CURRENT SERIES/EVENTS / Touring Cars / Argentinian Super TC2000 Championship (TC2000 1980-2011)

Argentinian Super TC2000 Championship (TC2000 1980-2011)

1980 (Champion: Jorge Omar del Rio)
1. Buenos Aires, Apr 20-Jorge Omar del Rio (RA)-Volkswagen 1500
2. Alta Gracia, Jun 7-Jorge Omar del Rio (RA)-Volkswagen 1500
3. Resistencia, Jul 12-Jorge Omar del Rio (RA)-Volkswagen 1500
4. Rio Cuarto, Aug 24-Juan Maria Traverso (RA)-Ford Taunus
5. Las Flores, Sep 28-Juan Maria Traverso (RA)-Ford Taunus
6. Alta Gracia, Oct 12-Ruben Luis Di Palma (RA)-Volkswagen 1500
7. San Martin, Nov 2-Esteban Fernandino (RA)-Ford Taunus
8. Buenos Aires, Dec 14-Esteban Fernandino (RA)-Ford Taunus
9. Buenos Aires, Dec 28-Esteban Fernandino (RA)-Ford Taunus

1981 (Champion: Jorge Omar del Rio)
1. San Martin, Apr 4-Juan Maria Traverso (RA)-Ford Taunus
2. Buenos Aires, May 2-Juan Maria Traverso (RA)-Ford Taunus
3. La Rioja, May 23-Ruben Luis Di Palma (RA)-Volkswagen 1500
4. Alta Gracia, Jul 11-Jorge Omar del Rio (RA)-Volkswagen 1500
5. Concordia, Aug 9-Jorge Omar del Rio (RA)-Volkswagen 1500
6. San Juan, Sep 13-Jorge Omar del Rio (RA)-Volkswagen 1500
7. El Pinar (ROU), Sep 27-Ruben Luis Di Palma (RA)-Volkswagen 1500
8. Bahia Blanca, Oct 11-Ruben Luis Di Palma (RA)-Volkswagen 1500
9. Marcos Juarez, Nov 8-Jorge Omar del Rio (RA)-Volkswagen 1500
10. Santa Rosa, Nov 29-Ruben Luis Di Palma (RA)-Volkswagen 1500
11. Buenos Aires, Dec 19-Ruben Daray (RA)-Ford Taunus

1982 (Champion: Jorge Omar del Rio)
1. Rio Cuarto, Mar 26-Jorge Omar del Rio (RA)-Volkswagen 1500
2. San Martin, May 2-Ruben Luis Di Palma (RA)-Volkswagen 1500
3. Buenos Aires, Jul 12-Jorge Omar del Rio (RA)-Volkswagen 1500
4. Las Flores, Jul 25-Jorge Omar del Rio (RA)-Volkswagen 1500
5. Concordia, Aug 8-Ruben Luis Di Palma (RA)-Volkswagen 1500
6. San Juan, Sep 12-Jorge Omar del Rio (RA)-Volkswagen 1500
7. Alta Gracia, Oct 3-Jorge Omar del Rio (RA)-Volkswagen 1500
8. El Pinar (ROU), Oct 24-Ruben Luis Di Palma (RA)-Volkswagen 1500
9. Bahia Blanca, Nov 7-Carlos Crocco (RA)-Volkswagen 1500
10. Balcarce, Nov 28-Ruben Luis Di Palma (RA)-Volkswagen 1500
11. Buenos Aires, Dec 19-Jorge Omar del Rio (RA)-Volkswagen 1500

1983 (Champion: Ruben Luis di Palma)
1. Marcos Juarez, Mar 3-Ruben Luis Di Palma (RA)-Volkswagen 1500
2. Parana, Apr 17-Ruben Luis Di Palma (RA)-Volkswagen 1500
3. Buenos Aires, May 15-Ruben Luis Di Palma (RA)-Volkswagen 1500
4. Rafaela, Jun 5-Juan Maria Traverso (RA)-Ford Taunus
5. Las Flores, Jul 17-Juan Maria Traverso (RA)-Ford Taunus
6. Santa Rosa, Aug 14-Jorge Omar del Rio (RA)-Volkswagen 1500
7. Rio Cuarto, Sep 11-Juan Maria Traverso (RA)-Ford Taunus
8. Concordia, Sep 25-Mario Gayraud (RA)-Ford Taunus
9. General Roca, Oct 12-Ruben Luis Di Palma (RA)-Volkswagen 1500
10. Balcarce, Nov 27-Esteban Fernandino (RA)-Ford Taunus
11. Buenos Aires, Dec 18-Esteban Fernandino (RA)-Ford Taunus

1984 (Champion: Mario Gayraud)
1. Parana, Apr 15-Mario Gayraud (RA)-Ford Taunus
2. Marcos Juarez, May 20-Mario Gayraud (RA)-Ford Taunus
3. Rafaela, Jun 17-Jorge Sarafini (RA)-Renault 18
4. Resistencia, Jul 1-Esteban Fernandino (RA)-Ford Taunus
5. Alta Gracia, Jul 22-Esteban Fernandino (RA)-Ford Taunus
6. San Juan, May 5-Esteban Fernandino (RA)-Ford Taunus
7. Santa Rosa, Aug 26-Esteban Fernandino (RA)-Ford Taunus
8. Balcarce, Sep 30-Esteban Fernandino (RA)-Ford Taunus
9. General Roca, Oct 28-Esteban Fernandino (RA)-Ford Taunus
10. Rio Cuarto, Nov 18-Juan Maria Traverso (RA)-Ford Taunus
11. Pigue, Dec 9-Mario Gayraud (RA)-Ford Taunus
12. Buenos Aires, Dec 23-Carlos Crocco (RA)-Volkswagen 1500

1985 (Champion: Ruben Daray)
1. General Roca, Mar 17-Jorge Sarafini (RA)-Renault 18
2. Rafaela, Apr 14-Ruben Daray (RA)-Ford Sierra
3. Marcos Juarez, May 5-Ruben Daray (RA)-Ford Sierra
4. Buenos Aires, Jun 15-Ruben Daray (RA)-Ford Sierra
5. Resistencia, Jul 7-Mario Gayraud (RA)-Ford Sierra
6. Santa Fe, Jul 21-Juan Maria Traverso (RA)-Renault 18
7. Las Parejas, Aug 18-Mario Gayraud (RA)-Ford Sierra
8. Alta Gracia, Sep 17-Mario Gayraud (RA)-Ford Sierra
9. Pigue, Oct 6-Mario Gayraud (RA)-Ford Sierra
10. Rio Cuarto, Nov 10-Juan Maria Traverso (RA)-Renault 18
11. Las Flores, Nov 24-Ernesto Bessone (RA)-Renault Fuego
12. Buenos Aires, Dec 1-Gustavo Del Campo (RA)-Ford Sierra

1986 (Champion: Juan Maria Traverso)
1. Balcarce, Feb 23-Ruben Luis Di Palma (RA)-Volkswagen 1500
2. General Roca, Mar 9-Mario Gayraud (RA)-Ford Sierra
3. Santa Fe, Apr 6-Ernesto Bessone (RA)-Ford Sierra
4. Concordia, Apr 20-Mario Gayraud (RA)-Ford Sierra
5. Las Parejas, May 4-Mario Gayraud (RA)-Ford Sierra
6. Buenos Aires, Jun 1-Juan Maria Traverso (RA)-Renault Fuego
7. Salta, Jul 6-Juan Maria Traverso (RA)-Renault Fuego
8. Resistencia, Aug 10-Juan Maria Traverso (RA)-Renault Fuego
9. Rafaela, Sep 7-Juan Maria Traverso (RA)-Renault Fuego
10. Pigue, Oct 5-Ernesto Soto (RA)-Renault Fuego
11. Rio Cuarto, Nov 9-Mario Gayraud (RA)-Ford Sierra
12. Bahia Blanca, Nov 30-Juan Pablo Zampa (RA)-Renault Fuego

1987 (Champion: Silvio Oltra)
1. Buenos Aires, Mar 15-Silvio Oltra (RA)-Renault Fuego
2. General Roca, Apr 26-Mario Gayraud (RA)-Ford Sierra
3. San Martin, May 10-Juan Maria Traverso (RA)-Renault Fuego
4. Santa Fe, May 31-Juan Maria Traverso (RA)-Renault Fuego
5. Buenos Aires, Jun 14-Ernesto Bessone (RA)-Ford Sierra
6. Alta Gracia, Jul 5-Esteban Fernandino (RA)-Ford Sierra
7. Rafaela, Aug 2-Silvio Oltra (RA)-Renault Fuego
8. Las Parejas, Sep 13-Ernesto Bessone (RA)-Ford Sierra
9. San Juan, Oct 4-Juan Maria Traverso (RA)-Renault Fuego
10. Pigue, Oct 25-Osvaldo Lopez (RA)-Renault Fuego
11. Rio Cuarto, Nov 15-Juan Maria Traverso (RA)-Renault Fuego
12. Buenos Aires, Dec 13-Silvio Oltra (RA)-Renault Fuego

1988 (Champion: Juan Maria Traverso)
1. Mar del Plata, Feb 28-Silvio Oltra (RA)-Renault Fuego
2. General Roca, Apr 3-Juan Maria Traverso (RA)-Renault Fuego
3. Buenos Aires, Apr 24-Osvaldo Lopez (RA)-Renault Fuego
4. San Martin, May 8-Guillermo Maldonado (RA)-Volkswagen 1500
5. Pigue, May 29-Guillermo Maldonado (RA)-Volkswagen 1500
6. Concordia, Jul 5-Juan Maria Traverso (RA)-Renault Fuego
7. Buenos Aires, Jul 12-Osvaldo Lopez (RA)-Renault Fuego
8. Parana, Jul 31-Juan Maria Traverso (RA)-Renault Fuego
9. Las Parejas, Aug 14-Ernesto Bessone (RA)-Ford Sierra
10. Rafaela, Sep 4-Guillermo Maldonado (RA)-Volkswagen 1500
11. Allen, Sep 25-Guillermo Maldonado (RA)-Volkswagen 1500
12. Bahia Blanca, Oct 16-Juan Maria Traverso (RA)-Renault Fuego
13. Balcarce, Nov 13-Miguel Angel Guerra (RA)-Renault Fuego
14. Rio Cuarto, Dec 18-Mario Gayraud (RA)-Ford Sierra

1989 (Champion: Miguel Angel Guerra)
1. General Roca, Apr 16-Juan Maria Traverso (RA)-Renault Fuego
2. Buenos Aires, May 7-Silvio Oltra (RA)-Renault Fuego
3. San Jorge, May 28-Miguel Angel Guerra (RA)-Renault Fuego
4. Concordia, Jun 25-Miguel Angel Etchegaray (RA)-Renault Fuego
5. Parana, Aug 20-Juan Maria Traverso (RA)-Renault Fuego
6. Rafaela, Sep 10-Juan Maria Traverso (RA)-Renault Fuego
7. Las Parejas, Oct 8-Guillermo Maldonado (RA)-Volkswagen Gacel
8. Pigue, Oct 22-Miguel Angel Guerra (RA)-Renault Fuego
9. Alta Gracia, Nov 12-Juan Maria Traverso (RA)-Renault Fuego
10. Nueve de Julio, Nov 26-Guillermo Maldonado (RA)-Volkswagen Gacel
11. San Martin, Dec 10-Juan Maria Traverso (RA)-Renault Fuego

1990 (Champion: Juan Maria Traverso)
1. Mar del Plata, Feb 25-Osvaldo Lopez (RA)-Fiat Regatta
2. Buenos Aires, Mar 18-Gustavo Der Ohanessian (RA)-Renault Fuego
3. Rio Cuarto, Apr 1-Juan Maria Traverso (RA)-Renault Fuego
4. Santa Fe, Apr 29-Jorge Omar del Rio (RA)-Ford Sierra
5. Nueve de Julio, May 13-Juan Maria Traverso (RA)-Renault Fuego
6. San Jorge, Jun 10-Guillermo Maldonado (RA)-Volkswagen Gacel
7. Tucuman, Jul 22-Guillermo Maldonado (RA)-Volkswagen Gacel
8. Buenos Aires, Aug 19-Osvaldo Lopez (RA)-Fiat Regatta
9. Rafaela, Sep 2- Juan Maria Traverso (RA)-Renault Fuego
10. Alta Gracia, Sep 23-Guillermo Maldonado (RA)-Volkswagen Gacel
11. Allen, Oct 14-Osvaldo Lopez (RA)-Fiat Regatta
12. Parana, Nov 11-Osvaldo Lopez (RA)-Fiat Regatta
13. Balcarce, Nov 25-Osvaldo Lopez (RA)-Fiat Regatta
14. Buenos Aires, Dec 6-Juan Maria Traverso (RA)-Renault Fuego

1991 (Champion: Juan Maria Traverso)
1. Mar del Plata, Feb 27-Jorge Omar del Rio (RA)-Ford Sierra
2. General Roca, Mar 17-Juan Maria Traverso (RA)-Renault Fuego
3. Rio Cuarto, Apr 14-Guillermo Maldonado (RA)-Volkswagen Carat
4. San Martin, May 5-Ernesto Bessone (RA)-Ford Sierra
5. Parana, May 19-Rene Zanatta (RA)-Ford Sierra
6. San Jorge, Jun 9-Ernesto Bessone (RA)-Ford Sierra
7. Tucuman, Jun 30-Rene Zanatta (RA)-Ford Sierra
8. Nueve de Julio, Jul 21-Juan Maria Traverso (RA)-Renault Fuego
9. Allen, Aug 18-Miguel Angel Guerra (RA)-Ford Sierra
10. Rafaela, Sep 15-Juan Maria Traverso (RA)-Renault Fuego
11. Alta Gracia, Oct 6-Juan Maria Traverso (RA)-Renault Fuego
12. Las Parejas, Nov 10-Ernesto Bessone (RA)-Ford Sierra
13. Comodoro Rivadavia, Dec 8-Rene Zanatta (RA)-Ford Sierra
14. Las Flores, Dec 22-Rene Zanatta (RA)-Ford Sierra

1992 (Champion: Juan Maria Traverso)
1. General Roca, Mar 15-Juan Maria Traverso (RA)-Renault Fuego
2. Las Parejas, Mar 29-Juan Maria Traverso (RA)-Renault Fuego
3. Mar del Plata, Apr 19-Juan Maria Traverso (RA)-Renault Fuego
4. San Martin, May 10-Guillermo Maldonado (RA)-Volkswagen Carat
5. Rio Cuarto, May 24-Ernesto Bessone (RA)-Ford Sierra
6. San Jorge, Jun 21-Juan Maria Traverso (RA)-Renault Fuego
7. Parana, Aug 2-Rene Zanatta (RA)-Ford Sierra
8. Bahia Blanca, Aug 23-Juan Maria Traverso (RA)-Renault Fuego
9. Rafaela, Sep 6-Ernesto Bessone (RA)-Ford Sierra
10. Buenos Aires, Sep 27-Ernesto Bessone (RA)-Ford Sierra
11. Alta Gracia, Oct 11-Ernesto Bessone (RA)-Ford Sierra
12. Obera, Nov 1-Rene Zanatta (RA)-Ford Sierra
13. Concordia, Nov 22-Juan Maria Traverso (RA)-Renault Fuego
14. Tucuman, Dec 6-Rene Zanatta (RA)-Ford Sierra

1993 (Champion: Juan Maria Traverso)
1. Rafaela, Mar 14-Juan Maria Traverso (RA)-Renault Fuego
2. General Roca, Apr 11-Juan Maria Traverso (RA)-Renault Fuego
3. Buenos Aires, May 9-Ernesto Bessone (RA)-Ford Sierra
4. Rio Cuarto, May 23-Juan Maria Traverso (RA)-Renault Fuego
5. San Juan, Jun 13-Ernesto Bessone (RA)-Ford Sierra
6. Concordia, Jul 4-Guillermo Maldonado (RA)-Volkswagen Gol
7. Obera, Jul 25-Guillermo Maldonado (RA)-Volkswagen Gol
8. Nueve de Julio, Aug 8-Juan Maria Traverso (RA)-Renault Fuego
9. Rosario, Aug 22-Juan Maria Traverso (RA)-Renault Fuego
10. Rafaela, Sep 12-Luis Alberto Belloso (RA)-Renault Fuego
11. Obera, Oct 10-Ernesto Bessone (RA)-Ford Sierra
12. Tucuman, Oct 31-Luis Alberto Belloso (RA)-Renault Fuego
13. Parana, Nov 14-Daniel Cingolani (RA)-Ford Sierra
14. Resistencia, Dec 12-Miguel Angel Etchegaray (RA)-Renault Fugeo

1994 (Champion: Guillermo Maldonado)
1. Rosario, Mar 13-Ernesto Bessone (RA)-Ford Sierra
2. General Roca, Apr 3-Guillermo Maldonado (RA)-Volkswagen Gol
3. San Martin, May 8-Rene Zanatta (RA)-Ford Sierra
4. San Jorge, May 22-Luis Alberto Belloso (RA)-Renault 19
5. Obera, Jun 26-Guillermo Maldonado (RA)-Volkswagen Gol
6. Posadas, Jul 24-Luis Alberto Belloso (RA)-Renault 19
7. Buenos Aires, Aug 14-Miguel Angel Etchegaray (RA)-Renault 19
8. Rafaela, Sep 4-Rene Zanatta (RA)-Ford Sierra
9. San Juan, Sep 18-Miguel Angel Etchegaray (RA)-Renault 19
10. Salta, Oct 16-Omar Martinez (RA)-Ford Sierra
11. Bahia Blanca, Oct 30-Luis Alberto Belloso (RA)-Renault 19
12. Trelew, Nov 13-Miguel Angel Etchegaray (RA)-Renault 19
13. Parana, Dec 4-Guillermo Maldonado (RA)-Volkswagen Gol
14. Rafaela, Dec 18-Guillermo Ortelli (RA)-Ford Escort

1995 (Champion: Juan Maria Traverso)
1. Posadas, Apr 2-Juan Maria Traverso (RA)-Peugeot 405
2. Rosario, Apr 16-Juan Maria Traverso (RA)-Peugeot 405
3. San Martin, May 21-Ernesto Bessone (RA)-Ford Escort
4. Resistencia, Jun 4-Daniel Cingolani (RA)-Renault 19
5. Rafaela, Jun 11-Miguel Angel Etchegaray (RA)-Renault 19
6. San Martin, Jun 23-Juan Maria Traverso (RA)-Peugeot 405
7. Santa Rosa, Aug 6-Juan Maria Traverso (RA)-Peugeot 405
8. Rosario, Aug 20-Juan Maria Traverso (RA)-Peugeot 405
9. Rio Cuarto, Sep 3-Daniel Cingolani (RA)-Renault 19
10. General Roca, Oct 8-Juan Maria Traverso (RA)-Peugeot 405
11. Trelew, Oct 29-Juan Maria Traverso (RA)-Peugeot 405
12. Parana, Nov 12-Juan Maria Traverso (RA)-Peugeot 405
13. Buenos Aires, Nov 26-Omar Martinez (RA)-Ford Escort
14. Posadas, Dec 17-Guillermo Ortelli (RA)-Ford Escort

1996 (Champion: Ernesto Bessone)
1. Rosario, Mar 17-Miguel Angel Guerra (RA)-Peugeot 405
2. Rio Cuarto, Apr 14-Juan Maria Traverso (RA)-Peugeot 405
3. San Martin, May 12-Ernesto Bessone (RA)-Ford Escort
4. San Juan, Jun 9-Juan Maria Traverso (RA)-Peugeot 405
5. Parana, Jul 21-Ernesto Bessone (RA)-Ford Escort
6. Bahia Blanca, Aug 18-Miguel Angel Guerra (RA)-Peugeot 405
7. Rafaela, Sep 1-Omar Martinez (RA)-Renault 19
8. Nueve de Julio, Sep 15-Guillermo Maldonado (RA)-Volkswagen Pointer
9. Rio Cuarto, Oct 27-Ernesto Bessone (RA)-Ford Escort
10. Posadas, Nov 10-Ernesto Bessone (RA)-Ford Escort
11. Trelew, Nov 24-Juan Maria Traverso (RA)-Peugeot 405
12. La Plata, Dec 8-Omar Martinez (RA)-Renault 19

1997 (Champion: Henry Martin)
1. Rafaela, Race 1 (Apr 6)-Walter Hernandez (RA)-Volkswagen Polo
2. Rafaela, Race 2 (Apr 6)-Gustavo Der Ohanessian (RA)-Volkswagen Polo
3. Rio Cuarto, Race 1 (Apr 27)-Walter Hernandez (RA)-Volkswagen Polo
4. Rio Cuarto, Race 2 (Apr 27)-Henry Martin (RA)-Ford Escort
5. Posadas, Race 1 (May 18)-Walter Hernandez (RA)-Volkswagen Polo
6. Posadas, Race 2 (May 18)-Ernesto Bessone (RA)-Ford Escort
7. San Juan, Race 1 (Jun 1)-Henry Martin (RA)-Ford Escort
8. San Juan, Race 2 (Jun 1)-Ernesto Bessone (RA)-Ford Escort
9. Parana, Race 1 (Jun 22-Ernesto Bessone (RA)-Ford Escort
10. Parana, Race 2 (Jun 22)-Henry Martin (RA)-Ford Escort
11. General Roca, Race 1 (Jul 27)-Walter Hernandez (RA)-Volkswagen Polo
12. General Roca, Race 2 (Jul 27)-Juan Maria Traverso (RA)-Peugeot 405
13. Bahia Blanca, Race 1 (Aug 17)-Walter Hernandez (RA)-Volkswagen Polo
14. Bahia Blanca, Race 2 (Aug 17)-Henry Martin (RA)-Ford Escort
15. San Juan, Race 1 (Sep 7)-Henry Martin (RA)-Ford Escort
16. San Juan, Race 2 (Sep 7)-Ernesto Bessone (RA)-Ford Escort
17. Rio Cuarto, Race 1 (Sep 28)-Henry Martin (RA)-Ford Escort
18. Rio Cuarto, Race 2 (Sep 28)-Omar Martinez (RA)-Honda Civic
19. Nueve de Julio, Race 1 (Oct 19)-Henry Martin (RA)-Ford Escort
20. Nueve de Julio, Race 2 (Oct 19)-Henry Martin (RA)-Ford Escort
21. San Martin, Race 1 (Nov 9)-Henry Martin (RA)-Ford Escort
22. San Martin, Race 2 (Nov 9)-Henry Martin (RA)-Ford Escort
23. Bahia Blanca, Race 1 (Nov 23)-Henry Martin (RA)-Ford Escort
24. Bahia Blanca, Race 2 (Nov 23)-Henry Martin (RA)-Ford Escort
25. Trelew, Race 1 (Dec 7)-Henry Martin (RA)-Ford Escort
26. Trelew, Race 2 (Dec 7)-Daniel Cingolani (RA)-Ford Escort
27. Rafaela, Race 1 (Dec 21)-Guillermo Ortelli (RA)-Chevrolet Vectra
28. Rafaela, Race 2 (Dec 21)-Luis Soppelsa (RA)-Honda Civic

1998 (Champion: Omar Martinez)
1. Alta Gracia, Race 1 (Mar 15)-Juan Maria Traverso (RA)-Honda Civic
2. Alta Gracia, Race 2 (Mar 15)-Omar Martinez (RA)-Honda Civic
3. Mar del Plata, Race 1 (Mar 29)-Daniel Cingolani (RA)-Ford Escort
4. Mar del Plata, Race 2 (Mar 29)-Henry Martin (RA)-Ford Escort
5. Rio Cuarto, Race 1 (Apr 19)-Omar Martinez (RA)-Honda Civic
6. Rio Cuarto, Race 2 (Apr 19)-Juan Maria Traverso (RA)-Honda Civic
7. San Juan, Race 1 (May 10)-Juan Maria Traverso (RA)-Honda Civic
8. San Juan, Race 2 (May 10)-Juan Maria Traverso (RA)-Honda Civic
9. Olavaria, Race 1 (May 31)-Omar Martinez (RA)-Honda Civic
10. Olavaria, Race 2 (May 31)-Omar Martinez (RA)-Honda Civic
11. General Roca, Race 1 (Jun 28)-Juan Maria Traverso (RA)-Honda Civic
12. General Roca, Race 2 (Jun 28)-Henry Martin (RA)-Ford Escort
13. Parana, Race 1 (Jul 19)-Walter Hernandez (RA)-Volkswagen Polo
14. Parana, Race 2 (Jul 19)-Juan Maria Traverso (RA)-Honda Civic
15. Buenos Aires, Race 1 (Aug 9)-Omar Martinez (RA)-Honda Civic
16. Buenos Aires, Race 2 (Aug 9)-Juan Manuel Silva (RA)-Honda Civic
17. Bahia Blanca, Race 1 (Aug 30)-Juan Manuel Silva (RA)-Honda Civic
18. Bahia Blanca, Race 2 (Aug 30)-Daniel Cingolani (RA)-Ford Escort
19. San Juan, Race 1 (Sep 20)- Juan Maria Traverso (RA)-Honda Civic
20. San Juan, Race 2 (Sep 20)-Luis Alberto Belloso (RA)-Ford Escort
21. Mar del Plata, Race 1 (Oct 11)-Omar Martinez (RA)-Honda Civic
22. Mar del Plata, Race 2 (Oct 11)-Juan Maria Traverso (RA)-Honda Civic
23. Rio Cuarto, Race 1 (Nov 1)-Omar Martinez (RA)-Honda Civic
24. Rio Cuarto, Race 2 (Nov 1)-Gabriel Ponce de Leon (RA)-Ford Escort
25. Alta Gracia, Race 1 (Dec 6)-Omar Martinez (RA)-Honda Civic
26. Alta Gracia, Race 2 (Dec 6)-Juan Maria Traverso (RA)-Honda Civic
27. Parana, Race 1 (Dec 20)-Daniel Cingolani (RA)-Ford Escort
28. Parana, Race 2 (Dec 20)-Juan Maria Traverso (RA)-Honda Civic

1999 (Champion: Juan Manuel Silva)
1. Cordoba, Race 1 (May 9)-Omar Martinez (RA)-Honda Civic
2. Cordoba, Race 2 (May 9)-Ernesto Bessone (RA)-Chrysler Neon
3. Mar del Palta, Race 1 (May 23)-Juan Manuel Silva (RA)-Honda Civic
4. Mar del Palta, Race 2 (May 23)-Juan Manuel Silva (RA)-Honda Civic
5. Posadas, Race 1 (Jun 6)-Juan Manuel Silva (RA)-Honda Civic
6. Posadas, Race 2 (Jun 6)-Juan Manuel Silva (RA)-Honda Civic
7. Olivarria, Race 1 (Jun 27)-Henry Martin (RA)-Ford Escort
8. Olivarria, Race 2 (Jun 27)-Marcelo Bugliotti (RA)-Honda Civic
9. Rio Cuarto, Race 1 (Jul 18)-Daniel Cingolani (RA)-Ford Escort
10. Rio Cuarto, Race 2 (Jul 18)-Daniel Cingolani (RA)-Ford Escort
11. Buenos Aires, Race 1 (Aug 1)-Juan Manuel Silva (RA)-Honda Civic
12. Buenos Aires, Race 2 (Aug 1)-Juan Manuel Silva (RA)-Honda Civic
13. Bahia Blanca, Race 1 (Aug 22)-Henry Martin (RA)-Ford Escort
14. Bahia Blanca, Race 2 (Aug 22)-Walter Hernandez (RA)-Volkswagen Polo
15. Trelew, Race 1 (Aug 29)-Omar Martinez (RA)-Honda Civic
16. Trelew, Race 2 (Aug 29)-Mariano Altuna (RA)-Volkswagen Polo
17. Cordoba, Race 1 (Sep 19)-Gabriel Ponce de Leon (RA)-Ford Escort
18. Cordoba, Race 2 (Sep 19)-Marcelo Bugliotti (RA)-Honda Civic
19. General Roca, Race 1 (Oct 3)-Lucas Armellini (RA)-Honda Civic
20. General Roca, Race 2 (Oct 3)-Lucas Armellini (RA)-Honda Civic
21. Rafaela, Race 1 (Nov 7)-Walter Hernandez (RA)-Volkswagen Polo
22. Rafaela, Race 2 (Nov 7)-Walter Hernandez (RA)-Volkswagen Polo
23. Parana, Race 1 (Nov 28)-Omar Martinez (RA)-Honda Civic
24. Parana, Race 2 (Nov 28)-Omar Martinez (RA)-Honda Civic
25. San Jorge, Race 1 (Dec 5)-Esteban Tuero (RA)-Volkswagen Polo
26. San Jorge, Race 2 (Dec 5)-Lucas Armellini (RA)-Honda Civic
27. Buenos Aires, Race 1 (Dec 19)-Omar Martinez (RA)-Honda Civic
28. Buenos Aires, Race 2 (Dec 19)-Nelson Garcia (RA)-Honda Civic

2000 (Champion: Daniel Cingolani)
1. Rio Cuarto, Mar 12-Walter Hernandez (RA)-Volkswagen Polo
2. Trelew, Apr 2-Henry Martin (RA)-Ford Escort
3. Cordoba, Apr 23-Omar Martinez (RA)-Honda Civic
4. San Juan, May 7-Gabriel Ponce de Leon (RA)-Ford Escort
5. Parana, Jun 4-Daniel Cingolani (RA)-Ford Escort
6. Obera, Jun 25-Esteban Tuero (RA)-Volkswagen Polo
7. Bahia Blanca, Jul 16-Marcelo Bugliotti (RA)-Honda Civic
8. Rafaela, Jul 30-Ernesto Bessone (RA)-Chrysler Neon
9. Buenos Aires, Aug 20-Juan Manuel Silva (RA)-Honda Civic
10. San Jorge, Sep 3-Gabriel Furlan (RA)-Mitsubishi Lancer
11. San Juan, Sep 24-Daniel Cingolani (RA)-Ford Escort
12. Rio Cuarto, Oct 22-Henry Martin (RA)-Ford Escort
13. Buenos Aires, Nov 12-Daniel Cingolani (RA)-Ford Escort
14. Parana, Dec 3-Juan Maria Traverso (RA)-Toyota Corolla

2001 (Champion: Gabriel Ponce de Leon)
1. Rafaela, Mar 18-Walter Hernandez (RA)-Ford Escort
2. Rio Cuarto, Apr 8-Gabriel Ponce de Leon (RA)-Ford Escort
3. Bahia Blanca, Apr 29-Walter Hernandez (RA)-Ford Escort
4. San Juan, May 20-Walter Hernandez (RA)-Ford Escort
5. Parana, Jun 10-Omar Martinez (RA)-Honda Civic
6. Buenos Aires, Jun 24-Walter Hernandez (RA)-Ford Escort
7. Obera, Jul 8-Norberto Fontana (RA)-Toyota Corolla
8. Cordoba, Jul 29-Anibal Zaniratto (RA)-Honda Civic
9. San Jorge, Aug 19-Marcelo Bugliotti (RA)-Honda Civic
10. San Juan, Sep 9-Juan Maria Traverso (RA)-Toyota Corolla
11. Mar de Ajo, Sep 30-Juan Manuel Silva (RA)-Honda Civic
12. Resistencia, Oct 21-Gabriel Ponce de Leon (RA)-Ford Escort
13. Cordoba, Nov 4-Norberto Fontana (RA)-Toyota Corolla
14. Buenos Aires, Nov 25-Walter Hernandez (RA)-Ford Escort

2002 (Champion: Norberto Fontana)
1. General Roca, Mar 31-Juan Manuel Silva (RA)-Honda Civic
2. Rio Cuarto, Apr 14-Norberto Fontana (RA)-Toyota Corolla
3. San Juan, May 5-Marcelo Bugliotti (RA)-Honda Civic
4. Bahia Blanca, May 26-Norberto Fontana (RA)-Toyota Corolla
5. Resistencia, Jun 9-Daniel Cingolani (RA)-Honda Civic
6. Obera, Jul 7-Norberto Fontana (RA)-Toyota Corolla
7. Cordoba, Jul 28-Marcelo Bugliotti (RA)-Honda Civic
8. Salta, Aug 18-Juan Manuel Silva (RA)-Honda Civic
9. San Juan, Sep 1-Juan Manuel Silva (RA)-Honda Civic
10. Parana, Sep 29-Omar Martinez (RA)-Toyota Corolla
11. Buenos Aires, Oct 13-Nicolas Vuyovich (RA)-Honda Civic
12. San Rafael, Nov 3-Guillermo Ortelli (RA)-Honda Civic
13. Pigue, Nov 24-Norberto Fontana (RA)-Toyota Corolla
14. Mar del Plata, Dec 15-Gabriel Furlan (RA)-Mitsubishi Lancer

2003 (Champion: Gabriel Ponce de Leon)
1. San Luis, Mar 2-Norberto Fontana (RA)-Toyota Corolla
2. General Roca, Mar 23-Juan Manuel Silva (RA)-Honda Civic
3. Trelew, Apr 6-Gabriel Ponce de Leon (RA)-Ford Focus
4. San Juan, May 4-Norberto Fontana (RA)-Toyota Corolla
5. Bahia Blanca, Jun 8-Christian Ledesma (RA)-Chevrolet Astra
6. Obera, Jul 6-Guillermo Ortelli (RA)-Honda Civic
7. Rio Cuarto, Jul 27-Christian Ledesma (RA)-Chevrolet Astra
8. Salta, Aug 10-Oscar Fineschi (RA)-Honda Civic
9. Resistencia, Aug 31-Gabriel Ponce de Leon (RA)-Ford Focus
10. San Rafael, Sep 21-Fabian Yannantuoni (RA)-Honda Civic
11. Buenos Aires, Oct 12-Marcelo Bugliotti (RA)-Chevrolet Astra
12. San Luis, Nov 2-Omar Martinez (RA)-Toyota Corolla
13. Alta Gracia, Nov 23-Walter Hernandez (RA)-Ford Focus
14. Mar del Plata, Dec 7-Guillermo Ortelli (RA)-Honda Civic

2004 (Champion: Christian Ledesma)
1. General Roca, Apr 4-Christian Ledesma (RA)-Chevrolet Astra
2. Viedma, Apr 25-Gabriel Ponce de Leon (RA)-Ford Focus
3. San Juan, May 9-Gabriel Furlan (RA)-Mitsubishi Lancer
4. Parana, May 30-Norberto Fontana (RA)-Toyota Corolla
5. San Luis, Jun 20-Christian Ledesma (RA)-Chevrolet Astra
6. Obera, Jul 4-Christian Ledesma (RA)-Chevrolet Astra
7. Alta Gracia, Jul 25-Marcelo Bugliotti (RA)-Chevrolet Astra
8. Concordia, Aug 8-Christian Ledesma (RA)-Chevrolet Astra
9. Rio Cuarto, Aug 29-Fabian Yannantuoni (RA)-Honda Civic
10. San Rafael, Sep 19-Gabriel Ponce de Leon (RA)-Ford Focus
11. Bahia Blanca, Oct 17-Martin Basso (RA)-Honda Civic
12. Buenos Aires, Oct 31-Gabriel Ponce de Leon (RA)/Patricio di Palma (RA)-Ford Focus
13. Rafaela, Nov 14-Marcelo Bugliotti (RA)-Chevrolet Astra
14. Mar del Plata, Dec 5-Gabriel Ponce de Leon (RA)-Ford Focus

2005 (Champion: Gabriel Ponce de Leon)
1. Buenos Aires, Mar 6-Emiliano Spataro (RA)-Volkswagen Bora
2. Parana, Mar 27-Matias Rossi (RA)-Chevrolet Astra
3. Viedma, Apr 17-Gabriel Ponce de Leon (RA)-Ford Focus
4. San Juan, May 8-Nicolas Vuyovich (RA)-Toyota Corolla
5. Olavarria, May 29-Gabriel Ponce de Leon (RA)-Ford Focus
6. Alta Gracia, Jun 26-Christian Ledesma (RA)-Chevrolet Astra
7. Curitiba, Jul 24-Emiliano Spataro (RA)-Volkswagen Bora
8. Obera, Aug 14-Diego Aventin (RA)-Ford Focus
9. Rafaela, Sep 4-Gabriel Ponce de Leon (RA)-Ford Focus
10. San Rafael, Sep 25-Gabriel Ponce de Leon (RA)-Ford Focus
11. Concordia, Oct 9-Guillermo Ortelli (RA)-Peugeot 307
12. Buenos Aires, Oct 30-Diego Aventin (RA)/Luciano Burti (BR)-Ford Focus
13. San Luis, Nov 13-Martin Basso (RA)-Honda Civic
14. General Roca, Dec 4-Juan Manuel Silva (RA)-Honda Civic

2006 (Champion: Matias Rossi)
1. Buenos Aires, Feb 26-Matias Rossi (RA)-Chevrolet Astra
2. Olavarria, Mar 12-Gabriel Ponce de Leon (RA)-Ford Focus
3. Comodoro Rivadavia, Apr 2-Christian Ledesma (RA)-Chevrolet Astra
4. Viedma, Apr 23-Matias Rossi (RA)-Chevrolet Astra
5. Santa Fe, May 7-Martin Basso (RA)-Ford Focus
6. San Juan, May 28-Martin Basso (RA)-Ford Focus
7. San Rafael, Jun 25-Gabriel Ponce de Leon (RA)-Ford Focus
8. Resistencia, Jul 23-Juan Manuel Silva (RA)-Honda Civic
9. Curitiba, Aug 13-Juan Manuel Silva (RA)-Honda Civic
10. Mendoza, Sep 10-Matias Rossi (RA)-Chevrolet Astra
11. General Roca, Oct 1-Gabriel Ponce de Leon (RA)-Ford Focus
12. Buenos Aires, Oct 29-Matias Rossi (RA)/Alain Menu (CH)-Chevrolet Astra
13. Obera, Nov 12-Juan Manuel Silva (RA)-Honda Civic
14. Parana, Nov 26-Matias Rossi (RA)-Chevrolet Astra

2007 (Champion: Matias Rossi)
1. Comodoro Rivadavia, Mar 4-Marcelo Bugliotti (RA)-Chevrolet Astra
2. General Roca, Mar 25-Gabriel Ponce de Leon (RA)-Ford Focus
3. Bahia Blanca, Apr 15-Matias Rossi (RA)-Chevrolet Astra
4. San Martin, Apr 29-Juan Manuel Silva (RA)-Honda Civic
5. San Juan, May 20-Christian Ledesma (RA)-Chevrolet Astra
6. Interlagos, Jun 17-Marcelo Bugliotti (RA)-Chevrolet Astra
7. Cordoba, Jul 1-Martin Basso (RA)-Ford Focus
8. Santa Fe, Jul 22-Matias Rossi (RA)-Chevrolet Astra
9. San Rafael, Sep 2-Jose Maria Lopez (RA)-Honda Civic
10. Viedma, Sep 16-Jose Maria Lopez (RA)-Honda Civic
11. Buenos Aires, Oct 7-Juan Manuel Silva (RA)/Ezequiel Bosio (RA)-Honda Civic
12. Obera, Nov 18-Jose Maria Lopez (RA)-Honda Civic
13. San Luis, Dec 2-Matias Rossi (RA)-Chevrolet Astra
14. Punta del Este (ROU), Dec 16-Martin Basso (RA)-Ford Focus

2008 (Champion: Jose Maria Lopez)
1. Parana, Mar 9-Guillermo Ortelli (RA)-Renault Megane
2. Salta, Apr 13-Matias Rossi (RA)-Renault Megane
3. General Roca, May 4-Norberto Fontana (RA)-Toyota Corolla
4. Santa Fe, May 18-Jose Maria Lopez (RA)-Honda Civic
5. San Juan, Jun 8-Gabriel Ponce de Leon (RA)-Ford Focus
6. Resistencia, Jun 29-Christian Ledesma (RA)-Chevrolet Astra
7. Cordoba, Jul 20-Leonel Pernia (RA)-Honda Civic
8. Buenos Aires, Aug 10-Jose Maria Lopez (RA)/Anthony Reid (GB)-Honda Civic
9. Obera, Aug 31-Jose Maria Lopez (RA)-Honda Civic
10. Rio Hondo, Sep 21-Matias Rossi (RA)-Renault Megane
11. Viedma, Oct 12-Martin Basso (RA)-Ford Focus
12. San Martin, Nov 2-Gabriel Ponce de Leon (RA)-Ford Focus
13. San Luis, Nov 23-Jose Maria Lopez (RA)-Honda Civic
14. Punta del Este (ROU), Dec 7-Martin Basso (RA)-Ford Focus

2009 (Champion: Jose Maria Lopez)
1. Alta Gracia, Apr 5-Juan Manuel Silva (RA)-Honda Civic
2. General Roca, Apr 19-Jose Maria Lopez (RA)-Honda Civic
3. Obera, May 10-Jose Maria Lopez (RA)-Honda Civic
4. San Martin, May 31-Matias Rossi (RA)-Renault Megane
5. Rio Hondo, Jun 14-Mariano Altuna (RA)/Omar Martinez (RA)-Fiat Linea
6. Resistencia, Jul 5-Mariano Werner (RA)-Toyota Corolla
7. Buenos Aires, Aug 16-Norberto Fontana (RA)/Ricardo Mauricio (BR)-Toyota Corolla
8. Neuquen, Sep 6-Mariano Werner (RA)-Toyota Corolla
9. Santa Fe, Race 1 (Oct 3)-Leonel Pernia (RA)-Honda Civic
10. Sante Fe, Race 2 (Oct 4)-Leonel Pernia (RA)-Honda Civic
11. San Juan, Race 1 (Oct 24)-Jose Maria Lopez (RA)-Honda Civic
12. San Juan, Race 2 (Oct 25)-Jose Maria Lopez (RA)-Honda Civic
13. San Luis, Nov 29-Gabriel Ponce de Leon (RA/Daniel Serra (RA)-Ford Focus

2010 (Champion: Norberto Fontana)
1. Punta del Esta (ROU), Mar 21-Jose Maria Lopez (RA)-Honda Civic
2. San Martin, Apr 11-Norberto Fontana (RA)-Ford Focus
3. General Roca, May 2-Mariano Altuna (RA)-Honda Civic
4. Alta Gracia, May 30-Gabriel Ponce de Leon (RA)-Ford Focus
5. Resistencia, Jun 27-Nestor Girolami (RA)-Honda Civic
6. Rio Hondo, Jul 18-Leonel Pernia (RA)-Honda Civic
7. La Rioja, Aug 22-Christian Ledesma (RA)-Chevrolet Astra
8. Sante Fe, Race 1 (Sep 12)-Emiliano Spataro (RA)-Fiat Linea
9. Sante Fe, Race 2 (Sep 12)-Norberto Fontana (RA)-Ford Focus
9. Neuquen, Oct 3-Emiliano Spataro (RA)-Fiat Linea
10. Obera, Oct 24-Leonel Pernia (RA)-Honda Civic
11. Buenos Aires, Nov 7-Mauro Gialombardo (RA)/Bernardo Llaver (RA)-Toyota Corolla
12. San Luis, Dec 5-Matias Rossi (RA)-Renault Megane

2011 (Champion: Matias Rossi)
1. General Roca, Mar 13-Juan Manuel Silva (RA)-Ford Focus
2. Sante Fe, Race 1 (Apr 9)-Mariano Altuna (RA)-Honda Civic
3. Sante Fe, Race 2 (Apr 10)-Emiliano Spataro (RA)-Fiat Linea
4. San Martin, May 1-Guillermo Ortelli (RA)-Renault Fluence
5. San Juan, May 22-Matias Rossi (RA)-Toyota Corolla
6. Resistencia, Jun 5, Matias Rossi (RA)-Toyota Corolla
7. Cordoba, Jun 26-Augustin Canapino (RA)-Chevrolet Astra
8. Rio Hondo, Jul 17-Guido Falaschi (RA)-Renault Fluence
9. Buenos Aires, Aug 21-Esteban Guerrieri (RA)/Mariano Werner (RA)-Toyota Corolla
10. Trelew, Sep 11-Augustin Canapino (RA)-Chevrolet Astra
11. Junin, Oct 2-Jose Maria Lopez (RA)-Fiat Linea
12. San Luis, Nov 6-Fabian Yannantuoni (RA)-Ford Focus
13. Parana, Nov 27-Matias Rossi (RA)-Toyota Corolla

2012 (Champion: Jose Maria Lopez)
1. Cordoba, Mar 11-Matias Rossi (RA)-Toyota Corolla #1
2. Buenos Aires, Apr 1-Mariano Werner (RA)-Toyota Corolla #2
3. Rosario, Apr 22-Mariano Werner (RA)-Toyota Corolla #2
4. San Juan, May 20-Matias Rossi (RA)-Toyota Corolla #1
5. General Roca, Jun 10-Jose Maria Lopez (RA)-Ford Focus #37
6. Obera, Jul 29-Jose Maria Lopez (RA)-Ford Focus #37
7. Rafaele, Aug 12-Jose Maria Lopez (RA)-Ford Focus #37
8. San Martin, Sep 9-Jose Maria Lopez (RA)-Ford Focus #37
9. Rio Cuarto, Sep 30-Ricardo Risatti (RA)-Honda Civic #14
10. Santa Fe, Race 1 (Oct 13)-Nestor Girolami (RA)-Peugeot 408 #9
11. Santa Fe, Race 2 (Oct 14)-Matias Rossi (RA)-Toyota Corolla #1
12. Bahia Blanca, Nov 4-Leonel Pernia (RA)-Renault Fluence #3
13. San Luis, Nov 25-Nestor Girolami (RA)-Peugeot 408 #9

2013 (Champion: Matias Rossi)
1. Buenos Aires, Mar 31-Facundo Ardusso (RA)-Fiat Linea #2
2. Rosario, Apr 21-Matias Rossi (RA)-Toyota Corolla #3
3. San Juan, May 12-Matias Rossi (RA)-Toyota Corolla #3
4. La Pampa, Jun 2-Matias Rossi (RA)-Toyota Corolla #3
5. Cordoba, Jun 23-Augustin Canapino (RA)-Chevrolet Cruze #13
6. Rio Hondo, Jul 14-Leonel Pernia (RA)-Renault Fluence #9
7. Catamarca, Aug 12-Matias Rossi (RA)-Toyota Corolla #3
8. Santa Fe, Aug 31-Leonel Pernia (RA)-Renault Fluence #9
9. General Roca, Sep 22-Augustin Canapino (RA)-Chevrolet Cruze #13
10. La Plata, Oct 6-Leonel Pernia (RA)-Renault Fluence #9
11. Rafaela, Nov 10-Augustin Canapino (RA)-Chevrolet Cruze #13
12. San Luis, Dec 1-Jose Maria Lopez (RA)-Fiat Linea #1

2014 (Champion: Nestor Girolami)
1. Rafaela, Mar 23-Norberto Fontana (RA)-Chevrolet Cruze #14
2. Viedma, Apr 13-Norberto Fontana (RA)-Chevrolet Cruze #14
3. Cordoba, May 4-Emiliano Spataro (RA)-Renault Fluence #11
4. Rosario, May 25-Franco Vivian (RA)-Chevrolet Cruze #13
5. La Pampa, Jun 15-Augustin Canapino (RA)-Peugeot 408 #7
6. Buenos Aires, Jul 20-Mauro Giallombardo (RA)/Nestor Girolami (RA)-Peugeot 408 #8
7. Resistencia, Aug 17-Mariano Werner (RA)-Fiat Linea #6
8. Santa Fe, Race 1 (Sep 6)-Nestor Girolami (RA)-Peugeot 408 #8
9. Santa Fe, Race 2 (Sep 7)-Nestor Girolami (RA)-Peugeot 408 #8
10. San Juan, Oct 5-Matias Munoz Marchesi (RA)-Chevrolet Cruze #15
11. Rio Hondo, Oct 26-Fabian Yannantuoni (RA-Renault Fluence #12
12. Codegua, Nov 9-Augustin Canapino (RA)-Peugeot 408 #7
13. San Luis, Nov 30-Facundo Ardusso (RA)-Fiat Linea #5

2015 (Champion: Nestor Girolami)
1. Junin, Mar 29-Damian Fineschi (RA)-Peugeot 408 #15
2. Rosario, Apr 26-Nestor Girolami (RA)-Peugeot 408 #1
3. Obera, May 17-Matias Rossi (RA)-Toyota Corolla #11
4. Rio Hondo, Jun 7-Christian Ledesma (RA)-Renault Fluence #19
5. Rafaela, Jun 28-Mariano Werner (RA)-Ford Focus #9
6. San Luis, Jul 26-Esteban Guerrieri (RA)-Toyota Corolla #12
7. Santa Fe, Race 1 (Aug 29)-Facundo Ardusso (RA)-Fiat Linea #7
8. Santa Fe, Race 2 (Aug 30)-Augustin Canapino (RA)-Peugeot 408 #13
9. La Pampa, Sep 27-Gabriel Ponce de Leon (RA)/Matias Rossi (RA)-Toyota Corolla #11
10. General Roca, Oct 18-Leonel Pernia (RA)-Renault Fluence #3
11. San Martin, Nov 8-Emiliano Spataro (RA)-Renault Fluence #4
12. Cordoba, Nov 29-Fabian Yannantuoni (RA)-Peugeot 408 #2
13. San Luis, Dec 20-Nestor Girolami (RA)-Peugeot 408 #1

2016 (Champion: Augustin Canapino)
1. Trelew, Mar 20-Emiliano Spataro (RA)-Renault Fluence #11
2. Rosario, Apr 10-Matias Rossi (RA)-Toyota Corolla #7
3. San Martin, May 8-Facundo Ardusso (RA)-Renault Fluence #4
4. Cordoba, May 29-Jose Urcera (RA)-Fiat Linea #9
5. Rio Hondo, Jun 19–Fabian Yannantuoni (RA)-Peugeot 408 #2
6. Obera, Jul 3-Bernardo Llaver (RA)-Fiat Linea #31
7. Buenos Aires, Jul 31-Augustin Canapino (RA)/Guillermo Ortelli (RA)-Chevrolet Cruze #5
8. Santa Fe, Race 1 (Sep 3)-Augustin Canapino (RA)-Chevrolet Cruze #5
9. Santa Fe, Race 2 (Sep 4)-Augustin Canapino (RA)-Chevrolet Cruze #5
10. La Pampa, Sep 25-Bernardo Llaver (RA)-Fiat Linea #31
11. San Juan, Oct 23-Esteban Guerrieri (RA)-Toyota Corolla #8
12. General Roca, Race 1 (Nov 5)-Matias Rossi (RA)-Toyota Corolla #7
13. General Roca, Race 2 (Nov 6)-Matias Rossi (RA)-Toyota Corolla #7
14. Cordoba, Nov 27-Augustin Canapino (RA)-Chevrolet Cruze #5

Total races: 524

Winning drivers

70 wins-Juan Maria Traverso
28 wins-Matias Rossi
27 wins-Ernesto Bessone
24 wins-Gabriel Ponce de Leon
23 wins-Omar Martinez
22 wins-Juan Manuel Silva
19 wins-Henry Martin
18 wins-Jose Maria Lopez
17 wins-Guillermo Maldonado
16 wins-Jorge Omar del Rio
15 wins-Norberto Fontana, Walter Hernandez
14 wins-Ruben Luis Di Palma, Mario Gayraud
13 wins-Augustin Canapino, Daniel Cingolani
12 wins-Esteban Fernandino, Christian Ledesma
11 wins-Marcelo Bugliotti
10 wins-Guillermo Ortelli, Leonel Pernia
9 wins-Rene Zanatta
8 wins-Martin Basso, Osvaldo Lopez, Emiliano Spataro
7 wins-Nestor Girolami, Mariano Werner
6 wins-Luis Alberto Belloso, Miguel Angel Etchegaray, Miguel Angel Guerra, Fabian Yannantuoni
5 wins-Silvio Oltre
4 wins-Mariano Altuna, Facundo Ardusso, Ruben Daray
3 wins-Lucas Armellini, Gabriel Furlan, Esteban Guerrieri, Bernardo Llaver
2 wins-Diego Aventin, Carlos Crocco, Gustavo Der Ohanessian, Jorge Sarafini, Esteban Tuero, Nicolas Vuyovich
1 win-Ezequiel Bosio, Luciano Burti, Gustavo Del Campo, Patricio di Palma, Guido Falaschi, Damien Finsechi, Oscar Fineschi, Nelson Garcia, Mauro Gialombardo, Matias Munoz Marchesi, Ricardo Mauricio, Alain Menu, Anthony Reid, Ricardo Risatti, Daniel Serra, Luis Soppelsa, Ernesto Soto, Jose Urcera, Franco Vivian, Juan Pablo Zampa, Anibal Zaniratto

Total winning drivers: 66

Winning nationalities

Argentina-62 drivers (Altuna, Ardusso, Armellini, Aventin, Basso, Belloso, Bessone, Bosio, Bugliotti, Canapino, Cingolani, Crocco, Daray, del Rio, Del Campo, Der Ohanessian, P di Palma, R Di Palma, Etchegaray, Guido Falaschi, Fernandino, D Fineschi, O Fineschi, Fontana, Furlan, Garcia, Gayraud, Gialombardo, Girolami, Guerra, Guerrieri, Hernandez, Ledesma, Llaver, JM Lopez, O Lopez, Maldonado, Marchesi, Martin, Martinez, Oltra, Ortelli, Pernia, Ponce de Leon, Risatti, Rossi, Sarafini, Serra, Silva, Soppelsa, Soto, Spataro, Traverso, Tuero, Urcera, Vivian, Vuyovich, Werner, Yannantuoni, Zampa, Zanatta, Zaniratto)
Brazil-2 drivers (Burti, Mauricio)
Great Britain-1 driver (Reid)
Switzerland-1 driver (Menu)

Total winning nationalities: 4

Winning manufacturers

155 wins-Ford
90 wins-Honda
88 wins-Renault
63 wins-Volkswagen
39 wins-Chevrolet, Toyota
27 wins-Peugeot
18 wins-Fiat
3 wins-Mitsubishi
2 wins-Chrysler

Total wins: 524 by 10 manufacturers