CURRENT SERIES/EVENTS / Touring Cars / Australian Touring Car/V8 Supercar Championship (1960-to date)

Australian Touring Car/V8 Supercar Championship (1960-to date)

1960 (Champion: David McKay)
1. Gnoo Blas, Feb 1-David McKay (AUS)-Jaguar Mk1

1961 (Champion: Bill Pitt)
1. Lowood, Sep 3-Bill Pitt (AUS)-Jaguar Mk1

1962 (Champion: Bob Jane)
1. Longford, Mar 11-Bob Jane (AUS)-Jaguar Mk2

1963 (Champion: Bob Jane)
1. Mallala, Apr 15-Bob Jane (AUS)-Jaguar Mk2

1964 (Champion: Ian Geoghegan)
1. Lakeside, Jul 26-Ian Geoghegan (AUS)-Ford Cortina GT

1965 (Champion: Norm Beechey)
1. Sandown Park, Apr 11-Norm Beechey (AUS)-Ford Mustang

1966 (Champion: Ian Geoghegan)
1. Bathurst, Apr 11-Ian Geoghegan (AUS)-Ford Mustang

1967 (Champion: Ian Geoghegan)
1. Lakeside, Jul 30-Ian Geoghegan (AS)-Ford Mustang

1968 (Champion: Ian Geoghegan)
1. Warwick Farm, Sep 8-Ian Geoghegan (AS)-Ford Mustang

1969 (Champion: Ian Geoghegan)
1. Calder, Mar 23-Bob Jane (AUS)-Ford Mustang
2. Bathurst, Apr 7-Ian Geoghegan (AUS)-Ford Mustang
3. Mallala, Jun 16-Ian Geoghegan (AUS)-Ford Mustang
4. Surfers Paradise, Aug 31-Norm Beechey (AUS)-Holden Monaro
5. Symmons Plains (AUS), Nov 16-Norm Beechey (AUS)-Holden Monaro

1970 (Champion: Norm Beechey)
1. Calder, Mar 22-Allan Moffat (CDN)-Ford Mustang
2. Bathurst, Mar 30-Norm Beechey (AUS)-Holden Monaro
3. Sandown Park, Apr 19-Norm Beechey (AUS)-Holden Monaro
4. Mallala, Jun 16-Ian Geoghegan (AUS)-Ford Mustang
5. Warwick Farm, Jul 12-Jim McKeown (AUS)-Porsche 911
6. Lakeside, Jul 26-Norm Beechey (AUS)-Holden Monaro
7. Symmons Plains, Nov 15-Jim McKeown (AUS)-Porsche 911

1971 (Champion: Bob Jane)
1. Symmons Plains, Mar 1-Allan Moffat (CDN)-Ford Mustang
2. Calder, Mar 21-Norm Beechey (AUS)-Holden Monaro
3. Sandown Park, Apr 14-Bob Jane (AUS)-Chevrolet Camaro
4. Surfers Paradise, May 14-Allan Moffat (CDN)-Ford Mustang
5. Mallala, Jun 14-Bob Jane (AUS)-Chevrolet Camaro
6. Lakeside, Jul 25-Allan Moffat (CDN)-Ford Mustang
7. Oran Park, Aug 8-Bob Jane (AUS)-Chevrolet Camaro

1972 (Champion: Bob Jane)
1. Symmons Plains, Mar 6-Allan Moffat (CDN)-Ford Mustang
2. Calder, Mar 19-Bob Jane (AUS)-Chevrolet Camaro
3. Bathurst, Apr 3-Ian Geoghegan (AUS)-Ford Falcon HO
4. Sandown Park, Apr 16-Allan Moffat (CDN)-Ford Mustang
5. Adelaide, Jun 11-Bob Jane (AUS)-Chevrolet Camaro
6. Warwick Farm, Jul 9-Bob Jane (AUS)-Chevrolet Camaro
7. Surfers Paradise, Jul 23-Bob Jane (AUS)-Chevrolet Camaro
8. Oran Park, Aug 6-Allan Moffat (CDN)-Ford Mustang

1973 (Champion: Allan Moffat)
1. Symmons Plains, Mar 5-Allan Moffat (CDN)-Ford Falcon HO
2. Calder, Mar 18-Allan Moffat (CDN)-Ford Falcon HO
3. Sandown Park, Apr 15-Allan Moffat (CDN)-Ford Falcon HO
4. Wanneroo, May 6-Allan Moffat (CDN)-Ford Falcon HO
5. Surfers Paradise, May 20-Peter Brock (AUS)-Holden Torana XU
6. Adelaide, Jun 10-Peter Brock (AUS)-Holden Torana XU
7. Oran Park, Jun 26-Allan Moffat (CDN)-Ford Falcon HO
8. Warwick Farm, Jul 15-Peter Brock (AUS)-Holden Torana XU

1974 (Champion: Peter Brock)
1. Symmons Plains, Mar 4-Peter Brock (AUS)-Holden Torana XU
2. Calder, Mar 18-Peter Brock (AUS)-Holden Torana XU
3. Sandown Park, Apr 7-Allan Moffat (CDN)-Ford Falcon HO
4. Amaroo Park, Apr 14-Peter Brock (AUS)-Holden Torana XU
5. Oran Park, Apr 28-Allan Moffat (CDN)-Ford Falcon HO
6. Surfers Paradise, May 19-Peter Brock (AUS)-Holden Torana XU
7. Adelaide, Jun 9-Peter Brock (AUS)-Holden Torana XU

1975 (Champion: Colin Bond)
1. Symmons Plains, Mar 3-Colin Bond (AUS)-Holden Torana L34
2. Calder, Mar 16-Allan Grice (AUS)-Holden Torana L34
3. Amaroo Park, Mar 30-Bob Morris (AUS)-Holden Torana L34
4. Oran Park, Apr 27-Allan Grice (AUS)-Holden Torana L34
5. Surfers Paradise, May 18-Bob Morris (AUS)-Holden Torana L34
6. Adelaide, Jun 8-Colin Bond (AUS)-Holden Torana L34
7. Lakeside, Jun 29-Colin Bond (AUS)-Holden Torana L34

1976 (Champion: Allan Moffat)
1. Symmons Plains, Feb 29-John Harvey (AUS)-Holden Torana L34
2. Calder, May 14-Allan Moffat (CDN)-Ford Falcon XB GT
3. Oran Park, Mar 28-Allan Moffat (CDN)-Ford Falcon XB GT
4. Sandown Park, Apr 11-Colin Bond (AUS)-Holden Torana L34
5. Amaroo Park, Apr 18-Charlie O’Brien (AUS)-Holden Torana L34
6. Adelaide, Jun 6-Allan Moffat (CDN)-Ford Falcon XB GT
7. Lakeside, Jun 27-Colin Bond (AUS)-Holden Torana L34
8. Sandown Park, Sep 12-Peter Brock (AUS)-Holden Torana L34
9. Adelaide, Oct 24-Allan Grice (AUS)-Holden Torana L34
10. Surfers Paradise, Nov 7-Peter Brock (AUS)-Holden Torana L34
11. Phillip Island, Nov 28-Colin Bond (AUS)-Holden Torana L34

1977 (Champion: Allan Moffat)
1. Symmons Plains, Mar 7-Allan Moffat (CDN)-Ford Falcon XB GT
2. Calder, May 20-Allan Moffat (CDN)-Ford Falcon XB GT
3. Oran Park, Mar 27-Allan Moffat (CDN)-Ford Falcon XB GT
4. Amaroo Park, Apr 10-Allan Moffat (CDN)-Ford Falcon XB GT
5. Sandown Park, Apr 17-Allan Moffat (CDN)-Ford Falcon XB GT
6. Adelaide, Jun 5-Colin Bond (AUS)-Ford Falcon XB GT
7. Lakeside, Jul 26-Peter Brock (AUS)-Holden Torana A9X
8. Sandown Park, Sep 11-Peter Brock (AUS)-Holden Torana A9X
9. Adelaide, Oct 23-Allan Moffat (CDN)-Ford Falcon XB GT
10. Surfers Paradise, Nov 6-Allan Moffat (CDN)-Ford Falcon XB GT
11. Phillip Island, Nov 20-Allan Grice (AUS)-Holden Torana A9X

1978 (Champion: Peter Brock)
1. Symmons Plains, Mar 3-Peter Brock (AUS)-Holden Torana A9X
2. Oran Park, Mar 26-Peter Brock (AUS)-Holden Torana A9X
3. Amaroo Park, Apr 9-Allan Grice (AUS)-Holden Torana A9X
4. Sandown Park, Apr 16-Ian Geoghegan (AUS)-Holden Torana LX SS
5. Wanneroo, May 7-Peter Brock (AUS)-Holden Torana A9X
6. Calder, May 28-Bob Morris (AUS)-Holden Torana A9X
7. Lakeside, Jun 25-Allan Moffat (CDN)-Ford Falcon XC
8. Adelaide, Aug 8-Colin Bond (AUS)-Ford Falcon XC

1979 (Champion: Bob Morris)
1. Symmons Plains, Mar 4-John Harvey (AUS)-Holden Torana A9X
2. Calder, Mar 18-Peter Brock (AUS)-Holden Torana A9X
3. Oran Park, Mar 25-Bob Morris (AUS)-Holden Torana A9X
4. Sandown Park, Apr 7-Bob Morris (AUS)-Holden Torana A9X
5. Wanneroo, May 6-Peter Brock (AUS)-Holden Torana A9X
6. Surfers Paradise, May 20-Peter Brock (AUS)-Holden Torana A9X
7. Lakeside, Jul 22-Bob Morris (AUS)-Holden Torana A9X
8. Adelaide, Jul 28-Bob Morris (AUS)-Holden Torana A9X

1980 (Champion: Peter Brock)
1. Symmons Plains, Mar 2-Peter Brock (AUS)-Holden Commodore VB
2. Calder, Mar 15-Peter Brock (AUS)-Holden Commodore VB
3. Lakeside, Mar 30-Peter Brock (AUS)-Holden Commodore VB
4. Sandown Park, Apr 13-Kevin Bartlett (AUS)-Chevrolet Camaro
5. Wanneroo, Apr 27-Allan Grice (AUS)-Holden Torana A9X
6. Surfers Paradise, May 18-Peter Brock (AUS)-Holden Commodore VB
7. Adelaide, Jun 1-Kevin Bartlett (AUS)-Chevrolet Camaro
8. Oran Park, Jun 16-Bob Morris (AUS)-Holden Commodore VB

1981 (Champion: Dick Johnson)
1. Symmons Plains, Mar 1-Dick Johnson (AUS)-Ford Falcon XD
2. Calder, Mar 15-Peter Brock (AUS)-Holden Commodore VC
3. Oran Park, Mar 22-Dick Johnson (AUS)-Ford Falcon XD
4. Sandown Park, Apr 12-Dick Johnson (AUS)-Ford Falcon XD
5. Barbagallo, Apr 26-Peter Brock (AUS)-Holden Commodore VC
6. Adelaide, May 3-Peter Brock (AUS)-Holden Commodore VC
7. Surfers Paradise, May 17-Dick Johnson (AUS)-Ford Falcon XD
8. Lakeside, Jun 21-Dick Johnson (AUS)-Ford Falcon XD

1982 (Champion: Dick Johnson)
1. Sandown Park, Feb 18-Dick Johnson (AUS)-Ford Falcon XD
2. Calder, Feb 28-Dick Johnson (AUS)-Ford Falcon XD
3. Symmons Plains, Mar 7-Peter Brock (AUS)-Holden Commodore VC
4. Oran Park, Mar 21-Kevin Bartlett (AUS)-Chevrolet Camaro
5. Lakeside, Apr 4-Allan Moffat (CDN)-Mazda RX-7
6. Wanneroo, Apr 25-Allan Grice (AUS)-Holden Commodore VH
7. Adelaide, May 2-Dick Johnson (AUS)-Ford Falcon XD
8. Surfers Paradise, Jun 16-Allan Moffat (CDN)-Mazda RX-7

1983 (Champion: Allan Moffatt)
1. Calder, Feb 6-Allan Moffat (CDN)-Mazda RX-7
2. Sandown Park, Feb 20-Allan Grice (AUS)-Holden Commodore VH
3. Symmons Plains, Mar 13-Allan Grice (AUS)-Holden Commodore VH
4. Wanneroo, Apr 24-Allan Moffat (CDN)-Mazda RX-7
5. Adelaide, May 1-Peter Brock (AUS)-Holden Commodore VH
6. Surfers Paradise, May 15-Allan Moffat (CDN)-Mazda RX-7
7. Oran Park, Mar 29-Allan Moffat (CDN)-Mazda RX-7
8. Lakeside, Jun 19-Peter Brock (AUS)-Holden Commodore VH

1984 (Champion: Dick Johnson)
1. Sandown Park, Feb 18-Peter Brock (AUS)-Holden Commodore VH
2. Symmons Plains, Mar 11-Peter Brock (AUS)-Holden Commodore VH
3. Wanneroo, Apr 1-Allan Moffat (CDN)-Mazda RX-7
4. Surfers Paradise, May 13-Dick Johnson (AUS)-Ford Falcon XE
5. Oran Park, Mar 27-Bob Morris (AUS)-Mazda RX-7
6. Lakeside, Jun 17-George Fury (AUS)-Nissan Bluebird
7. Adelaide, Jul 1-Allan Grice (AUS)-Holden Commodore VH

1985 (Champion: Jim Richards)
1. Winton, Feb 10-Jim Richards (NZ)-BMW 635CSi
2. Sandown Park, Feb 24-Peter Brock (AUS)-Holden Commodore VK
3. Symmons Plains, Mar 11-Robbie Francevic (NZ)-Volvo 240 Turbo
4. Wanneroo, Mar 31-Jim Richards (NZ)-BMW 635CSi
5. Adelaide, Apr 21-Jim Richards (NZ)-BMW 635CSi
6. Calder, Apr 28-Jim Richards (NZ)-BMW 635CSi
7. Surfers Paradise, May 19-Jim Richards (NZ)-BMW 635CSi
8. Lakeside, Jun 23-Jim Richards (NZ)-BMW 635CSi
9. Amaroo Park, Jul 7-Jim Richards (NZ)-BMW 635CSi
10. Oran Park, Jul 14-Robbie Francevic (NZ)-Volvo 240 Turbo

1986 (Champion: Robbie Francevic)
1. Amaroo Park, Mar 2-Robbie Francevic (NZ)-Volvo 240 Turbo
2. Symmons Plains, Mar 9-Robbie Francevic (NZ)-Volvo 240 Turbo
3. Sandown Park, Apr 13-George Fury (AUS)-Nissan Skyline RS
4. Adelaide, Apr 27-Robbie Francevic (NZ)-Volvo 240 Turbo
5. Barbagallo, May 6-George Fury (AUS)-Nissan Skyline RS
6. Surfers Paradise, May 18-Peter Brock (AUS)-Holden Commodore VK
7. Calder, Jun 1-George Fury (AUS)-Nissan Skyline RS
8. Lakeside, Jun 15-George Fury (AUS)-Nissan Skyline RS
9. Winton, Jun 29-Jim Richards (NZ)-BMW 635CSi
10. Oran Park, Jul 13-George Fury (AUS)-Nissan Skyline RS

1987 (Champion: Jim Richards)
1. Calder, Mar 1-Glenn Seton (AUS)-Nissan Skline GT-R
2. Symmons Plains, Mar 8-George Fury (AUS)-Nissan Skline GT-R
3. Lakeside, Mar 13-Jim Richards (NZ)-BMW M3
4. Wanneroo, Apr 26-Glenn Seton (AUS)-Nissan Skline GT-R
5. Adelaide, May 5-Dick Johnson (AUS)- Ford Sierra RS500
6. Surfers Paradise, May 31-Jim Richards (AUS)-BMW M3
7. Sandown Park, Jun 7-Glenn Seton (AUS)-Nissan Skline GT-R
8. Amaroo Park, Jun 21-Jim Richards (NZ)-BMW M3
9. Oran Park, Jul 5-Jim Richards (NZ)-BMW M3

1988 (Champion: Dick Johnson)
1. Calder, Apr 10-Dick Johnson (AUS)-Ford Sierra RS500
2. Symmons Plains, Mar 13-Dick Johnson (AUS)-Ford Sierra RS500
3. Winton, Apr 10- John Bowe (AUS)-Ford Sierra RS500
4. Barbagallo, Apr 24-Dick Johnson (AUS)-Ford Sierra RS500
5. Adelaide, May 1-Dick Johnson (AUS)-Ford Sierra RS500
6. Lakeside, May 22-Tony Longhurst (AUS)-Ford Sierra RS500
7. Sandown Park, May 29-Dick Johnson (AUS)-Ford Sierra RS500
8. Amaroo Park, Jun 19- John Bowe (AUS)- Ford Sierra RS500
9. Oran Park, Jul 17-Dick Johnson (AUS)-Ford Sierra RS500

1989 (Champion: Dick Johnson)
1. Amaroo Park, Mar 5-John Bowe (AUS)-Ford Sierra RS500
2. Symmons Plains, Mar 12-Dick Johnson (AUS)-Ford Sierra RS500
3. Lakeside, Apr 16-Dick Johnson (AUS)-Ford Sierra RS500
4. Barbagallo, Apr 30-John Bowe (AUS)-Ford Sierra RS500
5. Mallala, May 7-Dick Johnson (AUS)-Ford Sierra RS500
6. Sandown Park, May 21-Dick Johnson (AUS)-Ford Sierra RS500
7. Winton, Jun 4-George Fury (AUS)-Nissan Skline GT-R
8. Oran Park, Jul 9-Peter Brock (AUS)-Ford Sierra RS500

1990 (Champion: Jim Richards)
1. Amaroo Park, Feb 25-Jim Richards (NZ)-Nissan Skyline RS
2. Symmons Plains, Mar 11-Dick Johnson (AUS)-Ford Sierra RS500
3. Phillip Island, Mar 25-Dick Johnson (AUS)-Ford Sierra RS500
4. Winton, Apr 6-Jim Richards (NZ)-Nissan Skyline GT-R
5. Lakeside, May 6-Colin Bond (AUS)-Ford Sierra RS500
6. Mallala, Jun 10-Colin Bond (AUS)-Ford Sierra RS500
7. Barbagallo, Jun 24-Peter Brock (AUS)-Ford Sierra RS500
8. Oran Park, Jul 15-Jim Richards (NZ)-Nissan Skyline GT-R

1991 (Champion: Jim Richards)
1. Sandown Park, Feb 24-Jim Richards (NZ)-Nissan Skyline GT-R
2. Symmons Plains, Mar 10-Jim Richards (NZ)-Nissan Skyline GT-R
3. Barbagallo, Apr 14-Mark Skaife (AUS)-Nissan Skyline GT-R
4. Lakeside, Apr 28-Jim Richards (NZ)-Nissan Skyline GT-R
5. Winton, May 5-Jim Richards (NZ)-Nissan Skyline GT-R
6. Amaroo Park, Jun 2-Tony Longhurst (AUS)-BMW M3
7. Mallala, Jun 23-Mark Skaife (AUS)-Nissan Skyline GT-R
8. Lakeside, Jul 14-Tony Longhurst (AUS)-BMW M3
9. Oran Park, Aug 11-Jim Richards (NZ)-Nissan Skyline GT-R

1992 (Champion: Mark Skaife)
1. Amaroo Park, Feb 23-Mark Skaife (AUS)-Nissan Skline GT-R
2. Sandown Park, Mar 8-John Bowe (AUS)-Ford Sierra RS500
3. Symmons Plains, Mar 15-Glenn Seton (AUS)-Ford Sierra RS500
4. Winton, Apr 5-Mark Skaife (AUS)-Nissan Skline GT-R
5. Lakeside, May 3-Tony Longhurst (AUS)-BMW M3
6. Eastern Creek, Jun 5-John Bowe (AUS)-Ford Sierra RS500
7. Mallala, May 31-Mark Skaife (AUS)-Nissan Skline GT-R
8. Barbagallo, Jun 7-John Bowe (AUS)-Ford Sierra RS500
9. Oran Park, Jun 21-Mark Skaife (AUS)-Nissan Skline GT-R

1993 (Champion: Glenn Seton)
1. Amaroo Park, Race 1 (Feb 28)-Dick Johnson (AUS)-Ford Falcon
2. Amaroo Park, Race 2 (Feb 28)-John Bowe (AUS)-Ford Falcon
3. Symmons Plains, Race 1 (Mar 14)-Alan Jones (AUS)-Ford Falcon
4. Symmons Plains, Race 2 (Mar 14)-Alan Jones (AUS)-Ford Falcon
5. Phillip Island, Race 1 (Apr 4)-Glenn Seton (AUS)-Ford Falcon
6. Phillip Island, Race 2 (Apr 4)-Glenn Seton (AUS)-Ford Falcon
7. Lakeside, Race 1 (Apr 18)-Dick Johnson (AUS)-Ford Falcon
8. Lakeside, Race 2 (Apr 18)-Alan Jones (AUS)-Ford Falcon
9. Winton, Race 1 (May 16)-Glenn Seton (AUS)-Ford Falcon
10. Winton, Race 2 (May 16)-Glenn Seton (AUS)-Ford Falcon
11. Eastern Creek, Race 1 (Jun 6)-Glenn Seton (AUS)-Ford Falcon
12. Eastern Creek, Race 2 (Jun 6)-Glenn Seton (AUS)-Ford Falcon
13. Mallala, Race 1 (Jul 4)-Mark Skaife (AUS)-Holden Commodore
14. Mallala, Race 2 (Jul 4)-Glenn Seton (AUS)-Ford Falcon
15. Barbagallo, Race 1 (Jul 11)-Mark Skaife (AUS)-Holden Commodore
16. Barbagallo, Race 2 (Jul 11)-Jim Richards (NZ)-Holden Commodore
17. Oran Park, Race 1 (Aug 8)-Peter Brock (AUS)-Holden Commodore
18. Oran Park, Race 2 (Aug 8)-Jim Richards (NZ)-Holden Commodore
19. Sandown Park 500 (Sep 12)-Geoff Brabham (AUS)/David Parsons (AUS)-Ford Falcon
20. Bathurst 1000, Oct 4-Larry Perkins (AUS)/Gregg Hansford (AUS)-Holden Commodore
21. Adelaide, Race 1 (Nov 7)-Larry Perkins (AUS)-Holden Commodore
22. Adelaide, Race 2 (Nov 7)-Wayne Gardner (AUS)-Holden Commodore

1994 (Champion: Mark Skaife)
1. Amaroo Park, Race 1 (Feb 27)-Mark Skaife (AUS)-Holden Commodore
2. Amaroo Park, Race 2 (Feb 27)-Mark Skaife (AUS)-Holden Commodore
3. Sandown Park, Race 1 (Mar 6)-Mark Skaife (AUS)-Holden Commodore
4. Sandown Park, Race 2 (Mar 6)-Mark Skaife (AUS)-Holden Commodore
5. Symmons Plains, Race 1 (Mar 13)-Mark Skaife (AUS)-Holden Commodore
6. Symmons Plains, Race 2 (Mar 13)-Mark Skaife (AUS)-Holden Commodore
7. Phillip Island, Race 1 (Apr 10)-Glenn Seton (AUS)-Ford Falcon
8. Phillip Island, Race 2 (Apr 10)-Glenn Seton (AUS)-Ford Falcon
9. Lakeside, Race 1 (Apr 24)-Dick Johnson (AUS)-Ford Falcon
10. Lakeside, Race 2 (Apr 24)-Larry Perkins (AUS)-Holden Commodore
11. Winton, Race 1 (May 15)-Glenn Seton (AUS)-Ford Falcon
12. Winton, Race 2 (May 15)-Glenn Seton (AUS)-Ford Falcon
13. Eastern Creek, Race 1 (Jun 5)-Peter Brock (AUS)-Holden Commodore
14. Eastern Creek, Race 2 (Jun 5)-Peter Brock (AUS)-Holden Commodore
15. Mallala, Race 1 (Jun 26)-Jim Richards (NZ)-Holden Commodore
16. Mallala, Race 2 (Jun 26)-Mark Skaife (AUS)-Holden Commodore
17. Barbagallo, Race 1 (Jul 3)-Tony Longhurst (AUS)-Holden Commodore
18. Barbagallo, Race 2 (Jul 3)-Alan Jones (AUS)-Ford Falcon
19. Oran Park, Race 1 (July 24)-Glenn Seton (AUS)-Ford Falcon
20. Oran Park, Race 2 (July 24)-Glenn Seton (AUS)-Ford Falcon

1995 (Champion: John Bowe)
1. Sandown Park, Race 1 (Feb 5)-Larry Perkins (AUS)-Holden Commodore
2. Sandown Park, Race 2 (Feb 5)-John Bowe (AUS)-Ford Falcon
3. Symmons Plains, Race 1 (Feb 26)-John Bowe (AUS)-Ford Falcon
4. Symmons Plains, Race 2 (Feb 26)-Peter Brock (AUS)-Holden Commodore
5. Bathurst, Race 1 (Mar 12)-Dick Johnson (AUS)-Ford Falcon
6. Bathurst, Race 2 (Mar 12)-Mark Skaife (AUS)-Holden Commodore
7. Phillip Island, Race 1 (Apr 9)-Peter Brock (AUS)-Holden Commodore
8. Phillip Island, Race 2 (Apr 9)-Glenn Seton (AUS)-Ford Falcon
9. Lakeside, Race 1 (Apr 23)-John Bowe (AUS)-Ford Falcon
10. Lakeside, Race 2 (Apr 23)-Glenn Seton (AUS)-Ford Falcon
11. Winton, Race 1 (May 21) John Bowe (AUS)-Ford Falcon
12. Winton, Race 2 (May 21)-John Bowe (AUS)-Ford Falcon
13. Eastern Creek, Race 1 (May 28)-Glenn Seton (AUS)-Ford Falcon
14. Eastern Creek, Race 2 (May 28)-Mark Skaife (AUS)-Holden Commodore
15. Mallala, Race 1 (Jul 9)-Glenn Seton (AUS)-Ford Falcon
16. Mallala, Race 2 (Jul 9)-Glenn Seton (AUS)-Ford Falcon
17. Barbagallo, Race 1 (Jul 16)-Glenn Seton (AUS)-Ford Falcon
18. Barbagallo, Race 2 (Jul 16)-Glenn Seton (AUS)-Ford Falcon
19. Oran Park, Race 1 (Aug 6)-John Bowe (AUS)-Ford Falcon
20. Oran Park, Race 2 (Aug 6)-John Bowe (AUS)-Ford Falcon

1996 (Champion: Craig Lowndes)
1. Eastern Creek, Race 1 (Jan 27)-John Bowe (AUS)-Ford Falcon
2. Eastern Creek, Race 2 (Jan 27)-Craig Lowndes (AUS)-Holden Commodore
3. Eastern Creek, Race 3 (Jan 27)-Craig Lowndes (AUS)-Holden Commodore
4. Sandown Park, Race 1 (Feb 3)-Craig Lowndes (AUS)-Holden Commodore
5. Sandown Park, Race 2 (Feb 3)-John Bowe (AUS)-Ford Falcon
6. Sandown Park, Race 3 (Feb 3)-Glenn Seton (AUS)-Ford Falcon
7. Bathurst, Race 1 (Feb 25)-John Bowe (AUS)-Ford Falcon
8. Bathurst, Race 2 (Feb 25)-John Bowe (AUS)-Ford Falcon
9. Bathurst, Race 3 (Feb 25)-John Bowe (AUS)-Ford Falcon
10. Symmons Plains, Race 1 (Mar 16)-John Bowe (AUS)-Ford Falcon
11. Symmons Plains, Race 2 (Mar 16)-Craig Lowndes (AUS)-Holden Commodore
12. Symmons Plains, Race 3 (Mar 16)-Craig Lowndes (AUS)-Holden Commodore
13. Phillip Island, Race 1 (Apr 14)-Craig Lowndes (AUS)-Holden Commodore
14. Phillip Island, Race 2 (Apr 14)-Larry Perkins (AUS)-Holden Commodore
15. Phillip Island, Race 3 (Apr 14)-Glenn Seton (AUS)-Ford Falcon
16. Calder Park, Race 1 (Apr 28)-Craig Lowndes (AUS)-Holden Commodore
17. Calder Park, Race 2 (Apr 28)-Russell Ingall (AUS)-Holden Commodore
18. Calder Park, Race 3 (Apr 28)-Glenn Seton (AUS)-Ford Falcon
19. Lakeside, Race 1 (May 12)-Craig Lowndes (AUS)-Holden Commodore
20. Lakeside, Race 2 (May 12)-Craig Lowndes (AUS)-Holden Commodore
21. Lakeside, Race 3 (May 12)-Craig Lowndes (AUS)-Holden Commodore
22. Barbagallo, Race 1 (May 26)-Craig Lowndes (AUS)-Holden Commodore
23. Barbagallo, Race 2 (May 26)-Craig Lowndes (AUS)-Holden Commodore
24. Barbagallo, Race 3 (May 26)-Craig Lowndes (AUS)-Holden Commodore
25. Mallala, Race 1 (Jun 2)-Craig Lowndes (AUS)-Holden Commodore
26. Mallala, Race 2 (Jun 2)-Craig Lowndes (AUS)-Holden Commodore
27. Mallala, Race 3 (Jun 2)-Wayne Gardner (AUS)-Holden Commodore
28. Oran Park, Race 1 (Jun 16)-Peter Brock (AUS)-Holden Commodore
29. Oran Park, Race 2 (Jun 16)-Peter Brock (AUS)-Holden Commodore
30. Oran Park, Race 3 (Jun 16)-Peter Brock (AUS)-Holden Commodore

1997 (Champion: Glenn Seton)
1. Calder Park, Race 1 (Mar 15)-Greg Murphy (NZ)-Holden Commodore
2. Calder Park, Race 2 (Mar 15)-Wayne Gardner (AUS)-Holden Commodore
3. Calder Park, Race 3 (Mar 15)-Glenn Seton (AUS)-Ford Falcon
4. Phillip Island, Race 1 (Apr 13)-Glenn Seton (AUS)-Ford Falcon
5. Phillip Island, Race 2 (Apr 13)-Russell Ingall (AUS)-Holden Commodore
6. Phillip Island, Race 3 (Apr 13)-Larry Perkins (AUS)-Holden Commodore
7. Sandown Park, Race 1 (Apr 27)-Glenn Seton (AUS)-Ford Falcon
8. Sandown Park, Race 2 (Apr 27)-Glenn Seton (AUS)-Ford Falcon
9. Sandown Park, Race 3 (Apr 27)-Glenn Seton (AUS)-Ford Falcon
10. Symmons Plains, Race 1 (May 4)-Peter Brock (AUS)-Holden Commodore
11. Symmons Plains, Race 2 (May 4)-Greg Murphy (NZ)-Holden Commodore
12. Symmons Plains, Race 3 (May 4)-Greg Murphy (NZ)-Holden Commodore
13. Winton, Race 1 (May 18)-Larry Perkins (AUS)-Holden Commodore
14. Winton, Race 1 (May 18)-Russell Ingall (AUS)-Holden Commodore
15. Winton, Race 1 (May 18)-Russell Ingall (AUS)-Holden Commodore
16. Eastern Creek, Race 1 (May 25)-Glenn Seton (AUS)-Ford Falcon
17. Eastern Creek, Race 2 (May 25)-Glenn Seton (AUS)-Ford Falcon
18. Eastern Creek, Race 3 (May 25)-Glenn Seton (AUS)-Ford Falcon
19. Lakeside, Race 1 (Jun 15)-Glenn Seton (AUS)-Ford Falcon
20. Lakeside, Race 2 (Jun 15)-John Bowe (AUS)-Ford Falcon
21. Lakeside, Race 3 (Jun 15)-Russell Ingall (AUS)-Holden Commodore
22. Barbagallo, Race 1 (Jul 6)-Larry Perkins (AUS)-Holden Commodore
23. Barbagallo, Race 2 (Jul 6)-John Bowe (AUS)-Ford Falcon
24. Barbagallo, Race 3 (Jul 6)-Greg Murphy (NZ)-Holden Commodore
25. Mallala, Race 1 (Jul 13)-Greg Murphy (NZ)-Holden Commodore
26. Mallala, Race 2 (Jul 13)-Greg Murphy (NZ)-Holden Commodore
27. Mallala, Race 3 (Jul 13)-Larry Perkins (AUS)-Holden Commodore
28. Oran Park, Race 1 (Aug 3)-Peter Brock (AUS)-Holden Commodore
29. Oran Park, Race 2 (Aug 3)-Alan Jones (AUS)-Ford Falcon
30. Oran Park, Race 3 (Aug 3)-Glenn Seton (AUS)-Ford Falcon

1998 (Champion: Craig Lowndes)
1. Sandown Park, Race 1 (Feb 1)-John Bowe (AUS)-Ford Falcon
2. Sandown Park, Race 2 (Feb 1)-Craig Lowndes (AUS)-Holden Commodore
3. Sandown Park, Race 3 (Feb 1)-Craig Lowndes (AUS)-Holden Commodore
4. Symmons Plains, Race 1 (Feb 8)-Glenn Seton (AUS)-Ford Falcon
5. Symmons Plains, Race 2 (Feb 8)-Craig Lowndes (AUS)-Holden Commodore
6. Symmons Plains, Race 3 (Feb 8)-Craig Lowndes (AUS)-Holden Commodore
7. Lakeside, Race 1 (Mar 29)-John Bowe (AUS)-Ford Falcon
8. Lakeside, Race 2 (Mar 29)-Russell Ingall (AUS)-Holden Commodore
9. Lakeside, Race 3 (Mar 29)-Russell Ingall (AUS)-Holden Commodore
10. Phillip Island, Race 1 (Apr 19)-Mark Skaife (AUS)-Holden Commodore
11. Phillip Island, Race 2 (Apr 19)-Craig Lowndes (AUS)-Holden Commodore
12. Phillip Island, Race 3 (Apr 19)-Russell Ingall (AUS)-Holden Commodore
13. Winton, Race 1 (May 3)-Russell Ingall (AUS)-Holden Commodore
14. Winton, Race 2 (May 3)-John Bowe (AUS)-Ford Falcon
15. Winton, Race 3 (May 3)-John Bowe (AUS)-Ford Falcon
16. Mallala, Race 1 (May 24)-John Bowe (AUS)-Ford Falcon
17. Mallala, Race 2 (May 24)-Russell Ingall (AUS)-Holden Commodore
18. Mallala, Race 3 (May 24)-Craig Lowndes (AUS)-Holden Commodore
19. Barbagallo, Race 1 (May 31)-Craig Lowndes (AUS)-Holden Commodore
20. Barbagallo, Race 2 (May 31)-Craig Lowndes (AUS)-Holden Commodore
21. Barbagallo, Race 3 (May 31)-Craig Lowndes (AUS)-Holden Commodore
22. Calder Park, Race 1 (Jun 21)-Craig Lowndes (AUS)-Holden Commodore
23. Calder Park, Race 2 (Jun 21)-Jason Bargwanna (AUS)-Holden Commodore
24. Hidden Valley, Race 1 (Jul 19)-Craig Lowndes (AUS)-Holden Commodore
25. Hidden Valley, Race 2 (Jul 19)-Russell Ingall (AUS)-Holden Commodore
26. Hidden Valley, Race 3 (Jul 19)-Russell Ingall (AUS)-Holden Commodore
27. Oran Park, Race 1 (Aug 2)-Craig Lowndes (AUS)-Holden Commodore
28. Oran Park, Race 2 (Aug 2)-Craig Lowndes (AUS)-Holden Commodore
29. Oran Park, Race 3 (Aug 2)-Craig Lowndes (AUS)-Holden Commodore

1999 (Champion: Craig Lowndes)
1. Eastern Creek, Race 1 (Mar 28)-Mark Skaife (AUS)-Holden Commodore
2. Eastern Creek, Race 1 (Mar 28)-Mark Skaife (AUS)-Holden Commodore
3. Eastern Creek, Race 1 (Mar 28)-Craig Lowndes (AUS)-Holden Commodore
4. Adelaide, Apr 11-Craig Lowndes (AUS)-Holden Commodore
5. Wanneroo, Race 1 (May 2)-Craig Lowndes (AUS)-Holden Commodore
6. Wanneroo, Race 2 (May 2)-Craig Lowndes (AUS)-Holden Commodore
7. Wanneroo, Race 3 (May 2)-Craig Lowndes (AUS)-Holden Commodore
8. Phillip Island, Race 1 (May 15)-Mark Skaife (AUS)-Holden Commodore
9. Phillip Island, Race 2 (May 16)-Mark Skaife (AUS)-Holden Commodore
10. Phillip Island, Race 3 (May 16)-Craig Lowndes (AUS)-Holden Commodore
11. Hidden Valley, Race 1 (Jun 6)-Russell Ingall (AUS)-Holden Commodore
12. Hidden Valley, Race 2 (Jun 6)-Russell Ingall (AUS)-Holden Commodore
13. Hidden Valley, Race 3 (Jun 6)-Jason Bright (AUS)-Holden Commodore
14. Sandown Park, Race 1 (Jun 27)-Mark Skaife (AUS)-Holden Commodore
15. Sandown Park, Race 2 (Jun 27)-Mark Skaife (AUS)-Holden Commodore
16. Sandown Park, Race 3 (Jun 27)-Craig Lowndes (AUS)-Holden Commodore
17. Queensland, Race 1 (Jul 10)-Russell Ingall (AUS)-Holden Commodore
18. Queensland, Race 2 (Jul 11)-Craig Lowndes (AUS)-Holden Commodore
19. Queensland, Race 3 (Jul 11)-Garth Tander (AUS)-Holden Commodore
20. Calder, Race 1 (Jul 25)-Craig Lowndes (AUS)-Holden Commodore
21. Calder, Race 2 (Jul 25)-Mark Skaife (AUS)-Holden Commodore
22. Calder, Race 3 (Jul 25)-Garth Tander (AUS)-Holden Commodore
23. Symmons Plains, Race 1 (Aug 8)-Greg Murphy (NZ)-Holden Commodore
24. Symmons Plains, Race 2 (Aug 8)-Mark Skaife (AUS)-Holden Commodore
25. Symmons Plains, Race 3 (Aug 8)-Mark Skaife (AUS)-Holden Commodore
26. Winton, Race 1 (Aug 22)-Jason Bargwanna (AUS)-Holden Commodore
27. Winton, Race 2 (Aug 22)-Jason Bargwanna (AUS)-Holden Commodore
28. Winton, Race 3 (Aug 22)-Jason Bargwanna (AUS)-Holden Commodore
29. Oran Park, Race 1 (Sep 5)-Mark Skaife (AUS)-Holden Commodore
30. Oran Park, Race 2 (Sep 5)-Mark Skaife (AUS)-Holden Commodore
31. Oran Park, Race 3 (Sep 5)-Mark Skaife (AUS)-Holden Commodore
32. Queensland, Sep 19-Larry Perkins (AUS)/Rusell Ingall (AUS)-Holden Commodore
33. Bathurst 1000, Nov 14-Steven Richards (AUS)/Greg Murphy (NZ)-Holden Commodore

2000 (Champion: Mark Skaife)
1. Phillip Island, Race 1 (Feb 12)-Craig Lowndes (AUS)-Holden Commodore
2. Phillip Island, Race 2 (Feb 13)-Craig Baird (NZ)-Ford Falcon
3. Wanneroo, Race 1 (Mar 18)-Craig Lowndes (AUS)-Holden Commodore
4. Wanneroo, Race 2 (Mar 19)-Craig Lowndes (AUS)-Holden Commodore
5. Wanneroo, Race 3 (Mar 19)-Craig Lowndes (AUS)-Holden Commodore
6. Adelaide, Race 1 (Apr 8)-Craig Lowndes (AUS)-Holden Commodore
7. Adelaide, Race 2 (Apr 9)-Mark Skaife (AUS)-Holden Commodore
8. Eastern Creek, Race 1 (Apr 30)-Mark Skaife (AUS)-Holden Commodore
9. Eastern Creek, Race 2 (Apr 30)-Paul Radisich (NZ)-Ford Falcon
10. Eastern Creek, Race 3 (Apr 30)-Rusell Ingall (AUS)-Holden Commodore
11. Hidden Valley, Race 1 (May 21)-Mark Skaife (AUS)-Holden Commodore
12. Hidden Valley, Race 2 (May 21)-Mark Skaife (AUS)-Holden Commodore
13. Hidden Valley, Race 3 (May 21)-Garth Tander (AUS)-Holden Commodore
14. Canberra, Race 1 (Jun 10)-Greg Murphy (NZ)-Holden Commodore
15. Canberra, Race 2 (Jun 11)-Todd Kelly (AUS)-Holden Commodore
16. Canberra, Race 3 (Jun 11)-Craig Lowndes (AUS)-Holden Commodore
17. Queensland, Race 1 (Jul 2)-Craig Lowndes (AUS)-Holden Commodore
18. Queensland, Race 2 (Jul 2)-Craig Lowndes (AUS)-Holden Commodore
19. Queensland, Race 3 (Jul 2)-Craig Lowndes (AUS)-Holden Commodore
20. Winton, Race 1 (Jul 16)-Garth Tander (AUS)-Holden Commodore
21. Winton, Race 2 (Jul 16)-Glenn Seton (AUS)-Ford Falcon
22. Winton, Race 3 (Jul 16)-Jason Bargwanna (AUS)-Holden Commodore
23. Oran Park, Race 1 (Jul 30)-Mark Skaife (AUS)-Holden Commodore
24. Oran Park, Race 2 (Jul 30)-Rusell Ingall (AUS)-Holden Commodore
25. Oran Park, Race 3 (Jul 30)-Mark Skaife (AUS)-Holden Commodore
26. Calder, Race 1 (Aug 20)-Paul Radisich (NZ)-Ford Falcon
27. Calder, Race 2 (Aug 20)-Mark Larkham (AUS)-Ford Falcon
28. Calder, Race 3 (Aug 20)-Steven Richards (AUS)-Holden Commodore
29. Queensland, Jul 2-Mark Skaife (AUS)/Craig Lowndes (AUS)-Holden Commodore
30. Sandown Park, Race 1 (Oct 13)-Paul Radisich (NZ)-Ford Falcon
31. Sandown Park, Race 2 (Oct 13)-Steve Ellery (AUS)-Ford Falcon
32. Sandown Park, Race 3 (Oct 13)-Paul Radisich (NZ)-Ford Falcon
33. Bathurst 1000, Nov 19-Garth Tander (AUS)/Jason Bargwanna (AUS)-Holden Commodore

2001 (Champion: Mark Skaife)
1. Phillip Island, Race 1 (Mar 25)-Mark Skaife (AUS)-Holden Commodore
2. Phillip Island, Race 2 (Mar 25)-Mark Skaife (AUS)-Holden Commodore
3. Adelaide, Race 1 (Apr 7)-Craig Lowndes (AUS)-Ford Falcon
4. Adelaide, Race 2 (Apr 8)-Jason Bright (AUS)-Holden Commodore
5. Eastern Creek, Race 1 (Apr 29)-Greg Murphy (NZ)-Holden Commodore
6. Eastern Creek, Race 2 (Apr 29)-Mark Skaife (AUS)-Holden Commodore
7. Hidden Valley, Race 1 (May 12)-Rusell Ingall (AUS)-Holden Commodore
8. Hidden Valley, Race 2 (May 13)-Greg Murphy (NZ)-Holden Commodore
9. Hidden Valley, Race 3 (May 13)-Mark Skaife (AUS)-Holden Commodore
10. Canberra, Race 1 (Jun 9)-Steve Johnson (AUS)-Ford Falcon
11. Canberra, Race 2 (Jun 10)-Steve Johnson (AUS)-Ford Falcon
12. Canberra, Race 3 (Jun 10)-Mark Skaife (AUS)-Holden Commodore
13. Wanneroo, Race 1 (Jun 23)-Paul Radisich (NZ)-Ford Falcon
14. Wanneroo, Race 2 (Jun 23)-Paul Radisich (NZ)-Ford Falcon
15. Wanneroo, Race 3 (Jun 24)-Paul Radisich (NZ)-Ford Falcon
16. Calder, Race 1 (Jul 15)-Steve Johnson (AUS)-Ford Falcon
17. Calder, Race 2 (Jul 15)-Paul Morris (AUS)-Holden Commodore
18. Calder, Race 3 (Jul 15)-Paul Morris (AUS)-Holden Commodore
19. Oran Park, Race 1 (Jul 29)-Mark Skaife (AUS)-Holden Commodore
20. Oran Park, Race 2 (Jul 29)-Mark Skaife (AUS)-Holden Commodore
21. Queensland, Aug 26-Steve Johnson (AUS)/Paul Radisich (NZ)-Ford Falcon
22. Winton, Race 1 (Sep 9)-Greg Murphy (NZ)-Holden Commodore
23. Winton, Race 2 (Sep 9)-Rusell Ingall (AUS)-Holden Commodore
24. Bathurst 1000, Oct 7-Mark Skaife (AUS)/Tony Longhurst (AUS)-Holden Commodore
25. Pukekohe (NZ), Race 1 (Nov 10)-Greg Murphy (NZ)-Holden Commodore
26. Pukekohe (NZ), Race 2 (Nov 11)-Greg Murphy (NZ)-Holden Commodore
27. Pukekohe (NZ), Race 3 (Nov 11)-Greg Murphy (NZ)-Holden Commodore
28. Sandown Park, Race 1 (Dec 1)-Mark Skaife (AUS)-Holden Commodore
29. Sandown Park, Race 2 (Dec 2)-Todd Kelly (AUS)-Holden Commodore
30. Sandown Park, Race 3 (Dec 2)-Craig Lowndes (AUS)-Ford Falcon

2002 (Champion: Mark Skaife)
1. Adelaide, Race 1 (Mar 16)-Mark Skaife (AUS)-Holden Commodore
2. Adelaide, Race 2 (Mar 17)-Mark Skaife (AUS)-Holden Commodore
3. Phillip Island, Race 1 (Apr 14)-Marcos Ambrose (AUS)-Ford Falcon
4. Phillip Island, Race 2 (Apr 14)-Mark Skaife (AUS)-Holden Commodore
5. Eastern Creek, Race 1 (Apr 27)-Mark Skaife (AUS)-Holden Commodore
6. Eastern Creek, Race 2 (Apr 28)-Mark Skaife (AUS)-Holden Commodore
7. Eastern Creek, Race 3 (Apr 28)-Mark Skaife (AUS)-Holden Commodore
8. Hidden Valley, Race 1 (May 18)-Jason Bright (AUS)-Holden Commodore
9. Hidden Valley, Race 2 (May 19)-Mark Skaife (AUS)-Holden Commodore
10. Hidden Valley, Race 3 (May 19)-Mark Skaife (AUS)-Holden Commodore
11. Canberra, Race 1 (Jun 8)-Mark Skaife (AUS)-Holden Commodore
12. Canberra, Race 2 (Jun 9)-Rusell Ingall (AUS)-Holden Commodore
13. Canberra, Race 3 (Jun 9)-Mark Skaife (AUS)-Holden Commodore
14. Wanneroo, Race 1 (Jun 29)-Mark Skaife (AUS)-Holden Commodore
15. Wanneroo, Race 2 (Jun 30)-Greg Murphy (NZ)-Holden Commodore
16. Wanneroo, Race 3 (Jun 30)-Jason Bright (AUS)-Holden Commodore
17. Oran Park, Race 1 (Jul 28)-Mark Skaife (AUS)-Holden Commodore
18. Oran Park, Race 2 (Jul 28)-Mark Skaife (AUS)-Holden Commodore
19. Winton, Race 1 (Aug 18)-Jason Bright (AUS)-Holden Commodore
20. Winton, Race 2 (Aug 18)-Jason Bright (AUS)-Holden Commodore
21. Queensland, Sep 15-Simon Wills (NZ)/David Besnard (AUS)-Ford Falcon
22. Bathurst 1000, Oct 13-Mark Skaife (AUS)/Jim Richards (NZ)-Holden Commodore
23. Surfers Paradise, Race 1 (Oct 26)-Greg Murphy (NZ)-Holden Commodore
24. Surfers Paradise, Race 2 (Oct 27)-Jason Bargwanna (AUS)-Holden Commodore
25. Pukekohe (NZ), Race 1 (Nov 9)-Mark Skaife (AUS)-Holden Commodore
26. Pukekohe (NZ), Race 2 (Nov 10)-Greg Murphy (NZ)-Holden Commodore
27. Pukekohe (NZ), Race 3 (Nov 10)-Todd Kelly (AUS)-Holden Commodore
28. Sandown Park, Race 1 (Nov 30)-Marcos Ambrose (AUS)-Ford Falcon
29. Sandown Park, Race 2 (Dec 1)-Marcos Ambrose (AUS)-Ford Falcon

2003 (Champion: Marcos Ambrose)
1. Adelaide, Race 1 (Mar 22)-Marcos Ambrose (AUS)-Ford Falcon
2. Adelaide, Race 2 (Mar 23)-Mark Skaife (AUS)-Holden Commodore
3. Phillip Island (Apr 13)-Craig Lowndes (AUS)-Ford Falcon
4. Eastern Creek (May 4)-Marcos Ambrose (AUS)-Ford Falcon
5. Winton (May 25)-Marcos Ambrose (AUS)-Ford Falcon
6. Barbagallo, Race 1 (Jul 7)-Greg Murphy (NZ)-Holden Commodore
7. Barbagallo, Race 2 (Jul 8)-Mark Skaife (AUS)-Holden Commodore
8. Barbagallo, Race 3 (Jul 8)-Marcos Ambrose (AUS)-Ford Falcon
9. Hidden Valley, Race 1 (Jun 28)-Mark Skaife (AUS)-Holden Commodore
10. Hidden Valley, Race 2 (Jun 29)-Marcos Ambrose (AUS)-Ford Falcon
11. Hidden Valley, Race 3 (Jun 29)-Marcos Ambrose (AUS)-Ford Falcon
12. Queensland 500, Jul 20-Russell Ingall (AUS)-Ford Falcon
13. Oran Park, Aug 17-Marcos Ambrose (AUS)-Ford Falcon
14. Sandown Park 500, Sep 14-Mark Skaife (AUS)/Todd Kelly (AUS)-Holden Commodore
15. Bathurst 1000, Oct 12-Greg Murphy (NZ)/Rick Kelly (AUS)-Holden Commodore
16. Surfers Paradise, Race 1 (Oct 25)-Russell Ingall (AUS)-Ford Falcon
17. Surfers Paradise, Race 2 (Oct 26)-Russell Ingall (AUS)-Ford Falcon
18. Pukekohe (NZ), Race 1 (Nov 8)-Greg Murphy (NZ)-Holden Commodore
19. Pukekohe (NZ), Race 2 (Nov 9)-Greg Murphy (NZ)-Holden Commodore
20. Pukekohe (NZ), Race 3 (Nov 9)-Mark Skaife (AUS)-Holden Commodore
21. Eastern Creek, Race 1 (Nov 29)-Marcos Ambrose (AUS)-Ford Falcon
22. Eastern Creek, Race 2 (Nov 30)-Marcos Ambrose (AUS)-Ford Falcon

2004 (Champion: Marcos Ambrose)
1. Adelaide, Race 1 (Mar 21)-Marcos Ambrose (AUS)-Ford Falcon
2. Adelaide, Race 2 (Mar 21)-Marcos Ambrose (AUS)-Ford Falcon
3. Eastern Creek, Apr 4)-Rick Kelly (AUS)-Holden Commodore
4. Pukekohe (NZ), Race 1 (May 2)-Marcos Ambrose (AUS)-Ford Falcon
5. Pukekohe (NZ), Race 2 (May 2)-Jason Bright (AUS)-Holden Commodore
6. Pukekohe (NZ), Race 3 (May 2)-Jason Bright (AUS)-Holden Commodore
7. Hidden Valley, Race 1 (May 23)-Russell Ingall (AUS)-Ford Falcon
8. Hidden Valley, Race 2 (May 23)-Rick Kelly (AUS)-Holden Commodore
9. Hidden Valley, Race 3 (May 23)-Todd Kelly (AUS)-Holden Commodore
10. Barbagallo, Race 1 (Jun 13)-Mark Skaife (AUS)-Holden Commodore
11. Barbagallo, Race 2 (Jun 13)-Jason Bright (AUS)-Holden Commodore
12. Barbagallo, Race 3 (Jun 13)-Jason Bright (AUS)-Holden Commodore
13. Queensland Raceway, Jul 4-Marcos Ambrose (AUS)-Ford Falcon
14. Winton, Jul 25-Cameron McConville (AUS)-Holden Commodore
15. Oran Park, Race 1 (Aug 15)-Mark Skaife (AUS)-Holden Commodore
16. Oran Park, Race 2 (Aug 15)-Marcos Ambrose (AUS)-Ford Falcon
17. Sandown Park 500 (Sep 12)-Marcos Ambrose (AUS)/Greg Ritter (AUS)-Ford Falcon
18. Bathurst 1000, Oct 10-Greg Murphy (NZ)/Rick Kelly (AUS)-Holden Commodore
19. Surfers Paradise, Race 1 (Oct 24)-Marcos Ambrose (AUS)-Ford Falcon
20. Surfers Paradise, Race 2 (Oct 24)-Greg Murphy (NZ)-Holden Commodore
21. Symmons Plains, Race 1 (Nov 14)-Rick Kelly (AUS)-Holden Commodore
22. Symmons Plains, Race 2 (Nov 14)-Marcos Ambrose (AUS)-Ford Falcon
23. Symmons Plains, Race 3 (Nov 14)-Greg Murphy (NZ)-Holden Commodore
24. Eastern Creek, Race 1 (Dec 5)-Marcos Ambrose (AUS)-Ford Falcon
25. Eastern Creek, Race 2 (Dec 5)-Marcos Ambrose (AUS)-Ford Falcon
26. Eastern Creek, Race 3 (Dec 5)-Marcos Ambrose (AUS)-Ford Falcon

2005 (Champion: Russell Ingall)
1. Adelaide, Race 1 (Mar 19)-Marcos Ambrose (AUS)-Ford Falcon
2. Adelaide, Race 2 (Mar 20)-Marcos Ambrose (AUS)-Ford Falcon
3. Pukekohe (NZ), Race 1 (Apr 16)-Greg Murphy (NZ)-Holden Commodore
4. Pukekohe (NZ), Race 2 (Apr 17)-Greg Murphy (NZ)-Holden Commodore
5. Pukekohe (NZ), Race 3 (Apr 17)-Greg Murphy (NZ)-Holden Commodore
6. Barbagallo, Race 1 (May 7)-Mark Skaife (AUS)-Holden Commodore
7. Barbagallo, Race 2 (May 8)-Steven Richards (AUS)-Holden Commodore
8. Barbagallo, Race 3 (May 8)-Russell Ingall (AUS)-Ford Falcon
9. Eastern Creek, Race 1 (May 29)-Marcos Ambrose (AUS)-Ford Falcon
10. Eastern Creek, Race 2 (May 29)-Craig Lowndes (AUS)-Ford Falcon
11. Shanghai (PRC), Race 1 (Jun 11)-Todd Kelly (AUS)-Holden Commodore
12. Shanghai (PRC), Race 2 (Jun 12)-Mark Skaife (AUS)-Holden Commodore
13. Shanghai (PRC), Race 3 (Jun 12)-Todd Kelly (AUS)-Holden Commodore
14. Hidden Valley, Race 1 (Jul 2)-Todd Kelly (AUS)-Holden Commodore
15. Hidden Valley, Race 2 (Jul 3)-Todd Kelly (AUS)-Holden Commodore
16. Hidden Valley, Race 3 (Jul 3)-Garth Tander (AUS)-Holden Commodore
17. Queensland Raceway, Jul 4-Craig Lowndes (AUS)-Ford Falcon
18. Oran Park, Race 1 (Aug 14)-Steven Richards (AUS)-Holden Commodore
19. Oran Park, Race 2 (Aug 14)-Russell Ingall (AUS)-Ford Falcon
20. Sandown Park 500, Sep 11-Craig Lowndes (AUS)/Yvan Muller (F)-Ford Falcon
21. Bathurst 1000, Oct 9-Mark Skaife (AUS)/Todd Kelly (AUS)-Holden Commodore
22. Surfers Paradise, Race 1 (Oct 23)-Greg Murphy (NZ)-Holden Commodore
23. Surfers Paradise, Race 2 (Oct 23)-Craig Lowndes (AUS)-Ford Falcon
24. Surfers Paradise, Race 3 (Oct 23)-Craig Lowndes (AUS)-Ford Falcon
25. Symmons Plains, Race 1 (Nov 13)-Garth Tander (AUS)-Holden Commodore
26. Symmons Plains, Race 2 (Nov 13)-Garth Tander (AUS)-Holden Commodore
27. Symmons Plains, Race 3 (Nov 13)-Garth Tander (AUS)-Holden Commodore
28. Phillip Island, Race 1 (Nov 27)-Craig Lowndes (AUS)-Ford Falcon
29. Phillip Island, Race 2 (Nov 27)-Marcos Ambrose (AUS)-Ford Falcon
30. Phillip Island, Race 3 (Nov 27)-Marcos Ambrose (AUS)-Ford Falcon

2006 (Champion: Rick Kelly)
1. Adelaide, Race 1 (Mar 25)-Craig Lowndes (AUS)-Ford Falcon
2. Adelaide, Race 2 (Mar 26)-Jamie Whincup (AUS)-Ford Falcon
3. Pukekohe (NZ), Race 1 (Apr 22)-Mark Skaife (AUS)-Holden Commodore
4. Pukekohe (NZ), Race 2 (Apr 22)-Garth Tander (AUS)-Holden Commodore
5. Pukekohe (NZ), Race 3 (Apr 23)-Mark Skaife (AUS)-Holden Commodore
6. Barbagallo, Race 1 (May 13)-Mark Skaife (AUS)-Holden Commodore
7. Barbagallo, Race 2 (May 14)-Dean Canto (AUS)-Holden Commodore
8. Barbagallo, Race 3 (May 14)-Mark Skaife (AUS)-Holden Commodore
9. Winton, Race 1 (Jun 3)-Jason Bright (NZ)-Ford Falcon
10. Winton, Race 2 (Jun 4)-Jason Richards (NZ)-Holden Commodore
11. Winton, Race 3 (Jun 4)-Craig Lowndes (AUS)-Ford Falcon
12. Hidden Valley, Race 1 (Jul 1)-Mark Skaife (AUS)-Holden Commodore
13. Hidden Valley, Race 2 (Jul 2)-Jason Bright (NZ)-Ford Falcon
14. Hidden Valley, Race 3 (Jul 2)-Craig Lowndes (AUS)-Ford Falcon
15. Queensland, Race 1 (Jul 22)-Garth Tander (AUS)-Holden Commodore
16. Queensland, Race 2 (Jul 23)-Mark Skaife (AUS)-Holden Commodore
17. Queensland, Race 3 (Jul 23)-Garth Tander (AUS)-Holden Commodore
18. Oran Park, Race 1 (Aug 12)-Todd Kelly (AUS)-Holden Commodore
19. Oran Park, Race 2 (Aug 13)-Mark Skaife (AUS)-Holden Commodore
20. Oran Park, Race 3 (Aug 13)-Craig Lowndes (AUS)-Ford Falcon
21. Sandown Park 500, Sep 9-Jason Bright (AUS)/Mark Winterbottom (AUS)-Ford Falcon
22. Bathurst 1000, Oct 8-Craig Lowndes (AUS)/Jamie Whincup (AUS)-Ford Falcon
23. Surfers Paradise, Race 1 (Oct 21)-Todd Kelly (AUS)-Holden Commodore
24. Surfers Paradise, Race 2 (Oct 22)-Garth Tander (AUS)-Holden Commodore
25. Surfers Paradise, Race 3 (Oct 22)-Rick Kelly (AUS)-Holden Commodore
26. Symmons Plains, Race 1 (Nov 11)-Jason Bright (NZ)-Ford Falcon
27. Symmons Plains, Race 2 (Nov 12)-Garth Tander (AUS)-Holden Commodore
28. Symmons Plains, Race 3 (Nov 12)-Garth Tander (AUS)-Holden Commodore
29. Bahrain, Race 1 (Nov 24)-Jason Bright (NZ)-Ford Falcon
30. Bahrain, Race 2 (Nov 25)-Garth Tander (AUS)-Holden Commodore
31. Bahrain, Race 3 (Nov 25)-Todd Kelly (AUS)-Holden Commodore
32. Phillip Island, Race 1 (Dec 9)-Todd Kelly (AUS)-Holden Commodore
33. Phillip Island, Race 2 (Dec 10)-Todd Kelly (AUS)-Holden Commodore
34. Phillip Island, Race 3 (Dec 10)-Mark Winterbottom (AUS)-Holden Commodore

2007 (Champion: Garth Tander)
1. Adelaide, Race 1 (Mar 3)-Todd Kelly (AUS)-Holden Commodore
2. Adelaide, Race 2 (Mar 4)-Rick Kelly (AUS)-Holden Commodore
3. Barbagallo, Race 1 (Mar 24)-Garth Tander (AUS)-Holden Commodore
4. Barbagallo, Race 2 (Mar 25)-Garth Tander (AUS)-Holden Commodore
5. Barbagallo, Race 3 (Mar 25)-Garth Tander (AUS)-Holden Commodore
6. Pukekohe (NZ), Race 1 (Apr 21)-Garth Tander (AUS)-Holden Commodore
7. Pukekohe (NZ), Race 2 (Apr 22)-Garth Tander (AUS)-Holden Commodore
8. Pukekohe (NZ), Race 3 (Apr 22)-Rick Kelly (AUS)-Holden Commodore
9. Winton, Race 1 (May 19)-Jamie Whincup (AUS)-Ford Falcon
10. Winton, Race 2 (May 20)-Garth Tander (AUS)-Holden Commodore
11. Winton, Race 3 (May 20)-Garth Tander (AUS)-Holden Commodore
12. Eastern Creek, Race 1 (Jun 10)-Mark Skaife (AUS)-Holden Commodore
13. Eastern Creek, Race 2 (Jun 10)-Mark Skaife (AUS)-Holden Commodore
14. Eastern Creek, Race 3 (Jun 11)-Todd Kelly (AUS)-Holden Commodore
15. Hidden Valley, Race 1 (Jun 23)-Mark Skaife (AUS)-Holden Commodore
16. Hidden Valley, Race 2 (Jun 23)-Craig Lowndes (AUS)-Ford Falcon
17. Hidden Valley, Race 3 (Jun 24)-Craig Lowndes (AUS)-Ford Falcon
18. Queensland, Race 1 (Jul 21)-Garth Tander (AUS)-Holden Commodore
19. Queensland, Race 1 (Jul 22)-Garth Tander (AUS)-Holden Commodore
20. Queensland, Race 1 (Jul 22)-Garth Tander (AUS)-Holden Commodore
21. Oran Park, Race 1 (Aug 18)-Mark Skaife (AUS)-Holden Commodore
22. Oran Park, Race 1 (Aug 19)-Craig Lowndes (AUS)-Ford Falcon
23. Oran Park, Race 1 (Aug 19)-Lee Holdsworth (AUS)-Holden Commodore
24. Sandown Park 500, Sep 16-Craig Lowndes (AUS)/Jamie Whincup (AUS)-Ford Falcon
25. Bathurst 1000, Oct 7-Craig Lowndes (AUS)/Jamie Whincup (AUS)-Ford Falcon
26. Surfers Paradise, Race 1 (Oct 20)-Garth Tander (AUS)-Holden Commodore
27. Surfers Paradise, Race 2 (Oct 21)-Garth Tander (AUS)-Holden Commodore
28. Surfers Paradise, Race 3 (Oct 21)-Steven Richards (AUS)-Ford Falcon
29. Bahrain (BRN), Race 1 (Nov 2)-Mark Winterbottom (AUS)-Ford Falcon
30. Bahrain (BRN), Race 2 (Nov 3)-Mark Winterbottom (AUS)-Ford Falcon
31. Bahrain (BRN), Race 3 (Nov 3)-Craig Lowndes (AUS)-Ford Falcon
32. Symmons Plains, Race 1 (Nov 17)-Garth Tander (AUS)-Holden Commodore
33. Symmons Plains, Race 2 (Nov 18)-Jamie Whincup (AUS)-Ford Falcon
34. Symmons Plains, Race 3 (Nov 18)-Jamie Whincup (AUS)-Ford Falcon
35. Phillip Island, Race 1 (Dec 1)-Garth Tander (AUS)-Holden Commodore
36. Phillip Island, Race 2 (Dec 2)-Garth Tander (AUS)-Holden Commodore
37. Phillip Island, Race 3 (Dec 2)-Todd Kelly (AUS)-Holden Commodore

2008 (Champion: Jamie Whincup)
1. Adelaide, Race 1 (Feb 23)-Jamie Whincup (AUS)-Ford Falcon
2. Adelaide, Race 2 (Feb 24)-Jamie Whincup (AUS)-Ford Falcon
3. Eastern Creek, Race 1 (Mar 8)-Garth Tander (AUS)-Holden Commodore
4. Eastern Creek, Race 2 (Mar 9)-Will Davison (AUS)-Ford Falcon
5. Eastern Creek, Race 3 (Mar 9)-Mark Winterbottom (AUS)-Ford Falcon
6. Hamilton (NZ), Race 1 (Apr 19)-Garth Tander (AUS)-Holden Commodore
7. Hamilton (NZ), Race 2 (Apr 20)-Garth Tander (AUS)-Holden Commodore
8. Hamilton (NZ), Race 3 (Apr 20)-Garth Tander (AUS)-Holden Commodore
9. Barbagallo, Race 1 (May 10)-Mark Winterbottom (AUS)-Ford Falcon
10. Barbagallo, Race 2 (May 11)-Mark Winterbottom (AUS)-Ford Falcon
11. Barbagallo, Race 3 (May 11)-Mark Winterbottom (AUS)-Ford Falcon
12. Sandown Park, Race 1 (Jun 8)-Jamie Whincup (AUS)-Ford Falcon
13. Sandown Park, Race 2 (Jun 9)-Craig Lowndes (AUS)-Ford Falcon
14. Sandown Park, Race 3 (Jun 9)-Jamie Whincup (AUS)-Ford Falcon
15. Hidden Valley, Race 1 (Jul 5)-Mark Winterbottom (AUS)-Ford Falcon
16. Hidden Valley, Race 2 (Jul 6)-Garth Tander (AUS)-Holden Commodore
17. Hidden Valley, Race 3 (Jul 6)-Steven Richards (AUS)-Ford Falcon
18. Queensland, Race 1 (Jul 19)-James Courtney (AUS)-Ford Falcon
19. Queensland, Race 2 (Jul 20)-Mark Winterbottom (AUS)-Ford Falcon
20. Queensland, Race 3 (Jul 20)-Mark Winterbottom (AUS)-Ford Falcon
21. Winton, Race 1 (Aug 2)-Jamie Whincup (AUS)-Ford Falcon
22. Winton, Race 2 (Aug 2)-Will Davison (AUS)-Ford Falcon
23. Winton, Race 3 (Aug 2)-Garth Tander (AUS)-Holden Commodore
24. Philip Island (Sep 14)-Mark Skaife (AUS)/Garth Tander (AUS)-Holden Commodore
25. Bathurst 1000, Oct 12-Craig Lowndes (AUS)/Jamie Whincup (AUS)-Ford Falcon
26. Surfers Paradise, Race 1 (Oct 25)-Jamie Whincup (AUS)-Ford Falcon
27. Surfers Paradise, Race 2 (Oct 26)-Jamie Whincup (AUS)-Ford Falcon
28. Surfers Paradise, Race 3 (Oct 26)-Jamie Whincup (AUS)-Ford Falcon
29. Bahrain (BRN), Race 1 (Nov 7)-Jamie Whincup (AUS)-Ford Falcon
30. Bahrain (BRN), Race 2 (Nov 8)-Jamie Whincup (AUS)-Ford Falcon
31. Bahrain (BRN), Race 3 (Nov 8)-Jamie Whincup (AUS)-Ford Falcon
32. Symmons Plains, Race 1 (Nov 22)-Todd Kelly (AUS)-Holden Commodore
33. Symmons Plains, Race 2 (Nov 23)-Jamie Whincup (AUS)-Ford Falcon
34. Symmons Plains, Race 3 (Nov 23)-Jamie Whincup (AUS)-Ford Falcon
35. Oran Park, Race 1 (Dec 6)-Jamie Whincup (AUS)-Ford Falcon
36. Oran Park, Race 2 (Dec 7)-Garth Tander (AUS)-Holden Commodore
37. Oran Park, Race 3 (Dec 7)-Rick Kelly (AUS)-Holden Commodore

2009 (Champion: Jamie Whincup)
1. Adelaide, Race 1 (Mar 21)-Jamie Whincup (AUS)-Ford Falcon
2. Adelaide, Race 2 (Mar 22)-Jamie Whincup (AUS)-Ford Falcon
3. Hamilton (NZ), Race 1 (Apr 18)-Jamie Whincup (AUS)-Ford Falcon
4. Hamilton (NZ), Race 2 (Apr 19)-Jamie Whincup (AUS)-Ford Falcon
5. Winton, Race 1 (May 2)-Craig Lowndes (AUS)-Ford Falcon
6. Winton, Race 2 (May 3)-Craig Lowndes (AUS)-Ford Falcon
7. Symmons Plains, Race 1 (May 30)-Garth Tander (AUS)-Holden Commodore
8. Symmons Plains, Race 2 (May 31)-Jamie Whincup (AUS)-Ford Falcon
9. Hidden Valley, Race 1 (Jun 20)-Jamie Whincup (AUS)-Ford Falcon
10. Hidden Valley, Race 2 (Jun 21)-Michael Caruso (AUS)-Holden Commodore
11. Townsville, Race 1 (Jul 11)-Jamie Whincup (AUS)-Ford Falcon
12. Townsville, Race 2 (Jul 12)-James Courtney (AUS)-Ford Falcon
13. Sandown Park, Race 1 (Aug 1)-Will Davison (AUS)-Holden Commodore
14. Sandown Park, Race 2 (Aug 2)-Garth Tander (AUS)-Holden Commodore
15. Queensland, Race 1 (Aug 22)-Jamie Whincup (AUS)-Ford Falcon
16. Queensland, Race 2 (Aug 23)-Will Davison (AUS)-Holden Commodore
17. Philip Island, Race 1 (Sep 12)-Todd Kelly (AUS)-Holden Commodore
18. Philip Island, Race 2 (Sep 12)-Mark Winterbottom (AUS)-Ford Falcon
19. Philip Island, Race 2 (Sep 13)-Will Davison (AUS)/Garth Tander (AUS)-Holden Commodore
20. Bathurst 1000, Oct 11-Will Davison (AUS)/Garth Tander (AUS)-Holden Commodore
21. Surfers Paradise, Race 1 (Oct 24)-Mark Winterbottom (AUS)-Ford Falcon
22. Surfers Paradise, Race 2 (Oct 24)-Garth Tander (AUS)-Holden Commodore
23. Surfers Paradise, Race 3 (Oct 25)-Craig Lowndes (AUS)-Ford Falcon
24. Surfers Paradise, Race 4 (Oct 25)-Mark Winterbottom (AUS)-Ford Falcon
23. Philip Island, Race 1 (Nov 7)-Jamie Whincup (AUS)-Ford Falcon
24. Philip Island, Race 2 (Nov 8)-Jamie Whincup (AUS)-Ford Falcon
25. Barbagallo, Race 1 (Nov 21)-Jamie Whincup (AUS)-Ford Falcon
26. Barbagallo, Race 2 (Nov 22)-Craig Lowndes (AUS)-Ford Falcon
27. Homebush, Race 1 (Dec 5)-Garth Tander (AUS)-Holden Commodore
28. Homebush, Race 2 (Dec 6)-James Courtney (AUS)-Ford Falcon

2010 (Champion: James Courtney)
1. Yas Marina (UAE), Race 1 (Feb 19)-Jamie Whincup (AUS)-Holden Commodore
2. Yas Marina (UAE), Race 2 (Feb 20)-Jamie Whincup (AUS)-Holden Commodore
3. Bahrain (BRN), Race 1 (Feb 26)-Jamie Whincup (AUS)-Holden Commodore
4. Bahrain (BRN), Race 2 (Feb 27)-Jamie Whincup (AUS)-Holden Commodore
5. Adelaide, Race 1 (Mar 13)-Garth Tander (AUS)-Holden Commodore
6. Adelaide, Race 2 (Mar 14)-Garth Tander (AUS)-Holden Commodore
7. Hamilton (NZ), Race 1 (Apr 17)-Jamie Whincup (AUS)-Holden Commodore
8. Hamilton (NZ), Race 2 (Apr 18)-Jamie Whincup (AUS)-Holden Commodore
9. Queensland, Race 1 (May 1)-James Courtney (AUS)-Ford Falcon
10. Queensland, Race 2 (May 2)-James Courtney (AUS)-Ford Falcon
11. Winton, Race 1 (May 15)-James Courtney (AUS)-Ford Falcon
12. Winton, Race 2 (May 16)-James Courtney (AUS)-Ford Falcon
13. Hidden Valley, Race 1 (Jun 19)-Mark Winterbottom (AUS)-Ford Falcon
14. Hidden Valley, Race 2 (Jul 10)-Jamie Whincup (AUS)-Holden Commodore
15. Townsville, Race 1 (Jul 10)-Jamie Whincup (AUS)-Holden Commodore
16. Townsville, Race 2 (Jul 11)-Mark Winterbottom (AUS)-Ford Falcon
17. Philip Island, Race 1 (Sep 11)-Steve Owen (AUS)-Holden Commodore
18. Philip Island, Race 2 (Sep 11)-Rick Kelly (AUS)-Holden Commodore
19. Philip Island, Race 3 (Sep 12)-Craig Lowndes (AUS)/Mark Skaife (AUS)-Holden Commodore
20. Bathurst 1000, (Oct 10)-Craig Lowndes (AUS)/Mark Skaife (AUS)-Holden Commodore
21. Surfers Paradise, Race 1 (Oct 23)-Cameron McConville (AUS)/Garth Tander (AUS)-Holden Commodore
22. Surfers Paradise, Race 2 (Oct 24)-Steve Owen (AUS)/Jamie Whincup (AUS)-Holden Commodore
23. Symmons Plains, Race 1 (Nov 13)-Craig Lowndes-Holden Commodore
24. Symmons Plains, Race 2 (Nov 14)-Mark Winterbottom (AUS)-Ford Falcon
25. Sandown Park, Race 1 (Nov 20)-Paul Dumbrell (AUS)-Ford Falcon
26. Sandown Park, Race 2 (Nov 21)-James Courtney (AUS)-Ford Falcon
27. Homebush, Race 1 (Dec 4)-Jonathon Webb (AUS)-Ford Falcon
28. Homebush, Race 2 (Dec 5)-Lee Holdsworth (AUS)-Holden Commodore

2011 (Champion: Jamie Whincup)
1. Yas Marina (UAE), Race 1 (Feb 11)-Jamie Whincup (AUS)-Holden Commodore #88
2. Yas Marina (UAE), Race 2 (Feb 12)-James Courtney (AUS)-Holden Commodore #1
3. Adelaide, Race 1 (Mar 19)-Garth Tander (AUS)-Holden Commodore #2
4. Adelaide, Race 2 (Mar 20)-Jamie Whincup (AUS)-Holden Commodore #88
5. Hamilton (NZ), Race 1 (Apr 16)-Rick Kelly (AUS)-Holden Commodore #15
6. Hamilton (NZ), Race 2 (Apr 17)-Shane van Gisbergen (NZ)-Ford Falcon #9
7. Barbagallo, Race 1 (Apr 30)-Jamie Whincup (AUS)-Holden Commodore #88
8. Barbagallo, Race 2 (May 1)-Jason Bright (AUS)-Holden Commodore #8
9. Barbagallo, Race 3 (May 1)-Jamie Whincup (AUS)-Holden Commodore #88
10. Winton, Race 1 (May 21)-Jamie Whincup (AUS)-Holden Commodore #88
11. Winton, Race 2 (May 22)-Jason Bright (AUS)-Holden Commodore #8
12. Hidden Valley, Race 1 (Jun 18)-Rick Kelly (AUS)-Holden Commodore #15
13. Hidden Valley, Race 2 (Jun 19)-Shane van Gisbergen (NZ)-Ford Falcon #9
14. Townsville, Race 1 (Jul 9)-Garth Tander (AUS)-Holden Commodore #2
15. Townsville, Race 2 (Jul 10)-Jamie Whincup (AUS)-Holden Commodore #88
16. Queensland, Race 1 (Aug 20)-Craig Lowndes-Holden Commodore #888
17. Queensland, Race 2 (Aug 20)-Craig Lowndes-Holden Commodore #888
18. Queensland, Race 3 (Aug 21)-Craig Lowndes-Holden Commodore #888
19. Phillip Island, Race 1 (Sep 17)-Will Davison (AUS)-Ford Falcon #6
20. Phillip Island, Race 2 (Sep 17)-Shane van Gisbergen (NZ)-Ford Falcon #9
21. Phillip Island, Race 3 (Sep 18)-Craig Lowndes/Mark Skaife (AUS)-Holden Commodore #888
22. Bathurst 1000, (Oct 10)-Garth Tander (AUS)/Nick Percat (AUS)-Holden Commodore #2
23. Surfers Paradise, Race 1 (Oct 22)-Sebastien Bourdais (F)/Jamie Whincup (AUS)-Holden Commodore #88
24. Surfers Paradise, Race 2 (Oct 23)-Richard Lyons (GB)/Mark Winterbottom (AUS)-Ford Falcon #5
25. Symmons Plains, Race 1 (Nov 12)-Jamie Whincup (AUS)-Holden Commodore #88
26. Symmons Plains, Race 2 (Nov 13)-Jamie Whincup (AUS)-Holden Commodore #88
27. Sandown Park, Race 1 (Nov 19)-Rick Kelly (AUS)-Holden Commodore #15
28. Sandown Park, Race 2 (Nov 20)-Jamie Whincup (AUS)-Holden Commodore #88
29. Homebush, Race 1 (Dec 3)-Craig Lowndes-Holden Commodore #888
30. Homebush, Race 2 (Dec 4)-Mark Winterbottom (AUS)-Ford Falcon #5

2012 (Champion: Jamie Whincup)
1. Adelaide, Race 1 (Mar 3)-Jamie Whincup (AUS)-Holden Commodore #1
2. Adelaide, Race 2 (Mar 4)-Will Davison (AUS)-Ford Falcon #6
3. Symmons Plains, Race 1 (Mar 31)-Will Davison (AUS)-Ford Falcon #6
4. Symmons Plains, Race 2 (Apr 1)-Jamie Whincup (AUS)-Holden Commodore #1
5. Hamilton (NZ), Race 1 (Apr 21)-Will Davison (AUS)-Ford Falcon #6
6. Hamilton (NZ), Race 2 (Apr 22)-Mark Winterbottom (AUS)-Ford Falcon #5
7. Barbagallo, Race 1 (May 5)-Mark Winterbottom (AUS)-Ford Falcon #5
8. Barbagallo, Race 2 (May 6)-Will Davison (AUS)-Ford Falcon #6
9. Barbagallo, Race 3 (May 6)-Will Davison (AUS)-Ford Falcon #6
10. Philip Island, Race 1 (May 19)-Mark Winterbottom (AUS)-Ford Falcon #5
11. Philip Island, Race 2 (May 20)-Will Davison (AUS)-Ford Falcon #6
12. Hidden Valley, Race 1 (Jun 16)-Jamie Whincup (AUS)-Holden Commodore #1
13. Hidden Valley, Race 2 (Jun 17)-Craig Lowndes-Holden Commodore #888
14. Townsville, Race 1 (Jul 7)-Jamie Whincup (AUS)-Holden Commodore #1
15. Townsville, Race 2 (Jul 8)-Jamie Whincup (AUS)-Holden Commodore #1
16. Queensland, Race 1 (Aug 4)-Craig Lowndes-Holden Commodore #888
17. Queensland, Race 2 (Aug 5)-Craig Lowndes-Holden Commodore #888
18. Winton, Race 1 (Aug 25)-Craig Lowndes-Holden Commodore #888
19. Winton, Race 2 (Aug 26)-Jamie Whincup (AUS)-Holden Commodore #1
20. Sandown Park, Sep 15-Craig Lowndes (AUS)/Warren Luff (AUS)-Holden Commodore #888
21. Bathurst 1000, (Oct 7)-Paul Dumbrell (AUS)/Jamie Whincup (AUS)-Holden Commodore #1
22. Surfers Paradise, Race 1 (Oct 20)-Sebastien Bourdais (F)/Jamie Whincup (AUS)-Holden Commodore #1
23. Surfers Paradise, Race 2 (Oct 21)-Will Davison (AUS)/Mika Salo (FIN)-Ford Falcon #6
24. Yas Marina (UAE), Race 1 (Nov 3)-Jamie Whincup (AUS)-Holden Commodore #1
25. Yas Marina (UAE), Race 2 (Nov 3)-Jamie Whincup (AUS)-Holden Commodore #1
26. Yas Marina (UAE), Race 3 (Nov 4)-Jamie Whincup (AUS)-Holden Commodore #1
27. Winton, Race 1 (Nov 17)-Jamie Whincup (AUS)-Holden Commodore #1
28. Winton, Race 2 (Nov 18)-Craig Lowndes-Holden Commodore #888
29. Homebush, Race 1 (Dec 1)-Craig Lowndes-Holden Commodore #888
30. Homebush, Race 2 (Dec 2)-Will Davison (AUS)-Ford Falcon #6

2013 (Champion: Jamie Whincup)
1. Adelaide, Race 1 (Mar 2)-Craig Lowndes-Holden Commodore #888
2. Adelaide, Race 2 (Mar 3)-Shane van Gisbergen (NZ)-Holden Commodore #97
3. Symmons Plains, Race 1 (Apr 6)-Fabian Coulthard (NZ)-Holden Commodore #14
4. Symmons Plains, Race 2 (Apr 7)-Jason Bright (AUS)-Holden Commodore #8
5. Symmons Plains, Race 3 (Apr 7)-Fabian Coulthard (NZ)-Holden Commodore #14
6. Pukekohe (NZ), Race 1 (Apr 13)-Scott McLaughlin (NZ)-Holden Commodore #33
7. Pukekohe (NZ), Race 2 (Apr 13)-Jamie Whincup (AUS)-Holden Commodore #1
8. Pukekohe (NZ), Race 3 (Apr 14)-Will Davison (AUS)-Ford Falcon #6
9. Pukekohe (NZ), Race 4 (Apr 14)-Jason Bright (AUS)-Holden Commodore #8
10. Barbagallo, Race 1 (May 4)-Craig Lowndes-Holden Commodore #888
11. Barbagallo, Race 2 (May 5)-Jamie Whincup (AUS)-Holden Commodore #1
12. Barbagallo, Race 3 (May 5)-Jamie Whincup (AUS)-Holden Commodore #1
13. Circuit of Americas (USA), Race 1 (May 18)-Jamie Whincup (AUS)-Holden Commodore #1
14. Circuit of Americas (USA), Race 2 (May 18)-Jamie Whincup (AUS)-Holden Commodore #1
15. Circuit of Americas (USA), Race 3 (May 19)-Fabian Coulthard (NZ)-Holden Commodore #14
16. Circuit of Americas (USA), Race 4 (May 19)-Jamie Whincup (AUS)-Holden Commodore #1
17. Hidden Valley, Race 1 (Jun 15)-Jamie Whincup (AUS)-Holden Commodore #1
18. Hidden Valley, Race 2 (Jun 16)-Mark Winterbottom (AUS)-Ford Falcon #5
19. Hidden Valley, Race 3 (Jun 16)-Craig Lowndes (AUS)-Holden Commodore #888
20. Townsville, Race 1 (Jul 6)-Will Davison (AUS)-Ford Falcon #6
21. Townsville, Race 2 (Jul 7)-Garth Tander (AUS)-Holden Commodore #2
22. Queensland, Race 1 (Jul 27)-Jamie Whincup (AUS)-Holden Commodore #1
23. Queensland, Race 2 (Jul 28)-Scott McLaughlin (NZ)-Holden Commodore #33
24. Queensland, Race 3 (Jul 28)-Chaz Mostert (AUS)-Ford Falcon #12
25. Winton, Race 1 (Aug 24)-James Moffat (AUS)-Nissan Altima #360
26. Winton, Race 2 (Aug 25)-Mark Winterbottom (AUS)-Ford Falcon #5
27. Winton, Race 3 (Aug 25)-James Courtney (AUS)-Holden Commodore #22
28. Sandown Park, Sep 15-Paul Dumbrell (AUS)/Jamie Whincup (AUS)-Holden Commodore #1
29. Bathurst 1000, (Oct 13)-Steven Richards (AUS)/Mark Winterbottom (AUS)-Ford Falcon FG #5
30. Surfers Paradise, Race 1 (Oct 26)-Warren Luff (AUS)/Craig Lowndes (AUS)-Holden Commodore #888
31. Surfers Paradise, Race 2 (Oct 27)-Dean Canto (AUS)/David Reynolds (AUS)-Ford Falcon #55
32. Phillip Island, Race 1 (Nov 23)-Garth Tander (AUS)-Holden Commodore #2
33. Phillip Island, Race 2 (Nov 24)-Craig Lowndes (AUS)-Holden Commodore #888
34. Phillip Island, Race 3 (Nov 24)-Jamie Whincup (AUS)-Holden Commodore #1
35. Homebush, Race 1 (Dec 7)-Jamie Whincup (AUS)-Holden Commodore #1
36. Homebush, Race 2 (Dec 8)-Shane van Gisbergen (NZ)-Holden Commodore #97

2014 (Champion: Jamie Whincup)
1. Adelaide, Race 1 (Mar 1)-Jamie Whincup (AUS)-Holden Commodore #1
2. Adelaide, Race 2 (Mar 1)-Craig Lowndes (AUS)-Holden Commodore #888
3. Adelaide, Race 3 (Mar 2)-James Courtney (AUS)-Holden Commodore #22
4. Symmons Plains, Race 1 (Mar 29)-Jamie Whincup (AUS)-Holden Commodore #1
5. Symmons Plains, Race 2 (Mar 29)-Jamie Whincup (AUS)-Holden Commodore #1
6. Symmons Plains, Race 3 (Mar 30)-Craig Lowndes (AUS)-Holden Commodore #888
7. Winton, Race 1 (Aug 5)-Fabian Coulthard (NZ)-Holden Commodore #14
8. Winton, Race 2 (Aug 5)-Lee Holdsworth (AUS)-Mercedes E63 AMG #4
9. Winton, Race 3 (Aug 6)-Mark Winterbottom (AUS)-Ford Falcon #5
10. Pukekohe (NZ), Race 1 (Apr 25)-Jason Bright (AUS)-Holden Commodore #8
11. Pukekohe (NZ), Race 2 (Apr 26)-Mark Winterbottom (AUS)-Ford Falcon #5
12. Pukekohe (NZ), Race 3 (Apr 26)-Shane van Gisbergen (NZ)-Holden Commodore #97
13. Pukekohe (NZ), Race 4 (Apr 27)-Mark Winterbottom (AUS)-Ford Falcon #5
14. Barbagallo, Race 1 (May 17)-Scott McLaughlin (NZ)-Volvo S60 #33
15. Barbagallo, Race 2 (May 17)-Craig Lowndes (AUS)-Holden Commodore #888
16. Barbagallo, Race 3 (May 18)-Chaz Mostert (AUS)-Ford Falcon #6
17. Hidden Valley, Race 1 (Jun 21)-Jamie Whincup (AUS)-Holden Commodore #1
18. Hidden Valley, Race 2 (Jun 21)-Jamie Whincup (AUS)-Holden Commodore #1
19. Hidden Valley, Race 3 (Jun 22)-Mark Winterbottom (AUS)-Ford Falcon #5
20. Townsville, Race 1 (Jul 5)-Jamie Whincup (AUS)-Holden Commodore #1
21. Townsville, Race 2 (Jul 5)-Garth Tander (AUS)-Holden Commodore #2
22. Townsville, Race 3 (Jul 6)-Jamie Whincup (AUS)-Holden Commodore #1
23. Queensland, Race 1 (Aug 2)-Jamie Whincup (AUS)-Holden Commodore #1
24. Queensland, Race 2 (Aug 2)-Jamie Whincup (AUS)-Holden Commodore #1
25. Queensland, Race 3 (Aug 3)-James Courtney (AUS)-Holden Commodore #22
26. Eastern Creek, Race 1 (Aug 23)-Shane van Gisbergen (NZ)-Holden Commodore #97
27. Eastern Creek, Race 2 (Aug 23)-Shane van Gisbergen (NZ)-Holden Commodore #97
28. Eastern Creek, Race 3 (Aug 24)-Scott McLaughlin (NZ)-Volvo S60 #33
29. Sandown Park, Sep 14-Paul Dumbrell (AUS)/Jamie Whincup (AUS)-Holden Commodore #1
30. Bathurst 1000, (Oct 12)-Paul Morris (AUS)/Chaz Mostert (AUS)-Ford Falcon #6
31. Surfers Paradise, Race 1 (Oct 25)-Shane van Gisbergen (NZ)/Jonathon Webb (AUS)-Holden Commodore #97
32. Surfers Paradise, Race 2 (Oct 26)-Paul Dumbrell (AUS)/Jamie Whincup (AUS)-Holden Commodore #1
33. Phillip Island, Race 1 (Nov 15)-Scott McLaughlin (NZ)-Volvo S60 #33
34. Phillip Island, Race 2 (Nov 15)-Jamie Whincup (AUS)-Holden Commodore #1
35. Phillip Island, Race 3 (Nov 16)-Scott McLaughlin (NZ)-Volvo S60 #33
36. Homebush, Race 1 (Dec 6)-Jamie Whincup (AUS)-Holden Commodore #1
37. Homebush, Race 2 (Dec 6)-Jamie Whincup (AUS)-Holden Commodore #1
38. Homebush, Race 2 (Dec 7)-Shane van Gisbergen (NZ)/Jonathon Webb (AUS)-Holden Commodore #97

2015 (Champion: Mark Winterbottom)
1. Adelaide, Race 1 (Feb 28)-Jamie Whincup (AUS)-Holden Commodore #1
2. Adelaide, Race 2 (Feb 28)-Fabian Coulthard (NZ)-Holden Commodore #14
3. Adelaide, Race 3 (Mar 1)-James Courtney (AUS)-Holden Commodore #22
4. Symmons Plains, Race 1 (Mar 28)-Craig Lowndes (AUS)-Holden Commodore #888
5. Symmons Plains, Race 2 (Mar 28)-Craig Lowndes (AUS)-Holden Commodore #888
6. Symmons Plains, Race 3 (Mar 29)-Jamie Whincup (AUS)-Holden Commodore #1
7. Barbagallo, Race 1 (May 2)-Mark Winterbottom (AUS)-Ford Falcon #5
8. Barbagallo, Race 2 (May 2)-Mark Winterbottom (AUS)-Ford Falcon #5
9. Barbagallo, Race 2 (May 3)-Will Davison (AUS)-Mercedes E63 AMG #9
10. Winton, Race 1 (May 16)-Chaz Mostert (AUS)-Ford Falcon #6
11. Winton, Race 2 (May 16)-Mark Winterbottom (AUS)-Ford Falcon #5
12. Winton, Race 3 (May 17)-Mark Winterbottom (AUS)-Ford Falcon #5
13. Hidden Valley, Race 1 (Jun 20)-Chaz Mostert (AUS)-Ford Falcon #6
14. Hidden Valley, Race 2 (Jun 20)-Craig Lowndes (AUS)-Holden Commodore #888
15. Hidden Valley, Race 3 (Jun 21)-David Reynolds (AUS)-Ford Falcon #55
16. Townsville, Race 1 (Jul 11)-Mark Winterbottom (AUS)-Ford Falcon #5
17. Townsville, Race 2 (Jul 12)-Mark Winterbottom (AUS)-Ford Falcon #5
18. Queensland, Race 1 (Aug 1)-Mark Winterbottom (AUS)-Ford Falcon #5
19. Queensland, Race 2 (Aug 1)-Mark Winterbottom (AUS)-Ford Falcon #5
20. Queensland, Race 3 (Aug 2)-Chaz Mostert (AUS)-Ford Falcon #6
21. Eastern Creek, Race 1 (Aug 22)-Chaz Mostert (AUS)-Ford Falcon #6
22. Eastern Creek, Race 2 (Aug 22)-Jamie Whincup (AUS)-Holden Commodore #1
23. Eastern Creek, Race 3 (Aug 23)-Chaz Mostert (AUS)-Ford Falcon #6
24. Sandown Park, Sep 14-Steve Owen (AUS)/Mark Winterbottom (AUS)-Ford Falcon #5
25. Bathurst 1000, Oct 11-Craig Lowndes (AUS)/Steven Richards (AUS)-Holden Commodore #888
26. Surfers Paradise, Race 1 (Oct 24)-Shane van Gisbergen (NZ)/Jonathon Webb (AUS)-Holden Commodore #97
27. Surfers Paradise, Race 2 (Oct 25)-James Courtney (AUS)/Jack Perkins (AUS)-Holden Commodore #22
28. Pukekohe (NZ), Race 1 (Nov 7)-Jamie Whincup (AUS)-Holden Commodore #1
29. Pukekohe (NZ), Race 2 (Nov 7)-David Reynolds (AUS)-Ford Falcon #55
30. Pukekohe (NZ), Race 3 (Nov 8)-Jamie Whincup (AUS)-Holden Commodore #1
31. Phillip Island, Race 1 (Nov 21)-Craig Lowndes (AUS)/-Holden Commodore #888
32. Phillip Island, Race 2 (Nov 21)-Jamie Whincup (AUS)-Holden Commodore #1
33. Phillip Island, Race 3 (Nov 22)-Craig Lowndes (AUS)-Holden Commodore #888
34. Homebush, Race 1 (Dec 5)-Jamie Whincup (AUS)-Holden Commodore #1
35. Homebush, Race 2 (Dec 5)-Jamie Whincup (AUS)-Holden Commodore #1
36. Homebush, Race 3 (Dec 6)-Shane van Gisbergen (NZ)-Holden Commodore #97

2016 (Champion: Shane van Gisbergen)
1. Adelaide, Race 1 (Mar 5)-Jamie Whincup (AUS)-Holden Commodore #88
2. Adelaide, Race 2 (Mar 5)-James Courtney (AUS)-Holden Commodore #22
3. Adelaide, Race 3 (Mar 6)-Nick Percat (AUS)-Holden Commodore #222
4. Symmons Plains, Race 1 (Apr 2)-Shane van Gisbergen (NZ)-Holden Commodore #97
5. Symmons Plains, Race 2 (Apr 3)-Will Davison (AUS)-Holden Commodore #19
6. Phillip Island, Race 1 (Apr 16)-Scott McLaughlin (NZ)-Volvo S60 #33
7. Phillip Island, Race 2 (Apr 17)-Scott McLaughlin (NZ)-Volvo S60 #33
8. Barbagallo, Race 1 (May 7)-Craig Lowndes (AUS)-Holden Commodore #888
9. Barbagallo, Race 2 (May 8)-Mark Winterbottom (AUS)-Ford Falcon #1
10. Winton, Race 1 (May 21)-Tim Slade (AUS)-Holden Commodore #14
11. Winton, Race 1 (May 22)-Tim Slade (AUS)-Holden Commodore #14
12. Hidden Valley, Race 1 (Jun 18)-Michael Caruso (AUS)-Nissan Altima #23
13. Hidden Valley, Race 2 (Jun 19)-Shane van Gisbergen (NZ)-Holden Commodore #97
14. Townsville, Race 1 (Jul 9)-Jamie Whincup (AUS)-Holden Commodore #88
15. Townsville, Race 2 (Jul 10)-Shane van Gisbergen (NZ)-Holden Commodore #97
16. Queensland, Race 1 (Jul 23)-Shane van Gisbergen (NZ)-Holden Commodore #97
17. Queensland, Race 2 (Jul 24)-Craig Lowndes (AUS)-Holden Commodore #888
18. Eastern Creek, Race 1 (Aug 27)-Shane van Gisbergen (NZ)-Holden Commodore #97
19. Eastern Creek, Race 2 (Aug 28)-Jamie Whincup (AUS)-Holden Commodore #88
20. Sandown Park, Sep 18-Warren Luff (AUS)/Garth Tander (AUS)-Holden Commodore #2
21. Bathurst 1000, Oct 9-Will Davison (AUS)/Jonathon Webb (AUS)-Holden Commodore #19
22. Surfers Paradise, Race 1 (Oct 22)-Alexandre Prémat (F)/Shane van Gisbergen (NZ)-Holden Commodore #97
23. Surfers Paradise, Race 2 (Oct 23)-Paul Dumbrell (AUS)/Jamie Whincup (AUS)-Holden Commodore #88
24. Pukekohe (NZ), Race 1 (Nov 5)-Jamie Whincup (AUS)-Holden Commodore #88
25. Pukekohe (NZ), Race 2 (Nov 5)-Shane van Gisbergen (NZ)-Holden Commodore #97
26. Pukekohe (NZ), Race 3 (Nov 6)-Mark Winterbottom (AUS)-Ford Falcon #1
27. Pukekohe (NZ), Race 4 (Nov 6)-Jamie Whincup (AUS)-Holden Commodore #88
28. Homebush, Race 1 (Dec 3)-Jamie Whincup (AUS)-Holden Commodore #88
29. Homebush, Race 2 (Dec 4)-Shane van Gisbergen (NZ)-Holden Commodore #97

2017 (Champion: ?????)
1. Adelaide, Race 1 (Mar 4)-Shane van Gisbergen (NZ)-Holden Commodore #97
2. Adelaide, Race 2 (Mar 5)-Shane van Gisbergen (NZ)-Holden Commodore #97

Total races: 927

Winning drivers

105 wins-Craig Lowndes
102 wins-Jamie Whincup
76 wins-Mark Skaife
54 wins-Garth Tander
44 wins-Peter Brock
39 wins-Greg Murphy, Glenn Seton, Mark Winterbottom
32 wins-Allan Moffat
28 wins-Marcos Ambrose, John Bowe
27 wins-Russell Ingall
24 wins-Jim Richards
22 wins-Dick Johnson
21 wins-Shane van Gisbergen
20 wins-Jason Bright, Will Davison, Todd Kelly
15 wins-James Courtney
13 wins-Rick Kelly
10 wins-Colin Bond, Allan Grice, Bob Jane, Larry Perkins
9 wins-Ian Geoghegan, Bob Morris
8 wins-George Fury, Scott McLaughlin, Chaz Mostert, Paul Radisich, Steven Richards
7 wins-Jason Bargwanna, Norm Beechey
6 wins-Paul Dumbrell, Tony Longhurst
5 wins-Fabian Coulthard, Robbie Francevic, Alan Jones
4 wins-Dick Johnson, Steven Johnson, Jonathon Webb
3 wins-Kevin Bartlett, Wayne Gardner, Lee Holdsworth, Warren Luff, Paul Morris, Steve Owen, David Reynolds
2 wins-Sebastien Bourdais, Dean Canto, John Harvey, Cameron McConville, Jim McKeown, Nick Percat, Tim Slade
1 win-Craig Baird, David Besnard, Geoff Brabham, Michael Caruso, Steve Ellery, Gregg Hansford, Mark Larkham, Richard Lyons, David McKay, James Moffat, Yvan Muller, Charlie O’Brien, David Parsons, Jack Perkins, Bill Pitt, Alexandre Prémat, Jason Richards, Greg Ritter, Mika Salo, Simon Wills

Total winning drivers: 73

Winning nationalities

Australia-59 drivers (Ambrose, Bargwanna, Bartlett, Beechey, Besnard, Bond, Bowe, Brabham, Bright, Brock, Canto, Caruso, Courtney, Davison, Paul Dumbrell, Ellery, Fury, Gardner, Geoghegan, Grice, Hansford, Harvey, Holdsworth, Ingall, Jane, D Johnson, S Johnson, Jones, T Kelly, R Kelly, Larkham, Longhurst, Lowndes, Luff, McConville, McKay, McKeown, Moffat, B Morris, P Morris, Mostert, O’Brien, Owen, Parsons, Percat, J Perkins, L Perkins, Pitt, Reynolds, S Richards, Ritter, Seton, Skaife, Slade, Tander, Webb, Whincup, Wills, Winterbottom)
Canada-1 driver (Moffat)
Finland-1 driver (Salo)
France-3 drivers (Bourdais, Muller, Prémat)
Great Britain-1 driver (Lyons)
New Zealand-9 drivers (Baird, Coulthard, Francevic, McLaughlin, Murphy, Radisich, Jason Richards, Jim Richards, van Gisbergen)

Total winning nationalities: 6

Winning manufacturers

525 wins-Holden
324 wins-Ford
26 wins-Nissan
15 wins-BMW
11 wins-Volvo
10 wins-Chevrolet
8 wins-Mazda
4 wins-Jaguar
2 wins-Mercedes, Porsche

Total wins: 927 by 10 manufacturers