Motorsport Dallara-Mugen-Honda
8. Oulton Park, Race 2 (May 7)-Takuma Sato (J)-Carlin Motorsport Dallara-Mugen-Honda
9. Croft, Race 1 (May 28)-Anthony Davidson (GB)-Carlin Motorsport Dallara-Mugen-Honda
10. Croft, Race 2 (May 28)-Takuma Sato (J)-Carlin Motorsport Dallara-Mugen-Honda
11. Rockingham, Race 1 (Jun 10)-Takuma Sato (J)-Carlin Motorsport Dallara-Mugen-Honda
12. Rockingham, Race 2 (Jun 10)-Takuma Sato (J)-Carlin Motorsport Dallara-Mugen-Honda
13. Castle Combe, Race 1 (Jun 24)-Anthony Davidson (GB)-Carlin Motorsport Dallara-Mugen-Honda
14. Castle Combe, Race 2 (Jun 24)-Anthony Davidson (GB)-Carlin Motorsport Dallara-Mugen-Honda
15. Brands Hatch, Race 1 (Jul 8)-Derek Hayes (GB)-Manor Motorsport Dallara-Mugen-Honda
16. Brands Hatch, Race 2 (Jul 8)-Takuma Sato (J)-Carlin Motorsport Dallara-Mugen-Honda
17. Donington, Race 1 (Jul 22)-Gianmaria Bruni (I)-Fortec Motorsport Dallara-Renault
18. Donington, Race 2 (Jul 22)-Takuma Sato (J)-Carlin Motorsport Dallara-Mugen-Honda
*19. Knockhill, Aug 19-Takuma Sato (J)-Carlin Motorsport Dallara-Mugen-Honda
20. Thruxton, Race 1 (Sep 2)-Takuma Sato (J)-Carlin Motorsport-Mugen-Honda
21. Thruxton, Race 2 (Sep 2)-Anthony Davidson (GB)-Carlin Motorsport Dallara-Mugen-Honda
22. Thruxton, Race 3 (Sep 2)-Anthony Davidson (GB)-Carlin Motorsport Dallara-Mugen-Honda
23. Brands Hatch, Race 1 (Sep 16)-Anthony Davidson (GB)-Carlin Motorsport Dallara-Mugen-Honda
24. Brands Hatch, Race 2 (Sep 16)-Takuma Sato (J)-Carlin Motorsport Dallara-Mugen-Honda
25. Silverstone, Race 1 (Sep 29)-Andy Priaulx (GB)-Alan Docking Racing Dallara-Mugen-Honda
26. Silverstone, Race 2 (Sep 29)-Takuma Sato (J)-Carlin Motorsport Dallara-Mugen-Honda
*Second race cancelled due to poor weather 

2002 (Champion: Robbie Kerr)
1. Brands Hatch, Race 1 (Mar 31)-Robbie Kerr (GB)-Alan Docking Racing Dallara-Mugen-Honda
2. Brands Hatch, Race 2 (Apr 1)-Bruce Jouanny (F)-Promatecme Dallara-Mugen-Honda
3. Donington, Race 1 (Apr 14)-Michael Keohane (IRL)-Carlin Motorsport Dallara-Mugen-Honda
4. Donington, Race 2 (Apr 14)-Michael Keohane (IRL)-Carlin Motorsport Dallara-Mugen-Honda
5. Silverstone, Race 1 (May 5)-Mark Taylor (GB)-Manor Motorsport Dallara-Mugen-Honda
6. Silverstone, Race 2 (May 5)-Robbie Kerr (GB)-Alan Docking Racing Dallara-Mugen-Honda
7. Knockhill, Race 1 (May 12)-James Courtney (AUS)-Carlin Motorsport Dallara-Mugen-Honda
8. Knockhill, Race 2 (May 12)-James Courtney (AUS)-Carlin Motorsport Dallara-Mugen-Honda
9. Croft, May 26-James Courtney (AUS)-Carlin Motorsport Dallara-Mugen-Honda
10. Silverstone, Race 1 (Jun 2)-Robbie Kerr (GB)-Alan Docking Racing Dallara-Mugen-Honda
11. Silverstone, Race 2 (Jun 3)-James Courtney (AUS)-Carlin Motorsport Dallara-Mugen-Honda
12. Castle Combe, Race 1 (Jun 23)-Robbie Kerr (GB)-Alan Docking Racing Dallara-Mugen-Honda
13. Castle Combe, Race 2 (Jun 23)-Alan Van der Merwe (ZA)-Carlin Motorsport Dallara-Mugen-Honda
14. Brands Hatch, Race 1 (Jun 30)-Robbie Kerr (GB)-Alan Docking Racing Dallara-Mugen-Honda
15. Brands Hatch, Race 2 (Jun 30)-Robbie Kerr (GB)-Alan Docking Racing Dallara-Mugen-Honda
16. Rockingham, Race 1 (Jul 21)-Shinya Hosokawa (J)-Carlin Motorsport Dallara-Mugen-Honda
17. Rockingham, Race 2 (Jul 21)-Robbie Kerr (GB)-Alan Docking Racing Dallara-Mugen-Honda
18. Oulton Park, Race 1 (Aug 18)-Heikki Kovalainen (FIN)-Fortec Motorsport Dallara-Renault
19. Oulton Park, Race 2 (Aug 18)-James Courtney (AUS)-Carlin Motorsport Dallara-Mugen-Honda
20. Snetterton, Race 1 (Aug 31)-Heikki Kovalainen (FIN)-Fortec Motorsport Dallara-Renault
21. Snetterton, Race 2 (Sep 1)-Robbie Kerr (GB)-Alan Docking Racing Dallara-Mugen-Honda
22. Snetterton, Race 3 (Sep 1)-Robbie Kerr (GB)-Alan Docking Racing Dallara-Mugen-Honda
23. Thruxton, Race 1 (Sep 15)-Heikki Kovalainen (FIN)-Fortec Motorsport Dallara-Renault
24. Thruxton, Race 2 (Sep 15)-Heikki Kovalainen (FIN)-Fortec Motorsport Dallara-Renault
25. Donington, Race 1, (Sep 21)-Heikki Kovalainen (FIN)-Fortec Motorsport Dallara-Renault
26. Donington, Race 2 (Sep 22)-Bruce Jouanny (F)-Promatecme Dallara-Mugen-Honda

2003 (Champion: Alan Van der Merwe)
1. Donington, Race 1 (Apr 6)-Jamie Green (GB)-Carlin Motorsport Dallara-Mugen-Honda
2. Donington, Race 2 (Apr 6)-Jamie Green (GB)-Carlin Motorsport Dallara-Mugen-Honda
3. Snetterton, Race 1 (Apr 20)-Alan Van der Merwe (ZA)-Carlin Motorsport Dallara-Mugen-Honda
4. Snetterton, Race 2 (Apr 20)-Alan Van der Merwe (ZA)-Carlin Motorsport Dallara-Mugen-Honda
5. Croft, Race 1 (May 4)-Will Davison (AUS)-Alan Docking Racing Dallara-Mugen-Honda
6. Croft, Race 2 (May 4)-Alan Van der Merwe (ZA)-Carlin Motorsport Dallara-Mugen-Honda
7. Knockhill, Race 1 (May 11)-Clivio Piccione (MON)-Manor Motorsport Dallara-Mugen-Honda
8. Knockhill, Race 2 (May 11)-Nelson Piquet Jr (BR)-Piquet Sports Dallara-Mugen-Honda
9. Silverstone, Race 1 (May 25)-Nelson Piquet Jr (BR)-Piquet Sports Dallara-Mugen-Honda
10. Silverstone, Race 2 (May 26)-Alan Van der Merwe (ZA)-Carlin Motorsport Dallara-Mugen-Honda
11. Castle Combe, Race 1 (Jun 22)-Alan Van der Merwe (ZA)-Carlin Motorsport Dallara-Mugen-Honda
12. Castle Combe, Race 2 (Jun 22)-Danny Watts (GB)-Hitech Racing Dallara-Renault
13. Oulton Park, Race 1 (Jul 13)-Alan Van der Merwe (ZA)-Carlin Motorsport Dallara-Mugen-Honda
14. Oulton Park, Race 2 (Jul 13)-Alan Van der Merwe (ZA)-Carlin Motorsport Dallara-Mugen-Honda
15. Rockingham, Race 1 (Aug 3)-Nelson Piquet Jr (BR)-Piquet Sports Dallara-Mugen-Honda
16. Rockingham, Race 2 (Aug 3)-Jamie Green (GB)-Carlin Motorsport Dallara-Mugen-Honda
17. Thruxton, Race 1 (Aug 17)-Robert Dahlgren (S)-Fortec Motorsport Dallara-Renault
18. Thruxton, Race 2 (Aug 17)-Jamie Green (GB)-Carlin Motorsport Dallara-Mugen-Honda
19. Spa (B), Race 1 (Aug 30)-Alan Van der Merwe (ZA)-Carlin Motorsport Dallara-Mugen-Honda
20. Spa (B), Race 2 (Aug 31)-Alan Van der Merwe (ZA)-Carlin Motorsport Dallara-Mugen-Honda
21. Donington, Race 1 (Sep 6)-Nelson Piquet Jr (BR)-Piquet Sports Dallara-Mugen-Honda
22. Donington, Race 2 (Sep 7)-Rob Austin (GB)-Menu Dallara-Opel
23. Brands Hatch, Race 1 (Sep 28)-Nelson Piquet Jr (BR)-Piquet Sports Dallara-Mugen-Honda
24. Brands Hatch, Race 2 (Sep 28)-Nelson Piquet Jr (BR)-Piquet Sports Dallara-Mugen-Honda

2004 (Champion: Nelson Piquet Jr)
1. Donington, Race 1 (Apr 4)-Adam Carroll (GB)-P1 Dallara-Mugen-Honda
2. Donington, Race 2 (Apr 4)-Clivio Piccione (MON)-Carlin Motorsport Dallara-Mugen-Honda
3. Silverstone, (Apr 18)-James Rossiter (GB)-Fortec Motorsport Dallara-Opel
4. Croft, Race 1 (May 2)-Danilo Dirani (BR)-Carlin Motorsport Dallara-Mugen-Honda
5. Croft, Race 2 (May 2)-Danilo Dirani (BR)-Carlin Motorsport Dallara-Mugen-Honda
6. Knockhill, Race 1 (May 16)-Ernesto Viso (YV)-P1 Dallara-Mugen-Honda
7. Knockhill, Race 2 (May 16)-James Rossiter (GB)-Fortec Motorsport Dallara-Opel
8. Snetterton, Race 1 (Jun 5)-Nelson Piquet Jr (BR)-Piquet Sports Dallara-Mugen-Honda
9. Snetterton, Race 2 (Jun 6)-Nelson Piquet Jr (BR)-Piquet Sports Dallara-Mugen-Honda
10. Snetterton, Race 3 (Jun 6)-Adam Carroll (GB)-P1 Dallara-Mugen-Honda
11.Castle Combe, Race 1 (Jun 20)-Danny Watts (GB)-Promatecme Lola-Mugen-Honda
12. Castle Combe, Race 2 (Jun 20)-Alvaro Parente (P)-Carlin Motorsport Dallara-Mugen-Honda
13. Donington, Race 1 (Jun 26)-Adam Carroll (GB)-P1 Dallara-Mugen-Honda
14. Donington, Race 2 (Jun 27)-Clivio Piccione (MON)-Carlin Motorsport Dallara-Mugen-Honda
15. Oulton Park, Race 1 (Jul 18)-Nelson Piquet Jr (BR)-Piquet Sports Dallara-Mugen-Honda
16. Oulton Park, Race 2 (Jul 18)-Nelson Piquet Jr (BR)-Piquet Sports Dallara-Mugen-Honda
17. Silverstone, Race 1 (Aug 15)-Nelson Piquet Jr (BR)-Piquet Sports Dallara-Mugen-Honda
18. Silverstone, Race 2 (Aug 15)-Marcus Marshall (AUS)-Fortec Motorsport Dallara-Opel
19. Thruxton, Race 1 (Aug 30)-Lucas Di Grassi (BR)-Hitech Racing Dallara-Renault
20. Thruxton, Race 2 (Aug 30)-Lucas Di Grassi (BR)-Hitech Racing Dallara-Renault
21. Spa-Francorchamps (B), Race 1 (Sep 11)-Adam Carroll (GB)-P1 Dallara-Mugen-Honda
22. Spa-Francorchamps (B), Race 2 (Sep 12)-Adam Carroll (GB)-P1 Dallara-Mugen-Honda
23. Brands Hatch, Race 1 (Oct 3)-James Rossiter (GB)-Fortec Motorsport Dallara-Mugen-Honda
24. Brands Hatch, Race 2 (Oct 3)-Nelson Piquet Jr (BR)-Piquet Sports Dallara-Mugen-Honda

2005 (Champion: Alvaro Parente)
1. Donington, Race 1 (Apr 3)-Danilo Dirani (BR)-P1 Lola-Mugen-Honda
2. Donington, Race 2 (Apr 3)-Danilo Dirani (BR)-P1 Lola-Mugen-Honda
3. Croft, Race 1 (May 8)-Mike Conway (GB)-Fortec Motorsport Dallara-Opel
4. Croft, Race 2 (May 8)-Alvaro Parente (P)-Carlin Motorsport Dallara-Mugen-Honda
5. Knockhill, Race 1 (May 22)-Alvaro Parente (P)-Carlin Motorsport Dallara-Mugen-Honda
6. Knockhill, Race 2 (May 22)-Alvaro Parente (P)-Carlin Motorsport Dallara-Mugen-Honda
7. Thruxton, Race 1 (May 29)-Charlie Kimball (USA)-Carlin Motorsport Dallara-Mugen-Honda
8. Thruxton, Race 2 (May 29)-Charlie Kimball (USA)-Carlin Motorsport Dallara-Mugen-Honda
9. Castle Combe, Race 1 (Jun 26)-Dan Clarke (GB)-Double R Racing Dallara-Mugen-Honda
10. Castle Combe, Race 2 (Jun 26)-Alvaro Parente (P)-Carlin Motorsport Dallara-Mugen-Honda
11. Monza (I), Race 1 (Jul 10)-Alvaro Parente (P)-Carlin Motorsport Dallara-Mugen-Honda
12. Monza (I), Race 2 (Jul 10)-Alvaro Parente (P)-Carlin Motorsport Dallara-Mugen-Honda
13. Monza (I), Race 3 (Jul 10)-Alvaro Parente (P)-Carlin Motorsport Dallara-Mugen-Honda
14. Silverstone, Race 1 (Aug 13)-Charlie Kimball (USA)-Carlin Motorsport Dallara-Mugen-Honda
15. Silverstone, Race 2 (Aug 14)-Alvaro Parente (P)-Carlin Motorsport Dallara-Mugen-Honda
16. Silverstone, Race 3 (Aug 14)-Alvaro Parente (P)-Carlin Motorsport Dallara-Mugen-Honda
17. Nürburgring (D), Race 1 (Sep 4)-James Walker (GB)-Fortec Motorsport Dallara-Opel
18. Nürburgring (D), Race 2 (Sep 4)-Alvaro Parente (P)-Carlin Motorsport Dallara-Mugen-Honda
19. Mondello Park, Race 1 (Sep 18)-Alvaro Parente (P)-Carlin Motorsport Dallara-Mugen-Honda
20. Mondello Park, Race 2 (Sep 18)-Steven Kane (GB)-Promatecme Lola-Mugen-Honda
21. Silverstone, Race 1 (Oct 9)-Charlie Kimball (USA)-Carlin Motorsport Dallara-Mugen-Honda
22. Silverstone, Race 2 (Oct 9)-Charlie Kimball (USA)-Carlin Motorsport Dallara-Mugen-Honda

2006 (Champion: Mike Conway)
1. Oulton Park, Race 1 (Apr 17)-Bruno Senna (BR)-Double R Racing Dallara-Mercedes
2. Oulton Park, Race 2 (Apr 17)-Bruno Senna (BR)-Double R Racing Dallara-Mercedes
3. Donington Park, Race 1 (May 21)-Bruno Senna (BR)-Double R Racing Dallara-Mercedes
4. Donington Park, Race 2 (May 21)-Mike Conway-Double R Racing Dallara-Mercedes
5. Pau (F), Race 1 (Jun 5)-Romain Grosjean (F)-Signature Plus Dallara-Mercedes*
6. Pau (F), Race 2 (Jun 5)-Romain Grosjean (F)-Signature Plus Dallara-Mercedes*
7. Mondello Park (IRL), Race 1 (Jun 25)-Bruno Senna (BR)-Double R Racing Dallara-Mercedes
8. Mondello Park (IRL), Race 2 (Jun 25)-Oliver Jarvis (GB)-Carlin Motorsport Dallara-Mugen-Honda
9. Snetterton, Race 1 (Jul 16)-Mike Conway (GB)-Double R Racing Dallara-Mercedes
10. Snetterton, Race 2 (Jul 16)-Mike Conway (GB)-Double R Racing Dallara-Mercedes
11. Spa-Francorchamps (B), Race 1 (Jul 30)-Yelmer Buurman (NL)-Fortec Motorsport Dallara-Mercedes
12. Spa-Francorchamps (B), Race 2 (Jul 30)-Maro Engel (D)-Carlin Motorsport Dallara Mugen-Honda
13. Silverstone, Race 1 (Aug 13)-Mike Conway (GB)-Double R Racing Dallara-Mercedes
14. Silverstone, Race 2 (Aug 13)-Mike Conway (GB)-Double R Racing Dallara-Mercedes
15. Brands Hatch, Race 1 (Aug 27)-Mike Conway (GB)-Double R Racing Dallara-Mercedes
16. Brands Hatch, Race 2 (Aug 27)-Oliver Jarvis (GB)-Carlin Motorsport Dallara-Mugen-Honda
17. Mugello (I), Race 1 (Sep 16)-Christian Bakkerud (DK)-Carlin Motorsport Dallara-Mugen Honda
18. Mugello (I), Race 2 (Sep 17)-Bruno Senna (BR)-Double R Racing Dallara-Mercedes
19. Silverstone, Race 1 (Sep 24)-Mike Conway (GB)-Double R Racing Dallara-Mercedes
20. Silverstone, Race 2 (Sep 24)-Mike Conway (GB)-Double R Racing Dallara-Mercedes
21. Thruxton, Race 1 (Oct 1)-Danny Watts (GB)-Double R Racing Dallara-Mercedes*
22. Thruxton, Race 1 (Oct 1)-Yelmer Buurman (NL)-Fortec Motorsport Dallara-Mercedes
*Drivers not eligible for points

2007 Champion: Marko Asmer)
1. Oulton Park, Race 1 (Apr 9)-Maro Engel (D)-Carlin Motorsport Dallara-Mercedes
2. Oulton Park, Race 2 (Apr 9)-Marko Asmer (EST)-Hitech Racing Dallara-Mercedes
3. Donington Park, Race 1 (Apr 22)-Marko Asmer (EST)-Hitech Racing Dallara-Mercedes
4. Donington Park, Race 2 (Apr 22)-Marko Asmer (EST)-Hitech Racing Dallara-Mercedes
5. Bucharest (ROM), Race 1 (May 20)-Marko Asmer (EST)-Hitech Racing Dallara-Mercedes
6. Bucharest (ROM), Race 2 (May 20)-Sam Bird (GB)-Carlin Motorsport Dallara-Mercedes
7. Snetterton, Race 1 (Jun 3)-Niall Breen (IRL)-Carlin Motorsport Dallara-Mercedes
8. Snetterton, Race 2 (Jun 3)-Marko Asmer (EST)-Hitech Racing Dallara-Mercedes
9. Monza (I), Race 1 (Jun 24)-Maro Engel (D)-Carlin Motorsport Dallara-Mercedes
10. Monza (ITA), Race 2 (Jun 24)-Marko Asmer (EST)-Hitech Racing Dallara-Mercedes
11. Brands Hatch, Race 1 (Jul 15)-Marko Asmer (EST)-Hitech Racing Dallara-Mercedes
12. Brands Hatch, Race 2 (Jul 15)-Sebastian Hohenthal (S)-Fortec Motorsport Dallara-Mercedes
13. Spa-Francorchamps (B), Race 1 (Jul 27)-Sam Bird (GB)-Carlin Motorsport Dallara-Mercedes
14. Spa-Francorchamps (B), Race 2 (Jul 28)-Jonathan Kennard (GB)-Double R Racing Dallara-Mercedes
15. Silverstone, Race 1 (Aug 12)-Marko Asmer (EST)-Hitech Racing Dallara-Mercedes
16. Silverstone, Race 2 (Aug 12)-Marko Asmer (EST)-Hitech Racing Dallara-Mercedes
17. Thruxton, Race 1 (Aug 26)-Stephen Jelley (GB)-Double R Racing Dallara-Mercedes
18. Thruxton, Race 2 (Aug 26)-Atte Mustonen (FIN)-Double R Racing Dallara-Mercedes
19. Croft, Race 1 (Sep 9)-Stephen Jelley (GB)-Double R Racing Dallara-Mercedes
20. Croft, Race 2 (Sep 9)-Marko Asmer (EST)-Hitech Racing Dallara-Mercedes
21. Rockingham, Race 1 (Sep 30)-Marko Asmer (EST)-Hitech Racing Dallara-Mercedes
22. Rockingham, Race 1 (Sep 30)-Maro Engel (D)-Carlin Motorsport Dallara-Mercedes

2008 (Champion: Jaime Alguersuari)
1. Oulton Park, Race 1 (Mar 24)-Oliver Turvey (GB)-Carlin Motorsport Dallara-Mercedes
2. Oulton Park, Race 2 (Mar 24)-Jaime Alguersuari (E)-Carlin Motorsport Dallara-Mercedes
3. Croft, Race 1 (Apr 27)-Sergio Perez (MEX)-T-Sport Dallara-Mugen Honda
4. Croft, Race 2 (Apr 27)-Brendon Hartley (NZ)-Carlin Motorsport Dallara-Mercedes
5. Monza (I), Race 1 (May 18)-Sergio Perez (MEX)-T-Sport Dallara-Mugen Honda
6. Monza (I), Race 2 (May 18)-Sergio Perez (MEX)-T-Sport Dallara-Mugen Honda
7. Rockingham, Race 1 (May 26)-Atte Mustonen (FIN)-Double R Racing Dallara-Mercedes
8. Rockingham, Race 2 (May 26)-Sebastian Hohenthal (S)-Fortec Motorsport Dallara-Mercedes
9. Snetterton, Race 1 (Jun 8)-Michael Devaney (IRL)-Ultimate Motorsport Mygale-Mercedes
10. Snetterton, Race 2 (Jun 8)-Michael Devaney (IRL)-Ultimate Motorsport Mygale-Mercedes
11. Thruxton, Race 1 (Jun 29)-Brendon Hartley (NZ)-Carlin Motorsport Dallara-Mercedes
12. Thruxton, Race 2 (Jun 29)-Brendon Hartley (NZ)-Carlin Motorsport Dallara-Mercedes
13. Brands Hatch, Race 1 (Jul 13)-Jaime Alguersuari (E)-Carlin Motorsport Dallara-Mercedes
14. Brands Hatch, Race 2 (Jul 13)-Sergio Perez (MEX)-T-Sport Dallara-Mugen Honda
15. Spa-Francorchamps (B), Race 1 (Aug 1)-Oliver Turvey (GB)-Carlin Motorsport Dallara-Mercedes
16. Spa-Francorchamps (B), Race 2 (Aug 2)-Brendon Hartley (NZ)-Carlin Motorsport Dallara-Mercedes
17. Silverstone, Race 1 (Aug 16)-Oliver Turvey (GB)-Carlin Motorsport Dallara-Mercedes
18. Silverstone, Race 2 (Aug 16)-Oliver Turvey (GB)-Carlin Motorsport Dallara-Mercedes
19. Bucharest (ROM), Race 1 (Aug 24)-Brendon Hartley (NZ)-Carlin Motorsport Dallara-Mercedes
20. Bucharest (ROM), Race 2 (Aug 24)-Jaime Alguersuari (E)-Carlin Motorsport Dallara-Mercedes
21. Donington Park, Race 1 (Oct 12)-Jaime Alguersuari (E)-Carlin Motorsport Dallara-Mercedes
22. Donington Park, Race 2 (Oct 12)-Jaime Alguersuari (E)-Carlin Motorsport Dallara-Mercedes

2009 (Champion: Daniel Ricciardo)
1. Oulton Park, Race 1 (Apr 13)-Daniel Ricciardo (AUS)-Carlin Motorsport Dallara-Volkswagen
2. Oulton Park, Race 2 (Apr 13)-Daniel Ricciardo (AUS)-Carlin Motorsport Dallara-Volkswagen
3. Silverstone, Race 1 (May 3)-Renger van der Zander (NL)-Hitech Racing Dallara-Mercedes
4. Silverstone, Race 2 (May 3)-Daniel Ricciardo (AUS)-Carlin Motorsport Dallara-Volkswagen
5. Rockingham, Race 1 (May 31)-Nick Tandy (GB)-JTR Mygale-Mercedes
6. Rockingham, Race 2 (May 31)-Marcus Ericsson (S)-Double R Racing Dallara-Mercedes
7. Hockenheim (D), Race 1 (Jun 6)-Marcus Ericsson (S)-Double R Racing Dallara-Mercedes
8. Hockenheim (D), Race 2 (Jun 7)-Walter Grubmuller (A)-Hitech Racing Dallara-Mercedes
9. Snetterton, Race 1 (Jul 5)-Renger van der Zander (NL)-Hitech Racing Dallara-Mercedes
10. Snetterton, Race 2 (Jul 5)-Riki Christodoulou (GB)-Fortec Dallara-Mercedes
11. Donington Park, Race 1 (Jul 19)-Walter Grubmuller (A)-Hitech Racing Dallara-Mercedes
12. Donington Park, Race 1 (Jul 19)-Wayne Boyd (GB)-T-Sport Dallara-Volkswagen
13. Spa-Francorchamps (B), Race 1 (Jul 24)-Daniel Ricciardo (AUS)-Carlin Motorsport Dallara-Volkswagen
14. Spa-Francorchamps (B), Race 2 (Jul 25)-Adriano Buzaid (BR)-T-Sport Dallara-Volkswagen
15. Silverstone, Race 1 (Aug 16)-Daniel Ricciardo (AUS)-Carlin Motorsport Dallara-Volkswagen
16. Silverstone, Race 2 (Aug 16)-Renger van der Zander (NL)-Hitech Racing Dallara-Mercedes
17. Algarve (P), Race 1 (Sep 13)-Jules Bianchi (F)-ART Dallara-Mercedes
18. Algarve (P), Race 2 (Sep 13)-Jules Bianchi (F)-ART Dallara-Mercedes
19. Brands Hatch, Race 1 (Sep 20)-Daniel Ricciardo (AUS)-Carlin Motorsport Dallara-Volkswagen
20. Brands Hatch, Race 2 (Sep 20)-Max Chilton (GB)-Carlin Motorsport Dallara-Volkswagen

2010 (Champion: Jean-Eric Vergne)
1. Oulton Park, Race 1 (Apr 3)-Jean-Eric Vergne (F)-Carlin Motorsport Dallara-Volkswagen
2. Oulton Park, Race 2 (Apr 5)-Rupert Svendson-Cook (GB)-Carlin Motorsport Dallara-Volkswagen
3. Oulton Park, Race 3 (Apr 5)-Jean-Eric Vergne (F)-Carlin Motorsport Dallara-Volkswagen
4. Silverstone, Race 1 (May 1)-James Calado (GB)-Carlin Dallara-Volkswagen
5. Silverstone, Race 2 (May 2)-Alexander Sims (GB)-ART Dallara-Mercedes*
6. Silverstone, Race 3 (May 2)-James Calado (GB)-Carlin Dallara-Volkswagen
7. Magny-Cours (F), Race 1 (May 22)-Oli Webb (GB)-Fortec Dallara-Mercedes
8. Magny-Cours (F), Race 2 (May 23)-Jean-Eric Vergne (F)-Carlin Motorsport Dallara-Volkswagen
9. Magny-Cours (F), Race 3 (May 23)-Oli Webb (GB)-Fortec Dallara-Mercedes
10. Hockenheim (D), Race 1 (May 29)-Jean-Eric Vergne (F)-Carlin Motorsport Dallara-Volkswagen
11. Hockenheim (D), Race 2 (May 30)-Gabriel Dias (BR)-Hitech Racing Dallara-Volkswagen
12. Hockenheim (D), Race 3 (May 30)-Jean-Eric Vergne (F)-Carlin Motorsport Dallara-Volkswagen
13. Rockingham, Race 1 (Jul 17)-Jean-Eric Vergne (F)-Carlin Motorsport Dallara-Volkswagen
14. Rockingham, Race 2 (Jul 18)-Daniel McKenzie (GB)-Fortec Dallara-Mercedes
15. Rockingham, Race 3 (Jul 18)-Luiz Felipe Nasr (BR)-Double R Racing Dallara-Mercedes
16. Spa-Francorchamps (B), Race 1 (Jul 30)-Jean-Eric Vergne (F)-Carlin Motorsport Dallara-Volkswagen
17. Spa-Francorchamps (B), Race 2 (Jul 31)-Jean-Eric Vergne (F)-Carlin Motorsport Dallara-Volkswagen
18. Spa-Francorchamps (B), Race 3 (Jul 31)-Jean-Eric Vergne (F)-Carlin Motorsport Dallara-Volkswagen
19. Thruxton, Race 1 (Aug 7)-James Calado (GB)-Carlin Dallara-Volkswagen
20. Thruxton, Race 2 (Aug 8)-Jean-Eric Vergne (F)-Carlin Motorsport Dallara-Volkswagen
21. Thruxton, Race 3 (Aug 8)-Jean-Eric Vergne (F)-Carlin Motorsport Dallara-Volkswagen
22. Silverstone, Race 1 (Aug 14)-James Calado (GB)-Carlin Dallara-Volkswagen
23. Silverstone, Race 2 (Aug 15)-Adriano Buzaid (BR)-Carlin Dallara-Volkswagen
24. Silverstone, Race 3 (Aug 15)-Jean-Eric Vergne (F)-Carlin Motorsport Dallara-Volkswagen
25. Snetterton, Race 1 (Aug 29)-Jean-Eric Vergne (F)-Carlin Motorsport Dallara-Volkswagen
26. Snetterton, Race 2 (Aug 30)-Gabriel Dias (BR)-Hitech Racing Dallara-Volkswagen
27. Snetterton, Race 3 (Aug 30)-Adriano Buzaid (BR)-Carlin Dallara-Volkswagen
28. Brands Hatch, Race 1 (Sep 25)-Oli Webb (GB)-Fortec Dallara-Mercedes
29. Brands Hatch, Race 2 (Sep 26)-Daniel McKenzie (GB)-Fortec Dallara-Mercedes
30. Brands Hatch, Race 3 (Sep 26)-James Calado (GB)-Carlin Dallara-Volkswagen
*Driver not eligible for points

2011 (Champion: Felipe Nasr)
1. Monza (I), Race 1 (Apr 16)-Felipe Nasr (BR)-Carlin Dallara-Volkswagen #31
2. Monza (I), Race 2 (Apr 17)-Rupert Svendson-Cook (GB)-Carlin Motorsport Dallara-Volkswagen #21
3. Monza (I), Race 3 (Apr 17)-Felipe Nasr (BR)-Carlin Dallara-Volkswagen #31
4. Oulton Park, Race 1 (Apr 23)-Lucas Foresti (BR)-Fortec Dallara-Mercedes #4
5. Oulton Park, Race 2 (Apr 25)-Riki Christodoulou (GB)-Hitech Racing Dallara-Volkswagen #8
6. Oulton Park, Race 3 (Apr 25)-Felipe Nasr (BR)-Carlin Dallara-Volkswagen #31
7. Snetterton, Race 1 (May 14)-Kevin Magnussen (DK)-Carlin Dallara-Volkswagen #2
8. Snetterton, Race 2 (May 15)-Lucas Foresti (BR)-Fortec Dallara-Mercedes #4
9. Snetterton, Race 3 (May 15)-Kevin Magnussen (DK)-Carlin Dallara-Volkswagen #2
10. Brands Hatch, Race 1 (Jun 18)-Lucas Foresti (BR)-Fortec Dallara-Mercedes #4
11. Brands Hatch, Race 2 (Jun 19)-Harry Tincknell (GB)-Fortec Dallara-Mercedes #23
12. Brands Hatch, Race 3 (Jun 19)-Felipe Nasr (BR)-Carlin Dallara-Volkswagen #31
13. Nurburgring (D), Race 1 (Jul 2)-Kevin Magnussen (DK)-Carlin Dallara-Volkswagen #2
14. Nurburgring (D), Race 2 (Jul 3)-Jack Harvey (GB)-Carlin Dallara-Volkswagen #32
15. Nurburgring (D), Race 3 (Jul 3)-Felipe Nasr (BR)-Carlin Dallara-Volkswagen #31
16. Paul Ricard (F), Race 1 (Jul 16)-Felipe Nasr (BR)-Carlin Dallara-Volkswagen #31
17. Paul Ricard (F), Race 2 (Jul 17)-Will Buller (GB)-Fortec Dallara-Mercedes #3
18. Paul Ricard (F), Race 3 (Jul 17)-Felipe Nasr (BR)-Carlin Dallara-Volkswagen #31
19. Spa-Francorchamps (B), Race 1 (Jul 29)-Roberto Merhi (E)-Prema Powerteam Dallara-Mercedes #98*
20. Spa-Francorchamps (B), Race 2 (Jul 29)-Kevin Magnussen (DK)-Carlin Dallara-Volkswagen #2
21. Spa-Francorchamps (B), Race 3 (Jul 30)-Roberto Merhi (E)-Prema Powerteam Dallara-Mercedes #98*
22. Rockingham, Race 1 (Sep 3)-Pietro Fantin (BR)-Hitech Racing Dallara-Volkswagen #7
23. Rockingham, Race 2 (Sep 4)-Scott Pye (AUS)-Double R Racing Dallara-Mercedes #6
24. Rockingham, Race 3 (Sep 4)-Kevin Magnussen (DK)-Carlin Dallara-Volkswagen #2
25. Donington Park, Race 1 (Sep 24)-Rupert Svendson-Cook (GB)-Carlin Motorsport Dallara-Volkswagen #21
26. Donington Park, Race 2 (Sep 25)-Valtteri Bottas (FIN)-Double R Racing Dallara-Mercedes #26
27. Donington Park, Race 3 (Sep 25)-Kevin Magnussen (DK)-Carlin Dallara-Volkswagen #2
28. Silverstone, Race 1 (Oct 8)-Kevin Magnussen (DK)-Carlin Dallara-Volkswagen #2
29. Silverstone, Race 2 (Oct 9)-Alexander Sims (GB)-Motorpark Dallara-Volkswagen #18
30. Silverstone, Race 3 (Oct 9)-Carlos Huertas (CO)-Carlin Dallara-Volkswagen #1
*Driver not eligible for points

2012 (Champion: Jack Harvey)
1. Oulton Park, Race 1 (Apr 7)-Jack Harvey (GB)-Carlin Dallara-Volkswagen #1
2. Oulton Park, Race 2 (Apr 7)-Pipo Derani (BR)-Fortec Dallara-Mercedes #3
3. Oulton Park, Race 3 (Apr 7)-Felix Serralles (USA)-Fortec Dallara-Mercedes #4
4. Monza (I), Race 1 (Apr 14)-Carlos Sainz Jr (E)-Carlin Dallara-Volkswagen #31
5. Monza (I), Race 2 (Apr 15)-Felix Serralles (USA)-Fortec Dallara-Mercedes #4
6. Monza (I), Race 3 (Apr 15)-Carlos Sainz Jr (E)-Carlin Dallara-Volkswagen #31
7. Pau (F), Race 1 (May 12)-Rafaelle Marciello (I)-Prema Powerteam Dallara-Mercedes #99*
8. Pau (F), Race 2 (May 13)-Rafaelle Marciello (I)-Prema Powerteam Dallara-Mercedes #99*
9. Rockingham, Race 1 (May 26)-Jazeman Jaafar (MAL)-Carlin Dallara-Volkswagen #22
10. Rockingham, Race 2 (May 27)-Harry Tincknell (GB)-Carlin Dallara-Volkswagen #21
11. Rockingham, Race 3 (May 27)-Jack Harvey (GB)-Carlin Dallara-Volkswagen #1
12. Brands Hatch, Race 1 (Jun 23)-Jack Harvey (GB)-Carlin Dallara-Volkswagen #1
13. Brands Hatch, Race 2 (Jun 24)-Pipo Derani (BR)-Fortec Dallara-Mercedes #3
14. Brands Hatch, Race 3 (Jun 24)-Jack Harvey (GB)-Carlin Dallara-Volkswagen #1
Norisring (D), Race 1 (Jun 30)-No winner declared
15. Norisring (D), Race 2 (Jul 1)-Harry Tincknell (GB)-Carlin Dallara-Volkswagen #21
16. Norisring (D), Race 3 (Jul 1)-Rafaelle Marciello (I)-Prema Powerteam Dallara-Mercedes #15*
17. Spa-Francorchamps (B), Race 1 (Jul 27)-Felix Serralles (USA)-Fortec Dallara-Mercedes #4
Spa-Francorchamps (B), Race 2 (Jul 27)-Rained off
18. Spa-Francorchamps (B), Race 3 (Jul 28)-Carlos Sainz Jr (E)-Carlin Dallara-Volkswagen #31
19. Snetterton, Race 1 (Aug 4)-Jack Harvey (GB)-Carlin Dallara-Volkswagen #1
20. Snetterton, Race 2 (Aug 5)-Harry Tincknell (GB)-Carlin Dallara-Volkswagen #21
21. Snetterton, Race 3 (Aug 5)-Carlos Sainz Jr (E)-Carlin Dallara-Volkswagen #31
22. Silverstone, Race 1 (Sep 8)-Jazeman Jaafar (MAL)-Carlin Dallara-Volkswagen #22
23. Silverstone, Race 2 (Sep 9)-Felix Serralles (USA)-Fortec Dallara-Mercedes #4
24. Silverstone, Race 3 (Sep 9)-Alex Lynn (GB)-Fortec Dallara-Mercedes #36
25. Donington Park, Race 1 (Sep 29)-Jack Harvey (GB)-Carlin Dallara-Volkswagen #1
26. Donington Park, Race 2 (Sep 30)-Harry Tincknell (GB)-Carlin Dallara-Volkswagen #21
27. Donington Park, Race 3 (Sep 30)-Jack Harvey (GB)-Carlin Dallara-Volkswagen #1
*Driver not eligible for points

2013 (Champion: Jordan King)
1. Silverstone, Race 1 (May 25)-Will Buller (GB)-Fortec Motorsport Dallara-Mercedes #3
2. Silverstone, Race 2 (May 26)-Antonio Giovinazzi (I)-Double R Dallara-Mercedes #8
3. Silverstone, Race 3 (May 26)-Jordan King (GB)-Carlin Dallara-Volkswagen #2
4. Spa-Francorchamps (B), Race 1 (Jul 26)-Will Buller (GB)-Fortec Motorsport Dallara-Mercedes #3
5. Spa-Francorchamps (B), Race 2 (Jul 26)-Jordan King (GB)-Carlin Dallara-Volkswagen #2
6. Spa-Francorchamps (B), Race 3 (Jul 27)-Antonio Giovinazzi (I)-Double R Dallara-Mercedes #8
7. Brands Hatch, Race 1 (Aug 10)-Jazeman Jaafar (MAL)-Carlin Dallara-Volkswagen #22
8. Brands Hatch, Race 2 (Aug 11)-Felipe Guimaraes (BR)-Fortec Motorsport Dallara-Mercedes #23
9. Brands Hatch, Race 3 (Aug 11)-Jazeman Jaafar (MAL)-Carlin Dallara-Volkswagen #22
10. Nurburgring (D), Race 1 (Sep 21)-Jordan King (GB)-Carlin Dallara-Volkswagen #2
11. Nurburgring (D), Race 2 (Sep 21)-Felipe Guimaraes (BR)-Fortec Motorsport Dallara-Mercedes #23
12. Nurburgring (D), Race 3 (Sep 22)-Jordan King (GB)-Carlin Dallara-Volkswagen #2

2014 (Champion: Martin Cao)
1. Rockingham, Race 1 (May 4)-Sam MacLeod (GB)-Fortec Motorsports Dallara-Mercedes #50
2. Rockingham, Race 2 (May 5)-Sam MacLeod (GB)-Fortec Motorsports Dallara-Mercedes #50
3. Rockingham, Race 3 (May 5)-Matt Rao (GB)-Fortec Motorsports Dallara-Mercedes #7
4. Silverstone, Race 1 (May 24)-Egor Orudzhev (RUS)-Carlin Dallara-Volkswagen #2
5. Silverstone, Race 2 (May 24)-Marvin Kirchhofer (D)-Fortec Motorsport Dallara-Mercedes #3
6. Silverstone, Race 3 (May 25)-Marvin Kirchhofer (D)-Fortec Motorsport Dallara-Mercedes #3
7. Snetterton, Race 1 (Jun 21)-Sam MacLeod (GB)-Fortec Motorsport Dallara-Mercedes #50
8. Snetterton, Race 2 (Jun 22)-Matt Rao (GB)-Fortec Motorsports Dallara-Mercedes #7
9. Snetterton, Race 3 (Jun 22)-Sam MacLeod (GB)-Fortec Motorsport Dallara-Mercedes #50
10. Spa-Francorchamps (B), Race 1 (Jul 25)-Edward Jones (UAE)-Carlin Dallara-Volkswagen #21*
11. Spa-Francorchamps (B), Race 2 (Jul 25)-Edward Jones (UAE)-Carlin Dallara-Volkswagen #21*
12. Spa-Francorchamps (B), Race 3 (Jul 26)-Edward Jones (UAE)-Carlin Dallara-Volkswagen #21*
13. Thruxton, Race 1 (Aug 16)-Martin Cao (PRC)-Fortec Motorsport Dallara-Mercedes #57
14. Thruxton, Race 2 (Aug 17)-Martin Cao (PRC)-Fortec Motorsport Dallara-Mercedes #57
15. Thruxton, Race 3 (Aug 17)-Matt Rao (GB)-Fortec Motorsport Dallara-Mercedes #7
16. Brands Hatch, Race 1 (Aug 30)-Santino Ferrucci (USA)-Fortec Motorsport Dallara-Mercedes #10
17. Brands Hatch, Race 2 (Aug 31)-Martin Cao (PRC)-Fortec Motorsport Dallara-Mercedes #57
18. Brands Hatch, Race 3 (Aug 31)-Santino Ferrucci (USA)-Fortec Motorsport Dallara-Mercedes #10
19. Donington Park, Race 1 (Sep 13)-Martin Cao (PRC)-Fortec Motorsport Dallara-Mercedes #57
20. Donington Park, Race 2 (Sep 14)-Matt Rao (GB)-Fortec Motorsport Dallara-Mercedes #7
21. Donington Park, Race 3 (Sep 14)-Matt Rao (GB)-Fortec Motorsport Dallara-Mercedes #7
*Driver not eligible for points

Total races: 1320

Winning drivers

47 wins-Don Parker
45 wins-Jim Russell
22 wins-Dave Walker
20 wins-Stuart Lewis-Evans, Roger Williamson
18 wins-Brian Henton
16 wins-Les Leston, Takuma Sato
14 wins-Ivor Bueb, Jan Magnussen, Stirling Moss
13 wins-Nelson Piquet, Jean-Eric Vergne
12 wins-Tony Brise, Alvaro Parente, Nelson Piquet Jr, Ayrton Senna
11 wins-Marko Asmer, Kelvin Burt, Oliver Gavin, Harry Stiller, Andy Wallace
10 wins-Johnny Dumfries, Gil de Ferran, Alan Rollinson, Alan van der Merwe
9 wins-Eric Brandon, Mike Conway, Martin Donnelly, Ralph Firman, Mika Hakkinen, Robbie Kerr, Nicolas Minassian, Ninian Sanderson, Chico Serra
8 wins-Martin Brundle, Mario Haberfeld, Jack Harvey, Rupert Keegan, JJ Lehto, Felipe Nasr, Jonathan Palmer, Tim Schenken, Thierry Tassin, Mike Walker, Derek Warwick
7 wins-Enrique Bernoldi, Bev Bond, Luciano Burti, Tommy Byrne, Bruno Giacomelli, Stefan Johansson, Alan Jones, Kevin Magnussen, Russell Spence, Jackie Stewart, Ian Taylor, Trevor Taylor, Tony Trimmer
6 wins-David Brabham, Gary Brabham, Tommy Bridger, James Courtney, Anthony Davidson, Tony Dean, Andrea De Cesaris, Jony Kane, Tony Lanfranchi, Alex Ribeiro, Daniel Ricciardo, Mika Salo, Dave Scott, Rikki von Opel
5 wins-Kenny Acheson, Jaime Alguersuari, Alan Brown, James Calado, Adam Carroll, Ross Cheever, David Coulthard, Emerson Fittipaldi, Peter Gethin, Roberto Guerrero, Brendon Hartley, Johnny Herbert, Marc Hynes, Heikki Kovalainen, Enrique Mansilla, Allan McNish, Gunnar Nilsson, Roy Pike, Antonio Pizzonia, Matt Rao, Tony Rouff, Mauricio Sandro Sala, Bruno Senna, Stephen South, Mike Thackwell, Harry Tincknell
4 wins-Philippe Adams, Rubens Barrichello, Derek Bell, Martin Cao, Peter Collins, Derek Daly, Danilo Dirani, Maro Engel, Bob Gerard, Jamie Green, Damon Hill, Tetsu Ikuzawa, Jazeman Jaafar, Charlie Kimball, Chris Lambert, Sam MacLeod, John Miles, Morris Nunn, Sergio Perez, Brett Riley, Richard Robarts, Steve Robertson, Carlos Sainz Jr, Felix Serralles, Danny Sullivan, Andy Sutcliffe, Oliver Turvey, Gerrit Van Kouwen, Cyd Williams
3 wins-Raul Boesel, Will Buller, Jenson Button, Adriano Buzaid, David Cole, Thomas Danielsson, Eje Elgh, Lucas Foresti, Bertrand Gachot, Mauricio Gugelmin, Warren Hughes, Edward Jones, Jordan King, Michel Leclere, Geoff Lees, Darren Manning, Rafaelle Marciello, Barrie Maskell, Roberto Moreno, Carlos Pace, Clivio Piccione, James Rossiter, Jody Scheckter, Rupert Svendson-Cook, Henry Taylor, Ken Tyrrell, Colin Vandervell, Renger van der Zande, Danny Watts, Russell Wood
2 wins-Conny Andersson, Rod Banting, Robert Bell, Mike Beuttler, Jules Bianchi, Sam Bird, Gerry Birrell, Geoff Brabham, Yelmar Buurman, Eddie Cheever, Charles Crichton-Stuart, Riki Christodoulou, Jamie Davies, Matt Davies, Colin Davis, Patrick Depailler, Pipo Derani, Michael Devaney, Gabriel Dias, Lucas di Grassi, Marcus Ericsson, Bob Evans, Santino Ferrucci, Peter Gaydon, Antonio Giovinazzi, Romain Grosjean, Walter Grubmuller, Felipe Guimaraes, Sebastian Hohenthal, Chris Irwin, Oliver Jarvis, Stephen Jelley, Bruce Jouanny, Narain Karthikeyan, Michael Keohane, Marvin Kirchhofer, Jacques Laffite, Daniel McKenzie, Roberto Merhi, Kurt Mollekens, Juan Pablo Montoya, Atte Mustonen, Rodney Nuckey, Jackie Oliver, Larry Perkins, Andy Priaulx, Vincent Radermecker, Daniel Ricciardo, Rickard Rydell, Thomas Scheckter, Richard Scott, Alexander Sims, Sverrir Thoroddsson, Nicholas von Preussen, Oli Webb, Mike White, Mike Wilds, Reine Wisell
1 win-Marcel Albers, John Alcorn, Cliff Allison, Rob Austin, Christian Bakkerud, Warwick Banks, Rodney Bloor, Watne Boyd, Valtteri Bottas, Niall Breen, John Bridges, Gianmaria Bruni, Mike Budge, Helio Castroneves, Dan Clarke, Ben Collins, Jacques Coulon, Alan Cowley, Paul Craven, Robert Dahlgren, Cristiano Da Matta, Will Davison, Teddy Dawson, Elio de Angelis, Bernard Devaney, Jeremie Dufour, Peter Dumbreck, Sonny Eade, Jose Espirito Santo, Gary Evans, Pietro Fantin, Philippe Favre, Rollo Fielding, Calvin Fish, Christian Fittipaldi, Wilson Fittipaldi, Dario Franchitti, Beppe Gabbiani, Piercarlo Ghinzani, Marc Goossens, Mo Harness, Bert Hawthorne, Derek Hayes, Erik Hazelhoff, Howard Heery, Derek Higgins, Ingo Hoffmann, Shinya Hosokawa, Carlos Huertas, James Hunt, Mario Hytten, Elton Julian, Keith Jupp, Steven Kane, Mike Keens, Jonathan Kennard, Nicolas Kiesa, James King, Kristian Kolby, Masami Kuwashima, Jack Lewis, Andre Lotterer, Charles Lucas, Alex Lynn, Roger Mac, Nigel Mansell, Marcus Marshall, Jochen Mass, Tiago Monteiro, Dave Morgan, Olsvaldo Negri Jr, Patrick Neve, Hideki Noda, Anders Olofsson, Egor Orudzhev, Denis O’Sullivan, Ray Parsons, Didier Pironi, Jack Pitcher, Tom Pryce, Scott Pye, Leslie Roberts, Ricardo Rosset, Gualter Salles, Sandy Shepard, Chris Skeaping, Brian Smith, Guy Smith, Paul Stewart, Jim Sullivan, Ulf Svensson, Nick Tandy, Dennis Taylor, John Taylor, Mark Taylor, Steve Thompson, John Tomlinson, Mike Tyrrell, Ernesto Viso, James Walker, James Weaver, Mark Webber, Ken Wharton, Chris Williams, Rob Wilson, Renzo Zorzi

Total winning drivers: 319

Winning nationalities

Argentina-2 drivers (Mansilla, B Smith)
Australia-13 drivers (D Brabham, Ga Brabham, Ge Brabham, Courtney, Davison, Jones, Marshall, Perkins, Pye, Ricciardo, Schenken, D Walker, Webber)
Austria-1 driver (Grubmuller)
Belgium-7 drivers (Adams, Gachot, Goossens, Mollekens, Neve, Radermecker, Tassin)
Brazil-35 drivers (Barrichello, Bernoldi, Boesel, Burti, Buzaid, Castroneves, Da Matta, De Ferran, Derani, Dias, Di Grassi, Dirani, Fantin, C Fittipaldi, E Fittipaldi, W Fittipaldi, Foresti, Gugelmin, Guimaraes, Haberfeld, Hoffmann, Moreno, Nasr, Negri, Pace, Piquet, Piquet Jr, Pizzonia, Ribeiro, Rosset, Salles, Sandro Sala, A Senna, B Senna, Serra)
China-1 driver (Cao)
Colombia-3 drivers (Guerrero, Huertas, Montoya)
Denmark-5 drivers (Bakkerud, Kiesa, Kolby, J Magnussen, K Magnussen)
Estonia-1 driver (Asmer)
Finland-6 drivers (Bottas, Mustonen, Hakkinen, Kovalainen, Lehto, Salo)
France-11 drivers (Bianchi, Coulon, Depailler, Dufour, Grosjean, Jouanny, Laffite, Leclere, Minassian, Pironi, Vergne)
Germany-5 drivers (Engel, Lotterer, Mass, Kirchhofer, von Preussen)
Great Britain-159 drivers (Acheson, Alcorn, Allison, Austin, Banks, Banting, D Bell, R Bell, Beuttler, Bird, Birrell, Bloor, Bond, Boyd, Brandon, Bridger, Bridges, Brise, Brown, Brundle, Budge, Bueb, Buller, Burt, Button, Calado, Carroll, Chilton, Christodoulou, Clarke, Cole, B Collins, P Collins, Conway, Coulthard, Cowley, Craven, Crichton-Stuart, Davidson, J Davies, M Davies, Davis, Dawson, Dean, Donnelly, Dumbreck, Dumfries, Eade, B Evans, G Evans, Fielding, Firman, Fish, Franchitti, Gavin, Gaydon, Gerard, Gethin, Green, Harness, Harvey, Hayes, Hawthorne, Heery, Henton, Herbert, Higgins, Hill, Hughes, Hunt, Hynes, Irwin, Jarvis, Jelley, Jupp, J Kane, S Kane, Keegan, Keens, Kennard, Kerr, King, Lambert, Lanfranchi, Lees, Leston, Lewis, Lewis-Evans, Lucas, Lynn, Mac, MacLeod, Manning, Mansell, Maskell, McKenzie, McNish, Miles, Morgan, Moss, Nuckey, Nunn, O’Sullivan, Oliver, Palmer, Parker, Parsons, Pitcher, Priaulx, Pryce, Rao, Robarts, Roberts, Robertson, Rollinson, Rossiter, Russell, Sanderson, D Scott, R Scott, Sims, Skeaping, Smith, South, Spence, J Stewart, P Stewart, Stiller, J Sullivan, Sutcliffe, Svendson-Cook, Tandy, D Taylor, H Taylor, I Taylor, J Taylor, M Taylor, T Taylor, Thompson, Tincknell, Tomlinson, Trimmer, Turvey, K Tyrrell, M Tyrrell, Vandervell, J Walker, M Walker, Wallace, Warwick, Watts, Weaver, Webb, Wharton, Wilds, Ch Williams, Cy Williams, Williamson, Wood)
Holland-5 drivers (Albers, Buurman, Hazelhoff, van der Zande, Van Kouwen)
India-1 driver (Karthikeyan)
Ireland-6 drivers (Breen, Byrne, Daly, B Devaney, M Devaney, Keohane)
Italy-9 drivers (Bruni, De Angelis, De Cesaris, Gabbiani, Ghinzani, Giacomelli, Giovinazzi, Marciello, Zorzi)
Japan-5 drivers (Hosokawa, Ikuzawa, Kuwashima, Noda, Sato)
Lichenstein-1 driver (von Opel)
Malaysia-1 driver (Jaafar)
Mexico-1 driver (Perez)
Monaco-1 driver (Piccione)
New Zealand-4 drivers (Hartley, Riley, Thackwell, Wilson)
Portugal-3 drivers (Espirito Santo, Monteiro, Parente)
Russia-1 driver (Orudzhev)
South Africa-3 drivers (J Scheckter, T Scheckter, Van der Merwe, White)
Spain-3 drivers (Alguersuari, Merhi, Sainz Jr)
Sweden-13 drivers (Andersson, Dahlgren, Danielsson, Elgh, Ericsson, Hohenthal, Johansson, Olofsson, Nilsson, Rydell, Svensson, Thoroddsson, Wisell)
Switzerland-2 drivers (Favre, Hytten)
United Arab Emirates-1 driver (Jones)
United States-11 drivers (E Cheever, R Cheever, Ferrucci, Julian, Kimball, King, Pike, Rouff, Serralles, Shepard, D Sullivan)
Venezuela-1 driver (Viso)

Total winning nationalities: 30

Winning manufacturers

444 wins-Dallara
195 wins-Ralt
168 wins-Cooper
118 wins-March
87 wins-Brabham
63 wins-Lotus
53 wins-Reynard
47 wins-Kieft
37 wins-GRD
29 wins-Chevron
17 wins-Ensign
10 wins-Merlyn
8 wins-JBS
7 wins-Argo
6 wins-Modus
5 wins-Alpine
4 wins-Lola, Martini, Titan
3 wins-Leston, Mygale
1 win-Arnott, Erskine, Martin, McLaren, Royale, Safir, TOM’S

Total wins: 1320 by 28 manufacturers

Winning engines

291 wins-Ford
256 wins-Mugen-Honda
209 wins-Norton
190 wins-Toyota
160 wins-Volkswagen
113 wins-Mercedes
35 wins-Renault
12 wins-BMC
11 wins-Opel, Vauxhall
10 wins-Alfa Romeo
9 wins-Jap
6 wins-Mitsubishi
3 wins-Triumph
2 wins-GM
1 win-Lancia

Total wins: 1320 by 16 engine manufacturers

Winning teams – 1979 onwards

165 wins-Carlin (Motorsport)
71 wins-Paul Stewart Racing (Jaguar Junior Team)
63 wins-Fortec Motorsport
56 wins-West Surrey Racing
29 wins-Alan Docking Racing
27 wins-Double R Racing
23 wins-Hitech Racing, Promatecme
18 wins-Eddie Jordan Racing
17 wins-Murray Taylor Racing
16 wins-David Price Racing
15 wins-Bowman Racing, Edenbridge Racing
13 wins-Intersport (Glenn Waters), Manor Motorsport
12 wins-Piquet Sports
11 wins-Madgwick Motorsport, Project 4
8 wins-Pacific Racing, PI Motorsport
7 wins-Argo Racing (Anglia Cars), Swallow Racing, Team Tiga
6 wins-March Engineering, T-Sport
5 wins-Mint Engineering, Prema Powerteam, Neil Trundle Racing, Valour Racing
4 wins-Pegasus Racing, PMC Motorsport
3 wins-ART, Ivens Lumar Racing, Speedsport, TWR Junior Team (Ligier Junior Team)
2 wins-Team Avanti, Derek McMahon, Jack Brabham Racing, Martin Donnelly Racing, Signature Plus, Ultimate Motorsport
1 win-AJS, ASM, Barron Racing, Gerard Racing, JTR, Menu Motorsport, Middlebridge Racing, Motorpark, RC Motorsport, Reynard R+D, TOM’S

Total wins: 1320 by 51 teams