CURRENT SERIES/EVENTS / Sportscars / ADAC GT Masters (2007-to date)

ADAC GT Masters (2007-to date)

2007 (Champion: Christopher Haase)
1. Nurburgring (D), Race 1 (Jun 8)-Christopher Haase (D)/Gianni Morbidelli (I)-Reiter Engineering Lamborghini Gallardo GT3 #7
2. Nurburgring (D), Race 2 (Jun 9)-Christopher Haase (D)/Gianni Morbidelli (I)-Reiter Engineering Lamborghini Gallardo GT3 #7
3. Oschersleben (D), Race 1 (Jul 7)-Peter Kox (NL)/Albert von Thurn und Taxis (D)-Reiter Engineering Lamborghini Gallardo GT3 #6
4. Oschersleben (D), Race 2 (Jul 8)-Christopher Haase (D)/Gianni Morbidelli (I)-Reiter Engineering Lamborghini Gallardo GT3 #7
5. Lausitzring (D), Race 1 (Aug 4)-Patrick Gerling (D)/Toni Seiler (CH)-Callaway Chevrolet Corvette Z06R #25
6. Lausitzring (D), Race 2 (Aug 5)-Peter Kox (NL)/Albert von Thurn und Taxis (D)-Reiter Engineering Lamborghini Gallardo GT3 #6
7. Zolder (B), Race 1 (Aug 25)-Christopher Haase (D)/Jos Menten (NL)-Reiter Engineering Lamborghini Gallardo GT3 #7
8. Zolder (B), Race 2 (Aug 26)-Christopher Haase (D)/Jos Menten (NL)-Reiter Engineering Lamborghini Gallardo GT3 #7
9. Sachsenring (D), Race 1 (Sep 15)-Christopher Haase (D)/Jos Menten (NL)-Reiter Engineering Lamborghini Gallardo GT3 #7
10. Sachsenring (D), Race 2 (Sep 16)-Peter Kox (NL)/Albert von Thurn und Taxis (D)-Reiter Engineering Lamborghini Gallardo GT3 #6
11. Hockenheim (D), Race 1 (Oct 13)-Henri Moser (CH)/Philipp Peter (CH)-Kessel Racing Ferrari F430 #28
12. Hockenheim (D), Race 2 (Oct 14)-Henri Moser (CH)/Philipp Peter (CH)-Kessel Racing Ferrari 430 #28

2008 (Champion: Tim Bergmeister)
1. Oschersleben (D), Race 1 (May 10)-Thomas Mutsch (D)/Jurgen von Gartzen (D)-Matech GT Racing Ford GT #6
2. Oschersleben (D), Race 2 (May 11)-Marc Hennerici (D)/Kenneth Heyer (D)-Matech GT Racing Ford GT #5
3. Nurburgring (D), Race 1 (May 23)-Lance David Arnold (D)/Frank Stippler (D)-Heico Motorsport Porsche 997 GT3 Cup S #33
4. Nurburgring (D), Race 2 (May 24)-Peter Kox (NL)/Roman Rusinov (RUS)-Reiter Engineering Lamborghini Gallardo GT3 #2
5. Norisring (D), Race 1 (Jun 28)-Klaus Ludwig (D)/Dominik Schwager (D)-Toni Seiler Racing Chevrolet Corvette Z06R GT3 #19
6. Norisring (D), Race 2 (Jun 29)-Marc Basseng (D)/Tim Bergmeister (D)-Muhlner Motorsport Porsche 997 GT3 Cup S #15
7. Assen (NL), Race 1 (Jul 19)-Christopher Haase (D)/Albert von Thurn und Taxis (D)-Reiter Engineering Lamborghini Gallardo GT3 #1
8. Assen (NL), Race 2 (Jul 20)-Christopher Haase (D)/Albert von Thurn und Taxis (D)-Reiter Engineering Lamborghini Gallardo GT3 #1
9. Nurburgring (D), Race 1 (Aug 16)-Klaus Ludwig (D)/Dominik Schwager (D)-Callaway Competition Chevrolet Corvette Z06R GT3 #57
10. Nurburgring (D), Race 2 (Aug 17)-Klaus Ludwig (D)/Dominik Schwager (D)-Callaway Competition Chevrolet Corvette Z06R GT3 #57
11. Lausitzring (D), Race 1 (Sep 6)-Jorg Bergmeister (D)/Tim Bergmeister (D)-Muhlner Motorsport Porsche 997 GT3 Cup S #15
12. Lausitzring (D), Race 2 (Sep 7)-Jorg Bergmeister (D)/Tim Bergmeister (D)-Muhlner Motorsport Porsche 997 GT3 Cup S #15
13. Sachsenring (D), Race 1 (Sep 20)-Christian Hohenadel (D)/Frederic Makowiecki (F)-Hexis Racing Aston Martin DBRS9 #29
14. Sachsenring (D), Race 2 (Sep 21)-Peter Kox (NL)/Roman Rusinov (RUS)-Reiter Engineering Lamborghini Gallardo GT3 #2

2009 (Champion: Christian Abt)
1. Oschersleben (D), Race 1 (Apr 12)-Marc Hennerici (D)/Luca Ludwig (D)-Callaway Competition Chevrolet Corvette Z06R GT3 #17
2. Oschersleben (D), Race 2 (Apr 13)-Marc Hennerici (D)/Luca Ludwig (D)-Callaway Competition Chevrolet Corvette Z06R GT3 #17
3. Assen (NL), Race 1 (May 9)-Christian Abt (D)/Jan Seyffarth (D)-Abt Sportsline Audi R8 LMS #6
4. Assen (NL), Race 2 (May 10)-Christian Abt (D)/Jan Seyffarth (D)-Abt Sportsline Audi R8 LMS #6
5. Hockenheim (D), Race 1 (Jun 6)-Nicolas Armindo (F)/Cesar Campanico (P)-Team Rosberg Audi R8 LMS #16
6. Hockenheim (D), Race 2 (Jun 7)-Christian Abt (D)/Jan Seyffarth (D)-Abt Sportsline Audi R8 LMS #6
7. Lausitzring (D), Race 1 (Jul 4)-Christopher Haase (D)/Henri Moser (CH)-Phoenix Racing Audi R8 LMS #12
8. Lausitzring (D), Race 2 (Jul 5)-Christian Hohenedal (D)/Toni Seiler (CH)-Callaway Competition Chevrolet Corvette Z06R GT3 #18
9. Nurburgring (D), Race 1 (Aug 22)-Jens Klingmann (D)/Andrea Wirth (D)-Alpina BMW B6 GT3 Alpina #33
10. Nurburgring (D), Race 2 (Aug 23)-Marc Hennerici (D)/Luca Ludwig (D)-Callaway Competition Chevrolet Corvette Z06R GT3 #17
11. Sachsenring (D), Race 1 (Sep 19)-Christopher Haase (D)/Henri Moser (CH)-Phoenix Racing Audi R8 LMS #14
12. Sachsenring (D), Race 2 (Sep 20)-Christopher Haase (D)/Henri Moser (CH)-Phoenix Racing Audi R8 LMS #14
13. Oschersleben (D), Race 1 (Oct 17)-Claudia Hurtgen (D)/Maxime Martin (B)-Alpina BMW B6 GT3 Alpina #34
14. Oschersleben (D), Race 2 (Oct 18)-Claudia Hurtgen (D)/Maxime Martin (B)-Alpina BMW B6 GT3 Alpina #34

2010 (Champions: Peter Kox/Albert von Thurn und Taxis)
1. Oschersleben (D), Race 1 (Apr 10)-Sebastian Asch (D)/Niclas Kentenich (D)-A-Worx Porsche 911 GT3R #6
2. Oschersleben (D), Race 2 (Apr 11)-Tim Bergmeister (D)/Rene Rast (D)-Muhlner Motorsport Porsche 911 GT3 #10
3. Sachsenring (D), Race 1 (May 8)-Peter Kox (NL)/Albert von Thurn und Taxis (D)-Reiter Engineering Lamborghini Gallardo LP560 #24
4. Sachsenring (D), Race 2 (May 9)-Luca Ludwig (D)/Christopher Mies (D)-Abt Sportsline Audi R8 LMS #1
5. Hockenheim (D), Race 1 (May 29)-Jorg Bergmeister (D)/Tim Bergmeister (D)-Muhlner Motorsport Porsche 911 GT3 #10
6. Hockenheim (D), Race 2 (May 30)-Peter Kox (NL)/Albert von Thurn und Taxis (D)-Reiter Engineering Lamborghini Gallardo LP560 #24
7. Assen (NL), Race 1 (Jul 17)-Luca Ludwig (D)/Christopher Mies (D)-Abt Sportsline Audi R8 LMS #1
8. Assen (NL), Race 2 (Jul 18)-Kuba Giermaziak (PL)/Jens Klingmann (D)-Abt Sportsline Audi R8 LMS #1
9. Lausitzring (D), Race 1 (Aug 14)-Peter Kox (NL)/Albert von Thurn und Taxis (D)-Reiter Engineering Lamborghini Gallardo LP560 #24
10. Lausitzring (D), Race 2 (Aug 15)-Peter Kox (NL)/Albert von Thurn und Taxis (D)-Reiter Engineering Lamborghini Gallardo LP560 #24
11. Nurburgring (D), Race 1 (Aug 28)-Martin Matzke (CZ)/Andreas Wirth (D)-S-Berg Racing Team BMW B6 GT3 Alpina #14
12. Nurburgring (D), Race 2 (Aug 29)-Martin Matzke (CZ)/Andreas Wirth (D)-S-Berg Racing Team BMW B6 GT3 Alpina #14
13. Oschersleben (D), Race 1 (Oct 2)-Kuba Giermaziak (PL)/Christopher Mies (D)-Abt Sportsline Audi R8 LMS #1
14. Oschersleben (D), Race 2 (Oct 3)-Jens Klingmann (D)/Luca Ludwig (D)-Abt Sportsline Audi R8 LMS #1

2011 (Champion: Dino Lunardi/Alexandros Margaritis)
1. Oschersleben (D), Race 1 (Apr 24)-Dino Lunardi (F)/Alexandros Margaritis (GR)-Team Engstler BMW B6 GT3 Alpina #41
2. Oschersleben (D), Race 2 (Apr 25)-Ferdinand Stuck (A)/Johannes Stuck (A)-Reiter Engineering Lamborghini Gallardo LP600+ #2
3. Sachsenring (D), Race 1 (May 14)-Luca Ludwig (D)/Christopher Mies (D)-Abt Sportsline Audi R8 LMS #3
4. Sachsenring (D), Race 2 (May 15)-Christopher Haase (D)/Andreas Simonsen (S)-Phoenix Racing Audi R8 LMS #7
5. Zolder (B), Race 1 (Jun 11)-Ferdinand Stuck (A)/Johannes Stuck (A)-Reiter Engineering Lamborghini Gallardo LP600+ #2
6. Zolder (B), Race 2 (Jun 12)-Dino Lunardi (F)/Alexandros Margaritis (GR)-Team Engstler BMW B6 GT3 Alpina #41
7. Nurburgring (D), Race 1 (Jul 9)-Ferdinand Stuck (A)/Johannes Stuck (A)-Reiter Engineering Lamborghini Gallardo LP600+ #2
8. Nurburgring (D), Race 2 (Jul 10)-Christiaan Frankenhout (NL)/Andreas Wirth (D)-Heico Motorsport Mercedes SLS AMG GT3 #33
9. Red Bull Ring (A), Race 1 (Aug 13)-Christian Engelhaart (D)/Norbert Siedler (D)-MRS Team Porsche 911 GT3R #57
10. Red Bull Ring (A), Race 2 (Aug 14)-Ferdinand Stuck (A)/Johannes Stuck (A)-Reiter Engineering Lamborghini Gallardo LP600+ #2
11. Lausitzring (D), Race 1 (Sep 3)-Michael Ammermuller (D)/Sebastian Asch (D)-A-Worx Porsche 911 GT3R #10
12. Lausitzring (D), Race 2 (Sep 4)-David Sigacev (RUS)/Florian Stoll (D)-MS Racing Mercedes SLS AMG GT3 #22
13. Assen (NL), Race 1 (Sep 17)-Dino Lunardi (F)/Alexandros Margaritis (GR)-Team Engstler BMW B6 GT3 Alpina #41
14. Assen (NL), Race 2 (Sep 18)-Dominik Farnbacher (D)/Niclas Kentenich (D)-Farnbacher Racing Ferrari 458 Italia #35
15. Hockenheim (D), Race 1 (Oct 1)-Dino Lunardi (F)/Alexandros Margaritis (GR)-Team Engstler BMW B6 GT3 Alpina #41
16. Hockenheim (D), Race 2 (Oct 2)-Stefan Landmann (D)/Rene Rast (D)-Phoenix Racing Audi R8 LMS #8

2012 (Champion: Sebastian Asch/Maximilian Gotz)
1. Oschersleben (D), Race 1 (Mar 31)-Dino Lunardi (F)/Maxime Martin (B)-Alpina BMW B6 GT3 Alpina #1
2. Oschersleben (D), Race 2 (Apr 1)-Christian Engelhart (D)/Nick Tandy (GB)-Schutz Motorsport Porsche 911 GT3R #36
3. Zandvoort (NL), Race 1 (May 5)-Diego Alessi (I)/Daniel Keilwitz (D)-Callaway Competition Chevrolet Corvette Z06 GT3 #28
4. Zandvoort (NL), Race 2 (May 6)-Jeroen Den Boer (NL)/Simon Knap (NL)-DB Motorsport BMW Z4 GT3 #41
5. Sachsenring (D), Race 1 (Jun 9)-Diego Alessi (I)/Daniel Keilwitz (D)-Callaway Competition Chevrolet Corvette Z06 GT3 #28
6. Sachsenring (D), Race 2 (Jun 10)-Christoffer Nygaard (DK)/Kristian Poulsen (DK)-Young Driver AMR Aston Martin Vantage GT3 #33
7. Nurburgring (D), Race 1 (Jul 14)-Chris Mamerow (D)/Rene Rast (D)-Mamerow Racing Audi R8 LMS ultra #40
8. Nurburgring (D), Race 2 (Jul 15)-Dino Lunardi (F)/Maxime Martin (B)-Alpina BMW B6 GT3 Alpina #1
9. Red Bull Ring (A), Race 1 (Aug 13)-Christian Engelhart (D)/Nick Tandy (GB)-Schutz Motorsport Porsche 911 GT3R #36
10. Red Bull Ring (A), Race 2 (Aug 13)-Mario Farnbacher (D)/Niclas Kentenich (D)-Farnbacher Racing Ferrari 458 Italia #6
11. Lausitzring (D), Race 1 (Aug 25)-Christian Engelhart (D)/Nick Tandy (GB)-Schutz Motorsport Porsche 911 GT3R #36
12. Lausitzring (D), Race 2 (Aug 26)-Christian Engelhart (D)/Nick Tandy (GB)-Schutz Motorsport Porsche 911 GT3R #36
13. Nurburgring (D), Race 1 (Sep 15)-Dino Lunardi (F)/Maxime Martin (B)-Alpina BMW B6 GT3 Alpina #1
14. Nurburgring (D), Race 2 (Sep 16)-Diego Alessi (I)/Daniel Keilwitz (D)-Callaway Competition Chevrolet Corvette Z06 GT3 #28
15. Hockenheim (D), Race 1 (Sep 29)-Claudia Hurtgen (D)/Dominik Schwager (D)-Schubert Motorsport BMW Z4 GT3 #20
16. Hockenheim (D), Race 2 (Sep 30)-Sebastian Asch (D)/Maximilian Gotz (D)-MS Racing Mercedes SLS AMG GT3 #5

2013 (Champions: Diego Alessi/Daniel Keilwitz)
1. Oschersleben (D), Race 1 (Apr 27)-Christopher Mies (D)/Rene Rast (D)-Abt Sportsline Audi R8 LMS ultra #27
2. Oschersleben (D), Race 2 (Apr 28)-Diego Alessi (I)/Daniel Keilwitz (D)-Callaway Competition Chevrolet Corvette Z06 GT3 #2
3. Spa-Francorchamps (B), Race 1 (May 11)-Frank Kechele (D)/Nico Verdonck (B)-Lambda Performance Ford GT #14
4. Spa-Francorchamps (B), Race 2 (May 12)-Dominik Baumann (A)/Claudia Hurtgen (D)-Schubert Motorsport BMW Z4 GT3 #19
5. Sachsenring (D), Race 1 (Jun 8)-Christopher Mies (D)/Rene Rast (D)-Abt Sportsline Audi R8 LMS ultra #27
6. Sachsenring (D), Race 2 (Jun 9)-Jens Klingmann (D)/Max Sandritter (D)-Schubert Motorsport BMW Z4 GT3 #20
7. Nurburgring (D), Race 1 (Aug 3)-Maximilian Buhk (D)/Maximilian Gotz (D)-Polarweiss Racing Mercedes SLS AMG GT3#10
8. Nurburgring (D), Race 2 (Aug 4)-Dominik Baumann (A)/Claudia Hurtgen (D)-Schubert Motorsport BMW Z4 GT3 #19
9. Red Bull Ring (A), Race 1 (Aug 10)-Diego Alessi (I)/Daniel Keilwitz (D)-Callaway Competition Chevrolet Corvette Z06 GT3 #2
10. Red Bull Ring (A), Race 2 (Aug 11)-Diego Alessi (I)/Daniel Keilwitz (D)-Callaway Competition Chevrolet Corvette Z06 GT3 #2
11. Lausitzring (D), Race 1 (Aug 31)-Diego Alessi (I)/Daniel Keilwitz (D)-Callaway Competition Chevrolet Corvette Z06 GT3 #2
12. Lausitzring (D), Race 2 (Sep 1)-Martin Ragginger (A)/Robert Renauer (D)-Herberth Motorsport Porsche 911 GT3 R #8
13. Slovakia Ring (SK), Race 1 (Sep 14)-Jeroen den Boer (NL)/Simon Knap (NL)-DB Motorsport BMW Z4 GT3 #12
14. Slovakia Ring (SK), Race 2 (Sep 15)-Diego Alessi (I)/Daniel Keilwitz (D)-Callaway Competition Chevrolet Corvette Z06 GT3 #2
15. Hockenheim (D), Race 1 (Sep 28)-Frank Kechele (D)/Dominik Schwager (D)-Lambda Performance Ford GT #14
16. Hockenheim (D), Race 2 (Sep 29)-Frank Kechele (D)/Dominik Schwager (D)-Lambda Performance Ford GT #14

2014 (Champions: Rene Rast/Kelvin van der Linde)
1. Oschersleben (D), Race 1 (Apr 26)-Maximilian Buhk (D)/Maximilian Gotz (D)-HTP Motorsport Mercedes SLS AMG GT3#26
2. Oschersleben (D), Race 2 (Apr 27)-Rene Rast (D)/Kelvin van der Linde (ZA)-Abt Sportsline Audi R8 LMS ultra #10
3. Zandvoort (NL), Race 1 (May 10)-Kevin Estre (F)/Jaap van Lagen (NL)-Schutz Motorsport Porsche 911 GT3-R #3
4. Zandvoort (NL), Race 2 (May 11)-Kevin Estre (F)/Jaap van Lagen (NL)-Schutz Motorsport Porsche 911 GT3-R #3
5. Lausitzring (D), Race 1 (May 24)-Maximilian Buhk (D)/Maximilian Gotz (D)-HTP Motorsport Mercedes SLS AMG GT3#26
6 Lausitzring (D), Race 2 (May 25)-Dominik Baumann (A)/Claudia Hurtgen (D)-Schubert Motorsport BMW Z4 GT3 #19
7. Red Bull Ring (A), Race 1 (Jun 7)-Oliver Gavin (GB)/Daniel Keilwitz (D)-Callaway Competition Chevrolet Corvette Z06.R GT3 #1
8. Red Bull Ring (A), Race 2 (Jun 8)-Oliver Gavin (GB)/Daniel Keilwitz (D)-Callaway Competition Chevrolet Corvette Z06.R GT3 #1
9. Slovakia Ring (SK), Race 1 (Aug 9)-Dominik Baumann (A)/Claudia Hurtgen (D)-Schubert Motorsport BMW Z4 GT3 #19
10. Slovakia Ring (SK), Race 2 (Aug 10)-Daniel Keilwitz (D)/Andreas Wirth (D)-Callaway Competition Chevrolet Corvette Z06.R GT3 #1
11. Nurburgring (D), Race 1 (Aug 30)-Sven Barth (D)/David Jahn (D)-RWT Racing Team Chevrolet Corvette Z06.R #13
12. Nurburgring (D), Race 2 (Aug 31)-Daniel Keilwitz (D)/Andreas Wirth (D)-Callaway Competition Chevrolet Corvette Z06.R GT3 #1
13. Sachsenring (D), Race 1 (Sep 20)-Rene Rast (D)/Kelvin van der Linde (ZA)-Abt Sportsline Audi R8 LMS ultra #10
14. Sachsenring (D), Race 2 (Sep 21)-Rene Rast (D)/Kelvin van der Linde (ZA)-Abt Sportsline Audi R8 LMS ultra #10
15. Hockenheim (D), Race 1 (Oct 4)-Daniel Keilwitz (D)/Andreas Wirth (D)-Callaway Competition Chevrolet Corvette Z06.R GT3 #1
16. Hockenheim (D), Race 2 (Oct 5)-Daniel Keilwitz (D)/Andreas Wirth (D)-Callaway Competition Chevrolet Corvette Z06.R GT3 #1

2015 (Champions: Sebastian Asch/Luca Ludwig)
1. Oschersleben (D), Race 1 (Apr 25)-Klaus Bachler (A)/Christian Engelhart (D)-Schutz Motorsport Porsche 911 GT3 R #36
2. Oschersleben (D), Race 2 (Apr 26)-Jeroen Bleekemolen (NL)/Luca Stolz (D)-Bentley Team HTP Bentley Continental GT3 #7
3. Red Bull Ring (A), Race 1 (Jun 6)-Tomas Enge (CZ)/David Russell (AUS)-Reiter Engineering Lamborghini Gallardo R-EX #25
4. Red Bull Ring (A), Race 2 (Jun 7)-Mirko Bortolotti (I)/Adrian Zaugg (ZA)-GRT Grasser Racing Team Lamborghini Huracan GT3 #63
5. Spa-Francorchamps (B), Race 1 (Jun 20)-Dominik Baumann (A)/Jens Klingmann (D)-Schubert Motorsport BMW Z4 GT3 #80
6. Spa-Francorchamps (B), Race 2 (Jun 21)-Sebastian Asch (D)/Luca Ludwig (D)-Team Zakspeed Mercedes SLS AMG GT3 #21
7. Lausitzring (D), Race 1 (Jul 4)-Dominik Baumann (A)/Jens Klingmann (D)-Schubert Motorsport BMW Z4 GT3 #80
8. Lausitzring (D), Race 2 (Jul 5)-Sebastian Asch (D)/Luca Ludwig (D)-Team Zakspeed Mercedes SLS AMG GT3 #21
9. Nurburgring (D), Race 1 (Aug 15)-Daniel Dobitsch (D)/Edward Sandstrom (S)-MS RACING Audi R8 LMS ultra #100
10. Nurburgring (D), Race 2 (Aug 16)-Marc Basseng (D)/Florian Stoll (D)-MS RACING Audi R8 LMS ultra #24
11. Sachsenring (D), Race 1 (Aug 29)-Dominik Baumann (A)/Jens Klingmann (D)-Schubert Motorsport BMW Z4 GT3 #80
12. Sachsenring (D), Race 2 (Aug 30)-Kelvin van der Linde (ZA)/Stefan Wackerbauer (D)-Abt Sportsline Audi R8 LMS ultra #1
13. Zandvoort (NL), Race 1 (Sep 19)-Sebastian Asch (D)/Luca Ludwig (D)-Team Zakspeed Mercedes SLS AMG GT3 #21
14. Zandvoort (NL), Race 2 (Sep 20)-Dominik Baumann (A)/Jens Klingmann (D)-Schubert Motorsport BMW Z4 GT3 #80
15. Hockenheim (D), Race 1 (Oct 3)-Rahel Frey (CH)/Philip Geipel (D)-Yaco Racing Audi R8 LMS ultra #16
16. Hockenheim (D), Race 2 (Oct 4)-Jordan Pepper (ZA)/Nicki Thiim (DK)-Christian Abt Racing Audi R8 LMS ultra #2

2016 (Champions: ?????)
1. Oschersleben (D), Race 1 (Apr 16)-Sebastian Asch (D)/Luca Ludwig (D)-Team Zakspeed Mercedes SLS AMG GT3 #1
2. Oschersleben (D), Race 2 (Apr 17)-Christian Engelhart (D)/Rolf Ineichen (CH)-GRT Grasser Racing Team Lamborghini Huracan GT3 #63
3. Sachsenring (D), Race 1 (Apr 30)-Sebastian Asch (D)/Luca Ludwig (D)-Team Zakspeed Mercedes SLS AMG GT3 #1
4. Sachsenring (D), Race 2 (May 1)-Jules Gounon (F)/Daniel Keilwitz (D)-Callaway Competition Chevrolet Corvette Z06.R GT3 #77
5. Lausitzring (D), Race 1 (Jun 4)-
6. Lausitzring (D), Race 2 (Jun 5)-
7. Red Bull Ring (A), Race 1 (Jul 23)-
8. Red Bull Ring (A), Race 2 (Jul 24)-
9. Nurburgring (D), Race 1 (Aug 6)-
10. Nurburgring (D), Race 2 (Aug 7)-
11. Zandvoort (NL), Race 1 (Aug 20)-
12. Zandvoort (NL), Race 2 (Aug 21)-
13. Hockenheim (D), Race 1 (Oct 1)-
14. Hockenheim (D), Race 2 (Oct 2)-

Total races: 138

Winning drivers

15 wins-Daniel Keilwitz
12 wins
-Christopher Haase, Luca Ludwig
9 wins-Peter Kox, Albert von Thurn und Taxis
8 wins-Diego Alessi, Sebastian Asch, Dominik Baumann, Jens Klingmann, Rene Rast, Andreas Wirth
7 wins-Christian Engelhart, Claudia Hurtgen, Dino Lunardi
6 wins-Christopher Mies, Dominik Schwager
5 wins-Tim Bergmeister, Maxime Martin, Henri Moser
4 wins-Maximilian Gotz, Marc Hennerici, Alexandros Margaritis, Ferdinand Stuck, Johannes Stuck, Nick Tandy, Kelvin van der Linde
3 wins-Christian Abt, Jorg Bergmeister, Maximilian Buhk, Frank Kechele, Niclas Kentenich, Klaus Ludwig, Jos Menten, Gianni Morbidelli, Jan Seyffarth
2 wins-Marc Basseng, Jeroen Den Boer, Kevin Estre, Oliver Gavin, Kuba Giermaziak, Christian Hohenadel, Simon Knap, Martin Matzke, Philipp Peter, Roman Rusinov, Toni Seiler, Florian Stoll, Jaap van Lagen
1 win-Michael Ammermuller, Nicolas Armindo, Lance David Arnold, Klaus Bachler, Sven Barth, Jeroen Bleekemolen, Mirko Bortolotti, Cesar Campanico, Daniel Dobitsch, Tomas Enge, Dominik Farnbacher, Mario Farnbacher, Christiaan Frankenhout, Rahel Frey, Philip GeipelPeter Gerling, Jules Gounon, Kenneth Heyer, Rolf Ineichen, David Jahn, Stefan Landmann, Frederic Makowiecki, Chris Mamerow, Thomas Mutsch, Christoffer Nygaard, Jordan Pepper, Kristian Poulsen, Martin Ragginger, Robert Renauer, David Russell, Max Sandritter, Edward Sandstrom, Norbert Siedler, David Sigacev, Andreas Simonsen, Frank Stippler, Luca Stolz, Nicki Thiim, Nico Verdonck, Jurgen von Gartzen, Stefan WackerbauerAdrian Zaugg

Total winning drivers: 88

Winning nationalities

Australia-1 driver (Russell)
Austria
-5 drivers (Bachler, Baumann, Ragginger, F Stuck, J Stuck)
Belgium-2 drivers (Martin, Verdonck)
Czech Republic-2 drivers (Enge, Matzke)
Denmark-3 drivers (Nygaard, Poulsen, Thiim)
France-5 drivers (Armindo, Estre, Gounon, Lunardi, Makowiecki)
Germany-44 drivers (Abt, Ammermuller, Arnold, Asch, Barth, Basseng, J Bergmeister, T Bergmeister, Buhk, Dobitsch, Engelhart, D Farnbacher, M Farnbacher, Geipel, Gerling, Gotz, Haase, Hennerici, Heyer, Hohenadel, Hurtgen, Jahn, Kechele, Keilwitz, Kentenich, Klingmann, Landmann, K Ludwig, L Ludwig, Mamerow, Mies, Mutsch, Rast, Renauer, Sandritter, Schwager, Seyffarth, Siedler, Stippler, Stoll, Stolz, von Gartzen, von Thurn und Taxis, Wackerbauer, Wirth)
Great Britain-2 drivers (Gavin, Tandy)
Greece-1 driver (Margaritis)
Holland-7 drivers (Bleekemolen, Den Boer, Frenkenhout, Knap, Kox, Menten, van Lagen)
Italy-3 drivers (Alessi, Bortolotti, Morbidelli)
Poland-1 driver (Giermaziak)
Portugal-1 driver (Campanico)
Russia-2 drivers (Rusinov, Sigacev)
South Africa-3 drivers (Pepper, van der Linde, Zaugg)
Sweden-1 driver (Sandstrom, Simonsen)
Switzerland-5 drivers (Frey, Ineichen, Moser, Peter, Seiler)

Total winning nationalities: 17

Winning manufacturers

26 wins-Audi
24 wins-Chevrolet, Lamborghini
23 wins
-BMW
17 wins-Porsche
11 wins-Mercedes
5 wins-Ford
4 wins-Ferrari
2 wins-Aston Martin
1 win-Bentley

Total wins: 138 by 10 manufacturers

Winning teams

22 wins-Callaway Competition, Reiter Engineering
21 wins

15 wins-Abt Sportsline
10 wins-Schubert Motorsport
6 wins-Alpina
5 wins-Muhlner Motorsport, Phoenix Racing, Team Zakspeed
4 wins(Heico) HTP Motorsport, MS Racing, Schutz Motorsport, Team Engstler
3 wins-Lambda Performance
2 wins-A-Worx, DB Motorsport, Farnbacher Racing, GRT Grasser Racing Team, Kessel Racing, Matech GT Racing, S-Berg Racing Team, Schutz Motorsport
1 win-Bentley Team HTP, Christian Abt Racing, Herberth Motorsport, Hexis Racing, Mamerow Racing, MRS Team, Polarweiss Racing, RWT Racing Team, Schutz Motorsport, Team Rosberg, Toni Seiler Racing, Yaco Racing, Young Driver Aston Martin Racing

Total wins: 138 by 33 teams