CURRENT SERIES/EVENTS / Rally/Rallycross / FIA Asia-Pacific Rally Championship (1988-to date)

FIA Asia-Pacific Rally Championship (1988-to date)

1988 (Champion: Kenjiro Shinozuka)
1. New Zealand, Jul 9-12-Josef Haider (A)/Ferdinand Hinterleitner (A)-Opel Kadett GSi 16V
2. Malaysia, Sep 24-27-Lasse Lampi (FIN)/Pentti Kuukkala (FIN)-Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
3. Himalayan, Oct 23-29-Kenjiro Shinozuka (J)/Fred Gocentas (AUS)-Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
4. Australia, Nov 4-6-Ingvar Carlsson (S)/Per Carlsson (S)-Mazda 323 4WD

1989 (Champion: Rod Millen)
1. New Zealand, Jul 15-18-Ingvar Carlsson (S)/Per Carlsson (S)-Mazda 323 4WD
2. Indonesia, Aug 10-13-Ross Dunkerton (AUS)/Steve McKimmie (AUS)-Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
3. Australia, Sep 14-17-Juha Kankkunen (FIN)/Juha Piironen (FIN)-Toyota Celica GT-Four ST165
4. Malaysia, Sep 23-26-Ross Dunkerton (AUS)/Steve McKimmie (AUS)-Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
5. Himalayan, Nov 5-8-Rod Millen (NZ)/Tony Sircombe (NZ)-Mazda 323 4WD

1990 (Champion: Carlos Sainz)
1. New Zealand, Jun 30-Jul 3-Carlos Sainz (E)/Luis Moya (E)-Toyota Celica GT-Four ST165
2. Indonesia, Aug 3-5-Kenjiro Shinozuka (J)/Fred Gocentas (AUS)-Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
3. Malaysia, Sep 1-4-Ross Dunkerton (AUS)/Fred Gocentas (AUS)-Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
4. Australia, Sep 20-23-Juha Kankkunen (FIN)/Juha Piironen (FIN)-Lancia Delta Integrale 16V
5. Himalayan, Nov 4-9-Stefan Uhl (D)/Michael Uhl (D)-Toyota Celica GT-Four ST165

1991 (Champion: Ross Dunkerton)
1. New Zealand, Jun 26-30-Carlos Sainz (E)/Luis Moya (E)-Toyota Celica GT-Four ST165
2. Indonesia, Aug 1-4-Ross Dunkerton (AUS)/Fred Gocentas (AUS)-Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
3. Malaysia, Aug 24-27-Ross Dunkerton (AUS)/Fred Gocentas (AUS)-Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
4. Australia, Sep 20-24-Juha Kankkunen (FIN)/Juha Piironen (FIN)-Lancia Delta Integrale 16V

1992 (Champion: Ross Dunkerton)
1. New Zealand, Jun 25-29-Carlos Sainz (E)/Luis Moya (E)-Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD ST185
2. Indonesia, Aug 6-9-Ross Dunkerton (AUS)/Fred Gocentas (AUS)-Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
3. Malaysia, Aug 22-25-Ross Dunkerton (AUS)/Fred Gocentas (AUS)-Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
4. Australia, Sep19-22-Didier Auriol (F)/Bernard Occelli (F)-Lancia Delta HF Integrale
5. Thailand, Dec 10-13-Ross Dunkerton (AUS)/Fred Gocentas (AUS)-Mitsubishi Galant VR-4

1993 (Champion: Possum Bourne)
1. Indonesia, Jul 1-4-Possum Bourne (NZ)/Tony Sircombe (NZ)-Subaru Impreza 555
2. New Zealand, Aug 5-8-Colin McRae (GB)/Derek Ringer (GB)-Subaru Legacy RS
3. Malaysia, Aug 21-23-Colin McRae (GB)/Derek Ringer (GB)-Subaru Legacy RS
4. Australia, Sep 18-21-Juha Kankkunen (FIN)/Nicky Grist (GB)-Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD ST185
5. Thailand, Dec 4-6-Possum Bourne (NZ)/Tony Sircombe (NZ)-Subaru Impreza 555

1994 (Champion: Possum Bourne)
1. Indoensia, Jun 17-19-Kenneth Eriksson (S)/Staffan Parmander (S)-Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 2
2. New Zealand, Jul 29-31-Colin McRae (GB)/Derek Ringer (GB)-Subaru Impreza 555
3. Malaysia, Aug 13-15-Possum Bourne (NZ)/Tony Sircombe (NZ)-Subaru Impreza 555
4. Australia, Sep 16-19-Colin McRae (GB)/Derek Ringer (GB)-Subaru Impreza 555
5. Hong Kong-Beijing, Oct 22-28-Possum Bourne (NZ)/Tony Sircombe (NZ)-Subaru Impreza 555
6. Thailand, Dec 3-5-Kenneth Eriksson (S)/Staffan Parmander (S)-Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 2

1995 (Champion: Kenneth Eriksson)
1. Indonesia, Jul 7-9-Colin McRae (GB)/Derek Ringer (GB)-Subaru Impreza 555
2. New Zealand, Jul 27-30-Colin McRae (GB)/Derek Ringer (GB)-Subaru Impreza 555
3. Malaysia, Aug 12-14-Kenneth Eriksson (S)/Staffan Parmander (S)-Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 3
4. Australia, Sep 15-18-Kenneth Eriksson (S)/Staffan Parmander (S)-Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 3
5. Hong Kong-Beijing, Oct 14-20-Kenneth Eriksson (S)/Staffan Parmander (S)-Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 3
6. Thailand, Dec 2-4-Tommi Makinen (FIN)/Seppo Harjanne (FIN)-Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 3

1996 (Champion: Kenneth Eriksson)
1. Thailand, Mar 3-5-Colin McRae (GB)/Derek Ringer (GB)-Subaru Impreza 555
2. Indonesia, May 10-12-Carlos Sainz (E)/Luis Moya (E)-Ford Escort RS Cosworth
3. Malaysia, Jun 15-17-Kenneth Eriksson (S)/Staffan Parmander (S)-Subaru Impreza 555
4. New Zealand, Jul 27-30-Richard Burns (GB)/Robert Reid (GB)-Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 3
5. Australia, Sep 13-16-Tommi Makinen (FIN)/Seppo Harjanne (FIN)-Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 3
6. Hong Kong-Beijing, Oct 19-25-Ari Vatanen (FIN)/’Tilber’ (MC)-Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 3

1997 (Champion: Kenneth Eriksson)
1. Thailand, Mar 13-15-Rui Madeira (P)/Nuno da Silva (P)-Subaru Impreza 555
2. China, Jun 21-23-Colin McRae (GB)/Derek Ringer (GB)-Subaru Impreza WRC
3. New Zealand, Aug 2-5-Kenneth Eriksson (S)/Staffan Parmander (S)-Subaru Impreza WRC
4. Malaysia, Sep 6-7-Yoshio Fujimoto (J)/Arne Hertz (S)-Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD ST205
5. Indonesia, Sep 19-21-Carlos Sainz (E)/Luis Moya (E)-Ford Escort WRC
6. Australia, Oct 30-Nov 2-Colin McRae (GB)/Nicky Grist (GB)-Subaru Impreza WRC

1998 (Champion: Yoshio Fujimoto)
1. Thailand, Mar 14-15-Yoshihiro Kataoka (J)/Satoshi Hayashi (J)-Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 3
2. China, Jun 19-21-Yoshio Fujimoto (J)/Tony Sircombe (NZ)-Toyota Celica GT-Four ST205
3. New Zealand, Jul 24-27-Thomas Radstrom (S)/Gunnar Barth (S)-Toyota Corolla WRC*
4. Malaysia, Sep 4-6-Yoshio Fujimoto (J)/Tony Sircombe (NZ)-Toyota Corolla WRC
5. Australia, Nov 5-8-Freddy Loix (B)/Sven Smeets (B)-Toyota Corolla WRC*
*Not eligible for APRC points

1999 (Champion: Katsuhiko Taguchi)
1. Thailand, Mar 13-14-Karamjit Singh (MAL)/Allen Oh (MAL)-Proton Pert
2. Canberra, May 7-9-Yoshihiro Kataoka (J)/Satoshi Hayashi (J)-Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6
3. New Zealand, Jul 15-18-Tommi Makinen (FIN)/Risto Mannisenmaki (FIN)-Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6*
4. China, Sep 16-19-Didier Auriol (F)/Denis Giraudet (F)-Toyota Corolla WRC*
*Not eligible for APRC points

2000 (Champion: Possum Bourne)
1. Indonesia, Mar 31-Apr 4-Karamjit Singh (MAL)/Allen Oh (MAL)-Proton Pert
2. Canberra, May 5-7-Possum Bourne (NZ)/Mark Stacey (AUS)-Subaru Impreza WRC
3. New Zealand, Jul 13-16-Marcus Gronholm (FIN)/Timo Rautiainen (FIN)-Peugeot 206 WRC*
4. China, Sep 7-9-Possum Bourne (NZ)/Mark Stacey (AUS)-Subaru Impreza WRX
5. Malaysia, Oct 6-8-Possum Bourne (NZ)/Mark Stacey (AUS)-Subaru Impreza WRX
6. Thailand, Oct 27-29-Karamjit Singh (MAL)/Allen Oh (MAL)-Proton Pert
*Not eligible for APRC points

2001 (Champion: Karamjit Singh)
1. Canberra, May 4-6-Possum Bourne (NZ)/Mark Stacey (AUS)-Subaru Impreza WRC
2. New Caledonia, Jun 1-3-Jean-Louis Leyraud (F)/Rob Scott (NZ)-Subaru Impreza WRX
3. Rotorua, Jun 29-Jul 1-Bruce Herbert (NZ)/Robert Ryan (NZ)-Subaru Impreza WRX
4. Malaysia, Sep 7-9-Karamjit Singh (MAL)/Allen Oh (MAL)-Proton Pert
5. China, Oct 20-22-Nico Caldarola (I)/Dario D’Esposito (I)-Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6
6. Thailand, Oct 30-Nov 2-Nico Caldarola (I)/Paolo Cecchini (I)-Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 6

2002 (Champion: Karamjit Singh)
1. Canberra, May 3-5-Ed Ordynski (AUS)/Iain Stewart (AUS)-Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 7*
2. New Caledonia, May 31-Jun 2-Karamjit Singh (MAL)/Allen Oh (MAL)-Proton Pert
3. Rotorua, Jun 27-30-Bruce Herbert (NZ)/Robert Ryan (NZ)-Subaru Impreza WRX
4. Hokkaido, Sep 6-8-Possum Bourne (NZ)/Mark Stacey (AUS)-Subaru Impreza WRX
5. China, Oct 19-21-Karamjit Singh (MAL)/Allen Oh (MAL)-Proton Pert
6. Thailand, Nov 29-Dec 1-Nico Caldarola (I)/Giovanni Agnese (I)-Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 7
*Not eligible for APRC points

2003 (Champion: Armin Kremer)
1. Canberra, Apr 25-27-Cody Crocker (AUS)/Greg Foletta (AUS)-Subaru Impreza WRX*
2. Rotorua, Jul 10-13-Bruce Herbert (NZ)/Robert Ryan (NZ)-Subaru Impreza WRX*
3. Hokkaido, Sep 12-14-Toshihiro Arai (J)/Tony Sircombe (NZ)-Subaru Impreza WRX*
4. Thailand, Oct 31-Nov 2-Karamjit Singh (MAL)/Allen Oh (MAL)-Proton Pert
5. India, Dec 4-7-Karamjit Singh (MAL)/Allen Oh (MAL)-Proton Pert
*Not eligible for APRC points

2004 (Champion: Karamjit Singh)
1. Canberra, May 7-9-Dean Herridge (AUS)/Glenn MacNeall (AUS)-Subaru Impreza WRX*
2. New Caledonia, May 29-30-Geoff Argyle (NZ)/Steve Smith (NZ)-Mitusbishi Lancer Evo 8
3. Rotorua, Jul 10-11-Karamjit Singh (MAL)/Allen Oh (MAL)-Proton Pert
4. Hokkaido, Sep 4-5-Karamjit Singh (MAL)/Allen Oh (MAL)-Proton Pert
5. China, Oct 22-24-Katsuhiko Taguchi (J)/Mark Stacey (AUS)-Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 8
6. India, Dec 3-5-Karamjit Singh (MAL)/Allen Oh (MAL)-Proton Pert
*Not eligible for APRC points

2005 (Champion: Jussi Valimaki)
1. Canberra, Apr 22-24-Cody Crocker (AUS)/Dale Moscatt (AUS)-Subaru Impreza WRX*
2. New Caledonia, May 21-22-Jussi Valimaki (FIN)/Jarkko Kalliolepo (FIN)-Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 8
3. Rotorua, Jun 17-19-Toshihiro Arai (J)/Tony Sircombe (NZ)-Subaru Impreza WRX
4. Hokkaido, Jul 22-24-Katsuhiko Taguchi (J)/Mark Stacey (AUS)-Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 8
5. Malaysia, Aug 20-21-Toshihiro Arai (J)/Tony Sircombe (NZ)-Subaru Impreza WRX
6. Indonesia, Sep 9-11-Jussi Valimaki (FIN)/Jarkko Kalliolepo (FIN)-Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 8
7. Thailand, Oct 21-23-Jussi Valimaki (FIN)/Jarkko Kalliolepo (FIN)-Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 8
8. China, Nov 26-28-Jussi Valimaki (FIN)/Mikko Markkula (FIN)-Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 8
*Not eligible for APRC points

2006 (Champion: Cody Crocker)
1. Canberra, Mar 11-12-Cody Crocker (AUS)/Ben Atkinson (AUS)-Subaru Impreza WRX
2. New Caledonia, Apr 14-15-Katsuhiko Taguchi (J)/Mark Stacey (AUS)-Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9
3. Rotorua, May 26-28-Richard Mason (NZ)/Sara Randall (NZ)-Subaru Impreza WRX*
4. Hokkaido, Jul 8-9-Toshihiro Arai (J)/Tony Sircombe (NZ)-Subaru Impreza WRX*
5. Malaysia, Mar 11-12-Cody Crocker (AUS)/Ben Atkinson (AUS)-Subaru Impreza WRX
6. Indonesia, Sep 16-17-Toshihiro Arai (J)/Tony Sircombe (NZ)-Subaru Impreza WRX*
7. China, Nov 25-27-Cody Crocker (AUS)/Ben Atkinson (AUS)-Subaru Impreza WRX
*Not eligible for APRC points

2007 (Champion: Cody Crocker)
1. New Caledonia, Apr 13-15-Jussi Valimaki (FIN)/Jarkko Kalliolepo (FIN)-Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9
2. Whangarei, May 11-13-Hayden Paddon (NZ)/John Kennard (GB)-Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 8*
3. Canberra, Jun 1-3-Cody Crocker (AUS)/Ben Atkinson (AUS)-Subaru Impreza WRX
4. Hokkaido, Jul 6-8-Cody Crocker (AUS)/Ben Atkinson (AUS)-Subaru Impreza WRX
5. Malaysia, Aug 10-12-Cody Crocker (AUS)/Ben Atkinson (AUS)-Subaru Impreza WRX
6. Indonesia, Sep 8-9-Jussi Valimaki (FIN)/Jarkko Kalliolepo (FIN)-Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9
7. China, Nov 9-11-Cody Crocker (AUS)/Ben Atkinson (AUS)-Subaru Impreza WRX
*Not eligible for APRC points

2008 (Champion: Cody Crocker)
1. New Caledonia, Apr 11-13-Katsuhiko Taguchi (J)/Mark Stacey (AUS)-Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9
2. Canberra, May 10-11-Cody Crocker (AUS)/Ben Atkinson (AUS)-Subaru Impreza WRX
3. Whangarei, Jun 6-8-Chris West (NZ)/Garry Cowan (NZ)-Mitsubshi Lancer Evo 9*
4. Hokkaido, Jul 12-13-Toshihiro Arai (J)/Glenn MacNeall (AUS)-Subaru Impreza WRX*
5. Indonesia, Aug 23-24-Gaurav Gill (IND)/Jagdev Singh (MAL)-Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9
6. Malaysia, Oct 10-12-Cody Crocker (AUS)/Ben Atkinson (AUS)-Subaru Impreza WRX
7. China, Nov 7-11-Cody Crocker (AUS)/Ben Atkinson (AUS)-Subaru Impreza WRX
*Not eligible for APRC points

2009 (Champion: Cody Crocker)
1. New Caledonia, Apr 10-12-Alexis Barbou (F)/Jean-Luc Tojib (F)-Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9
2. Queensland, May 9-10-Cody Crocker (AUS)/Ben Atkinson (AUS)-Subaru Impreza WRX
3. Whangarei, Jun 5-7-Hayden Paddon (NZ)/John Kennard (GB)-Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9*
4. Hokkaido, Jul 11-12-Cody Crocker (AUS)/Ben Atkinson (AUS)-Subaru Impreza WRX
5. Malaysia, Aug 15-16-Cody Crocker (AUS)/Ben Atkinson (AUS)-Subaru Impreza WRX
6. Indonesia, Oct 3-4-Cody Crocker (AUS)/Ben Atkinson (AUS)-Subaru Impreza WRX
7. China, Nov 14-15-Cody Crocker (AUS)/Ben Atkinson (AUS)-Subaru Impreza WRX
*Not eligible for APRC points

2010 (Champion: Katsuhiko Taguchi)
1. Malaysia, Apr 24-25-Katsuhiko Taguchi (J)/Mark Stacey (AUS)-Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X
2. Hokkaido, May 22-23-Katsuhiko Taguchi (J)/Chris Murphy (AUS)-Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X
3. Whangarei, Jul 3-4-Hayden Paddon (NZ)/John Kennard (GB)-Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 9
4. Queensland, Jul 31-Aug 1-Gaurav Gill (IND)/Glenn Macneall (NZ)-Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X
5. New Caledonia, Aug 28-29-Brendan Reeves (AUS)/Rhianon Smyth (AUS)-Subaru Impreza WRX*
6. China, Nov 5-7-Yuya Sumiyama (J)/Naoki Kase (J)-Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X
*Not eligible for APRC points

2011 (Champion: Alister McRae)
1. Malaysia, Apr 1-3-Chris Atkinson (AUS)/Stephane Prevot (B)-Proton Satria Neo S2000 #4
2. Queensland, May 13-15-Mark Higgins (GB)/Ieuan Thomas (GB)-Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X #5
3. New Caledonia, Jun 17-19-Chris Atkinson (AUS)/Stephane Prevot (B)-Proton Satria Neo S2000 #2
4. Whangarei, Jul 15-17-Chris Atkinson (AUS)/Stephane Prevot (B)-Proton Satria Neo S2000 #2
5. Hokkaido, Sep 30-Oct 2-Toshihiro Arai (J)/Anthony McLoughlin (AUS)-Subaru Impreza WRX #18
6. China, Nov 4-6-Alister McRae (GB)/Bill Hayes (AUS)-Proton Satria Neo S2000 #1

2012 (Champion: ???)
1. Whangarei, Mar 30-Apr 1-Chris Atkinson (AUS)/Stephane Prevot (B)-Skoda Fabia S2000 #2
2. New Caledonia, Apr 27-29-Gaurav Gill (IND)/Glenn Macneall (NZ)-Skoda Fabia S2000 #4
3. Queensland, May 26-27-Chris Atkinson (AUS)/Stephane Prevot (B)-Skoda Fabia S2000 #2
4. Malaysia, Jul 14-15-
5. Hokkaido, Sep 15-16-
6. China, Oct 26-28-

Total rallies: 140

Winning drivers

17 wins-Cody Crocker
11 wins-Karamjit Singh
9 wins-Possum Bourne, Colin McRae
8 wins-Ross Dunkerton
7 wins-Toshihiro Arai, Kenneth Eriksson
6 wins-Katsuhiko Taguchi, Jussi Valimaki
5 wins-Chris Atkinson, Carlos Sainz
4 wins-Juha Kankkunen
3 wins-Nico Caldarola, Gaurav Gill, Bruce Herbert, Yoshio Fujimoto, Tommi Makinen, Hayden Paddon
2 wins-Didier Auriol, Ingvar Carlsson, Yoshihiro Kataoka, Kenjiro Shinozuka
1 win-Geoff Argyle, Alexis Barbou, Richard Burns, Marcus Gronholm, Josef Haider, Dean Herridge, Mark Higgins, Lasse Lampi, Jean-Louis Leyraud, Freddy Loix, Rui Madeira, Richard Mason, Alister McRae, Rod Millen, Ed Ordynski, Thomas Radstrom, Brendan Reeves, Stefan Uhl, Ari Vatanen, Chris West

Total winning drivers: 42

Winning nationalities

Australia-7 drivers (Atkinson, Crocker, Dunkerton, Herbert, Herridge, Ordynski, Reeves)
Austria-1 driver (Haider)
Belgium-1 driver (Loix)
Finland-6 drivers (Gronholm, Kankkunen, Lampi, Makinen, Valimaki, Vatanen)
France-3 drivers (Auriol, Barbou, Leyraud)
Germany-1 driver (Uhl)
Great Britain-4 drivers (Burns, Higgins, A McRae, C McRae)
India-1 driver (Gill)
Italy-1 driver (Caldarola)
Japan-5 drivers (Arai, Fujimoto, Kataoka, Shinozuka, Taguchi)
Malaysia-1 driver (Singh)
New Zealand-6 drivers (Argyle, Bourne, Mason, Millen, Paddon, West)
Portugal-1 driver (Madeira)
Spain-1 driver (Sainz)
Sweden-3 drivers (Carlsson, Eriksson, Radstrom)

Total winning nationalities: 15

Winning co-drivers

15 wins-Ben Atkinson
12 wins-Tony Sircombe
11 wins-Allen Oh
10 wins-Mark Stacey
8 wins-Fred Gocentas, Derek Ringer
7 wins-Staffan Parmander
5 wins-Jarkko Kalliolepo, Luis Moya, Stephane Prevot
4 wins-Glenn Macneall
3 wins-John Kennard, Juha Piironen, Robert Ryan
2 wins-Per Carlsson, Nicky Grist, Seppo Harjanne, Satoshi Hayashi, Steve McKimmie
1 win-Giovanni Agnese, Gunnar Barth, Paolo Cecchini, Garry Cowan, Nuno da Silva, Dario D’Esposito, Greg Foletta, Denis Giraudet, Bill Hayes, Arne Hertz, Ferdinand Hinterleitner, Pentti Kuukkala, Risto Mannisenmaki, Mikko Markkula, Anthony McLoughlin, Dale Moscatt, Chris Murphy, Bernard Occelli, Sara Randall, Timo Rautiainen, Robert Reid, Rob Scott, Jagdev Singh, Sven Smeets, Steve Smith, Rhianon Smyth, Iain Stewart, Ieuan Thomas, ‘Tilber’, Jean-Luc Tojib, Michael Uhl

Total winning co-drivers: 50

Winning nationalities

Australia-12 co-drivers (Atkinson, Foletta, Gocentas, Hayes, Macneall, McKimmie, McLoughlin, Moscatt, Murphy, Smyth, Stacey, Stewart)
Austria-1 co-driver (Hinterleitner)
Belgium-2 co-drivers (Prevot, Smeets)
Finland-7 co-drivers (Harjanne, Kalliolepo, Kuukkala, Mannisenmaki, Markkula, Piironen, Rautiainen)
France-3 co-drivers (Giraudet, Occelli, Tojib)
Germany-1 co-driver (Uhl)
Great Britain-5 co-drivers (Grist, Kennard, Reid, Ringer, Thomas)
Italy-3 co-drivers (Agnese, Cecchini, D’Esposito)
Japan-1 co-driver (Hayashi)
Malaysia-2 co-drivers (Oh, Singh)
Monaco-1 co-driver (‘Tilber’)
New Zealand-6 co-drivers (Cowan, Randall, Ryan, Scott, Sircombe, Smith)
Portugal-1 co-driver (da Silva)
Spain-1 co-driver (Moya)
Sweden-4 co-drivers (Barth, Carlsson, Hertz, Parmander)

Total winning nationalities: 15

Winning manufacturers

52 wins-Subaru
48 wins-Mitsubishi
12 wins-Proton, Toyota
3 wins-Lancia, Mazda, Proton, Skoda
2 wins-Ford
1 win-Opel, Peugeot

Total wins: 140 by 11 manufacturers