CURRENT SERIES/EVENTS / Single-seaters / Formula V8 3.5 Championship (2002-to date)

Formula V8 3.5 Championship (2002-to date)

2002 (Nissan Champion: Ricardo Zonta)
1. Valencia (E), Race 1 (May 12)-Ricardo Zonta (BR)-Gabord Competicion #15
2. Valencia (E), Race 2 (May 12)-Franck Montagny (F)-Racing Engineering #11
3. Jarama (E), Race 1 (Jun 9)-Ricardo Zonta (BR)-Gabord Competicion #15
4. Jarama (E), Race 2 (Jun 9)-Ricardo Zonta (BR)-Gabord Competicion #15
5. Albacete (E), Race 1 (Jun 23)-Jean-Christophe Ravier (F)-Epsilon by Graff #1
6. Albacete (E), Race 2 (Jun 23)-Bas Leinders (B)-KTR #17
7. Monza (I), Race 1 (Jul 7)-Bas Leinders (B)-KTR #17
8. Monza (I), Race 2 (Jul 7)-Franck Montagny (F)-Racing Engineering #11
9. Magny-Cours (F), Race 1 (Aug 31)-Ricardo Zonta (BR)-Gabord Competicion #15
10. Magny-Cours (F), Race 2 (Aug 31)-Franck Montagny (F)-Racing Engineering #11
11. Catalunya (E), Race 1 (Sep 29)-Ricardo Zonta (BR)-Gabord Competicion #15
12. Catalunya (E), Race 2 (Sep 29)-Ricardo Zonta (BR)-Gabord Competicion #15
13. Valencia (E), Race 1 (Oct 20)-Ricardo Zonta (BR)-Gabord Competicion #15
14. Valencia (E), Race 2 (Oct 20)-Justin Wilson (GB)-Racing Engineering #12
15. Curitiba (BR), Race 1 (Dec 1)-Ricardo Zonta (BR)-Gabord Competicion #15
16. Curitiba (BR), Race 2 (Dec 1)-Ricardo Zonta (BR)-Gabord Competicion #15
17. Interlagos (BR), Race 1 (Dec 8)-Franck Montagny (F)-Racing Engineering #11
18. Interlagos (BR), Race 2 (Dec 8)-Justin Wilson (GB)-Racing Engineering #12

2003 (Nissan Champion: Franck Montagny)
1. Jarama (E), Race 1 (Mar 30)-Franck Montagny (F)-Gabord Competicion #3
2. Jarama (E), Race 2 (Mar 30)-Franck Montagny (F)-Gabord Competicion #3
3. Zolder (B), Race 1 (Apr 27)-Marc Gene (E)-Adrian Campos Motorsport #9
4. Zolder (B), Race 2 (Apr 27)-Franck Montagny (F)-Gabord Competicion #3
5. Magny-Cours (F), Race 1 (May 18)-Franck Montagny (F)-Gabord Competicion #3
6. Magny-Cours (F), Race 2 (May 18)-Franck Montagny (F)-Gabord Competicion #3
7. Monza (I), Race 1 (Jun 22)-Franck Montagny (F)-Gabord Competicion #3
8. Monza (I), Race 2 (Jun 22)-Stephane Sarrazin (F)-Racing Engineering #1
9. Lausitzring (D), Race 1 (Jul 20)-Franck Montagny (F)-Gabord Competicion #3
10. Lausitzring (D), Race 2 (Jul 20)-Heikki Kovalainen (FIN)-Gabord Competicion #4
11. A1-Ring (A), Race 1 (Sep 21)-Bas Leinders (B)- Racing Engineering #2
12. A1-Ring (A), Race 2 (Sep 21)-Franck Montagny (F)-Gabord Competicion #3
13. Catalunya (E), Race 1 (Oct 5)-Franck Montagny (F)-Gabord Competicion #3
14. Catalunya (E), Race 2 (Oct 5)-Ander Vilarino (E)-Epsilon Euskadi #8
15. Valencia (E), Race 1 (Oct 19)-Enrique Bernoldi (BR)-RC Motorsport #20
16. Valencia (E), Race 2 (Oct 19)-Polo Villaamil (E)-RC Motorsport #19
17. Jarama (E), Race 1 (Nov 30)-Enrique Bernoldi (BR)-RC Motorsport #20
18. Jarama (E), Race 2 (Nov 30)-Bas Leinders (B)-Racing Engineering #2

2004 (Nissan Champion: Heikki Kovalainen)
1. Jarama (E), Race 1 (Mar 28)-Enrique Bernoldi (BR)-GD Racing #7
2. Jarama (E), Race 2 (Mar 28)-Enrique Bernoldi (BR)-GD Racing #7
3. Zolder (B), Race 1 (Apr 25)-Tiago Monteiro (P)-Carlin Motorsport #5
4. Zolder (B), Race 2 (Apr 25)-Tiago Monteiro (P)-Carlin Motorsport #5
5. Magny-Cours (F), Race 1 (May 23)-Narain Karthikeyan (IND)-RC Motorsport #11
6. Magny-Cours (F), Race 2 (May 23)-Heikki Kovalainen (FIN)-Pons Racing #22
7. Valencia (E), Race 1 (Jun 20)-Jean-Christophe Ravier (F)-Epsilon Euskadi #4
8. Valencia (E), Race 1 (Jun 20)-Heikki Kovalainen (FIN)-Pons Racing #22
9. Lausitzring (D), Race 1 (Aug 8)-Heikki Kovalainen (FIN)-Pons Racing #22
10. Lausitzring (D), Race 2 (Aug 8)-Heikki Kovalainen (FIN)-Pons Racing #22
11. Estoril (P), Race 1 (Sep 19)-Olivier Pla (F)-Carlin Motorsport #6
12. Estoril (P), Race 2 (Sep 19)-Tiago Monteiro (P)-Carlin Motorsport #5
13. Catalunya (E), Race 1 (Oct 3)-Felix Porteiro (E)-Epsilon Euskadi #3
14. Catalunya (E), Race 2 (Oct 3)-Heikki Kovalainen (FIN)-Pons Racing #22
15. Valencia (E), Race 1 (Oct 17)-Narain Karthikeyan (IND)-RC Motorsport #11
16. Valencia (E), Race 1 (Oct 17)-Tiago Monteiro (P)-Carlin Motorsport #5
17. Jerez (E), Race 1 (Nov 7)-Heikki Kovalainen (FIN)-Pons Racing #22
18. Jerez (E), Race 1 (Nov 7)-Tiago Monteiro (P)-Carlin Motorsport #5

2005 (Renault 3.5 Champion: Robert Kubica) – all cars Dallara-Renault
1. Zolder (B), Race 1 (Apr 30)-Enrico Toccacelo (I)-Victory Engineering #9
2. Zolder (B), Race 2 (May 1)-Robert Kubica (PL)-Epsilon Euskadi #8
3. Monaco (MC), May 22-Christian Montanari (RSM)-Draco #19
4. Valencia (E), Race 1 (Jun 4)-Felix Porteiro (E)-Epsilon Euskadi #7
5. Valencia (E), Race 2 (Jun 5)-Tristan Gommendy (F)-KTR #15
6. Le Mans (F), Race 1 (Jul 9)-Markus Winkelhock (D)-Draco #18
7. Le Mans (F), Race 2 (Jul 10)-Will Power (AUS)-Carlin Motorsport #4
8. Bilbao (E), Race 1 (Jul 16)-Robert Kubica (PL)-Epsilon Euskadi #8
9. Bilbao (E), Race 2 (Jul 17)-Will Power (AUS)-Carlin Motorsport #4
10. Oschersleben (D), Race 1 (Aug 6)-Robert Kubica (PL)-Epsilon Euskadi #8
11. Oschersleben (D), Race 2 (Aug 7)-Robert Kubica (PL)-Epsilon Euskadi #8
12. Donington Park (GB), Race 1 (Sep 10)-Adrian Valles (E)-Pons Racing #5
13. Donington Park (GB), Race 2 (Sep 11)-Markus Winkelhock (D)-Draco #18
14. Estoril (P), Race 1 (Oct 1)-Andreas Zuber (A)-Carlin Motorsport #3
15. Estoril (P), Race 2 (Oct 2)-Felix Porteiro (E)-Epsilon Euskadi #7
16. Monza (I), Race 1 (Oct 22)-Adrian Valles (E)-Pons Racing #5
17. Monza (I), Race 2 (Oct 23)-Markus Winkelhock (D)-Draco #18

2006 (Renault 3.5 Champion: Alx Danielsson)
1. Zolder (B), Race 1 (Apr 29)-Eric Salignon (F)-Interwetten #21
2. Zolder (B), Race 2 (Apr 30)-Eric Salignon (F)-Interwetten #21
3. Monaco (MC), May 28-Pastor Maldonado (YV)-Draco #3
4. Istanbul (TR), Race 1 (Jun 17)-Andy Soucek (E)-Interwetten #22
5. Istanbul (TR), Race 2 (Jun 18)-Alvaro Parente (P)-Victory Engineering #16
6. Misano (I), Race 1 (Jul 15)-Ben Hanley (GB)-Cram Competition #11
7. Misano (I), Race 2 (Jul 16)-Sebastian Vettel (D)-Carlin Motorsport #8
8. Spa-Francorchamps (B), Race 1 (Jul 29)-Pastor Maldonado (YV)-Draco #3
9. Spa-Francorchamps (B), Race 2 (Jul 30)-Borja Garcia (E)-RC Motorsport #25
10. Nurburgring (D), Race 1 (Aug 5)-Alvaro Parente (P)-Victory Engineering #16
11. Nurburgring (D), Race 2 (Aug 6)-Christian Montanari (RSM)-Prema Powerteam #30
12. Donington Park (GB), Race 1 (Sep 9)-Alx Danielsson (S)-Comtec #27
13. Donington Park (GB), Race 1 (Sep 10)-Alx Danielsson (S)-Comtec #27
14. Le Mans (F), Race 1 (Sep 30)-Alx Danielsson (S)-Comtec #27
15. Le Mans (F), Race 2 (Oct 1)-Pastor Maldonado (YV)-Draco #3
16. Catalunya (E), Race 1 (Oct 21)-Alx Danielsson (S)-Comtec #27
17. Catalunya (E), Race 2 (Oct 22)-Alvaro Parente (P)-Victory Engineering #16

2007 (Renault 3.5 Champion: Alvaro Parente)
1. Monza (I), Race 1 (Apr 14)-Mikhail Aleshin (RUS)-Carlin Motorsport #7
2. Monza (I), Race 2 (Apr 15)-Salvador Duran (MEX)-Interwetten #1
3. Nurburgring (D), Race 1 (May 5)-Sebastian Vettel (D)-Carlin Motorsport #8
4. Nurburgring (D), Race 2 (May 6)-Davide Valsecchi (I)-Epsilon Euskadi #22
5. Monaco (MC), May 27-Alvaro Parente (P)-Tech 1 #32
6. Hungaroring (H), Race 1 (Jul 14)-Filipe Albuquerque (P)-Epsilon Euskadi #21
7. Hungaroring (H), Race 2 (Jul 14)-Alejandro Nunez (E)-Comtec #6
8. Spa-Francorchamps (B), Race 1 (Aug 18)-Alvaro Parente (P)-Tech 1 #32
9. Spa-Francorchamps (B), Race 2 (Aug 19)-Milos Pavlovic (SRB)-Draco #3
10. Donington Park (GB), Race 1 (Sep 8)-Alvaro Barba (E)-Draco #4
11. Donington Park (GB), Race 2 (Sep 9)-James Walker (GB)-Fortec Motorsport #29
12. Magny-Cours (F), Race 1 (Sep 22)-Ben Hanley (GB)-Prema Powerteam #18
13. Magny-Cours (F), Race 2 (Sep 23)-Guillaume Moreau (F)-KTR #14
14. Estoril (P), Race 1 (Oct 20)-Miguel Molina (E)-Pons Racing #23
15. Estoril (P), Race 2 (Oct 20)-Milos Pavlovic (SRB)-Draco #3
16. Catalunya (E), Race 1 (Oct 27)-Miguel Molina (E)-Pons Racing #23
17. Catalunya (E), Race 2 (Oct 28)-Ben Hanley (GB)-Prema Powerteam #18

2008 (Renault 3.5 Champion: Giedo van der Garde)
1. Monza (I), Race 1 (Apr 26)-Giedo van der Garde (NL)-P1 Motorsport #21
2. Monza (I), Race 2 (Apr 27)-Giedo van der Garde (NL)-P1 Motorsport #21
3. Spa-Francorchamps (B), Race 1 (May 3)-Bertrand Baguette (B)-Draco #3
4. Spa-Francorchamps (B), Race 2 (May 4)-Giedo van der Garde (NL)-P1 Motorsport #21
5. Monaco (MC), May 25-Charles Pic (F)-Tech 1 #2
6. Silverstone (GB), Race 1 (Jun 7)-Salvador Duran (MEX)-Interwetten #19
7. Silverstone (GB), Race 2 (Jun 8)-Robert Wickens (CDN)-Carlin Motorsport #6
8. Hungaroring (H), Race 1 (Jul 5)-Giedo van der Garde (NL)-P1 Motorsport #21
9. Hungaroring (H), Race 1 (Jul 6)-Fabio Carbone (BR)-Ultimate Signature #27
10. Nurburgring (D), Race 1 (Aug 30)-Fabio Carbone (BR)-Ultimate Signature #27
11. Nurburgring (D), Race 1 (Aug 31)-Miguel Molina (E)-Prema Powerteam #9
12. Le Mans (F), Race 1 (Sep 6)-Charles Pic (F)-Tech 1 #2
13. Le Mans (F), Race 1 (Sep 7)-Giedo van der Garde (NL)-P1 Motorsport #21
14. Estoril (P), Race 1 (Sep 27)-Fabio Carbone (BR)-Ultimate Signature #27
15. Estoril (P), Race 1 (Sep 28)-Miguel Molina (E)-Prema Powerteam #9
16. Catalunya (E), Race 1 (Oct 18)-Julien Jousse (F)-Tech 1 #1
17. Catalunya (E), Race 1 (Oct 19)-Esteban Guerrieri (ARG)-Ultimate Signature #28

2009 (Renault 3.5 Champion: Bertrand Baguette)
1. Catalunya (E), Race 1 (Apr 18)-Marcos Martinez (E)-Pons Racing #23
2. Catalunya (E), Race 2 (Apr 19)-Marcos Martinez (E)-Pons Racing #23
3. Spa-Francorchamps (B), Race 1 (May 2)-Marcos Martinez (E)-Pons Racing #23
4. Spa-Francorchamps (B), Race 2 (May 3)-James Walker (GB)-P1 Motorsport #5
5. Monaco (MC), May 24-Oliver Turvey (GB)-Carlin Motorsport #9
6. Hungaroring (H), Race 1 (Jun 13)-Fairuz Fauzy (MAL)-Mofaz Fortec Motorsport #19
7. Hungaroring (H), Race 2 (Jun 14)-Pasquale di Sabatino (I)-RC Motorsport #28
8. Silverstone (GB), Race 1 (Jul 4)-Marcos Martinez (E)-Pons Racing #23
9. Silverstone (GB), Race 2 (Jul 5)-Charles Pic (F)-Tech 1 #2
10. Le Mans (F), Race 1 (Jul 18)-Bertrand Baguette (B)-Draco #11
11. Le Mans (F), Race 2 (Jul 19)-Bertrand Baguette (B)-Draco #11
12. Algarve (P), Race 1 (Aug 1)-Jon Lancaster (GB)-Comtec #18
13. Algarve (P), Race 2 (Aug 1)-Jaime Alguersuari (E)-Carlin Motorsport #10
14. Nurburgring (D), Race 1 (Sep 19)-Bertrand Baguette (B)-Draco #11
15. Nurburgring (D), Race 2 (Sep 20)-Charles Pic (F)-Tech 1 #2
16. Aragon (E), Race 1 (Oct 24)-Bertrand Baguette (B)-Draco #11
17. Aragon (E), Race 2 (Oct 25)-Bertrand Baguette (B)-Draco #11

2010 (Renault 3.5 Champion: Mikhail Aleshin)
1. Aragon (E), Race 1 (Apr 17)-Mikhail Aleshin (RUS)-Carlin #3
2. Aragon (E), Race 2 (Apr 18)-Sten Pentus (EE)-Fortec Motorsport #23
3. Spa-Francorchamps (B), Race 1 (May 1)-Mikhail Aleshin (RUS)-Carlin #3
4. Spa-Francorchamps (B), Race 2 (May 2)-Esteban Guerrieri (RA)-ISR #25
5. Monaco (MC), May 16-Daniel Ricciardo (AUS)-Tech 1 #8
6. Brno (CZ), Race 1 (Jun 5)-Esteban Guerrieri (RA)-ISR #25
7. Brno (CZ), Race 2 (Jun 6)-Esteban Guerrieri (RA)-ISR #25
8. Magny-Cours (F), Race 1 (Jun 19)-Mikhail Aleshin (RUS)-Carlin #3
9. Magny-Cours (F), Race 2 (Jun 20)-Natahanael Berthon (F)-Draco #1
10. Hungaroring (H), Race 1 (Jul 3)-Daniel Ricciardo (AUS)-Tech 1 #8
11. Hungaroring (H), Race 2 (Jul 4)-Sten Pentus (EE)-Fortec Motorsport #23
12. Hockenheim (D), Race 1 (Sep 4)-Daniel Ricciardo (AUS)-Tech 1 #8
13. Hockenheim (D), Race 2 (Sep 5)-Esteban Guerrieri (RA)-ISR #25
14. Silverstone (GB), Race 1 (Sep 18)-Jean-Eric Vergne (F)-Tech 1 #7
15. Silverstone (B), Race 2 (Sep 19)-Esteban Guerrieri (RA)-ISR #25
16. Catalunya (E), Race 1 (Oct 9)-Daniel Ricciardo (AUS)-Tech 1 #8
17. Catalunya (E), Race 2 (Oct 10)-Esteban Guerrieri (RA)-ISR #25

2011 (Renault 3.5 Champion: Robert Wickens)
1. Aragon (E), Race 1 (Apr 16)-Alexander Rossi (USA)-Fortec Motorsport #7
2. Aragon (E), Race 2 (Apr 17)-Kevin Korjus (EE)-Tech 1 #1
3. Spa-Francorchamps (B), Race 1 (Apr 30)-Robert Wickens (CDN)-Carlin #6
4. Spa-Francorchamps (B), Race 2 (May 1)-Jean-Eric Vergne (F)-Carlin #5
5. Monza (I), Race 1 (May 14)-Kevin Korjus (EE)-Tech 1 #1
6. Monza (I), Race 2 (May 15)-Jean-Eric Vergne (F)-Carlin #5
7. Monaco (MC), May 29-Daniel Ricciardo (AUS)-ISR #3
8. Nurburgring (D), Race 1 (Jun 18)-Robert Wickens (CDN)-Carlin #6
9. Nurburgring (D), Race 2 (Jun 19)-Kevin Korjus (EE)-Tech 1 #1
10. Hungaroring (H), Race 1 (Jul 2)-Jean-Eric Vergne (F)-Carlin #5
11. Hungaroring (H), Race 2 (Jul 3)-Jean-Eric Vergne (F)-Carlin #5
12. Silverstone (GB), Race 1 (Aug 20)-Robert Wickens (CDN)-Carlin #6
13. Silverstone (GB), Race 2 (Aug 21)-Robert Wickens (CDN)-Carlin #6
14. Paul Ricard (F), Race 1 (Sep 17)-Jean-Eric Vergne (F)-Carlin #5
15. Paul Ricard (F), Race 2 (Sep 18)-Alexander Rossi (USA)-Fortec Motorsport #7
16. Catalunya (E), Race 1 (Oct 8)-Robert Wickens (CDN)-Carlin #6
17. Catalunya (E), Race 2 (Oct 9)-Albert Costa (E)-EPIC Racing #12

2012 (Renault 3.5 Champion: Robin Frijns) – all cars Dallara-Zytek
1. Aragon (E), Race 1 (May 5)-Nick Yelloly (GB)-Comtec Racing #24
2. Aragon (E), Race 2 (May 6)-Robin Frijns (NL)-Fortec Motorsport #4
3. Monaco (MC), May 27-Sam Bird (GB)-ISR #5
4. Spa-Francorchamps (B), Race 1 (Jun 2)-Marco Sorensen (DK)-Lotus #12
5. Spa-Francorchamps (B), Race 2 (Jun 3)-Kevin Magnussen (DK)-Carlin #1
6. Nurburgring (D), Race 1 (Jun 30)-Jules Bianchi (F)-Tech 1 #8
7. Nurburgring (D), Race 2 (Jul 1)-Nick Yelloly (GB)-Comtec Racing #24
8. Moscow Raceway (RUS), Race 1 (Jul 14)-Robin Frijns (NL)-Fortec Motorsport #4
9. Moscow Raceway (RUS), Race 2 (Jul 15)-Arthur Pic (F)-DAMS #28
10. Silverstone (GB), Race 1 (Aug 25)-Jules Bianchi (F)-Tech 1 #8
11. Silverstone (GB), Race 2 (Aug 26)-Sam Bird (GB)-ISR #5
12. Hungaroring (H), Race 1 (Sep 15)-Robin Frijns (NL)-Fortec Motorsport #4
13. Hungaroring (H), Race 2 (Sep 16)-Antonio Felix da Costa (P)-Arden Caterham #26
14. Paul Ricard (F), Race 1 (Sep 29)-Antonio Felix da Costa (P)-Arden Caterham #26
15. Paul Ricard (F), Race 2 (Sep 30)-Jules Bianchi (F)-Tech 1 #8
16. Catalunya (E), Race 1 (Oct 20)-Antonio Felix da Costa (P)-Arden Caterham #26
17. Catalunya (E), Race 2 (Oct 21)-Antonio Felix da Costa (P)-Arden Caterham #26

2013 (Renault 3.5 Champion: Kevin Magnussen)
1. Monza (I), Race 1 (Apr 6)-Stoffel Vandoorne (B)-Fortec Motorsport #5
2. Monza (I), Race 2 (Apr 7)-Antonio Felix da Costa (P)-Arden Caterham #3
3. Aragon (E), Race 1 (Apr 27)-Kevin Magnussen (DK)-DAMS #20
4. Aragon (E), Race 2 (Apr 28)-Carlos Huertas (CO)-Carlin #11
5. Monaco (MC), May 26-Nico Muller (CH-Draco #18
6. Spa-Francorchamps (B), Race 1 (Jun 1)-Kevin Magnussen (DK)-DAMS #20
7. Spa-Francorchamps (B), Race 2 (Jun 2)-Stoffel Vandoorne (B)-Fortec Motorsport #5
8. Moscow Raceway (RUS), Race 1 (Jun 22)-Stoffel Vandoorne (B)-Fortec Motorsport #5
9. Moscow Raceway (RUS), Race 2 (Jun 23)-Stoffel Vandoorne (B)-Fortec Motorsport #5
10. Red Bull Ring (A), Race 1 (Jul 20)-Marco Sorensen (DK)-Lotus #9
11. Red Bull Ring (A), Race 2 (Jul 21)-Marco Sorensen (DK)-Lotus #9
12. Hungaroring (H), Race 1 (Sep 14)-Nico Muller (CH-Draco #18
13. Hungaroring (H), Race 2 (Sep 15)-Antonio Felix da Costa (P)-Arden Caterham #3
14. Paul Ricard (F), Race 1 (Sep 28)-Antonio Felix da Costa (P)-Arden Caterham #3
15. Paul Ricard (F), Race 2 (Sep 29)-Kevin Magnussen (DK)-DAMS #20
16. Catalunya (E), Race 1 (Oct 19)-Kevin Magnussen (DK)-DAMS #20
17. Catalunya (E), Race 2 (Oct 20)-Kevin Magnussen (DK)-DAMS #20

2014 (Renault 3.5 Champion: Carlos Sainz)
1. Monza (I), Race 1 (Apr 12)-Will Stevens (GB)-Strakka Racing #11
2. Monza (I), Race 2 (Apr 13)-Carlos Sainz (E)-DAMS #1
3. Aragon (E), Race 1 (Apr 26)-Carlos Sainz (E)-DAMS #1
4. Aragon (E), Race 2 (Apr 27)-Oliver Rowland (GB)-Fortec Motorsport #4
5. Monaco (MC), May 25-Norman Nato (F)-DAMS #2
6. Spa-Francorchamps (B), Race 1 (May 31)-Carlos Sainz (E)-DAMS #1
7. Spa-Francorchamps (B), Race 2 (Jun 1)-Carlos Sainz (E)-DAMS #1
8. Moscow Raceway (RUS), Race 1 (Jun 28)-Sergey Sirotkin (RUS)-Fortec Motorsport #3
9. Moscow Raceway (RUS), Race 2 (Jun 29)-Roberto Merhi (E)-Zeta Corse #22
10. Nurburgring (D), Race 1 (Jul 12)-Carlos Sainz (E)-DAMS #1
11. Nurburgring (D), Race 2 (Jul 13)-Roberto Merhi (E)-Zeta Corse #22
12. Hungaroring (H), Race 1 (Sep 13)-Roberto Merhi (E)-Zeta Corse #22
13. Hungaroring (H), Race 2 (Sep 14)-Norman Nato (F)-DAMS #2
14. Paul Ricard (F), Race 1 (Sep 27)-Carlos Sainz (E)-DAMS #1
15. Paul Ricard (F), Race 2 (Sep 28)-Carlos Sainz (E)-DAMS #1
16. Jerez (E), Race 1 (Oct 18)-Will Stevens (GB)-Strakka Racing #11
17. Jerez (E), Race 2 (Oct 19)-Oliver Rowland (GB)-Fortec Motorsport #4

2015 (Renault 3.5 Champion: Oliver Rowland)
1. Aragon (E), Race 1 (Apr 25)-Oliver Rowland (GB)-Fortec Motorsport #4
2. Aragon (E), Race 2 (Apr 26)-Matthieu Vaxiviere (F)-Lotus #9
3. Monaco (MC), May 24-Jazeman Jaafar (MAL)-Fortec Motorsport #3
4. Spa-Francorchamps (B), Race 1 (May 30)-Matthieu Vaxiviere (F)-Lotus #9
5. Spa-Francorchamps (B), Race 2 (May 31)-Oliver Rowland (GB)-Fortec Motorsport #4
6. Hungaroring (H), Race 1 (Jun 13)-Egor Orudzhev (RUS)-Arden #6
7. Hungaroring (H), Race 2 (Jun 14)-Oliver Rowland (GB)-Fortec Motorsport #4
8. Red Bull Ring (A), Race 1 (Jul 11)-Oliver Rowland (GB)-Fortec Motorsport #4
9. Red Bull Ring (A), Race 2 (Jul 12)-Matthieu Vaxiviere (F)-Lotus #9
10. Silverstone (GB), Race 1 (Aug 29)-Tio Ellinas (CY)-Strakka Racing #11
11. Silverstone (GB), Race 2 (Aug 30)-Oliver Rowland (GB)-Fortec Motorsport #4
12. Nurburgring (D), Race 1 (Sep 12)-Oliver Rowland (GB)-Fortec Motorsport #4
13. Nurburgring (D), Race 2 (Sep 13)-Tio Ellinas (CY)-Strakka Racing #11
14. Le Mans (F), Race 1 (Sep 26)-Oliver Rowland (GB)-Fortec Motorsport #4
15. Le Mans (F), Race 2 (Sep 27)-Egor Orudzhev (RUS)-Arden #6
16. Jerez (E), Race 1 (Oct 17)-Oliver Rowland (GB)-Fortec Motorsport #4
17. Jerez (E), Race 2 (Oct 18)-Nyck de Vries (NL)-DAMS #1

2016 (V8 3.5 Champion: Tom Dillmann)
1. Aragon (E), Race 1 (Apr 16)-Louis Deletraz (CH)-Fortec Motorsport #1
2. Aragon (E), Race 2 (Apr 17)-Aurelian Panis (F)-Arden #8
3. Hungaroring (H), Race 1 (Apr 23)-Johnny Cecotto Jr (YV)-RP Motorsport #21
4. Hungaroring (H), Race 2 (Apr 24)-Tom Dillmann (F)-AVF #16
5. Spa-Francorchamps (B), Race 1 (May 21)-Egor Orudzhev (RUS)-Arden #7
6. Spa-Francorchamps (B), Race 2 (May 22)-Matthieu Vaxiviere (F)-SMP Racing #23
7. Paul Ricard (F), Race 1 (Jun 25)-Egor Orudzhev (RUS)-Arden #7
8. Paul Ricard (F), Race 2 (Jun 26)-Louis Deletraz (CH)-Fortec Motorsport #1
9. Silverstone (GB), Race 1 (Jul 23)-Roy Nissany (IL)-Lotus #4
10. Silverstone (GB), Race 2 (Jul 24)-Roy Nissany (IL)-Lotus #4
11. Red Bull Ring (A), Race 1 (Sep 10)-Matthieu Vaxiviere (F)-SMP Racing #23
12. Red Bull Ring (A), Race 2 (Sep 11)-Aurelian Panis (F)-Arden #8
13. Monza (I), Race 1 (Oct 1)-Roy Nissany (IL)-Lotus #4
14. Monza (I), Race 2 (Oct 2)-Egor Orudzhev (RUS)-Arden #7
15. Jerez (E), Race 1 (Oct 29)-Matevos Isaakyan (RUS)-SMP Racing #24
16. Jerez (E), Race 2 (Oct 30)-Egor Orudzhev (RUS)-Arden #7
17. Catalunya (E), Race 1 (Nov 5)-Egor Orudzhev (RUS)-Arden #7
18. Catalunya (E), Race 2 (Nov 6)-Tom Dillmann (F)-AVF #16

2017 (V8 3.5 Champion: ?????)
1. Silverstone (GB), Race 1 (Apr 15)-Pietro Fittipaldi (BR)-Lotus #4
2. Silverstone (GB), Race 2 (Apr 16)-Pietro Fittipaldi (BR)-Lotus #4
3. Spa-Francorchamps (B), Race 1 (May 5)-Alfonso Celis (MEX)-Fortec Motorsport #7
4. Spa-Francorchamps (B), Race 2 (May 6)-Matevos Isaakyan (RUS)-SMP Racing #6
5. Monza (I), Race 1 (May 13)-Rene Binder (A)-Lotus #3
6. Monza (I), Race 2 (May 14)-Rene Binder (A)-Lotus #3
7. Jerez (E), Race 1 (May 27)-Roy Nissany (IL)-RP Motorsport #11
8. Jerez (E), Race 2 (May 28)-Pietro Fittipaldi (BR)-Lotus #4
9. Aragon (E), Race 1 (Jun 24)-Egor Orudzhev (RUS)-SMP Racing #5
10. Aragon (E), Race 2 (Jun 25)-Pietro Fittipaldi (BR)-Lotus #4
11. Nurburgring (D), Race 1 (Jul 15)-Matevos Isaakyan (RUS)-SMP Racing #6
12. Nurburgring (D), Race 2 (Jul 16)-Alex Palou (E)-Teo Martin Motorsport #10
13. Mexico City (MEX), Race 1 (Sep 2)-Pietro Fittipaldi (BR)-Lotus #4
14. Mexico City (MEX), Race 2 (Sep 3)-Pietro Fittipaldi (BR)-Lotus #4

Total races: 273

Winning drivers

13 wins-Franck Montagny
11 wins-Oliver Rowland
9 wins-Ricardo Zonta
8 wins-Egor Orudzhev
7 wins-Antonio Felix da Costa, Esteban Guerrieri, Heikki Kovalainen, Carlos Sainz
6 wins-Bertrand Baguette, Pietro Fittipaldi, Kevin Magnussen, Jean-Eric Vergne, Robert Wickens
5 wins-Tiago Monteiro, Alvaro Parente, Daniel Ricciardo, Giedo van der Garde, Matthieu Vaxiviere
4 wins-Mikhail Aleshin, Enrique Bernoldi, Alx Danielsson, Robert Kubica, Bas Leinders, Marcos Martinez, Miguel Molina, Roy Nissany, Charles Pic, Stoffel Vandoorne
3 wins-Jules Bianchi, Fabio Carbone, Robin Frijns, Ben Hanley, Matevos Isaakyan, Kevin Korjus, Pastor Maldonado, Roberto Merhi, Felix Porteiro, Marco Sorensen, Markus Winkelhock
2 wins-Rene Binder, Sam Bird, Louis Deletraz, Tom Dillmann, Salvador Duran, Tio Ellinas, Narain Karthikeyan, Christian Montanari, Nico Muller, Norman Nato, Aurelian Panis, Milos Pavlovic, Sten Pentus, Will Power, Jean-Christophe Ravier, Alexander Rossi, Eric Salignon, Will Stevens, Adrian Valles, Sebastian Vettel, James Walker, Justin Wilson, Nick Yelloly
1 win-Filipe Albuquerque, Jaime Alguersuari, Alvaro Barba, Nathanael Berthon, Johnny Cecotto Jr, Alfonso Celis, Albert Costa, Nyck de Vries, Pasquale di Sabatino, Fairuz Fauzy, Borja Garcia, Marc Gene, Tristan Gommendy, Carlos Huertas, Jazeman Jaafar, Julien Jousse, Jon Lancaster, Guillaume Moreau, Alejandro Nunez, Alex Palos, Arthur Pic, Olivier Pla, Stephane Sarrazin, Sergey Sirotkin, Andy Soucek, Enrico Toccacelo, Oliver Turvey, Davide Valsecchi, Ander Vilarino, Polo Villaamil, Andreas Zuber

Total winning drivers: 93

Winning nationalities

Argentina-1 driver (Guerrieri)
Australia-1 driver (Power, Ricciardo)
Austria-2 drivers (Binder, Zuber)
Belgium-3 drivers (Baguette, Leinders, Vandoorne)
Brazil-4 drivers (Bernoldi, Carbone, Fittipaldi, Zonta)
Canada-1 driver (Wickens)
Colombia-1 driver (Huertas)
Cyprus-1 driver (Ellinas)
Denmark-2 drivers (Magnussen, Sorensen)
Estonia-2 drivers (Korjus, Pentus)
Finland-1 driver (Kovalainen)
France-17 drivers (Berthon, Bianchi, Dillmann, Gommendy, Jousse, Montagny, Moreau, Nato, Panis, A Pic, C Pic, Pla, Ravier, Salignon, Sarrazin, Vaxiviere, Vergne)
Germany-2 drivers (Vettel, Winkelhock)
Great Britain-9 drivers (Bird, Hanley, Lancaster, Rowland, Stevens, Turvey, Walker, Wilson, Yelloly)
Holland-3 driver (de Vries, Frijns, van der Garde)
India-1 driver (Karthikeyan)
Israel-1 driver (Nissany)
Italy-3 drivers (di Sabatino, Toccacelo, Valsecchi)
Malaysia-2 drivers (Fauzy, Jaafar)
Mexico-2 drivers (Celis, Duran)
Poland-1 driver (Kubica)
Portugal-4 drivers (Albuquerque, da Costa, Monteiro, Parente)
Russia-4 drivers (Aleshin, Isaakyan, Orudzhev, Sirotkin)
San Marino-1 drivers (Montanari)
Serbia-1 driver (Pavlovic)
Spain-16 drivers (Alguersuari, Barba, Costa, Garcia, Gene, Martinez, Merhi, Molina, Nunez, Palou, Porteiro, Sainz, Soucek, Valles, Vilarino, Villaamil)
Sweden-1 driver (Danielsson)
Switzerland-2 drivers (Deletraz, Muller)
United States-1 driver (Rossi)
Venezuela-2 drivers (Cecotto Jr, Maldonado)

Total winning nationalities: 29

Winning teams

30 wins-(Mofaz) Fortec Motorsport
29 wins
-Carlin (Motorsport)
19 wins-Draco, Gabord Competicion
18 wins-Tech 1
17 wins-Lotus
16 wins-Arden (Caterham), DAMS
14 wins-Pons Racing
12 wins-Epsilon Euskadi (Epsilon by Graff)
9 wins-ISR, Racing Engineering
8 wins-Comtec
7 wins-RC Motorsport
6 wins-P1 Motorsport, SMP Racing
5 wins-Interwetten, Prema Powerteam, Ultimate Signature
4 wins-KTR, Strakka Racing, Victory Engineering
3 wins-Zeta Corse
2 wins-AVF, GD Racing, RP Motorsport
1 win-Adrian Campos Motorsport, Cram Competition, EPIC Racing, Teo Martin Motorsport

Total wins: 273 by 30 teams