CURRENT SERIES/EVENTS / Single-seaters / Auto GP Championship (1999-to date)

Auto GP Championship (1999-to date)

Previously F3000 ITALIA/EURO F3000/PRO SERIES/EUROSERIES/INTERNATIONAL MASTERS F3000)
– all cars Lola-Zytek

1999 (F3000 Italia Champion: Giorgio Vinella)
All cars 1996-spec F3000
1. Vallelunga (I), Jun 6-Marco Apicella (I)-Monaco Motorsport
2. Monza (I), Jun 27-Marcelo Battistuzzi (BR)-Redgrave Racing
3. Enna-Pergusa (I), Jul 18-Giorgio Vinella (I)-Martello Racing
4. Donington Park (GB), Aug 8-Werner Lupberger (ZA)-Edenbridge Racing
5. Misano (I), Sep 12-Marco Apicella (I)-Monaco Motorsport
6. Misano (I), Oct 3-Giorgio Vinella (I)-Martello Racing
7. Imola (I), Oct 24-Dino Morelli (GB)-Coloni Motorsport

2000 (F3000 Italia Champion: Ricardo Sperafico)
All cars 1996-spec F3000
1. Vallelunga (I), Apr 2-Gabriele Lancieri (I)-Sighinolfi Autoracing
2. Mugello (I), Apr 16-Ricardo Sperafico (BR)-ADM Competizione
3. Imola (I), May 14-Warren Hughes (GB)-Arden International
4. Monza (I), Jun 25-Warren Hughes (GB)-Arden International
5. Vallelunga (I), Jul 23-Ricardo Sperafico (BR)-ADM Competizione
6. Donington Park (GB), Aug 6-Ricardo Sperafico (BR)-ADM Competizione
7. Enna-Pergusa (I), Sep 3-Darren Manning (GB)-Arden International
8. Misano (I ), Oct 22-Ricardo Sperafico (BR)-ADM Competizione

2001 (Euro F3000 Series Champion: Felipe Massa)
All cars 1996-spec F3000
1. Vallelunga (I), Apr 22-Felipe Massa (BR)-Draco Racing
2. Enna-Pergusa (I), May 6-Felipe Massa (BR)-Draco Racing
3. Monza (I), Jun 24-Felipe Massa (BR) Draco-Racing
4. Donington Park (GB), Aug 12-Thomas Biagi (I)-GP Racing
5. Zolder (B), Aug 19-Salvatore Tavano (I)-Sighinolfi Autoracing
6. Imola (I), Aug 26-Felipe Massa (BR)-Draco Racing
7. Nurburgring (D), Sep 15-Felipe Massa (BR)-Draco Racing
8. Valencia (E), Oct 14-Felipe Massa (BR)-Draco Racing

2002 (Euro F3000 Series Champion: Jaime Melo)
All cars 1999-spec F3000
1. Vallelunga (I), Apr 21-Romain Dumas (F)-John Village Automotive
2. Enna-Pergusa (I), May 19-Alessandro Piccolo (I)-GP Racing
3. Monza (I), Jun 30-Romain Dumas (F)-John Village Automotive
4. Spa-Francorchamps (B), Jul 28-Romain Dumas (F)-John Village Automotive
5. Donington Park (GB), Aug 11-Jarek Janis (CZ)-Charouz ISR
6. Brno (CZ), Sep 8-Jaime Melo (BR)-Great Wall Racing
7. Dijon (F), Sep 22-Jaime Melo (BR)-Great Wall Racing
8. Jerez (E), Oct 13-Jaime Melo (BR)-Great Wall Racing
9. Cagliari (I), Nov 10-Jarek Janis (CZ)-Charouz ISR

2003 (Euro F3000 Series Champion: Augusto Farfus)
1. Nurburgring (D), May 4-Gianmaria Bruni (I)-ADM Motorsport
2. Magny-Cours (F), May 11-Gianmaria Bruni (I)-ADM Motorsport
3. Enna-Pergusa (I), May 25-Augusto Farfus (BR)-Draco Racing
4. Monza (I), Jun 29-Augusto Farfus (BR)-Draco Racing
5. Spa-Francorchamps (B), Jul 20-Augusto Farfus (BR)-Draco Racing
6. Donington Park (GB), Aug 10-Gianmaria Bruni (I)-ADM Motorsport
7. Brno (CZ), Sep 21-Fabrizio del Monte (I)-GP Racing
8. Jerez (E), Oct 12-Augusto Farfus (BR)-Draco Racing
9. Cagliari (I), Nov 2-Jaime Melo (BR)-ADM Motorsport

2004 (Euro F3000 Series Champion: Nicky Pastorelli)
1. Brno (CZ), May 2-Fabrizio del Monte (I)-GP Racing #5
2. Estoril (P). May 30-Fabrizio del Monte (I)-GP Racing #5
3. Jerez (E), Jun 6-Fabrizio del Monte (I)-GP Racing #5
4. Monza (I), Jun 27-Nicky Pastorelli (NL)-Draco Racing #1
5. Spa-Francorchamps (B), Jul 18-Bernhard Auinger (A)-Euronova Racing #15
6. Donington Park (GB), Aug 29-Jonny Reid (NZ)-John Village Automotive #12
7. Dijon (F), Sep 12-Alex Lloyd (GB)-John Village Automotive #11
8. Zolder (B), Sep 19-Norbert Siedler (A)-ADM Motorsport #3
9. Nurburgring (D), Race 1 (Oct 30)-Norbert Siedler (A)-ADM Motorsport #3
10. Nurburgring (D), Race 2 (Oct 31)-Nicky Pastorelli (NL)-Draco Racing #1

2005 (F3000 Italia Champion: Luca Filippi)
All cars 1999-spec or 2002-spec F3000
1. Adria (I), Apr 17-Alessandro Ciompi (I)-Fisichella Motor Sport/Durango #2
2. Vallelunga (I), May 8-Toni Vilander (FIN)-Astromega Racing #5
3. Brno (CZ), Jun 5-Luca Filippi (I)-Fisichella Motor Sport/Durango #1
4. Imola (I), Jun 19-Luca Filippi (I)-Fisichella Motor Sport/Durango #1
5. Mugello (I), Jul 3-Luca Filippi (I)-Fisichella Motor Sport/Durango #1
6. Magione (I), Jul 24-Pastor Maldonado (YV)-Sighinolfi Motorsport #14
7. Monza (I), Sep 25-Luca Filippi (I)-Fisichella Motor Sport/Durango #1
8. Misano (I), Oct 23-Jarek Janis (CZ)-Ma-Con #16

2005 (F3000 Pro Series Champion: Massimiliano Busnelli)
1. Vallelunga (I), Apr 10-Timo Lienemann (D)-Draco Racing #2
2. Imola (I), May 15-Norbert Siedler (A)-ADM Motorsport #7
3. Spa-Francrochamps (B), Jun 12-Norbert Siedler (A)-ADM Motorsport #7
4. Mugello (I), Jul 10-Massimiliano Busnelli (I)-Pro Motorsport #14
5. Misano (I), Jul 24-Alessandro Bonetti (I)-Draco Racing #3
6. EuroSpeedway Lausitz (D), Aug 28-Robbie Kerr (GB)-John Village Automotive #12
7. Adria (I), Sep 25)-Timo Lienemann (D)-Draco Racing #2
8. Monza (I), Oct 9-Massimiliano Busnelli (I)-Pro Motorsport #14

2006 (Euroseries 3000 Champion: Giacomo Ricci)
1. Adria (I), Race 1 (Apr 9)-Marco Bonanomi (I)-Fisichella Motor Sport/Durango #NUM
2. Adria (I), Race 2 (Apr 9)-Giacomo Ricci (I)-Fisichella Motor Sport/Durango #NUM
3. Imola (I), Race 1 (May 7)-Giacomo Ricci (I)-Fisichella Motor Sport/Durango #NUM
4. Imola (I), Race 2 (May 7)-Giacomo Ricci (I)-Fisichella Motor Sport/Durango #NUM
5. Spa-Francorchamps (B), Race 1 (Jun 4)-Marco Bonanomi (I)-Fisichella Motor Sport/Durango #NUM
6. Spa-Francorchamps (B), Race 2 (Jun 4)-Giacomo Ricci (I)-Fisichella Motor Sport/Durango #NUM
7. Hungaroring (H), Race 1 (Jun 17)-Marco Bonanomi (I)-Fisichella Motor Sport/Durango #NUM
8. Hungaroring (H), Race 2 (Jun 18)-Vitaly Petrov (RUS) Euronova Racing #NUM
9. Mugello (I), Race 1 (Jul 22)-Marco Bonanomi (I)-Fisichella Motor Sport/Durango #NUM
10. Mugello (I), Race 2 (Jul 23)-Vitaly Petrov (RUS)-Euronova Racing #NUM
11. Silverstone (GB), Race 1 (Aug 13)-Vitaly Petrov (RUS)-Euronova Racing #NUM
12. Silverstone (GB), Race 2 (Aug 13)-Tuka Rocha (BR)-Minardi Team/GP Racing #NUM
13. Catalunya (E), Race 1 (Sep 23)-Roldan Rodriguez (E)-Minardi Team/GP Racing #NUM
14. Catalunya (E), Race 2 (Sep 24)-Vitaly Petrov (RUS)-Euronova Racing #NUM
15. Vallelunga (I), Race 1 (Oct 15)-Marco Bonanomi (I)-Fisichella Motor Sport/Durango #NUM
16. Vallelunga (I), Race 2 (Oct 15)-Fausto Ippoliti (I)-Minardi Team/GP Racing #NUM
17. Misano (I), Race 1 (Oct 22)-Giacomo Ricci (I)-Fisichella Motor Sport/Durango #NUM
18. Misano (I), Race 2 (Oct 22)-Marco Bonanomi (I)-Fisichella Motor Sport/Durango #NUM

2006 (F3000 International Masters Champion: Jan Charouz)
1. Monza (I), Race 1 (Apr 1)-Jarek Janis (CZ)-Charouz Racing #10
2. Monza (I), Race 2 (Apr 2)-Jarek Janis (CZ)-Charouz Racing #10
3. Magny-Cours (F), Race 1 (Apr 29)-Jarek Janis (CZ)-Charouz Racing #10
4. Magny-Cours (F), Race 2 (Apr 30)-Ignazio Belluardo (I)-Scuderia Giudici #28
5. Brands Hatch (GB), Race 1 (May 20)-Jarek Janis (CZ)-Charouz Racing #10
6. Brands Hatch (GB), Race 2 (May 21)-Luca Persiani (I)-ADM Motorsport #7
7. Oschersleben (D), Race 1 (Jun 3)-Massimo Torre (I)-Scuderia Bigazzi #15
8. Oschersleben (D), Race 2 (Jun 4)-Ignazio Belluardo (I)-Corbetta Competizione #28
9. Brno (CZ), Race 1 (Sep 2)-Davide di Benedetto (I)-Pro Motorsport #2
10. Brno (CZ), Race 2 (Sep 3)-Jan Charouz (CZ)-Charouz Racing #11
11. Istanbul Park (TR), Race 1 (Sep 23)-Tomas Kostka (CZ)-Charouz Racing #10
12. Istanbul Park (TR), Race 2 (Sep 24)-Jan Charouz (CZ)-Charouz Racing #11
13. Estoril (P), Race 1 (Oct 21)-Luiz Razia (BR)-Charouz Racing #10
14. Estoril (P), Race 2 (Oct 21)-Luiz Razia (BR)-Charouz Racing #10
15. Estoril (P), Race 3 (Oct 22)-Luiz Razia (BR)-Charouz Racing #10

2007 (Euroseries 3000 Champion: Davide Rigon)
1. Vallelunga (I), Race 1 (Apr 22)-Oliver Martini (I)-RC Motorsport #10
2. Vallelunga (I), Race 2 (Apr 22)-Alx Danielsson (S)-ELK Motorsport #14
3. Hungaroring (H), Race 1 (Jun 16)-Pastor Maldonado (YV)-G-Tec #5
4. Hungaroring (H), Race 2 (Jun 17)-Oliver Martini (I)-RC Motorsport #10
5. Magny-Cours (F), Race 1 (Jul 14)-Davide Rigon (I)-Minardi Team/GP Racing #4
6. Magny-Cours (F), Race 2 (Jul 15)-Diego Nunes (BR)-Minardi Team/GP Racing #3
7. Mugello (I), Race 1 (Jul 21)-Davide Rigon (I)-Minardi Team/GP Racing #4
8. Mugello (I), Race 2 (Jul 22)-Diego Nunes (BR)-Minardi Team/GP Racing #3
9. Nurburgring (D), Race 1 (Aug 25)-Davide Rigon (I)-Minardi Team/GP Racing #4
10. Nurburgring (D), Race 2 (Aug 26)-Manuel Saez Merino (E)-ELK Motorsport #15
11. Spa-Francorchamps (B), Race 1 (Oct 13)-Giacomo Ricci (I)-G-Tec #6
12. Spa-Francorchamps (B), Race 1 (Oct 14)-Diego Nunes (BR)-Minardi Team/GP Racing #3
13. Monza (I), Race 1 (Oct 20)-Davide Rigon (I)-Minardi Team/GP Racing #4
14. Monza (I), Race 2 (Oct 21)-Davide Rigon (I)-Minardi Team/GP Racing #4
15. Catalunya (E), Race 1 (Nov 10)-Diego Nunes (BR)-Minardi Team/GP Racing #3
16. Catalunya (E), Race 2 (Nov 11)-Giacomo Ricci (I)-ELK Motorsport #15

2008 (Euroseries 3000 Champion: Nicolas Prost)
1. Vallelunga (I), Race 1 (Apr 20)-Fabio Onidi (I)-GP Racing #2
2. Vallelunga (I), Race 2 (Apr 20)-Roldan Rodriguez (E)-GP Racing #1
3. Spa-Francorchamps (B), Jun 1-Pastor Maldonado (YV)-GP Racing #1
4. Valencia (E), Race 1 (Jun 28)-Roldan Rodriguez (E)-GP Racing #1
5. Valencia (E), Race 2 (Jun 29)-Fabio Onidi (I)-GP Racing #2
6. Mugello (I), Race 1 (Jul 20)-Adam Khan (GB)-TP Formula #14
7. Mugello (I), Race 2 (Jul 20)-Fabrizio Crestani (I)-GP Racing #1
8. Misano (I), Race 1 (Sep 13)-Luiz Razia (BR)-Bull Racing #6
9. Misano (I), Race 2 (Sep 13)-Adam Khan (GB)-TP Formula #14
10. Jerez (E), Race 1 (Oct 18)-Nicolas Prost (F)-Elk Motorsport #5
11. Jerez (E), Race 2 (Oct 18)-David Garza (MEX)-Sighinolfi Autoracing #10
12. Catalunya (E), Race 1 (Nov 2)-Adam Khan (GB)-TP Formula #14
13. Catalunya (E), Race 2 (Nov 2)-Luiz Razia (BR)-Bull Racing #6
14. Magione (I), Race 1 (Nov 30)-Fabrizio Crestani (I)-GP Racing #1
15. Magione (I), Race 2 (Nov 30)-Fabrizio Crestani (I)-GP Racing #1

2009 (Euroseries 3000 Champion: Will Bratt)
All cars 2002-spec F3000 or A1GP-spec Lola-Zytek
1. Algarve (P), Race 1 (May 16)-Pastor Maldonado (YV)-Teamcraft Motorsport #12
2. Algarve (P), Race 2 (May 17)-Fabio Onidi (I)-Fisichella Motorsport #6
3. Magny-Cours (F), Race 1 (Jun 27)-Marco Bonanomi (I)-Bull Racing #8
4. Magny-Cours (F), Race 2 (Jun 28)-Ben Hanley (GB)-Fisichella Motorsport #7
5. Zolder (B), Race 1 (Aug 22)-Rodolfo Gonzalez (YV)-Fisichella Motorsport #5
6. Zolder (B), Race 2 (Aug 22)-Will Bratt (GB)-emiliodevillota.com #10
7. Valencia (E), Race 1 (Sep 12)-Will Bratt (GB)-emiliodevillota.com #10
8. Valencia (E), Race 2 (Sep 13)-Marco Bonanomi (I)-Fisichella Motorsport #7
9. Valencia (E), Race 3 (Sep 13)-Will Bratt (GB)-emiliodevillota.com #10
10. Vallelunga (I), Race 1 (Sep 20)-Marco Bonanomi (I)-Fisichella Motorsport #7
11. Vallelunga (I), Race 2 (Sep 20)-Fabio Onidi (I)-Fisichella Motorsport #6
12. Monza (I), Race 1 (Oct 17)-Will Bratt (GB)-emiliodevillota.com #10
13. Monza (I), Race 2 (Oct 18)-Marco Bonanomi (I)-Fisichella Motorsport #7

2010 (Champion: Romain Grosjean)
All cars A1GP-spec Lola-Zytek
1. Brno (CZ), Race 1 (Apr 24)-Luca Filippi (I)-Euronova Racing #19
2. Brno (CZ), Race 2 (Apr 25)-Vlado Arabadzhiev (BG)-DAMS #2
3. Imola (I), Race 1 (May 22)-Adrien Tambay (F)-Charouz-Gravity Racing #7
4. Imola (I), Race 2 (May 23)-Carlos Iaconelli (BR)-Durango #21
5. Spa-Francorchamps (B), Race 1 (Jun 26)-Romain Grosjean (F)-DAMS #2
6. Spa-Francorchamps (B), Race 1 (Jun 27)-Carlos Iaconelli (BR)-Durango #21
7. Magny-Cours (F), Race 1 (Jul 10)-Romain Grosjean (F)-DAMS #2
8. Magny-Cours (F), Race 2 (Jul 11)-Carlos Iaconelli (BR)-Durango #21
9. Navarra (E), Race 1 (Sep 25)-Julian Leal (CO)-Trident Racing #10
10. Navarra (E), Race 2 (Sep 26)-Romain Grosjean (F)-DAMS #2
11. Monza (I), Race 1 (Oct 2)-Romain Grosjean (F)-DAMS #2
12. Monza (I), Race 2 (Oct 3)-Luca Filippi (I)-Super Nova Racing #9

2011 (Champion: Kevin Ceccon)
1. Monza (I), Race 1 (May 14)-Giovanni Venturini (I)-Durango #7
2. Monza (I), Race 2 (May 15)-Fabio Onidi (I)-Lazarus #16
3. Hungaroring (H), Race 1 (Jun 4)-Kevin Ceccon (I)-Ombra Racing #5
4. Hungaroring (H), Race 2 (Jun 5)-Sergei Afanasiev (RUS)-DAMS #1
5. Brno (CZ), Race 1 (Jun 18)-Luca Filippi (I)-Super Nova Racing #10
6. Brno (CZ), Race 2 (Jun 19)-Samuele Buttarelli (I)-TP #4
7. Donington Park (GB), Race 1 (Jul 16)-Jon Lancaster (GB)-Super Nova Racing #9
8. Donington Park (GB), Race 2 (Jul 17)-Samuele Buttarelli (I)-TP Formula #4
9. Oschersleben (D), Race 1 (Jul 30)-Sergei Afanasiev (RUS)-DAMS #1
10. Oschersleben (D), Race 2 (Jul 31)-Giovanni Venturini (I)-Durango #7
11. Valencia (E), Race 1 (Sep 3)-Sergei Afanasiev (RUS)-DAMS #1
12. Valencia (E), Race 2 (Sep 4)-Rio Haryanto (IND)-DAMS #2
13. Mugello (I), Race 1 (Oct 1)-Adrien Tambay (F)-Campos Racing #33
14. Mugello (I), Race 2 (Oct 2)-Adam Carroll (GB)-Campos Racing #22

2012 (Champion: Adrian Quaife-Hobbs)
1. Monza (I), Race 1 (Mar 10)-Adrian Quaife-Hobbs (GB)-Supernova International #10
2. Monza (I), Race 2 (Mar 11)-Pal Varhaug (N)-Virtuosi UK #7
3. Valencia (E), Race 1 (Mar 31)-Sergei Sirotkin (RUS)-Euronova Racing #12
4. Valencia (E), Race 2 (Apr 1)-Adrian Quaife-Hobbs (GB)-Supernova International #10
5. Marrakech (MA), Race 1 (Apr 14)-Sergio Campana (I)-MLR 71 #5
6. Marrakech (MA), Race 2 (Apr 15)-Chris van der Drift (NZ)-Manor MP Motorsport #33
7. Hungaroring (H), Race 1 (May 5)-Adrian Quaife-Hobbs (GB)-Supernova International #10
8. Hungaroring (H), Race 2 (May 6)-Pal Varhaug (N)-Virtuosi UK #7
9. Algarve (P), Race 1 (Jun 2)-Adrian Quaife-Hobbs (GB)-Supernova International #10
10. Algarve (P), Race 2 (Jun 3)-Adrian Quaife-Hobbs (GB)-Supernova International #10
11. Curitiba (BR), Race 1 (Jul 21)-Antonio Pizzonia (BR)-Ombra Racing #23
12. Curitiba (BR), Race 2 (Jul 22)-Antonio Pizzonia (BR)-Ombra Racing #23
13. Sears Point (USA), Race 1 (Sep 22)-Pal Varhaug (N)-Virtuosi UK #7
14. Sears Point (USA), Race 2 (Sep 23)-Sergei Sirotkin (RUS)-Euronova Racing #12

2013 (Champion: Vittorio Ghirelli)
1. Monza (I), Race 1 (Mar 23)-Sergio Campana (I)-Ibiza Racing Team #18
2. Monza (I), Race 2 (Mar 24)-Kimiya Sato (J)-Euronova Racing #16
3. Marrakech (MA), Race 1 (Apr 6)-Sergio Campana (I)-Ibiza Racing Team #18
4. Marrakech (MA), Race 2 (Apr 7)-Luciano Bacheta (GB)-Zele Racing #8
5. Hungaroring (H), Race 1 (May 4)-Kimiya Sato (J)-Euronova Racing #16
6. Hungaroring (H), Race 2 (May 5)-Vittorio Ghirelli (I)-Supernova International #2
7. Silverstone (GB), Race 1 (Jun 1)-Narain Karthikeyan (IND)-Supernova International #1
8. Silverstone (GB), Race 2 (Jun 2)-Kimiya Sato (J)-Euronova Racing #16
9. Mugello (I), Race 1 (Jul 13)-Sergio Campana (I)-Ibiza Racing Team #18
10. Mugello (I), Race 2 (Jul 14)-Narain Karthikeyan (IND)-Supernova International #1
11. Nurburgring (D), Race 1 (Aug 17)-Narain Karthikeyan (IND)-Supernova International #1
12. Nurburgring (D), Race 2 (Aug 18)-Kimiya Sato (J)-Euronova Racing #16
13. Donington Park (GB), Race 1 (Aug 31)-Vittorio Ghirelli (I)-Supernova International #2
14. Donington Park (GB), Race 2 (Sep 1)-Narain Karthikeyan (IND)-Supernova International #1
15. Brno (CZ), Race 1 (Oct 5)-Narain Karthikeyan (IND)-Supernova International #1
16. Brno (CZ), Race 2 (Oct 6)-Kimiya Sato (J)-Euronova Racing #16

2014 (Champion: Kimiya Sato)
1. Marrakech (MA), Race 1 (Apr 12)-Kimiya Sato (J)-Euronova Racing #16
2. Marrakech (MA), Race 2 (Apr 13)-Markus Pommer (D)-Supernova Racing #1
3. Paul Ricard (F), Race 1 (Apr 19)-Tamas Pal Kiss (H)-Zele Racing #9
4. Paul Ricard (F), Race 2 (Apr 20)-Kevin Giovesi (I)-Eurotech Engineering #28
5. Hungaroring (H), Race 1 (May 3)-Kimiya Sato (J)-Euronova Racing #16
6. Hungaroring (H), Race 2 (May 4)-Kimiya Sato (J)-Euronova Racing #16
7. Monza (I), Race 1 (May 31)-Markus Pommer (D)-Supernova Racing #1
8. Monza (I), Race 2 (Jun 1)-Kevin Giovesi (I)-Eurotech Engineering #28
9. Imola (I), Race 1 (Jun 28)-Kimiya Sato (J)-Euronova Racing #16
10. Imola (I), Race 2 (Jun 29)-Michale Cerruti (I)-Supernova Racing #88
11. Red Bull Ring (A), Race 1 (Jul 20)-Kimiya Sato (J)-Euronova Racing #16
12. Red Bull Ring (A), Race 2 (Jul 20)-Andrea Roda (I)-Virtuosi UK #4
13. Nurburgring (D), Race 1 (Aug 16)-Kimiya Sato (J)-Euronova Racing #16
14. Nurburgring (D), Race 2 (Aug 17)-Tamas Pal Kiss (H)-Virtuosi UK #11
15. Estoril (P), Race 1 (Oct 19)-Tamas Pal Kiss (H)-Virtuosi UK #11
16. Estoril (P), Race 2 (Oct 19)-Shinya Michimi (J)-Euronova Racing #15

2015 (Champion: Antonio Pizzonia)
1. Hungaroring (H), Race 1 (May 2)-Facu Regalia (RA-FMS Racing #23
2. Hungaroring (H), Race 2 (May 3)-Antonio Pizzonia (BR)-Zele Racing #8
3. Silverstone (GB), Race 1 (May 23)-Antonio Pizzonia (BR)-Zele Racing #8
4. Silverstone (GB), Race 2 (May 24)-Luis Jorge Sa Silva (AGO)-Zele Racing #10

2016 (Champion: ?????)
1. Adria (I), Race 1 (May 7)-Luis Michael Dorrbecker (MEX)-Torino Squadra Corse #55
2. Adria (I), Race 2 (May 8)-uis Michael Dorrbecker (MEX)-Torino Squadra Corse #55
3. Monza (I), Race 1 (Jul 2)-Christof von Grünigen (CH)-Zele Racing #789
4. Monza (I), Race 2 (Jul 3)-Christof von Grünigen (CH)-Zele Racing #789

Total races: 223

Winning drivers

11 wins-Kimiya Sato
10 wins
-Marco Bonanomi
7 wins-Luca Filippi, Jarek Janis, Giacomo Ricci
6 wins-Felipe Massa
5 wins-Narain Karthikeyan, Fabio Onidi, Adrian Quaife-Hobbs, Luis Razia
4 wins-Will Bratt, Sergio Campana, Fabrizio del Monte, Augusto Farfus, Romain Grosjean, Pastor Maldonado, Jaime Melo, Diego Nunes, Vitaly Petrov, Antonio Pizzonia, Davide Rigon, Norbert Siedler, Ricardo Sperafico
3 wins-Sergei Afanasiev, Gianmaria Bruni, Fabrizio Crestani, Romain Dumas, Carlos Iaconelli, Adam Khan, Tamas Pal Kiss, Roldan Rodriguez, Pal Varhaug
2 wins-Marco Apicella, Iganzio Belluardo, Massimiliano Busnelli, Samuele Buttarelli, Jan Charouz, Luis Michael Dorrbecker, Vittorio Ghirelli, Kevin Giovesi, Warren Hughes, Timo Lienemann, Oliver Martini, Nicky Pastorelli, Marcus Pommer, Sergey Sirotkin, Adrien Tambay, Giovanni Venturini, Giorgio Vinella, Christof von Grünigen
1 win-Vlado Arabadzhiev, Bernhard Auinger, Marcelo Battistuzzi, Thomas Biagi, Alessandro Bonetti, Adam Carroll, Kevin Ceccon, Michela Cerruti, Alessandro Ciompi, Alx Danielsson, Davide di Benedetto, David Garza, Rodolfo Gonzalez, Ben Hanley, Rio Haryanto, Fausto Ippoliti, Robbie Kerr, Tomas Kostka, Jon Lancaster, Gabriele Lancieri, Julian Leal, Alex Lloyd, Werner Lupberger, Darren Manning, Manuel Saez Merino, Shinya Michimi, Dino Morelli, Luca Persiani, Facu Regalia, Alessandro Piccolo, Nicolas Prost, Jonny Reid, Tuka Rocha, Andrea Roda, Luis Jorge Sa Silva, Salvatore Tavano, Massimo Torre, Chris van der Drift, Toni Vilander

Total winning drivers: 88

Winning nationalities

Angola-1 driver (Sa Silva)
Argentina
-1 driver (Regalia)
Austria
-2 drivers (Auinger, Siedler)
Brazil-10 drivers (Battistuzzi, Farfus, Iaconelli, Massa, Melo, Nunes, Pizzonia, Razia, Rocha, Sperafico)
Bulgaria-1 driver (Arabadzhiev)
Colombia-1 driver (Leal)
Czech Republic-3 drivers (Charouz, Janis, Kostka)
Finland-1 driver (Vilander)
France-4 drivers (Dumas, Grosjean, Prost, Tambay)
Germany-2 drivers (Lienemann, Pommer)
Great Britain-11 drivers (Bratt, Carroll, Hanley, Hughes, Kerr, Khan, Lancaster, Lloyd, Manning, Morelli, Quaife-Hobbs)
Holland-1 driver (Pastorelli)
Hungary-1 driver (Kiss)
India-1 driver (Karthikeyan)
Indonesia-1 driver (Haryanto)
Italy-31 drivers (Apicella, Belluardo, Biagi, Bonanomi, Bonetti, Bruni, Busnelli, Buttarelli, Campana, Ceccon, Cerruti, Ciompi, Crestani, del Monte, di Benedetto, Filippi, Ghirelli, Giovesi, Ipolitti, Lancieri, Martini, Onidi, Persiani, Piccolo, Ricci, Rigon, Roda, Tavano, Torre, Venturini, Vinella)
Japan-1 driver (Sato)
Mexico-1 driver (Garza, von Grünigen)
New Zealand-2 drivers (Reid, van der Drift)
Norway-1 driver (Varhaug)
Russia-3 drivers (Afanasiev, Petrov, Sirotkin)
South Africa-1 driver (Lupberger)
Spain-2 drivers (Rodriguez, Saez Merino)
Sweden-1 driver (Danielsson)
Switzerland– 1 driver (Dorrbecker)
Venezuela-2 drivers (Gonzalez, Maldonado)

Total winning nationalities: 26

Winning teams

28 wins-Durango (Fisichella Motorsport), GP Racing (Minardi)
19 wins-Euronova Racing, Supernova International (Super Nova Racing)
15 wins-Draco Racing
13 wins-ADM (Competizione) Motorsport
12 wins-Charouz Racing (ISR)
9 wins-DAMS
7 wins-Zele Racing
6 wins
-John Village Automotive, Virtuosi UK
5 wins-TP Formula
4 wins-Bull Racing, Elk Motorsport, emiliodevillota.com, Sighinolfi Autoracing
3 wins-Arden International, Great Wall Racing, Ibiza Racing Team, Ombra Racing, Pro Motorsport
2 wins-Campos Racing, Eurotech Engineering, G-Tec, Martello Racing, Monaco Motorsport, RC Motorsport, Torino Squadra Corse
1 win-Astromega Racing, Charouz-Gravity Racing, Coloni Motorsport, Corbetta Competizione, Edenbridge Racing, FMS Racing, Lazarus, Manor MP Motorsport, Ma-Con, MLR 71, Redgrave Racing, Scuderia Bigazzi, Scuderia Giudici, Teamcraft Motorsport, Trident Racing

Total wins: 223 by 43 teams