CURRENT SERIES/EVENTS / Touring Cars / Australian V8 Development Series (2000-to date)

Australian V8 Development Series (2000-to date)

 

2000 (Konica V8 Lites Champion: Dean Canto)
1. Eastern Creek, Race 1 (Mar 26)-Wayne Wakefield (AUS)-Holden Commodore
2. Eastern Creek, Race 2 (Mar 26)-Ryan McLeod (AUS)-Holden Commodore
3. Eastern Creek, Race 3 (Mar 26)-Dean Canto (AUS)-Ford Falcon
4. Phillip Island, Race 1 (May 7)-Wayne Wakefield (AUS)-Holden Commodore
5. Phillip Island, Race 2 (May 7)-Wayne Wakefield (AUS)-Holden Commodore
6. Phillip Island, Race 3 (May 7)-Ryan McLeod (AUS)-Holden Commodore
7. Oran Park, Race 1 (Jun 18)-Dean Canto (AUS)-Ford Falcon
8. Oran Park, Race 2 (Jun 18)-Matthew White (AUS)-Holden Commodore
9. Oran Park, Race 3 (Jun 18)-Dean Canto (AUS)-Ford Falcon
10. Lakeside, Race 1 (Aug 6)-David Besnard (AUS)-Ford Falcon
11. Lakeside, Race 2 (Aug 6)-Dean Canto (AUS)-Ford Falcon
12. Lakeside, Race 3 (Aug 6)-David Besnard (AUS)-Ford Falcon
13. Mallala, Race 1 (Aug 27)-David Besnard (AUS)-Ford Falcon
14. Mallala, Race 2 (Aug 27)-Dean Canto (AUS)-Ford Falcon
15. Mallala, Race 3 (Aug 27)-David Besnard (AUS)-Ford Falcon

2001 (Konica V8 Supercar Series Champion: Simon Wills)
1. Wakefield, Race 1 (Feb 25)-Simon Wills (NZ)-Holden Commodore
2. Wakefield, Race 2 (Feb 25)-Paul Dumbrell (AUS)-Holden Commodore
3. Wakefield, Race 3 (Feb 25)-Simon Wills (NZ)-Holden Commodore
4. Oran Park, Race 1 (Mar 18)-Simon Wills (NZ)-Holden Commodore
5. Oran Park, Race 2 (Mar 18)-Truckie Parsons (AUS)-Holden Commodore
6. Oran Park, Race 3 (Mar 18)-Truckie Parsons (AUS)-Holden Commodore
7. Winton, Race 1 (May 6)-Simon Wills (NZ)-Holden Commodore
8. Winton, Race 2 (May 6)-Owen Kelly (AUS)-Holden Commodore
9. Winton, Race 3 (May 6)-Owen Kelly (AUS)-Holden Commodore
10. Phillip Island, Race 1 (May 27)-Truckie Parsons (AUS)-Holden Commodore
11. Phillip Island, Race 2 (May 27)-Simon Wills (NZ)-Holden Commodore
12. Phillip Island, Race 3 (May 27)-Simon Wills (NZ)-Holden Commodore
13. Lakeside, Race 1 (Jul 8)-Simon Wills (NZ)-Holden Commodore
14. Lakeside, Race 2 (Jul 8)-Paul Dumbrell (AUS)-Holden Commodore
15. Lakeside, Race 3 (Jul 8)-Paul Dumbrell (AUS)-Holden Commodore
16. Mallala, Race 1 (Aug 11)-Simon Wills (NZ)-Holden Commodore
17. Mallala, Race 2 (Aug 11)-Simon Wills (NZ)-Holden Commodore
18. Mallala, Race 3 (Aug 11)-Simon Wills (NZ)-Holden Commodore
19. Bathurst, Oct 6-Wayne Wakefield (AUS)-Holden Commodore

2002 (Konica V8 Supercar Series Champion: Paul Dumbrell)
1. Wakefield, Race 1 (Mar 31)-Paul Dumbrell (AUS)-Holden Commodore
2. Wakefield, Race 2 (Mar 31)-Craig Harris (AUS)-Ford Falcon
3. Wakefield, Race 3 (Mar 31)-Dale Brede (AUS)-Ford Falcon
4. Phillip Island, Race 1 (May 5)-Paul Dumbrell (AUS)-Holden Commodore
5. Phillip Island, Race 2 (May 5)-Paul Dumbrell (AUS)-Holden Commodore
6. Phillip Island, Race 3 (May 5)-Paul Dumbrell (AUS)-Holden Commodore
7. Oran Park, Race 1 (Jun 16)-Paul Dumbrell (AUS)-Holden Commodore
8. Oran Park, Race 2 (Jun 16)-Paul Dumbrell (AUS)-Holden Commodore
9. Oran Park, Race 3 (Jun 16)-Paul Dumbrell (AUS)-Holden Commodore
10. Winton, Race 1 (Jul 7)-Paul Dumbrell (AUS)-Holden Commodore
11. Winton, Race 2 (Jul 7)-Paul Dumbrell (AUS)-Holden Commodore
12. Winton, Race 3 (Jul 7)-Paul Dumbrell (AUS)-Holden Commodore
13. Mallala, Race 1 (Aug 4)-Paul Dumbrell (AUS)-Holden Commodore
14. Mallala, Race 2 (Aug 4)-Dale Brede (AUS)-Ford Falcon
15. Mallala, Race 3 (Aug 4)-Paul Dumbrell (AUS)-Holden Commodore
16. Bathurst, Oct 12-Luke Youlden (AUS)-Ford Falcon

2003 (Konica V8 Supercar Series Champion: Mark Winterbottom)
1. Wakefield, Race 1 (Feb 23)-Mark Winterbottom (AUS)-Ford Falcon
2. Wakefield, Race 2 (Feb 23)-Brett Peters (AUS)-Ford Falcon
3. Wakefield, Race 3 (Feb 23)-Mark Winterbottom (AUS)-Ford Falcon
4. Adelaide, Mar 21-Mark Winterbottom (AUS)-Ford Falcon
5. Eastern Creek, Race 1 (May 3)-Owen Kelly (AUS)-Holden Commodore
6. Eastern Creek, Race 2 (May 3)-Mark Winterbottom (AUS)-Ford Falcon
7. Eastern Creek, Race 3 (May 4)-Matthew White (AUS)-Holden Commodore
8. Phillip Island, Race 1 (Jul 6)-Mark Winterbottom (AUS)-Ford Falcon
9. Phillip Island, Race 2 (Jul 6)-Luke Youlden (AUS)-Ford Falcon
10. Phillip Island, Race 3 (Jul 6)-Matthew White (AUS)-Holden Commodore
11. Winton, Race 1 (Aug 3)-Andrew Jones (AUS)-Ford Falcon
12. Winton, Race 2 (Aug 3)-Owen Kelly (AUS)-Holden Commodore
13. Winton, Race 3 (Aug 3)-Andrew Jones (AUS)-Ford Falcon
14. Mallala, Race 1 (Aug 31)-Mark Winterbottom (AUS)-Ford Falcon
15. Mallala, Race 2 (Aug 31)-Mark Winterbottom (AUS)-Ford Falcon
16. Mallala, Race 3 (Aug 31)-Mark Winterbottom (AUS)-Ford Falcon
17. Bathurst, Oct 11-Mark Winterbottom (AUS)-Ford Falcon

2004 (Konica Minolta V8 Supercar Series Champion: Andrew Jones)
1. Wakefield, Race 1 (Feb 22)-Alan Gurr (AUS)-Holden Commodore
2. Wakefield, Race 2 (Feb 22)-Mal Rose (AUS)-Ford Falcon
3. Wakefield, Race 3 (Feb 22)-Andrew Jones (AUS)-Ford Falcon
4. Adelaide, Race 1 (Mar 19)-Owen Kelly (AUS)-Ford Falcon
5. Adelaide, Race 2 (Mar 20)-Owen Kelly (AUS)-Ford Falcon
6. Winton, Race 1 (Apr 18)-Andrew Jones (AUS)-Ford Falcon
7. Winton, Race 2 (Apr 18)-Owen Kelly (AUS)-Ford Falcon
8. Winton, Race 3 (Apr 18)-Luke Youlden (AUS)-Ford Falcon
9. Eastern Creek, Race 1 (May 30)-Owen Kelly (AUS)-Ford Falcon
10. Eastern Creek, Race 2 (May 30)-Lee Holdsworth (AUS)-Holden Commodore
11. Eastern Creek, Race 3 (May 30)-Owen Kelly (AUS)-Ford Falcon
12. Queensland, Race 1 (Jul 3)-Owen Kelly (AUS)-Ford Falcon
13. Queensland, Race 2 (Jul 3)-Kurt Wimmer (AUS)-Holden Commodore
14. Queensland, Race 3 (Jul 4)-Owen Kelly (AUS)-Ford Falcon
15. Mallala, Race 1 (Aug 22)-Greg Ritter (AUS)-Ford Falcon
16. Mallala, Race 2 (Aug 22)-Wayne Wakefield (AUS)-Ford Falcon
17. Mallala, Race 3 (Aug 22)-Greg Ritter (AUS)-Ford Falcon
18. Bathurst, Oct 9-Matthew White (AUS)-Ford Falcon

2005 (HPDC V8 Supercar Series Champion: Dean Canto)
1. Adelaide, Race 1 (Mar 19)-Dean Canto (AUS)-Ford Falcon
2. Adelaide, Race 2 (Mar 20)-Dean Canto (AUS)-Ford Falcon
3. Wakefield Park, Race 1 (May 15)-Dean Canto (AUS)-Ford Falcon
4. Wakefield Park, Race 2 (May 15)-Shane Beikoff (AUS)-Ford Falcon
5. Wakefield Park, Race 3 (May 15)-Adam Macrow (AUS)-Ford Falcon
6. Eastern Creek, Race 1 (Jul 10)-Dean Canto (AUS)-Ford Falcon
7. Eastern Creek, Race 2 (Jul 10)-Lee Holdsworth (AUS)-Holden Commodore
8. Eastern Creek, Race 3 (Jul 10)-Dean Canto (AUS)-Ford Falcon
9. Queeensland, Race 1 (Jul 23)-Dean Canto (AUS)-Ford Falcon
10. Queeensland, Race 2 (Jul 23)-Adam Macrow (AUS)-Ford Falcon
11. Queeensland, Race 3 (Jul 24)-Dean Canto (AUS)-Ford Falcon
12. Mallala, Race 1 (Aug 21)-Dean Canto (AUS)-Ford Falcon
13. Mallala, Race 2 (Aug 21)-Dale Brede (AUS)-Ford Falcon
14. Mallala, Race 3 (Aug 21)-Dean Canto (AUS)-Ford Falcon
15. Bathurst (Oct 7)-Dean Canto (AUS)-Ford Falcon
16. Phillip Island, Race 1 (Oct 26)-Adam Macrow (AUS)-Ford Falcon
17. Phillip Island, Race 2 (Oct 27)-Adam Macrow (AUS)-Ford Falcon

2006 (Fujitsu V8 Supercar Series Champion: Adam Macrow)
1. Adelaide, Race 1 (Mar 25)-Adam Macrow (AUS)-Ford Falcon #27
2. Adelaide, Race 2 (Mar 26)-Adam Macrow (AUS)-Ford Falcon #27
3. Wakefield Park, Race 1 (May 28)-Adam Macrow (AUS)-Ford Falcon #27
4. Wakefield Park, Race 2 (May 28)-Terry Wyhoon (AUS)-Ford Falcon #49
5. Wakefield Park, Race 3 (May 28)-Adam Macrow (AUS)-Ford Falcon #27
6. Queensland, Race 1 (Jul 22)-Mark Porter (NZ)-Holden Commodore #111
7. Queensland, Race 2 (Jul 23)-Kayne Scott (NZ)-Holden Commodore #100
8. Queensland, Race 3 (Jul 23)-Adam Macrow (AUS)-Ford Falcon #27
9. Oran Park, Race 1 (Aug 12)-Adam Macrow (AUS)-Ford Falcon #27
10. Oran Park, Race 2 (Aug 13)-David Clark (AUS)-Ford Falcon #36
11. Oran Park, Race 3 (Aug 13)-Shane Price (AUS)-Holden Commodore #77
12. Mallala, Race 1 (Sep 17)-Adam Macrow (AUS)-Ford Falcon #27
13. Mallala, Race 2 (Sep 17)-Kayne Scott (NZ)-Holden Commodore #100
14. Mallala, Race 3 (Sep 17)-Adam Macrow (AUS)-Ford Falcon #27
15. Bathurst, Race 1 (Oct 6)-Andrew Thompson (AUS)-Ford Falcon #71
16. Bathurst, Race 2 (Oct 7)-Andrew Thompson (AUS)-Ford Falcon #71
17. Phillip Island, Race 1 (Dec 9)-Shane Price (AUS)-Holden Commodore #77
18. Phillip Island, Race 2 (Dec 10)-Andrew Thompson (AUS)-Ford Falcon #71

2007 (Fujitsu V8 Supercar Series Champion: Tony D’Alberto)
1. Adelaide, Race 1 (Mar 2)-Michael Caruso (AUS)-Ford Falcon #777
2. Adelaide, Race 2 (Mar 3)-Michael Caruso (AUS)-Ford Falcon #777
3. Wakefield Park, Race 1 (Apr 1)-Chris Alajajian (AUS)-Holden Commodore #43
4. Wakefield Park, Race 2 (Apr 1)-Jonathon Webb (AUS)-Ford Falcon #94
5. Wakefield Park, Race 3 (Apr 1)-Tony d’Alberto (AUS)-Holden Commodore #99
6. Winton, Race 1 (May 19)-Andrew Thompson (AUS)-Ford Falcon #71
7. Winton, Race 2 (May 20)-Luke Youlden (AUS)-Ford Falcon #76
8. Winton, Race 3 (May 20)-Andrew Thompson (AUS)-Ford Falcon #71
9. Queensland, Race 1 (Jul 21)-Michael Caruso (AUS)-Ford Falcon #777
10. Queensland, Race 2 (Jul 22)-Kayne Scott (NZ)-Holden Commodore #100
11. Queensland, Race 3 (Jul 22)-Michael Caruso (AUS)-Ford Falcon #777
12. Oran Park, Race 1 (Aug 18)-Tony d’Alberto (AUS)-Holden Commodore #99
13. Oran Park, Race 2 (Aug 19)-Owen Kelly (AUS)-Ford Falcon #49
14. Oran Park, Race 3 (Aug 19)-Owen Kelly (AUS)-Ford Falcon #49
15. Bathurst, Race 1 (Oct 5)-Luke Youlden (AUS)-Ford Falcon #76
16. Bathurst, Race 2 (Oct 6)-Luke Youlden (AUS)-Ford Falcon #76
17. Phillip Island, Race 1 (Dec 1)-Michael Caruso (AUS)-Ford Falcon #777
18. Phillip Island, Race 2 (Dec 2)-Michael Caruso (AUS)-Ford Falcon #777

2008 (Fujitsu V8 Supercar Series Champion: Steve Owen)
1. Adelaide, Race 1 (Feb 23)-Steve Owen (AUS)-Holden Commodore #62
2. Adelaide, Race 2 (Feb 24)-Steve Owen (AUS)-Holden Commodore #62
3. Wakefield Park, Race 1 (Apr 6)-Steve Owen (AUS)-Holden Commodore #62
4. Wakefield Park, Race 2 (Apr 6)-Tim Slade (AUS)-Holden Commodore #23
5. Wakefield Park, Race 3 (Apr 6)-Dean Canto (AUS)-Ford Falcon #37
6. Sandown Park, Race 1 (Jun 8)-Steve Owen (AUS)-Holden Commodore #62
7. Sandown Park, Race 2 (Jun 9)-Grant Denyer (AUS)-Ford Falcon #29
8. Sandown Park, Race 3 (Jun 9)-Steve Owen (AUS)-Holden Commodore #62
9. Queensland, Race 1 (Jul 19)-Dean Canto (AUS)-Ford Falcon #37
10. Queensland, Race 2 (Jul 20)-Grant Denyer (AUS)-Ford Falcon #29
11. Queensland, Race 3 (Jul 20)-Dean Canto (AUS)-Ford Falcon #37
12. Winton, Race 1 (Aug 2)- Dean Canto (AUS)-Ford Falcon #37
13. Winton, Race 2 (Aug 3)-Steve Owen (AUS)-Holden Commodore #62
14. Winton, Race 3 (Aug 3)-Steve Owen (AUS)-Holden Commodore #62
15. Bathurst, Race 1, Oct 10-Jonathon Webb (AUS)-Ford Falcon #94
16. Bathurst, Race 2, Oct 10-Dean Canto (AUS)-Ford Falcon #37
17. Oran Park, Race 1 (Dec 6)-Dean Canto (AUS)-Ford Falcon #37
18. Oran Park, Race 2 (Dec 7)-Jack Perkins (AUS)-Holden Commodore #500

2009 (Fujitsu V8 Supercar Series Champion: Jonathon Webb)
1. Adelaide, Race 1 (Mar 20)-James Moffat (AUS)-Ford Falcon #999
2. Adelaide, Race 2 (Mar 21)-David Russell (AUS)-Ford Falcon #27
3. Winton, Race 1 (May 2)-Damian Assaillit (AUS)-Ford Falcon #29
4. Winton, Race 2 (May 3)-David Russell (AUS)-Ford Falcon #27
5. Winton, Race 3 (May 3)-Grant Denyer (AUS)-Ford Falcon #777
6. Townsville, Race 1 (Jul 11)-James Moffat (AUS)-Ford Falcon #999
7. Townsville, Race 2 (Jul 12)-Grant Denyer (AUS)-Ford Falcon #777
8. Townsville, Race 3 (Jul 12)-James Moffat (AUS)-Ford Falcon #999
9. Sandown Park, Race 1 (Aug 1)-James Moffat (AUS)-Ford Falcon #999
10. Sandown Park, Race 2 (Aug 2)-David Russell (AUS)-Ford Falcon #27
11. Sandown Park, Race 3 (Aug 2)-David Russell (AUS)-Ford Falcon #27
12. Queensland, Race 1 (Aug 22)-Jonathon Webb (AUS)-Ford Falcon #26
13. Queensland, Race 2 (Aug 23)-Jonathon Webb (AUS)-Ford Falcon #26
14. Queensland, Race 3 (Aug 23)-Jonathon Webb (AUS)-Ford Falcon #26
15. Bathurst, Race 1 (Oct 9)-Jonathon Webb (AUS)-Ford Falcon #26
16. Bathurst, Race 2 (Oct 10)-Jonathon Webb (AUS)-Ford Falcon #26
17. Homebush, Race 1 (Dec 7)-James Moffat (AUS)-Ford Falcon #999
18. Homebush, Race 2 (Dec 8)-Jonathon Webb (AUS)-Ford Falcon #26

2010 (Fujitsu V8 Supercar Series Champion: Steve Owen)
1. Adelaide, Race 1 (Mar 13)-Steve Owen (AUS)-Holden Commodore #45
2. Adelaide, Race 2 (Mar 14)-Steve Owen (AUS)-Holden Commodore #45
3. Queensland, Race 1 (May 1)-Paul Morris (AUS)-Holden Commodore #67
4. Queensland, Race 2 (May 2)-Steve Owen (AUS)-Holden Commodore #45
5. Queensland, Race 3 (May 2)-Jack Perkins (AUS)-Holden Commodore #78
6. Winton, Race 1 (May 15)-Cameron McConville (AUS)-Holden Commodore #38
7. Winton, Race 2 (May 16)-David Russell (AUS)-Ford Falcon #28
8. Winton, Race 3 (May 16)-Cameron McConville (AUS)-Holden Commodore #38
9. Townsville, Race 1 (Jul 10)-Steve Owen (AUS)-Holden Commodore #45
10. Townsville, Race 2 (Jul 11)-Steve Owen (AUS)-Holden Commodore #45
11. Townsville, Race 3 (Jul 11)-Tim Blanchard (AUS)-Ford Falcon #999
12. Bathurst, Race 1 (Oct 9)-David Russell (AUS)-Ford Falcon #28
13. Bathurst, Race 2 (Oct 10)-David Russell (AUS)-Ford Falcon #28
14. Sandown Park, Race 1 (Nov 20)-Steve Owen (AUS)-Holden Commodore #45
15. Sandown Park, Race 2 (Nov 21)-Taz Douglas (AUS)-Holden Commodore #92
16. Sandown Park, Race 3 (Nov 21)-David Russell (AUS)-Ford Falcon #28
17. Homebush, Race 1 (Dec 4)-Steve Owen (AUS)-Holden Commodore #45
18. Homebush, Race 2 (Dec 5)-Steve Owen (AUS)-Holden Commodore #45

2011 (Champion: Andrew Thompson)
1. Adelaide, Race 1 (Mar 18)-Andrew Thompson (AUS)-Holden Commodore #80
2. Adelaide, Race 2 (Mar 19)-Jason Richards (NZ)-Holden Commodore #45
3. Barbagallo, Race 1 (Apr 30)-Andrew Thompson (AUS)-Holden Commodore #80
4. Barbagallo, Race 2 (May 1)-Andrew Thompson (AUS)-Holden Commodore #80
5. Townsville, Race 1 (Jul 9)-Andrew Thompson (AUS)-Holden Commodore #80
6. Townsville, Race 2 (Jul 10)-Tim Blanchard (AUS)-Ford Falcon #27
7. Townsville, Race 3 (Jul 10)-Andrew Thompson (AUS)-Holden Commodore #80
8. Queensland, Race 1 (Aug 20)-Scott McLoughlin (NZ)-Ford Falcon #93
9. Queensland, Race 2 (Aug 21)-Andrew Jones (AUS)-Holden Commodore #20
10. Queensland, Race 3 (Aug 21)-Andrew Thompson (AUS)-Holden Commodore #80
11. Bathurst, Race 1 (Oct 7)-Andrew Thompson (AUS)-Holden Commodore #80
12. Bathurst, Race 1, (Oct 8)-Andrew Thompson (AUS)-Holden Commodore #80
13. Sandown Park, Race 1 (Nov 19)-Jack Perkins (AUS)-Ford Falcon #999
14. Sandown Park, Race 2 (Nov 20)-Andrew Thompson (AUS)-Holden Commodore #80
15. Sandown Park, Race 3 (Nov 20)-Andrew Thompson (AUS)-Holden Commodore #80
16. Homebush, Race 1 (Dec 3)-Andrew Thompson (AUS)-Holden Commodore #80
17. Homebush, Race 2 (Dec 4)-Jack Perkins (AUS)-Ford Falcon #999

2012 (Champion: Scott McLaughlin)
1. Adelaide, Race 1 (Mar 2)-Chaz Mostert (AUS)-Ford Falcon #56
2. Adelaide, Race 2 (Mar 3)-Chaz Mostert (AUS)-Ford Falcon #56
3. Barbagallo, Race 1 (May 5)-Scott Pye (AUS)-Holden Commodore #80
4. Barbagallo, Race 2 (May 5)-Nick Percat (AUS)-Holden Commodore #222
5. Barbagallo, Race 3 (May 6)-Scott McLaughlin (NZ)-Ford Falcon #93
6. Townsville, Race 1 (Jul 7)-Scott McLaughlin (NZ)-Ford Falcon #93
7. Townsville, Race 2 (Jul 8)-Scott McLaughlin (NZ)-Ford Falcon #93
8. Townsville, Race 3 (Jul 8)-Nick Percat (AUS)-Holden Commodore #222
9. Queensland, Race 1 (Aug 4)-Chaz Mostert (AUS)-Ford Falcon #56
10. Queensland, Race 2 (Aug 5)-David Russell (AUS)-Holden Commodore #16
11. Queensland, Race 3 (Aug 5)-Chaz Mostert (AUS)-Ford Falcon #56
12. Bathurst, Race 1 (Oct 5)-Nick Percat (AUS)-Holden Commodore #222
13. Bathurst, Race 2 (Oct 6)-Nick Percat (AUS)-Holden Commodore #222
14. Winton, Race 1 (Nov 17)-Nick Percat (AUS)-Holden Commodore #222
15. Winton, Race 2 (Nov 18)-Dale Wood (AUS)-Holden Commodore #45
16. Winton, Race 3 (Nov 18)-Nick Percat (AUS)-Holden Commodore #222
17. Homebush, Race 1 (Dec 1)-Scott McLaughlin (NZ)-Ford Falcon #93
18. Homebush, Race 2 (Dec 2)-Scott Pye (AUS)-Holden Commodore #80

2013 (Champion: Dale Wood)
1. Adelaide, Race 1 (Mar 1)-Ashley Walsh (AUS)-Ford Falcon #87
2. Adelaide, Race 2 (Mar 2)-Chaz Mostert (AUS)-Ford Falcon #99
3. Barbagallo, Race 1 (May 4)-Ashley Walsh (AUS)-Ford Falcon #87
4. Barbagallo, Race 2 (May 5)-Jack Perkins (AUS)-Holden Commodore #54
5. Barbagallo, Race 3 (May 5)-Dale Wood (AUS)-Ford Falcon #26
6. Townsville, Race 1 (Jul 6)-Steve Owen (AUS)-Ford Falcon #99
7. Townsville, Race 2 (Jul 7)-Paul Morris (AUS)-Holden Commodore #67
8. Townsville, Race 3 (Jul 7)-Steve Owen (AUS)-Ford Falcon #99
9. Queensland, Race 1 (Jul 27)-Dale Wood (AUS)-Ford Falcon #26
10. Queensland, Race 2 (Jul 28)-Andre Heimgartner (NZ)-Ford Falcon #64
11. Queensland, Race 3 (Jul 28)-Jack Perkins (AUS)-Holden Commodore #54
12. Winton, Race 1 (Aug 24)-Dale Wood (AUS)-Ford Falcon #26
13. Winton, Race 2 (Aug 25)-Geoff Emery (AUS)-Holden Commodore #48
14. Winton, Race 3 (Aug 25)-Jack Perkins (AUS)-Holden Commodore #54
15. Bathurst, Race 1 (Oct 11)-Steve Owen (AUS)-Ford Falcon #99
16. Bathurst, Race 2 (Oct 12)-Steve Owen (AUS)-Ford Falcon #99
17. Homebush, Race 1 (Dec 7)-Ashley Walsh (AUS)-Ford Falcon #87
18. Homebush, Race 2 (Dec 8)-Steve Owen (AUS)-Ford Falcon #99

2014 (Champion: Paul Dumbrell)
1. Adelaide, Race 1 (Feb 28)-Ashley Walsh (AUS)-Ford Falcon #87
2. Adelaide, Race 2 (Mar 1)-Paul Dumbrell (AUS)-Holden Commodore #88
3. Winton, Race 1 (Apr 5)-Cameron Waters (AUS)-Ford Falcon #56
4. Winton, Race 2 (Apr 6)-Ashley Walsh (AUS)-Ford Falcon #87
5. Barbagallo, Race 1 (May 17)-Paul Dumbrell (AUS)-Holden Commodore #88
6. Barbagallo, Race 2 (May 18)-Andre Heimgartner (NZ)-Ford Falcon #26
7. Townsville, Race 1 (Jul 5)-Chris Pither (NZ)-Holden Commodore #42
8. Townsville, Race 2 (Jul 6)-Ashley Walsh (AUS)-Ford Falcon #87
9. Queensland, Race 1 (Aug 2)-Paul Dumbrell (AUS)-Holden Commodore #88
10. Queensland, Race 2 (Aug 3)-Paul Dumbrell (AUS)-Holden Commodore #88
11. Bathurst, Oct 11-Paul Dumbrell (AUS)-Holden Commodore #88
12. Homebush, Race 1 (Dec 6)-Paul Dumbrell (AUS)-Holden Commodore #88
13. Homebush, Race 2 (Dec 7)-Cameron Waters (AUS)-Ford Falcon #56

2015 (Champion: Paul Dumbrell)
1. Adelaide, Race 1 (Feb 27)-Cameron Waters (AUS)-Ford Falcon #5
2. Adelaide, Race 2 (Feb 28)-Paul Dumbrell (AUS)-Holden Commodore #1
3. Barbagallo, Race 1 (May 2)-Cameron Waters (AUS)-Ford Falcon #5
4. Barbagallo, Race 2 (May 3)-Cameron Waters (AUS)-Ford Falcon #5
5. Barbagallo, Race 3 (May 3)-Cameron Waters (AUS)-Ford Falcon #5
6. Winton, Race 1 (May 16)-Cameron Waters (AUS)-Ford Falcon #5
7. Winton, Race 2 (May 17)-Cameron Waters (AUS)-Ford Falcon #5
8. Winton, Race 3 (May 17)-Cameron Waters (AUS)-Ford Falcon #5
9. Townsville, Race 1 (Jul 11)-Cameron Waters (AUS)-Ford Falcon #5
10. Townsville, Race 2 (Jul 12)-Paul Dumbrell (AUS)-Holden Commodore #1
11. Queensland, Race 1 (Aug 1)-Cameron Waters (AUS)-Ford Falcon #5
12. Queensland, Race 2 (Aug 2)-Cameron Waters (AUS)-Ford Falcon #5
13. Queensland, Race 3 (Aug 2)-Chris Pither (NZ)-Ford Falcon #42
14. Bathurst, Oct 11-Paul Dumbrell (AUS)-Holden Commodore #1
15. Homebush, Race 1 (Dec 5)-Paul Dumbrell (AUS)-Holden Commodore #1
16. Homebush, Race 2 (Dec 6)-Paul Dumbrell (AUS)-Holden Commodore #1

2016 (Champion: Garry Jacobson)
1. Adelaide, Race 1 (Mar 4)-Paul Dumbrell (AUS)-Holden Commodore #88
2. Adelaide, Race 2 (Mar 5)-Garry Jacobson (AUS)-Ford Falcon #6
3. Phillip Island, Race 1 (Apr 16)-Garry Jacobson (AUS)-Ford Falcon #6
4. Phillip Island, Race 2 (Apr 17)-James Golding (AUS)-Holden Commodore #99
5. Phillip Island, Race 3 (Apr 17)-Garry Jacobson (AUS)-Ford Falcon #6
6. Barbagallo, Race 1 (May 7)-Jack Le Brocq (AUS)-Ford Falcon #5
7. Barbagallo, Race 2 (May 8)-Jack Le Brocq (AUS)-Ford Falcon #5
8. Barbagallo, Race 3 (May 8)-Jack Le Brocq (AUS)-Ford Falcon #5
9. Townsville, Race 1 (Jul 9)-Jack Le Brocq (AUS)-Ford Falcon #5
10. Townsville, Race 2 (Jul 10)-Jack Le Brocq (AUS)-Ford Falcon #5
11. Sandown Park, Race 1 (Sep 17)-Garry Jacobson (AUS)-Ford Falcon #6
12. Sandown Park, Race 2 (Sep 17)-Paul Dumbrell (AUS)-Holden Commodore #88
13. Sandown Park, Race 3 (Sep 18)-James Golding (AUS)-Holden Commodore #99
14. Bathurst, Oct 8-Paul Dumbrell (AUS)-Holden Commodore #88
15. Homebush, Race 1 (Dec 3)-Jack Le Brocq (AUS)-Ford Falcon #5
16. Homebush, Race 2 (Dec 4)-Jack Le Brocq (AUS)-Ford Falcon #5

2017 (Champion: ?????)
1. Adelaide, Race 1 (Mar 3)-Paul Dumbrell (AUS)-Holden Commodore #88
2. Adelaide, Race 2 (Mar 4)-Paul Dumbrell (AUS)-Holden Commodore #88
3. Adelaide, Race 3 (Mar 5)-Todd Hazelwood (AUS)-Holden Commodore #35
4. Symmons Plains, Race 1 (Apr 7)-Paul Dumbrell (AUS)-Holden Commodore #88
5. Symmons Plains, Race 2 (Apr 8)-Paul Dumbrell (AUS)-Holden Commodore #88
6. Symmons Plains, Race 3 (Apr 8)-Todd Hazelwood (AUS)-Holden Commodore #35
7. Symmons Plains, Race 4 (Apr 9)-Jack Le Brocq (AUS)-Nissan Altima #28

Total races: 297

Winning drivers

33 wins-Paul Dumbrell
21 wins
-Dean Canto
20 wins-Steve Owen
16 wins-Andrew Thompson
13 wins-Owen Kelly
12 wins-Adam Macrow, Cameron Waters
10 wins-Simon Wills
9 wins-David Russell, Mark Winterbottom
8 wins-Jonathan Webb
7 wins-Jack Le Brocq, Jack Perkins
6 wins-Michael Caruso, Nick Percat, Ashley Walsh, Luke Youlden
5 wins-Andrew Jones, Scott McLaughlin, James Moffat, Chaz Mostert, Wayne Wakefield
4 wins-David Besnard, Grant Denyer, Garry Jacobson, Matthew White, Dale Wood
3 wins-Dale Brede, Truckie Parsons, Kayne Scott
2 wins-Tim Blanchard, Tony d’Alberto, James Golding, Todd Hazelwood, Andre Heimgartner, Lee Holdsworth, Cameron McConville, Ryan McLeod, Paul Morris, Chris Pither, Shane Price, Scott Pye, Greg Ritter
1 win-Chris Alajajian, Damian Assaillit, Shane Beikhoff, David Clark, Taz Douglas, Geoff Emery, Alan Gurr, Craig Harris, Brett Peters, Mark Porter, Jason Richards, Mal Rose, Tim Slade, Kurt Wimmer, Terry Wyhoon

Total winning drivers: 58

Winning nationalities

Australia-51 drivers (Alajanian, Assaillit, Beikhoff, Besnard, Blanchard, Brede, Canto, Caruso, Clark, d’Alberto, Denyer, Douglas, Dumbrell, Emery, Golding, Gurr, Harris, Hazelwood, Holdsworth, Kelly, Jacobson, Jones, Macrow, McConville, McLeod, Moffatt, Morris, Mostert, Owen, Parsons, Percat, Perkins, Peters, Price, Pye, Ritter, Rose, Russell, Slade, Thompson, Wakefield, Walsh, Waters, Webb, White, Wimmer, Winterbottom, Wood, Wyhoon, Youlden)
New Zealand-7 drivers (Heimgartner, McLaughlin, Pither, Porter, Richards, Scott, Wills)

Total winning nationalities: 2

Winning manufacturers

169 wins-Ford
127 wins-Holden
1 win-Nissan

Total wins: 297 by 2 manufacturers